Results file by George Febles & Kamar Adlam
Freshman Girls 4x800
Shenendehowa "A" 11.27.43
Kate Medford, Laura Pierino, Jackie Gniewek, Megan Downey
Kellenberg 11.21.83
Shenendehowa "B" 12.09.95
Jackson 12.26.25
Shenendehowa 12.27.77
Hill House 12.30.12
Freshman Boys 4x800
Shenendehowa 9.20.94
Tyler Lemire, Dan McMamamou, Jason Rome, Christ Kiliouga
Old Bridge 9.31.56
Christian Brothers Academy 9.41.93
Edison 9.44.74
Syossett 9.45.07
Shenendehowa 9.57.21
Sophomore Girls 4x800
A.P. Randolph 10.37.73
Delilah Collington, Dannielle McNeilly, Nikeshia Brown, Sandra Garcia
Shenendehowa 10.51.16
Long Wood 11.02.54
Miller Place 11.02.67
Danbury 11.09.61
St. John's Prep 11.10.17
Varsity Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Newburgh Free Academy 35.83* Meet Record
Jessica Grieco, Kenata Gumbs, Beth Ambrosetti, Florence Euma-Ze
Jackson Memorial 36.25
Sayville 39.56
Connetquot 40.71
Winslow 40.95
Shenendehowa 41.11
Sophomore Boys 4x800
Shenendehowa 8.53.19
Alex Grout, James Medford, Dan Halpin, Cory Pilinko
Jefferson 8.57.13
Iona Prep 9.03.74
Christian Boys Academy 9.07.07
Willingboro 9.09.29
St. John's Prep 9.10.37
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Christian Bros. Academy 31.7
Joe Drew, Paul Discepolo, Dan McCleod, Devin Barry
Notre Dame 32.3
Jackson 32.7
Winslow Township 32.9
Middle Country 33.4
Willingboro 33.9
|
FRESHMEN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Murry Bergtraum
|
1:53.46 (NMR)
|
CLARKE, PRINGLE, HARRIS, SYLVESTER
|
2
|
Winslow
|
1:53.84
|
|
3
|
Dewitt Clinton
|
1:57.36
|
|
4
|
Far Rockaway
|
1:57.61
|
|
5
|
Willingboro
|
1:58.25
|
|
6
|
South Shore
|
1:58.98
|
|
Also:
|
|
FRESHMEN BOYS 800 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Winslow
|
1:42.23
|
|
2
|
Trenton Central
|
1:42.65
|
|
3
|
Old Bridge
|
1:49.05
|
|
4
|
Bishop Eustac
|
1:49.16
|
|
5
|
Maturian
|
1:49.79
|
|
6
|
Willingboro
|
1:51.03
|
|
Also:
|
|
SOPHOMORE GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Shenendehowa
|
1:50.88
|
Maguire, Kukuk, Neiswender, Ross, Gibbons
|
2
|
Hill House
|
1:54.54
|
|
3
|
Camden
|
1:54.62
|
|
4
|
Far Rockaway
|
1:54.92
|
|
5
|
Kellenberg
|
1:57.08
|
|
6
|
Campus Magnet
|
1:57.31
|
|
Also:
|
|
SOPHOMORE BOYS 800 METER RELAY
|
1
|
ML King
|
1:37.94
|
Casanova, Assing, Stanislaus, Alvarez
|
2
|
St. John�s Prep
|
1:39.82
|
|
3
|
Shenendehowa
|
1:39.99
|
|
4
|
Xaverian
|
1:40.21
|
|
5
|
Teaneck
|
1:40.98
|
|
6
|
Winslow
|
1:41.30
|
|
Also:
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
|
1
|
BOYS & GIRLS
|
12:00.57(NMR)
|
LIVINGSTON 3:35.8,
FERNANDEZ 58.6, FRANCIS 2:13.8, VARGAS 5:12.3
|
2
|
POLY PREP
|
12:58.85
|
|
3
|
VORHEES
|
13:00.36
|
|
4
|
ST. JOHN VILLA
|
13:04.09
|
|
5
|
So. LAKES, VA
|
13:23.11
|
|
6
|
SACHEM
|
13:25.97
|
|
Also:
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
