HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

Virginia Tech HS Meet

Day 1 results

Jan 25-26, 2002 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA

Licensed to Virginia Tech                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/02 10:07 PM

        Virginia Tech Indoor High School Meet 2002 - 1/25/02 to 1/26/02        

                               Rector Fieldhouse                               

                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: *  7.04  1999        Lauren Williams/Detroit Cheetah             

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1    60 Spruill, Britni        Bethel                    7.21q  1 

  2   390 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton                    7.33q  8 

  3   151 Brown, Kharya          Garfield Hig              7.39q  8 

  4   386 Moore, Jenee           Oakton                    7.39q  4 

  5   153 Coulter, Latesha       Garfield Hig              7.40q  4 

  6    12 Jenea, Brown           Amherst High              7.44q  5 

  7   122 Montgomery, Erica      Dsi Track CL              7.46q  1 

  8    54 Ford, Christina        Bethel                    7.48q  7 

  9   493 Giles, Faraign         Tallwood Hig              7.49   3 

 10   331 Cable, Kwadena         Manchester                7.49   2 

 11   206 Coleman, Brooke        Hermitage                 7.53   2 

 12   346 Faulkner, Victoria     Menchville                7.57   8 

 13    14 Sheemeca, Berkley      Amherst High              7.59   4 

 14   321 Jones, Ebonie          Lloyd C. Bir              7.63   3 

 15   554 Meade, Carmen          Westfield Hi              7.63   5 

 16   207 Major, Jasmine         Hermitage                 7.64   5 

 17    15 Amponsah, Afua         Annandale                 7.65   6 

 18   338 Smith, Briana          Manchester                7.65   7 

 19     4 Darcus, Joanna         Albemarle                 7.67   3 

 20   277 Jackson, Arnikah       John F. Kenn              7.67   3 

 21   170 Epperson, Ashley       Halifax Coun              7.69   8 

 22   224 Ewell, Natalie         James River               7.70   7 

 23   202 Patton, Talonja        Heritage Hig              7.70   7 

 24   436 Martin, Chiquita       Quick Stride              7.72   7 

 25   502 Lauer, Abby            Tjefferson S              7.73   2 

 26   560 Curtis, Kiera          William Flem              7.75   5 

 --   494 Boone, Megan           Thomas Dale                 FS   7 

 --    99 Robinson, Brittany     Charlotte Ch               DNF   2 

 --   419 Marsallo, Brennan      Paul VI High               DNF   2 

 --   480 Mason, Amber           South Lakes                DNF   1 

 --   288 Pittman, Alisha        Kecoughtan                 DNF   4 

 --   418 Luczko, Colleen        Paul VI High               DNF   4 

 --   405 Russell, Shirley       Oscar Smith                DNF   6 

 --   275 Bruce, Latoria         John F. Kenn               DNF   3 

 --   201 Merrell, Ersella       Heritage Hig               DNF   1 

 --   377 Warner, Natasha        Mount Vernon               DNF   8 

 --   111 Simmons, Yvette        D.H.S.                     DNF   8 

 --   507 O'Malley, Meaghan      Tjefferson S               DNF   6 

 --   452 McEwen, Liz            Robinson                   DNF   6 

 --   550 Banks, Ariel           Westfield Hi               DNF   7 

 --    36 McIntyre, Elizabet     Atlee High S               DNF   4 

 --   425 Gilliam, Kristin       Phoebus                    DNF   6 

 --   478 Gipe, Margaret         South Lakes                DNF   1 

 --   100 Sullivan, Autumn       Charlotte Ch               DNF   1 

 --    88 Hamilton-Brown, He     Centreville                DNF   5 

 --   520 Staton, Ebony          Warwick High               DNF   8 

 --   323 Dooley, Loren          Lord Botetou               DNF   3 

 --   279 Vaughan, Maya          John F. Kenn               DNF   2 

 --   312 Daniels, Monica        Liberty High               DNF   5 

 --   324 Forbes, Megan          Lord Botetou               DNF   1 

 --   450 James, Angel           Robinson                   DNF   8 

 --   517 Veney, Shaquana        Varina High                DNF   2 

 --   427 Huggar, Ashley         Phoebus                    DNF   6 

 --   437 Wallace, Sara          Quick Stride               DNF   6 

 --   318 Spinner, Latonya       Liberty High               DNF   4 

 --   406 Harris, Matieka        Patrick Henr               DNF   3 

 --   110 Conner, Ashley         D.H.S.                     DNF   7 

 --   319 Spinner, Mimi          Liberty High               DNF   5 

 --   101 Wellons, Liz           Charlotte Ch               SCR     

 --   125 Springs, Pat           Dsi Track CL               SCR     

 --    13 Shana, Miller          Amherst High               SCR     

 --   476 Davis, Denell          South Lakes                SCR     

 --    47 Clark, Joy             Bayside  HS                SCR     

 --   181 Green, Lynn            Henrico High               SCR     

 --   538 Gardner, Michelle      Western Albe               SCR     

 --     3 Bowns, Allie           Albemarle                  SCR     

 --   290 Bonds, Crystal         Kellam                     SCR     

 --    46 Charlton, Tiffani      Bayside  HS                SCR     

 --   362 Brisbane, Manesa       Mount Vernon               SCR     

 --   545 Oluwole, Modupeola     Western Bran               SCR     

 --   481 Mayo, Adrienne         South Lakes                SCR     

 --   220 Reed, Loniece          Intruders Tr               SCR     

 --   546 Pinnock, Shakirra      Western Bran               SCR     

 --    33 Harvey, Allison        Atlee High S               SCR     

 --   347 Harris, Dainane        Menchville                 SCR     

 --   218 Johnson, Shaundra      Intruders Tr               SCR     

 --   276 Hill, Shannon          John F. Kenn               SCR     

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10:59.27  1999        Kimberly Myers/Jeff. Forest              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   272 Saunders, Shannon      Jefferson Fo          10:56.84* 

