MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/28/02 8:31 AM 15th NEW ENGLAND BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS. - Friday 03/01/02
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
National HS: 7.48 Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA 03/24/79
N.E. Best: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97
Meet: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97
2001 Champion: 8.41 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho-Richmond, RI 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 204 McDevitt, Chrissy NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 8.35
2 242 Judge, Aquila 12 SCITUATE HS (MA) 8.36
3 44 Serdakowski, Mary 12 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI)* 8.43
4 136 Riel, Tiana 10 HOPKINTON HS (MA) 8.50
5 294 Souviney, Katie 12 WINSLOW HS (ME) 8.61
6 198 Sapienza, Christie 11 NATICK HS (MA) 8.68
7 276 Ely, Rebecca 12 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 8.69
8 100 Guenette, Kate 12 FITCHBURG HS (MA) 8.71
9 200 McLane, Julie NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 8.74
10 152 Nolet, Ashley 11 LOWELL HS (MA) 8.76
11 122 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie 11 HAMPDEN ACADEMY (ME) 8.80
12 144 Nanni, Laura 11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI)* 8.84
13 267 Hatch, Erin 11 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME) 8.87
14 206 Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 8.87
15 253 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 8.89
16 63 Sullivan, Kara 11 CUMBERLAND HS (RI)* 8.96
17 248 Williamson, Tiffany 11 SMITHFIELD HS (RI)* 9.00
18 171 Jarda, Tarah MIDDLETOWN HS (CT) 9.01
19 29 Lainez, Danielle BREWER HS (ME) 9.01
20 240 Sayward, Adrienne 11 SALEM HS (NH) 9.04
21 64 Barb, Susie DANBURY HS (CT) 9.06
22 47 Zieminski, Sarah COGINCHAUG HS-DURHAM (CT) 9.09
23 170 Coughlin, Tricia 12 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS (NH) 9.11
24 160 Moore, Caitlin 10 MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 9.12
25 223 Laponius, Seren 11 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 9.14
26 39 Morrell, Rebecca 12 BRUNSWICK HS (ME) 9.16
27 18 O'Donnell, Patricia 12 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME) 9.24
28 51 Jones, Cathlin 12 CONCORD HS (NH) 9.25
29 145 Rivard, Marianne 10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI)* 9.27
30 228 Stanley, Kasi 12 PROCTOR HS (VT) 9.29
31 62 Skorupa, Dana 12 CUMBERLAND HS (RI)* 9.39
32 79 Benoit, Kim EAST HAMPTON HS (CT) 9.42
33 177 Berg, Jen 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 9.62
34 232 Campbell, Madison 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 9.80
35 94 Wesnefski, Sam 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 9.87
36 239 Sivret, Mackenzie 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 10.11
Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash
National HS: 6.68 Aliesha Latimer, Palmer HS, ColoSp CO 01/19/96
N.E. Best: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA 03/06/99
Meet: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA 03/06/99
2001 Champion: 7.21 Patrice Gaynon, Bridgeport Central, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 20 Kimbrel, Jordine 12 BOSTON LATIN ACADEMY (MA) 7.24
2 16 Bynoe, Monique BLOOMFIELD HS (CT) 7.29
3 281 Dickman, Kara 11 WESTBOROUGH HS (MA) 7.30
4 118 Cannone, Liz GREENWICH HS (CT) 7.32
5 42 Harvey, Natasha CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN (CT) 7.34
6 37 Bolt, Danielle 11 BROOKLINE HS (MA) 7.36
7 221 Moulton, Ashley 12 PENTUCKET-W NEWBURY (MA) 7.37
8 22 Ochman, Chelsea BRANFORD HS (CT) 7.39
9 43 Mundry, Gillian 11 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 7.41
10 205 Hurley, Caitlin 11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS (MA) 7.42
11 291 Reid, Kay-Dian WINDSOR HS (CT) 7.42
12 196 Seaborne, Kendra 12 NASHUA HS (NH) 7.44
13 282 McCaslin, Rachel 11 WESTBROOK HS (ME) 7.45
14 15 Sullivan, Meghan 12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 7.49
15 184 Ellis, Cally 11 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 7.51
16 213 Forrester, Chantel NORWALK HS (CT) 7.51
17 23 Carlson, Jan 09 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT) 7.52
18 97 Rubinstein, Beth 11 FALMOUTH HS (ME) 7.55
19 192 Anderson, Keely 12 NASHUA HS (NH) 7.56
20 241 Thomas, Brielle 10 SALEM HS (NH) 7.57
21 293 Bunce, Kristina 10 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 7.58
22 116 Skahan, Mary GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 7.58
23 111 Cheney, Kate GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 7.59
24 132 Daoust, Crystal 09 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 7.59
25 83 Barlion, Rachel 09 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME) 7.68
26 206 Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 7.71
27 261 Bubier, Holly 12 ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI)* 7.79
28 117 Bammarito, Asha 12 GREEN MOUNTAIN UN HS (VT) 7.80
29 270 McNeill, Megan 12 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)* 7.85
30 189 Woodbury, Destiny 12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI)* 7.88
31 271 Walker, Lindsay 12 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)* 7.90
32 258 Frost, Mallory 11 SPAULDING HS (VT) 7.97
33 48 Magnan, Erin 12 COLCHESTER HS (VT) 7.98
34 227 Pankey, Nicole 11 PORTSMOUTH HS (RI)* 8.02
35 54 Simas, Loryssa 10 COVENTRY HS (RI)* 8.02
36 87 Kearney, Alison 12 ESSEX HS (VT) 8.05
Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Run
National HS: 37.77 Natasha Hastings, A.P.Randolph HS, NYC 02/11/02
N.E. Best: 37.88 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA 03/16/86
Meet: 39.45 Alison Culley, Foxboro HS, MA 03/07/98
2001 Champion: 39.93 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 74 Sherman, Kate 09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 40.73
2 295 Dillard, Danyelle 12 WINTHROP HS (MA) 41.09
3 53 Umberger, Rachel 11 CONCORD HS (NH) 41.33
4 55 Viera, Kate 12 COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON(MA) 41.34
5 127 Stevenson, Natasha 11 HAVERHILL HS (MA) 41.45
6 65 Bourgault, Heather DANBURY HS (CT) 41.52
7 143 Fogarty, Allison 10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 41.84
8 293 Bunce, Kristina 10 WINNACUNNET HS (NH) 41.90
9 129 Curtis, Dominique HILLHOUSE-NEW HAVEN (CT) 42.23
10 130 Penn, Jayne HILLHOUSE-NEW HAVEN (CT) 42.25
11 284 Harris, Tiffany 10 WESTERLY HS (RI) 42.46
12 191 Williston, Michelle N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD(CT) 42.63
13 291 Reid, Kay-Dian WINDSOR HS (CT) 42.76
14 80 Wynter, Ayesha EAST HARTFORD HS (CT) 42.83
15 217 Carey, Katie 12 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA) 42.88
16 189 Woodbury, Destiny 12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 43.07
17 184 Ellis, Cally 11 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)* 43.09
18 111 Cheney, Kate GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 43.28
19 168 Leszcynski, Julie 10 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 43.31
20 112 Frost, Lindsey GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 43.43
21 294 Souviney, Katie 12 WINSLOW HS (ME)* 43.58
22 113 Heimann, Alexis GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 43.62
23 97 Rubinstein, Beth 11 FALMOUTH HS (ME)* 43.73
24 271 Walker, Lindsay 12 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 43.87
25 173 Hinz, Sarah 09 MONADNOCK HS (NH) 43.95
26 196 Seaborne, Kendra 12 NASHUA HS (NH) 44.00
27 11 Bohne, Meredith 10 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 44.05
28 261 Bubier, Holly 12 ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 44.09
29 180 Kinney, Traci 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 45.10
30 125 Ferrick, Heather 12 HARTFORD HS (VT) 45.41
31 183 O'Bryan, Ashley 11 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 45.95
32 239 Sivret, Mackenzie 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 46.93
33 188 Rittling, Harriet 09 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 47.52
34 187 Filak, Lisa 11 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 49.29
Event 4 Girls 600 Meter Run
National HS: 1:29.69 Stacey Ann Livingston, B&G HS Brklyn,NY 02/23/02
N.E. Best: 1:32.23 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS, MA 02/20/99
