Boys - Girls - Best
Marks: 21 performances qualifying for DyeStat
Elite national ranking
11 Meet Records Broken
Brandon Woodson - Mansfield HS (OH) - 7'2 in the HJ
Darryl Anglin - Maximum Output TC (MI) - 55m - 6.47 in prelim &
final
Jason Hodges - Wayne HS (OH) - 55m H - 7.43
Jason Craig - Wayne HS (OH) - 200m - 22.50
Hoisea Jones - Motor City TC (MI) - 800m - 1:57.53
John Caplinger - Wayne HS (OH) - 54'9 - SP
Motor City TC (MI) - Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) - 3:35.12
Jessica Jones - Maximum Output TC - 200m - 25.81
Tianna Madison - Elyria HS (OH) - LJ - 5.64m/18'6"
Tiffany Colvin - Cleveland Rhodes (OH) - HJ - 5'8"
Cleveland Collinwood - Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) - 4:32.46
Best Marks
- 21 performances qualifying for DyeStat
Elite national ranking
Event Mark By
BOYS
B-55 6.47 Anglin, Darryl, 2002, Bish Borgess MI
B-55 6.51 Craig, Jason, 2003, Wayne HHts OH
B-200 22.5 Craig, Jason, 2003, Wayne HHts OH
B-800 1:57.53 Jones, Hoisea, 2002, Mumford Det MI
B-55H 7.43 Hodges, Jason, 2002, HHts Wayne OH
B-55H 7.44 Ferguson, Kenneth, 2002, Mumford Det MI
B-55H 7.62 p Woodson, Brandon, 2002, Mansfield OH
B-55H 7.74 Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville
Cleve OH
B-HJ 7' 2 Woodson, Brandon, 2002, Mansfield OH
B-PV 15' 0 Meditz, Mike, 2002, Brunswick
B-PV 15' 0 Schipper, Ryan, 2003,
B-PV 14' 0 Walter, Brent, 2002, Moeller Cin OH
B-PV 14' 0 Gibbons, Derek, 2003, Troy OH
B-SP 54' 9 Caplinger, John, 2002, Wayne OH
GIRLS
G-400 58.93 Marshall, Alexandria, 2003,
G-55H 8.7 Johnson, Courtney, 2003, Eastmoor Acad
OH
G-HJ 5' 8 Colvin, Tiffany, 2002, Rhodes Cleve OH
G-HJ 5' 4 Kathrins, Marty, 2001, Toms River N. NJ
G-LJ 18' 6 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH
G-SP 39' 5.25 Hill, Lindsey, , Mt. Vernon
G-SP 38' 7.5 Coffey, Natalie, 2002,
Boys
. The University of Findlay High School Invite Page 1
Division I
Malcolm Athletic Center - Saturday January 19, 2002
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
* HS Fieldhouse: 6.48 Kendall Stevens, Lima Senior 01/20/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ====== ==
1 Darryl Anglin 12 Maximum Output Track Club 6.47 * 8
2 Jason Craig 11 Wayne 6.61 12
3 Demarco Bishop 11 Toledo Rogers 6.62 3
4 Eric Fisher 11 Lima Senior 6.67 5
5 Gary Stinson 11 Trotwood Madison 6.68 4
5 Agim Shabi 12 Maximum Output Track Club 6.68 10
7 Darnell Hood 12 Maximum Output Track Club 6.70 4
8 Paul Johnson 12 Lima Senior 6.71 1
9 Jesse Toy 12 Eastmoor Academy 6.74 2
9 Jeff Montgomery 12 Mansfield Senior High 6.74 11
11 Jessee Stinson 10 Trotwood Madison 6.75 6
12 Bryan Payton 10 Concordia 6.76 9
13 Cedric Powell 12 Roger Bacon 6.77 13
13 Jeasun Green 12 Lawrence North 6.77 10
13 Robbie Mickens 11 Wayne 6.77 9
13 Thomas Rogers 12 Motor City Track Club 6.77 11
17 Matt Fleig 12 Unattached 6.78 4
18 Reed Hamilton 11 Cincinnati Moeller 6.79 13
19 Steve Brown 12 Lawrence North 6.80 8
19 Myron Howard 10 Cleveland Collinwood 6.80 8
21 Brandon Norfleet 12 Motor City Track Club 6.82 1
22 Darnell Grady 12 Cleveland Glenville 6.83 12
23 Calvin Brock 12 Toledo Whitmer 6.84 6
23 Devin Nolcox 11 Beachwood 6.84 11
23 Blake Jones Unattached 6.84 8
26 Rodney Gamby 12 Toledo St. Francis 6.85 13
27 Edwin Hood 10 Toledo Whitmer 6.89 7
28 Robert Browning 11 Springfield South 6.90 12
29 Jeremy Wright 12 Lima Senior 6.92 3
29 Brian Warner 12 Thomas Worthington 6.92 6
31 Roman Putman 12 Roger Bacon 6.93 2
31 Aaron Bannister 11 Cincinnati Princeton 6.93 9
33 D'Vere Mays 11 Cleveland Collinwood 6.95 12
34 Lorenzo Williams 12 Motor City Track Club 6.97 5
34 Markee Grant 12 Lima Senior 6.97 12
34 Brandon Schrader 11 Toledo St. Francis 6.97 6
34 Joe Karl 11 Kettering Fairmont 6.97 13
38 Phillip Johnson 12 Eastmoor Academy 6.98 13
38 Joe Taylor 12 Team Jam Track Club 6.98 6
40 Nathan Zurbrugg 12 Concordia 6.99 3
41 Darryl Brown 10 Toledo Rogers 7.00 10
42 Michael Shaw 11 Toledo Rogers 7.01 11
43 Quinten Chappy 11 Notre Dame (Michigan) 7.03 5
43 Jason Whittaker 11 Thomas Worthington 7.03 7
45 Doug Edgar 11 Concordia 7.04 2
46 Clint Falduto 12 West Virginia Track Club 7.05 9
46 Warren Lockhart 11 Cleveland Rhodes 7.05 3
48 Tyrus Hamilton 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 7.06 6
48 Matt Celek 10 Team Jam Track Club 7.06 2
50 Jamye Whaley 12 Toledo St. Francis 7.07 1
51 Wil Stinson 11 Trotwood Madison 7.09 9
51 Eric Edwards 11 Fremont Flyers Track Club 7.09 7
53 Norris Parker 12 St. Francis Columbus 7.10 3
53 Tim Knight 11 Lawrence North 7.10 1
55 Brandon Hedges 11 Unattached Clay 7.11 4
56 Earl Taylor 11 Springfield South 7.13 6
57 Jamal Robinson 10 Cleveland Glenville 7.15 5
58 Raheem Armstrong 11 Cleveland Glenville 7.16 8
58 Matt Mullenax 10 Cincinnati Anderson 7.16 11
60 Steve Curry 10 Toledo Whitmer 7.17 12
61 Jesse Dugger 12 Team Jam Track Club 7.18 2
61 Robert Anthony 12 Cincinnati Anderson 7.18 1
63 Torey Lewis 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 7.20 9
64 Gregory Stephens 10 Maximum Output Track Club 7.21 7
65 Kelvin Ranford 11 Roger Bacon 7.22 7
66 Tim Salvage 12 Unattached Perrysburg 7.24 13
67 Kristian Riggins 10 Springfield South 7.26 12
67 Stephon Fuqua 10 Cleveland Glenville 7.26 3
69 Mike Zuchegno 12 Unattached Perrysburg 7.29 5
69 Mike Eikelberry Unattached 7.29 12
69 Joe Sansone 10 St. Francis Columbus 7.29 1
72 Cory Hughes 9 Kettering Fairmont 7.30 4
73 Andre Evans 9 Cleveland Collinwood 7.33 4
73 Kyle Moorman 11 Kettering Fairmont 7.33 13
75 Rickey Schockey 11 Kettering Fairmont 7.34 1
75 Cody Bookner 10 Midview 7.34 2
77 Casey Dissins Toledo Scott 7.37 10
78 Breaz Chenault Cincinnati Princeton 7.38 5
79 Josh Dillon 10 Kettering Fairmont 7.39 5
80 Louis Gibson 9 Harvey 7.44 11
80 Bruce Armstrong 12 Wayne 7.44 2
82 Bobby Conrad 9 Team Jam Track Club 7.45 11
83 Frank Newsome 12 Team Jam Track Club 7.47 9
84 Alex Barrett 10 Thomas Worthington 7.48 11
85 Dan Pedraza 11 Midview 7.49 1
86 Bryan Mohr 12 Kettering Fairmont 7.52 7
87 Brian Wylie 9 Archbold 7.58 6
88 Joe Hamad 10 Cincinnati Moeller 7.67 10
89 Jasper Cooley 10 Fremont Ross 7.70 10
90 Tim Conner 9 Cleveland Glenville 7.72 10
91 Davone Aniton 11 Cleveland John Hay 7.78 4
92 Mike Carter 9 Cincinnati Moeller 7.93 8
93 Thiago Simiao 12 Unattached Perrysburg 8.14 13
- Ray Mosley 10 Mansfield Senior High FS 9
- Brice McMaster 11 Sidney FS 5
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================== == ========================= ======
1 Darryl Anglin 12 Maximum Output Track Club 6.47 *
2 Jason Craig 11 Wayne 6.51
3 Agim Shabi 12 Maximum Output Track Club 6.61
4 Gary Stinson 11 Trotwood Madison 6.63
5 Demarco Bishop 11 Toledo Rogers 6.65
6 Eric Fisher 11 Lima Senior 6.68
7 Paul Johnson 12 Lima Senior 6.70
8 Darnell Hood 12 Maximum Output Track Club 6.78
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
