Boys - Girls
Highlights by Ricky Quintana
Boys DMR
1.Tampa Jesuit 10:32.30
Andy Biladeau anchor- 4:24
2. Westminister GA 10:43.38
3. Upperroom Christian 10:46.22
Omar Osbourne anchor 4:34
4. Berkeley Prep 10:46.74
Rolf Steier anchor 4: 13( 60, 64, 66, 62)
Tampa Jesuit was strong. Upperroom challenged with
Walkes running an awesome 800m leg, but
Upperoom just didn't have a complete team.
tristan james' ( 1:54)transfer has really hurt this team.
Also, this is the first time omar has run this week. He
was admitted to the hospital with a nasty infection late
last week and is just now on the road to recovery.
Rolf Steier brought his team from second to last to fourth with
his 4:13 carry. He had Omar at the end, but Omar's
competitive juices were enough to hold Rolf off.
remember, two years ago these two were 1-2 in the
1600m at state.
Gulliver was short handed. Jordan Adler ill. Sharkey ran
3:22or so and Andrew martin split 4:26 in easily
winning the second heat.
Girls DMR
1. Episcopal 12:24.51 new Relays record.
Scanlin 5:02 split
2. Pope John Paul 12:47.90
***Nicole Schappert anchor 5:12
Episcopal ran away with this one. Scanlin looked easy
as they crushed their own record of 10:37.
Nicole Schappert looked great storming home for
second. 5:12! More to come from her in the future.
4x800 girls
1. Episcopal 9:51.95
Scanlin 2:20ish split
2. Maclay 9:53.38
3. Cocoa Beach 10:00.35
First, my apologies to Maclay. I announced Episcopal
as state xc champs this year. maclay was state team
champ.
great battle which wasn't decided 'til late.
Suncoast surprised all by leading through the third leg.
An impressive top three I must add. It takes four though
and Episcopal was too strong.
Kara Newell, i believe, had an excellent carry to bring
her team into the hunt.
4x 800m Boys
1. Lincoln Park Academy 8:07.98
2. Upperroom Christian 8:08.86
If I remember correctly, Suncoast again had a strong
three.
It came down to Omar Osbourne and Lincoln Park( the
school name of the moment). Omar asserted himself,
but in the last 30m, Lincoln Park edged away.
Lincoln Park improves 8 seconds over previous time.
Andrew Martin had a 1:54 split for Gulliver.
Girls 4x400m
1. Florida High 3:58.01
2. Suncoast 3:58.58
Suncoast is loaded! they had an awesome 4x8 and
then came back with a Florida Relays record in the
4x400m. BUT THEY WERE SECOND.
Florida High needed a Relays' record to beat Suncoast.
The tables may turn at states though. more rest for the
Suncoast's 4x800m. they may have someone in there
who they held out.
4x400m
1. Lincoln Park 3:24. 30
Improve on their seasonal best to turn back Gonzaga,
washington DC and Upperroom Christian.
other highlights
Girls PV
11-00 Whitney Shepard - Lake Highland -Relays
Record
Meghan Watts 10-06-Cardinal Moonet- Also over
record.
Boys PV
Danny Pellegrino 14-0 Maclay Also, excellent hurdler
who dnf'ed
Stephen Gaddis 13-06 Port St. Joe
4x100m girls
1.Pompano Beach 49.40 ties Relays Record
Boys Shot Put
Garrett Johnson-61'5.25" Tampa Baptist-Relays record
110m Hurdles
1. Eric Balotta Maclay 14.63
100m Hurdles
1. Shantia Moss Pompano Beach 14.38- relays record
THE BUZZ- random things I've heard.
Andy Biladeau may not run the two mile on Sat.
Joaquin Chapa, Rudy Chapa's son( Rudy holds the high school
10k record of 28:32 and 8:52 two miler) is scheduled to run the
open 1500m. He's supposed to be a baller.
daughter Analisa Chapa in the 1500m. Supposed to be fast too.
William Penn is here. They bring their national indoor champion
team, 3:48.59. Northwestern 3:49 outdoors this year. Should be
a burner.
Sanya Richards injured? Wait and see if she'll compete.
Boys
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Smith, Duran Suncoast 10.80 11.01
2 Hankerson, Demetrice Bradford HS 10.62 11.04
3 Ford, Terrance Taylor County 10.73 11.18
4 Robinson, Houston Episcopal FL 10.80 11.25
5 Hester, Devin Suncoast 10.70 11.27
6 Coley, Rodney Americus 10.77 11.34
7 Harris, John Americus 10.69 11.55
8 Jones, Stirley Union County 10.80 11.61
9 Walker, Randall Santa Fe 10.80 11.88
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Dutch, Douglas Gonzaga 10.81 11.08
2 Florence, Leonard Taylor County 10.83 11.35
3 Rucker, Demeritt Chaminade-Madonna 10.91 11.68
4 Harrell, Evalio Tampa Jesuit 11.13 11.75
5 Belle, Henry Indora Eudora HS 10.90 11.81
6 Taylor, Emanuel Sebastian River 11.00 11.93
7 James, Matt Santa Fe 10.89 11.94
8 Knighten, Jason Frostproof 11.00 11.95
-- Gross, Lyn Suwannee 10.90 DNS
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Griffen, Ray P. K. Yonge 11.20 11.59
2 Marshall, Chris Gonzaga 11.21 11.84
3 Williams, Steve Chaminade-Madonna 11.22 11.90
4 Kerr, Tommy Berkeley Prep 11.20 11.91
5 Scannon, Mike Berkeley Prep 11.20 11.95
6 Chester, Albert Episcopal FL 11.20 12.00
7 St.Prix, Joe Indora Eudora HS 11.17 12.44
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Stitt, Marquise Upperroom FL 11.25 11.85
2 Boderick, Eric Robinson Tampa 11.23 11.86
3 Eagle, John Bradford HS 11.34 11.91
4 Anderson, Cory Tampa Jesuit 11.24 11.93
5 Chernico, Mike Pope John Paul 11.30 12.06
6 Trach, John Pope John Paul 11.30 12.11
7 Green, Al Sebastian River 11.40 12.21
Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 Brown, Andre Bay Point 12.50 11.45
2 Camarda, Michael Maclay School 11.55 11.89
3 Harris, Rashawn Wesley Chapel 11.59 11.90
4 Roberts, Bernard Wesley Chapel 11.43 14.00
-- Aaron, Dujuan Bay Point 12.20 DQ
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Duran Suncoast 10.80 11.01 NWI 1
2 Hankerson, Demetrice Bradford HS 10.62 11.04 NWI 1
3 Dutch, Douglas Gonzaga 10.81 11.08 NWI 2
4 Ford, Terrance Taylor County 10.73 11.18 NWI 1
5 Robinson, Houston Episcopal FL 10.80 11.25 NWI 1
6 Hester, Devin Suncoast 10.70 11.27 NWI 1
7 Coley, Rodney Americus 10.77 11.34 NWI 1
8 Florence, Leonard Taylor County 10.83 11.35 NWI 2
9 Brown, Andre Bay Point 12.50 11.45 NWI 5
10 Harris, John Americus 10.69 11.55 NWI 1
11 Griffen, Ray P. K. Yonge 11.20 11.59 NWI 3
12 Jones, Stirley Union County 10.80 11.61 NWI 1
13 Rucker, Demeritt Chaminade-Madonna 10.91 11.68 NWI 2
14 Harrell, Evalio Tampa Jesuit 11.13 11.75 NWI 2
15 Belle, Henry Indora Eudora HS 10.90 11.81 NWI 2
16 Marshall, Chris Gonzaga 11.21 11.84 NWI 3
17 Stitt, Marquise Upperroom FL 11.25 11.85 NWI 4
18 Boderick, Eric Robinson Tampa 11.23 11.86 NWI 4
19 Walker, Randall Santa Fe 10.80 11.88 NWI 1
20 Camarda, Michael Maclay School 11.55 11.89 NWI 5
21 Harris, Rashawn Wesley Chapel 11.59 11.90 NWI 5
22 Williams, Steve Chaminade-Madonna 11.22 11.90 NWI 3
23 Eagle, John Bradford HS 11.34 11.91 NWI 4
23 Kerr, Tommy Berkeley Prep 11.20 11.91 NWI 3
25 Taylor, Emanuel Sebastian River 11.00 11.93 NWI 2
26 Anderson, Cory Tampa Jesuit 11.24 11.93 NWI 4
27 James, Matt Santa Fe 10.89 11.94 NWI 2
28 Knighten, Jason Frostproof 11.00 11.95 NWI 2
29 Scannon, Mike Berkeley Prep 11.20 11.95 NWI 3
30 Chester, Albert Episcopal FL 11.20 12.00 NWI 3
31 Chernico, Mike Pope John Paul 11.30 12.06 NWI 4
32 Trach, John Pope John Paul 11.30 12.11 NWI 4
33 Green, Al Sebastian River 11.40 12.21 NWI 4
34 St.Prix, Joe Indora Eudora HS 11.17 12.44 NWI 3
35 Roberts, Bernard Wesley Chapel 11.43 14.00 NWI 5
-- Aaron, Dujuan Bay Point 12.20 DQ NWI 5
-- Gross, Lyn Suwannee 10.90 DNS 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Ballotta, Eric Tampa Jesuit 14.66 14.63
2 O'Neal, Travis Upperroom FL 14.92 15.08
3 Pinkey, Rickey Suncoast 15.07 15.31
4 Larsen, Hans Suncoast 14.61 15.34
5 Johnson, Bradford Gonzaga 15.51 16.18
6 Hughes, Richard Lakeland Christian 15.50 16.18
7 Ludd, Jamil Gonzaga 15.61 17.25
-- Pellegrino, Danny Maclay School 14.68 DNF
-- Miller, Jarvis Upperroom FL 15.80 DQ
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Roberts, Kenny Wesley Chapel 16.00 16.06