Meet: 1:33.87 Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT 1992
2001 Champion: 1:34.78 Melissa Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth,Yar.MA 03/20/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 246 Brown, Daviann 12 SILVER LAKE-KINGSTON (MA) 1:35.47
2 277 Kelley, Kristen 12 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 1:36.21
3 138 Shea, Erica 12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA) 1:36.65
4 130 Penn, Jayne HILLHOUSE-NEW HAVEN (CT) 1:36.68
5 229 Cloutier, Karen 12 QUABBIN REG. HS-BARRE(MA) 1:37.66
6 156 Gesel, Liz 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 1:38.34
7 128 Haggerty, Chantelle HERMON HS (ME)* 1:38.80
8 98 Sloan, Caroline FARMINGTON HS (CT) 1:39.59
9 212 Rodgers, Vanessa 11 NORTH READING HS (MA) 1:39.97
10 66 Egbert, Stacey DANBURY HS (CT) 1:40.14
11 89 Heitkamp, Mary 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 1:40.26
12 199 Connolly, Ruth NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 1:40.37
13 285 Lima, Katie 09 WESTERLY HS (RI) 1:40.46
14 289 Franklin, Chante WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 1:40.56
15 4 Capehart, Emily 12 BANGOR HS (ME)* 1:40.67
16 72 Sesto, Amanda 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 1:40.68
17 150 McMahon, Becca 11 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 1:40.90
18 251 Albin, Courtney 09 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME)* 1:40.92
19 211 Rippel, Jennifer 10 NORTH READING HS (MA) 1:41.11
20 275 Harper, Leonora TRUMBULL HS (CT) 1:41.39
21 30 Rosa, Leslie BREWER HS (ME)* 1:41.47
22 297 Wark, Maureen CATHERNE McAULEY-PORT(ME)* 1:41.59
23 14 Lozeau, Alison 12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 1:42.89
24 56 McCabe, Deidre 11 CRANSTON WEST HS (RI) 1:43.08
25 52 Madden, Kristen 12 CONCORD HS (NH) 1:43.41
26 222 Bergeron, Christina 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 1:44.00
27 123 Bryson, Catherine 11 HANOVER HS (NH) 1:44.19
28 208 Ford, Brittany 11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 1:44.82
29 226 Wilson, Morgan 12 PONAGANSET HS (RI) 1:45.88
30 237 Riordan, Denise 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:46.01
31 236 Olney, Yvonne 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:47.01
32 125 Ferrick, Heather 12 HARTFORD HS (VT) 1:50.44
33 176 Banferld-Hardwy, Stacey 10 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 1:51.07
34 235 Gilbert, Sara 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:52.98
Event 5 Girls 1,000 Meter Run
National HS: 2:47.44 Margaret Scutro, Ridgewood HS, NJ 02/09/85
N.E. Best: 2:49.30 Bonnie Yuen, Taunton HS, MA 1985
Meet: 2:52.54 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH 03/06/99
2001 Champion: 2:55.93 Jennifer Perry, Framingham HS, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 103 Perry, Jen 12 FRAMINGHAM HS (MA) 2:49.97
2 53 Umberger, Rachel 11 CONCORD HS (NH) 2:54.16
3 296 Hicks, Amy WOODSTOCK ACADEMY (CT) 2:59.40
4 155 Dron, Chantelle 09 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 3:00.23
5 121 Farley, Oriana 11 HAMPDEN ACADEMY (ME)* 3:00.67
6 109 Chapman, Abby 10 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 3:01.21
7 266 Schorr, Melanie SUFFIELD HS (CT) 3:01.55
8 35 Morse, Diana 12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 3:02.24
9 82 Stevenson, Heather EAST LYME HS (CT) 3:03.57
10 36 Rosato, Pam 10 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 3:04.16
11 209 Hevenor, Allison 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 3:04.34
12 70 Chebuske, Cara 12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 3:04.99
13 105 Philips, Brenda 10 GLOUCESTER HS (MA) 3:05.24
14 104 Leenhouts, Meredith 10 FRANKLIN HS (MA) 3:05.58
15 49 Lewis, Livy CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT) 3:05.62
16 164 Plunkett, Kara 11 MASCONOMET-TOPSFIELD (MA) 3:05.70
17 230 Breves, Nicole RIDGEFIELD HS (CT) 3:06.03
18 163 Sheffield, Emily 12 MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT (ME)* 3:06.31
19 249 Crouse, Lindsay 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 3:07.54
20 99 Harrington, Rachel FITCH HS -GROTON (CT) 3:08.38
21 142 Boyle, Kathryn 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 3:09.57
22 151 Moland, Samantha 11 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 3:09.95
23 69 Beaudry, Nellie 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 3:11.62
24 216 Nadeau, Amanda OLD TOWN HS (ME)* 3:12.47
25 89 Heitkamp, Mary 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 3:13.35
26 238 Sanborn, Kathleen 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 3:13.72
27 133 Gow, Jamie 31 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 3:14.22
28 157 Lang, Janet 11 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 3:14.35
29 220 Blackwood, Karen 11 OYSTER RIVER HS (NH) 3:15.93
30 7 Levine, Rebecca 11 BARRINGTON HS (RI) 3:18.38
31 286 Post, Lindsay 10 WESTERLY HS (RI) 3:18.89
32 175 Jenson, Ashley 10 MT ST CHARLES WONSOKT(RI) 3:19.04
33 234 Fenn, Emily 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 3:26.57
34 178 Guerino, Gina 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 3:29.79
35 92 Stanton, Molly 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 3:31.11
36 254 Johnson, Jessica 10 SPAULDING HS (NH) 3:32.23
Event 6 Girls 1,600 Meter Run
National HS: 4:38.5h Debbie Heald, Neff HS, La Mirada, CA 03/17/72
N.E. Best: 4:39.0h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch. Harv MA 1978
Meet: 5:02.56 Liz Gesel, Central HS, Manchester, NH 02/26/00
2001 Champion: 5:06.45 Liz Gesel, Central HS, Manchester, NH 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 33 Lambie, Ari 11 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA)* 4:50.47
2 288 Markesich, Catie 11 WEYMOUTH HS (MA)* 4:53.69
3 141 Owen, Meghan KILLINGLY-DANIELSON (CT) 4:56.66
4 218 Powell, Sara 11 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA)* 5:02.74
5 119 Sadowski, Abbey GRISWOLD HS (CT) 5:03.25
6 283 Anderson, Emily 12 WESTERLY HS (RI)* 5:03.68
7 155 Dron, Chantelle 09 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)* 5:10.16
8 2 Sayer, Amber 10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS(MA)* 5:12.26
9 149 Smith, Samantha 12 LEXINGTON HS (MA)* 5:12.75
10 26 Clark, Heather 11 BREWER HS (ME)* 5:13.05
11 156 Gesel, Liz 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)* 5:13.31
12 45 Mead, Lora 12 CHELMSFORD HS (MA)* 5:13.46
13 249 Crouse, Lindsay 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI)* 5:15.04
14 264 Koyacs, Justine STAMFORD HS (CT) 5:16.12
15 73 Whipkey, Kim 12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 5:16.95
16 203 Burns, Heather NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 5:19.18
17 120 Stanish, Heather GUILFORD HS (CT) 5:19.47
18 290 Williams, Emily WILTON HS (CT) 5:19.87
19 238 Sanborn, Kathleen 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 5:21.69
20 269 Flinn, Jessica 11 TIMBERLANE HS (NH)* 5:22.04
21 40 White, Kerry BURLINGTON HS (VT) 5:23.76
22 272 Yates, Carolyn 10 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)* 5:24.82
23 123 Bryson, Catherine 11 HANOVER HS (NH)* 5:25.18
24 84 Cripsin, Sarah 11 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)* 5:26.27
25 110 Chase, Julia GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 5:26.49
26 169 Brigham, Alyssa 10 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS (NH)* 5:27.19
27 287 Stefanski, Kaitlyn 12 WESTERLY HS (RI)* 5:28.23
28 114 LePae, Burgess GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 5:28.59
29 268 Jackson, Katy 12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME)* 5:29.47
30 135 Hernandez, Claudia 11 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI)* 5:31.72
31 174 Jensen, Ashley 12 MT ST CHARLES WONSOKT(RI)* 5:33.10
32 193 Connerty, Kerri 12 NASHUA HS (NH)* 5:33.43
33 179 Hollner, Erika 11 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 5:33.91
34 24 Dimick, Jodie 12 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT) 5:49.56
35 91 Mallette, Krista 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 5:51.84
36 172 Hill, Shauna 10 MISSISQUOI VLLEY UN (VT) 6:14.35
Event 7 Girls 3,200 Meter Run
National HS: 9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO 03/10/91
