May 5, 2001 at T. C. Williams High School, Alexandria VA

T. C. Williams Invitational

Results - Girls

 

                           T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 1

                    19TH ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                   

                    ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA - Saturday 05/05/01                   

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               

 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Largo High School, 71; 2. Bethel High School, 62.50;  

 3. T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich), 54.50; 4. Brooke Point High, 44.50; 5.          

 Christiana High, 37; 6. James W. Robinson, 34; 7. Laurel Senior High, 28; 8.  

 T.C. Williams High, 27.50; 9. Elizabeth Seton High, 27; 10. Gar-Field High,   

 22; 11. Varina High, 21; 12. H.D. Woodson High, 19; 13. Frank W. Cox High     

 School, 18; 13. Quince Orchard High, 18; 13. Gaithersburg High School, 18; 16.

 Petersburg   High, 17; 16. C.D. Hylton High, 17; 18. Langley High, 16; 19.    

 Centerville High, 12.50; 20. Hayfield Secondary School, 12; 21. C.H. Flowers  

 High, 11.50; 22. West Springfield, 11; 23. High Point High, 10; 24. Oxon Hill 

 High, 9; 24. James Madison High, 9; 26. Northern High, 8; 27. Albemarle High, 

 5; 27. George C. Marshall High, 5; 29. Stonewall Jackson High, 4; 29.         

 Yorktown, 4; 31. Potomac High, 3; 32. West Potomac High School, 2; 32.        

 Northwestern High, 2; 34. Ballou High School, 1; 34. Robert E. Lee High, 1.   

                                                                               

                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

        #     MEET RECORD: 11.7h KIM GRAHAM, STONEWALL JACKSON H.S. 1988       

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.   1992       

                                                                               

                           SPONSOR: GLORY DAYS GRILL                           

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           12.20    8   

         2 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         12.21    7   

         3 Ara Towns                 12 Bethel High School        12.25    9   

         4 Terri Davenport           12 C.D. Hylton High          12.29    5   

         5 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         12.34    1   

         6 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         12.60    5   

         7 Melanie Bailey            12 Largo High School         12.66    6   

         8 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        12.73    1   

         9 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         12.78    3   

        10 Nina Warren               09 Gaithersburg High School  12.80    8   

        11 Emily Perez               11 Oxon Hill High            12.81    2   

        12 Lateshia Coulter          11 Gar-Field High            12.89    9   

        13 Rayna Brown               09 Gar-Field High            13.02    2   

        14 Anshon Mapp               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 13.08    3   

        15 Lexis Regis               12 Blake High                13.10    3   

        16 Margaret Serbeh           12 West Potomac High School  13.22    4   

        17 Meredith Brooks           10 James W. Robinson         13.24    4   

        18 Stephanie Springs         10 High Point High           13.31    4   

        19 Brendette Walker          09 Tallwood High School      13.35    5   

        20 Terese Benn               11 Tallwood High School      13.43    9   

        21 Ebony Springs             11 Tallwood High School      13.44    7   

        22 Jozette Davis             11 Laurel Senior High        13.47    3   

        23 Erin Fenton               10 James Madison High        13.51    9   

        24 Angala Mills              10 Hayfield Secondary School 13.54    2   

        25 Megan Shirt               11 C.D. Hylton High          13.55    3   

        26 Raiesha Warren            10 Stonewall Jackson High    13.57    1   

        27 Jennifer Mbagwu           12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 13.60    8   

        27 Nikia Barnes              10 Woodrow Wilson High       13.60    6   

        29 Nicole Brown              12 Brentsville District H.S. 13.61    1   

        29 Heather Hamilton-Brown    11 Centerville High          13.61    2   

        31 Ebony Johnson             11 Petersburg   High         13.83    8   

        32 Jeneba Massaquoi          11 Laurel Senior High        13.85    6   

        33 Terri Sealey              10 Hayfield Secondary School 13.95    6   

        34 Jorhonda Carroll          11 Ballou High School        14.03    2   

        35 Shenekia Withaker         11 Ballou High School        14.21    8   

        36 Ashley Moore              10 Blake High                14.26    2   

        37 Alexia Rostow             03 MT Vernon High            14.39    1   

        38 Melanie Young             10 Centerville High          14.42    4   

        39 Danielle Adkins           JR T.C. Williams High        14.48    3   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Ara Towns                 12 Bethel High School        11.95    2 10  

