HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

DyeStat 2002 indoor

LSU HS Classic - Heats

Jan 11-12, 2002 at Lousiana State U. fieldhouse, Baton Rouge LA

Boys

 

Louisiana State University T&F 

            LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2002 to 1/12/2002            

                                LSU Fieldhouse                                 

                                 Meet Program                                  

 

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:   6.97  1986        Maicel Malone                       

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  Bordelon, Melissa                Buckeye HS                   8.10 

  2  Montgomery, Renea                Dallas All-S                 7.74 

  3  Richardson, Shaniece             Houston West                 7.50 

  4  Barnett, Franicia                FB Track Clu                 7.35 

  5  Jones, Ayonne                    Sarah T. Ree                 7.00 

  6  Carter, Tristan                  McDonogh 35                  7.35 

  7  Griffin, Jessica                 Edna Karr                    7.50 

  8  jones, natasha                   Suma Horse T                 7.73 

  9  Martinez, April                  Mt. Carmel                   8.05 

Heat 2  Prelims   

  1  Williams, Delores                Vestavia Hil                 8.10 

  2  Williams, Jasmine                Panther TC                   7.75 

  3  Anyaso, Geraldine                Houston West                 7.50 

  4  Marsh, Whitney                   Mountain Bro                 7.35 

  5  Champion, Courtney               New Horizon                  7.10 

  6  marner, alicia                   Red Oak TC                   7.33 

  7  Levi, Danielle                   Houston West                 7.50 

  8  Ruffin, Megan                    West Felicia                 7.72 

  9  Knight, Bianca                   Pearl (Ms)                   8.00 

Heat 3  Prelims   

  1  Shepherd, Chantal                Pearl (Ms)                   8.10 

  2  Banks, Trumesa                   Amite                        7.77 

  3  Goodman, Cherry                  Austin Roadr                 7.50 

  4  Johnson, Nicole                  Iowa HS                      7.35 

  5  Erigha, Mary Ann                 Sapphire TC                  7.10 

  6  Tate, Y.                         McKinley                     7.32 

  7  Crawford, Kiara                  Northshore H                 7.50 

  8  Easley, Ashley                   Jewel Sumner                 7.72 

  9  Smith, Ashanti                   E. D. White                  8.00 

Heat 4  Prelims   

  1  Gaines, Trenell                  Lawless                      8.15 

  2  Dillion, Gabrielle               Amite                        7.78 

  3  palmer, erika                    Memphis TC                   7.51 

  4  Russ, Erica                      Hoover AL                    7.36 

  5  Coleman, Chesneri                Second Chanc                 7.10 

  6  Dinkins, Kianna                  Georgia Gold                 7.30 

  7  Williams, Rashida                Ehret                        7.50 

  8  Halfacre, Jeanette               Panther TC                   7.70 

  9  Anderson, Catina                 O. Perry Wal                 8.00 

Heat 5  Prelims   

  1  Williams, Charmaine              O. Perry Wal                 8.20 

  2  Evans, Dominique                 Jewel Sumner                 7.78 

  3  Bell, India                      St. Mary's N                 7.53 

  4  Martin, Chiquita                 Greenville Q                 7.38 

  5  Pellebon, Christine              Sarah T. Ree                 7.10 

  6  Miller, Laurie                   Buckeye HS                   7.30 

  7  Shepperson, Kendi                B&G Club of                  7.50 

  8  Carpenter, Shintara              Greater Ande                 7.67 

  9  Harrison, Lacey                  Lake Charles                 7.94 

 10  Kinney, Jessica                  San Antonio                    NT 

Heat 6  Prelims   

  1  Allen, Kendra                    Fisher                       8.21 

  2  McCulla, Jill                    Cabrini                      7.80 

  3  Williams, Morgan                 Central Tusc                 7.55 

  4  Hall, Gyaisha                    Texas Heat T                 7.38 

  5  Smith, Candice                   Sapphire TC                  7.10 

  6  Washington, Ashley               Texas Mustan                 7.30 

  7  Smith, Ashanti                   Edna Karr                    7.50 

  8  Joe, Desire                      Iowa HS                      7.65 

  9  Stephens, Sherrie                Smiths Stati                 7.92 

 10  Williams, Jarell                 Ben Franklin                   NT 

Heat 7  Prelims   

  1  walker, tosha                    Suma Horse T                 8.23 

  2  Glenn, Joycelyn                  Jaguar TC                    7.80 

  3  Norwood, Cassandra               Austin Knigh                 7.56 

  4  Roberson, Brandie                Houston Bury                 7.40 

  5  Craig, Jennifer                  Hoover AL                    7.12 

  6  Wallace, Sara                    Greenville Q                 7.26 

  7  Taylor, Cerissa                  Baton Rouge                  7.48 

  8  Lewis, Monica                    Central Tusc                 7.65 

  9  Latour, Tressa                   Lake Charles                 7.91 

 10  Winston, Crystal                 H. L. Bourge                   NT 

Heat 8  Prelims   

  1  Hutchinson, Naquita              Lawless                      8.30 

  2  Taylor, Courtney                 Cabrini                      7.80 

  3  Culver, Brittany                 Dallas All-S                 7.56 

  4  Ward, Kia                        Houston Bury                 7.40 

  5  Washington, Lorin                Murrah (Ms)                  7.13 

  6  McDonald, Joy                    Georgia Elit                 7.25 

  7  miller, lapasha                  Binghampton                  7.47 

  8  Lee, Arianne                     St. Mary's N                 7.62 

  9  Fuqua, Bradley                   Mountain Bro                 7.90 

 10  Thomas, Allison                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

Heat 9  Prelims   

  1  Card, Khadija                    Pelham AL                    9.00 

  2  Neely, Natalie                   McGill                       7.80 

  3  Hockaday, Naja                   Austin Knigh                 7.58 

  4  Stitt, Jemetra                   Houston West                 7.40 

  5  Alston, Brittany                 Georgia Gold                 7.14 

  6  Urbina, Larica                   Texas Heat T                 7.24 

  7  Tansiel, Ashley                  Southern Lab                 7.46 

  8  Moreau, Niecy                    Smiths Stati                 7.62 

  9  Paisley, Brittany                Oak Mountain                 7.86 

 10  Gibbs, Meaghan                   Teurlings Ca                   NT 

Heat 10  Prelims   

  1  George, Jessica                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

  2  Perez, Carla                     Mandeville                   7.80 

  3  malone, australia                Red Oak TC                   7.58 

  4  Dorsey, Taja                     Natchez MS                   7.40 

  5  Weber, Cyrissa                   McDonogh 35                  7.15 

  6  Freeman, Ashly                   Texas Mustan                 7.23 

  7  Smith, Brittney                  Baton Rouge                  7.45 

  8  hollins, lynell                  Binghampton                  7.62 

  9  Perrin, Rachelle                 Fisher                       7.86 

 10  Therrien, Niki                   Slidell                        NT 

Heat 11  Prelims   

  1  Baylock, Idella                  Evangel Acad                   NT 

  2  Kennedy, Jewell                  Georgia Fire                 7.80 

  3  Tindal, Juanita                  Comeaux                      7.60 

  4  King, Tonniki                    Georgia Elit                 7.42 

  5  Harris, Lashauna                 Jefferson Da                 7.15 

  6  Davis, Janice                    Natchez MS                   7.20 

  7  Green, RaKeisha                  Southern Lab                 7.45 

  8  Shaw, Tabitha                    Flight Inter                 7.61 

  9  Mahnke, Lauren                   Mt. Carmel                   7.81 

 10  Celestine, Krystal               Teurlings Ca                   NT 

Heat 12  Prelims   

  1  Igbokwe, Ashley                  Ben Franklin                   NT 

  2  Cockerham, Pam                   Glen Oaks                    7.80 

  3  Celestine, Natakki               Ehret                        7.60 

  4  Uzuh, Stacy                      Austin Roadr                 7.43 

  5  Johnson, Diana                   Murrah (Ms)                  7.17 

  6  Coles, Shanica                   Dallas Gold                  7.20 

  7  Jefferson, Ciandria              Dallas Gold                  7.44 

  8  Clark, Rebekah                   Walker HS                    7.60 

  9  Underwood, Jenny                 Oak Mountain                 7.81 

 10  Yates, Erica                     San Antonio                    NT 

 

Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  55.93  2000        Christie Fairley                    

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Niako, Cynthia                   Georgia Gold                56.00 

  2  Hunt, Jennifer                   Dallas Gold                 55.68 

  3  Adams, Kimberly                  Georgia Elit                54.19 

  4  Swayzer, Crysta                  Houston Bury                55.40 

  5  Shepperson, Kendi                B&G Club of                 56.00 

  6  McDonald, Joy                    Georgia Elit                56.42 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Champion, Courtney               New Horizon                 57.00 

  2  Davis, Janice                    Natchez MS                  56.80 

  3  Barnett, Franicia                FB Track Clu                56.44 

  4  Howard, Keisha                   Dallas Gold                 56.75 

  5  davis, marquita                  Memphis TC                  56.82 

  6  Dorsey, Taja                     Natchez MS                  57.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Uhegwu, Linda                    Houston West                58.00 

  2  Banks, Trumesa                   Amite                       57.20 

  3  Gilbert, Nina                    Texas Mustan                57.00 

  4  Rance, Jaketra                   Houston Bury                57.10 

  5  Harris, Brittney                 Baton Rouge                 57.80 

  6  Coleman, Chesneri                Second Chanc                58.00 

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  1  Lowe, Deanna                     Ehret                       59.00 

  2  Cole, Crystal                    Texas Mustan                58.30 

  3  Kelly, Andrele                   McDonogh 35                 58.00 

  4  Taylor, Katrina                  Baton Rouge                 58.10 

  5  Cohen, Melissa                   Sapphire TC                 58.85 

  6  Taylor, Abbey                    Murrah (Ms)                 59.00 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

  1  Colvin, Tara                     Central Tusc                59.60 

  2  Kamani, Joy                      Houston West                59.20 

  3  Thompson, Michelle               Amite                       59.00 

  4  Carnahan, Antoinette             Jaguar TC                   59.00 

  5  Williams, Crystal                Glen Oaks                   59.40 

  6  Jones, Aquila                    St. Mary's N                59.60 

Heat 6  Timed Finals   

  1  Jones, Latoya                    Murrah (Ms)               1:00.00 

  2  Glenn, Joycelyn                  Jaguar TC                 1:00.00 

  3  gordon, sable                    Memphis TC                  59.67 

  4  Dillard, Ishrayal                Glen Oaks                   59.90 

  5  Martin, Chiquita                 Greenville Q              1:00.00 

  6  Young, Stacey                    Episcopal Ac              1:00.00 

Heat 7  Timed Finals   

  1  Franklin, Natashia               Texas Heat T              1:01.40 

  2  Adams, Christina                 Austin Roadr              1:00.17 

  3  Menard, Danielle                 Episcopal Ac              1:00.00 

  4  Justice, Jermani                 Houston West              1:00.00 

  5  Reine, Marina                    Lawless                   1:00.50 

  6  key, linnett                     Red Oak TC                1:01.43 

Heat 8  Timed Finals   

  1  Tyson, Celeste                   Austin Roadr              1:02.00 

  2  Bertrand, Julie                  Elton                     1:02.00 

  3  Weber, Cyrissa                   McDonogh 35               1:02.00 

  4  McTamney, Kelly                  Hewitt-Truss              1:02.00 

  5  Brown, Natasha                   Edna Karr                 1:02.00 

  6  Williams, Tiffany                Texas Heat T              1:02.20 

Heat 9  Timed Finals   

  1  Gasper, Airmetha                 Lawless                   1:02.80 

  2  Long, Beverly                    Mountain Bro              1:02.70 

  3  Taylor, Ladedria                 Central Tusc              1:02.30 

  4  young, jernai                    Red Oak TC                1:02.67 

  5  Craig, Jennifer                  Hoover AL                 1:02.80 

  6  Miller, Brittany                 Hoover AL                 1:02.83 

Heat 10  Timed Finals   

  1  Boyd, Tierra                     McMain                    1:03.30 

  2  Banks, Brittany                  Edna Karr                 1:03.00 

  3  Morrison, M.                     McKinley                  1:03.00 

  4  Brown, Danielle                  Georgia Fire              1:03.00 

  5  Austin, Troyelynn                Houston West              1:03.00 

  6  McDaniels, R.                    McKinley                  1:03.50 

Heat 11  Timed Finals   

  1  Jones, Kinyatal                  Smiths Stati              1:04.00 

  2  Burrell, Khristy                 O. Perry Wal              1:04.00 

  3  franklin, crystal                Binghampton               1:03.91 

  4  Holt, Shannon                    Fisher                    1:04.00 

  5  Fuller, Katherine                Smiths Stati              1:04.00 

  6  Washington, Rhonda               Ehret                     1:04.00 

Heat 12  Timed Finals   

  1  Silvestri, Sara                  Catch 22 TC               1:05.00 

  2  burnett, tamara                  Suma Horse T              1:04.72 

  3  Brown, Beatrice                  O. Perry Wal              1:04.00 

  4  dunlap, shyteria                 Binghampton               1:04.62 

  5  Gamble, Julie                    Scottsboro (              1:05.00 

  6  Williams, Tabinique              Istrouma                  1:05.00 

Heat 13  Timed Finals   

  1  Smith, Amanda                    Comeaux                   1:06.20 

  2  Martin, Nicole                   Oak Mountain              1:06.00 

  3  Carter, Alexis                   Scotlandvill              1:05.80 

  4  Barber, Lirena                   Pearl (Ms)                1:06.00 

  5  Noel, Nicole                     Scotlandvill              1:06.20 

  6  Dunlap, Brittany                 L. E. Raboui              1:06.32 

Heat 14  Timed Finals   

  1  Culver, Lakerra                  Dallas All-S              1:07.20 

  2  brown, ashley                    Suma Horse T              1:06.88 

  3  Clay, LaToya                     L. E. Raboui              1:06.48 

  4  Robinson, Sandy                  Lake Charles              1:06.80 

  5  Rivet, Brittany                  Fisher                    1:07.00 

  6  Alexander, Analesia              Comeaux                   1:07.30 

Heat 15  Timed Finals   

  1  Vincent, Kellyn                  Oak Mountain              1:08.00 

  2  Roney, Cody                      Scottsboro (              1:08.00 

  3  Nkashama, Sonia                  Vestavia Hil              1:07.80 

  4  Williams, Kara                   Pelham AL                 1:08.00 

  5  Jones, Alyss                     St. Mary's N              1:08.00 

  6  Penn, Jasmine                    Lake Charles              1:08.30 

Heat 16  Timed Finals   

  1  Davis, Emily                     Mountain Bro              1:09.50 

  2  Johnson, Carrie                  Vestavia Hil              1:09.00 

  3  Ofem, Elizabeth                  McMain                    1:08.80 

  4  Ingram, Rachel                   Panther TC                1:09.00 

  5  Gilreath, Nicole                 Panther TC                1:09.00 

  6  Lorio, Lorraine                  Sacred Heart              1:10.00 

Heat 17  Timed Finals   

  1  Green, Becky                     Mt. Carmel                1:14.50 

  2  Plummer, Janna                   Austin Knigh              1:12.28 

  3  Myers, Chelsea                   Sacred Heart              1:10.00 

  4  Landa, Robin                     Pelham AL                 1:12.00 

  5  White, Brittany                  Austin Knigh              1:14.30 

  6  Horne, Tabitha                   Pearl (Ms)                1:15.00 

Heat 18  Timed Finals   

  1  George, Jessica                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

  2  Baylock, Idella                  Evangel Acad                   NT 

  3  Bruno, Markashia                 Teurlings Ca                   NT 

  4  Delay, Adriah                    Ben Franklin                   NT 

  5  Glapke, Esinam                   Ben Franklin                   NT 

  6  Thompson, Ashley                 San Antonio                    NT 

Heat 19  Timed Finals   

  2  Bibbs, Shanta                    San Antonio                    NT 

  3  Howard, Latoria                  Sarah T. Ree                   NT 

  4  Celestine, Krystal               Teurlings Ca                   NT 

  5  Thomas, Allison                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

 

Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  2:13.54  1996        Tara Arnold                         

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Howard, Latoria                  Sarah T. Ree              2:15.00 

7-1B  Johnson, Marsha                  Houston West              2:20.00 

11-1C  Rosby, Katara                    Baton Rouge               2:23.00 

1-2A  Simmons, Brienne                 Jaguar TC                 2:08.00 

5-2B  Alfred, Carla                    Houston West              2:18.00 

9-2C  Webber, Kenniece                 Baton Rouge               2:21.00 

13-2D  Reimonenq, Courtney              Mt. Carmel                2:25.00 

2-3A  Dix, Lashun                      Jaguar TC                 2:12.00 

6-3B  Braboy, Laquisha                 Murrah (Ms)               2:19.00 

10-3C  Yarbrough, Sarah Doss            Mountain Bro              2:21.50 

14-3D  Shaver, Candice                  Murrah (Ms)               2:25.00 

4-4A  Wankowitz, Elizabeth             McGill                    2:16.00 

8-4B  Prather, Amber                   Houston West              2:20.00 

12-4C  Hill, Tenieka                    Natchez MS                2:23.32 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Speaks, Dawn                     Oak Grove MS              2:26.00 