|
1
|
OLD BRIDGE
|
10:37.49
|
PAUL, MARQUEZ, JIMINEZ, HARDING
|
2
|
SOUTH SHORE
|
10:40.02
|
|
3
|
MOORE
|
10:46.95
|
|
4
|
HUNTERDON
|
10:47.15
|
|
5
|
COLTS NECK
|
10:47.30
|
|
6
|
DANBURY
|
10:49.70
|
|
7
|
Notre Dame
|
10:51.08
|
|
8
|
Shenendehowa
|
10:51.68
|
|
9
|
Xavier
|
10:52.49
|
|
10
|
Babylon
|
10:55.96
|
|
11
|
Molloy
|
11:00.13
|
|
12
|
So. Lakes
|
11:17.44
|
|
Also:
|
|
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Boys and Girls
|
1:43.42
|
|
2
|
Holy Trinity
|
1:44.25
|
Cox 24.6
|
3
|
Far Rockaway
|
1:45.70
|
|
4
|
Roosevelt
|
1:47.03
|
|
5
|
Camden
|
1:48.10
|
|
6
|
Clara Barton
|
1:48.40
|
1:47.94T
|
Also under 1:55.00: Kellenberg 1:49.78; Canarsie 1:51.40; Jericho 1:54.19;
Amityville 1:50.93; Danbury 1:49.13; Campus Magnet 1:50.24;
Teaneck 1:51.94; Connetquot 1:52.16; Winslow 1:50.06; Newburgh
1:51.83; St. Joe Sea 1:52.71; Jackson 1:53.63; Sachem 1:53.53;
Midwood 1:53.73; Hillhouse 1:49.92; So. Brunswick 1:51.94;
Spellman 1:48.78
|
|
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Trenton Central
|
1:32.63
|
Chatman, Agyapong, Vanves, Stills
|
2
|
Fordham Prep
|
1:33.49
|
Emenike 23.3, Holder 23.7, Schwam 23.6, Flucus 22.6
|
3
|
Jefferson
|
1:33.54
|
(1:33.18T)
|
4
|
Teaneck
|
1:34.01
|
|
5
|
Metuchen
|
1:34.06
|
|
6
|
|
|
|
Also under 1:37.00: Newburgh DQd in finals (1:33.06 Trials), Jackson 1:36.78;
Winslow 1:33.81; Wilbur Cross 1:35.16; Blake 1:36.69; Willingboro
1:36.50; CBA, 1:35.33; Manhasset 1:35.89; Old Bridge 1:36.33;
APR 1:36.72; Linden 1:36.83; Tilden 1:35.22; MLKing 1:35.60;
hunterdon Cent 1:35.98; Thom Edison 1:36.01; Farrell 1:36.74;
Babylon 1:36.74;
|
|
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
|
1
|
HUNTERDON
|
13:04.73
|
|
2
|
LONG BEACH
|
13:06.56
|
|
3
|
DANBURY
|
13:10.73
|
|
4
|
SHENENDEHOWA
|
13:11.61
|
|
5
|
AP RANDOLPH
|
13:17.10
|
|
6
|
SAYVILLE
|
13:20.26
|
|
Also:
|
|
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
|
1
|
Old Bridge
|
10:55.76
|
|
2
|
So. Brunswick
|
10:56.62
|
|
3
|
Mt. Joseph
|
10:57.80
|
|
4
|
Holmdel
|
10:58.72
|
|
5
|
Middle country
|
11:02.73
|
|
6
|
CBA
|
11:03.76
|
|
Also under 11:20: Bonner 11:04.67, Notre Dame 11:05.43; Metuchen 11:16.91,
Willingboro 11:18.65, Syosset 11:19.23, St. Joe Sea 11:19.38;
CBA 11:16.11; Eustace 11:17.03; Danbury 11:17.84; Southern
Reg 11:18.42;
|
|
FRESHMEN GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Willingboro
|
4:30.86
|
|
2
|
Shenendehowa
|
4:31.24
|
|
3
|
Bergtraum
|
4:34.81
|
|
4
|
Clinton
|
4:35.59
|
|
5
|
Far rockaway
|
4:45.15
|
|
6
|
HenHudson
|
4:45.79
|
|
Also:
|
|
FRESHMEN BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Trenton Central
|
4:02.55
|
|
2
|
Shenendehowa
|
4:06.13
|
|
3
|
Teaneck
|
4:07.01
|
|
4
|
Edison
|
4:07.16
|
|
5
|
Willingboro
|
4:07.40
|
|
6
|
Old Bridge
|
