as of Feb 19
Event 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 NFA "A" Newburgh Free Academy
2 UNI "A" Uniondale High School
3 WDC "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
4 KEL "A" Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
5 FOR "A" Fordham Prep.
6 TRC "A" Trenton Central H.S.
7 WAL "A" Wall High School
8 VIN "A" Vineland High School
9 DWC "A" DeWitt Clinton
10 AMI "A" Amityville High Schhol
11 MSM "A" Mt. St. Michael
12 PLA "A" Plainfield High School
13 SCI "A" Science Skills H.S.
14 THJ "A" Thomas Jefferson H.S.
15 WST "A" Westbury High School
16 WIO "A" Winslow Twp. High School
17 SUF "A" Suffern High School
18 CAM "A" Camden High School
19 WDS "A" H.D. Woodson High School
20 LAK "A" Lakewood High School
21 PCN "A" Peru Central High School
22 BLU "A" Ballou High School
23 CHE "A" Cherokee High School
24 TTH "A" Transit Tech High School
25 MET "A" Metuchen High School
26 WAR "A" Warwick Valley H.S.
27 PAC "A" Paramus Catholic H.S.
28 CLI "A" Clifford Scott High Schol
Event 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:10 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 BOY "A" Boys and Girls-Brooklyn
2 PLR "A" Paul Robeson High School
3 NER "A" New Rochelle High School
4 SUF "A" Suffern High School
5 WOO "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
6 HEM "A" Hempstead High School
7 QOP "A" Queen Of Peace H.S.
8 TRC "A" Trenton Central H.S.
9 BRT "A" Brentwood High School
10 CAM "A" Camden High School
11 WDC "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
12 WAT "A" Washington Twp. H.S.
13 BAS "A" Bay Shore High School
14 COT "A" Connetquot High School
15 PIA "A" Piscataway High School
16 MTV "A" Mount Vernon High School
17 LID "A" Linden High School
18 STQ "A" St Peters Girls H.S.(Si)
19 LIN "A" Lincoln High School (Ny)
20 COU "A" Columbia High School
21 NFA "A" Newburgh Free Academy
22 WOD "A" Woodlands High School
23 EOR "A" East Orange High School
24 BLO "A" Bishop Loughlyn H.S.
25 KEL "A" Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
26 CAN "A" Canarsie High School
27 BRG "A" Bridgeton High School
28 WAS "A" Washingtonville
29 BLU "A" Ballou High School
30 GRE "A" Greenwich High School
Event 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 9:55 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 TTH "A" Transit Tech High School
2 CAM "A" Camden High School
3 THJ "A" Thomas Jefferson H.S.
4 STP "A" Saint Peters Academy (Si)
5 MET "A" Metuchen High School
6 WIO "A" Winslow Twp. High School
7 VIN "A" Vineland High School
8 CBA "A" Christian Brothers Aca.NJ
9 SCI "A" Science Skills H.S.
10 TRC "A" Trenton Central H.S.
11 DWC "A" DeWitt Clinton
12 WDC "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
13 WAL "A" Wall High School
14 PLE "A" Pleasantville High School
15 MSM "A" Mt. St. Michael
16 NFA "A" Newburgh Free Academy
17 CLI "A" Clifford Scott High Schol
Event 4 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 10:05 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 BOY "A" Boys and Girls-Brooklyn
2 WIL "A" Willingboro High School
3 DWC "A" DeWitt Clinton
4 SAC "A" Sacred Heart Academy
5 COR "A" Cornwall High School
6 TRC "A" Trenton Central H.S.
7 NER "A" New Rochelle High School
8 BAS "A" Bay Shore High School
9 LIN "A" Lincoln High School (Ny)
10 HIL "A" Hillsborough High School
11 WDC "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
12 WAT "A" Washington Twp. H.S.
13 WOO "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
14 NFA "A" Newburgh Free Academy
15 PST "A" Passiac Tech High School
16 KEL "A" Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
17 SUF "A" Suffern High School
18 STQ "A" St Peters Girls H.S.(Si)
19 NOI "A" Norristown High School
20 VAL "A" Valley Central H.S.
Event 5 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:20 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 ARL "A" Arlington High School
2 NOT "A" Notre Dame High School
3 STB "A" St. Benedicts Prep.
4 MIW "A" Midwood High School
5 SOH "A" South Shore High School
6 CHA "A" Chaminade High School
7 STP "A" Saint Peters Academy (Si)
8 MSM "A" Mt. St. Michael
9 DBS "A" Don Bosco Prep.
10 THJ "A" Thomas Jefferson H.S.
11 WIL "A" Willingboro High School
12 COR "A" Cornwall High School
13 NOP "A" Northport High School
14 LAS "A" LaSalle College H. S.
15 MET "A" Metuchen High School
16 HUN "A" Hunterdon Central H.S.
17 BLU "A" Ballou High School
18 CBA "A" Christian Brothers Aca.NJ
19 SET "A" Seaton Hall Prep.
Event 6 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:40 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 BOY "A" Boys and Girls-Brooklyn
2 WOO "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
3 MDS "A" Middletown South H.S.
4 GLE "A" Glen Rock High School
5 PEA "A" Pearl River High School
6 TOW "A" Townsend Harris H.S.
7 WAS "A" Washingtonville
8 NER "A" New Rochelle High School
9 JNJ "A" John Jay High School
10 BAP "A" Bayport-Blue Point
11 BRX "A" Bronxville High School
12 HIG "A" Highland Regional H.S.
13 COR "A" Cornwall High School
14 VOO "A" Voorhees High School
15 CLS "A" Clarkstown South H. S.
16 NOP "A" Northport High School
17 COL "A" Colonie High School
18 NEC "A" New Canaan High School
19 BLO "A" Bishop Loughlyn H.S.
20 WAR "A" Warwick Valley H.S.
21 HUN "A" Hunterdon Central H.S.
22 BEM "A" Bellport High School
23 SAC "A" Sacred Heart Academy
24 WDC "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
25 LIV "A" Livingston High School
26 EAM "A" East Meadow High School
27 SUF "A" Suffern High School
Event 7 Boys Distance Medley
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 6:10 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 HAD "A" Haddonfield Memorial HS
