Best Marks - qualifying for national ranking in the DyeStat
Elite
Event Mark By
G-55 7.14 h Francis, Karina, 2003, Wm Penn PA
G-55 7.24 h Hodge, Virgil, 2003, New York NY
G-400 57.44 h Abney, Tiffany, 2003, Merion Acad PA
G-400 57.84 h Benjamin, Jeavon, 2005, Springfield Gardens NY
G-400 58.24 h Sappleton, Selena, 2004, A.P. Randolph NY
G-400 58.94 h Osbourne, Tanya, , Bish Loughlin NY
G-800 2:20.8 McDonald, Kimarra, , Merion Mercy PA
G-800 2:21.3 Reynolds, Naomi, , Stuyvesant NY
G-1500 4:51.8 Gregory, Anjelica, 2004, Hackley WP NY
G-1500 4:52.2 Giguere, Paula, 2004, Parkland Allen PA
G-55H 8.24 h Fofanah, Fatmata, 2003, Bronx Science NY
G-55H 8.64 h Dobson, Porscha, 2002, Kent Place NJ
G-SP 39' 7.75Liander, Marina, 2002, Notre Dame Acad NY
|
|
|
55
Meters |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Karina Francis |
William Penn |
Philadelphia |
PA |
6.9 |
1 |
13.0 |
Virgil Hodge |
Washington Irving |
New York |
NY |
7.0 |
2 |
11.0 |
Shanda Jackson |
East Orange High |
East Orange |
NJ |
7.1 |
3 |
10.0 |
Erica Alston |
Paul Robeson |
Bronx |
NY |
7.2 |
4 |
9.0 |
Natasha O'Connor |
Mount Vernon |
Mt. Vernon |
NY |
7.2 |
5 |
8.0 |
Nene Kamate |
Townsend Harris |
Queens |
NY |
7.3 |
6 |
7.0 |
Chantal Forrester |
Norwalk H.S. |
Norwalk |
CT |
7.4 |
SF |
6.0 |
Lucette Hoy |
Clara Barton |
Brooklyn |
NY |
7.5 |
SF |
5.0 |
Driskell Rolle |
Thomas Jefferson |
Brooklyn |
NY |
7.6 |
SF |
3.5 |
Shemayra Brathwaite |
Sheepshead Bay H.S. |
Brooklyn |
NY |
7.6 |
SF |
3.5 |
Melissa Keller |
Van Arsdale |
Brooklyn |
NY |
7.8 |
SF |
2.0 |
Barbe Summers |
Thomas Jefferson |
Brooklyn |
NY |
7.9 |
SF |
1.0 |
|
55
Meter Hurdles |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Fatmata Fofanah |
Bronx Science |
Bronx |
NY |
8.0 |
1 |
13.0 |
Parscha Dobson |
Kent Place School |
Summit |
NJ |
8.4 |
2 |
11.0 |
Shana Brown |
Bergtraum |
New York |
NY |
8.6 |
3 |
10.0 |
Regina Ramsey |
Campus Magnet |
Queens |
NY |
8.6 |
4 |
9.0 |
Angelica Reed |
A.P. Randolph H.S. |
New York |
NY |
8.7 |
5 |
8.0 |
Pia Simone Ruth |
Linden H.S. |
Linden |
NJ |
8.8 |
6 |
7.0 |
Dionne Williams |
Paul Robeson |
Brooklyn |
NY |
9.6 |
7 |
6.0 |
Shemayra Brathwaite |
Sheepshead Bay H.S. |
Brooklyn |
NY |
9.4 |
SF |
5.0 |
Sheila Asce |
Linden H.S. |
Linden |
NJ |
9.5 |
SF |
4.0 |
Desirea Sealy |
Clara Barton |
Brooklyn |
NY |
9.8 |
SF |
3.0 |
Charlene Pollard |
Clara Barton |
Brooklyn |
NY |
9.9 |
SF |
2.0 |
Shannon Kazibroda |
Wood-Ridge H.S. |
Wood-Ridge |
NJ |
10.2 |
SF |
1.0 |
|
200
Meters |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Juliette Poussot |
