Results from Lancer Timing
Boys - Girls
Boys
Lancer timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
33rd Dartmouth Relays
Leverone Field House
Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH - Friday 01/11/02 to Sunday 01/13/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Grella, Mike Pinkerton NH Academy 6.58 7
2 Dorceus, Rogers Medford MA High School 6.65 2
3 Rattigan, Lee Manchester NH West High 6.66 8
4 Sawyers, Michael Vanier QUE Prep School 6.73 4
5 Lewis, Lemar Corcoran NY High School 6.73 9
6 Musiek, Justin Hanover NH High School 6.74 5
7 Deleston, Dahna East Catholic CT High Sch 6.75 6
8 Thompson, Kevin Teaneck NJ High School 6.81 3
9 McLaughlin, Ashley John O'Bryant School MA 6.86 1
10 Harding, Timothy Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 6.67 7
11 Vine, Zach Bowmanville ONT High Sch 6.72 8
12 Otieno, Ngai Tabor MA Academy 6.76 4
12 Torres, Julio Pinkerton NH Academy 6.76 2
12 Henderson, Chris Peru NY Central High Sch 6.76 6
15 Richardson, Shawn Medford MA High School 6.77 9
16 Dottin, Isiah Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 6.79 2
17 Szczepanski, Steve Iroquois NY High School 6.79 7
18 Brissette, Jon Salem NH High School 6.80 5
18 Fricke, W. Patrick Fairport NY Central HS 6.80 9
20 Santora, Scott Lancaster NY High School 6.82 9
20 Daniel, Greg LaSalle RI Academy 6.82 2
22 Holloway, Anthony Colonie NY High School 6.92 7
22 Hanna, Tyler Hanover NH High School 6.92 6
22 Adams, Ken Newburyport MA High Sch 6.92 5
25 Blakowski, Doug Iroquois NY High School 6.93 3
26 Connor, Brian Peru NY Central High Sch 6.94 1
27 D'Haiti, Carl Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 6.95 6
27 Galan, O'Shea Phillips Andover MA Acad 6.95 1
29 Ejbisz, Justin John F Kennedy NY High 6.96 2
30 Bouchey, Ryan LaSalle NY Institute 6.97 8
31 Fis, Zach Port Perry ONT High Sch 6.98 1
32 Amie, Abdius Medford MA High School 6.99 1
32 Sheldon, David Phillips Andover MA Acad 6.99 9
34 Sheldon, Jesse Mohawk Trail MA Regional 7.00 2
35 Mayers, Treon John O'Bryant School MA 7.02 8
36 Putman, Andy Clinton NY Central High 7.06 5
37 Sullivan, Josh Fonda-Fultonville NY High 7.07 1
37 Lemerise, Robert Colonie NY High School 7.07 8
39 Sterling, Oscar Timberlane NH High School 7.11 4
39 Hernandez, Carlos Somerville MA High School 7.11 1
41 Burns, Patrick Manchester NH West High 7.12 9
42 Turner, Gary Lancaster NY High School 7.13 8
42 Williams, Emmanuel Colonie NY High School 7.13 3
44 Raymond, Chris Milford NH High School 7.14 5
45 Blue, Michael Teaneck NJ High School 7.17 6
46 Hilton, Matt Waterville ME High School 7.22 2
47 Valcourt, Dave Lebanon NH High School 7.23 4
47 Warner, Zach Averill Park NY High Sch 7.23 3
49 Tyksinski, Jake Clinton NY Central High 7.24 7
49 Tretter, Ben Lebanon NH High School 7.24 3
51 Dean, Caleb Mohawk Trail MA Regional 7.31 9
51 Tjo, Chris Averill Park NY High Sch 7.31 4
53 Koppenheffer, Ben Lebanon NH High School 7.33 7
54 Blair, Dan Newburyport MA High Sch 7.34 6
55 Whitney, Pat Newburyport MA High Sch 7.35 8
55 Duda, Brenton Fair Haven Union VT High 7.35 7
57 Babstock, Rob Cohoes NY High School 7.36 4
58 Moynihan, Wayne North Quincy MA High Sch 7.56 6
59 Vine, Andrew Bowmanville ONT High Sch 7.58 3
60 Shehyn-Plante, Denis Seminaire St Francois QUE 7.61 9
61 Smith, Bo Fonda-Fultonville NY High 7.63 3
61 Harrington, Kyle Timberlane NH High School 7.63 5
63 Nowaczewski, Steve John F Kennedy NY High 7.68 5
64 Sullivan, Adam Fonda-Fultonville NY High 8.01 4
Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Grella, Mike Pinkerton NH Academy 6.52 1
2 Henderson, Chris Peru NY Central High Sch 6.57 2
3 Dorceus, Rogers Medford MA High School 6.64 2
4 Sawyers, Michael Vanier QUE Prep School 6.65 1
5 Harding, Timothy Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 6.65 2
6 Otieno, Ngai Tabor MA Academy 6.67 1
7 Rattigan, Lee Manchester NH West High 6.66 2
8 Lewis, Lemar Corcoran NY High School 6.71 1
9 Richardson, Shawn Medford MA High School 6.71 2
10 Musiek, Justin Hanover NH High School 6.72 2
10 Deleston, Dahna East Catholic CT High Sch 6.72 2
12 Vine, Zach Bowmanville ONT High Sch 6.73 2
13 Thompson, Kevin Teaneck NJ High School 6.75 1
14 McLaughlin, Ashley John O'Bryant School MA 6.83 1
15 Dottin, Isiah Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 6.84 1
- Torres, Julio Pinkerton NH Academy FS 1
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Grella, Mike Pinkerton NH Academy 6.47
2 Harding, Timothy Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 6.50
3 Sawyers, Michael Vanier QUE Prep School 6.58
4 Dorceus, Rogers Medford MA High School 6.61
5 Rattigan, Lee Manchester NH West High 6.61
6 Henderson, Chris Peru NY Central High Sch 6.62
7 Otieno, Ngai Tabor MA Academy 6.68
8 Lewis, Lemar Corcoran NY High School 6.74
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Durant, Adrian Teaneck NJ High School 50.59 1
2 Henderson, Chris Peru NY Central High Sch 50.79 1
3 Chrobak, Ryan Clinton NY Central High 51.06 3
4 English, Nelson Guilderland NY High Sch 51.21 1
5 Wehr, Tom East Catholic CT High Sch 51.65 2
6 Young, Bobby Mt Pleasant RI High Schoo 51.90 1
7 Laurenco, Roberto Methuen MA High School 52.41 5
8 Torres, Elias East Hartford CT High Sch 52.47 1
9 Garcia, Ray Shaker NY High School 52.55 2
10 McConville, Pat Colonie NY High School 52.87 6
11 Labelle, Shane Antoine Labelle QUE HS 52.98 6
12 Zongo, Pat Colonie NY High School 52.99 7
13 Kennedy, Ted Xavier CT High School 53.07 4
14 Faustini, Anthony Amity CT Regional High 53.30 3
15 Allen, Eben Greenwich NY Central High 53.40 2
16 Labonte, Lou Toll Gate RI High School 53.41 2
17 Matlock, Danny Bishop Guertin NH High 53.47 2
18 Taylor, Ian Pinkerton NH Academy 53.55 3
19 Fricke, W. Patrick Fairport NY Central HS 53.61 5
20 Keane, Brian Smithtown NY High School 53.73 3
20 Harris, Jordan Phillips Andover MA Acad 53.73 1
20 Catalano, Chris Averill Park NY High Sch 53.73 8
23 Desjardins, Eric Ecole St Sacrement QUE HS 53.83 3
24 Marciano, A J Pinkerton NH Academy 54.13 5
25 Bransfield, Kyle St John's MA Prep School 54.14 2
26 Heitkamp, Thomas Fair Haven Union VT High 54.22 8
26 Paul, Greg Xavier CT High School 54.22 5
28 Kim, David Peru NY Central High Sch 54.25 9
29 Felix, Juan Phillips Exeter NH Academ 54.36 3
30 Lopes, Manny John O'Bryant School MA 54.37 4
31 Cortellesso, Armand LaSalle RI Academy 54.70 6
32 Portney, Josh Toll Gate RI High School 54.78 4
33 Reed, Jamar Corcoran NY High School 54.79 4
34 Bourassa, Cary Bishop Guertin NH High 55.13 4
35 Benamati, Dave Cohoes NY High School 55.41 7
36 Murphy, Timothy Smithtown NY High School 55.44 7
37 Ejbisz, Justin John F Kennedy NY High 55.47 8
38 Fernandes, Eugene St Raphael RI High School 55.64 5
39 McNally, Jim Hanover NH High School 55.76 9
40 Raymond, Chris Milford NH High School 55.92 7
41 Grace, Ryan Phillips Exeter NH Academ 56.00 7
42 Hernandez, John Shaker NY High School 56.41 9
43 Falotico, Carl Saratoga Springs NY High 57.01 9
44 Frierson, Trevor LaSalle NY Institute 57.12 9
45 Bartron, Sam Shaker NY High School 57.13 4
46 Sherrard, Adam Smithtown NY High School 57.19 6
47 Dance, Kwame Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 57.29 6
48 Oh, Joon No Valley Old Tappan NJ 57.51 7
49 Tomlinson, Tristan Averill Park NY High Sch 57.71 8
50 Cookson, Chris Toll Gate RI High School 58.55 8
51 Phillips, Omar John O'Bryant School MA 58.96 5
52 Hallenbeck, Andy Fonda-Fultonville NY High 1:03.49 8
Boys 800 Meter Run
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Brown, Russell Hanover NH High School 1:55.18 1
2 Reed, Aaron Wayland MA High School 1:56.70 1
3 Jones, Logan Weston MA High School 1:58.02 1
4 Burns, Gered Guilderland NY High Sch 1:59.76 1
5 Williams, Brandon Manchester NH Central HS 1:59.76 1
6 Horn, Greg River Dell NJ High School 2:01.13 2
7 McKennon, Jason Londonderry NH High Sch 2:01.72 3
8 Flynn, Sean Xavier CT High School 2:01.83 1
9 Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean Philip College de L'Assomption 2:01.86 3
10 Putis, Phil Chelmsford MA High School 2:02.24 1
11 Charland-Dubois, Nicholas St Jean Vianney QUE HS 2:02.33 4
12 Remillard, Jesse Waterville ME High School 2:02.69 5
13 Riley, Devon Rutland VT High School 2:02.73 5
14 Urrutia, Chris Alvirne NH High School 2:02.96 4
15 Gilchrist, Brian Saratoga Springs NY High 2:03.14 2
16 Norton, Harry North Reading MA High Sch 2:03.18 2
17 Nare, Mark Fonda-Fultonville NY High 2:03.59 2
18 Perez, Chris Ridgewood NJ High School 2:03.76 1
19 St Germain, Adam St Raphael RI High School 2:03.77 2
20 Devine, Matthew Bishop Hendricken RI High 2:04.29 3
21 Kearney, Dan Bergen Catholic NJ High 2:04.57 6
22 Grosse, Mike Timberlane NH High School 2:05.36 5
23 Noel, Mackenzie Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 2:05.96 2
24 Ginty, Sean North Quincy MA High Sch 2:06.24 3
25 Clifford, Rob Manchester NH West High 2:06.28 2
26 Muzykewicz, Dave Chelmsford MA High School 2:06.69 2
27 Mainolfi, Anthony Rutland VT High School 2:07.23 7
28 Lozeau, Kenny Lebanon NH High School 2:07.43 6
29 Hornby, Drew Xavier CT High School 2:07.50 5
30 Kilride, Joe LaSalle NY Institute 2:08.11 5
31 Stellato, Matt Fonda-Fultonville NY High 2:08.52 4
32 Corcoran, Greg Ridgewood NJ High School 2:08.65 4
32 Lill, Brendan LaSalle NY Institute 2:08.65 6
34 Durkin, Josh Lancaster NY High School 2:08.66 6
35 Wenham, Dave Medford MA High School 2:08.86 5
36 Kapor, Adam Phillips Andover MA Acad 2:09.27 4
37 Farah, Mohammed Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 2:09.30 3
38 Deitsch, Brad No Valley Old Tappan NJ 2:09.67 4
39 O'Donnell, Keith Somerville MA High School 2:09.67 4
40 Darnowski, Tim LaSalle RI Academy 2:10.64 3
41 Montesano, Joe LaSalle NY Institute 2:10.66 7
42 Poppe, Jon Bergen Catholic NJ High 2:11.07 5
43 D'Angelo, Bob Amity CT Regional High 2:11.28 6
44 Frash, Scott Newburyport MA High Sch 2:11.29 6
45 Bott, Chris Schuylerville NY High Sch 2:12.08 6
46 Sullivan, Brendan Bishop Guertin NH High 2:12.39 3
47 Ray, Isaac Shaker NY High School 2:12.55 3
48 Marciano, Chris Colonie NY High School 2:12.90 7
49 Woods, Brian Shaker NY High School 2:13.00 2
50 Johnson, Aaron Lancaster NY High School 2:13.20 6
51 Bixler, Steve Suffield CT High School 2:13.23 7
52 Thompson, Joseph Methuen MA High School 2:13.38 4
53 Zhang, Minkun Amity CT Regional High 2:13.40 7
54 Leonard, Adam Smithtown NY High School 2:14.54 7
55 Fischer, Christopher Phillips Andover MA Acad 2:14.61 5
56 Burgess, William LaSalle RI Academy 2:15.02 4
57 Hamm, Andy Scotia Glenville NY High 2:15.60 7
58 Desir, Matt Amity CT Regional High 2:15.97 7
59 Fiske, Eric Peru NY Central High Sch 2:17.14 6
60 Minnick, Anthony Smithtown NY High School 2:17.81 7
61 Brand, Steven Cohoes NY High School 2:18.11 7
62 Lepe, Belsaser Phillips Andover MA Acad 2:18.17 5
63 Johnson, Levino John F Kennedy NY High 2:18.57 7
64 Roberts, Jeff Newburyport MA High Sch 2:19.86 6
- Kippins, Shaun Shaker NY High School DNF 3
Boys 1 Mile Run Tri-St.
