Results from Flash Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Final
1, Crawford, Richard, Texas Expres, 6.45. 2, Breaux, Chaime, LC
Express T,
6.50. 3, Walker, Clarence, Skyline hs, 6.65. 4, O'Neal, Keenan,
Cordova Trac,
6.67. 5, Jensen, Chris, Weatherford, 6.68. 6, Moss, Maurice, Poplar
Bluff,
6.74. 7, Elliot, Kevin, Russelville, 6.79. 8, Bell, Odell, Wichita
TC, 6.92.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Breaux, Chaime, LC Express T, 6.52q. 2, Jensen, Chris, Weatherford,
6.65q.
3, Elliot, Kevin, Russelville, 6.68q. 4, Crawford, Richard, Texas
Expres,
6.69q. 5, Walker, Clarence, Skyline hs, 6.70q. 6, O'Neal, Keenan,
Cordova
Trac, 6.72q. 7, Moss, Maurice, Poplar Bluff, 6.73q. 8, Bell, Odell,
Wichita
TC, 6.80q. 9, Henderson, Brandon, KC Sprinters, 6.81. 10, Lebus,
Geoff, FW
Country, 6.84. 11, Dotson, Russell, KC Sprinters, 6.85. 11, Lee,
Pattick,
Skyline hs, 6.85. 13, Hendricks, Anthony, LC Express T, 6.86. 14,
Edwards,
Zack, Jenks, 6.96. 15, Henderson, Terry, LC Express T, 6.98. 15,
Reese, James,
Central High, 6.98. 17, Farmer, Leon, Jenks, 6.99. 18, Nevels, Phillip,
Skyline hs, 7.00. 19, Morgan, Rob, Rogers High, 7.03. 19, Johnson,
Paul,
Jenks, 7.03. 21, Young, Lance, Central High, 7.10. 22, Hagen, Larry,
Guthrie
High, 7.12. 23, Bonton, Marcus, Baton Rouge, 7.13. 24, Gibson, Colby,
Rogers
High, 7.14. 24, Martin, Jacob, Russelville, 7.14. 26, Wood, Taylor,
Russelville, 7.22. 27, Henderson, Edtlick, Skyline hs, 7.26. 28,
Odom,
Carltrell, West HS, 7.28. 29, Carrier, Edward, Baton Rouge, 7.29.
30,
Phillips, Derrick, Unattached, 7.52. --, Brothers, Titus, R RoadRunner,
FS.
--, Anderson, Mark, Unattached, FS. --, Robinson, Montique, Central
High, SCR.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Final
1, Crawford, Richard, Texas Expres, 21.97. 2, Brothers, Titus, R
RoadRunner,
22.60. 3, Arledge, John, Unattached, 22.95. 4, Henderson, Terry,
LC Express T,
23.04. 5, Jensen, Chris, Weatherford, 23.25. 6, Moss, Maurice, Poplar
Bluff,
23.49. 7, Lebus, Geoff, FW Country, 23.53.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Crawford, Richard, Texas Expres, 22.03q. 2, Kay, David, Unattached,
22.44q.
3, Brothers, Titus, R RoadRunner, 22.80q. 4, Arledge, John, Unattached,
22.95q. 5, Henderson, Terry, LC Express T, 23.06q. 6, Jensen, Chris,
Weatherford, 23.19q. 7, Lebus, Geoff, FW Country, 23.31q. 8, Moss,
Maurice,
Poplar Bluff, 23.33. 9, Johnson, Paul, Jenks, 23.39. 10, Dotson,
Russell, KC
Sprinters, 23.40. 11, Padget, Will, LC Express T, 23.48. 12, Elliot,
Kevin,
Russelville, 23.49. 13, Anderson, Jerrell, Central Texa, 23.54.
14, Smith,
Steven, Wichita TC, 23.68. 15, Jones, Keith, Jenks, 23.75. 16, Menshon,
Danny,
Cordova Trac, 23.82. 17, Young, Nathaniel, Central High, 23.84.
