Boys - Girls
Highlights by Ricky Quintana
Class 4A
100m girls
1 Patterson, Jekevia Vero Beach 11.96 +0.0
2 Ocana, Janita Edward H. White 12.08 +0.0
3 Ricks, Roena Deerfield Beach 12.13 +0.0
-- Broaddus, Jaunita William Penn HS 11.70 DQ'ed
Broaddus, 8th fatest returnee in the 100m, was disqualified after
raising
her hand while in the blocks. Patterson ran away after that.
100m Hurdles
1 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 14.07 1.7
fast time for Foster. Younger sister of hurdle phenom Char Foster.
4x800m
1 William Penn HS 9:30.78
2 Lake Mary 9:36.45
1) Claessens, Astrid 2) Zabel, Jessica
3) Williams, Megan 4) Halsey, Julie
Lake Mary had a big lead, but William Penn's last leg was quick
over the last 400m.
Girls PV
1 Altman, Dara Gaither HS 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Ray, C C South Lake 10-06.00 3.20m
Boys 100m
1 Gaines, Anthony Miami Central 10.72 1.6
2. Jenkins, Darnell Miami Central 10.74 1.6
Duo looked good here. Very dominant in their victory. Should be
at least .2 faster by the end of the season.
Boys 110m Hurdles
1 Jackson, Bershawn Miami Central 13.92 1.7
Opens with a PR over in the 110m hurdles. Much taller this year
and
physically bigger. First victory of the day.
Boys 4 x400m relay
1 Palm Beach Lakes 3:19.28
2 Stephenson HS(GA) 3:20.54
These two teams should have been in the invitational section.
Boys 4 x800m
1 Ft. Lauderdale Dillard 7:56.09
2 OrlandoEvans HS 7:59.70
These two teams go under 8:00 to surprise some of the state's best.
Should
be a competitive year at the 4A state champs this year.
Boys DMR
1 South Plantation 10:31.35
2 Miami Northwestern 10:34.80
3 Winter Park 10:38.90
Paul Cross' anchors his team to victory over "sprint "relay
power Miami
Northwestern. Cross' 1600m split recorded as 4:12! 2:06 at the 800m,
66, and
then a 59. Timers in the stands had him from 4:11 to 4:14. Very
fast any way
you look at it. Only his fourth 1600m this year. 4:38, 4:32, 4:22
and now
4:12. All this in six weeks.
Boys PV
1 Heuser, Chip St. Xavier KY 15-00.00 4.57m
Enters late in competition, but still jumps well. Had bar raised
to 15'9",
but only one good attempt.
Boys TJ
1 Lyles, Carjay Stephenson HS(GA) 47-09.00 1.9
2 Roper, Daniel Plantation 46-08.00 1.4
Very good jumps here.
Boys
Event 54 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.6
1 Gaines, Anthony Miami Central 10.22 10.72
2 Jenkins, Darnell Miami Central 10.20 10.74
3 Minter, Demario Stephenson HS 10.40 10.90
4 Route, Carl Stephenson HS 10.70 11.17
5 Lorimeus, Alormeus Miami Beach 10.65 11.39
6 Beguesse, Jeremiah McArthur 10.60 11.51
7 Barfield, Ken McArthur 10.67 11.63
-- Dix, Walter Coral Springs 10.36 DNS
Section 2 Wind: 2.0
1 Mitchell, Jovon Tampa Wharton 10.70 10.84
2 Heath, Shamar Palm Beach Lakes 10.80 11.02
3 Dious, Cory B. E. Mays 10.70 11.03
4 Andre, Raines Seminole Sanford 10.70 11.07
5 Pratter, Johnathan Martin County 10.72 11.08
6 Wilson, Vincent Mainland 10.80 11.10
7 Adams, Adarius B. E. Mays 10.75 11.33
8 Pascal, Marvin Miami Beach 10.71 12.31
Section 3 Wind: 2.5
1 Spivey, Nykem Evans HS 10.81 11.00
2 Ray, Laphonso Tampa Wharton 10.80 11.02
3 Dailey, Adrian Boyd Anderson 10.80 11.09
4 Lucas, Catlin Deerfield Beach 10.80 11.23
5 Phillips, Alonzo Vero Beach 10.80 11.28
6 Strong, Lee Buchholz 10.80 11.37
7 Cunningham, Nathan Miami Jackson 10.80 11.38
8 Smart, Courtney Miami Jackson 10.80 11.65
Section 4 Wind: 2.3
1 Battle, Terrell Buchholz 10.90 11.01
2 Marlon, Wood Hillsborough 10.90 11.19
3 Greene, Coy Palm Beach Lakes 10.91 11.30
4 Cartel, Smith Boyd Anderson 10.90 11.48
5 Nicholas, Wilson Hillsborough 10.90 11.51
6 Shelly, Shannon Vero Beach 10.90 11.63
7 Duhart, Keith Mainland 10.90 11.77
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gaines, Anthony Miami Central 10.22 10.72 1.6 1
2 Jenkins, Darnell Miami Central 10.20 10.74 1.6 1
3 Mitchell, Jovon Tampa Wharton 10.70 10.84 2.0 2
4 Minter, Demario Stephenson HS 10.40 10.90 1.6 1
5 Spivey, Nykem Evans HS 10.81 11.00 2.5 3
6 Battle, Terrell Buchholz 10.90 11.01 2.3 4
7 Ray, Laphonso Tampa Wharton 10.80 11.02 2.5 3
7 Heath, Shamar Palm Beach Lakes 10.80 11.02 2.0 2
9 Dious, Cory B. E. Mays 10.70 11.03 2.0 2
10 Andre, Raines Seminole Sanford 10.70 11.07 2.0 2
11 Pratter, Johnathan Martin County 10.72 11.08 2.0 2
12 Dailey, Adrian Boyd Anderson 10.80 11.09 2.5 3
13 Wilson, Vincent Mainland 10.80 11.10 2.0 2
14 Route, Carl Stephenson HS 10.70 11.17 1.6 1
15 Marlon, Wood Hillsborough 10.90 11.19 2.3 4
16 Lucas, Catlin Deerfield Beach 10.80 11.23 2.5 3
17 Phillips, Alonzo Vero Beach 10.80 11.28 2.5 3
18 Greene, Coy Palm Beach Lakes 10.91 11.30 2.3 4
19 Adams, Adarius B. E. Mays 10.75 11.33 2.0 2
20 Strong, Lee Buchholz 10.80 11.37 2.5 3
21 Cunningham, Nathan Miami Jackson 10.80 11.38 2.5 3
22 Lorimeus, Alormeus Miami Beach 10.65 11.39 1.6 1
23 Cartel, Smith Boyd Anderson 10.90 11.48 2.3 4
24 Nicholas, Wilson Hillsborough 10.90 11.51 2.3 4
25 Beguesse, Jeremiah McArthur 10.60 11.51 1.6 1
26 Shelly, Shannon Vero Beach 10.90 11.63 2.3 4
27 Barfield, Ken McArthur 10.67 11.63 1.6 1
28 Smart, Courtney Miami Jackson 10.80 11.65 2.5 3
29 Duhart, Keith Mainland 10.90 11.77 2.3 4
30 Pascal, Marvin Miami Beach 10.71 12.31 2.0 2
-- Dix, Walter Coral Springs 10.36 DNS 1
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 Jackson, Bershawn Miami Central 13.43 13.92
2 Browning, Chris Vero Beach 14.30 14.66
3 Byrant, Christopher Miami Jackson 14.50 14.68
4 Taylor, Joseph Palm Beach Lakes 14.02 14.71
5 Lumpkin, Kregg Stephenson HS 14.30 14.98
6 Morancie, Travis Dillard 14.20 15.03
7 Coleman, David McArthur 14.40 16.67
-- Keddo, Erica Stephenson HS 14.40 DQ
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Troupe, Greg Palm Beach Lakes 14.70 14.95
2 Lawrence, Justin Walton HS 14.74 15.22
3 Pace, Andrew Mountain Brook (Al) 14.78 15.51
4 Spencer, Terrence Miami Jackson 14.60 15.80
5 Whyte, Colin Wolfson 14.90 16.01
6 Sennatus, Peterson Plantation 14.96 16.06
-- Demedicis, Jeff Mountain Brook (Al) 14.95 DNF
-- Vikram, Palkar Boyd Anderson 14.80 DNS
Section 3 Wind: 1.9
1 Wyche, Calvin Miami Northwestern 15.00 15.25
2 Bolden, Donte Walton HS 15.08 15.27
3 White, Sammy Evans HS 14.98 15.34
4 Tyrone, Briscoe Boyd Anderson 15.10 15.49
5 Erving, Ollice Vero Beach 14.99 15.73
6 Brown, Dennis Miami Central 15.10 15.75
7 Smalls, Roy West Ashley 15.10 16.62
8 Nangle, Ahmad Tampa Wharton 15.20 16.75
Section 4 Wind: 1.3
1 Josh, Butler Seminole Sanford 15.50 15.54
2 Aronson, Shawn Boone HS 15.90 16.12
3 Durham, Adam Tampa Wharton 15.30 16.50
4 Duffy, Sean Boone HS 15.70 16.55
5 Davis, Jermaine Buchholz 15.80 17.86
6 Mosley, Clinton West Ashley 15.90 19.70
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Hawthorne, Austin Buchholz 16.00 16.28
2 Pisciotto, Andrew Melbourne 16.20 16.50
3 Roberson, Kevin Lake Mary 16.24 16.66
4 Taylor, Michael Williamson AL NT 16.67
5 Willingham, Eddie Lake Mary 17.13 19.96
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Bershawn Miami Central 13.43 13.92 1.7 1
2 Browning, Chris Vero Beach 14.30 14.66 1.7 1
