from
USATF
web site
===============================================================================
Men's 10,000 Meter Race Walk Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:00 AM
World Junior: 38:46.4h Viktor Burayev (RUS) 05/20/00
American Junior: 43:03.37 Tim Seaman (Wisc-Parkside) 04/20/91
Junior Meet: 44:45.93 Tim Seaman (Wisc-Parkside) 06/22/91
Pos # Final
1 52 Boyles, Matthew U. Rio Grande ________ ____
2 436 Sprague, Jeff Medomak Valley HS ________ ____
3 415 Shorey, Benjamin Ellsworth HS ________ ____
4 81 Chasse, Jonathon Maranacook Comm. School ________ ____
5 363 Pollinger, Zachary Unattached ________ ____
6 426 Smith, Eric Miami Valley TC ________ ____
7 328 Nickel, Timothy Wisconsin-Parkside ________ ____
8 437 Staier, Adam Maine Race Walkers ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 10,000 Meter Race Walk Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 8:00 AM
World Junior: 43:35.2h Lyudmila Yefimkina (RUS) 05/20/00
American Junior: 50:26.9h Lisa Chumbley (Walk Texas) 08/29/93
Junior Meet: 55:21.98 Robyn Stevens (California HS) 06/23/00
Pos # Final
1 348 Paxton, Elizabeth Alexander Lightn. Express ________ ____
2 36 Bergeron, Amanda Maine Race Walkers ________ ____
3 147 Fina, Christina Niagara Walkers ________ ____
4 172 Gillespie, Shannon Shore AC ________ ____
5 340 Olson, Nicole Wisconsin-Parkside ________ ____
6 440 Stevens, Robyn Vacaville HS ________ ____
7 130 Easter, Hillary Jay HS ________ ____
8 509 Yenney, Keelin Sterling TC ________ ____
9 145 Favolise, Anne Maine Race Walkers ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's Decathlon Finals
#6 - 110 Meter Hurdles
Sunday 06/17/01 at 9:00 AM
Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________
1
2 295 McLendon, Andre New Braunfels ________ ____
3 204 Hinton, David Mt. St. Mary's ________ ____
4 313 Moore, Logan Unattached ________ ____
5 248 Knight, Ben Unattached ________ ____
6 375 Reamer, Billy Unattached ________ ____
7 384 Roberson, Nathaniel Unattached ________ ____
8
Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________
1
2 221 Jett, Ronald Bear TC ________ ____
3 430 Sobieralski, Scott Trailblazers TC ________ ____
4 502 Wiseman, Jake U. of Louisville ________ ____
5 368 Powell, Darion Lake Washington HS ________ ____
6 84 Chisam, Matt UC Davis ________ ____
7 22 Bailey, Brad Centerville HS ________ ____
8
===============================================================================
Men's Decathlon Finals
#7 - Discus Throw
Sunday 06/17/01 at 9:00 AM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 313 Moore, Logan Unattached ________ ____
2 204 Hinton, David Mt. St. Mary's ________ ____
3 375 Reamer, Billy Unattached ________ ____
4 430 Sobieralski, Scott Trailblazers TC ________ ____
5 84 Chisam, Matt UC Davis ________ ____
6 295 McLendon, Andre New Braunfels ________ ____
7 384 Roberson, Nathaniel Unattached ________ ____
8 368 Powell, Darion Lake Washington HS ________ ____
9 22 Bailey, Brad Centerville HS ________ ____
10 248 Knight, Ben Unattached ________ ____
11 502 Wiseman, Jake U. of Louisville ________ ____
12 221 Jett, Ronald Bear TC ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's Decathlon Finals
#8 - Pole Vault
Sunday 06/17/01 at 9:00 AM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 295 McLendon, Andre New Braunfels ________ ____
2 384 Roberson, Nathaniel Unattached ________ ____
3 502 Wiseman, Jake U. of Louisville ________ ____
4 204 Hinton, David Mt. St. Mary's ________ ____
5 313 Moore, Logan Unattached ________ ____
6 84 Chisam, Matt UC Davis ________ ____
7 368 Powell, Darion Lake Washington HS ________ ____
8 221 Jett, Ronald Bear TC ________ ____
9 375 Reamer, Billy Unattached ________ ____
10 248 Knight, Ben Unattached ________ ____