2 Johnson, Bruce Suwannee 15.90 16.51
3 Freer, Collin Pace Academy GA 15.91 17.14
4 Ugarte, Travis Wesley Chapel 16.50 17.33
5 Hardy, Ray Americus 16.50 17.60
6 Chandler, Traavis Bradford HS 16.00 18.04
7 Walker, David Bartram Trail 15.83 18.90
-- Archield, Brian Robinson Tampa 15.81 DNF
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ballotta, Eric Tampa Jesuit 14.66 14.63 NWI 1
2 O'Neal, Travis Upperroom FL 14.92 15.08 NWI 1
3 Pinkey, Rickey Suncoast 15.07 15.31 NWI 1
4 Larsen, Hans Suncoast 14.61 15.34 NWI 1
5 Roberts, Kenny Wesley Chapel 16.00 16.06 NWI 2
6 Johnson, Bradford Gonzaga 15.51 16.18 NWI 1
7 Hughes, Richard Lakeland Christian 15.50 16.18 NWI 1
8 Johnson, Bruce Suwannee 15.90 16.51 NWI 2
9 Freer, Collin Pace Academy GA 15.91 17.14 NWI 2
10 Ludd, Jamil Gonzaga 15.61 17.25 NWI 1
11 Ugarte, Travis Wesley Chapel 16.50 17.33 NWI 2
12 Hardy, Ray Americus 16.50 17.60 NWI 2
13 Chandler, Traavis Bradford HS 16.00 18.04 NWI 2
14 Walker, David Bartram Trail 15.83 18.90 NWI 2
-- Archield, Brian Robinson Tampa 15.81 DNF 2
-- Pellegrino, Danny Maclay School 14.68 DNF 1
-- Miller, Jarvis Upperroom FL 15.80 DQ NWI 1
Event 20 Boys High Jump 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, Reshard Robinson Tampa 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Smith, Courtney Lincoln Park 6-04.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
3 Borrow, Mark John Carroll 6-10.00 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Allen, Dennis Seven Rivers 6-11.00 J6-04.00 1.93m
5 Kirkpatrick, Zack Lemon Bay 6-08.00 J6-04.00 1.93m
6 Pearson, Keymo Pasco 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Anderson, Brian Westminster Academy 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.87m
8 Grayer, William Bradford HS 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Harrison, Matt Tampa Jesuit 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Haliburton, Darren Suncoast 6-04.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Harrison, Billy Pensacola Catholic 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Newsom, Michael Westminster Academy 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Pratt, Kamron Lincoln Park 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
14 Glover, Devante Taylor County 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
15 Lane, Emmitt Sebastian River 6-04.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Barnes, Alan Bradford HS 6-02.00 NH
-- Lovett, Eddie Suncoast 6-04.00 NH
-- Hawkins, Mark Berkeley Prep 6-00.00 NH
Event 16 Boys Long Jump 1A-2A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Stirley Union County 21-00.00 20-05.75 6.24m
2 Egun, Eric Tampa Jesuit 21-01.00 20-04.50 6.21m
3 Jenkins, Marcus Union County 21-02.00 20-02.00 6.14m
-- Chernico, Mike Pope John Paul 21-01.00 ND
-- Trach, John Pope John Paul 21-04.00 ND
-- Brown, Louis Sebastian River 21-03.00 FOUL
-- Archield, Brian Robinson Tampa 20-10.00 FOUL
-- West, Christopher Upperroom FL 20-08.00 FOUL
-- Chatman, Michael Lincoln Park 20-11.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Hester, Devin Suncoast 23-03.00 21-07.50 6.59m
2 Hicks, Reshard Robinson Tampa 22-02.00 21-06.75 6.57m
3 Andrews, Jonathan Suwannee 22-02.00 21-06.50 6.56m
4 Robertson, Eddie Americus 22-04.00 21-05.75 6.54m
5 Smith, Duran Suncoast 22-10.00 21-04.50 6.51m
6 Beason, John Chaminade-Madonna 21-11.50 21-01.50 6.43m
-- Grant, Dahryl Lincoln Park 21-07.00 ND
-- Leverette, Demetri Americus 21-06.00 FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hester, Devin Suncoast 23-03.00 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m
2 Hicks, Reshard Robinson Tampa 22-02.00 21-06.75 NWI 6.57m
3 Andrews, Jonathan Suwannee 22-02.00 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m
4 Robertson, Eddie Americus 22-04.00 21-05.75 NWI 6.54m
5 Smith, Duran Suncoast 22-10.00 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m
6 Beason, John Chaminade-Madonna 21-11.50 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m
7 Jones, Stirley Union County 21-00.00 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
8 Egun, Eric Tampa Jesuit 21-01.00 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
9 Jenkins, Marcus Union County 21-02.00 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
-- Trach, John Pope John Paul 21-04.00 ND
-- Chernico, Mike Pope John Paul 21-01.00 ND
-- Grant, Dahryl Lincoln Park 21-07.00 ND
-- West, Christopher Upperroom FL 20-08.00 FOUL
-- Archield, Brian Robinson Tampa 20-10.00 FOUL
-- Leverette, Demetri Americus 21-06.00 FOUL
-- Brown, Louis Sebastian River 21-03.00 FOUL
-- Chatman, Michael Lincoln Park 20-11.00 FOUL
Event 18 Boys Triple Jump 1A-2A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
-- Granger, Reuben Upperroom FL 42-04.00 ND
-- Stewart, Marcus Wesley Chapel 40-03.00 ND
-- Clayton, Jerrell Suwannee 42-03.00 ND
-- Pearson, Keymo Pasco 42-05.00 ND
-- Lane, Eric Bradford HS 40-02.00 ND
-- Lovett, Eddie Suncoast 41-00.00 FOUL
-- Lane, Emmitt Sebastian River 42-05.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Egun, Eric Tampa Jesuit 46-04.00 44-07.25 13.59m
2 Robertson, Eddie Americus 44-01.00 44-04.25 13.51m
3 Grayer, William Bradford HS 42-10.00 44-01.25 13.44m
4 Brown, Louis Sebastian River 45-04.00 43-01.75 13.15m
5 Leverette, Demetri Americus 43-04.00 42-07.50 12.99m
6 Johnson, Bradford Gonzaga 42-09.00 42-05.00 12.92m
-- Glover, Devante Taylor County 43-10.00 FOUL
-- Grant, Dahryl Lincoln Park 42-06.00 FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Egun, Eric Tampa Jesuit 46-04.00 44-07.25 NWI 13.59m
2 Robertson, Eddie Americus 44-01.00 44-04.25 NWI 13.51m
3 Grayer, William Bradford HS 42-10.00 44-01.25 NWI 13.44m
4 Brown, Louis Sebastian River 45-04.00 43-01.75 NWI 13.15m
5 Leverette, Demetri Americus 43-04.00 42-07.50 NWI 12.99m
6 Johnson, Bradford Gonzaga 42-09.00 42-05.00 NWI 12.92m
-- Lane, Eric Bradford HS 40-02.00 ND
-- Granger, Reuben Upperroom FL 42-04.00 ND
-- Pearson, Keymo Pasco 42-05.00 ND
-- Clayton, Jerrell Suwannee 42-03.00 ND
-- Stewart, Marcus Wesley Chapel 40-03.00 ND
-- Grant, Dahryl Lincoln Park 42-06.00 FOUL
-- Glover, Devante Taylor County 43-10.00 FOUL
-- Lovett, Eddie Suncoast 41-00.00 FOUL
-- Lane, Emmitt Sebastian River 42-05.00 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pellegrino, Danny Maclay School 15-03.00 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Gaddis, Stephen Port St. Joe 14-09.00 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Ruberg, Jason Lemon Bay 14-06.00 J13-06.00 4.11m
4 Washington, Andre Benjamin School 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Miller, Brian Trinity Prep 13-00.00 12-03.00 3.73m
5 Davis, Jonathon Pensacola Catholic 13-00.00 12-03.00 3.73m
7 Marshall, Spencer Lincoln Park 14-00.00 J12-03.00 3.73m
7 Hord, Chris Nease 12-06.00 J12-03.00 3.73m
7 Vetri, John Cardinal Mooney 13-00.00 J12-03.00 3.73m
7 Alford, Dewey Pasco 12-06.00 J12-03.00 3.73m
11 Bigelow, Clay Robinson Tampa 12-06.00 J12-03.00 3.73m
12 Sultenfuss, Nick Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
13 Sierra, J.R. Tampa Jesuit 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
-- Cavallaro, Brandon Nease 11-06.00 NH
-- Stoudemire, Will Pace Academy GA 11-00.00 NH
-- Whibbs, Mark Pensacola Catholic 12-00.00 NH
-- Powers, Anthony Suwannee 13-06.00 NH
-- Grower, Mason Trinity Prep 13-00.00 NH
-- Schlueger, Joseph Santa Fe 12-00.00 NH
Event 22 Boys Shot Put 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stephenson, Dwight Pope John Paul 47-01.00 48-09.50 14.87m
2 Burroughs, Beau Tampa Jesuit 46-10.00 48-02.00 14.68m
3 Yarbrough, Neil Bartram Trail 47-09.00 47-05.25 14.45m