3 Byrant, Christopher Miami Jackson 14.50 14.68 1.7 1
4 Taylor, Joseph Palm Beach Lakes 14.02 14.71 1.7 1
5 Troupe, Greg Palm Beach Lakes 14.70 14.95 1.2 2
6 Lumpkin, Kregg Stephenson HS 14.30 14.98 1.7 1
7 Morancie, Travis Dillard 14.20 15.03 1.7 1
8 Lawrence, Justin Walton HS 14.74 15.22 1.2 2
9 Wyche, Calvin Miami Northwestern 15.00 15.25 1.9 3
10 Bolden, Donte Walton HS 15.08 15.27 1.9 3
11 White, Sammy Evans HS 14.98 15.34 1.9 3
12 Tyrone, Briscoe Boyd Anderson 15.10 15.49 1.9 3
13 Pace, Andrew Mountain Brook (Al) 14.78 15.51 1.2 2
14 Josh, Butler Seminole Sanford 15.50 15.54 1.3 4
15 Erving, Ollice Vero Beach 14.99 15.73 1.9 3
16 Brown, Dennis Miami Central 15.10 15.75 1.9 3
17 Spencer, Terrence Miami Jackson 14.60 15.80 1.2 2
18 Whyte, Colin Wolfson 14.90 16.01 1.2 2
19 Sennatus, Peterson Plantation 14.96 16.06 1.2 2
20 Aronson, Shawn Boone HS 15.90 16.12 1.3 4
21 Hawthorne, Austin Buchholz 16.00 16.28 1.0 5
22 Pisciotto, Andrew Melbourne 16.20 16.50 1.0 5
23 Durham, Adam Tampa Wharton 15.30 16.50 1.3 4
24 Duffy, Sean Boone HS 15.70 16.55 1.3 4
25 Smalls, Roy West Ashley 15.10 16.62 1.9 3
26 Roberson, Kevin Lake Mary 16.24 16.66 1.0 5
27 Taylor, Michael Williamson AL NT 16.67 1.0 5
28 Coleman, David McArthur 14.40 16.67 1.7 1
29 Nangle, Ahmad Tampa Wharton 15.20 16.75 1.9 3
30 Davis, Jermaine Buchholz 15.80 17.86 1.3 4
31 Mosley, Clinton West Ashley 15.90 19.70 1.3 4
32 Willingham, Eddie Lake Mary 17.13 19.96 1.0 5
-- Demedicis, Jeff Mountain Brook (Al) 14.95 DNF 2
-- Keddo, Erica Stephenson HS 14.40 DQ 1.7 1
-- Vikram, Palkar Boyd Anderson 14.80 DNS 2
Event 64 Boys Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Marlon, Wood Hillsborough 6.52m 22-07.00 6.88m
2 Fulbright, Steven Mainland 6.45m 21-10.00 6.65m
3 Aronson, Shawn Boone HS 6.40m 21-08.50 6.61m
4 Antwon, Hall Hillsborough 6.50m 21-05.00 6.52m
-- Wilkins, Jon Mainland 6.40m ND
-- Nelson, Raymond West Ashley 6.55m ND
-- Phillips, Alonzo Vero Beach 6.55m ND
-- Jennings, Kenneth South Plantation 6.45m ND
Flight 2
1 Menifield, Philip Buchholz 6.70m 21-10.00 6.65m
2 joseph, Georgy Boyd Anderson 6.60m 21-09.00 6.62m
3 Wyche, Calvin Miami Northwestern 6.83m 21-02.00 6.45m
-- Summerall, James Miami Jackson 6.83m ND
-- Gorman, Matthew Buchholz 6.70m ND
-- Dious, Cory B. E. Mays 6.62m ND
-- Bolden, Donte Walton HS 6.70m ND
-- Brackins, Hassann Vero Beach 6.70m ND
Flight 3
1 Jackson, Bershawn Miami Central 12.00m 22-02.00 6.75m
-- Lumpkin, Kregg Stephenson HS 6.90m ND
-- Grullon, Joel Miami Beach 6.84m ND
-- Mukubu, Wenbos Miami Beach 6.83m ND
-- Byrant, Christopher Miami Jackson 6.90m ND
-- McCutchen, Reggie Stephenson HS 7.34m FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Marlon, Wood Hillsborough 6.52m 22-07.00 2.7 6.88m
2 Jackson, Bershawn Miami Central 12.00m 22-02.00 1.8 6.75m
3 Menifield, Philip Buchholz 6.70m 21-10.00 0.6 6.65m
3 Fulbright, Steven Mainland 6.45m 21-10.00 0.7 6.65m
5 joseph, Georgy Boyd Anderson 6.60m 21-09.00 2.0 6.62m
6 Aronson, Shawn Boone HS 6.40m 21-08.50 3.3 6.61m
7 Antwon, Hall Hillsborough 6.50m 21-05.00 2.4 6.52m
8 Wyche, Calvin Miami Northwestern 6.83m 21-02.00 0.5 6.45m
-- Jennings, Kenneth South Plantation 6.45m ND
-- Phillips, Alonzo Vero Beach 6.55m ND
-- Mukubu, Wenbos Miami Beach 6.83m ND
-- Byrant, Christopher Miami Jackson 6.90m ND
-- Grullon, Joel Miami Beach 6.84m ND
-- Lumpkin, Kregg Stephenson HS 6.90m ND
-- Bolden, Donte Walton HS 6.70m ND
-- Dious, Cory B. E. Mays 6.62m ND
-- Gorman, Matthew Buchholz 6.70m ND
-- Wilkins, Jon Mainland 6.40m ND
-- Summerall, James Miami Jackson 6.83m ND
-- Brackins, Hassann Vero Beach 6.70m ND
-- Nelson, Raymond West Ashley 6.55m ND
-- McCutchen, Reggie Stephenson HS 7.34m FOUL
Event 66 Boys Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 joseph, Georgy Boyd Anderson 12.97m 44-03.50 13.50m
-- Surface, Chris Walton HS 13.05m ND
-- Gorman, Matthew Buchholz 12.64m ND
-- Major, Terrell Williamson AL ND ND
-- Francis, Josh Boone HS 13.10m ND
Flight 2
1 Wyche, Calvin Miami Northwestern 13.20m 44-00.00 13.41m
-- Wilkins, Jon Mainland 13.10m ND
-- Holcomb, Rufus Miami Northwestern 13.38m ND
-- Filsaime, Pierre-Henri McArthur 13.55m ND
-- Abrium, Evans Hillsborough 13.15m ND
-- Menifield, Philip Buchholz 13.15m ND
-- Nelson, Raymond West Ashley 13.58m ND
Flight 3
1 Lyles, Carjay Stephenson HS 14.65m 47-09.00 14.55m
2 Roper, Daniel Plantation 13.79m 46-08.00 14.22m
3 Evans, Lazaris B. E. Mays 13.71m 44-02.00 13.46m
-- Cumberland, Richard Miami Beach 13.97m ND
-- Mitchell, Brandon B. E. Mays 14.27m ND
-- Brackins, Hassann Vero Beach 13.71m ND
-- Summerall, James Miami Jackson 13.71m ND
-- Rogers, Roderick Stephenson HS 13.74m FOUL
-- Grullon, Joel Miami Beach 14.30m FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Lyles, Carjay Stephenson HS 14.65m 47-09.00 1.9 14.55m
2 Roper, Daniel Plantation 13.79m 46-08.00 1.4 14.22m
3 joseph, Georgy Boyd Anderson 12.97m 44-03.50 2.6 13.50m
4 Evans, Lazaris B. E. Mays 13.71m 44-02.00 3.2 13.46m
5 Wyche, Calvin Miami Northwestern 13.20m 44-00.00 1.2 13.41m
-- Francis, Josh Boone HS 13.10m ND
-- Brackins, Hassann Vero Beach 13.71m ND
-- Major, Terrell Williamson AL ND ND
-- Mitchell, Brandon B. E. Mays 14.27m ND
-- Summerall, James Miami Jackson 13.71m ND
-- Cumberland, Richard Miami Beach 13.97m ND
-- Nelson, Raymond West Ashley 13.58m ND
-- Abrium, Evans Hillsborough 13.15m ND
-- Filsaime, Pierre-Henri McArthur 13.55m ND
-- Holcomb, Rufus Miami Northwestern 13.38m ND
-- Surface, Chris Walton HS 13.05m ND
-- Wilkins, Jon Mainland 13.10m ND
-- Menifield, Philip Buchholz 13.15m ND
-- Gorman, Matthew Buchholz 12.64m ND
-- Rogers, Roderick Stephenson HS 13.74m FOUL
-- Grullon, Joel Miami Beach 14.30m FOUL
Event 74 Boys Pole Vault 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Heuser, Chip St. Xavier KY 4.95m 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Dowdall, Spencer Coral Springs 4.41m 14-06.00 4.41m
3 Miller, Jon Bloomingdale NH J14-06.00 4.41m
4 Swarthout, Brad South Lake 3.98m 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Sasser, Chase Brookwood 4.11m 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Silverstein, Scott Stoneman Douglas 4.11m 13-00.00 3.96m
7 Whyte, Colin Wolfson 4.26m J13-00.00 3.96m
8 Limbaugh, Tyler Mountain Brook (Al) 4.11m 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Harkins, Sean Walton HS 3.81m 12-06.00 3.81m
-- Sampson, James Miami Central 3.81m NH
-- Bates, Matt Lake Mary 4.11m NH
-- Nickerson, Derek Vero Beach 3.81m NH
-- Dumornay, William Miami Jackson 3.81m NH
-- Thomas, Isreal Miami Central 3.81m NH
-- Mitchell, Tarik Miami Jackson 3.04m NH
Event 70 Boys Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
-- Olesik, Matt Western HS 13.48m ND
-- Mullen, Brett West Ashley 13.86m ND
-- Lamaar, Akeem West Ashley 14.47m ND
-- Candotti, Jason Western HS 12.44m ND
-- Scheuerman, Kevin Martin County 13.76m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Orlando, Gordon Boyd Anderson 14.75m 49-05.25 15.06m
-- Vavra, Sam Clearwater 15.34m ND
-- Toribio, Anthony Miami Central 15.34m ND