N.E. Best: 10:10.5h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch. Harv MA 1978
Meet: 10:35.75 Amy Ruston, Nashua HS, NH 03/06/99
2001 Champion: 10:57.53 Chelsea Lenge, Conard HS, W.Hartford,CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 148 Roetter, Natasha 12 LEXINGTON HS (MA)* 10:26.82
2 210 Vieira, Lindsey 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI)* 10:52.48
3 41 Sullivan, Nora 12 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS (MA)* 11:02.97
4 57 Stublic, Lisa CROSBY HS -WATERBURY (CT) 11:03.87
5 123 Bryson, Catherine 11 HANOVER HS (NH)* 11:07.20
6 153 Iannacci, Jessica 12 LUNENBURG HS (MA)* 11:08.65
7 156 Gesel, Liz 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)* 11:14.81
8 266 Schorr, Melanie SUFFIELD HS (CT) 11:15.41
9 207 Buckley, Kaitlin 12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI)* 11:18.57
10 166 Duffy, Katie MASUK HS - MONROE (CT) 11:22.36
11 278 Valeri, Cara 12 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA)* 11:24.90
12 21 Cunningham, Niamh BRANFORD HS (CT) 11:26.45
13 269 Flinn, Jessica 11 TIMBERLANE HS (NH)* 11:27.03
14 165 Duffy, Annie MASUK HS - MONROE (CT) 11:30.23
15 147 Palfreman, Catalina 12 LEXINGTON HS (MA)* 11:30.54
16 202 Frash, Margaret 11 NEWBURYPORT HS (MA)* 11:33.33
17 265 Miner, Kristina SUFFIELD HS (CT) 11:37.42
18 6 Hawkins, Audrey 09 BARRINGTON HS (RI)* 11:38.03
19 252 Giddings, Andrea 11 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME)* 11:39.73
20 131 Beck, Catherine 10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH)* 11:41.31
21 38 Davidson, Anya 12 BRUNSWICK HS (ME)* 11:42.22
22 50 Corbett, Carrie 09 CONCORD HS (NH)* 11:47.55
23 169 Brigham, Alyssa 10 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS (NH)* 11:47.70
24 279 Cadden, Kimberly 12 WARWICK VETS (RI)* 11:52.18
25 58 Atwood, Jennah 11 CUMBERLAND HS (RI)* 12:00.49
26 85 LaRoche, Lauren 10 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)* 12:01.72
27 40 White, Kerry BURLINGTON HS (VT) 12:02.85
28 59 Dionne, Hilary 11 CUMBERLAND HS (RI)* 12:04.73
29 9 Westcott, Stephanie 11 BELLOWS FALLS UNION (VT) 12:11.96
30 140 Gaston, Kara JOHN BAPST HS-BANGOR (ME)* 12:19.88
31 236 Olney, Yvonne 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 12:23.11
32 162 Chrapek, Sarah MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT (ME)* 12:26.25
33 91 Mallette, Krista 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 12:52.41
34 24 Dimick, Jodie 12 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT) 13:16.03
35 182 Newton, Sierra 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 13:33.84
Event 8 Girls High Jump
National HS: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID 02/18/84
N.E. Best: 5'11.00" (1.80m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA 1996
Meet: 5'10.00" (1.78m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA 1994
2001 Champion: 5'06.00" (1.68m) Amy Wisehart, East Lyme HS, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 74 Sherman, Kate 09 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 5'08.00"
2 76 Harlow, Jennifer 11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS (MA) 5'06.00"
3 134 Rossini, Shawna 11 HOLLISTON HS (MA) 5'06.00"
4 10 Thompson, Emily 12 BILLERICA HS (MA) 5'06.00"
5 273 Edwards, Becky TOLLAND HS (CT) 5'04.00"
6 34 Long, Liz 12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 5'04.00"
7 68 Poulin, Jessica 12 DARTMOUTH HS (MA) 5'04.00"
8 201 Powdor, Nicole NEW MILFORD HS (CT) 5'04.00"
9 161 Regan, Julie 11 MARBLEHEAD HS (MA) 5'04.00"
10 95 Blamy, Crystal 11 FALL MOUNTAIN HS (NH) 5'02.00"
11 170 Coughlin, Tricia 12 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS (NH) 5'02.00"
12 12 Halbmaier, Chelsea 12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 5'02.00"
13 60 Hanewich, Nicole 10 CUMBERLAND HS (RI) 5'02.00"
14 67 Hardinge, Emilie DARIEN HS (CT) 5'02.00"
15 13 LaBella, Megan 11 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 5'02.00"
16 168 Leszcynski, Julie 10 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 5'02.00"
17 17 Nugent, Kathleen 12 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME) 5'02.00"
18 260 Brennan, Malissa ST. JOSEPH'S-TRUMBELL(CT) 5'00.00"
19 3 Buchanan, Abby BANGOR HS (ME) 5'00.00"
20 27 Commeau, Erica 11 BREWER HS (ME) 5'00.00"
21 267 Hatch, Erin 11 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO (ME) 5'00.00"
22 61 Hirshberg, Shira 12 CUMBERLAND HS (RI) 5'00.00"
23 219 Lynn, Erin ORONO HS (ME) 5'00.00"
24 259 Smith, Allison 12 SPRINGFIELD HS (VT) 5'00.00"
25 248 Williamson, Tiffany 11 SMITHFIELD HS (RI) 5'00.00"
26 272 Yates, Carolyn 10 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 5'00.00"
27 214 Auger, Liz NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT) 4'10.00"
28 190 Feeney, Molly 10 MT. VIEW HS-THORNDIKE(ME) 4'10.00"
29 107 Foster, Samantha GRAY HS-NEW GLOUCESTR(ME) 4'10.00"
30 231 Laurence, Kate ROCKVILLE HS-VERNON (CT) 4'10.00"
31 245 Spader, Erin SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT) 4'10.00"
32 94 Wesnefski, Sam 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 4'10.00"
33 186 Choate, Stephanie 10 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 4'08.00"
34 255 Longchamp, Nicky 10 SPAULDING HS (NH) 4'08.00"
35 238 Sanborn, Kathleen 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 4'08.00"
36 93 Waterhouse, Hillary 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 4'06.00"
Event 9 Girls Long Jump
National HS: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ 01/31/81
N.E. Best: 19'04.00" (5.89m) Aqulia Judge, Scituate HS, MA 01/15/02
Meet: 18'07.00" (5.66m) Amy Stuyniski, Killingly HS, CT 1993
2001 Champion: 18'01.25" (5.52m) Kara Dickman, Westborough HS, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 242 Judge, Aquila 12 SCITUATE HS (MA) 18'11.50"
2 75 Trout, Latoya 12 EAST BOSTON HS (MA) 18'03.25"
3 281 Dickman, Kara 11 WESTBOROUGH HS (MA) 17'11.75"
4 89 Heitkamp, Mary 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 17'10.25"
5 167 Brooks, Andrea 12 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 17'06.50"
6 282 McCaslin, Rachel 11 WESTBROOK HS (ME) 17'06.50"
7 136 Riel, Tiana 10 HOPKINTON HS (MA) 17'06.00"
8 139 Wood, Deborah 12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS-ROXB.(MA) 17'05.25"
9 204 McDevitt, Chrissy NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 17'04.75"
10 43 Mundry, Gillian 11 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 17'04.25"
11 253 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 17'02.75"
12 4 Capehart, Emily 12 BANGOR HS (ME) 17'01.50"
13 66 Egbert, Stacey DANBURY HS (CT) 17'00.75"
14 31 Croce, Jaqualine BRISTOL CENTRAL HS (CT) 16'10.00"
15 23 Carlson, Jan 09 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT) 16'08.25"
16 244 Kessie, Jen SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT) 16'06.75"
17 83 Barlion, Rachel 09 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME) 16'05.25"
18 124 Kearney, Hannah 10 HANOVER HS (NH) 16'04.75"
19 181 Myers, Brianna 11 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 16'04.50"
20 86 Christoffersen, Karen ENFIELD HS (CT) 16'04.25"
21 158 Stanley, Jennifer 10 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 16'04.25"
22 159 Bellemore, Melissa 11 MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 16'03.25"
23 247 Ross, Katie 12 SKOWHEGAN HS (ME) 16'02.75"
24 206 Hill, Kasey 11 NORTH COUNTRY UN (VT) 16'00.50"
25 77 Thompson, Ashley EAST CATHOLIC-MANCHSTR CT 15'11.50"
26 194 Maas, Elizabeth 10 NASHUA HS (NH) 15'10.25"
27 88 Smailhodizic, Ordina 11 ESSEX HS (VT) 15'09.25"
28 60 Hanewich, Nicole 10 CUMBERLAND HS (RI) 15'09.00"
29 108 Burke, Ellie GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 15'08.75"
30 122 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie 11 HAMPDEN ACADEMY (ME) 15'08.75"
31 280 Evans, Kelly WEST WARWICK HS (RI) 15'08.50"
32 185 Boyden, Kelley 09 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 15'07.00"
33 226 Wilson, Morgan 12 PONAGANSET HS (RI) 13'06.00"
Event 10 Girls Shot Put
National HS: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H.S., NH 01/19/01
N.E. Best: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H.S., NH 01/10/01
Meet: 53'02.75" (16.22m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 53'02.75" (16.22m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 224 Bradshaw, Allison POMPERAUG HS-SOUTHBRY(CT) 41'10.00"
