Photos
Qualifiers
4x800 Qualifiers
Qualifiers to Event #107
High School Girls 4x800 Championship
Pos Affiliation
1 Boys & Girls/NY
2 Holmwood Technical/JA
3 Edwin Allen Comprehensive/JA
4 A. Philip Randolph/NY
5 Long Beach Poly/CA
6 Bellport/NY
7 Manchester Central/NH
8 Robinson/VA
9 Voorhees/NJ
10 New Rochelle/NY
11 William Penn/PA
12 Tacius Golding/JA
Robin Mortel,
who ran a 2:10.6 anchor split for A. P. Randolph NY 9:10.07, gets
ready to pass Poly Long Beach CA 9:16.12
|
Boys & Girls NY had a sensational heat, going
under 9 minutes without even their best from anchor Stacy Livingston.
They ran four even splits (Thomassina Brown 2:16.3, Meisue Francis
2:15.0, Keziah Fernandez 2:13.0, Stacey Livingston 2:13.6) for a
time of 8:57.91. Here, Fernandez hands off to Livingston.
|
Bellport anchor Theresa Fath
finishes up heat win in 9:17.18
|
4x400 Qualifiers
Event 157, Friday, 5:35 pm
HSG 4x400m Championship of America
QUALIFIERS
H Samuel Tilden / NY
G Holmwood Technical / JA
F William Penn / PA
E Eleanor Roosevelt / MD
A A. Philip Randolph / NY
B St. Jago / JA
C Boys & Girls / NY
D Long Beach Poly / CA
Event 252, Saturday, 4:50 pm
HSG Philadelphia Area 4x400m
QUALIFIERS
A Merion Mercy / PA
B Woodrow Wilson / NJ
C Willingboro / NJ
D Camden / NJ
E Edgewood Regional / NJ
F Chester / PA
G Abington / PA
H Cardinal O'Hara / PA
J Archbishop Wood / PA
K Simon Gratz / PA
L West Philadelphia / PA
M Brandywine / DE
Alternates: N Great Valley / PA; O Strath Haven / PA; P Spring-Ford /
PA; R Central Bucks West / PA
4x100 Qualifiers
Qualifers to Event #116
High School Girls Large School 4x100 Relay
LN Time Affiliation
2 48.94 Washington Township/NJ
3 48.91 Abraham Lincoln/NY
4 48.75 Harrisburg/PA
5 48.69 Mary Ward C.S.S./ON
6 48.06 Bethel/VA
7 48.13 Washington Irving/NY
8 48.29 Trenton Central/NJ
9 48.37 The Queen's School/JA
alt 48.96 Holy Trinity/NY
alt 49.00 St. Andrew Girls/JA
Qualifers to Event #117
High School Girls Small School 4x100 Relay
Ln Time Affiliation
2 49.30 St. Croix Educational/VI
3 49.05 Lakewood/NJ
4 48.80 Franklin Township/NJ
5 48.55 Elizabeth Seton/MD
6 48.14 St. Elizabeth Technical/JA
7 48.20 Howard D. Woodson/DC
8 48.44Herbert Morrison/JA
9 48.46 Far Rockaway/NY
alt 49.44 Lincoln/NY
alt 49.48 Suffern/NY
Qualifers to Event #118
High School Girls 4x100 Relay Championship of America
Ln Time Affiliation
2 47.33 Paul Robeson/NY
3 47.28 Largo/MD
4 47.23 A. Philip Randolph/NY
5 47.05 William Penn/PA
6 45.1h Holmwood Technical/JA
7 45.69 Vere Technical/JA
8 45.95 St. Jago/JA
9 46.97 Long Beach Poly/CA
Qualifiers to Event #228
High School Girls Tri-State 4x100 Relay
Ln Time Affiliation
2 49.34 Camden/NJ
3 49.30 Woodrow Wilson/NJ
4 49.05 Lakewook/NJ
5 48.94 Washington Township/NJ
6 47.05 William Penn/PA
7 48.29 Trenton Central/NJ
8 48.75 Harrisburg/PA
9 48.80 Franklin Township/NJ
alt 49.43 Pennsauken/NJ
alt 49.46 Abington/PA
Results
(Winners and all DyeStat Elite performances)
THURSDAY RUNNING
High School Girls 400 meter Hurdles 10:25 am
There would be a new winner for the first time in 4 years with 3-time
champion Sheena Johnson graduated and moved on to UCLA.