-- Scott, Greg Lake Mary 14.78m ND
-- Gamble, Mike Spruce Creek 14.68m ND
Flight 3
1 Reed, Michael Vero Beach 16.15m 53-00.50 16.16m
2 Charles, Taurean Miami Northwestern 15.90m 48-05.50 14.77m
-- Phillips, Anwar B. E. Mays 15.41m ND
-- Rowser, Rashaun B. E. Mays 16.71m ND
-- Albert, Josue Miami Central 15.44m ND
-- Sellers, Homer Miami Northwestern 15.36m ND
-- Harrison, Joel Stephenson HS 15.67m ND
-- Newberry, LeShawn Spruce Creek 15.69m ND
-- Payne, Dejuan Stephenson HS 15.44m ND
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Reed, Michael Vero Beach 16.15m 53-00.50 16.16m
2 Orlando, Gordon Boyd Anderson 14.75m 49-05.25 15.06m
3 Charles, Taurean Miami Northwestern 15.90m 48-05.50 14.77m
-- Olesik, Matt Western HS 13.48m ND
-- Mullen, Brett West Ashley 13.86m ND
-- Newberry, LeShawn Spruce Creek 15.69m ND
-- Lamaar, Akeem West Ashley 14.47m ND
-- Payne, Dejuan Stephenson HS 15.44m ND
-- Harrison, Joel Stephenson HS 15.67m ND
-- Sellers, Homer Miami Northwestern 15.36m ND
-- Albert, Josue Miami Central 15.44m ND
-- Phillips, Anwar B. E. Mays 15.41m ND
-- Toribio, Anthony Miami Central 15.34m ND
-- Candotti, Jason Western HS 12.44m ND
-- Rowser, Rashaun B. E. Mays 16.71m ND
-- Gamble, Mike Spruce Creek 14.68m ND
-- Scott, Greg Lake Mary 14.78m ND
-- Vavra, Sam Clearwater 15.34m ND
-- Scheuerman, Kevin Martin County 13.76m FOUL
Event 72 Boys Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
-- Scott, Greg Lake Mary 43.05m ND
-- Justin, Turner Hillsborough 42.67m ND
-- May, Crawford Miami Jackson 42.82m ND
-- Toribio, Anthony Miami Central 41.09m ND
-- Phillips, Anwar B. E. Mays 42.67m ND
-- Rowser, Rashaun B. E. Mays 42.67m ND
-- Gamble, Mike Spruce Creek 43.02m ND
-- Bain, Bertie West Ashley 42.21m ND
Flight 2
-- Williams, Quintell Miami Northwestern 45.77m ND
-- Cannon, Anthony Stephenson HS 44.19m ND
-- Moses, Christopher Miami Jackson 44.39m ND
-- Lamaar, Akeem West Ashley 43.12m ND
-- Wood, Alec Mountain Brook (Al) 44.32m ND
-- Smith, Trayeon Miami Northwestern 44.19m ND
-- Gonzales, Omar McArthur 44.00m ND
-- Gaines, Robert Evans HS 45.11m ND
-- Albert, Josue Miami Central 43.78m ND
-- Scheuerman, Kevin Martin County 44.34m ND
Flight 3
1 Orlando, Gordon Boyd Anderson 45.84m 164-06.00 50.13m
2 Jones, Jason Clearwater 50.46m 158-08.00 48.36m
3 Lane, Hayden Brookwood 49.98m 157-10.00 48.10m
4 Reed, Michael Vero Beach 47.24m 157-06.00 48.00m
5 Parker, Willie Farragut HS 48.64m 155-06.00 47.39m
6 Rodden, Barry South Lake 47.70m 153-04.00 46.73m
-- Greene, Coy Palm Beach Lakes 46.12m ND
-- Jeremiah, Stokes Seminole Sanford 47.32m ND
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Orlando, Gordon Boyd Anderson 45.84m 164-06.00 50.13m
2 Jones, Jason Clearwater 50.46m 158-08.00 48.36m
3 Lane, Hayden Brookwood 49.98m 157-10.00 48.10m
4 Reed, Michael Vero Beach 47.24m 157-06.00 48.00m
5 Parker, Willie Farragut HS 48.64m 155-06.00 47.39m
6 Rodden, Barry South Lake 47.70m 153-04.00 46.73m
-- Scott, Greg Lake Mary 43.05m ND
-- Justin, Turner Hillsborough 42.67m ND
-- Moses, Christopher Miami Jackson 44.39m ND
-- Toribio, Anthony Miami Central 41.09m ND
-- Gamble, Mike Spruce Creek 43.02m ND
-- Bain, Bertie West Ashley 42.21m ND
-- Phillips, Anwar B. E. Mays 42.67m ND
-- May, Crawford Miami Jackson 42.82m ND
-- Gonzales, Omar McArthur 44.00m ND
-- Lamaar, Akeem West Ashley 43.12m ND
-- Wood, Alec Mountain Brook (Al) 44.32m ND
-- Cannon, Anthony Stephenson HS 44.19m ND
-- Williams, Quintell Miami Northwestern 45.77m ND
-- Smith, Trayeon Miami Northwestern 44.19m ND
-- Scheuerman, Kevin Martin County 44.34m ND
-- Gaines, Robert Evans HS 45.11m ND
-- Albert, Josue Miami Central 43.78m ND
-- Greene, Coy Palm Beach Lakes 46.12m ND
-- Rowser, Rashaun B. E. Mays 42.67m ND
-- Jeremiah, Stokes Seminole Sanford 47.32m ND
Event 58 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 B. E. Mays 'A' 41.40 42.29
1) Adams, Adarius 2) Dious, Cory
3) Mitchell, Brandon 4) Harris, Johnathan
2 Stephenson HS 'A' 41.40 42.39
1) Burton, Jeremy 2) Cannon, Anthony
3) Route, Carl 4) Minter, Demario
3 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 41.80 42.46
4 Boyd Anderson 'A' 41.90 43.15
1) Chris, Yeargin 2) Dailey, Adrian
3) Roosevelt, Kiser 4) Jimmy, Toussiant
5 McArthur 'A' 42.00 43.60
1) Barfield, Ken 2) Cruz, Emmanuel
3) Graham, Brian 4) Beguesse, Jeremiah
6 Deerfield Beach 'A' 42.20 44.33
1) Daniels, David 2) Lucas, Catlin
3) Turner, Brook 4) Gowdy, Thomas
7 Miami Beach 'A' 41.74 44.73
1) Mansell, Lanard 2) Pascal, Marvin
3) Mukubu, Wenbos 4) Lorimeus, Alormeus
-- Miami Central 'A' 41.21 DNF
3) 4) Miller, Marvin
-- Miami Jackson 'A' 42.10 DQ
1) Summerall, James 2) Byrant, Christopher
3) Cunningham, Nathan 4) Charles, Fritz
Section 2
1 Buchholz 'A' 42.70 42.73
2 Seminole Sanford 'A' 42.24 43.27
1) Andre, Raines 2) Brian, Young
3) Stevie, Warren 4) Freddie, Howard
3 Plantation 'A' 43.21 44.11
1) Nawagbo, Alfred 2) Osbourne, Shane
3) 4) Newman, Halwen
4 Coral Springs 'A' 43.40 44.16
1) Dix, Walter 2) McCullough, Sam
3) Noble, Donald 4) Reed, Willie
5 Hillsborough 'A' 43.10 44.17
1) Antwon, Hall 2) Marlon, Wood
3) Nicholas, Wilson 4) James, Patrick
6 West Ashley 'A' 42.90 44.88
1) Bradley, Marion 2) Bennett, Adrian
3) Singleton, Duchanne 4) Richards, Roshad
7 Walton HS 'A' 43.23 44.90
8 Mainland 'A' 43.00 45.52
-- Tampa Wharton 'A' 42.60 DNF
1) Mitchell, Jovon 2) Ray, Laphonso
3) Edwards, Larry 4) Wilson, Chris
Section 3
1 Martin County 'A' 44.30 43.91
1) Charles, Lusner 2) Pratter, Johnathan
3) Wilson, Keith 4) Mochen, Brandon
2 Williamson AL 'A' NT 44.20
1) 2) Major, Terrell
3) Clemons, Ben 4) Taylor, Michael
3 Melbourne 'A' 43.80 44.25
1) Hamilton, Mike 2) Mouzon, Terry
3) Garton, Tony 4) Pisciotto, Andrew
4 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 43.49 44.53
1) Hand, Stephen 2) Claybon, Patrick
3) Harbert, Raymond 4) Pace, Andrew
5 Boone HS 'A' 43.90 46.11
6 Western HS 'A' 43.67 46.41
1) Harvey, Ryan 2) Isuhuaylas, Renzo
3) Sanders, Tony 4) Smith, Tim
-- Vero Beach 'A' 43.80 DNF
1) Graham, Paul 2) Sears, Randy
3) Shelly, Shannon 4) St. Juste, Belias
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 B. E. Mays 'A' 41.40 42.29 1
1) Adams, Adarius 2) Dious, Cory
3) Mitchell, Brandon 4) Harris, Johnathan
2 Stephenson HS 'A' 41.40 42.39 1
1) Burton, Jeremy 2) Cannon, Anthony
3) Route, Carl 4) Minter, Demario
3 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 41.80 42.46 1
4 Buchholz 'A' 42.70 42.73 2
5 Boyd Anderson 'A' 41.90 43.15 1
1) Chris, Yeargin 2) Dailey, Adrian
3) Roosevelt, Kiser 4) Jimmy, Toussiant
6 Seminole Sanford 'A' 42.24 43.27 2
1) Andre, Raines 2) Brian, Young
3) Stevie, Warren 4) Freddie, Howard
7 McArthur 'A' 42.00 43.60 1
1) Barfield, Ken 2) Cruz, Emmanuel
3) Graham, Brian 4) Beguesse, Jeremiah
8 Martin County 'A' 44.30 43.91 3
1) Charles, Lusner 2) Pratter, Johnathan
3) Wilson, Keith 4) Mochen, Brandon
9 Plantation 'A' 43.21 44.11 2
1) Nawagbo, Alfred 2) Osbourne, Shane
3) 4) Newman, Halwen
10 Coral Springs 'A' 43.40 44.16 2
1) Dix, Walter 2) McCullough, Sam
3) Noble, Donald 4) Reed, Willie
