Final entries as of 2/5
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Janice 03 Natchez, MS
2 Hall, Gyaisha 05 Austin, TX
3 Francis, Karina 03 Philadelphia, PA
4 Hayes, Brittany 02 Kansas City, MO
5 Honeycutt, Marnyka 03 Denver, CO
6 Seale, Janine 02 Overland Park, KS
7 Robinson, Schquada 05 Denver, CO
8 Muhammad, Fatirah 06 Denver, CO
9 Witt, ZhaZha 05 Aurora, CO
10 Cruder, Ashley 07 Aurora, CO
11 Urbina, Laurica 02 Austin, TX
12 Thomas, Tracee Rialto, CA
13 Kinney, Jessica 03 San Antonio, TX
14 Hood, Tianna 05 Long Beach, CA
15 Tolliver, Victoria 02 Long Beach, CA
16 Dudley, Brittani 04 Union City, CA
17 Yates, Erica 02 San Antonio, TX
18 Bizzle, Angela 03 Rialto, CA
19 Callihan, Katie 03 Fort Collins, CO
20 Bibbs, Shanta 02 San Antonio, TX
21 Hopper, Amanda 03 Casper, WY
22 Henley, Tyieina 02 Oakland, CA
23 Gooden, Diana 03 Long Beach, CA
24 Kersenbrock, Mary 02 O'Neill, NE
25 Vaughn, Shauntel 04 Omaha, NE
26 Brown, Shireka 03 Long Beach, CA
27 Howell, Magnolia 02 Omaha, NE
28 McLain, Erica 04 Plano, TX
29 Snyder, Bonnie 04 Salina, KS
30 Fletcher, Melissa 02 Long Beach, CA
31 Marken, Sarah Casper, WY
32 Schmidt, Stacy 03 Storm Lake, IA
33 Trence, Katharine 03 Omaha, NE
34 Schwindt, Ashley 03 Windsor, CO
35 Felix, Allyson 03 Santa Clarita, CA
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Joseph 02 Overland, KS
2 Meredith, Jeremy 03 Arvada, CO
3 Marsh, Justin 03 Arvada, CO
4 Fulson, Ramon 03 Kansas City, MO
5 Pascal, Neal 02 Arvada, CO
6 Burke, Ryan 03 Arvada, CO
7 Bertsch, John 03 Littleton, CO
8 O'Neil, Chris 02 Arvada, CO
9 Duncanson, Bryan 03 Shoreview, MN
10 Cross, Michael 02 Suffolk, VA
11 Schulz, Luke 02 Davenport, ND
12 Christian, Brendan 02 Austin, TX
13 Hicks, Wayne Greeley, CO
14 Mason, Trayshon 05 Decatur, IL
15 Jorgensen, Drew 03 Greeley, CO
16 Ervin, Jamar 03 Camden, NJ
17 Kiper, Creighton 03 Denver, CO
18 Allison, Michael 02 Kearney, NE
19 Stephens, Patrick 02 Bucyrus, KS
20 Yorks, Nate Denver, CO
21 Dotson, Russell 02 Kansas City, MO
22 Gatewood, Artuan 04 Camden, NJ
23 Christie, Quincy 05 Vermillion, SD
24 Richardson, Joe 03 Kearney, NE
25 Preston, Aaron 02 Denver, CO
26 Witt, Zack 03 Aurora, CO
27 Russell, Gary 02 Denver, CO
28 Sigars, Marcus Denver, CO
29 Spear, Eric 02 Spring, TX
30 Anderson, Mark 02 Overland Park, KS
31 Collins, Aaron 02 New Orleans, LA
32 Crawford, Richard 04 Plano, TX
33 Morano, Drew 03 Paola, KS
34 Byrd, Kwesi 02 Union City, CA
35 Bizzle, Keith 02 Rialto, CA
36 Doke, Ryan 04 Omaha, NE
37 Schwan, Anthony 02 Aberdeen, SD
38 Jeffrey, Angelo 04 Union City, CA
39 Veti, Scott 03 Fort Collins, CO
40 Newson, David 02 Omaha, NE
41 Evans, Geoffrey 02 Union City, CA
42 Rox, Rodney 02 Union City, CA
43 Kisicki, Peter 04 Papillion, NE
44 Aksamit, Kurt 04 Lincoln, NE
45 Mumford, Jordan 02 Rockwall, TX
46 Smith, Jared 03 Fort Collins, CO
47 Richardson, Jeff 03 Fort Collins, CO
48 Muhammed, Sadiq 03 Kansas City, MO
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Richards, Sanya 02 Pembroke Pines, FL
2 Felix, Allyson 03 Santa Clarita, CA
3 Davis, Janice 03 Natchez, MS
4 Hood, Tianna 05 Long Beach, CA
5 Craddock, Cheri 03 Oakland, CA
6 Kinney, Jessica 03 San Antonio, TX
7 Franklin, Natashia 02 Austin, TX
8 Gooden, Diana 03 Long Beach, CA
9 Hopper, Amanda 03 Casper, WY
10 Freeman, Ashley 03 Long Beach, CA
11 Seale, Janine 02 Overland Park, KS
12 Fox, Megan 03 Fort Collins, CO
13 Tolliver, Victoria 02 Long Beach, CA
14 Williams, Dridgette 03 Denver, CO
15 Hill, MacKenzie 03 Long Beach, CA
16 Yates, Erica 02 San Antonio, TX
17 Lattimore, Danielle 03 Easton, PA
18 Howell, Magnolia 02 Omaha, NE
19 Thompson, Ashley 03 San Antonio, TX
20 Poussot, Juliette 02 Philadelphia, PA
21 Holly, Ashley Cheyenne, CO
22 Callihan, Katie 03 Fort Collins, CO
23 Collins, Jasmine 04 Long Beach, CA
24 Kersenbrock, Mary 02 O'Neill, NE
25 Brown, Shireka 03 Long Beach, CA
26 Malone, Anesha 04 Long Beach, CA
27 Peyronnin, Melissa 03 Fort Collins, CO
28 Frantom, Jenny 02 Monument, CO