4:11.90
|
|
Also:
|
|
SOPHOMORE GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
|
1
|
AP Randolph
|
4:09.80
|
|
2
|
Boys & Girls
|
4:14.23
|
|
3
|
Shenendehowa
|
4:26.65
|
|
4
|
Camden
|
4:27.11
|
|
5
|
Wash. Irving
|
4:29.38
|
|
6
|
Townsend Harris
|
4:37.32
|
|
Also:
|
|
SOPHOMORE BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
|
1
|
ML King
|
3:41.05
|
|
2
|
Trenton Central
|
3:42.26
|
|
3
|
Shenendehowa
|
3:42.27
|
|
4
|
CBA
|
3:45.17
|
|
5
|
Boys & Girls
|
3:47.07
|
|
6
|
All Hallows
|
3:48.93
|
|
Also:
|
|
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Glen Rock
|
9:43.34
|
Danielle
Patoir, Erin Henry, Liz Saydah, Kim Mineo
|
2
|
Bay Port
|
9:44.94
|
|
3
|
Bishop Loughlin
|
9:50.29
|
|
4
|
Voorhees
|
9:55.47
|
|
5
|
Hunterdon
|
10:10.28
|
|
6
|
Jackson
|
10:13.54
|
|
Also:
|
|
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Fordham Prep
|
8:11.82
|
Fernandez 2:01.8;
Olaleye 2:03.6, McCabe 2:02.9, Dalton 2:03.3
|
2
|
South Shore
|
8:14.95
|
|
3
|
Willingboro
|
8:16.86
|
|
4
|
Colts Neck
|
8:20.63
|
|
5
|
Old Bridge
|
8:21.85
|
|
6
|
Science Skills
|
8:23.20
|
|
Also:
|
|
GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
|
1
|
Curtis
|
4:14.48
|
Anulika Anasike, Sheena Ruff, Denise Martinez, Jasmine Barrets
|
2
|
Far Rockaway
|
4:17.57
|
|
3
|
A.P. Randolph
|
4:18.93
|
|
4
|
St. Joseph's Sea
|
4:19.01
|
|
5
|
Willingboro
|
4:23.04
|
|
6
|
Hill House
|
4:25.24
|
|
Also
under 4:40: Spellman 4:38.08, Irving 4:38.17, Shenendehowa
4:29.29, St john Villa 4:31.71, Bergtraum 4:33.82, Pope John
4:34.29, Campus Magnet 4:34.37, St. Joseph hill 4:35.87, Kellenberg
4:39.48, South Lakes 4:35.73
|
|
BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
|
1
|
Christan Brothers Academy
|
3:35.63
|
Drew, Cowley, Treharne, Peterson
|
2
|
South Shore
|
3:37.93
|
|
3
|
Old Bridge
|
3:38.45
|
|
4
|
Mount St Michael
|
3:40.61
|
|
5
|
South Lakes
|
3:42.02
|
|
6
|
Middle Country
|
3:42.26
|
|
Also under 3:50: Mt. St. Michael B 3:43.24, Willingboro 3:48.88, Loughlin
3:45.18, Adams 3:46.31, Trenton 3:46.35, Shenendehowa 3:47.52,
CBA 3:49.04
|
|
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
|
1
|
Willingboro
|
3:59.46
|
Hamilton, Bashir, Mann,
Ogbuokiri
|
2
|
Clinton
|
4:00.68
|
|
3
|
Loughlin
|
4:04.96
|
|
4
|
Danbury
|
4:06.90
|
|
5
|
Clara Barton
|
4:07.25
|
|
6
|
Newburgh
|
4:11.79
|
|
Also: BayportBP 4:13.65, Connetquot 4:14.81, Ward Melville 4:16.12, Kellenberg
4:18.46, Camden 4:19.06,
|
|
BOYS 1600 METER
RELAY
|
1
|
Jefferson
|
3:26.17
|
Hernandez,
Simms, Lee, Kerr
|
2
|
Willingboro
|
3:26.65
|
|
3
|
Newburgh
|
3:28.77
|
|
4
|
Science Skills
|
3:28.80
|
|
5
|
Tilden
|
3:29.03
|
|
6
|
Wilbur Cross
|
3:30.70
|
|
Also: Notre Dame 3:30.81, Metuchen 3:31.80, Adams 3:39.51,
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS
|
|
|