       2 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           11.97    2  8  

       3 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         12.12    2  6  

       4 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         12.20    2  5  

       5 Melanie Bailey            12 Largo High School         12.53    1  4  

       6 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        12.54    1  2.5

       6 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         12.54    1  2.5

       8 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         12.67    2  1  

       9 Nina Warren               09 Gaithersburg High School  12.72    1     

      10 Emily Perez               11 Oxon Hill High            12.82    1     

      11 Lateshia Coulter          11 Gar-Field High            12.95    1     

                                                                               

                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

       #     MEET RECORD: 24.04 TYSHA COLON, H.D. WOODSON H.S.   05/06/00      

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1992      

                                                                               

                         T.C. WILLIAMS FACULTY & STAFF                         

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           24.44    7   

         2 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         25.42    5   

         3 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         25.55    4   

         4 Erica Johnson             11 H.D. Woodson High         25.68    4   

         5 Denise Cruse              11 Elizabeth Seton High      25.76    6   

         6 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        25.79    1   

         7 Stephanie Walker          12 Varina High               26.05    5   

         8 Emily Perez               11 Oxon Hill High            26.12    1   

         9 Christina Dyck            12 Centerville High          26.21    3   

        10 Melanie Bailey            12 Largo High School         26.26    6   

        11 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         26.41    7   

        12 Lindsey Shaddrix          12 West Springfield          26.43    8   

        13 Rayna Brown               09 Gar-Field High            26.51    3   

        14 Anshon Mapp               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 26.66    8   

        15 Dori Foster               12 Elizabeth Seton High      26.83    8   

        16 Meredith Brooks           10 James W. Robinson         26.88    6   

        17 Elizabeth Carey           10 Stonewall Jackson High    26.92    5   

        18 Wesley Thomas             12 Laurel Senior High        27.04    7   

        19 Lateshia Coulter          11 Gar-Field High            27.05    2   

        20 Allison Dyck              10 Centerville High          27.11    4   

        21 Shaunda Fleming           12 West Potomac High School  27.22    1   

        22 Ebony Springs             11 Tallwood High School      27.37    5   

        23 Nashara Reid              12 Gaithersburg High School  27.40    5   

        24 Brigitte Tyson            12 Varina High               27.43    7   

        25 Faith Baskerville         11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 27.47    1   

        26 Tiffany Green             10 Woodrow Wilson High       27.51    7   

        27 Danielle McNeil           09 Washington-Lee            27.67    2   

        28 Annie Maynard             10 George Mason High         27.77    2   

        29 Stephanie Springs         10 High Point High           28.16    6   

        30 Brittany Breisch          09 Brentsville District H.S. 28.37    1   

        31 Ashley Galvin             09 James Madison High        28.43    3   

        32 Jacqueline Joyner         01 MT Vernon High            28.58    5   

        33 Ebony Johnson             11 Petersburg   High         28.74    8   

        34 Maxine Gourley            09 Langley High              28.96    6   

        35 Erica Munoz               10 Hayfield Secondary School 30.02    2   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         24.70    2 10  

       2 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           24.79    2  8  

       3 Denise Cruse              11 Elizabeth Seton High      25.24    2  6  

       4 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         25.26    2  5  

       5 Erica Johnson             11 H.D. Woodson High         26.17    2  4  

       6 Stephanie Walker          12 Varina High               26.18    1  3  

       7 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        26.27    2  2  

       8 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         26.44    1  1  

       9 Christina Dyck            12 Centerville High          26.59    1     

      10 Lindsey Shaddrix          12 West Springfield          26.65    1     

                                                                               

                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               

       #     MEET RECORD: 53.45 SUZIANN REID, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1995      

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD, KENNEDY H.S.          1982      

                                                                               

                         SPONSOR: DONALD & JAN RIVIERE                         

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High             55.29    1 10 

