HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat -

SITE MAP

NSSF
home page
Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours
Stats

STORE
Index
Catalog
StretchRite
T-Shirts & Hats
Books/magazines
The Harrier
Eastern Track
Champions
Buffaloes
Slinger Sanchez
Award Display
Long Jump

US NEWS
Index
Nike AOW

STATES
Index

RANKINGS
Index
XC Leader List
DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor
Gourley
RaceWalk

CALENDAR
Current

FEATURES
Index
Scholar

YOUTH
Index

MESSAGE
BOARDS
Index
High School
College
Elite
Potpourri

CHAT
Sign In

SUPPORT
Charter Sponsors

ARCHIVE
THIS WEEK
Prior Page 1

11/28/01

 

3rd Holiday Classic

Results

12/27/01 at the New York Armory - a DyeStat on-site meet

Results file by George Febles & Kamar Adlam


Freshman Girls 4x800
Shenendehowa "A" 11.27.43
Kate Medford, Laura Pierino, Jackie Gniewek, Megan Downey
Kellenberg 11.21.83
Shenendehowa "B" 12.09.95
Jackson 12.26.25
Shenendehowa 12.27.77
Hill House 12.30.12

Freshman Boys 4x800
Shenendehowa 9.20.94
Tyler Lemire, Dan McMamamou, Jason Rome, Christ Kiliouga
Old Bridge 9.31.56
Christian Brothers Academy 9.41.93
Edison 9.44.74
Syossett 9.45.07
Shenendehowa 9.57.21

Sophomore Girls 4x800
A.P. Randolph 10.37.73
Delilah Collington, Dannielle McNeilly, Nikeshia Brown, Sandra Garcia
Shenendehowa 10.51.16
Long Wood 11.02.54
Miller Place 11.02.67
Danbury 11.09.61
St. John's Prep 11.10.17

Varsity Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Newburgh Free Academy 35.83* Meet Record
Jessica Grieco, Kenata Gumbs, Beth Ambrosetti, Florence Euma-Ze
Jackson Memorial 36.25
Sayville 39.56
Connetquot 40.71
Winslow 40.95
Shenendehowa 41.11

Sophomore Boys 4x800
Shenendehowa 8.53.19
Alex Grout, James Medford, Dan Halpin, Cory Pilinko
Jefferson 8.57.13
Iona Prep 9.03.74
Christian Boys Academy 9.07.07
Willingboro 9.09.29
St. John's Prep 9.10.37

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Christian Bros. Academy 31.7
Joe Drew, Paul Discepolo, Dan McCleod, Devin Barry
Notre Dame 32.3
Jackson 32.7
Winslow Township 32.9
Middle Country 33.4
Willingboro 33.9
 

 

FRESHMEN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1

Murry Bergtraum

1:53.46 (NMR)

CLARKE, PRINGLE, HARRIS, SYLVESTER

2

Winslow

1:53.84

 

3

Dewitt Clinton

1:57.36

 

4

Far Rockaway

1:57.61

 

5

Willingboro

1:58.25

 

6

South Shore

1:58.98

 

Also:

 

FRESHMEN BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1

Winslow

1:42.23

 

2

Trenton Central

1:42.65

 

3

Old Bridge

1:49.05

 

4

Bishop Eustac

1:49.16

 

5

Maturian

1:49.79

 

6

Willingboro

1:51.03

 

Also:

 

SOPHOMORE GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1

Shenendehowa

1:50.88

 Maguire, Kukuk, Neiswender, Ross, Gibbons

2

Hill House

1:54.54

 

3

Camden

1:54.62

 

4

Far Rockaway

1:54.92

 

5

Kellenberg

1:57.08

 

6

Campus Magnet

1:57.31

 

Also:

 

SOPHOMORE BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1

ML King

1:37.94

 Casanova, Assing, Stanislaus, Alvarez

2

St. John’s Prep

1:39.82

 

3

Shenendehowa

1:39.99

 

4

Xaverian

1:40.21

 

5

Teaneck

1:40.98

 

6

Winslow

1:41.30

 

Also:

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1

BOYS & GIRLS

12:00.57(NMR)