29 Schmidt, Stacy 03 Storm Lake, IA
30 Holliday, Krystal 05 Aurora, CO
31 Trence, Katharine 03 Omaha, NE
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Ashton 02 New Orleans, LA
2 Christian, Brendan 02 Austin, TX
3 Collins, Aaron 02 New Orleans, LA
4 Ferguson, Joseph 02 Overland, KS
5 Anderson, Travis 02 Arvada, CO
6 Crawford, Richard 04 Plano, TX
7 Ervin, Jamar 03 Camden, NJ
8 Morano, Drew 03 Paola, KS
9 Guzman, Esteban 02 Suffolk, VA
10 Byrd, Kwesi 02 Union City, CA
11 Kiper, Creighton 03 Denver, CO
12 Anderson, Mark 02 Overland Park, KS
13 Baker, William 02 Suffolk, VA
14 Yorks, Nate Denver, CO
15 Marsh, Justin 03 Arvada, CO
16 O'Neil, Chris 02 Arvada, CO
17 Calloway, Paul 02 Long Beach, CA
18 Cook, Daniel 03 Littleton, CO
19 Billapando, Aaron 03 Arvada, CO
20 Majerus, Denny 03 Fort Collins, CO
21 Humm, DeAnthony 02 Omaha, NE
22 Doke, Ryan 04 Omaha, NE
23 Veti, Scott 03 Fort Collins, CO
24 Shepard, Levi 03 Greeley, CO
25 Satterfield, Deron 04 Camden, NJ
26 Preston, Aaron 02 Denver, CO
27 Jones, Sid 02 Greeley, CO
28 Honeycutt, Marcellus Denver, CO
29 Roberts, Kevin 04 Cedar Falls, IA
30 Randolph, Anthony 02 Long Beach, CA
31 Pausinger, Brian Long Beach, CA
32 Schulz, Luke 02 Davenport, ND
33 Witt, Zack 03 Aurora, CO
34 Kisicki, Peter 04 Papillion, NE
35 DeAngells, Matt 02 Greeley, CO
36 Jestes, Bryant 04 Fort Collins, CO
37 Stephens, Patrick 02 Bucyrus, KS
38 Duncanson, Bryan 03 Shoreview, MN
39 Mason, Trayshon 05 Decatur, IL
40 Kelly, Dominique 02 Denver, CO
41 Holliday, John 05 Aurora, CO
42 Muhammed, Sadiq 03 Kansas City, MO
43 Gatewood, Artuan 04 Camden, NJ
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Richards, Sanya 02 Pembroke Pines, FL
2 Abney, Tiffany 03 Philadelphia, PA
3 Fox, Megan 03 Fort Collins, CO
4 Freeman, Ashley 03 Long Beach, CA
5 Bibbs, Shanta 02 San Antonio, TX
6 Selig, Ashley 02 Lincoln, NE
7 Thomas, Angela 02 Chicago, IL
8 Calhoun, Liletha 03 NE, NE
9 Wright, Tiffany 03 Long Beach, CA
10 Thompson, Ashley 03 San Antonio, TX
11 Shelton, Christina 02 Mesquite, TX
12 Noe, Amanda 02 Macon, GA
13 Hopper, Amanda 03 Casper, WY
14 Collins, Jasmine 04 Long Beach, CA
15 Hansen, Kristen 02 Milford, IA
16 Thomas, Simone 03 Willingboro, NJ
17 Gruber, Katie 02 Fort Collins, CO
18 Divis, Carrie Norfolk, NE
19 Maxwell, Kate 03 Commerce, MI
20 Muhammad, Kalimah Denver, CO
21 Brown, Heather 02 Omaha, NE
22 Fletcher, Melissa 02 Long Beach, CA
23 Jordan, Leora 02 Boulder, CO
24 Brown, Michele 03 Omaha, NE
25 Fogarty, Erin 04 Omaha, NE
26 Reynolds, Norma 03 Omaha, NE
27 Eades, Nikita 06 Aurora, CO
28 Cutrell, Ashley 03 Casper, WY
29 McCants, Katie 04 Omaha, NE
30 Holliday, Krystal 05 Aurora, CO
31 Williams, Tiffany Austin, TX
32 Haedt, Annika 02 Wathena, KS
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Willie, Kelly 02 Houston, TX
2 Collins, Ashton 02 New Orleans, LA
3 Collins, Aaron 02 New Orleans, LA
4 Anderson, Travis 02 Arvada, CO
5 Smith, Jade 02 Camden, NJ
6 Williams, George 03 Austin, TX
7 Young, Maurice 02 Camden, NJ
8 Morano, Drew 03 Paola, KS
9 Guzman, Esteban 02 Suffolk, VA
10 Terry, Reginald 02 Omaha, NE
11 Levinson, Michael 02 Camden, NJ
12 Waynewood, Shannon 03 Denver, CO
13 Humm, DeAnthony 02 Omaha, NE
14 Black, Eric 02 Baldwin City, KS
15 Smith, Leon Long Beach, CA
16 Brown, Rickey 02 Suffolk, VA
17 Sherman, Justin 02 Kansas City, MO
18 McDonough, Daniel 02 Kansas City, MO
19 Billapando, Aaron 03 Arvada, CO
20 Okoreeh, Eugene 02 Chino, CA
21 Copeland, Cornelius 03 Suffolk, VA
22 Doke, Ryan 04 Omaha, NE
23 Smith, Adam 02 Iowa City, IA
24 Jestes, Bryant 04 Fort Collins, CO
25 Anderson, Jeff 02 Greeley, CO
26 Tyler, Dominic 02 Kansas City, MO
27 Decker, Zach 03 Boulder, CO
28 Holliday, John 05 Aurora, CO
29 Kisicki, Peter 04 Papillion, NE
30 Kohl, Jordan 02 Crete, NE
31 Mumford, Jordan 02 Rockwall, TX
32 Roberts, Kevin 04 Cedar Falls, IA
33 Honeycutt, Marcellus Denver, CO
34 Stephens, Patrick 02 Bucyrus, KS
35 Stanford, Justin 04 Denver, CO
36 Tyler, Matt 03 Littleton, CO