7-1B  Walker, Heather                  Jewel Sumner              2:28.41 

11-1C  Nelson, Robin                    Hoover AL                 2:31.00 

1-2A  Kibby, Donrika                   Southern Lab              2:25.00 

5-2B  barnes, sherrelle                Warren Easto              2:28.00 

9-2C  Moore-Calliste, Jana             Houston Bury              2:30.00 

13-2D  Barber, Stephanie                Hoover AL                 2:32.00 

2-3A  Kramer, Rose                     Iowa HS                   2:25.00 

6-3B  Heard, Chassity                  Houston Bury              2:28.00 

10-3C  Calloway, Victoria               Sarah T. Ree              2:30.00 

14-3D  Ward, Linda                      Mountain Bro              2:33.90 

4-4A  Noble, Natalie                   Natchez MS                2:27.45 

8-4B  McNutt, Molly                    Vestavia Hil              2:30.00 

12-4C  Schultz, Lori                    Fisher                    2:31.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Burden, Patrice                  Central Tusc              2:35.00 

7-1B  Dexter, Freshauna                Central Tusc              2:37.00 

11-1C  Sodie, Anntiwanette              Texas Heat T              2:38.06 

1-2A  Chapman, Lakia                   St. Mary's N              2:34.00 

5-2B  Enyenihi, Blessing               Caddo Magnet              2:35.00 

9-2C  Crouch, Karen                    Jewel Sumner              2:37.56 

13-2D  Brouchet, Jappari                Lake Charles              2:38.20 

2-3A  Braswell, Jessica                Oak Mountain              2:35.00 

6-3B  armsted, keeva                   J. F. Kenned              2:36.00 

10-3C  Ward, Ashley                     Houston West              2:38.00 

14-3D  Silvestri, Sara                  Catch 22 TC               2:40.00 

4-4A  Lowe, Deanna                     Ehret                     2:35.00 

8-4B  Harvey, Karen                    Georgia Gold              2:37.00 

12-4C  Alexander, Veronica              Austin Knigh              2:38.15 

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Keener, Michelle                 Pelham AL                 2:40.00 

7-1B  Moulton, Ashley                  Smiths Stati              2:40.00 

11-1C  thompson, regina                 Red Oak TC                2:44.63 

1-2A  Blanchard, Saraide               O. Perry Wal              2:40.00 

5-2B  Lewallen, Andrea                 Smiths Stati              2:40.00 

9-2C  Richardson, Alison               St. Mary's N              2:43.00 

13-2D  Bartie, Lashawnda                Lake Charles              2:44.70 

2-3A  Henry, Jennifer                  Pelham AL                 2:40.00 

6-3B  Frazier, Shawnte'                Istrouma                  2:40.00 

10-3C  walker, tamera                   Suma Horse T              2:43.26 

14-3D  McCon, Jeuri                     Walker HS                 2:45.00 

4-4A  Bertrand, Julie                  Elton                     2:40.00 

8-4B  Nowell, Brandice                 Pearl (Ms)                2:40.00 

12-4C  Horton, Shena                    Edna Karr                 2:44.70 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Patton, Jarvis                   Ehret                     2:45.00 

7-1B  Kirk, Carrie                     Madison Cent              2:45.00 

11-1C  Patterson, Shannon               Oak Mountain              2:50.00 

1-2A  Case, Brandy                     Pearl (Ms)                2:45.00 

5-2B  Parker, Kendra                   O. Perry Wal              2:45.00 

9-2C  Carter, Alexis                   Scotlandvill              2:49.00 

13-2D  Parnel, Samantha                 McMain                    2:51.00 

2-3A  Beach, Laura                     Mandeville                2:45.00 

6-3B  Mann, Erica                      Hewitt-Truss              2:45.00 

10-3C  mcdonald, kimberly               Suma Horse T              2:49.93 

14-3D  Koch, Kamryn                     Sacred Heart              2:55.00 

4-4A  Addy, Jennifer                   Madison Cent              2:45.00 

8-4B  Rolsyon, Lauren                  Mandeville                2:48.00 

12-4C  Roberson, Shannon                McDonogh 35               2:50.00 

Heat 6  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Howard, Ashley                   West Felicia              3:00.00 

7-1B  Duncan, Ariel                    Belaire (La)                   NT 

1-2A  Scott, Brynne                    Sacred Heart              2:56.00 

5-2B  Starks, Lakeisha                 Belaire (La)                   NT 

2-3A  Tyler, Casey                     Buckeye HS                2:58.00 

6-3B  Bates, D.                        McKinley                       NT 

4-4A  Jennings, Kaitlyn                West Felicia              3:00.00 

8-4B  Aguilar, Priscill                McKinley                       NT 

 

Event 4  Girls 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  4:40.45  1982        Theresa Harmon                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  McDonald, Crystal                Houston Bury              5:00.00 

  2  Koenck, lezlie-clerc             Anacoco                   5:10.00 

  3  Archer, Katherine                Mountain Bro              5:12.00 

  4  Peterson, Neesa                  St. Paul's A              5:14.50 

  5  Demarco, Emily                   Menard (La)               5:15.00 

  6  Walters, Joy                     Menard (La)               5:15.00 

  7  Dixon, Serena                    Natchez MS                5:15.74 

  8  Simpson, Katelyn                 St. Paul's A              5:16.10 

  9  Singleton, Porshe                Natchez MS                5:16.13 

 10  Hill, Peggy                      Baton Rouge               5:23.00 

 11  Hill, Lauren                     Hoover AL                 5:24.00 

 12  Gross, Jessi                     Scottsboro (              5:25.00 

 13  Wales, Anna-Kathari              Mandeville                5:25.00 

 14  Williams, Rachel                 Sacred Heart              5:28.00 

 15  Amthor, Rachel                   Hoover AL                 5:28.00 

 16  Fischer, Calli                   Smiths Stati              5:30.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Broussard, Megan                 Pecan Island              5:30.00 

  2  White, Adriane                   Murrah (Ms)               5:30.00 

  3  Styles, Jessica                  Pelham AL                 5:30.00 

  4  Lee, Michaela                    Sacred Heart              5:30.00 

  5  Blanton, Kate                    Mountain Bro              5:35.00 

  6  williams, jakeisha               J. F. Kenned              5:35.00 

  7  George, Ebony                    Baton Rouge               5:35.00 

  8  Zirkle, Christie                 St. Amant                 5:35.00 

  9  Holmes, Dominique                Murrah (Ms)               5:37.00 

 10  Rowell, Tosha                    Hewitt-Truss              5:40.00 

 11  Bramlett, Rachel                 Scottsboro (              5:40.00 

 12  Alphonse, Ciara                  St. Mary's N              5:40.88 

 13  Thurman, Leslie                  Panther TC                5:45.00 

 14  Aven, Katie                      Panther TC                5:45.00 

 15  Winters, Brittney                Lake Charles              5:48.10 

 16  Menard, Meghan                   Central Tusc              5:50.00 

 17  Beasley, Candace                 Oak Mountain              5:50.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Collins, Brittany                St. Mary's N              5:52.00 

  2  Weatherly, Mary Frances          Central Tusc              5:53.00 

  3  Pixler, Kayla                    Madison Cent              5:55.00 

  4  Ray, Mary                        Madison Cent              5:57.00 

  5  Quinn, Lindsey                   Comeaux                   6:00.00 

  6  Dawkins, Shirley                 O. Perry Wal              6:00.00 

  7  Parker, Kendra                   O. Perry Wal              6:00.00 

  8  Andis, margaret                  Anacoco                   6:00.00 

  9  Brocata, Leslie                  Ehret                     6:00.00 

 10  Green, Tracy                     McMain                    6:00.00 

 11  Clark, Sharonda                  Georgia Gold              6:04.00 

 12  Clay, Sarah Catherine            Vestavia Hil              6:07.00 

 13  Brown, Larkyn                    Vestavia Hil              6:08.00 

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  1  Reynolds, Kathy                  Pearl (Ms)                6:10.00 

  2  Falls, Nicole                    Pelham AL                 6:10.00 

  3  Laws, Lindsay                    Cabrini                   6:10.00 

  4  Torrence, Tanisha                L. E. Raboui              6:10.44 

  5  Daigle, Maria                    E. D. White               6:20.00 

  6  Clesi, Sarah                     Mt. Carmel                6:25.00 

  7  Shaffer, Emily                   E. D. White               6:25.00 

  8  Marino, Megan                    Mt. Carmel                6:25.00 

  9  Champion, Hamilton               Oak Mountain              6:30.00 

 10  Lee, Alisha                      L. E. Raboui              6:48.00 

 11  Roberson, Shannon                McDonogh 35               9:55.00 

 12  Washington, M.                   McKinley                       NT 

 

Event 5  Girls 3000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  10:45.18  2000        Jackie John                         

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Lenn, Tara                       St. Paul's A             10:51.00 

  2  Lewis, Ebanie                    O. Perry Wal             10:55.00 

  3  Daigrepont, Bridget              Menard (La)              10:56.00 

  4  Fuqua, Meredith                  Mountain Bro             10:56.00 

  5  Owens, Caroline                  Mountain Bro             11:15.00 

  6  Johnson, Brooke                  Jewel Sumner             11:22.24 

  7  Langley, Keriann                 Mt. Carmel               11:30.00 

  8  Bryant, Jill                     Scottsboro (             11:50.00 

  9  Schlitz, Lane                    Hewitt-Truss             11:50.00 

 10  Owen, Morgan                     Menard (La)              11:52.00 

 11  Williams, Erin                   St. Amant                11:52.00 

 12  Prince, Becky                    West Monroe              11:58.00 

 13  Keltz, Michelle                  Smiths Stati             12:00.00 

 14  Lang, Sara                       Smiths Stati             12:00.00 

 15  Holloway, Melissa                Pelham AL                12:00.00 

 16  Chambliss, Rachel                Oak Grove MS             12:02.00 

 17  Wilson, Ashley                   West Monroe              12:08.00 

 18  Green, Emily                     Scottsboro (             12:15.00 

 19  Colosimo, Sarah                  Comeaux                  12:20.00 

 20  Wilson, Candace                  Baton Rouge              12:27.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Arnold, Michelle                 Baton Rouge              12:30.00 

  2  Blanchard, Ashley                Iowa HS                  12:30.00 

  3  Duhon, Sarah                     Oak Grove MS             12:31.00 

  4  Delaney, Maggie                  St. Paul's A             12:36.00 

  5  Marett, Britt                    Hoover AL                12:36.00 

  6  Evans, Ashlei                    Madison Cent             12:40.00 

  7  Montgomery, Gabrielle            Murrah (Ms)              12:40.00 

  8  Dean, Jessica                    Pearl (Ms)               12:50.00 

  9  Willie, Sarah                    Belle Chasse             12:59.00 

 10  Pike, Kendal                     Jewel Sumner             12:59.81 

 11  Guthrey, Natalie                 Sacred Heart             13:00.00 

 12  Trosclair, Ashley                Ehret                    13:00.00 

 13  Hatch, Joy Lynn                  Hoover AL                13:10.00 

 14  Allgood, Lauryn                  Sacred Heart             13:10.00 

 15  Gospodareck, Kristen             Hewitt-Truss             13:20.00 

 16  Jones, Rachel                    Panther TC               13:30.00 

 17  Haynes, Rachel                   Panther TC               13:30.00 

 18  Pritchard, Laurel                Vestavia Hil             13:30.00 

 19  Newsom, Melissa                  Cabrini                  13:40.00 

 20  Reith, Elsie                     Cabrini                  13:40.00 

 21  Phillips, Aubrey                 Woodlawn BR                    NT 

 

Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:   8.16  1996        April Sams                          

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  Therrien, Niki                   Slidell                        NT 

  2  Nolan, Savannah                  Scottsboro (                 9.80 

  3  Russ, Erica                      Hoover AL                    9.08 

  4  Brumley, Tiffany                 Houston West                 8.60 

  5  Taylor, Sheena                   Murrah (Ms)                  7.90 

  6  Martin, Chiquita                 Greenville Q                 8.55 

  7  Breaux, Amy                      Comeaux                      9.00 

  8  Nkashama, Sonia                  Vestavia Hil                 9.80 

  9  Calliet, Demaris                 O. Perry Wal                11.00 

Heat 2  Prelims   

  1  Geroge, Ellen                    Georgia Fire                   NT 

  2  Candies, Brittany                E. D. White                  9.80 

  3  Bertrand, Julie                  Elton                        9.20 

  4  Jones, L.                        McKinley                     8.60 

  5  green, kerri                     Warren Easto                 8.12 

  6  thompson, regina                 Red Oak TC                   8.52 

  7  Cobb, Antoinette                 West Felicia                 9.00 

  8  Ferguson, Kortney                Central Tusc                 9.70 

  9  Montelaro, Melissa               Mt. Carmel                  10.86 

Heat 3  Prelims   

  1  Glapke, Esinam                   Ben Franklin                   NT 

  2  Holt, Shannon                    Fisher                       9.85 

  3  Dillon, Jennifer                 Pearl (Ms)                   9.30 

  4  Abell, Jessica                   Sacred Heart                 8.65 

  5  Montgomery, Gambrielle           Murrah (Ms)                  8.20 

  6  Johnson, Lauren                  Scottsboro (                 8.52 

  7  miller, lapasha                  Binghampton                  8.94 

  8  Poe, Marquita                    Central Tusc                 9.60 

  9  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain                10.82 

Heat 4  Prelims   

  1  Cummings, Monia                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

  2  Dotherty, Alison                 Baton Rouge                  9.90 

  3  Jackson, Maria                   Mountain Bro                 9.35 

  4  Bell, India                      St. Mary's N                 8.74 

  5  Tillman, Lauren                  Georgia Elit                 8.20 

  6  Noble, Natalie                   Natchez MS                   8.52 

  7  Lee, Arianne                     St. Mary's N                 8.91 

  8  Dawson, Lekesha                  Amite                        9.56 

  9  Street, Anna                     Oak Mountain                10.46 

Heat 5  Prelims   

  1  Fagan, Kelly                     Broadmoor                      NT 

  2  Oliver, Megan                    Sacred Heart                 9.90 

  3  Greer, Elane                     Simpson                      9.40 

  4  Tyler, Crystal                   Houston Bury                 8.80 

  5  McCullumn, Lakendra              Georgia Elit                 8.41 

  6  Harris, Lashauna                 Jefferson Da                 8.50 

  7  Chapman, Melanie                 Sapphire TC                  8.90 

  8  Hudson, Tequila                  North DeSoto                 9.50 

  9  Wakefield, Judiann               Fisher                      10.20 

Heat 6  Prelims   

  2  Ripperton, Mandy                 Panther TC                   9.90 

  3  Uhrin, Virginia                  Mountain Bro                 9.45 

  4  Avionn, Araceli                  Houston West                 8.80 

  5  Vital, Frances                   Iowa HS                      8.44 

  6  Ohanaja, Jessica                 Houston Bury                 8.50 

  7  Carpenter, Shintara              Greater Ande                 8.89 

  8  Wallace, Sara                    Greenville Q                 9.50 

  9  Dimry, Yolanda                   Austin Roadr                10.20 

Heat 7  Prelims   

  2  Citizen, Brittney                Lake Charles                 9.96 

  3  McCon, Jeuri                     Walker HS                    9.46 

  4  Brown, Crystal                   Houston West                 8.80 

  5  Stewart, Jasmine                 Southern Lab                 8.47 

  6  Townsend, Reanna                 Baton Rouge                  8.50 

  7  Williams, Quienthia              Istrouma                     8.87 

  8  Higgins, Lindsay                 Hoover AL                    9.49 

  9  Forrester, Stephanie             Pelham AL                   10.12 

 

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  1:42.22  2000        Westbury HS (Houston)               

     School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  Sacred Heart GC  'A'                                       1:54.00 