LIVINGSTON 3:35.8, FERNANDEZ 58.6, FRANCIS 2:13.8, VARGAS 5:12.3

2

POLY PREP

12:58.85

 

3

VORHEES

13:00.36

 

4

ST. JOHN VILLA

13:04.09

 

5

So. LAKES, VA

13:23.11

 

6

SACHEM

13:25.97

 

Also:

 

CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1

OLD BRIDGE

10:37.49

PAUL, MARQUEZ, JIMINEZ, HARDING

2

SOUTH SHORE

10:40.02

 

3

MOORE

10:46.95

 

4

HUNTERDON

10:47.15

 

5

COLTS NECK

10:47.30

 

6

DANBURY

10:49.70

 

7

Notre Dame

10:51.08

 

8

Shenendehowa

10:51.68

 

9

Xavier

10:52.49

 

10

Babylon

10:55.96

 

11

Molloy

11:00.13

 

12

So. Lakes

11:17.44

 

Also:

 

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1

Boys and Girls

1:43.42

 

2

Holy Trinity

1:44.25

Cox 24.6

3

Far Rockaway

1:45.70

 

4

Roosevelt

1:47.03

 

5

Camden

1:48.10

 

6

Clara Barton

1:48.40

 1:47.94T

Also under 1:55.00: Kellenberg 1:49.78; Canarsie 1:51.40; Jericho 1:54.19; Amityville 1:50.93; Danbury 1:49.13; Campus Magnet 1:50.24; Teaneck 1:51.94; Connetquot 1:52.16; Winslow 1:50.06; Newburgh 1:51.83; St. Joe Sea 1:52.71; Jackson 1:53.63; Sachem 1:53.53; Midwood 1:53.73; Hillhouse 1:49.92; So. Brunswick 1:51.94; Spellman 1:48.78

 

BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1

Trenton Central

1:32.63

Chatman, Agyapong, Vanves, Stills

2

Fordham Prep

1:33.49

Emenike 23.3, Holder 23.7, Schwam 23.6, Flucus 22.6

3

Jefferson

1:33.54

(1:33.18T)

4

Teaneck

1:34.01

 

5

Metuchen

1:34.06

 

6

 

 

 

Also under 1:37.00: Newburgh DQd in finals (1:33.06 Trials), Jackson 1:36.78; Winslow 1:33.81; Wilbur Cross 1:35.16; Blake 1:36.69; Willingboro 1:36.50; CBA, 1:35.33; Manhasset 1:35.89; Old Bridge 1:36.33; APR 1:36.72; Linden 1:36.83; Tilden 1:35.22; MLKing 1:35.60; hunterdon Cent 1:35.98; Thom Edison 1:36.01; Farrell 1:36.74; Babylon 1:36.74;

 

GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1

HUNTERDON

13:04.73

 

2

LONG BEACH

13:06.56

 

3

DANBURY

13:10.73

 

4

SHENENDEHOWA

13:11.61

 

5

AP RANDOLPH

13:17.10

 

6

SAYVILLE

13:20.26

 

Also:

 

BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1

Old Bridge

10:55.76

 

2

So. Brunswick

10:56.62

 

3

Mt. Joseph

10:57.80

 

4

Holmdel

10:58.72

 

5

Middle country

11:02.73

 

6

CBA

11:03.76

 

Also under 11:20: Bonner 11:04.67, Notre Dame 11:05.43; Metuchen 11:16.91, Willingboro 11:18.65, Syosset 11:19.23, St. Joe Sea 11:19.38; CBA 11:16.11; Eustace 11:17.03; Danbury 11:17.84; Southern Reg 11:18.42;

 

FRESHMEN GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY        

1

Willingboro

4:30.86

 

2

Shenendehowa

4:31.24

 

3

Bergtraum

4:34.81

 

4

Clinton

4:35.59

 

5

Far rockaway

4:45.15

 

6

HenHudson

4:45.79

 

Also:

 

FRESHMEN BOYS 1600 METER RELAY 

1

Trenton Central

4:02.55

 

2

Shenendehowa

4:06.13

 

3

Teaneck

4:07.01

 

4

Edison

4:07.16

 

5

Willingboro

4:07.40

 

6

Old Bridge

4:11.90

 

Also:

 