Top 4 in the starting blocks:
(from left)
Shevonne Stoddart NY, Patricia Hall JAM, Melaine Walker JAM, and
Tiffany Abney PA. All four would end up under 60 seconds.
|
Walker (2) wins in 57.85, taking
down the Relays record
(58.06 Tanya Jarrett JAM 1994), with Abney (1) closing
fast in 58.80 for a new Pennsylvania state record.
|
Final Standings
1 57.85 Melaine Walker St. Jago 1
2 58.80 Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy 1
3 59.35 Patricia Hall Vere Technical 1
4 59.43 Shevon Stoddart Uniondale 1
5 61.57 Camile Robinson Christiana 1
6 62.16 April Butler Gwynn Park 3
7 63.72 Kara Snyder North Hunterdon 3
8 63.77 Beth Smith Apponequet 1
9 63.95 Courtney Clark Norristown 1
10 63.95 Tyeshia Thomas William Penn 2
11 64.86 Kate Lawson Sacred Heart Academy 2
12 64.87 Pam Richardson Edgewood Regional 1
13 65.09 Dana Robinson Largo 1
14 65.24 Tennille Payne Edgewood Regional 3
15 65.99 Robyn Ellerbrock Ithaca 3
16 66.39 Latoya Whitted Woodrow Wilson 2
17 66.67 Rachel Clinton Oakland Mills 3
18 66.71 Natasha Marshall Palmyra 2
19 68.00 Samantha O'Reilly Shawnee 3
20 70.53 Amy Hundley Lafayette 2
21 70.70 Julia Perry Academy Park 2
22 71.29 Nicole Day Mount Pleasant 2
Section 1
1 57.85 Melaine Walker St. Jago
2 58.80 Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy
3 59.35 Patricia Hall Vere Technical
4 59.43 Shevon Stoddart Uniondale
5 61.57 Camile Robinson Christiana
6 63.77 Beth Smith Apponequet
7 63.95 Courtney Clark Norristown
8 64.87 Pam Richardson Edgewood Regional
9 65.09 Dana Robinson Largo
Section 2
1 63.95 Tyeshia Thomas William Penn
2 64.86 Kate Lawson Sacred Heart Academy
3 66.39 Latoya Whitted Woodrow Wilson
4 66.71 Natasha Marshall Palmyra
5 70.53 Amy Hundley Lafayette
6 70.70 Julia Perry Academy Park
7 71.29 Nicole Day Mount Pleasant
Section 3
1 62.16 April Butler Gwynn Park
2 63.72 Kara Snyder North Hunterdon
3 65.24 Tennille Payne Edgewood Regional
4 65.99 Robyn Ellerbrock Ithaca
5 66.67 Rachel Clinton Oakland Mills
6 68.00 Samantha O'Reilly Shawnee
5 High School Girls 4x800 "Small Schools"
10:35 am
1 Holmwood Tech/JA 9:02.03 (Celia Whyte, Kerri Ann White, Cadian Beckfolrd,
Anetia Denton)
2 Edwin Allen /JA 9:03.20 (Maresia Pencil, KayAnn Thompson, Jodian Richards,
Paula Thompson
3 Tacius Golding/JA 9:23.44 (Vanessa Whitle, Kerrine Whittle, Maureen
Whittle, Nadine Whittle)
4 Middletown South/NJ 9:31.01
5Wissahickon/PA 9:32.06
6 High School Girls 4x800 "Small Schools" 10:45 am
1 Bellport/NY 9:17.18 (Kelly Powell 2:23.9, Rachel McGee 2:14.6, Corinne
Gabirel 2:21.6, Theresa Fath 2:17.1)
2 Voorhees/NJ 9:20.05 (Elizabeth Wort 2:20.6, Lauren Rugge 2:20.6, Sara
Best 2:23.2, Sarah Rhodes 2:15.6)
3 Hopewell Valley/NJ 9:25.81 (Jessica Pall, Jackie Muscente, Kate Willever,
Whitney McNees)
4 Radnor/PA 9:26.21
5 Glen Rock/NJ 9:34.09
6 Pennsbury/PA 9:34.41
7 High School Girls 4x800 "Large Schools" 10:55 am