* HS Fieldhouse: 7.43 Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg 03/17/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ======= ==
1 Kenneth Ferguson 12 Motor City Track Club 7.48 8
2 Jason Hodges 12 Wayne 7.52 4
3 Brandon Woodson 12 Mansfield Senior High 7.62 8
4 Brandys Green 11 Lawrence North 7.82 2
5 Theodore Jr. Ginn 10 Cleveland Glenville 7.89 5
6 Jamal Mathis 12 Wayne 7.90 8
7 Jonathon Glass 12 Springfield South 7.91 1
8 Fred Davis 10 Toledo Rogers 8.00 6
9 Paul Johnson 12 Lima Senior 8.01 5
10 Rashad Jones 10 Mansfield Senior High 8.09 1
11 David Dunn 11 Wayne 8.13 4
12 Benjamin Tucker 12 Motor City Track Club 8.15 5
13 Brett Nye Napoleon 8.16 8
14 Robbie Mickens 11 Wayne 8.20 7
15 John Roll 10 Kettering Fairmont 8.21 2
16 Chris Woods 12 Cincinnati Princeton 8.23 3
17 Dane Vanburen 10 Mansfield Senior High 8.24 5
18 Deiter Matthews 11 Cleveland Glenville 8.25 4
19 Bryan Charles 11 Unattached Maple Heights 8.27 3
20 Dekoven Lynch 11 Motor City Track Club 8.28 6
21 Mike Bates 11 Cleveland Rhodes 8.29 1
22 Richard Bush 12 Roger Bacon 8.38 4
23 Nick Spurlock 12 Cincinnati Princeton 8.40 6
24 Mike Ward 11 Team Jam Track Club 8.48 3
25 Marc Reisen 12 Cincinnati Moeller 8.57 2
25 Nick Knapmeyer 11 Cincinnati Anderson 8.57 6
27 Mike Meditz 12 Brunswick 8.59 7
28 Troy Cloud 11 Cleveland Glenville 8.61 7
29 Ryan Stack Whiteford 8.70 4
30 Sam McDonald 10 Unattached 8.72 5
31 Jesiah Brock 12 Roger Bacon 8.76 3
32 Kevin Dodd 12 Toledo Rogers 8.88 3
33 Rayshaun Eastman 11 Cincinnati Princeton 8.90 2
33 Collin Muldoon Cincinnati Moeller 8.90 6
35 Mitch Smith 11 Midview 9.01 5
36 Josh Dowling 12 Toledo Whitmer 9.05 8
37 Elon Simms 9 Fremont Ross 9.10 8
38 Julius Hammond 12 Cleveland Collinwood 9.13 8
39 Joe Wells 11 Springfield South 9.19 2
40 Tyler Custer 11 Unattached Perrysburg 9.22 4
41 Chris Presley 11 Brunswick 9.24 5
42 Tim Roberts 11 Thomas Worthington 9.29 7
43 Jon Feddema 11 Concordia 9.59 5
44 Theo Leakas 10 Kettering Fairmont 9.68 1
45 David Conrad 12 Thomas Worthington 9.72 1
46 Chris Schaffer 12 Springboro Track Club 9.76 1
47 Steve Capehart 10 Cincinnati Moeller 9.99 7
48 Will Hill 12 Unattached Maple Heights 10.09 7
49 Steve Monroe 11 Cleveland Collinwood 10.30 7
50 Luke Hoffman 10 Concordia 10.44 2
51 Justin Holt 11 Piqua 11.40 3
52 Roland Sweet 11 Cleveland Glenville 12.81 6
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================== == ========================= ======
1 Jason Hodges 12 Wayne 7.43 *
2 Kenneth Ferguson 12 Motor City Track Club 7.44
3 Theodore Jr. Ginn 10 Cleveland Glenville 7.74
4 Brandys Green 11 Lawrence North 7.77
5 Brandon Woodson 12 Mansfield Senior High 7.78
6 Jamal Mathis 12 Wayne 7.95
7 Jonathon Glass 12 Springfield South 7.97
8 Fred Davis 10 Toledo Rogers 8.02
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
* HS Fieldhouse: 22.65 Jeremy Richardson, Wayne 01/22/00
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ======= ==
1 Jason Craig 11 Wayne 22.50 * 1
2 Darryl Anglin 12 Maximum Output Track Club 22.79 1
3 Jeasun Green 12 Lawrence North 23.21 1
4 Devin Nolcox 11 Beachwood 23.25 3
5 Jesse Toy 12 Eastmoor Academy 23.62 8
6 Shakia Edwards 10 Maximum Output Track Club 23.64 3
7 Joe Taylor 12 Team Jam Track Club 23.70 1
8 Paul Johnson 12 Lima Senior 23.72 2
9 Darryl Blackwell 12 Motown Track Club 23.81 3
10 John Posey 11 Lawrence North 23.84 4
11 Robbie Mickens 11 Wayne 23.86 5
12 Matt Fleig 12 Unattached 23.95 4
13 Gary Stinson 11 Trotwood Madison 24.09 5
14 Myron Howard 10 Cleveland Collinwood 24.12 6
15 Eric Fisher 11 Lima Senior 24.24 2
16 Calvin Brock 12 Toledo Whitmer 24.26 9
17 Robert Browning 11 Springfield South 24.29 10
18 Bryan Duhayes Unattached Maple Heights 24.31 17
19 Brandys Green 11 Lawrence North 24.34 3
20 Ryan Burton 10 Lawrence North 24.39 6
21 Zachary Logan 10 Trotwood Madison 24.41 16
22 Earl Taylor 11 Springfield South 24.50 12
23 Edwin Hood 10 Toledo Whitmer 24.52 5
24 Rob Wagner 12 Unattached Perrysburg 24.54 17
25 Matt Celek 10 Team Jam Track Club 24.63 3
26 Cortez Bannerman 10 Maximum Output Track Club 24.67 5
27 Nathan Zurbrugg 12 Concordia 24.70 10
28 Shane Draper 11 Chardon 24.77 7
29 Adam Huffman Future Quest Track Club 24.87 2
30 Sam Sharp 10 Cincinnati Moeller 24.96 5
31 Phillip Johnson 12 Eastmoor Academy 24.97 11
32 Matt Mullenax 10 Cincinnati Anderson 24.98 7
33 Brent Wilkerson 12 Cincinnati Anderson 25.02 8
34 Michael Shaw 11 Toledo Rogers 25.03 4
35 Mark Dewar 11 Unattached Perrysburg 25.05 16
36 Cory Hughes 9 Kettering Fairmont 25.06 12
37 Tyrus Hamilton 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 25.11 4
38 Steve Curry 10 Toledo Whitmer 25.13 7
39 Torey Lewis 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 25.18 10
40 Clint Falduto 12 West Virginia Track Club 25.19 11
41 Eric Edwards 11 Fremont Flyers Track Club 25.27 4
42 Kristian Riggins 10 Springfield South 25.32 13
43 Raheem Armstrong 11 Cleveland Glenville 25.43 9
43 Jamal Robinson 10 Cleveland Glenville 25.43 5
45 Kelvin Ranford 11 Roger Bacon 25.44 14
46 Jon Feddema 11 Concordia 25.46 11
47 Chris Allen 11 Wayne 25.50 9
48 James West 10 Cleveland John Hay 25.53 17
49 Bruce Armstrong 12 Wayne 25.54 13
50 Kyle Moorman 11 Kettering Fairmont 25.56 11
51 Robert Anthony 12 Cincinnati Anderson 25.57 10
52 Zack Cron 11 Piqua 25.60 7
53 Brandon Hodgers 10 Lima Senior 25.72 9
54 D'Vere Mays 11 Cleveland Collinwood 25.78 6
54 Gerald Bailey 11 Cincinnati Princeton 25.78 14
56 Ray Mosley 10 Mansfield Senior High 25.84 13
57 Geoffery Stephens 9 Maximum Output Track Club 25.98 14
58 Richard Bush 12 Roger Bacon 26.00 11
58 Nick Continenza 12 Chardon 26.00 8
60 Gregory Stephens 10 Maximum Output Track Club 26.04 12
61 Theo Leakas 10 Kettering Fairmont 26.09 12
62 Bryan Charles 11 Unattached Maple Heights 26.15 17
63 Stephon Fuqua 10 Cleveland Glenville 26.25 9
64 Luke Hoffman 10 Concordia 26.27 12
65 Derico Murray 9 Cincinnati Moeller 26.37 6
66 Alex Barrett 10 Thomas Worthington 26.48 12
67 Kevin Elam 12 Cleveland John Hay 26.54 16
68 Jason Whittaker 11 Thomas Worthington 26.58 8
69 Jeremy Nash 9 Harvey 26.59 15
70 Dan Pedraza 11 Midview 26.61 17
71 Jerry Thomas 10 Thomas Worthington 26.63 8
72 James Hart 9 Cincinnati Moeller 26.83 6
73 Brian Wylie 9 Archbold 26.89 16
74 Isaac Becker 10 Kettering Fairmont 26.94 13
74 Ian McGaw Future Quest Track Club 26.94 8
76 Javonne McClendon 9 Trotwood Madison 26.97 7
77 Matt Beckley Future Quest Track Club 27.31 15
78 Josh Dillon 10 Kettering Fairmont 27.34 14
78 Landis Miles 10 Lima Senior 27.34 15
80 Justin Holt 11 Piqua 27.52 10
81 Ben Gray 12 Midview 27.59 17
82 Andre Evans 9 Cleveland Collinwood 29.69 11
83 Jake Wagner 10 Roger Bacon 30.48 15
84 Paul Roebuck 12 Sidney 31.64 15
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash
* HS Fieldhouse: 50.18 Jeremy Roberts, Toledo Whitmer 01/22/00
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========= ==
