4/21/01 at Spring Valley HS, Columbia SC

10th Taco Bell Classic

Results: Girls

Spring Valley High                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10th Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic Page 1
Spring Valley HS, Columbia SC - Friday 04/20/01 to Saturday 04/21/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 04/21/01
Top 8 Advance By Time

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
Heat 1 Wind Reading: 1.8
1 Lemmon, Courtney Dreher High School 12.74
2 Bender, Caroline Eau Claire High School 13.01
3 Munnings, Cindy Spring Valley High School 13.61
4 Thompson, Tabitha West Charlotte High Schoo 13.64
5 Thomas, Olivia Watauga High School 14.14
6 Sims, Angela Gilbert High School 14.41
7 Hill, Whitney Olympic High School 15.48
- Tolley, Jessica Bishop England High Schoo NT
Heat 2 Wind Reading: -0.1
1 Gamble, Ladonda Sumter High School 12.58
2 Morris, Sheneka Westside High School 13.08
3 Austin, Keysha Garinger High School 13.18
4 Sherman, Chanel Lower Richland 13.75
5 Resnick, Tracy Oak Ridge High School 13.91
6 Boyd, Kelly Lugoff-Elgin 14.05
7 Jeffcoat, Malaka Gilbert High School 15.78
- Lamm, Anna Watauga High School NT
Heat 3 Wind Reading: 3.0
1 Barnette, Zykia Irmo High School 12.43
2 Miller, Simone Dorman High School 12.87
3 Burks, Ashley Pulaski County 13.63
4 Butler, Shereka Holly Hill High School 14.00
- Reeves, Kim Westover High Sch.-Women NT
- Irby, Shantora Byrnes High School NT
- Melton, Sherese Chesterfield High School NT
- Jackson, Ree Westside High School NT
Heat 4 Wind Reading: 3.8
1 Walker, Katrina Batesburg-Leesville 12.62
2 Howard, Catrina Garinger High School 13.02
3 Moore, Courtney Butler High School 13.05
4 McKune, Fiona Holly Hill High School 13.49
5 Pearson, Kara Oak Ridge High School 13.69
6 Vinson, Kimberlyann Brookland-Cayce High Scho 14.39
- Johnson, Brittany Chesterfield High School NT
- Guest, Shaqueia Ben L. Smith High School NT
Heat 5 Wind Reading: 2.7
1 Muller, Renita Spring Valley High School 12.75
2 Rapley, Tonya West Charlotte High Schoo 12.91
3 Hawkins, Myra Lower Richland 12.95
4 Wallace, April Richland Northeast 13.25
5 Fuller, Adelia Ben L. Smith High School 13.31
6 Tindal, Keyanna Sumter High School 13.71
7 Rutherford, Stephanie Brookland-Cayce High Scho 13.81
- Thompson, Tiffany Northwestern High School NT Heat 6 Wind Reading: 2.6
1 English, Ieesha Crestwood HS 12.56
2 Waldo, Tenisha Irmo High School 12.86
3 Smith, Jeri Dorman High School 13.06
4 Jones, Darneshea Westover High Sch.-Women 13.12
5 Burroughs, Shamia Ridge View High School 13.32
6 Hill, Tiffany Batesburg-Leesville 13.39
- Lewis, Dzama Dutch Fork High School NT
- Woodward, Christina Ben L. Smith High School NT
Heat 7 Wind Reading: 3.1
1 Whaley, Danielle Richland Northeast 12.14
2 Ramseur, Raquel ZB Vance 12.98
3 Johnson, Carla Ridge View High School 13.44
4 Hardy, Cora Dreher High School 13.51
5 Coleman, Kia Olympic High School 14.45
- Mixson, Kristen Dutch Fork High School NT
- Gadson, Audrika Lakewood High School NT
Heat 8 Wind Reading: 2.6
1 Roseboro, Tec Butler High School 12.96
2 Miller, Lonni Pulaski County 13.06
3 McDonald, Shasai Eau Claire High School 13.66
- Bailey, Danielle Christiana HS NT
- Rouse, Britney Keenan High School NT
- McCleod, Crystal Lugoff-Elgin NT
- Dysharik, Howze Northwestern High School NT

Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: 2.0
1 Whaley, Danielle Richland Northeast 11.98 10
2 Gamble, Ladonda Sumter High School 12.18 8
3 English, Ieesha Crestwood HS 12.28 6
4 Muller, Renita Spring Valley High School 12.44 5
5 Lemmon, Courtney Dreher High School 12.68 4
6 Barnette, Zykia Irmo High School 12.75 3
7 Walker, Katrina Batesburg-Leesville 12.81 2
8 Waldo, Tenisha Irmo High School 12.84 1
         

         Girls 200 Meter Dash 

         

         Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         Top 8 Advance By Time 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ===== 

