- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room - Store -

6/9/01 at Hampton NH

New England Championship
Results

Boys - Girls

Pictures coming

DyeStat Elite Performances

B-800 1:54.09 , Jones, Logan, 2002, Weston MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

B-2Mile 9:16.43 c , Moulton, Patrick, 2001, Pelham NH - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
B-2Mile 9:23.38 c , Mucchetti, Steve, 2002, Ridgefield CT - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH

B-300H 38.41 , Garcia, Xavier, 2001, Stoneham MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

B-HJ 6' 8 , Morrisett, Washington, 2003, Quincy MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
B-HJ 6' 8 , Bonilla, Miquel, 2003, Spring Science - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH
B-HJ 6' 8 , Macklin, Willis, 2001, New Bedford Voc MA - NH New England Ch. # 3 NH

B-SP 58' 1.5 , Caron, Luke, 2001, Brunswick ME - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
B-SP 58' 0 , Ragan, Tom, , Wilber Cross CT - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH

B-DT 180' 8 , Anderson, Derek, 2001, Xaverian MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
B-DT 177' 7 , Unis, Jim, 2002, Gloucester MA - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH

B-JT 208' 8 , Curran, Mike, , Shelton CT - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
B-JT 203' 7 , Finneran, Jamie, , Traipp ME - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH
B-JT 201' 7 , Hall, Andrew, , Leavitt ME - NH New England Ch. # 3 NH

B-4x800 7:49.2 , Boys Relay, , Danbury CT - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

G-800 2:10.44 , Umberger, Rachel, 2003, Concord NH - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
G-800 2:14.79 , Farley, Colleen, 2004, Mt. Greylock MA - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH

G-Mile 4:58.07 c , Owen, Meghan, 2003, Killingly CT - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
G-Mile 4:58.3 c , Donaldson, Lindsay, 2004, Lincoln-Sudbury MA - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH
G-Mile 5:00.1 c , Gesel, Liz, 2002, Manchester Cen NH - NH New England Ch. # 3 NH
G-Mile 5:02.77 c , Blackstone, Melissa, , Presque Isle ME - NH New England Ch. # 4 NH
G-Mile 5:02.85 c , Pelletier, Samantha, 2001, Seacoast Christ. ME - NH New England Ch. # 5 NH

G-2Mile 10:41.72 c , Roetter, Natasha, 2002, Lexington MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
G-2Mile 10:48.46 c , Bryson, Catherine, 2003, Hanover NH - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH
G-2Mile 10:55.3 c , Pelletier, Samantha, 2001, Seacoast Christ. ME - NH New England Ch. # 3 NH
G-2Mile 10:55.65 c , Stublic, Lisa, 2002, Crosby CT - NH New England Ch. # 4 NH
G-2Mile 11:01.26 c , Vieira, Lindsay, 2002, N. Kingstown RI - NH New England Ch. # 5 NH
G-2Mile 11:02.49 c , Ettenson, Kristen, 2001, Bish Feenan MA - NH New England Ch. # 6 NH

G-300H 44.6 , Smith, Beth, 2001, Apponequet MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

G-HJ 5' 6 , Zimmerman, Danielle, 2003, Brunswick ME - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
G-HJ 5' 6 , Nye, Taryn, 2002, St. Johnsbury VT - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH

G-TJ 38' 3.5 , Cass, Ashley, , Edward Little ME - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

G-PV 11' 0 , Maclaren, Courtney, 2001, Londonderry NH - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

G-SP 49' 4.5 , Gerraughty, Laura, 2001, Nashua NH - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

G-DT 145' 2 , Gerraughty, Laura, 2001, Nashua NH - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH

G-JT 147' 7 , Pabey, Krystel, 2001, Naugatuck CT - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
G-JT 140' 0 , Williams, Amy, 2001, Amity CT - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH
G-JT 136' 5 , Wyzykowski, Karen, 2002, Old Saybrook CT - NH New England Ch. # 3 NH

G-4x800 9:12.16 , Girls Relay, , Bromfield MA - NH New England Ch. # 1 NH
G-4x800 9:16.91 , Girls Relay, , Keane NH - NH New England Ch. # 2 NH
G-4x800 9:25.68 , Girls Relay, , Woodstock CT - NH New England Ch. # 3 NH
G-4x800 9:27.73 , Girls Relay, , Lexington MA - NH New England Ch. # 4 NH
G-4x800 9:30.24 , Girls Relay, , New Canaan CT - NH New England Ch. # 5 NH
G-4x800 9:30.77 , Girls Relay, , Westford Acad MA - NH New England Ch. # 6 NH

 

 

from Lancer Timing

BOYS

 LANCER TIMING SERVICES

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 56th NEW ENGLAND TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP          

                       WINNACUNNET HIGH SCHOOL HAMPTON NH                      

               Results - www.LancerTiming.com - Saturday 06/09/01              

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               

                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Barris, Michael              Westbrook ME              11.22 -2.0  3  

       2 Hazard, Aaron             SR East Providence RI        11.27 -3.5  5  

       3 LaCasse, Ryan             12 STOUGHTON MA              11.31 -2.4  1  

       4 Hughes, Keith                HARTFORD PUBLIC CT        11.37 -3.0  4  

       5 Jordan, Stephen              BRISTOL CENTRAL CT        11.46 -3.2  2  

       6 Ndu, Kelechi                 E.O SMITH CT              11.28 -2.0  3  

       7 Edwards, Darryl              FRYEBURG ACADEMY ME       11.33 -3.5  5  

       8 Harrison, Adrian          12 WELLESLEY MA              11.36 -3.5  5  

       9 Degree, Dustin            10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   11.45 -3.0  4  

       9 Dorcaus, Roger            11 MEDFORD MA                11.45 -3.0  4  

      11 Miceli, Steve             12 MASHPEE MA                11.48 -3.2  2  

      12 Butler, Herb              SR East Providence RI        11.51 -2.0  3  

      13 Gerald, Johnathan         10 Nashua NH                 11.54 -2.4  1  

      14 Fridge, Rob                  SOUTH PORTLAND ME         11.57 -3.5  5  

      15 Swift, Doug               11 Souhegan NH               11.58 -3.0  4  

      16 Roberts, Sequey           SO Hope RI                   11.67 -2.4  1  

      17 Silva, Steve              SR East Providence RI        11.69 -2.4  1  

      18 Musiek, Justin            11 Hanover NH                11.70 -3.0  4  

      19 Guarino, Ben              11 Pinkerton NH              11.78 -3.2  2  

      20 Levy, Eric                12 Merrimack NH              11.81 -2.0  3  

      21 Logan, Gavin              SR South Kingstown RI        11.83 -2.0  3  

      22 Smith, Michael               SCARBOROUGH ME            11.86 -3.2  2  

      23 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester VT             11.92 -2.4  1  

      24 Ligouri, Robert              EDWARD LITTLE ME          11.93 -3.5  5  

      25 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester VT             12.24 -3.2  2  

      26 Collins, Will                HYDE CT                   16.04 -3.5  5  

                                                                               

                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                 

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Hazard, Aaron             SR East Providence RI        11.15 -1.7  2  

       2 Barris, Michael              Westbrook ME              11.17 -0.6  1  

       3 LaCasse, Ryan             12 STOUGHTON MA              11.18 -1.7  2  

       4 Harrison, Adrian          12 WELLESLEY MA              11.21 -0.6  1  

       5 Ndu, Kelechi                 E.O SMITH CT              11.19 -1.7  2  

       6 Butler, Herb              SR East Providence RI        11.30 -0.6  1  

       7 Miceli, Steve             12 MASHPEE MA                11.21 -1.7  2  

       8 Dorcaus, Roger            11 MEDFORD MA                11.22 -1.7  2  

       9 Edwards, Darryl              FRYEBURG ACADEMY ME       11.25 -1.7  2  

      10 Degree, Dustin            10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   11.37 -0.6  1  

      11 Jordan, Stephen              BRISTOL CENTRAL CT        11.38 -0.6  1  

       - Hughes, Keith                HARTFORD PUBLIC CT           FS  NWI  1  



                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 LaCasse, Ryan             12 STOUGHTON MA              10.96 -2.1     

       2 Hazard, Aaron             SR East Providence RI        11.18 -2.1     

       3 Ndu, Kelechi                 E.O SMITH CT              11.19 -2.1     

       4 Harrison, Adrian          12 WELLESLEY MA              11.23 -2.1     

       5 Barris, Michael              Westbrook ME              11.31 -2.1     

       6 Butler, Herb              SR East Providence RI        14.65 -2.1     

                                                                               

                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Spleen, Lyndon            12 Nashua NH                 22.20 -4.5  5  

       2 Barris, Michael              Westbrook ME              22.33 -1.6  4  

       3 Brown, Bruce              11 ANDOVER MA                22.40 -4.5  2  

       4 King, Dan                 10 NEWTON NORTH MA           22.54 -1.1  3  

       5 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD CT             22.87 -2.5  1  

       6 Atkins, Geoff                AVON CT                   22.39 -4.5  5  

       7 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland VT                22.44 -4.5  2  

       8 Smith, Michael               SCARBOROUGH ME            22.47 -4.5  5  

       9 Blakely, Dominic             CONY ME                   22.50 -1.6  4  

      10 Butler, Herb              SR East Providence RI        22.59 -1.6  4  

      11 Harris, Mike                 TRUMBULL CT               22.63 -1.1  3  

      12 Losambe, Pascal           10 BURLINGTON VT             22.66 -1.1  3  

      13 Swift, Doug               11 Souhegan NH               22.67 -4.5  5  

      14 Sikka, Sumit              12 MINNECHAUG REG MA         23.05 -2.5  1  

      15 Olson, Terry                 Career CT                 23.11 -1.6  4  

      16 Georges, Brendon          10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG MA    23.14 -2.5  1  

      17 King, Bill                11 Burlington MA             23.36 -1.1  3  

      17 Greigre, Hafiz            10 ATTLEBORO MA              23.36 -4.5  2  

      19 Taylor, Matt              SR Coventry RI               23.75 -4.5  2  

      20 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester VT             24.04 -2.5  1  

      21 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester VT             24.12 -4.5  2  

      22 Vickers, Dacordie         12 North Kingstown RI        24.14 -2.5  1  

      23 Lafayette, Dan            12 Bellows Falls VT          24.41 -1.1  3  

                                                                               

                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                 

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Spleen, Lyndon            12 Nashua NH                 22.36 -2.5  1  

       2 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland VT                22.60 -1.4  2  

       3 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD CT             22.58 -2.5  1  

       4 Atkins, Geoff                AVON CT                   22.73 -1.4  2  

       5 King, Dan                 10 NEWTON NORTH MA           22.59 -2.5  1  

       6 Brown, Bruce              11 ANDOVER MA                22.80 -1.4  2  

       7 Smith, Michael               SCARBOROUGH ME            22.72 -2.5  1  

       8 Losambe, Pascal           10 BURLINGTON VT             22.76 -2.5  1  

       9 Harris, Mike                 TRUMBULL CT               23.02 -1.4  2  

      10 Butler, Herb              SR East Providence RI        23.20 -1.4  2  

      11 Blakely, Dominic             CONY ME                   23.23 -2.5  1  

      12 Barris, Michael              Westbrook ME              23.71 -1.4  2  

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Spleen, Lyndon            12 Nashua NH                 21.95 -0.1     