37 Duell, Ryan 02 Omaha, NE
38 Cameron, Christian 03 Littleton, CO
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Briene 03 Decatur, GA
2 Sullivan, Mindy 02 Lubbock, TX
3 Cordell, Kelly 02 Houston, TX
4 Timinsky, Jenna 02 Encinitas, CA
5 Shelton, Christina 02 Mesquite, TX
6 Freeman, Ashley 03 Long Beach, CA
7 Radermacher, Megan 02 Spring, TX
8 Radermacher, Shannon 02 Spring, TX
9 Hansen, Kristen 02 Milford, IA
10 Powers, Kristi 04 Rockford, MI
11 Werner, Allison 03 Danville, IA
12 Martin, Allison Smith Center, KS
13 McDonald, Kimarra 05 Willingboro, NJ
14 Shabazz, Khariyyah 03 Union City, CA
15 Brown, Heather 02 Omaha, NE
16 Gleeson, Elizabeth 03 Kansas City, MO
17 Noe, Amanda 02 Macon, GA
18 Moody, Melissa 03 Kansas City, MO
19 Fogarty, Erin 04 Omaha, NE
20 Brown, Michele 03 Omaha, NE
21 Cunningham, Heidi 02 Bellevue, NE
22 Duba, Amy 03 Sioux Falls, SD
23 Teaford, Melanie Manhattan, KS
24 Deckert, Nichol 05 Rapid City, SD
25 Ochoa, Rachael 03 Union City, CA
26 Cutrell, Ashley 03 Casper, WY
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael 02 Chino, CA
2 Smith, Leon Long Beach, CA
3 Jensen, Keith 02 Coppell, TX
4 Chapa, Joaquin 03 Portland, OR
5 Pancoast, Jim 03 Stevensville, MI
6 Carlson, Stephen 02 Loursa, VA
7 Lipari, Edward Blue Springs, MO
8 Adams, Greg 02 Springboro, OH
9 Seier, Nate 02 Dubuque, IA
10 Buecher, Kevin 03 Greeley, CO
11 Montileone, Tyler 03 Springfield, MO
12 Williams, John 02 Iowa City, IA
13 Robison, Heath 02 Glendale, AZ
14 Zuck, Dustin 02 Papillion, NE
15 Bundren, Johnathan 02 Tulsa, OK
16 Masterson, Caleb 03 Springfield, MO
17 Duke, Nickolas 03 Rapid City, SD
18 Herlein, Jay 02 Iowa City, IA
19 Rost, Michael 03 Wichita, KS
20 Praiswater, Shane 02 Platte City, MO
21 Watkins, Luke 02 Rapid City, SD
22 Franz, Peter 02 Rapid City, SD
23 Draut, Andrew 02 Wichita, KS
24 Bies, Erik 02 Sioux Falls, SD
25 Daughhetee, Adam 02 Charleston, MO
26 McClure, Mike 02 Dimondale, MI
27 McCollum, Ian 02 Simi Valley, CA
28 Garcia, Nick Emporia, KS
29 VanAsma, Steven 02 Piedmont, SD
30 Causey, Eric 03 Littleton, CO
31 Zac, Scott 03 York, NE
32 Gonzales, Tobby 04 Littleton, CO
33 Hitchens, Jeffrey CA, CA
Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Selby, Sarah O3 Shelbyville, IL
2 Champa, Mallory 05 Clearwater, KS
3 Bohnsack, Nikki 04 Rockford, MI
4 Mortimer, Erin 02 Manhattan, KS
5 Polock, Samantha 03 Wheaton, IL
6 Pasciuto, Liza 04 Murrieta, CA
7 Timinsky, Jenna 02 Encinitas, CA
8 Hampson, Emily 02 Exeter, NH
9 Keating, Kaylee 02 Sioux Falls, SD
10 Iatauro, Heather 04 Grahmsville, NY
11 Sullivan, Mindy 02 Lubbock, TX
12 King, Loryn 04 Arlington Heights, IL
13 Owensby, Jamie 02 Bentonville, KS
14 Kostetskaya, Katya 05 Jonesboro, AR
15 Barber, Rachel 03 Tulsa, OK
16 Pancoast, Kim 02 Cape Girardeau, MO
17 Langemeier, Shely 03 Alliance, NE
18 Brook, Michala 02 Oak Park, CA
19 Gleason, Nicole 02 Omaha, NE
20 Deckert, Nichol 05 Rapid City, SD
21 Kitchens, Angela 03 Ft. Collins, CO
22 Trish, Dave O2 Chicago, IL
23 Pioreck, Micah 03 Memphis, TN
24 Kaltenbach, Katelyn 05 Aurora, CO
Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Giattino, Joseph 02 Universal Cty, TX
2 Bundren, Johnathan 02 Tulsa, OK
3 Perkins, Adam 03 Liberty, MO
4 Olson, David 02 Colorado Springs, CO
5 Solinsky, Chris 03 Stevens Point, WI
6 Turgeon, Tony Sioux Falls, SD
7 Stanfield, Tyler 02 Birmingham, AL
8 Ruiz, Bryce 02 Williamsburg, VA
9 Doherty, Jeremy 02 Ferguson, MA
10 Amdisen, Erik 02 West Hills, CA
11 Garcia, Nick Emporia, KS
12 Acosta, Kellen 03 Murrieta, CA
13 Maldonado, Erick 03 Chino, CA
14 Noonan, Matthew 02 Baldwin, KS
15 Whelan, Thomas 02 Highland, CA
16 Kleinjan, Jesse 02 Chino, CA
17 Daughhetee, Adam 02 Charleston, MO
18 DeLay, Ben 04 Beaver Lake, NE
19 Morgan, Billy 02 Brookfield, WI
20 Walker, Alan 02 Phoenix, AZ
21 Reinhardt, Jonna Williamsburg, VA
22 Dehner, Eric 02 Vermillion, SD
23 Davila, Tony 02 Williamsburg, VA
24 Medina, Bren 03 Redlands, CA
25 Praiswater, Shane 02 Platte City, MO