      2 Denise Cruse              11 Elizabeth Seton High        57.10    2  7 

      2 Nicole Cook               12 Petersburg   High           57.10    1  7 

      4 Shehara Chitty            12 James W. Robinson           57.58    2  5 

      5 Crystal Anyanwu           10 High Point High             58.64    2  4 

      6 Sodonea Davis             09 Largo High School           58.91    4  3 

      7 Jessica Cassell           11 Bethel High School          59.07    1  2 

      8 Pat-Lecia Walker          12 Ballou High School          59.54    3  1 

      9 Candace Jackson           11 Suitland High School      1:00.05    3    

     10 Cristina Borden           12 Hayfield Secondary School 1:00.18    3    

     11 Lindsey Shaddrix          12 West Springfield          1:00.32    4    

     12 Jakia Wells               10 West Potomac High School  1:00.76    3    

     13 N'Kelle Anderson          12 Largo High School         1:01.12    1    

     14 Courage Otaigbe           12 C.D. Hylton High          1:01.14    2    

     15 Faith Baskerville         11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 1:01.30    6    

     16 Lauren Beckman            09 Albemarle High            1:01.64    7    

     17 Tiffanie Woods            04 MT Vernon High            1:01.68    8    

     18 Sheena Willis             09 Woodrow Wilson High       1:01.77    8    

     19 Dori Foster               12 Elizabeth Seton High      1:02.09    5    

     20 Annie Maynard             10 George Mason High         1:02.10    5    

     21 Liz Jennings              SR T.C. Williams High        1:02.38    7    

     22 Katie Storck              12 West Potomac High School  1:02.57    5    

     23 Tekeye Holloway           11 Bethel High School        1:02.63    2    

     24 Auora Herrings            10 Brentsville District H.S. 1:03.20    7    

     25 Sierra McPhaul            09 Centerville High          1:04.09    8    

     26 Morgan Milton             12 Gaithersburg High School  1:05.62    6    

     27 Aja George                09 Petersburg   High         1:08.37    5    

     28 Ashanti Brooks            11 Ballou High School        1:09.35    6    



                                                                               

                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

         #     MEET RECORD: 2:12.46 STACEY CARPENTER, HYLTON H.S. 1995         

         % NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK, COLUMBIA H.S.   1980         

                                                                               

                             SPONSOR: KELLY MERCER                             

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Nicole Cook               12 Petersburg   High         2:12.23 #  1 10 

      2 Leslie Schultz            12 Langley High              2:17.24    1  8 

      3 Crystal Anyanwu           10 High Point High           2:18.48    1  6 

      4 Megan Kirby               11 Gaithersburg High School  2:18.63    2  5 

      5 Maureen Hagan             11 West Springfield          2:18.73    1  4 

      6 Michelle Gregory          12 James W. Robinson         2:20.68    1  3 

      7 Lauren Hovland            10 James W. Robinson         2:21.77    1  2 

      8 Keiona Frenche            11 Laurel Senior High        2:22.23    1  1 

      9 Tarrisha Augustin         12 Bethel High School        2:22.51    2    

     10 Jessica Weber             10 Hayfield Secondary School 2:22.59    3    

     11 Naudie Falconer           11 Elizabeth Seton High      2:23.94    3    

     12 Linida Blake              12 Woodrow Wilson High       2:24.70    2    

     13 Emily Armitage            11 James Madison High        2:25.83    3    

     14 Sofia Anagnos             12 West Springfield          2:26.63    2    

     15 Raiesha Warren            10 Stonewall Jackson High    2:26.78    4    

     16 Vernell Silas             12 Petersburg   High         2:27.64    1    

     17 Margarita Lewis           12 Bethel High School        2:27.78    2    

     18 Kelly Brown               11 West Potomac High School  2:27.80    2    

     19 Courtney Dickerson        12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 2:28.35    3    

     20 Claire Whitenack          10 Albemarle High            2:28.81    4    

     21 Ryann Holmes              12 Largo High School         2:29.28    1    

     22 Clara Delgado             09 Brentsville District H.S. 2:29.66    1    

     23 Natalie Sherbak           09 Frank W. Cox High School  2:30.51    3    

     24 Elizabeth Dunning         11 Centerville High          2:31.52    2    

     25 Elyse Post                JR T.C. Williams High        2:36.11    3    

     26 Lynnise Jackson           09 Thomas Edison High        2:39.40    4    

     27 Cherrika Robinson         11 Ballou High School        2:43.88    2    

     28 Christina Friend          10 George C. Marshall High   2:57.06    4    

                                                                               