2 HIL "A" Hillsborough High School
3 NOT "A" Notre Dame High School
4 SHA "A" Shaker High School
5 SOH "A" South Shore High School
6 MIW "A" Midwood High School
7 BAB "A" Babylon High School
8 WAR "A" Warwick Valley H.S.
9 XAN "A" Xavier High School
10 HUN "A" Hunterdon Central H.S.
11 MOC "A" Moore Catholic H.S.
12 BIE "A" Bishop Eustace
13 MTO "A" Mt. Olive High School
14 PCN "A" Peru Central High School
15 POP "A" Pope John Xxiii (Nj)
16 CHA "A" Chaminade High School
17 SHE "A" Shenendehowa High School
18 STP "A" Saint Peters Academy (Si)
19 KEL "A" Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
20 FOR "A" Fordham Prep.
Event 8 Girls Distance Medley
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 6:25 PM
RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION
==== ===== ======== =========================
1 BOY "A" Boys and Girls-Brooklyn
2 GLE "A" Glen Rock High School
3 HPV "A" Hopewell Valley H.S.
4 WOO "A" Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
5 VOO "A" Voorhees High School
6 SOU "A" Southern Regional H.S.
7 COL "A" Colonie High School
8 RED "A" Red Bank Regional H.S.
9 HHH "A" Half Hollow Hills H.S.
10 HUN "A" Hunterdon Central H.S.
11 POP "A" Pope John Xxiii (Nj)
12 ARL "A" Arlington High School
13 COU "A" Columbia High School
14 STA "A" St. Anthony's High School
15 KEL "A" Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
16 IHA "A" Immaculate Heart Academy
17 PEA "A" Pearl River High School
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Dash
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Ervin, Jamar Camden High School
2 Morris, Bilal Peddie School
3 Thompson, Michael Woodlands High School
4 Clark, James Westbury High School
5 Logan, Omar Amityville High Schhol
6 Okolie, Kevin Half Hollow Hills East
7 Roberts, Davon Passiac Tech High School
8 Banks, Harland Peekskill High School
9 Brook, Victor Suffern High School
10 Davis, Daryl Palmyra High School
11 Davis, Tyee Montclair High School
12 Harris, Jamaal Palmyra High School
13 Meltzer, Ryan Clifton High School
14 Porter, Jeff Franklin High School
15 Porter, Joe Franklin High School
16 Sheard, Ezekiel Norristown High School
17 Thompson, Kevin North Bergen High School
18 Williams, Todd Weequahic High School
19 Brown, Christopher Framingham H.S.
20 Brinkley, Jemel Uniondale High School
21 Daniels, S. Montclair High School
22 Dutch, Todd Washington Twp. H.S.
23 Edwards, Alex Hendrick Hudson
24 Jeffries, Sooma Weequahic High School
25 Jennings, Kim Mount Vernon High School
26 Julie, Alex Sidwell Friends School
27 Whyte, Patel Hackensack High School
28 Crosby, Tyron Martin Luther King H.S.
29 McDowell, Carlos Vineland High School
30 Emenike, Obaro Fordham Prep.
31 Anderson, Dave Plainfield High School
32 Leblanc, Jean Clifford Scott High Schol
33 Shupin, Mickey Wall High School
34 Cinelli, Anthony Paramus Catholic H.S.
35 Connor, Brian Peru Central High School
36 Davis, James Bridgewater-Raritan HS
37 Gatling, Jerod Amityville High Schhol
38 Jones, Courtney Campus Magnet High School
39 Scott, Donavan Mount Vernon High School
40 Wittenberg, Mike Lakewood High School
41 Harris, Lamont Plainfield High School
42 Green, Shevroy Plainfield High School
43 Jones, Jerome Piscataway High School
44 Snell, David Madison High School
45 Baker, Travis Livingston High School
46 Bellouny, Leigh Moore Catholic H.S.
47 Feintuch, Lewis Parsippany High School
48 Neithardt, Adam Old Tappan High School
49 O'Neal, Jason Perth Amboy High School
50 Rosenberg, Anthony Teaneck High School
51 Coleman, Jamar Rancocas Valley H.S.
52 Rolling, Justin Uniondale High School
53 DeAngelo, Rob Xavier High School
54 Hurst, Ryan Martin Luther King H.S.
55 Rodriquez, Robbie Parsippany High School
56 Blecha, Andy Hopewell Valley H.S.
57 Bouchey, Ryan LaSalle Institute
58 Brown, Lloyd Westbury High School
59 Frierson, Trevor LaSalle Institute
60 Lewis, Damian Weequahic High School
61 McClelland, James Unattached
62 Schaab, Brian Clifton High School
63 Swope, Mike Eldred Central School
64 Parker, Carl St. Benedicts Prep.
65 Tucker, Anthony Girard College HighSchool
66 Vaugan, Zakee Girard College HighSchool
67 Garvin, Michael Ray Don Bosco Prep.
68 Davis, Vernon Unattached
69 Easton, Daron Lakewood High School
70 Escort, B. Westbury High School
71 Perkins, Demetrius Lakewood High School
72 Ratliff, Joseph Peru Central High School
73 Salarary, Eric Perth Amboy High School
74 Smith, Darnell Unattached
75 Thomas, Terick H.D. Woodson High School
76 Arnes, Mike Holy Trinity High School
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:15 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Scull, Andrea Paul VI (Haddonfield-Nj)