26 Buecher, Kevin 03 Greeley, CO
27 Lyons, Kevin 03 Palm Harbor, FL
28 Olsson, Erik 02 Asheville, NC
29 Rost, Michael 03 Wichita, KS
30 Freeman, William 02 Cheyenne, WY
31 Pullen, Christopher St. Joseph, MO
32 Wolack, Nathan 04 Chino, CA
33 Wetering, Tyler 03 Sioux Falls, SD
34 Wenkheimer, Craig 02 Littleton, CO
35 Fried, Brandon 02 Rapid City, SD
36 Draut, Andrew 02 Wichita, KS
37 Battiner, Brian 03 Overland Park, KS
38 Leech, Nathan 04 NE, NE
Event 11 Girls 2 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kaltenbach, Megan 05 Aurora, CO
2 Odlaug, Erika 02 Bannockburn, IL
3 Hampson, Emily 02 Exeter, NH
4 Pasciuto, Liza 04 Murrieta, CA
5 Hastings, Amy Leavenworth, KS
6 Brueberg, Lauren 03 Minneapolis, MN
7 Wetsch, Bria 06 Chaska, MN
8 Peterson, Nikki 04 Las Vegas, NV
9 Pishny, Elle 03 Stilwell, KS
10 Glatt, Sarah 03 Overland Park, KS
11 Thompson, Alayne 02 Jenks, OK
12 Nelson, Zoe 05 Kalispell, MT
13 Abbott, Connie 04 Overland, KS
14 Kitchens, Angela 03 Ft. Collins, CO
15 Pioreck, Micah 03 Memphis, TN
Event 12 Boys 2 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Solinsky, Chris 03 Stevens Point, WI
2 Ruiz, Bryce 02 Williamsburg, VA
3 Schoolmeester, Bret 02 Sedalia, CO
4 Deak, Ryan 04 Tallahassee, FL
5 Vaughn, Brent 03 Aurora, CO
6 Kleinjan, Jesse 02 Chino, CA
7 Lyons, Kevin 03 Palm Harbor, FL
8 Walker, Alan 02 Phoenix, AZ
9 Garcia, Nick Emporia, KS
10 Morgan, Billy 02 Brookfield, WI
11 Bundren, Johnathan 02 Tulsa, OK
12 Ahlers, Shane 02 Sturgis, SD
13 Lee, Griffin Shawnee, KS
14 Whelan, Thomas 02 Highland, CA
15 Thomas, Jonathan 05 Des Moines, IA
16 Benavidez, Alex 03 Chino, CA
17 Shannon, Ryan 02 Greeley, CO
18 Gonzales, Tobby 04 Littleton, CO
19 Davis, Alan 02 Tonganoxie, KS
20 Fried, Brandon 02 Rapid City, SD
21 Prauner, Todd 04 Omaha, NE
Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Watson, Danielle 02 Gaithersburg, MO
2 Frantom, Jenny 02 Monument, CO
3 Bachle, Stacy 02 Daykin, NE
4 Witt, ZhaZha 05 Aurora, CO
5 Brown, Courtney 02 Chicago, IL
6 Pickler, Diana 02 Sasche, TX
7 Pickler, Julie 02 Sache, TX
8 Stewart, Talia 04 Richmond, CA
9 Brown, Ashlee 03 Riverside, CA
10 Cooper, Makeatha 03 Kansas City, MO
11 Manning, Domenique Riverside, CA
12 Little, Andrea 02 Fort Collins, CO
13 Utecht, Jenna 05 Pembroke Pines, FL
14 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 05 North Las Vegas, NV
15 Murillo, Leslie 03 Kansas City, MO
16 Keats, Ashleigh 03 Salina, KS
17 Vanderberg, Staci 03 Okoboji, IA
18 Balumbu, Karen 02 Union City, CA
19 Pilkington, Paige 02 Ft. Collins, CO
20 Maxwell, Kate 03 Commerce, MI
21 Wright, Tiffany 03 Long Beach, CA
22 Hill, MacKenzie 03 Long Beach, CA
23 McCants, Katie 04 Omaha, NE
24 Witte, Casie 02 Lincoln, NE
25 Brown, Shireka 03 Long Beach, CA
26 Schuller, Michelle 02 Boulder, CO
27 Joseph, Roberta 04 Long Beach, CA
28 Gretzmacher, Sarah 03 Arnold, MO
Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 White, Deandre 02 Suffolk, VA
2 Gibson, Bryon 02 Gaithersburg, MO
3 Thompson, Aaron KC Sprinter
4 Kellner, Travis 03 Greeley, CO
5 Ferrier, Baylor Greeley, CO
6 Remmeried, Lane Greeley, CO
7 Guzman, Esteban 02 Suffolk, VA
8 Lervold, Scott 02 Concordia, KS
9 Cook, Daniel 03 Littleton, CO
10 Landerfield, Adam 02 Lincoln, NE
11 Kilmartin, Donovan 03 Meridian, ID
12 Laoruangroch, Brian 02 Kansas City, MO
13 Craddock, Kevin 05 Oakland, CA
14 Marin, Robbie 04 Fort Collins, CO
15 Tarver, Mario 02 Union City, CA
16 Hunt, Adam 02 Porter, IN
17 Kohl, Jordan 02 Crete, NE
18 Andrews, Chad 03 Richardson, TX
19 Railsback, Mike 03 Lincoln, NE
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 J.W. North 'A'
1) Brown, Ashlee 03 2) Ward, Tanicka
3) Manning, Domenique 4) Thomas, Tracee
2 Reagan H.S. 'A'
1) Franklin, Natashia 02 2) Urbina, Laurica 02
3) Williams, Tiffany 4) Hall, Gyaisha 05
3 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Gooden, Diana 03 2) Hood, Tianna 05
3) Tolliver, Victoria 02 4) Wright, Tiffany 03
4 United Stars 'A'
