Boys 55 Meter Dash
% Meet Record: 6.43 Leroy Poindexter, Bayshore, NY 1984
'00 Champion: 6.3h Durran Dunn, Paul Robeson,NY
ALTERNATES;822 MARQUIS MORRISON,WILBUR CROSS;778SCOTT ARMENTANO
SMITHTOWN;777 IAN KANAKARIS,SMITHTOWN;671 BOB LEMERISE,COLONIE
311 CHRIS LEE,KELLENBERG;445 DERRICK DARIUS,BERGEN CATHOLIC
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
1 Kenneth Walker BLOOMFIELD-CT 6.54 2
2 Tim Harding CAMBRIDGE R&L-MASS 6.70 3
3 Kevin Okolie Half Hollow Hills East-NY 6.71 1
4 Joseph Boaheng DeWitt Clinton-NY 6.74 2
5 Steven King Uniondale-NY 6.78 1
6 Obaro Emenike Fordham Prep-NY 6.83 3
7 Isiah Dottine CAMBRIDGE R&L-MASS 6.78 1
8 Marquis Morrison Wilbur Cross-Ct 6.80 1
9 Felix Vincent East Lyme-Ct 6.84 2
9 Robert Franklin Kellenberg-NY 6.84 3
11 Sequey Roberts Hope-RI 6.88 2
12 Markio Williams BLOOMFIELD-CT 6.90 1
13 Justin Rollings Uniondale-NY 6.91 3
14 Matthew Ottley Kellenberg-NY 6.93 2
15 Chris Lee Kellenberg-NY 7.07 1
16 Ray Garcia SHAKER-NY 7.10 3
17 Eugene Fernandes St Raphael-RI 7.11 2
18 Walt Smith COBBLE HILL-NY 7.18 2
19 Bob Lemerise Colonie-NY 7.19 3
20 Marvin Jenkins Port Richmond-NY 7.24 3
21 Johnson Oni St Raphael-RI 7.25 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
1 Kenneth Walker BLOOMFIELD-CT 6.2h %
2 Kevin Okolie Half Hollow Hills East-NY 6.3h %
3 Obaro Emenike Fordham Prep-NY 6.4h %
4 Marquis Morrison Wilbur Cross-Ct 6.5h
5 Joseph Boaheng DeWitt Clinton-NY 6.5h
6 Tim Harding CAMBRIDGE R&L-MASS 6.6h
7 Steven King Uniondale-NY 6.7h
8 Isiah Dottine CAMBRIDGE R&L-MASS 6.8h
Boys 500 Meter Run
% Meet Record: 1:04.40 Jerome Young, A I Prince, NY 1994
'00 Champion: 1:06.83 Bryan Susser, Colonie,NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Eric Seely Half Hollow Hills East-NY 1:07.97 1
2 Jermaine Daley LANDMARK-NY 1:09.94 1
3 Julian Wilson Wilbur Cross-Ct 1:10.70 2
4 Paul Discepola Christian Brothers-NJ 1:11.07 2
5 Davon Briggs Port Richmond-NY 1:11.49 1
6 Steve Katz Port Jefferson-NY 1:11.52 2
7 Daquan Massey FASHION INDUSTRIES-NY 1:11.57 2
8 Colin Murphy South Kingstown-RI 1:12.87 2
9 Jose Rodrigues Wilbur Cross-Ct 1:13.28 1
- Conrad Dalton Fordham Prep-NY DQ 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
% Meet Record: 1:54.8h Dorian Fenner, East Side, NJ 1990
'00 Champion: 1:59.02 Logan Jones, Weston,Ma.
ALTERNATES;693 JEREMIAH WILSON,DEWITT CLINTON;733 NATHANIEL
Mc DONALD, MIDWOOD;732 GREG SAGNAN,MIDWOOD;864 ADAM ST.GERMAIN.