2 81 Griggs, Allison EAST LYME HS (CT) 41'07.50"
3 146 Parker, Lacey-Ann LEDYARD HS (CT) 40'08.75"
4 137 Fredrick, Megan 12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA) 40'02.00"
5 195 Moore, Erin 12 NASHUA HS (NH) 39'09.00"
6 106 Duffus, Louise 11 GRAY HS-NEW GLOUCESTR(ME) 39'05.00"
7 274 Weingart, Amy TORRINGTON HS (CT) 37'10.75"
8 102 Jones, Lindsay 12 FOXBORO HS (MA) 37'04.25"
9 154 Strayhorn, Shawna MALONEY HS (CT) 36'10.50"
10 5 Jeffers, Stephanie 11 BARNSTABLE HS-HYANNIS(MA) 36'09.00"
11 46 Kuyateh, Tetee 12 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. (RI) 36'07.50"
12 243 Carter, Crystal SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT) 36'07.25"
13 101 George, Lindsay 11 FOXBORO HS (MA) 36'06.50"
14 32 Harrison, Latoia 12 BROCKTON HS (MA) 35'09.50"
15 215 Cunningham, Grace 11 NOTRE DAME AC-HINGHAM(MA) 35'08.00"
16 8 Nyemah, Amelia 12 BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV. RI 35'05.00"
17 90 Laduke, Valarie 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 34'09.50"
18 71 Reid, Lauren 12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 34'08.50"
19 96 Allen, Katherine FALMOUTH HS (ME) 34'06.50"
20 28 Dowling, Rachel 11 BREWER HS (ME) 34'06.00"
21 126 McGuire, Megan 12 HARTFORD HS (VT) 34'05.75"
22 19 Weichman, Mikki 10 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME) 34'03.50"
23 263 Adam, Jessica 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (NH) 34'02.25"
24 257 Therrien, Lynn 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 33'10.00"
25 197 Woods, Theresa 11 NASHUA HS (NH) 33'08.50"
26 250 Thayer, Sarah 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 33'05.00"
27 115 Michalak, Clarissa GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 33'04.00"
28 256 Nelson, Kim 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 32'11.25"
29 225 Methot, Laura 12 PONAGANSET HS (RI) 32'10.50"
30 78 Sauer, Nicole 11 EAST GREENWICH HS (RI) 32'09.75"
31 262 Sweeney, Emily 12 ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 32'06.50"
32 1 Francoeur, Katie 11 ALVIRNE HS (NH) 32'04.00"
33 233 Currier, Kathryn 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 31'02.25"
34 25 Wood, Sarah 10 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT) 30'07.00"
35 259 Smith, Allison 12 SPRINGFIELD HS (VT) 30'06.50"
36 292 Sammel, Lyndsey 12 WINDSOR HS (VT) 30'06.25"
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
National HS: 9:07.57 Boys & Girls H.S., Brooklyn, NY 03/12/00
N.E. Best: 9:07.85 Central H.S., Manchester NH 03/14/99
Meet: 9:27.52 Wachusett Reg. H.S., Holden, MA 03/06/99
2001 Champion: 9:29.07 Bromfield School, Harvard, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 BROM "A" BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 9:38.30
2 DANB "A" DANBURY HS (CT) 9:43.53
3 CHEL "A" CHELMSFORD HS (MA) 9:44.47
4 NCAN "A" NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 9:46.74
5 CAMB "A" CAMBRIDGE R & L HS (MA) 9:52.54
6 MASU "A" MASUK HS - MONROE (CT) 9:52.83
7 NAT "A" NATICK HS (MA) 9:54.79
8 WVLL "A" WATERVILLE HS (ME) 9:55.05
9 COG "A" COGINCHAUG HS-DURHAM (CT) 9:56.94
10 BRIC "A" BRISTOL CENTRAL HS (CT) 9:58.14
11 NDAH "A" NOTRE DAME AC-HINGHAM(MA) 9:59.27
12 GREE "A" GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 10:00.19
13 FRKL "A" FRANKLIN HS (MA) 10:00.85
14 WILT "A" WILTON HS (CT) 10:03.19
15 WACH "A" WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 10:03.38
16 MNWE "A" MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 10:05.69
17 DEER "A" DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 10:10.43
18 SOUH "A" SOUHEGAN HS (NH) 10:15.24
19 SPOR "A" SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 10:15.30
20 RUT "A" RUTLAND HS (VT) 10:33.53
21 MWOO "A" MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT (ME) 10:38.13
22 GORH "A" GORHAM HS (ME) 10:47.69
23 MTAN "A" MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 10:52.06
24 PONA "A" PONAGANSET HS (RI) 10:53.00
25 CUMB "A" CUMBERLAND HS (RI) 10:59.00
26 SPHS "A" SPAULDING HS (VT) 11:01.04
27 FH "A" FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 11:18.18
Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
National HS: 1:36.55 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97
N.E. Best: 1:43.91 John D. O'Bryant HS, Roxbury, MA 03/09/97
Meet: 1:45.80 Hopkinton HS, MA 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 1:45.80 Hopkinton HS, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 NDAH "A" NOTRE DAME AC-HINGHAM(MA) 1:46.10
2 NREA "A" NORTH READING HS (MA) 1:46.30
3 LASA "A" LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 1:47.44
4 HOPK "A" HOPKINTON HS (MA) 1:47.49
5 NASH "A" NASHUA HS (NH) 1:48.06
6 NAT "A" NATICK HS (MA) 1:48.08
7 TOLG "A" TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 1:48.14
8 CCAT "A" CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 1:48.29
9 HAVR "A" HAVERHILL HS (MA) 1:48.46
10 BGUE "A" BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 1:48.96
11 GREN "A" GREENWICH HS (CT) 1:50.36
12 HOL "A" HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 1:50.61
13 GREE "A" GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 1:51.24
14 CON "A" CONCORD HS (NH) 1:51.43
15 NCAN "A" NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 1:51.48
16 NORW "A" NORWALK HS (CT) 1:51.70
17 MER "A" MERRIMACK HS (NH) 1:52.11
18 COVE "A" COVENTRY HS (RI) 1:52.14
19 MNWE "A" MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 1:52.16
20 NMIL "A" NEW MILFORD HS (CT) 1:52.76
21 CHES "A" CHESHIRE HS (CT) 1:53.10
22 SPOR "A" SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 1:53.46
23 BRIC "A" BRISTOL CENTRAL HS (CT) 1:53.61
24 MTAN "A" MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 1:53.76
25 WELS "A" WELLS HS (ME) 1:53.89
26 CUMB "A" CUMBERLAND HS (RI) 1:54.64
27 FH "A" FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 1:54.66
28 DEER "A" DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 1:54.80
29 MTM "A" MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 1:54.81
30 BREW "A" BREWER HS (ME) 1:54.82
31 SKOW "A" SKOWHEGAN HS (ME) 1:55.11
32 PORR "A" PORTSMOUTH HS (RI) 1:55.74
33 WOON "A" WOONSOCKET HS (RI) 1:55.74
34 RUT "A" RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:59.32
35 SPA "A" SPAULDING HS (NH) 2:05.05
36 ESX "A" ESSEX HS (VT) 2:05.06
Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
National HS: 3:42.47 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 03/09/97
N.E. Best: 3:53.14 Brookline High School, MA 1982
Meet: 3:58.83 Franklin High School, MA 03/07/98
2001 Champion: 4:03.01 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS, S.Yarmouth, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 IPSW "A" IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA) 4:01.00
2 DY "A" DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 4:05.91
3 DANB "A" DANBURY HS (CT) 4:05.96
4 BROM "A" BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 4:07.04
5 NCAN "A" NEW CANAAN HS (CT) 4:07.48
6 WSTL "A" WESTERLY HS (RI) 4:08.46
7 FRAM "A" FRAMINGHAM HS (MA) 4:08.98
8 WACH "A" WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 4:09.51
9 LOWE "A" LOWELL HS (MA) 4:12.08
10 DAR "A" DARIEN HS (CT) 4:13.21
11 LASA "A" LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 4:14.43
12 CON "A" CONCORD HS (NH) 4:14.69
13 RHAM "A" R H A M HS - HEBRON (CT) 4:15.34
14 MIDD "A" MIDDLETOWN HS (CT) 4:15.90
15 STAP "A" STAPLES HS-WESTPORT (CT) 4:16.15
16 TOLG "A" TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 4:17.64
17 NASH "A" NASHUA HS (NH) 4:18.16
18 MNCE "A" MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 4:18.58
19 SPA "A" SPAULDING HS (NH) 4:20.01
20 NOKI "A" NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 4:21.06
21 BGUE "A" BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 4:24.06
22 PINK "A" PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 4:25.10
23 RUT "A" RUTLAND HS (VT) 4:25.58
24 SRA "A" ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 4:26.55
25 MTAN "A" MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 4:27.34
26 MTM "A" MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 4:32.10
27 FH "A" FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 4:42.85
28 SPHS "A" SPAULDING HS (VT) 5:01.31