1) Francis, Karina 03 2) Poussot, Juliette 02
3) Thomas, Simone 03 4) Abney, Tiffany 03
5 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Henley, Tyieina 02 2) Dudley, Brittani 04
3) Craddock, Cheri 03 4) Stewart, Talia 04
6 San Antonio Heat TC 'A'
1) Bibbs, Shanta 02 2) Yates, Erica 02
3) Thompson, Ashley 03 4) Kinney, Jessica 03
7 KC Sprinters Elite 'A'
1) Murillo, Leslie 03 2) Gatson, Janiece 03
3) Cooper, Makeatha 03 4) Frazier, Jaron
8 Track Denver 'A'
1) Eades, Nikita 06 2) Honeycutt, Makayla 07
3) Muhammad, Fatirah 06 4) Cruder, Ashley 07
9 KC Sprinters Elite 'B'
1) Givens, Betti 02 2) McGee, Dominique 03
3) McCullough, Katherine 04 4) Sims, Victoria 04
10 Omaha Central H.S. 'A'
1) Trence, Katharine 03 2) Reynolds, Norma 03
3) Vaughn, Shauntel 04 4) Blake, Auriel 04
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 KC Sprinters Elite 'A'
1) Dotson, Russell 02 2) Drake, Ryan 02
3) Irvin, Ryan 03 4) Henderson, Brandon 03
2 Lakeland H.S. VA 'A'
1) Cross, Michael 02 2) White, Deandre 02
3) Baker, William 02 4) Copeland, Cornelius 03
3 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Byrd, Kwesi 02 2) Evans, Geoffrey 02
3) Vargas, Patrick 4) Boston, Martin 02
4 Colorado Star 'A'
1) Meredith, Jeremy 03 2) Marsh, Justin 03
3) O'Neil, Chris 02 4) Pascal, Neal 02
5 Omaha Central H.S. 'A'
1) Terry, Reggie 2) Falkner, E.J.
3) Horne, David 4) Gunn, Brandon
6 Fort Collins T.C. 'A'
1) Smith, Jared 03 2) Richardson, Jeff 03
3) Majerus, Denny 03 4) Veti, Scott 03
7 James Logan H.S. 'B'
1) Jeffrey, Angelo 04 2) Tarver, Mario 02
3) Craddock, Kevin 05 4) Rox, Rodney 02
8 KC Sprinters Elite 'B'
1) Fulson, Ramon 03 2)
3) Mitchell, Marlon 02 4) Dingle, Dominick 02
9 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Dent, Jarren 2) Doral, Darren
3) Joseph, Anthony 4) Smith, Leon
10 D.A.T.A.C - Day tac 'A'
1) Waynewood, Shannon 03 2) Riddick, Maurice 03
3) Russell, Gary 02 4) Sigars, Marcus
11 Greeley West H.S. 'A'
1) Hicks, Wayne 2) Shepard, Levi 03
3) Jones, Sid 02 4) Jorgensen, Drew 03
12 Tri-Center H.S. 'A'
1) Barnes, Jeremy 02 2) Kosmacek, Joey 02
3) Welbourne, Kyle 04 4) Sibert, Brian 02
13 Reagan H.S. 'A'
1) Willie, Kelly 2) Collins, Aaron
3) Christian, Brendan 02 4) Collins, Ashton
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 J.W. North 'A'
1) Brown, Ashlee 03 2) Ward, Tanicka
3) Manning, Domenique 4) Thomas, Tracee
2 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Gooden, Diana 03 2) Hood, Tianna 05
3) Hill, MacKenzie 03 4) Freeman, Ashley 03
3 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Stewart, Talia 04 2) Dudley, Brittani 04
3) Shabazz, Khariyyah 03 4) Craddock, Cheri 03
4 Reagan H.S. 'A'
1) Franklin, Natashia 02 2) Williams, Tiffany
3) Harvey, LaPrecia 02 4) Ervin, Kim
5 San Antonio Heat TC 'A'
1) Yates, Erica 02 2) Bibbs, Shanta 02
3) Thompson, Ashley 03 4) Kinney, Jessica 03
6 Teekay Track Club 'B'
1) Malone, Anesha 04 2) Fletcher, Melissa 02
3) Collins, Jasmine 04 4) Wright, Tiffany 03
7 Fort Collins T.C. 'A'
1) Gruber, Katie 02 2) Little, Andrea 02
3) Peyronnin, Melissa 03 4) Callihan, Katie 03
8 Omaha Central H.S. 'A'
1) Blake, Auriel 04 2) McCants, Katie 04
3) Reynolds, Norma 03 4) Vaughn, Shauntel 04
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Camden High School 'A'
1) Young, Maurice 02 2) Smith, Jade 02
3) Gatewood, Artuan 04 4) Levinson, Michael 02
2 Omaha Central H.S. 'A'
1) Falkner, E.J. 2) Hemphill, Zeke
3) Horne, David 4) Terry, Reggie
3 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Byrd, Kwesi 02 2) Tarver, Mario 02
3) Simmons, David 02 4) Craddock, Kevin 05
4 KC Sprinters Elite 'A'
1) McDonough, Daniel 02 2) Drake, Ryan 02
3) Thomas, Anthony 4) Irvin, Ryan 03
5 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Dent, Jarren 2) Doral, Darren
3) Joseph, Anthony 4) Smith, Leon
6 Lakeland H.S. VA 'A'
1) Baker, William 02 2) Copeland, Cornelius 03
3) White, Deandre 02 4) Brown, Rickey 02
7 KC Sprinters Elite 'B'