ST RAPHAEL;771 BRIAN WOODS,SHAKER
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Tiemarcie Ramos Wilbur Cross-Ct 2:00.3h
2 Ken Sinkovitz Bergen Catholic-NJ 2:00.5h
3 Colby Monohan DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 2:02.4h
4 Emmanuel Karngar SHEA-RI 2:02.4h
5 Sean Flynn Xavier-Ct 2:03.5h
6 Mark Falco ELWOOD / JOHN GLENN-NY 2:03.6h
7 Jeremiah Wilson DeWitt Clinton-NY 2:04.3h
8 Brian Laguerre GRISWOLD-CT 2:04.7h
9 Chris Wright South Kingstown-RI 2:05.4h
10 Brian Woods SHAKER-NY 2:07.8h
11 Adam St.GERMAIN St Raphael-RI 2:09.5h
12 Armann Leifsson Half Hollow Hills East-NY 2:15.2h
13 George Higgins ELWOOD / JOHN GLENN-NY 2:16.2h
Boys 1 Mile Run
% Meet Record: 4:15.60 Dylan Welsh,Saratoga Springs,NY 1998
'00 Champion: 4:25.49 Ryan Mc Connell, Bis.Hendricken, RI
ALTERNATES;828 XADIEL CARDONA,WILBUR CROSS;936 LEANDRO BONVEHI
CLASSICAL;314 SEAN HYLAND,KELLENBERG;748 EDWIN DAVILA,PORT
RICHMOND;
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Alex Bloom GUILFORD-CT 4:25.78
2 Jeff Peterson Christian Brothers-NJ 4:26.04
3 Owen Mc Kenna Xavier-Ct 4:27.03
4 Justin Corelli SHAKER-NY 4:28.45
5 Abdulgani Abdi Brockton-Ma 4:29.17
6 Steve Walsh Bishop Hendricken-RI 4:29.81
7 Mike Charron GRISWOLD-CT 4:31.53
8 Matt Donahue Bishop Hendricken-RI 4:32.68
9 Brendan Sullivan Port Jefferson-NY 4:33.52
10 Xadiel Cardona Wilbur Cross-Ct 4:36.13
11 Bryant Cherry-Woode LA SALLE-NY 4:39.55
12 Sean Hyland Kellenberg-NY 4:40.39
Boys 3,000 Meter Run
% Meet Record: 8:43.8h Chris Gonzalez, Bis Ford, NY 1991
'00 Champion: 8:57.20 Michael Lawson, Ponaganset, RI
ALTERNATES;328 ANDREW KEATING,MT ST CHARLES;776 DAN KANT,
SMITHTOWN;469 RICH GINGRAS, FAIRFIELD PREP
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 David Murphy Bishop Hendricken-RI 9:03.62
2 Andrew Woodmann Bishop Hendricken-RI 9:10.56
3 Andrew Keating Mt St Charles-RI 9:12.49
4 Kyle Poland PONAGANSET-RI 9:18.02
5 Jared Paul SHAKER-NY 9:20.80
6 Will Melofchik Christian Brothers-NJ 9:21.56
7 Neil Hamel Cumberland-RI 9:21.72
8 Andrew Poland PONAGANSET-RI 9:24.42
9 Dan Pugliese Xavier-Ct 9:29.05
10 Pat Ryan Christian Brothers-NJ 9:34.94
11 Jason Vigorita Pilgrim-RI 9:38.35
12 Edwin Davila Port Richmond-NY 9:41.39
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
% Meet Record: 7.50 Jeff Baker, Methuen, Mass 1984
'00 Champion: 7.84 Stanley Pierre-Louis,Cambridbe R&L, Ma
ALTERNATES;675 JAMELMOSLEY,COLONIE;816 BRENDAN LAMBOY,WARW VETS
;858 CHRIS MATTESON,CHARIHO;487 CHARLES SPENCE,NEW ROCHELLE
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next Best Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Devin Barry Christian Brothers-NJ 7.76 2
2 Saidu Ezike Port Richmond-NY 7.98 1
3 Vaughn Edmeade Uniondale-NY 8.09 3
4 Joshua Torres LAWRENCE-MA 8.10 3
5 Jack Sherman DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 8.15 2
6 Chris Dupre BISHOPGUERTIN - NH 8.20 1
7 Terrell Lewis Wilbur Cross-Ct 8.12 3
8 Joe Charles Bergen Catholic-NJ 8.27 2
9 Tony Brooks CAMBRIDGE R&L-MASS 8.42 2
10 J.B. Northrop SHAKER-NY 8.48 3
11 Clark Palieka Fordham Prep-NY 8.71 2
12 Rupert Pond Fordham Prep-NY 8.80 1
13 Andrew Cashen South Kingstown-RI 8.80 1
14 Jamel Mosley Colonie-NY 8.82 1
15 Eric Griswold East Lyme-Ct 8.87 2