  2    31 Cross, Tiffany         Atlee High S          11:16.53  

  3   214 Hart, Kristin          Herndon               11:17.02  

  4   271 Saunders, Kristin      Jefferson Fo          11:18.00  

  5   503 Levine, Sarah          Tjefferson S          11:30.16  

  6   143 Fahey, Beth            Forest Park           11:48.01  

  7    82 Tainer, Bridget        Cave Spring           11:49.14  

  8   378 Adams, Emily           Oakton                11:50.72  

  9   542 Stafford, Kelsey       Western Albe          11:55.99  

 10   260 Mearns, Erin           Jamestown Hi          11:57.36  

 11   148 Foster, Aspen          Frank W. Cox          12:04.08  

 12   328 Simpson, Rachel        Maggie Walke          12:04.09  

 13   483 O'Doherty, Maeve       South Lakes           12:04.29  

 14   536 Casella, Gina          Western Albe          12:05.81  

 15   448 Glass, Caitlin         Robinson              12:06.30  

 16   532 Nitzberg, Meredith     West Springf          12:07.29  

 17   173 Boyle, Mary Erin       Hayfield Sec          12:10.01  

 18   457 Ward, Abby             Robinson              12:11.63  

 19   397 Trautman, Danielle     Ocean Lakes           12:13.81  

 20   273 Sitterley, Carly       Jefferson Fo          12:13.93  

 21   543 Thompson, Emily        Western Albe          12:14.10  

 22   212 Ericson, Jessica       Herndon               12:18.27  

 23   398 Arena, Emily           Osbourn Park          12:20.89  

 24  1266 Lamb, Jaqueline        Langley               12:21.19  

 25   482 Murtagh, Pat           South Lakes           12:21.64  

 26    42 Thomas, Nici           Atlee High S          12:29.47  

 --   521 Stone, Carrie          Warwick High               DNF  

 --   375 Strain, Cathleen       Mount Vernon               DNF  

 --   525 Wagner, Kim            West Potomac               DNF  

 --   262 Winthrop, Elizabet     Jamestown Hi               DNF  

 --   208 Sheppard, Rebecca      Hermitage                  DNF  

 --   165 Slivka, Rebecca        George  Wash               DNF  

 --   519 Lavoie, Megan          Warwick High               DNF  

 --    52 Chapman, Sarah         Bethel                     DNF  

 --    69 Callahan, Kelly        Brentsville                DNF  

 --   393 Edwards, Laura         Ocean Lakes                DNF  

 --   527 Delgado, Andrea        West Springf               DNF  

 --   144 Koch, Jessica          Forest Park                DNF  

 --   104 Miller, Jessica        Christiansbu               DNF  

 --     5 Noe, Laurel            Albemarle                  DNF  

 --   127 Bice, Michelle         E.C. Glass                 DNF  

 --    68 Brindle, Kristin       Brentsville                DNF  

 --   522 Manner, Jamie          West Potomac               DNF  

 --   296 Wojtaszek, Kristin     Kellam                     SCR  

 --   227 Traudt, Lindsay        James Riverh               SCR  

 --   340 Tuck, Amanda           Manchester                 SCR  

 --   226 Coffield, Kristin      James Riverh               SCR  

 --   259 Leonard, Sarah         Jamestown Hi               SCR  

 --   382 Lindsey, Michelle      Oakton                     SCR  

 --   389 Smith, Allegra         Oakton                     SCR  

 --    72 Peele, Mindy           Brentsville                SCR  

 --   174 Phelan, Morgan         Hayfield Sec               SCR  

 --   309 Stanovick, Kellyn      Lee-Davis Hi               SCR  

 --   118 Dibianca, Amy          Dsi Track CL               SCR  

 --   352 Smith, Natosha         Menchville                 SCR  

 --   313 Lamb, Jacqueline       Liberty High               SCR  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: *  7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   350 Quick, Ja-Lyn          Menchville                8.25q  4 

  2    57 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                    8.43q  5 

  3   338 Smith, Briana          Manchester                8.46q  2 

  4   436 Martin, Chiquita       Quick Stride              8.58q  3 

  5    15 Amponsah, Afua         Annandale                 8.65q  3 

  6   188 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage Hig              8.81q  2 

