Thursday April 26, 2001
RUNNING EVENTS: |
TIME |
EVENT |
4:15 |
400-Meter Hurdles, Women's UD-CD, Prelims |
4:30 |
400-Meter Hurdles, UD-CD Men, Prelims |
4:45 |
3,000-Meter Steeplechase, UD-CD Women, Final |
5:05 |
3,000-Meter Steeplechase, UD-CD Men, Final |
5:20 |
5,000-Meter Run, Women's Invitational, Final |
5:45 |
5,000-Meter Run, Men's Invitational, Final |
6:05 |
3,000-Meter Run, HS Girls' Invitational, Final |
6:25 |
3,200-Meter Run, HS Boys' Invitational, Final |
6:40 |
10,000-Meter Run, Women's Invitational, Final |
7:20 |
10,000-Meter Run, Men's Invitational, Final |
FIELD EVENTS: |
TIME |
EVENT |
4:15 |
Pole Vault, Bob Ehrhart UD-CD Men, Prelims |
4:30 |
Discus, HS Girls' Invitational, Final |
4:30 |
Shot Put, HS Boys' Invitational, Final |
4:30 |
Long Jump, HS Girls' Invitational, Final |
4:30 |
High Jump, HS Boys' Invitational, Final |
Friday, April 27, 2001
RUNNING EVENTS: |
TIME |
EVENT |
8:15 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, HS Boys' Invitational,
Prelims |
8:29 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, UD-CD Women, Prelims |
8:44 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, CD Men, Prelims |
8:59 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, UD Men's Invitational,
Prelims |
9:14 |
100-Meter Dash, HS Girls' Invitational,
Prelims |
9:36 |
100-Meter Dash, HS Boys' Invitational,
Prelims |
9:50 |
100-Meter Hurdles, HS Girls' Invitational,
Prelims |
10:02 |
110-Meter High Hurdles, HS Boys' Invitational,
Prelims |
10:24 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, UD-CD Women, Prelims |
10:35 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, CD Men's Invitational,
Prelims |
11:00 |
4 x 100- Meter Relay, UD Men, Prelims |
11:18 |
Sprint Medley Relay, HS Boys, Final |
11:32 |
Sprint Medley Relay, CD Men, Final |
12:00 |
Officials Break |
12:30 |
Opening Ceremony |
12:45 |
4 x 1 Mile Relay, UD-CD Men, Final |
1:14 |
100-Meter Hurdles, HS Girls' Invitational,
Final |
1:18 |
100-Meter Hurdles, UD-CD Women, Prelims |
1:31 |
110-Meter Hurdles, HS Boys' Invitational,
Final |
1:35 |
110-Meter Hurdles, Gary Osborn UD-CD Men,
Prelims |
1:50 |
100-Meter Dash, HS Girls' Invitational,
Final |
1:55 |
100-Meter Dash, UD-CD Women, Prelims |
2:07 |
100-Meter Dash, HS Boys' Invitational,
Final |
2:11 |
100-Meter Dash, UD-CD Men, Prelims |
2:25 |
Distance Medley, UD-CD Women's Invitational,
Final |
2:45 |
800-Meter Run, Men's Masters, Final |
2:50 |
4 x 800-Meter Relay, HS Boys' Invitational,
Final |
3:01 |
4 x 800-Meter J.M. Saunderson Relay, CD
Men's Invitational, Final |
3:14 |
4 x 800-Meter Frank Cramer Relay, UD Men,
Final |
3:26 |
240-Yard Shuttle Relay, Elementary and
Middle Schools, Final |
3:42 |
400-Meter Hurdles, HS Girls' Invitational,
Final |
3:46 |
400-Meter Hurdles, UD-CD Women, Final |
3:50 |
400-Meter Hurdles, HS Boys' Invitational,
Final |
3:54 |
400-Meter Hurdles, UD-CD Men, Final |
3:58 |
Coaches Hall of Fame and Bulldog Winner |
4:08 |
800-Meter Run, UD-CD Women, Final |
4:14 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, UD-CD Women's Invitational,
Final |
4:20 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, UD Men, Final |
4:26 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, CD Men, Final |
4:31 |
4 x 200-Meter Relay, HS Boys, Final |
4:40 |
800-Meter Run, HS Girls, Final |
4:46 |
4 x 1,600-Meter Relay, UD-CD Women, Final |
5:16 |
4 x 400-Meter Relay, CD Women, Prelims |
5:36 |
4 x 400-Meter Jim Duncan Relay, UD Women,
Prelims |
6:01 |
4 x 400-Meter Dr. Channing Smith Relay,
CD Men, Prelims |
6:20 |
4 x 400-Meter John L. Griffith Relay, UD Men, Prelims |
FIELD EVENTS: |
TIME |
EVENT |
8:30 |
Long Jump, HS Boys, Final |
8:30 |
Discus, HS Boys, Final |
10:00 |
Pole Vault, UD-CD Women, Final |
10:00 |
High Jump, HS Girls, Final |
11:00 |
Javelin, UD-CD Men, Final |
11:45 |