                            Women's 1,600 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

      #     MEET RECORD: 4:49.78 SALLY GLYNN, WALTER JOHNSON H.S. 05/04/96     

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON, ANDOVER H.S.           1985     

                                                                               

                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Collen Connell            12 Brooke Point High         5:10.50    2 10 

      2 Karen Pulliam             11 Quince Orchard High       5:15.84    2  8 

      3 Sam Ference               10 James W. Robinson         5:18.16    2  6 

      4 Claire Whitenack          10 Albemarle High            5:19.08    2  5 

      5 Catelyn Spenger           10 James Madison High        5:21.98    2  4 

      6 Dionne Evans              12 Gar-Field High            5:23.41    2  3 

      7 Jen Powers                10 West Springfield          5:23.98    2  2 

      8 Ryann Holmes              12 Largo High School         5:27.91    2  1 

      9 Amanda Boswell            10 Princess Anne High School 5:30.41    2    

     10 Margaret McGaffigan       09 Yorktown                  5:35.37    1    

     11 Mindy Peele               09 Brentsville District H.S. 5:36.51    2    

     12 Becca Hinton              11 Hayfield Secondary School 5:36.90    1    

     13 Keisha Strand             09 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 5:41.11    1    

     14 Emerson Davis             FR T.C. Williams High        5:45.00    1    

     15 Lara Simonton             10 George C. Marshall High   5:46.43    1    

     16 Adora Uzoka               12 Largo High School         5:51.63    2    

     17 Mary Anne Swink           11 Blake High                5:52.12    1    

     18 Jennifer Deitz            10 Robert E. Lee High        5:52.71    1    

     19 Bethany Kitonis           11 Brentsville District H.S. 5:54.29    2    

     20 Sarah Cummins             12 Centerville High          6:02.28    1    

     21 Lakita Tolson             09 Northwestern High         6:22.86    1    

                                                                               

                            Women's 3,200 Meter Run                            

                                                                               

  #     MEET RECORD: 10:33.04 LIZ AWTREY, J.W. ROBINSON H.S.         05/01/99  

  % NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1996  

                                                                               

                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Jeannie Addison           12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 11:10.04    10 

       2 Ashley Seaton             12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 11:15.04     8 

       3 Karen Pulliam             11 Quince Orchard High       11:27.74     6 

       4 Mary Beth Sexton          12 James Madison High        11:38.74     5 

       5 Lindsey Schneider         11 Quince Orchard High       11:41.14     4 

       6 Joanna Rodgers            10 James W. Robinson         11:53.74     3 

       7 Katherine Read            09 Yorktown                  11:59.14     2 

       8 Jessica Williams          12 Robert E. Lee High        12:20.74     1 

       9 Mindy Peele               09 Brentsville District H.S. 12:21.54       

      10 Maria Takahashi           11 Langley High              12:34.64       

      11 Maureen Hagan             11 West Springfield          12:38.14       

      12 Beth Stein                09 George C. Marshall High   12:38.84       

      13 Pam Cruz                  09 Frank W. Cox High School  12:43.34       

      14 Katie Canatsey            12 Centerville High          12:50.04       

      15 Jamie Manner              10 West Potomac High School  12:53.54       

      16 Katie Coan                JR T.C. Williams High        12:56.14       

                                                                               

                         Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                         

                                                                               

      #     MEET RECORD: 13.4h DAVIDA WALKER, GREEN RUN H.S.         1988      

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLAWAY, DENVER SOUTH H.S. 1996      

                                                                               

                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Tiffany Nesfield          09 C.H. Flowers High         14.90    5   