         Heat 1 Wind Reading: 3.9 

         1 Barnette, Zykia Irmo High School 26.76 

         2 Donald, Courtney Irmo High School 27.42 

         3 Simmons, Nikole Garinger High School 27.69 

         4 Pearson, Kara Oak Ridge High School 28.46 

         - Butler, Shereka Holly Hill High School NT 

         - Guest, Shaqueia Ben L. Smith High School NT 

         - Williams, Nakita Ninety Six High School NT 

         - Grant, Shannon Lakewood High School NT 

         Heat 2 Wind Reading: 2.7 

         1 Lemmon, Courtney Dreher High School 26.55 

         2 Neal, Connie West Charlotte High Schoo 27.49 

         3 Debarry, Melissa Lower Richland 28.09 

         4 Wilson, Patrice Sumter High School 29.52 

         - McKune, Fiona Holly Hill High School NT 

         - Clowney, Caprissa Byrnes High School NT 

         - Ellis, Nikki Garinger High School NT 

         - Davis, Christina Westover High Sch.-Women NT 

         Heat 3 Wind Reading: 1.3 

         1 Cornish, Nichola Dorman High School 25.69 

         2 Lewis, Dzama Dutch Fork High School 27.29 

         3 Hill, Tiffany Batesburg-Leesville 28.52 

         4 Resnick, Tracy Oak Ridge High School 29.29 

         5 Jeffcoat, Malaka Gilbert High School 32.06 

         6 Linzany, Eliz Olympic High School 33.56 

         - Woodward, Christina Ben L. Smith High School NT 

         - Douglas, Shawn Northwestern High School NT 

         Heat 4 Wind Reading: 3.8 

         1 Townes, Cecelia Sumter High School 25.72 

         2 Ramseur, Raquel ZB Vance 26.48 

         3 Ginn, Tracy Watauga High School 26.92 

         4 Miller, Lonni Pulaski County 27.82 

         5 Rouse, Britney Keenan High School 28.22 

         6 Fuller, Adelia Ben L. Smith High School 28.55 

         - Lewis, Chris Chesterfield High School NT 

         - Conyers, Ashley Lakewood High School NT 

         Heat 5 Wind Reading: 2.8 

         1 Haile, Courtney Dreher High School 26.62 

         2 Joyner, Janeo West Charlotte High Schoo 27.05 

         3 Blidee, Weahdee Olympic High School 27.25 

         4 Awuti, Chichi Garinger High School 27.39 

         5 Williams, Latavia Brookland-Cayce High Scho 29.02 

         6 Lee, Takiya Westside High School 29.12 

         7 Harris, Adrian Gilbert High School 30.89 

         - Ginn, Ashley Watauga High School NT 

         Heat 6 Wind Reading: 2.0 

         1 Whaley, Danielle Richland Northeast 25.24 

         2 Froneberger, Nocole Crestwood HS 25.81 

         3 Westbrook, Kia Fort Mill High School 27.11 

         4 Miller, Simone Dorman High School 28.31 

         5 McDonald, Shasai Eau Claire High School 28.58 

         - Boyd, Kelly Lugoff-Elgin NT 

         - Dysharik, Howze Northwestern High School NT 

         - McCleod, Crystal Lugoff-Elgin NT 

         Heat 7 Wind Reading: 2.3 

         1 English, Ieesha Crestwood HS 25.80 

         2 Walker, Katrina Batesburg-Leesville 27.07 

         3 Franklin, Angela Richland Northeast 27.70 

         4 Burroughs, Shamia Ridge View High School 28.13 

         5 Burks, Ashley Pulaski County 29.07 

         6 Lawrence, Gen Butler High School 29.13 

         - Jones, Darneshea Westover High Sch.-Women NT 

         - Vinson, Kimberlyann Brookland-Cayce High Scho NT 

         Heat 8 Wind Reading: 1.4 

         1 Morris, Sheneka Westside High School 26.72 

         2 Sherman, Chanel Lower Richland 26.95 

         3 Bender, Caroline Eau Claire High School 28.15 

         4 Armstrong, Kry Butler High School 28.32 

         - Melton, Sherese Chesterfield High School NT 

         - Seabrooks, Jasmine Spring Valley High School NT 

         - Bailey, Danielle Christiana HS NT 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===          