2 Mooreer, Desiree Boys and Girls-Brooklyn
3 Robinson, Karen New Rochelle High School
4 Blackman, Agatha Bishop Loughlyn H.S.
5 Manuyag, Khristelle Cranford High School
6 Alston, Erica Paul Robeson High School
7 Henry, Shanae Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
8 Jackson, Shanda East Orange High School
9 Andrjar, Jennifer Teaneck High School
10 Brisbane, Manesa Mount Vernon High School
11 Burton, Teri Piscataway High School
12 Manera, Theresa Washingtonville
13 Murphy, Miya Hempstead High School
14 Parker, Ingrid Norristown High School
15 Wilks, Takara Queen Of Peace H.S.
16 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair High School
17 Charmichael, Latoya Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
18 Johnson, Quiyana Piscataway High School
19 Messina, Lindsay Washingtonville
20 Penn, Adina Highland Regional H.S.
21 Harris, Jenna Franklin High School
22 Piccolo, Melanie Suffern High School
23 Nock, Jamillian Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
24 Gomez, Coryn Franklin High School
25 Miller, Shamorna Canarsie High School
26 Brown, Stacy-Ann Hempstead High School
27 Cannone, Liz Greenwich High School
28 Costanzo, Morgan Mary Louis Academy
29 Fuller, Neota Piscataway High School
30 McCurdy, Dana Governor Livingston
31 McDonnell, Caitlin Sacred Heart Academy
32 Spooner, Taurean Hempstead High School
33 Nesbitt, Allison Mount St.Mary Academy
34 Agbeviadey, Patierce Weequahic High School
35 Cubicciotti, Kristen Immaculate Heart Academy
36 Kopka, Robyn Merrimack Valley H.S.
37 Martin, Tanisha Mount Vernon High School
38 McGhee, Lauren Linden High School
39 Wilmot, Latoya Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
40 Hazel, Sasheen Holy Trinity High School
41 Abdullah, Latifah Trenton Central H.S.
42 Gesak, Larissa Monsignor Donovan H.S.
43 Lampley, Tanaya Linden High School
44 Nathans, Catherine Old Tappan High School
45 Saadeh, Reem Linden High School
46 Vaughan, Kendra Mount Vernon High School
47 Johnson, Latifa Columbia High School
48 Mergenthaler, Becky Colts Neck High School
49 Mapp, Natalie Hopewell Valley H.S.
50 Evangelista, Kate Cinnaminson High School
51 Cooper, Rachel Nanuet High School
52 Hernandez, Diona Camden High School
53 Marshall, Bianca Washington Twp. H.S.
54 Paulson, Deanna Washington Twp. H.S.
55 Smith, Halley Bronxville High School
56 Wilson, Tiffany Bridgewater-Raritan HS
57 Blake, Georgia Mount Vernon High School
58 Britntach, Pam Parsippany High School
59 Emmitt, Meggie Gill St. Bernard's School
60 Perrotta, Lauren Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
61 Seniw, Maria Eldred Central School
62 Giovacchini, Fallon Hopewell Valley H.S.
63 Herrera, Giselle Perth Amboy High School
64 Mactus, Jessica New Canaan High School
65 Martinez, Cynthia Perth Amboy High School
66 Redmond, Annie Old Tappan High School
67 Pratt, Mary Ridge High School
68 Depasquale, Alison Valley Central H.S.
69 Faria, Tania Perth Amboy High School
70 Rickert, Sara Old Tappan High School
Event 11 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 4:30 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Barry, Devon Christian Brothers Aca.NJ
2 Stills, Irving Trenton Central H.S.
3 Dahms, Matt Haddonfield Memorial HS
4 Dimola, Matt Suffern High School
5 Jones, Tyler Metuchen High School
6 McCrae, Carey Highland Regional H.S.
7 Williams, Marquise Camden High School
8 Gains, Keenan Plainfield High School
9 Benjamin, Tammon Mount Vernon High School
10 Bronski, John Notre Dame High School
11 Escacera, Neron St. Benedicts Prep.
12 Nunez, Will Washingtonville
13 Ralph, Stanley Westbury High School
14 Ross, Terry Northport High School
15 McKenzie, Jah-Keffim Martin Luther King H.S.
16 Mesioor, Herlentz Uniondale High School
17 Ross, Aaron Clearview Regional HS
18 Adjah, Lawrence Piscataway High School
19 Charles, Joe Bergen Catholic H.S.
20 Edmeadc, Vaughn Uniondale High School
21 Edwards, Curwin St. Benedicts Prep.
22 Johnson, Simuel Franklin High School
23 Lewis, Marrus Nanuet High School
24 Middleton, Tim Notre Dame High School
25 Mills, Pat Bay Shore High School
26 Morgan, Ian Amityville High Schhol
27 Pollard, Scott Ramapo High School
28 Greaves, Peter Thomas Jefferson H.S.
29 Russell, Renaldo H.D. Woodson High School
30 Betkowski, Ken Hillsborough High School
31 Dahms, Dennis Haddonfield Memorial HS
32 Edmeadc, Justin Uniondale High School
33 Greemwald, Jon West Milford High School
34 Lea-James, Jason Seaton Hall Prep.
35 Letchford, Blake Cherokee High School
36 Okwesili, Paul LaSalle Institute
37 Ross, Matt Haddonfield Memorial HS
38 Terry, Cameron Morristown High School
39 Trudell, Matt West Milford High School
40 Menzorov, Vadim Jackson Memorial H.S.
41 Dixon, Darryl Elizabeth High School
42 Lugo, Frank Gateway High School
43 Flores, Tony Hillsborough High School
44 Andrews, Jamal Lakewood High School
45 DeAngelis, Darren Ridge High School
46 Farley, Greg Babylon High School
47 Kacperowski, Ken Notre Dame High School
48 Lopez, Carlos Perth Amboy High School
49 Lyon, Pete Peru Central High School
50 Turner, Rob Lakewood High School
51 White, Jovan Lakewood High School
52 Wise, Dave Lakewood High School
53 Capes, Mike Notre Dame High School
Event 12 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 4:45 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Dobson, Parscha Kent Place School
2 Dawkins, Shenae New Rochelle High School
3 Malcolm, Yolanda Brentwood High School
4 Fofanah, Fatmata Bronx HS of Science
5 Pfeiffer, Jaci Hillsborough High School
6 Clark, Courtney Norristown High School
7 Kloss, Lauren Hillsborough High School
8 Keegan, Kristina Haddonfield Memorial HS
9 Charmichael, Latoya Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
10 Schenk, Lisa Jackson Memorial H.S.
11 Serdakowski, Mary Chariho Regional H.S.
12 Whitlock, Jennifer Montclair High School
13 McCurdy, Dana Governor Livingston
14 Ruth, Pia Linden High School
15 Nesbitt, Allison Mount St.Mary Academy
16 Newsome, Nubia New Rochelle High School
17 Greico, Jessica Newburgh Free Academy
18 Robinson, Shakira Paul Robeson High School
19 Oldacre, Keneshra Trenton Central H.S.
20 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Central H.S.