GIRLS SHOT PUT RELAY
|
1
|
SOUTH SHORE
|
71�6
|
DORVIL 36�9.75, DANIELS 34�0.25
|
2
|
MT SINAI
|
71�1
|
JOHNSON 37�6.75, SICO 33�6.25
|
3
|
WILLINGBORO
|
68�11.5
|
BRIGHT 37�4.5; JONES 31�7
|
4
|
OLD BRIDGE
|
65�9.25
|
STENGLE 30�5�, McCombs 35�4.25
|
5
|
SYOSSET
|
64�11.5
|
Krista TESORIERO 33�4, Kara TESORIERO 31�10.5
|
6
|
LONGWOOD
|
63�9.5
|
FANNING 34�6.25, MAIORINO 29�3.25
|
Also over 30�: Eder, Connetquot 31�4.5; Austin, Wallkill Valley 30�11;
Yee, So. Brunswick 32�2.5; Curran, Danbury 30�9.75; James,
Danbury 30�4; DeLaurentis, Eustace 30�0; Nurudden, Jackson
31�3; Michel, Jackson 31�9.5; Dickson, Matawan 31�0; Ogunleye,
Curtis 30�3; Willis, Darien 34�3;
|
|
BOYS LONG JUMP RELAY
|
1
|
Willingboro
|
41� 6 ��
|
Williams 20� 2 �� , Morrison 21� 4 ��
|
2
|
Schenectady
|
40� 6 ��
|
Reid 20� 8 �� , Salibury 19� 9 ��
|
3
|
Danbury
|
40� ��
|
Ransel 19� 7 �� , Juh 20� 5�
|
4
|
Jefferson
|
38� 5�
|
Patterson 18� 8 �� , 19� 8 ��
|
5
|
Iona
|
38� 3 ��
|
DeMarco 19� 1� , Addoyobo 19� 2 ��
|
6
|
Fordham
|
37� 7.5�
|
Adlam 19� 6.5�, Moran 18� 1�
|
Also: Fuentes Farrell 19� 9� , Bernardi Bishop Eustace
19� 6� , Gonzalez SJP 18� 7 �� , Chang 19� �� , Simpson
So Shore 18� 7�, Williams Manhasset 19� 9 �� , Schaete Shen
18� 6�
|
|
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
|
1
|
Newburgh Free Academy
|
84�4
|
Laine 43�11, Shiles 40�5
|
2
|
Schenectady
|
83�4.5
|
Jackson 40�3, Smith 43�1.5
|
3
|
Middle Country
|
82�10.75
|
Donnelly 41�1.25, Gilmartin 41�9.5
|
4
|
Jefferson
|
82�3
|
Patterson 39�5.5, Greaves 42�9.5
|
5
|
Chaminade
|
81�10
|
Henry 42�6.5, Beary 39�4.25
|
6
|
Iona Prep
|
80�6�
|
Addo-Yobo 41�2.5, Padrone
39�3.5
|
Also over 39�: Clarke, Teaneck 40�7; Joseph, Coswomegue 39�3; Annarumma,
Farrell 39�2;
|
|
GIRLS LONG JUMP RELAY
|
1
|
Jackson NMR
|
32� 8 ��
|
Marsiglla 15� 11 �� , Montegary 16� 9�
|
2
|
Miller Place
|
30� 8 ��
|
Tirone 14� 4� , Gardner 16� 4 ��
|
3
|
Sachem
|
30� 6 ��
|
Lipari 15� 10� , Lodato 14� 8 ��
|
4
|
Hill House
|
30� 2�
|
Brown 15� 1� , Beaty 15� 1�
|
5
|
Sayville
|
30� 1 ��
|
Pardo 16� 1� , Sundberg 14� ��
|
6
|
Somers
|
29� 6 ��
|
Boniello 15� �� , Wyse 14� 6�
|
Also: Muse Curtis 15� 4� , Lannone Bayport 15� 4 �� , Po 15� 7�, Ellis
Villa 15� 0�
|
|
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
|
1
|
Clara Barton
|
67�1.75
|
Hines 33�11.75; Sealy 33�2
|
2
|
Babylon
|
65�5
|
Tutino 29�5, Kerr 36�0
|
3
|
South Lakes
|
65�3.75
|
Mayo 36�5.25; Ewell 28�10.5
|
4
|
Bayport
|
64�0.25
|
Seery 31�10.25; Rodriquez 32�2
|
5
|
Newburgh Free Academy
|
62�5.25
|
Carswell 29�5.25, Cooper 33�0
|
6
|
Shenendehowa
|
61�5.5
|
Mahmood, 31�7.5, Frederick 29�10.5
|
Also over 30�: Bertuzzi, Trinity 31�2, Proffitt, St. john Villa 30�5.5;;
Brown, Hillhouse 31�1; Bowman, APR 31�11; Brown, APR 31�0.5
|
|
BOYS POLE VAULT RELAY
|
1
|
