20th Annual Brown Interscholastic Relays Page 1
Sponsored by ASICS / SOUTHWEST RECREATIONAL
Brown University - Friday 12/28/01 to Saturday 12/29/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
Girls 55 Meter Dash
% Meet Record: 7.09 Zilla Higgs, East, NY 1989
'00 Champion: 7.37 Karen Robinson, New Rochelle, NY
ALTERNATES;406 LUCETTE FLOY,CLARA BARTON;545,RICALYA BRISSETT
BAY SHORE;608 KENDRA WHITE,SOUTH KINGSTOWN;585 MORGAN COSTANZO
MARY LOUIS;395 JENN PROVENCAL,BAY VIEW
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
1 Karen Robinson New Rochelle-NY 7.25 2
2 Monique Bynoe BLOOMFIELD-CT 7.41 3
3 Meg Mc Neil TOLL GATE-RI 7.54 1
4 Erica Alston Paul Robeson-NY 7.44 2
5 Manesa Brisbane MT VERNON-NY 7.60 1
6 Shavonne King New Rochelle-NY 7.75 3
7 Holly Bubier St Raphael-RI 7.54 2
8 Esther Reid Uniondale-NY 7.63 1
9 Samantha Paul Ward Melville-NY 7.74 2
10 Lindsey Walker TOLL GATE-RI 7.75 2
11 Jarryn Mercer Amityville-NY 7.86 3
12 Kristen Rollins GRISWOLD-CT 7.91 2
13 Jackie Kasen PASCACK VALLEY - NJ 7.94 1
14 Teenah Walker Colonie-NY 7.97 3
15 Elizabeth Lyons Chariho-RI 8.07 3
16 Shaina Johnson Uniondale-NY 8.14 3
17 Ricalya Brissett Bay Shore-NY 8.16 1
18 Angela Cazzato Columbia-NY 8.20 1
19 Kendra White South Kingstown-RI 8.23 3
20 Jenn Provencal Bay View-RI 8.34 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
1 Karen Robinson New Rochelle-NY 7.16
2 Monique Bynoe BLOOMFIELD-CT 7.32
3 Erica Alston Paul Robeson-NY 7.37
4 Holly Bubier St Raphael-RI 7.54
5 Esther Reid Uniondale-NY 7.55
6 Meg Mc Neil TOLL GATE-RI 7.57
7 Shavonne King New Rochelle-NY 7.64
8 Manesa Brisbane MT VERNON-NY 7.66
Girls 500 Meter Run
% Meet Record: 1:14.29 Michelle Brown,Tilden,NY 1989
'00 Champion: 1:14.95 Tiandra Ponteen, Washington Irving,NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Chinny Offor HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 1:17.66 1
2 Yendy Gilchrist A P Randolph-NY 1:18.24 1
3 Alison Fogerty LA SALLE-RI 1:19.79 2
4 Marie Blackwood Uniondale-NY 1:20.26 1
5 Natasha Emmanuel A P Randolph-NY 1:21.03 1
6 Candace Hulness BENJAMIN CARDOZO-NY 1:21.57 1
7 Natalee Pennicooke New Rochelle-NY 1:21.58 2
8 Angelica Lyte Clara Barton-NY 1:21.59 2
9 Ashleigh Bordell Colonie-NY 1:21.64 2
10 Jenny Worth Ledyard-Ct 1:21.73 1
11 Latoya Forsythe Clara Barton-NY 1:23.31 2
12 Shari Richardson TILDEN-NY 1:23.88 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
% Meet Record: 2:12.88 Neisha Bernard, Tilden, NY 1999
'00 Champion: 2:23.88 Nana Hanson-Hall, New Rochelle,NY
ALTERNATES;228 TRIVA ALLEYNE,TILDEN;221 VALERIE MELLON, ST JOHN
NY;917 EMILY ANDERSON,WESTERLY;156 MARISSA OLIVIERI,NOTRE DAME;
563 KATIE BOYLE,LA SALLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Nana Hanson-Hall New Rochelle-NY 2:17.45
2 Shermika Bennett TILDEN-NY 2:17.81
3 Robin Mortel A P Randolph-NY 2:18.32
4 Melissa Usack LANSING-NY 2:20.57
5 Ruby Solomon SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 2:21.21
6 Akilah Bates A P Randolph-NY 2:21.91
7 Emily Anderson Westerly-RI 2:22.34
8 Caitlin Rummel FALMOUTH-MA 2:23.18
9 Malinda Amilca Transit Tech-NY 2:23.24