  2  Red Oak TC  'A'                                            1:46.80 

     1) key, linnett                    2) malone, australia              

     3) marner, alicia                  4) young, jernai                  

  3  McKinley HS  'A'                                           1:37.00 

  4  Austin Knight TC  'A'                                      1:46.70 

     1) Byrd, Celethia                  2) Hockaday, Naja                 

     3) Norwood, Cassandra              4) Plummer, Janna                 

  5  Scotlandville HS  'A'                                      1:53.00 

Heat 2  Prelims   

  1  McMain HS  'A'                                             1:54.00 

  2  Central Tuscaloosa  'A'                                    1:47.00 

     1) Colvin, Tara                    2) Jemison, Nia                   

     3) Cowart, Whitney                 4) Williams, Morgan               

  3  Houston Bury  'A'                                          1:38.80 

     1) Ward, Kia                       2) Swayzer, Crysta                

     3) Roberson, Brandie               4) Ohanaja, Jessica               

  4  Glen Oaks  'A'                                             1:46.00 

     1) Dillard, Ishrayal               2) Chris, Shavonda                

     3) Cockerham, Pam                  4) Williams, Crystal              

  5  Istrouma  'A'                                              1:52.00 

     1) Williams, Quienthia             2) King, Ashley                   

     3) Johnson, Keyira                 4) Anderson, Kawaanna             

Heat 3  Prelims   

  1  Jewel Sumner  'A'                                          1:55.20 

     1) Evans, Dominique                2) Easley, Ashley                 

     3) Walker, Heather                 4) Coleman, Semon                 

  2  Houston West  'A'                                          1:47.00 

     1) Anyaso, Geraldine               2) Austin, Troyelynn              

     3) Colbert, LaDonna                4) Richardson, Shaniece           

  3  McDonogh 35  'A'                                           1:40.00 

     1) Carter, Tristan                 2) Kelly, Andrele                 

     3) Roberson, Shannon               4) Weber, Cyrissa                 

  4  St. Mary's NO  'A'                                         1:45.60 

     1) Bell, India                     2) Lee, Arianne                   

     3) Jones, Aquila                   4) Robertson, Elana               

  5  Smiths Station (Al)  'A'                                   1:52.00 

     1) Stephens, Sherrie               2) Jones, Kinyatal                

     3) Fuller, Katherine               4) Moreau, Niecy                  

  6  Belaire (La)  'A'                                               NT 

     1) Thomas, Allison                 2) Gibbs, Shandrika               

     3) George, Jessica                 4) Cummings, Monia                

Heat 4  Prelims   

  1  Scottsboro (Al)  'A'                                       1:56.00 

  2  Edna Karr  'A'                                             1:47.70 

     1) Brown, Natasha                  2) Banks, Brittany                

     3) Scott, Melissa                  4) Robinson, Toni                 

  3  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                    1:41.60 

  4  Amite HS  'A'                                              1:45.29 

  5  Suma Horse TC  'A'                                         1:51.90 

     1) brown, ashley                   2) burnett, tamara                

     3) jones, natasha                  4) walker, tamera                 

  6  Sarah T. Reed  'A'                                         2:10.00 

     1) Howard, Latoria                 2) Pellebon, Christine            

     3) Toney, Somadia                  4) Jones, Ayonne                  

Heat 5  Prelims   

  1  Panther TC  'A'                                            1:57.00 

     1) Brown, Britney                  2) Gilreath, Nicole               

     3) Halfacre, Jeanette              4) Ingram, Rachel                 

  2  Hoover AL  'A'                                             1:48.00 

  3  Texas Mustangs TC  'A'                                     1:42.00 

  4  O. Perry Walker  'A'                                       1:45.00 

     1) Lewis, Ronshika                 2) Bourgeois, Ashley              

     3) Anderson, Catina                4) Williams, Charmaine            

  5  Mountain Brook (Al)  'A'                                   1:50.50 

  6  Bogalusa HS  'A'                                           2:10.00 

Heat 6  Prelims   

  1  Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                       1:57.00 

  2  Ehret  'A'                                                 1:48.00 

  3  Georgia Elite TC  'A'                                      1:42.20 

     1) Adams, Kimberly                 2) McCollumn, Lakendra            

     3) McDonald, Joy                   4) Tillman, Lauren                

  4  Houston Westbury  'A'                                      1:44.60 

     1) Brumley, Tiffany                2) Levi, Danielle                 

     3) Stitt, Jemetra                  4) Kamani, Joy                    

  5  Flight International  'A'                                  1:50.00 

     1) Adams, Christina                2) Dimry, Yolanda                 

     3) Mitchell, Ashley                4) Tyson, Celeste                 

  6  Pelham AL  'A'                                             2:08.00 

     1) Williams, Kara                  2) Logan, Tasha                   

     3) Forrester, Stephanie            4) Card, Khadija                  

Heat 7  Prelims   

  1  Georgia Fire  'A'                                          1:58.00 

  2  Vestavia Hills (Al)  'A'                                   1:48.00 

     1) Hallman, Haley                  2) Nkashama, Sonia                

     3) Johnson, Carrie                 4) McNutt, Molly                  

  3  Murrah (Ms)  'A'                                           1:43.00 

     1) Washington, Lorin               2) Washington, Ashleigh           

     3) Braboy, Laquisha                4) Johnson, Diana                 

  4  Binghampton TC  'A'                                        1:44.50 

     1) hollins, lynell                 2) franklin, crystal              

     3) dunlap, shyteria                4) miller, lapasha                

  5  Lawless HS  'A'                                            1:50.00 

  6  Mt. Carmel  'A'                                            2:05.00 

     1) Serio, Traci                    2) Green, Becky                   

     3) Mahnke, Lauren                  4) Burger, Caitlyn                

Heat 8  Prelims   

  1  Lake Charles-Boston  'A'                                   1:58.30 

     1) Citizen, Brittney               2) Latour, Tressa                 

     3) Penn, Jasmine                   4) Robinson, Sandy                

  2  Dallas All-Stars TC  'A'                                   1:49.00 

     1) Cannon, Taysha                  2) Culver, Brittany               

     3) Montgomery, Renea               4) Culver, Lakerra                

  3  Texas Heat TC  'A'                                         1:43.60 

     1) Hall, Gyaisha                   2) Franklin, Natashia             

     3) Williams, Tiffany               4) Urbina, Larica                 

  4  Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                        1:44.50 

     1) Coles, Shanica                  2) Howard, Keisha                 

     3) Jefferson, Ciandria             4) Hunt, Jennifer                 

  5  Jaguar TC  'A'                                             1:50.00 

     1) Carnahan, Antoinette            2) Dix, Lashun                    

     3) Glenn, Joycelyn                 4) Simmons, Brienne               

  6  Pearl (Ms)  'A'                                            2:00.00 

     1) Barber, Lirena                  2) Dillon, Jennifer               

     3) Knight, Bianca                  4)                                

Heat 9  Prelims   

  1  Cabrini  'A'                                               1:59.00 

     1) Krieger, Christy                2) McCulla, Jill                  

     3) Franklin, Brittany              4) Taylor, Courtney               

  2  Georgia Golden Wing  'A'                                   1:49.00 

  3  Memphis TC  'A'                                            1:43.80 

     1) davis, marquita                 2) davis, portia                  

     3) gordon, sable                   4) palmer, erika                  

  4  Natchez MS  'A'                                            1:44.10 

     1) Hill, Tenieka                   2)                                

  5  Austin Roadrunners  'A'                                    1:49.90 

     1) Goodman, Cherry                 2) Liles, Johnsie                 

     3) Uzuh, Stacy                     4) Mitchell, Ashley               

  6  Comeaux  'A'                                               2:00.00 

     1) Tindal, Juanita                 2) Guilbeau, Lauren               

     3) Vice, Kayla                     4) Alexander, Analesia            

 

Event 8  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  4:01.50  1999        Memphis TC                          

     School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Memphis TC  'A'                                            3:59.20 

     1) davis, marquita                 2) davis, portia                  

     3) gordon, sable                   4) palmer, erika                  

  2  Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                        3:50.20 

     1) Hunt, Jennifer                  2) Coles, Shanica                 

     3) Howard, Keisha                  4) Jefferson, Ciandria            

  3  Georgia Elite TC  'A'                                      3:44.70 

     1) Adams, Kimberly                 2) McCollumn, Lakendra            

     3) McDonald, Joy                   4) Tillman, Lauren                

  4  Houston Bury  'A'                                          3:46.00 

     1) Ward, Kia                       2) Ohanaja, Jessica               

     3) Rance, Jaketra                  4) Swayzer, Crysta                

  5  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                    3:58.50 

  6  Georgia Golden Wing  'A'                                   4:00.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Houston West  'A'                                          4:05.00 

     1) Avionn, Araceli                 2) Toller, Darrylynn              

     3) Austin, Troyelynn               4) Colbert, LaDonna               

  2  St. Mary's NO  'B'                                         4:04.10 

     1) Bell, India                     2) Lee, Arianne                   

     3) Jones, Courtney                 4) Jones, Aquila                  

  3  Houston Westbury  'A'                                      4:00.00 

     1) Brumley, Tiffany                2) Levi, Danielle                 

     3) Uhegwu, Linda                   4) Kamani, Joy                    

  4  Texas Mustangs TC  'A'                                     4:03.00 

  5  Jaguar TC  'A'                                             4:05.00 

     1) Carnahan, Antoinette            2) Dix, Lashun                    

     3) Glenn, Joycelyn                 4) Simmons, Brienne               

  6  Austin Roadrunners  'A'                                    4:08.00 

     1) Adams, Christina                2) Liles, Johnsie                 

     3) Tyson, Celeste                  4) Mitchell, Ashley               

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Murrah (Ms)  'A'                                           4:10.00 

     1) Braboy, Laquisha                2) Johnson, Diana                 

     3) Washington, Lorin               4) Washington, Ashleigh           

  2  Mountain Brook (Al)  'A'                                   4:09.50 

  3  Binghampton TC  'A'                                        4:09.40 

     1) dunlap, shyteria                2) franklin, crystal              

     3) hollins, lynell                 4) hunt, tamera                   

  4  Natchez MS  'A'                                            4:09.50 

     1) Davis, Janice                   2) Dorsey, Taja                   

     3) Hill, Tenieka                   4)                                

  5  McDonogh 35  'A'                                           4:10.00 

     1) Carter, Tristan                 2) Kelly, Andrele                 

     3) Roberson, Shannon               4) Weber, Cyrissa                 

  6  Dallas All-Stars TC  'A'                                   4:10.00 

     1) Cannon, Taysha                  2) Culver, Lakerra                

     3) Culver, Brittany                4) Montgomery, Renea              

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  1  Edna Karr  'A'                                             4:17.70 

     1) Banks, Brittany                 2) Brown, Natasha                 

     3) Scott, Melissa                  4) Scott, Monique                 

  2  O. Perry Walker  'A'                                       4:15.00 

     1) Brown, Beatrice                 2) Camese, Kashona                

     3) Burrell, Christy                4) Lewis, Radshika                

  3  Texas Heat TC  'A'                                         4:11.50 

     1) Franklin, Natashia              2) Williams, Tiffany              

     3) Sodie, Anntiwanette             4) Harvey, Lapreica               

  4  Glen Oaks  'A'                                             4:12.00 

     1) Chris, Shavonda                 2) Dillard, Ishrayal              

     3) Williams, Crystal               4) Cockerham, Pam                 

  5  Central Tuscaloosa  'A'                                    4:16.00 

     1) Williams, Morgan                2) Jemison, Nia                   

     3) Colvin, Tara                    4) Burden, Patrice                

  6  Amite HS  'A'                                              4:20.00 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

  1  Ehret  'A'                                                 4:25.00 

  2  Red Oak TC  'A'                                            4:23.90 

     1) key, linnett                    2) malone, australia              

     3) marner, alicia                  4) young, jernai                  

  3  Scotlandville HS  'A'                                      4:21.00 

  4  Austin Knight TC  'A'                                      4:21.30 

     1) Norwood, Cassandra              2) Plummer, Janna                 

     3) Byrd, Celethia                  4) Alexander, Veronica            

  5  Smiths Station (Al)  'A'                                   4:24.00 

     1) Fuller, Katherine               2) Jones, Kinyatal                

     3) Moreau, Niecy                   4) Stephens, Sherrie              

  6  Hoover AL  'A'                                             4:25.00 

Heat 6  Timed Finals   

  1  Scottsboro (Al)  'A'                                       4:30.00 

  2  Vestavia Hills (Al)  'A'                                   4:30.00 

     1) Johnson, Carrie                 2) McNutt, Molly                  

     3) Nkashama, Sonia                 4) Pritchard, Laurel              

  3  McMain HS  'A'                                             4:28.00 

  4  Panther TC  'A'                                            4:29.00 

     1) Brown, Britney                  2) Gilreath, Nicole               

     3) Halfacre, Jeanette              4) Ingram, Rachel                 

  5  Sacred Heart GC  'A'                                       4:30.00 

  6  Istrouma  'A'                                              4:30.50 

     1) Williams, Quienthia             2) Williams, Tabinique            

     3) Johnson, Keyira                 4) Frazier, Shawnte'              

Heat 7  Timed Finals   

  1  Pearl (Ms)  'A'                                            4:40.00 

     1) Knight, Bianca                  2)                                

  2  Lake Charles-Boston  'A'                                   4:35.20 

     1) Latour, Tressa                  2) Penn, Jasmine                  

     3) Robinson, Sandy                 4) Brouchet, Jappari              

  3  L. E. Rabouin  'A'                                         4:32.00 

     1) Brown, JaWanda                  2) Sanders, Ramona                

     3) Smith, Jimmeca                  4) Clay, LaToya                   

  4  Pelham AL  'A'                                             4:35.00 

     1) Pope, Kim                       2) Henry, Jennifer                

     3) Holloway, Melissa               4) Keener, Michelle               

  5  Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                       4:38.00 

Heat 8  Timed Finals   

  2  San Antonio Heat TC  'A'                                        NT 

     1) Bibbs, Shanta                   2) Kinney, Jessica                

     3) Thompson, Ashley                4) Yates, Erica                   

  3  Suma Horse TC  'A'                                         4:42.20 

     1) brown, ashley                   2) burnett, tamara                

     3) mcdonald, kimberly              4) walker, tamera                 

  4  Belaire (La)  'A'                                               NT 

     1) Thomas, Allison                 2) Cummings, Mounia               

     3) Gibbs, Shandrika                4) Duncan, Ariel                  

 

Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  9:48.64  2001        Jaguar TC (Atlanta)                 

     School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  2  West Feliciana  'A'                                       12:00.00 

  3  Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                      11:40.00 

  4  Sacred Heart GC  'A'                                      11:30.00 

  5  Vestavia Hills (Al)  'A'                                  11:20.00 

     1) Brown, Larkyn                   2) Clay, Sarah Catherine          

     3) Miller, Carle                   4) Pritchard, Laurel              

  6  Jewel Sumner  'A'                                         11:29.70 

     1) Pike, Kendal                    2) Johnson, Brooke                

     3) Walker, Heather                 4) Crouch, Karen                  

  7  Pelham AL  'A'                                            11:35.00 

     1) Keener, Michelle                2) Henry, Jennifer                

     3) Pope, Kim                       4) Holloway, Melissa              

  8  Iowa HS  'A'                                              11:45.00 

     1) Blanchard, Ashley               2) Jennings, Keesha               

     3) Kramer, Rose                    4) Buxton, Amanda                 

  9  Comeaux  'A'                                              12:00.00 

     1) Grubb, Elisse                   2) Mouton, Beth                   

     3) Simpkins, Jennifer              4) Stanonis, Lenel                

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Ehret  'A'                                                11:10.00 

  2  Hewitt-Trussville  'A'                                    11:02.00 

     1) Gospodareck, Kristen            2) McTamney, Kelly                

     3) Rowell, Tosha                   4) Schlitz, Lane                  

  3  Mandeville HS  'A'                                        10:50.00 

  4  Central Tuscaloosa  'A'                                   10:45.00 

     1) Burden, Patrice                 2) Weatherly, Mary Frances        

     3) Menard, Meghan                  4) Dexter, Freshauna              

  5  Scottsboro (Al)  'A'                                      10:35.00 

  6  Murrah (Ms)  'A'                                          10:37.00 

     1) Johnson, Diana                  2) Braboy, Laquisha               

     3) Taylor, Abbey                   4) White, Adriane                 

  7  Smiths Station (Al)  'A'                                  10:50.00 

     1) Keltz, Michelle                 2) Lang, Sara                     

     3) Lewallen, Andrea                4) Moulton, Ashley                

  8  Pearl (Ms)  'A'                                           11:00.00 

     1) Case, Brandy                    2) Dean, Jessica                  

  9  Lake Charles-Boston  'A'                                  11:10.00 

     1) Alexander, Latoya               2) Brouchet, Jappari              

     3) Thibodeaux, Royail              4) Bartie, Lashawnda              

 10  Madison Central (Ms)  'A'                                 11:15.00 

     1) Addy, Jennifer                  2) Kirk, Carrie                   

     3) Pixler, Kayla                   4) Ray, Mary                      

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Mt. Carmel  'A'                                           10:30.00 