       2 Brown, Bruce              11 ANDOVER MA                21.98 -0.1     

       3 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland VT                22.28 -0.1     

       4 King, Dan                 10 NEWTON NORTH MA           22.40 -0.1     

       5 Atkins, Geoff                AVON CT                   22.44 -0.1     

       6 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD CT             22.92 -0.1     

                                                                               

                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  

        1 Bonner, Chris             11 XAVERIAN BROS MA          48.53  1      

        2 Herlehy, Sean             12 NEWTON NORTH MA           49.18  1      

        3 Stenquist, Bryan          12 WOBURN MA                 49.62  2      

        4 Harmon, Brian             12 Spaulding NH              49.74  2      

        5 Matthews, Neuton             BLOOMFIELD CT             49.78  1      

        6 Carre, Ray                   Xavier CT                 49.79  1      

        7 Packard, Adrian           12 Monadnock NH              49.80  3      

        8 Scull, Taylor             12 Manchester West NH        49.90  1      

        9 Young, Bob                JR Mt. Pleasant RI           50.09  2      

       10 Leger, Ryan               11 NARRAGANSETT REG MA       50.18  2      

       11 Soboleski, Stuart            Southington CT            50.27  2      

       12 Prince, Ceyon                HILLHOUSE CT              50.68  2      

       13 Torres, Elias                EAST HARTFORD CT          50.71  1      

       14 Shai, Evan                   HALL CT                   51.00  3      

       15 Dearborn, Jon                BREWER ME                 51.69  3      

       16 Homer, Jeff               12 CANTON MA                 51.90  3      

       17 Johnson, Robert           JR St. Raphael RI            52.12  3      

       18 Hunt, Jackson                Carrabec ME               52.17  5      

       19 Buerger, Chris            12 Pentucket Regional MA     52.20  3      

       20 Eschner, Adam                SCARBOROUGH ME            52.62  4      

       21 Ring, Albert              12 Bishop Brady NH           52.99  4      

       22 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy VT  53.38  5      

       23 Gilbert, Aaron            10 MT. ANTHONY VT            53.43  5      

       24 McKinstry, Kurt           10 Colchester VT             53.55  5      

       25 Belhumeur, Derek             Lincoln RI                53.58  4      

       26 Losambe, Pascal           10 BURLINGTON VT             54.00  4      

       27 Desilus, Derold           SO Coventry RI               55.13  4      

                                                                               

                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Jones, Logan              11 WESTON MA                 1:54.09  1     

       2 Colon, Erick              12 METHUEN MA                1:56.45  1     

       3 Goff, Kevin                  SUFFIELD CT               1:56.71  2     

       4 Brooks, Richard           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       1:57.32  2     

       5 Conlon, Sean              11 BEVERLY MA                1:57.47  1     

       6 Mongeon, Brian            10 Rice Memorial VT          1:57.85  2     

       7 Laguerre, Brian              GRISWOLD CT               1:58.39  3     

       8 Kennedy, John             12 Alvirne NH                1:58.86  4     

       9 Methot, Nick              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT       1:59.22  4     

      10 Wright, Chris             SR South Kingstown RI        1:59.92  3     

      11 Reed, Aaron               10 WAYLAND MA                2:00.72  1     

      12 Phelan, Bryan             09 Souhegan NH               2:01.47  4     

      13 Hurd, Shane               11 Coe-Brown NH              2:01.51  4     

      14 Lewis, Brian              12 Hanover NH                2:01.69  4     

      15 Ramos, Tiemarcie             WILBUR CROSS CT           2:01.71  2     

      16 Alden, Jeff                  Caribou ME                2:01.73  4     

      17 Wilson, Jay                  NAUGATUCK CT              2:02.00  3     

      18 Bloom, Adam                  Narraganset RI            2:02.73  3     

      19 Hughes, E.J.                 BANGOR ME                 2:02.82  3     

      20 Dawson, Keith                PISCATAQUIS COMMUNITY ME  2:03.53  4     

      21 Palermo, Mike             12 CONCORD-CARLISLE REG MA   2:03.69  2     

      22 Williams, Brandon         11 Manchester Central NH     2:03.98  4     

      23 Pellicia, Chris              EDWARD LITTLE ME          2:04.10  3     

      24 Heitkamp, Thomas          11 Fair Haven VT             2:05.11  3     

      25 Dunn, Chris               12 MT. GREYLOCK REG MA       2:05.52  1     

      26 Desir, Carl                  AMITY CT                  2:05.70  2     

      27 Riley, Devin              10 Rutland VT                2:05.96  3     

      28 Bonvehi, Leandro             Classical ME              2:07.05  4     

       - Karngar, Emmanuel         SR Shea RI                        DQ  1     



                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Piche, Micheal            12 SILVER LAKE REG MA        4:17.06  1     

       2 Korhonen, Jon             12 GARDNER MA                4:18.63  1     

       3 Wiechnicki, Drew          11 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN REG MA  4:18.87  1     

       4 Bloom, Alex                  GUILFORD CT               4:19.14  2     

       5 Mc Connell, Ryan          SR Bishop Hendricken RI      4:19.85  1     

       6 Catano, James             12 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL MA      4:20.60  1     

       7 Seymore, Mike                EAST HARTFORD CT          4:20.63  2     

       8 Shive, Steve                 EAST HARTFORD CT          4:20.86  2     

       9 Washburn, Owen            11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG. MA    4:22.00  1     

      10 Walsh, Steve              SO Bishop Hendricken RI      4:24.73  2     

      11 Alden, Jeff                  Caribou ME                4:25.11  2     

      12 Charron, Mike                GRISWOLD CT               4:26.57  2     

      13 Manchester, Corey         SR Bishop Hendricken RI      4:26.68  1     

      14 Mohn, Joe                    IMMACULATE CT             4:26.80  3     

      15 Lamoureux, Jim            12 Keene NH                  4:29.36  3     

      16 Mandeville, Andrew        SR Cumberland RI             4:29.66  2     

      17 Butler, Liam              SR La Salle Academy RI       4:30.31  1     

      18 Downing, Michael             GORHAM ME                 4:31.09  1     

      19 Sawicki, Danny            12 Pelham NH                 4:31.79  3     

      20 Allen, Brad               11 Peoples Academy VT        4:31.94  3     

      21 Nunziata, Keith           10 Rice Memorial VT          4:31.96  3     

      22 Parenteau, Joe               Smithfield RI             4:32.21  2     

      23 Dutton, Dave              11 Londonderry NH            4:32.39  3     

      24 Way, Jeff                 11 BARNSTABLE/HYANNIS MA     4:33.21  2     

      25 Courchesne, Bill          11 Manchester Memorial NH    4:33.33  3     

      26 Kovaja, Jared                EDWARD LITTLE ME          4:35.85  2     

      27 Vincent, Heath            10 White Mountains NH        4:36.06  3     

      28 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute VT       4:36.40  3     

      29 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood VT                4:40.99  1     

      30 Zamore, Turner            11 Essex VT                  4:49.11  3     

                                                                               

                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 

      1 Moulton, Patrick          12 Pelham NH                  9:13.03  1     

      2 Mucchetti, Steve             RIDGEFIELD CT              9:19.98  1     

      3 Meyer, Luke                  RIDGEFIELD CT              9:22.37  1     

      4 Gaudette, Jeff               BIDDEFORD ME               9:24.33  1     

      5 Tarpy, Pat                   Yarmouth ME                9:25.05  1     

      6 Abdi, Abdulgami           11 BROCKTON MA                9:25.63  1     

      7 Galebach, Tim             12 ANDOVER MA                 9:26.03  1     

      8 Brigham, Nate             12 Merrimack Valley NH        9:29.22  1     

      9 Mallett, Pete             12 Manchester Central NH      9:29.24  2     

     10 Caron, Jeff                  EDWARD LITTLE ME           9:30.07  1     

     11 Roginielewicz, Jeff          DERBY CT                   9:30.66  1     

     12 Henk, William             11 Union 32 VT                9:31.72  1     

     13 Truax, Tony               11 Dover NH                   9:31.86  1     

     14 Piesch, Ben               12 BROMFIELD SCH/HARVARD MA   9:35.73  1     

     15 Perry, Tim                   BETHEL CT                  9:38.87  2     

     16 Norton, Aaron                MORSE ME                   9:40.54  2     

     17 Lawson, Michael           SR Ponaganset RI              9:43.68  2     

     18 Burnham, David            11 MOHAWK TRAIL MA            9:45.50  1     

     19 Merrick, Scott            10 White Mountains NH         9:48.92  2     

     20 Killian, Dermot              CHEVERUS ME                9:49.96  2     

     21 Donahue, Matt             JR Bishop Hendricken RI       9:53.19  2     

     22 Graves, Neal              12 MOHAWK TRAIL MA            9:55.40  1     

     23 Meinelt, Steve            12 MASCONOMET REG MA          9:55.88  2     

     24 Rivers, Travis               Harwood VT                10:01.03  2     

     25 Stanton, Lee              12 Fair Haven VT             10:02.86  2     

     26 Fountain, Craig           JR Bishop Hendricken RI      10:04.60  2     

     27 Cartwright, Shane         JR Cranston East RI          10:09.43  2     

     28 Shenk, David              10 Essex VT                  10:28.40  2     

     29 Townsend, Justin          SR Woonsocket RI             11:37.95  2     

      - Vaslet, Garrett           JR St. Raphael RI                  DQ  1     

                                                                               

                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Kretschmer, Cody          11 Pinkerton NH              14.47 -2.7  4  

       2 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS CT           15.06 -3.5  1  

       3 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN CT                 15.23 -1.8  3  

       4 Maffei, Greg              12 NATICK MA                 15.23 -1.2  5  

       5 Delgado, Mike             12 Bridgewater-Raynham MA    15.43 -2.5  2  

       6 Holmes, Nate                 MASSABESIC ME             14.91 -2.7  4  

       7 Knight, Alex              11 BISH. FEEHAN/ATTLEBORO MA 15.18 -2.7  4  

       8 DeMarco, Steve            12 Salem NH                  15.27 -1.2  5  

       9 Dupre, Chris              11 Bishop Guertin NH         15.28 -3.5  1  

      10 Thompson, Nate               SOUTH PORTLAND ME         15.29 -1.8  3  

      11 Biglow, Linc              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          15.37 -1.8  3  

      12 Torres, Josh              11 LAWRENCE MA               15.45 -3.5  1  

      13 Barden, Ted               12 White Mountains NH        15.47 -2.5  2  

      14 Moreira, Luis             11 SOMERVILLE MA             15.48 -1.2  5  

      15 Glenn, Joe                   EAST HAVEN CT             15.49 -1.2  5  

      16 Zanghi, Ben               11 ALGONQUIN MA              15.76 -2.5  2  

      17 Hairston, Justise            NEW BRITAIN CT            15.91 -3.5  1  

      18 St. Germain, Brian        SR West Warwick RI           16.00 -1.8  3  

      19 Berg, Sean                   FITCH CT                  16.04 -2.7  4  

      20 Cashen, Andy              SR South Kingstown RI        16.15 -1.2  5  

      21 Zavota, Greg              SR Barrington RI             16.28 -2.5  2  

      22 Hammond, Doug             SR Warwick Veterans RI       16.29 -2.5  2  

      23 DeGraffe, Aaron           11 Portsmouth NH             16.33 -1.8  3  

      24 Yahi, Bachir              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT       16.42 -2.7  4  

      25 Norvitz, Sid              11 North Kingstown RI        16.72 -2.7  4  

      26 Magnan, Tyler             12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   16.86 -3.5  1  

      27 Spaziano, Steve           JR Bishop Hendricken RI      16.93 -1.8  3  

      28 Benedetto, David          11 Alton NH                  17.87 -1.2  5  

                                                                               