4 Davis, Darran Gonzaga 47-10.00 45-10.00 13.97m
5 Barnett, Austin Trinity Prep 47-11.00 45-08.25 13.92m
6 Burgess, Mark Tampa Jesuit 46-05.00 45-05.50 13.85m
-- Davis, Tim Wesley Chapel 45-11.00 ND
-- Faller, Thomas Suwannee 46-01.00 ND
-- Faustin, Vladimir Westminster Academy 46-00.00 ND
-- Marc, Wilner Chaminade-Madonna 47-01.50 ND
-- Jones, Dravien Sebastian River 47-01.00 ND
-- Kurtz, Jeremy Westminster Academy 46-02.00 ND
-- Sims, Travilis Americus 47-06.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Johnson, Garrett Tampa Baptist 59-00.00 61-05.25 18.72m
2 Anderson, Walker Westminster GA 59-03.00 59-01.75 18.02m
3 Kerr, Brian John Carroll 50-05.00 49-05.50 15.07m
4 Norman, Matt Bradford HS 52-02.00 46-07.00 14.19m
-- Gedin, Cory Gonzaga 49-08.00 ND
-- Johnson, Felton Americus 48-03.00 FOUL
-- Hawkins, Mark Berkeley Prep 48-05.00 FOUL
-- Reid, LaRone Suncoast 52-00.00 FOUL
-- Moats, Kirk Pasco 49-01.00 FOUL
-- Theriac, Jet Cocoa Beach 55-01.00 FOUL
-- Dent, Reginald Suncoast 51-00.00 FOUL
-- Stringer, Kenneth Westminster GA 48-10.00 FOUL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
8 Davis, Darran Gonzaga 47-10.00 45-10.00 13.97m
9 Barnett, Austin Trinity Prep 47-11.00 45-08.25 13.92m
10 Burgess, Mark Tampa Jesuit 46-05.00 45-05.50 13.85m
-- Faller, Thomas Suwannee 46-01.00 ND
-- Faustin, Vladimir Westminster Academy 46-00.00 ND
-- Kurtz, Jeremy Westminster Academy 46-02.00 ND
-- Davis, Tim Wesley Chapel 45-11.00 ND
-- Jones, Dravien Sebastian River 47-01.00 ND
-- Gedin, Cory Gonzaga 49-08.00 ND
-- Marc, Wilner Chaminade-Madonna 47-01.50 ND
-- Theriac, Jet Cocoa Beach 55-01.00 FOUL
-- Sims, Travilis Americus 47-06.00 FOUL
-- Moats, Kirk Pasco 49-01.00 FOUL
-- Hawkins, Mark Berkeley Prep 48-05.00 FOUL
-- Reid, LaRone Suncoast 52-00.00 FOUL
-- Dent, Reginald Suncoast 51-00.00 FOUL
-- Stringer, Kenneth Westminster GA 48-10.00 FOUL
-- Johnson, Felton Americus 48-03.00 FOUL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Garrett Tampa Baptist 59-00.00 61-05.25 18.72m
2 Anderson, Walker Westminster GA 59-03.00 59-01.75 18.02m
3 Kerr, Brian John Carroll 50-05.00 49-05.50 15.07m
4 Stephenson, Dwight Pope John Paul 47-01.00 48-09.50 14.87m
5 Burroughs, Beau Tampa Jesuit 46-10.00 48-02.00 14.68m
6 Yarbrough, Neil Bartram Trail 47-09.00 47-05.25 14.45m
7 Norman, Matt Bradford HS 52-02.00 46-07.00 14.19m
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Faller, Thomas Suwannee 36-05.00 142-05.00 43.40m
2 Brooks, Deante Lincoln Park 37-03.00 132-11.00 40.51m
3 Davis, Tim Wesley Chapel 33-07.50 131-02.00 39.97m
4 Moats, Kirk Pasco 39-05.00 130-06.00 39.77m
5 Alford, Dewey Pasco 35-00.00 124-06.00 37.94m
-- Norman, Matt Bradford HS 36-03.00 ND
-- Jordan, Zack Pensacola Catholic 32-03.00 ND
-- Marc, Wilner Chaminade-Madonna 31-09.00 ND
-- Stephenson, Dwight Pope John Paul 35-07.00 FOUL
-- Pate, David Tampa Jesuit 31-05.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Theriac, Jet Cocoa Beach 72-00.00 161-08.00 49.27m
2 Anderson, Walker Westminster GA 55-05.00 160-01.00 48.79m
3 Burroughs, Beau Tampa Jesuit 49-08.00 153-06.00 46.78m
4 Jones, Dravien Sebastian River 42-02.00 147-08.00 45.00m
5 Kerr, Brian John Carroll 49-11.00 146-02.00 44.55m
6 Stringer, Kenneth Westminster GA 44-06.00 143-03.00 43.66m
7 Barnett, Austin Trinity Prep 50-00.00 141-05.00 43.10m
8 Clayman, Scott Nease 56-00.00 140-08.00 42.87m
9 Gedin, Cory Gonzaga 42-02.00 138-01.00 42.08m
10 Johnson, Garrett Tampa Baptist 75-00.00 135-01.00 41.17m
11 Faustin, Vladimir Westminster Academy 40-05.00 125-01.00 38.12m
12 Davis, Darran Gonzaga 44-10.00 123-00.00 37.49m
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Theriac, Jet Cocoa Beach 72-00.00 161-08.00 49.27m
2 Anderson, Walker Westminster GA 55-05.00 160-01.00 48.79m
3 Burroughs, Beau Tampa Jesuit 49-08.00 153-06.00 46.78m
4 Jones, Dravien Sebastian River 42-02.00 147-08.00 45.00m
5 Kerr, Brian John Carroll 49-11.00 146-02.00 44.55m
6 Stringer, Kenneth Westminster GA 44-06.00 143-03.00 43.66m
7 Faller, Thomas Suwannee 36-05.00 142-05.00 43.40m
8 Barnett, Austin Trinity Prep 50-00.00 141-05.00 43.10m
9 Clayman, Scott Nease 56-00.00 140-08.00 42.87m
10 Gedin, Cory Gonzaga 42-02.00 138-01.00 42.08m
11 Johnson, Garrett Tampa Baptist 75-00.00 135-01.00 41.17m
12 Brooks, Deante Lincoln Park 37-03.00 132-11.00 40.51m
13 Davis, Tim Wesley Chapel 33-07.50 131-02.00 39.97m
14 Moats, Kirk Pasco 39-05.00 130-06.00 39.77m
15 Faustin, Vladimir Westminster Academy 40-05.00 125-01.00 38.12m
16 Alford, Dewey Pasco 35-00.00 124-06.00 37.94m
17 Davis, Darran Gonzaga 44-10.00 123-00.00 37.49m
-- Norman, Matt Bradford HS 36-03.00 ND
-- Jordan, Zack Pensacola Catholic 32-03.00 ND
-- Marc, Wilner Chaminade-Madonna 31-09.00 ND
-- Stephenson, Dwight Pope John Paul 35-07.00 FOUL
-- Pate, David Tampa Jesuit 31-05.00 FOUL
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Taylor County 'A' 43.15 43.09
1) 2) Florence, Leonard
3) 4) Simmons, Rashad
2 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 42.80 43.69
1) Beason, John 2) Clark, Dru
3) Rucker, Demeritt 4) Williams, Steve
3 Americus 'A' 42.89 43.98
1) Coley, Rodney 2) Harris, John
3) Allen, Jermaine 4) Terry, Micheal
4 Gonzaga 'A' 43.21 44.10
1) Marshall, Chris 2) Davis, Darran
3) McLaughin, William 4) Dutch, Douglas
5 Bolles 'A' 42.90 44.14
1) Glover, Justin 2) Horne, Kyle
3) Phillips, Morgan 4) Sharp, Brandon
6 Episcopal FL 'A' 43.50 44.36
1) Bolden, Tyrone 2) Robinson, Houston
3) Ross, Rocky 4) Chester, Albert
7 Suwannee 'A' 43.50 44.71
8 Santa Fe 'A' 42.70 45.37
1) James, Jonathan 2) James, Matt
3) Williams, Robert 4) Walker, Randall
-- Suncoast 'A' 41.01 DQ
Section 2
1 Wesley Chapel 'A' 44.22 44.16
1) Ayetin, Chuwuka 2) Carter, Nick
3) Harrison, Greg 4) Dickler, Aaron
2 Union County 'A' 43.80 44.21
1) Jenkins, Marcus 2) Jones, Stirley
3) Rawls, John 4) Thomas, Jason
3 Tampa Jesuit 'A' 43.89 44.63
1) Anderson, Cory 2) Fryer, Aaron
3) Gomez, Carlos 4) Harrell, Evalio
4 Bradford HS 'A' 43.95 44.63
1) Clark, Stanley 2) Jenkins, Clinton
3) Barnes, Alan 4) Jones, Tim
5 Sebastian River 'A' 43.60 45.45
1) Green, Al 2) Lane, Emmitt
3) Brown, Louis 4) Taylor, Emanuel
6 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 44.08 45.54
1) Abraham, Philbert 2) Prentice, Shawn
3) Belle, Henry 4) St.Prix, Joe
-- Pope John Paul 'A' 44.10 DNS
Section 3
1 Bay Point 'A' 54.76 44.67
1) Aaron, Dujuan 2) Brown, Andre
3) Cooper, Antwan 4) Ried, Eugene
2 Upperroom FL 'A' 44.30 44.80
3 McCallie 'A' 44.50 45.56
4 Westminster Academy 'A' 44.25 46.15
1) Rhone, Braxton 2) Novoa, John
3) Landinguin, Ian 4) Robinson, James
5 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 47.70 47.50
6 Pace Academy GA 'A' 45.03 47.52
7 Maclay School 'A' 44.89 48.16
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor County 'A' 43.15 43.09 1
1) 2) Florence, Leonard
3) 4) Simmons, Rashad
2 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 42.80 43.69 1
1) Beason, John 2) Clark, Dru
3) Rucker, Demeritt 4) Williams, Steve
3 Americus 'A' 42.89 43.98 1
1) Coley, Rodney 2) Harris, John
3) Allen, Jermaine 4) Terry, Micheal
4 Gonzaga 'A' 43.21 44.10 1
1) Marshall, Chris 2) Davis, Darran
3) McLaughin, William 4) Dutch, Douglas
5 Bolles 'A' 42.90 44.14 1
1) Glover, Justin 2) Horne, Kyle
3) Phillips, Morgan 4) Sharp, Brandon
6 Wesley Chapel 'A' 44.22 44.16 2
1) Ayetin, Chuwuka 2) Carter, Nick
3) Harrison, Greg 4) Dickler, Aaron
7 Union County 'A' 43.80 44.21 2
1) Jenkins, Marcus 2) Jones, Stirley
3) Rawls, John 4) Thomas, Jason
8 Episcopal FL 'A' 43.50 44.36 1
1) Bolden, Tyrone 2) Robinson, Houston
3) Ross, Rocky 4) Chester, Albert
9 Tampa Jesuit 'A' 43.89 44.63 2
1) Anderson, Cory 2) Fryer, Aaron
3) Gomez, Carlos 4) Harrell, Evalio