     1) Kenney, Monica                  2) Roche, Lynley                  

     3) Hymel, Michelle                 4) Reimonenq, Courtney            

  2  Hoover AL  'A'                                            10:18.00 

  3  McKinley HS  'A'                                           9:55.00 

  4  Natchez MS  'A'                                            9:53.70 

     1) Noble, Natalie                  2) Dixon, Serena                  

     3) Singleton, Porshe               4) Hill, Tenieka                  

  5  Menard (La)  'A'                                           9:10.00 

     1) Owen, Morgan                    2) Demarco, Emily                 

     3) Fowlkes, Melissa                4) Daigrepont, Bridget            

  6  Jaguar TC  'A'                                             9:50.00 

     1) Carnahan, Antoinette            2) Dix, Lashun                    

     3) Glenn, Joycelyn                 4) Simmons, Brienne               

  7  Mountain Brook (Al)  'A'                                   9:55.00 

  8  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                   10:05.00 

  9  St. Paul's AL  'A'                                        10:30.00 

     1) Delaney, Maggie                 2) Lenn, Tara                     

     3) Peterson, Neesa                 4) Simpson, Katelyn               

 10  St. Mary's NO  'C'                                        10:32.00 

     1) Alphonse, Ciara                 2) Chapman, Lakia                 

     3) Collins, Brittany               4) Richardson, Alison             

 

Event 10  Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  19-03.50  1999        Shamekia Louis                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Finals   

  1  Kinney, Jessica                  San Antonio                    ND 

  2  George, Jessica                  Belaire (La)                   ND 

  3  Baudier, Kaitlin                 Ben Franklin                   ND 

  4  Pellebon, Christine              Sarah T. Ree                   ND 

  5  Delay, Adriah                    Ben Franklin                   ND 

  6  Forrester, Stephanie             Pelham AL                   4.24m 

  7  James, Casandra                  Panther TC                  4.26m 

  8  Hockaday, Naja                   Austin Knigh                4.41m 

  9  Johnson, Carrie                  Vestavia Hil                4.57m 

 10  Lewis, Tohlona                   Bogalusa                    4.57m 

 11  Reine, Petera                    Cabrini                     4.57m 

 12  Lewis, Ronshika                  O. Perry Wal                4.57m 

 13  Norville, Lanier                 Mountain Bro                4.62m 

 14  Jordan, Kate                     Hoover AL                   4.62m 

 15  Craycroft, Sarah                 Hoover AL                   4.64m 

Heat 2  Finals   

  1  James, Kayla                     Lake Charles                4.69m 

  2  McNutt, Molly                    Vestavia Hil                4.69m 

  3  Marks, Leigh                     Cabrini                     4.72m 

  4  Johnson, Nicole                  Iowa HS                     4.72m 

  5  Vital, Frances                   Iowa HS                     4.72m 

  6  Thomas, Shereech                 McMain                      4.77m 

  7  Alexander, Veronica              Austin Knigh                4.77m 

  8  Dixon, Serena                    Natchez MS                  4.80m 

  9  Colbert, LaDonna                 Houston West                4.87m 

 10  walker, tosha                    Suma Horse T                4.87m 

 11  Robbins, Sheryl                  Houston West                4.87m 

 12  Greer, Elane                     Simpson                     4.90m 

Heat 3  Finals   

  1  Nolan, Savannah                  Scottsboro (                5.00m 

  2  Harris, Erin                     Central Tusc                5.02m 

  3  Williams, Morgan                 Central Tusc                5.05m 

  4  Neely, Natalie                   McGill                      5.05m 

  5  Branch, Shante'                  Ehret                       5.13m 

  6  Bennett, Monica                  McMain                      5.18m 

  7  Taylor, Sheena                   Murrah (Ms)                 5.18m 

  8  Washington, Lexi                 Natchez MS                  5.19m 

  9  Carnes, Ashlee                   Baton Rouge                 5.20m 

 10  Washington, Ashleigh             Murrah (Ms)                 5.23m 

 11  Hall, Gyaisha                    Texas Heat T                5.23m 

 12  Tyler, Crystal                   Houston Bury                5.23m 

 13  gordon, sable                    Memphis TC                  5.28m 

Heat 4  Finals   

  1  Robinson, Toni                   Edna Karr                   5.30m 

  2  Uhegwu, Linda                    Houston West                5.30m 

  3  miller, lapasha                  Binghampton                 5.33m 

  4  thompson, regina                 Red Oak TC                  5.33m 

  5  Townsend, Reanna                 Baton Rouge                 5.38m 

  6  Clay, LaToya                     L. E. Raboui                5.43m 

  7  Williams, Bejide                 Ehret                       5.46m 

  8  Johnson, Lauren                  Scottsboro (                5.48m 

  9  Marsh, Whitney                   Mountain Bro                5.62m 

 10  Hudson, Tequila                  North DeSoto                5.63m 

 11  Coleman, Chesneri                Second Chanc                5.79m 

 12  davis, portia                    Memphis TC                  5.81m 

 

Event 11  Girls Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  38-07.50  1997        Danielle Brown                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Finals   

  1  Prince, Asheley                  Greenville Q                9.75m 

  2  Norville, Lanier                 Mountain Bro                9.88m 

  3  Chauvin, Sadie                   South Terreb               10.05m 

  4  davis, portia                    Memphis TC                 10.10m 

  5  Branch, Dreshellia               Glen Oaks                  10.26m 

  6  Craycroft, Sarah                 Hoover AL                  10.33m 

  7  Miller, Laurie                   Buckeye HS                 10.49m 

  8  Branch, Shante'                  Ehret                      10.82m 

  9  Townsend, Reanna                 Baton Rouge                10.82m 

 10  Neely, Natalie                   McGill                     11.00m 

 11  Williams, Bejide                 Ehret                      11.09m 

 12  green, kerri                     Warren Easto               11.09m 

Heat 2  Finals   

  1  Ellender, Lindsey                H. L. Bourge                   ND 

  2  Forrester, Stephanie             Pelham AL                   6.95m 

  3  Reine, Petera                    Cabrini                     9.14m 

  4  Lewis, Ronshika                  O. Perry Wal                9.14m 

  5  Dillon, Jennifer                 Pearl (Ms)                  9.14m 

  6  James, Casandra                  Panther TC                  9.14m 

  7  Hess, Tasha                      Belle Chasse                9.16m 

  8  Marks, Leigh                     Cabrini                     9.29m 

  9  Fitzmorris, Ericka               Belle Chasse                9.32m 

 10  Selvage, Maranda                 Baton Rouge                 9.44m 

 11  Vital, Frances                   Iowa HS                     9.44m 

 12  Washington, Lexi                 Natchez MS                  9.49m 

 13  James, Kayla                     Lake Charles                9.57m 

 14  Bush, Malia                      Hoover AL                   9.70m 

 

Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Inv

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Finals   

  1  Carpenter, Shintara              Greater Ande               11.15m 

  2  Williams, Tiffany                Texas Heat T               11.17m 

  3  Burden, Patrice                  Central Tusc               11.20m 

  4  Brumley, Tiffany                 Houston West               11.25m 

  5  Coleman, Chesneri                Second Chanc               11.27m 

  6  Constant, Markeisha              Central Tusc               11.37m 

  7  Tyler, Crystal                   Houston Bury               11.40m 

  8  Uhegwu, Linda                    Houston West               11.51m 

  9  Bynum, Jasmine                   Georgia Gold               11.58m 

 10  Hudson, Tequila                  North DeSoto               12.06m 

 

Event 13  Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  5-08.00  1997        Nicole McClain                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Hawkins, Jemeka                  Houston West                   NH 

  2  Bibbs, Shanta                    San Antonio                    NH 

  3  Therrien, Niki                   Slidell                        NH 

  4  Orieukwu, Pamela                 Houston West                   NH 

  5  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain                1.42m 

  6  Webb, Amanda                     Scottsboro (                1.42m 

  7  White, Stephanie                 Pearl (Ms)                  1.42m 

  8  Norville, Lanier                 Mountain Bro                1.42m 

  9  Joe, Desire                      Iowa HS                     1.42m 

 10  Vital, Frances                   Iowa HS                     1.42m 

 11  Vincent, Kellyn                  Oak Mountain                1.42m 

 12  Williams, Jasmine                Panther TC                  1.42m 

 13  Rance, Jaketra                   Houston Bury                1.47m 

 14  Patton, Jarvis                   Ehret                       1.47m 

 15  Hebert, Celeste                  E. D. White                 1.47m 

 16  Johnson, Julia                   Hoover AL                   1.47m 

 17  Damen, Michelle                  South Terreb                1.47m 

 18  Tucker, Amanda                   Mountain Bro                1.52m 

 19  Dillon, Jennifer                 Pearl (Ms)                  1.52m 

 20  Jordan, Kate                     Hoover AL                   1.52m 

 21  Prince, Asheley                  Greenville Q                1.52m 

 22  burnett, tamara                  Suma Horse T                1.52m 

 23  hollins, lynell                  Binghampton                 1.52m 

 24  Harris, Megan                    Glen Oaks                   1.57m 

 25  Washington, Ashleigh             Murrah (Ms)                 1.57m 

 26  Burden, Patrice                  Central Tusc                1.60m 

 27  Townsend, Reanna                 Baton Rouge                 1.60m 

 28  Lawerence, C.                    McKinley                    1.60m 

 29  Raymond, Renatta                 South Terreb                1.62m 

 30  Dotherty, Alison                 Baton Rouge                 1.62m 

 31  thompson, regina                 Red Oak TC                  1.65m 

 32  Constant, Markeisha              Central Tusc                1.65m 

 33  Williams, Bejide                 Ehret                       1.67m 

 

Event 14  Girls Pole Vault

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  10-00.00  2001        Rhiannon Jaet                       

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Richards, Jayne                  West Felicia                2.13m 

  2  Dubard, Sherri                   Iowa HS                     2.13m 

  3  Allgood, Lauryn                  Sacred Heart                2.28m 

  4  James, Kayla                     Lake Charles                2.28m 

  5  Bertrand, Morgan                 Elton                       2.28m 

  6  Freeman, Jennifer                Panther TC                  2.28m 

  7  Fore, Ashley                     Hoover AL                   2.28m 

  8  kaufman, tori                    Newman HS                   2.33m 

  9  Lackey, Meredith                 Scottsboro (                2.33m 

 10  Paisley, Brittany                Oak Mountain                2.43m 

 11  Evans, Delisa                    Baton Rouge                 2.59m 

 12  Morrison, Vannessa               Baton Rouge                 2.59m 

 13  Booth, Brittany                  Ouachita Chr                2.74m 

 14  Jordan, Kate                     Hoover AL                   2.74m 

 15  brennan, kathryn                 Newman HS                   2.74m 

 16  Harbert, Mary Kathryn            Mountain Bro                2.74m 

 17  Richardson, Kimberly             Belle Chasse                2.84m 

 18  Freeman, Tammy                   Scottsboro (                2.89m 

 19  Thompson, Allison                McGill                      3.05m 

 20  Steffins, Amanda                 Ouachita Chr                3.09m 

 21  Jaet, Rhiannon                   McGill                      3.10m 

 22  Underwood, Jenny                 Oak Mountain                3.20m 

 23  Uhrin, Virginia                  Mountain Bro                3.35m 

 24  Bonvillian, Andree               Terrebonne                  3.75m 

 

Event 15  Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  42-04.00  1983        Lila Knox                           

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Hutchinson, Carol                Hoover AL                   9.70m 

  2  Ware, Brittney                   Baton Rouge                 9.70m 

  3  Angstadt, Bridget                Hoover AL                   9.75m 

  4  Miles, Aqutavia                  Ehret                       9.77m 

  5  Hess, Tasha                      Belle Chasse                9.95m 

  6  Davis, Darnecia                  Central Tusc                9.98m 

  7  Soileau, Dedrian                 West Felicia               10.05m 

  8  Wiggins, Jessica                 Central Tusc               10.16m 

  9  Keddo, Ericka                    Georgia Gold               10.66m 

 10  Bell, Markeisha                  Murrah (Ms)                10.97m 

 11  Martin, Jonathan                 Baton Rouge                11.25m 

 12  Cody, Robie                      Georgia Gold               11.58m 

Heat 2  Finals   

  1  Williams, Delores                Vestavia Hil                9.14m 

  2  Mulholland, Erin                 Pearl (Ms)                  9.14m 

  3  Alexie, Jessica                  Belle Chasse                9.14m 

  4  Mixon, Ryshandee                 Bogalusa                    9.14m 

  5  Mosteller, Ashley                Comeaux                     9.14m 

  6  Stillwell, Lindsey               Vestavia Hil                9.14m 

  7  Charles, Carmen                  Scotlandvill                9.14m 

  8  Touchard, Monica                 Fisher                      9.14m 

  9  Davis, Sherie                    Northshore H                9.16m 

 10  Conty, Jessica                   Northshore H                9.16m 

 11  Alexander, Jillian               Broadmoor                   9.19m 

 12  Rodney, Shannon                  Georgia Fire                9.29m 

 13  Kays, Summer                     Panther TC                  9.29m 

 14  Petty, Tina                      McMain                      9.44m 

 15  Platt, Ashley                    Fisher                      9.44m 

 16  Lewis, Fredrica                  South Terreb                9.44m 

 17  King, Ashley                     Istrouma                    9.49m 

 18  McCutheon, Regina                Scotlandvill                9.49m 

 19  Amos, Evelyn                     Lake Charles                9.57m 

Heat 3  Finals   

  1  Orieukwu, Pamela                 Houston West                   ND 

  2  Freeman, Shandrika               Belaire (La)                   ND 

  3  Watson, April                    Belaire (La)                   ND 

  4  Smith, Cece                      Evangel Acad                   ND 

  5  Ward, Ashley                     Houston West                   ND 

  6  Dejernette, Dominique            Teurlings Ca                   ND 

  7  Ellis, Amanda                    Pelham AL                   7.36m 

  8  Cady, Heather                    St. Amant                   7.62m 

  9  Noah, Ebony                      Istrouma                    8.22m 

 10  Dimry, Yolanda                   Austin Roadr                8.53m 

 11  Traina, Kristen                  Cabrini                     8.83m 

 12  Johnson, Jennifer                West Felicia                8.83m 

 13  Borkowski, Jolene                Berwick                     8.86m 


Boys

Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:   6.20  1987        Rod Richardson                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  Preston, Tyler                   Grissom (Al)                 7.10 