Event 21 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
National HS: 7.08 Deworski Odom, Overbrook H.S., Phila PA 03/12/95
N.E. Best: 7.30 Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgeport CT 1991
Meet: 7.30 Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgeport CT 1991
2001 Champion: 7.52 Ronelle Moore, Wilbur Cross, N.Haven,CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 726 Kretschmer, Cody 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 7.53
2 759 Moreira, Luis Miguel 12 SOMERVILLE HS (MA) 7.55
3 620 Harris, Jerome HAMDEN HS (CT) 7.59
4 790 Fontaine, Eliot 11 WATERTOWN HS (MA) 7.69
5 513 Knight, Alex 12 BIS. FEEHAN-ATTLEBRO (MA) 7.70
6 572 Hetu, Justin 12 DRACUT HS (MA) 7.72
7 596 Raftery, James FAIRFIELD HS (CT) 7.76
8 529 Small, Ray BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL HS(CT) 7.83
9 643 Torres, Joshua 12 LAWRENCE HS (MA) 7.83
10 703 Valuk, Matthew 11 NASHUA HS (NH) 7.85
11 767 Ludwig, Jesse 12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 7.89
12 570 Sherman, Jack 11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 7.89
13 586 MacBeth, Adam 12 ELLSWORTH HS (ME) 7.97
14 720 Brandan, Earle NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN(CT) 8.00
15 786 Atkinson, Brian TRUMBULL HS (CT) 8.02
16 559 Verheul, Alex DANBURY HS (CT) 8.02
17 651 Hall, Tristan 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 8.03
18 630 Gbaa, Yudehweh 10 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI)* 8.09
19 675 Gladstone, Mitch 10 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 8.10
20 622 Danielson, Kyle 12 HANOVER HS (NH) 8.13
21 751 Raskow, Jonathan 12 SALEM HS (NH) 8.14
22 788 Dalton, Justin 12 WARWICK VETS (RI)* 8.20
23 753 Ellison, Marcus 11 SCARBOROUGH HS (ME) 8.22
24 762 Cashen, Andrew 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI)* 8.25
25 514 Catauro, Andrew 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 8.25
26 509 Crain, Mike 12 BIDDEFORD HS (ME) 8.28
27 601 Floridino, Tony 09 FALMOUTH HS (ME) 8.28
28 695 Gabriel-Landis, Noah 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 8.29
29 794 Lacasse, Matt WAYNFLETE-PORTLAND (ME) 8.32
30 521 O'Brien, Daniel 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 8.37
31 714 Norwitz, Sid NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI)* 8.41
32 739 Foley, Greg 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 8.54
33 771 Chenette, Kris 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 8.67
34 691 Shaker, Rob 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 8.75
35 776 Keeney, Daniel 12 ST. JOHNSBURY HS (VT) 8.93
36 694 Ekwuabu, Okechuku 11 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 8.96
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Dash
National HS: 5.9h Houston McTear, Baker H.S., FL 01/09/76
N.E. Best: 6.0h Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge HS, MA 1974
Meet: 6.38 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS, CT 02/26/00
2001 Champion: 6.47 Leroy Knight, New Britain HS, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 527 Walker, Kenneth BLOOMFIELD HS (CT) 6.42
2 539 Pearson, Arthur CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN (CT) 6.49
3 531 Zabel, Elisha BRISTOL HS (CT) 6.50
4 671 Dorceus, Rogers 12 MEDFORD HS (MA) 6.51
5 725 Grella, Mike 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 6.54
6 799 Buckley, Shadion WINDSOR HS (CT) 6.56
7 623 Musiek, Justin 12 HANOVER HS (NH) 6.59
8 740 Groce, Eric 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 6.62
9 538 Harding, Timothy 11 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS (MA) 6.62
10 748 Brissette, Jon 12 SALEM HS (NH) 6.63
11 604 Brown, Chris 12 FRAMINGHAM HS (MA) 6.64
12 627 Henry, Erik HOLY CROSS HS (CT) 6.64
13 636 McLaughlin, Ashley 12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS-ROXB.(MA) 6.65
14 795 Bolden, Derek 11 WELLS HS (ME) 6.66
15 668 Rattigan, Lee 12 MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 6.66
16 808 Middleton, Taylor 10 XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT) 6.67
17 707 Simmons, Thomas 11 NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 6.67
18 533 Hill, Brandon 11 BROCKTON HS (MA) 6.68
19 673 Dupuis, Mitch 12 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 6.72
20 672 Close, Dan 12 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 6.75
21 549 Blakely, Dominic 12 CONY HS (ME) 6.76
22 754 Ellison, Michael 11 SCARBOROUGH HS (ME) 6.76
23 550 Oliver, Jim 11 CONY HS (ME) 6.78
24 645 Arnesto, Aaron 12 LEWISTON HS (ME) 6.80
25 536 Fleming, Darien 11 BRUNSWICK HS (ME) 6.83
26 631 Roberts, Sequey 11 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI)* 6.83
27 700 Young, Bobby 11 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI)* 6.88
28 733 Gill, Andrew 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 6.92
29 642 Pricolo, Edward 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI)* 6.95
30 546 Bombardier, Matt 12 COLCHESTER HS (VT) 6.96
31 547 Compagnon, Jason 12 COLCHESTER HS (VT) 6.96
32 689 Hall, Jerrod 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 6.96
33 747 Zipf-Oldenburg, Matthew 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 7.02
34 789 Lamboy, Brendon 10 WARWICK VETS (RI)* 7.10
35 580 Oakland, Dan 12 EAST PROVIDENCE HS (RI)* 7.14
Event 23 Boys 300 Meter Run
National HS: 33.19 William Reed, Central H.S, Phila., PA 03/16/86
N.E. Best: 34.20 Jerome Young, A.I.Prince, Hartford, CT 1995
Meet: 34.28 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 34.28 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 709 King, Dan 11 NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 34.93
2 603 Saltzman, Dan 11 FOXBORO HS (MA) 35.13
3 705 Barber, Jameson 12 NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 35.24
4 506 Greigre, Hafiz 11 ATTLEBORO HS (MA) 35.45
5 700 Young, Bobby 11 MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 35.85
6 787 Harris, Mike TRUMBULL HS (CT) 35.95
7 503 Faustini, Anthony AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 36.04
8 574 Wehr, Tom EAST CATHOLIC-MANCHSTR CT 36.13
9 530 Cooper, Clint 11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM (MA) 36.28
10 797 Ramos, Tiemarcie WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 36.37
11 678 Lourenco, Roberto 12 METHUEN HS (MA) 36.59
12 576 McLennon, Craig EAST HAMPTON HS (CT) 36.71
13 651 Hall, Tristan 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 36.77
14 681 Raymond, Chris 12 MILFORD HS (NH) 36.80
15 721 Buckingham, Jon NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN(CT) 36.81
16 761 Swift, Doug 12 SOUHEGAN HS (NH) 36.84
17 795 Bolden, Derek 11 WELLS HS (ME)* 36.86
18 549 Blakely, Dominic 12 CONY HS (ME)* 36.98
19 551 Akinsinde, Kayode 12 COVENTRY HS (RI) 37.14
20 773 Favorite, Evan 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 37.34
21 612 Loren, John 10 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)* 37.36
22 536 Fleming, Darien 11 BRUNSWICK HS (ME)* 37.39
23 583 Capone, Matthew 11 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)* 37.43
24 788 Dalton, Justin 12 WARWICK VETS (RI) 37.44
25 629 Biosse, Vladine 12 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 37.45
26 632 Sakor, Kenny 12 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 37.48
27 644 Palmer, Keith 11 LAWRENCE HS (ME)* 37.50
28 672 Close, Dan 12 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 37.52
29 748 Brissette, Jon 12 SALEM HS (NH) 37.80
30 626 Connor, Justin 12 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE (NH) 37.80
31 515 Cooper, Ben 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 37.84
32 740 Groce, Eric 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 37.88
33 687 Gilbert, Aaron 11 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 38.49
34 733 Gill, Andrew 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 39.21
35 747 Zipf-Oldenburg, Matthew 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 39.77
36 592 Duda, Brenton 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 39.82
37 746 Wilson, Seth 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 39.86
Event 24 Boys 600 Meter Run
National HS: 1:18.80 Damion Drummond, Robeson HS, Brkln, NY 02/19/00
N.E. Best: 1:20.81 Emmanuel Karngor, Shea HS, Pawtucket,RI 02/03/01
Meet: 1:21.10 Osbourne Shaw, Bridgeport Cent HS, CT 1993