                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                 

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Kretschmer, Cody          11 Pinkerton NH              14.60 -2.8  1  

       2 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS CT           14.75 -2.6  2  

       3 Holmes, Nate                 MASSABESIC ME             14.76 -2.6  2  

       4 Delgado, Mike             12 Bridgewater-Raynham MA    14.79 -2.8  1  

       5 Thompson, Nate               SOUTH PORTLAND ME         15.00 -2.6  2  

       6 Torres, Josh              11 LAWRENCE MA               15.20 -2.8  1  

       7 Knight, Alex              11 BISH. FEEHAN/ATTLEBORO MA 15.12 -2.6  2  

       8 Biglow, Linc              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          15.16 -2.6  2  

       9 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN CT                 15.23 -2.6  2  

      10 Dupre, Chris              11 Bishop Guertin NH         15.32 -2.8  1  

      11 Maffei, Greg              12 NATICK MA                 15.34 -2.8  1  

      12 DeMarco, Steve            12 Salem NH                  15.38 -2.8  1  

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Kretschmer, Cody          11 Pinkerton NH              14.43 -0.6     

       2 Holmes, Nate                 MASSABESIC ME             14.46 -0.6     

       3 Moore, Ronelle               WILBUR CROSS CT           14.58 -0.6     

       4 Delgado, Mike             12 Bridgewater-Raynham MA    14.68 -0.6     

       5 Thompson, Nate               SOUTH PORTLAND ME         15.11 -0.6     

       6 Torres, Josh              11 LAWRENCE MA               15.26 -0.6     



                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  

        1 Garcia, Xavier            12 STONEHAM MA               38.41  1      

        2 Paige, Jason              12 WOBURN MA                 38.66  1      

        3 Meehan, Jeff              11 LOWELL MA                 38.67  1      

        4 Natti, Chad               12 GLOUCESTER MA             38.76  1      

        5 Robinson, Dave               LYMAN HALL CT             39.05  2      

        6 Peters, Rick              11 PIONEER VALLEY MA         39.68  2      

        7 Hall, Andrew                 LEAVITT ME                39.89  4      

        8 Jackson, Ricky               BRIAN MC MAHON CT         39.96  1      

        9 Macbeth, Adam                ELLSWORTH ME              40.08  3      

       10 Biglow, Linc              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          40.11  4      

       11 Dupre, Chris              11 Bishop Guertin NH         40.25  5      

       12 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN CT                 40.33  2      

       13 Atlanson, Brian              TRUMBULL CT               40.35  2      

       14 Barden, Ted               12 White Mountains NH        40.47  3      

       15 Dillard, Daniel           11 WINTHROP MA               40.58  3      

       16 Tobin, Kyle                  NEWTOWN CT                40.61  2      

       17 Hammond, Doug             SR Warwick Veterans RI       40.70  1      

       18 Thompson, Nate               SOUTH PORTLAND ME         40.79  3      

       19 Crain, Mike                  BIDDEFORD ME              41.18  4      

       20 Brooks, Alex              12 Merrimack NH              41.37  6      

       21 Maroon, Shane                Winslow ME                41.85  4      

       22 Northrup, Joe             12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          42.18  5      

       23 Trombley, Andrew          10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   42.19  6      

       24 Shaw, Jeremy              10 Winnacunnet NH            42.37  5      

       25 Baez, Dengrier            SR Hope RI                   42.61  4      

       26 St. Germain, Brian        SR West Warwick RI           42.77  2      

       27 Dalton, Justin            JR Warwick Veterans RI       42.84  3      

       28 Smith, Zach               12 Con-Val NH                43.37  4      

       29 Fernandes, Chris             Cumberland RI             43.61  5      

       30 Stebbins, Ryan            12 BURLINGTON VT             43.74  6      

       31 Baber, Nate                  LEDYARD CT                   DQ  3      

                                                                               

                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           

             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           

                 1  EP        East Providence RI        43.01  1               

                 2  NB        NEW BEDFORD MA            43.10  1               

                 3  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH MA           43.18  1               

                 4  DAN       DANBURY CT                43.28  2               

                 5  SJP       ST. JOHN'S PREP MA        43.29  1               

                 6  HYDE      HYDE CT                   43.78  2               

                 7  NASH      Nashua NH                 43.83  2               

                 8  HILL      HILLHOUSE CT              43.99  1               

                 9  EL        EDWARD LITTLE ME          44.04  2               

                10  MERR      Merrimack NH              44.07  4               

                11  TRUM      TRUMBULL CT               44.19  3               

                12  SALE      Salem NH                  44.28  3               

                13  MASH      MASHPEE MA                44.32  2               

                14  RHS       Rutland VT                44.43  4               

                15  NBHS      NEW BRITAIN CT            44.45  1               

                15  HAMD      HAMDEN CT                 44.45  5               

                17  WES2      Westbrook ME              44.54  3               

                18  NATK      NATICK MA                 44.55  2               

                19  COV       Coventry RI               44.61  3               

                20  WINN      Winnacunnet NH            44.72  4               

                21  PINK      Pinkerton NH              44.73  4               

                22  HOPE      Hope RI                   45.02  3               

                23  WEL2      Wells ME                  45.07  4               

                24  MTP       Mt. Pleasant RI           45.57  4               

                25  HEND      Bishop Hendricken RI      45.77  3               

                26  CARR      Carrabec ME               45.97  5               

                27  CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       46.22  5               

                28  BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   46.63  5               

                29  MONT      Montpelier VT             47.35  5               

                 -  BBA       Burr & Burton Academy VT    DNF  5               

                                                                               

                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  BLOM      BLOOMFIELD CT             3:22.67  1              

                2  WOBU      WOBURN MA                 3:22.93  1              

                3  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS MA          3:23.04  1              

                4  DAN       DANBURY CT                3:23.61  1              

                5  HILL      HILLHOUSE CT              3:25.28  2              

                6  SPAU      Spaulding NH              3:26.10  3              

                7  METH      METHUEN MA                3:26.89  1              

                8  XAVI      Xavier CT                 3:27.11  2              

                9  STON      STONEHAM MA               3:27.88  2              

               10  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS CT           3:27.97  1              

               11  LOND      Londonderry NH            3:28.43  3              

               12  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY MA       3:28.51  2              

               13  HOPE      Hope RI                   3:28.69  2              

               14  SP        SOUTH PORTLAND ME         3:28.97  4              

               15  DOVE      Dover NH                  3:29.15  5              

               16  HALL      HALL CT                   3:29.41  2              

               17  HEND      Bishop Hendricken RI      3:29.74  3              

               18  Merr      Merrimack Valley NH       3:29.90  4              

               19  BIS3      Bishop Guertin NH         3:29.91  4              

               20  CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       3:32.53  3              

               21  EL        EDWARD LITTLE ME          3:33.01  5              

               22  Coe-      Coe-Brown NH              3:33.20  5              

               23  COL       Colchester VT             3:33.76  3              

               24  LEA       LEAVITT ME                3:34.47  5              

               25  SK        South Kingstown RI        3:34.76  3              

               26  WES2      Westbrook ME              3:35.27  4              

               27  RHS       Rutland VT                3:37.40  6              

               28  TRAI      Traip ME                  3:37.51  6              

               29  SHEA      Shea RI                   3:38.73  4              

               30  PIL       Pilgrim ME                3:39.42  4              

               31  WV        Warwick Veterans RI       3:40.15  5              

               32  MONT      Montpelier VT             3:45.49  6              

                                                                               

                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  DAN       DANBURY CT                7:49.20  1              

                2  SJP       ST. JOHN'S PREP MA        8:00.29  1              

                3  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS MA          8:00.82  1              

                4  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY MA       8:01.68  1              

                5  EL        EDWARD LITTLE ME          8:03.71  1              

                6  RIDG      RIDGEFIELD CT             8:05.23  1              

                7  MANC      Manchester Central NH     8:09.18  1              

                8  DOVE      Dover NH                  8:12.95  1              

                9  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS CT           8:15.73  1              

               10  U32       Union 32 VT               8:16.09  2              

               11  WES2      Westbrook ME              8:18.24  1              

               12  GREE      Greely ME                 8:18.44  2              

               13  FIT       FITCH CT                  8:19.00  1              

               14  MOHA      MOHAWK TRAIL MA           8:19.36  1              

               15  KEEN      Keene NH                  8:21.70  2              

               16  COL       Colchester VT             8:24.30  2              

               17  HOPE      Hope RI                   8:24.56  2              

               18  SK        South Kingstown RI        8:25.22  1              

               19  LOND      Londonderry NH            8:27.50  2              

               20  SP        SOUTH PORTLAND ME         8:27.93  1              

               21  NOT2      Notre Dame CT             8:29.87  2              

               22  JB        JOHN BAPST ME             8:35.69  2              

               23  MIL       Milton VT                 8:36.28  2              

               24  MERR      Merrimack NH              8:38.13  2              

               25  EXET      Exeter NH                 8:38.37  2              

               26  CHAR      Chariho RI                8:48.68  2              

               27  CUMB      Cumberland RI             8:50.98  2              

                -  BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT        DQ  2              

                -  XAVI      Xavier CT                      DQ  1              

                -  MONU      MONUMENT MOUNTAIN REG MA       DQ  2              

                -  HEND      Bishop Hendricken RI           DQ  2              

                                                                               

                                 Boys High Jump                                

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    

      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    

          1 Morrisett, Washington   10 QUINCY MA           6'08.00"            

          2 Bonilla, Miguel         10 SPRING SCIENCE & TE 6'08.00"            

          3 Macklin, Willis         12 Greater New Bedford 6'08.00"            

          4 Lima, Evan              SR Pilgrim ME          6'06.25"            

          4 Carr, Mike              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 6'06.25"            

          6 Flewelling, Brien          Mt. View ME         6'06.25"            

          7 Jones, Kenmny              NORWICH FREE ACADEM 6'04.00"            

          8 Dahl, John                 FITCH CT            6'02.00"            

          8 Smith, Henry               ELLINGTON CT        6'02.00"            

          8 Chadwick, Issac         12 Kearsarge Regional  6'02.00"            

         11 Cambridge, Adam            OLD TOWN ME         6'02.00"            

          - Carroll, Matthew        12 XAVERIAN BROS MA          NH            

          - De Witt, E.J.           JR Rogers RI                 NH            

          - Gbaa, Peter                Westerly RI               NH            

          - Allen, Brian            10 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT       NH            

          - Peterson, Brendan       12 Trinity NH                NH            

          - Barnard, Kevin          12 Alvirne NH                NH            

          - Kelley, Brendan         12 Keene NH                  NH            

          - Steege, Matt               BONNEY EAGLE ME           NH            

          - Tarpy, Matt                Lincoln RI                NH            

          - Ball, David             11 SPAULDING VT              NH            

          - Pearl, Bill             12 Merrimack Valley NH       NH            

          - Hogan, John             11 Christ Covenant VT        NH            

                                                                               