  2  Delise, Christian                Jesuit                       6.80 

  3  Adjei, Patrick                   Houston West                 6.69 

  4  Brown, Algeron                   Central Lafo                 6.50 

  5  Wade, Jonathan                   Evangel Acad                 6.20 

  6  Grant, Michael                   New Horizon                  6.50 

  7  Thomas, Mitchell                 Smiths Stati                 6.68 

  8  Bonton, Marcus                   Baton Rouge                  6.78 

  9  Butler, Devin                    O. Perry Wal                 7.10 

Heat 2  Prelims   

  1  Shahid, Yasin                    Texas Mustan                 7.16 

  2  Slay, Charles                    Buckeye HS                   6.80 

  3  Gonder, Alex                     Scottsboro (                 6.70 

  4  McDole, Zac                      Scottsboro (                 6.50 

  5  James, Xavier                    Texas Mustan                 6.23 

  6  Stelly, Jonathan                 St Augustine                 6.50 

  7  White, David                     Baton Rouge                  6.67 

  8  Minor, Jeremy                    West Felicia                 6.78 

  9  Callis, Brian                    Texas Mustan                 7.05 

Heat 3  Prelims   

  1  Kenney, Brandon                  Pelham AL                    7.20 

  2  Panos, Peter                     Panther TC                   6.80 

  3  Irvin, Tyler                     Capitol                      6.70 

  4  Garnett, Elgin                   Donaldsonvil                 6.50 

  5  Humes, Orlan                     Texas Mustan                 6.28 

  6  Burrow, Jace                     Evangel Acad                 6.50 

  7  Harris, Romalis                  West Jeffers                 6.65 

  8  Dunomes, Tristan                 Jewel Sumner                 6.75 

  9  Burton, George                   Smiths Stati                 7.02 

Heat 4  Prelims   

  1  Griffen, Darius                  Texas Mustan                 7.30 

  2  Alexander, Brandon               Greenville Q                 6.80 

  3  Bowens, David                    McDonogh 35                  6.70 

  4  Robbins, Joseph                  Broadmoor                    6.53 

  5  Coleman, Chad                    Beaumont TC                  6.30 

  6  Hart, Kevan                      Ruston                       6.50 

  7  Davidson, Isaac                  Quicksilver                  6.65 

  8  Skidmore, Greg                   Catholic Bat                 6.75 

  9  Trahan, Will                     E. D. White                  7.00 

Heat 5  Prelims   

  1  Gerard, Isaac                    O. Perry Wal                 7.33 

  2  Martin, Dennis                   Greater Ande                 6.81 

  3  Witko, Shane                     Northshore H                 6.70 

  4  Love, Chase                      West Jeffers                 6.54 

  5  Booker, Ben                      Beaumont TC                  6.30 

  6  White, Jason                     Opelousas                    6.50 

  7  Patterson, Clifton               Scotlandvill                 6.63 

  8  Graff, Mitch                     Archbishop R                 6.75 

  9  Bankston, Chris                  Mountain Bro                 7.00 

 10  Pearce, Mike                     Teurlings Ca                   NT 

Heat 6  Prelims   

  1  Stricklan, Casey                 Mt. Carmel                   8.05 

  2  O'Hagan, Ryan                    Oak Mountain                 6.81 

  3  Chares, Corey                    Edna Karr                    6.70 

  4  Faulk, Dexter                    HeadFirst TC                 6.55 

  5  McCall, Edward                   Alexandria H                 6.30 

  6  Greeley, Chris                   Bogalusa                     6.50 

  7  Haneline, Ian                    St. Frederic                 6.63 

  8  Hudson, Desmond                  Lake Charles                 6.75 

  9  Smith, Jerry                     Pearl (Ms)                   6.95 

 10  Spear, Johnathan                 Ben Franklin                   NT 

Heat 7  Prelims   

  1  Reed, Jerrett                    Sarah T. Ree                   NT 

  2  Blanda, Scott                    Fisher                       6.82 

  3  Brown, Brian                     St Augustine                 6.70 

  4  Jarvis, Darren                   Capitol                      6.55 

  5  Thompson, Derek                  Alexandria H                 6.30 

  6  Williams, Justin                 New Horizon                  6.50 

  7  mcghee, pecacio                  Binghampton                  6.61 

  8  Clinkscales, Brian               Greenville Q                 6.75 

  9  Cammack, Jarred                  Buckeye HS                   6.90 

 10  Williams, Coby                   H. L. Bourge                   NT 

Heat 8  Prelims   

  1  Tilton, Andre                    Ben Franklin                   NT 

  2  Odom, Cartrell                   Houston West                 6.85 

  3  Guillot, Shae                    Berwick                      6.70 

  4  Walker, Elliot                   Texas Heat T                 6.56 

  5  Collins, Aaron                   J. S. Clark                  6.32 

  6  Bernard, Dio                     Donaldsonvil                 6.50 

  7  Francis, Andre                   Salmen                       6.61 

  8  Triggs, Marcel                   Panther TC                   6.75 

  9  Parham, Greg                     St. Paul's A                 6.90 

 10  Bowen, Bo                        Teurlings Ca                   NT 

Heat 9  Prelims   

  1  knight, donald                   Huntington                     NT 

  2  Blanding, Brandon                Greater Ande                 6.85 

  3  Wynn, Paul                       Central Tusc                 6.70 

  4  Scollard, Andrew                 Hoover AL                    6.56 

  5  Burks, Jasmond                   Hoover AL                    6.38 

  6  Fisher, Donta                    Bogalusa                     6.50 

  7  Amedee, Robert                   Salmen                       6.61 

  8  Shumate, David                   Grissom (Al)                 6.74 

  9  Berthelot, Markee                Fisher                       6.90 

 10  Hurst, Carl                      Sarah T. Ree                   NT 

Heat 10  Prelims   

  1  richardson, jonathan             Huntington                     NT 

  2  Fontaine, Michael                Jesuit                       6.85 

  3  Ford, Kevin                      Vestavia Hil                 6.70 

  4  jones, joshua                    Binghampton                  6.58 

  5  Watson, Jerald                   Central Cath                 6.38 

  6  Christian, Brendan               Texas Heat T                 6.43 

  7  Jones, Pat                       Central Tusc                 6.60 

  8  Dumas, Khary                     J. S. Clark                  6.71 

  9  Brown, Jerrell                   Central Lafo                 6.90 

 10  Dade, Edward                     West Monroe                    NT 

Heat 11  Prelims   

  1  Broussard, Stephen               North Vermil                   NT 

  2  Hand, Stephen                    Mountain Bro                 6.85 

  3  Pescatore, Jerrod                Oak Mountain                 6.70 

  4  Brown, Travis                    Scotlandvill                 6.59 

  5  Gaylor, Alvin                    Natchez MS                   6.39 

  6  Washington, Travis               Natchez MS                   6.41 

  7  Wynn, Anthony                    Hewitt-Truss                 6.60 

  8  Thomas, James                    Lake Charles                 6.70 

  9  Hill, Zackary                    Belaire (La)                 6.90 

 10  Taylor, Deamario                 West Monroe                    NT 

Heat 12  Prelims   

  1  Bartholomew, Karl                Chalmette                      NT 

  2  Wade, Cedric                     Vestavia Hil                 6.88 

  3  McCray, Tony                     Tylertown MS                 6.70 

  4  Harris, Malcolm                  West Felicia                 6.59 

  5  Grant, Marcus                    Lightning TC                 6.40 

  6  Coney, Deshon                    Austin Roadr                 6.41 

  7  Henry, Jamul                     Ehret                        6.60 

  8  Jackson, Terez                   Ehret                        6.70 

  9  Jefferies, David                 St. Paul's A                 6.90 

 10  Thompson, Phillip                Lawless                        NT 

Heat 13  Prelims   

  1  Herbert, Kacey                   Belaire (La)                   NT 

  2  torre, azeo                      Newman HS                    6.89 

  3  Coustaut, Terrell                Istrouma                     6.70 

  4  Harris, Julian                   McDonogh 35                  6.60 

  5  Beach, Brian                     Keller                       6.40 

  6  Cheeks, William                  Lightning TC                 6.40 

  7  Knight, Justin                   Pearl (Ms)                   6.60 

  8  Rhodes, Ben                      Berwick                      6.70 

  9  Varnado, Daniel                  Walker HS                    6.90 

 10  Trahan, Nick                     North Vermil                   NT 

 

Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  48.74  2001        Ashton Collins                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Turner, Albert                   Southern Lab                47.70 

  2  Haywood, Marcus                  Texas Mustan                47.45 

  3  Taylor, Chris                    Texas Mustan                47.00 

  4  Witherspoon, Reginald            New Horizon                 47.10 

  5  Davis, Arthur                    Williamson                  47.50 

  6  White, Jason                     Opelousas                   48.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Ellis, Melvin                    Port Gibson                 49.00 

  2  Grant, Michael                   New Horizon                 49.00 

  3  Collins, Ashton                  J. S. Clark                 48.85 

  4  Collins, Aaron                   J. S. Clark                 48.99 

  5  Williams, Ivory                  Beaumont TC                 49.00 

  6  Lawrence, Justin                 Quicksilver                 49.16 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Braimah, Elijah                  Baton Rouge                 49.50 

  2  Dillon, Marcus                   Abramson                    49.30 

  3  Chambliss, Christopher           Port Gibson                 49.17 

  4  Dillard, Mark                    Glen Oaks                   49.20 

  5  McFarland, Cedric                Beaumont TC                 49.50 

  6  Thibeaux, Charles                Ehret                       49.60 

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  1  London, Jamaal                   West Jeffers                50.18 

  2  Reynolds, Kenzale                Lightning TC                50.00 

  3  Gremillion, Kerry                Glen Oaks                   50.00 

  4  Pitre, Marcus                    Lightning TC                50.00 

  5  Mutai, Kevin                     Austin Roadr                50.17 

  6  LeBlanc, Lloyd                   Catholic Bat                50.20 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

  1  Davidson, Isaac                  Quicksilver                 50.60 

  2  Lewis, Steve                     Central Tusc                50.40 

  3  Gray, Vernon                     Woodlawn BR                 50.20 

  4  Williams, George                 Texas Heat T                50.30 

  5  Lyles, Carjay                    Sapphire TC                 50.50 

  6  Curry, Randy                     Hewitt-Truss                50.80 

Heat 6  Timed Finals   

  1  Green, Anthony                   Natchez MS                  51.00 

  2  Hall, Stephen                    Northshore H                51.00 

  3  Morgan, Ryan                     Baton Rouge                 50.80 

  4  Farmah, Jeremiah                 Houston West                50.85 

  5  Etheridge, Trey                  Alexandria H                51.00 

  6  Molette, Landell                 Alexandria H                51.00 

Heat 7  Timed Finals   

  1  henneghan, erik                  Memphis TC                  51.60 

  2  suggs, jarome                    J. F. Kenned                51.50 

  3  Delmore, Robert                  Belaire (La)                51.09 

  4  Lavender, Herbert                Central Tusc                51.20 

  5  Kemper, Michael                  McGill                      51.55 

  6  Ransom, Joseph                   Natchez MS                  51.60 

Heat 8  Timed Finals   

  1  Shahid, Yasin                    Texas Mustan                51.90 

  2  montgomery, bryan                Memphis TC                  51.80 

  3  Jenkins, Medgar                  Istrouma                    51.74 

  4  Lyon, Chris                      McGill                      51.80 

  5  Shumate, David                   Grissom (Al)                51.84 

  6  LeBlanc, Dwight                  Catholic Bat                51.90 

Heat 9  Timed Finals   

  1  Cyphers, Adrian                  Texas Heat T                52.30 

  2  Scruggs, Brandon                 O. Perry Wal                52.20 

  3  Swafford, Ben                    Hewitt-Truss                51.90 

  4  Hardee, Trey                     Vestavia Hil                52.00 

  5  Griffen, Darius                  Texas Mustan                52.20 

  6  Brown, Algeron                   Central Lafo                52.60 

Heat 10  Timed Finals   

  1  Brown, Travis                    Scotlandvill                53.10 

  2  Adams, Courtney                  Greenville Q                53.00 

  3  Rhodes, Brett                    Grissom (Al)                52.64 

  4  Journy, Patrick                  Vestavia Hil                53.00 

  5  Craig, James                     Hoover AL                   53.10 

  6  Magee, Brandon                   Bogalusa                    53.20 

Heat 11  Timed Finals   

  1  jones, tony                      Binghampton                 53.80 

  2  Coffey, Willie                   Edna Karr                   53.70 

  3  Abrams, Mike                     West Monroe                 53.30 

  4  Thompson, Danahzio               Greenville Q                53.50 

  5  James, Javid                     Edna Karr                   53.80 

  6  Songy, Joey                      Oak Grove MS                53.80 

Heat 12  Timed Finals   

  1  Lewis, Dorian                    Lake Charles                54.00 

  2  Warren, Scott                    Evangel Acad                54.00 

  3  Hall, Josh                       Panther TC                  54.00 

  4  Thomas, Mitchell                 Smiths Stati                54.00 

  5  Carls, Devin                     St. Amant                   54.00 

  6  Campbell, Connor                 Evangel Acad                54.00 

Heat 13  Timed Finals   

  1  Lambert, Nick                    Oak Mountain                54.80 

  2  Fontaine, Michael                Jesuit                      54.50 

  3  Outley, Mario                    Ruston                      54.30 

  4  Brown, Jerrell                   Central Lafo                54.40 

  5  Word-Daniels, Akil               Hoover AL                   54.50 

  6  torre, azeo                      Newman HS                   54.90 

Heat 14  Timed Finals   

  1  Evans, Sylvester                 O. Perry Wal                55.00 

  2  Gomez, Carlos                    Mt. Carmel                  55.00 

  3  Boudreaux, Rickey                Fisher                      54.90 

  4  McCray, Tony                     Tylertown MS                54.99 

  5  Ervin, Justin                    Austin Roadr                55.00 

  6  Delise, Christian                Jesuit                      55.00 

Heat 15  Timed Finals   

  1  Jackson, Nat                     Mountain Bro                55.70 

  2  Cordaro, Nick                    Ruston                      55.10 

  3  Stricklan, Casey                 Mt. Carmel                  55.00 

  4  Reeder, Dominic                  Lake Charles                55.00 

  5  Dunbar, Dejon                    Capitol                     55.10 

  6  Mosley, Peyton                   Oak Mountain                55.90 

Heat 16  Timed Finals   

  1  Caufield, James                  Fisher                      56.40 

  2  Nowell, Jeremy                   Pearl (Ms)                  56.00 

  3  McKinnon, Clayton                Mountain Bro                55.90 

  4  Burton, George                   Smiths Stati                56.00 

  5  White, Jason                     L. E. Raboui                56.12 

  6  Covington, Jamie                 Capitol                     56.40 

Heat 17  Timed Finals   

  1  Jones, Aaron                     Pelham AL                 1:00.00 

  2  Slay, Charles                    Buckeye HS                  58.00 

  3  Burnette, Kelvin                 Salmen                      57.20 

  4  Griffith, Richard                Pearl (Ms)                  57.50 

  5  Rogers, Justin                   Pelham AL                 1:00.00 

  6  Rosier, Matt                     Buckeye HS                1:01.00 

Heat 18  Timed Finals   

  1  hogan, lee                       Alabama Chri                   NT 

  2  carter, cavarrio                 Huntington                     NT 

  3  Allen, Contrell                  Sarah T. Ree                   NT 

  4  winters, tyrone                  Huntington                     NT 

  5  Camel, Andy                      Teurlings Ca                   NT 

  6  Duncan, David                    Ben Franklin                   NT 

Heat 19  Timed Finals   

  1  Brook, Isaac                     Lawless                        NT 

  2  Lott, Dorian                     Sarah T. Ree                   NT 

  3  Bailey, Brandon                  Ben Franklin                   NT 

  4  Jackson, Cedric                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

  5  Duhon, Brandon                   North Vermil                   NT 

 

Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  1:50.56  1987        Geroge Kersh                        

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Patrick, Chris                   Smiths Stati              1:56.00 

7-1B  Kambeyanda, Rohan                Grissom (Al)              2:00.00 

11-1C  Berry, Nick                      Hoover AL                 2:02.00 

1-2A  Richardson, Karlecio             Natchez MS                1:54.03 

5-2B  parker, darnell                  Memphis TC                1:58.63 

9-2C  Dardenne, John                   Catholic Bat              2:00.40 

13-2D  Cobb, Barry                      Pearl (Ms)                2:02.00 

2-3A  Edwards, Darius                  Natchez MS                1:54.53 

6-3B  Johnson, Keenan                  O. Perry Wal              1:59.00 

10-3C  Sumner, Eric                     Landmark Chr              2:01.00 

14-3D  Davis, Marqueno                  Central Tusc              2:02.70 

4-4A  Burks, Twane                     Port Gibson               1:57.00 

8-4B  McMullin, Ryan                   Archbishop R              2:00.00 

12-4C  Kenney, Keith                    Vestavia Hil              2:02.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Denney, Josh                     Mountain Bro              2:03.00 

7-1B  Keddo, Eric                      Georgia Gold              2:05.00 

11-1C  Holloway, Chad                   Greenville Q              2:05.00 

1-2A  Debrew, Chris                    Greenville Q              2:03.00 

5-2B  Novack, Scott                    Hoover AL                 2:04.00 

9-2C  Lewis, Chris                     Grissom (Al)              2:05.00 

13-2D  Limbaugh, Tyler                  Mountain Bro              2:05.00 

2-3A  Tetreau, David                   Northshore H              2:03.00 

6-3B  Marshall, Ronald                 J. S. Clark               2:04.66 

10-3C  Raines, Kendall                  St Augustine              2:05.00 

14-3D  Green, Kedric                    Istrouma                  2:05.36 

4-4A  Lewis, Willie                    Central Tusc              2:03.50 

8-4B  Burks, Marcus                    Port Gibson               2:05.00 

12-4C  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab              2:05.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Adolph, Jeff                     Brother Mart              2:06.00 

7-1B  Amoako, Evans                    Houston West              2:08.00 

11-1C  Thibeaux, Charles                Ehret                     2:08.00 

1-2A  Shalghon, Brian                  Houston West              2:06.00 

5-2B  Sayko, Daniel                    West Monroe               2:07.00 

9-2C  Best, Jonathan                   Landmark Chr              2:08.00 

13-2D  Browder, Will                    Hewitt-Truss              2:09.00 

2-3A  Morris, Dan                      Oak Mountain              2:06.00 

6-3B  Weaver, Myron                    J. S. Clark               2:07.34 

10-3C  Stevens, Robbie                  Jesuit                    2:08.00 

14-3D  Alverson-Banks, Bowdre           Catch 22 TC               2:10.00 

4-4A  Lafitte, Westly                  Caddo Magnet              2:06.00 

8-4B  Mansell, Quint                   Oak Mountain              2:08.00 

12-4C  McClelland, Donovan              Catholic Bat              2:08.90 

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Hinkston, Herman                 Alexandria H              2:10.00 

7-1B  Munday, Jay                      Scottsboro (              2:10.00 

11-1C  cohran, jeff                     Memphis TC                2:11.60 

1-2A  Kinberger, James                 Archbishop R              2:10.00 

5-2B  Bushnell, Anthony                Lake Charles              2:10.00 

9-2C  Booth, Anthony                   St Augustine              2:10.00 

13-2D  Canada, Casey                    Salmen                    2:12.00 

2-3A  Beverly, Daniel                  Baton Rouge               2:10.00 

6-3B  Cook, Brandon                    Pearl (Ms)                2:10.00 

10-3C  Adcock, Eric                     Austin Roadr              2:10.35 

14-3D  Herrington, Randy                Jewel Sumner              2:12.76 

4-4A  Sherman, Nick                    Pelham AL                 2:10.00 

8-4B  Hopkins, Terron                  Lake Charles              2:10.00 

12-4C  Pulliam, Chris                   Baton Rouge               2:12.00 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Marquardt, James                 Episcopal Ac              2:14.00 

