Boys - Girls
Boys
Boys 60 Meter Dash
* National: 6.57 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY 03/14/99
FR Class: 6.78 Jerald Watson, Morgan City, LA 2001
SO Class: 6.73 Jerald Watson, Morgan City, LA 03/09/02
JR Class: 6.67 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA 1998
SR Class: 6.57 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY 03/14/99
# Meet: 6.62 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA 03/12/95
Three semis - top 2 plus next 2 best times advance to finals.
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 03/09/02
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 12 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==
1 Watson, Jerald 10 Morgan City, LA 6.73 5
2 Williams, Rubin 12 San Jose, CA 6.85 4
3 Thompson, Michael 12 White Plains, NY 6.86 1
4 Bruno, Matthew 12 Mission Viejo, CA 6.87 6
5 White, Jason 11 Opelousas, LA 6.90 3
6 Johnson, Nicolas 12 Fort Worth, TX 6.91 2
7 Wood, Steven 12 Ontario (Can) 6.90 5
8 Jones, Derrick 10 Long Beach, CA 6.92 3
9 Walker, Kenneth 11 Bllomfield, CT 6.96 6
10 Fraser, Curtis 12 Ontario (Can) 6.97 4
11 Anderson, Chreston 12 Long Beach, CA 6.99 2
12 Groce, Eric 12 Rutland, VT 7.05 1
13 Hyman, Jarvis 12 Chesapeake, VA 6.95 3
14 Grant, Michael 10 Snellville, GA 6.99 3
15 Carey, Antwain 10 Chesapeake, VA 7.04 6
16 Hester, Devin 12 Riviera Beach, FL 7.05 5
17 Cross, Michael 12 Suffolk, VA 7.06 1
18 House, Demarcus 12 Fort Worth, TX 7.08 5
19 Dorceus, Rogers 12 Medford, MA 7.11 6
20 LeBlanc, Jean 12 East Orange, NJ 7.12 3
21 Jolla, Akein 10 New Orleans, LA 7.13 2
21 Laws, Brenton 12 Albuquerque, NM 7.13 2
21 Nelson, Craig 12 St. Albans, NY 7.13 3
24 Yorks, Nate 9 Highlands Ranch, CO 7.14 4
25 Anderson, Dave 11 Plainfield, NJ 7.15 2
26 Harding, Timothy 11 Roxbury, MA 7.16 2
26 Harris, Jamaal 12 Mt. Laurel, NJ 7.16 1
28 Matthews, Quintalon 12 Fort Worth, TX 7.17 1
29 Morris, Bilal 11 Hightstown, NJ 7.19 6
30 Vine, Zach 11 Ontario (Can) 7.20 3
31 Sawyers, Michael 12 Quebec (Can) 7.21 6
32 Hoggard, Fidel 12 Silver Spring, MD 7.22 1
33 Wiseman, Anthony 9 Hyattsville, MD 7.23 5
34 Russell, Jamieson 12 Acton, MA 7.24 5
35 Thomas, Renell 10 Harvey, LA 7.25 4
35 Van, Rodney 10 Long Beach, CA 7.25 4
37 Potter, Aliston 11 Road Town Tortola 7.27 4
38 Montgomery, Roy 12 Dayton, OH 7.28 5
39 Germany, Justin 10 Silver Spring, MD 7.46 6
40 Smith, Walt 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.66 2
Semi-Finals - Results - Sunday 03/10/02
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==
1 Watson, Jerald 10 Morgan City, LA 6.75 2
2 Williams, Rubin 12 San Jose, CA 6.80 1
3 Bruno, Matthew 12 Mission Viejo, CA 6.88 3
4 Johnson, Nicolas 12 Fort Worth, TX 6.83 2
5 White, Jason 11 Opelousas, LA 6.87 1
6 Thompson, Michael 12 White Plains, NY 6.90 3
7 Wood, Steven 12 Ontario (Can) 6.88 2
8 Jones, Derrick 10 Long Beach, CA 6.89 1
9 Anderson, Chreston 12 Long Beach, CA 6.90 1
10 Grant, Michael 10 Snellville, GA 6.93 1
11 Fraser, Curtis 12 Ontario (Can) 6.96 3
12 Walker, Kenneth 11 Bllomfield, CT 6.99 3
13 Hyman, Jarvis 12 Chesapeake, VA 7.00 2
14 Groce, Eric 12 Rutland, VT 7.03 2
15 Dorceus, Rogers 12 Medford, MA 7.05 2
16 Jolla, Akein 10 New Orleans, LA 7.07 3
17 Nelson, Craig 12 St. Albans, NY 7.09 1
17 Carey, Antwain 10 Chesapeake, VA 7.09 3
19 LeBlanc, Jean 12 East Orange, NJ 7.10 1
20 Hester, Devin 12 Riviera Beach, FL 7.12 3
21 Cross, Michael 12 Suffolk, VA 7.14 1
22 Laws, Brenton 12 Albuquerque, NM 7.16 3
22 House, Demarcus 12 Fort Worth, TX 7.16 2
24 Yorks, Nate 9 Highlands Ranch, CO 7.22 2
Finals - Results - Sunday 03/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
1 Williams, Rubin 12 San Jose, CA 6.77
2 Watson, Jerald 10 Morgan City, LA 6.77
3 Johnson, Nicolas 12 Fort Worth, TX 6.80
4 Thompson, Michael 12 White Plains, NY 6.83
5 Wood, Steven 12 Ontario (Can) 6.86
6 White, Jason 11 Opelousas, LA 6.88
7 Jones, Derrick 10 Long Beach, CA 6.92
- Bruno, Matthew 12 Mission Viejo, CA FS
.