16 Brendan Lamboy WARWICK VETS - RI 8.97 2
17 Chris Matteson Chariho-RI 9.03 3
18 Justin Witte Colonie-NY 9.11 3
19 Joe Cruz LA SALLE-NY 9.83 1
20 Charles Spence New Rochelle-NY 10.06 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
1 Devin Barry Christian Brothers-NJ 7.91
2 Saidu Ezike Port Richmond-NY 8.02
3 Chris Dupre BISHOPGUERTIN - NH 8.03
4 Jack Sherman DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 8.04
5 Vaughn Edmeade Uniondale-NY 8.12
6 Terrell Lewis Wilbur Cross-Ct 8.18
7 Joshua Torres LAWRENCE-MA 8.20
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay Hurdles
% Meet Record: 31.18 Uniondale, NY 1987
'00 Champion: 33.17 Brocton,Ma
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 32.08 1
2 SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass 32.70 1
3 UN Uniondale-NY 33.26 2
4 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 33.39 1
5 FP Fordham Prep-NY 33.62 2
6 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 34.13 2
7 BS Bay Shore-NY 34.42 1
8 WA WALPOLE-MASS 35.05 1
9 LDY Ledyard-Ct 35.14 2
10 COLO Colonie-NY 36.52 1
11 AM Amityville-NY 37.42 2
12 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 37.79 2
13 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 38.05 1
14 PR Port Richmond-NY 38.08 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Champion
% Meet Record: 1:31.17 Brocton,Ma 2000
'00 Champion: 1:31.17 Brocton,Ma
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 KBG Kellenberg-NY 1:32.72 1
2 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 1:34.50 2
3 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 1:34.77 1
4 FP Fordham Prep-NY 1:35.40 1
5 CRL CAMBRIDGE R&L-MASS 1:35.79 1
6 AM Amityville-NY 1:35.80 2
7 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 1:36.47 2
8 COLO Colonie-NY 1:36.79 2
9 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 1:53.06 1
- SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass DQ 2
- UN Uniondale-NY DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 1:31.1h Uniondale, NY 1992
'00 Champion: 1:33.69 Tilden, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 1:35.48 5
2 TIL TILDEN-NY 1:35.64 1
3 LS LA SALLE-RI 1:36.39 3
4 LDY Ledyard-Ct 1:37.68 5
5 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 1:38.25 1
6 BS Bay Shore-NY 1:38.32 4
7 EC East Catholic-Ct 1:38.75 3
8 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 1:39.28 4
9 TT Transit Tech-NY 1:39.74 3
10 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 1:39.84 2
11 BR Brockton-Ma 1:39.85 4
12 MASC MASCONOMET-MASS 1:39.90 2
13 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 1:39.91 2
14 MDWD Midwood-NY 1:40.06 1
15 WV WARWICK VETS - RI 1:41.57 3
16 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 1:42.70 3
17 NQ North Quincy-Mass 1:43.52 2
18 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 1:43.64 1
19 CUMB Cumberland-RI 1:44.99 4
20 SF Saint Francis-NY 1:47.30 2
21 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 1:47.46 5
22 BFD Bishop Ford-NY 1:47.50 2
23 WWA WEST WARWICK-RI 1:47.51 5
24 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 1:47.67 1
25 BLO BLOOMFIELD-CT 1:48.13 3
26 WS Westerly-RI 1:49.99 1