21 Palomo, Fatima Memorial Hs, West NewYork
22 Barron, Stefanie Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
23 Nock, Jamillian Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
24 Williams, April Elizabeth High School
25 Keng, Stephanie Paul VI (Haddonfield-Nj)
26 Nichalas, Melanie Peddie School
27 Roman, Yleana H.Frank Carey H.S.
28 Radziminski, Amanda Washington Twp. H.S.
29 Bidosky, Mikki Cornwall High School
30 Evina, Florence Newburgh Free Academy
31 Lawson, kate Sacred Heart Academy
32 Magyera, Catherine New Providence H.S.
33 Tegeder, Eusha Southern Regional H.S.
34 Ferraro, Jayme Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
35 Counts, S. Plainfield High School
36 Foster, Ebony Hillsborough High School
37 Gonzalez, Becky Piscataway High School
38 Kaminski, Jackie Saddle Brook High School
39 Vasquez, Kaitlyn Nanuet High School
40 Osei, Andrea Columbia High School
41 Cincotta, Laura Moore Catholic H.S.
42 Jenkins, Nakia DeWitt Clinton
43 Melendez, Jenizah Hillsborough High School
44 Pecorella, Danielle Connetquot High School
45 Picha, Jessica Shoreham-Wading River
46 Higgs, Lasheena Woodrow Wilson H.S. N J
47 Miervaldis, Katie Ridge High School
48 Salonia, Dana Saddle Brook High School
49 Coughlin, Tricia Merrimack Valley H.S.
50 McLane, Julie New Canaan High School
51 Sharpe, Erika New Canaan High School
52 Litombe, Lee Suffern High School
53 Marshall, Bianca Washington Twp. H.S.
54 Scifo, Nicole Bay Shore High School
55 Smith, Stacy Old Tappan High School
56 McGinn, Caitlin Holy Trinity High School
57 Nordquist, Diana Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
58 Adams, Kristine Half Hollow Hills H.S.
59 Asie, Sheila Linden High School
60 Colonna, Jen Monsignor Donovan H.S.
61 Harrington, C. White Plains High School
62 Wagner, Adrienne Merrimack Valley H.S.
63 McCurdy, Chrissy Governor Livingston
64 Ronner, Laura Governor Livingston
65 Hutchinson, Clare Haddonfield Memorial HS
66 Belluttie, Christina Bergenfield High School
67 Brady, Deirdre Pearl River High School
68 Emmitt, Meggie Gill St. Bernard's School
69 Evans, Jen Peru Central High School
70 Murphy, Michelle Jericho High School
Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:50 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Harison, Drew Westbury High School
2 Dutch, Todd Washington Twp. H.S.
3 Hurst, Ryan Martin Luther King H.S.
4 Turner, Chris Seaton Hall Prep.
5 Ervin, Jamar Camden High School
6 Seely, Eric Half Hollow Hills East
7 Henserson, Chris Peru Central High School
8 King, Steven Uniondale High School
9 Banks, Harland Peekskill High School
10 Delaski, Rob Byram Hills High School
11 Morris, Bilal Peddie School
12 Jones, Courtney Campus Magnet High School
13 Thompson, Michael Woodlands High School
14 Feintuch, Lewis Parsippany High School
15 Ward, Kevin Regis High School
16 Porter, Joe Franklin High School
17 Darius, Derrick Bergen Catholic H.S.
18 Davenport, Michael Holy Cross High School
19 Flucus, Joe Fordham Prep.
20 Julie, Alex Sidwell Friends School
21 Lawless, James Cornwall High School
22 Santiago, Alfred Washingtonville
23 Williams, Todd Weequahic High School
24 Wittenberg, Mike Lakewood High School
25 Badano, Chris Parsippany Hills H.S.
26 Blecha, Andy Hopewell Valley H.S.
27 Dennis, Jacob Science Skills H.S.
28 Kim, David Peru Central High School
29 Okwesili, Paul LaSalle Institute
30 Wallace, Ansel Campus Magnet High School
31 Craig, Cameron Lakewood High School
32 Frierson, Trevor LaSalle Institute
33 Hester, Masharah Weequahic High School
34 Myers, Jeff Perth Amboy High School
35 Simpson, Dwayne Lakewood High School
Event 14 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 6:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Cox, Shana Holy Trinity High School
2 Mooreer, Desiree Boys and Girls-Brooklyn
3 Hunter, Tameka DeWitt Clinton
4 Johnson, Erica H.D. Woodson High School
5 Briggs, Charity Cornwall High School
6 Harris, Jenna Franklin High School
7 Bashir, Halimah Willingboro High School
8 Jackson, Shanda East Orange High School
9 Murphy, Miya Hempstead High School
10 Dobson, Parscha Kent Place School
11 Orimogunje, Anike Queen Of Peace H.S.
12 Gomez, Coryn Franklin High School
13 Bonner, Cherry Camden High School
14 Brown, Nickesha Hempstead High School
15 Ward, Francine Byram Hills High School
16 Fergerson, Tashana DeWitt Clinton
17 Parker, Ashley Pleasantville High School
18 Brown, Stacy-Ann Hempstead High School
19 Henry, Shanae Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
20 Manera, Theresa Washingtonville
21 Pemberton, S. DeWitt Clinton
22 Balkman, Shakiya Camden High School
23 Gallagher, Maura Mount St.Mary Academy
24 Leong, Jen Jericho High School
25 Mapp, Natalie Hopewell Valley H.S.
26 Durie, Kelly-Jo Holy Trinity High School
27 Andujar, Jennifer Teaneck High School
28 Hamann, Jen Jericho High School
29 Kasen, Jackie Pascack Valley H.S.
30 Mergenthaler, Becky Colts Neck High School
31 Giovacchini, Fallon Hopewell Valley H.S.
32 Martin, Sadesha Mount Vernon High School
33 Messina, Lindsay Washingtonville
34 Sweeney, Megan Notre Dame Academy(SI-NY)
35 Wilson, Tiffany Bridgewater-Raritan HS
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 9:15 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Williams, Ray Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
2 Rogers, Melville Transit Tech High School
3 Wigfall, Lance Clifford Scott High Schol
4 Dalton, Conrad Fordham Prep.
5 Seely, Eric Half Hollow Hills East
6 Delaski, Rob Byram Hills High School
7 Meltzer, Ryan Clifton High School
8 Myers, Jeff Perth Amboy High School
9 Natien, Millah Transit Tech High School
10 Simms Thomas Jefferson H.S.
11 Caufield, Chris St. Peters Prep.
12 McIntosh, Marlow Transit Tech High School
13 Batista, Johnny Moore Catholic H.S.
14 Marsh, Kenrick Norristown High School
15 Simonds, Greg Byram Hills High School
16 Dennis, Jacob Science Skills H.S.
17 Goldman, Keko Pleasantville High School
18 Stewart, Richard Plainfield High School
19 Ford, Sir Leslie Piscataway High School
20 Davenport, Michael Holy Cross High School
21 Shatkus, Matt Wall High School
22 Pollard, Scott Ramapo High School
23 Solomon, Jimmie Piscataway High School
24 Ehlers, Chris Howell High School
25 Kelly, Leroy Willingboro High School
26 Stivala, Craig Colts Neck High School
27 English, Nelson Guilderland High School
28 Aquilar, Marco Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
29 Peters, Kelston Transit Tech High School
30 Porteous, Devon Ballou High School
31 Reynolds, Fitz-Hubert Bayonne High School
32 Sawyer, George Westbury High School
33 Zhmurenka, Roman Bayonne High School
34 Allen, Jon Franklin High School
35 Mayers, Sean Cherokee High School
36 Hurtault, Erison Matawan High School
37 Flora, Josh Hunterdon Central H.S.
38 Whyte, Patel Hackensack High School
39 Feintuch, Lewis Parsippany High School
40 Guirand, Steve Suffern High School
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 9:25 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Cox, Shana Holy Trinity High School