SOPHOMORE GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

1

AP Randolph

4:09.80

 

2

Boys & Girls

4:14.23

 

3

Shenendehowa

4:26.65

 

4

Camden

4:27.11

 

5

Wash. Irving

4:29.38

 

6

Townsend Harris

4:37.32

 

Also:

 

SOPHOMORE BOYS 1600 METER RELAY

1

ML King

3:41.05

 

2

Trenton Central

3:42.26

 

3

Shenendehowa

3:42.27

 

4

CBA

3:45.17

 

5

Boys & Girls

3:47.07

 

6

All Hallows

3:48.93

 

Also:

 

GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

1

Glen Rock

 9:43.34

 Danielle Patoir, Erin Henry, Liz Saydah, Kim Mineo

2

 Bay Port

 9:44.94

 

3

 Bishop Loughlin

 9:50.29

 

4

 Voorhees

 9:55.47

 

5

 Hunterdon

 10:10.28

 

6

 Jackson

 10:13.54

 

Also:

 

BOYS 3200 METER RELAY

1

Fordham Prep

8:11.82

Fernandez 2:01.8; Olaleye 2:03.6, McCabe 2:02.9, Dalton 2:03.3

2

 South Shore

 8:14.95

 

3

 Willingboro

 8:16.86

 

4

 Colts Neck

 8:20.63

 

5

 Old Bridge

 8:21.85

 

6

 Science Skills

 8:23.20

 

Also:

 

GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

1

 Curtis

 4:14.48

 Anulika Anasike, Sheena Ruff, Denise Martinez, Jasmine Barrets

2

 Far Rockaway

 4:17.57

 

3

 A.P. Randolph

 4:18.93

 

4

 St. Joseph's Sea

 4:19.01

 

5

 Willingboro

 4:23.04

 

6

 Hill House

 4:25.24

 

Also under 4:40: Spellman 4:38.08, Irving 4:38.17, Shenendehowa 4:29.29, St john Villa 4:31.71, Bergtraum 4:33.82, Pope John 4:34.29, Campus Magnet 4:34.37, St. Joseph hill 4:35.87, Kellenberg 4:39.48, South Lakes 4:35.73

 

BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

1

 Christan Brothers Academy

 3:35.63

 Drew, Cowley, Treharne, Peterson

2

 South Shore

 3:37.93

 

3

 Old Bridge

 3:38.45

 

4

 Mount St Michael

 3:40.61

 

5

 South Lakes

 3:42.02

 

6

 Middle Country

 3:42.26

 

Also under 3:50: Mt. St. Michael B 3:43.24, Willingboro 3:48.88, Loughlin 3:45.18, Adams 3:46.31, Trenton 3:46.35, Shenendehowa 3:47.52, CBA 3:49.04

 

GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY  

1

 Willingboro

 3:59.46

Hamilton, Bashir, Mann, Ogbuokiri

2

 Clinton

 4:00.68

 

3

 Loughlin

 4:04.96

 

4

 Danbury

 4:06.90

 

5

 Clara Barton

 4:07.25

 

6

 Newburgh

 4:11.79

 

Also: BayportBP 4:13.65, Connetquot 4:14.81, Ward Melville 4:16.12, Kellenberg 4:18.46, Camden 4:19.06,

 

  BOYS 1600 METER RELAY

1

 Jefferson

 3:26.17

 Hernandez, Simms, Lee, Kerr

2

 Willingboro

 3:26.65

 

3

 Newburgh

 3:28.77

 

4

 Science Skills

 3:28.80

 

5

 Tilden

 3:29.03

 

6

 Wilbur Cross

 3:30.70

 

Also: Notre Dame 3:30.81, Metuchen 3:31.80, Adams 3:39.51,

 

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

 