  7   346 Faulkner, Victoria     Menchville                8.83q  1 

  8   282 Ashe, Kiesha           Kecoughtan                8.88q  1 

  9   384 Meekins, Bonnie        Oakton                    8.91   2 

 10    81 Reyer, Ashley          Cave Spring               8.92   4 

 11    36 McIntyre, Elizabet     Atlee High S              8.94   1 

 12   285 Maben, Mandy           Kecoughtan                8.99   4 

 13    10 Courtney, Hughes       Amherst High              9.09   4 

 14   293 Simon, Karen           Kellam                    9.17   5 

 15   198 Haskins, Melinda       Heritage Hig              9.26   5 

 16   124 Ritchie, Claire        Dsi Track CL              9.27   6 

 17   334 Haskins, Latriece      Manchester                9.29   6 

 18   510 Weber, Rebecca         Tjefferson S              9.29   3 

 19   324 Forbes, Megan          Lord Botetou              9.31   5 

 20   158 Locke, Kalin           Garfield Hig              9.39   1 

 21   558 Woolley, Karen         Westfield Hi              9.40   6 

 22   300 Larue, Danielle        Kernersville              9.42   6 

 23   391 Woody, Sarah           Oakton                    9.44   3 

 24   552 Dvorak, Julie          Westfield Hi              9.55   3 

 25   505 Mahar, Molly           Tjefferson S              9.57   6 

 26   455 Ross, Shaina           Robinson                  9.64   4 

 --   343 Wright, Laura          Marion                     DNF   2 

 --   520 Staton, Ebony          Warwick High               DNF   5 

 --   125 Springs, Pat           Dsi Track CL               DNF   5 

 --   132 Younger, Danielle      E.C. Glass                 DNF   3 

 --   458 Thompson, Angela       Rockbridge C               DNF   1 

 --   437 Wallace, Sara          Quick Stride               DNF   2 

 --    53 Cofield, Alicia        Bethel                     DNF   2 

 --   371 Ashley, Broaddus       Mount Vernon               DNF   1 

 --   475 Cofie, Joann           South Lakes                DNF   4 

 --   155 Gause, Nikki           Garfield Hig               DNF   2 

 --    34 Heizer, Ashley         Atlee High S               DNF   5 

 --   559 Schlesinger, Summe     Wilkes Centr               DNF   3 

 --  1265 Reilly, Meredith       Langley                    DNF   4 

 --    98 Reid, Olivia           Charlotte Ch               DNF   1 

 --   428 Richardson, Krystl     Phoebus                    DNF   6 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 9:25.79  1999        Thomas Jefferson                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Robinson  'A'                                       9:29.09  

  2 West Springfield HS  'A'                            9:29.30  

  3 Dsi Track Club  'A'                                 9:44.97  

  4 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                    9:47.58  

  5 Oakton  'A'                                         9:49.47  

  6 Kellam  'A'                                         9:53.39  

  7 Bethel  'A'                                        10:02.25  

  8 James River H.S.  'A'                              10:02.56  

  9 Hayfield Sec. School  'A'                          10:07.34  

 10 Western Albemarle Boys  'A'                        10:08.79  

 11 Potomac  'A'                                       10:13.58  

 12 Blacksburg  'A'                                    10:14.00  

 13 Midlothian HS  'A'                                 10:14.44  

 14 E.C. Glass  'A'                                    10:17.18  

 15 Osbourn Park  'A'                                  10:19.86  

 16 Salem High School  'A'                             10:21.54  

 17 Herndon  'A'                                       10:22.09  

 18 Atlee High School  'A'                             10:25.71  

 19 Kecoughtan  'A'                                    10:26.10  

 20 Paul VI High School  'A'                           10:26.10  

 21 Marion  'A'                                        10:29.52  

 22 Forest Park  'A'                                   10:35.56  

 23 Langley HS  'A'                                    10:36.86  

 24 Christiansburg High School  'A'                    10:37.95  

 -- Brentsville District  'A'                               DNF  

 -- Rhs  'A'                                                DNF  

 -- Heritage High/Newport News  'A'                         DNF  

 -- Lee-Davis High School  'A'                              DNF  

 -- Albemarle  'A'                                          DNF  

 -- Deep Creek  'A'                                         DNF  

 -- Mount Vernon High School  'A'                           DNF  

 -- South Lakes  'A'                                        SCR  

 -- Tjefferson S&T  'A'                                     SCR  

 -- James Robinson  'A'                                     SCR  

 -- Centreville  'A'                                        SCR  

 -- Liberty High School (Bed)  'B'                          SCR  

 -- Liberty High School (Bed)  'A'                          SCR  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3.76m  2001        Lacy Johnson/UNA                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1    90 Laroche, Alicia        Centreville           11-07.75* 

  2    28 Barcus, Kira           Atlee High S          11-00.00* 

  3    76 Mlinarchik, Megan      Broadway Hig          10-06.00* 

  4   117 Busby, Blair           Dsi Track CL          10-01.50* 

  5   469 Watts, Meghan          Sky'stheLimi           9-06.00* 

  5    85 Claussen, Keri         Centreville            9-06.00* 

  7   403 Garcia, Stephanie      Oscar Smith            9-00.00* 

  7   329 Stewart, Lauren        Maggie Walke           9-00.00* 

  9   486 Landes, Cassie         Spotswood              8-06.00* 

  9   162 Webber, Amanda         Garfield Hig           8-06.00* 

 11   385 Mirza, Hussna          Oakton                 8-00.00* 

 11   138 Praaken, Stephanie     fairfax high           8-00.00* 

 11    44 Wakefield, Mallory     Atlee High S           8-00.00* 

 11    17 Gill, Elizabeth        Annandale              8-00.00* 

 11   129 Davies, Meghan         E.C. Glass             8-00.00* 

 11  1264 Rothrock, Meredith     Langley                8-00.00* 

 11   372 Latoya, Owens          Mount Vernon           8-00.00* 

 18     7 Spindler, Neali        Albemarle              7-06.00* 

 18    77 Reeves, Elizabeth      Broadway Hig           7-06.00* 

 18   266 Grattan, Abby          Jefferson Fo           7-06.00* 

 --    83 Wade, Jennifer         Cave Spring                 NH  

 --    20 Lawson, Randi          Appomattox                  NH  

 --   410 Dickinson, Frances     Patrick Henr                NH  

 --   270 Perry, Lauryn          Jefferson Fo                NH  

 --   315 Rothrock, Meredith     Liberty High               SCR  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 12.74m  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   466 Seward, Amy            Salem High S          39-10.75* 

  2    11 Imani, Moorman         Amherst High          38-05.75* 

  3   481 Mayo, Adrienne         South Lakes           37-05.25* 

  4   390 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton                37-04.75* 

  5    57 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                36-11.25* 