1) Dingle, Dominick 02 2) Sherman, Justin 02
3) Dotson, Russell 02 4) Anderson, Mark
8 Greeley West H.S. 'A'
1) Shepard, Levi 03 2) Jones, Sid 02
3) Remmeried, Lane 4) Hicks, Wayne
9 KC Sprinters Elite 'C'
1) 2) Laoruangroch, Brian 02
3) Mitchell, Marlon 02 4) Tyler, Dominic 02
10 Reagan H.S. 'A'
1) Willie, Kelly 2) Collins, Aaron
3) Christian, Brendan 02 4) Collins, Ashton
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Marquette 'A'
1) Piper, Laura 2) Hicks, Mallory
3) Hendrix, Lauren 4) McKinney, Nicole
2 Cape Central H.S. 'A'
1) Pingel, Whitney 2) Pancoast, Jennifer
3) Pancoast, Kim 02 4) Sprigg, Rachel
3 James Logan H.S. 'A'
1) Hernandez, Maricel 2) Willyerd, Sarah
3) Aunt, Melissa 4) Martinez, Amanda
4 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Scott, Glennis 03 2) Mota, Casie 04
3) Voltmer, Amanda 04 4) Pavanna, Iliana 05
5 Teekay Track Club 'B'
1) Coechlo, Marina 03 2) Criz, Vanessa 03
3) Mota, Lucia 02 4) Morales, Fabiola 04
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Kearney High School 'A'
1) Giesler, Mark 2) Stienbrink, Brock
3) Tonniges, Drew 02 4) Sickler, Vince
2 Rapid City Central 'A'
1) Franz, Peter 02 2) Franz, Jacob 04
3) Watkins, Luke 02 4) Duke, Nickolas 03
3 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Gold, Ben 2) Loza, Giovanni
3) Lopez, Alan 4) Aguilar, Josa
Event 21 Girls 4x1760 Yard Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Rockford 'A'
1) Bohnsack, Nikki 04 2) Toedebusch, Kelsey
3) Powers, Kristi 04 4) Ogden, Brittinie
2 West H. S. 'A'
1) Frudden, Jeni 02 2) Stern, Shirley 03
3) Windauer, Lindsey 03 4) Frudden, Julia 05
3 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Scott, Glennis 03 2) Mota, Casie 04
3) Voltmer, Iliana 03 4) Voltmer, Amanda 04
4 Rockford 'B'
1) Nelson, Laura 2) Stebbins, Lindsey
3) Markham, Amy 4) Harrold, Michelle
5 Marquette 'A'
1) Piper, Laura 2) Bundy, Katy
3) Hendrix, Lauren 4) Hicks, Mallory
6 Teekay Track Club 'B'
1) Coechlo, Marina 03 2) Criz, Vanessa 03
3) Morales, Fabiola 04 4) Mota, Lucia 02
7 Lee's Summit 'A'
1) Denny, Kelli 04 2) Merrigan, Megan 03
3) Stetzler, Amy 03 4) Graham, Nicole
8 Fariview H.S. 'A'
1) Huffman, Lucy 2) MacInnis, Henna
3) Rice, Nina 4) Rice, Whitney
Event 22 Boys 4x1760 Yard Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Kearney High School 'A'
1) Wroblewski, Cory 2) Wissel, Colby
3) Sickler, Vince 4) Tonniges, Drew 02
2 Fmr Track Club 'A'
1) Flores, Frankie 2) Sosa, Paulo
3) Gonzalez, Gabe 4) Magness, Steve
3 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Gold, Ben 2) Loza, Giovanni
3) Lopez, Alan 4) Aguilar, Josa
4 Denver West 'A'
1) Trusillo, Danny 2) Romero, Jesse
3) Gonzales, Tobby 04 4) Medina, Frank
5 Landmark Christian School 'A'
1) Rivers, John 02 2) Fertitta, Blake 03
3) Best, Johnathan 03 4) Summer, Eric 02
6 Fremont H.S. 'A'
1) Dickmeyer, Bryce 03 2) Walker, Seth 04
3) Ernesti, David 03 4) Hoppes, Mitchell 02
7 Millard North H.S. 'A'
1) Peratt, Cody 2) Hohnstein, Ben
3) Brown, Ross 4) Deremer, Cam
8 Don A. Lugo H.S. 'A'
1) Asafo-Agyei, Raphael 02 2) Benavidez, Alex 03
3) Wolack, Nathan 04 4) Maldonado, Erick 03
Event 23 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Tolliver, Victoria 02 2) Wright, Tiffany 03
3) Hill, MacKenzie 03 4) Collins, Jasmine 04
2 Fariview H.S. 'A'
1) Jakaitis, Michelle 2) Evans, Sarah
3) Jordan, Leora 02 4) Huffman, Katie
3 KC Sprinters Elite 'B'
1) Frazier, Jaron 2) McGee, Dominique 03
3) Sims, Victoria 04 4) Gleeson, Elizabeth 03
4 West H. S. 'A'
1) Huntley, Liz 2) Windauer, Lindsey 03
3) Jacobs, Kristin 03 4) Frudden, Jeni 02
5 KC Sprinters Elite 'A'
1) Murillo, Leslie 03 2) Cooper, Makeatha 03
3) Gatson, Janiece 03 4) Moody, Melissa 03
Event 24 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 KC Sprinters Elite 'A'
1) Henderson, Brandon 03 2) Drake, Ryan 02
3) Irvin, Ryan 03 4) Lipari, Eddie
2 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Dent, Jarren 2) Doral, Darren
3) Joseph, Anthony 4) Smith, Leon
3 KC Sprinters Elite 'B'