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Yankopoulos, Chris Londonderry NH High Sch 4:36.58
2 Hinchee, Brian Manchester NH Memorial HS 4:40.17
3 Forsblad, Weston Timberlane NH High School 4:42.45
4 Lozeau, Kevin Lebanon NH High School 4:57.39
5 Thornblade, Luke Fair Haven Union VT High 5:00.17
6 MacLauchlan, Ian Rutland VT High School 5:05.74
7 Ahern, Cary Bishop Guertin NH High 5:06.48
8 Estabrook, Tom Concord NH High School 5:10.52
9 Ruddy, Chase Phillips Exeter NH Academ 5:10.72
10 Steenburgen, Jason Newfound Regional NH High 5:13.73
11 Terrassi, Matt Bishop Guertin NH High 5:13.99
12 Sigler, Dustin Fair Haven Union VT High 5:21.00
13 Firliet, Dan Rutland VT High School 5:21.50
14 Ko, Kyung Concord NH High School 5:33.94
15 Carbee, Justin Newfound Regional NH High 5:37.75
Boys 1 Mile Run PM-Champ
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Carle, John Access Riverside QUE HS 4:20.34 1
2 Raymond, Tyler Scotia Glenville NY High 4:21.80 1
3 Richardson, John Ocean City NJ High School 4:22.10 1
4 DeWitt, Steven Ellsworth ME High School 4:23.60 1
5 Curran, Sean Saratoga Springs NY High 4:23.77 2
6 Sinkovitz, Ken Bergen Catholic NJ High 4:24.98 2
7 Corelli, Justin Shaker NY High School 4:26.05 1
8 Durana, Pablo Phillips Andover MA Acad 4:26.45 1
9 Riley, Paul Canisius NY High School 4:26.65 1
10 Sheppard, Josh Manchester NH Central HS 4:26.73 2
11 Washburn, Owen Amherst MA Regional High 4:27.44 1
12 McKenna, Owen Xavier CT High School 4:27.73 1
13 Foley, Mike Saratoga Springs NY High 4:27.91 2
14 Walsh, Steven Bishop Hendricken RI High 4:29.05 1
15 Morrasse, Pat Lowell MA High School 4:29.50 2
16 Pierce, Jon Canton NY Central High 4:30.03 1
17 Courchesne, Bill Manchester NH Memorial HS 4:30.69 3
18 Glew, Todd St John's MA Prep School 4:31.08 2
19 Grant, Mike St John's MA Prep School 4:31.30 1
20 Wolfe, Josh Selwyn House QUE High Sch 4:31.35 2
21 Seymour, Mike East Hartford CT High Sch 4:31.61 1
22 Seidel, Will St Paul's School NH 4:33.56 3
23 Ciampini, Adam Argyle QUE High School 4:35.43 3
24 Casey, Mike Manchester NH Central HS 4:35.71 3
25 Russell, Matthew Canton NY Central High 4:36.28 2
26 Shaw, Isiah Schuylerville NY High Sch 4:36.41 3
27 Ahern, Paul Londonderry NH High Sch 4:37.39 3
28 Gough, Ryan Billerica MA Memorial HS 4:40.35 3
29 Paul, Jared Shaker NY High School 4:43.55 3
30 Lombardi, Justin Somerville MA High School 4:44.00 2
31 Mathieu, Garry Seton Catholic NY High 4:44.06 2
32 Crispin, Rolando Ridgewood NJ High School 4:45.35 3
33 Kelly, Adam Bishop Guertin NH High 4:57.63 3
34 Driscoll, Travis Seton Catholic NY High 5:01.20 3
- Swan, Mark Mt Ararat ME High School DNF 2
Boys 1 Mile Run Morning
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Lacey, Matt Amherst MA Regional High 4:34.65 1
2 Marcus, Ian Amherst MA Regional High 4:34.78 1
3 Richard, Jim St John's MA Prep School 4:37.09 1
4 Hamel, Neil Cumberland RI High School 4:40.29 1
5 Bassi, Bruce Amity CT Regional High 4:43.17 1
6 O'Donoghue, Geoffrey Phillips Andover MA Acad 4:44.28 1
6 Galuski, Ryan Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 4:44.28 1
8 Breslin, Chris Shaker NY High School 4:46.21 1
9 Giza, Dan Lancaster NY High School 4:46.43 2
10 Tyo, Eric Peru NY Central High Sch 4:47.27 2
11 Kennedy, Joe Alvirne NH High School 4:47.45 1
12 Plaisance, Mathieu Honore-Mercier QUE HS 4:47.77 1
13 Chan, Tim Suffield CT High School 4:48.57 1
14 Faubert, Tim Rush-Henrietta NY High 4:50.84 1
15 Lauta, Mario Lancaster NY High School 4:50.86 2
16 Gilbert, Richard Windsor VT High School 4:51.75 1
17 Fonder, Mike River Dell NJ High School 4:52.11 2
18 Kolaczynski, John Iroquois NY High School 4:53.84 2
19 Aaronson, Noah LaSalle RI Academy 4:54.40 2
20 Wright, Ian Colonie NY High School 4:55.13 2
21 Dannan, Tom Corcoran NY High School 4:55.38 2
22 Pantin, Travis Phillips Andover MA Acad 4:55.54 2
23 Calantone, Mike Bergen Catholic NJ High 4:56.00 2
24 Jones, David Burnt Hills NY High Sch 4:56.31 2
25 Johnson, Peter Burnt Hills NY High Sch 5:00.02 2
26 Collins, Brendan Belmont NH High School 5:05.68 3
27 Salisbury, Adam Cumberland RI High School 5:08.89 2
28 Esposito, Dave Newburyport MA High Sch 5:11.09 2
29 O'Grady, Tom Colonie NY High School 5:12.32 3
30 Utz-Meacher, Colin Burnt Hills NY High Sch 5:14.03 3
31 Fiegenbien, James Phillips Andover MA Acad 5:14.92 3
32 Mihalick, Peter Smithtown NY High School 5:15.22 2
33 Tarricone, Scott Cumberland RI High School 5:15.46 3
34 Patch, Josh Lebanon NH High School 5:15.67 3
35 Niwinski, Jim John F Kennedy NY High 5:16.52 3
36 Kenworthy, John Gloversville NY High Sch 5:17.35 3
37 Hennigar, Kyle Newburyport MA High Sch 5:17.40 3
38 Grant, Will Colonie NY High School 5:17.79 3
39 Morton, David Corcoran NY High School 5:21.79 2
40 Phillips, Tim Iroquois NY High School 5:22.80 3
41 Moses, Eric Mt Pleasant RI High Schoo 5:22.95 3
42 Fidalgo, John North Quincy MA High Sch 5:31.56 3
43 Coughlin, Liam LaSalle NY Institute 5:34.59 3
44 Earl, Pat Fonda-Fultonville NY High 5:36.68 1
45 Mashmann, Garth LaSalle NY Institute 5:39.13 3
46 DeAngelo, Mike North Quincy MA High Sch 5:44.86 3
Boys 2 Mile Run Morning
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
1 McCarthy, Andrew Burnt Hills NY High Sch 10:09.29 1
2 Johnson, Eric Mt Ararat ME High School 10:09.62 1
3 Weilacher, Scott Ticonderoga NY High Sch 10:26.31 2
4 Bitz, Anthony Phillips Andover MA Acad 10:27.44 1
5 Pangie, Justin Burnt Hills NY High Sch 10:29.15 1
6 Eyler, Matt Saratoga Springs NY High 10:31.38 2
7 O'Keeffe, Dan Canisius NY High School 10:31.92 2
8 Furey, Robert Burnt Hills NY High Sch 10:34.64 2
9 Berry, Chris Phillips Exeter NH Academ 10:35.83 1
10 Britton, Jeff Hanover NH High School 10:37.20 2
11 Gervasio, Matt Saratoga Springs NY High 10:37.68 2
12 Dowd, David Chelmsford MA High School 10:40.27 1
13 Gallant, Jimmy Medford MA High School 10:41.06 2
14 Goodspeed, Tyler Phillips Exeter NH Academ 10:46.46 1
15 Flanagan, Mike Hanover NH High School 10:46.53 1
16 Paulino, David Phillips Andover MA Acad 10:48.13 1
17 Donais, Christopher Phillips Andover MA Acad 10:48.18 3
18 White, Chris Fonda-Fultonville NY High 10:49.74 1
19 Kenwood, Mark Cumberland RI High School 10:50.47 2
20 Bennett, Deron Amity CT Regional High 10:51.51 2
21 Klass, Matt Shaker NY High School 10:51.87 1
22 Akin, Chris Peru NY Central High Sch 10:52.81 3
23 Foshay, Tim Waterville ME High School 10:54.89 3
24 Zanetti, Shane Saratoga Springs NY High 10:58.54 3
25 Juravich, Nick Amherst MA Regional High 11:04.39 1
26 Bevins, Eddie Ticonderoga NY High Sch 11:05.02 3
27 Steenburgen, Jason Newfound Regional NH High 11:05.86 3
28 Baber, Adam Colonie NY High School 11:11.22 3
29 Vasek, Michael Smithtown NY High School 11:12.87 2
30 Carlson, Gordon Shaker NY High School 11:13.69 3
31 Chapman, Rob Suffield CT High School 11:14.63 2
32 Sudhoff, Ed Amity CT Regional High 11:15.80 2
33 Percy, Andrew Amity CT Regional High 11:16.12 2
34 Murphy, Bryan Colonie NY High School 11:18.99 3
35 Hansen, Blake Kearsarge NH Regional HS 11:19.27 3
36 Holgate, David Cumberland RI High School 11:20.32 2
37 Casile, Ernie Colonie NY High School 11:22.92 3
38 Houle, Chris Shaker NY High School 11:24.89 1
39 McCallum, John Phillips Andover MA Acad 11:25.55 2
40 Rebel, Bryan Cumberland RI High School 11:27.78 3
41 Price, Steve North Quincy MA High Sch 11:34.62 3
42 Fessette, Ryan Seton Catholic NY High 11:35.59 1
43 Scanlon, T J Medford MA High School 11:35.86 3
44 Borden, James Greenwich NY Central High 12:15.82 3
45 Barrow, Brandon Greenwich NY Central High 12:35.08 3
Boys 2 Mile Run PM-Champ
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
1 Burnham, David Mohawk Trail MA Regional 9:40.62 1
2 Raymond, Todd Scotia Glenville NY High 9:49.29 1
3 Donahue, Matthew Bishop Hendricken RI High 9:49.65 1
4 Ramos, Jason Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 9:53.88 2
5 McElligott, Steven John Abbott QUE Prep 9:54.76 1
6 Quigley, Sean Archbishop Williams MA HS 9:55.18 1
7 Krause, David Amity CT Regional High 9:55.19 2
8 Fountain, Craig Bishop Hendricken RI High 9:55.27 1
9 Dietz, James Amherst MA Regional High 9:57.72 2
10 Ryan, Mike Chelmsford MA High School 9:59.54 1
11 Murphy, David Bishop Hendricken RI High 10:01.71 1
12 Coraccio, Matt St John's MA Prep School 10:05.03 2
13 Lafferty, Chris Mt Ararat ME High School 10:07.49 1
14 Emerson, Zach Hillsboro-Deering NH HS 10:09.42 1
15 Goldberg, Joe Londonderry NH High Sch 10:09.74 2
16 Chakorian, Josh Pinkerton NH Academy 10:12.46 1
17 Slack, Chris Manchester NH Central HS 10:13.11 2
18 Quinn, Teddy Rush-Henrietta NY High 10:13.34 2
19 Zolla, Rob Londonderry NH High Sch 10:21.48 2
20 Golding, Wyatt Phillips Exeter NH Academ 10:23.10 2
21 Goulter, Tim St John's MA Prep School 10:24.92 2
22 DiGenova, Kevin Xavier CT High School 10:31.18 2
23 Pugliese, Dan Xavier CT High School 10:32.41 1
24 Debien, Frederic College Laval High School 10:37.11 1
- Gresbach, Matthew Methuen MA High School DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Moreira, Luis Somerville MA High School 7.70 8
2 Kretschmer, Cody Pinkerton NH Academy 7.72 7
3 Joki, Todd Schuylerville NY High Sch 7.90 4
4 Robibero, Anthony Scotia Glenville NY High 8.04 6