11 Hillsborough 'A' 43.10 44.17 2
1) Antwon, Hall 2) Marlon, Wood
3) Nicholas, Wilson 4) James, Patrick
12 Williamson AL 'A' NT 44.20 3
1) 2) Major, Terrell
3) Clemons, Ben 4) Taylor, Michael
13 Melbourne 'A' 43.80 44.25 3
1) Hamilton, Mike 2) Mouzon, Terry
3) Garton, Tony 4) Pisciotto, Andrew
14 Deerfield Beach 'A' 42.20 44.33 1
1) Daniels, David 2) Lucas, Catlin
3) Turner, Brook 4) Gowdy, Thomas
15 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 43.49 44.53 3
1) Hand, Stephen 2) Claybon, Patrick
3) Harbert, Raymond 4) Pace, Andrew
16 Miami Beach 'A' 41.74 44.73 1
1) Mansell, Lanard 2) Pascal, Marvin
3) Mukubu, Wenbos 4) Lorimeus, Alormeus
17 West Ashley 'A' 42.90 44.88 2
1) Bradley, Marion 2) Bennett, Adrian
3) Singleton, Duchanne 4) Richards, Roshad
18 Walton HS 'A' 43.23 44.90 2
19 Mainland 'A' 43.00 45.52 2
20 Boone HS 'A'
Event 62 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 3:19.10 3:19.28
2 Stephenson HS 'A' 3:16.00 3:20.54
1) Burton, Jeremy 2) Gartrell, Joseph
3) Hasan, Khalil 4) Keddo, Eric
3 B. E. Mays 'A' 3:14.86 3:21.62
1) Phillips, Khalil 2) Andrews, Treamon
3) Dious, Cory 4) McClendon, Bryan
4 Seminole Sanford 'A' 3:21.00 3:27.55
1) Andre, Raines 2) Art, Davis
3) Brian, Young 4) Stevie, Warren
5 Miami Beach 'A' 3:19.01 3:31.69
1) Cumberland, Richard 2) Lorimeus, Alormeus
3) Richie, Ricardi 4)
6 Boyd Anderson 'A' 3:20.00 3:32.44
1) Chris, Yeargin 2) Elijah, Hodge
3) joseph, Georgy 4) Sam, Cook
7 Lake Mary 'A' 3:20.13 3:44.17
1) Selsky, Daniel 2) Trauger, Derek
3) Pascioni, Ryan 4) Campbell, Reggie
-- Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:19.34 DNF
-- Dillard 'A' 3:18.00 DNF
Section 2
1 Buchholz 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.48
2 Plantation 'A' 3:22.64 3:25.25
1) Nawagbo, Alfred 2) Osbourne, Shane
3) 4) Martin, Jason
3 Tampa Wharton 'B' 3:23.00 3:25.40
1) Holloway, Chris 2) Brathwaite, Glenroy
3) Nathaniel, Shannon 4) Johnson, Jeff
4 Vero Beach 'A' 3:24.00 3:27.74
1) Audain, Barry 2) Browning, Willie
3) Phillips, Alonzo 4) Pound, Andrean
5 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 3:25.50 3:31.72
1) Harbert, Raymond 2) Claybon, Patrick
3) Pace, Andrew 4) Limbaugh, Tyler
6 Walton HS 'A' 3:27.07 3:32.05
7 Deerfield Beach 'A' 3:26.00 3:36.95
1) Daniels, David 2) Gowdy, Thomas
3) Ross, Ralph 4) Dorsainrre, Lonny
-- McArthur 'A' 3:22.00 DNF
1) Graham, Brian 2) Brown, Rikki
3) Tavarez, Cesar 4) Cruz, Emmanuel
Section 3
1 Pope HS 'A' 3:31.00 3:26.68
2 West Ashley 'A' 3:26.80 3:28.53
1) Batiste, Allen 2) Bradley, Marion
3) Dunmeyer, Terrell 4) Perkins, Chip
3 Melbourne 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.10
1) Mouzon, Terry 2) Pisciotto, Andrew
3) Garton, Tony 4) Hamilton, Mike
4 Hillsborough 'A' 3:34.00 3:33.47
1) Abrium, Evans 2) Justin, Gray
3) Vernon, Daniels 4) Kyle, Griffith
5 Mainland 'A' 3:38.00 3:35.48
6 Boone HS 'A' 3:30.00 3:48.45
-- Williamson AL 'A' NT DNF
1) 2) Ely, Steven
3) Jackson, Demarcus 4) Goodson, Michael
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 3:19.10 3:19.28 1
2 Stephenson HS 'A' 3:16.00 3:20.54 1
1) Burton, Jeremy 2) Gartrell, Joseph
3) Hasan, Khalil 4) Keddo, Eric
3 B. E. Mays 'A' 3:14.86 3:21.62 1
1) Phillips, Khalil 2) Andrews, Treamon
3) Dious, Cory 4) McClendon, Bryan
4 Buchholz 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.48 2
5 Plantation 'A' 3:22.64 3:25.25 2
1) Nawagbo, Alfred 2) Osbourne, Shane
3) 4) Martin, Jason
6 Tampa Wharton 'B' 3:23.00 3:25.40 2
1) Holloway, Chris 2) Brathwaite, Glenroy
3) Nathaniel, Shannon 4) Johnson, Jeff
7 Pope HS 'A' 3:31.00 3:26.68 3
8 Seminole Sanford 'A' 3:21.00 3:27.55 1
1) Andre, Raines 2) Art, Davis
3) Brian, Young 4) Stevie, Warren
9 Vero Beach 'A' 3:24.00 3:27.74 2
1) Audain, Barry 2) Browning, Willie
3) Phillips, Alonzo 4) Pound, Andrean
10 West Ashley 'A' 3:26.80 3:28.53 3
1) Batiste, Allen 2) Bradley, Marion
3) Dunmeyer, Terrell 4) Perkins, Chip
11 Miami Beach 'A' 3:19.01 3:31.69 1
1) Cumberland, Richard 2) Lorimeus, Alormeus
3) Richie, Ricardi 4)
12 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 3:25.50 3:31.72 2
1) Harbert, Raymond 2) Claybon, Patrick
3) Pace, Andrew 4) Limbaugh, Tyler
13 Walton HS 'A' 3:27.07 3:32.05 2
14 Boyd Anderson 'A' 3:20.00 3:32.44 1
1) Chris, Yeargin 2) Elijah, Hodge
3) joseph, Georgy 4) Sam, Cook
15 Melbourne 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.10 3
1) Mouzon, Terry 2) Pisciotto, Andrew
3) Garton, Tony 4) Hamilton, Mike
16 Hillsborough 'A' 3:34.00 3:33.47 3
1) Abrium, Evans 2) Justin, Gray
3) Vernon, Daniels 4) Kyle, Griffith
17 Mainland 'A' 3:38.00 3:35.48 3
18 Deerfield Beach 'A' 3:26.00 3:36.95 2
1) Daniels, David 2) Gowdy, Thomas
3) Ross, Ralph 4) Dorsainrre, Lonny
19 Lake Mary 'A' 3:20.13 3:44.17 1
1) Selsky, Daniel 2) Trauger, Derek
3) Pascioni, Ryan 4) Campbell, Reggie
20 Boone HS 'A' 3:30.00 3:48.45 3
-- McArthur 'A' 3:22.00 DNF 2
1) Graham, Brian 2) Brown, Rikki
3) Tavarez, Cesar 4) Cruz, Emmanuel
-- Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:19.34 DNF 1
-- Williamson AL 'A' NT DNF 3
1) 2) Ely, Steven
3) Jackson, Demarcus 4) Goodson, Michael
-- Dillard 'A' 3:18.00 DNF 1
Event 60 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Dillard 'A' 7:56.00 7:56.09
2 Evans HS 'A' 8:01.00 7:59.70
1) Goggins, Antonio 2) Henderson, Leon
3) Torrance, Jamaal 4) Vinson, Jason
3 Boyd Anderson 'A' 8:05.00 8:12.03
1) Dwight, Anderson 2) John, Austin
3) joseph, Georgy 4) Rudy, Josma
4 Lake Brantley 'A' 8:04.50 8:16.32
5 Miami Northwestern 'A' 8:10.12 8:17.42
6 Miami Central 'A' 7:39.00 8:23.63
1) Hicks, Kevin 2) Saunders, Christopher
3) Jones, Nathan 4) Andrews, Louis
7 Pope HS 'A' 8:03.00 8:29.93
1) Reilly, Sean 2) Mildenhall, Taylor
3) Davis, Jordan 4) Cameron, Fredrick
8 Seminole Sanford 'A' 8:11.00 8:34.65
1) Dennis, Lawson 2) Grant, Baker
3) Nick, Thomas 4) Roberts, Hunter
9 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 8:10.00 8:40.07
1) Lucas, Kenan 2) Denney, Josh
3) Limbaugh, Tyler 4) Claybon, Patrick
10 Miami Jackson 'A' 8:04.90 8:42.40
11 B. E. Mays 'A' 8:05.00 8:43.44
1) Andrews, Treamon 2) Spells, Corey
3) Rogers, Aaron 4) Njye, Benjamin
12 Stephenson HS 'A' 7:59.00 9:02.87
1) Hasan, Khalil 2) Hudson, Jamal
3) Keddo, Eric 4) Mann, Gabriel
Section 2
1 Winter Park 'A' 8:15.60 8:19.65
2 Spanish River 'A' 8:15.00 8:21.79
1) Glus, Michael 2) Hill, Roberto
3) Roberson, Johnathan 4) Sonntag, Chase
3 Williamson AL 'A' NT 8:29.64
1) Davis, Demetrius 2) Ely, Steven
3) Davis, Thamus 4) Jackson, Demarcus
4 Vero Beach 'A' 8:20.00 8:35.15
1) Audain, Barry 2) Pound, Andrean
3) Mosshart, Matt 4) Browning, Chris
5 Bloomingdale 'A' NT 8:39.61
1) Beko, Garritt 2) Olcott, Tyler
3) Regar, Alex 4) Gossage, Ray
6 West Ashley 'A' 8:16.80 8:40.68
1) Batiste, Allen 2) Bradley, Marion
3) Dunmeyer, Terrell 4) Perkins, Chip
7 Buchholz 'A' 8:24.00 8:41.66
8 South Plantation 'A' 8:29.00 8:43.24
1) Jennings, Kenneth 2) Delarossa, Joseph
3) Calabro, Brandon 4) Calabro, Gary
9 Walton HS 'A' 8:40.65 8:52.75
10 Lake Mary 'A' 8:25.14 9:15.28
1) Little, Stephen 2) Willingham, Eddie