11 22 Bailey, Brad Centerville HS ________ ____
12 430 Sobieralski, Scott Trailblazers TC ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's Decathlon Finals
#9 - Javelin Throw
Sunday 06/17/01 at 9:00 AM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 204 Hinton, David Mt. St. Mary's ________ ____
2 295 McLendon, Andre New Braunfels ________ ____
3 313 Moore, Logan Unattached ________ ____
4 502 Wiseman, Jake U. of Louisville ________ ____
5 248 Knight, Ben Unattached ________ ____
6 430 Sobieralski, Scott Trailblazers TC ________ ____
7 221 Jett, Ronald Bear TC ________ ____
8 375 Reamer, Billy Unattached ________ ____
9 384 Roberson, Nathaniel Unattached ________ ____
10 22 Bailey, Brad Centerville HS ________ ____
11 368 Powell, Darion Lake Washington HS ________ ____
12 84 Chisam, Matt UC Davis ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's Decathlon Finals
#10 - 1,500 Meter Run
Sunday 06/17/01 at 9:00 AM
Pos # Final
1 368 Powell, Darion Lake Washington HS ________ ____
2 22 Bailey, Brad Centerville HS ________ ____
3 204 Hinton, David Mt. St. Mary's ________ ____
4 84 Chisam, Matt UC Davis ________ ____
5 248 Knight, Ben Unattached ________ ____
6 375 Reamer, Billy Unattached ________ ____
7 502 Wiseman, Jake U. of Louisville ________ ____
8 430 Sobieralski, Scott Trailblazers TC ________ ____
9 295 McLendon, Andre New Braunfels ________ ____
10 221 Jett, Ronald Bear TC ________ ____
11 384 Roberson, Nathaniel Unattached ________ ____
12 313 Moore, Logan Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's Javelin Throw Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 11:00 AM
World Junior: 83.87m (275'02.00") Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR) 06/07/0
American Junior: 72.76m (238'08.00") Troy Burkholder (Washington) 05/04/9
Junior Meet: 70.22m (230'04.00") Troy Burkholder (Pennsylvania HS) 06/28/9
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 219 Jenkins, Adam U. of Oregon ________ ____
2 425 Smith, Brian Purdue U. ________ ____
3 63 Burke, Adam US Military Academy ________ ____
4 344 Parsons, Christopher William & Mary ________ ____
5 47 Bonura, Tony Unattached ________ ____
6 99 Curlee, Shane Iowa HS ________ ____
7 56 Brown, Matthew Unattached ________ ____
8 223 Johnson, Dustin Unattached ________ ____
9 156 Francisco, Christian Rutgers U. ________ ____
10 370 Probst, Josh Princeton ________ ____
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 424 Smith, Bobby Unattached ________ ____
2 423 Smith, Andrew Klub Keihas ________ ____
3 162 Furey, Sean Dartmouth ________ ____
4 294 McKnight, Justin Bucknell U. ________ ____
5 276 Malone, Patrick Frostburg State ________ ____
6 287 McClure, Alex Unattached ________ ____
7 155 Francis, Ben Eagle Express ________ ____
8 455 Torchia, Thomas Western Michigan ________ ____
9 164 Gale, Dan Unattached ________ ____
10 100 Curran, Michael Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Javelin Throw Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 1:30 PM
World Junior: 61.99m (203'04.00") Wang Yaning (CHN) 10/14/99
American Junior: 53.18m (174'06.00") Kendra Wecker (Kansas HS) 08/05/00
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 15 Alpers, Tabra Kansas State ________ ____
2 45 Bobiak, Annie Villa Maria Academy ________ ____
3 20 Austin, Jennifer Rutgers U. ________ ____
4 95 Crocus, Beth Freedom HS ________ ____
5 175 Goldhammer, Ami Long Beach State ________ ____
6 402 Schane, Jill Lafayette College ________ ____
7 237 Kaufman, Ashley Unattached ________ ____
8 500 Wilson, Katie Red River HS ________ ____
9 214 Ivory, Kailuani U. of Pennsylvania ________ ____
10 141 Erickson, Leslie Southern Cal ________ ____
11 239 Keats, Ashleigh Salina Central HS ________ ____