                                Boys Pole Vault                                

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 Radzevich, Jake         11 Pinkerton NH        14'06.00"            

         2 Robin, Stephen          SR Ponaganset RI       14'06.00"            

         3 Lake, Kris              12 Shepherd Hill MA    14'00.00"            

         4 Irvine, Troy               WATERVILLE ME       14'00.00"            

         5 Murray, Mike            11 Milford MA          14'00.00"            

         5 Alden-Dunn, Justin      11 Dover-Sherborn Reg  14'00.00"            

         7 Irvine, Kyle               WATERVILLE ME       14'00.00"            

         8 Malatesta, Mark         11 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG 13'06.00"            

         8 Stieg, Brian               Southington CT      13'06.00"            

         8 Moccia, Matthew            CENTRAL CATHOLIC MA 13'06.00"            

        11 Passut, Tim             12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT    13'00.00"            

        11 Batherson, Ryan            WINDHAM CT          13'00.00"            

        11 Carey, Jim                 FARMINGTON CT       13'00.00"            

        14 Iacono, Jeff            12 Rutland VT          12'06.00"            

        14 Cucchi, Marc            11 Shepherd Hill MA    12'06.00"            

        14 vanRiel, Kris           12 Londonderry NH      12'06.00"            

        14 Todd, Jon                  BROOKFIELD CT       12'06.00"            

        14 Harrower, Cory          12 Union 32 VT         12'06.00"            

         - McKay, Tom                 Winthrop ME                NH            

         - Mordasky, Mark          12 Fair Haven VT              NH            

         - Aucoin, Alex               North Kingstown RI         NH            

         - Konkle, Jeremiah        11 Hanover NH                 NH            

         - Guimond, Matthew        11 Merrimack NH               NH            

         - Joly, Kevin                WOODSTOCK ACADEMY C        NH            

         - Mazerall, Travis        12 Merrimack NH               NH            

         - Bennett, Ian            SR Ponaganset RI              NH            

         - Gilbert, Richard        11 Windsor VT                 NH            

         - Harner, William            EXETER WEST GREENWI        NH            

         - Gilbert, Chris          10 Windsor VT                 NH            

                                                                               

                                 Boys Long Jump                                

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 

  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 

      1 Hall, Tristan           11 Londonderry NH      22'03.25"  NWI          

      2 Swart, Derek            12 ALGONQUIN MA        22'00.00"  NWI          

      3 Harner, Patrick            EXETER WEST GREENWI 21'09.00"  NWI          

      4 James, Brent               DANBURY CT          21'04.25"  NWI          

      5 Thompson, Nate             SOUTH PORTLAND ME   21'03.25"  NWI          

      6 Upchurch, Jerelle          Classical ME        21'02.75"  NWI          

      7 Sanchez, Matt           12 KING PHILIP REG MA  21'00.00"  NWI          

      8 Ludwig, Jesse              SOUTH PORTLAND ME   20'09.00"  NWI          

      9 Musiek, Justin          11 Hanover NH          20'04.00"  NWI          

     10 Guarino, Ben            11 Pinkerton NH        20'03.00"  NWI          

     11 Gibbons, Ted            SR Rogers RI           20'01.50"  NWI          

     12 Ball, David             11 SPAULDING VT        20'00.50"  NWI          

     13 Barris, Michael            Westbrook ME        19'11.00"  NWI          

     14 Silva, Steve            SR East Providence RI  19'10.00"  NWI          

     15 Turner, Dave            12 Montpelier VT       19'09.50"  NWI          

     16 Sibilia, Derek          11 CATHEDRAL/SPRINGFIE 19'09.00"  NWI          

     17 Barnard, Kevin          12 Alvirne NH          19'06.25"  NWI          

     18 Brown, Bruce            11 ANDOVER MA          19'05.25"  NWI          

     19 Spellman, Lucas            KAYNOR TECH CT      19'04.75"  NWI          

     20 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT  19'02.00"  NWI          

     21 Ellis, Nathan              Carrabec ME         18'08.00"  NWI          

     22 Larose, Travis          12 Colchester VT       17'09.75"  NWI          

     22 Cassavant, Ethan        11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT 17'09.75"  NWI          

                                                                               

                                Boys Triple Jump                               

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 

  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 

      1 Daley, Michael          11 WOBURN MA           46'03.50"  NWI          

      2 Smith, Henery              ELLINGTON CT        45'11.75"  NWI          

      3 Garcia, Xavier          12 STONEHAM MA         45'10.00"  NWI          

      4 Spellman, Lucas            KAYNOR TECH CT      45'09.00"  NWI          

      5 Brown, Jason            12 AMHERST-PELHAM REG. 44'10.25"  NWI          

      6 Harden, Sam             11 Greater New Bedford 44'04.00"  NWI          

      7 DeGraffe, Aaron         11 Portsmouth NH       43'11.00"  NWI          

      8 Swart, Derek            12 ALGONQUIN MA        43'10.50"  NWI          

      9 Johnson, Orlando        JR Rogers RI           43'10.25"  NWI          

     10 Oliver, Charles            ROCKVILLE CT        43'04.00"  NWI          

     11 Upchurch, Jerelle          Classical ME        42'07.75"  NWI          

     12 Lima, Evan              SR Pilgrim ME          42'03.50"  NWI          

     13 Schneider, Tom          11 Bishop Guertin NH   42'03.25"  NWI          

     14 Gadbois, Trey              Portland ME         42'02.75"  NWI          

     15 Ekwuabu, Okechuku       10 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT  41'11.50"  NWI          

     16 Logan, Gavin            SR South Kingstown RI  41'04.50"  NWI          

     17 Favorite, Evan          11 Spaulding NH        41'04.25"  NWI          

     18 Lafayette, Dan          12 Bellows Falls VT    41'03.50"  NWI          

     19 Harner, Patrick            EXETER WEST GREENWI 41'01.75"  NWI          

     20 Ludwig, Jesse              SOUTH PORTLAND ME   40'10.00"  NWI          

     21 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT  40'08.50"  NWI          

     22 Walsh, Brian            11 Salem NH            40'05.25"  NWI          

     23 Leafe, Jeremy           11 ST. JOHNSBURY VT    40'01.50"  NWI          



                                 Boys Shot Put                                 

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 Caron, Luke                BRUNSWICK ME        58'01.50"            

         2 Ragin, Tom                 WILBUR CROSS CT     58'00.00"            

         3 Cretella, Jeff             EAST HAVEN CT       55'00.25"            

         4 Brown, Matt                Boothbay ME         52'07.50"            

         5 Anderson, Derek         12 XAVERIAN BROS MA    52'06.00"            

         6 Geant, Drew                SCARBOROUGH ME      52'04.25"            

         7 Robinson, Justin        11 LOWELL MA           51'10.00"            

         8 Wilson, Maurice            HYDE CT             51'09.00"            

         9 Coffin, Nick               BREWER ME           50'09.50"            

        10 Caswell, Ryan           11 Merrimack Valley NH 50'05.25"            

        11 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood VT          50'01.25"            

        12 Drame, Kader               WILBUR CROSS CT     49'11.00"            

        13 Hewes, Charles             EAST HAMPTON CT     49'09.50"            

        14 Bliss, Caleb            12 Somerset MA         49'03.75"            

        15 Bergeron, Jay           JR Ponaganset RI       48'09.50"            

        16 Piazza, Kyle            12 North Quincy MA     48'06.00"            

        17 Fitzgerald, Ryan        SO Rogers RI           47'08.00"            

        18 Laviolette, Brett       12 ATTLEBORO MA        47'03.00"            

        19 Silva, James            SO East Providence RI  46'10.25"            

        19 Tiernan, Nick              North Kingstown RI  46'10.25"            

        21 Michon, Keith           SR Rogers RI           46'05.25"            

        22 Saltzman, James         12 Pinkerton NH        46'01.50"            

        23 Mitchell, Jim           11 Londonderry NH      45'04.50"            

        24 Dangora, Ed             12 Londonderry NH      44'06.25"            

        24 Hamilton, Adam          11 Milford NH          44'06.25"            

        26 Johnson, Leon           12 MT. ANTHONY VT      43'09.50"            

        27 Losambe, Pascal         10 BURLINGTON VT       42'03.00"            

        28 Reynolds, Jonathan      11 Rutland VT          39'03.25"            

                                                                               

                               Boys Discus Throw                               

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Anderson, Derek         12 XAVERIAN BROS MA    180'08.00"           

         2 Unis, Jim               11 GLOUCESTER MA       177'07.00"           

         3 Caswell, Ryan           11 Merrimack Valley NH 158'05.00"           

         4 Geant, Drew                SCARBOROUGH ME      155'05.00"           

         5 Woodman, Bill           12 Manchester Memorial 155'00.00"           

         6 Bliss, Caleb            12 Somerset MA         154'00.00"           

         7 Ward, Mike                 Medomak Valley ME   152'00.00"           

         8 Lyons, David            12 Lebanon NH          151'07.00"           

         9 Berg, Pat                  FITCH CT            151'01.00"           

        10 Lundquist, Erik         11 Londonderry NH      148'10.00"           

        11 Ragin, Tom                 WILBUR CROSS CT     147'08.00"           

        12 Foster, Jason              Harwood VT          147'00.00"           

        13 Saccone, Partick        12 SILVER LAKE REG MA  146'02.00"           

        14 Joly, Michael              WOODSTOCK ACADEMY C 146'01.00"           

        15 Glazier, Dave           12 MASCONOMET REG MA   145'10.00"           

        16 Sing, Brian                BANGOR ME           142'05.00"           

        17 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven VT       142'03.00"           

        18 Drame, Cader               WILBUR CROSS CT     142'02.00"           

        19 King, Peter             12 Athol MA            139'08.00"           

        20 Brown, Matt                Boothbay ME         138'00.00"           

        21 Hamilton, Adam          11 Milford NH          135'10.00"           

        22 Stevens, Grady             Cape Elizabeth ME   135'05.00"           

        23 Thomas, Zack            SR South Kingstown RI  134'01.00"           

        24 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood VT          132'11.00"           

        25 Freeman, Mike           JR Bishop Hendricken R 127'06.00"           

        26 Wells, Brian            11 Essex VT            127'03.00"           

        27 Chicowski, Jon          SR Warwick Veterans RI 124'04.00"           

        28 Johnson, Leon           12 MT. ANTHONY VT      124'03.00"           

        29 Stachelhous, Scott      JR Ponaganset RI       121'09.00"           

         - Mitchell, Jim           11 Londonderry NH            FOUL           

         - Vangilder, Jeff            ENRICO FERMI CT           FOUL           

                                                                               

                               Boys Javelin Throw                              

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Curran, Mike               SHELTON CT          208'08.00"           