1) Fulson, Ramon 03 2)
3) Sherman, Justin 02 4) Coverdale, Jeff
4 Greeley West H.S. 'A'
1) Hicks, Wayne 2) DeAngells, Matt 02
3) Shepard, Levi 03 4) Shannon, Ryan 02
Event 25 Girls Distance Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Rockford 'A'
1) Bohnsack, Nikki 04 2) Toedebusch, Kelsey
3) Krueger, Lisa 4) Powers, Kristi 04
2 West H. S. 'A'
1) Adam, Robdu 03 2) Frudden, Jeni 02
3) Frudden, Julia 05 4) Jacobs, Kristin 03
3 Rockford 'B'
1) Nelson, Laura 2) Stebbins, Lindsey
3) Harrold, Michelle 4) Ogden, Brittinie
4 Teekay Track Club 'A'
1) Scott, Glennis 03 2) Fletcher, Melissa 02
3) Mota, Casie 04 4) Voltmer, Amanda 04
5 Marquette 'A'
1) Piper, Laura 2) Bundy, Katy
3) Hicks, Mallory 4) McKinney, Nicole
6 Lee's Summit 'A'
1) Denny, Kelli 04 2) Merrigan, Megan 03
3) Stetzler, Amy 03 4) Graham, Nicole
Event 26 Boys Distance Medley Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Don A. Lugo H.S. 'A'
1) Asafo-Agyei, Raphael 02 2) Okoreeh, Eugene 02
3) Benavidez, Alex 03 4) Maldonado, Erick 03
2 Kearney High School 'A'
1) Tonniges, Drew 02 2) Wissel, Colby
3) Stienbrink, Brock 4) Wroblewski, Cory
3 Fmr Track Club 'A'
1) Gonzalez, Gabe 2) Spear, Eric 02
3) Sosa, Paulo 4) Magness, Steve
4 Bet-C 'A'
1) Brown, Darren 2) Caridi, Greg
3) Finol, Tomas 4) Stanley, Erik
5 Woodrow Wilson H.S. 'A'
1) Loza, Giovanni 2) Smith, Leon
3) Lopez, Alan 4) Gold, Ben
6 Landmark Christian School 'A'
1) Rivers, John 02 2) Fertitta, Blake 03
3) Best, Johnathan 03 4) Summer, Eric 02
7 Bellevue West 'A'
1) Coley, David 2) Pickney, Eugene 03
3) Zuck, Dustin 02 4) DeLay, Ben 04
Event 27 Girls High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Shenna 02 Erie, PA
2 Howard, Chaunte 02 Riverside, CA
3 Schuelke, Meggie 03 Houston, TX
4 Bibbs, Shanta 02 San Antonio, TX
5 Pickler, Diana 02 Sasche, TX
6 Utecht, Jenna 05 Pembroke Pines, FL
7 Collins, Meghan 02 Colorado Springs, CO
8 Bettis, Lena 03 Riverside, CA
9 Barboza, Cynthia 05 Long Beach, CA
10 Witte, Casie 02 Lincoln, NE
11 Pickler, Julie 02 Sache, TX
12 Joseph, Roberta 04 Long Beach, CA
13 Martin, Michelle 03 Irving, TX
14 Gretzmacher, Sarah 03 Arnold, MO
Event 28 Boys High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kilmartin, Donovan 03 Meridian, ID
2 Nelson, Justin 02 Murrieta, CA
3 Ferrier, Baylor Greeley, CO
4 Boston, Martin 02 Union City, CA
5 VanMaanen, Jaron 04 Sully, IA
6 Helwick, Chris 03 Greeley, CO
7 Everett, Richardson 03 Suffolk, VA
8 Frost, Ryan 02 Greeley, CO
9 Railsback, Mike 03 Lincoln, NE
10 Nazarro, Matt 02 Boulder, CO
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bailey, Julene 03 NAmpa, ID
2 Green, Jenny 03 Grand Island, NE
3 Allen, Natalee 03 Excelsior Springs, MA
4 McDevitt, Brianna 02 Colorado Springs, TX
5 Murman, Kelsi 02 Glenvil, NE
6 Sechtem, Lacey 03 Osborne, KS
7 Pham, Giana 02 Westwood, KS
8 Haedt, Annika 02 Wathena, KS
9 Golitko, Laura 02 Hopkinston, MO
10 Best, Stephanie 03 Dallas, TX
11 Shepard, Samantha 02 Weston, MA
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kilmartin, Donovan 03 Meridian, ID
2 Low, Bob 02 Provo, UT
3 Andrews, Chad 03 Richardson, TX
4 Carroll, Tom 02 Golden, CO
5 Schroeder, Jared 02 Kearney, NE
6 Dorshorst, Ryan 02 Alliance, NE
7 Morris, Charlie 03 Lincoln, NE
8 Schiedt, Kalen 02 Marietta, GA
9 Sleeper, Barrett 03 Lafayette, CO
10 Anderson, Jeff 02 Greeley, CO
11 Dobbins, Chase 02 Kansas City, MO
12 Barton, David 02 Aurora, CO
13 Stoffel, Jeff 02 Boulder, CO
14 Truckenbrod, Jason 02 Omaha, NE
15 Kirchner, Ben 04 Littleton, CO
16 Lyddon, Alex 04 Littleton, CO
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Pickler, Julie 02 Sache, TX
2 McLain, Erica 04 Plano, TX
3 Gordon, Shenna 02 Erie, PA
4 Pickler, Diana 02 Sasche, TX
5 Bettis, Lena 03 Riverside, CA
6 DeBenedetto, Collette 04 Mountain Lake, NJ
7 Holly, Ashley Cheyenne, CO
8 Poussot, Juliette 02 Philadelphia, PA
9 Pilkington, Paige 02 Ft. Collins, CO
10 Henley, Tyieina 02 Oakland, CA
11 Pugh, Crystal 04 Fremont, CA