3) Thomas, Joshua 4) Barnett, William
11 Melbourne 'A' 8:30.00 9:27.77
1) Weeks, Austin 2) Campbell, Andre'
3) Boykin, Richard 4) Amato, David
12 Taravella 'A' 8:25.00 9:37.07
1) Sztorc, Josh 2) Shapiro, Danny
3) Navarro, Scott 4) Burton, Robert
-- Miami Beach 'A' 8:21.30 DNF
1) Cumberland, Richard 2) Lebrun, Danac
3) Richie, Ricardi 4) Barrera, Dorian
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dillard 'A' 7:56.00 7:56.09
2 Evans HS 'A' 8:01.00 7:59.70
1) Goggins, Antonio 2) Henderson, Leon
3) Torrance, Jamaal 4) Vinson, Jason
3 Boyd Anderson 'A' 8:05.00 8:12.03
1) Dwight, Anderson 2) John, Austin
3) joseph, Georgy 4) Rudy, Josma
4 Lake Brantley 'A' 8:04.50 8:16.32
5 Miami Northwestern 'A' 8:10.12 8:17.42
6 Winter Park 'A' 8:15.60 8:19.65
7 Spanish River 'A' 8:15.00 8:21.79
1) Glus, Michael 2) Hill, Roberto
3) Roberson, Johnathan 4) Sonntag, Chase
8 Miami Central 'A' 7:39.00 8:23.63
1) Hicks, Kevin 2) Saunders, Christopher
3) Jones, Nathan 4) Andrews, Louis
9 Williamson AL 'A' NT 8:29.64
1) Davis, Demetrius 2) Ely, Steven
3) Davis, Thamus 4) Jackson, Demarcus
10 Pope HS 'A' 8:03.00 8:29.93
1) Reilly, Sean 2) Mildenhall, Taylor
3) Davis, Jordan 4) Cameron, Fredrick
11 Seminole Sanford 'A' 8:11.00 8:34.65
1) Dennis, Lawson 2) Grant, Baker
3) Nick, Thomas 4) Roberts, Hunter
12 Vero Beach 'A' 8:20.00 8:35.15
1) Audain, Barry 2) Pound, Andrean
3) Mosshart, Matt 4) Browning, Chris
13 Bloomingdale 'A' NT 8:39.61
1) Beko, Garritt 2) Olcott, Tyler
3) Regar, Alex 4) Gossage, Ray
14 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 8:10.00 8:40.07
1) Lucas, Kenan 2) Denney, Josh
3) Limbaugh, Tyler 4) Claybon, Patrick
15 West Ashley 'A' 8:16.80 8:40.68
1) Batiste, Allen 2) Bradley, Marion
3) Dunmeyer, Terrell 4) Perkins, Chip
16 Buchholz 'A' 8:24.00 8:41.66
17 Miami Jackson 'A' 8:04.90 8:42.40
18 South Plantation 'A' 8:29.00 8:43.24
1) Jennings, Kenneth 2) Delarossa, Joseph
3) Calabro, Brandon 4) Calabro, Gary
19 B. E. Mays 'A' 8:05.00 8:43.44
1) Andrews, Treamon 2) Spells, Corey
3) Rogers, Aaron 4) Njye, Benjamin
20 Walton HS 'A' 8:40.65 8:52.75
21 Stephenson HS 'A' 7:59.00 9:02.87
1) Hasan, Khalil 2) Hudson, Jamal
3) Keddo, Eric 4) Mann, Gabriel
22 Lake Mary 'A' 8:25.14 9:15.28
1) Little, Stephen 2) Willingham, Eddie
3) Thomas, Joshua 4) Barnett, William
23 Melbourne 'A' 8:30.00 9:27.77
1) Weeks, Austin 2) Campbell, Andre'
3) Boykin, Richard 4) Amato, David
24 Taravella 'A' 8:25.00 9:37.07
1) Sztorc, Josh 2) Shapiro, Danny
3) Navarro, Scott 4) Burton, Robert
-- Miami Beach 'A' 8:21.30 DNF
1) Cumberland, Richard 2) Lebrun, Danac
3) Richie, Ricardi 4) Barrera, Dorian
Event 56 Boys Distance Medley 4A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 South Plantation 'A' 10:25.00 10:31.35
1) Ambroise, Decius 2) Calabro, Brandon
3) Cross, Paul 4) Grant, Valdy
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 10:47.21 10:34.80
3 Winter Park 'A' 10:40.00 10:38.90
4 Brookwood 'A' 10:31.00 10:42.52
1) Kimmons, Kurt 2) Lev, Sam
3) Heaton, Ben 4) Sasser, Chase
5 Pope HS 'A' 10:32.00 10:45.53
1) Thackston, Chris 2) Mildenhall, Taylor
3) Mellman, Aaron 4) Reilly, Sean
6 Martin County 'A' 10:43.00 10:54.68
1) Thurston, Chris 2) Dibari, Steve
3) Cook, James 4) Johnson, Zachary
7 Seminole Sanford 'A' 10:50.00 11:03.51
1) Dennis, Lawson 2) George, Barriner
3) Grant, Baker 4) Roberts, Hunter
8 Miami Jackson 'A' 10:18.00 11:07.66
9 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 10:47.00 11:11.10
1) Denney, Josh 2) Claybon, Patrick
3) Lucas, Kenan 4) Murfee, Tommy
10 Boyd Anderson 'A' 10:35.00 11:18.18
1) Elijah, Hodge 2) Dwight, Anderson
3) John, Austin 4) Rudy, Josma
11 Lake Mary 'A' 10:25.75 11:18.29
1) Selsky, Daniel 2) Trauger, Derek
3) Adriaansen, Thomas 4) Mau, Shannon
12 Dillard 'A' 10:15.00 11:34.58
13 B. E. Mays 'A' 10:30.00 12:26.18
14 Stephenson HS 'A' 10:33.00 12:26.74
Section 2
1 Walton HS 'A' 10:54.60 10:46.25
2 Spanish River 'A' 11:00.00 11:03.55
1) Berkowitz, Benjamin 2) Hill, Roberto
3) Roberson, Johnathan 4) Sonntag, Chase
3 Bloomingdale 'A' NT 11:10.88
1) Beko, Garritt 2) Olcott, Tyler
3) Gossage, Ray 4) Wessells, Phillip
4 Buchholz 'A' 10:53.00 11:11.38
5 Boone HS 'A' 11:00.00 11:17.81
6 Tampa Wharton 'C' 11:40.00 11:19.36
1) McCarthy, Greg 2) Rodriquez, Jose
3) Leslie, Bowen 4) Durham, Adam
7 Williamson AL 'A' NT 11:26.55
8 Tampa Leto 'A' 11:03.00 11:28.38
9 West Ashley 'A' 11:02.00 11:28.81
1) Smalls, Roy 2) Smith, Josh
3) Perkins, Chip 4) Bradley, Marion
10 McArthur 'A' 11:20.00 11:52.44
1) Deonanan, Denesh 2) Tavarez, Cesar
3) Edgecombe, Valentino 4) Furbert, David
11 Taravella 'A' 11:01.00 11:56.71
1) Burton, Robert 2) Corridor, Miguel
3) Sztorc, Josh 4) Navarro, Scott
12 Melbourne 'A' 11:30.00 12:00.51
13 Western HS 'A' 11:24.35 12:01.29
-- Miami Central 'A' NT DNF
1) Joesph, Alonzo 2) Echevarria, Robert
3) Miller, Joshua 4) Jones, Nathan
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 South Plantation 'A' 10:25.00 10:31.35
1) Ambroise, Decius 2) Calabro, Brandon
3) Cross, Paul 4) Grant, Valdy
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 10:47.21 10:34.80
3 Winter Park 'A' 10:40.00 10:38.90
4 Brookwood 'A' 10:31.00 10:42.52
1) Kimmons, Kurt 2) Lev, Sam
3) Heaton, Ben 4) Sasser, Chase
5 Pope HS 'A' 10:32.00 10:45.53
1) Thackston, Chris 2) Mildenhall, Taylor
3) Mellman, Aaron 4) Reilly, Sean
6 Walton HS 'A' 10:54.60 10:46.25
7 Martin County 'A' 10:43.00 10:54.68
1) Thurston, Chris 2) Dibari, Steve
3) Cook, James 4) Johnson, Zachary
8 Seminole Sanford 'A' 10:50.00 11:03.51
1) Dennis, Lawson 2) George, Barriner
3) Grant, Baker 4) Roberts, Hunter
9 Spanish River 'A' 11:00.00 11:03.55
1) Berkowitz, Benjamin 2) Hill, Roberto
3) Roberson, Johnathan 4) Sonntag, Chase
10 Miami Jackson 'A' 10:18.00 11:07.66
11 Bloomingdale 'A' NT 11:10.88
1) Beko, Garritt 2) Olcott, Tyler
3) Gossage, Ray 4) Wessells, Phillip
12 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 10:47.00 11:11.10
1) Denney, Josh 2) Claybon, Patrick
3) Lucas, Kenan 4) Murfee, Tommy
13 Buchholz 'A' 10:53.00 11:11.38
14 Boone HS 'A' 11:00.00 11:17.81
15 Boyd Anderson 'A' 10:35.00 11:18.18
1) Elijah, Hodge 2) Dwight, Anderson
3) John, Austin 4) Rudy, Josma
16 Lake Mary 'A' 10:25.75 11:18.29
1) Selsky, Daniel 2) Trauger, Derek
3) Adriaansen, Thomas 4) Mau, Shannon
17 Tampa Wharton 'C' 11:40.00 11:19.36
1) McCarthy, Greg 2) Rodriquez, Jose
3) Leslie, Bowen 4) Durham, Adam
18 Williamson AL 'A' NT 11:26.55
19 Tampa Leto 'A' 11:03.00 11:28.38
20 West Ashley 'A' 11:02.00 11:28.81
1) Smalls, Roy 2) Smith, Josh
3) Perkins, Chip 4) Bradley, Marion
21 Dillard 'A' 10:15.00 11:34.58
22 McArthur 'A' 11:20.00 11:52.44
1) Deonanan, Denesh 2) Tavarez, Cesar
3) Edgecombe, Valentino 4) Furbert, David
23 Taravella 'A' 11:01.00 11:56.71
1) Burton, Robert 2) Corridor, Miguel
3) Sztorc, Josh 4) Navarro, Scott
24 Melbourne 'A' 11:30.00 12:00.51
25 Western HS 'A' 11:24.35 12:01.29
26 B. E. Mays 'A' 10:30.00 12:26.18
27 Stephenson HS 'A' 10:33.00 12:26.74
-- Miami Central 'A' NT DNF
1) Joesph, Alonzo 2) Echevarria, Robert
3) Miller, Joshua 4) Jones, Nathan
.