2001 Champion: 1:20.81 Emmanuel Karngor, Shea HS, Pawtucket,RI 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 805 Bonner, Christopher 12 XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD (MA) 1:21.08
2 621 Brown, Russell 11 HANOVER HS (NH) 1:22.02
3 756 Karngar, Emmanuel 12 SHEA HS-PAWTUCKET (RI) 1:22.03
4 561 Doherty, John 11 DARTMOUTH HS (MA) 1:22.11
5 637 Stoddard, Marc 12 KING PHILIP-WRENTHAM (MA) 1:22.41
6 710 Lolli, Dan 12 NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 1:22.53
7 793 Reed, Aaron 11 WAYLAND HS (MA) 1:22.74
8 797 Ramos, Tiemarcie WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 1:22.77
9 578 Torres, Elias EAST HARTFORD HS (CT) 1:23.29
10 634 Koestner, Eric IMMACULATE HS-DANBURY(CT) 1:23.35
11 662 Sheppard, Josh 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 1:24.23
12 610 Bishop, Brian GRANBY HS (CT) 1:25.19
13 676 Kilger, Chris 12 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 1:25.25
14 618 Laguerre, Brian GRISWOLD HS (CT) 1:25.26
15 701 Leger, Ryan 12 NARRAGANSETT-BALDWNVL(MA) 1:25.31
16 557 Roy, A.J. DANBURY HS (CT) 1:25.48
17 763 Murphy, Colin 11 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 1:25.83
18 654 McKennon, Jason 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 1:26.57
19 593 Heitkamp, Thomas 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 1:27.36
20 769 Macklin, Nick 12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME)* 1:27.54
21 735 Nunziata, Keith 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 1:27.77
22 648 Dutton, Dave 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 1:27.79
23 750 Navarro, Christian 12 SALEM HS (NH) 1:27.83
24 568 Vail, Brian 10 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 1:28.30
25 537 Siverly, Gunner BUCKSPORT HS (ME)* 1:28.38
26 803 Hall, Derek 11 WINSLOW HS (ME)* 1:28.64
27 522 Sullivan, Dan 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 1:28.97
28 587 Maleck, Erik 12 ELLSWORTH HS (ME)* 1:29.01
29 638 Cortellesso, Armand 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 1:29.15
30 510 Morissette, Matt 12 BIDDEFORD HS (ME)* 1:29.25
31 743 Mainolfi, Anthony 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:29.51
32 507 Cipoletti, Dave 12 BARRINGTON HS (RI) 1:29.52
33 734 Mongeon, Brian 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 1:32.40
34 688 Goldsmith, Lee 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 1:32.95
35 699 Sacco, Tom 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 1:34.27
Event 25 Boys 1,000 Meter Run
National HS: 2:23.85 George Kersh, Pearl H.S., MS 02/14/87
N.E. Best: 2:25.14 Said Ahmed, English H.S., Boston, MA 03/02/01
Meet: 2:25.14 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 2:25.14 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 564 Drake, Don 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 2:30.15
2 796 Jones, Logan 12 WESTON HS (CT) 2:30.43
3 585 DeWitt, Steve 12 ELLSWORTH HS (ME)* 2:31.66
4 716 Fortin, Matt NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME)* 2:32.86
5 722 Walsh, Colin NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN(CT) 2:33.62
6 693 Swan, Mark 12 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)* 2:34.16
7 628 Rigali, Chris 12 HOLYOKE HS (MA) 2:34.34
8 545 Bonvehi, Leandro 12 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. (RI) 2:34.76
9 528 Fraser, Ian 12 BREWER HS (ME)* 2:35.17
10 567 Steinhagen, Sean 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 2:35.22
11 560 Rockett, Mike 12 DANVERS HS (MA) 2:35.36
12 764 Wright, Chris 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN (RI) 2:35.41
13 541 Horgan, Shawn 12 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 2:35.89
14 607 Thoms, Ross 12 GLOUCESTER HS (MA) 2:36.26
15 616 Charron, Mike GRISWOLD HS (CT) 2:36.47
16 575 Helveston, Blake EAST HAMPTON HS (CT) 2:36.49
17 663 Williams, Brandon 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 2:36.55
18 660 Scully, Chris 12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS (MA) 2:36.62
19 657 Yankopoulos, Chris 11 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 2:36.79
20 611 Higgs, David GRANBY HS (CT) 2:37.19
21 806 Quaranto, Peter 12 XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD (MA) 2:37.19
22 502 Bassi, Bruce AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 2:37.74
23 719 Ross, Matt NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT) 2:37.83
24 677 Pearson, Rich 11 MERRIMACK HS (NH) 2:38.78
25 501 Kennedy, Joe 10 ALVIRNE HS (NH) 2:39.44
26 774 Lynch, Stephen 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 2:39.57
27 516 Donahue, Matt 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 2:39.87
28 745 Riley, Devin 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 2:40.33
29 735 Nunziata, Keith 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 2:41.33
30 777 St.Germain, Adam 12 ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI) 2:41.45
31 760 Phelan, Bryan 10 SOUHEGAN HS (NH) 2:41.82
32 697 Manz, Dave 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 2:42.14
33 682 Nelson, Sam 11 MILTON HS (VT) 2:44.39
34 519 McGuire, Chris 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 2:45.72
35 690 Martin, Joe 10 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 2:51.81
36 742 MacLauchlan, Ian 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 2:52.78
Event 26 Boys 1,600 Meter Run
National HS: 3:59.86 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S., Reston, VA 01/22/01
N.E. Best: 4:07.12 Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS, MA 03/09/97
Meet: 4:12.29 Abdirizak Mohamud, English HS, Boston 03/07/98
2001 Champion: 4:18.78 Ryan McConnell, B.Hendricken,Warwick,RI 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 619 Bloom, Alex GUILFORD HS (CT) 4:17.94
2 635 Mohn, Joe IMMACULATE HS-DANBURY(CT) 4:18.07
3 523 Walsh, Steve 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 4:20.51
4 516 Donahue, Matt 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 4:22.01
5 664 Courchesne, Bill 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH)* 4:22.92
6 661 Casey, Mike 12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)* 4:23.04
7 711 Hughson, David 12 NO MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND(MA)* 4:24.66
8 704 Vitale, Anthony 12 NATICK HS (MA)* 4:25.11
9 585 DeWitt, Steve 12 ELLSWORTH HS (ME)* 4:25.27
10 658 Morasse, Pat 12 LOWELL HS (MA)* 4:26.06
11 778 Thibeault, Dan 12 ST.JOHN'S PREP-DANVRS(MA)* 4:26.27
12 766 Giddings, Eric 12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME)* 4:27.34
13 577 Seymour, Mike EAST HARTFORD HS (CT) 4:27.74
14 791 Goodman, Nicholas 11 WATERTOWN HS (MA)* 4:27.81
15 674 Furlong, Zach 11 MERRIMACK HS (NH)* 4:28.07
16 807 McKenna, Owen XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT) 4:29.04
17 781 Brissette, Mark STONINGTON HS (CT) 4:29.13
18 615 Sherman, Phil GREENWICH HS (CT) 4:29.31
19 606 Anastasia-Murph, Sean 12 GLOUCESTER HS (MA)* 4:29.81
20 777 St.Germain, Adam 12 ST. RAPHAEL ACAD.PAWT(RI)* 4:30.34
21 563 Burleson, Mike 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 4:30.35
22 686 Keating, Andrew 11 MT ST CHARLES WONSOKT(RI)* 4:30.75
23 755 VanHoogenstyn, Andrew 12 SCARBOROUGH HS (ME)* 4:31.84
24 545 Bonvehi, Leandro 12 CLASSICAL HS -PROV. (RI)* 4:32.61
25 646 Ahern, Paul 09 LONDONDERRY HS (NH)* 4:35.32
26 598 Bonsey, Brandon 10 FALMOUTH HS (ME)* 4:36.18
27 665 Croteau, Matthew 11 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH)* 4:36.77
28 809 Littlefield, Tyler YORK HS (ME)* 4:36.91
29 713 Cooper, Nick NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI)* 4:37.12
30 650 Gray, Ryan 11 LONDONDERRY HS (NH)* 4:37.38
31 590 Shenk, David 12 ESSEX HS (VT) 4:39.34
32 735 Nunziata, Keith 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 4:40.03
33 800 Gilbert, Richard 12 WINDSOR HS (VT) 4:48.01
34 690 Martin, Joe 10 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 4:54.72
35 698 Possidente, Adam 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 5:09.99
36 801 Surrell, Eric 09 WINDSOR HS (VT) 5:10.29
Event 27 Boys 3,200 Meter Run
National HS: 8:40.0h Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H.S., Spokane WA 02/15/64
N.E. Best: 8:49.60 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA 02/20/99
Meet: 9:04.49 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS,Easton, MA 03/07/98