10 Heather Stevenson East Lyme-Ct 2:23.64
11 Ashley Tremblay Colonie-NY 2:26.59
12 Valerie Melon Saint John's Prep-NY 2:27.32
13 Allie Hevenor NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 2:30.56
14 Katrina Hines Columbia-NY 2:35.30
- Carolyn Yates TOLL GATE-RI DNF
Girls 1 Mile Run
% Meet Record: 4:59.85 Shalane Flanagan,Marblehead,Ma 1999
'00 Champion: 5:08.32 Julia Hincman,Wakefield, Ma
ALTERNATES;63 ABBEY SADOWSKI,GRISWOLD;152 KATE BUCKLEY,NK
623 KRISTINA MINER,SUFFIELD;607 LINDSAY CROUSE,SK;
836 SELENA SAPPLETON,APRANDOLPH
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Nicole Blood SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 5:03.25
2 Elizabeth Maloy HOLY NAMES-NY 5:03.34
3 Melissa Donais PHILLIPS ANDOVER-MASS 5:06.99
4 Abbey Sadowski GRISWOLD-CT 5:10.52
5 Ashley Robinson HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 5:10.97
6 Meghan Olds GLOVERSVILLE-NY 5:11.43
7 Kirsten Hornback SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 5:13.32
8 Jean Coleman Wantagh-NY 5:14.59
9 Melanie Schorr SUFFIELD-CT 5:15.41
10 Emily Hampson Phillips Exeter-NH 5:16.64
11 Chelsea Corr Columbia-NY 5:18.74
12 Kate Buckley NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 5:24.76
13 Anne Hessberg HOLY NAMES-NY 5:25.07
14 Melissa Salerno ROCKY POINT-NY 5:25.47
15 Kristina Miner SUFFIELD-CT 5:26.27
16 Lindsay Crouse South Kingstown-RI 5:33.82
Girls 3,000 Meter Run
% Meet Record: 9:46.64 Erin Davis,Saratoga Springs,NY 1993
'00 Champion: 10:42.79 H.Oberman-Breinde,Fieldston,NY
ALTERNATES;24JEN GUAY,COLUMBIA;25 SHANNON WALION,COLUMBIA;
561 BRIDGET HJERPE,LA SALLE
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Toni-Lunn Salucci Shoreham-Wading River-NY 10:29.51
2 Hilary Dionnne Cumberland-RI 10:39.20
3 Melissa Trauscht SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 10:40.40
4 Alyssa Lotmore BISHOP MAGINN-NY 10:40.61
5 Ali Rowe SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 10:42.34
6 Meghan Edwards Saint Francis-NY 10:42.44
7 Nicole Soblosky Colonie-NY 11:07.64
8 Denise Tunulty ROCKY POINT-NY 11:20.07
9 Shannon Walion Columbia-NY 11:23.93
10 Ashley Jensen Mt St Charles-RI 11:24.75
11 Kaitlin Clark Saint Anthony's-NY 11:50.68
12 Jen Guay Columbia-NY 11:53.23
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
% Meet Record: 8.12 Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle, NY 1989
'00 Champion: 8.18 Kasia Williams, Paul Robeson, NY
ALTERNATES;22 ANNMARIE NELSON,COLUMBIA;261 MEGHAN MURPHY,WARD
MELVILLE;420 CHRISTINE NACNODOVITZ,PASCACK VALLEY;51 JACLYN
MORENCY FALMOUTH
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Shenae Dawkins New Rochelle-NY 8.26 3
2 Fatmata Fofanah BRONX SCIENCE-NY 8.32 1
3 Mary Serdakowski Chariho-RI 8.46 2
4 Shauna Lee Williams MT VERNON-NY 8.46 1
5 Nubia Newsome New Rochelle-NY 8.62 2
6 Kate Sherman DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 8.98 3
7 Marta Pardo SAYVILLE-NY 8.86 1
8 Yanique Doyley Paul Robeson-NY 9.05 3
9 Tiffany Williamson Smithfield-RI 9.42 2
10 Kelly Sundberg SAYVILLE-NY 9.45 2
11 Jessica Picha Shoreham-Wading River-NY 9.54 1