         2 April Garner              12 Elizabeth Seton High      15.01    1   

         3 Rachael McIntosh          12 Brooke Point High         15.24    3   

         4 Chuku Onychie             12 Largo High School         15.35    4   

         5 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         15.52    2   

         6 Shamane Onwudinchi        12 Laurel Senior High        15.55    2   

         7 Emily Beck                12 James W. Robinson         16.36    4   

         8 Dana Robinson             12 Largo High School         16.48    3   

         9 Aja Williams              SR T.C. Williams High        16.73    1   

        10 Cari Tusing               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 16.76    2   

        11 Kalin Locke               10 Gar-Field High            16.84    2   

        12 Maya Witten               12 West Springfield          16.93    5   

        13 Danielle Watson           11 Gaithersburg High School  17.14    2   

        14 Kaylin Leavitt            12 Yorktown                  17.21    4   

        15 Erin Fenton               10 James Madison High        18.13    1   

        16 Sara Nickoles             10 Blake High                18.29    2   

        17 Jen Stumpf                10 Hayfield Secondary School 18.48    4   

        18 Brittany Breisch          09 Brentsville District H.S. 18.60    3   

        19 Tiffany Sullivan          11 Eastern High              21.34    5   



                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         14.28    2 10  

       2 April Garner              12 Elizabeth Seton High      14.42    2  8  

       3 Tiffany Nesfield          09 C.H. Flowers High         14.49    2  6  

       4 Chuku Onychie             12 Largo High School         14.82    2  5  

       5 Rachael McIntosh          12 Brooke Point High         15.13    2  4  

       6 Shamane Onwudinchi        12 Laurel Senior High        15.48    2  3  

       7 Emily Beck                12 James W. Robinson         16.07    1  2  

       8 Kalin Locke               10 Gar-Field High            16.09    1  1  

       9 Dana Robinson             12 Largo High School         16.21    1     

      10 Cari Tusing               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 16.45    1     

      11 Aja Williams              SR T.C. Williams High        16.52    1     

      12 Maya Witten               12 West Springfield          16.82    1     

                                                                               

                         Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                         

                                                                               

        #     MEET RECORD: 40.74 SHEENA JOHNSON, GARFIELD H.S. 05/06/00        

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE, MILLBRAE H.S.       1984        

                                                                               

                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Chuku Onychie             12 Largo High School         44.57    1 10  

       2 Dana Robinson             12 Largo High School         44.78    1  8  

       3 April Garner              12 Elizabeth Seton High      45.68    1  6  

       4 Sarah Lewis               11 Centerville High          45.91    2  4.5

       4 Tiffany Nesfield          09 C.H. Flowers High         45.91    1  4.5

       6 Danielle Watson           11 Gaithersburg High School  47.41    4  3  

       7 Rachael McIntosh          12 Brooke Point High         47.43    3  2  

       8 Dionne Evans              12 Gar-Field High            47.88    2  1  

       9 Emily Beck                12 James W. Robinson         48.40    2     

      10 Jacqueline Bailey         09 Brentsville District H.S. 48.67    3     

      11 Michaela Watkins          12 Eastern High              49.77    2     

      12 Nikki Gause               10 Gar-Field High            50.19    3     

      13 Yvette Tyson              12 Varina High               50.21    3     

      14 Brittany Breisch          09 Brentsville District H.S. 50.47    3     

      15 Arlene Lee                12 Washington-Lee            50.60    4     

      16 Maya Witten               12 West Springfield          50.96    2     

      17 Meredith Rothrock         11 Langley High              51.28    5     

      18 Aja Williams              SR T.C. Williams High        51.34    4     

      19 Latoya Owens              11 MT Vernon High            52.87    5     

      20 Sara Nickoles             10 Blake High                53.24    5     

      21 Rochelle Jackson          12 Eastern High              54.27    2     

       - Erica Johnson             11 H.D. Woodson High            DQ    1     



                                                                               

                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

              #     MEET RECORD: 46.35 LARGO H.S.         05/06/00             

              % NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD H.S.     1997             

                                                                               

                  SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  LAR       Largo High School         47.30    1 10           

                2  CENT      Centerville High          49.35    1  8           

                3  TCW       T.C. Williams High        49.57    1  6           

                4  VARI      Varina High               49.81    3  5           

                5  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            49.98    1  4           

                6  GARF      Gar-Field High            50.44    1  3           

                7  GAIT      Gaithersburg High School  50.57    4  2           

                8  FLOW      C.H. Flowers High         50.59    4  1           

                9  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       50.65    3              

               10  WP        West Potomac High School  50.70    3              

               11  W-L       Washington-Lee            50.97    3              

               12  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School 52.06    3              

               13  BREN      Brentsville District H.S. 52.28    4              

               14  HIP       High Point High           52.29    1              

               15  JRHS      James W. Robinson         52.31    4              

               16  BLAK      Blake High                52.35    4              

               17  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 53.50    3              

               18  MVHS      MT Vernon High            53.82    6              

               19  BALO      Ballou High School        54.01    4              

               20  CHRI      Christiana High           54.18    6              

               21  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        54.92    6              

                                                                               