5 Meehan, Jeff Lowell MA High School 8.06 3
6 Wilson, Justin Corcoran NY High School 8.06 1
7 Irvine, Kyle Waterville ME High School 8.13 2
8 Charles, Joe Bergen Catholic NJ High 8.17 5
9 Torres, Joshua Lawrence MA High School 8.07 6
10 Briggs, Dan Burnt Hills NY High Sch 8.16 1
11 Danielson, Kyle Hanover NH High School 8.19 8
12 Raskow, Jon Salem NH High School 8.24 3
13 Spaziano, Steven Bishop Hendricken RI High 8.26 3
14 LaVita, Nick St John's MA Prep School 8.27 6
15 Luong, Kien Methuen MA High School 8.31 5
15 Catauro, Andrew Bishop Hendricken RI High 8.31 2
17 Northrop, Kyle Shaker NY High School 8.34 5
18 Honsberger, Brian Lancaster NY High School 8.36 3
19 Northrop, J B Shaker NY High School 8.43 2
20 Carroll, Mike St John's MA Prep School 8.46 4
21 Okwesili, Paul LaSalle NY Institute 8.53 7
21 Welchons, Dan Clinton NY Central High 8.53 7
23 Arima, Mamo River Dell NJ High School 8.65 5
24 Brooks, Tony Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 8.73 3
25 Eck, Chris Bergen Catholic NJ High 8.74 1
26 Safo-agyekum, Kwabena Phillips Exeter NH Academ 8.77 4
27 Crowell, Ryan Waterville ME High School 8.78 1
28 Giza, Ron Lancaster NY High School 8.86 5
29 Osgood, Tim Methuen MA High School 8.87 5
30 McCarthy, James Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 8.92 7
31 Bruno, Matt Fonda-Fultonville NY High 8.94 2
32 Hanavan, Paul Lancaster NY High School 8.97 4
33 Eglert, Kevin Bergen Catholic NJ High 8.98 2
34 Witte, Justin Colonie NY High School 9.01 7
35 Mosely, Jamel Colonie NY High School 9.04 6
36 Keeney, Dan St Johnsbury VT Academy 9.06 4
37 Beeson, Nick Concord NH High School 9.07 6
38 Roche, Kevin Burnt Hills NY High Sch 9.14 8
39 Vivian, Jason Windsor VT High School 9.18 8
40 Kuhl, Kris Ticonderoga NY High Sch 9.26 1
41 Li, Tom Hanover NH High School 9.27 2
42 Dort, Jason Newburyport MA High Sch 9.35 6
43 Berube, Robert Methuen MA High School 9.45 1
44 Beeson, Mike Concord NH High School 9.55 5
45 Ghiden, Tom Concord NH High School 9.63 1
46 Morse, Kyle LaSalle NY Institute 9.67 6
47 Phillips, Ryan Alvirne NH High School 9.74 7
48 Carey, Sean Waterville ME High School 9.78 6
49 Baase, Greg John F Kennedy NY High 9.80 7
50 Wagner, Ted Ridgewood NJ High School 9.84 3
51 Wright, Mike LaSalle NY Institute 9.92 8
52 Trudeau, Todd Ticonderoga NY High Sch 9.98 5
53 Hallenbeck, Andy Fonda-Fultonville NY High 10.15 4
54 Kiley, Sam Cumberland RI High School 10.23 8
55 Richardson, Asa Lebanon NH High School 10.36 2
56 Hernandez, Benaldo Phillips Andover MA Acad 10.37 2
57 Frisbee, Adam Greenwich NY Central High 10.55 8
58 Gilson, Andrew Lebanon NH High School 10.57 4
59 Caron, Tim Peru NY Central High Sch 10.82 3
60 Himes, Jere Kearsarge NH Regional HS 10.97 1
- Barbee, Glenwood Phillips Exeter NH Academ FS 4
Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Moreira, Luis Somerville MA High School 7.59 1
2 Kretschmer, Cody Pinkerton NH Academy 7.64 2
3 Joki, Todd Schuylerville NY High Sch 7.82 2
4 Robibero, Anthony Scotia Glenville NY High 7.82 1
5 Torres, Joshua Lawrence MA High School 7.84 1
6 Irvine, Kyle Waterville ME High School 8.00 2
7 Briggs, Dan Burnt Hills NY High Sch 8.03 2
8 Meehan, Jeff Lowell MA High School 8.04 1
9 Wilson, Justin Corcoran NY High School 8.04 2
10 Charles, Joe Bergen Catholic NJ High 8.14 1
11 Catauro, Andrew Bishop Hendricken RI High 8.17 1
12 Luong, Kien Methuen MA High School 8.19 2
13 Danielson, Kyle Hanover NH High School 8.22 2
14 LaVita, Nick St John's MA Prep School 8.28 2
14 Spaziano, Steven Bishop Hendricken RI High 8.28 1
16 Raskow, Jon Salem NH High School 8.37 1
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Moreira, Luis Somerville MA High School 7.51
2 Kretschmer, Cody Pinkerton NH Academy 7.58
3 Torres, Joshua Lawrence MA High School 7.77
4 Joki, Todd Schuylerville NY High Sch 7.80
5 Robibero, Anthony Scotia Glenville NY High 7.82
6 Meehan, Jeff Lowell MA High School 7.99
7 Irvine, Kyle Waterville ME High School 7.99
8 Briggs, Dan Burnt Hills NY High Sch 8.12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 TEAN Teaneck NJ High School 1:34.53 1
2 IROQ Iroquois NY High School 1:35.01 3
3 STJO St John's MA Prep School 1:35.03 2
4 CLIN Clinton NY Central High 1:36.22 2
5 MANW Manchester NH West High 1:36.33 2
6 BCAT Bergen Catholic NJ High 1:36.37 1
7 MEDF Medford MA High School 1:36.93 3
8 SALL LaSalle RI Academy 1:36.95 3
9 CAMB Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 1:37.68 1
10 LANC Lancaster NY High School 1:37.76 4
11 LASA LaSalle NY Institute 1:38.43 4
12 PEX Phillips Exeter NH Academ 1:38.92 1
13 HANO Hanover NH High School 1:39.29 5
14 METH Methuen MA High School 1:39.47 4
15 SHAK Shaker NY High School 1:39.48 3
16 BURN Burnt Hills NY High Sch 1:39.56 5
17 SOME Somerville MA High School 1:39.68 5
18 BISH Bishop Guertin NH High 1:40.02 1
19 CANI Canisius NY High School 1:40.07 6
20 SMIT Smithtown NY High School 1:40.65 5
21 AVER Averill Park NY High Sch 1:40.83 4
22 JFK John F Kennedy NY High 1:40.95 4
23 WATE Waterville ME High School 1:41.01 2
24 COLO Colonie NY High School 1:41.30 2
25 TOLL Toll Gate RI High School 1:41.38 3
26 LEB Lebanon NH High School 1:41.58 5
27 WEWA West Warwick RI High Sch 1:41.63 3
28 QUIN North Quincy MA High Sch 1:41.91 5
29 SCOT Scotia Glenville NY High 1:42.26 6
30 NEWB Newburyport MA High Sch 1:43.10 6
31 COHO Cohoes NY High School 1:43.18 4
32 SARA Saratoga Springs NY High 1:43.35 7
33 FHAV Fair Haven Union VT High 1:44.73 6
34 GREE Greenwich NY Central High 1:48.11 7
35 FOND Fonda-Fultonville NY High 1:49.77 7
- PHIL Phillips Andover MA Acad DNF 1
- AMIT Amity CT Regional High DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 WAYL Wayland MA High School 3:30.32 2
2 SHAK Shaker NY High School 3:31.00 2
3 TEAN Teaneck NJ High School 3:32.07 1
4 BCAT Bergen Catholic NJ High 3:32.29 1
5 XAVE Xavier CT High School 3:34.01 1
6 METH Methuen MA High School 3:34.89 2
7 STJO St John's MA Prep School 3:37.13 3
8 PERU Peru NY Central High Sch 3:38.11 2
9 MEDF Medford MA High School 3:38.46 3
10 FOND Fonda-Fultonville NY High 3:39.01 3
11 SMIT Smithtown NY High School 3:40.87 5
11 JOOB John O'Bryant School MA 3:40.87 2
13 LOND Londonderry NH High Sch 3:41.29 4
13 BISH Bishop Guertin NH High 3:41.29 1
15 HANO Hanover NH High School 3:44.14 5
16 ALVI Alvirne NH High School 3:44.63 3
17 CANI Canisius NY High School 3:45.05 5
18 LASA LaSalle NY Institute 3:46.13 3
19 TIMB Timberlane NH High School 3:48.70 4
20 SARA Saratoga Springs NY High 3:49.41 5
21 CAMB Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 3:50.21 2
22 COHO Cohoes NY High School 3:50.22 4
23 BURN Burnt Hills NY High Sch 3:53.17 4
24 LANC Lancaster NY High School 3:53.67 4
25 CLIN Clinton NY Central High 4:00.61 1
26 CONC Concord NH High School 4:02.39 3
27 WATE Waterville ME High School 4:03.49 4
28 SCHU Schuylerville NY High Sch 4:06.49 5
29 LEB Lebanon NH High School 4:08.68 5
- COLO Colonie NY High School FS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 CENT Manchester NH Central HS 8:12.47 1
2 STJO St John's MA Prep School 8:12.48 1
3 SCOT Scotia Glenville NY High 8:16.85 1
4 SARA Saratoga Springs NY High 8:20.93 1
5 SHAK Shaker NY High School 8:28.51 1
6 BURN Burnt Hills NY High Sch 8:30.84 1
7 CANT Canton NY Central High 8:31.98 2
8 PHIL Phillips Andover MA Acad 8:33.79 1
9 CHEL Chelmsford MA High School 8:38.49 1
10 METH Methuen MA High School 8:42.35 2
11 LASA LaSalle NY Institute 8:45.06 2
12 CANI Canisius NY High School 8:47.09 3
13 SCHU Schuylerville NY High Sch 8:48.43 2
14 RUSH Rush-Henrietta NY High 8:49.78 2
15 AMIT Amity CT Regional High 8:51.78 2
16 MEDF Medford MA High School 8:52.17 2
17 STPA St Paul's School NH 8:54.19 3
18 LANC Lancaster NY High School 8:54.46 2
19 SALL LaSalle RI Academy 8:57.07 3
20 RUTL Rutland VT High School 9:08.17 3
21 SMIT Smithtown NY High School 9:09.99 3
22 SUFF Suffield CT High School 9:10.45 3
23 COLO Colonie NY High School 9:10.91 3
24 CLIN Clinton NY Central High 9:13.25 1
25 PERU Peru NY Central High Sch 9:18.04 2
26 IROQ Iroquois NY High School 9:18.49 3
27 FOND Fonda-Fultonville NY High 9:20.93 2
28 LEB Lebanon NH High School 9:21.72 3
29 GREE Greenwich NY Central High 9:53.06 3
- BCAT Bergen Catholic NJ High DNF 1
Boys High Jump
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Honsberger, Brian Lancaster NY High S 1.93m 6'04.00
2 Asselin, Guillaume du Vieux Montreal Q 1.93m 6'04.00
3 Burns, Marcus Bergen Catholic NJ 1.83m 6'00.00
4 Henchy, Kevin Smithtown NY High S 1.83m 6'00.00
5 Duda, Brenton Fair Haven Union VT 1.78m 5'10.00
6 Thiong'o, Una Phillips Exeter NH 1.78m 5'10.00
7 Kilride, Joe LaSalle NY Institut 1.78m 5'10.00
8 Ko, Kyung Concord NH High Sch 1.78m 5'10.00
9 Bradley, Matt Timberlane NH High 1.73m 5'08.00
9 Joki, Todd Schuylerville NY Hi 1.73m 5'08.00
11 Brooks, Tony Cambridge MA Ringe 1.73m 5'08.00
12 Hilton, Matt Waterville ME High 1.73m 5'08.00
12 Yankowski, Darren Waterville ME High 1.73m 5'08.00
- Osgood, Tim Methuen MA High Sch NH
- El Fouladi, Yassine Monseigneur Richard NH
- Ryan, Danny Bishop Guertin NH H NH
- Paniccia, Tim Burnt Hills NY High NH
- Brennan, Jason Alvirne NH High Sch NH
- Maguire, Mike North Quincy MA Hig NH