1 A. Philip Randolph/NY 9:10.07 (Angelica Reed 2:21.0, Akilah Bates 2:20.1,
Kelly Wallace 2:18.4, Robin Mortel 2:10.6)
2 Long Beach Poly/CA 9:16.12 (Keyotta Delemenea, 2:17.9, Michelle Hunt
2:22.1, Tiana Hemmans 2:19.5, Gaven Jones 2:16.6)
3 New Rochelle/NY 9:21.98 (Nana Hanson-Hall 2:15.3, Natalee Pennicoole
2:22.4, Kia Brady 2:28.3, Offibea Hanson-Hall 2:16.0)
4 William Penn/PA 9:23.09
5 Spring-Ford/PA 9:25.16
6 Laurel/MD 9:25.61
8 High School Girls 4x800 "Large Schools" 11:05 am
1 Boys & Girls/NY 8:57.91 (Thomassina Brown 2:16.3, Meisue Francis
2:15.0, Keziah Fernadez 2:13.0, Stacey Livingston 2:13.6)
2 Manchester Central/NH 9:18.05 (Frisha Hewitt 2:20.7, Liz Gesel 2:17.0,
Sarah Girard 2:25.6, Jenny Stevens 2:14.7)
3 Robinson/VA 9:19.42 (Lauren Hovland 2:21.1, Sam Ference 2:22.0, Joanna
Rodgers 2:17.4, Michelle Gregory 2:18.9)
4 Largo/MD 9:30.19
5 St Hubert/PA 9:31.76
6 Colonie Central/NY 9:33.12
9 High School Girls 4x100 "Small Schools"
(Heats) 11:15 am
Heat1 Archbishop John Carroll/DC 51.22
Heat 2 Bishop McDevitt/PA 51.59
Heat 3 Caroline County/VA 50.01
Heat 4 Army Prep/NJ 50.61
Heat 5 Deer Part/NY 51.02
Heat 6 Dover/DE 50.81
Heat 7 Far Rockaway 48.46
Heat 8 Franklin Township/NJ 48.80
Heat 9 Glasgow/DE 51.10
Heat 10 Holmwood Tech/JA 45.1h
Heat 11 Kennett/PA 50.81
Heat 12 Lakewood/NJ 49.05
Heat 13 Long Reach/MD 50.05
Heat 14 Metuchen/NJ 51.46
Heat 15 Montego Bay/NA 50.92
Heat 16 Nazareth Academy/PA 50.28
Heat 17 Wibur Cross/CT 51.03
Heat 18 Oxford/PA 51.17
Heat 19 Pennsbury PA 50.37
Heat 20 Pottstown/PA 51.73
Heat 21 Paul Orbeson/NY 47.33
Heat 22 Jt. Jago/JA 45.95
Heat 23 Arthur P. Schalick/NJ 51.91
Heat 24 Elizabeth Seton/MD 48.55
Heat 25 Sidwell Friends/DC 50.61
Heat 26 Suffern/NY 49.48
Heat 27 Teaneck/NJ 52.18
Heat 28 Vere Tech/JA 45.69
Heat 29 West Philadelphia?PA 50.84
Heat 30 Wissahickon/PA 50.37
Heat 31 Howard D. Woodson/DC 48.20
10 High School Girls 4x100 "Large Schools" (Heats) 11:55
am
Heat 1 Abington/PA 49.49
Heat 2 Bethel/VA 48.06
Heat 3 Camden/NJ 49.34
Heat 4 Chester/PA 49.55
Heat 5 DeWitt Clinton/NY 49.39
Heat 6 Eastern Senior/DC 50.15
Heat 7 Girls'PA 49.76
Heat 8 Harrisburg?PA 48.75
Heat 9 Washington Irving/NY 48.13
Heat 10 Lake Braddock/VA 50.42
Heat 11 Long Beach Poly/CA 46.97
Heat 12 Centreville/VA 50.35
Heat 13 Mount Vernon/NY 49.45
Heat 14 North Rockland/NY 49.70
Heat 15 William Penn/PA 47.05
Heat 16 A. Philip Randolph/NY 47.23
Heat 17 Shaker/NY 52.89
Heat 18 South Shore/NY 50.54
Heat 19 Trenton Central/NY 48.29
Heat 20 Mry Ward C.S.S./ON 48.60
Heat 21 Washington Township/NJ 48.94
Heat 22 Woodrow Wildon/DC 51.38
Girls 4x400
Winners and DyeStat Elite times
Event # - name - time - relay members)
14 High School Girls 4x400 1:25 pm
1 Kearny/NJ 4:17.86
15 High School Girls 4x400 1:30 pm
1 Linden/JN 4:07.47 (Amy Syra, Sheila Asie, Pia Ruth, Shakira Peterson)