                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

              #     MEET RECORD: 3:49.40 OXON HILL H.S.  05/04/97              

              % NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH H.S.     1998              

                                                                               

                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  LSH       Laurel Senior High        3:55.59    1 10          

               2  JRHS      James W. Robinson         3:58.45    1  8          

               3  BETH      Bethel High School        4:02.38    1  6          

               4  GARF      Gar-Field High            4:02.87    2  5          

               5  SJHS      Stonewall Jackson High    4:08.46    2  4          

               6  VARI      Varina High               4:09.21    3  3          

               7  WP        West Potomac High School  4:09.48    2  2          

               8  GAIT      Gaithersburg High School  4:10.21    3  1          

               9  LANG      Langley High              4:11.07    4             

              10  BREN      Brentsville District H.S. 4:12.57    3             

              11  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School 4:12.94    3             

              12  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 4:12.97    5             

              13  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       4:14.41    2             

              14  TCW       T.C. Williams High        4:14.54    2             

              15  CENT      Centerville High          4:17.76    5             

              16  WS        West Springfield          4:17.94    3             

              17  FLOW      C.H. Flowers High         4:25.36    4             

              18  HIP       High Point High           4:26.17    5             

              19  BLAK      Blake High                4:27.62    4             

              20  MVHS      MT Vernon High            4:35.77    6             

              21  BALO      Ballou High School        4:41.24    4             

                                                                               

                           Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

               #     MEET RECORD: 9:27.90 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              

               % NATIONAL RECORD: 8:58.43 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.  1982              

                                                                               

                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          

            =====  =================================== ========== ===          

                1  LSH       Laurel Senior High         9:39.60    10          

                2  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School  9:42.00     8          

                3  LANG      Langley High               9:42.72     6          

                4  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)  9:47.28     5          

                5  LAR       Largo High School          9:47.55     4          

                6  JRHS      James W. Robinson          9:59.19     3          

                7  WS        West Springfield          10:03.97     2          

                8  TCW       T.C. Williams High        10:04.37     1          

                9  COX       Frank W. Cox High School  10:10.13                

               10  BLAK      Blake High                10:40.68                

               11  MVHS      MT Vernon High            11:05.60                



                                                                               

                               Women's High Jump                               

                                                                               

    #     MEET RECORD: 5'09.00" CYNTHIA NICHOLLS, LONG REACH H.S.  05/06/00    

    % NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF, CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN     1992    

                                                                               

         SPONSOR: ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS                               

         STARTING HEIGHT 4'7" BEING RASIED 2" TO 5'3" AND 1" THEREAFTER        

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Cari Tusing             12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  5'04.00"       10    

         2 Courage Otaigbe         12 C.D. Hylton High    5'04.00"        8    

         3 Jessica Cassell         11 Bethel High School  5'01.00"        6    

         4 Brittney McLendon       11 Oxon Hill High      5'00.00"        5    

         5 Tatiana Roper           10 Laurel Senior High  4'11.00"        4    

         6 Michelle Kwak           10 West Springfield    4'11.00"        3    

         7 Trudi Blake             10 Gaithersburg High S 4'09.00"        2    

         8 Kalin Locke             10 Gar-Field High      4'09.00"        1    

         9 Jacqueline Bailey       09 Brentsville Distric 4'07.00"             

         9 Katie Storck            12 West Potomac High S 4'07.00"             

         - Jodi Smith              09 Gaithersburg High S       NH             

         - Lindsey Adkins          FR T.C. Williams High        NH             

         - Lucy Wells              12 James Madison High        NH             

         - Terese Benn             11 Tallwood High Schoo       NH             

         - Jennifer Page           12 Brentsville Distric       NH             

         - Stacy Gerald            10 Largo High School         NH             

         - Lindsay Becker          10 Langley High              NH             

                                                                               

                               Women's Pole Vault                              

                                                                               

        #     MEET RECORD: 10'06.00" KIRA SIMS, GARFIELD H.S.  05/06/00        

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE, HELENA H.S.     1998        

                                                                               

        SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL KEY CLUB                            

        STARTING HEIGHT 8'6" BEING RAISED 6" TO 10'6" AND 3" THEREAFTER        

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Lauren Stewart          10 T. Jefferson/Gov's  9'06.00"       10    