         Wind Reading: 0.1 

         1 Whaley, Danielle Richland Northeast 24.88 10 

         2 Cornish, Nichola Dorman High School 25.51 8 

         3 Townes, Cecelia Sumter High School 25.58 6 

         4 English, Ieesha Crestwood HS 25.61 5 

         5 Froneberger, Nocole Crestwood HS 25.88 4 

         6 Ramseur, Raquel ZB Vance 26.71 3 

         7 Lemmon, Courtney Dreher High School 26.81 2 

         8 Haile, Courtney Dreher High School 27.01 1 
         

         Girls 400 Meter Dash 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===          

         Section 1 

         1 Philgreen, Stacey Dutch Fork High School 1:06.69 

         2 Harris, Christie Gilbert High School 1:10.00 

         3 Prezzy, Marjorie Holly Hill High School 1:11.30 

         4 Owens, Tawanna Holly Hill High School 1:11.70 

         5 Hightower, Crystal Brookland-Cayce High Scho 1:12.83 

         6 Turner, Elizabeth Chesterfield High School 1:13.47 

         7 Lewis, Chris Chesterfield High School 1:16.34 

         8 Mealing, Destiny Gilbert High School 1:18.27 

         Section 2 

         1 Lemon, Wytrica Union High School 1:05.36 

         2 James, Camille Lower Richland 1:06.19 

         3 Rouse, Britney Keenan High School 1:06.22 

         4 Redfearn, Carmen Dorman High School 1:08.86 

         5 Cannaday, Courtney Brookland-Cayce High Scho 1:17.73 

         - Lloyd, KK Spring Valley High School NT 

         - Blake, Megan Northwestern High School NT 

         - Simmons, Rash Butler High School NT 

         Section 3 

         1 Bailey, Felicia Eau Claire High School 1:04.45 

         2 Summers, Tiffany Batesburg-Leesville 1:05.65 

         3 Elkins, Angela Ridge View High School 1:07.52 

         4 Hutchinson, Lakendra Union High School 1:08.15 

         5 Green, Da'Sha Sumter High School 1:11.79 

         - Mauney, Ivy Watauga High School NT 

         - Werts, Tamara Batesburg-Leesville NT 

         - Leach, Tameca Northwestern High School NT 

         Section 4 

         1 Keels, Jamia Lower Richland 1:01.55 1 

         2 Veal, Alexeus Eau Claire High School 1:05.15 

         3 Otte, Amanda Oak Ridge High School 1:06.22 

         - Lacewell, Princess Dreher High School NT 

         - McCallister, Trice Olympic High School NT 

         - Chiles, Misha Irmo High School NT 

         - Berry, Kwashau ZB Vance NT 

         - Feika, Holly Garinger High School NT 

         Section 5 

         1 Harris, Jenny Byrnes High School 1:02.58 

         2 Johnson, Ashley Irmo High School 1:02.98 

         3 Ball, Molly Bishop England High Schoo 1:03.65 

         4 Young, Sofia South Florence High Schoo 1:03.95 

         5 Owens, Kim Westside High School 1:05.02 

         6 McClary, Brinle ZB Vance 1:05.95 

         - Haile, Courtney Dreher High School NT 

         - Mobley, Michelle Butler High School NT 

         Section 6 

         1 Akers, Nichell Crestwood HS 1:01.14 2 

         2 Ginn, Tracy Watauga High School 1:02.01 

         3 Wallace, April Richland Northeast 1:03.37 

         4 Turner, Ebony West Charlotte High Schoo 1:04.74 

         5 Reed, Calaundra Richland Northeast 1:07.98 

         6 Norman, Erica Byrnes High School 1:08.04 

         - Golden, Allicia Sumter High School NT 

         - Arnold, Sharonda Westover High Sch.-Women NT 

         Section 7 

         1 Murillo, Samantha Davie City High School 55.79 10 

         2 Cornish, Nichola Dorman High School 56.80 8 

         3 Dawkins, Samantha Samuel J. Tilden High Sch 57.50 6 

         4 Chen, Amica Samuel J. Tilden High Sch 58.10 5 

         5 Brown, Matasha West Charlotte High Schoo 58.73 4 

         6 Westbrook, Kia Fort Mill High School 1:01.00 3 

         - Froneberger, Nocole Crestwood HS NT 

         - Hill, Whitney Olympic High School NT 

         

         Girls 800 Meter Run 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===          

         Section 1 

         1 Abraham, Jaya Governor's School 2:45.50 

         2 Rice, Aderrica Union High School 2:49.00 

         3 Brown, Kim Ben L. Smith High School 2:49.20 

         4 Merriman, Patrice Chesterfield High School 2:49.60 

         5 Helms, Elizabeth Butler High School 2:50.60 

         6 Burgess, Laura Dorman High School 2:51.50 

         7 Harris, Ashley Brookland-Cayce High Scho 2:53.10 

         8 Flowe, Hollie Olympic High School 3:03.50 

         9 Sims, Kela Batesburg-Leesville 3:06.70 

         10 McWarton Batesburg-Leesville 3:10.20 

         11 Jones, Nikki Gilbert High School 3:12.70 

         12 Ransom, Monica Crestwood HS 3:28.90 

         13 McFarland, Dalia Holly Hill High School 3:40.90 

         - Lawson, Jade Union High School NT 

         - Bost, Laura Butler High School NT 

         - Abraham, Kendra Holly Hill High School NT 

         Section 2 

         1 Barr, Taylor Carolina High School 2:34.30 

         2 Whitfield, Tisha Crestwood HS 2:35.60 

         3 Crosby, Tyler Aiken High School 2:41.50 

         4 Wiggins, Cameish Lower Richland 2:43.10 

         5 Norman, Tiffany Byrnes High School 2:43.90 

         6 Chewning, Sarah Irmo High School 2:44.70 

         7 Mickens, Stephanie Eau Claire High School 2:45.70 

         8 Harmon, Ashley Gilbert High School 2:47.00 

         9 Lambert, Ashley Dorman High School 2:48.60 

         10 Shepherd, Nikki Irmo High School 2:53.40 

         Section 3 

         1 Wadden, Katherine Dreher High School 2:30.50 

         2 Swartz, Lindley Watauga High School 2:31.50 

         3 Wallace, Shayla Sumter High School 2:32.10 

         4 Sanders, Rachel Ridge View High School 2:34.20 

         5 Bly, Rebecca South Florence High Schoo 2:35.70 

         6 Cash, Jenny Watauga High School 2:36.90 

         7 Quinlan, Katy Lakeside High School 2:40.80 

         8 Rister, Melissa Sumter High School 2:42.00 

         9 Fogle, Maria Lower Richland 2:43.90 

         Section 4 

         1 Bennett, Shermika Samuel J. Tilden High Sch 2:18.91 10 

         2 Murillo, Samantha Davie City High School 2:19.71 8 

         3 Lucas, Julia Myers Park High School 2:20.08 6 

         4 Utsey, Maryclare Bishop England High Schoo 2:22.42 5 

         5 Damen, Sarah Oak Ridge High School 2:23.65 4 

         6 Parker, Anna Myers Park High School 2:25.49 3 

         7 Wabibi, Carla Olympic High School 2:25.69 2 

         8 McPherson, Renay Samuel J. Tilden High Sch 2:27.25 1 

         9 Eble, Sarah Wando High School 2:28.39 

         10 Johnson, Candace Byrnes High School 2:29.62 

         11 Wiland, Shadie Aiken High School 2:30.86 

         12 Kenny, Alison Bishop England High Schoo 2:38.20 

         13 Tyler, Danielle Spring Valley High School 2:39.43 

         14 Wampler, Christine Pulaski County 2:46.04 

         - Watson, Jessica Northwestern High School NT 

         - Kulesz, Deanna Oak Ridge High School NT 

         