12 Nzinger Alleyne Paul Robeson-NY 9.64 2
13 Michelle Ribustello PASCACK VALLEY - NJ 9.65 3
14 Kara Hurston WEST WARWICK-RI 9.73 1
15 Jane Park Bay View-RI 9.85 1
16 Katie Murphy Ward Melville-NY 10.09 2
17 Nicole Scifo Bay Shore-NY 10.16 3
18 Becky Codner Columbia-NY 10.20 2
19 Carley Alvernaz WEST WARWICK-RI 10.24 3
20 Ann Marie Nelson Columbia-NY 10.36 1
21 Meghan Murphy Ward Melville-NY 10.66 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
1 Shenae Dawkins New Rochelle-NY 8.07 %
2 Fatmata Fofanah BRONX SCIENCE-NY 8.30
3 Shauna Lee Williams MT VERNON-NY 8.44
4 Mary Serdakowski Chariho-RI 8.46
5 Marta Pardo SAYVILLE-NY 8.75
6 Nubia Newsome New Rochelle-NY 8.80
7 Kate Sherman DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 8.91
Girls 4x55 Meter Relay Hurdles
% Meet Record: 31.75 Uniondale,NY 1995
'00 Champion: 35.64 New Rochelle, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 NR New Rochelle-NY 34.71 3
2 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 36.30 2
3 DY DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 37.74 2
4 WM Ward Melville-NY 38.95 3
5 NQ North Quincy-Mass 39.71 2
6 CUMB Cumberland-RI 40.10 1
7 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 40.13 1
8 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 40.31 2
9 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 40.53 2
10 SAC SACHEM-NY 41.04 1
11 CB Clara Barton-NY 41.76 1
12 BS Bay Shore-NY 41.80 1
13 WA WALPOLE-MASS 43.07 1
14 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 44.65 2
15 MCTY Middle Country-NY 45.15 1
16 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 45.56 1
17 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 45.86 3
18 LDY Ledyard-Ct 46.72 3
19 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 49.36 3
20 TOL Tolman-RI 51.17 2
- UN Uniondale-NY DQ 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 1:43.19 Tilden,NY 1988
'00 Champion: 1:49.99 La Salle, RI
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 CB Clara Barton-NY 1:50.79 4
2 LS LA SALLE-RI 1:52.07 2
3 DY DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 1:54.11 4
4 SN Sachem North-NY 1:54.43 1
5 BLO BLOOMFIELD-CT 1:55.52 4
6 MCTY Middle Country-NY 1:55.87 4
7 WM Ward Melville-NY 1:55.91 3
8 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 1:55.95 4
9 AM Amityville-NY 1:57.16 3
10 CUMB Cumberland-RI 1:58.53 2
11 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 1:58.82 3
12 PV PASCACK VALLEY - NJ 1:59.16 4
13 NQ North Quincy-Mass 1:59.98 1
14 MLO Mary Louis-NY 2:00.04 1
15 BV Bay View-RI 2:01.78 2
16 EC East Catholic-Ct 2:01.97 5
17 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 2:02.01 5
18 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 2:02.62 2
19 LDY Ledyard-Ct 2:02.84 1
20 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 2:03.89 3
21 EH East Hartford-Ct 2:04.13 3
22 TG TOLL GATE-RI 2:05.71 3
23 TOL Tolman-RI 2:09.06 2
24 PR Port Richmond-NY 2:10.95 5
25 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 2:26.37 1
- JFK J F KENNEDY-NY DQ 2
- BS Bay Shore-NY DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Champion