Girls
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: +0.0 1 Patterson, Jekevia Vero Beach 11.70 11.96 2 Ocana, Janita Edward H. White 11.91 12.08 3 Ricks, Roena Deerfield Beach 11.93 12.13 4 Spivey, Donesha Melbourne 12.00 12.44 5 Sylvester, Sherly North Miami 12.00 12.52 6 Seymor, Letezia Miami Jackson 11.80 13.26 7 Avant, Renee Miami Jackson 11.90 13.29 -- broddus, jaunita William Penn HS 11.70 DNS Section 2 Wind: -0.3 1 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 12.02 12.16 2 Smith, Candice Stephenson HS 12.12 12.26 3 Wilson, Britney Oak Ridge FL 12.21 12.63 4 McCray, Lanation Miami Northwestern 12.20 12.89 5 McMullen, Tianeeka Miami Northwestern 12.16 13.12 6 Clermont, Kathinah Miami Beach 12.23 13.13 7 Brown, Jessica Vero Beach 12.30 13.33 Section 3 Wind: 0.6 1 Marsh, Whitney Mountain Brook (Al) 12.32 12.54 2 Bowser, Kathryn Lake Mary 12.37 12.75 3 Onyeneho, Nkechinyere Palm Beach Lakes 12.30 12.75 4 Swanagan, Tiara Edward H. White 12.40 12.95 5 Nathan, Asha Lake Mary 12.48 13.03 6 Alston, Brittany Stephenson HS 12.35 13.39 -- Stone, Athena Buchholz 12.45 DNS Section 4 Wind: 2.4 1 Maxwell, Maneka Coral Reef 12.50 12.37 2 Dandridge, Malika Boyd Anderson 12.56 12.45 3 Folayan, Victoria Poinciana 12.50 12.86 4 Woodard, Erica Bloomingdale 12.60 12.93 5 Murray, Yasheika Dillard 12.70 13.33 6 Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 12.56 14.95 Section 5 Wind: 1.9 1 Linder, Jasmine Dillard 12.80 12.76 2 Johnson, Lauren Boone HS 12.70 12.86 3 Landers, Erika Tampa Wharton 12.76 13.03 4 Monigan, Ursula Williamson AL NT 13.36 5 Newman, Lakisha Western HS 12.80 13.96 ================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= Finals 1 Patterson, Jekevia Vero Beach 11.70 11.96 +0.0 1 2 Ocana, Janita Edward H. White 11.91 12.08 +0.0 1 3 Ricks, Roena Deerfield Beach 11.93 12.13 +0.0 1 4 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 12.02 12.16 -0.3 2 5 Smith, Candice Stephenson HS 12.12 12.26 -0.3 2 6 Maxwell, Maneka Coral Reef 12.50 12.37 2.4 4 7 Spivey, Donesha Melbourne 12.00 12.44 +0.0 1 8 Dandridge, Malika Boyd Anderson 12.56 12.45 2.4 4 9 Sylvester, Sherly North Miami 12.00 12.52 +0.0 1 10 Marsh, Whitney Mountain Brook (Al) 12.32 12.54 0.6 3 11 Wilson, Britney Oak Ridge FL 12.21 12.63 -0.3 2 12 Bowser, Kathryn Lake Mary 12.37 12.75 0.6 3 13 Onyeneho, Nkechinyere Palm Beach Lakes 12.30 12.75 0.6 3 14 Linder, Jasmine Dillard 12.80 12.76 1.9 5 15 Folayan, Victoria Poinciana 12.50 12.86 2.4 4 16 Johnson, Lauren Boone HS 12.70 12.86 1.9 5 17 McCray, Lanation Miami Northwestern 12.20 12.89 -0.3 2 18 Woodard, Erica Bloomingdale 12.60 12.93 2.4 4 19 Swanagan, Tiara Edward H. White 12.40 12.95 0.6 3 20 Landers, Erika Tampa Wharton 12.76 13.03 1.9 5 21 Nathan, Asha Lake Mary 12.48 13.03 0.6 3 22 McMullen, Tianeeka Miami Northwestern 12.16 13.12 -0.3 2 23 Clermont, Kathinah Miami Beach 12.23 13.13 -0.3 2 24 Seymor, Letezia Miami Jackson 11.80 13.26 +0.0 1 25 Avant, Renee Miami Jackson 11.90 13.29 +0.0 1 26 Brown, Jessica Vero Beach 12.30 13.33 -0.3 2 27 Murray, Yasheika Dillard 12.70 13.33 2.4 4 28 Monigan, Ursula Williamson AL NT 13.36 1.9 5 29 Alston, Brittany Stephenson HS 12.35 13.39 0.6 3 30 Newman, Lakisha Western HS 12.80 13.96 1.9 5 31 Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 12.56 14.95 2.4 4 -- broddus, jaunita William Penn HS 11.70 DNS 1 -- Stone, Athena Buchholz 12.45 DNS 3
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 14.10 14.07
2 Lane, DeAnna Pope HS 13.76 14.39
3 James, Pavielle Miami Northwestern 14.50 14.41
4 Bynum, Jasmine Stephenson HS 14.15 14.94
5 thomas, tyeshia William Penn HS 14.70 14.96
6 Elston, Jocelyn Stephenson HS 14.12 15.00
7 Williams, Marian Vero Beach 14.70 15.09
8 Chin, Victoria Oak Ridge FL 14.91 15.57
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Williams, Kimberly Miami Killian 15.00 15.14
2 Clifford, Kendall Martin County 15.08 15.28
3 West, Ashley Miami Northwestern 15.10 15.74
4 Kianna, Mcfayden Boyd Anderson 15.10 15.82
5 Brown, Andrea Oak Ridge FL 15.02 15.83
6 Newton, Kendra Palm Beach Lakes 15.20 16.42
7 Holmes, Kendra Vero Beach 15.30 16.93
8 Stevenson, Elma Dillard 15.00 17.66
Section 3 Wind: 1.0
1 Glenn, Janinka Hillsborough 15.40 15.64
2 Riley, Kendall Spruce Creek 15.90 16.43
3 Baxter, Zane Pope HS 16.50 16.94
4 Zook, Casey Buchholz 16.40 17.14
5 Andrews, Shanell Bloomingdale 16.20 17.19
6 Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 16.30 20.43
-- Yasmine, Lesane Boyd Anderson 15.70 DNF
-- Uhrin, Virginia Mountain Brook (Al) 16.25 DNS
Section 4 Wind: 1.6
1 Moser, Natalie Tampa Wharton 16.60 16.09
2 Burns, Sydney Boone HS 17.00 17.46
3 Alba, Kelsey Walton HS 17.49 17.63
4 Weldon, Brittney Martin County 17.20 18.28
5 Hall, Brianna Edward H. White 18.60 18.95
6 Stuckey, Jenna Walton HS 19.03 19.02
7 Merrima, Heather Western HS 17.40 19.05
8 Kirkland, Krishaun Miami Jackson 17.60 19.27
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 14.10 14.07 1.7 1
2 Lane, DeAnna Pope HS 13.76 14.39 1.7 1
3 James, Pavielle Miami Northwestern 14.50 14.41 1.7 1
4 Bynum, Jasmine Stephenson HS 14.15 14.94 1.7 1
5 thomas, tyeshia William Penn HS 14.70 14.96 1.7 1
6 Elston, Jocelyn Stephenson HS 14.12 15.00 1.7 1
7 Williams, Marian Vero Beach 14.70 15.09 1.7 1
8 Williams, Kimberly Miami Killian 15.00 15.14 1.8 2
9 Clifford, Kendall Martin County 15.08 15.28 1.8 2
10 Chin, Victoria Oak Ridge FL 14.91 15.57 1.7 1
11 Glenn, Janinka Hillsborough 15.40 15.64 1.0 3
12 West, Ashley Miami Northwestern 15.10 15.74 1.8 2
13 Kianna, Mcfayden Boyd Anderson 15.10 15.82 1.8 2
14 Brown, Andrea Oak Ridge FL 15.02 15.83 1.8 2
15 Moser, Natalie Tampa Wharton 16.60 16.09 1.6 4
16 Newton, Kendra Palm Beach Lakes 15.20 16.42 1.8 2
17 Riley, Kendall Spruce Creek 15.90 16.43 1.0 3
18 Holmes, Kendra Vero Beach 15.30 16.93 1.8 2
19 Baxter, Zane Pope HS 16.50 16.94 1.0 3
20 Zook, Casey Buchholz 16.40 17.14 1.0 3
21 Andrews, Shanell Bloomingdale 16.20 17.19 1.0 3
22 Burns, Sydney Boone HS 17.00 17.46 1.6 4
23 Alba, Kelsey Walton HS 17.49 17.63 1.6 4
24 Stevenson, Elma Dillard 15.00 17.66 1.8 2
25 Weldon, Brittney Martin County 17.20 18.28 1.6 4
26 Hall, Brianna Edward H. White 18.60 18.95 1.6 4
27 Stuckey, Jenna Walton HS 19.03 19.02 1.6 4
28 Merrima, Heather Western HS 17.40 19.05 1.6 4
29 Kirkland, Krishaun Miami Jackson 17.60 19.27 1.6 4
30 Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 16.30 20.43 1.0 3
-- Yasmine, Lesane Boyd Anderson 15.70 DNF 3
-- Uhrin, Virginia Mountain Brook (Al) 16.25 DNS 3
Event 67 Girls High Jump 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Greggs, Charlette Miami Northwestern 1.67m 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Speller, Marquita Miami Killian 1.57m 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Nero, Sade Miami Northwestern 1.62m J5-04.00 1.62m
4 Lane, DeAnna Pope HS 1.67m 5-02.00 1.57m
5 smith, christina William Penn HS 1.54m J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Caldwell, Natalie Gaither HS 1.52m J5-02.00 1.57m
7 Fisher, Heather Walton HS 1.52m 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Bell, Tramaine Oak Ridge FL 1.62m 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Edwards, Julie Boone HS 1.52m J5-00.00 1.52m
9 Gillyard, Trendesha Edward H. White 1.62m J5-00.00 1.52m
9 Fleming, Kristen Tampa Wharton 1.57m J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Browning, Carlean Vero Beach 1.62m J5-00.00 1.52m
13 Malcolm, Terry Vero Beach 1.62m J5-00.00 1.52m
14 Smith, Kendra Tampa Wharton 1.62m 4-10.00 1.47m
15 Valville, Darah Coral Reef 1.57m J4-10.00 1.47m
16 Schreiber, Angel Poinciana 1.52m J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Brown, Andrea Coral Reef 1.52m NH
-- Wapph, Kim Palm Beach Lakes 1.57m NH
-- Clarke, Kettiany Palm Beach Lakes 1.57m NH
-- Mahoney, K Stephenson HS 1.52m NH
-- fulton, jessica William Penn HS 1.47m NH
-- Swanagan, Tiara Edward H. White 1.57m NH
-- Holley, Laura South Lake 1.52m NH
-- Stuckey, Jenna Walton HS 1.47m NH
Event 63 Girls Long Jump 4A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
-- Sylvester, Sherly North Miami 5.18m ND
-- Grigsby, Ashley Coral Reef 5.08m ND