  6   301 Morrison, Andrea       Kernersville          36-08.50* 

  7   111 Simmons, Yvette        D.H.S.                35-11.50* 

  8   501 Hirve, Aparna          Tjefferson S          35-04.75* 

  8   156 Harris, Tonnetta       Garfield Hig          35-04.75* 

 10   399 Flournoy, Brandice     Osbourn Park          35-03.75* 

 11   505 Mahar, Molly           Tjefferson S          35-03.25* 

 12   291 Howell, Tiffany        Kellam                35-02.75* 

 13   207 Major, Jasmine         Hermitage             35-01.25* 

 14   277 Jackson, Arnikah       John F. Kenn          34-11.50* 

 15   206 Coleman, Brooke        Hermitage             34-10.25* 

 16   384 Meekins, Bonnie        Oakton                34-09.50* 

 17   524 Richard, Delores       West Potomac          34-05.00* 

 18   326 Baskerville, Faith     Maggie Walke          34-03.25* 

 19   280 Johnson, Tajwanna      JR Tucker Hi          33-10.50* 

 --   152 Brown, Raina           Garfield Hig                ND  

 --   107 Travis, Dionne         Christiansbu                ND  

 --    80 Watts, Monica          Brookville H                ND  

 --   425 Gilliam, Kristin       Phoebus                     ND  

 --   334 Haskins, Latriece      Manchester                  ND  

 --   119 Johnson, Marie         Dsi Track CL              FOUL  

 --   464 Jemmott, Shayla        Salem High S              FOUL  

 --   105 Morton, Michaela       Christiansbu              FOUL  

 --   404 Lambert, Dyverynce     Oscar Smith               FOUL  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 14.26m  2001        Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   150 Neuberger, Lindsay     Frank W. Cox          48-04.75* 

  2   154 Evans, Tiffany         Garfield Hig          43-03.75* 

  3   561 Hubbard, Terra         William Flem          37-06.50* 

  4   370 Adams, Jasmine         Mount Vernon          37-01.50* 

  5   562 Mierez, India          William Flem          36-04.50* 

  6   102 Williams, Brittani     Charlotte Ch          36-01.75* 

  7    79 Ward, Brie             Brooke Point          35-11.00* 

  8   477 Ewell, Latasha         South Lakes           35-02.50* 

  9   551 Bitar, Rasha           Westfield Hi          34-10.00* 

 10   200 Jones, Jasmine         Heritage Hig          34-05.25* 

 11   353 Arrington, Nikki       Midlothian H          34-05.00* 

 12   373 Pruitt, Deanna         Mount Vernon          34-01.50* 

 13    78 Mushatt-Valrie, Ja     Brooke Point          34-00.50* 

 --   487 Showker, Jennifer      Spotswood                   ND  

 --   422 Thorne, Katie          Paul VI High                ND  

 --   387 Pearson, Lindsey       Oakton                      ND  

 --    75 Hoover, Becky          Broadway Hig                ND  

 --   157 Howard, Rashell        Garfield Hig                ND  

 --    96 Farley, Charis         Charlotte Ch                ND  

 --   335 Hawthorne, Carol       Manchester                  ND  

 --   130 Jones, Emily           E.C. Glass                  ND  

 --   306 Jones, Valerie         Lakeland Hig                ND  

 --   298 Hughes, Dacia          Kernersville                ND  

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: *  6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   833 Johnson, Michael       Heritage Hig              6.41q  2 

  2   724 Samuels, J-Mee         Dsi Track CL              6.49q  9 

  3   661 Bailey, Daniel         Centreville               6.50q  5 

  4   923 Cross, Michael         Lakeland Hig              6.52q  2 

  5   700 Hyman, Jarvis          Deep Creek                6.53q  5 

  6   696 Carey, Antwain         Deep Creek                6.60q 11 

  7   919 Baker, William         Lakeland Hig              6.61q  1 

  8   824 Hamlet, Andre'         Heritage Hig              6.61q  8 

  9   899 Drake, Michael         John F. Kenn              6.63   1 

 10   814 Malone, Robert         Hayfield Sec              6.63   6 

 11  1160 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale               6.64   3 