% Meet Record: 1:42.08 Paul Robeson, NY 2000
'00 Champion: 1:42.08 Paul Robeson, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 1:44.63
2 NR New Rochelle-NY 1:47.92
3 UN Uniondale-NY 1:48.21
4 MV MT VERNON-NY 1:48.88
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 4:11.03 A.P.Randolph, NY 2000
'00 Champion: 4:11.03 A.P.Randolph, NY
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 4:17.22 3
2 APR A P Randolph-NY 4:27.12 1
3 UN Uniondale-NY 4:27.70 2
4 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:28.78 3
5 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:28.88 2
6 CHL CHELMSFORD-MA 4:29.62 1
7 WI WASHINGTON IRVING-NY 4:34.45 3
8 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 4:41.16 1
9 NQ North Quincy-Mass 4:43.63 3
10 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:44.03 1
11 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 4:46.49 2
12 PIL Pilgrim-RI 4:47.17 1
13 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 4:48.30 3
14 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 4:51.81 2
15 TT Transit Tech-NY 4:51.82 2
16 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 4:52.23 1
17 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 4:55.77 1
18 SAC SACHEM-NY 4:55.78 2
19 CB Clara Barton-NY 4:58.35 1
20 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 4:59.55 1
21 ND Notre Dame-NY 5:03.14 2
22 PF Port Jefferson-NY 5:07.93 2
23 MCTY Middle Country-NY 5:09.69 3
24 CON CONARD-Ct 5:09.99 3
25 SF Saint Francis-NY 5:16.74 3
26 BV Bay View-RI 5:16.75 2
27 LDY Ledyard-Ct 5:19.63 2
28 FAL FALMOUTH-MA 5:26.31 1
29 TIL TILDEN-NY 5:33.33 3
- PR Port Richmond-NY DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 3:51.7h Tilden,NY 1988
'00 Champion: 4:00.03 Tilden, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 APR A P Randolph-NY 3:56.61
2 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:02.37
3 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:06.27
4 CB Clara Barton-NY 4:10.38
5 TG TOLL GATE-RI 4:13.56
6 UN Uniondale-NY 4:14.92
7 DY DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 4:16.80
8 MLO Mary Louis-NY 4:17.51
9 MV MT VERNON-NY 4:17.57
10 WS Westerly-RI 4:19.45
11 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 4:19.87
12 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 4:20.27
13 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 4:21.86
14 ND Notre Dame-NY 4:22.24
15 TIL TILDEN-NY 4:22.31
16 AM Amityville-NY 4:22.42
17 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 4:23.35
18 RP ROCKY POINT-NY 4:23.59
19 WM Ward Melville-NY 4:24.87
20 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 4:28.89
21 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 4:29.25
22 WA WALPOLE-MASS 4:30.30
23 OK OAK KNOLL-NJ 4:32.42
24 MCTY Middle Country-NY 4:33.55
25 HOPE Hope-RI 4:34.32
26 COLO Colonie-NY 4:35.71
27 MEP MEPHAM 4:40.35
28 BV Bay View-RI 4:41.17
29 LDY Ledyard-Ct 4:42.24
30 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 4:44.91
31 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 4:55.57
32 PR Port Richmond-NY 5:10.57