- Galan, O'Shea Phillips Andover MA NH
- Neubauer, Ryan LaSalle RI Academy NH
- Young, Matt Londonderry NH High NH
Boys Pole Vault
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Park, Andrew Fairport NY Central 4.34m 14'02.75
2 Alden-Dunn, Justin Dover-Sherborn MA H 4.27m 14'00.00
3 Malatesta, Mark Hamilton Wenham MA 3.96m 12'11.75
3 Irvine, Kyle Waterville ME High 3.96m 12'11.75
5 LaPierre, Seth Manchester NH Memor 3.81m 12'06.00
6 Danielson, Kyle Hanover NH High Sch 3.81m 12'06.00
7 Reynolds, Mike Fairport NY Central 3.66m 12'00.00
8 Bokuniewicz, Adam Toll Gate RI High S 3.50m 11'05.75
8 Spicer, Chris LaSalle NY Institut 3.50m 11'05.75
10 Bouchard, Frederick Jean de la Mennais 3.50m 11'05.75
11 Carey, Sean Waterville ME High 3.35m 10'11.75
11 Sullivan, Josh Fonda-Fultonville N 3.35m 10'11.75
11 Bruno, Matt Fonda-Fultonville N 3.35m 10'11.75
11 Reed, John Shaker NY High Scho 3.35m 10'11.75
15 Tagliavini, Drew Suffield CT High Sc 3.20m 10'06.00
15 Lillibridge, Greg Clinton NY Central 3.20m 10'06.00
15 Bigelow, Adam Schuylerville NY Hi 3.20m 10'06.00
18 Stocks, Keith Worcester MA Academ 3.05m 10'00.00
18 Lurie, Mark Weston MA High Scho 3.05m 10'00.00
18 Gilbert, Chris Windsor VT High Sch 3.05m 10'00.00
18 Goglia, Jim Londonderry NH High 3.05m 10'00.00
- Schultz, Brendon Kearsarge NH Region NH
- Kamovich, Mike LaSalle NY Institut NH
- Lawler, Shawn Waterville ME High NH
- Bouchey, Ryan LaSalle NY Institut NH
- Ropecki, Mark Monroe-Woodbury NY NH
- Eck, Chris Bergen Catholic NJ NH
- Stuart, Tom Weston MA High Scho NH
Boys Long Jump
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Hall, Tristan Londonderry NH High 6.64m 21'09.50
2 Richard, Stephane CEGEP Aunthsic QUE 6.57m 21'06.75
3 Joki, Todd Schuylerville NY Hi 6.50m 21'04.00
4 Lewis, Lemar Corcoran NY High Sc 6.35m 20'10.00
5 Moreira, Luis Somerville MA High 6.32m 20'09.00
6 Bouchard, Frederick Jean de la Mennais 6.28m 20'07.25
7 Reed, Jamar Corcoran NY High Sc 6.25m 20'06.25
8 English, Nelson Guilderland NY High 6.22m 20'05.00
9 Harrell, Brian LaSalle RI Academy 6.12m 20'01.00
10 Harding, Timothy Cambridge MA Ringe 6.01m 19'08.75
11 Douglass, Bryan Manchester NH Memor 5.97m 19'07.00
12 Luong, Kien Methuen MA High Sch 5.92m 19'05.25
13 Meehan, Jeff Lowell MA High Scho 5.87m 19'03.25
14 Torres, Julio Pinkerton NH Academ 5.79m 19'00.00
15 Musiek, Justin Hanover NH High Sch 5.76m 18'10.75
16 Burns, Marcus Bergen Catholic NJ 5.74m 18'10.00
17 D'Haiti, Carl Cambridge MA Ringe 5.73m 18'09.75
18 Leon, Aaron Lancaster NY High S 5.59m 18'04.25
19 Beeley, Mark Methuen MA High Sch 5.57m 18'03.25
20 Billings, Luke Lebanon NH High Sch 5.46m 17'11.00
21 Molloy, Kevin Hanover NH High Sch 5.40m 17'08.75
22 Connor, Brian Peru NY Central Hig 5.26m 17'03.25
23 Chiu, Peter Phillips Andover MA 5.22m 17'01.50
24 Laurenco, Roberto Methuen MA High Sch 4.58m 15'00.50
25 Smith, Bo Fonda-Fultonville N 4.37m 14'04.00
26 Daniel, Greg LaSalle RI Academy 4.27m 14'00.25
- Sheldon, David Phillips Andover MA FOUL
- Guarino, Ben Pinkerton NH Academ FOUL
- Hunt, Jeff North Quincy MA Hig FOUL
- Feshazion, Kidone Amity CT Regional H FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Littles, Brandon Canisius NY High Sc 13.41m 44'00.00
2 Johnson, Oni St Raphael RI High 12.87m 42'02.75
3 Hock, Dave Iroquois NY High Sc 12.80m 42'00.00
4 Schneider, Thomas Bishop Guertin NH H 12.70m 41'08.00
5 Fis, Zach Port Perry ONT High 12.55m 41'02.25
6 Witmer, Joel Mt Ararat ME High S 12.50m 41'00.25
7 Ford, Galen Canisius NY High Sc 12.44m 40'09.75
8 Robibero, Anthony Scotia Glenville NY 12.09m 39'08.00
9 Mosely, Jamel Colonie NY High Sch 11.96m 39'03.00
10 Billings, Luke Lebanon NH High Sch 11.95m 39'02.50
11 Williams, Chad Methuen MA High Sch 11.92m 39'01.25
12 Eck, Chris Bergen Catholic NJ 11.91m 39'01.00
13 Sand, Jamie Sant Bani School NH 11.88m 38'11.75
14 Richards, Robin LaSalle NY Institut 11.87m 38'11.50
15 Heran, Kyle LaSalle NY Institut 11.84m 38'10.25
16 Scott, Ky Teaneck NJ High Sch 11.82m 38'09.50
17 Kapanek, Matt John F Kennedy NY H 11.72m 38'05.50
18 Williams, Tim Clinton NY Central 11.71m 38'05.00
19 Hoffman, Jon Gloversville NY Hig 11.61m 38'01.25
20 Ryan, Danny Bishop Guertin NH H 11.43m 37'06.00
21 Glodicj, Justin Cohoes NY High Scho 11.32m 37'01.75
22 Vine, Zach Bowmanville ONT Hig 11.23m 36'10.25
23 Dance, Kwame Cambridge MA Ringe 11.22m 36'09.75
24 Lillibridge, Greg Clinton NY Central 11.20m 36'09.00
25 McCarthy, James Cambridge MA Ringe 11.03m 36'02.25
26 Witte, Justin Colonie NY High Sch 10.94m 35'10.75
27 Vine, Andrew Bowmanville ONT Hig 9.46m 31'00.50
Boys Shot Put SEEDED
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Hutchinson, Sean Billerica MA Memori 16.87m 55'04.25
2 Robinson, Justin Lowell MA High Scho 15.95m 52'04.00
3 Lundquist, Erik Londonderry NH High 15.47m 50'09.25
4 Mitchell, Jim Londonderry NH High 15.30m 50'02.50
5 Mayrer, Charles LaSalle NY Institut 15.13m 49'07.75
6 Beigel, Dan Clinton NY Central 15.08m 49'05.75
7 Sheehan, Matt Nashua NH High Scho 14.73m 48'04.00
8 Willis, Chris Clinton NY Central 14.72m 48'03.50
9 McKensey, Dale Shaker NY High Scho 14.66m 48'01.25
10 Degregorio, Nick Bergen Catholic NJ 14.53m 47'08.00
11 Trigonis, Kevin Shenendehowa NY Hig 14.50m 47'07.00
12 Duffy, Jeremy Cumberland RI High 14.37m 47'01.75
13 Edwards, Joshua Alvirne NH High Sch 14.18m 46'06.25
14 Setter, Duane Lancaster NY High S 13.96m 45'09.75
15 Conway, John Ticonderoga NY High 13.93m 45'08.50
16 Welsh, Chris Shenendehowa NY Hig 13.88m 45'06.50
17 Kuenzel, Matt Saratoga Springs NY 13.84m 45'05.00
18 Gabrault, Adam Toll Gate RI High S 13.76m 45'01.75
19 Abramson, Josh Shenendehowa NY Hig 13.67m 44'10.25
20 Hoelzer, Mike Mt Sinai NY High Sc 13.64m 44'09.00
21 Bahne, Chase Canisius NY High Sc 13.58m 44'06.75
22 Viti, Brian Bishop Hendricken R 13.51m 44'04.00
23 Traverse, Eli Fair Haven Union VT 13.43m 44'00.75
24 Lahaye, Kevin Hanover NH High Sch 13.42m 44'00.50
25 Hamilton, Adam Milford NH High Sch 13.11m 43'00.25
26 Wint, Wainwright Somerville MA High 12.84m 42'01.50
27 Mullane, Kyle Cumberland RI High 12.77m 41'10.75
28 Phipps, George North Quincy MA Hig 12.36m 40'06.75
29 Chuey, Brian Bishop Hendricken R 12.31m 40'04.75
30 Duong, Andy Methuen MA High Sch 12.28m 40'03.50
Boys Shot Put Unseeded
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Basher, Jacob Lancaster NY High S 13.92m 45'08.00
2 Moran, Mike Lancaster NY High S 13.49m 44'03.25
3 Graziano, John LaSalle RI Academy 13.24m 43'05.25
4 Reynolds, Jon Rutland VT High Sch 12.96m 42'06.25
5 Smith, Landon Timberlane NH High 12.78m 41'11.25
6 Canare, Jedd Methuen MA High Sch 12.65m 41'06.00
7 Tyksinski, Jake Clinton NY Central 12.61m 41'04.50
8 Barnes, Travis Cambridge MA Ringe 12.47m 40'11.00
9 Conroy, Joe Shaker NY High Scho 12.41m 40'08.75
10 Vittengl, Morgan Saratoga Springs NY 12.40m 40'08.25
11 Krom, James Smithtown NY High S 12.22m 40'01.25
12 Harrington, Kyle Timberlane NH High 12.22m 40'01.25
13 Putnam, Nate Concord NH High Sch 12.21m 40'00.75
14 Cronyn, Bob Canisius NY High Sc 12.21m 40'00.75
15 Riggi, Vince Saratoga Springs NY 12.08m 39'07.75
16 Evancoe, Kyle Averill Park NY Hig 11.86m 38'11.00
17 Shehyn-Plante, Denis Seminaire St Franco 11.80m 38'08.75
18 Desjardin, Jean Paul Rutland VT High Sch 11.39m 37'04.50
19 Wilbur, Steve Concord NH High Sch 11.28m 37'00.25
20 Trembowicz, Mike John F Kennedy NY H 11.20m 36'09.00
21 Perkins, Matt Hanover NH High Sch 11.04m 36'02.75
22 Weil, Erich Fonda-Fultonville N 10.98m 36'00.25
23 Perry, Jason Milford NH High Sch 10.79m 35'05.00
24 Kameka, Steve Fonda-Fultonville N 10.60m 34'09.50
25 Johnson, Joe Scotia Glenville NY 10.55m 34'07.50
26 Valcourt, Doug Lebanon NH High Sch 10.51m 34'05.75
27 Scheele, Eric John F Kennedy NY H 10.49m 34'05.00
28 Clarke, John Cumberland RI High 10.47m 34'04.25
29 Holland, Bryan LaSalle NY Institut 10.39m 34'01.25
30 Campbell, Roberto Medford MA High Sch 10.38m 34'00.75
31 Luz, Mike Milford NH High Sch 10.19m 33'05.25
32 Gabriel, Matt LaSalle NY Institut 10.04m 32'11.25
33 Kallen, Tyler Rutland VT High Sch 9.97m 32'08.50
34 Hannigan, Ed Monroe-Woodbury NY 9.61m 31'06.50
35 Faucher, Jesse Ticonderoga NY High 9.49m 31'01.75
36 Moulton, Willie Lebanon NH High Sch 9.23m 30'03.50
- Uguccioni, Dom Mohawk Trail MA Reg FOUL
- Curtis, Ed Monroe-Woodbury NY FOUL
- Walker, Gary Monroe-Woodbury NY FOUL
Boys Weight Throw 25#
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Vernon., Scott Bishop Hendricken R 21.26m 69'09.00
2 Hamilton, Adam Milford NH High Sch 21.07m 69'01.50
3 Freeman, Michael Bishop Hendricken R 20.90m 68'07.00
4 Gabrault, Adam Toll Gate RI High S 19.61m 64'04.00
5 Duffy, Jeremy Cumberland RI High 19.33m 63'05.00
6 Godin, Daniel Bishop Hendricken R 19.12m 62'08.75
7 Hogan, Gregory Bishop Hendricken R 18.60m 61'00.25
8 Gianfrancesco, Joseph Bishop Hendricken R 18.35m 60'02.50
9 Basher, Jacob Lancaster NY High S 16.33m 53'07.00
10 Reynolds, Jon Cumberland RI High 15.80m 51'10.00
11 Trigonis, Kevin Shenendehowa NY Hig 15.12m 49'07.25
12 Hannigan, Ed Monroe-Woodbury NY 14.98m 49'01.75
13 Turner, Joe Xavier CT High Scho 14.29m 46'10.75
14 Till, Harrison Wayne Hills NJ High 14.28m 46'10.25