 12   742 Crotts,, David         fairfax high              6.66   4 

 13   955 Townes, Drew           Lloyd C. Bir              6.67   9 

 14  1058 Hillard, Roland        Osbourn Park              6.67   1 

 15   826 Jones, Norman          Heritage Hig              6.69   4 

 16   674 Tynes, Kenneth         Centreville               6.69   9 

 17   809 Bush, Adam             Hayfield Sec              6.69   6 

 18  1234 Schenck, John          Westfield Hi              6.70   6 

 19  1090 Brown, Phillip         Phoebus                   6.72  10 

 20   752 Smith, Reynold         Forest Park               6.73   7 

 21   754 Ashburn, Delton        Fork Union M              6.74  11 

 22  1092 Holden, Demarcus       Phoebus                   6.74   8 

 23   778 Coleman, Eric          Gar-Field Hi              6.75   4 

 --   953 Mills, Joe             Liberty High               DNF   7 

 --   677 Metcalf, Jonny         Charlotte Ch               DNF   4 

 --   910 Svaboda, John          Kernersville               DNF   7 

 --   667 Moore, Geoff           Centreville                DNF   5 

 --  1060 Kun, Ambrose           Osbourn Park               DNF   4 

 --   952 Leftwich, Dakota       Liberty High               DNF   8 

 --   590 Walston, Jonathan      Albemarle                  DNF   2 

 --   965 KO, Chris              Maggie Walke               DNF  11 

 --   813 Logan, Randle          Hayfield Sec               DNF   2 

 --  1101 Martin, Dennis         Quick Stride               DNF   9 

 --  1120 Wade, Carey            Robinson                   DNF  10 

 --  1237 Vaccarino, Brian       Westfield Hi               DNF   4 

 --  1015 Rogers, Thomas         Mumford/Moto               DNF   9 

 --  1025 Robertson, Chris       Nansemond RI               DNF   3 

 --   770 Rose, Rod              Fork Union M               DNF  11 

 --  1102 Preston, Barry         Rhs                        DNF   8 

 --   715 Rios, Eduardo          Denbigh  H.S               DNF   9 

 --   905 Soloman, Marcus        JR Tucker Hi               DNF  11 

 --   816 Simpson, Tyrone        Hayfield Sec               DNF   4 

 --  1077 Sowers, Brent          Patrick Henr               DNF   7 

 --  1096 Alexander, Brandon     Quick Stride               DNF  10 

 --  1118 Sandole, Tim           Robinson                   DNF   7 

 --   588 Odusanya, Olumide      Albemarle                  DNF   2 

 --   749 O'Bryant, Derrius      Forest Park                DNF   3 

 --   936 Stout, Zach            Lee-Davis Hi               DNF   5 

 --  1014 Norfleet, Brandon      Mumford/Moto               DNF   3 

 --  1048 Obioho, Oguguo         Oakton                     DNF   5 

 --  1085 Stoegbauer, Robert     Paul VI High               DNF   6 

 --  1201 Pressley, Dominiqu     Warwick High               DNF   1 

 --  1142 Peal, Augustus         South Lakes                DNF  10 

 --   798 Phillips, Jamie        Great Bridge               DNF   3 

 --   709 Clark, Cory            Denbigh  H.S               DNF   5 

 --  1039 Chafin, Daniel         Northside HI               DNF   1 

 --  1098 Clinkscales, Brian     Quick Stride               DNF   6 

 --  1038 Campbell, Mike         Northside HI               DNF   9 

 --   987 Casey, Jimmy           Midlothian                 DNF  11 

 --   612 Deshazo, Jackie        Atlee High S               DNF   1 

 --   979 Dewight, Porter        Menchville                 DNF   4 

 --  1019 Artis, Terrel          Nansemond RI               DNF   2 

 --   712 Davis, Robert          Denbigh  H.S               DNF   9 

 --   835 Booker, Michael        Hermitage                  DNF  10 

 --   830 Bowman, Stephon        Heritage Hig               DNF   3 

 --  1255 Ashburne, Mark         Woodside Hig               DNF   2 

 --  1051 Winchell, Dave         Oakton                     DNF   7 

 --  1062 Burton, Terrance       Oscar Smith                DNF   8 

 --  1267 Wingfield, John        Langley                    DNF   8 

 --   898 Brooks, Montrell       John F. Kenn               DNF   3 

 --   601 Williams, Moh          Annandale                  DNF   8 

 --  1007 Jackson, Kevin         Mumford/Moto               DNF   5 

 --   781 Jackson, Terry         Gar-Field Hi               DNF   2 

 --  1001 Huff, Isaac            Mount Vernon               DNF  11 

 --   753 Anderson, Rocky        Fork Union M               DNF   7 

 --  1100 Jones, Brandon         Quick Stride               DNF   5 

 --   708 White, Devounce        Deep Creek                 DNF  11 

 --   951 Jenkins, Andrew        Liberty High               DNF   6 

 --  1159 Altizer, Derek         Thomas Dale                DNF   7 

 --   609 Clark, Renard          Atlee High S               DNF   6 

 --   630 Green, Dudley          Bethel                     DNF   1 

 --   629 Evans, Kwan            Bethel                     DNF   8 

 --   795 Fleischer, Ryan        Great Bridge               DNF  10 

 --   663 Hamilton, Marcus       Centreville                DNF   6 

 --   790 Williams, Dominic      Gar-Field Hi               DNF  10 

 --  1073 Green, Kevin           Patrick Henr               DNF   3 

 --   982 Washington, John       Menchville                 SCR     

 --   652 Stevens, Joel          Bowie                      SCR     

 --  1018 Williams, Lorenzo      Mumford/Moto               SCR     

 --  1004 Williams, Trovon       Mount Vernon               SCR     

 --  1230 Jon Schenck, John      Westfield Hi               SCR     

 --   861 Hill, Sean             Intruders Tr               SCR     

 --   819 Kallon, Alhagi         Henrico High               SCR     

 --  1152 Jordan, Keith          Surry Centra               SCR     

 --  1097 Blanding, Brandon      Quick Stride               SCR     

 --   641 Atanga, Ben            Bowie                      SCR     

 --   644 Harris, Chris          Bowie                      SCR     

 --   642 Burtis, Brian          Bowie                      SCR     

 --   625 Munson, Glenwood       Bayside  hs                SCR     

 --  1212 McCain, Jeremy         West Springf               SCR     

 --   714 Phillips, Thomas       Denbigh  H.S               SCR     

 --  1034 Osborne, Zach          North Davids               SCR     

 --  1030 Liverman, Cade         North                      SCR     

 --  1069 Lewis, Sherrod         Patrick Henr               SCR     

 --  1065 Manley, Jamonte        Oscar Smith                SCR     

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 9:06.97  2001        Stephen Haas/North Meck                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1055 Keally, Matt           Ocean Lakes            9:06.91* 