12 361 Polansky, Katy Unattached ________ ____
13 490 Williams, Amelia Extreme Technique ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Heptathlon Finals
#5 - Long Jump
Sunday 06/17/01 at 1:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 46 Bobo, Danielle Penn State ________ ____
2 472 Walton, Kristal Texas Express TC ________ ____
3 356 Pickler, Diana Texas Express TC ________ ____
4 48 Boston, Shani Northside Red Runners ________ ____
5 214 Ivory, Kailuani U. of Pennsylvania ________ ____
6 67 Bush, Lillian Stanford U. ________ ____
7 489 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS ________ ____
8 378 Reimer, Lauren Unattached ________ ____
9 175 Goldhammer, Ami Long Beach State ________ ____
10 187 Hahn, Josie Anderson County ________ ____
11 357 Pickler, Julie Texas Express TC ________ ____
12 184 Grubbs, Nina Long Beach State ________ ____
13 302 Metoyer, Amber Fairview HS ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Heptathlon Finals
#6 - Javelin Throw
Sunday 06/17/01 at 1:30 PM
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 357 Pickler, Julie Texas Express TC ________ ____
2 378 Reimer, Lauren Unattached ________ ____
3 48 Boston, Shani Northside Red Runners ________ ____
4 302 Metoyer, Amber Fairview HS ________ ____
5 67 Bush, Lillian Stanford U. ________ ____
6 214 Ivory, Kailuani U. of Pennsylvania ________ ____
7 356 Pickler, Diana Texas Express TC ________ ____
8 489 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS ________ ____
9 175 Goldhammer, Ami Long Beach State ________ ____
10 46 Bobo, Danielle Penn State ________ ____
11 187 Hahn, Josie Anderson County ________ ____
12 472 Walton, Kristal Texas Express TC ________ ____
13 184 Grubbs, Nina Long Beach State ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Heptathlon Finals
#7 - 800 Meter Run
Sunday 06/17/01 at 1:30 PM
Pos # Final
1 302 Metoyer, Amber Fairview HS ________ ____
2 48 Boston, Shani Northside Red Runners ________ ____
3 356 Pickler, Diana Texas Express TC ________ ____
4 489 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS ________ ____
5 378 Reimer, Lauren Unattached ________ ____
6 175 Goldhammer, Ami Long Beach State ________ ____
7 214 Ivory, Kailuani U. of Pennsylvania ________ ____
8 67 Bush, Lillian Stanford U. ________ ____
9 357 Pickler, Julie Texas Express TC ________ ____
10 184 Grubbs, Nina Long Beach State ________ ____
11 187 Hahn, Josie Anderson County ________ ____
12 472 Walton, Kristal Texas Express TC ________ ____
13 46 Bobo, Danielle Penn State ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's Triple Jump Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 5:30 PM
World Junior: 17.50m (57'05.00") Volker Mai (GDR) 06/23/85
American Junior: 16.81m (55'02.00") Greg Neal (Tennessee) 06/05/82
Junior Meet: 16.61m (54'06.00") Reggie Jackson (Fresno State) 06/25/88
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 151 Fludd, Jason Virginia Tech ________ ____
2 477 Washington, Jess Bakersfield College ________ ____
3 495 Wilson, Aarik Churchill County HS ________ ____
4 192 Harris, Daniel Purdue U. ________ ____
5 419 Simms, Allen George Mason U. ________ ____
6 230 Jones, Abraham Mobile Parks & Rec ________ ____
7 58 Bruce, Everette North Carolina A&T ________ ____
8 259 Lawrence, Richard Miami Sunset HS ________ ____
9 341 Omisore, Adeniyi Manhattan College ________ ____
10 66 Busby, Janon Unattached ________ ____
11 222 Johnson, Anthony Purdue U. ________ ____
12 513 Zimmerman, Ryan Arroyo Grande HS ________ ____
13 476 Washington, Benjamin Ladue Lightning TC ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
Sunday 06/17/01 at 5:30 PM
World Junior: 10.89 Katrin Krabbe (GDR) 07/20/88
