As of noon Thursday 2/7
These heat sheets are tentative and subject to change.
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 23.59 2001 Angie Perkins, Cerritos, Ca, Cerritos, Ca
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals Saturday 2/9/2002 - 05:38 PM
1 Craddock, Cheri James Logan
2 Davis, Janice Natchez
3 Richards, Sanya St.Thomas Aq
4 Felix, Allyson L.A. Baptist
5 Hood, Tianna Teekay T.C.
6 Kinney, Jessica San Antonio
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Austin, Tx, Austin, Tx
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
1 Crawford, Richard St. Marks
2 Collins, Aaron Joseph Clark
3 Collins, Ashton Joseph Clark
4 Christian, Brendan Reagan
5 Ferguson, Joseph Flyers T.C.
6 Anderson, Travis Westminister
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 2:01.80 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca, Orange, Ca
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
1 Kostetskaya, Katya Anne Camp JH
2 Simmons, Briene Columbia
3 Radermacher, Shannon Klein
4 Hansen, Kristen Okoboji
5 Timinsky, Jenna Memorial
6 Sullivan, Mindy Coronado
7 Radermacher, Megan Klein
8 Powers, Kristi Rockford
9 Cordell, Kelly Memorial
10 Shelton, Christina Mesquite
11 Freeman, Ashley Teekay T.C.
Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 9:55.92 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, Co, Boulder, Co
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
1 Katlenbach, Megan Smokey Hill
2 Hampson, Emily Phillips Exe
3 Pasciuto, Liza Murrieta Val
4 Hastings, Amy Leavenworth
5 Brueberg, Lauren Minnehaha Ac
6 Wetsch, Bria Chaska Middl
7 Peterson, Nikki Faith Luther
8 Pishny, Elle Stilwell
9 Glatt, Sarah Bishop Miege
10 Thompson, Alayne Jenks
11 Abbott, Connie Shawnee MisS
12 Kitchens, Angela Fort Collins
13 Pioreck, Micah Hutchison Sc
Event 15 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, Virginia, Reston, Virgin
Name Year Team
===============================================================================
1 Doherty, Jeremy DeSmet Jesui
2 Stanfield, Tyler Homewood
3 Solinsky, Chris Stevens Pt.
4 Perkins, Adam Liberty
5 Giattino, Joseph Randolph
6 Bundren, Johnathan Holland Hall
7 Olson, David Lewis Palmer
8 Turgeon, Tony Roosevelt
9 Ruiz, Bryce Jameston
10 Amidisen, Erik L.A. Baptist
Event 16 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 3:42.47 1997 Wilson, Long Beach, CA, Long Beach, CA
Team
===============================================================================
1 San Antonio Heat 'A'
1) Yates, Erica 2) Bibbs, Shanta
3) Thompson, Ashley 4) Kinney, Jessica
2 Reagan H.S. 'A'
1) Franklin, Natashia 2) Williams, Tiffany
3) Harvey, LaPrecia 4) Ervin, Kim
3 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Stewart, Talia 2) Dudley, Brittani
3) Shabazz, Khariyyah 4) Craddock, Cheri
4 United Stars T.C. 'A'
5 J.W. North 'A'
1) Brown, Ashlee 2) Ward, Tanicka
3) Manning, Domenique 4) Thomas, Tracee
6 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Gooden, Diana 2) Hood, Tianna
3) Hill, MacKenzie 4) Freeman, Ashley
Event 17 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
National HS: 3:13.34 1996 Muir, Pasadena, CA, Pasadena, CA
Team
===============================================================================
1 Lakeland H.S.S 'A'
1) Baker, William 2) Copeland, Cornelius
3) White, Deandre 4) Brown, Rickey
2 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Dent, Jarren 2) Doral, Darren
3) Joseph, Anthony 4) Brown, Rickey
3 KC Sprinters Elite 'A'
1) McDonough, Daniel 2) Drake, Ryan
3) Thomas, Anthony 4) Irvin, Ryan
4 Camden H.S. 'A'
1) Young, Maurice 2) Smith, Jade
3) Gatewood, Artuan 4) Levinson, Michael
5 Omaha Central 'A'
1) Falkner, E.J. 2) Hemphill, Zeke
3) Horne, David 4) Terry, Reggie
6 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Byrd, Kwesi 2) Tarver, Mario
3) Simmons, David 4) Craddock, Kevin
MITC home page
|