2 Ogbuokiri, Okechi Willingboro High School
3 Offor, Chinny Half Hollow Hills H.S.
4 Watkins, Tawana J.F.K. - Paterson (Nj)
5 Johnson, Erica H.D. Woodson High School
6 Doxley, Yanique Paul Robeson High School
7 Daris, Janine Queen Of Peace H.S.
8 Mann, Rhea Willingboro High School
9 Walker, Raniyah Camden High School
10 McCurdy, Dana Governor Livingston
11 Evangelista, Kate Cinnaminson High School
12 Gallagher, Maura Mount St.Mary Academy
13 Welby, Karen Cornwall High School
14 Knight, Lisan Hempstead High School
15 Keegan, Kristina Haddonfield Memorial HS
16 McCauley, Kolleen Middletown South H.S.
17 Gray, Christina Southern Regional H.S.
18 Lindo, Shelly-Ann Hempstead High School
19 Pecorella, Danielle Connetquot High School
20 Montegary, Nicole Jackson Memorial H.S.
21 Counts, S. Plainfield High School
22 Powell, Kelly Bellport High School
23 Anderson, Kathryn Piscataway High School
24 Ward, Francine Byram Hills High School
25 Gribbin, Colleen Connetquot High School
26 Scarane, Jessica Cornwall High School
27 Bickford, Laurel Connetquot High School
28 Bilil, Aisha East Orange High School
29 Broomes, Tarashon Paramus Catholic H.S.
30 Hamann, Jen Jericho High School
31 Gray, Shawana Camden High School
32 Koscielecki Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
33 Leong, Jen Jericho High School
34 Connolly, Ruth New Canaan High School
35 Dore, Chantal New Canaan High School
36 Scott, Cheryl Paul VI (Haddonfield-Nj)
37 Pan, Grace Holmdel High School
38 Samuels, Lajuan Montclair High School
39 Watson, Camela Montclair High School
40 Geller, Kendra Holy Trinity High School
41 Pratt, Mary Ridge High School
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 8:55 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Sinkovitz, Ken Bergen Catholic H.S.
2 Welby, Michael Transit Tech High School
3 Acevedo, Fred Saint Peters Academy (Si)
4 Lagrenade, Stan Nyack High School
5 Wilson, Jeremale DeWitt Clinton
6 Deluca, Ryan Ward Melville High School
7 Burns, Gered Guilderland High School
8 Marshall, James Ballou High School
9 Paredes, Rafael George Washington H S
10 Taylor, Daniel Saint Peters Academy (Si)
11 Martin, Ed Saint Peters Academy (Si)
12 Perez, Chris Ridgewood High School
13 Owodunni, Ayo Highland Regional H.S.
14 Eccleston, Shimron Thomas Jefferson H.S.
15 Trotta, John Washingtonville
16 Waters, Noah St. Benedicts Prep.
17 Kolodziej, Jon Danbury High School
18 McBride, Zach Lenape High School
19 Farrell, Connor Bayport-Blue Point
20 Forrest, Joseph Pleasantville High School
21 Lunemann, Matt Hillsborough High School
22 Paul, Jared Shaker High School
23 Polanco, Joan George Washington H S
24 Fornarotto, Blake Wall High School
25 Hatcher, Ron Plainfield High School
26 Hetzel, Sam Metuchen High School
27 Donaldson, A. Bishop Loughlyn H.S.
28 Anreano, AJ Saddle Brook High School
29 Carmody, Mike Governor Livingston
30 Jezik, Andrew Washingtonville
31 Horn, Greg River Dell Regional H.S.
32 Kearney, Dan Bergen Catholic H.S.
33 lebov, jarrett Hopkins School
34 Costa, Britt Northport High School
35 Mitchell, Jason Science Skills H.S.
36 Rufo, Mike Jackson Memorial H.S.
37 Thomas, Andre Camden High School
38 Moodie, Rashain Westbury High School
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 9:05 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Crawford, Erin Hillsborough High School
2 Amilia, Malinda Transit Tech High School
3 Hanson-Hall, Nana New Rochelle High School
4 Staton, Shayna Bay Shore High School
5 Lewis, Lauren Southern Regional H.S.
6 Olds, Megan Gloversville High School
7 Pall, Jessica Hopewell Valley H.S.
8 Demchko, Erin Pearl River High School
9 Kelly, Shabazz Trenton Central H.S.
10 Ballard, Erin John Jay High School
11 Didario, Megs Governor Livingston
12 Welby, Karen Cornwall High School
13 Maguire, Ashley Monroe Twp. H.S.
14 Walden, Caroline Hopkins School
15 Willever, Kate Hopewell Valley H.S.
16 Scarfuto, Karen Metuchen High School
17 Branker, Kerriann Island Tree High School
18 Paul, Cailin Sacred Heart Academy
19 Olivieri, Marissa Notre Dame Academy(SI-NY)
20 Bell, Rolanda Sacred Heart Academy
21 Pratt, Mary Ridge High School
22 Strong, Alvina Ramapo High School
23 Iatauro, Heather Tri-Valley School
24 Dickson, Latasha Matawan High School
25 Alexander, Katina Pleasantville High School
26 King, Lauren Notre Dame High School
27 Shanahan, Carly Farmingdale High School
28 Elznic, Jenna Connetquot High School
29 McMillan, Emily St. Rose High School
30 Malpigli, Katie Bay Shore High School
31 Abel, Kim Haddonfield Memorial HS
32 Eymond, Liz H.Frank Carey H.S.
33 Stewart, Laura Moore Catholic H.S.
Event 19 Boys 1 Mile Run
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 9:35 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Ambrico, Vinny Choate Rosemary Hall HS
2 Acevedo, Fred Saint Peters Academy (Si)
3 Sullivan, Brendan Port Jefferson H.S.
4 Zagorski, Jeremy Parsippany Hills H.S.
5 Freeman, Rob Great Neck South
6 Palermo, Ed Bay Shore High School
7 Garcia, Luis George Washington H S
8 Welby, Michael Transit Tech High School
9 Krieger, Keith Cherokee High School
10 Vaccaro, Nick Hillsborough High School
11 Harris, Antione Holy Cross High School
12 Whittaker, Terry Morristown High School
13 Kerrigan, Michael Blair Academy
14 VanNortwick, Adam Saranac Lake High School
15 Silverstri, Brock St. Rose High School
16 Alizzi, Mark Syosset High School
17 Webster, Dave Summit High School
18 Stevenson, Patrick Bishop Eustace
19 Vargas, Jose Bloomfield High School
20 Bernetich, John Haddonfield Memorial HS
21 Cummings, Mike Hopkins School
22 Kingsbery, Joe Red Bank Regional H.S.
23 Lojek, Joe Morristown High School
24 Patel, Ambar Parsippany High School
25 Lavender, Ryan St. Rose High School
26 Fox, Mike Rancocas Valley H.S.
27 Crispin, Rodolfo Ridgewood High School
28 Cantatore, Dario Demarest High School
29 Ochs, John Hopkins School
30 Tschirhart, Kevin Northport High School
31 Mindel, Scott Shenendehowa High School
32 Sherman, Philip Greenwich High School
33 Gallagher, Matt Suffern High School
34 Segal, Craig Holmdel High School
Event 20 Girls 1 Mile Run
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 9:45 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Ogorzaly, Kare Bronxville High School