1 James Baisden 12 Watkins Memorial 50.63 2
2 Demarco Bishop 11 Toledo Rogers 51.15 1
3 Dekoven Lynch 11 Motor City Track Club 51.24 1
4 Bryan Payton 10 Concordia 51.68 1
5 Darryl Blackwell 12 Motown Track Club 52.69 1
6 Zachary Logan 10 Trotwood Madison 53.15 14
7 Shakia Edwards 10 Maximum Output Track Club 53.16 5
8 Adam Huffman Future Quest Track Club 53.17 1
9 Roland Sweet 11 Cleveland Glenville 53.34 3
10 Adam Busdiecker 10 Toledo Whitmer 53.52 7
10 Matt Kwiatkowski 11 Thomas Worthington 53.52 5
12 Jesse Toy 12 Eastmoor Academy 53.84 3
13 Tyron Hudley 10 Cleveland John Hay 54.03 15
14 Todd Thieme 12 Concordia 54.16 2
15 Kevin Dodd 12 Toledo Rogers 54.20 2
16 Mike Bates 11 Cleveland Rhodes 54.33 4
17 Darryl Brown 10 Toledo Rogers 54.84 3
18 Matt Cleveland 12 Wayne 55.01 2
19 Emanuel Killebrew 9 Motor City Track Club 55.04 3
20 Shawn Jackson 12 Harvey 55.20 10
21 Sam Sharp 10 Cincinnati Moeller 55.38 1
22 Doug Edgar 11 Concordia 55.62 2
23 Weslee Brown 10 Lawrence North 55.66 4
24 Phillip Johnson 12 Eastmoor Academy 55.68 5
25 Chris Allen 11 Wayne 55.77 7
26 Jesiah Brock 12 Roger Bacon 56.13 8
27 Brent Wilkerson 12 Cincinnati Anderson 56.14 6
28 Nick Spurlock 12 Cincinnati Princeton 56.43 10
29 Clint Falduto 12 West Virginia Track Club 56.44 4
30 Ben Rothrauff 10 St. Francis Columbus 56.50 7
31 Chris Wulf 10 Toledo Whitmer 56.51 6
32 Kiyam Brooks 12 Mansfield Senior High 56.73 10
33 Bryan McCarthy 12 Kettering Fairmont 56.82 8
34 Matt Mullenax 10 Cincinnati Anderson 56.83 5
35 Warren Lockhart 11 Cleveland Rhodes 57.00 6
36 Cody Thorpe 12 Vandalia Butler 57.01 8
37 Nick Knapmeyer 11 Cincinnati Anderson 57.15 11
38 Markee Grant 12 Lima Senior 57.16 13
39 David Jones 11 Unattached Maple Heights 57.35 9
40 Bruce Armstrong 12 Wayne 57.59 11
41 Rayshaun Eastman 11 Cincinnati Princeton 57.62 4
42 Tim Roberts 11 Thomas Worthington 57.68 9
43 Chris Hullum 11 Unattached Maple Heights 57.84 11
44 Elon Simms 9 Fremont Ross 57.85 7
45 Zak Elioff 12 Unattached 58.29 2
46 Brandon Hodgers 10 Lima Senior 58.56 12
47 Isaac Becker 10 Kettering Fairmont 58.61 11
48 Frank Newsome 12 Team Jam Track Club 58.92 8
49 Justin Reeder 10 Kettering Fairmont 59.20 12
50 Chris Schaffer 12 Springboro Track Club 59.29 14
51 BO Hudson 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 59.33 6
52 Cody Bookner 10 Midview 59.56 14
53 David Conrad 12 Thomas Worthington 59.58 5
54 Ian McGaw Future Quest Track Club 59.74 8
55 Dane Vanburen 10 Mansfield Senior High 59.76 9
55 Joe Wells 11 Springfield South 59.76 13
57 Derico Murray 9 Cincinnati Moeller 59.99 4
58 Darnell Grady 12 Cleveland Glenville 1:00.94 3
59 James Hart 9 Cincinnati Moeller 1:01.03 7
60 David Linder 9 Fremont Ross 1:01.52 10
61 Ben Gray 12 Midview 1:01.92 14
62 Jeremy Nash 9 Harvey 1:02.02 12
63 Geoffery Stephens 9 Maximum Output Track Club 1:02.20 11
64 Steve Monroe 11 Cleveland Collinwood 1:02.34 7
65 Jacob Huffman Future Quest Track Club 1:02.58 10
66 Clint Williams 10 Cleveland Collinwood 1:03.61 6
67 Chris Ernsberger Mansfield Senior High 1:04.81 11
68 Myron Howard 10 Cleveland Collinwood 1:04.82 4
69 Matt Beckley Future Quest Track Club 1:05.45 12
70 Landis Miles 10 Lima Senior 1:05.58 13
71 Keith Bowens 10 Cincinnati Princeton 1:05.93 9
72 Virgil Surrell 10 Cleveland Rhodes 1:06.04 8
73 Dan Nicodemus 11 Piqua 1:06.57 12
74 Andre Battle 10 Lima Senior 1:09.38 13
75 Brian Richards 10 West Virginia Track Club 1:12.95 15
76 Derrick Lewis 9 Trotwood Madison 1:13.85 12
77 Andrew White 12 Roger Bacon 1:14.29 13
78 Justin Jordan 11 Cleveland John Hay 1:14.95 14
79 Tim Conner 9 Cleveland Glenville 1:17.30 9
- Terry Little 12 Cleveland John Hay DQ 13
- ED Drake 10 Toledo Whitmer DQ 10
Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Run
* HS Fieldhouse: 2:02.01 Wes Lewis, Reynoldsburg 03/17/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========= ==
1 Hoisea Jones 12 Motor City Track Club 1:57.53 * 1
2 Isaiah Marshall 11 Motor City Track Club 2:00.85 * 1
3 Robert Jackson 12 Lawrence North 2:02.72 1
4 Stephen Powell 11 Miamisburg 2:03.66 1
5 Jeron Ellis 12 Toledo Rogers 2:04.01 1
6 Justin Fawbush 12 Lawrence North 2:05.61 1
7 Matt Quinet 12 West Virginia Track Club 2:05.86 1
8 Ryan Petrick 12 Unattached 2:06.17 1
9 Mark Borchett 10 Concordia 2:07.14 2
10 Deiter Matthews 11 Cleveland Glenville 2:07.64 2
11 Tim Whiting 11 Cleveland Collinwood 2:07.74 1
12 John Riffle 11 West Virginia Track Club 2:07.84 2
13 Tony Baldwin-Meadows 11 Maximum Output Track Club 2:09.06 1
14 Nick Continenza 12 Chardon 2:09.34 2
15 Nathon Elliott 11 Lawrence North 2:09.50 1
16 Shane Draper 11 Chardon 2:09.74 2
17 Eric Stewart 12 Harvey 2:09.94 2
18 Greg Kierczak 11 Toledo Whitmer 2:09.95 3
19 Adam Carr 12 Wayne 2:12.03 1
20 Adam Benford 10 West Virginia Track Club 2:12.18 3
21 Dave Marotta 12 Toledo St. Francis 2:12.44 4
22 Jon Ichrist 10 Toledo Whitmer 2:12.59 5
23 George Fruth Unattached 2:12.67 3
24 Phil Bittner 10 Concordia 2:12.74 2
25 Justin Redus 11 Cleveland Collinwood 2:14.14 2
26 Dustin Kress 10 Vandalia Butler 2:14.29 4
27 Troy Cloud 11 Cleveland Glenville 2:14.33 3
28 Chris Thurber 9 Thomas Worthington 2:15.06 3
29 Matt Hook 10 Cincinnati Moeller 2:17.18 1
30 John Cook 12 Cincinnati Princeton 2:17.67 4
31 Kurt Miller Unattached 2:17.81 4
32 Zach Patterson 11 Thomas Worthington 2:18.84 2
33 Matt Tobias 12 Kettering Fairmont 2:19.34 2
34 Jay Rust 9 Thomas Worthington 2:19.60 3
35 Scott Przeslawski 11 Toledo Whitmer 2:19.78 4
36 Robert Slaughter 11 Eastmoor Academy 2:20.49 3
37 Jeff Williams 11 Lima Senior 2:20.52 1
38 Donte Johnson 11 Cleveland Glenville 2:20.64 3
39 Warren Williams 9 Trotwood Madison 2:20.69 5
40 Travis Neiheisel 10 Kettering Fairmont 2:20.94 4
41 Jerome Wright 11 Unattached Maple Heights 2:22.27 5
42 Steve Rybak 10 St. Francis Columbus 2:23.03 4
43 Jason Hart 11 Kettering Fairmont 2:23.60 4
44 CW Allen Cleveland Rhodes 2:24.03 4
45 Derick Hayes 9 Unattached 2:25.05 6
46 Marvin Samuel 10 Wayne 2:25.51 3
47 Justin Reeder 10 Kettering Fairmont 2:26.37 3
48 Prince Pimpton 12 Cleveland Glenville 2:26.45 4
49 Art Arendt 12 Unattached Perrysburg 2:26.48 5
50 John Misch Cleveland Collinwood 2:27.03 3
51 Julian Howard 11 Eastmoor Academy 2:27.38 3
52 Tremain Redd Cincinnati Princeton 2:29.44 6
53 Joshua Mole 11 Midview 2:30.07 6
54 Jermaine Choice 10 Cleveland Rhodes 2:30.61 5
55 Greg Adams 12 Springboro Track Club 2:30.84 2
56 Steve Orasko 11 Midview 2:31.69 6
57 Jacob Huffman Future Quest Track Club 2:32.51 4
58 Lorenzo Clark 10 Cleveland Rhodes 2:32.63 4
59 Kenny McGee 9 Trotwood Madison 2:34.53 5
60 Robby Smuts Future Quest Track Club 2:34.63 5
61 Walt Kolis 11 Roger Bacon 2:35.69 5
62 David Williams Mansfield Senior High 2:36.40 6
63 Dan Nicodemus 11 Piqua 2:36.72 5
64 Brandon Moore 9 Cleveland John Hay 2:39.25 6
65 Justin Siefker 9 Midview 2:39.28 6
