May 4-5, 2001 at Welcome Stadium, Dayton OH

27th Roosevelt Memorial Results - Girls

Cleveland Heights wins team title -
Rockford sets records - Williams doubles

 

Pittsburgh sr Lauryn Williams raced at home in the Baldwin PA invitational Friday night,
and then came to Dayton on Saturday morning. She won both places, and it was the third straight year as Roosevelt Memorial sprint champion
100 meters - 11.60

200 meters - 24.0 MR

 

	                     Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Track Meet            Page 1

              Dayton, Ohio - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01              

                                                                               

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               

 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. USA Cleveland Heights, 94.50; 2. USA Rockford, 87; 3. 

 USA Cass Tech, 47; 4. USA Walnut Hills, 46; 5. USA Oak Ridge, 44.50; 6. USA   

 Toledo Rogers, 40; 6. USA Southfield, 40; 8. USA Mumford, 33; 9. USA Central  

 Catholic, 32.50; 10. USA Middletown, 30; 11. USA Sylvania Northview, 29; 12.  

 USA Sycamore, 25; 13. USA Colonel White, 23; 13. USA Hilliard Davidson, 23;   

 15. USA Brookhaven, 20.50; 16. USA Rochester, 20; 17. USA Lakewood, 18; 18.   

 USA Winton Woods, 17.50; 19. USA Delaware Hayes, 17; 19. USA Dunbar, 17; 21.  

 USA Wayne, 16; 22. USA Meadowdale, 15; 23. USA Martin Luther King, 14; 23. USA

 Scott, 14; 25. USA Cooley, 12; 26. USA Seton, 10.50; 27. USA St Martin        

 Deporres, 10; 27. USA Patterson, 10; 29. USA Northwestern, 8; 29. USA Sylvania

 Southview, 8; 29. USA Brookville, 8; 32. USA Chaminade-Julienne, 7; 33. USA   

 Springfield South, 6; 33. USA Trotwood Madison, 6; 35. USA Stivers, 3; 36. USA

 New Buffalo, 2.                                                               

                                                                               

                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

             m Meet: 11.53 LAURYN WILLIAMS, ROCHESTER(PA) 05/01/99             

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 

      1 Marshall, Karla              USA Cass Tech             12.37    NWI  6 

      1 Williams, Lauryn             USA Rochester             12.37    NWI  7 

      3 Groves, Christina            USA Middletown            12.41    NWI  5 

      4 Young, Tiffany               USA Colonel White         12.50    NWI  2 

      5 Ballard, Sahara              USA Stivers               12.55    NWI  2 

      6 Armstrong, Tiara             USA Meadowdale            12.61    NWI  6 

      6 Browner, Heather             USA Northwestern          12.61    NWI  7 

      8 Lee, Crystal                 USA Cass Tech             12.62    NWI  4 

      9 Dees, Kathy                  USA Winton Woods          12.71    NWI  5 

     10 Turner, Seante               USA Stivers               12.79    NWI  3 

     11 Jones, Cierra                USA Toledo Rogers         12.84    NWI  1 

     12 Washington, Taylor           USA Southfield            12.86    NWI  2 

     13 Jackson, Jammie              USA Winton Woods          12.92    NWI  3 

     14 Thomas, Markisha             USA Springfield South     12.97    NWI  6 

     14 Longstreet, Latoya           USA Scott                 12.97    NWI  7 

     16 Henderiex, Dina              USA Middletown            12.98    NWI  1 

     17 Elliot, Allison              USA Colonel White         13.11    NWI  1 

     18 Hight, Dezirae               USA Martin Luther King    13.40    NWI  4 

     19 Jackson, Essence             USA Meadowdale            13.43    NWI  5 

     20 Smoot, Brittnie              USA Cooley                13.62    NWI  3 

     21 Miller, Ashley               USA Chaminade-Julienne    13.70    NWI  3 

     22 Amos, Tiffany                USA Cleveland Heights     13.78    NWI  4 



                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===

      1 Williams, Lauryn             USA Rochester             11.60    NWI  10

      2 Marshall, Karla              USA Cass Tech             11.88    NWI   8

      3 Young, Tiffany               USA Colonel White         12.34    NWI   6

      4 Armstrong, Tiara             USA Meadowdale            12.38    NWI   5

      5 Groves, Christina            USA Middletown            12.42    NWI   4

      6 Ballard, Sahara              USA Stivers               12.66    NWI   3

      7 Browner, Heather             USA Northwestern          12.70    NWI   2

      8 Lee, Crystal                 USA Cass Tech             12.80    NWI   1

                                                                               