10 Bradford HS 'A' 43.95 44.63 2
1) Clark, Stanley 2) Jenkins, Clinton
3) Barnes, Alan 4) Jones, Tim
11 Bay Point 'A' 54.76 44.67 3
1) Aaron, Dujuan 2) Brown, Andre
3) Cooper, Antwan 4) Ried, Eugene
12 Suwannee 'A' 43.50 44.71 1
13 Upperroom FL 'A' 44.30 44.80 3
14 Santa Fe 'A' 42.70 45.37 1
1) James, Jonathan 2) James, Matt
3) Williams, Robert 4) Walker, Randall
15 Sebastian River 'A' 43.60 45.45 2
1) Green, Al 2) Lane, Emmitt
3) Brown, Louis 4) Taylor, Emanuel
16 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 44.08 45.54 2
1) Abraham, Philbert 2) Prentice, Shawn
3) Belle, Henry 4) St.Prix, Joe
17 McCallie 'A' 44.50 45.56 3
18 Westminster Academy 'A' 44.25 46.15 3
1) Rhone, Braxton 2) Novoa, John
3) Landinguin, Ian 4) Robinson, James
19 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 47.70 47.50 3
20 Pace Academy GA 'A' 45.03 47.52 3
21 Maclay School 'A' 44.89 48.16 3
-- Suncoast 'A' 41.01 DQ 1
-- Pope John Paul 'A' 44.10 DNS 2
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 3:22.80 3:24.30
2 Gonzaga 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.42
1) Dutch, Douglas 2) Shields, Arman
3) McLaughin, William 4) Marshall, Chris
3 Upperroom FL 'A' 3:19.00 3:28.05
4 Maclay School 'A' 3:26.10 3:32.08
5 Wesley Chapel 'A' 3:26.00 3:32.11
1) Carter, Nick 2) Muhammed, Jonathan
3) Roberts, Bernard 4) Roberts, Kenny
6 Americus 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.71
1) Allen, Jermaine 2) Coley, Rodney
3) Harris, John 4) Margin, Kent
7 P. K. Yonge 'A' 3:24.00 3:42.48
1) Jackson, Ralph 2) Robinson, Rashard
3) Long, Steven 4) Lawson, Lance
-- Suncoast 'A' 3:15.00 DQ
-- Santa Fe 'A' 3:26.00 DNS
1) Young, Elmore 2) Giddens, Fred
3) Couret, Rico 4) Williams, Robert
Section 2
1 Suwannee 'A' 3:29.80 3:28.07
2 Bradford HS 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.26
1) Tisdale, Jhran 2) Cave, Ellery
3) Barnes, Alan 4) Lane, Eric
3 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.57
1) Judkins, Russell 2) Davis, Jonathon
3) Krauss, Adam 4) Hanline, Andy
4 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 3:29.20 3:33.75
1) Alberto, Mike 2) Beason, John
3) Hardimon, Vernon 4) Ortner, Marcel
5 Bolles 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.55
1) Horne, Kyle 2) Phillips, Morgan
3) Sharp, Brandon 4) Shurke, Jeremy
6 McCallie 'A' 3:34.30 3:35.73
7 Berkeley Prep 'A' 3:32.64 3:37.85
1) Kerr, Tommy 2) Neuwirth, Dan
3) Scannon, Mike 4) Steier, Rolf
8 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 3:28.82 3:38.96
1) Belle, Henry 2) Hughes, Godfrey
3) Augustine, Felney 4) Prentice, Shawn
9 Westminster GA 'A' 3:33.48 3:42.16
1) Ezzell, William 2) Downey, Stephen
3) Dorris, Glenn 4) Pope, John
Section 3
1 Sebastian River 'A' 3:36.07 3:38.37
1) Rosano, Oscar 2) McGriff, Tyrone
3) Lane, Emmitt 4) Taylor, Emanuel
2 Taylor County 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.99
1) 2) Simmons, Rashad
3) Stewart, Keith 4)
3 Bay Point 'A' 4:11.30 3:41.64
1) Absolu, Jesse 2) Brown, Andre
3) Ried, Eugene 4) Carmen, Edward
4 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 3:36.00 3:42.10
5 Westminster Academy 'A' 3:35.22 3:43.70
1) Baisden, Chad 2) Maher, Alex
3) Robinson, James 4) Roccanti, Jared
6 Pope John Paul 'A' 3:39.00 3:44.68
7 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 3:48.54 3:51.28
-- Pace Academy GA 'A' 3:40.00 DQ
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 3:22.80 3:24.30 1
2 Gonzaga 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.42 1
1) Dutch, Douglas 2) Shields, Arman
3) McLaughin, William 4) Marshall, Chris
3 Upperroom FL 'A' 3:19.00 3:28.05 1
4 Suwannee 'A' 3:29.80 3:28.07 2
5 Bradford HS 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.26 2
1) Tisdale, Jhran 2) Cave, Ellery
3) Barnes, Alan 4) Lane, Eric
6 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.57 2
1) Judkins, Russell 2) Davis, Jonathon
3) Krauss, Adam 4) Hanline, Andy
7 Maclay School 'A' 3:26.10 3:32.08 1
8 Wesley Chapel 'A' 3:26.00 3:32.11 1
1) Carter, Nick 2) Muhammed, Jonathan
3) Roberts, Bernard 4) Roberts, Kenny
9 Americus 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.71 1
1) Allen, Jermaine 2) Coley, Rodney
3) Harris, John 4) Margin, Kent
10 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 3:29.20 3:33.75 2
1) Alberto, Mike 2) Beason, John
3) Hardimon, Vernon 4) Ortner, Marcel
11 Bolles 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.55 2
1) Horne, Kyle 2) Phillips, Morgan
3) Sharp, Brandon 4) Shurke, Jeremy
12 McCallie 'A' 3:34.30 3:35.73 2
13 Berkeley Prep 'A' 3:32.64 3:37.85 2
1) Kerr, Tommy 2) Neuwirth, Dan
3) Scannon, Mike 4) Steier, Rolf
14 Sebastian River 'A' 3:36.07 3:38.37 3
1) Rosano, Oscar 2) McGriff, Tyrone
3) Lane, Emmitt 4) Taylor, Emanuel
15 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 3:28.82 3:38.96 2
1) Belle, Henry 2) Hughes, Godfrey
3) Augustine, Felney 4) Prentice, Shawn
16 Taylor County 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.99 3
1) 2) Simmons, Rashad
3) Stewart, Keith 4)
17 Bay Point 'A' 4:11.30 3:41.64 3
1) Absolu, Jesse 2) Brown, Andre
3) Ried, Eugene 4) Carmen, Edward
18 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 3:36.00 3:42.10 3
19 Westminster GA 'A' 3:33.48 3:42.16 2
1) Ezzell, William 2) Downey, Stephen
3) Dorris, Glenn 4) Pope, John
20 P. K. Yonge 'A' 3:24.00 3:42.48 1
1) Jackson, Ralph 2) Robinson, Rashard
3) Long, Steven 4) Lawson, Lance
21 Westminster Academy 'A' 3:35.22 3:43.70 3
1) Baisden, Chad 2) Maher, Alex
3) Robinson, James 4) Roccanti, Jared
22 Pope John Paul 'A' 3:39.00 3:44.68 3
23 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 3:48.54 3:51.28 3
-- Suncoast 'A' 3:15.00 DQ 1
-- Pace Academy GA 'A' 3:40.00 DQ 3
-- Santa Fe 'A' 3:26.00 DNS 1
1) Young, Elmore 2) Giddens, Fred
3) Couret, Rico 4) Williams, Robert
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 8:09.50 8:07.98
2 Upperroom FL 'A' 8:05.00 8:08.86
3 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 8:10.00 8:20.35
1) Gedney, Daniel 2) Hanline, Andy
3) Robertson, Karl 4) Stackhouse, Bennett
4 Gonzaga 'A' 8:15.00 8:21.00
1) Krolman, Walter 2) Shields, Arman
3) Convery, Michael 4) McCory, Justin
5 Nease 'A' 8:07.00 8:22.44
6 Suncoast 'A' 8:15.00 8:23.80
7 Westminster GA 'A' 8:12.62 8:44.35
1) Dorris, Glenn 2) Brissette, Alex
3) Downey, Stephen 4) Ezzell, William
8 Maclay School 'A' 8:24.00 8:48.75
-- Episcopal FL 'A' 8:25.00 DNF
1) David, Fred 2) Jackson, Justin
3) McKee, Sean 4) Jackson, Jerrold
-- P. K. Yonge 'A' 8:15.00 DNF
1) Booth, Michael 2) Eccles, Kris
3) Crider, Simon 4) Lane, David
Section 2
1 Tampa Jesuit 'A' 8:26.00 8:24.73
1) Bishoff, Matt 2) Heinrich, Justin
3) DeClue, Chris 4) Sievers, Will
2 Bradford HS 'A' 8:43.00 8:31.56
1) Cave, Ellery 2) Chandler, Traavis
3) Griffis, Gerad 4) Tisdale, Jhran
3 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 8:31.00 8:32.60
4 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 8:33.14
1) Agudelo, Christian 2) Sharkey, Bryan
3) Woerner, Larry 4) Martin, Andrew
5 Wesley Chapel 'A' 8:45.80 8:38.91
1) Arroyo, Jose 2) Forry, David
3) Forstad, Kevin 4) Able, Kurt
6 Frostproof 'A' 8:31.00 8:49.84
1) Alvarado, Carlos 2) Alvarado, Cipriano
3) Alvarado, Barvan 4) Pruitt, Gary
7 Bartram Trail 'A' 8:54.00 8:58.78
1) Donoho, Steven 2) Mckee, David
3) Morrow, Ryan 4) Thompson, Nathan
8 Sebastian River 'A' 8:56.00 9:03.87
1) Rosano, Oscar 2) Munshower, Craig
3) Johnson, Jamile 4) Huff, Patrick
9 Pace Academy GA 'A' 8:32.00 9:05.30
-- Taylor County 'A' 9:57.00 DNF
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 8:09.50 8:07.98
2 Upperroom FL 'A' 8:05.00 8:08.86
3 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 8:10.00 8:20.35