Girls
Girls 60 Meter Dash
* National: 7.22 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Spr, CO 03/01/97
FR Class: 7.50 Zenobia Reed, Houston, Texas 03/14/99
SO Class: 7.29 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, Co 1999
JR Class: 7.34 Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY 1997
JR Class: 7.34 Angela Williams, Chino, CA 1980
SR Class: 7.22 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Co Spr, CO 02/23/97
# Meet: 7.26 Angela Williams Chino, CA 1998
Three semis - top 2 plus next 2 best times advance to finals.
Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 03/09/02
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 12 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==
1 Davis, Janice 11 Natchez, MS 7.54 1
2 Francis, Karina 11 Philadelphia, PA 7.57 6
3 Solomon, Shalonda 10 Inglewood, CA 7.58 3
4 Purnell, Ashley 12 Ontario (Can) 7.58 5
5 Green, Monica 12 Oakland, CA 7.69 4
6 Stevens, Heather 12 Manlius, NY 7.76 2
7 Felix, Allyson 11 Santa Clarita, CA 7.59 5
8 Champion, Courtney 10 Snellville, GA 7.59 3
9 Tucker, Christen 12 Oakland, CA 7.63 1
10 Lee, Jasmine 10 Norwalk, CA 7.71 4
11 Charles, Tabia 11 Ontario (Can) 7.77 2
12 Lucas, Sheriese 12 Ontario (Can) 7.83 6
13 Ransom, India 12 Largo, MD 7.61 3
14 Johnson, Tiffany 12 El Sobrante, CA 7.73 4
14 Harris, Jenna 11 Somerset, NJ 7.73 3
16 Erigha, Maryann 11 Stone Mountain, GA 7.74 1
17 Thomas, Tracea 12 Riverside, CA 7.75 1
18 Branker-Sanchez, Jessica 11 Canyon Lake, CA 7.80 1
18 Solomon, Shana 9 Long Beach, CA 7.80 2
20 Gomez, Coryn 11 Somerset, NJ 7.81 3
21 Picott, Chanda 10 La Palma, CA 7.83 1
22 Pencil, Sherraine 11 Ontario (Can) 7.84 6
23 Wilson, Lindsay 12 Toronto (Can) 7.87 5
23 Ingram, Talonda 12 Pompano Beach, FL 7.87 5
25 Harris, Lashauna 12 Millbrook, AL 7.88 5
26 Kimbrel, Jordine 12 Boston, MA 7.89 4
27 Jackson, Shanda 10 East Orange, NJ 7.90 5
28 Alston, Erica 12 Brooklyn, NY 7.95 4
29 Graham, Whitney 11 Cerritos, CA 8.00 1
30 Manuyag, Khristelle 11 Cranford, NJ 8.01 1
30 Blake, Debra 11 New Haven, CT 8.01 3
32 Dorsey, Taji Desiree 9 Natchez, MS 8.05 2
33 Mactas, Jessica 11 New Canaan, CT 8.14 4
34 Sarell, Allison 11 Cerritos, CA 8.19 2
35 Faluade, Brenda 11 Katy, TX 8.25 3
35 Honeycutt, Marnyka 11 Highlands Ranch, CO 8.25 2
37 Dodsen, Ali 10 Los Gatos, CA 8.28 5
Semi-Finals - Results - Sunday 03/10/02
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==
1 Davis, Janice 11 Natchez, MS 7.50 3
2 Purnell, Ashley 12 Ontario (Can) 7.56 2
3 Francis, Karina 11 Philadelphia, PA 7.61 1
4 Felix, Allyson 11 Santa Clarita, CA 7.54 3
5 Solomon, Shalonda 10 Inglewood, CA 7.62 2
6 Thomas, Tracea 12 Riverside, CA 7.64 1
7 Johnson, Tiffany 12 El Sobrante, CA 7.67 1
8 Ransom, India 12 Largo, MD 7.69 3
9 Green, Monica 12 Oakland, CA 7.69 1
10 Harris, Jenna 11 Somerset, NJ 7.72 2
11 Tucker, Christen 12 Oakland, CA 7.73 2
12 Champion, Courtney 10 Snellville, GA 7.76 1
12 Charles, Tabia 11 Ontario (Can) 7.76 1
14 Lee, Jasmine 10 Norwalk, CA 7.77 2
15 Stevens, Heather 12 Manlius, NY 7.80 3
16 Solomon, Shana 9 Long Beach, CA 7.83 3
17 Erigha, Maryann 11 Stone Mountain, GA 7.88 2
17 Branker-Sanchez, Jessica 11 Canyon Lake, CA 7.88 3
19 Pencil, Sherraine 11 Ontario (Can) 7.90 2
20 Gomez, Coryn 11 Somerset, NJ 7.91 1
21 Lucas, Sheriese 12 Ontario (Can) 7.95 3
22 Ingram, Talonda 12 Pompano Beach, FL 7.98 3
Finals - Results - Sunday 03/10/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR HOMETOWN TIME
===== ========================= == ========================= ======
1 Felix, Allyson 11 Santa Clarita, CA 7.44
2 Purnell, Ashley 12 Ontario (Can) 7.50
3 Davis, Janice 11 Natchez, MS 7.55
4 Francis, Karina 11 Philadelphia, PA 7.59
5 Solomon, Shalonda 10 Inglewood, CA 7.61
6 Thomas, Tracea 12 Riverside, CA 7.62
7 Ransom, India 12 Largo, MD 7.68
8 Johnson, Tiffany 12 El Sobrante, CA 7.74
.
DyeStat US
|