                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

           m Meet: 24.43 NERAVA ANDERSON,VAUGHN ROAD(CANADA) 05/05/95          

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 

      1 Williams, Lauryn             USA Rochester             24.77    NWI  4 

      2 Nelson, Lela                 USA Mumford               25.04    NWI  7 

      3 Gant, Alicia                 USA Toledo Rogers         25.29    NWI  2 

      3 Lee, Crystal                 USA Cass Tech             25.29    NWI  3 

      5 Walton, Katrice              USA Cass Tech             25.38    NWI  6 

      6 Jones, Dionne                USA Cleveland Heights     25.49    NWI  2 

      7 Armstrong, Tiara             USA Meadowdale            25.53    NWI  7 

      8 Hill, Regina                 USA Dunbar                25.55    NWI  5 

      9 Ballard, Sahara              USA Stivers               25.58    NWI  2 

     10 Jackson, Jammie              USA Winton Woods          25.90    NWI  1 

     11 Jones, LaJuan                USA Meadowdale            25.91    NWI  6 

     12 Longstreet, Latoya           USA Scott                 26.56    NWI  7 

     13 Brown, Erica                 USA Dunbar                26.79    NWI  6 

     14 Turner, Seante               USA Stivers               27.73    NWI  1 



                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===

      1 Williams, Lauryn             USA Rochester             24.00 m  NWI  10

      2 Nelson, Lela                 USA Mumford               24.80    NWI   8

      3 Gant, Alicia                 USA Toledo Rogers         24.99    NWI   6

      4 Hill, Regina                 USA Dunbar                25.02    NWI   5

      5 Walton, Katrice              USA Cass Tech             25.42    NWI   4

      6 Jones, Dionne                USA Cleveland Heights     25.50    NWI   3

      7 Armstrong, Tiara             USA Meadowdale            26.21    NWI   2

                                                                               



Marquita McGowan wins the 400
Khalilah Carpenter had a prom Friday night and skipped the Saturday morning prelims in her specialty 100/200; she ran in the 400 and finished fourth.
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               

             m Meet: 54.90 MOUSHA ROBINSON, BROOKHAVEN(OH) 05/01/99            

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 McGowan, Marquita            USA St Martin Deporres      57.35    7 10 

      2 Gant, Alicia                 USA Toledo Rogers           58.16    7  8 

      3 Jones, Dominque              USA Cleveland Heights       58.35    6  5.

      3 Carpenter, Khalilah          USA Brookhaven              58.35    5  5.

      5 Jones, Dionne                USA Cleveland Heights       58.50    7  4 

      6 Dorsey, Frannie              USA Chaminade-Julienne    1:00.01    6  3 

      7 Krueger, Lisa                USA Rockford              1:00.24    5  2 

      8 Walker, Amber                USA Northwestern          1:00.57    7  1 

      9 Ketterer, Emily              USA Sycamore              1:00.79    4    

     10 Miles, Tamika                USA Toledo Rogers         1:00.86    6    

     11 Hood, Maria                  USA Northwestern          1:02.30    4    

     12 Rogers, Sophia               USA Springfield South     1:02.81    4    

     13 Shue, Kelly                  USA Sylvania Northview    1:03.05    3    

     14 Ballard, Sahara              USA Stivers               1:04.48    1    

     15 Young, Ashlee                USA Winton Woods          1:04.61    2    

     16 Otto, Amanda                 USA Oak Ridge             1:05.01    3    

     17 Sullivan, Chantey            USA Delaware Hayes        1:05.44    3    

     18 Mitchell, Emily              USA Oak Ridge             1:05.78    3    

     19 Steele, Tiffanie             USA Cooley                1:05.80    2    



                                                                               