American Junior: 11.04 Angela Williams (USC) 06/05/99
Junior Meet: 11.11 Angela Williams (California HS) 06/26/98
Lane # Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
1 312 Moore, LaShauntea Akron Firestone HS ________ ____
2 387 Robinson, Shana U. of Tulsa ________ ____
3 60 Bryant, Shanita Cal-Sacramento ________ ____
4 416 Shotwell, Ebony U. Florida ________ ____
5 389 Rogers, Tissilli Northside Red Runners ________ ____
6 206 Holliness, April Unattached ________ ____
7 310 Moore, Jatoya Barton County CC ________ ____
8 154 Fouche, Jessica Uctc ________ ____
Lane # Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
1 108 Davis, Janice Unattached ________ ____
2 379 Respass-Parsons, Tori Heritage TC ________ ____
3 429 Smith, Stephanie Georgia Heat ________ ____
4 391 Roseby, Hasani Ucla ________ ____
5 177 Goode, Octavia Winthrop ________ ____
6 491 Williams, Ashlee Dallas Flyers ________ ____
7 498 Wilson, Elizabeth Dallas Gold ________ ____
8 506 Weight, Tiffany Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Pole Vault Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 5:40 PM
World Junior: 4.45m (14'07.25") Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS) 02/
American Junior: 4.10m (13'05.25") Melissa Price,Amy Linnen,Michelle Legat 04/
Junior Meet: 4.05m (13'03.50") Melissa Price (California HS) 06/
Progressions: 3.51-3.66-3.81-3.91-4.01-4.11
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 18 Anderson, Erin Pole Pilot ________ ____
2 50 Bourne, Lindsey Unattached ________ ____
3 250 Kolar, Jamie Poly HS ________ ____
4 442 Studer, Alyson Seattle Pacific ________ ____
5 411 Shepard, Samantha Airtime Athletics ________ ____
6 218 Janson, Lacy Sky's the Limit ________ ____
7 220 Jerz, Constance Long Beach State ________ ____
8 132 Edwards, Jessica U. of Houston ________ ____
9 449 Teeple, Stephanie Sturgis HS ________ ____
10 466 Viau, Rachel Arroyo Grande HS ________ ____
11 261 Legatt, Michelle Arkansas St. ________ ____
12 450 Tharpe, Emily McDowell ________ ____
13 422 Sims, Kira U. of Akron ________ ____
14 124 Dunlap, Leslie U of Oklahoma ________ ____
15 359 Plyler, Brandie Arkansas Vault Club ________ ____
16 266 Linnen, Amy U. of Arizona ________ ____
17 242 King, Brianna Unattached ________ ____
18 262 Lehman, Christine Extreme Athletics ________ ____
19 19 Astete, Melissa Advantage Athletics ________ ____
20 182 Gresham, Sara Arkansas St. ________ ____
21 82 Chen, Laura Temple City HS ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times
Sunday 06/17/01 at 5:45 PM
World Junior: 10.06 Dwain Chambers (GBR) 07/25/97
American Junior: 10.08 Andre Cason (TxAM) & Justin Gatlin (Tn) 06/24/88
Junior Meet: 10.08 Andre Cason (TxAM) 06/24/88
Lane # Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
1
2 386 Robinson, David New Wave TC ________ ____
3 432 Sparks, Clifford Track Dallas ________ ____
4 400 Sayles, Ronald Indiana State ________ ____
5 138 Ellis, Jairus Unattached ________ ____
6
Lane # Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind Reading: ________
1
2 126 Dutch, Todd Unattached ________ ____
3 146 Felix, Wes Unattached ________ ____
4 374 Ray, Willis Century HS ________ ____
5 167 Gatlin, Justin U. Tennessee ________ ____
6 131 Echols, Antoine New Mexico TC ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Shot Put Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 6:00 PM
World Junior: 20.54m (67'04.75") Astrid Kumbernuss (GDR) 07/01/89
American Junior: 17.60m (57'09.00") Eileen Vanisi (Texas) 06/01/91
Junior Meet: 16.96m (55'07.75") Eileen Vanisi (Texas) 06/22/91
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 351 Penrose, Jennifer U. of Miami ________ ____
2 180 Grant, Billie-Jo Arroyo Grande HS ________ ____