GIRLS SHOT PUT RELAY

1

SOUTH SHORE

71’6

DORVIL 36’9.75, DANIELS 34’0.25

2

MT SINAI

71’1

JOHNSON 37’6.75, SICO 33’6.25

3

WILLINGBORO

68’11.5

BRIGHT 37’4.5; JONES 31’7

4

OLD BRIDGE

65’9.25

STENGLE 30’5”, McCombs 35’4.25

5

SYOSSET

64’11.5

Krista TESORIERO 33’4, Kara TESORIERO 31’10.5

6

LONGWOOD

63’9.5

FANNING 34’6.25, MAIORINO 29’3.25

Also over 30’: Eder, Connetquot 31’4.5; Austin, Wallkill Valley 30’11; Yee, So. Brunswick 32’2.5; Curran, Danbury 30’9.75; James, Danbury 30’4; DeLaurentis, Eustace 30’0; Nurudden, Jackson 31’3; Michel, Jackson 31’9.5; Dickson, Matawan 31’0; Ogunleye, Curtis 30’3; Willis, Darien 34’3;

 

BOYS LONG JUMP RELAY

1

Willingboro

41’ 6 ½”

Williams 20’ 2 Ό” , Morrison 21’ 4 Ό”

2

Schenectady

40’ 6 ½”

Reid 20’ 8 Ύ” , Salibury 19’ 9 Ύ”

3

Danbury

40’ Ό”

Ransel 19’ 7 Ό” , Juh 20’ 5”

4

Jefferson

38’ 5”

Patterson 18’ 8 ½” , 19’ 8 ½”

5

Iona

38’ 3 Ό”

DeMarco 19’ 1” , Addoyobo 19’ 2 Ό”

6

Fordham

37’ 7.5”

Adlam 19’ 6.5”, Moran 18’ 1”

Also: Fuentes Farrell 19’ 9” , Bernardi Bishop Eustace  19’ 6” , Gonzalez SJP 18’ 7 Ό” , Chang 19’ ½” , Simpson So Shore 18’ 7”, Williams Manhasset 19’ 9 Ό” , Schaete Shen 18’ 6”

 

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1

Newburgh Free Academy

84’4

Laine 43’11, Shiles 40’5

2

Schenectady

83’4.5

Jackson 40’3, Smith 43’1.5

3

Middle Country

82’10.75

Donnelly 41’1.25, Gilmartin 41’9.5

4

Jefferson

82’3

Patterson 39’5.5, Greaves 42’9.5

5

Chaminade

81’10

Henry 42’6.5, Beary 39’4.25

6

Iona Prep

80’6”

Addo-Yobo 41’2.5,   Padrone 39’3.5

Also over 39’: Clarke, Teaneck 40’7; Joseph, Coswomegue 39’3; Annarumma, Farrell 39’2;

 

GIRLS LONG JUMP RELAY

1

Jackson NMR

32’ 8 ½”

Marsiglla 15’ 11 ½” , Montegary 16’ 9”

2

Miller Place

30’ 8 ½”

Tirone 14‘ 4” , Gardner 16’ 4 ½”

3

Sachem

30’ 6 ½”

Lipari 15’ 10” , Lodato 14’ 8 ½”

4

Hill House

30’ 2”

Brown 15’ 1” , Beaty 15’ 1”

5

Sayville

30’ 1 ½”

Pardo 16’ 1” , Sundberg 14’ ½”

6

Somers

29’ 6 Ό”

Boniello 15’ ½” , Wyse 14’ 6”

Also: Muse Curtis 15’ 4” , Lannone Bayport 15’ 4 ½” , Po 15’ 7”, Ellis Villa 15’ 0”

 

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1

Clara Barton

67’1.75

Hines 33’11.75; Sealy 33’2

2

Babylon

65’5

Tutino 29’5, Kerr 36’0

3

South Lakes

65’3.75

Mayo 36’5.25; Ewell 28’10.5

4

Bayport

64’0.25

Seery 31’10.25; Rodriquez 32’2

5

Newburgh Free Academy

62’5.25

Carswell 29’5.25, Cooper 33’0

6

Shenendehowa

61’5.5

Mahmood, 31’7.5, Frederick 29’10.5

Also over 30’: Bertuzzi, Trinity 31’2, Proffitt, St. john Villa 30’5.5;; Brown, Hillhouse 31’1; Bowman, APR 31’11; Brown, APR 31’0.5

 