- SN Sachem North-NY DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 9:23.7h Tilden,NY 1989
'00 Champion: 9:50.39 Colonie,NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 9:43.60 1
2 BS Bay Shore-NY 10:06.53 2
3 COLO Colonie-NY 10:11.21 1
4 ND Notre Dame-NY 10:13.86 1
5 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 10:24.37 2
6 WM Ward Melville-NY 10:24.91 2
7 SF Saint Francis-NY 10:36.56 1
8 PV PASCACK VALLEY - NJ 10:38.40 1
9 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 10:40.64 1
10 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 10:41.91 2
11 EC East Catholic-Ct 10:42.49 1
12 MLO Mary Louis-NY 10:44.40 1
13 SN Sachem North-NY 10:44.67 1
14 DY DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 10:44.90 1
15 LS LA SALLE-RI 10:44.96 1
16 GUI GUILFORD-CT 10:46.37 2
17 OK OAK KNOLL-NJ 10:52.66 1
18 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 10:53.17 1
19 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 11:01.41 1
20 RP ROCKY POINT-NY 11:04.11 1
21 NR New Rochelle-NY 11:05.49 2
22 MEP MEPHAM 11:07.08 1
23 LDY Ledyard-Ct 11:09.86 1
24 MCTY Middle Country-NY 11:31.92 1
25 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 11:35.44 1
26 TIL TILDEN-NY 11:35.88 2
27 UN Uniondale-NY 11:44.80 1
28 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 11:49.89 2
29 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 12:42.84 2
Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
% Meet Record: 4:07.3h Tilden,NY 1988
'00 Champion: 4:17.04 Tilden, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 APR A P Randolph-NY 4:12.70 3
2 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:20.30 3
3 TIL TILDEN-NY 4:21.01 3
4 WS Westerly-RI 4:23.23 1
5 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:24.25 4
6 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 4:34.02 1
7 EH East Hartford-Ct 4:34.86 3
8 LDY Ledyard-Ct 4:35.01 4
9 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 4:35.27 4
10 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 4:36.57 4
11 RP ROCKY POINT-NY 4:38.14 3
12 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:39.24 1
13 COLO Colonie-NY 4:39.42 3
14 WM Ward Melville-NY 4:41.52 1
15 HOPE Hope-RI 4:43.28 4
16 WA WALPOLE-MASS 4:44.25 5
17 SU SUFFIELD-CT 4:44.74 5
18 CB Clara Barton-NY 4:45.38 2
19 MV MT VERNON-NY 4:54.50 1
20 COL Columbia-NY 4:57.75 5
21 UN Uniondale-NY 4:58.56 5
22 SN Sachem North-NY 4:59.81 4
23 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 5:05.13 2
24 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 5:05.38 6
25 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 5:09.58 2
26 SRA St Raphael-RI 5:09.86 5
27 PR Port Richmond-NY 5:13.37 5
28 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 5:14.04 2
29 BV Bay View-RI 5:20.28 2
30 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 5:21.52 6
31 GUI GUILFORD-CT 5:30.14 6
- EC East Catholic-Ct DQ 1
- MCTY Middle Country-NY DQ 2
Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 4:22.26 A.P.Randolph-NY 2000
'00 Champion: 4:22.26 A.P.Randolph-NY
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 4:36.46 2