3 257 Larson, Shelaine Moorpark College ________ ____
4 54 Bradshaw, Allison Pomperaug HS ________ ____
5 395 Ruston, Abby Antonian Prep ________ ____
6 3 Adams, Kiara Rutgers U. ________ ____
7 92 Cosby, Jessica Ucla ________ ____
8 459 Ukabam, Amarichi Marquette HS ________ ____
9 161 Fuqua, Bree U. Wisconsin ________ ____
10 65 Burton, Kelli Davis HS ________ ____
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 53 Braden, Kelly Western Reserve HS ________ ____
2 51 Boykin, Serena Long Beach State ________ ____
3 70 Camarena, Jillian Stanford U. ________ ____
4 331 O'Connor, Ja'Nai Penn State ________ ____
5 289 McCorvey, Ashelia Unattached ________ ____
6 231 Jones, Ayanna Thomas Jefferson HS ________ ____
7 212 Inskeep, Claire Rutgers U. ________ ____
8 41 Bickett, Melissa U. of Michigan ________ ____
9 380 Reynolds, Briona Red River HS ________ ____
Pos # Flight 3 Finals
1 511 Zempel, Sarah Unattached ________ ____
2 360 Podominick, Elizabeth Lakeville HS ________ ____
3 170 Gerraughty, Laura Nawwtc ________ ____
4 365 Porter, Latoya Manchester HS ________ ____
5 460 Vaefaga, Tolupeni Humboldt State ________ ____
6 439 Stevens, Amy Indiana State ________ ____
7 325 Neuberger, Lindsay FW Cox HS ________ ____
8 399 Sauao, Laura Cal State Northridge ________ ____
9 352 Pequignot, Michelle Arroyo Grande HS ________ ____
10 76 Cenkush, Megan Mishawaka HS ________ ____
Pos # Flight 4 Finals
1 503 Workman, Candice Utah State ________ ____
2 334 Odom, India U. South Carolina ________ ____
3 292 McDonald, Mallory Unattached ________ ____
4 199 Hernandez, Johvonne Unattached ________ ____
5 125 Duran, Emily U. Nebraska ________ ____
6 34 Benamati, Lexi Penn State ________ ____
7 186 Guzman, Genessa Throw Far ________ ____
8 173 Gilson, Jennifer Lincoln East HS ________ ____
9 504 Woydziak, Sarah Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's Triple Jump Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 6:15 PM
World Junior: 14.62m (47'11.75") Tereza Marinova (BUL) 08/25/96
American Junior: 13.58m (44'06.75") Wendy Brown (USC) 05/30/85
Junior Meet: 13.15m (43'01.75") Nicole Gamble (Sumter, NC) 06/28/96
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 189 Hamilton, Aquila Unattached ________ ____
2 358 Pitts, Cicely Prince George HS ________ ____
3 83 Chesnut, Lauren George Mason U. ________ ____
4 484 White, Tondra Appalachian State ________ ____
5 74 Carter, Melanie Texas Southern ________ ____
6 315 Morrison, Meagan Sussex Striders ________ ____
7 115 Depland, Brandy Unattached ________ ____
8 28 Baucham, Candice Long Beach Poly ________ ____
9 483 White, Ronda Charlotte Flights ________ ____
10 148 Finley, Edra Ums-Wright ________ ____
11 286 McClain, Erica Texas Express TC ________ ____
12 249 Kohout, Kathryn Unattached ________ ____
13 6 Aduba, Chioma Penn State ________ ____
Pos # Flight 2 Finals
1 355 Phillips, LaToya George Mason U. ________ ____
2 454 Toney, Nicole Unattached ________ ____
3 296 McMillan, Shea Duquesne U. ________ ____
4 311 Moore, Jenny Fresno State ________ ____
5 514 Goodwin, Rosalind Mason-Dixon AC ________ ____
6 178 Gordon, Sheena Unattached ________ ____
7 354 Pharr, Latasha Rowan Express ________ ____
8 206 Holliness, April Unattached ________ ____
9 452 Thieschafer, Amanda North Dakota State ________ ____
10 433 Spears, Ychlindria Luling TX HS ________ ____
11 143 Evurunobi, Queeneth Kansas State ________ ____
12 475 Warren, Tatiana Clara Barton HS ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase exhib. Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 6:20 PM
Pos # Final
1 236 June, Kara Fresno State ________ ____
2 116 DeWitt, Lindsay Wisconsin-Parkside ________ ____
3 88 Clauss, Molly East Aurora HS ________ ____
4 120 Donohue, Loren Milbrook HS ________ ____