                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              

                                                                               

         m Meet: 2:12.46 AIMEE TETERIS,BIRCHMONT PARK(CANADA) 05/02/98         

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Ray, Stephanie               USA Sylvania Northview    2:17.00    2 10 

      2 Bohnsack, Nikki              USA Rockford              2:18.00    2  8 

      3 Damen, Sarah                 USA Oak Ridge             2:19.00    2  6 

      4 Stebbins, Lindsey            USA Rockford              2:20.00    2  5 

      5 Brown, Patricia              USA Cooley                2:22.00    2  4 

      6 Kulesz, Deanna               USA Oak Ridge             2:23.00    2  3 

      7 Vesey, Shannon               USA Martin Luther King    2:24.00    2  2 

      8 Dorsey, Frannie              USA Chaminade-Julienne    2:25.00    2  1 



                                                                               

                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

         m Meet: 5:01.60 NICOLE LASELLE,CHAMINADE-JULIENNE(OH) 05/04/96        

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Bohnsack, Nikki              USA Rockford              5:00.80 m  2 10 

      2 Damen, Sarah                 USA Oak Ridge             5:01.27 m  2  8 

      3 Powers, Kristy               USA Rockford              5:14.82    2  6 

      4 Poling, Chlsea               USA Sylvania Southview    5:18.32    2  5 

      5 Barnes, Caroline             USA Cleveland Heights     5:22.06    2  4 

      6 Kulesz, Deanna               USA Oak Ridge             5:26.19    2  3 

      7 Jones, Geneva                USA Cooley                5:30.00    2  2 

      8 Weber, Ashley                USA Middletown            5:31.00    2  1 



                                                                               

                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             

                                                                               

        m Meet: 10:32.00 NICOLE LASELLE, CHAMINADE-JULIENNE(OH) 05/03/96       

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS

 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===

     1 Sikes, Michele               USA Lakewood              11:42.26    2 10 

     2 Via, Megan                   USA Brookville            12:03.24    1  8 

     3 Toedebusch, Kalin            USA Rockford              12:08.42    2  6 

     4 Gauvin, Tanya                USA Sycamore              12:23.32    2  5 

     5 Bridgewater, Chelsey         USA Sycamore              12:27.62    2  4 

     6 Bohnsack, Nikki              USA Rockford              12:30.44    2  3 

     7 Latus, Karen                 USA New Buffalo           12:34.32    2  2 

     8 Signet, Mandy                USA Hilliard Davidson     12:40.00    2  1 



                                                                               

                          Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                          

                                                                               

              m Meet: 13.80 DONNICA MERRIMAN,TROTWOOD(OH) 05/04/96             

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 

      1 Bond, Lindsay                USA Southfield            14.44    NWI  6 

      2 Nelson, Lela                 USA Mumford               14.93    NWI  1 

      3 Byrd, Jacuana                USA Dunbar                14.96    NWI  1 

      4 Mitchell, Janell             USA Cleveland Heights     15.02    NWI  3 

      5 Seals, Ariss                 USA Cass Tech             15.25    NWI  4 

      6 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         USA Walnut Hills          15.28    NWI  5 