27 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 1:52.75 5
- BH Bishop Hendricken-RI DNF 4
- HOPE Hope-RI DQ 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 3:35.0h Paul Robeson, NY 1986
'00 Champion: 3:38.03 Fordham Prep, NY
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:38.37 2
2 FP Fordham Prep-NY 3:43.65 3
3 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 3:43.90 3
4 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 3:46.68 1
5 UN Uniondale-NY 3:48.60 3
6 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 3:48.66 1
7 MDWD Midwood-NY 3:49.79 3
8 COLO Colonie-NY 3:49.86 3
9 PF Port Jefferson-NY 3:50.31 1
10 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 3:50.34 2
11 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 3:55.80 2
12 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 3:58.73 1
13 BS Bay Shore-NY 3:58.98 1
14 X Xavier-Ct 3:59.85 2
15 AMY AMITY REGIONAL - CT 4:01.14 1
16 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 4:01.66 1
17 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:02.49 3
18 AIP A I Prince-Ct 4:04.17 3
19 HOPE Hope-RI 4:10.23 2
20 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 4:15.03 2
21 LDY Ledyard-Ct 4:17.05 3
22 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:19.27 1
23 WA WALPOLE-MASS 4:21.20 1
24 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 4:22.07 2
25 PR Port Richmond-NY 4:22.30 2
26 BFD Bishop Ford-NY 4:22.41 3
27 LINC Lincoln-RI 4:30.13 3
28 CUMB Cumberland-RI 4:36.85 1
29 PR "B" Port Richmond-NY 4:44.31 2
30 CON CONARD-Ct 4:45.55 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 3:23.96 Paul Robeson, NY 1989
'00 Champion: 3:24.49 Brocton, Ma.
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:25.25 5
2 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 3:30.05 2
3 UN Uniondale-NY 3:31.05 2
4 FP Fordham Prep-NY 3:31.94 3
5 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 3:32.85 1
6 TIL TILDEN-NY 3:34.62 1
7 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 3:34.71 3
8 SCS SCIENCE SKILLS-NY 3:34.88 5
9 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 3:35.15 6
10 MDWD Midwood-NY 3:35.38 6
11 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 3:35.45 5
12 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 3:35.78 5
13 AM Amityville-NY 3:36.21 3
14 BLO BLOOMFIELD-CT 3:38.84 3
15 COLO Colonie-NY 3:39.34 1
16 SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass 3:40.05 3
17 BS Bay Shore-NY 3:42.06 3
18 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 3:42.57 5
19 X Xavier-Ct 3:42.65 5
20 SK South Kingstown-RI 3:43.62 2
21 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 3:43.83 4
22 LDY Ledyard-Ct 3:43.96 1
23 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 3:44.51 6
24 EC East Catholic-Ct 3:45.18 6
25 SF Saint Francis-NY 3:45.81 4
26 AMY AMITY REGIONAL - CT 3:46.11 2
27 WA WALPOLE-MASS 3:47.42 2
28 MEP MEPHAM 3:48.05 2
29 PR Port Richmond-NY 3:49.32 7
30 CHA Chariho-RI 3:50.26 4
31 PIL Pilgrim-RI 3:50.86 1
32 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 3:53.32 7
33 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 3:53.44 4
34 BFD Bishop Ford-NY 4:01.43 4
35 NQ North Quincy-Mass 4:02.40 7