7-1B  Vaughn, Charles                  Madison Cent              2:15.00 

11-1C  Wilson, Steven                   Scottsboro (              2:18.00 

1-2A  Spotser, Craig                   Flight Inter              2:12.99 

5-2B  Diddon, Brian                    Jewel Sumner              2:14.17 

9-2C  Hall, Jeff                       Panther TC                2:17.00 

13-2D  Breaux, Terry                    Abramson                  2:20.00 

2-3A  Rivet, Jace                      Fisher                    2:14.00 

6-3B  Hunter, Matt                     Catch 22 TC               2:15.00 

10-3C  Bishop, Bryan                    Pelham AL                 2:17.00 

14-3D  Smith, Kerri                     O. Perry Wal              2:20.00 

4-4A  Suuronen, J-P                    St. Paul's A              2:14.00 

8-4B  Bohlen, John                     Austin Roadr              2:15.47 

12-4C  Pierce, Allen                    Georgia Gold              2:20.00 

Heat 6  Timed Finals   

3-1A  Stamps, Maurice                  West Jeffers              2:25.00 

7-1B  Cobb, Jeremy                     Teurlings Ca                   NT 

11-1C  carter, cavarrio                 Huntington                     NT 

1-2A  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeffers              2:20.00 

5-2B  Miller, James                    Buckeye HS                2:36.00 

9-2C  Duhon, Kyle                      North Vermil                   NT 

13-2D  Shepard, Frezell                 Lawless                        NT 

2-3A  Davis, Leroy                     Abramson                  2:20.50 

6-3B  Morgan, Apollo                   Belaire (La)                   NT 

10-3C  Hargrave, Josh                   Teurlings Ca                   NT 

4-4A  Miller, Trey                     Episcopal Ac              2:25.00 

8-4B  ford, damien                     Huntington                     NT 

12-4C  Kinsey, Kenneth                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

 

Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  4:00.64  1990        Donnie Bernard                      

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Stanfield, Ty                    Homewood                  3:57.33 

  2  Moore, Phillip                   Hoover AL                 4:08.00 

  3  Maddox, Blake                    Smiths Stati              4:10.00 

  4  Stevenson, Robert                Pearl (Ms)                4:10.00 

  5  Oliver, Jamie                    Hoover AL                 4:10.00 

  6  Fertitta, Blake                  Landmark Chr              4:13.00 

  7  Rivers, Clark                    Landmark Chr              4:14.00 

  8  Glotser, Phillip                 Archbishop R              4:15.00 

  9  Cobb, Nick                       Pearl (Ms)                4:15.00 

 10  Carswell, Hunter                 Ruston                    4:18.00 

 11  Abaoio, Marvin                   Houston West              4:20.00 

 12  Webster, Antoine                 Georgia Gold              4:20.00 

 13  Khaled, Ahmad                    Alexandria H              4:20.00 

 14  Turner, Jeff                     Grissom (Al)              4:20.00 

 15  valure, joey                     Live Oak                  4:20.00 

 16  Hebert, Sean                     Catholic Bat              4:20.90 

 17  Lee, Anthony                     Glen Oaks                 4:21.00 

 18  Carley, Chad                     McGill                    4:24.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Vaccaro, Joe                     Jesuit                    4:25.00 

  2  Socha, Jonthan                   West Monroe               4:25.00 

  3  Landreneau, Mark                 Menard (La)               4:25.00 

  4  Dennis, Ben                      Oak Mountain              4:26.00 

  5  Rickert, Cody                    Panther TC                4:27.00 

  6  Templet, Chad                    Donaldsonvil              4:28.00 

  7  Griffith, Ben                    Panther TC                4:30.00 

  8  Dutton, Zane                     Scottsboro (              4:30.00 

  9  Fleming, Devon                   Central Tusc              4:30.00 

 10  Cutrer, Matt                     Jesuit                    4:30.00 

 11  Carroll, Tyler                   Vestavia Hil              4:30.00 

 12  Williams, Alex                   Central Tusc              4:32.00 

 13  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson                  4:34.70 

 14  Bordelon, Benoit                 Mandeville                4:35.00 

 15  Guth, Pablo                      Catch 22 TC               4:35.00 

 16  Alverson-Banks, Bowdre           Catch 22 TC               4:35.00 

 17  Stokes, Gregg                    Jewel Sumner              4:35.05 

 18  LaVigne, Jerry                   St Augustine              4:38.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Hall, Nathan                     West Monroe               4:38.00 

  2  Hebert, JD                       New IB                    4:38.00 

  3  Lyle, David                      Bartlett TC               4:39.00 

  4  Presley, Jim                     Broadmoor                 4:39.00 

  5  wong, kevin                      Newman HS                 4:39.00 

  6  Alderson, Adam                   Bartlett TC               4:39.00 

  7  Kidd, Jake                       Vestavia Hil              4:39.00 

  8  cooley, josh                     Newman HS                 4:39.90 

  9  Bentley, Keith                   Hewitt-Truss              4:40.00 

 10  Marrero, Corey                   St Augustine              4:40.00 

 11  Samford, Greg                    Northshore H              4:40.00 

 12  Affleck, Teddy                   Smiths Stati              4:40.00 

 13  Pawlik, Joshua                   Magic City                4:40.00 

 14  Scott, Willie                    Port Gibson               4:40.45 

 15  Savage, Roderick                 Port Gibson               4:41.00 

 16  Whatley, Chris                   Catholic Bat              4:41.00 

 17  Cosey, Tremaine                  Glen Oaks                 4:41.78 

 18  Waud, Edward                     Mountain Bro              4:43.00 

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  1  Marzell, Lelund                  Baton Rouge               4:43.00 

  2  Wagner, Neal                     Pelham AL                 4:45.00 

  3  Kays, Shawn                      Scottsboro (              4:45.00 

  4  Mollohan, Jay                    Brother Mart              4:45.00 

  5  Fuhrmeister, Chris               Oak Mountain              4:45.00 

  6  Cowan, Tim                       Greenville Q              4:45.00 

  7  zeno, keenan                     J. F. Kenned              4:45.00 

  8  Williams, Brandon                Baton Rouge               4:47.00 

  9  gregory, shedrick                J. F. Kenned              4:47.00 

 10  Stewart, Richard                 Natchez MS                4:48.03 

 11  Allemand, David                  Jewel Sumner              4:49.02 

 12  Etienne, Charles                 Donaldsonvil              4:50.00 

 13  Johnson, Cedric                  Alexandria H              4:50.00 

 14  Porterfield, Lucas               Broadmoor                 4:50.00 

 15  Russell, Lawrence                L. E. Raboui              4:50.00 

 16  Robbins, Will                    Mountain Bro              4:52.00 

 17  Wallace, Andre                   Natchez MS                4:52.21 

 18  Brown, Nathaniel                 L. E. Raboui              4:55.00 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

  1  Simpkins, Daniel                 Madison Cent              4:55.00 

  2  Ladmirault, Ian                  New IB                    4:56.00 

  3  Vaughn, Charles                  Madison Cent              5:00.00 

  4  Schroeder, Justin                St. Amant                 5:00.00 

  5  Fontenot, Joey                   Berwick                   5:00.00 

  6  Ussin, Travis                    West Jeffers              5:04.00 

  7  Brown, Estevon                   West Jeffers              5:05.00 

  8  Ledet, Glenn                     E. D. White               5:10.00 

  9  Hurst, Davis                     Pelham AL                 5:15.00 

 10  Morris, Joe                      Episcopal Ac              5:15.00 

 11  Landry, Ryan                     E. D. White               5:15.00 

 12  Watkins, Jeff                    Comeaux                   5:15.00 

 13  Jimcoily, Joel                   O. Perry Wal              5:35.00 

 14  Garnett, Gregory                 O. Perry Wal              5:40.00 

 15  Miller, Trey                     Episcopal Ac              5:45.00 

 16  Tien, Kevin                      Comeaux                   6:00.00 

 17  Gaston, Montreal                 Belaire (La)                   NT 

 18  Shepard, Jody                    Lawless                        NT 

Heat 6  Timed Finals   

  1  Hargrave, Josh                   Teurlings Ca                   NT 

  2  ford, damien                     Huntington                     NT 

  3  Cobb, Jeremy                     Teurlings Ca                   NT 

  4  hill, tyler                      Silliman Ins                   NT 

  5  Harrell, Gratis                  Belaire (La)                   NT 

 

Event 25  Boys 3000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  8:37.50  1979        Bobby Beck                          

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Fuqua, Scott                     Oak Mountain              8:40.00 

  2  Deak, Ryan                       Lincoln HS                8:50.00 

  3  Brashers, K                      McKinley                  8:50.00 

  4  Wiltcher, Dustin                 West Monroe               8:55.00 

  5  Brown, Michael                   Hoover AL                 9:02.00 

  6  Raines, Jake                     East Central              9:02.20 

  7  Crain, Sean                      Ruston                    9:15.00 

  8  McGee, Will                      Scottsboro (              9:20.00 

  9  Lenaghan, Ryan                   McGill                    9:20.00 

 10  Rogers, William                  Ruston                    9:22.00 

 11  Lucas, Kenan                     Mountain Bro              9:25.00 

 12  Scully, Brandon                  Archbishop R              9:30.00 

 13  York, Brandon                    Central Tusc              9:30.00 

 14  Oladehin, Kunle                  Panther TC                9:30.00 

 15  Smith, Nick                      Panther TC                9:40.00 

 16  McLeod, Brandon                  Oak Mountain              9:43.00 

 17  Sawyer, Patrick                  South Terreb              9:45.00 

 18  Stevens, Matt                    Central Tusc              9:45.00 

 19  Holcombe, Joffroi                Menard (La)               9:50.00 

 20  McCrary, Robbie                  Scottsboro (              9:50.00 

 21  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeffers              9:50.00 

 22  Stevenson, Shawn                 Pearl (Ms)                9:50.00 

 23  Gotham, Tommy                    Smiths Stati              9:50.00 

 24  Channell, Clint                  Pelham AL                 9:50.00 

 25  Allerton, Sean                   Holy Cross S              9:52.00 

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Tanner, Matt                     Bartlett TC              10:04.00 

  2  Williamson, Trey                 Bartlett TC              10:04.00 

  3  Drury, Spencer                   West Felicia             10:05.00 

  4  Lyles, Stephen                   Pearl (Ms)               10:10.00 

  5  Crawford, Robert                 Hewitt-Truss             10:10.00 

  6  McGregor, John                   Hoover AL                10:12.00 

  7  Lanclos, Jacen                   St. Amant                10:18.00 

  8  Mckay, Bart                      Austin Roadr             10:20.00 

  9  O'Neil, John                     Jesuit                   10:20.00 

 10  LeBlanc, Steven                  Catholic Bat             10:20.00 

 11  Carey, Patrick                   Mountain Bro             10:20.00 

 12  Schonekas, McClain               Jesuit                   10:20.00 

 13  romine, john                     Live Oak                 10:20.00 

 14  Downey, Chad                     Smiths Stati             10:30.00 

 15  Gomez, Thomas                    Baton Rouge              10:31.00 

 16  Phillips, John David             Jewel Sumner             10:35.35 

 17  Duke, Taylor                     Catholic Bat             10:40.00 

 18  Guth, Pablo                      Catch 22 TC              10:40.00 

 19  Munoz, Martin                    O. Perry Wal             10:40.00 

 20  Wilson, Wesley                   Baton Rouge              10:50.00 

 21  Theodore, Mitchell               Pelham AL                10:50.00 

 22  Giddens, Patrick                 Grissom (Al)             10:50.00 

 23  Kenning, Gavin                   Archbishop R             10:51.00 

 24  Hall, Jamin                      West Monroe              10:57.00 

 25  Gore, Wade                       Evangel Acad             11:10.00 

 26  Vice, Cody                       Comeaux                  11:30.00 

 27  Banks, Trevor                    Comeaux                  12:00.00 

 28  Gaspard, Brett                   North Vermil                   NT 

 29  Guth, Pablo                      Ben Franklin                   NT 

 30  Brown, Donta                     Natchez MS                     NT 

 31  Keys, Gregory                    Lawless                        NT 

 32  Rabalais, Matthew                Teurlings Ca                   NT 

 

Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:   7.15  1999        Jermaine Cooper                     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  Johnson, Kennan                  Austin Roadr                 8.61 

  2  Martin, Dennis                   Greater Ande                 8.36 

  3  Bell, Nick                       Alexandria H                 8.00 

  4  Anderson, Kirk                   Holy Cross S                 7.83 

  5  Reed, Rhaphew                    Southern Lab                 7.25 

  6  Powell, Marcell                  St Augustine                 7.80 

  7  Pickens, Vaughn                  Hoover AL                    7.99 

  8  Outley, Mario                    Ruston                       8.35 

  9  Williams, Alex                   Central Tusc                 8.60 

 10  Herbert, Kacey                   Belaire (La)                   NT 

Heat 2  Prelims   

  1  Haneline, Ian                    St. Frederic                 8.63 

  2  Rogers, William                  Houston West                 8.37 

  3  Nolan, Daniel                    Scottsboro (                 8.00 

  4  Bennett, Geoff                   St. Thomas (                 7.84 

  5  Givens, Terral                   Texas Heat T                 7.31 

  6  Lawrence, Justin                 Quicksilver                  7.79 

  7  Morris, Alex                     McGill                       7.98 

  8  Chase, John                      Silliman Ins                 8.34 

  9  O'Hagan, Ryan                    Oak Mountain                 8.60 

 10  DeGeorge, Justin                 H. L. Bourge                   NT 

Heat 3  Prelims   

  1  Pace, Andrew                     Mountain Bro                 8.70 

  2  Thomas, Marcus                   Evangel Acad                 8.40 

  3  Knockum, Tasmin                  Catholic Bat                 8.00 

  4  Teuber, Ben                      Grissom (Al)                 7.84 

  5  August, MACK                     Beaumont TC                  7.40 

  6  Lyon, Chris                      McGill                       7.76 

  7  harris, marcus                   Binghampton                  7.91 

  8  Wathen, Josh                     Hoover AL                    8.30 

  9  Blanding, Brandon                Greater Ande                 8.52 

 10  Grenier, Curtis                  E. D. White                 10.00 

Heat 4  Prelims   

  1  Barrett, Patrick                 Austin Roadr                 8.73 

  2  Joseph, Darrus                   Lake Charles                 8.40 

  3  Minor, Jeremy                    West Felicia                 8.11 

  4  quabner, dominique               Binghampton                  7.85 

  5  Thompson, Derek                  Alexandria H                 7.40 

  6  Faulk, Dexter                    HeadFirst TC                 7.75 

  7  Gainey, Kyle                     Northshore H                 7.90 

  8  Jackson, Terez                   Ehret                        8.30 

  9  Walton, Jamal                    Ehret                        8.50 

 10  Davis, Craig                     O. Perry Wal                 9.40 

Heat 5  Prelims   

  1  Jones, Brandon                   Greenville Q                 8.80 

  2  Smith, Jerry                     Pearl (Ms)                   8.40 

  3  Carter, Dustin                   South Terreb                 8.15 

  4  griffin, peter                   Memphis TC                   7.89 

  5  Merritt, Aries                   New Horizon                  7.40 

  6  Johnson, Chad                    Evangel Acad                 7.60 

  7  McCraney, Brandon                St Augustine                 7.90 

  8  Fleming, Gavin                   St. Thomas (                 8.27 

  9  Francis, Jeffrey                 Lake Charles                 8.50 

 10  Scioneaux, Ray                   Fisher                       9.20 

Heat 6  Prelims   

  1  Demedicis, Jeff                  Mountain Bro                 8.80 

  2  Cousette, Earl                   Central Tusc                 8.40 

  3  Jones, Moses                     Capitol                      8.19 

  4  farnsworth, andrew               Newman HS                    7.90 

  5  Stewart, Richard                 Natchez MS                   7.45 

  6  Lyles, Carjay                    Sapphire TC                  7.60 

  7  Scholtens, John                  Northshore H                 7.90 

  8  Gordon, Trent                    Brusly                       8.21 

  9  Canada, Casey                    Salmen                       8.50 

 10  Boudreaux, Rickey                Fisher                       9.20 

Heat 7  Prelims   

  1  Fontenont, Ryan                  Baton Rouge                  8.90 

  2  Preston, Tyler                   Grissom (Al)                 8.44 

  3  Woods, Wendell                   Baton Rouge                  8.20 

  4  Abrams, Dez                      West Monroe                  7.90 

  5  Gibbons, Kedrick                 Natchez MS                   7.48 

  6  Jones, Jacoby                    Abramson                     7.50 

  7  Sanders, A.J.                    Panther TC                   7.90 

  8  Jones, Bryan                     Catholic Bat                 8.20 

  9  Miller, Brandon                  Jewel Sumner                 8.45 

 10  Scruggs, Brandon                 O. Perry Wal                 9.00 

 

Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  1:30.28  1999        LC Express                          

     School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  St. Paul's AL  'A'                                         1:40.00 

     1) Godwin, Sandy                   2) Jefferies, David               

     3) Parham, Greg                    4) Suuronen, J-P                  

  2  Grissom (Al)  'A'                                          1:35.70 

  3  Lake Charles-Boston  'A'                                   1:34.50 

     1) Thomas, James                   2) Joseph, Darrus                 

     3) Hudson, Desmond                 4) Francis, Jeffrey               

  4  Lightning TC  'A'                                          1:32.80 

     1) Cheeks, William                 2) Grant, Marcus                  

     3) Moore, Kevin                    4) Reynolds, Kenzale              

  5  Beaumont TC TX  'A'                                        1:30.00 

     1) Booker, Ben                     2) McFarland, Cedric              

     3) Williams, Ivory                 4) Harris, Travis                 

  6  Capitol Senior HS  'A'                                     1:32.20 

  7  Mountain Brook (Al)  'A'                                   1:34.50 

  8  Abramson  'A'                                              1:35.50 

     1) Breaux, Terry                   2) Davis, Leroy                   

     3) Dillon, Marcus                  4) Jones, Jacoby                  

  9  Flight International  'A'                                  1:39.90 

     1) Alexander, Quentin              2) Strong, Melvin                 

     3) Bailey, Brandyn                 4) Shackles, Kris                 

Heat 2  Prelims   

  1  Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                       1:41.00 

  2  Austin Roadrunners  'A'                                    1:35.90 

     1) Coney, Deshon                   2) Russell, Jonathan              

     3) Lewis, George                   4) Jackson, Jermaine              

  3  West Monroe  'A'                                           1:35.00 

     1) Abrams, Dez                     2) Dade, Edward                   

     3) Lyons, Franklin                 4) Taylor, Deamario               

  4  Hoover AL  'A'                                             1:33.00 

  5  Glen Oaks  'A'                                             1:30.90 

     1) Wilson, Brent                   2) Gremillion, Kerry              

     3) Augustus, Brad                  4) Dillard, Mark                  

  6  Alexandria HS  'A'                                         1:32.00 

  7  Edna Karr  'A'                                             1:34.30 

     1) Coffey, Willie                  2) Chares, Corey                  

     3) James, Javid                    4) Johnson, Zack                  

  8  Panther TC  'A'                                            1:35.50 

     1) Panos, Peter                    2) Rushing, Cody                  

     3) Sanders, A.J.                   4) Triggs, Marcel                 

  9  Fisher HS  'A'                                             1:39.60 

Heat 3  Prelims   

  1  Berwick  'A'                                               1:41.00 

     1) Bricker, Matt                   2) Guillot, Shae                  

     3) Tregle, Brandon                 4) Fontenot, Joey                 

  2  Scottsboro (Al)  'A'                                       1:36.00 

  3  West Feliciana  'A'                                        1:35.00 

     1) Carter, Jonathon                2) Harris, Malcolm                

     3) Smothers, Terrance              4) Minor, Jeremy                  

  4  O. Perry Walker  'A'                                       1:33.00 

     1) Butler, Devin                   2) Joseph, Junior                 

     3) Lee, Brandon                    4) Dawkins, Louis                 

  5  Port Gibson  'A'                                           1:31.50 

     1) Chambliss, Christopher          2) Ellis, Melvin                  

     3) Ellis, Richard                  4) Rodgers, Joseph                

  6  Evangel Academy  'A'                                       1:32.00 

     1) Wade, Jonathan                  2) Burrow, Jace                   

     3) James, Dietrik                  4) Warren, Scott                  

  7  Donaldsonville  'A'                                        1:34.00 

     1) Bernard, Dio                    2) Collins, Jamar                 

     3) Kelly, Author                   4) Garnett, Elgin                 

  8  Istrouma  'A'                                              1:35.20 

     1) Jenkins, Medgar                 2) Jackson, Travis                

     3) Coustaut, Terrell               4) Watson, Ken                    

  9  Mt. Carmel  'A'                                            1:39.00 

Heat 4  Prelims   

  1  Huntington  'A'                                                 NT 

  2  Smiths Station (Al)  'A'                                   1:36.00 

     1) Burton, George                  2) Maddox, Blake                  

     3) Patrick, Chris                  4) Thomas, Mitchell               

  3  Pelham AL  'A'                                             1:35.00 

     1) Kenney, Brandon                 2) Collins, Chris                 

     3) Rogers, Justin                  4) Jones, Aaron                   

  4  West Jefferson  'A'                                        1:33.00 

     1) Harris, Romalis                 2) Charles, Farid                 

     3) London, Jamaal                  4) Love, Chase                    

  5  J. S. Clark  'A'                                           1:31.60 

     1) Collins, Aaron                  2) Collins, Ashton                

     3) Marshall, Ronald                4) Weaver, Myron                  

  6  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                    1:32.00 

  7  Ehret  'A'                                                 1:34.00 

  8  Texas Heat TC  'A'                                         1:35.10 

     1) Christian, Brendan              2) Cyphers, Adrian                

     3) Walker, Elliot                  4) Williams, George               

  9  Binghampton TC  'A'                                        1:37.80 

     1) quabner, dominique              2) mcghee, pecacio                

     3) jones, joshua                   4) jones, tony                    

 10  North Vermilion  'A'                                            NT 

     1) Abshire, Derek                  2) Broussard, Stephen             

     3) Duhon, Brandon                  4) Trahan, Nick                   

Heat 5  Prelims   

  1  Belaire (La)  'A'                                               NT 

     1) Herbert, Kacey                  2) Williams, Ferry                

     3) Hill, Zackary                   4) Delmore, Robert                

  2  Brusly HS  'A'                                             1:36.60 

  3  Texas Mustangs TC  'A'                                     1:35.00 

  4  Natchez MS  'A'                                            1:33.20 

     1) Edward, Darius                  2) Gaylor, Alvin                  

  5  Central Tuscaloosa  'A'                                    1:32.00 

     1) Jones, Pat                      2) Lewis, Steve                   

     3) Lavender, Herbert               4) Wynn, Paul                     

  6  St Augustine  'A'                                          1:32.00 

  7  Houston Westbury  'A'                                      1:33.60 

     1) Farmah, Jeremiah                2) Adjei, Patrick                 

     3) Bibbs, Deon                     4) Shalghon, Brian                

  8  Vestavia Hills (Al)  'A'                                   1:35.00 

     1) Ford, Kevin                     2) Franks, Floyd                  

     3) Hardee, Trey                    4) Journy, Patrick                

  9  Greenville Quick Striders  'A'                             1:37.00 

     1) Adams, Courtney                 2) Clinkscales, Brian             

     3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Alexander, Brandon             

 10  Teurlings Catholic  'A'                                         NT 

     1) Camel, Andy                     2) Pearce, Mike                   

     3) Camel, Adam                     4) Bowen, Bo                      

 

Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  3:23.44  1981        Carver                              

     School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Hoover AL  'A'                                             3:28.00 

  2  Houston Westbury  'A'                                      3:27.20 

     1) Amoako, Evans                   2) Doman, Dakota                  

     3) Shalghon, Brian                 4) Adjei, Patrick                 

  3  Natchez MS  'A'                                            3:25.30 

     1) Gibbons, Kedrick                2) Gaylor, Alvin                  

     3) Edward, Darius                  4)                                

  4  J. S. Clark  'A'                                           3:24.00 

     1) Collins, Aaron                  2) Collins, Ashton                

     3) Marshall, Ronald                4) Weaver, Myron                  

  5  Texas Mustangs TC  'A'                                     3:15.00 

  6  Beaumont TC TX  'A'                                        3:20.00 

     1) August, MACK                    2) McFarland, Cedric              

     3) Williams, Ivory                 4) Harris, Travis                 

  7  Port Gibson  'A'                                           3:25.20 

     1) Burks, Twane                    2) Chambliss, Christopher         

     3) Ellis, Melvin                   4) Rodgers, Joseph                

  8  Glen Oaks  'A'                                             3:27.00 

     1) Jones, Gerard                   2) Gremillion, Kerry              

     3) Dillard, Mark                   4) Augustus, Brad                 

  9  St Augustine  'A'                                          3:28.00 

 10  Smiths Station (Al)  'A'                                   3:28.00 

     1) Gotham, Tommy                   2) Patrick, Chris                 

     3) Maddox, Blake                   4) Thomas, Mitchell               

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Bogalusa HS  'A'                                           3:32.00 

  2  Texas Heat TC  'A'                                         3:30.20 

     1) Christian, Brendan              2) Cyphers, Adrian                

     3) Walker, Elliot                  4) Williams, George               

  3  Alexandria HS  'A'                                         3:30.00 

  4  Central Tuscaloosa  'A'                                    3:30.00 

     1) Lewis, Steve                    2) Lavender, Herbert              

     3) Davis, Marqueno                 4) Sullivan, Early                

  5  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                    3:29.00 

  6  Southern Lab  'A'                                          3:29.00 

     1) Tansiel, Travis                 2) Turner, Albert                 

     3) Hamilton, Wayne                 4) Davis, Jordan                  

  7  Ehret  'A'                                                 3:30.00 

  8  Vestavia Hills (Al)  'A'                                   3:30.00 

     1) Franks, Floyd                   2) Hardee, Trey                   

     3) Journy, Patrick                 4) Kenney, Keith                  

  9  West Jefferson  'A'                                        3:32.00 

     1) Aschenbrenner, Alex             2) Charles, Farid                 

     3) London, Jamaal                  4) Love, Chase                    

 10  Capitol Senior HS  'A'                                     3:33.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Austin Roadrunners  'A'                                    3:39.90 

     1) Russell, Jonathan               2) Lewis, George                  

     3) Jackson, Jermaine               4) Bailey, Shaun                  

  2  Lake Charles-Boston  'A'                                   3:37.00 

     1) Thomas, James                   2) Lewis, Dorian                  

     3) Joseph, Darrus                  4) Bushnell, Anthony              

  3  Mountain Brook (Al)  'A'                                   3:35.60 

  4  Edna Karr  'A'                                             3:35.50 

     1) Coffey, Willie                  2) James, Javid                   

     3) Gaines, Jumas                   4) Chares, Corey                  

  5  Grissom (Al)  'A'                                          3:33.30 

  6  O. Perry Walker  'A'                                       3:34.10 

     1) Joseph, Junior                  2) Lee, Brandon                   

     3) Johnson, Keenan                 4) Dawkins, Louis                 

  7  Catholic Baton Rouge  'A'                                  3:35.50 

  8  Memphis TC  'A'                                            3:36.70 

     1) montgomery, bryan               2) henneghan, erik                

     3) griffin, peter                  4) parker, darnell                

  9  West Monroe  'A'                                           3:39.00 

     1) Abrams, Dez                     2) Abrams, Mike                   

     3) Lyons, Franklin                 4) Wiltcher, Dustin               

 10  Pearl (Ms)  'A'                                            3:40.00 

     1) Cobb, Barry                     2) Rand, Antonio                  

     3) Smith, Jerry                    4) Stevenson, Robert              

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  1  Berwick  'A'                                               3:50.00 

     1) Fontenot, Joey                  2) Rhodes, Ben                    

     3) Rogers, Whitney                 4) Tregle, Brandon                

  2  L. E. Rabouin  'A'                                         3:45.00 

     1) Brown, Terrance                 2) Brown, Nathaniel               

     3) Russell, Lawrence               4) Bailey, Kerron                 

  3  Ruston HS  'A'                                             3:45.00 

  4  Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                       3:42.00 

  5  Flight International  'A'                                  3:40.00 

     1) Alexander, Quentin              2) Bailey, Brandyn                

     3) Shackles, Kris                  4) Strong, Melvin                 

  6  Panther TC  'A'                                            3:42.00 

     1) Hall, Josh                      2) Panos, Peter                   

     3) Rushing, Cody                   4) Sanders, A.J.                  

  7  Binghampton TC  'A'                                        3:42.50 

     1) mcghee, pecacio                 2) jones, tony                    

     3) harris, marcus                  4) jones, joshua                  

  8  St. Paul's AL  'A'                                         3:45.00 

     1) Godwin, Sandy                   2) Jefferies, David               

     3) Parham, Greg                    4) Suuronen, J-P                  

  9  Scottsboro (Al)  'A'                                       3:48.00 

 10  Pelham AL  'A'                                             4:05.00 

     1) Kenney, Brandon                 2) Collins, Chris                 

     3) Jones, Aaron                    4) Rogers, Justin                 

Heat 5  Timed Finals   

  4  Belaire (La)  'A'                                               NT 

     1) Delmore, Robert                 2) Hill, Zackary                  

     3) Jackson, Cedric                 4) Williams, Ferry                

  5  Abramson  'A'                                              4:30.30 

     1) Franklin, Joseph                2) Dillon, Marcus                 

     3) Davis, Leroy                    4) Breaux, Terry                  

  6  Huntington  'A'                                                 NT 

  7  Teurlings Catholic  'A'                                         NT 

     1) Bowen, Bo                       2) Cobb, Jeremy                   

     3) Camel, Adam                     4) Camel, Andy                    

 

Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  7:58.79  1987        Bishop Loughlin                     

     School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Timed Finals   

  1  Port Gibson  'A'                                           8:30.00 

     1) Burks, Marcus                   2) Scott, Willie                  

     3) Weddington, Aundrey             4) Savage, Roderick               

  2  Landmark Christian  'A'                                    8:20.00 

     1) Sumner, Eric                    2) Rivers, Clark                  

     3) Fertitta, Blake                 4) Best, Jonathan                 

  3  Smiths Station (Al)  'A'                                   8:20.00 

     1) Affleck, Teddy                  2) Gotham, Tommy                  

     3) Patrick, Chris                  4) Maddox, Blake                  

  4  Pearl (Ms)  'A'                                            8:16.00 

     1) Cobb, Barry                     2) Cobb, Nick                     

     3) Stevenson, Robert               4) Stevenson, Shawn               

  5  Grissom (Al)  'A'                                          8:12.00 

  6  Glen Oaks  'A'                                             8:15.00 

     1) Williams, Tremain               2) Jones, Gerard                  

     3) Lee, Anthony                    4) Augustus, Brad                 

  7  Hoover AL  'A'                                             8:19.00 

  8  Greenville Quick Striders  'A'                             8:20.00 

     1) Adams, Courtney                 2) Cowan, Tim                     

     3) Debrue, Chris                   4) Holloway, Chad                 

  9  Texas Mustangs TC  'A'                                     8:23.00 

 10  Panther TC  'A'                                            8:30.00 

     1) Rickert, Cody                   2) Oladehin, Kunle                

     3) Griffith, Ben                   4) Smith, Nick                    

Heat 2  Timed Finals   

  1  Vestavia Hills (Al)  'A'                                   8:42.00 

     1) Carroll, Tyler                  2) Journy, Patrick                

     3) Kenney, Keith                   4) Sturgeon, Joseph               

  2  Scottsboro (Al)  'A'                                       8:40.00 

  3  O. Perry Walker  'A'                                       8:38.00 

     1) Jimcoily, Joel                  2) Evans, Sylvester               

     3) Garnett, Gregory                4) Munoz, Martin                  

  4  Mountain Brook (Al)  'A'                                   8:36.50 

  5  Archbishop Rummel  'A'                                     8:30.00 

     1) Glotser, Phillip                2) Graff, Mitch                   

     3) Kinberger, James                4) McMullin, Ryan                 

  6  Central Tuscaloosa  'A'                                    8:30.00 

     1) Davis, Marqueno                 2) Lewis, Willie                  

     3) Williams, Alex                  4) Fleming, Devon                 

  7  Natchez MS  'A'                                            8:37.00 

     1) Richardson, Karlecio            2) Stewart, Richard               

     3) Edward, Darius                  4)                                

  8  Memphis TC  'A'                                            8:38.40 

     1) parker, darnell                 2) henneghan, erik                

     3) griffin, peter                  4) cohran, jeff                   

  9  West Monroe  'A'                                           8:40.00 

     1) Hall, Nathan                    2) Sayko, Daniel                  

     3) Socha, Jonthan                  4) Wiltcher, Dustin               

 10  Catholic Baton Rouge  'A'                                  8:42.00 

Heat 3  Timed Finals   

  1  Catch 22 TC  'A'                                           9:00.00 

  2  Pelham AL  'A'                                             8:55.00 

     1) Channell, Clint                 2) Sherman, Nick                  

     3) Bishop, Bryan                   4) Theodore, Mitchell             

  3  Oak Mountain HS  'A'                                       8:52.00 

  4  St Augustine  'A'                                          8:45.00 

  5  Brother Martin  'A'                                        8:45.00 

     1) Miles, Josh                     2)                                

  6  Ruston HS  'A'                                             8:45.00 

  7  Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                    8:48.00 