Fordham Prep
|
27�6� NMR
|
O�Dwyer 14�0; McMahon 13�6
|
2
|
O�Neill
|
26�6
|
Quiller 13�6, Murray 13�0
|
3
|
Shenendehowa
|
25�0
|
Jones 13� Samaniuk 12�0
|
3
|
Hendrick Hudson
|
25�0
|
Dan Matson 12�0; Elliot Matson 13�0
|
3
|
Mt. St. Joseph
|
25�0
|
Ludvig 13�0, O�Hara 12�0
|
6
|
Danbury
|
24�0
|
Verheul 13�0, Juh 11�0
|
6
|
Fordham Prep
|
24�0
|
Pond 12�6, Corsillo 11�6
|
6
|
Shenendehowa
|
24�0
|
Schranek 12�0, Smythe 12�0
|
Also
over 11�6: Zubrandt, Hen 12�0; Cassidy, Molloy 12�0; Niemczyk,
Chaminade 11�6; Emory, Hunterdon Cent 12�6; Wintergrest Iona
Prep 11�6; Sullivan, Matawan 13�0; O�Connor, Shenendehowa
11�6;
|
|
GIRLS HIGH JUMP RELAY
|
1
|
Somers
|
10�0
|
Boniello 5�1, Swiatocha 4�11
|
2
|
Jackson
|
9�8
|
Schenk 5�5, Fortune 4�3
|
2
|
Sachem
|
9�8
|
Dunn 4�9, Hannigan 4�11
|
4
|
Darien
|
9�6
|
Hardinge 5�3, McKenna 4�3
|
4
|
Metuchen
|
9�6
|
Mulligan 4�5, Zissler 5�1
|
4
|
So. Brunswick
|
9�6
|
O�Connor 4�7, Broadnax 4�11
|
4
|
Winslow
|
9�6
|
Sweeting 4�7, Smith 4�11
|
4
|
Hunterdon Cent
|
9�6
|
Campanella 4�9, Marx 4�9
|
4
|
Somers B
|
9�6
|
DiVito 4�11, Bowen 4�7
|
Also over 4�9: Baptiste,
Clara Barton 4�9; Kerr, Babylon 5�3, O�Shea, Comsewogue 4�9;
|
|
BOYS HIGH JUMP RELAY
|
1
|
Willingboro
|
13�0
|
Morrison 7�0, Williams 6�0
|
2
|
Teaneck
|
11�6
|
Marson 6�0, Clarke 5�6
|
3
|
Winslow
|
11�2
|
Freeman 5,8, Freeman 5�6
|
4
|
Trenton Central
|
6�0
|
Rhodes 6�0
|
4
|
Hunterdon Central
|
6�0
|
Emery 6�0
|
5
|
Comsewogue
|
5�8
|
Polman 5�8
|
|
|
GIRLS POLE VAULT RELAY
|
1
|
Hunterdon
|
19' 6"
|
Strizki/Stettner
|
2
|
Shenendehowa
|
19' 0"
|
|
3
|
Bay Port
|
17' 0"
|
|
4
|
Hauppauge
|
14' 6"
|
|
5
|
Ursuline
|
13' 0
|
|
6
|
Hunterdon
|
7' 6"
|
|
Also:
|
|
BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY
|
1
|
Mt Sinai
|
101�5
|
Roberts 53�10.5, Hoiser 47�6.5
|
2
|
Matawan
|
98�2.5
|
Calahan 42�11.5, Orji 55�3
|
3
|
Shenendehowa
|
93�5.5
|
Welsh 47�1.25, Trigonis 46�4.25
|
4
|
Willingboro
|
91�4.5
|
Cassell 42�5, Johnson 48�11.5
|
5
|
Shenendehowa
|
87�9
|
Snyder 44�6.25, Abramson 43�2.75
|
6
|
Bishop Eustace
|
85�1.5
|
Divieiro 40�6.5, McDowell 44�7
|
Also over 40�: Feallo, Manhasset 46�0.25; Petraglia, Farrell 43�2.5; Betti,
Old Bridge 42�2; Fladell, Adams 40�0; Dowing, Winslow 40�10.5;
Erskine, Molloy 44�6.75; Dalonzo, Danbury 42�9.75;
Ortado, St. Joe Sea 43�0; Dewaters, St. Joe Sea 40�4.5; Hagner,
Shen 41�3.25; Poandl, Metuchen 43�1.75; Taylor, APR 41�6.25;
Blanchard, Mt. St. Jos 46�3.5; Carner, So. Brunswick 41�0;
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Team Score
1 - Shenendehowa
31
2 - Willingboro
18
3 - Boys and
Girls
16
4 - Jackson
15 1/2
5 - A.P. Randolph
15
Boys Team Score
1 - Shenendehowa
28
2 - Trenton
21 1/2
3 - Willingboro
21 1/2
4 - Christian
Brothers Academy
19
5 - Old Bridge
17
Jefferson
17
Holiday Classic
|