36 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:08.65 1
37 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 4:28.03 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
% Meet Record: 8:04.46 Chaminade, NY 1991
'00 Champion: 8:22.83 Mt. St. Michael, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 MDWD Midwood-NY 8:10.00 2
2 SJ Saint John's-Mass 8:20.13 2
3 SF Saint Francis-NY 8:25.14 3
4 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 8:25.84 1
5 LSNY LA SALLE-NY 8:27.14 2
6 X Xavier-Ct 8:29.59 2
7 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 8:29.84 2
8 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 8:31.04 1
9 EJG ELWOOD / JOHN GLENN-NY 8:31.36 2
10 BR Brockton-Ma 8:32.54 1
11 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 8:32.54 2
12 PF Port Jefferson-NY 8:36.14 3
13 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 8:36.34 2
14 KBG Kellenberg-NY 8:39.08 2
15 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 8:40.91 2
16 MEP MEPHAM 8:41.60 2
17 LDY Ledyard-Ct 8:51.50 2
18 DY DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 8:53.70 3
19 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 8:55.20 1
20 TIL TILDEN-NY 8:58.0h 1
21 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 9:00.20 2
22 GUI GUILFORD-CT 9:03.8h 1
23 FP Fordham Prep-NY 9:04.3h 1
24 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 9:04.62 2
25 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 9:04.9h 3
26 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 9:07.10 1
27 BFD Bishop Ford-NY 9:09.50 2
28 LS LA SALLE-RI 9:12.8h 1
29 HOPE Hope-RI 9:16.9h 1
30 BS Bay Shore-NY 9:25.3h 1
31 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 9:37.9h 1
32 COLO Colonie-NY 9:45.7h 1
33 WA WALPOLE-MASS 10:00.7h 3
34 PR Port Richmond-NY 10:18.2h 1
- SCS SCIENCE SKILLS-NY DQ 1
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 3:43.3h Newark East Side, NJ 1988
'00 Champion: 3:47.57 Bergen Catholic, NJ
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:45.08 3
2 FP Fordham Prep-NY 3:53.53 2
3 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 3:56.97 2
4 COLO Colonie-NY 4:00.90 1
5 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 4:03.97 3
6 BS Bay Shore-NY 4:05.41 2
7 BR Brockton-Ma 4:05.47 2
8 LS LA SALLE-RI 4:09.18 3
9 WCM W.C.MEPHAM 4:11.19 2
10 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 4:11.51 2
11 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 4:11.79 1
12 HHHW Half Hollow Hills West-NY 4:14.02 2
13 PF Port Jefferson-NY 4:14.68 1
14 NR New Rochelle-NY 4:14.93 1
15 AIP A I Prince-Ct 4:16.27 2
16 UN Uniondale-NY 4:20.04 3
17 WV WARWICK VETS - RI 4:20.28 1
18 AMY AMITY REGIONAL - CT 4:21.59 1
19 HOPE Hope-RI 4:26.10 2
20 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 4:27.63 1
21 LDY Ledyard-Ct 4:27.81 3
22 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 4:31.14 1
23 CUMB Cumberland-RI 4:34.30 3
24 WA WALPOLE-MASS 4:49.40 1
25 PIL Pilgrim-RI 5:00.60 2
26 CON CONARD-Ct 5:41.92 1
Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
% Meet Record: 3:33.8h Prospect Heights, NY 1988
'00 Champion: 3:39.45 Bay Shore, NY
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 TT Transit Tech-NY 3:39.04 1