2 Rorke, Michelle Bronxville High School
3 Canpbell, Jen Farmingdale High School
4 Nelson, Casey Hunterdon Central H.S.
5 Mullen, Caroline Bronxville High School
6 Mullens, Catha Bronxville High School
7 Robinson, Ashley Half Hollow Hills H.S.
8 Lombardy, Nicole Middletown South H.S.
9 McCurdy, Mary Liz Bay Shore High School
10 Wort, Liz Voorhees High School
11 Abiola, Rakibat St Peters Girls H.S.(Si)
12 Demchko, Erin Pearl River High School
13 Kurtain, Nicole Notre Dame High School
14 Neukirch, Danielle Shawnee High School
15 Nowakowski, Clair Ridgewood High School
16 Planer, Christy Rumson-FairHaven
17 Lupo, Justine Ridgewood High School
18 Marshall, Katie Union Catholic H.S.
19 Brigham, Alyssa Merrimack Valley H.S.
20 Liberti, Jaime Middletown South H.S.
21 Hoffman, Ryann Bay Shore High School
22 Briggs, Sally John Jay High School
23 Emanuel, Julia Tenafly High School
24 Jones, Natalie Hopewell Valley H.S.
25 Willever, Kate Hopewell Valley H.S.
26 Hasting, Hannah Hopkins School
27 Sabiston, Beth Bay Shore High School
28 Gaines, Jaclyn Pearl River High School
29 Pendergast, Jenna Jackson Memorial H.S.
30 Davila, Maxine Notre Dame Academy(SI-NY)
31 Kubarewicz, Erin Bloomfield High School
32 Wardenski, Kat Southern Regional H.S.
33 Darden, Brittany Norristown High School
34 Bohren, Meghan Ridge High School
35 McKay, Vanessa Pearl River High School
36 McKenna, Kara Suffern High School
37 Dearborn, Melissa Parsippany High School
38 Manger, Katie Livingston High School
Event 21 Boys 2 Mile Run
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 8:10 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Pelerin, Mark Cherokee High School
2 MACREERY, Frank Brewster High School
3 DeVries, Hakon John Jay High School
4 Fortkiewicz, Kevin Bloomfield High School
5 Harris, Justin John Jay High School
6 Cummings, Mike Hopkins School
7 Leeds, John Absegami High School
8 Johnsen, Dane Walt Whitman High School
9 Dennis, Rob Red Bank Regional H.S.
10 Segal, Craig Holmdel High School
11 Sullivan, Senn Port Jefferson H.S.
12 Klueber, Mike Hillsborough High School
13 Alizzi, Mark Syosset High School
14 Brown, KC Cranford High School
15 Clinton, ED Cranford High School
16 Wallden, Robert Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
17 Nettleton, Jacob Columbia High School
18 Freeman, Rob Great Neck South
19 Kornaszewski, Paul Clifton High School
20 Kennedy, Joshua Hopkins School
21 Gerboth, Peter Don Bosco Prep.
22 Cuevas, Javier North Bergen High School
23 Whittaker, Terry Morristown High School
24 Lipari, Greg Suffern High School
25 Sherman, Philip Greenwich High School
26 Saladin, Stanley Mount Vernon High School
27 Vitez, Tim Haddonfield Memorial HS
28 Sweeney, Connor Danbury High School
29 Zagorski, Pat Northport High School
Event 22 Girls 2 Mile Run
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 8:30 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Cummings, Laura Bay Shore High School
2 Pudlin, Julia The Baldwin School
3 Smyth, Caitlin Immaculate Heart Academy
4 Wort, Liz Voorhees High School
5 Planer, Christy Rumson-FairHaven
6 Kurtain, Nicole Notre Dame High School
7 Coleman, Jean Wantagh High School
8 Iatauro, Heather Tri-Valley School
9 Salucci, ToniLynn Shoreham-Wading River
10 Hack, Stephanie East Meadow High School
11 Epps, Courtney Columbia High School
12 Criscuolo, Brittney East Meadow High School
13 Kieffer, Allison West Islip High School
14 Lynch, Jessie West Islip High School
15 Wardenski, Kat Southern Regional H.S.
16 Dobransky, Kate Clarkstown South H. S.
17 Maier, Amy Morristown High School
18 Jones, Natalie Hopewell Valley H.S.
19 Bernard, S. Hackensack High School
20 Pendergast, Jenna Jackson Memorial H.S.
21 Rogers, Sarah Shenendehowa High School
22 Roman, Nova Monroe Twp. H.S.
23 Cook, Meredith Peru Central High School
24 Vergalla, Alexis Voorhees High School
25 Clark-Coller, Morgan Hopkins School
26 Harris, Danielle Bay Shore High School
27 McGrath, Katie Connetquot High School
28 Schoppmann, Jodie Island Tree High School
29 Hasting, Hannah Hopkins School
30 Brogan, Leah Monsignor Donovan H.S.
Event 23 Boys Long Jump
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Anderson, Ivan Woodrow Wilson H.S. - DC