18, Bell,
Odell, Wichita TC, 23.90. 19, Hendricks, Anthony, LC Express T,
23.98. 20,
Morgan, Rob, Rogers High, 24.08. 21, Reese, James, Central High,
24.13. 22,
McKinney, Tony, Jenks, 24.18. 23, Farmah, Jeremaih, West HS, 24.25.
24, Mosby,
Marvin, Central High, 24.27. 25, Bonton, Marcus, Baton Rouge, 24.43.
26,
Green, Dominique, Central Texa, 24.48. 27, Wood, Taylor, Russelville,
24.70.
28, Wilkins, Jimmy, Wichita TC, 24.71. 29, Butler, Isaac, Skyline
hs, 24.72.
30, Tisdale, Chase, Central Texa, 24.83. 31, Martin, Jacob, Russelville,
24.84. 32, Leopoldi, Stephen, Bishop Lynch, 24.96. 33, Carrier,
Edward, Baton
Rouge, 25.02. 34, Crawford, Gerrell, Skyline hs, 25.03. 35, Sequin,
Greg,
Bishop Lynch, 25.06. 36, Gibson, Colby, Rogers High, 25.13. 37,
Chovantez,
Koda, Bishop Lynch, 25.29. 38, MacMillan, Damon, Skyline hs, 25.46.
39, Weyer,
Jon, Rogers High, 25.56. 40, Eckels Jr., Jerome, Wichita TC, 25.57.
41, Odom,
Carltrell, West HS, 25.69. 42, Jenkins, DeSean, Central Texa, 25.72.
43,
Miller, Ryan, Russelville, 25.77. 44, Fontenot, Ryan, Baton Rouge,
25.86. 45,
Thibideau, Calvin, West HS, 26.17. 46, Baidon, Rogelio, Pryor High
S, 26.39.
47, Tran, Lee, Bishop Lynch, 26.75. 48, Rowe, Wayne, Baton Rouge,
27.46. 49,
Ferguson, Tyrone, Central Texa, 28.05. --, Breaux, Chaime, LC Express
T, DQ.
--, Walker, Clarence, Skyline hs, DQ. --, Sheard, Calvin, Central
High, DQ.
--, Phillips, Derrick, Unattached, DQ. --, Coe, Michael, Cordova
Trac, SCR.
Boys 1 Mile Run
1, Feltner, Chas, Russelville, 4:26.16. 2, Yorek, Derek, Winners
Edge,
4:31.77. 3, Conley, Jake, Rogers High, 4:36.22. 4, Morris, Alex,
Kickapoo,
4:49.95. 5, Maxwell, Dan, Jenks, 4:51.40. 6, Taylor, Zach, Jenks,
4:53.21. 7,
Hardy, Nick, Cordova Trac, 4:57.83. 8, Clark, Brett, Rogers High,
4:58.38. 9,
Gomez, Thomas, Baton Rouge, 4:58.91. 10, Walker, Zach, Russelville,
4:59.47.
11, Kenwright, Derrick, Cordova Trac, 4:59.88. 12, Mcarthy, Brandon,
Jenks,
5:01.40. 13, Van Horn, Zach, Jenks, 5:02.16. 14, Morgan, Wes, Central
Texa,
5:02.90. 15, Marzell, Leland, Baton Rouge, 5:12.32. 16, Adams, Ruban,
Guthrie
High, 5:13.32. 17, Robinson, Marshall, FW Country, 5:14.89. 18,
Gamboa,
Richard, Skyline hs, 5:16.94. 19, Conley, Jordan, Rogers High, 5:18.40.
20,
Thompson, Shawn, Pryor High S, 5:20.87. 21, Williams, Brandon, Baton
Rouge,
5:24.76. 22, Hogg, Tybius, Skyline hs, 5:26.45. 23, Wilson, Wesley,
Baton
Rouge, 5:26.66. 24, Walton, Greg, Catoosa, 5:29.98. 25, Nichols,
Derrick,
Central High, 5:30.43. 26, Godwin, Mike, Pryor High S, 6:00.32.