2 BS Bay Shore-NY 3:40.00 1
3 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 3:42.68 3
4 WC Wilbur Cross-Ct 3:43.10 3
5 AMY AMITY REGIONAL - CT 3:46.59 4
6 SCS SCIENCE SKILLS-NY 3:46.63 4
7 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 3:47.90 5
8 SHA SHAKER-NY 3:48.84 5
9 SJNP Saint John's Prep-Mass 3:51.37 5
10 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 3:53.27 2
11 CBA Christian Brothers-NJ 3:53.34 5
12 LDY Ledyard-Ct 3:56.47 1
13 MDWD Midwood-NY 3:56.79 2
14 FP Fordham Prep-NY 3:57.81 3
15 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 3:57.91 6
16 X Xavier-Ct 3:58.39 1
17 KBG Kellenberg-NY 3:59.11 3
18 PR Port Richmond-NY 4:00.64 1
19 AM Amityville-NY 4:02.32 3
20 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 4:06.50 4
21 SF Saint Francis-NY 4:07.76 5
22 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 4:09.48 6
23 UN Uniondale-NY 4:10.57 5
24 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 4:14.02 2
25 COLO Colonie-NY 4:14.27 4
26 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 4:18.69 2
27 GUI GUILFORD-CT 4:20.03 1
28 BLO BLOOMFIELD-CT 4:23.01 3
29 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 4:24.22 2
30 WWA WEST WARWICK-RI 4:29.92 4
31 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 4:32.94 6
32 EJG ELWOOD / JOHN GLENN-NY 4:34.67 2
- MMC Msgr McClancy-NY DQ 4
Boys Distance Medley
% Meet Record: 10:30.9h Seekonk, Mass 1982
'00 Champion: 11:00.51 St.John's Prep.,Ma
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 11:03.97 2
2 SF Saint Francis-NY 11:06.51 3
3 CHL CHELMSFORD-MA 11:15.51 3
4 MSM Mt St Michael-NY 11:16.89 2
5 NF NORWICH FREE ACADEMY-CT 11:19.98 1
6 LDY Ledyard-Ct 11:20.12 1
7 EJG ELWOOD / JOHN GLENN-NY 11:24.61 2
8 PR Port Richmond-NY 11:31.06 3
9 FP Fordham Prep-NY 11:31.16 3
10 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 11:34.77 1
11 MASC MASCONOMET-MASS 11:35.32 2
12 MEP MEPHAM 11:39.76 3
13 WA WALPOLE-MASS 11:41.03 2
14 CON CONARD-Ct 11:41.70 2
15 BS Bay Shore-NY 11:43.24 1
16 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 11:44.86 2
17 HOPE Hope-RI 11:46.15 2
18 PIL Pilgrim-RI 11:46.75 3
19 SK South Kingstown-RI 11:50.29 3
20 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 11:52.84 1
21 SMT SMITHTOWN-NY 12:03.53 2
22 TOL Tolman-RI 12:11.85 1
23 BFD Bishop Ford-NY 12:12.20 1
24 HHHE Half Hollow Hills East-NY 12:15.10 1
25 TT Transit Tech-NY 12:26.29 1
26 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 12:30.42 2
27 CHA Chariho-RI 12:31.88 1
28 CUMB Cumberland-RI 12:44.01 3
Boys Distance Medley Champion
% Meet Record: 10:28.0h Bishop Ford, NY 1991
'00 Champion: 10:32.44 Christian Brothers, NJ
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 MDWD Midwood-NY 10:42.93
2 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 10:43.95
3 X Xavier-Ct 10:49.16
4 PF Port Jefferson-NY 10:51.15
5 KBG Kellenberg-NY 11:16.80
6 MMC Msgr McClancy-NY 11:23.12
7 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 11:40.20
Boys Distance Medley Fr/Soph
% Meet Record: 11:08.19 Bishop Laughlin, NY 1998
'00 Champion: 11:27.80 St John's Prep, Ma
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 LON LONDODDERRY-NH 11:33.33 2