16 High School Girls 4x400 1:35 pm
1 Buena Regional/NJ 4:05.15 (LaShay Gregory, DaShauna Melton, Andrea
Cirino, Cheryl Ewing)
17 High School Girls 4x400 1:40 pm
1 Jamaica/NY 4:15.12 (Syrece Bredwood, Shelly Brown, Shereka Henry, Robyn
Hill)
18 High School Girls 4x400 1:45 pm
1 Hopewell Valley/NJ 4:08.32 (Jessica Pall, Kate Willever, Kristen Mapp,
Jackie Muscente)
19 High School Girls 4x400 1:50 pm
1 Newark Science/NJ 4:14.40 (Willette Miller, Latasha Adams, Adrienne
Smith, Michanda Young)
20 High School Girls 4x400 1:55 pm
1 Bishop Ahr/NJ 4:09.52 (Natasha Norville, Ogechi Emenioke, Danielle Todman,
Jacqueline Todd)
21 High School Girls 4x400 2:00 pm
1 River Dell Regional/NJ 4:09.70 (Briana Bayersdorfer, Erin Piscetta,
Jesie Seidler, Catlin Sherry)
22 High School Girls 4x400 2:05 pm
1 Ocean City/NJ 4:10.03 (Missy Halliday, Sara Slaughter, Colsey Moreland,
Erin McNulty)
23 High School Girls 4x400 2:10 pm
1 South Western/PA 4:04.43 (Adrienne David, Nocole Lobach, Kate Brady,
Ashley Lobach)
24 High School Girls 4x400 2:15 pm
1 St. Anthony's/NY 4:11.24 (Jenna Daly, Kaitlin Clark, Doreen Mullady,
Katie Napolitano)
25 High School Girls 4x400 2:20 pm
1 Montclair/NJ 4:04.14 (Lajuan Samuels, Camelia Watson, Shirley Rislin,
Jennifer Whitlock)
26 High School Girls 4x400 2:25 pm
1 Eastern Senior 4:09.96 (Christina Roberts, Shantielle Thomas, Rachelle
Jackson, Jemma King)
27 High School Girls 4x400 2:30 pm
1 Walter Johnson 4:03.73 (Leigh Rivlin, Regina Rice, Julia Simons, Sara
Calderone)
28 High School Girls 4x400 2:35 pm
1 Far Rockaway 4:07.03 (Shellean Fyffe, Monique Hoilett, Marsha Hayes,
Doreen Russell)
29 High School Girls 4x400 2:40 pm
1 Hillsboroug 3:58.26 (Erin Fuller, Lauren Kloss, Erin Crawford, Jaci
Pfeiffer)
30 High School Girls 4x400 2:45 pm
1 Central 4:04.09 (Krista Brown, Kim Dedmon, Tiffany McPhatter, Tiffany
Duncan)
31 High School Girls 4x400 2:50 pm
1 Tacius Golding 3:52.99 (Venessa Whittle, Kerrine Whittle, Kedine Geddes,
Nadine Whittle)
32 High School Girls 4x400 2:55 pm
1 New Rochelle 4:03.86
33 High School Girls 4x400 3:00 pm
1 Clarence 4:06.87 (Kate Kohout, Sarah Coseo, Rachel Ippolito, Jessica
Hilton)
34 High School Girls 4x400 3:05 pm
1 Gov Thomas Johnson 3:59.83 (Erin Gaeng, Tara Hetgen, Lauren Grimes,
Jennifer Spivey)
35 High School Girls 4x400 3:10 pm
1 St Croix Educational 3:58.31 (Sherma Aurelin, Xiamara Gomez, Latoya
Samuel, Evelise Gomez)
36 High School Girls 4x400 3:15 pm
1 Archbishop John Carroll 4:02.10 (Rhea Godsey, Tiffany Brfemby, Indira
Garcia, Siyani Taylor)
37 High School Girls 4x400 3:20 pm
1 Cardinal Spellman 3:59.75 (Dana-Lyn Foster, Tiera Flectcher, Sheryl-ee
Walters, Rouschelle Jackson)
38 High School Girls 4x400 3:25 pm
1 Eleanor Roosevelt/MD 3:43.82 (Antoinette Gorham 55.4, Romona Modeste
55.8, Angel Chinn 57.5, Renee Clarke 55.1)
2 Abraham Lincoln/NY 3:52.14