27, Ababio,
Marvin, West HS, 6:19.85. --, Evans, Amoako, Unattached, DNF. --,
Taldot,
Chris, Guthrie High, SCR. --, Amoako, Evans, West HS, SCR. --, Burch,
Maxwell,
Baton Rouge, SCR. --, Pulliam, Chris, Baton Rouge, SCR. --, Matus,
Matt, LC
Express T, SCR. --, Wallace, Darren, Baton Rouge, SCR. --, Chambers,
Tony,
Rogers High, SCR. --, Owensby, Jamie, Bentonville, SCR.
Boys 2 Mile Run
1, Yorek, Derek, Winners Edge, 9:50.03. 2, Lisle, Stu, Edmond, 10:06.28.
3,
Morris, Alex, Kickapoo, 10:17.81. 4, Garner, Bryan, Russelville,
10:28.14. 5,
Woodside, Christian, Edmond, 10:45.39. 6, Muller, Stefan, Rogers
High,
10:50.76. 7, Salinas, David, Rogers High, 10:59.48. 8, Kenwright,
Derrick,
Cordova Trac, 11:05.71. 9, Flores, Luis, Rogers High, 11:09.40.
10, Gomez,
Thomas, Baton Rouge, 11:10.86. 11, Katz, Matt, Jenks, 11:16.42.
12, Ennix, T.
J., Catoosa, 11:18.31. 13, Marzell, Leland, Baton Rouge, 11:31.46.
14, Wilson,
Wesley, Baton Rouge, 11:57.41. 15, Shahan, Ian, Jenks, 12:07.88.
--, Robinson,
Marshall, FW Country, DNF. --, Gamboa, Richard, Skyline hs, SCR.
--, Owensby,
Boys 400 Meter Run Final
1, Pavelka, Frankie, LC Express T, 48.77. 2, Kay, David, Unattached,
49.08. 3,
Miles, Alvin, R RoadRunner, 49.26. 4, McDounough, Daniel, KC Sprinters,
51.08.
5, Owens, Izzy, Weatherford, 51.44.
Boys 400 Meter Run Preliminaries
1, Kay, David, Unattached, 49.78q. 2, Pavelka, Frankie, LC Express
T, 49.91q.
3, Miles, Alvin, R RoadRunner, 49.97q. 4, McDounough, Daniel, KC
Sprinters,
50.75q. 5, McLaurin, Darnell, Jenks, 51.25q. 6, Owens, Izzy, Weatherford,
51.31q. 7, MacKenzie, John, Jenks, 51.49. 8, Breicha, Jarred, Jenks,
51.56. 9,
Smith, Steven, Wichita TC, 51.92. 10, Dingle, Dominique, KC Sprinters,
51.94.
11, Sherman, Justin, KC Sprinters, 51.95. 12, Braimeh, Elijah, Baton
Rouge,
52.35. 13, Sims, Jamel, KC Sprinters, 52.55. 14, Morgan, Ryan, Baton
Rouge,
52.61. 15, Taylor, Terrance, Russelville, 53.16. 16, Mumford, Jordon,
Texas
Expres, 53.69. 17, Arledge, John, Unattached, 53.83. 18, Young,
Nathaniel,
Central High, 53.87. 19, Harris, Larry, Cordova Trac, 53.88. 20,
Saleem,
Kashiff, Cordova Trac, 54.01. 21, Cleveland, Marourse, Skyline hs,
54.10. 22,
Tisdale, Chase, Central Texa, 54.13. 23, Thompson, JJ, Russelville,
54.73. 24,
Shalghon, Brian, West HS, 54.88. 25, Green, Dominique, Central Texa,
54.96.
26, Bester, Chris, Baton Rouge, 55.01. 27, Taylor, Allen, Skyline
hs, 55.36.