2001 Champion: 9:20.97 Ramon Laboy, Danbury HS, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 684 Burnham, David 12 MOHAWK TR/SHLBRNFALLS(MA)* 9:20.30
2 520 Murphy, David 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 9:25.39
3 532 Abdi, Abdulgani 12 BROCKTON HS (MA)* 9:26.24
4 555 Laboy, Andre DANBURY HS (CT) 9:28.52
5 505 Quigley, Sean 11 ARCH WILLIAMS-BRANTRE(MA)* 9:29.59
6 617 Coombs, Gavin GRISWOLD HS (CT) 9:30.49
7 597 Critzer, Eric 11 FALMOUTH HS (MA)* 9:31.55
8 517 Fountain, Craig 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 9:34.99
9 556 O'Loughlin, Danny DANBURY HS (CT) 9:35.21
10 718 Mandelburg, Jon Paul NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT) 9:36.21
11 571 Truax, Tony 12 DOVER HS (NH)* 9:37.10
12 548 Haji, Ahmed CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT) 9:37.79
13 783 Sarsfield, Daniel 11 TEWKSBURY HS (MA)* 9:41.02
14 553 Hamel, Neil 11 CUMBERLAND HS (RI)* 9:41.29
15 504 Krause, David AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 9:41.55
16 544 Killian, Dermot 12 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)* 9:41.58
17 728 Poland, Kyle 12 PONAGANSET HS (RI)* 9:44.91
18 573 Smith, Thomas 12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS (MA)* 9:45.96
19 524 Woodman, Andrew 11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)* 9:48.11
20 685 Norton, Aaron 12 MORSE HS - BATH (ME)* 9:48.43
21 686 Keating, Andrew 11 MT ST CHARLES WONSOKT(RI)* 9:48.75
22 649 Goldberg, Joe 11 LONDONDERRY HS (NH)* 9:57.16
23 692 Lafferty, Chris 12 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)* 9:57.48
24 770 Shaw, Devin 12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME)* 9:57.54
25 565 Olafsen, Eric 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)* 9:58.16
26 625 Emerson, Zach 11 HILLSBORO HS (NH)* 10:00.27
27 775 Trevino, Josh 12 SPAULDING HS (NH)* 10:00.66
28 599 Davis, Blake 11 FALMOUTH HS (ME)* 10:02.09
29 667 Hinchee, Brian 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH)* 10:02.83
30 656 Olsen, Vinnie 09 LONDONDERRY HS (NH)* 10:03.40
31 590 Shenk, David 12 ESSEX HS (VT) 10:22.65
32 683 Towne, Brent 12 MILTON HS (VT) 10:24.53
33 594 Thornblade, Luke 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 10:43.45
34 800 Gilbert, Richard 12 WINDSOR HS (VT) 10:55.62
35 738 Abatiell, Pat 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 10:59.87
36 588 Brooks, Nate 10 ESSEX HS (VT) 11:02.45
National HS: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Gail Olsen, Sycamore H.S., IL 03/11/78
N.E. Best: 7'03.00" (2.21m) Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H.S., MA 1981
Meet: 7'00.00" (2.13m) David Kriz, Trumbull H.S, CT 1992
2001 Champion: 6'06.00" (1.98m) Eric Pierce, New Britain HS, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 602 Dahl, John FITCH HS -GROTON (CT) 6'07.00"
2 780 Polite, Adam STAPLES HS-WESTPORT (CT) 6'05.00"
3 540 Smith, Dewayne 11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROX.(MA) 6'05.00"
4 724 Vanvliet, Mike OLD SAYBROOK HS (CT) 6'05.00"
5 765 Callaghan, Adam 11 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 6'04.00"
6 651 Hall, Tristan 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 6'04.00"
7 508 Richardson, David 12 BEVERLY HS (MA) 6'04.00"
8 717 Blackwell, Chris NORWALK HS (CT) 6'03.00"
9 712 Burbank, Dana 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS (MA) 6'02.00"
10 525 DiSanti, Vincente 12 BIS.STANG-N.DARTMOUTH(MA) 6'02.00"
11 609 Duarte, Keoma 12 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC (MA) 6'02.00"
12 526 Dupre, Chris 12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH) 6'02.00"
13 730 Gadbois, Trey 11 PORTLAND HS (ME) 6'02.00"
14 630 Gbaa, Yudehweh 10 HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 6'02.00"
15 605 Gullatt, Clayton 12 GARDNER HS (MA) 6'02.00"
16 792 Hilton, Matt 10 WATERVILLE HS (ME) 6'02.00"
17 726 Kretschmer, Cody 12 PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 6'02.00"
18 566 Reth, Terry 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 6'02.00"
19 570 Sherman, Jack 11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 6'02.00"
20 782 Lima, Joe STRATFORD HS (CT) 6'01.00"
21 534 Shultz, Drew BROOKFIELD HS (CT) 6'01.00"
22 592 Duda, Brenton 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 6'00.00"
23 729 Edwards, Skip 09 PORTLAND HS (ME) 6'00.00"
24 641 Harrell, Brian 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 6'00.00"
25 653 Maurice, Phil 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 6'00.00"
26 734 Mongeon, Brian 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 6'00.00"
27 758 Newman, Dan 11 SMITHFIELD HS (RI) 6'00.00"
28 543 Whewell, Eric 12 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 6'00.00"
29 669 Spilias, Steve MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT (ME) 5'11.00"
30 647 Brissenden, Dann 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 5'10.00"
31 695 Gabriel-Landis, Noah 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 5'10.00"
32 639 Gatlin, Leon 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 5'10.00"
33 542 Morris, Tony 11 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 5'10.00"
34 802 Vivian, Jason 12 WINDSOR HS (VT) 5'10.00"
35 741 Louras, Nathan 11 RUTLAND HS (VT) 5'08.00"
36 739 Foley, Greg 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 5'06.00"
37 696 Girard, Josh 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 5'06.00"
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
National HS: 26'06.50" (8.09m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts., PA 02/18/89
N.E. Best: 24'01.75" (7.36m) Ron Content, Central, Manchester, NH 1982
Meet: 23'07.75" (7.21m) Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 23'07.75" (7.21m) Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 651 Hall, Tristan 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 22'05.50"
2 784 Golembeski, Adam TORRINGTON HS (CT) 21'09.75"
3 538 Harding, Timothy 11 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS (MA) 21'09.50"
4 798 Chan, Kevin WILTON HS (CT) 21'06.25"
5 737 Johnson, Orlando ROGERS HS-NEWPORT (RI) 21'06.00"
6 670 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell 11 MASHPEE HS (MA) 21'05.75"
7 773 Favorite, Evan 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 21'04.75"
8 641 Harrell, Brian 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 21'04.00"
9 633 Stone, Andrew 12 HUDSON HS (MA) 21'03.25"
10 586 MacBeth, Adam 12 ELLSWORTH HS (ME) 21'00.50"
11 580 Oakland, Dan 12 EAST PROVIDENCE HS (RI) 21'00.00"
12 730 Gadbois, Trey 11 PORTLAND HS (ME) 20'11.75"
13 804 Daley, Mike 12 WOBURN HS (MA) 20'11.25"
14 707 Simmons, Thomas 11 NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 20'09.50"
15 785 Abbot, Andre TRUMBULL HS (CT) 20'07.00"
16 623 Musiek, Justin 12 HANOVER HS (NH) 20'07.00"
17 679 Luong, Kien 12 METHUEN HS (MA) 20'06.75"
18 558 Teng, Peter DANBURY HS (CT) 20'06.50"
19 695 Gabriel-Landis, Noah 12 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 20'06.25"
20 767 Ludwig, Jesse 12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 20'05.25"
21 608 Nealy, Gary GORHAM HS (ME) 20'05.25"
22 647 Brissenden, Dann 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 20'02.75"
23 753 Ellison, Marcus 11 SCARBOROUGH HS (ME) 20'02.00"
24 666 Douglass, Bryan 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 20'01.75"
25 792 Hilton, Matt 10 WATERVILLE HS (ME) 20'00.00"
26 581 Santiago, Eldon EAST PROVIDENCE HS (RI) 20'00.00"
27 749 Najuck, Steve 12 SALEM HS (NH) 19'10.00"
28 694 Ekwuabu, Okechuku 11 MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 19'09.00"
29 757 Brown, Pierre SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT) 19'08.75"
30 624 Wolliston, Andrew HARTFORD PUBLIC HS (CT) 19'05.00"
31 739 Foley, Greg 10 RUTLAND HS (VT) 19'04.25"
32 689 Hall, Jerrod 12 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 19'03.50"
33 733 Gill, Andrew 11 RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 19'00.00"
34 589 Nguyen, Andrew 10 ESSEX HS (VT) 18'09.75"
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
National HS: 74'11.00" (22.83m) Brent Noon, Fallbrook H.S., CA 05/12/90
N.E. Best: 63'11.00" (19.48m) Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS, MA 03/12/00