      7 McCullough, Ashley           USA Colonel White         15.52    NWI  5 

      8 Mosley, Rhoshondra           USA Toledo Rogers         15.77    NWI  4 

      9 Robinson, Melissa            USA Middletown            15.78    NWI  4 

     10 Satchell, Shawdee            USA Meadowdale            16.13    NWI  2 

     11 Eppinger, Shahilah           USA Martin Luther King    16.15    NWI  3 

     12 Briggs, Tiera                USA Cleveland Heights     16.33    NWI  6 

     13 Williams, Jessica            USA Martin Luther King    16.54    NWI  5 

     14 Newell, Ericka               USA Delaware Hayes        16.67    NWI  4 

     15 Lucky, Laniese               USA Meadowdale            17.05    NWI  1 

     16 Hamilton, LaTisha            USA Wayne                 18.47    NWI  5 

     17 Fleming, Shelly              USA Oak Ridge             18.56    NWI  2 

     18 Tisdale, Deborah             USA Patterson             19.07    NWI  1 

     19 Johnson, Courtney            USA Brookhaven            19.08    NWI  1 

     20 Johnson, Calicia             USA Southfield            19.50    NWI  2 

     21 Terry, Alisha                USA Scott                 20.76    NWI  1 

     22 Owen, Whitney                USA Winton Woods          24.16    NWI  1 


Lindsay Bond was easy winner
in 100 hurdles

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS

  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===

      1 Bond, Lindsay                USA Southfield            13.99    NWI  10

      2 Nelson, Lela                 USA Mumford               14.47    NWI   8

      3 Seals, Ariss                 USA Cass Tech             14.89    NWI   6

      4 Mullins-Hall, Amanda         USA Walnut Hills          14.93    NWI   5

      5 Mitchell, Janell             USA Cleveland Heights     15.00    NWI   4

      6 McCullough, Ashley           USA Colonel White         15.61    NWI   3

      7 Mosley, Rhoshondra           USA Toledo Rogers         15.70    NWI   2

      8 Byrd, Jacuana                USA Dunbar                15.80    NWI   1

                                                                               

                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          

                                                                               

          m Meet: 42.57 CAMEE WILLIAMS,SPRINGFIELD SOUTH(OH) 05/01/98          

                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                

                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             

                                                                               

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Kellon, Erin                 USA Cleveland Heights     46.56    2   

         2 Parker, Kay                  USA Northwestern          46.63    4   

         3 Robinson, Melissa            USA Middletown            47.37    5   

         3 Bess, Myra                   USA Middletown            47.37    4   

         5 Dempster, Julia              USA Sylvania Northview    48.15    1   

         6 Johnson, Courtney            USA Brookhaven            48.20    2   

         7 Mosley, Rhoshondra           USA Toledo Rogers         48.35    6   

         8 Satchell, Shawdee            USA Meadowdale            49.45    6   

         9 Hackney, Rotasha             USA Scott                 49.55    6   

        10 Fleming, Shelly              USA Oak Ridge             50.95    3   

        11 McCullough, Ashley           USA Colonel White         51.33    2   

        12 Jordan, Deanna               USA Scott                 51.66    4   

        12 Briggs, Tiera                USA Cleveland Heights     51.66    5   

        14 Higginhotham, Crystal        USA Cass Tech             51.68    1   

        15 McLemore, LaTisha            USA Colonel White         52.06    1   

        16 Dunlap, Jessica              USA Martin Luther King    54.04    4   



                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   

    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   

        1 Kellon, Erin                 USA Cleveland Heights     46.32    10   

        2 Dempster, Julia              USA Sylvania Northview    46.60     8   

        3 Johnson, Courtney            USA Brookhaven            46.95     6   

        4 Bess, Myra                   USA Middletown            47.30     5   

        5 Robinson, Melissa            USA Middletown            47.35     4   

        6 Mosley, Rhoshondra           USA Toledo Rogers         47.64     3   

        7 Satchell, Shawdee            USA Meadowdale            51.12     2   

        8 Parker, Kay                  USA Northwestern          51.20     1   



                                                                               

                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                     m Meet: 47.30 BROOKHAVEN(OH) 05/01/99                     

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  CASS      USA Cass Tech             49.22    3 10           