28, Hagen, Larry, Guthrie High, 55.43. 29, Francis, Dwayne, Unattached,
55.52.
30, Sequin, Greg, Bishop Lynch, 55.70. 31, Wilkins, Jimmy, Wichita
TC, 55.73.
32, Leopoldi, Stephen, Bishop Lynch, 56.00. 33, Weyer, Jon, Rogers
High,
56.40. 34, Huggins, Nick, Bishop Lynch, 56.66. 35, Bell, Joshua,
Skyline hs,
57.07. 36, Jones, Carmichael, Unattached, 57.56. 37, Miller, Ryan,
Russelville, 57.92. 38, Eckels Jr., Jerome, Wichita TC, 57.95. 39,
Alexander,
Orlando, Central High, 58.88. 40, Barr, Jeremy, Rogers High, 59.43.
41,
Thomas, Antuan, Central High, 59.50. 42, Gonzalez, Juan, Rogers
High, 59.53.
43, Jenkins, DeSean, Central Texa, 59.97. 44, Domon, Dakota, West
HS, 1:00.77.
45, Adams, Chris, Bishop Lynch, 1:01.42. 46, Ababio, Marvin, West
HS, 1:02.46.
47, Ferguson, Tyrone, Central Texa, 1:03.06. 48, Wasson, Jeremy,
Rogers High,
1:03.81. 49, Cobbins, Randy, Unattached, 1:04.66. --, Wolfe, Nathaniel,
Baton
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Montileone, Tyler, S. MO AC, 1:57.49. 2, Feltner, Travis, Russelville,
1:57.86. 3, Harris, David, Jenks, 2:00.98. 4, Masterson, Caleb,
S. MO AC,
2:01.44. 5, Shropshire, Jake, Pryor High S, 2:09.38. 6, Adjel, Patrick,
West
HS, 2:12.22. 7, Harris, Sincon, Cordova Trac, 2:12.31. 8, Palmer,
David,
Catoosa, 2:12.84. 9, Zahn, Zach, Jenks, 2:14.99. 10, Daniel, John,
Rogers
High, 2:16.74. 11, Bell, Joshua, Skyline hs, 2:16.99. 12, Morgan,
Wes, Central
Texa, 2:17.24. 13, Gamboa, Richard, Skyline hs, 2:18.80. 14, Gordon,
Caleb,
Rogers High, 2:18.98. 15, Barnes, Zach, Jenks, 2:19.06. 16, Charise,
James,
Central High, 2:20.93. 17, Hogg, Tybius, Skyline hs, 2:21.04. 18,
Gardner,
Robert, Rogers High, 2:21.93. 19, Khan, Ryan, Baton Rouge, 2:22.80.
20,
Jenkins, DeSean, Central Texa, 2:27.15. 21, Williams, Brandon, Baton
Rouge,
2:30.93. 22, Atkins, Brendon, Baton Rouge, 2:32.28. 23, Ferguson,
Tyrone,
Central Texa, 2:34.97. 24, Gilmore, Michael, Central High, 2:38.05.
25,
Harmon, George, Central High, 2:50.53. 26, McKinney, Courtney, Central
High,
3:00.18. --, Jones, Nick, Jenks, DQ. --,
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final
1, Anderson, Jerrell, Central Texa, 7.47. 2, Padget, Will, LC Express
T, 7.78.