1) Gedney, Daniel 2) Hanline, Andy
3) Robertson, Karl 4) Stackhouse, Bennett
4 Gonzaga 'A' 8:15.00 8:21.00
1) Krolman, Walter 2) Shields, Arman
3) Convery, Michael 4) McCory, Justin
5 Nease 'A' 8:07.00 8:22.44
6 Suncoast 'A' 8:15.00 8:23.80
7 Tampa Jesuit 'A' 8:26.00 8:24.73
1) Bishoff, Matt 2) Heinrich, Justin
3) DeClue, Chris 4) Sievers, Will
8 Bradford HS 'A' 8:43.00 8:31.56
1) Cave, Ellery 2) Chandler, Traavis
3) Griffis, Gerad 4) Tisdale, Jhran
9 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 8:31.00 8:32.60
10 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 8:33.14
1) Agudelo, Christian 2) Sharkey, Bryan
3) Woerner, Larry 4) Martin, Andrew
11 Wesley Chapel 'A' 8:45.80 8:38.91
1) Arroyo, Jose 2) Forry, David
3) Forstad, Kevin 4) Able, Kurt
12 Westminster GA 'A' 8:12.62 8:44.35
1) Dorris, Glenn 2) Brissette, Alex
3) Downey, Stephen 4) Ezzell, William
13 Maclay School 'A' 8:24.00 8:48.75
14 Frostproof 'A' 8:31.00 8:49.84
1) Alvarado, Carlos 2) Alvarado, Cipriano
3) Alvarado, Barvan 4) Pruitt, Gary
15 Bartram Trail 'A' 8:54.00 8:58.78
1) Donoho, Steven 2) Mckee, David
3) Morrow, Ryan 4) Thompson, Nathan
16 Sebastian River 'A' 8:56.00 9:03.87
1) Rosano, Oscar 2) Munshower, Craig
3) Johnson, Jamile 4) Huff, Patrick
17 Pace Academy GA 'A' 8:32.00 9:05.30
-- Episcopal FL 'A' 8:25.00 DNF
1) David, Fred 2) Jackson, Justin
3) McKee, Sean 4) Jackson, Jerrold
-- P. K. Yonge 'A' 8:15.00 DNF
1) Booth, Michael 2) Eccles, Kris
3) Crider, Simon 4) Lane, David
-- Taylor County 'A' 9:57.00 DNF
Event 8 Boys Distance Medley 1A-2A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Tampa Jesuit 'A' 10:53.00 10:32.30
1) Scott, Matt 2) Biladeau, Andy
3) Ballotta, Eric 4) Strickland, Colin
2 Westminster GA 'A' 11:10.96 10:43.38
1) Dorris, Glenn 2) Downey, Stephen
3) Ezzell, William 4) Pope, John
3 Upperroom FL 'A' 10:20.00 10:46.22
4 Berkeley Prep 'A' 10:35.62 10:46.74
1) Acton-Maher, Chris 2) Neuwirth, Dan
3) Scannon, Mike 4) Steier, Rolf
5 McCallie 'A' 10:59.70 10:47.98
6 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 10:40.00 10:48.23
1) Stackhouse, Bennett 2) Gedney, Daniel
3) Hanline, Andy 4) Krauss, Adam
7 Nease 'A' 10:45.00 10:53.21
8 Pope John Paul 'A' 10:55.00 10:55.77
9 Episcopal FL 'A' 10:45.00 10:55.94
1) David, Fred 2) Jackson, Justin
3) McKee, Sean 4) Ubbens, Bo
10 Gonzaga 'A' 10:59.21 11:24.31
1) Colas, Ryan 2) Wade, Stephen
3) McDonald, Joe 4) Rooney, Michael
11 P. K. Yonge 'A' 10:55.00 11:27.94
1) McCreary, Kyle 2) Booth, Michael
3) Long, Steven 4) Lane, David
12 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 10:56.00 11:36.14
1) Alberto, Mike 2) Austin, Andrew
3) Beason, John 4) Dressel, Charlie
Section 2
1 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 10:53.35
1) Sharkey, Bryan 2) Warring, Blake
3) Martin, Andrew 4) Agudelo, Christian
2 Wesley Chapel 'A' 11:25.44 11:14.17
1) Roberts, Bernard 2) Arroyo, Jose
3) Forry, David 4) Able, Kurt
3 Frostproof 'A' NT 11:15.57
1) Alvarado, Barvan 2) Hanson, Kenny
3) Pruitt, Gary 4) Alvarado, Carlos
4 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 11:20.00 11:17.91
5 Bartram Trail 'A' 11:50.00 11:28.91
1) Mckee, David 2) Thompson, Nathan
3) Spaulding, Adam 4) Morrow, Ryan
6 Pace Academy GA 'A' 11:18.00 11:34.69
7 Lakeland Christian 'A' 11:24.00 11:36.38
1) Lewis, Justin 2) Purcell, Nash
3) Coleman, Matt 4) Purcell, Neil
8 Maclay School 'A' 11:25.00 11:38.45
9 Sebastian River 'A' 12:13.00 11:41.07
1) Johnson, Jamile 2) McGriff, Tyrone
3) Huff, Patrick 4) Munshower, Craig
10 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 12:55.10 12:12.71
11 Suncoast 'A' 19:06.00 12:18.28
-- Athens Christian 'A' 11:29.00 DNF
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Tampa Jesuit 'A' 10:53.00 10:32.30
1) Scott, Matt 2) Biladeau, Andy
3) Ballotta, Eric 4) Strickland, Colin
2 Westminster GA 'A' 11:10.96 10:43.38
1) Dorris, Glenn 2) Downey, Stephen
3) Ezzell, William 4) Pope, John
3 Upperroom FL 'A' 10:20.00 10:46.22
4 Berkeley Prep 'A' 10:35.62 10:46.74
1) Acton-Maher, Chris 2) Neuwirth, Dan
3) Scannon, Mike 4) Steier, Rolf
5 McCallie 'A' 10:59.70 10:47.98
6 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 10:40.00 10:48.23
1) Stackhouse, Bennett 2) Gedney, Daniel
3) Hanline, Andy 4) Krauss, Adam
7 Nease 'A' 10:45.00 10:53.21
8 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 10:53.35
1) Sharkey, Bryan 2) Warring, Blake
3) Martin, Andrew 4) Agudelo, Christian
9 Pope John Paul 'A' 10:55.00 10:55.77
10 Episcopal FL 'A' 10:45.00 10:55.94
1) David, Fred 2) Jackson, Justin
3) McKee, Sean 4) Ubbens, Bo
11 Wesley Chapel 'A' 11:25.44 11:14.17
1) Roberts, Bernard 2) Arroyo, Jose
3) Forry, David 4) Able, Kurt
12 Frostproof 'A' NT 11:15.57
1) Alvarado, Barvan 2) Hanson, Kenny
3) Pruitt, Gary 4) Alvarado, Carlos
13 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 11:20.00 11:17.91
14 Gonzaga 'A' 10:59.21 11:24.31
1) Colas, Ryan 2) Wade, Stephen
3) McDonald, Joe 4) Rooney, Michael
15 P. K. Yonge 'A' 10:55.00 11:27.94
1) McCreary, Kyle 2) Booth, Michael
3) Long, Steven 4) Lane, David
16 Bartram Trail 'A' 11:50.00 11:28.91
1) Mckee, David 2) Thompson, Nathan
3) Spaulding, Adam 4) Morrow, Ryan
17 Pace Academy GA 'A' 11:18.00 11:34.69
18 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 10:56.00 11:36.14
1) Alberto, Mike 2) Austin, Andrew
3) Beason, John 4) Dressel, Charlie
19 Lakeland Christian 'A' 11:24.00 11:36.38
1) Lewis, Justin 2) Purcell, Nash
3) Coleman, Matt 4) Purcell, Neil
20 Maclay School 'A' 11:25.00 11:38.45
21 Sebastian River 'A' 12:13.00 11:41.07
1) Johnson, Jamile 2) McGriff, Tyrone
3) Huff, Patrick 4) Munshower, Craig
22 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 12:55.10 12:12.71
23 Suncoast 'A' 19:06.00 12:18.28
-- Athens Christian 'A' 11:29.00 DNF
Girls
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida High 12.14 12.48
2 Moss, Shantrell Pompano Beach 12.40 12.55
3 Morris, Valquisha Suncoast 12.12 12.58
4 Jones, Andrea Bolles 12.40 12.58
5 Hunter, Joanna Union County 12.40 12.81
6 Gillis, Ashley Pompano Beach 12.20 12.82
7 Vaughns, LaShawn Pasco 12.25 12.83
8 Robinson, Aneva Lakeland Christian 12.35 13.13
9 Roberts, Lydia Frostproof 12.42 14.52
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.48 12.68
2 Jones, Lenise Suwannee 12.60 13.03
3 Langford, Terese Suncoast 12.68 13.36
4 Haynes, Erika Suwannee 12.60 13.40
5 Bumpers, Courtney Westminster GA 12.71 13.58
6 Cladd, DeAndrea Americus 12.75 13.69
7 Chandler, Disha Santa Fe 12.67 13.87
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Edwards, Angelica P. K. Yonge 12.80 13.23
2 Cummings, Ashley Santa Fe 12.80 13.31
3 Moore, Lashonda Cocoa 12.90 13.40
4 Davis, Mallory Holy Names 12.98 13.67
5 Williams, DeKota Americus 12.85 13.83
6 Becerra, Vicky Chaminade-Madonna 12.85 13.84
7 Hutchinson, Corine Indora Eudora HS 12.89 14.30
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cunningham, LaKendra Florida High 12.14 12.48 NWI 1
2 Moss, Shantrell Pompano Beach 12.40 12.55 NWI 1
3 Morris, Valquisha Suncoast 12.12 12.58 NWI 1
4 Jones, Andrea Bolles 12.40 12.58 NWI 1
5 Morrison, Kellie Florida High 12.48 12.68 NWI 2
6 Hunter, Joanna Union County 12.40 12.81 NWI 1
7 Gillis, Ashley Pompano Beach 12.20 12.82 NWI 1
8 Vaughns, LaShawn Pasco 12.25 12.83 NWI 1
9 Jones, Lenise Suwannee 12.60 13.03 NWI 2
10 Robinson, Aneva Lakeland Christian 12.35 13.13 NWI 1
11 Edwards, Angelica P. K. Yonge 12.80 13.23 NWI 3
12 Cummings, Ashley Santa Fe 12.80 13.31 NWI 3
13 Langford, Terese Suncoast 12.68 13.36 NWI 2
14 Haynes, Erika Suwannee 12.60 13.40 NWI 2
15 Moore, Lashonda Cocoa 12.90 13.40 NWI 3
16 Bumpers, Courtney Westminster GA 12.71 13.58 NWI 2
17 Davis, Mallory Holy Names 12.98 13.67 NWI 3
18 Cladd, DeAndrea Americus 12.75 13.69 NWI 2