2 Hendricks, Jamiel Manhasset High School
3 Mayers, Sean Cherokee High School
4 Nunez, Will Washingtonville
5 Brook, Victor Suffern High School
6 Graham, Anthony Norristown High School
7 Burke, K. Seaton Hall Prep.
8 Taylor, Rayon Seaton Hall Prep.
9 Leslie, Brian West Milford High School
10 Wilson, Jemel Bay Shore High School
11 Crosby, Tyron Martin Luther King H.S.
12 Williams, Joe Willingboro High School
13 Adjah, Lawrence Piscataway High School
14 Daniel, Weston Bergenfield High School
15 Harris, Ezra Thomas Jefferson H.S.
16 Lee, Dwayne Thomas Jefferson H.S.
17 Daniels, S. Montclair High School
18 Lewis, Marrus Nanuet High School
19 Paqlivca, Bryan Connetquot High School
20 Badano, Chris Parsippany Hills H.S.
21 Chutman, Michael Trenton Central H.S.
22 Dennis, David Hackensack High School
23 Andreyko, Franklint Manville High School
24 Gordon, Laidey Mount Vernon High School
25 Southerland, CJ Bay Shore High School
26 Bledsoe, Chris Highland Regional H.S.
27 Stachal, Steve Saddle Brook High School
28 Stivala, Craig Colts Neck High School
29 Mendoza, Will Xavier High School
30 Bernardi, Steve Bishop Eustace
31 Fuentes, Luis Brentwood High School
32 Spaccarelli, Matt John Jay High School
33 Burns, Marcus Bergen Catholic H.S.
34 Norton, Luke Merrimack Valley H.S.
35 Inniss, Jason Uniondale High School
36 Ramos, Elvis Northport High School
37 Frangipane, Joe Saddle Brook High School
38 Scott, Jermaine Ramapo High School
39 Davis, James Bridgewater-Raritan HS
40 Fox, Noah Hunterdon Central H.S.
41 Pellett, Andrew Croton-Harmon High School
42 Barbadoro, John Cinnaminson High School
Event 24 Girls Long Jump
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Williams, Shauna Mount Vernon High School
2 DeBenedetto, Collette Mountain Lakes HighSchool
3 Alston, Erica Paul Robeson High School
4 Williams, April Elizabeth High School
5 Speed, Shameka Bridgeton High School
6 Whate, Kerry Ann Paul Robeson High School
7 Alleyne, Nzinger Paul Robeson High School
8 Barrett, Nikkia Trenton Central H.S.
9 Porter, Selena Norristown High School
10 Scott, Tia Bridgeton High School
11 Vasquez, Kaitlyn Nanuet High School
12 Harris, Jenna Franklin High School
13 Kasen, Jackie Pascack Valley H.S.
14 Montegary, Nicole Jackson Memorial H.S.
15 Shell, Jessika Central Islip High School
16 Jordan, Valin Mary Louis Academy
17 Germany, Elesia Hempstead High School
18 Simmons, Cheryl Paramus Catholic H.S.
19 Scott, Cheryl Paul VI (Haddonfield-Nj)
20 Louis, Dailee Ramapo High School
21 Thaler, Julia Bronxville High School
22 Balchaitis, Christine Kellenberg Memorial H.S.
23 Hazel, Sasheen Holy Trinity High School
24 Kavanagh, Tracee Suffern High School
25 Palomo, Fatima Memorial Hs, West NewYork
26 Graystein, Gillian Sacred Heart Academy
27 Foster, Ebony Hillsborough High School
28 Wiles, Bridey New Canaan High School
29 Marsiqlia, Jacklyn Jackson Memorial H.S.
30 Smith, Stacy Old Tappan High School
31 Budnyatsky, Natalya Fair Lawn High School
32 Costanzo, Morgan Mary Louis Academy
33 Kopka, Robyn Merrimack Valley H.S.
34 Jaglom, Wendy Bronxville High School
35 Steward, Ashley Teaneck High School
36 Mactus, Jessica New Canaan High School
37 Ratz, K. Wall High School
38 Dicola, Martina Hendrick Hudson
39 Abbatiello, Stephanie Bergenfield High School
40 Colonna, Jen Monsignor Donovan H.S.
41 Eberts, Noelle Gloversville High School
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Whitehead, Michael Norristown High School
2 Ramsey, Jason Mount Vernon High School
3 Spence, Kevin Norristown High School
4 Brooks, Narada Amityville High Schhol
5 Samyer, Laine Newburgh Free Academy
6 Hammono, John Girard College HighSchool
7 Daniel, Weston Bergenfield High School
8 Womack, James Girard College HighSchool
9 Womack, James Unattached
10 Hammond, Jason Girard College HighSchool
11 Okolie, Kevin Half Hollow Hills East
12 Lee, Thabiti Amityville High Schhol
13 Wilson, Jemel Bay Shore High School
14 Thompson, Mark Woodlands High School
15 Jackson, David Amityville High Schhol
16 Dennis, David Hackensack High School
17 Scott, KY Teaneck High School
18 Stevens, Donalo White Plains High School
19 Mesioor, Herlentz Uniondale High School
20 Endres, Jason Paramus High School
21 Pellett, Andrew Croton-Harmon High School
22 Louis, Yvens Ramapo High School
23 Roche, Glen North Rockland H.S.
24 Palumbo, Tyler Don Bosco Prep.
25 Church, Eric Westbury High School
26 Clark, Rowan Teaneck High School
27 Norton, Luke Merrimack Valley H.S.
28 Barry, Devon Christian Brothers Aca.NJ
29 Scott, Jermaine Ramapo High School
30 Adler, Alex Old Tappan High School
31 Voltair, Fredo Westbury High School
32 Shiles, Jason Newburgh Free Academy
33 Campagna, Mike Bergenfield High School
34 Inniss, Jason Uniondale High School
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Dawkins, Shenae New Rochelle High School
2 Cantarea, Taneisha Suffern High School
3 Kerr, Krista Babylon High School
4 Williams, Dionne Paul Robeson High School
5 Herbert, Andrea Passiac Tech High School
6 DeBenedetto, Collette Mountain Lakes HighSchool
7 Robinson, Kerry-Ann New Rochelle High School
8 Sharpe, Yanique Mount Vernon High School
9 Wilson, Sashoye Farmingdale High School
10 Louis, Dailee Ramapo High School
11 Lee, Tresaun Norristown High School
12 Jordan, Valin Mary Louis Academy
13 Charles, Sarah Central Islip High School
14 Liverman, Khaimah Passiac Tech High School
15 Simmons, Cheryl Paramus Catholic H.S.
16 Victor, Ituro Central Islip High School
17 Fields, Kristen Mount Vernon High School
18 Cooper, Nia Newburgh Free Academy
19 Vassell, Yhoynic Passiac Tech High School
20 Lawson, kate Sacred Heart Academy
21 Jaglom, Wendy Bronxville High School
22 Kaminski, Jackie Saddle Brook High School
23 Edwards, Anika Hendrick Hudson
24 Thaler, Julia Bronxville High School
25 McCoy, Alexandra Central Islip High School
26 Litombe, Lee Suffern High School
27 Hurd, Naima Ramapo High School
28 Abbatiello, Stephanie Bergenfield High School
29 Bertuzzi, Jessica Holy Trinity High School
30 Adams, Kristine Half Hollow Hills H.S.
31 Carballo, Lauren Old Tappan High School
32 Seniw, Maria Eldred Central School
33 Thorn, Shannon West Milford High School
34 Silverberg, Liz Valley Central H.S.
35 Nolan, Ann Brewster High School
36 Ulysee, Judie Half Hollow Hills H.S.
37 Weiss, Amy West Milford High School
38 Otuonye, Amy Valley Central H.S.
39 Joyce, Julie Nanuet High School
Event 27 Boys High Jump
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Morrison, Mike Willingboro High School