3 Mary Ward C.S.S./ON
4 Largo/MD 3:53.88
5 Paul Robeson/NY 3:55.45
39 High School Girls 4x400 3:30 pm
1 Boys & Girls/NY 3:42.32 (Meisue Francis 55.0, Keziah Fernandez 55.9,
Tameka Johnson 56.5, Stacey Ann Livingston 54.9)
2 Holmwood Technical/JA 3:45.27 (Karen Gayle 58.9, Kerri Ann White 55.0,
Failth Smith 59.0, Sheryl Morrison 52.4)
3 Christiana/J 3:51.50
4 Lincoln/NY 3:52.86
5 Lake Braddock/VA 3:53.22
6 St. Andrew Girls/JA 3:54.32
7 Laurel/MD 3:56.61
40 High School Girls 4x400 3:35 pm
1 Long Beach Poly/CA 3:43.03 (Tunisia Johnson 57.1, Jasmine Lee 55.5,
Dashanta Harris 56.7, Shalonda Solomon 53.7)
2 Samuel Tilden/NY 3:49.75 (Shermika Bennett 57.7, Samantha Dawkins 58.9,
Amica Chen 57.3, Renay McPherson 55.9)
3 DeWitt Clinton/NY 3:50.95 (Tameika Hunter 56.2, Samantha Smith 56.3,
Shenalka Pemberton 57.5, Judine Williams 61.1)
4 Elizabeth Seton/MD 3:53.80
41 High School Girls 4x400 3:40 pm
1 A.Philip Randolph/NY 3:39.90 (Natacha O'Connor 55.4, Desirree Moorer
54.7, Yendy Gilchrist 56.1, Natasha Hastings 53.7)
2 St. Jago/JA 3:41.65 (Kashain Page 55.2, Tamera Thomas 55.7, Deidra Harrison
56.6, Kerron Stewart 54.2)
3 Trenton Central/NJ 3:51.56
4 Bethel/VA 3:51.59
5 Harrisburg/PA 3:54.34
42 High School Girls 4x400 "Prep School" 3:45 pm
1 Lawrenceville School/NJ 4:15.08 (Jane DFilorio, Astrid Werner, Louise
Kiefer, Emily Lewis-Lamonica)
43 High School Girls 4x400 "Central" 3:50 pm
1 Strath Haven/PA 3:58.83 (Chiara Best, Allie Kowalski, Kelly Rowland,
Erin Bagley)
44 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban A" 3:55 pm
1 Chester/PA 3:57.52 (Tia Richardson, Farren Benson, Cierra Germany, Crystal
Conquest)
45 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban B" 4:00 pm
1 Merion Mercy/PA 3:51.71 (Kristi Wallin 60.2, Julie Lentz 59.5, Evelyn
Dwyer 57.8, Tiffany Abney 54.2)
46 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban C" 4:05 pm
1 Great Valley/PA 3:58.76 (Katy Andersen, Carolyn Auwaerter, Erica Hartford,
Danielle Eaton)
47 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban National" 4:10
pm
1 Abington/PA 3:58.10 (Takia Brooks, Latoya Wilson, Victoria Johnson,
Erica Aiken)
48 High School Girls 4x400 "Suburban American" 4:15
pm
1 Norristown/PA 4:00.96 (Selena Porter, Shoshoni Crawford, Sena Wheeler,
Courtney Clark)
49 High School Girls 4x400 "Northern Delaware" 4:20
pm
1 Brandywine/DE 4:09.19 (Ashley Sullivan-Kirksey, Danielle Kerns, Jen
Meier, Bonita Mullen)
50 High School Girls 4x400 "South Jersey Small" 4:25
pm
1 Paul VI/NJ 4:05.56 (Cheryl Scott, Jen McDonald, Stephanie King, Ashley
McNutt)
51 High School Girls 4x400 "South Jersey Large" 4:30
pm
1 Woodrow Wilson/NJ 3:51.80 (LaToya Carmichael, Lotoya Whitted, Kenyetta
Conway, Lisa Kassa)
52 High School Girls 4x400 "Philadelphia Catholic" 4:35
pm
1 Cardinal O'Hara/PA 3:58.54 (Jen Kosloski, Karon Lugay, Beth Pupura,
Kristen Frustillo)