2 APR A P Randolph-NY 4:36.86 3
3 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:38.17 3
4 PR Port Richmond-NY 4:43.97 1
5 WI WASHINGTON IRVING-NY 4:44.34 2
6 UN Uniondale-NY 4:45.97 1
7 FAL FALMOUTH-MA 4:47.02 4
8 CHL CHELMSFORD-MA 4:48.97 2
9 TG TOLL GATE-RI 4:51.53 3
10 TT Transit Tech-NY 4:53.62 3
11 SAC SACHEM-NY 4:54.47 1
12 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:54.96 3
13 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 4:57.52 2
14 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 4:59.47 2
15 NQ North Quincy-Mass 5:00.28 2
16 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 5:00.61 1
17 AM Amityville-NY 5:01.74 1
18 BV Bay View-RI 5:03.68 4
19 ND Notre Dame-NY 5:05.29 1
20 SK South Kingstown-RI 5:05.34 3
21 PF Port Jefferson-NY 5:05.97 1
22 COL Columbia-NY 5:08.95 1
23 MCTY Middle Country-NY 5:11.14 1
24 PIL Pilgrim-RI 5:11.62 2
25 CB Clara Barton-NY 5:13.29 2
26 CON CONARD-Ct 5:17.16 3
27 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 5:21.58 1
28 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 5:28.92 2
29 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 5:33.92 3
30 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 5:49.23 3
31 LDY Ledyard-Ct 5:52.99 3
32 TIL TILDEN-NY 5:55.44 2
- SJP Saint John's Prep-NY DQ 4
Girls Distance Medley
% Meet Record: 12:24.3h Notre Dame, NY 1987
'00 Champion: 13:04.15 Shoreham Wading River, NY
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 BS Bay Shore-NY 13:01.10 2
2 ND Notre Dame-NY 13:10.90 2
3 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 13:17.97 1
4 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 13:28.55 2
5 CHL CHELMSFORD-MA 13:30.01 3
6 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 13:34.67 1
7 SF Saint Francis-NY 13:35.45 1
8 SN Sachem North-NY 13:43.89 2
9 SK South Kingstown-RI 13:46.46 2
10 LDY Ledyard-Ct 13:48.07 3
11 LS LA SALLE-RI 13:50.04 2
12 NF NORWICH FREE ACADEMY-CT 14:00.64 3
13 TG TOLL GATE-RI 14:08.27 2
14 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 14:09.14 1
15 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 14:14.00 1
16 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 14:15.72 1
17 PR Port Richmond-NY 14:15.83 1
18 SRA St Raphael-RI 14:16.01 3
19 CON CONARD-Ct 14:23.81 3
20 BV Bay View-RI 14:27.89 2
21 MCTY Middle Country-NY 14:29.41 1
22 WA WALPOLE-MASS 14:31.21 1
23 MLO Mary Louis-NY 14:31.81 1
24 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 14:31.96 2
25 CB Clara Barton-NY 15:36.13 2
Girls Distance Medley Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 13:09.01 Rocky Point,NY 1997
'00 Champion: 14:02.41 Norwich Free Academy
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 13:05.99 % 1
2 BS Bay Shore-NY 13:49.46 2
3 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 14:09.96 1
4 COL Columbia-NY 14:10.84 3
5 SD Saint Dominic-NJ 14:26.48 3
6 NR New Rochelle-NY 14:28.91 2
7 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 14:33.82 2
8 APR A P Randolph-NY 15:05.76 1
9 LS LA SALLE-RI 15:07.99 1
10 HHH HALF HALLOW HILLS-NY 15:08.11 2
11 CON CONARD-Ct 15:13.19 2