66 Tommy Williams 9 West Virginia Track Club 2:41.74 2
67 Jordan Duvall Cincinnati Moeller 2:42.32 6
68 Nick Steward Mansfield Senior High 2:43.18 6
69 Jyrik Fields 9 Fremont Ross 2:44.36 5
70 Max Schneider Cincinnati Moeller 2:45.41 6
71 Bryan McCarthy 12 Kettering Fairmont 2:46.86 3
72 Robert Phillips 9 Lima Senior 2:52.73 6
73 Josh Vanpelt 10 Piqua 2:52.84 6
74 Mark Gase 10 Sidney 2:56.29 5
75 Andrew Rinaldi 10 Lima Senior 2:58.97 6
76 Chris Allen-Brady 10 Unattached Perrysburg 3:06.03 6
77 Miguel Nevarez 9 Fremont Ross 3:07.68 5
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
* HS Fieldhouse: 4:31.20 Jesse Rhodenbaugh, Talawanda 01/20/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========= ==
1 Nick Kruse Napoleon 4:34.05 1
2 Jake Lombardo 12 Unattached 4:35.44 1
3 Brad Newman 11 Unattached 4:37.80 1
4 Ryan Petrick 12 Unattached 4:38.36 1
5 Steve Rankin 11 Concordia 4:43.67 1
6 Daniel Round 12 Motor City Track Club 4:43.72 1
7 Matt Quinet 12 West Virginia Track Club 4:43.79 1
8 Justin Simpson 11 West Virginia Track Club 4:44.38 1
9 Zach Brinkman 12 Toledo St. Francis 4:45.25 1
10 Brian Lucas 11 Kg1/Bam Track Club 4:48.92 1
11 Adam Benford 10 West Virginia Track Club 4:49.73 1
12 Greg Adams 12 Springboro Track Club 4:51.34 2
13 Eric Dent 10 Cleveland Collinwood 4:52.22 1
14 Andy Schaefer 11 Cincinnati Princeton 4:54.20 2
15 Ted Jobe Central Catholic 4:58.12 1
16 Howard Stone 11 Cleveland Glenville 4:59.13 1
17 Eli Hensley 12 Harvey 4:59.45 1
18 John Townsend 11 Chardon 4:59.49 2
19 Brendan Higgins 12 Kettering Fairmont 4:59.78 1
20 Mac Harbaugh Mansfield Senior High 4:59.86 2
21 David Espinoza 11 Toledo Whitmer 5:00.15 1
22 Alex Folz 11 Roger Bacon 5:00.18 1
23 Kyle Doehle 9 Concordia 5:00.49 1
24 Joel McMichael Spencerville 5:01.89 2
25 Jay Ohms 10 Fremont Ross 5:03.80 2
26 Brian Chadwell Thomas Worthington 5:05.55 3
27 Jason Hart 11 Kettering Fairmont 5:06.27 2
28 Neil Flanner Whiteford 5:11.25 1
29 Dave Tunnicliffe 11 Unattached Perrysburg 5:11.66 3
30 Hassan Hussein 9 Eastmoor Academy 5:12.16 2
31 Ben Rodriguez 9 Unattached Perrysburg 5:13.63 3
32 Will Moulder 12 Chardon 5:13.94 3
33 Damon Trammel 11 Cincinnati Princeton 5:13.99 3
34 Leslie Evans 9 Motown Track Club 5:14.87 2
35 Tim Ditmer 11 Wayne 5:14.91 3
36 Chris Cameron 11 Wayne 5:16.04 3
37 Danny Frat 10 Cincinnati Moeller 5:17.36 1
38 Matt Edwards 12 Unattached Maple Heights 5:19.05 2
39 Travis Neiheisel 10 Kettering Fairmont 5:19.48 2
40 Johnathan Bailey 10 Cleveland Glenville 5:19.77 2
41 Toni White 12 Motown Track Club 5:21.46 1
42 Derek Hill 9 Fremont Ross 5:21.99 2
43 Art Arendt 12 Unattached Perrysburg 5:23.82 3
44 Paulo Dalpozzo 12 Wayne 5:27.20 3
45 Matt McWilliams 9 Cincinnati Moeller 5:28.07 2
46 Josh Ohms 10 Fremont Ross 5:28.15 2
47 Joshua Mole 11 Midview 5:28.34 3
48 Mike Goodrich 10 Unattached Copley 5:29.59 3
49 Deangelo Johnson 12 Lima Senior 5:32.40 2
50 Bret Simpson 11 Wayne 5:32.84 3
51 Matt Rose 11 Wayne 5:33.45 3
52 James Banks 12 Cleveland Collinwood 5:33.92 1
53 John Misch Cleveland Collinwood 5:34.83 2
54 Joe Eafrati 12 West Virginia Track Club 5:36.64 2
55 Justin Siefker 9 Midview 5:45.71 3
56 Pat Stockhausen 11 Thomas Worthington 5:46.77 2
57 Mike Gertz Cincinnati Moeller 5:48.64 2
58 Ralph Miller 10 Cleveland Glenville 5:48.93 2
59 Chad Mitchell 9 Sidney 5:48.95 3
60 Michael McDanel 9 Archbold 5:49.63 3
61 Aaron Pride 12 Cleveland Rhodes 5:49.67 2
62 Scott Musto 12 Lima Senior 6:03.04 2
63 Brandon Freemon 10 Lima Senior 6:12.42 3
64 Josh Vanpelt 10 Piqua 6:18.97 3
65 Mark Gase 10 Sidney 6:22.93 3
Event 7 Boys 3,200 Meter Run
* HS Fieldhouse: 9:46.19 Kevin Schwarz, Cincinnati Moeller 03/17/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========== ==
1 Michael Estlund 12 Unattached 9:53.38 1
2 Brent Vanoesdel 12 Cincinnati Moeller 10:11.08 1
3 Jacob Schultz Central Catholic 10:14.83 1
4 Chris Perun Barnesville 10:15.78 2
5 John Riffle 11 West Virginia Track Club 10:24.51 1
6 Jeff Urbanski 11 Unattached 10:26.95 1
7 Mac Harbaugh Mansfield Senior High 10:37.0h 2
8 Eli Hensley 12 Harvey 10:38.17 1
9 Hassan Hussein 9 Eastmoor Academy 10:39.80 1
10 Ben Stallsworth 12 Cincinnati Anderson 10:40.69 1
11 Joel McMichael Spencerville 10:44.5h 2
12 Leslie Evans 9 Motown Track Club 10:45.60 1
13 Jeremy Wysocki Central Catholic 10:47.57 1
14 David Espinoza 11 Toledo Whitmer 10:59.68 1
15 Dave Tunnicliffe 11 Unattached Perrysburg 11:21.6h 2
16 Luke Beverlein 9 Cincinnati Moeller 11:22.9h 2
17 Paulo Dalpozzo 12 Wayne 11:33.5h 2
18 Tim Ditmer 11 Wayne 11:34.5h 2
19 Andrew Smith 11 Concordia 11:34.84 1
20 Brad Babiak 10 Cincinnati Moeller 11:35.87 1
21 Howard Stone 11 Cleveland Glenville 11:36.95 1
22 Toni White 12 Motown Track Club 11:54.77 1
23 Johnathan Bailey 10 Cleveland Glenville 11:54.8h 2
24 Tim Tomashuk 10 Thomas Worthington 11:55.4h 2
25 Chris Wojociechowski 11 Toledo Whitmer 12:14.1h 2
26 Jason Rosser 10 Cincinnati Princeton 12:29.8h 2
27 Chad Mitchell 9 Sidney 12:48.7h 2
28 Bret Simpson 11 Wayne 12:49.6h 2
29 Matt Rose 11 Wayne 12:50.8h 2
30 Noah Blundo 12 Thomas Worthington 13:52.8h 2
31 Keith Bates 9 Unattached Maple Heights 14:06.7h 2
32 Ralph Miller 10 Cleveland Glenville 14:09.3h 2
33 Nick Steward Mansfield Senior High 14:26.0h 2
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
* HS Fieldhouse: 22'03.00" (6.78m) Marcus Lewis, Lawrence North, IN 01/20/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= =======
1 Jason Craig 11 Wayne 6.57m 21'06.75
2 Jeff Montgomery 12 Mansfield Senior High 6.36m 20'10.50
3 BO Hudson 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 6.35m 20'10.00
4 George Blade 12 Cleveland Collinwood 6.28m 20'07.25
5 Eric Fisher 11 Lima Senior 6.27m 20'07.00
6 Jonathon Glass 12 Springfield South 6.23m 20'05.25
7 John Posey 11 Lawrence North 6.12m 20'01.00
8 Robert Jaquillard 11 Unattached Clay 6.09m 19'11.75
9 Brandon Davis 11 Sidney 6.08m 19'11.50
10 Markee Grant 12 Lima Senior 6.05m 19'10.25
11 Gerald Bailey 11 Cincinnati Princeton 6.00m 19'08.25
12 Edwin Hood 10 Toledo Whitmer 5.98m 19'07.50
13 Sam McDonald 10 Unattached 5.97m 19'07.00
14 Mike Bates 11 Cleveland Rhodes 5.95m 19'06.25
14 Brandon Schrader 11 Toledo St. Francis 5.95m 19'06.25
16 Mike Zuchegno 12 Unattached Perrysburg 5.92m 19'05.25
17 Ryan Calvin 10 Cincinnati Moeller 5.87m 19'03.25
18 Julian Howard 11 Eastmoor Academy 5.84m 19'02.00
18 Jamye Whaley 12 Toledo St. Francis 5.84m 19'02.00
20 Kevin Dodd 12 Toledo Rogers 5.83m 19'01.50
21 James Starks 10 Toledo St. Francis 5.81m 19'00.75
22 Steve Curry 10 Toledo Whitmer 5.76m 18'10.75
23 Brice McMaster 11 Sidney 5.75m 18'10.50
24 Wil Stinson 11 Trotwood Madison 5.72m 18'09.25
25 David Dunn 11 Wayne 5.71m 18'09.00
26 Fred Davis 10 Toledo Rogers 5.70m 18'08.50
27 Ray Mosley 10 Mansfield Senior High 5.68m 18'07.75
28 Mark Dewar 11 Unattached Perrysburg 5.65m 18'06.50