         2 Finneran, Jamie            Traip ME            203'07.00"           

         3 Hall, Andrew               LEAVITT ME          201'07.00"           

         4 Cassidy, Brian          12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG  195'03.00"           

         5 Skepper, Tim               HAMDEN CT           192'01.00"           

         6 Artemenko, Peter        12 FAIRFIELD CT        191'09.00"           

         7 Wilson, Brian           12 Norwood MA          189'06.00"           

         8 Avila, Keith            JR Bishop Hendricken R 186'05.00"           

         9 Wilson, Tyler              OXFORD HILLS ME     184'07.00"           

        10 Motzkin, James          12 LYNNFIELD MA        178'02.00"           

        11 Clements, Greg             NAUGATUCK CT        171'03.00"           

        12 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood VT          169'10.00"           

        13 Vangilder, Jeff            ENRICO FERMI CT     168'04.00"           

        14 Twist, Taylor              Smithfield RI       168'02.00"           

        15 Kostiew, Matt           11 Coe-Brown NH        166'06.00"           

        16 Tanucci, Joe               STRATFORD CT        165'11.00"           

        17 Naitland, Peter         11 Cohasset MA         165'02.00"           

        18 Leblanc, Regan             JOHN BAPST ME       163'10.00"           

        19 Moore, Jeff             12 BISH. FEEHAN/ATTLEB 162'02.00"           

        20 Deloria, Matt           11 Bishop Guertin NH   161'02.00"           

        21 Ripstein, Chris            Chariho RI          160'00.00"           

        22 Fontecchio, Joe         12 ST. JOHN'S MA       155'05.00"           

        23 Patterson, Brandon      10 Somersworth NH      153'01.00"           

        24 Lyndes, Timothy         11 Winnisquam NH       152'08.00"           

        25 Powell, Jon             11 Winnisquam NH       150'02.00"           

        26 Burns, Zack                North Kingstown RI  149'03.00"           

        27 Traverse, Eli            9 Fair Haven VT       143'06.00"           

        28 Mahany, Nathan          12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 140'11.00"           

        29 Abney, Christian        SR Rogers RI           137'03.00"           

        30 Hynek, Owen             12 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT  104'08.00"           

GIRLS

 

	  LANCER TIMING SERVICES

Flash Results, Inc.                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

                 56th NEW ENGLAND TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP           

                       WINNACUNNET HIGH SCHOOL HAMPTON NH                      

               Results - www.LancerTiming.com - Saturday 06/09/01              

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               

                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH MA            12.64 -0.9  2  

       2 Calhoun, Shantae             WILBUR CROSS CT           12.76 -2.7  4  

       3 Fulton, Katie             11 CONCORD-CARLISLE REG MA   12.81 -1.5  1  

       4 Legentil, Marie           11 NORTHAMPTON MA            13.00 -2.0  3  

       5 Calhoun, Shanae              WILBUR CROSS CT           12.91 -0.9  2  

       6 Barnes, Renee             11 Newport NH                12.95 -0.9  2  

       7 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE CT              12.98 -2.7  4  

       8 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls VT          13.01 -1.5  1  

       9 Trout, Latoya             11 EAST BOSTON MA            13.12 -1.5  1  

      10 Waldon, Norelle            9 East Providence RI        13.18 -0.9  2  

      11 O'Grady, Erin             12 Raymond NH                13.19 -2.0  3  

      12 Halloran, Kate            10 Plymouth Regional NH      13.33 -2.0  3  

      13 Ellis, Cally                 MT. ARARAT ME             13.37 -2.7  4  

      14 Pankey, Nicole            10 Portsmouth RI             13.44 -2.0  3  

      15 McCusker, Stephanie          Lisbon ME                 13.47 -0.9  2  

      16 Ahern, Laura              09 Winnisquam NH             13.50 -2.7  4  

      17 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester VT             13.51 -2.0  3  

      18 Gosselin, Leslie             ERSKINE ME                13.53 -1.5  1  

      19 Smith, Jasmine            12 Oyster River NH           13.59 -0.9  2  

      20 Bryan, Quinn                 Mt. Pleasant RI           13.62 -1.5  1  

      20 Bubier, Holly             11 St. Raphael RI            13.62 -2.7  4  

      22 Hanson, Jessica              MARANACOOK ME             13.65 -2.7  4  

       - Cannone, Liz                 GREENWICH CT                 FS  NWI  3  

                                                                               

                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                 

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Calhoun, Shantae             WILBUR CROSS CT           12.71 -2.4  2  

       2 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH MA            12.84 -2.8  1  

       3 Fulton, Katie             11 CONCORD-CARLISLE REG MA   12.73 -2.4  2  

       4 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls VT          12.88 -2.8  1  

       5 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE CT              12.83 -2.4  2  

       6 Calhoun, Shanae              WILBUR CROSS CT           12.91 -2.8  1  

       7 Legentil, Marie           11 NORTHAMPTON MA            12.96 -2.8  1  

       8 Halloran, Kate            10 Plymouth Regional NH      13.07 -2.8  1  

       9 Trout, Latoya             11 EAST BOSTON MA            13.13 -2.8  1  

      10 Barnes, Renee             11 Newport NH                13.18 -2.4  2  

      11 O'Grady, Erin             12 Raymond NH                13.24 -2.4  2  

      12 Waldon, Norelle            9 East Providence RI        13.44 -2.4  2  



                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Fulton, Katie             11 CONCORD-CARLISLE REG MA   12.71 -2.6     

       2 Calhoun, Shantae             WILBUR CROSS CT           12.72 -2.6     

       3 Dickman, Kara             10 WESTBOROUGH MA            12.74 -2.6     

       4 Blake, Debra                 HILLHOUSE CT              12.95 -2.6     

       5 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls VT          12.98 -2.6     

       6 Calhoun, Shanae              WILBUR CROSS CT           13.45 -2.6     

                                                                               

                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Calhoun, Shantae             WILBUR CROSS CT           25.74 -0.6  1  

       2 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW MA                 25.98 -3.0  3  

       3 Calhoun, Shanae              WILBUR CROSS CT           26.15 -3.2  5  

       4 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG MA    26.30 -1.8  2  

       5 King, Akilah              09 MEDFORD MA                26.58 -2.7  4  

       6 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex VT                  26.04 -3.0  3  

       7 Bynue, Monique               BLOOMFIELD CT             26.44 -0.6  1  

       8 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester VT             26.52 -3.2  5  

       9 Sheffield, Lindsay        11 IPSWICH MA                26.63 -1.8  2  

      10 Plungis, Susan            09 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN REG MA  26.68 -0.6  1  

      11 Halloran, Kate            10 Plymouth Regional NH      26.72 -1.8  2  

      12 Barnes, Renee             11 Newport NH                26.75 -3.2  5  

      13 Bates, Courtney           09 Belmont NH                26.85 -3.2  5  

      13 Ellis, Cally                 MT. ARARAT ME             26.85 -3.0  3  

      15 Whittemore, Stacy         12 Merrimack Valley NH       26.90 -0.6  1  

      16 Wynter, Ayesha               EAST HARTFORD CT          26.94 -2.7  4  

      17 Olmstead, Nicole          09 Windsor VT                27.11 -1.8  2  

      18 Woodbury, Destiny         11 Mt. Pleasant RI           27.47 -2.7  4  

      19 Wright, Katie                Telstar ME                27.54 -1.8  2  

      20 Pankey, Nicole            10 Portsmouth RI             27.56 -2.7  4  

      21 Nugent, Kathleen             BONNEY EAGLE ME           27.69 -3.0  3  

      22 Hanson, Jessica              MARANACOOK ME             27.72 -0.6  1  

      23 Yeaton, Jeni                 Coe-Brown NH              29.40 -3.0  3  

                                                                               

                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                 

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Bynue, Monique               BLOOMFIELD CT             25.70 -0.2  2  

       2 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG MA    25.71 -1.0  1  

       3 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex VT                  25.71 -0.2  2  

       4 King, Akilah              09 MEDFORD MA                25.73 -1.0  1  

       5 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester VT             26.18 -1.0  1  

       6 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW MA                 26.22 -0.2  2  

       7 Sheffield, Lindsay        11 IPSWICH MA                26.49 -1.0  1  

       8 Calhoun, Shanae              WILBUR CROSS CT           26.53 -0.2  2  

       9 Halloran, Kate            10 Plymouth Regional NH      26.55 -0.2  2  

      10 Barnes, Renee             11 Newport NH                26.56 -1.0  1  

      11 Calhoun, Shantae             WILBUR CROSS CT           26.74 -1.0  1  

      12 Plungis, Susan            09 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN REG MA  26.84 -0.2  2  

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Bynue, Monique               BLOOMFIELD CT             25.35 -0.2     

       2 Plitt, Carrie             09 HAMILTON-WENHAM REG MA    25.40 -0.2     

       3 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex VT                  25.46 -0.2     

       4 King, Akilah              09 MEDFORD MA                25.74 -0.2     

       5 Louvitakis, Katie         12 LUDLOW MA                 25.85 -0.2     

       6 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester VT             26.95 -0.2     

                                                                               

                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  

        1 Brown, Daviann            11 SILVER LAKE REG MA        56.90  1      

        2 Lucey, Breanne            11 Keene NH                  56.91  1      

        3 Donoghue, Tessa           12 CATHEDRAL/SPRINGFIELD MA  57.38  1      

        4 Fogarty, Alison            9 La Salle Academy RI       58.73  1      

        5 Rodgers, Vanessa          10 NORTH READING MA          58.75  1      

        6 Forbes, Ann-Marie            EAST HARTFORD CT          59.10  2      

        7 Shea, Erica               11 IPSWICH MA                59.33  1      

        8 Mitchell, Sarah              STRATFORD CT              59.66  2      

        9 Bourgault, Heather           DANBURY CT                60.04  2      

       10 Wright, Katie                Telstar ME                60.07  2      

       11 Simeone, Sara             12 Bishop Guertin NH         60.23  4      

       12 Sailor, Ambyr                BLOOMFIELD CT             60.31  2      

       13 Seddon, Vicki             10 East Providence RI        60.89  3      

       14 Miller, Sarah             11 Fall Mountain NH          60.98  3      

       15 Young, Laurie                GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER ME    61.00  3      

       16 Nye, Taryn                11 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          61.09  4      

       17 Woodbury, Destiny         11 Mt. Pleasant RI           61.51  3      

       18 Cadwell, Katherine        12 Dover NH                  61.83  4      

       19 McCalligett, Kay          12 Pilgrim RI                62.21  4      

       20 West, Heather             11 John Stark NH             62.34  3      

       21 Miner, Alisha             11 Winnisquam NH             62.51  4      

       22 Parent, Courtney           9 Fair Haven VT             63.84  3      

       23 Pelletier, Hana              MESSALONSKEE ME           64.22  2      



                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Umberger, Rachel          10 Concord NH                2:10.44  1     