-- broddus, jaunita William Penn HS 5.20m ND
-- Woodard, Erica Bloomingdale 5.18m ND
-- Pinion, De'Kara Pope HS 5.00m ND
-- Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 5.13m FOUL
Flight 2
-- Spivey, Donesha Melbourne 5.43m No Data
1 Clifford, Kendall Martin County 5.43m 17-08.25 5.39m
-- Clermont, Kathinah Miami Beach 5.25m ND
-- Niako, Cynthia Stephenson HS 5.30m ND
-- Wilson, Britney Oak Ridge FL 5.41m ND
Flight 3
1 Ocana, Janita Edward H. White 5.56m 18-09.00 5.71m
2 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 5.76m 18-07.50 5.67m
3 Marsh, Whitney Mountain Brook (Al) 5.62m 18-03.50 5.57m
4 James, Pavielle Miami Northwestern 5.53m 18-01.75 5.53m
5 Moore, Nicole Miami Northwestern 5.58m 17-09.25 5.41m
6 Maxwell, Maneka Coral Reef 5.43m 17-08.50 5.39m
7 LaGree, Latoya Stephenson HS 5.56m 17-03.50 5.27m
8 Caldwell, Natalie Gaither HS 5.51m 17-02.25 5.23m
-- Patterson, Jekevia Vero Beach 5.63m ND
-- Jones, Lamaiya Palm Beach Lakes 5.51m ND
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Ocana, Janita Edward H. White 5.56m 18-09.00 1.6 5.71m
2 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 5.76m 18-07.50 2.0 5.67m
3 Marsh, Whitney Mountain Brook (Al) 5.62m 18-03.50 1.2 5.57m
4 James, Pavielle Miami Northwestern 5.53m 18-01.75 1.4 5.53m
5 Moore, Nicole Miami Northwestern 5.58m 17-09.25 1.5 5.41m
6 Maxwell, Maneka Coral Reef 5.43m 17-08.50 1.7 5.39m
7 Clifford, Kendall Martin County 5.43m 17-08.25 2.7 5.39m
8 LaGree, Latoya Stephenson HS 5.56m 17-03.50 1.3 5.27m
9 Caldwell, Natalie Gaither HS 5.51m 17-02.25 1.9 5.23m
10 Spivey, Donesha Melbourne 5.43m 16-10.00 0.7 5.13m
-- Sylvester, Sherly North Miami 5.18m ND
-- Grigsby, Ashley Coral Reef 5.08m ND
-- Jones, Lamaiya Palm Beach Lakes 5.51m ND
-- Clermont, Kathinah Miami Beach 5.25m ND
-- Patterson, Jekevia Vero Beach 5.63m ND
-- Pinion, De'Kara Pope HS 5.00m ND
-- Niako, Cynthia Stephenson HS 5.30m ND
-- broddus, jaunita William Penn HS 5.20m ND
-- Woodard, Erica Bloomingdale 5.18m ND
-- Wilson, Britney Oak Ridge FL 5.41m ND
-- Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 5.13m FOUL
Event 65 Girls Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
-- English, Madinah Spruce Creek 10.69m ND
-- Norville, Lanier Mountain Brook (Al) 10.49m ND
-- Sneed, Latoya Coral Springs 10.69m ND
-- Brown, Andrea Oak Ridge FL 10.51m ND
-- Fleming, Kristen Tampa Wharton 10.61m ND
-- fulton, jessica William Penn HS 10.61m ND
Flight 2
1 Speller, Marquita Miami Killian 11.07m 38-00.75 11.60m
2 Chin, Victoria Oak Ridge FL 10.87m 36-06.50 11.13m
3 Woods, Kandace Hillsborough 10.90m 35-09.00 10.89m
-- Caldwell, Natalie Gaither HS 10.94m ND
-- Malcolm, Terry Vero Beach 10.71m ND
-- Williams, Shontavia Miami Jackson 10.94m FOUL
-- Clermont, Kathinah Miami Beach 10.94m FOUL
-- Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 10.84m FOUL
Flight 3
1 LaGree, Latoya Stephenson HS 12.21m 39-11.50 12.17m
2 Smith, Kendra Tampa Wharton 11.68m 39-09.75 12.13m
3 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 11.93m 39-02.00 11.93m
4 Bynum, Jasmine Stephenson HS 11.91m 37-01.25 11.30m
5 Moore, Nicole Miami Northwestern 11.63m 36-02.00 11.02m
-- Jones, Lamaiya Palm Beach Lakes 11.73m ND
-- Williams, Marian Vero Beach 11.32m ND
-- James, Pavielle Miami Northwestern 11.25m FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 LaGree, Latoya Stephenson HS 12.21m 39-11.50 1.3 12.17m
2 Smith, Kendra Tampa Wharton 11.68m 39-09.75 1.9 12.13m
3 Foster, Kierra Palm Beach Lakes 11.93m 39-02.00 3.4 11.93m
4 Speller, Marquita Miami Killian 11.07m 38-00.75 4.0 11.60m
5 Bynum, Jasmine Stephenson HS 11.91m 37-01.25 2.3 11.30m
6 Chin, Victoria Oak Ridge FL 10.87m 36-06.50 3.9 11.13m
7 Moore, Nicole Miami Northwestern 11.63m 36-02.00 1.5 11.02m
8 Woods, Kandace Hillsborough 10.90m 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m
-- Fleming, Kristen Tampa Wharton 10.61m ND
-- English, Madinah Spruce Creek 10.69m ND
-- Brown, Andrea Oak Ridge FL 10.51m ND
-- Sneed, Latoya Coral Springs 10.69m ND
-- fulton, jessica William Penn HS 10.61m ND
-- Malcolm, Terry Vero Beach 10.71m ND
-- Williams, Marian Vero Beach 11.32m ND
-- Caldwell, Natalie Gaither HS 10.94m ND
-- Norville, Lanier Mountain Brook (Al) 10.49m ND
-- Jones, Lamaiya Palm Beach Lakes 11.73m ND
-- Clermont, Kathinah Miami Beach 10.94m FOUL
-- James, Pavielle Miami Northwestern 11.25m FOUL
-- Tota, Fallon Miami Beach 10.84m FOUL
-- Williams, Shontavia Miami Jackson 10.94m FOUL
Event 73 Girls Pole Vault 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Altman, Dara Gaither HS 3.58m 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Ray, C C South Lake 3.20m 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Moser, Natalie Tampa Wharton 3.20m 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Corriveau, Ashley South Lake 3.04m J10-00.00 3.04m
-- Maguire, Ferrell Boone HS 3.04m NH
-- Uhrin, Virginia Mountain Brook (Al) 3.50m NH
-- Sosa, Monica Boone HS 3.04m NH
-- Yepez, Jessica Western HS 3.04m NH .
Event 69 Girls Shot Put 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Lindsey Mandarin ND 41-09.25 12.73m
-- Lopez, Nicole Oak Ridge FL 10.54m ND
-- Folks, Derika Tampa Wharton 10.43m ND
-- Cange, Emilanda Ely 10.66m ND
-- Porter, Catheryne West Ashley 10.26m ND
Flight 2
1 Stephens, Marilyn Coral Reef 10.94m 36-00.50 10.98m
-- Monica, Fleming Boyd Anderson 10.99m ND
-- Krystal, Hayes Boyd Anderson 11.09m ND
-- Keddo, Erica Stephenson HS 11.27m ND
-- Dupree, Candice Tampa Wharton 10.69m ND
Flight 3
1 McGriff, April Vero Beach 13.15m 39-04.00 11.98m
2 Brooks, Ariel Miami Northwestern 13.30m 38-00.75 11.60m
3 Jackson, Nicole Miami Northwestern 11.53m 37-05.75 11.42m
-- Dawson, Jennifer Walton HS 11.55m ND
-- Cody, Roby Stephenson HS 12.19m ND
-- Smith, Vanessa Miami Jackson 11.86m ND
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Lindsey Mandarin ND 41-09.25 12.73m
2 McGriff, April Vero Beach 13.15m 39-04.00 11.98m
3 Brooks, Ariel Miami Northwestern 13.30m 38-00.75 11.60m
4 Jackson, Nicole Miami Northwestern 11.53m 37-05.75 11.42m
5 Stephens, Marilyn Coral Reef 10.94m 36-00.50 10.98m
-- Cange, Emilanda Ely 10.66m ND
-- Porter, Catheryne West Ashley 10.26m ND
-- Dawson, Jennifer Walton HS 11.55m ND
-- Smith, Vanessa Miami Jackson 11.86m ND
-- Cody, Roby Stephenson HS 12.19m ND
-- Monica, Fleming Boyd Anderson 10.99m ND
-- Dupree, Candice Tampa Wharton 10.69m ND
-- Krystal, Hayes Boyd Anderson 11.09m ND
-- Folks, Derika Tampa Wharton 10.43m ND
-- Lopez, Nicole Oak Ridge FL 10.54m ND
-- Keddo, Erica Stephenson HS 11.27m ND
Event 71 Girls Discus Throw 4A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Lindsey Mandarin ND 151-11.00 46.30m
2 Dupree, Candice Tampa Wharton 30.92m 111-06.00 33.98m
3 Allumbaugh, Lindsey Pope HS 30.48m 101-06.00 30.93m
-- Lopez, Nicole Oak Ridge FL 29.26m ND
-- Folks, Derika Tampa Wharton 25.88m ND
-- Young, Stacie Miami Killian 29.00m ND
-- Fleming, Connie Bloomingdale 30.12m ND
-- Keddo, Erica Stephenson HS 30.48m ND
-- Lewis, Victoria Miami Killian 30.66m ND
Flight 2
1 Dawson, Jennifer Walton HS 31.24m 102-05.00 31.21m
2 Porter, Catheryne West Ashley 33.93m 100-09.00 30.70m
-- Krystal, Hayes Boyd Anderson 32.00m ND
-- Tellis, Vonique Stephenson HS 33.22m ND
-- Omisore, Bola Hillsborough 33.19m ND
-- Smith, Vanessa Miami Jackson 31.06m ND
Flight 3
1 Brooks, Ariel Miami Northwestern 45.36m 153-11.00 46.91m
2 McGriff, April Vero Beach 40.28m 121-03.00 36.95m
3 Bowie, Shannon Buchholz 37.38m 119-04.00 36.37m
4 Cange, Emilanda Ely 39.62m 114-04.00 34.84m
5 Figaro, Lindsay Coral Springs 38.93m 110-05.00 33.65m
6 Jackson, Nicole Miami Northwestern 35.25m 106-08.00 32.51m
-- Bowens, Tyeshia Palm Beach Lakes 37.54m ND
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Ariel Miami Northwestern 45.36m 153-11.00 46.91m
2 Nelson, Lindsey Mandarin ND 151-11.00 46.30m
3 McGriff, April Vero Beach 40.28m 121-03.00 36.95m
4 Bowie, Shannon Buchholz 37.38m 119-04.00 36.37m
5 Cange, Emilanda Ely 39.62m 114-04.00 34.84m
6 Dupree, Candice Tampa Wharton 30.92m 111-06.00 33.98m
7 Figaro, Lindsay Coral Springs 38.93m 110-05.00 33.65m
8 Jackson, Nicole Miami Northwestern 35.25m 106-08.00 32.51m