3, Woods, Wendall, Baton Rouge, 7.84. 4, Laoruangroch, Brian, KC
Sprinters,
7.87. 5, Andrews, Chad, Texas Expres, 8.04. 6, Hawkins, Brent, Jenks,
8.35. 7,
Krenshaw, Jarod, Russelville, 8.47. 8, Chovantez, Koda, Bishop Lynch,
8.50.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Anderson, Jerrell, Central Texa, 7.58q. 2, Padget, Will, LC Express
T,
7.87q. 3, Woods, Wendall, Baton Rouge, 7.90q. 4, Laoruangroch, Brian,
KC
Sprinters, 7.94q. 5, Andrews, Chad, Texas Expres, 8.08q. 6, Chovantez,
Koda,
Bishop Lynch, 8.22q. 7, Krenshaw, Jarod, Russelville, 8.32q. 8,
Hawkins,
Brent, Jenks, 8.42q. 9, Patterson, Graham, Rogers High, 8.47. 10,
Fontenot,
Ryan, Baton Rouge, 8.48. 11, Jones, Keith, Jenks, 8.77. 12, Tran,
Lee, Bishop
Lynch, 10.24. --, Baidon, Rogelio, Pryor High S, SCR. --, Epting,
Darian,
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1, KC Sprinters 1:29.62. 2, LC Express 1:32.01. 3, KC Sprinters
'B' 1:32.62.
4, Skyline hs 1:35.08. 5, Baton Rouge Mag 1:35.09. 6, Jenks 1:39.26.
7,
Wichita Athletic 1:40.43.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Jenks 3:21.98. 2, KC Sprinters 'B' 3:22.56. 3, Edmond Track Club
3:23.89.
4, Wichita Athletic 3:26.42. 5, KC Sprinters 3:29.84. 6, Cordova
3:31.02. 7,
Russelville 3:31.54. 8, Baton Rouge Mag 3:33.16. 9, Central Texas
3:35.85. 10,
Rogers 3:43.92. 11, Skyline hs 3:45.58. 12, Bishop Lynch 3:47.62.
--, Westbury
SCR. --, KC Sprinters 'C' SCR. --, Central HS SCR. --, KC Sprinters
'D' SCR.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Edmond Track Club 8:10.61. 2, Jenks 8:31.13. 3, Rogers 8:51.12.
4, Westbury
8:58.91. 5, Central HS 9:03.07. 6, Catoosa 9:26.62. --, Pryor SCR.
--, Central
Texas SCR. --, Baton Rouge Mag SCR. --, Cordova SCR.
Boys High Jump
1, Miles, Alvin, R RoadRunner, 6-10, (2.08m). 2, Stewart, Tyler,
Unattached,
6-06, (1.98m). 3, Whiteman, Jon, Rogers High, 6-04, (1.93m). 4,
Morrow, Danny,
Cordova Trac, 6-04, (1.93m). 5, Adams, Andrew, Catoosa, 6-00, (1.82m).
6, Cox,
Jessie, Ark Vault, 5-10, (1.77m). 6, McKnight, Austin, Unattached,
5-10,
(1.77m). 8, Mumford, Jordon, Texas Expres, 5-10, (1.77m). 9, Patterson,
Graham, Rogers High, 5-10, (1.77m). 10, Lunquest, Kenny, Rogers
High, 5-08,
(1.72m). 11, Boyd, Brandon, Jenks, 5-06, (1.67m).
Boys Pole Vault
1, Martin, Scott, Jenks, 15-00, (4.57m). 2, Andrews, Chad, Texas
Expres,
14-06, (4.41m). 3, Idom, Ben, Unattached, 14-00, (4.26m). 4, Thrash,
Clay, Ark
Vault, 14-00, (4.26m). 5, Edwards, Zack, Jenks, 13-00, (3.96m).
6, Jones,
Trivelle, Cordova Trac, 13-00, (3.96m). 7, Huggins, Nick, Bishop
Lynch, 12-00,
(3.65m). 8, Merrell, Kris, Rogers High, 12-00, (3.65m). 9, Gudgel,
Blake,
Jenks, 11-06, (3.50m). --, Adair, Daric, Sapulpa, NH. --, Adams,
Chris, Bishop
Lynch, NH. --, Capehart, Gregg, Catoosa, NH. --, Swezy, Matt, Jenks,
NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Little, Brent, Poplar Bluff, 6.97m, (22-10.50). 2, Menshon, Jason,
Cordova
Trac, 6.73m, (22-01.00). 3, Mumford, Jordon, Texas Expres, 6.71m,
(22-00.25).