53 High School Girls 4x400 "Philadelphia Public" 4:40
pm
1 William Penn/PA 3:45.17 (Gorgeous Harper 56.3, Christina Smith 55.5,
Tyeshia Thomas 57.9, Juanita Broadus 55.5)
67 High School Girls Distance Medley "Championship"
5:50 pm
1 11:53.64 Boys & Girls
Tameka Johnson 3:39.5, Meisve Francis 55.6, Stacey Ann Livingston 2:09.6,
Akilah Vargas 5:08.8
2 12:01.58 Bellport
Corinne Gabriel 3:47.4, Kelly Powell 58.3, Rachel McGee 2:13.5, Theresa
Fath 5:02.4
3 12:05.11 Edwin Allen Comprehensive
Lorain McKenzie 3:42.3, Paula Thompson 58.3, KayAnn Thompson 2:15.4, Nicola
Maye 5:09.1
4 12:07.18 San Lorenzo Valley
Raquel Barrientos 3:52.4, Lindsay Scharborough 59.0, Shiloh Whiting 2:19.3,
Alejandra Barrientos 4:56.5
5 12:11.35 St. Hubert
Amy Kelly 3:40.6, Megan Neary 63.8, Kate Mehaffey 2:20.6, Jackie Kelly
5:06.4
6 12:13.99 Bronxville
Carolina Mullen 3:43.4, Kate Ogorzaly 65.5, Melissa Wisner 2:27.5, Catha
Mullen 4:57.6
7 12:14.80 Archbishop Prendergast
Sarah Mcfadden 3:46.9, Pilar Batts 56.8, Nicole O'Dea 2:22.5, Lindsay
Scottoline 5:08.6
8 12:20.02 Nazareth Academy
Jennifer O'Connor, Liz Rybas, Rachel Hamilton, Maureen McCandless
9 12:20.67 Red Bank
Katy Trotter, Christine Hurley, Melissa Dooley, Amanda Trotter
10 12:24.13 Radnor
Julie Opet, Emily Karel, Casey Ostien, Collen Flanagan
11 12:29.91 Cardinal O'Hara
Erin Kelly, Kristen Frustillo, Jen Kosloski, Danielle Schopt
12 12:37.80 Villa Maria Academy
Kim Malcolm, Kate Hoban, Lauren Graham, Christine Egan
13 13:31.28 Tacius Golding
Nadine Whittle, Kedine Geddes, Venessa Whittle, Tamikea Thomas
68 High School Girls Mile Run "Championship"
6:05 pm
1 4:54.15 Erin Donohue Haddonfield Memorial / NJ
2 4:58.78 Colleen Taylor Ursuline Academy / DE
3 5:00.84 Melissa Donais Phillips Academy / MA
4 5:01.36 Meliesha Spencer Vere Technical / JA
5 5:01.65 Kelley Otstott Thomas Jefferson / VA
6 5:03.04 Heather Iataura Tri-Valley Central / NY
7 5:04.77 Liz Gesel Manchester Central / NH
8 5:11.61 Debbie Huss Wyomissing Area / PA
9 5:12.19 Tanice Barnett The Queen's School / JA
10 5:12.44 Ashley Robinson Half Hollow Hills East / NY
11 5:12.67 Lindsay Thomas Overbrook Regional / NJ
12 5:13.43 Megan O'Shea Miller Place / NY
13 5:31.55 Courtney Epps Columbia / NJ
14 5:36.68 Kate Twarog Colonie Central / NY
69 High School Girls 3000 meter "Championship"
6:10 pm
Paige Miller makes a strong surge late
to pull away from Julia Pudlin (inside) and
Lauren Shaffer in a 1-2-3 finish for Pennsylvania
1 9:53.19 Paige Miller Wissahickon
2 9:57.54 Julia Pudlin The Baldwin School
3 9:57.60 Lauren Shaffer West Allegheny
4 10:07.05 Michelle Wale Pine Bush
5 10:08.32 Chelsea Lenge Conard
6 10:12.50 Kristen Meyer Hillsborough
7 10:15.42 Carmen Winant Germantown Friends
8 10:15.46 Amanda Meyer Saratoga Springs
9 10:15.60 Jackie Kosakowski Sauquoit
10 10:15.92 Nicole Boykin White Plains
