The Eastern States Indoor Championship
168th Street Armory, New York City - Tuesday 02/26/02
MEET PROGRAM FOR TUESDAY FEBRUARY 26, 2002
Start Event# Field Event Round
-------- ------ --------------------------------------------- -------
5:00 PM 23 Long Jump Boys Final
5:00 PM 26 Triple Jump Girls Final
5:00 PM 30 Pole Vault Girls Final
5:00 PM 32 Shot Put Girls Final
6:00 PM 29 Pole Vault Boys Final
7:00 PM 24 Long Jump Girls Final
7:00 PM 25 Triple Jump Boys Final
7:00 PM 27 High Jump Boys Final
7:00 PM 28 High Jump Girls Final
7:00 PM 31 Shot Put Boys Final
Start Event# Running Event Round
-------- ------ --------------------------------------------- -------
4:30 PM 11 55 Meter High Hurdles Boys Prelim
4:45 PM 12 55 Meter High Hurdles Girls Prelim
5:00 PM 9 55 Meter Dash Boys Prelim
5:15 PM 10 55 Meter Dash Girls Prelim
5:30 PM 12 55 Meter High Hurdles Girls Semi
5:35 PM 11 55 Meter High Hurdles Boys Semi
5:40 PM 9 55 Meter Dash Boys Semi
5:45 PM 10 55 Meter Dash Girls Semi
5:50 PM 13 200 Meter Dash Boys Prelim
6:00 PM 14 200 Meter Dash Girls Prelim
6:10 PM 7 Distance Medley Boys Final
6:25 PM 8 Distance Medley Girls Final
6:40 PM 11 55 Meter High Hurdles Boys Final
6:45 PM 12 55 Meter High Hurdles Girls Final
6:50 PM 9 55 Meter Dash Boys Final
6:55 PM 10 55 Meter Dash Girls Final
7:00 PM 1 4x200 Meter Relay Boys Prelim
7:10 PM 2 4x200 Meter Relay Girls Prelim
7:20 PM 5 4x800 Meter Relay Boys Final
7:40 PM 6 4x800 Meter Relay Girls Final
8:00 PM 1 4x200 Meter Relay Boys Final
8:05 PM 2 4x200 Meter Relay Girls Final
8:10 PM 21 2 Mile Run Boys Final
8:30 PM 22 2 Mile Run Girls Final
8:45 PM 13 200 Meter Dash Boys Final
8:50 PM 14 200 Meter Dash Girls Final
8:55 PM 17 800 Meter Run Boys Final
9:05 PM 18 800 Meter Run Girls Final
9:15 PM 15 400 Meter Dash Boys Final
9:25 PM 16 400 Meter Dash Girls Final
9:35 PM 19 1 Mile Run Boys Final
9:45 PM 20 1 Mile Run Girls Final
9:55 PM 3 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Final
10:05 PM 4 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Final
Eastern States Championships
|