         2 Christina Mazzella      11 Northern High       9'06.00"        8    

         3 Rachel Alley            12 Christiana High     9'06.00"        6    

         4 Jodi Taetle             12 Gaithersburg High S 9'00.00"        5    

         5 Kristin Tunnel          12 Christiana High     9'00.00"        4    

         6 Allison Muth            10 T. Jefferson/Gov's  8'06.00"        2.50 

         6 Liz Jennings            SR T.C. Williams High  8'06.00"        2.50 

         - Jessica Williams         9 Hayfield Secondary        NH             

         - Monica Kazlausky        03 MT Vernon High            NH             

         - Nikki Whitmire          SR T.C. Williams High        NH             

         - Shaunda Fleming         12 West Potomac High S       NH             

         - Amanda Harman            9 Hayfield Secondary        NH             

         - Katie Noesner           12 James W. Robinson         NH             

                                                                               

                               Women's Long Jump                               

                                                                               

 #     MEET RECORD: 19'03.75" KIM JONES, GREENBORO PACESETTTERS       05/01/99 

 % NATIONAL RECORD: 21'01.25" KATHY McMILLAM-RAEFORD HOKE COUNTY H.S.     1976 

                                                                               

                 SPONSOR: BLUE RIBBON CLEANERS                                 

                 3 JUMPS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Ara Towns               12 Bethel High School  17'07.50"       10    

        2 Courage Otaigbe         12 C.D. Hylton High    17'06.25"        8    

        3 Stephanie Walker        12 Varina High         17'03.75"        6    

        4 Aja Williams            SR T.C. Williams High  17'03.50"        5    

        5 N'Kelle Anderson        12 Largo High School   16'09.00"        4    

        6 India Ransom            11 Largo High School   16'05.25"        3    

        7 Stacy Lee               11 T. Jefferson/Gov's  16'02.50"        2    

        8 Terri Davenport         12 C.D. Hylton High    16'00.75"        1    

        9 Desiree Jackson         12 Gar-Field High      15'10.50"             

       10 Shannon Southard        11 Yorktown            15'07.50"             

       11 Leia Harris             11 Christiana High     15'07.25"             

       12 Ebony Springs           11 Tallwood High Schoo 15'06.25"             

       13 Delores Richard         11 West Potomac High S 15'03.50"             

       14 Marta Ellies            SR T.C. Williams High  14'11.75"             

       15 Franika Franisco        12 Bethel High School  14'11.50"             

       16 Stephanie Springs       10 High Point High     14'09.25"             

       17 LaTanya Bailey          11 High Point High     13'08.00"             

        - Keosha Sanders          12 Brooke Point High        FOUL             

        - Jen Larsen              10 Blake High               FOUL             

        - Shalonda Bowles         12 Brooke Point High        FOUL             

        - Yuriko Sonada           12 Langley High             FOUL             



                                                                               

                              Women's Triple Jump                              

                                                                               

   #     MEET RECORD: 40'11.75" YOLANDA THOMPSON, WEST POTOMAC H.S. 05/02/98   

   % NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT H.S.            1991   

                                                                               

                SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '99                

                3 JUMPS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS                 

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Aja Williams            SR T.C. Williams High  37'00.00"       10    

        2 N'Kelle Anderson        12 Largo High School   36'09.25"        8    

        3 Franika Franisco        12 Bethel High School  36'04.00"        6    

        4 Shalonda Bowles         12 Brooke Point High   35'11.25"        5    

        5 Yvette Tyson            12 Varina High         35'10.75"        4    

        6 Marta Ellies            SR T.C. Williams High  34'10.50"        3    

        7 Shannon Southard        11 Yorktown            34'07.50"        2    

        8 Leia Harris             11 Christiana High     34'02.25"        1    

        9 Delores Richard         11 West Potomac High S 33'04.75"             

       10 Desiree Jackson         12 Gar-Field High      32'11.00"             

       11 Vanessa Starks          12 Laurel Senior High  31'02.75"             

       11 Danielle Carroll        11 Oxon Hill High      31'02.75"             

       13 Stacy Lee               11 T. Jefferson/Gov's  31'00.75"             

       14 Jen Larsen              10 Blake High          30'11.75"             

       15 Donna Simmons           10 Hayfield Secondary  30'09.75"             

       16 Natalia Johnson         11 Largo High School   29'08.75"             

       17 Yuriko Sonada           12 Langley High        29'07.75"             

       18 Tasha Jackson           09 Blake High          26'09.75"             

                                                                               