         Girls 1,600 Meter Run 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===          

         Section 1 

         1 Turner, Charity Dutch Fork High School 5:55.70 

         2 Abraham, Jaya Governor's School 6:05.80 

         3 Elger, Megan Ridge View High School 6:21.40 

         4 Morgan, Danielle Oak Ridge High School 6:27.70 

         5 Helms, Elizabeth Butler High School 6:40.20 

         6 Dachenhaus, Alley Batesburg-Leesville 6:41.60 

         7 Nguyen, Quynh Spring Valley High School 6:42.10 

         8 Knight, Nicole Spring Valley High School 6:42.70 

         9 Pittman, Megan Lugoff-Elgin 6:44.40 

         10 Lammie, Joy Crestwood HS 6:45.50 

         11 Harris, Ashley Brookland-Cayce High Scho 6:46.20 

         12 King, Jennifer Gilbert High School 6:49.50 

         13 Greenwold, Mary Brookland-Cayce High Scho 7:06.10 

         14 Flowe, Hollie Olympic High School 7:16.50 

         15 Hite, Hallie Gilbert High School 7:27.60 

         16 MACHODO, Lela Lower Richland 7:45.10 

         Section 2 

         1 Sutton, Stephanie Chesterfield High School 5:39.00 1 

         2 Stokes, Andrea Aiken High School 5:43.60 

         3 Bastarache, Sarah Watauga High School 5:51.80 

         4 Quinlan, Katy Lakeside High School 5:53.00 

         5 French, Brittany Dorman High School 5:53.30 

         6 Hamric, Anna South Florence High Schoo 5:53.50 

         7 Trexler, Mairy Chesterfield High School 5:54.50 

         8 Champion, Morgan Dorman High School 5:54.60 

         9 Loushire, Bethany Lakeside High School 5:59.20 

         10 Rister, Melissa Sumter High School 6:00.30 

         11 Wendel, Erin Union High School 6:01.70 

         12 Leventis, Meredith Irmo High School 6:10.40 

         13 Clark, Avis Olympic High School 6:23.20 

         Section 3 

         1 Stanley, Laura Carolina High School 5:02.50 10 

         2 Lucas, Julia Myers Park High School 5:02.51 8 

         3 Damen, Sarah Oak Ridge High School 5:10.38 6 

         4 Stroupe, Kristin Watauga High School 5:20.62 5 

         5 Parker, Anna Myers Park High School 5:20.69 4 

         6 Kulesz, Deanna Oak Ridge High School 5:21.89 3 

         7 Slagle, Amelia North Mecklenberg High SC 5:22.52 2 

         8 Milner, Michele Aiken High School 5:40.01 

         9 Carlton, Nichole Lugoff-Elgin 5:41.41 

         10 Johnson, Candace Byrnes High School 5:43.48 

         11 Burns, Brenna Carolina High School 5:44.24 

         12 Wadden, Katherine Dreher High School 5:55.32 

         13 Rhymer, Amanda Byrnes High School 5:57.82 

         14 Viers, Candice Pulaski County 5:59.23 

         15 Ballance, Jessica Fort Mill High School 6:05.00 

         

         Girls 3,200 Meter Run 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ========          === 

         Section 1 

         1 Conway, Elizabeth Dorman High School 13:04.30 

         2 Trexler, Kathryn Chesterfield High School 13:04.90 

         3 Beardsley, Samantha Spring Valley High School 13:21.50 

         4 Gladding, Elizabeth Ben L. Smith High School 13:33.20 

         5 Leventis, Meredith Irmo High School 13:49.90 

         6 Peterson, Kate Spring Valley High School 14:08.80 

         7 Shearouse, Katie Dutch Fork High School 14:14.90 

         8 King, Jennifer Gilbert High School 14:15.10 

         9 Pittman, Megan Lugoff-Elgin 14:16.60 

         10 Sox, Kelsey Dutch Fork High School 14:22.10 

         11 Dachenhaus, Alley Batesburg-Leesville 14:23.30 

         12 MACHODO, Lela Lower Richland 15:42.40 

         Section 2 

         1 Stanley, Laura Carolina High School 10:53.61 10 

         2 Stroupe, Kristin Watauga High School 11:28.94 8 

         3 Milner, Michele Aiken High School 11:40.15 6 

         4 Slagle, Amelia North Mecklenberg High SC 11:42.92 5 

         5 Carlton, Nichole Lugoff-Elgin 11:54.73 4 

         6 Andreu, Lauren Ridge View High School 12:09.68 3 

         7 Burns, Brenna Carolina High School 12:10.58 2 

         8 Graham, Darby Irmo High School 12:13.49 1 

         9 Milner, Marcie Aiken High School 12:51.99 

         10 Loushire, Bethany Lakeside High School 12:55.28 

         11 Ballance, Jessica Fort Mill High School 12:58.83 

         12 Rhymer, Amanda Byrnes High School 13:00.93 

         13 Roush, Kim Oak Ridge High School 13:09.41 

         14 Dewell, Karen Watauga High School 13:12.28 

         15 Harper, Kara Byrnes High School 13:18.62 

         16 Sherrer, Ashley Bishop England High Schoo 13:43.74 

         17 Ashley, Stacy Gilbert High School 14:03.23 

         

         Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 

         

         Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         Top 8 Advance By Time 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ===== 