Triple Jump, UD-CD Women, Final |
12:00 |
Discus, UD-CD Women, Final |
12:30 |
Shot Put, HS Girls, Final |
2:00 |
High Jump, UD-CD Men, Final |
3:00 |
Javelin, UD-CD Women, Final |
3:15 |
Pole Vault, Bob Ehrhart UD-CD Men, Final |
3:30 |
Discus, UD-CD Men, Final |
3:30 |
Long Jump, UD-CD Men, Final |
Saturday, April 28, 2001
RUNNING EVENTS: |
TIME |
EVENT |
8:00 |
8K Road Races (Open) (UD-CD) & 1/2 Marathon
Race
(Starts and Finishes outside of Drake Stadium) |
9:00 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, HS Girls, Prelims |
9:15 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, HS Boys, Prelims |
10:30 |
4 x 800-Meter Relay, HS Girls, Final |
10:45 |
Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD-CD Women, Prelims |
11:00 |
4 x 110-Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD-CD
Men, Prelims |
11:15 |
4 x 400-Meter Relay, HS Boys, Prelims |
11:45 |
4 x 400-Meter Relay, HS Girls, Prelims |
12:10 |
Sprint Medley Relay, CD Women, Final |
12:40 |
Sprint Medley Relay, UD Women, Final |
1:00 |
Flag Raising Ceremony, Presentation of Host,
Hostess, Parade Marshall |
1:13 |
Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD-CD Women, Final |
1:18 |
4 x 800-Meter Relay, UD-CD Women, Final |
1:31 |
Distance Medley Relay, CD Men's Invitational,
Final |
1:46 |
110-Meter High Hurdles, Gary Osborn UD-CD
Men, Final |
1:52 |
100-Meter Hurdles, UD-CD Women, Final |
1:56 |
100-Meter Dash, UD-CD Women, Final |
2:00 |
100-Meter Dash, UD-CD Men, Final |
2:05 |
Distance Medley Relay, UD Men, Final |
2:19 |
400-Meter Hurdles Men's Collegiate Special Invitational,
Final |
2:24 |
400-Meter Hurdles Men's Special Invitational, Final |
2:29 |
1,500-Meter Run, UD-CD Women, Final |
2:37 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, UD-CD Women, Final |
2:41 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, HS Girls' Invitational,
Final |
2:45 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, HS Boys, Final |
2:49 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, CD Men, Final |
2:53 |
4 x 100-Meter Relay, UD Men, Final |
2:55 |
Athletes Hall of Fame Presentation |
3:10 |
4x110-Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay, UD-CD
Men, Final |
3:20 |
100-Meter Hurdles, Women's Special Invitational,
Final |
3:25 |
Sprint Medley Relay, HS Girls' Invitational,
Final |
3:32 |
Mile Run, Men's Special Invitational, Final |
3:41 |
400-Meter Dash, Women's Special Invitational,
Final |
3:47 |
400-Meter Dash, Men's Special Invitational,
Final |
3:52 |
Sprint Medley Relay, UD Men, Final |
4:15 |
1,500-Meter Run, Women's Special Invitational,
Final |
4:23 |
800-Meter Run, UD-CD Men, Final |
4:30 |
800-Meter Run, Pat Deveny Men's Special Invitational,
Final |
4:35 |
1,600-Meter Run, HS Boys' Invitational,
Final |
4:42 |
800-Meter Run, Women's Special Invitational,
Final |
4:47 |
Pat Deveny 1,500-Meter Run, UD-CD Men, Final |
4:52 |
200-Meter Dash, Women's Special Invitational,
Final |
4:54 |
200-Meter Dash, Men's Special Invitational,
Final |
4:56 |
4 x 400-Meter Relay, HS Girls, Final |
5:03 |
4 x 400-Meter Relay, HS Boys, Final |
5:10 |
4 x 400-Meter Relay, CD Women, Final |
5:16 |
4 x 400-Meter Jim Duncan Relay, UD Women,
Final |
5:23 |
4 x 400-Meter Dr. Channing Smith Relay,
CD Men, Final |
5:30 |
4 x 400-Meter John L. Griffith Relay, UD
Men, Final |
FIELD EVENTS: |
TIME |
EVENT |
10:30 |
Hammer, UD-CD Men, Final |
10:30 |
High Jump, UD-CD Women, Final |
11:30 |
Shot Put, UD-CD Women, Final |
11:30 |
Triple Jump, UD-CD Men, Final |
12:30 |
Pole Vault, Women's Special Invitational, Final |
1:30 |
High Jump, Women's Special Invitational, Final |
2:30 |
Hammer, UD-CD Women, Final |
3:00 |
Pole Vault, Men's Special Invitational,
Final |
3:00 |
Shot Put, UD-CD Men, Final |
3:15 |
Long Jump, UD-CD Women, Final |
3:30 |
High Jump, Men's Special Invitational, Final |
|
|