  2  1121 Crews, John            Rockbridge             9:11.03  

  3   966 Piersol, John          Maggie Walke           9:14.02  

  4   854 Thompson, Rasheed      Herndon                9:31.80  

  5   719 Cronin, Colin          Dsi Track CL           9:37.89  

  6  1225 Buckland, Bryan        Westfield Hi           9:39.42  

  7  1186 Bechtol, Keith         Thomas Jeffe           9:41.86  

  8   626 Stoop, Michael         Bayside  hs            9:42.11  

  9  1217 Cadle, Josiah          Western Albe           9:42.23  

 10  1104 Doherty, Brian         Roanoke Cath           9:43.15  

 11  1208 Day, Jeff              West Springf           9:44.20  

 12   806 Walters, Steven        Green Run Hi           9:50.94  

 13   716 Robins, Derrick        Denbigh  H.S           9:55.79  

 14   897 Roberts, Brian         Jefferson Fo           9:55.98  

 15  1128 Williams, Will         Rockbridge             9:59.97  

 16   610 Clarke, Chris          Atlee High S          10:03.83  

 17  1123 Friski, Andrew         Rockbridge            10:04.47  

 18   964 Howard, Daniel         Maggie Walke          10:04.48  

 19  1057 Arena, Anthony         Osbourn Park          10:05.29  

 20  1219 Lorenzoni, Alec        Western Albe          10:07.07  

 21  1043 Beiter, Ben            Oakton                10:08.59  

 22   968 Stegmaier, Andrew      Maggie Walke          10:08.64  

 23   906 Moore, Jason           Kempsville H          10:08.67  

 24  1214 Witt, Bryan            West Springf          10:09.17  

 25  1213 Tobin, Steven          West Springf          10:09.59  

 26  1188 Hanak, Brian           Thomas Jeffe          10:09.80  

 27   580 Antenucci, Tommy       Abingdon Hig          10:10.40  

 28  1044 Cruz, Kris             Oakton                10:10.47  

 29   685 Hatch, Justin          Christiansbu          10:12.88  

 30   669 Schroeder, Jeff        Centreville           10:15.93  

 31  1141 Muir, Chris            South Lakes           10:16.09  

 32  1258 Derr, Brian            Woodside Hig          10:16.63  

 33  1108 Dumm, Andrew           Robinson              10:17.89  

 34  1205 David, Ryan            West Springf          10:19.41  

 35   608 Carson, Brent          Atlee High S          10:19.46  

 36  1143 Peter, Daniel          South Lakes           10:19.89  

 37   599 Legesse, Dawit         Annandale             10:20.33  

 38   846 Axelrod, Doug          Herndon               10:20.34  

 39  1271 Groark, Colin          Langley               10:20.84  

 40   807 Barnes, Andre          Halifax Coun          10:24.61  

 41   587 Noe, Nick              Albemarle             10:24.83  

 42  1094 Steele, Ryan           Potomac               10:24.88  

 --   660 Wright, Lucas          Cave Spring                DNF  

 --   620 Roberts, Tommy         Atlee High S               DNF  

 --   892 Reykopf, Ricky         Jamestown Hi               DNF  

 --   774 Winslow, George        Fork Union M               DNF  

 --   937 Upshaw, Ned            Lee-Davis Hi               DNF  

 --   679 Swicegood, Jeffrey     Charlotte Ch               DNF  

 --  1131 Thomas, Robert         Salem High S               DNF  

 --   706 Taylor, Daniel         Deep Creek                 DNF  

 --   733 Whitacre, Andrew       E.C. Glass                 DNF  

 --  1144 Robinson, John         South Lakes                DNF  

 --   771 Sutton, Steven         Fork Union M               DNF  

 --   627 Waters, Jeremy         Bayside  hs                DNF  

 --   658 Adams, Scott           Cave Spring                DNF  

 --   851 Ingham, George         Herndon                    DNF  

 --  1203 Buckley, Adam          West Springf               DNF  

 --   962 Charlesworth, Jona     Maggie Walke               DNF  

 --  1272 Twomey, Brian          Langley                    DNF  

 --   779 Deanna, Peter          Gar-Field Hi               DNF  

 --  1053 Conley, Jeff           Ocean Lakes                DNF  

 --  1191 Mocko, Chris           Thomas Jeffe               DNF  

 --   888 Beyer, Wyatt           Jamestown Hi               DNF  

 --   805 Porter, Emanuel        Green Run Hi               DNF  

 --   589 Parkins, Andrew        Albemarle                  DNF  

 --   681 Brame, Jameson         Christiansbu               DNF  

 --   961 Addison, Joe           Maggie Walke               DNF  

 --   676 Eggers, Daniel         Charlotte Ch               SCR  

 --   848 Dominguez, Mike        Herndon                    SCR  

 --  1134 Dabir, Arjun           South Lakes                SCR  

 --  1150 Casstevens, Patric     Surry Centra               SCR  

 --   948 Twomey, Brian          Liberty High               SCR  

 --  1156 Stanley, Adam          Surry Centra               SCR  

 --   651 Slonaker, John         Bowie                      SCR  

 --   978 Hower, Fleet           Marion                     SCR  

 --  1233 Scheiner, James        Westfield Hi               SCR  

 --  1155 Rodriguez, Fabian      Surry Centra               SCR  

 --  1222 King, Brandon          Western Bran               SCR  

 --  1151 Hiatt, Chris           Surry Centra               SCR  

 --   865 Swecker, Brandon       Intruders Tr               SCR  

 --   842 Hall, Chad             Hermitage                  SCR  

 --   654 Sullivan, Kevin        Brentsville                SCR  

 --   645 Holderbaum, Callen     Bowie                      SCR  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: *  7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1022 Guzman, Esteban        Nansemond RI              7.44q  3 