2 SA Saint Anthony's-NY 11:38.58 1
3 AMY AMITY REGIONAL - CT 11:40.44 3
4 BHB BURNT HILLS BALLSTON-NY 11:55.90 2
5 X Xavier-Ct 11:57.37 1
6 WA WALPOLE-MASS 12:02.38 2
7 BH Bishop Hendricken-RI 12:05.46 2
8 SJP Saint John's Prep-NY 12:22.81 3
9 BC Bergen Catholic-NJ 12:22.91 2
10 MDWD Midwood-NY 12:22.97 1
11 CUMB Cumberland-RI 12:23.50 1
12 PRB Paul Robeson-NY 12:25.22 3
13 BR Brockton-Ma 12:33.46 1
14 DWC DeWitt Clinton-NY 12:38.46 3
15 COLO Colonie-NY 12:41.17 3
16 CHA Chariho-RI 12:57.35 1
17 UN Uniondale-NY 12:58.29 3
18 LDY Ledyard-Ct 13:13.04 1
19 BS Bay Shore-NY 13:17.74 3
20 NR New Rochelle-NY 13:18.19 2
21 FRP FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 13:26.58 1
22 BFD Bishop Ford-NY 13:26.64 3
23 PR Port Richmond-NY 13:27.05 3
24 BT Brooklyn Tech-NY 13:35.93 2
25 TT Transit Tech-NY 13:44.72 3
26 LINC Lincoln-RI 13:45.66 2
27 CON CONARD-Ct 13:46.99 1
28 WV WARWICK VETS - RI 13:59.68 2
- MMC Msgr McClancy-NY DNF 2
- PF Port Jefferson-NY DNF 1
Boys High Jump Relay
% Meet Record: 19'04.00" (5.89m) Msgr. McClancy, NY 1995
'00 Champion: 17'06.00" (5.33m) Christian Brothers,NJ
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Field Relay Christian Brothers- 17'11.00" 5.46m
2 Field Relay Brockton-Ma 17'00.00" 5.18m
2 Field Relay Uniondale-NY 17'00.00" 5.18m
4 Field Relay Bergen Catholic-NJ 16'09.00" 5.11m
4 Field Relay Chariho-RI 16'09.00" 5.11m
6 Field Relay Shoreham-Wading Riv 11'10.00" 3.61m
7 Field Relay SMITHTOWN-NY 11'03.00" 3.43m
8 Field Relay Saint Anthony's-NY 11'00.00" 3.35m
9 Field Relay WALPOLE-MASS 5'06.00" 1.68m
Boys Pole Vault
% Meet Record: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Rob Ward, Niskayuna, NY 1983
'00 Champion: 13'00.00" (3.96m) Mike Cooch, Colonie, NY
OPENING HEIGHT - 11'
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Mark Malatesta HAMILTON-WENHAM-MAS 13'00.00" 3.96m
2 Colin O'Dwyer Fordham Prep-NY 12'06.00" 3.81m
3 Gavin Mc Mohan Fordham Prep-NY 12'06.00" 3.81m
4 Ray Palazzo Classical-RI 11'00.00" 3.35m
- Bob Laux FAIRFIELD PREP-CT NH
- Mark Ropiecki MONROE-WOODBURY- NY NH
- Sergy Kolker Classical-RI NH
- Chris Eck Bergen Catholic-NJ NH
Boys Long Jump Relay
% Meet Record: 63'08.25" (19.41m) Uniondale,NY 1993
'00 Champion: 62'09.50" (19.14m) Wilbur Cross-CT
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Field Relay BLOOMFIELD-CT 57'02.50" 17.44m
2 Field Relay Shoreham-Wading Riv 56'04.00" 17.17m
2 Field Relay Bergen Catholic-NJ 56'04.00" 17.17m
4 Field Relay Paul Robeson-NY 55'01.50" 16.80m
5 Field Relay Bay Shore-NY 55'00.00" 16.76m
6 Field Relay Amityville-NY 54'09.00" 16.69m
7 Field Relay Uniondale-NY 54'04.00" 16.56m
8 Field Relay Saint Anthony's-NY 51'05.00" 15.67m
9 Field Relay Msgr McClancy-NY 50'08.50" 15.46m
10 Field Relay Port Jefferson-NY 49'11.50" 15.23m
11 Field Relay FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 49'02.00" 14.99m
12 Field Relay LA SALLE-RI 36'09.00" 11.20m
13 Field Relay Saint John's Prep-N 34'08.00" 10.57m
14 Field Relay Ledyard-Ct 34'05.50" 10.50m
15 Field Relay Half Hollow Hills W 30'08.50" 9.36m
Boys Triple Jump
% Meet Record: 49'01.25" (14.97m) Robert Howard,Shea,RI 1992
'00 Champion: 46'00.00" (14.02m) Josh Fournier-Bacon Acad.-Ct.