15 Setter, Duane Lancaster NY High S 14.18m 46'06.25
16 Welsh, Chris Shenendehowa NY Hig 13.98m 45'10.50
17 Phipps, George North Quincy MA Hig 13.75m 45'01.50
18 Perry, Jason Milford NH High Sch 13.05m 42'09.75
19 Willis, Chris Clinton NY Central 12.96m 42'06.25
20 Bettinelli, Andrew Amherst MA Regional 12.27m 40'03.25
21 Curtis, Ed Monroe-Woodbury NY 12.01m 39'05.00
22 Parrillo, Tom Cumberland RI High 11.90m 39'00.50
23 Kline, Andy Clinton NY Central 11.13m 36'06.25
24 Hoelzer, Mike Mt Sinai NY High Sc 10.87m 35'08.00
25 Dozier, Chris Lebanon NH High Sch 10.77m 35'04.00
26 Abramson, Josh Shenendehowa NY Hig 10.35m 33'11.50
27 Beadle, Sean Lebanon NH High Sch 6.61m 21'08.25
28 Bagley-Ayers, Damon Lebanon NH High Sch 6.44m 21'01.50
Girls
Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
33rd Dartmouth Relays
Leverone Field House
Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH - Friday 01/11/02 to Sunday 01/13/02
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 7 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Charles, Tabia Pine Ridge ONT High Sch 7.36 8
2 Thibault, Genevieve Roger-Comtois QUE High Sc 7.37 3
3 Lucas, Sheriese Pickering ONT High School 7.37 5
4 Harvey, Laurelie Jesus-Marie QUE High Sch 7.38 6
5 Pessoa, Elan Ajax ONT High School 7.53 9
6 Hummel, Catherine Shaker NY High School 7.61 2
7 BuBier, Holly St Raphael RI High School 7.61 7
8 Seaborne, Kendra Nashua NH High School 7.63 1
9 Wagner, Tatyana Corcoran NY High School 7.64 4
10 McGill, Kristin Notre Dame MA Academy 7.55 8
11 McDonald, Chelsea Phillips Andover MA Acad 7.59 6
12 Sullivan, Meg Bishop Guertin NH High 7.63 5
13 Walker, Lindsey Toll Gate RI High School 7.65 4
14 Vanek, Stephanie Smithtown NY High School 7.67 1
14 Tebbetts, Lauren Waterville ME High School 7.67 6
16 Saxer, Mary Lancaster NY High School 7.68 5
17 Bulman, Julie Notre Dame MA Academy 7.68 3
18 Anderson, Keely Nashua NH High School 7.69 5
18 Timmons, Suzanne Notre Dame MA Academy 7.69 4
20 Thomas, Brielle Salem NH High School 7.71 2
21 Osseo-Asare, Afua Phillips Exeter NH Academ 7.72 3
22 Blomquist, Samantha Sachem NY High School 7.76 2
22 Sherman, Jillian Holy Names NY Academy 7.76 1
24 Hill, Sonia Suffield CT High School 7.79 9
25 Kaye-Bennett, Nomi Cobleskill-Richmond NY 7.80 8
26 Jackson, Kiandra Corcoran NY High School 7.81 9
27 Andujar, Jennifer Teaneck NJ High School 7.82 1
27 Costa, Camille Ecole Second de Vaudreuil 7.82 9
27 Wolcott, Darcy Concord NH High School 7.82 6
27 Wood, Deborah John O'Bryant School MA 7.82 7
31 Sosulski, Lauren Smithtown NY High School 7.85 7
32 Tagliavini, Whitney Suffield CT High School 7.88 6
32 Cubicciotti, Kristen Immaculate Heart NJ Acad 7.88 3
34 Schon, Jackie Newton North MA High Sch 7.91 8
35 Ellis, Cally Mt Ararat ME High School 7.93 7
36 Franies, Shetoi Teaneck NJ High School 7.94 2
37 Collins, Kasie Averill Park NY High Sch 7.95 6
38 Krukowski, Julia Smithtown NY High School 7.96 8
39 Derosa, Jill Chelmsford MA High School 7.97 9
40 Burrell, Jeanine Nashua NH High School 7.99 6
40 Sweet, Marissa Fonda-Fultonville NY High 7.99 2
42 Catledge, Azuree Newton North MA High Sch 8.00 4
43 McLaughlin, Jessica Lancaster NY High School 8.01 4
44 Decker, Christen Phillips Exeter NH Academ 8.02 7
45 Rodgers, April North Quincy MA High Sch 8.04 5
45 Buckley, Kerri Chelmsford MA High School 8.04 7
45 Amery, Liza Fair Haven Union VT High 8.04 8
48 Olmstead, Nicole Windsor VT High School 8.05 5
49 Kuehhas, Teresa Sachem NY High School 8.06 7
50 Walker, Teenah Colonie NY High School 8.08 7
51 Best, Coreen Somerville MA High School 8.09 2
52 Michel, Sherry Schuylerville NY High Sch 8.15 3
53 Frese, Kristen Scotia Glenville NY High 8.16 1
54 Hussey, Virginia Somerville MA High School 8.22 1
55 Gilbert, Lizzie Newburyport MA High Sch 8.24 1
55 Yargeau, Danielle Iroquois NY High School 8.24 2
57 Lueke, Karen John F Kennedy NY High 8.25 4
57 Kinner, Kedi Fair Haven Union VT High 8.25 9
59 Welch, Jessica Newburyport MA High Sch 8.29 2
60 Gregory, Sarah North Quincy MA High Sch 8.33 1
61 Bruno, Cara Fonda-Fultonville NY High 8.42 9
62 Wesnefski, Sam Fair Haven Union VT High 8.43 5
63 Rajkowski, Ashleigh Fonda-Fultonville NY High 8.66 8
- Bohne, Meredith Bishop Guertin NH High FS 4
Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Thibault, Genevieve Roger-Comtois QUE High Sc 7.30 2
2 Harvey, Laurelie Jesus-Marie QUE High Sch 7.34 1
3 Charles, Tabia Pine Ridge ONT High Sch 7.37 1
4 Lucas, Sheriese Pickering ONT High School 7.38 2
5 Pessoa, Elan Ajax ONT High School 7.48 1
6 Vanek, Stephanie Smithtown NY High School 7.55 2
7 McGill, Kristin Notre Dame MA Academy 7.56 2
8 Seaborne, Kendra Nashua NH High School 7.59 1
9 BuBier, Holly St Raphael RI High School 7.57 2
10 Wagner, Tatyana Corcoran NY High School 7.60 1
11 McDonald, Chelsea Phillips Andover MA Acad 7.61 2
12 Hummel, Catherine Shaker NY High School 7.62 2
13 Saxer, Mary Lancaster NY High School 7.64 1
13 Tebbetts, Lauren Waterville ME High School 7.64 2
15 Walker, Lindsey Toll Gate RI High School 7.66 1
16 Sullivan, Meg Bishop Guertin NH High 7.73 1
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Thibault, Genevieve Roger-Comtois QUE High Sc 7.23
2 Charles, Tabia Pine Ridge ONT High Sch 7.23
3 Lucas, Sheriese Pickering ONT High School 7.29
4 Harvey, Laurelie Jesus-Marie QUE High Sch 7.33
5 Pessoa, Elan Ajax ONT High School 7.39
6 McGill, Kristin Notre Dame MA Academy 7.63
7 Seaborne, Kendra Nashua NH High School 7.64
8 Vanek, Stephanie Smithtown NY High School 7.67
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Stevenson, Natasha Haverhill MA High School 59.20 1
2 Fogarty, Alison LaSalle RI Academy 59.55 1
3 Dlesk, Katherine Phillips Andover MA Acad 59.68 1
4 King, Keelan Scotia Glenville NY High 59.85 2
5 Heitkamp, Mary Fair Haven Union VT High 1:00.06 1
6 Wynter, Ayesha East Hartford CT High Sch 1:00.87 1
7 Dubreuil, Maryse Jean de la Mennais QUE HS 1:01.03 3
8 Jackson, Abby Averill Park NY High Sch 1:01.16 2
9 Evans, Troyanah Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 1:01.26 2
10 Ross, Jamie Burnt Hills NY High Sch 1:02.17 2
11 Ng, Jan Phillips Exeter NH Academ 1:02.27 8
12 Smith, Amber Shaker NY High School 1:02.28 6
13 Staid, Andrea Lowell MA High School 1:02.46 8
14 Saperstein, Lisa Newton North MA High Sch 1:02.93 4
15 Lewek, Emily Burnt Hills NY High Sch 1:03.13 3
16 Sullivan, Meg Bishop Guertin NH High 1:03.14 4
17 Abraham, Megan Burnt Hills NY High Sch 1:03.15 3
18 Prudhomme, Nathalie Ahuntsic QUE Prep School 1:03.18 3
19 Broderick, Erin Notre Dame MA Academy 1:03.30 1
20 Bohne, Meredith Bishop Guertin NH High 1:03.66 5
21 Morrison, Stephanie Chelmsford MA High School 1:03.72 2
22 Woodbury, Destiny Mt Pleasant RI High Schoo 1:03.82 4
23 Hopkins, Emily Toll Gate RI High School 1:03.97 5
24 Sweet, Marissa Fonda-Fultonville NY High 1:04.00 4
25 Skorupa, Dana Cumberland RI High School 1:04.01 6
26 Paulsen, Lauren Shaker NY High School 1:04.20 8
27 Evans, Kelly West Warwick RI High Sch 1:04.36 10
28 McBride, Courtney Phillips Andover MA Acad 1:04.39 3
29 Walker, Lindsey Toll Gate RI High School 1:04.51 5
30 Welch, Stevie Rush-Henrietta NY High 1:04.62 4
31 Nye, Taryn St Johnsbury VT Academy 1:04.64 2
32 Thurston, Nicole Lowell MA High School 1:04.91 8
33 Tomlinson, Mollie Holy Names NY Academy 1:05.21 7
34 DiMezza, Amy Fonda-Fultonville NY High 1:05.31 7
35 Fulton, Lizzie Newton North MA High Sch 1:05.32 8
36 Bishop, Tori Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 1:05.40 9
37 Pernice, Kim Smithtown NY High School 1:05.43 9
38 Ferrick, Heather Hartford VT High School 1:05.44 10
39 Murphy, Caitlyn Hanover NH High School 1:05.47 9
40 Madden, Kristen Concord NH High School 1:06.27 7
41 Craigue, Sarah Concord NH High School 1:06.28 6
42 Duvall, Rosalynn Colonie NY High School 1:06.42 6
43 Coleman, Mellissa Cumberland RI High School 1:06.52 6
44 Allen, Charlotte Mont St Louis QUE High Sc 1:06.61 9
45 Frey, Jen Smithtown NY High School 1:06.70 10
46 Caron, Kaylin Timberlane NH High School 1:06.76 9
47 Lydon, Kelly LaSalle RI Academy 1:07.11 10
48 McDonald, Katelyn North Quincy MA High Sch 1:07.13 10
49 Barbour, Ashley Concord NH High School 1:07.21 5
50 Sullivan, Jenelle Somerville MA High School 1:07.39 10
51 Keeler, Ann Marie Cohoes NY High School 1:07.62 6
52 Buress, Nicole Cumberland RI High School 1:07.64 7
53 Wozniak, Amber John F Kennedy NY High 1:07.78 7
54 Kuck, Shari Shaker NY High School 1:08.05 8
55 Simmons, Courtney Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 1:08.29 9
56 Ritz, Jaime Cobleskill-Richmond NY 1:08.49 3
57 Roe, Haley Rush-Henrietta NY High 1:09.11 5
58 Cazzato, Angela Columbia NY High School 1:09.63 4
59 Hassam, Natasha Fonda-Fultonville NY High 1:09.92 7
Girls 800 Meter Run
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Umberger, Rachel Concord NH High School 2:14.08 1
2 Hessberg, Anne Holy Names NY Academy 2:18.60 1
3 Dron, Chantelle Manchester NH Central HS 2:20.45 1
4 Yates, Carolyn Toll Gate RI High School 2:22.43 1
5 Bordwell, Ashleigh Colonie NY High School 2:22.97 1
6 Tremblay, Ashley Colonie NY High School 2:24.09 1
7 Allen, Chloe Mont St Louis QUE High Sc 2:24.73 1