  2  1281 Porter, Dwight         Menchville                7.52q  8 

  3  1006 Ferguson, Kenneth      Mumford/Moto              7.58q  1 

  4   926 White, Deandre         Lakeland Hig              7.64q  8 

  5   791 Woods, Antoine         Gar-Field Hi              7.86q  5 

  6   822 Dawson, Nelson         Heritage Hig              7.90q  4 

  6   675 Sullivan, David        Centreville               7.90q  3 

  8   621 Robinson, Nick         Atlee High S              7.91q  6 

  9   899 Drake, Michael         John F. Kenn              7.95   2 

 10  1161 Chapman, Jonathan      Thomas Dale               7.97   3 

 10   601 Williams, Moh          Annandale                 7.97   6 

 12   894 Finch, Derek           Jefferson Fo              7.99   2 

 13  1017 Tucker, Benjamin       Mumford/Moto              8.00   6 

 14   702 Jackson, Donte         Deep Creek                8.06   7 

 15  1236 Tondereau, Phillip     Westfield Hi              8.10   4 

 16   870 Townsend, Brian        James River               8.11   5 

 17   784 Latney, Jarmel         Gar-Field Hi              8.12   4 

 18   839 Edison, Melvin         Hermitage                 8.16   4 

 19  1063 Gardner, Rashad        Oscar Smith               8.16   5 

 20  1011 Lynch, Dekoven         Mumford/Moto              8.17   4 

 21   868 Green, Calvin          James River               8.17   7 

 22  1049 Shepley, Jeff          Oakton                    8.18   8 

 23  1023 Higgins, Xavier        Nansemond RI              8.19   5 

 24   999 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon              8.21   1 

 25   972 Burns, Kip             Manchester                8.27   1 

 26   985 Bhatta, David          Midlothian                8.30   5 

 27  1232 Oakley, Brad           Westfield Hi              8.30   8 

 28   971 Bennett, Deron         Manchester                8.33   3 

 29  1067 Hooker, Devan          Patrick Henr              8.34   2 

 30  1129 Zollman, Brandon       Rockbridge                8.34   6 

 --   722 Loyd, Mike             Dsi Track CL                FS   2 

 --   606 Mitchell, Adam         Appomattox                 DNF   1 

 --   617 Miles, Matt            Atlee High S               DNF   7 

 --   657 Nixon, Scott           Brookville H               DNF   8 

 --  1101 Martin, Dennis         Quick Stride               DNF   3 

 --   772 Townsend, T.A.         Fork Union M               DNF   3 

 --  1235 Tondereau, Alvin       Westfield Hi               DNF   5 

 --  1005 Wright, Curtis         Mount Vernon               DNF   1 

 --   690 Vaught, Justin         Christiansbu               DNF   4 

 --  1114 Proctor, Andy          Robinson                   DNF   2 

 --   976 Page, Cordell          Manchester                 DNF   5 

 --   731 Siliac, John           E.C. Glass                 DNF   6 

 --   670 Sheridan, Joseph       Centreville                DNF   7 

 --   594 Edwards, Robert        Annandale                  DNF   1 

 --  1021 Evans, Clarence        Nansemond RI               DNF   7 

 --   759 Dake, Brad             Fork Union M               DNF   2 

 --   903 Holmes, Ryan           JR Tucker Hi               DNF   8 

 --  1072 Ferrance, Nathan       Patrick Henr               DNF   1 

 --  1187 Caffrey, Kevin         Thomas Jeffe               DNF   7 

 --   777 Carr, Tyree            Gar-Field Hi               DNF   7 

 --  1089 Bellamy, Terance       Phoebus                    DNF   8 

 --   757 Choi, Y.R.             Fork Union M               DNF   4 

 --   847 Carson, Marcus         Herndon                    DNF   2 

 --   909 Larue, Garrett         Kernersville               DNF   6 

 --  1100 Jones, Brandon         Quick Stride               DNF   3 

 --  1125 Kibler, James          Rockbridge                 DNF   6 

 --   965 KO, Chris              Maggie Walke               DNF   6 

 --   825 Horsley, Jarrell       Heritage Hig               DNF   8 

 --   785 Lewis, Eric            Gar-Field Hi                DQ   7 

 --  1097 Blanding, Brandon      Quick Stride               SCR     

 --  1030 Liverman, Cade         North                      SCR     

 --   858 Cannonier, Lucien      Intruders Tr               SCR     

 --   982 Washington, John       Menchville                 SCR     

 --   950 Garrett, Terrel        Liberty High               SCR     

 --  1152 Jordan, Keith          Surry Centra               SCR     

 --   998 Roberson, Chris        Monacan High               SCR     

 --  1033 Goodman, Dave          North Davids               SCR     

 --  1153 Jordan, Kevin          Surry Centra               SCR     

 --   758 Covington, Chris       Fork Union M               SCR     

 --   979 Dewight, Porter        Menchville                 SCR     

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 7:57.24  1998        West Springfield                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mumford/Motor City T.C  'A'                         7:57.95  

  2 Midlothian  'A'                                     8:02.48  

  3 West Springfield HS  'A'                            8:05.39  

  4 E.C. Glass  'A'                                     8:09.99  

  5 Annandale  'A'                                      8:12.73  

  6 Oakton  'A'                                         8:14.20  

  7 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          8:14.23  

  8 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:15.63  

  9 Hermitage  'A'                                      8:20.09  

 10 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    8:23.01  

 11 Deep Creek  'A'                                     8:23.95  

 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           8:24.58  

 13 Atlee High School  'A'                              8:26.28  

 14 Robinson  'A'                                       8:29.04  

 15 Nansemond River  'A'                                8:29.53  

 16 Hayfield Sec. School  'A'                           8:34.85  

 -- Albemarle  'A'                                          DNF  

 -- William Fleming  'A'                                    DNF  

 -- Warwick High  'A'                                       DNF  

 -- Western Albemarle Boys  'A'                             DNF  

 -- Forest Park  'A'                                        DNF  

 -- Centreville Highschool  'A'                             DNF  

 -- Christiansburg High School  'A'                         DNF  

 -- Langley HS  'A'                                         DNF  

 -- Blacksburg  'A'                                         DNF  

 -- Jamestown High School  'A'                              SCR  

 -- James Robinson  'A'                                     SCR  

 -- Centreville  'A'                                        SCR  

 -- Surry Central High School  'A'                          SCR  

 -- South Lakes  'A'                                        SCR  

 -- Liberty High School (Bed)  'A'                          SCR  

 -- Thomas Jefferson High School (  'A'                     SCR  

 -- Paul VI High School  'A'                                SCR  

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 2.03m  2001        G.Yeldell/N.Rowan,Q.Matthews/Deep Cr.       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   671 Sullivan, David        Centreville            6-04.00* 