19 Williams, DeKota Americus 12.85 13.83 NWI 3
20 Becerra, Vicky Chaminade-Madonna 12.85 13.84 NWI 3
21 Chandler, Disha Santa Fe 12.67 13.87 NWI 2
22 Hutchinson, Corine Indora Eudora HS 12.89 14.30 NWI 3
23 Roberts, Lydia Frostproof 12.42 14.52 NWI 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Moss, Shantia Pompano Beach 14.20 14.38
2 Davis, Ashley Suncoast 14.43 15.17
3 Cooper, Alondra Suncoast 14.68 15.19
4 Flournoy, Valerie P. K. Yonge 15.89 15.71
5 Parker, Kayla Florida High 15.58 15.74
6 Stuckman, Shannon P. K. Yonge 16.00 16.65
7 Jones, Molly Maclay School 15.82 17.98
8 Boston, Shani Westminster GA 15.18 18.21
-- Joyner, Sommer Lakeland Christian 15.80 DNF
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Lablanc, Heather Suwannee 16.20 16.68
2 Boone, Rachael Episcopal FL 16.80 17.26
3 Close, Takeya Florida High 16.97 17.69
4 Medvid, Angela Wesley Chapel 16.65 17.86
5 Ray, Margaret Oak Hall 17.50 17.98
6 Lanier, Amelia Maclay School 17.82 18.99
7 Lau, Chelsea Berkeley Prep 17.50 19.17
8 Narki, Kati Frostproof 22.50 21.70
9 Payton, Ashley Frostproof 21.35 21.87
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moss, Shantia Pompano Beach 14.20 14.38 NWI 1
2 Davis, Ashley Suncoast 14.43 15.17 NWI 1
3 Cooper, Alondra Suncoast 14.68 15.19 NWI 1
4 Flournoy, Valerie P. K. Yonge 15.89 15.71 NWI 1
5 Parker, Kayla Florida High 15.58 15.74 NWI 1
6 Stuckman, Shannon P. K. Yonge 16.00 16.65 NWI 1
7 Lablanc, Heather Suwannee 16.20 16.68 NWI 2
8 Boone, Rachael Episcopal FL 16.80 17.26 NWI 2
9 Close, Takeya Florida High 16.97 17.69 NWI 2
10 Medvid, Angela Wesley Chapel 16.65 17.86 NWI 2
11 Jones, Molly Maclay School 15.82 17.98 NWI 1
12 Ray, Margaret Oak Hall 17.50 17.98 NWI 2
13 Boston, Shani Westminster GA 15.18 18.21 NWI 1
14 Lanier, Amelia Maclay School 17.82 18.99 NWI 2
15 Lau, Chelsea Berkeley Prep 17.50 19.17 NWI 2
16 Narki, Kati Frostproof 22.50 21.70 NWI 2
17 Payton, Ashley Frostproof 21.35 21.87 NWI 2
-- Joyner, Sommer Lakeland Christian 15.80 DNF 1
Event 19 Girls High Jump 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stankovic, Sandra Pace Academy GA 5-05.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Maxwell, Kim Sebastian River 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Atkinson, Laura-Lee Florida High 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Parker, Kayla Florida High 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Carstensen, Elise Westminster GA 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Hawkins, TiKeisha Immokalee 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Flournoy, Valerie P. K. Yonge 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Fisher, Victoria Lakeland Christian 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
9 Brown, Carly Ransom Everglades 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Tyler, Latoya Sebastian River 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
11 Morrow, Andrea Bartram Trail 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Moss, Shantia Pompano Beach 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Yanchunnis, Autumn Wesley Chapel 5-00.00 J4-10.00
Event 15 Girls Long Jump 1A-2A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williams, Tiffany Chaminade-Madonna 15-08.25 J16-01.00 4.90m
-- Barrett, Zakiah Immokalee 15-01.00 ND
-- Becerra, Vicky Chaminade-Madonna 15-09.00 ND
-- Jones, Lenise Suwannee 16-01.00 ND
-- Burns, Shantell Pasco 16-05.00 ND
-- Rutledge, Barbara Hawthorne HS 15-00.00 FOUL
-- Edwards, Angelica P. K. Yonge 15-00.00 FOUL
-- McCullum, Joanne Immokalee 15-05.00 FOUL
-- Brown, Krystal Union County 16-04.00 FOUL
-- Flournoy, Valerie P. K. Yonge 15-08.00 FOUL
-- Brown, Ashley Santa Fe 16-03.00 FOUL
-- Angrish, Ozzie Americus 16-02.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Cooper, Alondra Suncoast 19-01.00 17-08.50 5.39m
2 Kohler, Emily Florida High 17-06.50 17-04.50 5.29m
3 Morris, Valquisha Suncoast 19-04.00 17-01.75 5.22m
4 Ealy, Marquita Sebastian River 17-05.00 16-09.75 5.12m
5 Moss, Shantrell Pompano Beach 17-09.00 J16-01.00 4.90m
5 Vaughns, LaShawn Pasco 17-00.00 16-01.00 4.90m
-- Jones, Andrea Bolles 17-00.00 ND
-- Close, Takeya Florida High 17-08.00 ND
-- Robinson, Aneva Lakeland Christian 17-01.00 ND
-- Boston, Shani Westminster GA 17-08.00 FOUL
-- Carter, Erica Sebastian River 16-10.00 FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Alondra Suncoast 19-01.00 17-08.50 0.6 5.39m
2 Kohler, Emily Florida High 17-06.50 17-04.50 1.2 5.29m
3 Morris, Valquisha Suncoast 19-04.00 17-01.75 -1.3 5.22m
4 Ealy, Marquita Sebastian River 17-05.00 16-09.75 1.2 5.12m
5 Vaughns, LaShawn Pasco 17-00.00 16-01.00 -1.1 4.90m
6 Williams, Tiffany Chaminade-Madonna 15-08.25 J16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
7 Moss, Shantrell Pompano Beach 17-09.00 J16-01.00 -0.9 4.90m
-- Close, Takeya Florida High 17-08.00 ND
-- Robinson, Aneva Lakeland Christian 17-01.00 ND
-- Burns, Shantell Pasco 16-05.00 ND
-- Barrett, Zakiah Immokalee 15-01.00 ND
-- Jones, Andrea Bolles 17-00.00 ND
-- Becerra, Vicky Chaminade-Madonna 15-09.00 ND
-- Jones, Lenise Suwannee 16-01.00 ND
-- Brown, Ashley Santa Fe 16-03.00 FOUL
-- Boston, Shani Westminster GA 17-08.00 FOUL
-- Flournoy, Valerie P. K. Yonge 15-08.00 FOUL
-- Angrish, Ozzie Americus 16-02.00 FOUL
-- McCullum, Joanne Immokalee 15-05.00 FOUL
-- Carter, Erica Sebastian River 16-10.00 FOUL
-- Brown, Krystal Union County 16-04.00 FOUL
-- Edwards, Angelica P. K. Yonge 15-00.00 FOUL
-- Rutledge, Barbara Hawthorne HS 15-00.00 FOUL
Event 17 Girls Triple Jump 1A-2A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Occeus, Kerlanne Immokalee 32-01.00 33-03.00 10.13m
-- Tyler, Latoya Sebastian River 33-00.00 ND
-- Goodman, Ashley Americus 33-00.00 ND
-- Stuckman, Shannon P. K. Yonge 32-05.00 ND
-- Hawkins, TiKeisha Immokalee 32-05.00 ND
-- Todd, Roselyn P. K. Yonge 30-07.00 ND
-- Morris, Melissa Chaminade-Madonna 32-09.00 ND
-- Brown, Ashley Santa Fe 32-11.00 ND
-- Roberts, Lydia Frostproof 29-00.00 ND
-- Eaddy, Laura Cocoa 27-05.00 ND
Flight 2
1 Murray, Theresa Episcopal FL 35-10.00 35-02.00 10.71m
2 Kohler, Emily Florida High 35-03.00 35-00.00 10.66m
3 Robinson, Aneva Lakeland Christian 35-02.00 33-10.50 10.32m
4 Ealy, Marquita Sebastian River 33-11.00 33-09.25 10.29m
5 Bumpers, Courtney Westminster GA 34-10.00 33-04.75 10.17m
-- Burns, Shantell Pasco 34-02.00 ND
-- Joyner, Sommer Lakeland Christian 35-03.00 FOUL
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Theresa Episcopal FL 35-10.00 35-02.00 NWI 10.71m
2 Kohler, Emily Florida High 35-03.00 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m
3 Robinson, Aneva Lakeland Christian 35-02.00 33-10.50 NWI 10.32m
4 Ealy, Marquita Sebastian River 33-11.00 33-09.25 NWI 10.29m
5 Bumpers, Courtney Westminster GA 34-10.00 33-04.75 NWI 10.17m
6 Occeus, Kerlanne Immokalee 32-01.00 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m
-- Tyler, Latoya Sebastian River 33-00.00 ND
-- Eaddy, Laura Cocoa 27-05.00 ND
-- Burns, Shantell Pasco 34-02.00 ND
-- Stuckman, Shannon P. K. Yonge 32-05.00 ND
-- Hawkins, TiKeisha Immokalee 32-05.00 ND
-- Morris, Melissa Chaminade-Madonna 32-09.00 ND
-- Goodman, Ashley Americus 33-00.00 ND
-- Roberts, Lydia Frostproof 29-00.00 ND
-- Todd, Roselyn P. K. Yonge 30-07.00 ND
-- Brown, Ashley Santa Fe 32-11.00 ND
-- Joyner, Sommer Lakeland Christian 35-03.00 FOUL
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Shepard, Whitney Lake Highland 11-03.00 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Watts, Meghan Cardinal Mooney 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Black, Jenny Westminster Academy 10-01.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Anthony, Lauren Episcopal FL 9-00.00 NH