2 Jackson, Guy North Brunswick Twp HS
3 Lee, Michael Pennsville Memorial HS
4 Wilson, Justin Morristown High School
5 Church, Eric Westbury High School
6 DeFazio, Charles Holmdel High School
7 Kwong, John Holmdel High School
8 Miller-Bedell, Quinn Tappan Zee High School
9 Spitz, Garrett Manhasset High School
10 Burns, Marcus Bergen Catholic H.S.
11 Bradshaw, Sean Westbury High School
12 Escacera, Neron St. Benedicts Prep.
13 Henchey, Kevin Smithtown High School
14 Kowal, Tom Hunterdon Central H.S.
15 Mitchell, Dan Lenape High School
16 Smart, Cody Hastings High School
17 White, Jovan Lakewood High School
Event 28 Girls High Jump
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Campbell, Abby Shawnee High School
2 Vento, Debra Freehold Boro High School
3 Biscardi, Lauren Shoreham-Wading River
4 Brady, Kelly Roxbury High School
5 Schenk, Lisa Jackson Memorial H.S.
6 Hardinge, Emilie Darien High School
7 Coughlin, Tricia Merrimack Valley H.S.
8 Nembhard, Adecia Mount Vernon High School
9 Ward, Dominique Lenape High School
10 Warren, Alison Mount Vernon High School
11 Caverly, Christin St. Rose High School
12 Doyle, Lily Madison High School
13 Foti, Renee Washingtonville
14 Malacrida, Jessica Paramus High School
15 O'Brien, Meghan Montclair High School
16 Rewiako, Monica H.Frank Carey H.S.
17 Small, Courtney Plainedge High School
18 Stec, Heather Sacred Heart Academy
19 Thomas, Serika Hackensack High School
20 Weiss, Amy West Milford High School
21 Boggess, Lynsey Immaculate Heart Academy
22 Kalinowski, Kristen Clarkstown South H. S.
23 Willbergh, Sarah Wall High School
24 Wofford, Tia Farmingdale High School
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 6:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Park, Andrew Fairport High School
2 Eckert, Dave Millbrook High School
3 Malaterta, Mark Hamilton Wenham Reg HS
4 Jones, Nick Shenendehowa High School
5 Miller-Bedell, Quinn Tappan Zee High School
6 Murray, Tim James I. O'Neill
7 O'Connor, Andrew Archbishop Molloy HS
8 O'Dwyer, Colin Fordham Prep.
9 Quiller, Rory James I. O'Neill
10 Tepaske, Jonas Freehold Boro High School
11 Vermeul, Alex Danbury High School
12 McMahon, Gavin Fordham Prep.
13 Harris, Scott Shawnee High School
14 Joly, Kevin Woodstock Academy
15 Juh, Jay Danbury High School
16 Samaniuk, Joe Shenendehowa High School
17 Wilkes, David Shaker High School
18 Cassidy, Ian Archbishop Molloy HS
19 Emrey, Jay Hunterdon Central H.S.
20 Heitmann, William Fordham Prep.
21 Lenzo, Justin Lacy Township High School
22 Matson, Dan Hendrick Hudson
23 Matson, Elliot Hendrick Hudson
24 McCormick, Tom Don Bosco Prep.
25 Pond, Rupert Fordham Prep.
26 Smythe, Rob Shenendehowa High School
27 Sullivan, Bret Matawan High School
28 Taylor, Jared North Rockland H.S.
29 Zubradt, Brian Hendrick Hudson
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Mante, Meredith Warwick Valley H.S.
2 Orirlly, Danielle Shawnee High School
3 Rosales, Lindsey Washingtonville
4 Stetlner, Holly Hunterdon Central H.S.
5 Densing, Caitlyn Bayport-Blue Point
6 Jenkins, Mandy Valley Central H.S.
7 Strizki, Kristin Hunterdon Central H.S.
8 Szkwarko, Daria Governor Livingston
9 Wyllie, Anne Hunterdon Central H.S.
10 Chu, Lea Shoreham-Wading River
11 Daly, Jenna St. Anthony's High School
12 Failing, Amanda Pearl River High School
13 Candanedo, Joelly New Rochelle High School
14 Koshy, Jennifer New Rochelle High School
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 7:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Digiorgio, Glenn Bayonne High School
2 Kuehl, Adam Monmouth Regional H S
3 Orji, Uzoma Matawan High School
4 Lasher, Evan Arlington High School
5 Gonzalez, Gabrieal Elizabeth High School
6 Wyche, Valbert Hackensack High School
7 Richardson, Jamaal Passaic High School
8 Frake, Dan Northport High School
9 Russell, Richard Passaic High School
10 Joanson, Dwayne Willingboro High School
11 Johnson, Dwayne Willingboro High School
12 Koping, Mike Franklin High School
13 Mayrer, Charles LaSalle Institute
14 Langhauser, John Ridge High School
15 Feighner, Chris Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS
16 Smith, Tom Bayport-Blue Point
17 Degregorio, Nick Bergen Catholic H.S.
18 Murray, Sydney Lakewood High School
19 Coleman, Mike Ramapo High School
20 Dimos, Christos Massapequa High School
21 Fraino, Gerard Clarkstown South H. S.
22 Perez, Ken St. Benedicts Prep.
23 Sauer Pennsville Memorial HS
24 Luna, Hector Westbury High School
25 McKenzie, Dale Shaker High School
26 Eaves, Jayson Perth Amboy High School
27 Trigonis, Kevin Shenendehowa High School
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
Tuesday 02/26/02 at 5:00 PM
RANK ATHLETE SCHOOL
==== ============================= =========================
1 Fazekas, Kelly Demarest High School
2 Fazekas, Jessica Demarest High School
3 Wilson, Nicola Trenton Central H.S.
4 Liander, Marina Notre Dame Academy(SI-NY)
5 Silva, Talita Bridgewater-Raritan HS
6 Woods, Toya New Rochelle High School
7 Kearney, Jocelyn Lakewood High School
8 Graham, Elethia Bergenfield High School
9 Bright, Beverly Willingboro High School
10 Taketa, Shely Demarest High School
11 Douglas, Cynthia Montclair High School
12 Cabell, Courtney Brentwood High School
13 Cintron, Lizzelle Elizabeth High School
14 Easly, S. Hackensack High School
15 Tirpak, Jessica Sayreville High School
16 Cintron, Michelle Elizabeth High School
17 Jenkins, Rachelle Linden High School
18 Hazel, Sara Montclair High School
19 Robinson, Evita Arlington High School
20 Lawson, Cherilyn Plainfield High School
21 Eder, Stephanie Connetquot High School
22 Ramsey, Alaina Paramus Catholic H.S.
23 Lange, Julia Shenendehowa High School
24 Markell, Sarah Arlington High School
25 Willis, Malika Darien High School
26 Vaughn, Myaika Hempstead High School
27 McIntire, Kyshia Lakewood High School
28 Nurudeen, Sade Jackson Memorial H.S.
29 Jones, Danielle Willingboro High School
30 Melendez, Jenizah Hillsborough High School
31 Smith, Halley Bronxville High School
32 Pratt-Davies, Muriel Piscataway High School
33 Staton, Shaquana Bay Shore High School
34 Hayes, Danielle Bishop Loughlyn H.S.
35 Niles, Jenna Shenendehowa High School
36 Bronner, Samantha Brewster High School
37 Ratz, K. Wall High School
Eastern States Championships
|