BOYS POLE VAULT RELAY

1

Fordham Prep

27’6”  NMR

O’Dwyer 14’0; McMahon 13’6

2

O’Neill

26’6

Quiller 13’6, Murray 13’0

3

Shenendehowa

25’0

Jones 13’ Samaniuk 12’0

3

Hendrick Hudson

25’0

Dan Matson 12’0; Elliot Matson 13’0

3

Mt. St. Joseph

25’0

Ludvig 13’0, O’Hara 12’0

6

Danbury

24’0

Verheul 13’0, Juh 11’0

6

Fordham Prep

24’0

Pond 12’6, Corsillo 11’6

6

Shenendehowa

24’0

Schranek 12’0, Smythe 12’0

Also over 11’6: Zubrandt, Hen 12’0; Cassidy, Molloy 12’0; Niemczyk, Chaminade 11’6; Emory, Hunterdon Cent 12’6; Wintergrest Iona Prep 11’6; Sullivan, Matawan 13’0; O’Connor, Shenendehowa 11’6;

 

GIRLS HIGH JUMP RELAY

1

Somers

10’0

Boniello 5’1, Swiatocha 4’11

2

Jackson

9’8

Schenk 5’5, Fortune 4’3

2

Sachem

9’8

Dunn 4’9, Hannigan 4’11

4

Darien

9’6

Hardinge 5’3, McKenna 4’3

4

Metuchen

9’6

Mulligan 4’5, Zissler 5’1

4

So. Brunswick

9’6

O’Connor 4’7, Broadnax 4’11

4

Winslow

9’6

Sweeting 4’7, Smith 4’11

4

Hunterdon Cent

9’6

Campanella 4’9, Marx 4’9

4

Somers B

9’6

DiVito 4’11, Bowen 4’7

Also over 4’9:  Baptiste, Clara Barton 4’9; Kerr, Babylon 5’3, O’Shea, Comsewogue 4’9;

 

BOYS HIGH JUMP RELAY

1

Willingboro

13’0

Morrison 7’0, Williams 6’0

2

Teaneck

11’6

Marson 6’0, Clarke 5’6

3

Winslow

11’2

Freeman 5,8, Freeman 5’6

4

Trenton Central

6’0

Rhodes 6’0

4

Hunterdon Central

6’0

Emery 6’0

5

Comsewogue

5’8

Polman 5’8

 

 

GIRLS POLE VAULT RELAY

1

 Hunterdon

 19' 6"

 Strizki/Stettner

2

 Shenendehowa

 19' 0"

 

3

 Bay Port

 17' 0"

 

4

 Hauppauge

 14' 6"

 

5

 Ursuline

 13' 0

 

6

 Hunterdon

 7' 6"

 

Also:

 

BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

1

Mt Sinai

101’5

Roberts 53’10.5, Hoiser 47’6.5

2

Matawan

98’2.5

Calahan 42’11.5, Orji 55’3

3

Shenendehowa

93’5.5

Welsh 47’1.25, Trigonis 46’4.25

4

Willingboro

91’4.5

Cassell 42’5, Johnson 48’11.5

5

Shenendehowa

87’9

Snyder 44’6.25, Abramson 43’2.75

6

Bishop Eustace

85’1.5

Divieiro 40’6.5, McDowell 44’7

Also over 40’: Feallo, Manhasset 46’0.25; Petraglia, Farrell 43’2.5; Betti, Old Bridge 42’2; Fladell, Adams 40’0; Dowing, Winslow 40’10.5;  Erskine, Molloy 44’6.75; Dalonzo, Danbury 42’9.75; Ortado, St. Joe Sea 43’0; Dewaters, St. Joe Sea 40’4.5; Hagner, Shen 41’3.25; Poandl, Metuchen 43’1.75; Taylor, APR 41’6.25; Blanchard, Mt. St. Jos 46’3.5; Carner, So. Brunswick 41’0;

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Team Score

1 - Shenendehowa                                       31

2 - Willingboro                                             18

3 - Boys and Girls                                        16

4 - Jackson                                                  15 1/2

5 - A.P. Randolph                                        15

 

Boys Team Score

1 - Shenendehowa                                       28

2 - Trenton                                                  21 1/2

3 - Willingboro                                             21 1/2

4 - Christian Brothers Academy                   19

5 - Old Bridge                                             17

     Jefferson      17
  

Holiday Classic

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation

Midwest Indoor Track Classic
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001