Agnes Irwin |
Rosemont |
PA |
25.6 |
1 |
13.0 |
Yendy Gilchrist |
A. Phillip Randolph |
New York |
NY |
25.8 |
2 |
11.0 |
Rokesha Williams |
Western H.S. |
Baltimore |
MD |
25.9 |
3 |
10.0 |
Natasha O'Connor |
Mount Vernon |
Mount Vernon |
NY |
26.0 |
4 |
9.0 |
Shellean Fyffe |
Far Rockaway H.S. |
Queens |
NY |
26.1 |
5 |
8.0 |
Yanique Doyley |
Paul Robeson |
Brooklyn |
NY |
26.2 |
Tie 6 |
6.5 |
Simone Thomas |
Willingboro H.S. |
Willingboro |
NJ |
26.2 |
Tie 6 |
6.5 |
Caprice Church |
Amityville |
Long Island |
NY |
26.9 |
8 |
5.0 |
Nene Kamate |
Townsend Harris |
Queens |
NY |
27.1 |
9 |
4.0 |
Kamilah McShine |
Ramapo H.S. |
Ramapo |
NY |
27.7 |
10 |
3.0 |
Victoria Bailey |
Seward Park |
New York |
NY |
28.2 |
11 |
2.0 |
Chianne Ashman |
Medgar Evers IS |
Brooklyn |
NY |
28.5 |
12 |
1.0 |
|
400
Meters |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Tiffany Abney |
Merion Mercy |
Merion Station |
PA |
57.3 |
1 |
13.0 |
Jeavon Benjamin |
Far Rockaway |
Queens |
NY |
57.7 |
2 |
11.0 |
Selina Sappleton |
A. Phillip Randolph |
New York |
NY |
58.1 |
3 |
10.0 |
Tanya Osbourne |
Bishop Loughlin |
Brooklyn |
NY |
58.8 |
4 |
9.0 |
Simone Thomas |
Willingboro High |
Willingboro |
NJ |
59.3 |
5 |
8.0 |
Regina Cambridge Ottey |
MDP |
Brooklyn |
NY |
60.0 |
6 |
7.0 |
Kimarra McDonald |
Merion Mercy |
Merion Station |
PA |
60.9 |
7 |
6.0 |
Nickesha Brown |
A. Philip Randolph |
New York |
NY |
61.8 |
8 |
5.0 |
Anisha Andrews |
Lincoln H.S. |
Yonkers |
NY |
62.6 |
9 |
4.0 |
Angelica Lyte |
Clara Barton |
Brooklyn |
NY |
63.9 |
Tie 10 |
2.5 |
Tameika Powell |
Jamaica |
Queens |
NY |
63.9 |
Tie 10 |
2.5 |
Marjan Safary-Goudarzy |
|
|
|
64.3 |
12 |
0.5 |
|
800
Meters |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Kimarra McDonald |
Merion Mercy |
Merion Station |
PA |
2:20.8 |
1 |
13.0 |
Naomi Reynolds |
Stuyvesant |
New York |
NY |
2:21.3 |
2 |
11.0 |
Adanna Andrews |
Lincoln H.S. |
Yonkers |
NY |
2:24.5 |
3 |
10.0 |
Lauren Diffendale |
Molloy |
Queens |
NY |
2:27.2 |
4 |
9.0 |
Shantile Blackburn |
Bishop Loughlin |
Brooklyn |
NY |
2:28.4 |
5 |
8.0 |
Tyneka Greene |
Newtown H.S. |
|
|
2:29.5 |
6 |
7.0 |
Syrece Bredwood |
Jamaica H.S. |
Queens |
NY |
2:30.8 |
7 |
6.0 |
Angelica Reed |
A.P. Randolph |
New York |
NY |
2:33.7 |
8 |
5.0 |
Lauren Sisco |
Parkway |
Philadelphia |
PA |
2:34.6 |
9 |
4.0 |
Renita Sales |
William Penn |
Philadelphia |
PA |
2:35.7 |
10 |
3.0 |
Delilah Collington |
A.P. Randolph |
New York |
NY |
2:36.2 |
11 |
2.0 |
Alexandria Condell |
Jamaica H.S. |
Queens |
NY |