4, Calloway, Greg, KC Sprinters, 6.46m, (21-02.50). 5, Winters,
Zachary,
Unattached, 6.45m, (21-02.00). 6, Johnson, Marvin, Central High,
6.34m,
(20-09.75). 7, Boyd, Brandon, Jenks, 6.32m, (20-09.00). 8, Johnson,
Paul,
Jenks, 6.20m, (20-04.25). 9, Farmer, Leon, Jenks, 6.12m, (20-01.00).
10,
Jones, Keith, Jenks, 5.92m, (19-05.25). 11, Butler, Isaac, Skyline
hs, 5.76m,
(18-10.75). 12, Nevels, Phillip, Skyline hs, 5.70m, (18-08.50).
13, Crawford,
Gerrell, Skyline hs, 5.67m, (18-07.25). 14, Whiteman, Jon, Rogers
High, 5.59m,
(18-04.25). 15, Morgan, Rob, Rogers High, 5.54m, (18-02.25). 16,
Walker,
Clarence, Skyline hs, 5.43m, (17-09.75). 17, Huggins, Nick, Bishop
Lynch,
5.29m, (17-04.25). 18, Ababio, Marvin, West HS, 5.16m, (16-11.25).
19,
Collins, Randy, Baton Rouge, 5.12m, (16-09.75). 19, Domon, Dakota,
West HS,
5.12m, (16-09.75). 21, Atkins, Brendon, Baton Rouge, 5.07m, (16-07.75).
--,
Johnson, Charles, Skyline hs, FOUL. --, Crawford, Richard, Texas
Expres, FOUL.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Breaux, Chaime, LC Express T, 14.64m, (48-00.50). 2, Little,
Brent, Poplar
Bluff, 14.00m, (45-11.25). 3, Edwards, Zack, Jenks, 13.12m, (43-00.50).
4,
Woods, Wendall, Baton Rouge, 12.82m, (42-00.75). 5, Winters, Zachary,
Unattached, 12.48m, (40-11.50). 6, Marshall, Skyron, Skyline hs,
12.32m,
(40-05.00). 7, Saleem, Kashiff, Cordova Trac, 11.98m, (39-03.75).
8, Crawford,
Gerrell, Skyline hs, 11.53m, (37-10.00). 9, Johnson, Charles, Skyline
hs,
11.38m, (37-04.00). 10, Patterson, Graham, Rogers High, 11.37m,
(37-03.75).
11, Collins, Randy, Baton Rouge, 11.33m, (37-02.25). --, Ababio,
Marvin, West
HS, FOUL.
Boys Shot Put
1, Thibideau, Calvin, West HS, 17.05m, (55-11.25). 2, Crump, Ted,
Jenks,
15.31m, (50-02.75). 3, Miller, Steve, Jenks, 14.97m, (49-01.50).
4, Miller,
Maurice, Central High, 14.41m, (47-03.50). 5, Burridge, Chad, Jenks,
13.57m,
(44-06.25). 6, Reeder, Kyle, West HS, 13.54m, (44-05.25). 7, Smith,
Nathaniel,
Central High, 13.07m, (42-10.75). 8, Herring, Tyler, Jenks, 13.00m,
(42-08.00). 9, Jones, Brian, Catoosa, 12.41m, (40-08.75). 10, Rochelle,
Graydon, Unattached, 11.75m, (38-06.75). 11, Moreland, Tristan,
Skyline hs,
11.51m, (37-09.25). 12, Sampson, Xavier, Skyline hs, 11.14m, (36-06.75).
13,
Livingston, Larry, Central High, 10.89m, (35-08.75). 14, Gammill,
Micah,
Rogers High, 9.02m, (29-07.25). --, Drury, James, Jenks, SCR. --
Arkansas HS Invitational
|