29 Eric Keyes 9 Cincinnati Princeton 5.56m 18'03.00
29 Julius Hammond 12 Cleveland Collinwood 5.56m 18'03.00
31 Marc Andrews 12 Toledo Whitmer 5.42m 17'09.50
32 Josh Dillon 10 Kettering Fairmont 5.32m 17'05.50
33 Joe Karl 11 Kettering Fairmont 5.26m 17'03.25
34 Trent Hughes 11 Midview 5.15m 16'10.75
35 Paul Roebuck 12 Sidney 5.02m 16'05.75
36 Jerry Thomas 10 Thomas Worthington 4.98m 16'04.25
37 Justin Reeder 10 Kettering Fairmont 4.89m 16'00.50
38 Alek Bhatt 9 Unattached 4.43m 14'06.50
39 Louis Gibson 9 Harvey 4.26m 13'11.75
40 Charlie Fischer 9 Cincinnati Moeller 4.20m 13'09.50
- Michael Moreland 11 Cincinnati Anderson FOUL
- Joe Hamad 10 Cincinnati Moeller FOUL
Event 9 Boys High Jump
* HS Fieldhouse: 7'00.00" (2.13m) Brandon Woodson, Unattached 03/17/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= ==========
1 Brandon Woodson 12 Mansfield Senior High 7'02.00" * 2.18m
2 Jason Hodges 12 Wayne 6'04.00" 1.93m
3 Logan Krazmann 12 Watkins Memorial 6'04.00" 1.93m
4 George Blade 12 Cleveland Collinwood 6'02.00" 1.88m
5 Jason Williams 11 Lawrence North 6'02.00" 1.88m
6 Benjamin Tucker 12 Motor City Track Club 6'00.00" 1.83m
6 David Dunn 11 Wayne 6'00.00" 1.83m
6 BO Hudson 12 Fremont Flyers Track Club 6'00.00" 1.83m
6 Jamal Mathis 12 Wayne 6'00.00" 1.83m
6 James West 10 Cleveland John Hay 6'00.00" 1.83m
11 Brandon Davis 11 Sidney 5'10.00" 1.78m
11 Jonathon Glass 12 Springfield South 5'10.00" 1.78m
13 John Roll 10 Kettering Fairmont 5'08.00" 1.73m
13 Ryan Calvin 10 Cincinnati Moeller 5'08.00" 1.73m
13 Julius Hammond 12 Cleveland Collinwood 5'08.00" 1.73m
16 Derick Hayes 9 Unattached 5'06.00" 1.68m
16 Andy Fisher 10 Thomas Worthington 5'06.00" 1.68m
16 Eric Keyes 9 Cincinnati Princeton 5'06.00" 1.68m
- Kevin Elam 12 Cleveland John Hay NH
- Sam McDonald 10 Unattached NH
- Deangelo Johnson 12 Lima Senior NH
- Charlie Fischer 9 Cincinnati Moeller NH
- Trent Hughes 11 Midview NH
- ED Drake 10 Toledo Whitmer NH
- Danny Welling 12 Cincinnati Moeller NH
- Greg Sherfield 12 Lawrence North NH
- John Cook 12 Cincinnati Princeton NH
- Damon Trammel 11 Cincinnati Princeton NH
- Ray Mosley 10 Mansfield Senior High NH
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
* HS Fieldhouse: 16'00.00" (4.88m) Paul Gensic, Carroll, IN 02/25/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= ===========
1 Mike Meditz 12 Brunswick 15'00.00" 4.57m
2 Ryan Schipper 11 Unattached 15'00.00" 4.57m
3 Brent Walter 12 Cincinnati Moeller 14'00.00" 4.27m
4 Derek Gibbons 11 Troy 14'00.00" 4.27m
5 Chris Madden 11 Lawrence North 13'04.00" 4.06m
6 Mike Reagan 12 Kettering Fairmont 13'00.00" 3.96m
7 Farley Pounds 12 Lawrence North 12'06.00" 3.81m
7 D.J. Hlouchiec 10 Cincinnati Moeller 12'06.00" 3.81m
7 Mike Dowling 10 Cincinnati Moeller 12'06.00" 3.81m
7 Josh Goodrich 12 Unattached Copley 12'06.00" 3.81m
7 Chad Eagy 11 Spencerville 12'06.00" 3.81m
7 Matt Dowling 12 Cincinnati Moeller 12'06.00" 3.81m
13 Kevin Day 11 Lawrence North 12'00.00" 3.66m
13 Justin Mattern 12 Springfield Shawnee 12'00.00" 3.66m
15 Nick Early 11 Cincinnati Moeller 11'06.00" 3.51m
15 Tom Fusco Unattached 11'06.00" 3.51m
15 Adam Albaugh 12 West Virginia Track Club 11'06.00" 3.51m
15 Dan Peake 12 Toledo Whitmer 11'06.00" 3.51m
15 Tim Duncan Central Catholic 11'06.00" 3.51m
20 Chris Presley 11 Brunswick 11'00.00" 3.35m
20 Chris Zath 11 Brunswick 11'00.00" 3.35m
20 Doug Gibbons 9 Troy 11'00.00" 3.35m
23 Shane Swartz-Miller Unattached 10'06.00" 3.20m
23 John Culbertson 11 Fremont Ross 10'06.00" 3.20m
23 Eric Keyes 9 Cincinnati Princeton 10'06.00" 3.20m
26 Joe Honious 10 Kettering Fairmont 10'00.00" 3.05m
27 Mike Goodrich 10 Unattached Copley 9'06.00" 2.90m
28 Josh Espinoza 11 Toledo Whitmer 9'00.00" 2.74m
- John Russell 12 Cincinnati Princeton NH
- Harrison Meyer 11 Thomas Worthington NH
- Ryan Ruben 9 West Virginia Track Club NH
- J.T. White 10 Toledo Whitmer NH
- Brandon Brevard 11 Thomas Worthington NH
- Rob Durnwald 9 Fremont Ross NH
- Joe Johnson 11 Cincinnati Princeton NH
- Zack Cron 11 Piqua NH
- Kyle Kayser 12 Toledo Rogers NH
Event 11 Boys Shot Put
* HS Fieldhouse: 54'07.75" (16.66m) Josh Whisman, Groveport-Madison 03/17/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= ===========
1 John Caplinger 12 Wayne 54'09.00" * 16.69m
2 Troy Wesley 11 Vandalia Butler 48'06.50" 14.80m
3 Mike Brubaker Ashland 48'00.00" 14.63m
4 Rob Klenk 11 Kettering Fairmont 46'02.50" 14.08m
5 Lorenzo Melchor 11 Unattached Perrysburg 46'02.00" 14.07m
6 Rusty Guder 12 Thomas Worthington 45'06.00" 13.87m
7 Thomas Dillingham 12 Cincinnati Princeton 45'03.50" 13.80m
8 Clinton Tiggs 12 Wayne 45'00.25" 13.72m
9 Jeremy Wright 12 Lima Senior 44'07.50" 13.60m
10 Joe Matovich 10 St. Francis Columbus 44'03.00" 13.49m
11 Jim Sliwinski 11 Toledo St. Francis 44'00.00" 13.41m
12 Jason Brown Ashland 43'06.50" 13.27m
13 Josh Archer 12 Lima Senior 43'03.75" 13.20m
14 Dave Puckett 12 Harvey 42'11.25" 13.09m
15 Alex Grothjan 12 Springboro Track Club 41'09.50" 12.74m
16 Travis Woleslagle 10 Kettering Fairmont 40'03.50" 12.28m
17 Kevin Picks 12 Cincinnati Moeller 40'02.50" 12.26m
18 Brandon Stinson 10 Piqua 40'02.25" 12.25m
19 Martez Scott 12 Cleveland Rhodes 40'00.50" 12.20m
20 Mike Lewis Mansfield Senior High 39'09.50" 12.13m
21 Mike Melampy 10 Vandalia Butler 39'05.00" 12.01m
22 Pedro Negrin 11 Toledo Whitmer 39'04.25" 12.00m
23 Andy Wise 11 St. Francis Columbus 39'03.50" 11.98m
24 Ronnie Henighan 11 Cleveland Collinwood 39'01.00" 11.91m
25 Kyle Snyder 10 Toledo Whitmer 38'08.00" 11.79m
26 Branden Brown Springfield South 38'07.00" 11.76m
26 Steve Hawkins Toledo St. Francis 38'07.00" 11.76m
28 Jeremy Joseph 12 Fremont Ross 38'04.50" 11.70m
29 Josh Shaeffer 12 Toledo Whitmer 37'03.00" 11.35m
30 Justin Holt 11 Piqua 36'08.50" 11.19m
31 Brandon Dix 12 Toledo Rogers 36'07.00" 11.15m
31 Curry Mire 12 Wayne 36'07.00" 11.15m
33 Michael Russell 9 Cleveland Collinwood 36'06.50" 11.14m
34 David Linder 9 Fremont Ross 36'02.50" 11.04m
35 Rickey Schockey 11 Kettering Fairmont 36'00.00" 10.97m
36 Sean Duffy 12 Vandalia Butler 35'00.00" 10.67m
37 Ben Schimizzee 10 Thomas Worthington 34'08.00" 10.57m
38 Mike O'Keef 10 Cincinnati Moeller 34'03.25" 10.45m
39 Justin Deweil Mansfield Senior High 33'08.50" 10.27m
40 Matthew Barnett 9 Fremont Ross 33'07.50" 10.25m
41 Chris Doblin 9 Cleveland John Hay 33'05.50" 10.20m
42 Cory Barker 12 Cincinnati Princeton 32'06.50" 9.92m
43 Tony Curtis 9 Lima Senior 32'03.50" 9.84m
44 Evan Wehmeyer 10 Roger Bacon 31'06.00" 9.60m
45 Ted Kindle 10 Roger Bacon 31'05.00" 9.58m
46 Richard Shearer 10 Piqua 30'11.50" 9.44m
47 Derrick Lewis 9 Trotwood Madison 28'10.50" 8.80m
48 Anthony Dillard 11 St. Francis Columbus 28'02.50" 8.60m
49 Brian Parks 11 Thomas Worthington 27'10.00" 8.48m
50 Eric Grimm 9 Cincinnati Moeller 27'07.00" 8.41m
51 George Watkins 9 Cleveland John Hay 26'03.00" 8.00m
52 Carlos Berry 9 Unattached Maple Heights 24'05.00" 7.44m