         Heat 1 Wind Reading: 2.7 

         1 Graves, Lakeisha Union High School 15.53 

         2 Williams, Vekiza West Charlotte High Schoo 16.30 

         3 Floyd, Dominica Olympic High School 17.54 

         4 Randolph, Dangela Richland Northeast 18.24 

         5 Sellers, Jennifer Chesterfield High School 20.04 

         6 Bennett, Breann Lower Richland 20.27 

         Heat 2 Wind Reading: 2.0 

         1 Gill, Laura Pulaski County 17.60 

         2 Massey, Nichole Gilbert High School 19.56 

         Heat 3 Wind Reading: 2.1 

         1 McGriff, Nasha Butler High School 15.64 

         2 Gaeta, Niki Bishop England High Schoo 16.35 

         3 Venyah, Rashonda Dutch Fork High School 17.71 

         4 Montague, Rebecca Sumter High School 17.75 

         5 Brimmage, Kawana Dorman High School 18.65 

         6 Shealy, Valan Gilbert High School 20.75 

         - Hallstead, Brittany Pulaski County NT 

         - James, Brittiney Dreher High School NT 

         Heat 4 Wind Reading: 3.2 

         1 Allen, Nikki South Florence High Schoo 14.80 

         2 Colclough, Lindsay Sumter High School 15.40 

         3 Dukes, Jerisha Lower Richland 15.74 

         4 Haywood, Lavonya Dorman High School 15.97 

         5 O'Rourke, Maggie Wando High School 16.14 

         6 Billie, Nakia Dreher High School 17.21 

         7 Roseboro, Tec Butler High School 17.34 

         8 Spigner, Valencia Spring Valley High School 20.34 

         Heat 5 Wind Reading: 2.2 

         1 Martin, Chiquita Westside High School 15.47 

         2 Calloway, Ginna Watauga High School 17.58 

         3 Jones, Whitney Richland Northeast 17.61 

         4 Flemming, Shelly Oak Ridge High School 18.51 

         5 Spikes, Patrina Garinger High School 19.24 

         6 Saulter, Kayla Ridge View High School 20.95 

         - Revell, Laura Northwestern High School NT 

         - Henley, Mae Eva Westover High Sch.-Women NT 

         Heat 6 Wind Reading: 2.0 

         1 Norman, Nyoka Westside High School 15.42 

         2 Joye, Kristina Spring Valley High School 16.38 

         3 Kiggans, Marcie Oak Ridge High School 17.98 

         4 Summers, April Batesburg-Leesville 18.69 

         5 Monroe, Jennifer Garinger High School 20.52 

         6 Sloan, Rokets Crestwood HS 21.02 

         7 Mattison, Jessica Irmo High School 21.46 

         8 Caulder, Courtney Chesterfield High School 22.92 
 

         Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===          

         Wind Reading: 0.9 

         1 Allen, Nikki South Florence High Schoo 14.81 10 

         2 Colclough, Lindsay Sumter High School 15.11 8 

         3 Martin, Chiquita Westside High School 15.18 6 

         4 Graves, Lakeisha Union High School 15.61 5 

         5 Norman, Nyoka Westside High School 15.63 4 

         6 McGriff, Nasha Butler High School 15.95 3 

         7 Hawkins, Deborah Lower Richland 16.68 2 

         8 Haywood, Lavonya Dorman High School 18.78 1 

         

         Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS 

         ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===          

         Section 1 

         1 Monroe, Jennifer Garinger High School 1:11.58 2 

         2 Venyah, Rashonda Dutch Fork High School 1:12.11 

         3 Colbert, Martha Garinger High School 1:19.09 

         4 Forte, Laura Carolina High School 1:20.49 

         5 Tisdale, Donya Chesterfield High School 1:28.10 

         Section 2 

         1 Bennett, Breann Lower Richland 1:17.22 

         2 Parker, Shanoa Butler High School 1:20.82 

         3 Shealy, Valan Gilbert High School 1:24.33 

         4 Summers, April Batesburg-Leesville 1:36.04 

         Section 3 

         1 Johnson, Lateisha Ben L. Smith High School 1:10.50 4 

         2 Graves, Lakeisha Union High School 1:15.54 

         3 Smith, Syhaya Spring Valley High School 1:18.00 

         4 Kiggans, Marcie Oak Ridge High School 1:19.11 

         5 Mattison, Jessica Irmo High School 1:19.14 

         6 Sellers, Jennifer Chesterfield High School 1:19.37 

         7 Betts, Eboni Spring Valley High School 1:19.77 

         - Underwood, Kiona Ridge View High School NT 

         Section 4 

         1 Brimmage, Kawana Dorman High School 1:13.57 

         2 Billie, Nakia Dreher High School 1:14.72 

         3 Flemming, Shelly Oak Ridge High School 1:14.87 

         Section 5 

         1 Calloway, Ginna Watauga High School 1:11.91 1 

         2 Webester, Natalie Sumter High School 1:14.11 

         3 Kershaw, Shana Crestwood HS 1:16.98 

         Section 6 

         1 Brown, Ebony Eau Claire High School 1:04.92 10 

         2 Norman, Nyoka Westside High School 1:07.36 8 

         3 Douglas, Porcia West Charlotte High Schoo 1:07.96 6 

         4 Martin, Chiquita Westside High School 1:10.26 5 

         5 Colclough, Lindsay Sumter High School 1:11.26 3 

         - Thesing, Amy Richland Northeast NT 

         - Mitchell, Emily Oak Ridge High School NT 

         - Boggan, Kristie West Mecklenburg High Sch NT 

         

         Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 

         ===== =================================== ===== === 

         Section 1 

         1 BC Brookland-Cayce High Scho 55.68 

         2 HOLL Holly Hill High School 55.72 

         3 GILB Gilbert High School 58.38 

         - WATA Watauga High School NT 

         - CHES Chesterfield High School NT 

         Section 2 

         1 CW Crestwood HS 49.41 10 

         2 SF South Florence High Schoo 51.34 

         3 EAU Eau Claire High School 51.78 

         4 RV Ridge View High School 52.81 

         5 OAK Oak Ridge High School 54.18 

         6 LUGO Lugoff-Elgin 55.11 

         - BATE Batesburg-Leesville NT 

         - SMIT Ben L. Smith High School NT 

         Section 3 

         1 DREH Dreher High School 50.21 4 

         2 WSID Westside High School 50.71 2 

         3 LOWE Lower Richland 50.88 1 

         4 DORM Dorman High School 51.45 

         5 WCHA West Charlotte High Schoo 52.11 

         6 UNIO Union High School 53.45 

         - NORW Northwestern High School NT 

         - LW Lakewood High School NT 

         Section 4 

         1 IRMO Irmo High School 49.58 8 

         2 SV Spring Valley High School 49.74 6 

         3 RNE Richland Northeast 49.78 5 

         4 OLYM Olympic High School 50.31 3 

         5 GARI Garinger High School 50.94 

         6 BUTL Butler High School 51.45 

         7 SUMT Sumter High School 52.85 

         - WOVE Westover High Sch.-Women NT 

         

         Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 

         ===== =================================== ======= === 

         Section 1 

         1 GARI Garinger High School 4:39.65 

         2 BATE Batesburg-Leesville 4:49.06 

         3 GILB Gilbert High School 4:54.16 

         - CHES Chesterfield High School NT 

         Section 2 

         1 OAK Oak Ridge High School 4:24.30 

         2 WATA Watauga High School 4:24.60 

         3 UNIO Union High School 4:27.33 

         4 DORM Dorman High School 4:32.04 

         - BC Brookland-Cayce High Scho NT 

         Section 3 

         1 EAU Eau Claire High School 4:13.81 5 

         2 SV Spring Valley High School 4:14.71 4 

         3 CW Crestwood HS 4:18.78 3 

         4 LOWE Lower Richland 4:21.85 2 

         5 IRMO Irmo High School 4:22.95 1 

         - DREH Dreher High School NT 

         - BYRN Byrnes High School NT 

         - BUTL Butler High School NT 

         Section 4 

         1 TILD Samuel J. Tilden High Sch 3:52.23 10 

         2 WCHA West Charlotte High Schoo 4:07.21 8 

         3 OLYM Olympic High School 4:11.62 6 

         4 SUMT Sumter High School 4:23.23 

         5 RNE Richland Northeast 4:24.80 

         - WSID Westside High School NT 

         - SMIT Ben L. Smith High School NT 

         - WOVE Westover High Sch.-Women NT 

         

         Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS 

         ===== =================================== ======== === 

         Section 1 

         1 SV Spring Valley High School 10:42.40 

         2 LOWE Lower Richland 11:07.90 

         3 IRMO Irmo High School 11:17.20 

         4 GILB Gilbert High School 11:22.00 

         5 DUTC Dutch Fork High School 11:27.80 

         6 GARI Garinger High School 12:29.50 

         7 BATE Batesburg-Leesville 12:45.80 

         - RNE Richland Northeast NT 

         - DREH Dreher High School NT 

         - CHES Chesterfield High School NT 

         Section 2 

         1 WATA Watauga High School 9:58.78 10 

         2 CARO Carolina High School 10:09.21 8 

         3 SUMT Sumter High School 10:10.61 6 

         4 AIKE Aiken High School 10:19.15 5 

         5 SUMM Summerville High School 10:22.52 4 

         6 WAND Wando High School 10:25.72 3 

         7 OAK Oak Ridge High School 10:28.43 2 

         8 OLYM Olympic High School 10:39.27 1 

         9 BYRN Byrnes High School 10:42.38 

         10 RV Ridge View High School 11:04.80 

         - SMIT Ben L. Smith High School NT 

         - NORW Northwestern High School NT 

         

         Girls High Jump 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 

         ===== ========================== =================== ======== === 

         1 Graves, Lakeisha Union High School 5'02.00" 10 

         2 Peake, Kim Berea High School 5'00.00" 8 

         3 Mask, Abby Oak Ridge High Scho 5'00.00" 5.50 

         3 Haywood, Lavonya Dorman High School 5'00.00" 5.50 

         5 Miller, Lonni Pulaski County 5'00.00" 4 

         6 Obryant, Erin Watauga High School 4'10.00" 3 

         7 Calloway, Kenva Dreher High School 4'10.00" 2 
 

         Girls Pole Vault 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 

         ===== ========================== =================== ======== === 

         1 Thompson, Krissy Bishop England High 9'00.00" 10 

         2 Hall, Hope Watauga High School 9'00.00" 8 

         3 Katsanevakis, Sara Wando High School 9'00.00" 6 

         4 Jordan, Beth Aiken High School 8'06.00" 5 

         5 Howard, Jennifer Oak Ridge High Scho 8'00.00" 3.50 

         5 Lockhart, Carrie Spring Valley High 8'00.00" 3.50 

         7 Rives, Sydney Byrnes High School 8'00.00" 2 

         8 Camit, Liani Irmo High School 7'06.00" 0.50 

         8 Garrett, Gena Irmo High School 7'06.00" 0.50 

         10 Verch, Laura Spring Valley High 7'06.00" 

         11 Harris, Ashley Brookland-Cayce Hig 7'06.00" 

         12 Staples, Lauren Ridge View High Sch 7'00.00" 

         13 Fritz-French, Carl Aiken High School 7'00.00" 

         14 King, Jennifer Gilbert High School 7'00.00" 

         