8 Marcil-Roy, Amelie Antoine Labelle QUE HS 2:25.07 1
9 Hines, Katrina Columbia NY High School 2:25.77 3
10 Subik, Laura Fonda-Fultonville NY High 2:27.03 2
11 Beadle, Alyson East Catholic CT High Sch 2:27.94 2
12 Heitkamp, Mary Fair Haven Union VT High 2:28.43 1
13 Lawler, Erin Waterville ME High School 2:28.50 2
14 Bernarde, Angela Shaker NY High School 2:28.93 3
15 Marini, Alicia Holy Names NY Academy 2:29.53 2
16 Brown, Jen Mt Ararat ME High School 2:30.16 1
17 Dunn, Meghan Clinton NY Central High 2:30.59 2
18 Mulcahy, Tara Averill Park NY High Sch 2:30.74 3
19 Mollard, Sarah Burnt Hills NY High Sch 2:30.78 5
20 Beaucage, Erica Regina Assumpta QUE HS 2:31.06 1
21 Connerty, Kerri Nashua NH High School 2:31.45 5
22 Bernarde, Kathryn Shaker NY High School 2:31.71 3
23 Lozeau, Ali Bishop Guertin NH High 2:31.88 2
24 Burke, Andrea East Hartford CT High Sch 2:32.14 2
25 Thibault, Jen Shaker NY High School 2:33.47 4
26 Koke, Victoria Smithtown NY High School 2:33.62 2
27 Presseisen, Beck Burnt Hills NY High Sch 2:33.88 6
28 Fitzgerald, Megan East Catholic CT High Sch 2:33.95 3
29 DeMarse, Brittany Cohoes NY High School 2:34.00 2
30 Brown, Julia Newton North MA High Sch 2:34.64 6
31 Poplewski, Teresa Iroquois NY High School 2:34.88 3
32 Slattery, Meghann Smithtown NY High School 2:35.15 3
33 Hogan, Tiffany Newburyport MA High Sch 2:35.17 3
34 Hale, Melissa John F Kennedy NY High 2:35.91 2
34 Rinn, Amanda Toll Gate RI High School 2:35.91 5
36 Welsh, Veronica Smithtown NY High School 2:36.00 3
37 Morse, Brittany Newton North MA High Sch 2:36.07 4
38 Riordan, Denise Rutland VT High School 2:36.11 4
38 Hixson, Liz Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 2:36.11 5
40 Wooten, Jessie Rush-Henrietta NY High 2:36.38 5
41 Apfelbaum, Meghan Holy Names NY Academy 2:36.70 4
42 Herbensen, Patricia Fonda-Fultonville NY High 2:36.89 6
43 Ho, Melanie Gloversville NY High Sch 2:37.05 6
44 Henry, Vanessa Fonda-Fultonville NY High 2:37.68 4
45 Parise, Katie Suffield CT High School 2:38.15 5
46 O'Connor, Eileen Suffield CT High School 2:38.28 5
47 Fulton, Lizzie Newton North MA High Sch 2:39.26 4
48 Paull, Angela Timberlane NH High School 2:39.32 4
49 Green, Tara Columbia NY High School 2:39.46 6
50 Marandola, Laura Cumberland RI High School 2:39.56 3
51 Sawtelle, Caitlin Greenwich NY Central High 2:40.55 6
52 Meilhede, Erica Columbia NY High School 2:41.01 5
53 Amaral, Ashley Cumberland RI High School 2:41.33 4
54 D'Angelo, Kathryn Archbishop Williams MA HS 2:41.55 4
55 Schmitt, Stephanie Lebanon NH High School 2:41.64 4
56 Mokray, Andrea Timberlane NH High School 2:42.10 4
57 Caron, Natalie North Quincy MA High Sch 2:42.88 5
58 Polmateer, Rebecca Schuylerville NY High Sch 2:43.68 6
59 Gallo, Dominique East Catholic CT High Sch 2:43.98 3
60 Steciuk, Ruth Cohoes NY High School 2:46.40 5
61 Lapre, Katherine Fair Haven Union VT High 2:50.58 6
62 Moreau, Sarah Corcoran NY High School 2:55.56 6
63 Tamaro, Kayla Cohoes NY High School 2:57.78 5
64 Bailey, Sarah Lebanon NH High School 2:59.69 6
65 Weilacher, Jenna Ticonderoga NY High Sch 3:02.31 6
66 Staudt, Kaitlin Ticonderoga NY High Sch 3:05.43 6
Girls 1 Mile Run Tri-St.
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Lang, Janet Manchester NH Central HS 5:36.06
2 Boyd, Nicole Manchester NH Central HS 5:48.19
3 Garrity, Christine Manchester NH Central HS 5:48.36
4 Braddock, Jamie Manchester NH Central HS 5:48.53
5 Mallette, Krista Fair Haven Union VT High 5:52.58
6 Bennett, Kim Bishop Guertin NH High 5:54.91
7 Stanton, Molly Fair Haven Union VT High 6:03.06
8 Fenn, Emily Rutland VT High School 6:06.63
9 Simonds, Krista St Johnsbury VT Academy 6:08.59
Girls 1 Mile Run PM-Champ
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Olds, Megan Gloversville NY High Sch 4:57.25 1
2 Gesel, Liz Manchester NH Central HS 4:58.40 1
3 Maloy, Elizabeth Holy Names NY Academy 5:01.59 1
4 Donais, Melissa Phillips Andover MA Acad 5:03.64 1
5 Isbitz, Sarah Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 5:05.30 1
6 Smyth, Caitlin Immaculate Heart NJ Acad 5:07.10 1
7 Ogrodnick, Avril Beaconsfield QUE High Sch 5:08.59 2
8 Schorr, Melanie Suffield CT High School 5:11.43 1
9 Mead, Lora Chelmsford MA High School 5:12.04 1
10 King, Caroline Scotia Glenville NY High 5:15.46 2
11 Flinn, Jessica Timberlane NH High School 5:15.69 1
12 Nowakowski, Clair Ridgewood NJ High School 5:20.49 1
13 Brigham, Alyssa Merrimack Valley NH High 5:21.35 2
13 Dionne, Hilary Cumberland RI High School 5:21.35 3
15 Corr, Chelsea Columbia NY High School 5:23.59 1
16 Ogrodnick, Lise Beaconsfield QUE High Sch 5:24.25 2
17 Snyder, Chrissy Shaker NY High School 5:24.75 2
18 Soblosky, Nicole Colonie NY High School 5:29.82 2
19 Sheedy, Tara Shaker NY High School 5:29.96 3
20 Lupo, Justine Ridgewood NJ High School 5:32.07 3
21 Bard, Sarah Waterville ME High School 5:33.46 2
22 Corbett, Carrie Concord NH High School 5:34.28 3
23 Wilt, Kayla Columbia NY High School 5:37.29 2
24 Burke, Elizabeth Phillips Andover MA Acad 5:38.31 3
25 Knarr, Tiffany Iroquois NY High School 5:44.64 2
26 Peltier, Christine Colonie NY High School 5:46.84 3
27 Horton, Emma Newburyport MA High Sch 5:47.18 3
28 Putnam, Alem Cobleskill-Richmond NY 5:47.31 3
29 Rappa, Jacquelyn Clinton NY Central High 5:52.39 3
30 Crane, Shannon Lancaster NY High School 5:53.73 3
31 Bayersdorfer, Briana River Dell NJ High School 5:55.13 2
32 Wirene, Amanda Clinton NY Central High 6:14.74 3
Girls 1 Mile Run Morning
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Sanborn, Kathleen Rutland VT High School 5:30.28 1
2 Attwood, Jennah Cumberland RI High School 5:41.70 1
3 Newman, Kendell Newton North MA High Sch 5:41.79 1
4 Johnston, Natalie Sachem NY High School 5:42.01 1
5 Probst, Erin Shaker NY High School 5:43.64 1
6 Pittman, Jenny Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 5:44.09 1
7 Eynatian, Lauren Chelmsford MA High School 5:48.33 2
8 Markut, Krystyna Lancaster NY High School 5:51.93 1
9 Pfeiffer, Genna Lancaster NY High School 5:51.95 1
10 Wayman, Kristen Burnt Hills NY High Sch 5:51.97 1
11 Rusilas, Amanda Burnt Hills NY High Sch 5:53.09 2
12 Westcott, Stephanie Bellows Falls VT High Sch 5:54.33 1
13 Kelly, Casey Iroquois NY High School 5:54.99 1
14 Nelson, Cara Smithtown NY High School 5:55.35 1
15 Rightmeyer, Erin Burnt Hills NY High Sch 5:55.40 2
16 Campbell, Alyssa Chelmsford MA High School 5:56.57 2
17 Roy, Alix Newburyport MA High Sch 5:59.21 2
18 Foti, Stacy Gloversville NY High Sch 6:06.49 2
19 Fox, Kayla Fonda-Fultonville NY High 6:07.68 1
20 Timmins, Katie North Quincy MA High Sch 6:12.00 2
21 Gavilanes, Priscilla Mt Pleasant RI High Schoo 6:15.62 2
22 Horwitz, Lea Newton North MA High Sch 6:16.33 2
23 Barry, Krystal Belmont NH High School 6:19.57 2
24 Smith, Jordan St Johnsbury VT Academy 6:29.53 2
25 Crain, Abby Corcoran NY High School 6:30.18 2
26 Johanson, Saara Schuylerville NY High Sch 6:30.97 2
27 Rajter, Marcie Fonda-Fultonville NY High 6:38.85 1
28 Gagnon, Jessie Kearsarge NH Regional HS 6:44.25 2
Girls 2 Mile Run Morning
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Weisz, Samantha Phillips Andover MA Acad 12:09.59
2 Clattenburg, Rachel Hanover NH High School 12:19.46
3 Devito, Maggie Sachem NY High School 12:40.17
4 Trowbridge, Brittany Burnt Hills NY High Sch 12:47.25
5 Clagett, Katie Newburyport MA High Sch 12:56.73
6 Claffey, Katelyn Newburyport MA High Sch 12:57.03
7 Downing, Lauren Fonda-Fultonville NY High 13:02.25
8 Robbins, Leah Smithtown NY High School 13:07.35
9 Thomassen, Nicole Smithtown NY High School 13:13.41
10 Seifert, Kathy Smithtown NY High School 13:14.72
11 Webster, Maggie Emma Willard NY School 13:37.27
12 Traman, Ariel Emma Willard NY School 13:52.24
13 Newkirk, Corrine Kearsarge NH Regional HS 14:49.22
Girls 2 Mile Run PM-Champ
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==
1 Wallace, Mandy South Grenville ONT HS 11:13.75 1
2 Sullivan, Nora Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 11:21.67 1
3 Jankowski, Anna Colonie NY High School 11:28.58 1
4 Kinney, Maura Burnt Hills NY High Sch 11:30.59 1
5 Lotmore, Alyssa Bishop Maginn NY High Sch 11:40.82 1
6 Couch, Ashley Colonie NY High School 11:45.01 2
7 Frash, Margaret Newburyport MA High Sch 11:46.35 1
8 Gleason, Liz Newton North MA High Sch 11:53.50 2
9 Miner, Kristina Suffield CT High School 11:54.87 1
10 Groeger, Lena Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 11:56.77 2
11 Ryan, Jen Clinton NY Central High 11:58.01 2
12 Ness, Leigh-Anne Hudson QUE High School 12:06.69 1
13 Ray, Meg Shaker NY High School 12:07.50 1
14 Cook, Meredith Peru NY Central High Sch 12:21.40 1
15 Walion, Shannon Columbia NY High School 12:21.42 1
16 Gillette, Kara Chelmsford MA High School 12:22.53 2
17 Olney, Yvonne Rutland VT High School 12:22.90 2
18 Ainsworth, Marissa Schuylerville NY High Sch 12:24.49 2
19 McHugh, Lauren Chelmsford MA High School 12:25.31 2
20 Ryerson, Hazel Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 12:29.21 2
21 White, Christine Rush-Henrietta NY High 12:30.01 2
22 Karwiel, Autumn Hoosic Valley NY High Sch 12:32.11 1
23 LaFrano, Tracey Colonie NY High School 12:34.43 2
24 Seebald, Bridget Shaker NY High School 12:36.85 2