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== =========== ===
1 Gary Peters Mt St Michael-NY 44'02.00" 13.46m
2 Narada Brooks Amityville-NY 42'10.00" 13.06m
3 Andrew Wilson BLOOMFIELD-CT 42'04.00" 12.90m
4 Herlentz Mesidor Uniondale-NY 42'00.00" 12.80m
5 Kamar Adlam Fordham Prep-NY 41'05.50" 12.64m
6 Michael Mottau Mt St Charles-RI 37'07.50" 11.47m
7 Paul Roulette Saint Anthony's-NY 37'04.50" 11.39m
8 Jason Inniss Uniondale-NY 36'09.50" 11.21m
- John Lynch WOONSOCKET-RI ND
Boys Shot Put Relay
% Meet Record: 153'06.75" (46.81m) Xaverian,NY 1991
'00 Champion: 147'09.50" (45.05m) Xaverian-Ma
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Field Relay Msgr McClancy-NY 132'11.50" 40.53m
2 Field Relay Bishop Hendricken-R 128'02.00" 39.07m
3 Field Relay LA SALLE-RI 127'07.75" 38.91m
4 Field Relay Cumberland-RI 127'02.00" 38.76m
5 Field Relay LONDODDERRY-NH 125'08.00" 38.30m
6 Field Relay MEPHAM 124'05.50" 37.93m
7 Field Relay Christian Brothers- 123'03.75" 37.59m
8 Field Relay Saint John's Prep-M 121'11.50" 37.17m
9 Field Relay MILFORD-NH 119'07.75" 36.47m
10 Field Relay South Kingstown-RI 118'10.50" 36.23m
11 Field Relay SMITHTOWN-NY 117'03.00" 35.74m
12 Field Relay NORWICH FREE ACADEM 114'00.75" 34.77m
13 Field Relay Saint Anthony's-NY 113'04.50" 34.56m
14 Field Relay New Rochelle-NY 110'06.50" 33.69m
15 Field Relay Ledyard-Ct 110'04.50" 33.64m
16 Field Relay Westerly-RI 110'00.50" 33.54m
17 Field Relay Bay Shore-NY 107'03.00" 32.69m
18 Field Relay Fordham Prep-NY 105'06.50" 32.17m
Boys Weight Throw Relay
% Meet Record: 194'06.00" (59.28m) Classical,RI 1992
'00 Champion: 174'03.25" (53.12m) Classical-RI
Finals - Results - Friday 12/28/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ============ ===
1 Field Relay Bishop Hendricken-R 188'11.25" 57.59m
2 Field Relay Classical-RI 176'04.75" 53.77m
3 Field Relay Cumberland-RI 146'08.75" 44.72m
4 Field Relay South Kingstown-RI 143'01.50" 43.62m
5 Field Relay MILFORD-NH 138'10.00" 42.32m
6 Field Relay LA SALLE-RI 135'08.25" 41.36m
7 Field Relay WOONSOCKET-RI 131'00.00" 39.93m
8 Field Relay Saint Anthony's-NY 118'01.25" 36.00m
9 Field Relay Westerly-RI 82'00.75" 25.01m
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
% Meet Record: 6:58.91 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth, Me 2000
'00 Champion: 6:58.91 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth, Me
Finals - Results - Saturday 12/29/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
1 Adam Statier MT. BLUE-ME 6:44.60 %
2 John Chasse MARANACOOK-ME 7:21.58
3 Joe Trepani Middle Country-NY 7:26.59
4 Mark Dennett WINTHROP-ME 8:27.93
5 Aaron Whitten MT. BLUE-ME 9:22.80
6 Yuri Kuo Brookline-Mass 9:23.44
Brown Invitational
|