5 394 Runge, Shannon George Mason U. ________ ____
6 317 Moyer, Elizabeth George Fox ________ ____
7 309 Moon, Katie Brigham Young ________ ____
8 507 Wrinkle, Katherine Sacred Heart U. ________ ____
9 327 Newsome, Tamika Unc-Wilmington ________ ____
10 225 Johnson, Janae Weber State ________ ____
11 210 Iatauro, Heather Tri-Valley HS ________ ____
12 55 Brock, Michala Unattached ________ ____
13 196 Hay, Jody Moorpark College ________ ____
14 17 Anderson, Brittany Bellarmine Prep ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 6:35 PM
World Junior: 8:03.74 Raymond Yator (KEN) 08/18/00
American Junior: 8:33.8h John Gregorek (Georgetown) 05/20/79
Junior Meet: 8:48.2h Henry Perez (SJ Delta JC) 06/14/75
Pos # Final
1 174 Gleason, Ryan Susquehanna ________ ____
2 171 Gibson, Jonathon Montana State ________ ____
3 133 Eggers, Chris Chico State ________ ____
4 158 Frazier, Casey Unattached ________ ____
5 508 Wyatt, Kyle U. Nebraska ________ ____
6 57 Bruce, Benjamin San Diego TC ________ ____
7 280 Martin, Thomas Quinnipiac ________ ____
8 86 Cioni, Peter Princeton ________ ____
9 91 Corley, John Cornell U. ________ ____
10 185 Gunn, Matt Idaho Falls HS ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 1,500 Meter Run Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 6:50 PM
World Junior: 3:51.34 Yinglai Lang (CHN) 10/18/97
American Junior: 4:09.10 Suzy Favor (Wisconsin) 06/06/87
Junior Meet: 4:18.1h Lynn Jennings (Liberty AC) 06/14/77
Pos # Final
1 480 Wetzel, Rose Georgetown U. ________ ____
2 427 Smith, Kristina West Anchorage HS ________ ____
3 75 Cathey, Mason U. Florida ________ ____
4 102 Darcy, Jenna LaSalle U. ________ ____
5 38 Bersagel, Anne Greeley Central HS ________ ____
6 267 Liou, Jenny Uc-Irvine ________ ____
7 163 Gagne, Bridget North Yarmouth Academy ________ ____
8 307 Mitchell, Rebecca Villanova ________ ____
9 114 Delgado, Valerie Unattached ________ ____
10 111 Dawson, Spring Auburn U. ________ ____
11 377 Reese, Sarah Auburn U. ________ ____
12 80 Charbonneau, Emily St. Mary's Academy ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 1,500 Meter Run Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:00 PM
World Junior: 3:33.16 Benjamin Kipkirui (KEN) 08/11/99
American Junior: 3:36.1h Jim Ryun (Kansas) 07/17/66
Junior Meet: 3:42.8h Tom Byers (Ohio TC) 06/15/74
FINAL ONLY!
Pos # Final
1 26 Barry, Daniel Winthrop ________ ____
2 97 Crowe, Jacob Central Michigan ________ ____
3 299 Meindl, Peter Bios AC ________ ____
4 487 Wilberts, Brent Drake U. ________ ____
5 73 Cardenas, Juan U. of Houston ________ ____
6 269 Logsdon, Eric Unattached ________ ____
7 468 Vidal, David Unattached ________ ____
8 512 Zieminski, Stephen Unattached ________ ____
9 444 Sule, Kevin Central Michigan ________ ____
10 383 Ricketts, Sean San Diego TC ________ ____
11 215 Jabaut, Jason Villanova ________ ____
12 373 Rankin, Jon Ucla ________ ____
13 79 Chance, Matt Baylor U. ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's High Jump Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:00 PM
World Junior: 2.37m (7'09.25") Dragutin Topic (YUG) & Steve Smith (GB) 08/1
American Junior: 2.30m (7'06.50") Dothel Edwards (Georgia) 07/2
Junior Meet: 2.27m (7'05.25") Kevin Clements (Illinois State) 06/1
Progressions: 2.01-2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28
Pos # Flight 1 Finals
1 202 Hinojos, Arthur Bakersfield College ________ ____
2 308 Moffitt, Keith Unattached ________ ____
3 492 Williams, Jesse Unattached ________ ____
4 290 McDaniel, Terrance Clemson U. ________ ____
5 347 Paulson, Joshua U. of Minnesota ________ ____
6 118 Dilley, Kurtiss Unattached ________ ____
7 335 Odvody, Kyle U. Nebraska ________ ____
8 283 Matthews, Quentin Deep Creek HS ________ ____