25 Guay, Jennifer Columbia NY High School 12:45.60 1
26 Richard-Denis, Andre-Anne Ahuntsic QUE Prep School 12:47.25 2
27 Knights, Susan South Grenville ONT HS 13:02.27 2
28 Pisano, Amanda Smithtown NY High School 13:24.67 2
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 9 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho RI Regional High 8.46 7
2 Charles, Tabia Pine Ridge ONT High Sch 8.70 6
3 Souviney, Katie Winslow ME High School 8.94 4
4 Nanni, Laura LaSalle RI Academy 9.15 1
5 Stilb, Megan Lancaster NY High School 9.24 3
6 Thompson, Emily Billerica MA Memorial HS 9.29 2
7 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve Rochebelle QUE High Schoo 9.56 5
8 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie Phillips Exeter NH Academ 9.09 4
9 Nolet, Ashley Lowell MA High School 9.11 7
10 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI High School 9.20 1
11 Riordan, Ann Phillips Andover MA Acad 9.39 2
12 Henry, Neressa Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 9.56 3
13 Jones, Cathlin Concord NH High School 9.57 4
14 Murray, Katie Fonda-Fultonville NY High 9.59 2
15 Sayward, Adrienne Salem NH High School 9.62 3
16 Hoffman, Sara Fonda-Fultonville NY High 9.71 2
17 Hurson, Kara West Warwick RI High Sch 9.72 6
18 Lipari, Nicole Sachem NY High School 9.81 4
19 Newell, Jocelyn Chelmsford MA High School 9.83 1
20 Codner, Rebecca Columbia NY High School 9.86 3
21 Alvarnaz, Carly West Warwick RI High Sch 9.88 5
21 Rivard, Marianne LaSalle RI Academy 9.88 2
23 Caban, Julie-Christ Pensionat du Saint Nom de 9.91 5
24 Thiboutot, Kate Waterville ME High School 9.94 7
25 Clary, Maggie Lebanon NH High School 9.95 7
26 Crandall, Kerianne Scotia Glenville NY High 9.96 6
27 Crosby, Danielle Newton North MA High Sch 9.99 7
28 Censullo, Brenna Timberlane NH High School 10.00 3
29 Dugrenier, Alissa Concord NH High School 10.05 7
30 Gottlieb, Alana Newton North MA High Sch 10.10 1
31 Nusca, Tracie Colonie NY High School 10.11 7
32 Minto, Jackie Smithtown NY High School 10.12 3
32 Barodawka, Melanie Chelmsford MA High School 10.12 5
34 Nelson, Anne Marie Columbia NY High School 10.14 5
35 Pfisteres, Lauren Immaculate Heart NJ Acad 10.20 6
36 Lodato, Gina Sachem NY High School 10.23 5
36 Parker, Courtney Fair Haven Union VT High 10.23 3
38 Mitrano, Alaiwa Medford MA High School 10.27 1
39 Morhouse, Mara Ticonderoga NY High Sch 10.39 1
39 Kawamura, Yoko Smithtown NY High School 10.39 4
41 Stanton, Molly Fair Haven Union VT High 10.42 1
42 Donovan, Sarah John F Kennedy NY High 10.53 5
43 Brake, Tabby Kearsarge NH Regional HS 10.70 2
44 Rossetti, Jacqui Somerville MA High School 10.76 4
44 Hoag, Kim Timberlane NH High School 10.76 2
46 Gallant, Gabrielle John F Kennedy NY High 11.05 4
47 Wright, Rachel Clinton NY Central High 11.06 6
48 Waterhouse, Hillary Fair Haven Union VT High 13.21 1
49 Cooper, Sarah Cohoes NY High School 13.54 2
- Vanderhoef, Kelly Averill Park NY High Sch FS 6
Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho RI Regional High 8.47 1
2 Souviney, Katie Winslow ME High School 8.91 2
3 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI High School 8.97 2
4 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie Phillips Exeter NH Academ 9.02 1
5 Nanni, Laura LaSalle RI Academy 9.09 1
6 Riordan, Ann Phillips Andover MA Acad 9.18 2
7 Stilb, Megan Lancaster NY High School 9.18 1
8 Sayward, Adrienne Salem NH High School 9.22 2
9 Nolet, Ashley Lowell MA High School 9.22 1
10 Thompson, Emily Billerica MA Memorial HS 9.40 2
11 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve Rochebelle QUE High Schoo 9.43 2
12 Jones, Cathlin Concord NH High School 9.49 1
13 Hoffman, Sara Fonda-Fultonville NY High 9.51 1
14 Henry, Neressa Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 9.52 1
15 Murray, Katie Fonda-Fultonville NY High 9.55 2
- Charles, Tabia Pine Ridge ONT High Sch DNF 2
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho RI Regional High 8.43
2 Souviney, Katie Winslow ME High School 8.77
3 Nanni, Laura LaSalle RI Academy 8.97
4 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie Phillips Exeter NH Academ 9.01
5 Riordan, Ann Phillips Andover MA Acad 9.28
6 Stilb, Megan Lancaster NY High School 9.29
7 Sayward, Adrienne Salem NH High School 9.30
8 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI High School 9.47
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 PHIL Phillips Andover MA Acad 1:50.30 1
2 NOTR Notre Dame MA Academy 1:51.01 1
3 TOLL Toll Gate RI High School 1:51.73 1
4 LANC Lancaster NY High School 1:52.07 2
5 BURN Burnt Hills NY High Sch 1:52.58 4
6 BISH Bishop Guertin NH High 1:52.72 2
7 COLO Colonie NY High School 1:52.85 1
8 HAVE Haverhill MA High School 1:53.05 1
9 AVER Averill Park NY High Sch 1:53.26 5
10 WATE Waterville ME High School 1:53.84 4
11 NASH Nashua NH High School 1:53.85 3
12 TEAN Teaneck NJ High School 1:53.92 2
13 SCOT Scotia Glenville NY High 1:54.07 4
14 SHAK Shaker NY High School 1:54.16 3
15 SMIT Smithtown NY High School 1:54.37 5
16 CONC Concord NH High School 1:55.34 2
17 SACH Sachem NY High School 1:55.81 3
18 NOOT No Valley Old Tappan NJ 1:55.89 2
19 CHEL Chelmsford MA High School 1:57.76 3
20 CLIN Clinton NY Central High 1:58.47 5
21 ARAT Mt Ararat ME High School 1:58.71 4
22 QUIN North Quincy MA High Sch 2:00.66 3
23 IROQ Iroquois NY High School 2:00.73 5
24 COLU Columbia NY High School 2:00.90 6
25 LEB Lebanon NH High School 2:01.14 1
26 FHAV Fair Haven Union VT High 2:01.43 3
27 MEDF Medford MA High School 2:02.96 2
28 PERU Peru NY Central High Sch 2:03.88 6
29 FOND Fonda-Fultonville NY High 2:04.04 4
- PEX Phillips Exeter NH Academ DQ 4
- SUFF Suffield CT High School DQ 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 SALL LaSalle RI Academy 4:10.93 1
2 TOLL Toll Gate RI High School 4:11.17 1
3 CAMB Cambridge MA Ringe & Lati 4:12.30 1
4 CONC Concord NH High School 4:13.49 1
5 NASH Nashua NH High School 4:20.37 3
6 FOND Fonda-Fultonville NY High 4:23.11 3
7 HAVE Haverhill MA High School 4:23.34 2
8 IMMA Immaculate Heart NJ Acad 4:24.25 1
9 SHAK Shaker NY High School 4:25.13 1
10 RIVD River Dell NJ High School 4:25.23 2
11 QUIN North Quincy MA High Sch 4:26.18 4
12 SMIT Smithtown NY High School 4:26.49 3
13 SACH Sachem NY High School 4:26.71 4
14 TEAN Teaneck NJ High School 4:29.42 2
15 COLO Colonie NY High School 4:30.24 3
16 LANC Lancaster NY High School 4:32.39 4
17 RUSH Rush-Henrietta NY High 4:33.80 3
18 TIMB Timberlane NH High School 4:34.92 3
19 LEB Lebanon NH High School 4:36.99 4
20 BURN Burnt Hills NY High Sch 4:42.32 2
21 HANO Hanover NH High School 4:46.23 4
- CLIN Clinton NY Central High DQ 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 COLO Colonie NY High School 9:48.08 1
2 CENT Manchester NH Central HS 9:50.49 1
3 CHEL Chelmsford MA High School 10:10.29 1
4 COLU Columbia NY High School 10:12.62 2
5 PHIL Phillips Andover MA Acad 10:13.80 1
6 SUFF Suffield CT High School 10:20.54 1
7 BISH Bishop Guertin NH High 10:25.38 1
8 NEWT Newton North MA High Sch 10:26.42 2
9 MANW Manchester NH West High 10:26.97 1
10 HAVE Haverhill MA High School 10:27.86 1
11 NOTR Notre Dame MA Academy 10:31.93 1
12 CLIN Clinton NY Central High 10:35.70 1
13 IROQ Iroquois NY High School 10:36.94 2
14 NOOT No Valley Old Tappan NJ 10:39.13 2
15 SMIT Smithtown NY High School 10:40.72 2
16 FOND Fonda-Fultonville NY High 10:42.04 2
17 RUTL Rutland VT High School 10:44.87 2
18 SHAK Shaker NY High School 10:47.16 1
19 SCOT Scotia Glenville NY High 10:48.50 2
20 LANC Lancaster NY High School 10:57.42 2
21 SCHU Schuylerville NY High Sch 11:36.38 2
22 PERU Peru NY Central High Sch 11:36.43 2
Girls High Jump
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Marks, Rachel Lake Shore NY Centr 1.63m 5'04.25
2 Thompson, Emily Billerica MA Memori 1.58m 5'02.25
3 Halbmaier, Chelsea Bishop Guertin NH H 1.58m 5'02.25
3 DeRensis, Jaime Guilderland NY High 1.58m 5'02.25
5 Nye, Taryn St Johnsbury VT Aca 1.53m 5'00.25
6 Labella, Meg Bishop Guertin NH H 1.53m 5'00.25
7 Rozefort, Alexandra Jean de la Mennais 1.53m 5'00.25
7 Appe, Kendra Emma Willard NY Sch 1.53m 5'00.25
7 Yates, Carolyn Toll Gate RI High S 1.53m 5'00.25
7 Dufour-Chouinar, Emilie Polyvalente Marcel 1.53m 5'00.25
11 Wagner, Tatyana Corcoran NY High Sc 1.53m 5'00.25
12 Murray, Katie Fonda-Fultonville N 1.48m 4'10.25
12 Smith, Chanta Phillips Exeter NH 1.48m 4'10.25
12 Hannigan, Kerry Sachem NY High Scho 1.48m 4'10.25
12 Hanewich, Nicole Cumberland RI High 1.48m 4'10.25
12 George, Erika Salem NH High Schoo 1.48m 4'10.25
12 Minto, Jackie Smithtown NY High S 1.48m 4'10.25
18 Keeler, Ann Marie Cohoes NY High Scho 1.48m 4'10.25
18 Hishberg, Shira Cumberland RI High 1.48m 4'10.25
20 Wheaden, Christin Phillips Andover MA 1.48m 4'10.25
20 Boggess, Lynsey Immaculate Heart NJ 1.48m 4'10.25
20 Flynn, Jenn Smithtown NY High S 1.48m 4'10.25
- Fox, Erin Colonie NY High Sch NH
- Barbour, Julie Kearsarge NH Region NH
- Stocks, Hannah Scotia Glenville NY NH
- Bonilla, Amber Concord NH High Sch NH
- Toubeau, Lauren Amherst MA Regional NH
- Thiboutot, Kate Waterville ME High NH
- Neves, Krystle North Quincy MA Hig NH
Girls Pole Vault