Meet: 62'02.75" (18.97m) Andre Reid, So. Windsor HS, CT 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 62'02.75" (18.97m) Andre Reid, So. Windsor HS, CT 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK COMP# ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED MARK
==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 512 Hutchinson, Sean 12 BILLERICA HS (MA) 55'10.75"
2 659 Robinson, Justin 12 LOWELL HS (MA) 53'09.25"
3 569 Bowen, Buddy 12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS (MA) 52'06.00"
4 535 Hauck, Mike 12 BROOKLINE HS (MA) 52'04.50"
5 708 Bell, David 12 NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 52'00.50"
6 768 Lyons, Patrick 12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 52'00.25"
7 736 Fitzgerald, Ryan 11 ROGERS HS-NEWPORT (RI) 51'08.25"
8 652 Lundquist, Erik 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 51'07.50"
9 680 Hamilton, Adam 12 MILFORD HS (NH) 51'03.25"
10 655 Mitchell, Jim 12 LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 51'00.50"
11 518 Freeman, Mike 12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 50'07.50"
12 715 Tiernan, Nick NORTH KINGSTOWN HS (RI) 50'03.00"
13 640 Graziano, John 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 50'02.50"
14 582 Silva, James 11 EAST PROVIDENCE HS (RI) 49'11.75"
15 706 Chase, Lee 12 NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 49'11.00"
16 772 Cicchetto, Carl 12 SPAULDING HS (NH) 49'10.00"
17 552 Waters, Andrew CROMWELL HS (CT) 49'05.25"
18 702 Sheehan, Matt 10 NASHUA HS (NH) 49'00.25"
19 752 Corey, Keith 11 SCARBOROUGH HS (ME) 48'11.50"
20 732 Darling, Korey 12 PORTSMOUTH HS (NH) 48'11.00"
21 584 Zagura, Matt ELLINGTON HS (CT) 48'09.00"
22 511 Ouellette, Eric 12 BIDDEFORD HS (ME) 48'05.25"
23 579 Dedona, Greg EAST HAVEN HS (CT) 48'01.00"
24 554 Dalanzo, Steve DANBURY HS (CT) 47'09.00"
25 779 McQuaid, Jim STAPLES HS-WESTPORT (CT) 47'05.75"
26 723 Kwasurski, John OLD SAYBROOK HS (CT) 47'03.75"
27 731 Hews, Will 11 PORTLAND HS (ME) 47'03.50"
28 562 Bazinet, Martin 11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 47'01.00"
29 600 Dissell, Matthew FALMOUTH HS (ME) 46'08.00"
30 744 Reynolds, Jonathan 12 RUTLAND HS (VT) 46'02.25"
31 727 Bergeron, Jason 12 PONAGANSET HS (RI) 46'01.75"
32 614 Parker, Jacob 12 GREEN MOUNTAIN UN HS (VT) 43'06.00"
33 595 Travers, Eli 10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 43'05.00"
34 591 Bushey, Joe 11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 42'08.00"
35 613 Hart, Stephen 12 GREEN MOUNTAIN UN HS (VT) 41'08.50"
36 687 Gilbert, Aaron 11 MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 39'09.50"
Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
National HS: 7:42.67 York High School, Elmhurst, IL 03/24/00
N.E. Best: 7:55.37 Gloucester High School, MA 02/26/00
Meet: 7:55.37 Gloucester High School, MA 02/26/00
2001 Champion: 8:06.08 Wachusett Reg. HS, Holden, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 MNCE "A" MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 8:08.37
2 LON "A" LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 8:09.29
3 SJPR "A" ST.JOHN'S PREP-DANVRS(MA) 8:10.22
4 XAVC "A" XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT) 8:12.43
5 WSAC "A" WESTFORD ACADEMY (MA) 8:12.85
6 NTNN "A" NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 8:12.89
7 RIDG "A" RIDGEFIELD HS (CT) 8:14.53
8 XAV "A" XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD (MA) 8:15.22
9 FRKL "A" FRANKLIN HS (MA) 8:15.78
10 BCHS "A" BOST. COLLEGE HS-DOR.(MA) 8:16.34
11 DANB "A" DANBURY HS (CT) 8:16.57
12 WILT "A" WILTON HS (CT) 8:17.43
13 OSAY "A" OLD SAYBROOK HS (CT) 8:18.23
14 HALL "A" HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT) 8:22.22
15 DEER "A" DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 8:24.31
16 MTAR "A" Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 8:27.50
17 BHEN "A" BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 8:33.24
18 DOV "A" DOVER HS (NH) 8:34.34
19 SALE "A" SALEM HS (NH) 8:35.44
20 TIMB "A" TIMBERLANE HS (NH) 8:36.44
21 ELLS "A" ELLSWORTH HS (ME) 8:38.92
22 SPOR "A" SOUTH PORTLAND HS (ME) 8:41.20
23 SPA "A" SPAULDING HS (NH) 8:42.00
24 GREE "A" GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 8:43.35
25 NYAR "A" NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME) 8:52.01
26 BARR "A" BARRINGTON HS (RI) 9:00.24
27 RUT "A" RUTLAND HS (VT) 9:14.16
28 MTM "A" MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 9:30.86
29 FH "A" FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 9:43.71
30 ESX "A" ESSEX HS (VT) 10:26.73
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
National HS: 1:27.34 John Muir High School, Pasadena, CA 03/08/97
N.E. Best: 1:29.6h Weymouth High School, MA 1992
Meet: 1:29.6h Weymouth High School, MA 1992
2001 Champion: 1:30.64 Brockton H.S., MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 BR "A" BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM (MA) 1:32.64
2 NB "A" NEW BEDFORD HS (MA) 1:32.64
3 MDFD "A" MEDFORD HS (MA) 1:32.79
4 MANS "A" MANSFIELD HS (MA) 1:32.89
5 SJPR "A" ST.JOHN'S PREP-DANVRS(MA) 1:32.93
6 MNWE "A" MANCHESTER WEST HS (NH) 1:33.11
7 HAMD "A" HAMDEN HS (CT) 1:33.22
8 LASA "A" LASALLE ACAD.-PROV. (RI) 1:33.96
9 PINK "A" PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 1:34.00
10 DANB "A" DANBURY HS (CT) 1:34.32
11 HOPE "A" HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE (RI) 1:34.36
12 MEM "A" MANCHESTER MEMORIAL (NH) 1:34.47
13 NWC "A" N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD(CT) 1:34.90
14 NAT "A" NATICK HS (MA) 1:34.94
15 WCRO "A" WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 1:34.94
16 AMIT "A" AMITY HS - WOODBRIDGE(CT) 1:34.95
17 SHEE "A" SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT) 1:35.10
18 SALE "A" SALEM HS (NH) 1:35.26
19 BHEN "A" BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI) 1:35.40
20 WARW "A" WARWICK VETS (RI) 1:35.93
21 RUT "A" RUTLAND HS (VT) 1:36.18
22 MER "A" MERRIMACK HS (NH) 1:36.21
23 EPRO "A" EAST PROVIDENCE HS (RI) 1:36.71
24 MTPL "A" MT. PLEASANT-PROV. (RI) 1:36.73
25 LON "A" LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 1:36.80
26 DEER "A" DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 1:37.64
27 WINS "A" WINSLOW HS (ME) 1:38.52
28 EDLI "A" EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME) 1:38.60
29 GORH "A" GORHAM HS (ME) 1:39.12
30 SCAR "A" SCARBOROUGH HS (ME) 1:39.74
31 SUMN "A" SUMNER HS-E.SULLIVAN (ME) 1:39.74
32 COLC "A" COLCHESTER HS (VT) 1:40.06
33 ESX "A" ESSEX HS (VT) 1:41.08
34 FH "A" FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 1:41.34
35 MTM "A" MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 1:42.42
36 SPA "A" SPAULDING HS (NH) 1:44.31
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
National HS: 3:13.34 John D. Muir High School, Pasadena, CA 03/10/96
N.E. Best: 3:17.8h Brockton High School, MA 1992
Meet: 3:21.49 Brockton HS, MA 03/02/01
2001 Champion: 3:21.49 Brockton HS, MA 03/02/01
% Scratched
* Converted Mark
# Scratched and Converted
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ===========
1 NTNN "A" NEWTON NORTH HS (MA) 3:25.16
2 DART "A" DARTMOUTH HS (MA) 3:27.76
3 SJHS "A" ST.JOHN'S-SHREWSBURY (MA) 3:28.50
4 WAYL "A" WAYLAND HS (MA) 3:28.72
5 XAV "A" XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD (MA) 3:29.56
6 WSAC "A" WESTFORD ACADEMY (MA) 3:30.10
7 TRUM "A" TRUMBULL HS (CT) 3:30.61
8 HALL "A" HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT) 3:31.28
9 WCRO "A" WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 3:34.30
10 DANB "A" DANBURY HS (CT) 3:35.44
11 XAVC "A" XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT) 3:35.48
12 CHES "A" CHESHIRE HS (CT) 3:35.51
13 LON "A" LONDONDERRY HS (NH) 3:35.84
14 MER "A" MERRIMACK HS (NH) 3:38.34
15 NASH "A" NASHUA HS (NH) 3:38.87
16 BARR "A" BARRINGTON HS (RI) 3:40.24
17 WARW "A" WARWICK VETS (RI) 3:40.24
18 PINK "A" PINKERTON ACADEMY (NH) 3:41.84
19 RUT "A" RUTLAND HS (VT) 3:42.92
20 MTAN "A" MT. ANTHONY UNION (VT) 3:43.03
21 SPA "A" SPAULDING HS (NH) 3:45.90
22 CHAR "A" CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI) 3:46.24
23 SALE "A" SALEM HS (NH) 3:46.85
24 MTM "A" MT. MANSFIELD HS (VT) 3:51.25
25 FH "A" FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (VT) 3:52.64
26 RICE "A" RICE MEMORIAL HS (VT) 3:58.25
27 SPHS "A" SPAULDING HS (VT) 3:59.75
New England Championships
|