         Girls Long Jump 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 

         ===== ========================== =================== ========= === 

         Flight 1 

         1 Allen, Nikki South Florence High 17'08.25" NWI 8 

         2 Thomas, Gequana Crestwood HS 15'08.50" NWI 

         3 Whitfield, Tisha Crestwood HS 15'00.00" NWI 

         4 Thomas, Olivia Watauga High School 14'06.50" NWI 

         5 Resnick, Tracy Oak Ridge High Scho 13'02.00" NWI 

         6 Hessell, Keisha Spring Valley High 12'08.50" NWI 

         7 Price, Kristen Gilbert High School 11'08.00" NWI 

         8 Pinckney, Cindy Holly Hill High Sch 11'06.00" NWI 

         9 Jordan, Lane Chesterfield High S 9'06.50" NWI 

         Flight 2 

         1 Knotts, Vontina Butler High School 17'09.25" NWI 10 

         2 Pearson, Kara Oak Ridge High Scho 15'05.50" NWI 

         3 Richardson, Sakoryah Ridge View High Sch 15'04.75" NWI 

         4 Obryant, Erin Watauga High School 15'01.00" NWI 

         5 Washington, D'Miracle Irmo High School 15'00.00" NWI 

         6 Sparks, Whitney Dreher High School 14'08.25" NWI 

         7 Martin, Kim Byrnes High School 14'06.00" NWI 

         8 Calloway, Kenva Dreher High School 14'05.50" NWI 

         9 Mickens, Stephanie Eau Claire High Sch 14'01.75" NWI 

         10 Hutchinson, Lakendra Union High School 13'06.75" NWI 

         11 Banks, Terria Westside High Schoo 12'07.50" NWI 

         12 Harris, Nicole Gilbert High School 11'09.50" NWI 

         Flight 3 

         1 Hill, Whitney Olympic High School 17'06.25" NWI 5 

         2 Young, Belinda West Charlotte High 16'10.75" NWI 2 

         3 Neely, Laquinta Laurens High School 16'03.25" NWI 

         4 Long, Amber Dutch Fork High Sch 16'02.25" NWI 

         5 Rapley, Tonya West Charlotte High 15'09.50" NWI 

         6 Haywood, Lavonya Dorman High School 15'04.75" NWI 

         7 Miller, Lonni Pulaski County 15'03.00" NWI 

         8 Wilson, Patrice Sumter High School 14'01.50" NWI 

         Flight 4 

         1 Hawkins, Deborah Lower Richland 17'07.75" NWI 6 

         2 Irby, Shantora Byrnes High School 17'00.50" NWI 4 

         3 Fuller, Krystle Ben L. Smith High S 17'00.50" NWI 3 

         4 Westbrook, Kia Fort Mill High Scho 16'08.75" NWI 1 

         5 McGriff, Nasha Butler High School 16'05.00" NWI 

         6 McKee, Cherrita Olympic High School 15'08.00" NWI 

         7 Sellers, Ashley Spring Valley High 15'05.25" NWI 

         8 Scott, Nina Ben L. Smith High S 13'00.00" NWI 
 

         Girls Triple Jump 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 

         ===== ========================== =================== ========= === 

         Flight 1 

         1 Austin, Keysha Garinger High Schoo 36'00.00" NWI 10 

         2 Allen, Nikki South Florence High 35'08.25" NWI 5 

         3 Thomas, Gequana Crestwood HS 34'01.00" NWI 2 

         4 Triplett, Michelle Watauga High School 32'00.75" NWI 

         5 Mask, Abby Oak Ridge High Scho 31'11.00" NWI 

         6 Withrow, Ellen Oak Ridge High Scho 29'09.75" NWI 

         7 Rish, Crystal Gilbert High School 26'01.00" NWI 

         Flight 2 

         1 Jones, Whitney Richland Northeast 32'09.75" NWI 

         2 Hayes, Erin Butler High School 32'04.00" NWI 

         3 Randolph, Dangela Richland Northeast 31'01.50" NWI 

         4 Banks, Terria Westside High Schoo 31'00.75" NWI 

         5 Jones, Lauren Spring Valley High 29'04.50" NWI 

         6 Thomas, Olivia Watauga High School 28'11.50" NWI 

         Flight 3 

         1 Neely, Laquinta Laurens High School 32'10.25" NWI 

         2 Boyd, Kelly Lugoff-Elgin 32'08.00" NWI 

         3 Williams, Felicia Union High School 32'04.50" NWI 

         4 Wilson, Patrice Sumter High School 30'11.50" NWI 

         5 Monroe, Jennifer Garinger High Schoo 30'10.75" NWI 

         6 Scott, Nina Ben L. Smith High S 30'05.25" NWI 

         7 Washington, D'Miracle Irmo High School 30'00.00" NWI 

         8 Washington, Evita Eau Claire High Sch 28'11.00" NWI 

         Flight 4 

         1 Brown, Ebony Eau Claire High Sch 35'11.00" NWI 8 

         2 Hawkins, Deborah Lower Richland 35'10.00" NWI 6 

         3 Fuller, Krystle Ben L. Smith High S 35'02.25" NWI 4 

         4 Young, Belinda West Charlotte High 34'05.00" NWI 3 

         5 Richardson, Sakoryah Ridge View High Sch 33'10.75" NWI 1 

         6 McGriff, Nasha Butler High School 33'09.75" NWI 

         7 Haywood, Lavonya Dorman High School 33'06.00" NWI 

         8 Peake, Kim Berea High School 33'05.50" NWI 

         9 Wright, Liz Sumter High School 33'02.00" NWI 

         10 McKee, Cherrita Olympic High School 33'01.00" NWI 

         11 Brown, Joy Spring Valley High 31'00.75" NWI 

         