                                Women's Shot Put                               

                                                                               

 #     MEET RECORD: 45'08.75" INDIA ODUM, HAYFIELD H.S.               05/06/00 

 % NATIONAL RECORD: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON UNION H.S     1983 

                                                                               

                SPONSOR: DEPARTMENTAL PROGRESSIVE CLUB                         

                3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS               

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Lindsay Neuberger       11 Frank W. Cox High S 45'05.50"       10    

        2 Amanda Walker           12 Bethel High School  43'07.00"        8    

        3 Ayanna Jones            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  40'09.25"        6    

        4 Tiffany Evans           10 Gar-Field High      40'02.50"        5    

        5 Ashley Crocker          10 Hayfield Secondary  37'05.00"        4    

        6 Erika Dabney            11 Potomac High        36'11.25"        3    

        7 Laura Morgan            12 James W. Robinson   34'06.75"        2    

        8 Jamie Mushatt           10 Brooke Point High   34'06.00"        1    

        9 Pricilla Umana          12 Brooke Point High   33'07.75"             

       10 Tiwana Smith            12 Laurel Senior High  31'07.00"             

       11 Rochelle Young          10 Christiana High     31'04.50"             

       12 Jhandi Hansford         11 West Potomac High S 31'01.00"             

       13 Darcy Kohn              12 James W. Robinson   30'05.00"             

       14 Pricilla Hill           12 Petersburg   High   29'09.50"             

       15 Jodi Taetle             12 Gaithersburg High S 29'07.75"             

       16 Mileska Rodriguez          MT Vernon High      29'06.50"             

       17 Leah Manners            12 Langley High        28'09.50"             

       18 Mimi Harrington         12 George C. Marshall  26'03.75"             

       19 Stephanie Bonds         SO T.C. Williams High  26'02.00"             

       20 Tinll Oluwo             10 Northwestern High   25'03.50"             

       21 Cynthia Bossard         10 Oxon Hill High      24'05.75"             

       22 Erika Dodson            10 High Point High     22'06.75"             

                                                                               

                              Women's Discus Throw                             

                                                                               

    #     MEET RECORD: 150'11.50" KRISTY MARTIN, J.W. ROBINSON H.S. 05/04/96   

    % NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL, THOMAS DOWNEY H.S.       1994   

                                                                               

               SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '2000               

               3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS                

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  

        1 Amanda Walker           12 Bethel High School  124'02.00"       10   

        2 Lindsay Neuberger       11 Frank W. Cox High S 118'06.00"        8   

        3 Jamie Mushatt           10 Brooke Point High   117'05.00"        6   

        4 Carissa Culbreath       11 George C. Marshall  114'06.50"        5   

        5 Brie Ward               11 Brooke Point High   111'02.00"        4   

        6 Tiffany Evans           10 Gar-Field High      109'06.00"        3   

        7 Jenny Kan               12 Langley High        103'02.50"        2   

        8 Ayanna Jones            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  102'07.00"        1   

        9 Vicki Buck              12 Gaithersburg High S 102'04.00"            

       10 Mimi Harrington         12 George C. Marshall   96'11.00"            

       11 Jhandi Hansford         11 West Potomac High S  93'09.00"            

       12 Barbara Slusar          12 James W. Robinson    90'00.50"            

       13 Pricilla Hill           12 Petersburg   High    89'01.50"            

       14 Laura Morgan            12 James W. Robinson    88'03.00"            

       15 Tiwana Smith            12 Laurel Senior High   88'01.00"            

       16 Ashley Crocker          10 Hayfield Secondary   87'10.00"            

       17 Sherry Bangura          SR T.C. Williams High   84'00.00"            

       18 Cynthia Bossard         10 Oxon Hill High       77'00.00"            

       19 Rochelle Young          10 Christiana High      76'11.50"            

       20 Stephanie Gradegesin    10 C.D. Hylton High     72'05.50"            

       21 Mileska Rodriguez          MT Vernon High       62'01.00"            

Return to TC Williams Invitational

 

 

   

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001