9 Dawson, Jennifer Walton HS 31.24m 102-05.00 31.21m
10 Allumbaugh, Lindsey Pope HS 30.48m 101-06.00 30.93m
11 Porter, Catheryne West Ashley 33.93m 100-09.00 30.70m
-- Keddo, Erica Stephenson HS 30.48m ND
-- Krystal, Hayes Boyd Anderson 32.00m ND
-- Lopez, Nicole Oak Ridge FL 29.26m ND
-- Fleming, Connie Bloomingdale 30.12m ND
-- Bowens, Tyeshia Palm Beach Lakes 37.54m ND
-- Young, Stacie Miami Killian 29.00m ND
-- Tellis, Vonique Stephenson HS 33.22m ND
-- Omisore, Bola Hillsborough 33.19m ND
-- Smith, Vanessa Miami Jackson 31.06m ND
-- Lewis, Victoria Miami Killian 30.66m ND
-- Folks, Derika Tampa Wharton 25.88m ND
Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Stephenson HS 'A' 3:56.00 3:57.36
1) Harvey, Karen 2) LaGree, Latoya
3) Smith, Candice 4) Bynum, Jasmine
2 Edward H. White 'A' 4:06.00 4:06.55
1) Gillyard, Tremayne 2) Gillyard, Trendesha
3) Ocana, Janita 4) Swanagan, Tiara
3 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 3:56.02 4:07.46
4 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 4:02.20 4:09.79
5 Dillard 'A' 4:04.00 4:11.41
6 McArthur 'A' 4:08.00 4:22.00
7 Taravella 'A' 4:09.00 4:37.26
1) sgammato, michelle 2) aiello, jill
3) biggar, sarah 4) brown, christine
8 West Ashley 'A' 4:09.00 4:41.82
-- Miami Jackson 'A' 3:59.80 DNF
Section 2
1 Ely 'A' 4:12.00 4:10.55
2 North Miami 'A' 4:10.24 4:12.15
1) Augustave, Acheline 2) Celestin, Julie
3) Oscar, Junie 4) Sylvester, Sherly
3 Poinciana 'A' 4:10.00 4:13.28
1) Folayan, Victoria 2) LaLiberte, Stephanie
3) Santiago, Edda 4) Johnson, Devvion
4 Pope HS 'A' 4:12.00 4:13.76
1) McConaghy, Haley 2) Lane, DeAnna
3) Baxter, Zane 4) Giometti, Emily
5 Boone HS 'A' 4:12.00 4:22.35
6 Walton HS 'A' 4:10.12 4:26.46
-- Buchholz 'A' 4:12.00 DNF
Section 3
1 Deerfield Beach 'A' 4:19.00 4:06.13
1) Adras, Gloria 2) Ferguson, Leida
3) Daniels, Denise 4) Ricks, Roena
2 South Plantation 'A' 4:13.00 4:08.01
1) Green, Vanessa 2) Stupart, Sue-Ann
3) Clark, Kiala 4) Munchick, Lauren
3 Williamson AL 'A' NT 4:13.83
1) Clifton, Deandra 2) Jones, Thelma
3) Monigan, Ebony 4) Monigan, Ursula
4 Tampa Wharton 'A' 4:20.00 4:15.53
1) Newton, Lacey 2) Michelotti, Victoria
3) Landers, Monica 4) Landers, Erika
5 Spruce Creek 'A' 4:19.20 4:21.11
1) Upchurch, Megan 2) Riley, Kendall
3) Karwoski, Liz 4) English, Madinah
6 Western HS 'A' 4:20.80 4:25.56
1) Calle, Karina 2) Schulz, Claudia
3) Salley, Cassandra 4) Bass, Allison
7 Miami Killian 'A' 4:16.00 4:34.23
1) Juanita, Brown 2) Mitzenmacher, Jennifer
3) Speller, Marquita 4) Thomas, Ashley
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stephenson HS 'A' 3:56.00 3:57.36 1
1) Harvey, Karen 2) LaGree, Latoya
3) Smith, Candice 4) Bynum, Jasmine
2 Deerfield Beach 'A' 4:19.00 4:06.13 3
1) Adras, Gloria 2) Ferguson, Leida
3) Daniels, Denise 4) Ricks, Roena
3 Edward H. White 'A' 4:06.00 4:06.55 1
1) Gillyard, Tremayne 2) Gillyard, Trendesha
3) Ocana, Janita 4) Swanagan, Tiara
4 Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 3:56.02 4:07.46 1
5 South Plantation 'A' 4:13.00 4:08.01 3
1) Green, Vanessa 2) Stupart, Sue-Ann
3) Clark, Kiala 4) Munchick, Lauren
6 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 4:02.20 4:09.79 1
7 Ely 'A' 4:12.00 4:10.55 2
8 Dillard 'A' 4:04.00 4:11.41 1
9 North Miami 'A' 4:10.24 4:12.15 2
1) Augustave, Acheline 2) Celestin, Julie
3) Oscar, Junie 4) Sylvester, Sherly
10 Poinciana 'A' 4:10.00 4:13.28 2
1) Folayan, Victoria 2) LaLiberte, Stephanie
3) Santiago, Edda 4) Johnson, Devvion
11 Pope HS 'A' 4:12.00 4:13.76 2
1) McConaghy, Haley 2) Lane, DeAnna
3) Baxter, Zane 4) Giometti, Emily
12 Williamson AL 'A' NT 4:13.83 3
1) Clifton, Deandra 2) Jones, Thelma
3) Monigan, Ebony 4) Monigan, Ursula
13 Tampa Wharton 'A' 4:20.00 4:15.53 3
1) Newton, Lacey 2) Michelotti, Victoria
3) Landers, Monica 4) Landers, Erika
14 Spruce Creek 'A' 4:19.20 4:21.11 3
1) Upchurch, Megan 2) Riley, Kendall
3) Karwoski, Liz 4) English, Madinah
15 McArthur 'A' 4:08.00 4:22.00 1
16 Boone HS 'A' 4:12.00 4:22.35 2
17 Western HS 'A' 4:20.80 4:25.56 3
1) Calle, Karina 2) Schulz, Claudia
3) Salley, Cassandra 4) Bass, Allison
18 Walton HS 'A' 4:10.12 4:26.46 2
19 Miami Killian 'A' 4:16.00 4:34.23 3
1) Juanita, Brown 2) Mitzenmacher, Jennifer
3) Speller, Marquita 4) Thomas, Ashley
20 Taravella 'A' 4:09.00 4:37.26 1
1) sgammato, michelle 2) aiello, jill
3) biggar, sarah 4) brown, christine
21 West Ashley 'A' 4:09.00 4:41.82 1
-- Miami Jackson 'A' 3:59.80 DNF 1
-- Buchholz 'A' 4:12.00 DNF 2
Event 59 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 William Penn HS 'A' 9:39.30 9:30.78
2 Lake Mary 'A' 9:22.50 9:36.45
1) Claessens, Astrid 2) Zabel, Jessica
3) Williams, Megan 4) Halsey, Julie
3 Coral Reef 'A' 9:46.00 9:38.41
4 Vero Beach 'A' 9:42.00 9:42.16
1) Schommer, Amanda 2) Mills, Miltria
3) Norris, Tasha 4) Carroll, Michelle
5 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 9:45.74 9:48.00
1) Bell, Tramaine 2)
3) Morris, Lavera 4)
6 Pope HS 'A' 9:45.00 9:50.07
7 Dr Phillips 'A' 9:52.00 9:59.70
8 Gaither HS 'A' 9:54.20 10:20.92
9 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 9:35.00 10:25.00
1) Archer, Ashley 2) Fuqua, Meredith
3) Ward, Linda 4) Yarbrough, Sarah Doss
10 Boyd Anderson 'A' 10:10.00 10:26.34
1) Danielle, Bass 2) Dionne, Codner
3) Dominique, Bowen 4) Trenice, Simpson
11 Buchholz 'A' 10:12.00 10:27.02
-- Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 9:49.02 DNF
Section 2
1 North Miami 'A' 10:20.00 10:17.87
2 Taravella 'A' 10:15.00 10:28.96
1) aiello, dawn 2) brown, christine
3) aiello, jill 4) sgammato, michelle
3 Stephenson HS 'A' 11:20.00 10:37.88
1) Clark, Sharonda 2) Harvey, Karen
3) Hurdle, Alisha 4) Street, Caren
4 Edward H. White 'A' 10:38.00 10:38.71
1) Cunningham, Jessica 2) Ephraim, Danielle
3) Reyes, Wilmarie 4) Wilson, Latasha
5 Dillard 'A' 10:50.00 10:43.63
6 Walton HS 'A' 10:35.30 10:49.03
7 Riverview Sarasota 'A' 10:20.00 10:51.06
1) Zieminski, Kristen 2) Shaffer, Katie
3) Cookerly, Charlie 4) Cookerly, Shea
8 Miami Killian 'A' 11:05.00 11:02.67
1) Bolt, Elsa 2) Loblova, Adrea
3) McMillan, Christina 4) Mitzenmacher, Jennifer
9 South Plantation 'A' 11:10.00 11:06.68
1) Thomas, Racumyan 2) Duncan, Amanda
3) Conley, Joy 4) Calvert, Alicia
10 Western HS 'A' 10:17.31 11:09.58
1) Miller, Alaina 2) Wuenker, Lindsey
3) Santos, Veronica 4) Salley, Cassandra
11 West Ashley 'A' 10:34.00 11:19.09
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 William Penn HS 'A' 9:39.30 9:30.78
2 Lake Mary 'A' 9:22.50 9:36.45
1) Claessens, Astrid 2) Zabel, Jessica
3) Williams, Megan 4) Halsey, Julie
3 Coral Reef 'A' 9:46.00 9:38.41
4 Vero Beach 'A' 9:42.00 9:42.16
1) Schommer, Amanda 2) Mills, Miltria
3) Norris, Tasha 4) Carroll, Michelle
5 Oak Ridge FL 'A' 9:45.74 9:48.00
1) Bell, Tramaine 2)
3) Morris, Lavera 4)
6 Pope HS 'A' 9:45.00 9:50.07
7 Dr Phillips 'A' 9:52.00 9:59.70
8 North Miami 'A' 10:20.00 10:17.87
9 Gaither HS 'A' 9:54.20 10:20.92
10 Mountain Brook (Al) 'A' 9:35.00 10:25.00
1) Archer, Ashley 2) Fuqua, Meredith
3) Ward, Linda 4) Yarbrough, Sarah Doss
11 Boyd Anderson 'A' 10:10.00 10:26.34
1) Danielle, Bass 2) Dionne, Codner
3) Dominique, Bowen 4) Trenice, Simpson
12 Buchholz 'A' 10:12.00 10:27.02
13 Taravella 'A' 10:15.00 10:28.96
1) aiello, dawn 2) brown, christine
3) aiello, jill 4) sgammato, michelle
14 Stephenson HS 'A' 11:20.00 10:37.88
1) Clark, Sharonda 2) Harvey, Karen
3) Hurdle, Alisha 4) Street, Caren
15 Edward H. White 'A' 10:38.00 10:38.71
1) Cunningham, Jessica 2) Ephraim, Danielle
3) Reyes, Wilmarie 4) Wilson, Latasha
16 Dillard 'A' 10:50.00 10:43.63
17 Walton HS 'A' 10:35.30 10:49.03
18 Riverview Sarasota 'A' 10:20.00 10:51.06
1) Zieminski, Kristen 2) Shaffer, Katie
3) Cookerly, Charlie 4) Cookerly, Shea
19 Miami Killian 'A' 11:05.00 11:02.67
1) Bolt, Elsa 2) Loblova, Adrea
3) McMillan, Christina 4) Mitzenmacher, Jennifer
20 South Plantation 'A' 11:10.00 11:06.68
1) Thomas, Racumyan 2) Duncan, Amanda
3) Conley, Joy 4) Calvert, Alicia
21 Western HS 'A' 10:17.31 11:09.58
1) Miller, Alaina 2) Wuenker, Lindsey
3) Santos, Veronica 4) Salley, Cassandra
22 West Ashley 'A' 10:34.00 11:19.09
-- Palm Beach Lakes 'A' 9:49.02 DNF
Florida Relays
|