- Orville Jennings 10 Lima Senior FOUL
Event 12 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* HS Fieldhouse: 3:49.72 Lawrence North, IN 01/20/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 MCTC Motor City Track Club 3:35.12 * 5
2 LAWR Lawrence North 3:43.27 * 5
3 MOTC Maximum Output Track Club 3:44.23 * 5
4 WAYN Wayne 3:50.20 4
5 GLEN Cleveland Glenville 3:50.91 1
6 CONC Concordia 3:51.65 5
7 WHIT Toledo Whitmer 3:52.40 2
8 LAWR "B" Lawrence North 3:53.45 4
9 ROGB Roger Bacon 3:54.30 2
10 TWHS Thomas Worthington 3:56.22 4
11 COLL Cleveland Collinwood 4:00.44 4
12 HARV Harvey 4:03.50 1
13 KETT Kettering Fairmont 4:05.55 5
14 EAST Eastmoor Academy 4:07.10 5
15 JHHS Cleveland John Hay 4:07.74 1
16 LSHS Lima Senior 4:08.40 2
17 KETT "B" Kettering Fairmont 4:09.90 2
18 TMAD Trotwood Madison 4:11.37 1
19 MANS Mansfield Senior High 4:17.30 2
20 CAHS Cincinnati Anderson 4:17.40 2
21 UNMH Unattached Maple Heights 4:19.11 1
22 TJTC Team Jam Track Club 4:19.27 4
Girls
. Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
* HS Fieldhouse: 7.13 Karla Marshall, Maximum Output TC 03/17/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ====== ==
1 Tiffany Young 12 Colonel White 7.53 8
2 Tonesha Curtis 11 Lima Senior 7.55 1
3 Kristin Green 12 Wayne 7.61 1
4 Ashanti Williams 12 Motor City Track Club 7.69 4
5 Seonetta Belin 9 Motown Track Club 7.72 7
6 Desiree Gwynn 9 Harvey 7.75 6
7 Danielle Erwin 11 Kg1/Bam Track Club 7.77 3
8 Amina Daniels Maximum Output Track Club 7.80 3
9 Courtney Crosby 9 Motor City Track Club 7.82 5
10 Fallon Jenkins 11 Maximum Output Track Club 7.83 3
10 Andrea Lange 9 Archbold 7.83 7
12 Danielle Traylor 10 Wayne 7.86 2
13 Tamisha Shaw 9 Motor City Track Club 7.98 1
14 Alana Menefield 12 Mount Notre Dame 7.99 4
14 Latoya Murry 11 Toledo Scott 7.99 1
16 Brittany Holmes 11 Cleveland Collinwood 8.00 7
16 Shantell Lewis 9 Cleveland Collinwood 8.00 2
16 Jenice Williams 9 Cleveland Collinwood 8.00 4
19 Tameka Royal 9 Unattached Maple Heights 8.01 4
19 Sarah Gretzmacher 11 Unattached 8.01 8
21 Sara Stockdale Cleveland Rhodes 8.03 8
21 Jeanetta Stutts 9 Motor City Track Club 8.03 2
23 Dominique McDonald Maximum Output Track Club 8.05 5
24 Ashlee Burns 9 Wayne 8.08 1
25 Jenny Morgan 12 Wayne 8.09 4
26 Le Aisha Reed 10 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 8.11 4
26 Lanesha Martin Cleveland Rhodes 8.11 6
28 Ariel Mitchell 10 Colonel White 8.12 2
29 Colleen Frye 9 Mount Notre Dame 8.13 8
30 Tia Lockhart Cleveland Rhodes 8.21 8
30 Candice Paul 10 Cleveland John Hay 8.21 7
32 Charmaine Moses 9 Mansfield Senior High 8.27 4
33 Joyce Jones Cleveland Rhodes 8.32 3
34 Shaquante Davis Mansfield Senior High 8.34 3
35 Kristi Schmidlin 12 Springboro Track Club 8.40 5
35 Crystal Wilmor Maximum Output Track Club 8.40 6
37 Jonella Logan 10 Mansfield Senior High 8.48 2
38 Angelica Morris 9 Toledo Scott 8.49 5
39 Lynnette Van Meter 12 Lima Senior 8.54 5
40 Jamie Harden 12 Springboro Track Club 8.55 7
41 Ashley Timmons 9 Kettering Fairmont 8.65 3
42 Cassandra Harris Cincinnati Princeton 8.68 3
43 Jazzmon Reed 9 Cleveland John Hay 8.70 5
44 Jamie Warner Thomas Worthington 8.73 6
45 Nina LE 11 Kettering Fairmont 8.80 6
46 Tamara Swan 12 Lima Senior 8.88 1
47 Eileen Legaspi 9 Mount Notre Dame 8.90 6
48 Shana Jones 9 Cleveland John Hay 8.94 7
49 Alishia McAdams Cleveland Glenville 8.96 5
50 Alicia Gilbert 10 Cincinnati Princeton 9.08 2
51 Christie Owens 11 Cincinnati Princeton 9.14 4
52 Ashley Jamison 10 Harvey 9.17 1
53 Tenneil Washington 11 Toledo Scott 9.18 2
54 Veronica Gallo 10 Thomas Worthington 9.47 3
55 Christine Kim 10 Thomas Worthington 9.56 5
56 Lindsay Stoff 10 Kettering Fairmont 9.64 1
57 Jessica Dunlap 9 Fremont Ross 9.67 6
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================== == ========================= ======
1 Tiffany Young 12 Colonel White 7.44
2 Tonesha Curtis 11 Lima Senior 7.51
3 Desiree Gwynn 9 Harvey 7.56
4 Kristin Green 12 Wayne 7.61
5 Seonetta Belin 9 Motown Track Club 7.67
6 Ashanti Williams 12 Motor City Track Club 7.70
7 Amina Daniels Maximum Output Track Club 7.71
8 Danielle Erwin 11 Kg1/Bam Track Club 7.81
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
* HS Fieldhouse: 8.10 Kandace Stone, Collinwood 03/17/01
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ======= ==
1 Courtney Johnson 11 Eastmoor Academy 8.83 3
2 Cora Hawkins 11 Motown Track Club 8.93 2
3 Tiffany Colvin Cleveland Rhodes 8.99 3
4 Sarah Gretzmacher 11 Unattached 9.01 2
5 Jessica Kestler 10 Mount Notre Dame 9.31 3
6 Danielle Erwin 11 Kg1/Bam Track Club 9.38 3
7 Nikki Garber 10 Thomas Worthington 9.53 1
8 Donisha Boneman 12 Colonel White 9.85 2
9 Kristi Schmidlin 12 Springboro Track Club 9.87 4
10 Antionese Hill 9 Wayne 10.10 1
11 Shanel Vessey 9 Wayne 10.19 2
12 Kelly Schofield 12 Thomas Worthington 10.20 2
13 Ashlee Burns 9 Wayne 10.21 4
14 Cerea Robinson Cleveland Rhodes 10.44 4
15 Sara Elliot 12 Mansfield Senior High 10.56 1
16 Michaela Charoo 10 Wayne 10.66 3
17 Sabrina Parr 9 Cleveland Collinwood 10.80 1
18 Leah Burt 10 Motown Track Club 10.81 3
19 Sasha Clarke 9 Unattached Maple Heights 10.94 1
20 Kristan Mathews 12 Cleveland John Hay 10.98 1
21 Lynsey Chapman 11 Fremont Ross 11.09 3
22 Jonella Logan 10 Mansfield Senior High 11.12 2
23 Britney Brown 11 Harvey 11.19 4
24 Stephanie Spears 10 Kettering Fairmont 11.50 2
25 Kristin Smith 11 Mount Notre Dame 11.52 1
26 Aleisha Fuller 9 Mansfield Senior High 11.53 3
27 Darcelle Formby Cleveland Rhodes 11.74 4
28 Kate Salvator 12 Thomas Worthington 12.25 4
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================== == ========================= ======
1 Courtney Johnson 11 Eastmoor Academy 8.70
2 Cora Hawkins 11 Motown Track Club 8.86
3 Tiffany Colvin Cleveland Rhodes 8.92
4 Sarah Gretzmacher 11 Unattached 8.99
5 Danielle Erwin 11 Kg1/Bam Track Club 9.06
6 Jessica Kestler 10 Mount Notre Dame 9.45
7 Nikki Garber 10 Thomas Worthington 9.55
8 Donisha Boneman 12 Colonel White 9.99
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
* HS Fieldhouse: 26.13 Katrice Walton, Maximum Output TC 01/20/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ======= ==
1 Jessica Jones 9 Maximum Output Track Club 25.81 * 12
2 Katrice Walton 12 Maximum Output Track Club 26.75 12
3 Sabrina Parr 9 Cleveland Collinwood 26.78 11
4 Ashanti Williams 12 Motor City Track Club 27.49 11
5 Fallon Jenkins 11 Maximum Output Track Club 27.51 10
6 Tiffany Young 12 Colonel White 27.62 12
7 Danielle Traylor 10 Wayne 27.75 7
8 Courtney Crosby 9 Motor City Track Club 27.78 9
9 Kimleeta Davis 11 Motor City Track Club 27.85 10
10 Wanda Tippit 12 Motown Track Club 27.98 12
11 Seonetta Belin 9 Motown Track Club 28.01 11
12 Amina Daniels Maximum Output Track Club 28.08 10
13 Jeanetta Stutts 9 Motor City Track Club 28.14 9
14 Desiree Gwynn 9 Harvey 28.19 11