11 10:17.12 Karen Pulliam Quince Orchard
12 10:20.51 Kelly O'Connell Coatesville
13 10:22.64 Veronica Gobeyn Williamson
14 10:28.35 Hannah Oberman-Breidel Fieldston
15 10:29.58 Whitney McNees Hopewell Valley
16 10:32.77 Jesse Mizzone Passaic Valley Regional
17 10:40.63 Margie Boltzer Saratoga Springs
18 10:45.08 Kelly Swain Lake Braddock
19 10:45.61 Laura Cummings Bay Shore
20 10:53.81 Meghan O'Conor Saratoga Springs
21 11:02.13 Jean Coleman Wantagh
22 11:03.64 Jenny Lewis San Lorenzo Valley
23 11:10.54 Jessica Wolf Bishop Ireton
(Note that three of Saratoga Springs NY's young army of distance runners
finished 8, 17, and 20. )
THURSDAY FIELD
Event # Event Time
Event 283, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG High Jump Championship
1 1.73 5-08.00 Krystle Moss Thomas Jefferson
2 1.73 5-08.00 Shaunette Davidson Holmwood Technical
3 1.70 5-07.00 Bonnie Meekins Oakton
4 1.65 5-05.00 Amy Wisheart East Lyme
5 1.61 5-03.25 Caitlin Redding Penncrest
5 1.61 5-03.25 Kaitlyn Ryan Garden City
5 1.61 5-03.25 Lauren Edwards Port Jefferson
5 1.61 5-03.25 Tamara McGill Franklin Township
9 1.61 5-03.25 Nichole Brundage Pine Bush
9 1.61 5-03.25 Kathrine Wallace The Hill School
11 1.61 5-03.25 Lisa Schenk Jackson Memorial
No Height: Jessica Taibe Hunterdon Central; Katy Romano Episcopal Academy;
Mandy Stille McKean
Event 273, Thursday, 1:00 pm
HSG Pole Vault Championship
Air Time Mass girls Samantha Shepard & Molly Lederman
go 1-2
Shepard gets gold watch from Penn Relays secondary schools
chairman Bob Burdette
1 3.83 12-06.75 Samantha Shepard Weston / MA
2 3.73 12-02.75 Molly Lederman New Jewish / MA
3 3.63 11-10.75 Jamie Kolar Long Beach Poly / CA
4 3.53 11-07.00 Laura Camielewski South Brunswick / NJ
5 3.43 11-03.00 Kim Stuyvesant Fairview / PA
6 3.43 11-03.00 Anne Kolter Phoenixville / PA
7 3.18 10-05.25 Lauren Graff Urbana / MD
7 3.18 10-05.25 Michelle Ezzie Upper Darby / PA
7 3.18 10-05.25 Sara Monaco Lake Braddock / VA
7 3.18 10-05.25 Dana Gioia State College / PA
11 3.03 9-11.25 Lindsay Rosales Washingtonville / NY
11 3.03 9-11.25 Kathryn Pettine Westfield / VA
11 3.03 9-11.25 Jaime Stitt Shenendehowa / NY
11 3.03 9-11.25 Holly Stettner Hunterdon Central / NJ
15 2.88 9-05.25 Emily Kellner North Rockland / NY
15 2.88 9-05.25 Meredith Mante Warwick Valley / NY
15 2.88 9-05.25 Danette Holmes Bayside / VA
No Height: Alicia LaRoche Centreville / VA
Event 276, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Long Jump Championship
1 5.62 18-05.25 Kedine Geddes Tacius Golding
2 5.58 18-03.75 Zolymer Febles Albergue Olimpico
3 5.57 18-03.25 Shauna Lee Williams Mount Vernon
4 5.50 18-00.50 Yolanda Malcolm Brentwood
5 5.44 17-10.25 Juliette Poussot Agnes Irwin
6 5.42 17-09.25 Kara Dickman Westborough
7 5.39 17-08.25 Collette DeBenedetto Mountain Lakes
8 5.31 17-05.00 Alexandra Van Heusen Lake Braddock