12 WA WALPOLE-MASS 15:21.43 1
13 SN Sachem North-NY 15:24.95 2
14 SF Saint Francis-NY 15:24.98 2
15 SWR Shoreham-Wading River-NY 16:03.76 1
16 LDY Ledyard-Ct 16:06.60 1
17 JFK J F KENNEDY-NY 16:08.86 1
18 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 16:38.65 2
19 PR Port Richmond-NY 16:40.59 1
- WI WASHINGTON IRVING-NY DNF 2
- PIL Pilgrim-RI DNF 1
- BT Brooklyn Tech-NY DNF 2
Girls Distance Medley Champion
% Meet Record: 12:10.43 Saratoga Springs,NY 1998
'00 Champion: 12:50.84 South Kingstown,RI
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 SS SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 12:13.90
2 APR A P Randolph-NY 12:36.39
3 COLO Colonie-NY 12:44.47
4 NR New Rochelle-NY 12:46.40
5 SU SUFFIELD-CT 13:04.27
6 COL Columbia-NY 13:16.52
7 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 13:35.34
Girls High Jump Relay
% Meet Record: 15'06.00" (4.72m) New Rochelle, NY 1997
'00 Champion: 14'08.00" (4.47m) Mt Vernon, NY
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Field Relay MT VERNON-NY 14'08.00" 4.47m
2 Field Relay Cumberland-RI 14'00.00" 4.27m
2 Field Relay Sachem North-NY 14'00.00" 4.27m
2 Field Relay SMITHTOWN-NY 14'00.00" 4.27m
2 Field Relay North Quincy-Mass 14'00.00" 4.27m
6 Field Relay TOLL GATE-RI 13'09.00" 4.19m
7 Field Relay BLOOMFIELD-CT 9'03.00" 2.82m
8 Field Relay J F KENNEDY-NY 9'00.00" 2.74m
8 Field Relay HALF HALLOW HILLS-N 9'00.00" 2.74m
10 Field Relay Saint Francis-NY 4'09.00" 1.45m
Girls Pole Vault
% Meet Record: 12'08.00" (3.86m) Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Ma 2000
'00 Champion: 12'08.00" (3.86m) Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Ma
OPENING HEIGHT - 8'6
ALTERNATES; 139 JENNIFER KOSHY,NEW ROCHELLE;129 JOELY CANDANEDO
NEW ROCHELLE;32 MICHAELA KENWOOD,CUMBERLAND
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Molly Lederman NEW JEWISH - MASS 12'09.00" % 3.89m
2 Noelle Battista TOLL GATE-RI 11'06.00" 3.51m
3 Kate Gellar Ward Melville-NY 11'00.00" 3.35m
4 Jennifer LI CHELMSFORD-MA 10'00.00" 3.05m
5 Thea Kennerknecht MONROE-WOODBURY- NY 9'06.00" 2.90m
6 Laura Golitko HOPKINTON-MASS 9'06.00" 2.90m
7 Lisa Kachmarsky MONROE-WOODBURY- NY 9'00.00" 2.74m
8 Jennifer Koshy New Rochelle-NY 8'06.00" 2.59m
8 Ashley Young BELLOWS FALLS-VT 8'06.00" 2.59m
10 Jenna Daly Saint Anthony's-NY 8'06.00" 2.59m
- Meechal Hoffman NEW JEWISH - MASS NH
- Susan Jensen BELLOWS FALLS-VT NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
% Meet Record: 49'08.75" (15.16m) Falmouth,Mass 1992
'00 Champion: 47'02.50" (14.39m) Barnstable-Ma
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Field Relay Paul Robeson-NY 49'04.00" 15.04m
2 Field Relay MT VERNON-NY 47'11.50" 14.62m
3 Field Relay Bay Shore-NY 46'05.00" 14.15m
4 Field Relay BLOOMFIELD-CT 46'00.50" 14.03m
5 Field Relay New Rochelle-NY 44'09.00" 13.64m
6 Field Relay SMITHTOWN-NY 43'03.00" 13.18m
7 Field Relay WALPOLE-MASS 43'00.00" 13.11m
8 Field Relay Sachem North-NY 42'00.00" 12.80m
9 Field Relay Clara Barton-NY 41'06.00" 12.65m
10 Field Relay Mary Louis-NY 41'01.50" 12.53m
11 Field Relay North Quincy-Mass 40'01.00" 12.22m