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Shepard, Samantha Weston MA High Scho 3.81m 12'06.00
2 McFarlane, Anna Concord-Carlisle MA 3.50m 11'05.75
3 Battista, Noelle Toll Gate RI High S 3.35m 10'11.75
4 Nolet, Ashley Lowell MA High Scho 3.20m 10'06.00
5 Bentley, Sarah Scotia Glenville NY 3.05m 10'00.00
6 Li, Jen Chelmsford MA High 3.05m 10'00.00
7 Golitko, Laura Hopkinton MA High S 3.05m 10'00.00
8 Tebbetts, Lauren Waterville ME High 3.05m 10'00.00
9 Cummings, Stephanie Worcester MA Academ 2.89m 9'05.75
9 Kennerknecht, Thea Monroe-Woodbury NY 2.89m 9'05.75
9 Fallon, Jessie Bishop Guertin NH H 2.89m 9'05.75
9 Robinson, Taylor Lincoln RI High Sch 2.89m 9'05.75
13 Cowles, Erin Southwick-Tolland M 2.74m 8'11.75
13 Browne, Sophie Thayer MA Academy 2.74m 8'11.75
15 Clapp, Erin Guilderland NY High 2.59m 8'06.00
15 Kachmarsky, Lisa Monroe-Woodbury NY 2.59m 8'06.00
15 Berman, Eliza Newton South MA Hig 2.59m 8'06.00
15 Sylvester, Anna Mt Ararat ME High S 2.59m 8'06.00
19 Maskulinski, Tiffany Iroquois NY High Sc 2.44m 8'00.00
19 Young, Ashley Bellows Falls VT Hi 2.44m 8'00.00
19 Hoffman, Sara Fonda-Fultonville N 2.44m 8'00.00
19 Militello, Jamie Lancaster NY High S 2.44m 8'00.00
19 Kenwood, Michael Cumberland RI High 2.44m 8'00.00
24 Barry, Krystal Belmont NH High Sch 2.29m 7'06.00
24 Costello, Lauren Cumberland RI High 2.29m 7'06.00
24 Cain, Nicole Cobleskill-Richmond 2.29m 7'06.00
24 Tenaglia, Alyssa Central Catholic MA 2.29m 7'06.00
24 Mertz, Aimee Salem NH High Schoo 2.29m 7'06.00
24 Ford, Alice Interlakes NH Regio 2.29m 7'06.00
24 Iacono, Beth West Warwick RI Hig 2.29m 7'06.00
31 Jensen, Sue Bellows Falls VT Hi 2.13m 6'11.75
31 Stagliano, Gina Clinton NY Central 2.13m 6'11.75
31 Blanchette, Lisa Northampton MA High 2.13m 6'11.75
- Turner, Anne Clinton NY Central NH
- Frese, Kristen Scotia Glenville NY NH
- Parise, Katie Suffield CT High Sc NH
- Wilcox, Sarah Kearsarge NH Region NH
- Waterbury, Leigh Kearsarge NH Region NH
- Horn, Andrea Lancaster NY High S NH
- Nelson, Anne Marie Columbia NY High Sc NH
Girls Long Jump
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Pessoa, Elan Ajax ONT High Schoo 5.15m 16'10.75
2 Caban, Julie-Christ Pensionat du Saint 5.11m 16'09.25
3 Maticic, Cara Clinton NY Central 5.07m 16'07.75
4 Chatterton-Rich, Mattie Phillips Exeter NH 4.97m 16'03.75
5 McDonald, Chelsea Phillips Andover MA 4.91m 16'01.50
6 Ford, Alice Interlakes NH Regio 4.84m 15'10.50
7 Maas, Liz Nashua NH High Scho 4.83m 15'10.25
8 Diaz, Kelly Smithtown NY High S 4.83m 15'10.25
9 Diaz, Casey Smithtown NY High S 4.79m 15'08.75
10 Evans, Kelly West Warwick RI Hig 4.78m 15'08.25
11 Lambert-Beaulie, Eve Rochebelle QUE High 4.73m 15'06.25
12 McFarland, Erin North Quincy MA Hig 4.71m 15'05.50
13 Nye, Taryn St Johnsbury VT Aca 4.66m 15'03.50
13 Labella, Meg Bishop Guertin NH H 4.66m 15'03.50
15 Wallace, Kaitlyn Haverhill MA High S 4.61m 15'01.50
16 Dugrenier, Alissa Concord NH High Sch 4.56m 14'11.50
17 Norgren, Amanda Salem NH High Schoo 4.53m 14'10.50
18 Wolcott, Darcy Concord NH High Sch 4.51m 14'09.75
19 Smith, Stacy No Valley Old Tappa 4.49m 14'08.75
20 Catledge, Azuree Newton North MA Hig 4.46m 14'07.75
21 Oliveira, Marina Newton North MA Hig 4.45m 14'07.25
22 Giblin, Sarah Immaculate Heart NJ 4.42m 14'06.00
23 Dlesk, Katherine Phillips Andover MA 4.40m 14'05.25
24 Galinski, Kara Shaker NY High Scho 4.37m 14'04.00
25 Lodato, Gina Sachem NY High Scho 4.32m 14'02.25
25 Lueke, Karen John F Kennedy NY H 4.32m 14'02.25
27 Veunti, Jennifer North Quincy MA Hig 4.18m 13'08.75
27 Wozniak, Amber John F Kennedy NY H 4.18m 13'08.75
27 Jacques, Jessica North Quincy MA Hig 4.18m 13'08.75
- Crosby, Danielle Newton North MA Hig FOUL
- McDonald, Lauren Colonie NY High Sch FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Lucas, Sheriese Pickering ONT High 11.66m 38'03.25
2 Rozefort, Alexandra Jean de la Mennais 10.75m 35'03.25
3 Blackman, Sommer Pickering ONT High 10.71m 35'01.75
4 Wood, Deborah John O'Bryant Schoo 10.66m 34'11.75
5 Flynn, Jenn Smithtown NY High S 10.40m 34'01.50
6 Tebbetts, Elise Waterville ME High 10.35m 33'11.50
6 Elmo, Alison Monroe-Woodbury NY 10.35m 33'11.50
8 Rajkowski, Ashleigh Fonda-Fultonville N 10.28m 33'08.75
9 Lipari, Nicole Sachem NY High Scho 10.23m 33'06.75
10 DeRensis, Jaime Guilderland NY High 10.20m 33'05.75
11 Garrity, Meghan Smithtown NY High S 9.99m 32'09.50
12 Horgan, Alison Holy Names NY Acade 9.94m 32'07.50
12 Swift, Katie Lebanon NH High Sch 9.94m 32'07.50
14 Crandall, Kerianne Scotia Glenville NY 9.90m 32'05.75
15 Trimarchi, Christina Colonie NY High Sch 9.72m 31'10.75
16 Stack, Danielle Monroe-Woodbury NY 9.70m 31'10.00
17 Barbour, Julie Kearsarge NH Region 9.57m 31'04.75
18 Carballo, Lauren No Valley Old Tappa 9.53m 31'03.25
19 Stocks, Hannah Scotia Glenville NY 9.50m 31'02.00
20 Czapla, Riana Lancaster NY High S 9.48m 31'01.25
21 Eberts, Noelle Gloversville NY Hig 9.45m 31'00.00
22 Berman, Simmie Haverhill MA High S 9.41m 30'10.50
23 John, Lindsay Colonie NY High Sch 9.16m 30'00.75
24 Dion, Tina Scotia Glenville NY 9.08m 29'09.50
25 Charles, Tabia Pine Ridge ONT High 9.05m 29'08.25
26 Baker, Kim Rush-Henrietta NY H 8.97m 29'05.25
27 Fosmire, Ashley Fonda-Fultonville N 8.86m 29'01.00
28 Eysaman, Megan Colonie NY High Sch 8.61m 28'03.00
Girls Shot Put Unseeded
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Currier, Kathryn Rutland VT High Sch 9.55m 31'04.00
2 Morhouse, Mara Ticonderoga NY High 9.31m 30'06.50
3 Proiewych, Jill Smithtown NY High S 8.86m 29'01.00
4 Smith, Brie Timberlane NH High 8.64m 28'04.25
5 Vanek, Stephanie Smithtown NY High S 8.60m 28'02.75
6 Smith, Lizzy Timberlane NH High 8.39m 27'06.50
7 Doran, Meaghan Sachem NY High Scho 8.37m 27'05.50
8 Ott, Keri Ticonderoga NY High 8.26m 27'01.25
9 Ives, Maida Newton North MA Hig 8.22m 26'11.75
10 Waterbury, Leigh Kearsarge NH Region 8.19m 26'10.50
11 Brake, Tabby Kearsarge NH Region 8.13m 26'08.25
12 Matarese, Amy Columbia NY High Sc 8.09m 26'06.50
13 Georgio, Jessica Monroe-Woodbury NY 8.05m 26'05.00
14 Manoogian, Shirlee Sachem NY High Scho 8.01m 26'03.50
15 Giovinco, Ashley Smithtown NY High S 7.97m 26'01.75
16 Gliottone, Ingrid Toll Gate RI High S 7.87m 25'10.00
17 Bruno, Cara Fonda-Fultonville N 7.72m 25'04.00
18 Zeglen, Kim Scotia Glenville NY 7.71m 25'03.50
19 Way, Andrea Fair Haven Union VT 7.61m 24'11.75
20 Donah, Jess Peru NY Central Hig 7.19m 23'07.25
21 Arnold, Brandy Peru NY Central Hig 6.74m 22'01.50
22 King, Heather Lebanon NH High Sch 6.49m 21'03.50
23 Delong, Latonya Peru NY Central Hig 6.07m 19'11.00
Girls Shot Put SEEDED
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Johnson, Bria Mt Sinai NY High Sc 11.97m 39'03.25
2 Duffus, Louise Gray-New Gloucester 11.45m 37'06.75
3 McDonagh, Mary Newton North MA Hig 11.00m 36'01.25
4 Moore, Erin Nashua NH High Scho 10.98m 36'00.25
5 Cook, Meredith Williamsville NY No 10.63m 34'10.50
6 MaGuire, Megan Hartford VT High Sc 10.37m 34'00.25
7 Dion, Tina Scotia Glenville NY 10.29m 33'09.25
8 Guirand, Nirva Cambridge MA Ringe 10.26m 33'08.00
9 Lange, Julia Shenendehowa NY Hig 10.25m 33'07.50
10 Pezdek, Kristen Lancaster NY High S 10.23m 33'06.75
11 LaDuke, Valarie Fair Haven Union VT 10.08m 33'01.00
12 Cunningham, Grace Notre Dame MA Acade 9.97m 32'08.50
13 Callan, Kristen Monroe-Woodbury NY 9.91m 32'06.25
14 Carey, Danielle Whitehall NY Centra 9.76m 32'00.25
15 Sickles, Samantha Colonie NY High Sch 9.75m 32'00.00
16 Auletta, Jamie Smithtown NY High S 9.57m 31'04.75
17 Bouvier, Katelyn Haverhill MA High S 9.56m 31'04.50
18 Brodeur, Katie Lowell MA High Scho 9.55m 31'04.00
19 Lalli, Melissa Haverhill MA High S 9.54m 31'03.75
20 O'Hern, Erin Phillips Andover MA 9.28m 30'05.50
21 McArdle, Jessica Lancaster NY High S 9.25m 30'04.25
22 Eckert, Briana Sachem NY High Scho 9.24m 30'03.75
23 Hennessy, Cristin Columbia NY High Sc 9.13m 29'11.50
24 Woods, Theresa Nashua NH High Scho 9.04m 29'08.00
25 Lindgrensavage, Cerin Phillips Exeter NH 9.01m 29'06.75
26 Niles, Jenna Shenendehowa NY Hig 8.73m 28'07.75
27 Lyles, Nia Holy Names NY Acade 8.60m 28'02.75
28 Cioffredi, Courtney Lebanon NH High Sch 8.58m 28'01.75
29 Formoso, Nicole Monroe-Woodbury NY 8.21m 26'11.25
30 Ellis, Maghan Lebanon NH High Sch 8.06m 26'05.50
Girls Weight Throw
Final - Results - Saturday 01/12/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Machalski, Kristen West Warwick RI Hig 15.95m 52'04.00
2 Reynolds, Kelly Toll Gate RI High S 13.96m 45'09.75
3 Callan, Kristen Monroe-Woodbury NY 13.90m 45'07.25
4 Dufrense, Danielle Toll Gate RI High S 12.88m 42'03.25
5 Richardson, April Mt Pleasant RI High 11.80m 38'08.75
6 Georgio, Jessica Monroe-Woodbury NY 11.57m 37'11.50
7 Pezdek, Kristen Lancaster NY High S 11.21m 36'09.50
8 Johnson, Bria Mt Sinai NY High Sc 10.19m 33'05.25
9 Formoso, Nicole Monroe-Woodbury NY 9.51m 31'02.50
10 Chapman, Megan Lebanon NH High Sch 9.34m 30'07.75
11 Cook, Meredith Williamsville NY No 8.94m 29'04.00
12 Torrey, Amber Lebanon NH High Sch 8.55m 28'00.75
13 McArdle, Jessica Lancaster NY High S 7.86m 25'09.50
14 Cioffredi, Courtney Lebanon NH High Sch 7.80m 25'07.25
15 Gliottone, Ingrid Toll Gate RI High S 7.47m 24'06.25
- Sweeney, Emily St Raphael RI High FOUL
Dartmouth Relays home page
|