15 Tamisha Shaw 9 Motor City Track Club 28.38 7
16 Jenice Williams 9 Cleveland Collinwood 28.65 8
17 Joi Smith 9 Cleveland Collinwood 28.80 9
18 Tonesha Curtis 11 Lima Senior 28.81 10
19 Nalo Nzinga 10 Eastmoor Academy 28.95 5
20 Shantell Lewis 9 Cleveland Collinwood 28.96 10
21 Tiffany Colvin Cleveland Rhodes 29.15 11
22 Danielle Caldwell 9 Trotwood Madison 29.17 9
23 Ashlee Burns 9 Wayne 29.21 9
24 Lashon Long Cleveland Rhodes 29.61 9
25 Joyce Jones Cleveland Rhodes 30.29 6
26 Candice Paul 10 Cleveland John Hay 30.42 1
27 Ariel Mitchell 10 Colonel White 30.44 10
28 Le Aisha Reed 10 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 30.46 8
29 Jonelle Zachary 11 Mount Notre Dame 30.48 2
30 Kristi Schmidlin 12 Springboro Track Club 30.53 3
31 Markeyta Adams 11 Motor City Track Club 30.54 6
32 Darnella Sloan 9 Wayne 30.55 3
33 Shanel Vessey 9 Wayne 30.65 4
34 Brittani Croley 11 Cincinnati Princeton 30.86 7
35 Sharee Murphy 9 Trotwood Madison 30.91 7
36 OB Joshua 11 Cincinnati Princeton 30.98 4
37 Charmaine Moses 9 Mansfield Senior High 31.13 4
38 Jamie Harden 12 Springboro Track Club 31.17 3
39 Lanesha Martin Cleveland Rhodes 31.43 6
40 Lynnette Van Meter 12 Lima Senior 31.71 3
40 Shakwanta Ritchie 9 Mansfield Senior High 31.71 4
42 Rachel Schierloh 9 Mount Notre Dame 31.75 1
43 Jessica Chapman 10 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 31.82 8
44 Jazzmon Reed 9 Cleveland John Hay 31.91 2
45 Jamie Warner Thomas Worthington 32.04 7
46 Nina LE 11 Kettering Fairmont 32.12 1
47 Paula Tabb 11 Motor City Track Club 32.31 5
48 Denise Hytower 12 Colonel White 32.36 11
49 Ashley Walker 11 Cincinnati Princeton 32.43 4
49 Susan Heinisch 10 Kettering Fairmont 32.43 6
51 Alishia McAdams Cleveland Glenville 32.73 8
52 Britney Brown 11 Harvey 33.36 5
53 Tamara Swan 12 Lima Senior 33.65 3
54 Tia Lockhart Cleveland Rhodes 33.74 8
55 Eileen Legaspi 9 Mount Notre Dame 33.84 2
56 Sharita Hutchins 10 Cleveland John Hay 34.35 1
57 Ashley Jamison 10 Harvey 34.55 4
58 Christine Kim 10 Thomas Worthington 35.69 5
59 Lindsay Stoff 10 Kettering Fairmont 36.27 2
60 Farren Mathews 10 Lima Senior 36.89 2
61 Lindsay Holliday 9 Thomas Worthington 37.10 6
62 Erica Skaggs FR Springfield South 37.28 7
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
* HS Fieldhouse: 57.97 Teresa Frierson, Beaumont 03/06/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========= ==
1 Alexandria Marshall 11 Maximum Output Track Club 58.93 9
2 Markita Thompson 12 Cleveland Collinwood 1:02.48 8
3 Lauren Henn Future Quest Track Club 1:02.77 9
4 Kimleeta Davis 11 Motor City Track Club 1:02.95 9
5 Courtney Johnson 11 Eastmoor Academy 1:03.92 7
6 Francine Jennings Cleveland Rhodes 1:04.50 9
7 Ryann Hawkins 10 Motor City Track Club 1:04.51 7
8 Anna Wines 11 Mount Notre Dame 1:04.62 2
9 Tameka Royal 9 Unattached Maple Heights 1:05.02 6
10 Beckwith 11 Thomas Worthington 1:05.05 8
11 Laura Pearson 11 Piqua 1:05.39 7
12 Jessica Kestler 10 Mount Notre Dame 1:06.88 2
13 Tokarrah Summers 12 Cleveland Glenville 1:07.33 9
14 Donisha Boneman 12 Colonel White 1:07.37 8
15 Carrie Mazza 12 Thomas Worthington 1:07.75 7
16 Candice Pearson 11 Cincinnati Princeton 1:07.85 6
16 Leah Burt 10 Motown Track Club 1:07.85 8
18 Nastacha Hayward 11 Cleveland Glenville 1:08.31 9
19 Lisa Jameson 12 Wayne 1:08.46 5
20 Tamara Young 12 Colonel White 1:08.93 6
21 Shana Vinson 9 Motor City Track Club 1:09.06 5
22 Sharlita Broughton 10 Motor City Track Club 1:09.15 5
23 Jamie Harden 12 Springboro Track Club 1:09.43 4
24 Katie Cron 9 Piqua 1:09.89 5
25 Abby Taylor Future Quest Track Club 1:09.90 8
26 Ellen Aeschliman 9 Archbold 1:10.67 1
27 Lauren Isom 10 Wayne 1:10.79 3
28 Kelly Schofield 12 Thomas Worthington 1:11.20 6
29 Jessica Chapman 10 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 1:11.26 8
30 Andrea Cox 11 Trotwood Madison 1:11.56 6
31 Sharee Murphy 9 Trotwood Madison 1:12.72 6
32 Zakiya Keith 10 Trotwood Madison 1:13.29 5
33 Heather Paramore 11 Harvey 1:13.52 7
34 Susan Heinisch 10 Kettering Fairmont 1:13.55 4
35 Lilly Meyer 11 Kettering Fairmont 1:13.82 4
36 Antionese Hill 9 Wayne 1:14.23 3
37 Rachel Schierloh 9 Mount Notre Dame 1:15.22 2
38 Lacey Wiseldgel 09 Kettering Fairmont 1:15.50 1
39 Paula Bailey 9 Harvey 1:15.62 4
40 Michaela Charoo 10 Wayne 1:15.83 3
41 Jonella Logan 10 Mansfield Senior High 1:16.09 2
42 Brittani Cummings 11 Cincinnati Princeton 1:21.97 3
43 Adrian Scott Cleveland Rhodes 1:24.08 4
44 Sharita Hutchins 10 Cleveland John Hay 1:25.98 2
45 Samantha Johnson 10 Colonel White 1:28.45 7
46 Roniesha Kinney Cleveland Rhodes 1:29.47 4
47 Melissa Coteman Cleveland John Hay 1:33.51 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
* HS Fieldhouse: 2:18.89 Jennie Castle, Barnesville 01/21/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========= ==
- Sara Stockdale Cleveland Rhodes 3:06.43 1
1 Michelle Warnky 12 Thomas Worthington 2:30.48 2
2 Chantaneel McClendon 9 Unattached Maple Heights 2:38.04 3
3 Nalo Nzinga 10 Eastmoor Academy 2:41.54 2
4 Abby Taylor Future Quest Track Club 2:41.78 3
5 Pilar Gaines 12 Maximum Output Track Club 2:43.54 3
6 Natalie Gilbert 12 Kettering Fairmont 2:43.60 3
7 Sophie Roblin 9 Thomas Worthington 2:43.69 2
8 Missy McManus 12 Mount Notre Dame 2:44.05 1
9 Mia Dratin Cleveland Rhodes 2:45.13 3
10 Laura Pearson 11 Piqua 2:46.43 2
11 Joyce Kennedy Cleveland Rhodes 2:47.68 2
12 Megan Kaumaya 10 Thomas Worthington 2:49.55 2
13 Amy Neuman 9 Mount Notre Dame 2:50.62 1
14 Krystal Garvin 9 Motor City Track Club 2:51.69 2
15 Abby Gelhaus 12 Roger Bacon 2:52.09 3
16 Stephanie Helton 12 Wayne 2:52.31 2
16 Kim Brown 12 Piqua 2:52.31 2
18 Marie McVetta 11 Midview 2:52.41 1
19 Shana Frontz 11 Fremont Ross 2:52.75 3
20 Ashley Stadler 11 Cincinnati Princeton 2:53.37 1
21 Sarah Dellinger 10 Piqua 2:56.83 2
22 Kristen Anderson 9 Cincinnati Princeton 2:57.78 1
23 Zsa Zsa Hubbard 11 Motown Track Club 2:59.75 3
24 Jennifer Verbofsky 11 Sidney 3:01.59 3
25 Porsche Lett 10 Cleveland Glenville 3:04.76 2
27 Ashley Wade 12 Sidney 3:07.93 3
28 Lilly Meyer 11 Kettering Fairmont 3:08.39 1
29 Brittany Brussell 11 Sidney 3:10.31 3
30 Nikia Washington 10 Motown Track Club 3:19.06 2
31 Casie Montecinos 12 Cleveland Glenville 3:27.07 2
32 Jazmin Jackson 11 Cleveland John Hay 3:44.56 1
33 Marcia Clark 9 Cleveland John Hay 3:47.56 1
Event 18 Girls 1 Mile Run
* HS Fieldhouse: 5:21.31 Lindsey Nemastil, Beaumont 03/06/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================== == ========================= ========= ==
1 Adele Mitchell 9 Concordia 5:36.57 2
2 Terricita Thomas 9 Unattached Maple Heights 5:36.69 1
3 Sarah Manck 10 Concordia 5:38.21 2
4 Charletta Core 12 Lima Senior 5:44.12 2
5 Anne Taylor Future Quest Track Club 5:54.34 2
6 Lauren Sturdivant 10 Cleveland Glenville 5:54.50 2
7 Venessa Gilbert 9 Kettering Fairmont 5:58.94 2