9 251 Kring, Adam Port Huron Northern HS ________ ____
10 456 Townsend, Fred U. South Carolina ________ ____
11 201 Hill, Jason Unattached ________ ____
12 339 Olson, Daniel Albany Academy ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:10 PM
World Junior: 49.42 Grit Breuer (GER) 08/27/91
American Junior: 50.74 Monique Henderson (California HS) 06/03/00
Junior Meet: 51.96 Monique Henderson (California HS) 06/20/99
Lane # Final
1 103 Darden, Dominique United Stars TC ________ ____
2 278 Marble, Zanta Georgia State ________ ____
3 494 Willis, Bianca Auburn U. ________ ____
4 429 Smith, Stephanie Georgia Heat ________ ____
5 481 Whitaker, Saraque U. of Miami ________ ____
6 4 Adams, Kimberly Georgia Elite ________ ____
7 21 Austin, Lauren Young Achievers ________ ____
8 142 Evans, Rachelle Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:15 PM
World Junior: 43.87 Steve Lewis (USA) 09/28/88
American Junior: 43.87 Steve Lewis (UCLA) 09/28/88
Junior Meet: 45.01 Jerome Young (Conn. HS) 06/24/95
Lane # Final
1 193 Harris, Otis U. South Carolina ________ ____
2 282 Matlock, Brandon Bakersfield College ________ ____
3 211 Inico, Kedor Campus Magnet HS ________ ____
4 270 Lucas, Dante Norfolk St. ________ ____
5 496 Wilson, Brett Northeast Guilford HS ________ ____
6 121 Driggers, David New Wave TC ________ ____
7 464 Versher, Denye Ucla ________ ____
8 473 Walton, Travon Mt. Sac ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:25 PM
World Junior: 12.84 Aliuska Lopez (CUB) 07/16/87
American Junior: 12.95 Candy Young (PaHS) & Cinnamon Sheffield 06/16/79
Junior Meet: 13.31 Monifa Taylor (Florida) 07/01/90
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 33 Becker, Undine Mt. Pleasant HS ________ ____
2 354 Pharr, Latasha Rowan Express ________ ____
3 106 Davis, Candice Ann Arbor Pioneer HS ________ ____
4 491 Williams, Ashlee Dallas Flyers ________ ____
5 323 Neely, Shanetra U. of Arkansas ________ ____
6 489 Williams, Amber Roxbury HS ________ ____
7 391 Roseby, Hasani Ucla ________ ____
8 226 Johnson, Lindsey Stanford U. ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:30 PM
World Junior: 13.23 Renaldo Nehemiah (USA) 08/16/78
American Junior: 13.23 Renaldo Nehemiah (Maryland) 08/16/78
Junior Meet: 13.79 Dudley Dorival (Connecticut) 06/24/94
Lane # Final Wind Reading: ________
1 8 Aina, Colin U. Rhode Isl. ________ ____
2 176 Golston, Anthony Unattached ________ ____
3 144 Faulk, Dexter Velocity Sports ________ ____
4 167 Gatlin, Justin U. Tennessee ________ ____
5 456 Townsend, Fred U. South Carolina ________ ____
6 471 Walker, Joshua Stephenson HS ________ ____
7 165 Garlick, Jacob U. of Oregon ________ ____
8 385 Roberts, Keith Kent State ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 800 Meter Run Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:40 PM
World Junior: 1:57.18 Wang Yuan (CHN) 09/08/93
American Junior: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania HS) 07/24/82
Junior Meet: 2:03.1h Leann Warren (Oregon TC) 06/24/79
Lane # Final
1 149 Fisher, Jade Hampton U. ________ ____
2 515 Obichere, Ndidi LaSalle U. ________ ____
3 198 Heimann, Beth U. of Kentucky ________ ____
4 232 Jones, Janine Unattached ________ ____
5 181 Green, Nikeya Wake Forest ________ ____
6 398 Sappleton, Selena Starlets TC ________ ____
7 128 Dwyer, Evelyn United Stars TC ________ ____
8 445 Sullivan, Mindy Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 800 Meter Run Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 7:45 PM
World Junior: 1:43.64 Japhet Kimutai (KEN) 08/13/97
American Junior: 1:44.9h Jim Ryun (Kansas) 880y 06/10/66
Junior Meet: 1:47.55 Mark Everett (Florida) 06/20/87
Lane # Final
1 322 Nash, Patrick Unattached ________ ____