         Girls Shot Put 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 

         ===== ========================== =================== ========= === 

         Flight 1 

         1 Hodges, Shaneen Pulaski County 30'08.00" 

         2 Rust, Cassie Byrnes High School 24'03.00" 

         3 Jackson, Amber Dorman High School 22'08.50" 

         4 Fox, Amber Watauga High School 22'08.25" 

         5 Maxwell, Barbara Gilbert High School 20'06.50" 

         6 Small, Edwina Holly Hill High Sch 19'09.00" 

         Flight 2 

         1 Osuji, Vivian Dutch Fork High Sch 29'03.00" 

         2 Lybrand, Victoria Irmo High School 26'03.25" 

         3 Rose, Leeann Lugoff-Elgin 26'00.00" 

         4 Brown, Marica Eau Claire High Sch 23'11.50" 

         5 Simons, Audrie West Charlotte High 23'06.00" 

         6 McLauren, Larissa Holly Hill High Sch 22'08.00" 

         7 Price, Kristen Gilbert High School 21'00.50" 

         8 Wilson, Tina Watauga High School 19'02.25" 

         Flight 3 

         1 Dameron, Delana Spring Valley High 33'05.00" 4 

         2 Johnson, Elizabeth Irmo High School 30'03.00" 

         3 Bussard, Jenna Lugoff-Elgin 27'11.75" 

         4 Craig, Marsharika Batesburg-Leesville 27'06.50" 

         5 Gregory, Nicole West Charlotte High 26'07.00" 

         6 Summers, Chandon Batesburg-Leesville 25'08.00" 

         7 Kinser, Ann Oak Ridge High Scho 25'06.50" 

         8 Jones, Dominique Lower Richland 25'04.75" 

         Flight 4 

         1 Reed, Kenya Lower Richland 39'05.50" 10 

         2 Simmons, Nikole Garinger High Schoo 35'08.00" 8 

         3 Chase, Cesaire Ridge View High Sch 34'01.00" 6 

         4 Smallwood, Kei ZB Vance 33'11.00" 5 

         5 Nash, Courtney Dorman High School 33'04.25" 3 

         6 Clarke, Renee Spring Valley High 32'10.25" 2 

         7 Bell, Sharhonda ZB Vance 32'00.25" 1 

         8 Rice, Tiffany Union High School 31'08.50" 

         9 Washington, Quulenda Sumter High School 28'11.75" 

         10 Benjamin, Sabrina Sumter High School 28'10.00" 

         11 Feika, Holly Garinger High Schoo 28'06.50" 

         12 Burton, Claudia Oak Ridge High Scho 26'02.75" 

         

         Girls Discus Throw 

         

         Finals - Results - Saturday 04/21/01 

         

         PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS 

         ===== ========================== =================== ========== === 

         Flight 1 

         1 Hager, Liz Pulaski County 133'09.00" 10 

         2 Craig, Marsharika Batesburg-Leesville 64'01.00" 

         3 Summers, Chandon Batesburg-Leesville 60'10.00" 

         4 Jackson, Amber Dorman High School 56'07.00" 

         5 Maxwell, Barbara Gilbert High School 54'02.00" 

         6 Fox, Amber Watauga High School 49'02.00" 

         Flight 2 

         1 Preston, Erica Spring Valley High 84'01.00" 

         2 Benjamin, Sabrina Sumter High School 81'11.00" 

         3 Postell, Shavonne Ridge View High Sch 76'05.00" 

         4 Marshall, Crystal Chesterfield High S 69'03.00" 

         5 Lybrand, Victoria Irmo High School 67'09.00" 

         6 McLauren, Larissa Holly Hill High Sch 66'01.00" 

         7 Small, Edwina Holly Hill High Sch 66'00.00" 

         8 Brown, Marica Eau Claire High Sch 65'05.00" 

         9 Price, Kristen Gilbert High School 62'09.00" 

         10 Nelson, Rondah West Charlotte High 62'03.00" 

         Flight 3 

         1 Rice, Tiffany Union High School 91'09.00" 

         2 Cole, Josie Brookland-Cayce Hig 77'03.00" 

         3 Johnson, Elizabeth Irmo High School 75'10.00" 

         4 Rust, Cassie Byrnes High School 74'01.00" 

         5 Kinser, Ann Oak Ridge High Scho 63'05.00" 
 Flight 4 

         1 Clarke, Renee Spring Valley High 125'04.00" 8 

         2 Washington, Quulenda Sumter High School 106'11.00" 6 

         3 Reed, Kenya Lower Richland 105'01.00" 5 

         4 Nash, Courtney Dorman High School 103'06.00" 4 

         5 Stadler, Amy Bishop England High 97'08.00" 3 

         6 Jones, Dominique Lower Richland 97'00.00" 2 

         7 Suhrbier, Marissa Dutch Fork High Sch 94'03.00" 1 

         8 Smallwood, Kei ZB Vance 86'08.00" 

         9 Ngongang, Chelsea West Charlotte High 75'00.00" 

         10 Akers, Nichell Crestwood HS 72'05.00" 

         11 Chase, Cesaire Ridge View High Sch 61'02.00" 

       

 

 

   

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001