  8  Bartlett TC TN  'A'                                        8:55.00 

     1) Alderson, Adam                  2) Lyle, David                    

     3) Tanner, Matt                    4) Williamson, Trey               

  9  Austin Roadrunners  'A'                                    9:00.00 

     1) Mutai, Kevin                    2) Mckay, Bart                    

     3) Adcock, Eric                    4) Bohlen, John                   

 10  West Feliciana  'A'                                        9:00.00 

     1) Caldwell, Ben                   2) Drury, Spencer                 

     3) West, Kendrick                  4) Smothers, Terrance             

Heat 4  Timed Finals   

  2  Belaire (La)  'A'                                               NT 

     1) Delmore, Robert                 2) Williams, Ferry                

     3) Kinsey, Kenneth                 4) Harrell, Gratis                

  3  E. D. White (La)  'A'                                      9:45.00 

  4  Jewel Sumner  'A'                                          9:12.30 

     1) Phillips, John David            2) Diddon, Brian                  

     3) Herrington, Randy               4) Stokes, Gregg                  

  5  Newman HS  'A'                                             9:00.00 

     1) cooley, josh                    2) landis, michael                

     3) rice, tim                       4) wong, kevin                    

  6  Alexandria HS  'A'                                         9:10.00 

  7  Lake Charles-Boston  'A'                                   9:15.00 

     1) Anderson, Darrell               2) Bushnell, Anthony              

     3) Hopkins, Terron                 4) LeCompte, Brooks               

  8  Comeaux  'A'                                              10:00.00 

     1) Derouen, Scottie                2) Holbrook, Trent                

     3) Taussig, Cameron                4) Vizina, Garrison               

  9  Teurlings Catholic  'A'                                         NT 

     1) Camel, Andy                     2) Hargrave, Josh                 

     3) Camel, Adam                     4) Cobb, Jeremy                   

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields                     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Finals   

  1  Hill, Zackary                    Belaire (La)                6.68m 

  2  Etheridge, Trey                  Alexandria H                6.70m 

  3  Nolan, Daniel                    Scottsboro (                6.70m 

  4  Alexander, Quentin               Flight Inter                6.70m 

  5  Overstreet, Antonio              Capitol                     6.73m 

  6  Gremillion, Kerry                Glen Oaks                   6.73m 

  7  Toliver, Henry                   Ehret                       6.83m 

  8  Dunomes, Tristan                 Jewel Sumner                6.87m 

  9  Wilson, Gerald                   Port Gibson                 6.88m 

 10  Gibbons, Kedrick                 Natchez MS                  6.88m 

 11  Kador, Marcus                    Woodlawn BR                 6.98m 

 12  McCall, Edward                   Alexandria H                7.06m 

 13  Wilson, Brent                    Glen Oaks                   7.28m 

 14  Daniel, Sergio                   New Horizon                 7.31m 

 15  White, Jason                     Opelousas                   7.31m 

Heat 2  Finals   

  1  Williams, Brandon                McKinley                    6.40m 

  2  harris, marcus                   Binghampton                 6.42m 

  3  henneghan, erik                  Memphis TC                  6.42m 

  4  Doman, Dakota                    Houston West                6.45m 

  5  Hollingsworth, Jonathan          Hewitt-Truss                6.45m 

  6  Smith, Jarvis                    Natchez MS                  6.50m 

  7  Jones, Jacoby                    Abramson                    6.50m 

  8  Williams, Jimmy                  Panther TC                  6.55m 

  9  Harris, Malcolm                  West Felicia                6.55m 

 10  Thibeaux, Charles                Ehret                       6.55m 

 11  Winbush, Brandon                 Panther TC                  6.55m 

 12  Gaines, Jumas                    Edna Karr                   6.60m 

 13  Ford, Kevin                      Vestavia Hil                6.62m 

 14  Mays, Alonza                     Hoover AL                   6.65m 

 15  Joseph, Jimmy                    Donaldsonvil                6.65m 

Heat 3  Finals   

  1  Gainey, Kyle                     Northshore H                6.14m 

  2  Delco, Jesus                     Beaumont TC                 6.14m 

  3  Abaoio, Marvin                   Houston West                6.17m 

  4  Griffin, Glenn                   Central Tusc                6.19m 

  5  Alexander, Brandon               Greenville Q                6.22m 

  6  Word-Daniels, Akil               Hoover AL                   6.22m 

  7  Jacobs, Carlin                   Catholic Bat                6.22m 

  8  Patterson, Clifton               Scotlandvill                6.24m 

  9  Pace, Andrew                     Mountain Bro                6.24m 

 10  Coleman, Charlie                 Vestavia Hil                6.32m 

 11  Cousette, Jack                   Central Tusc                6.35m 

 12  Johnson, Chad                    Evangel Acad                6.40m 

 13  Charles, Jerome                  O. Perry Wal                6.40m 

 14  quabner, dominique               Binghampton                 6.40m 

 15  Shackles, Kris                   Flight Inter                6.40m 

Heat 4  Finals   

  1  Hurst, Carl                      Sarah T. Ree                   ND 

  2  Bowen, Bo                        Teurlings Ca                   ND 

  3  Crawford, John                   Huntington                     ND 

  4  Estep, Donnie                    Pelham AL                   4.87m 

  5  Collins, Chris                   Pelham AL                   5.13m 

  6  Delise, Christian                Jesuit                      5.18m 

  7  Fland, Edrick                    Bogalusa                    5.71m 

  8  Davis, Craig                     O. Perry Wal                6.09m 

  9  Abshire, Derek                   North Vermil                6.09m 

 10  freiberg, baker                  Newman HS                   6.09m 

 11  Hunt, Leland                     Evangel Acad                6.09m 

 12  Shumate, David                   Grissom (Al)                6.09m 

 13  Griffen, Darius                  Texas Mustan                6.09m 

 14  Sullivan, Jay                    Mountain Bro                6.09m 

 15  Green, Benjamin                  St Augustine                6.12m 

 16  Toney, Charles                   St Augustine                6.14m 

 

Event 31  Boys Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  50-00.00  1982        Ken Frazier                         

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Finals   

  1  Franklin, Joseph                 Abramson                   12.95m 

  2  quabner, dominique               Binghampton                12.95m 

  3  griffin, peter                   Memphis TC                 13.03m 

  4  Williams, Bruce                  Hoover AL                  13.05m 

  5  Shackles, Kris                   Flight Inter               13.10m 

  6  Hedgeman, Lederrick              Central Tusc               13.15m 

  7  Williams, Lyndain                Central Tusc               13.33m 

  8  Williams, Brandon                McKinley                   13.36m 

  9  Griffen, Darius                  Texas Mustan               13.41m 

 10  Overstreet, Antonio              Capitol                    13.41m 

 11  Wilson, Gerald                   Port Gibson                13.53m 

 12  Mays, Alonza                     Hoover AL                  13.66m 

 13  Dunomes, Tristan                 Jewel Sumner               13.76m 

Heat 2  Finals   

  1  Green, Anthony                   Natchez MS                 12.67m 

  2  Smith, Jarvis                    Natchez MS                 12.72m 

  3  Alexander, Quentin               Flight Inter               12.80m 

  4  Johnson, Chad                    Evangel Acad               12.80m 

  5  Evans, Sylvester                 O. Perry Wal               12.80m 

  6  Woods, Wendell                   Baton Rouge                12.80m 

  7  Abrams, Dez                      West Monroe                12.80m 

  8  Doman, Dakota                    Houston West               12.80m 

  9  Coleman, Charlie                 Vestavia Hil               12.80m 

 10  Toney, Charles                   St Augustine               12.80m 

 11  Alexander, Brandon               Greenville Q               12.80m 

 12  Byrd, Derrick                    St Augustine               12.87m 

 13  harris, marcus                   Binghampton                12.90m 

 14  Jones, Jacoby                    Abramson                   12.92m 

Heat 3  Finals   

  1  Crawford, John                   Huntington                     ND 

  2  Estep, Donnie                    Pelham AL                  10.36m 

  3  Sherman, Nick                    Pelham AL                  10.97m 

  4  Winbush, Brandon                 Panther TC                 12.19m 

  5  Abaoio, Marvin                   Houston West               12.31m 

  6  farnsworth, andrew               Newman HS                  12.49m 

  7  Scruggs, Brandon                 O. Perry Wal               12.49m 

  8  Gainey, Kyle                     Northshore H               12.52m 

  9  Scholtens, John                  Northshore H               12.62m 

 10  Blank, Ryan                      St. Amant                  12.64m 

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Inv

===============================================================================

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Finals   

  1  Gremillion, Kerry                Glen Oaks                  13.89m 

  2  Gaines, Jumas                    Edna Karr                  13.89m 

  3  Cobb, Lynell                     Woodlawn BR                14.02m 

  4  Wilson, Travis                   Alexandria H               14.02m 

  5  Molette, Landell                 Alexandria H               14.07m 

  6  Lyles, Carjay                    Sapphire TC                14.14m 

  7  Daniel, Sergio                   New Horizon                14.32m 

  8  Harris, Herbert                  Ruston                     14.32m 

  9  Wilson, Brent                    Glen Oaks                  14.35m 

 10  Coleman, Chad                    Beaumont TC                15.01m 

 11  White, Jason                     Opelousas                  15.24m 

 

Event 33  Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  7-00.00  1996        JJ Barton                           

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Hargrave, Josh                   Teurlings Ca                   NH 

  2  Stewart, Joshua                  H. L. Bourge                   NH 

  3  Tilton, Andre                    Ben Franklin                   NH 

  4  Kinsey, Kenneth                  Belaire (La)                   NH 

  5  Herbert, Kacey                   Belaire (La)                   NH 

  6  Hunt, Leland                     Evangel Acad                1.72m 

  7  Williams, Bruce                  Hoover AL                   1.77m 

  8  Byrd, Derrick                    St Augustine                1.77m 

  9  Mabry, Bernard                   Baton Rouge                 1.77m 

 10  Stewart, Drew                    Hoover AL                   1.77m 

 11  Demedicis, Jeff                  Mountain Bro                1.77m 

 12  Guillory, Janson                 Brusly                      1.77m 

 13  Miller, Brandon                  Jewel Sumner                1.77m 

 14  Givens, Terral                   Texas Heat T                1.79m 

 15  Williams, George                 Texas Heat T                1.80m 

 16  Cotter, Andrew                   Brother Mart                1.82m 

 17  Ryan, Tavares                    Central Tusc                1.82m 

 18  Hollingsworth, Jonathan          Hewitt-Truss                1.87m 

 19  deGravelles, William             Catholic Bat                1.87m 

 20  Gauthier, Kirk                   Catholic Bat                1.87m 

 21  Njoku, Boni                      Austin Roadr                1.93m 

 22  Hedgeman, Lederrick              Central Tusc                1.93m 

 23  Fleming, Gavin                   St. Thomas (                1.93m 

 24  Coppage, Fred                    Alexandria H                1.95m 

 25  Dunomes, Tristan                 Jewel Sumner                1.95m 

 26  Newton, Chris                    Alexandria H                1.95m 

 

Event 34  Boys Pole Vault

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  16-06.00  1998        Jim Authenreith                     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  Bourg, Luke                      H. L. Bourge                   NH 

  2  carr, greg                       Newman HS                   3.35m 

  3  Marks, Austin                    Newman HS                   3.35m 

  4  Brown, J.D.                      Pearl (Ms)                  3.35m 

  5  Wu, Paul                         Vestavia Hil                3.35m 

  6  Miles, Tony                      Alexandria H                3.35m 

  7  Knight, Kris                     Holy Cross S                3.35m 

  8  Jones, Brian                     Hoover AL                   3.50m 

  9  Gremillion, Andrew               Alexandria H                3.50m 

 10  Rushing, Cody                    Panther TC                  3.50m 

 11  Scholtens, John                  Northshore H                3.50m 

 12  Brown, Chris                     Catholic Bat                3.50m 

 13  Limbaugh, Tyler                  Mountain Bro                3.65m 

 14  Faulk, Jesse                     Episcopal Ac                3.65m 

 15  Wilson, Phil                     Hoover AL                   3.65m 

 16  Prince, Daniel                   Ruston                      3.65m 

 17  Brooks, B. J.                    Catholic Bat                3.73m 

 18  Harrison, Nathan                 Holy Cross S                3.81m 

 19  Kennebrew, Ed                    Madison Cent                3.81m 

 20  Teuber, Ben                      Grissom (Al)                3.81m 

 21  Runnels, David                   Pearl (Ms)                  3.81m 

 22  Keene, Kaleb                     Ouachita Chr                3.81m 

 23  Alexander, Joseph                West Felicia                3.81m 

 24  Gibson, Kendrick                 Grissom (Al)                3.81m 

 25  Robichaux, Ronnie                South Terreb                3.96m 

 26  Hartness, JohnScott              Lion TC                     3.98m 

 27  Morris, Alex                     McGill                      4.11m 

 28  Carter, Jonathon                 West Felicia                4.11m 

 29  Smith, Chris                     Madison Cent                4.11m 

 30  Van Dalen, Michael               Archbishop R                4.11m 

 31  Protz, Jeremy                    Scottsboro (                4.11m 

 32  Jones, Seth                      Ruston                      4.19m 

 33  Roche, Chris                     St. Thomas (                4.34m 

 34  Hardee, Trey                     Vestavia Hil                4.57m 

 35  Fowlkes, Thomas                  McGill                      4.57m 

 

Event 35  Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

 Meet Record:  68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell                     

     Name                        Year School

===============================================================================

  1  McCutheon, Reginald              Scotlandvill               14.93m 

  2  Bertin, Taylor                   Woodlawn BR                14.93m 

  3  Bourdeaux, Anthony               Ehret                      15.16m 

  4  Farmer, James                    Port Gibson                15.18m 

  5  Duncan, Walker                   Montgomery B               15.24m 

  6  Hutt, Edmon                      Central Tusc               15.39m 

  7  Hamilton, Brandon                Central Tusc               15.72m 

  8  Heck, Michael                    Grissom (Al)               16.05m 

  9  Dawson, Keyuntea                 Evangel Acad               16.15m 

 10  Thibadeaux, Calvin               Houston West               16.76m 

 11  Planchard, Doug                  Catholic Bat               17.14m 

 12  Denbo, William                   Montgomery B               18.11m 

Heat 2  Finals   

  1  Waddle, Chris                    Holy Cross S               13.79m 

  2  Elliot, Robert                   Port Gibson                13.86m 

  3  Hill, Michael                    Smiths Stati               14.32m 

  4  Williams, Kyle                   Ruston                     14.32m 

  5  cochran, james                   Memphis TC                 14.40m 

  6  Mailhes, Jonathan                St. Frederic               14.40m 

  7  Wicker, Andrew                   Silliman Ins               14.47m 

  8  James, Anthony                   Istrouma                   14.52m 

  9  Godfrey, Joey                    Capitol                    14.63m 

 10  Jackson, Terez                   Ehret                      14.68m 

 11  Reeder, Kyle                     Houston West               14.82m 

 12  Harris, Johnathan                McDonogh 35                14.83m 

Heat 3  Finals   

  1  White, Teremaine                 Donaldsonvil               13.71m 

  2  Knight, Justin                   Pearl (Ms)                 13.71m 

  3  Ammarell, Tyler                  Precision TC               13.71m 

  4  Wiley, Curtis                    St. Amant                  13.71m 

  5  Robertson, Chris                 Capitol                    13.71m 

  6  Faulk, Scott                     North Vermil               13.71m 

  7  Hermes, Tanner                   Ruston                     13.71m 

  8  Gerasimas, Mark                  Grissom (Al)               13.71m 

  9  Tyler, Saul                      Bogalusa                   13.71m 

 10  Walker, Justin                   Fisher                     13.71m 

 11  Runnels, Maurice                 O. Perry Wal               13.76m 

 12  Young, Herbert                   Hoover AL                  13.79m 

Heat 4  Finals   

  1  Alexander, Matt                  Teurlings Ca                   ND 

  2  Busby, J'Von                     Sarah T. Ree                   ND 

  3  knight, donald                   Huntington                     ND 

  4  Brooks, Raymond                  Sarah T. Ree                   ND 

  5  Burnett, Jonnie                  Lawless                        ND 

  6  Lee, Michael                     Huntington                     ND 

  7  Myers, Will                      Ben Franklin                   ND 

  8  Gillette, Howard                 Lawless                        ND 

  9  Prather, Kyle                    Episcopal Ac                8.22m 

 10  Bell, Daniel                     Pelham AL                  10.66m 

 11  Kress, Bob                       Pelham AL                  11.27m 

 12  Ross, Chris                      O. Perry Wal               13.10m 

 13  Braxton, DeJarvis                Istrouma                   13.23m 

 14  Polkey, Earl                     Fisher                     13.63m 

 15  Rogers, Derek                    St. Amant                  13.71m 

 16  Angell, Stewart                  Pearl (Ms)                 13.71m  

LSU HS Classic

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001