       2 Farley, Colleen           09 MT. GREYLOCK REG MA       2:14.79  1     

       3 Gagne, Bridget               North Yarmouth ME         2:15.92  2     

       4 Farley, Oriana               Hampden Academy ME        2:16.95  3     

       5 Lucey, Nicole             09 Keene NH                  2:17.16  3     

       6 Bell, Kristen             12 LYNNFIELD MA              2:17.63  2     

       7 Blackstone, Melissa          PRESQUE ISLE ME           2:17.86  1     

       8 Hicks, Amy                   WOODSTOCK ACADEMY CT      2:18.10  2     

       9 Sheffield, Emily             Marshwood ME              2:18.80  2     

      10 Harrington, Rachel           FITCH CT                  2:18.98  1     

      11 Corless, Caitlin             PLAINVILLE CT             2:19.10  2     

      12 Walker, Katie             12 LEXINGTON MA              2:19.17  2     

      13 Carter, Christine         11 LITTLETON MA              2:19.41  1     

      14 Zitta, Michelle           12 Monadnock NH              2:19.54  3     

      15 Heitkamp, Mary             9 Fair Haven VT             2:20.79  3     

      16 Hevenor, Allison          11 North Kingstown RI        2:20.92  3     

      17 Shoemaker, Jena           11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG MA    2:22.22  1     

      18 Lagala, Carmen            10 Montpelier VT             2:24.04  4     

      19 Penn, Jayne                  HILLHOUSE CT              2:24.27  3     

      20 Rehm, Elissa              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       2:24.66  4     

      21 DeIngenis, Dana           10 Bay View RI               2:25.14  3     

      22 Gwyther, Katie            11 Kennett NH                2:26.71  4     

      23 McBride, Kelsey           10 Hollis/Brookline NH       2:27.38  4     

      24 Marandola, Laura          11 Cumberland RI             2:28.88  4     

      25 McENANY, Sally            11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   2:28.91  4     

      26 Maher, Rosie              10 Portsmouth RI             2:30.24  4     

      27 McCabe, Deidre            10 Cranston West RI          2:31.08  4     

      28 Arnold, Cat               12 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT        2:40.81  3     

      29 Riordan, Denise           10 Rutland VT                2:42.82  4     

                                                                               

                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Owen, Meghan                 KILLINGLY CT              4:56.47  1     

       2 Donaldson, Lindsay        09 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG MA    4:56.70  1     

       3 Gesel, Liz                11 Manchester Central NH     4:58.50  1     

       4 Blackstone, Melissa          PRESQUE ISLE ME           5:01.17  1     

       5 Pelletier, Samantha          Seacoast Christian ME     5:01.25  1     

       6 Gagne, Bridget               North Yarmouth ME         5:04.69  1     

       7 O'Brien, Erin             12 OLIVER AMES MA            5:06.44  1     

       8 Russell, Frances             E.O SMITH CT              5:07.58  2     

       9 Goransson, Jenny             Marshwood ME              5:07.75  1     

      10 Anderson, Emily           11 Westerly RI               5:08.43  2     

      11 Crocker, Meredith         12 South Kingstown RI        5:10.88  2     

      12 Powell, Sarah             10 Oliver Ames MA            5:12.34  2     

      13 Parker, Cathy             09 WESTFORD ACADEMY MA       5:14.49  1     

      14 Sadowski, Abbey              GRISWOLD CT               5:15.84  2     

      15 Mills, Julie              10 Keene NH                  5:16.43  3     

      16 Pollock, Rachel              RHAM CT                   5:16.47  2     

      17 Miner, Kristina              SUFFIELD CT               5:16.54  2     

      18 Stokinger, Liz            12 Pinkerton NH              5:16.70  3     

      19 Landry, Katie             12 Bishop Guertin NH         5:16.87  3     

      20 Flinn, Jessica            10 Timberlane NH             5:17.74  3     

      21 Dunklee, Susan            09 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          5:18.50  2     

      22 Mead, Lora                11 CHELMSFORD MA             5:20.07  1     

      23 Sanborn, Kathleen          9 Rutland VT                5:20.15  3     

      24 Beadle, Aly                  East Cathloic CT          5:20.42  2     

      25 Buckley, Kate             11 North Kingstown RI        5:25.92  3     

      26 Bodette, Amanda           09 MIDDLEBURY VT             5:27.19  3     

      27 White, Kerry              10 BURLINGTON VT             5:33.70  3     

      28 Morley, Agnes             10 Lake Region VT            5:35.62  3     

      29 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb VT               5:42.35  3     

      30 Crouse, Lindsay           11 South Kingstown RI        5:44.32  2     

      31 Jensen, Ashley            11 Mount St. Charles RI      6:00.49  3     

                                                                               

                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 

      1 Roetter, Natasha          11 LEXINGTON MA              10:38.32  1     

      2 Bryson, Catherine         10 Hanover NH                10:45.46  1     

      3 Pelletier, Samantha          Seacoast Christian ME     10:51.90  1     

      4 Stublic, Lisa                CROSBY CT                 10:52.25  1     

      5 Viera, Lindsay            11 North Kingstown RI        10:57.86  1     

      6 Ettensohn, Kirsten        12 BISH. FEEHAN/ATTLEBORO MA 10:59.09  1     

      8 Segar, Nora               11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG. MA    11:03.18  1     

      9 Smith, Ember              12 Concord NH                11:11.81  1     

     10 Duffy, Katie                 MASUK CT                  11:22.94  1     

     11 Martin, Anne                 EDWARD LITTLE ME          11:23.39  2     

     12 Cunningham, Niamh            BRANFORD CT               11:28.54  2     

     13 McAuliffe, Kerry             DARIEN CT                 11:29.00  2     

     14 Najem, Kim                11 Pinkerton NH              11:34.19  2     

     15 Burns, Heather               NONNEWAUG CT              11:36.22  2     

     16 Giddings, Andrea             SOUTH PORTLAND ME         11:40.53  1     

     17 Girard, Sarah             12 Manchester Central NH     11:42.65  2     

     18 Rauwerdink, Kristen       10 Keene NH                  11:57.01  2     

     19 Springer, Amy             12 BRATTLEBORO UNION VT      12:01.28  2     

     20 Kintner, Cady                Harwood VT                12:08.36  2     

     21 Wescott, Stephanie        10 Bellows Falls VT          12:08.37  2     

     22 Cullen, Amber             12 WESTFORD ACADEMY MA       12:14.08  1     

     23 Dionne, Hilary            10 Cumberland RI             12:14.38  2     

     24 Ades, Becca               11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       12:27.98  2     

     25 Olney, Yvonne              9 Rutland VT                12:37.37  2     

      7 Campbell, Jenn            12 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC MA             DQ  1     

                                                                               

                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Serdakowski, Mary         11 Chariho RI                15.30 -1.4  1  

       2 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE MA               15.52 -1.7  4  

       3 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG MA              15.56 -1.8  2  

       4 McDevitt, Chrissy            NONNEWAUG CT              15.66 -2.1  3  

       5 Souviney, Katie              Winslow ME                15.36 -1.4  1  

       6 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON MA              15.75 -1.7  4  

       7 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    11 Spaulding NH              15.76 -2.1  3  

       8 Morris, Stephanie         12 KING PHILIP REG MA        15.88 -1.8  2  

       9 Tanzella, Jackie             NORTHWEST CATH CT         16.03 -1.8  2  

      10 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex VT                  16.07 -1.7  4  

      11 Nanni, Laura              10 La Salle Academy RI       16.09 -1.4  1  

      12 Worth, Jenny                 LEDYARD CT                16.15 -2.1  3  

      13 Quarles, Kiah             09 Pinkerton NH              16.31 -1.8  2  

      13 Rawcliffe, Mackenzie         Hampden Academy ME        16.31 -1.7  4  

      15 Peterson, Angela          12 Londonderry NH            16.38 -1.4  1  

      16 Buzzell, Amy              12 Alvirne NH                16.42 -1.7  4  

      17 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland VT                16.70 -1.8  2  

      18 Morrell, Rebecca             BRUNSWICK ME              16.85 -1.4  1  

      19 Anderson, Heidi           12 Winnacunnet NH            16.88 -1.8  2  

      20 Sullivan, Kara            10 Cumberland RI             16.96 -1.7  4  

      21 Czarnecki, Sara            9 Cumberland RI             16.97 -2.1  3  

      22 Ghelli, Kate              12 White Mountains NH        17.22 -2.1  3  

      23 LaBier, Taina             11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   17.41 -2.1  3  

                                                                               

                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                 

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  

       1 Serdakowski, Mary         11 Chariho RI                15.27 -1.8  1  

       2 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE MA               15.43 -2.0  2  

       3 McDevitt, Chrissy            NONNEWAUG CT              15.36 -1.8  1  

       4 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG MA              15.67 -2.0  2  

       5 Souviney, Katie              Winslow ME                15.50 -1.8  1  

       6 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON MA              15.71 -2.0  2  

       7 Worth, Jenny                 LEDYARD CT                15.78 -1.8  1  

       8 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    11 Spaulding NH              15.86 -2.0  2  

       9 Tanzella, Jackie             NORTHWEST CATH CT         15.91 -1.8  1  

      10 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex VT                  16.15 -2.0  2  

      10 Morris, Stephanie         12 KING PHILIP REG MA        16.15 -1.8  1  

      12 Nanni, Laura              10 La Salle Academy RI       16.16 -2.0  2  

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 

       1 Souviney, Katie              Winslow ME                15.14 -1.9     

       2 Judge, Aquila             11 SCITUATE MA               15.23 -1.9     

       3 McDevitt, Chrissy            NONNEWAUG CT              15.43 -1.9     

       4 Riel, Tiana               09 HOPKINTON MA              15.62 -1.9     

       5 Guenette, Kate            11 FITCHBURG MA              15.80 -1.9     

       - Serdakowski, Mary         11 Chariho RI                   DQ  NWI     

                                                                               

                          Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  

    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  

        1 Smith, Beth               12 APPONEQUET/LAKEVILLE MA   44.60  1      

        2 Worth, Jenny                 LEDYARD CT                45.00  1      

        3 Souviney, Katie              Winslow ME                45.41  2      

        4 Bochet, Sarah                TRUMBULL CT               45.52  2      

        5 Millard, Maria               ORONO ME                  45.98  2      

        6 Schill, Katie             11 LONGMEADOW MA             46.15  2      

        7 Sloan, Caroline              FARMINGTON CT             46.16  1      

        8 Sharpe, Rachel            12 Concord NH                46.22  1      

        9 Rawcliffe, Mackenzie         Hampden Academy ME        46.59  3      

       10 Baumann, Kate                BERLIN CT                 46.82  2      

       11 Morin, Kristine           11 Bishop Guertin NH         47.34  5      

       12 Incropera, Danielle       11 CHELMSFORD MA             47.40  4      

       13 Schreck, Meghan           11 HUDSON MA                 47.45  1      

       14 Gravel, Lindsay           12 Londonderry NH            47.50  3      

       15 Smith, Neia                  WILBUR CROSS CT           47.52  3      

       16 Jones, Cathlin            11 Concord NH                47.89  4      

       17 Chatterton- Ric, Mattie   12 Spaulding NH              47.94  1      

       18 Henderson, Katy           09 HOPKINTON MA              48.02  2      

       19 Misata, Kristen           11 NATICK MA                 48.09  4      

       20 O'Brien, Shannon          12 Winnisquam NH             48.33  4      

       21 McDevitt, Chrissy            NONNEWAUG CT              48.64  3      

       22 Best, Danica                 SOUTH PORTLAND ME         48.66  3      

       23 Skorupa, Dana             11 Cumberland RI             48.78  4      

       24 Rivard, Marianne           9 La Salle Academy RI       49.04  5      

       25 Capehart, Emily              BANGOR ME                 49.05  3      

       26 Silveira, Lisa            11 Middletown RI             49.69  4      

       27 Mattern, Sarah            11 South Royalton VT         49.74  6      

       28 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland VT                49.98  5      