12 Field Relay Saint Francis-NY 38'07.00" 11.76m
13 Field Relay Middle Country-NY 34'11.00" 10.64m
14 Field Relay Amityville-NY 30'06.50" 9.31m
15 Field Relay MONROE-WOODBURY- NY 29'10.00" 9.09m
16 Field Relay Saint Dominic-NJ 24'05.50" 7.45m
17 Field Relay Ledyard-Ct 23'09.50" 7.25m
18 Field Relay Shoreham-Wading Riv 21'07.50" 6.59m
19 Field Relay FALMOUTH-MA 14'05.00" 4.39m
20 Field Relay HALF HALLOW HILLS-N 12'06.00" 3.81m
Girls Triple Jump
% Meet Record: 40'00.00" (12.19m) Nicole Toney, Conard-Ct. 1999
'00 Champion: 36'02.50" (11.04m) Tolu Fayanjuola, Classical-RI
ALTERNATES; 407 DESIREA SEALY-CLARA BARTON
114 KIRSTEN FIELDS - MT.VERNON
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Dionne Williams Paul Robeson-NY 36'03.50" 11.06m
2 Yanigue Sharpe MT VERNON-NY 35'00.00" 10.67m
3 Sharah Anderson BLOOMFIELD-CT 34'09.50" 10.60m
4 Alison Elmo MONROE-WOODBURY- NY 34'07.00" 10.54m
5 Kerry-Ann Robinson New Rochelle-NY 33'03.00" 10.13m
6 Valin Jordan Mary Louis-NY 32'10.00" 10.01m
7 Allison Hicks BLOOMFIELD-CT 31'10.00" 9.70m
8 Grace Ann Long Uniondale-NY 31'02.50" 9.51m
- Krista Maynard Tolman-RI ND
Girls Shot Put Relay
% Meet Record: 108'00.00" (32.92m) New Rochelle,NY 1994
'00 Champion: 102'08.50" (31.31m) New Rochelle-NY
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Field Relay New Rochelle-NY 100'10.50" 30.75m
2 Field Relay Ledyard-Ct 92'07.75" 28.24m
3 Field Relay SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY 90'09.50" 27.67m
4 Field Relay Sachem North-NY 89'05.00" 27.25m
5 Field Relay Bay Shore-NY 88'06.00" 26.97m
6 Field Relay SMITHTOWN-NY 85'04.50" 26.02m
7 Field Relay Bay View-RI 84'08.00" 25.81m
8 Field Relay Saint Anthony's-NY 83'07.75" 25.50m
9 Field Relay Columbia-NY 83'01.50" 25.34m
10 Field Relay MONROE-WOODBURY- NY 79'11.00" 24.36m
11 Field Relay TOLL GATE-RI 76'08.50" 23.38m
12 Field Relay Shoreham-Wading Riv 74'11.00" 22.83m
13 Field Relay Middle Country-NY 74'05.50" 22.69m
14 Field Relay Brooklyn Tech-NY 62'00.25" 18.90m
15 Field Relay Saint Dominic-NJ 59'01.75" 18.03m
Girls Weight Throw
% Meet Record: 125'08.00" (38.30m) Toll Gate, RI 2000
'00 Champion: 125'08.00" (38.30m) Toll Gate, RI
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Field Relay MONROE-WOODBURY- NY 117'05.25" 35.79m
2 Field Relay TOLL GATE-RI 116'07.75" 35.55m
3 Field Relay Barrington-RI 106'01.75" 32.35m
4 Field Relay St Raphael-RI 94'01.50" 28.69m
5 Field Relay Bay View-RI 87'07.25" 26.70m
6 Field Relay Saint Anthony's-NY 64'10.00" 19.76m
7 Fiel Relay Lincoln-RI 56'00.00" 17.07m
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
% Meet Record: 8:20.00 Hillary Easter, Jay, Me 2000
'00 Champion: 8:20.00 Hillary Easter, Jay, Me
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Maria Michta Sachem North-NY 7:49.43 %
2 Hillary Easter JAY-ME 8:06.62 %
3 Jasmine Brooks DIRIGO-ME 8:09.15 %
4 Mallory Delaney Sachem North-NY 8:15.96 %
5 Katie Fileccio J F KENNEDY-NY 8:47.48
6 Emily Nyberg ELWOOD / JOHN GLENN-NY 8:50.19
7 Latoya Henry New Rochelle-NY 9:02.04
8 Gabby Manthos Bay Shore-NY 9:22.77
9 Erika Bennett Sachem North-NY 10:08.72
Brown Invitational
|