Boys - Girls
Boys
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:51.78 2000 Cherokee High School, NJ
School Finals
================================================================
1 Willingboro High School 'A' 7:53.64
2 Don Bosco Prep. 'A' 7:58.64
3 Mt. St. Michael 'A' 7:59.35
4 C.B.A. Lindcroft (Nj) 'A' 8:02.08
5 Cornwall High School 'A' 8:03.15
6 Notre Dame High School 'A' 8:06.21
7 Northport High School 'A' 8:06.23
8 LaSalle College H. S. 'A' 8:08.58
1) O'Donnell, Ryan 2) McDermott, Ronan
3) Ross, Chris 4) Ferrie, Tim
9 St. Benedicts Prep. 'A' 8:15.31
10 South Shore High School 'A' 8:17.48
11 Chaminade High School 'A' 8:23.28
12 Hunterdon Central H.S. 'A' 8:31.29
13 Midwood High School 'A' 8:35.04
1) McDonald, Nathaniel 2) Skarbauskas, Marius
3) Desire, Tchedly 4) Sagnan, Greg
14 Ballou High School 'A' 8:40.42
.
Girls
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:12.67 1996 Bay Shore High School, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J 'A' 9:25.81
2 New Rochelle High School 'A' 9:30.76
3 Bayport-Blue Point 'A' 9:34.63
4 Warwick Valley H.S. 'A' 9:37.17
5 John Jay High School 'A' 9:39.40
6 Bishop Loughlyn H.S. 'A' 9:42.34
1) Chambers, Holly 2) Williams, Aja
3) Blackburn, Shamitke 4) Osboyrme, Tanya
7 Highland Regional H.S. 'A' 9:43.05
8 Washingtonville 'A' 9:43.19
9 Bronxville High School 'A' 9:43.28
1) Butler, Beth 2) Millson, Helen
3) Bergold, Liz 4) Ogorzaly, Kare
10 Voorhees High School 'A' 9:44.48
1) Wort, Liz 2) Rugge, Lauren
3) Vergalla, Alexis 4) Perez, J.
11 Glen Rock High School 'A' 9:48.18
12 Cornwall High School 'A' 9:49.58
13 Townsend Harris H.S. 'A' 9:50.69
14 Northport High School 'A' 9:51.16
15 East Meadow High School 'A' 9:51.51
1) Hack, Stephanie 2) Flynn, Mallory
3) Criscuolo, Brittney 4) Ramierl, Jackie
16 Colonie High School 'A' 9:54.48
17 Clarkstown South H. S. 'A' 9:57.75
18 Livingston High School 'A' 9:59.87
1) Manger, Katie 2) Adelson, Alex
3) Newman, Lindsey 4) Lee, Janice
19 Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC 'A' 10:06.52
20 Suffern High School 'A' 10:06.70
21 Hunterdon Central H.S. 'A' 10:13.18
-- Middletown South H.S. 'A' DQ
.
Eastern States Results Index
|