-- Shayman, Carla Hardee HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Bumby, Megan Hardee HS 9-02.00 NH
-- Lipsey, Lauren Westminster GA 9-00.00 NH
-- Bowen, Lori Maclay School 9-00.00 NH
-- Yanchunnis, Autumn Wesley Chapel 8-06.00 NH
-- Bond, Shawna Port St. Joe 9-00.00 NH
Event 21 Girls Shot Put 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
-- Pezzuto, Jennifer Bartram Trail 29-02.00 ND
-- Sanders, Vanessa Cocoa 32-00.00 ND
-- White, Lashawn Bradford HS 28-02.00 ND
-- Keel, D'Neisha Suwannee 30-09.00 ND
-- Brown, Sheena Suwannee 29-09.00 ND
-- Newsome, Amanda Pasco 31-00.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Warren, Alicia Sebastian River 39-11.00 40-07.00 12.36m
2 Jones, Ashley Sebastian River 37-09.00 40-02.00 12.24m
3 Boston, Shani Westminster GA 42-11.00 37-07.00 11.45m
4 Delly, Babita Immokalee 36-02.00 36-04.75 11.09m
5 Gleue, Leslie Cocoa Beach 35-09.00 34-11.75 10.66m
6 Samas, Kenyada Americus 44-05.00 34-00.00 10.36m
7 Stringer, Marie Westminster GA 33-06.00 33-03.50 10.14m
-- Martin, Ashley Wesley Chapel 34-00.00 ND
-- Sasso, Ariel Chaminade-Madonna 34-03.00 ND
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Alicia Sebastian River 39-11.00 40-07.00 12.36m
2 Jones, Ashley Sebastian River 37-09.00 40-02.00 12.24m
3 Boston, Shani Westminster GA 42-11.00 37-07.00 11.45m
4 Delly, Babita Immokalee 36-02.00 36-04.75 11.09m
5 Gleue, Leslie Cocoa Beach 35-09.00 34-11.75 10.66m
6 Samas, Kenyada Americus 44-05.00 34-00.00 10.36m
7 Stringer, Marie Westminster GA 33-06.00 33-03.50 10.14m
-- Pezzuto, Jennifer Bartram Trail 29-02.00 ND
-- Martin, Ashley Wesley Chapel 34-00.00 ND
-- White, Lashawn Bradford HS 28-02.00 ND
-- Sasso, Ariel Chaminade-Madonna 34-03.00 ND
-- Keel, D'Neisha Suwannee 30-09.00 ND
-- Brown, Sheena Suwannee 29-09.00 ND
-- Sanders, Vanessa Cocoa 32-00.00 ND
-- Newsome, Amanda Pasco 31-00.00 FOUL
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw 1A-2A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Delly, Babita Immokalee 90-03.00 97-02.00 29.61m
-- Thomas, Ashley Lakeland Christian 90-00.00 ND
-- Sasso, Ariel Chaminade-Madonna 90-03.25 ND
-- Fisher, Stacy Frostproof 35-00.00 ND
-- White, Lashawn Bradford HS 86-10.00 ND
-- Jones, Denise Suwannee 81-05.00 ND
-- Barefield, Kathryn Frostproof 52-07.00 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Warren, Alicia Sebastian River 20-00.00 128-06.00 39.16m
2 Gleue, Leslie Cocoa Beach 22-00.00 115-11.00 35.33m
3 Jones, Ashley Sebastian River 10-00.00 115-05.00 35.17m
4 Stringer, Marie Westminster GA 98-11.00 101-07.00 30.96m
5 Brown, LeeAnn Suwannee 05-06.00 95-09.00 29.18m
-- Newsome, Amanda Pasco 00-00.00 ND
-- Smith, LaToya Suncoast 18-00.00 ND
-- Ebert, Rachel Seven Rivers 93-00.00 FOUL
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Alicia Sebastian River 20-00.00 128-06.00 39.16m
2 Gleue, Leslie Cocoa Beach 22-00.00 115-11.00 35.33m
3 Jones, Ashley Sebastian River 10-00.00 115-05.00 35.17m
4 Stringer, Marie Westminster GA 98-11.00 101-07.00 30.96m
5 Delly, Babita Immokalee 90-03.00 97-02.00 29.61m
6 Brown, LeeAnn Suwannee 05-06.00 95-09.00 29.18m
-- Thomas, Ashley Lakeland Christian 90-00.00 ND
-- Fisher, Stacy Frostproof 35-00.00 ND
-- Newsome, Amanda Pasco 00-00.00 ND
-- White, Lashawn Bradford HS 86-10.00 ND
-- Smith, LaToya Suncoast 18-00.00 ND
-- Sasso, Ariel Chaminade-Madonna 90-03.25 ND
-- Jones, Denise Suwannee 81-05.00 ND
-- Barefield, Kathryn Frostproof 52-07.00 FOUL
-- Ebert, Rachel Seven Rivers 93-00.00 FOUL
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Suncoast 'B' 48.70 49.51
2 Gulliver Prep 'A' 50.08 50.32
1) Dunberg, Kelly 2) Reeves, Jessica
3) Sasso, Jamie 4) Shapiro, Jessica
3 Immokalee 'A' 50.23 50.42
1) Hawkins, TiKeisha 2) McCullum, Joanne
3) Barrett, Zakiah 4) Simeon, Melsin
4 Sebastian River 'A' 49.70 51.16
1) Woodburn, Chante 2) Carter, Erica
3) Ealy, Marquita 4) Scott, Tameka
5 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 49.94 51.30
1) Hutchinson, Corine 2) Christopher, Shanay
3) Louis, Kay 4) Chapman, Kia
6 Santa Fe 'A' 50.30 52.46
1) Chandler, Disha 2) Cummings, Ashley
3) Litchfield, Alicia 4) Young, Tandice
7 Americus 'A' 50.30 52.66
1) Cladd, DeAndrea 2) Waymon, Delilah
3) Goodman, Ashley 4) Hawkins, Sharion
8 Frostproof 'A' 49.62 1:00.12
1) Alvarado, Bethany 2) Benton, Yahtea
3) Roberts, Lydia 4) Narki, Kati
-- Florida High 'A' 48.57 DNF
Section 2
1 Pompano Beach 'A' 50.50 49.40
2 P. K. Yonge 'A' 50.87 50.50
1) Hollingshed, Shalonden 2)
3 Westminster Academy 'A' 51.30 50.88
4 Cocoa 'A' 50.70 51.64
5 Ransom Everglades 'A' 51.78 52.72
1) Pereira, Lorraine 2) Rudy, Danielle
3) Jones, Terrin 4) Brown, Carly
6 Pace Academy GA 'A' 51.80 52.93
7 Westminster GA 'A' 51.08 52.93
1) Simmons, Courtney 2) Jones, Alexandra
3) Bumpers, Courtney 4) Boston, Shani
Section 3
1 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 52.90 52.08
1) Becerra, Vicky 2) Lindner, Monique
3) Morris, Melissa 4) Williams, Tiffany
2 Suwannee 'A' 52.30 52.45
1) Fleming, Latoya 2) Decker, Tina
3) Lee, Shauntia 4) Jones, Lenise
3 Wesley Chapel 'A' 53.19 52.61
1) Medvid, Angela 2) Jackson, Kendall
3) Cabrera, Jasmine 4) Yanchunnis, Autumn
4 Holy Names 'A' 53.27 53.70
1) Cruze, Jessica 2) Boyce, Kendra
3) Davis, Mallory 4) Wallace, Raina
5 Bradford HS 'A' 53.80 54.05
1) Smith, Kendra 2) Jenkins, Nikita
3) Barnes, Maria 4) Anderson, Cena
6 Pope John Paul 'A' 54.20 54.29
7 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 54.20 54.39
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pompano Beach 'A' 50.50 49.40 2
2 Suncoast 'B' 48.70 49.51 1
3 Gulliver Prep 'A' 50.08 50.32 1
1) Dunberg, Kelly 2) Reeves, Jessica
3) Sasso, Jamie 4) Shapiro, Jessica
4 Immokalee 'A' 50.23 50.42 1
1) Hawkins, TiKeisha 2) McCullum, Joanne
3) Barrett, Zakiah 4) Simeon, Melsin
5 P. K. Yonge 'A' 50.87 50.50 2
1) Hollingshed, Shalonden 2)
6 Westminster Academy 'A' 51.30 50.88 2
7 Sebastian River 'A' 49.70 51.16 1
1) Woodburn, Chante 2) Carter, Erica
3) Ealy, Marquita 4) Scott, Tameka
8 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 49.94 51.30 1
1) Hutchinson, Corine 2) Christopher, Shanay
3) Louis, Kay 4) Chapman, Kia
9 Cocoa 'A' 50.70 51.64 2
10 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 52.90 52.08 3
1) Becerra, Vicky 2) Lindner, Monique
3) Morris, Melissa 4) Williams, Tiffany
11 Suwannee 'A' 52.30 52.45 3
1) Fleming, Latoya 2) Decker, Tina
3) Lee, Shauntia 4) Jones, Lenise
12 Santa Fe 'A' 50.30 52.46 1
1) Chandler, Disha 2) Cummings, Ashley
3) Litchfield, Alicia 4) Young, Tandice
13 Wesley Chapel 'A' 53.19 52.61 3
1) Medvid, Angela 2) Jackson, Kendall
3) Cabrera, Jasmine 4) Yanchunnis, Autumn
14 Americus 'A' 50.30 52.66 1
1) Cladd, DeAndrea 2) Waymon, Delilah
3) Goodman, Ashley 4) Hawkins, Sharion
15 Ransom Everglades 'A' 51.78 52.72 2
1) Pereira, Lorraine 2) Rudy, Danielle
3) Jones, Terrin 4) Brown, Carly
16 Pace Academy GA 'A' 51.80 52.93 2
17 Westminster GA 'A' 51.08 52.93 2
1) Simmons, Courtney 2) Jones, Alexandra
3) Bumpers, Courtney 4) Boston, Shani
18 Holy Names 'A' 53.27 53.70 3
1) Cruze, Jessica 2) Boyce, Kendra
3) Davis, Mallory 4) Wallace, Raina
19 Bradford HS 'A' 53.80 54.05 3
1) Smith, Kendra 2) Jenkins, Nikita
3) Barnes, Maria 4) Anderson, Cena
20 Pope John Paul 'A' 54.20 54.29 3
21 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 54.20 54.39 3
22 Frostproof 'A' 49.62 1:00.12 1
1) Alvarado, Bethany 2) Benton, Yahtea
3) Roberts, Lydia 4) Narki, Kati
-- Florida High 'A' 48.57 DNF 1
Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Florida High 'A' 4:06.00 3:58.01
2 Suncoast 'A' 3:51.00 3:58.58
3 Immokalee 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.66