       29 Johnson, Meredith         11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   50.34  5      

       30 Sivret, Mackenzie         10 Rutland VT                51.15  6      

       31 Coats, Katie              10 Lincoln RI                52.00  6      

                                                                               

                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           

             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           

                 1  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS CT           48.66  1               

                 2  HILL      HILLHOUSE CT              48.91  1               

                 3  HMWH      HAMILTON-WENHAM REG MA    49.59  2               

                 4  MARS      MARSHFIELD MA             49.77  2               

                 5  MID4      Middletown                49.85  1               

                 6  DAN       DANBURY CT                49.86  1               

                 7  EHHS      EAST HARTFORD CT          50.01  1               

                 8  CCAT      CENTRAL CATHOLIC MA       50.03  2               

                 9  GREN      GREENWICH CT              50.10  2               

                10  HOPK      HOPKINTON MA              50.44  2               

                11  ESS       Essex VT                  50.83  3               

                12  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO MA        50.86  1               

                13  PINK      Pinkerton NH              50.95  5               

                13  SSST      SPRING SCIENCE & TECH MA  50.95  2               

                15  GREE      Greely ME                 51.11  4               

                16  BIS3      Bishop Guertin NH         51.23  3               

                17  EL        EDWARD LITTLE ME          51.31  3               

                18  NASH      Nashua NH                 51.34  4               

                19  Merr      Merrimack Valley NH       51.35  4               

                20  MERR      Merrimack NH              51.68  5               

                21  MTP       Mt. Pleasant RI           51.77  3               

                22  WHS       Windsor VT                51.79  4               

                23  MID2      Middletown RI             51.81  3               

                24  SPAU      Spaulding NH              51.82  4               

                25  COV       Coventry RI               52.30  3               

                25  HA        Hampden Academy ME        52.30  5               

                27  COL       Colchester VT             52.41  4               

                28  BF        Bellows Falls VT          53.66  5               



                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  HOPK      HOPKINTON MA              3:59.45  1              

                2  NCAN      NEW CANAAN CT             4:01.50  1              

                3  IPSW      IPSWICH MA                4:01.88  3              

                4  MID4      Middletown                4:02.35  2              

                5  SL        SILVER LAKE REG MA        4:02.75  1              

                6  CONC      Concord NH                4:03.21  2              

                7  WEST      Westerly RI               4:03.30  2              

                8  LOND      Londonderry NH            4:03.99  3              

                9  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG MA    4:05.38  1              

               10  TRUM      TRUMBULL CT               4:05.65  2              

               11  KEEN      Keene NH                  4:05.84  3              

               12  WINN      Winnacunnet NH            4:06.30  4              

               13  HAVR      HAVERHILL MA              4:06.69  1              

               14  CHES      CHESHIRE CT               4:08.28  2              

               15  SPAU      Spaulding NH              4:08.52  3              

               16  MANC      Manchester Central NH     4:08.74  4              

               17  CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       4:11.16  4              

               18  DAN       DANBURY CT                4:11.17  1              

               19  EP        East Providence RI        4:12.05  2              

               20  NK        North Kingstown RI        4:13.19  4              

               21  MONT      Montpelier VT             4:14.78  4              

               22  MEDV      Medomak Valley ME         4:15.58  5              

               23  OT        OLD TOWN ME               4:15.74  4              

               24  SP        SOUTH PORTLAND ME         4:16.40  5              

               25  MID2      Middletown RI             4:19.74  3              

               26  FH        Fair Haven VT             4:21.93  5              

               27  SK        South Kingstown RI        4:26.17  3              

               28  RHS       Rutland VT                4:29.34  5              

               29  COL       Colchester VT             4:43.74  5              

                                                                               

                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     HT PTS          

           =====  =================================== ======== == ===          

               1  BROM      BROMFIELD SCH/HARVARD MA   9:12.16  1              

               2  KEEN      Keene NH                   9:16.91  1              

               3  WOOD      WOODSTOCK ACADEMY CT       9:25.68  1              

               4  LEX       LEXINGTON MA               9:27.73  1              

               5  NCAN      NEW CANAAN CT              9:30.24  1              

               6  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY MA        9:30.77  1              

               7  DEER      DEERING ME                 9:43.76  1              

               8  LOND      Londonderry NH             9:44.34  1              

               9  DAN       DANBURY CT                 9:46.40  1              

              10  GREE      Greely ME                  9:47.84  1              

              11  NK        North Kingstown RI         9:48.05  2              

              12  RHAM      RHAM CT                    9:51.31  2              

              13  BIS3      Bishop Guertin NH          9:52.67  1              

              14  MAN2      Manchester West NH         9:57.25  2              

              15  BRCE      BRISTOL CENTRAL CT         9:57.27  2              

              16  OT        OLD TOWN ME                9:57.37  1              

              17  CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VT       10:02.49  2              

              18  NAUG      NAUGATUCK CT              10:03.34  2              

              19  MONT      Montpelier VT             10:06.88  2              

              20  BHS       BURLINGTON VT             10:08.71  2              

              21  WEST      Westerly RI               10:10.65  2              

              22  RHS       Rutland VT                10:11.84  2              

              23  Coe-      Coe-Brown NH              10:13.90  2              

              24  RICE      Rice Memorial VT          10:17.76  2              

              25  BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY VT   10:44.42  2              

              26  CW        Cranston West RI          10:50.91  2              

               -  NATK      NATICK MA                      DNF  1              

               -  MEDF      MEDFIELD MA                     DQ  1              

               -  MASC      MASCONOMET REG MA               DQ  1              

               -  SK        South Kingstown RI              DQ  2              

               -  PILG      Pilgrim RI                      DQ  2              

                                                                               

                                Girls High Jump                                

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    

      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    

          1 Zimmerman, Danielle        BRUNSWICK ME        5'06.00"            

          2 Nye, Taryn              11 ST. JOHNSBURY VT    5'06.00"            

          3 Blamy, Crystal          10 Fall Mountain NH    5'04.00"            

          4 O'Toole, Katelyn        10 NORTH ANDOVER MA    5'04.00"            

          4 Sears, Kim              11 WHITMAN-HANSON REG  5'04.00"            

          6 Rossini, Shawna         10 Holliston MA        5'02.00"            

          6 Millard, Maria             ORONO ME            5'02.00"            

          6 Shepherd, Amanda        12 STOUGHTON MA        5'02.00"            

          9 Reese, Logan               JOEL BARLOW CT      5'02.00"            

          9 Creel, Ashley           11 SANDWICH MA         5'02.00"            

          9 Nye, Katelyn            09 ST. JOHNSBURY VT    5'02.00"            

         12 Powdar, Nicole             NEW MILFORD CT      5'02.00"            

         12 Chambers, Beth             CHESHIRE CT         5'02.00"            

          - LaBella, Megan          10 Bishop Guertin NH         NH            

          - Hatch, Erin                Thornton Academy ME       NH            

          - Haubrich, Jen           11 Bow NH                    NH            

          - Thomas, Lily            11 Colchester VT             NH            

          - Smith, Allison          11 Springfield VT            NH            

          - Feeney, Molly              Mt. View ME               NH            

          - Schuschwohl, Katerina   12 Woonsocket RI             NH            

          - Coughlin, Tricia        11 Merrimack Valley NH       NH            

          - Edwards, Becky             TOLLAND CT                NH            

          - Purinton, Sadie         12 Coe-Brown NH              NH            

          - Niles, Tina             11 Merrimack NH              NH            

          - Kuhn, Lindsay           11 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT       NH            

                                                                               

                                Girls Pole Vault                               

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 MacLaren, Courtney      12 Londonderry NH      11'00.00"            

         2 Mansur, Kate            12 Greenfield MA       10'06.00"            

         3 McFarlane, Anna          9 CONCORD-CARLISLE RE 10'06.00"            

         4 Battista, Noel          11 Toll Gate RI        10'06.00"            

         5 Valliere, Caley         12 Pinkerton NH        10'00.00"            

         6 Li, Jennifer            11 CHELMSFORD MA       10'00.00"            

         7 Morrison, Anne          12 Lyndon Institute VT 10'00.00"            

         7 Fallon, Jessie          11 Bishop Guertin NH   10'00.00"            

         7 Robinson, Taylor        11 Lincoln RI          10'00.00"            

        10 Curato, Jenn               Greely ME            9'06.00"            

        10 Lupien, Dani            12 WESTBOROUGH MA       9'06.00"            

        10 Hill, Mary              12 MINNECHAUG REG MA    9'06.00"            

        10 Hernandez, Ruth         12 Mt. Pleasant RI      9'06.00"            

        10 Codner, Christine       12 Londonderry NH       9'06.00"            

        15 Golitko, Laura          11 HOPKINTON MA         9'00.00"            

        15 Young, Ashley           11 Bellows Falls VT     9'00.00"            

         - Tebbetts, Lauren           WATERVILLE ME              NH            

         - Coughlin, Tricia        11 Merrimack Valley NH        NH            

         - Thibault, Lauren        10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM        NH            

         - LaRoche, Jen            12 West Warwick RI            NH            

         - Jensen, Sue             11 Bellows Falls VT           NH            

         - Borrelli, Laura         12 Smithfield RI              NH            

         - Casey, Bridget          11 Westerly RI                NH            

         - Mertz, Aimee            11 Salem NH                   NH            

         - Stoup, Jessica             OLD TOWN ME                NH            



                                Girls Long Jump                                

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 

  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 

      1 Dickman, Kara           10 WESTBOROUGH MA      17'11.25"  NWI          

      2 Judge, Aquila           11 SCITUATE MA         17'11.25"  NWI          

      3 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah  11 Spaulding NH        17'02.50"  NWI          

      4 Cass, Ashley               EDWARD LITTLE ME    17'02.00"  NWI          

      5 Fernandes, Deanna       11 BROCKTON MA         17'01.50"  NWI          

      6 Brooks, Andrea          11 Merrimack NH        17'00.75"  NWI          

      7 Proffitt, Amber            HILLHOUSE CT        16'09.75"  NWI          

      8 Mundry, Gillian         10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC MA 16'09.25"  NWI          

      9 Anderson, Chara            BLOOMFIELD CT       16'07.50"  NWI          

     10 Capehart, Emily            BANGOR ME           16'07.00"  NWI          

     11 Fayanjuola, Tolu        12 Classical RI        16'06.50"  NWI          

     12 Christofferson, Karen      ENFIELD CT          16'02.75"  NWI          

     13 Norberg, Kate           12 MEDFIELD MA         16'00.75"  NWI          

     14 Moriarty, Alicia        11 Middletown RI       16'00.00"  NWI          

     15 Sullivan, Kara          10 Cumberland RI       15'11.25"  NWI          

     16 Kearney, Hannah         09 Hanover NH          15'11.00"  NWI          

     17 Tebbetts, Elise            WATERVILLE ME       15'07.75"  NWI          

     18 Nye, Taryn              11 ST. JOHNSBURY VT    15'07.25"  NWI          

     19 Grandmaison, Nikki      11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC MA 15'04.75"  NWI          

     19 McCusker, Stephanie        Lisbon ME           15'04.75"  NWI          

     21 Hagist, Leah            10 Westerly RI         15'04.25"  NWI          

     22 Carwell, Micaela        09 Laconia NH          15'03.75"  NWI          

     23 Evans, Kelly             9 West Warwick RI     15'03.50"  NWI          

     24 Schuschwohl, Katerina   12 Woonsocket RI       15'01.25"  NWI          

     25 Mattern, Sarah          11 South Royalton VT   15'01.00"  NWI          

     25 Fox, Nicole             11 Winnacunnet NH      15'01.00"  NWI          

     27 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex VT            14'11.25"  NWI          