12 Kinney, Jessica 03 San Antonio, TX
13 Barboza, Cynthia 05 Long Beach, CA
14 Marken, Sarah Casper, WY
15 Balumbu, Karen 02 Union City, CA
16 Schwindt, Ashley 03 Windsor, CO
17 Ricketts, Brittany 02 West Hollywood, CA
18 Snyder, Bonnie 04 Salina, KS
19 Keats, Ashleigh 03 Salina, KS
20 Lugent, Halima Union City, CA
21 Maxwell, Kate 03 Commerce, MI
22 Malone, Anesha 04 Long Beach, CA
23 Witte, Casie 02 Lincoln, NE
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kilmartin, Donovan 03 Meridian, ID
2 Boston, Martin 02 Union City, CA
3 Winters, Zachary 02 Tulsa, OK
4 Simmons, David 02 Union City, CA
5 Schiedt, Kalen 02 Marietta, GA
6 Boston, Malcolm 02 Union City, CA
7 Crawford, Richard 04 Plano, TX
8 Cross, Michael 02 Suffolk, VA
9 Senf, Nicholas 02 West Fargo, ND
10 Morano, Drew 03 Paola, KS
11 Pascal, Neal 02 Arvada, CO
12 Black, Eric 02 Baldwin City, KS
13 Meredith, Jeremy 03 Arvada, CO
14 Jestes, Bryant 04 Fort Collins, CO
15 Frost, Ryan 02 Greeley, CO
16 Christie, Quincy 05 Vermillion, SD
17 Riddick, Maurice 03 Denver, CO
18 Mumford, Jordan 02 Rockwall, TX
19 Bertsch, John 03 Littleton, CO
20 Fellows, Ross 03 Kearney, NE
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Shenna 02 Erie, PA
2 McLain, Erica 04 Plano, TX
3 Pugh, Crystal 04 Fremont, CA
4 Young, Monique Moreno Valley, CA
5 Balumbu, Karen 02 Union City, CA
6 Snyder, Bonnie 04 Salina, KS
7 Lugent, Halima Union City, CA
8 Marken, Sarah Casper, WY
9 DeBenedetto, Collette 04 Mountain Lake, NJ
10 Pilkington, Paige 02 Ft. Collins, CO
11 Holly, Ashley Cheyenne, CO
12 Torne, Melissa 03 Lincoln, NE
13 Keats, Ashleigh 03 Salina, KS
14 Malone, Anesha 04 Long Beach, CA
15 Joseph, Roberta 04 Long Beach, CA
16 Martin, Michelle 03 Irving, TX
17 Gretzmacher, Sarah 03 Arnold, MO
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Boston, Martin 02 Union City, CA
2 Randolph, Anthony 02 Long Beach, CA
3 Boston, Malcolm 02 Union City, CA
4 Nelson, Justin 02 Murrieta, CA
5 Simmons, David 02 Union City, CA
6 Winters, Zachary 02 Tulsa, OK
7 Burke, Ryan 03 Arvada, CO
8 Gibson, Bryon 02 Gaithersburg, MO
9 Fellows, Ross 03 Kearney, NE
10 Senf, Nicholas 02 West Fargo, ND
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Durns, Tamara 02 Elm Creek, NE
2 Wallerstedt, Michaela 05 Omaha, NE
3 Cenkush, Megan 02 Mishawaka, IN
4 Ricketts, Brittany 02 West Hollywood, CA
5 Seidel, Rachel 03 Crawford, NE
6 Gullatee, Rhonda 02 Marietta, GA
7 Seeba, Carli 02 Bellevue, NE
8 Wynn, Jen 02 Douglasville, GA
9 Jackson, Alyssa 03 Oakland, CA
10 Gragson, Nicole 03 Long Beach, CA
11 Johnson, Bethany 02 Omaha, NE
12 Ibidunni, Sheeba 02 Boulder, CO
13 Keats, Ashleigh 03 Salina, KS
14 Johansen, Jenna 02 Osceola, NE
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Walker 02 Atlanta, GA
2 Ball, Gavin 03 KS, KS
3 Englin, Nathan 04 Shoreview, MN
4 Deyle, Derek 03 Kearney, NE
5 Carruthers, Jason 02 Marietta, GA
6 Hover, Joe 03 Stenvensville, MI
7 Mayfield, Josh 02 Union City, CA
8 Helm, Zachry 02 Snellville, GA
9 Beideck, Chase 03 Kearney, NE
Event 37 Girls Weight Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Wynn, Jen 02 Douglasville, GA
2 Gullatee, Rhonda 02 Marietta, GA
3 Reynolds, Kelly 03 Warwick, RI
4 Jackson, Alyssa 03 Oakland, CA
5 Gragson, Nicole 03 Long Beach, CA
6 Seeba, Carli 02 Bellevue, NE
7 Hall, Michaela 04 Greeley, CO
Event 38 Boys Weight Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Carruthers, Jason 02 Marietta, GA
2 Gabrault, Adam 02 Warwick, RI
3 Helm, Zachry 02 Snellville, GA
4 Anderson, Walker 02 Atlanta, GA
5 Mayfield, Josh 02 Union City, CA
6 Rox, Rodney 02 Union City, CA
Event 39 Mixed 1 Mile Run Coaches Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 McGee, Bryan M Greeley, CO
2 Smith, Wesley M West Lake Village, CA
3 Garcia, Bob M Omaha, NE
4 Massey, Sandy W Memphis, TN
Event 40 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Coaches Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hileman, Mark W Casper, WY
MITC home page
|