9 5.28 17-03.75 Chinela Davis North Rockland
10 5.27 17-03.50 Rolanda Howard Long Reach
11 5.17 16-11.50 Shameka Speed Bridgeton
12 5.15 16-10.75 Lorelle Diaz Albergue Olimpico
13 5.04 16-06.50 April Williams Elizabeth
14 5.01 16-05.25 Cheron Walker William Penn
15 4.81 15-09.25 Ashley McNeill North Penn
16 4.80 15-09.00 Sara Kirsch Pennsbury
No Height: Rosesann Hamilton St. Jago
Event 277, Thursday, 1:45 pm
HSG Triple Jump Championship
1 12.85 42-02.00 Candice Baucham Long Beach Poly
2 12.09 39-08.00 Kamiesha Nelson Vere Technical
3 12.05 39-06.50 Shayla Moore Long Reach
4 11.72 38-05.50 Na'Onka Mixon Long Beach Poly
5 11.67 38-03.50 Farren Benson Chester
6 11.33 37-02.25 Essence Jones Cheyenne
7 11.30 37-01.00 Tatiana Warren Clara Barton
8 11.04 36-02.75 Jamie Gee Wissahickon
9 11.04 36-02.75 Angela Jones West Philadelphia
10 11.00 36-01.25 Melonie Neil St. Elizabeth Technical
11 10.95 35-11.25 Agila Hamilton Newburgh Free Academy
12 10.78 35-04.50 Sophia Bazile Nyack
13 10.72 35-02.00 Janine Smith Henderson
14 10.46 34-04.00 Taneisha Cantave Suffern
15 10.12 33-02.50 Shawnette Adams Lake Braddock
16 10.07 33-00.50 Brandi Drake Denbigh
Event 284, Thursday, 3:00 pm
HSG Shot Put Championship
1 14.46 47-05.25 Lindsay Neuberger Frank W. Cox / VA
2 14.03 46-00.50 Amanda Walker Bethel / VA
3 13.54 44-05.25 Jackie Hudgins Hightstown / NJ
4 13.10 42-11.75 Yania Bonafez Albergue Olimpico / PR
5 12.84 42-01.50 Enjoli Edwards Central / PA
6 12.83 42-01.25 Sultana Frizell Perth & Dist. / ONT
7 12.77 41-10.75 Ashley Horn Potomac / MD
8 12.65 41-06.00 Katie Pachuta Middletown South / NJ
9 12.30 40-04.25 Jessica Johnson North Penn / PA
10 12.06 39-06.75 Marina Liander Notre Dame Academy / NY
19 11.00 36-01.25 Katrina Hanson Tottenville / NY
12 11.82 38-09.50 Kelly Fazekas Northern Valley Regional / NJ
11 11.82 38-09.50 Kashiela Reid Vere Technical / JA
13 11.75 39-06.75 Toya Woods New Rochelle / NY
14 11.54 37-10.50 Ayasha Gregory Brandywine / DE
16 11.51 37-09.25 Joy Williams New Rochelle / NY
15 11.51 37-09.25 Nicola Wilson Trenton Central / NJ
17 11.09 36-04.75 Pam Kessler William Tennent / PA
18 11.07 36-04.00 Angie McFarland New Oxford / PA
Event 271, Thursday, Noon
HSG Javelin Throw Championship
1 44.72 146-09 Amy Krilla Red Bank Catholic
2 43.20 141-09 Annie Bobiak Villa Maria Academy
3 39.98 131-02 Kristen Eash Red Land
4 38.96 127-10 Jamie Stiger West Morris Mendham
5 36.20 118-09 Danielle Brown Clearview Regional
6 36.18 118-08 Megan Bauer Rahway
7 35.38 116-10 Alyssa Kilgore Cedar Crest
8 35.26 115-08 Connie LaBouff Haddon Township
9 34.40 112-10 Krystal Woods William Tennent
10 31.86 104-06 Rachael Gass South Western
11 30.68 100-08 Amanda Thompson Camden
12 29.66 97-04 Kelly Finamore Bloomfield
13 28.46 93-04 Paola Montoya Hewlett
14 27.40 89-11 Jen Marcella Jackson Memorial
Return to Penn Relays home page
|