2:36.7 |
12 |
1.0 |
|
1500
Meters |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Angelica Gregory |
Hackley |
White Plains |
NY |
4:51.8 |
1 |
13.0 |
Paula Giguere |
Parkland |
Allen Town |
PA |
4:52.2 |
2 |
11.0 |
Denisha Hudson |
Lakeland H.S. |
Westchester |
NY |
4:54.6 |
3 |
10.0 |
Rakibat Abiola |
St. Peters |
Staten Island |
NY |
4:55.1 |
4 |
9.0 |
Whitney Mitchell |
Petrides School |
Staten Island |
NY |
4:55.6 |
5 |
8.0 |
Kristin Farley |
Poly Prep |
|
|
5:4.5 |
6 |
7.0 |
Taishi Hyatt |
Far Rockaway |
Queens |
NY |
5:8.3 |
7 |
6.0 |
Pearlie Sales |
|
Philadelphia |
PA |
5:13.4 |
8 |
5.0 |
Renita Sales |
William Penn Charter |
Philadelphia |
PA |
5:15.0 |
9 |
4.0 |
Natalie Lebron |
Molloy |
Queens |
NY |
5:15.4 |
10 |
3.0 |
Linda Michlik |
Bishop Kearney |
|
|
5:20.5 |
11 |
2.0 |
Nicole Eastzer |
Valley Stream South |
Valley Stream |
NY |
5:24.4 |
12 |
1.0 |
|
High
Jump |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Jacquelyn Chiodo |
Our Lady of Victory |
Yonkers |
NY |
5'2" |
1 |
13.0 |
Leigh Lumford |
Tottenville |
Staten Island |
NY |
5'2" |
2 |
11.0 |
Deanna Morelli |
Staten Island Tech. |
Staten Island |
NY |
5'0" |
3 |
10.0 |
Melissa Pannell |
Valley Stream South |
Valley Stream |
NY |
5'0" |
4 |
9.0 |
Jessica Murphy |
Our Lady of Victory |
Yonkers |
NY |
5'0" |
5 |
8.0 |
Hannah Omolade |
Far Rockaway |
Queens |
NY |
4'10" |
6 |
7.0 |
Leena Cherian |
Tappan Zee |
Orangeburg |
NY |
4'10" |
7 |
6.0 |
Pia Simone Ruth |
Linden H.S. |
Linden |
NJ |
4'8" |
8 |
5.0 |
Carlyn Jean Baptiste |
Clara Barton |
Brooklyn |
NY |
4'6" |
9 |
4.0 |
|
Shot
Put |
|
|
Participant's
Name |
School |
City |
State |
Performance |
Place |
Points |
|
Marina Liander |
Notre Dame Academy |
Staten Island |
NY |
12.8 |
1 |
13.0 |
Kariesha Reid |
Far Rockaway H.S. |
Queens |
NY |
10.94 |
2 |
11.0 |
Krystle Daniels |
South Shore |
Brooklyn |
NY |
10.53 |
3 |
10.0 |
Rachelle Jenkins |
Linden High School |
Linden |
NJ |
10.33 |
4 |
9.0 |
Alyssa Thompson |
Noth Plainfield |
N. Plainfield |
NJ |
10.8 |
5 |
8.0 |
Marie Fofanah |
A. Phillip Randolph |
New York |
NY |
9.90 |
6 |
7.0 |
Danielle Hayes |
Bishop Loughlin |
Brooklyn |
NY |
9.68 |
7 |
6.0 |
Jomaree Boyd |
A. Phillip Randolph |
New York |
NY |
8.90 |
8 |
5.0 |
Althea Janga |
Jamaica H.S. |
Queens |
NY |
8.69 |
9 |
4.0 |
Katelyn Sacco |
Our Lady of Victory |
Yonkers |
NY |
8.28 |
10 |
3.0 |
Lauren McGee |
Linden High School |
Linden |
NJ |
8.20 |
11 |
2.0 |
Rosalin Morales |
Van Arsdale |
Brooklyn |
NY |
8.14 |
12 |
1.0 |
|
|
Colgate Women's Games home page
|