2 87 Ciurlys, Paul U. of Kentucky ________ ____
3 330 O'Connell, Jesse Georgetown U. ________ ____
4 349 Peacock, Jared Colorado School of Mines ________ ____
5 159 Freeman, David U. of Kentucky ________ ____
6 150 Fitts, William Dallas Gold ________ ____
7 105 Davis, Aaron Adams State ________ ____
8 320 Munguia, Martell Woodcreek ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 8:00 PM
World Junior: 55.20 Leslie Maxie (USA) & Jana Pittman (AUS) 06/09/84
American Junior: 55.20 Leslie Maxie (California HS) 06/09/84
Junior Meet: 56.82 Sheena Johnson (Virginia HS) 06/24/00
Lane # Final
1 441 Stoddardt, Shevon Uniondale HS ________ ____
2 293 McIntosh, Raasin U. of Texas ________ ____
3 216 Jackson, Ruby Seton Hall ________ ____
4 7 Aiken, Alyssa U. of Texas ________ ____
5 2 Abney, Tiffany United Stars ________ ____
6 228 Johnson, Sheena Ucla ________ ____
7 213 Ireland, Nicole U. of Alabama ________ ____
8 31 Bayne, Elizabeth Unattached ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 8:10 PM
World Junior: 48.02 Danny Harris (USA) 06/17/84
American Junior: 48.02 Danny Harris (Iowa State) 06/17/84
Junior Meet: 49.45 Belfred Clark (Knoxville TC) 06/24/84
Lane # Final
1 93 Craig, Jared Monmouth ________ ____
2 306 Mitchell, Aaron Mphs ________ ____
3 281 Mason, Matt Florida State ________ ____
4 393 Ruff, Dwight Willingboro TC ________ ____
5 49 Boudreaux, Nathaniel West Valley College ________ ____
6 235 Jones, Trevor Unattached ________ ____
7 160 Fulton, Anthony Unattached ________ ____
8 205 Holliday, Brandon U. of Oregon ________ ____
===============================================================================
Women's 3,000 Meter Run Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 8:30 PM
World Junior: 8:28.83 Zola Budd-Pieterse (GBR) 09/07/85
American Junior: 8:57.27 Ceci Hopp (Stanford) 07/27/82
Junior Meet: 9:21.0h Ceci Hopp (Gateway TC) 07/01/81
Pos # Final
1 462 Vanderburg, Kelly Unattached ________ ____
2 407 Seaton, Ashley Richmond TC ________ ____
3 305 Millward, Georgia U. of Iowa ________ ____
4 260 Lebowitz, Jennifer Unattached ________ ____
5 225 Johnson, Janae Weber State ________ ____
6 414 Shiring, Kristyn North Stafford HS ________ ____
7 256 Lapetoda, Jennifer James Madison ________ ____
8 85 Cicero, Maria York ________ ____
9 486 Wiedman, Kim Loyola U. ________ ____
10 5 Addison, Jean Richmond TC ________ ____
11 333 Odlaug, Erika Deerfield HS ________ ____
12 409 Selby, Sarah Shelbyville HS ________ ____
13 265 Lilienthal, Michelle U. Wisconsin ________ ____
14 319 Mullin, Kara Wake Forest ________ ____
15 217 Jackson, Victoria Unattached ________ ____
16 482 White, Hillary U. Florida ________ ____
17 123 Dunham, Cindy James Madison ________ ____
===============================================================================
Men's 5,000 Meter Run Finals
Sunday 06/17/01 at 8:45 PM
World Junior: 12:53.72 Philip Mosima (KEN) 06/05/96
American Junior: 13:38.39 Franklyn Sanchez (Georgetown) 03/31/01
Junior Meet: 13:55.65 John Zishka (Ohio HS) 06/17/80
Pos # Final
1 369 Presnick, Cory Unattached ________ ____
2 152 Flynn, Jacob Central Michigan ________ ____
3 470 Wadsworth, Nathan Wichita State ________ ____
4 353 Perlberg, Tristen Central Michigan ________ ____
5 139 Emme, Christopher Unattached ________ ____
6 119 Dobson, Ian Unattached ________ ____
7 468 Vidal, David Unattached ________ ____
8 487 Wilberts, Brent Drake U. ________ ____
9 62 Bunchill, Casey Unattached ________ ____
10 109 Davis, Kevin Clovis West HS ________ ____
11 255 Lanzillotti, Joseph Texas A&M ________ ____
12 299 Meindl, Peter Bios AC ________ ____
13 117 Dickinson, Ian Unc-Charlotte ________ ____
14 488 Wilkins, Don Central Michigan ________ ____
Return to Junior Nationals page
|
|