  2   584 Londen, Brandon        Albemarle              6-00.00* 

  2  1017 Tucker, Benjamin       Mumford/Moto           6-00.00* 

  2  1049 Shepley, Jeff          Oakton                 6-00.00* 

  2  1130 Siegmund, Christia     Salem High S           6-00.00* 

  2   898 Brooks, Montrell       John F. Kenn           6-00.00* 

  2   690 Vaught, Justin         Christiansbu           6-00.00* 

 --   911 Williams, Ryan         Kernersville                NH  

 --   621 Robinson, Nick         Atlee High S                NH  

 --   789 Watson, Larry          Gar-Field Hi                NH  

 --   663 Hamilton, Marcus       Centreville                 NH  

 --   903 Holmes, Ryan           JR Tucker Hi                NH  

 --   999 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon                NH  

 --   792 Cuthbertson, Jeff      Great Bridge                NH  

 --  1162 McFadden, Taylor       Thomas Dale                 NH  

 --   767 Pritchett, Dean        Fork Union M                NH  

 --   784 Latney, Jarmel         Gar-Field Hi                NH  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 15.76m  1998        Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   752 Smith, Reynold         Forest Park           45-11.50* 

  2  1240 MC Coy, Ryan           William Flem          45-09.00* 

  3  1162 McFadden, Taylor       Thomas Dale           45-00.00* 

  4  1130 Siegmund, Christia     Salem High S          44-11.00* 

  5  1269 Crumpton, Nick         Langley               44-02.50* 

  6   621 Robinson, Nick         Atlee High S          43-10.50* 

  7  1022 Guzman, Esteban        Nansemond RI          43-01.00* 

  8   777 Carr, Tyree            Gar-Field Hi          42-11.50* 

  9   827 Payne, Marcus          Heritage Hig          42-09.50* 

 10   622 Terry, Len             Atlee High S          42-06.50* 

 11  1089 Bellamy, Terance       Phoebus               42-03.50* 

 12   903 Holmes, Ryan           JR Tucker Hi          42-03.00* 

 13   999 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon          42-01.50* 

 13   616 Jones, Bryan           Atlee High S          42-01.50* 

 15  1000 Dawson, Johnnie        Mount Vernon          41-10.00* 

 16   899 Drake, Michael         John F. Kenn          41-01.00* 

 17   898 Brooks, Montrell       John F. Kenn          41-00.50* 

 18   947 Schott, Jon            Liberty High          41-00.00* 

 19  1202 Donaldson, Alrick      West Potomac          40-10.50* 

 20   904 Johnson, CA            JR Tucker Hi          40-09.00* 

 21   712 Davis, Robert          Denbigh  H.S          40-08.50* 

 21   843 Jean-Pierre, Joe       Hermitage             40-08.50* 

 23   631 Hazard, Tylen          Bethel                40-07.50* 

 24   828 Banks, James           Heritage Hig          39-11.00* 

 25   840 Gooss, Brandon         Hermitage             39-07.00* 

 26   686 McDaniel, Benjamin     Christiansbu          39-01.00* 

 27  1198 Colvin, Joey           Warwick High          38-01.00* 

 28   909 Larue, Garrett         Kernersville          37-10.00* 

 29   709 Clark, Cory            Denbigh  H.S          37-00.50* 

 30  1096 Alexander, Brandon     Quick Stride          36-08.50* 

 --   766 Nielson, Brian         Fork Union M                ND  

 --   670 Sheridan, Joseph       Centreville                 ND  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 18.15m  1997        Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1109 Huntzinger, Steve      Robinson              55-09.25* 

  2   797 Nixon, James           Great Bridge          54-09.75* 

  3  1256 Davis, Maguell         Woodside Hig          52-06.75* 

  4   954 Tiller, Jim            Lloyd C. Bir          52-05.50* 

  5   973 Collins, William       Manchester            51-03.25* 

  6   782 Kissee, Flordel        Gar-Field Hi          51-00.50* 

  7   698 Freeman, Gary          Deep Creek            50-07.75* 

  8  1066 Coleman, Brandon       Patrick Henr          50-06.50* 

  9   841 Greene, Micah          Hermitage             48-07.00* 

 10   901 Fareed, Mahdee         John F. Kenn          48-06.00* 

 11   799 Revils, Solomon        Great Bridge          46-11.25* 

 12  1095 Rhue, David            Princess Ann          46-05.50* 

 13   618 Miller, Matt           Atlee High S          46-04.00* 

 14  1119 Varley, Brandon        Robinson              45-04.00* 

 15   823 Hall, John             Heritage Hig          45-03.00* 

 16   800 Richardson, Chris      Great Bridge          45-01.00* 

 17  1064 Jenkins, Steven        Oscar Smith           44-09.75* 

 18  1061 Simmonds, Kirk         Osbourn Park          44-08.50* 

 --   768 Rice, Lee              Fork Union M                ND  

 --  1223 Abdullah, Mujahid      Westfield Hi                ND  

 --  1243 Thompson, Jermaine     William Flem                ND  

 --  1257 Davis, Marquez         Woodside Hig                ND  

 --   932 Marable, Kemper        Lee-Davis Hi                ND  

 --   896 McGinn, Mike           Jefferson Fo                ND  

 --  1241 Quirk, William         William Flem                ND  

 --   748 Hill, Sam              Forest Park                 ND  

 --  1002 Portwood, Jason        Mount Vernon                ND  

 --   836 Browne, Jay            Hermitage                 FOUL  

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001