1) Simeon, Melsin 2) Occeus, Kerlanne
3) Hawkins, TiKeisha 4) Barrett, Zakiah
4 Pace Academy GA 'A' 4:10.00 4:08.70
5 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 4:13.00 4:16.31
1) Caldwell, Ashley 2) Caldwell, Virginia
3) Geier, Erika 4) Libbey, Jessica
6 Americus 'A' 4:10.00 4:18.50
1) Williams, DeKota 2) Terrell, Chiquita
3) Waymon, Delilah 4) Samas, Kenyada
7 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 4:08.22 4:19.50
1) Louis, Kay 2) Lee, Tyfia
3) Hutchinson, Corine 4) Chapman, Kia
8 Bolles 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.79
1) Jones, Andrea 2) Leonard, Charlye
3) Marees, Heather 4) Treece, Reagan
-- Santa Fe 'A' 4:06.00 DNS
1) Wise, Haley 2) Lott, Meka
3) Litchfield, Alicia 4) Chandler, Disha
Section 2
1 Suwannee 'A' 4:23.00 4:11.82
1) Haynes, Erika 2) Jones, Lenise
3) Lee, Shauntia 4) Lablanc, Heather
2 Maclay School 'A' 4:16.10 4:17.65
3 Westminster GA 'A' 4:17.00 4:20.90
1) Simmons, Courtney 2) Glass, Kerrie
3) Wilson, Cason 4) Boston, Shani
4 Westminster Academy 'A' 4:23.00 4:26.70
5 John Carroll 'A' 4:26.09 4:27.73
1) Heveron, Ciara 2) Leone, Kristen
3) Rolfe, Erika 4) Tagner, Kayla
6 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 4:18.00 4:32.05
-- Cocoa 'A' 4:18.00 DNS
-- Pope John Paul 'A' 4:16.20 DNS
Section 3
1 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 4:16.90
1) Shapiro, Jessica 2) Dunberg, Kelly
3) Sasso, Jamie 4) Sasso, Renee
2 Sebastian River 'A' 4:26.70 4:23.93
1) Carter, Erica 2) Ealy, Marquita
3) Scott, Tameka 4) Woodburn, Chante
3 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 4:33.70 4:24.93
4 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 4:34.10 4:25.77
1) Becerra, Vicky 2) Lindner, Monique
3) Morris, Melissa 4) Williams, Tiffany
5 Wesley Chapel 'A' 4:34.00 4:33.85
1) Yanchunnis, Autumn 2) Phaire, Dija
3) Meglino, Heather 4) Conklin, Emily
6 Frostproof 'A' 4:28.00 4:54.73
1) Richardville, Angie 2) Alvarado, Adilene
3) Alvarado, Bethany 4) Roberts, Elaine
-- Bradford HS 'A' 4:40.00 DNF
1) Smith, Danielle 2) Anderson, Cena
3) Enos, Tiffany 4) Cave, Alicia
-- Holy Names 'A' 4:30.00 DQ
1) Holcomb, Sarah 2) Wallace, Raina
3) Mulfinger, Kelley 4) Donovan, Meaghan
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Florida High 'A' 4:06.00 3:58.01 1
2 Suncoast 'A' 3:51.00 3:58.58 1
3 Immokalee 'A' 4:10.00 4:06.66 1
1) Simeon, Melsin 2) Occeus, Kerlanne
3) Hawkins, TiKeisha 4) Barrett, Zakiah
4 Pace Academy GA 'A' 4:10.00 4:08.70 1
5 Suwannee 'A' 4:23.00 4:11.82 2
1) Haynes, Erika 2) Jones, Lenise
3) Lee, Shauntia 4) Lablanc, Heather
6 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 4:13.00 4:16.31 1
1) Caldwell, Ashley 2) Caldwell, Virginia
3) Geier, Erika 4) Libbey, Jessica
7 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 4:16.90 3
1) Shapiro, Jessica 2) Dunberg, Kelly
3) Sasso, Jamie 4) Sasso, Renee
8 Maclay School 'A' 4:16.10 4:17.65 2
9 Americus 'A' 4:10.00 4:18.50 1
1) Williams, DeKota 2) Terrell, Chiquita
3) Waymon, Delilah 4) Samas, Kenyada
10 Indora Eudora HS 'A' 4:08.22 4:19.50 1
1) Louis, Kay 2) Lee, Tyfia
3) Hutchinson, Corine 4) Chapman, Kia
11 Bolles 'A' 4:15.00 4:19.79 1
1) Jones, Andrea 2) Leonard, Charlye
3) Marees, Heather 4) Treece, Reagan
12 Westminster GA 'A' 4:17.00 4:20.90 2
1) Simmons, Courtney 2) Glass, Kerrie
3) Wilson, Cason 4) Boston, Shani
13 Sebastian River 'A' 4:26.70 4:23.93 3
1) Carter, Erica 2) Ealy, Marquita
3) Scott, Tameka 4) Woodburn, Chante
14 Cardinal Mooney 'A' 4:33.70 4:24.93 3
15 Chaminade-Madonna 'A' 4:34.10 4:25.77 3
1) Becerra, Vicky 2) Lindner, Monique
3) Morris, Melissa 4) Williams, Tiffany
16 Westminster Academy 'A' 4:23.00 4:26.70 2
17 John Carroll 'A' 4:26.09 4:27.73 2
1) Heveron, Ciara 2) Leone, Kristen
3) Rolfe, Erika 4) Tagner, Kayla
18 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 4:18.00 4:32.05 2
19 Wesley Chapel 'A' 4:34.00 4:33.85 3
1) Yanchunnis, Autumn 2) Phaire, Dija
3) Meglino, Heather 4) Conklin, Emily
20 Frostproof 'A' 4:28.00 4:54.73 3
1) Richardville, Angie 2) Alvarado, Adilene
3) Alvarado, Bethany 4) Roberts, Elaine
-- Bradford HS 'A' 4:40.00 DNF 3
1) Smith, Danielle 2) Anderson, Cena
3) Enos, Tiffany 4) Cave, Alicia
-- Holy Names 'A' 4:30.00 DQ 3
1) Holcomb, Sarah 2) Wallace, Raina
3) Mulfinger, Kelley 4) Donovan, Meaghan
-- Santa Fe 'A' 4:06.00 DNS 1
1) Wise, Haley 2) Lott, Meka
3) Litchfield, Alicia 4) Chandler, Disha
-- Cocoa 'A' 4:18.00 DNS 2
-- Pope John Paul 'A' 4:16.20 DNS 2
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Episcopal FL 'A' 9:37.00 9:51.95
1) Burgin, Ashley 2) DeBenedet, Robyn
3) Paulk, Stephanie 4) Scanlin, Kara
2 Maclay School 'A' 9:59.11 9:53.38
3 Cocoa Beach 'A' 9:59.00 10:00.35
1) Bailey, Courtney 2) Bragg, Marie
3) Burns, Caroline 4) Kabboord, Elly
4 Westminster GA 'A' 9:45.63 10:00.54
1) Brown, Sarah 2) Hagedorn, Caroline
3) Heiskell, Connie 4) Pratt, Caroline
5 Suncoast 'B' 9:45.00 10:01.62
6 Pope John Paul 'A' 10:27.10 10:03.96
7 Lincoln Park Academy 'A' 10:23.50 10:12.44
1) Ellis, Chelsea 2)
8 Ransom Everglades 'A' 10:00.00 10:14.81
1) Friedlander, Tracy 2) Hospital-Medina, Nicole
3) Newcomer, Ellie 4) Pabalan, Laura
9 Oak Hall 'A' 10:25.00 10:20.02
1) Fisher, Kate 2) Lowery, Caitlin
3) Teevens, Lindsay 4) Sutterlin, Autumn
10 Bartram Trail 'A' 10:31.00 10:25.77
1) Vega, Nikki 2)
3) Holdstein, Morgan 4) Glavin, Courtney
11 Florida High 'A' 10:32.00 10:34.82
12 Nease 'A' 10:25.00 10:35.82
13 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 10:20.00 10:37.02
14 Holy Names 'A' 10:42.00 10:43.92
1) Engleman, Caroline 2) Holcomb, Sarah
3) Petrick, Sara 4) Tershowski, Kaia
15 Seven Rivers 'A' 10:38.11 10:56.58
1) Rash, Cassidy 2) Gandee, Karissa
3) Ebert, Rachel 4) Cooke, Taylor
16 Gulliver Prep 'A' NT 11:15.20
1) Aronson, Nikki 2) Blacher, Karen
3) Sasso, Renee 4) Rebstock, Ashley
17 Bradford HS 'A' 11:24.00 11:15.82
1) Jones, Rebecca 2) Rehberg, Sherrie
3) Paterson, Alicia 4) Colston, Amber
18 P. K. Yonge 'A' 11:15.00 11:26.11
1) Hughes, Juliana 2)
-- Frostproof 'A' 10:45.00 DNF
1) Aguilar, Yuridia 2) Aguilar, Yurisbet
3) Alvarado, Adilene 4) Alvarado, Bethany
Event 7 Girls Distance Medley 1A-2A
========================================================================
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Episcopal FL 'A' 12:37.00 12:24.51
1) Boree, Danielle 2) DeBenedet, Robyn
3) Paulk, Stephanie 4) Scanlin, Kara
2 Pope John Paul 'A' 12:54.52 12:47.90
3 Westminster GA 'A' 12:38.76 12:52.16
1) Glass, Kerrie 2) Heiskell, Connie
3) Lipsey, Lauren 4) Simmons, Courtney
4 Cocoa Beach 'A' 12:40.00 12:54.21
1) Tones, Jessica 2) Kabboord, Elly
3) Burns, Caroline 4) Bragg, Marie
5 Pensacola Catholic 'A' 13:08.00 12:54.66
1) White, Paige 2) Greskovich, Anna
3) Lambert, Lauren 4) Caldwell, Virginia
6 Bolles 'A' 13:15.00 13:09.48
1) Jones, Andrea 2) Leonard, Charlye
3) Marees, Heather 4) Treece, Reagan
7 Ransom Everglades 'A' 13:04.00 13:20.67
1) Newcomer, Ellie 2) Hospital-Medina, Nicole
3) Brown, Carly 4) Friedlander, Tracy
8 Bartram Trail 'A' 13:25.00 13:36.51
1) 2) Holdstein, Morgan
3) Glavin, Courtney 4) Damiano, KellyAnne
9 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 12:55.00 13:49.45
10 Seven Rivers 'A' 13:41.22 14:02.36
11 Maclay School 'A' 13:35.00 14:03.63
12 Westminster Academy 'A' 13:36.00 14:11.33
13 Frostproof 'A' 13:20.00 14:27.15
1) Aguilar, Yuridia 2) Richardville, Angie
3) Alvarado, Adilene 4) Szpak, Dianne
14 Florida High 'A' 14:10.00 14:28.23
-- Gulliver Prep 'A' NT DNF
1) Aronson, Nikki 2) Blacher, Karen
3) Mullen, Kelly 4) Sasso, Renee
-- Holy Names 'A' 13:36.00 DNF
1) Engleman, Caroline 2) Holcomb, Sarah
3) Petrick, Sara 4) Tershowski, Kaia
-- Hardee HS 'A' 16:40.00 DNF
Florida Relays
|