     28 Alden, Alice               FRYEBURG ACADEMY ME 14'11.00"  NWI          

     29 Wilson, Ashley          11 Essex VT            14'08.75"  NWI          

     29 Downs, Amanda           10 Laconia NH          14'08.75"  NWI          

     31 Raymond, Keri           10 Vergennes Union VT  13'11.50"  NWI          

     32 Thompson, Amy           10 Milton VT           13'07.75"  NWI          

      - Egbert, Stacey             DANBURY CT               FOUL  NWI          

                                                                               

                               Girls Triple Jump                               

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 

  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 

      1 Cass, Ashley               EDWARD LITTLE ME    38'03.50"  NWI          

      2 Fayanjuola, Tolu        12 Classical RI        36'07.50"  NWI          

      3 McCusker, Stephanie        Lisbon ME           36'06.25"  NWI          

      4 Connolly, Jamie         12 BEVERLY MA          36'03.25"  NWI          

      5 Riel, Tiana             09 HOPKINTON MA        36'05.25"  NWI          

      6 Coffey, Jenna           11 Bellows Falls VT    35'10.75"  NWI          

      7 Kearney, Hannah         09 Hanover NH          35'10.50"  NWI          

      8 Thies, Jane             12 SCITUATE MA         35'09.00"  NWI          

      9 Chatterton- Ric, Mattie 12 Spaulding NH        35'00.75"  NWI          

      9 Adams, Stephany         12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG 35'00.75"  NWI          

     11 Muirhead, Kristen       11 Hanover NH          34'11.50"  NWI          

     12 Legentil, Marie         11 NORTHAMPTON MA      34'10.25"  NWI          

     13 Brown, Tracy               HILLHOUSE CT        34'10.00"  NWI          

     14 Rennie, Sam             09 Alvirne NH          34'08.00"  NWI          

     15 Voegeli, Stacy             NONNEWAUG CT        34'07.25"  NWI          

     16 Croce, Jacqualine          BRISTOL CENTRAL CT  34'06.00"  NWI          

     17 Sullivan, Kara          10 Cumberland RI       34'05.25"  NWI          

     18 Boynton, Ashley            STEARNS ME          34'01.25"  NWI          

     19 Hagist, Leah            10 Westerly RI         33'11.50"  NWI          

     20 Capehart, Emily            BANGOR ME           33'09.00"  NWI          

     21 Rawcliffe, Mackenzie       Hampden Academy ME  33'07.00"  NWI          

     22 Peterson, Angela        12 Londonderry NH      33'06.25"  NWI          

     23 Wood, Deborah           11 JOHN D.O'BRYANT MA  33'05.25"  NWI          

     24 Palmer, Tameka             Middletown          33'04.00"  NWI          

     25 Busam, Kim              12 Smithfield RI       33'03.50"  NWI          

     26 Donovan, Kate           12 Manchester Central  33'01.50"  NWI          

     27 Beach, Kim                 LITCHFIELD CT       33'00.00"  NWI          

     28 Wilson, Morgan          11 Ponaganset RI       32'10.50"  NWI          

     29 Ross, Katie                SKOWHEGAN ME        32'04.50"  NWI          

     30 Raymond, Keri           10 Vergennes Union VT  31'05.50"  NWI          

     31 Dunn, Alissa            12 BURLINGTON VT       31'02.00"  NWI          

     32 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex VT            29'10.50"  NWI          

                                                                               

                                 Girls Shot Put                                

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    

     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    

         1 Gerraughty, Laura       12 Nashua NH           49'04.50"            

         2 Angelopoulos, Margo        NORTH HAVEN CT      41'11.50"            

         3 Bradshaw, Allison          POMPERAUG CT        41'07.25"            

         4 Frederick, Megan        11 IPSWICH MA          39'04.25"            

         5 Duffus, Louise             GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER 37'10.00"            

         6 Tucker, Becky              E.O SMITH CT        37'04.25"            

         7 Wyzykowski, Karen          OLD SAYBROOK CT     37'03.00"            

         8 Robistow, Stephanie     12 Foxboro MA          37'02.00"            

         9 Moore, Erin             11 Nashua NH           36'06.75"            

        10 Strayhorn, Shawna          MALONEY CT          36'05.75"            

        11 Kennie, Halie              BONNEY EAGLE ME     35'09.00"            

        12 McDonagh, Mary          11 NEWTON NORTH MA     35'08.50"            

        13 Cunningham, Grace       10 Notre Dame Academy  35'07.50"            

        14 Cegarra, Jessica        10 Timberlane NH       35'03.50"            

        15 Dowden, Tiffany         12 Pinkerton NH        35'00.50"            

        16 Weingart, Amy              TORRINGTON CT       35'00.25"            

        17 Jeffers, Stephanie      10 BARNSTABLE/HYANNIS  34'09.75"            

        18 Madden, Sue             10 Reading MA          34'06.25"            

        19 Allen, Sydney           12 Bellows Falls VT    34'04.25"            

        20 Fotopoulous, Tina       12 South Kingstown RI  34'03.25"            

        21 McGuire, Megan          11 HARTFORD VT         34'02.00"            

        22 Burrows, Anne           12 Rogers RI           33'08.75"            

        23 Nyemah, Amelia          11 Bay View RI         33'00.50"            

        24 Goyette, Darcy             Poland ME           32'10.25"            

        25 Adam, Jessica           11 St. Thomas Aquinas  32'09.25"            

        26 Mangum, Rolanda         12 Hope RI             32'07.25"            

        27 Marquis, Sandra         12 Salem NH            32'04.75"            

        28 Simpson, Sarah             Harwood VT          32'02.00"            

        29 Sohotra, Leah           11 MIDDLEBURY VT       32'00.75"            

        30 Ianelli, Kim            11 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT  31'07.75"            

        31 Weichman, Mikki            BONNEY EAGLE ME     31'04.75"            

         - Michalak, Clarissa         Greely ME                FOUL            

                                                                               

                               Girls Discus Throw                              

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Gerraughty, Laura       12 Nashua NH           145'02.00"           

         2 Wyzykowski, Karen          OLD SAYBROOK CT     135'04.00"           

         3 Robistow, Stephanie     12 Foxboro MA          127'08.00"           

         4 Jackson, Amber          11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG. 123'05.00"           

         5 Crowley, Jaime             PLAINVILLE CT       122'03.00"           

         6 Aube, Liz               12 Bay View RI         119'08.00"           

         7 Strayhorn, Shawna          MALONEY CT          119'06.00"           

         8 Howlett, Stefanie       12 Burlington MA       117'08.00"           

         9 Cegarra, Jessica        10 Timberlane NH       113'10.00"           

        10 Tucker, Becky              E.O SMITH CT        113'02.00"           

        11 Liset, Jocelyn          11 Dover NH            112'06.00"           

        12 Duffus, Louise             GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER 111'09.00"           

        13 Brito, Jackie           12 Dartmouth MA        110'09.00"           

        14 Seidel, Casey           11 Salem NH            110'01.00"           

        15 Bouley, Shannon         11 Keene NH            109'05.00"           

        15 Fotopoulous, Tina       12 South Kingstown RI  109'05.00"           

        17 Ianelli, Kim            11 MOUNT MANSFIELD VT  108'11.00"           

        18 Dionne, Kim              9 Smithfield RI       108'03.00"           

        19 Sauer, Nicole           10 East Greenwich RI   108'02.00"           

        20 Rogers, Amy             12 Essex VT            107'11.00"           

        21 McGuire, Megan          11 HARTFORD VT         105'05.00"           

        22 Descartes, Jessica      12 BROCKTON MA         104'11.00"           

        23 Leblond, Christine         E.O SMITH CT        104'10.00"           

        24 Watt, Tara              12 Kennett NH          104'02.00"           

        25 Wood, Sarah             09 BRATTLEBORO UNION V 103'04.00"           

        26 Saba, Jou-Jou            8 Dedham MA           103'00.00"           

        27 Sminkey, Gretchen       10 HARTFORD VT         102'09.00"           

        28 Cote, Danielle             FARMINGTON CT        96'06.00"           

        29 Delanos, Nicole         11 East Providence RI   96'04.00"           

        30 LaDuke, Val             10 Fair Haven VT        96'00.00"           

        31 Bishop, Randy              BRUNSWICK ME         94'00.00"           

        32 Sennet, Ashley             Winslow ME           86'08.00"           

         - Harper, Emma               North Yarmouth ME         FOUL           

                                                                               

                              Girls Javelin Throw                              

                                                                               

                       Final - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01                    

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Pabey, Krystal             NAUGATUCK CT        147'07.00"           

         2 Williams, Amy              AMITY CT            140'00.00"           

         3 Wyzykowski, Karen          OLD SAYBROOK CT     136'05.00"           

         4 Larsen, Kristen         12 MINNECHAUG REG MA   135'07.00"           

         5 Stewart, Brittni        09 Winnisquam NH       131'11.00"           

         6 Greeley, Meagan         12 BISH. FEEHAN/ATTLEB 131'08.00"           

         7 Sydor, Jill             11 ATTLEBORO MA        128'07.00"           

         8 Dudek, Laura            10 Palmer MA           126'08.00"           

         9 Myles, Meghan              EDWARD LITTLE ME    125'07.00"           

        10 Fitts, Kelly            12 Fairhaven MA        124'09.00"           

        11 Coulter, Anne           11 Bishop Guertin NH   124'01.00"           

        12 Dunn, Meg                  Winthrop ME         123'02.00"           

        13 Shea, Meghan            11 Manchester Central  122'02.00"           

        13 Mattern, Sarah          11 South Royalton VT   122'02.00"           

        15 Cuccaro, Randi             SEYMOUR CT          119'00.00"           

        16 Mendillo, Sarah            BRANFORD CT         118'06.00"           

        17 Smith, Allison          11 Springfield VT      118'05.00"           

        18 White, Meaghan          12 Hollis/Brookline NH 117'05.00"           

        18 Thies, Brigid           09 BRATTLEBORO UNION V 117'05.00"           

        20 Trafton, Casey             Seacoast Christian  116'09.00"           

        21 Patterson, Jessica      11 Union 32 VT         116'06.00"           

        22 Blais, Samantha            GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER 115'06.00"           

        23 McKenna, Kelsey         10 WHITMAN-HANSON REG  113'02.00"           

        24 Sinclair, Kristin          MARANACOOK ME       110'06.00"           

        25 Kosak, Beth             11 North Kingstown RI  103'04.00"           

        26 Methot, Laura           11 Ponaganset RI       101'09.00"           

        27 Cegarra, Jessica        10 Timberlane NH        97'08.00"           

        28 Devin, Edwards             OXFORD HILLS ME      97'05.00"           

        29 Regan, Casey            10 Middletown RI        96'05.00"           

Return to New England Championships

 

   

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001