8 Missy Walker 12 Piqua 6:02.30 2
9 KK Sands 12 Cincinnati Princeton 6:10.47 2
10 Nikki Salatawski 9 Cincinnati Princeton 6:12.27 2
11 Sarah Dellinger 10 Piqua 6:12.90 2
12 Kate Pentak 10 Thomas Worthington 6:17.35 2
13 Jennifer Verbofsky 11 Sidney 6:18.04 2
14 Marie McVetta 11 Midview 6:18.71 1
15 Lizzy Benson-Landau 12 Wayne 6:21.22 1
16 Amy Neuman 9 Mount Notre Dame 6:21.65 1
17 Octavias Banks 9 Lima Senior 6:22.10 2
18 Alli Fry Kettering Fairmont 6:27.73 1
19 Robin Miller 11 Cleveland Glenville 6:39.65 2
20 Adrianna Booker 9 Cleveland John Hay 6:40.57 1
21 Stephanie Grammel 10 Mount Notre Dame 6:41.27 1
22 Tina Vanderheyden 10 Mount Notre Dame 6:50.70 1
23 Antoineese Sidnor 11 Cleveland John Hay 6:58.01 1
24 Rose Spargur 11 Harvey 7:00.77 1
25 Caroline Melia 9 Cincinnati Princeton 7:02.03 1
26 Ashley Wade 12 Sidney 7:09.36 1
27 Alli Elson 9 Sidney 7:15.02 1
28 Sherrae Hays 10 Cleveland Glenville 7:20.73 2
29 Janie Latten 11 Cleveland Glenville 7:21.13 1
30 Sade Gibson 10 Cleveland Glenville 7:24.98 2
31 Charity Shepherd 10 Trotwood Madison 8:10.44 2
32 Alex Figara Cleveland Rhodes 8:14.20 1
33 Angela Garsa Cleveland Rhodes 8:36.79 1
Event 19 Girls 3,200 Meter Run
* HS Fieldhouse: 11:27.30 Jinny Hanifan, Anthony Wayne 03/06/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================== == ========================= ==========
1 Adele Mitchell 9 Concordia 11:51.9h
2 Jennifer Spieldenner Findlay 12:07.0h
3 Sarah Manck 10 Concordia 12:15.3h
4 Missy Walker 12 Piqua 12:54.32
5 Adrianna Booker 9 Cleveland John Hay 13:12.12
6 Stefanie Stringfield 19 Wayne 13:17.1h
7 Nikki Salatawski 9 Cincinnati Princeton 13:19.93
8 Robin Miller 11 Cleveland Glenville 13:32.01
9 KK Sands 12 Cincinnati Princeton 13:34.85
10 Casie Montecinos 12 Cleveland Glenville 14:16.01
11 Belcher 11 Thomas Worthington 14:59.50
12 Rose Spargur 11 Harvey 15:22.06
13 Sherrae Hays 10 Cleveland Glenville 15:26.95
14 Sade Gibson 10 Cleveland Glenville 15:28.09
15 Sara Cote 9 Mansfield Senior High 17:01.65
16 Janie Latten 11 Cleveland Glenville 17:46.51
Event 20 Girls Long Jump
* HS Fieldhouse: 17'10.00" (5.44m) Keanna Fields, Central Hower 03/17/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= =======
1 Tianna Madison 11 Elyria 5.64m * 18'06.00
2 Sarah Gretzmacher 11 Unattached 5.12m 16'09.75
3 Desiree Gwynn 9 Harvey 4.97m 16'03.75
4 Wanda Tippit 12 Motown Track Club 4.50m 14'09.25
5 Colleen Frye 9 Mount Notre Dame 4.47m 14'08.00
6 Darcelle Formby Cleveland Rhodes 4.35m 14'03.25
7 Tiffany Colvin Cleveland Rhodes 4.33m 14'02.50
8 Jonelle Zachary 11 Mount Notre Dame 4.29m 14'01.00
9 Mia Dratin Cleveland Rhodes 4.19m 13'09.00
10 Brittany Brussell 11 Sidney 3.88m 12'08.75
11 Jennifer Verbofsky 11 Sidney 3.85m 12'07.75
12 Laura Pearson 11 Piqua 3.81m 12'06.00
13 Sarah Stith 12 St. Francis Columbus 3.69m 12'01.25
14 Joyce Kennedy Cleveland Rhodes 3.59m 11'09.50
15 Nina LE 11 Kettering Fairmont 3.54m 11'07.50
16 Lacey Wiseldgel 09 Kettering Fairmont 3.48m 11'05.00
17 Lynsey Chapman 11 Fremont Ross 3.35m 11'00.00
Event 21 Girls High Jump
* HS Fieldhouse: 5'06.00" (1.68m) Tiffany Colvin, Cleveland Rhodes 03/17/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= ==========
1 Tiffany Colvin Cleveland Rhodes 5'08.00" * 1.73m
2 Angela Katafiasz 11 Piqua 5'04.00" 1.63m
3 Danielle Caldwell 9 Trotwood Madison 5'02.00" 1.57m
4 Colleen Frye 9 Mount Notre Dame 5'00.00" 1.52m
4 Sarah Gretzmacher 11 Unattached 5'00.00" 1.52m
6 Lisa Jameson 12 Wayne 5'00.00" 1.52m
7 Gretchen Grossmann 11 Unattached Perrysburg 4'10.00" 1.47m
8 Heather Paramore 11 Harvey 4'10.00" 1.47m
9 Latoya Murry 11 Toledo Scott 4'08.00" 1.42m
9 Charen Stallings 11 Cincinnati Princeton 4'08.00" 1.42m
9 Cora Hawkins 11 Motown Track Club 4'08.00" 1.42m
12 Mandy Wilson 9 Thomas Worthington 4'04.00" 1.32m
- Laura Lammers 9 Thomas Worthington NH
Event 22 Girls Shot Put
* HS Fieldhouse: 42'09.00" (13.03m) Jill Weiner, Toledo Central Catholic 03/06/99
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= ===========
1 Lindsey Hill Mt. Vernon 39'05.25" 12.02m
2 Natalie Coffey 12 Unattached 38'07.50" 11.77m
3 Amy Hill Mt. Vernon 37'05.50" 11.42m
4 Kasi Foster 11 Unattached 37'04.50" 11.39m
5 Myesha Murry 12 Toledo Scott 33'10.00" 10.31m
6 April Harning 11 Kettering Fairmont 32'10.75" 10.03m
7 Shannon Foster 11 Unattached 32'04.25" 9.86m
8 Andrea Thompson 11 St. Francis Columbus 31'09.00" 9.68m
9 Melissa Redmond 11 Toledo Scott 30'08.50" 9.36m
10 Caitlin Storar 12 Kettering Fairmont 30'06.00" 9.30m
11 Katie Hodge 12 Wayne 30'01.50" 9.18m
12 Clarrissa Dotts 10 Unattached Maple Heights 29'11.00" 9.12m
13 Dani Michel 10 Wayne 28'09.00" 8.76m
14 Danielle Suarez 9 Mount Notre Dame 28'04.00" 8.64m
15 Rosalee Cruse Cleveland Rhodes 27'11.25" 8.52m
16 Courtney Fails 12 Lima Senior 27'09.00" 8.46m
17 Tiffany Colvin Cleveland Rhodes 26'01.50" 7.96m
18 Kayla Brush 12 St. Francis Columbus 26'01.00" 7.95m
19 Tiffany Simpson 10 Mount Notre Dame 25'08.00" 7.82m
20 Tiffany Holliway Cleveland Rhodes 24'06.50" 7.48m
21 Karrie Wilhelm 11 Fremont Ross 24'04.00" 7.42m
22 Jackie Emetero 9 Thomas Worthington 23'11.00" 7.29m
23 Pasha Cook 10 Unattached Maple Heights 23'09.00" 7.24m
23 Amber Brown Cleveland Rhodes 23'09.00" 7.24m
25 Sara Tabanji Cleveland Rhodes 23'06.50" 7.18m
26 Amy Baughman 11 Thomas Worthington 23'01.00" 7.04m
27 Christie Owens 11 Cincinnati Princeton 23'00.00" 7.01m
28 Ajah Adams 12 Lima Senior 21'10.00" 6.65m
29 Bliss Hairston 10 Lima Senior 21'04.50" 6.52m
30 Laura Burgess 9 Kettering Fairmont 21'00.00" 6.40m
31 Ebony Edwards Cleveland Rhodes 20'08.50" 6.31m
32 Jaclyn Rose 10 Vandalia Butler 20'05.50" 6.24m
33 Kimberly Henderson 9 Colonel White 19'07.00" 5.97m
34 Ashley Reynolds 9 Fremont Ross 18'09.50" 5.73m
35 Rebecca Shannon 10 Thomas Worthington 18'03.50" 5.58m
36 Sara Stoverock 12 St. Francis Columbus 17'00.00" 5.18m
Event 23 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* HS Fieldhouse: 4:32.59 Northwest TC 01/20/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ========= ==
1 COLL Cleveland Collinwood 4:32.46 * 3
2 MOTC Maximum Output Track Club 4:34.62 3
3 RHOD Cleveland Rhodes 4:44.05 3
4 MTC Motown Track Club 4:44.39 3
5 TWHS Thomas Worthington 4:44.83 2
6 MTND Mount Notre Dame 4:49.72 1
7 UNMH Unattached Maple Heights 4:51.97 3
8 LSHS Lima Senior 4:58.67 2
9 GLEN Cleveland Glenville 5:00.70 2
10 KETT Kettering Fairmont 5:06.10 2
11 PRIN Cincinnati Princeton 5:07.37 1
12 WAYN Wayne 5:10.03 2
13 HARV Harvey 5:28.18 1
14 RHOD "B" Cleveland Rhodes 5:31.17 2
15 TMAD Trotwood Madison 5:48.52 1
16 JHHS Cleveland John Hay 6:07.03 1
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ============================== == ========================= ========
1 Sally Maki 12 Wayne 8'05.75" 2.58m
2 Katie Cron 9 Piqua 7'00.00" 2.13m
- Margo Sanders Mount Notre Dame NH
- Darnella Slone Wayne NH
Findlay Inv
|