                2  WINT      USA Winton Woods          49.44    2  8           

                3  MEAD      USA Meadowdale            49.89    2  6           

                4  WALH      USA Walnut Hills          49.92    3  5           

                5  COLW      USA Colonel White         49.97    3  4           

                6  MIDD      USA Middletown            50.14    3  3           

                7  SFLD      USA Southfield            50.66    2  2           

                8  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     50.72    3  1           

                9  SPRS      USA Springfield South     51.19    2              

               10  MMFD      USA Mumford               51.35    3              

               11  WAYN      USA Wayne                 51.40    3              

               12  SCOT      USA Scott                 51.48    1              

               13  SYCA      USA Sycamore              53.00    2              

               14  CHAM      USA Chaminade-Julienne    53.34    1              

               15  BKHN      USA Brookhaven            54.00    2              

               16  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge             54.01    1              

               17  DENB      USA Denby                 54.90    1              

               18  TROT      USA Trotwood Madison      55.32    1              



                                                                               

                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                    m Meet: 1:39.57 MORGAN PARK(IL) 05/01/99                   

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  CASS      USA Cass Tech             1:41.29    4 10          

               2  MMFD      USA Mumford               1:43.62    4  8          

               3  ROGR      USA Toledo Rogers         1:43.77    3  6          

               4  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     1:44.49    4  5          

               5  WALH      USA Walnut Hills          1:45.06    4  4          

               6  WINT      USA Winton Woods          1:45.56    3  3          

               7  CATH      USA Central Catholic      1:46.13    2  2          

               8  COLW      USA Colonel White         1:46.37    4  1          

               9  DUNB      USA Dunbar                1:46.39    4             

              10  MEAD      USA Meadowdale            1:46.50    3             

              10  NWES      USA Northwestern          1:46.50    3             

              12  ROCK      USA Rockford              1:46.60    3             

              13  MIDD      USA Middletown            1:47.25    4             

              14  SCOT      USA Scott                 1:47.75    3             

              15  STIV      USA Stivers               1:48.96    1             

              16  SPRS      USA Springfield South     1:50.17    2             

              17  SNVW      USA Sylvania Northview    1:50.20    2             

              18  COOL      USA Cooley                1:51.96    2             

              19  SYCA      USA Sycamore              1:52.10    2             

              20  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge             1:52.16    2             

              21  SFLD      USA Southfield            1:53.00    2             

              22  DMLK      USA Martin Luther King    1:53.60    4             

              23  CHAM      USA Chaminade-Julienne    1:53.89    1             

              24  DENB      USA Denby                 1:54.48    1             

              25  TROT      USA Trotwood Madison      1:56.17    1             



                                                                               

                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                     m Meet: 3:51.50 CASS TECH(MI) 05/01/93                    

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     3:58.90    4 10          

               2  WALH      USA Walnut Hills          4:03.77    4  8          

               3  ROGR      USA Toledo Rogers         4:04.78    4  6          

               4  MIDD      USA Middletown            4:06.06    4  5          

               5  ROCK      USA Rockford              4:06.84    3  4          

               6  DUNB      USA Dunbar                4:08.55    3  3          

               7  BKHN      USA Brookhaven            4:08.60    2  2          

               8  SNVW      USA Sylvania Northview    4:10.39    3  1          

               9  NWES      USA Northwestern          4:10.68    4             

              10  SYCA      USA Sycamore              4:11.54    3             

              11  MMFD      USA Mumford               4:20.00    4             

              12  SPRS      USA Springfield South     4:20.01    2             

              13  SCOT      USA Scott                 4:22.84    2             



                                                                               

                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               

                     m Meet: 9:07.07 Rockford(MI) 05/05/00                     

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          

            =====  =================================== ========== ===          

                1  ROCK      USA Rockford               9:35.90    10          

                2  LAKE      USA Lakewood               9:40.30     8          

                3  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge              9:48.64     6          

                4  SNVW      USA Sylvania Northview     9:54.40     5          

                5  CATH      USA Central Catholic       9:59.70     4          

                6  SSVW      USA Sylvania Southview     9:59.73     3          

                7  HIDA      USA Hilliard Davidson     10:11.68     2          

                8  SYCA      USA Sycamore              10:12.00     1          



                                                                               

                            Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               

                     m Meet: 20:57.10 ROCKFORD(MI) 05/01/99                    

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          

            =====  =================================== ========== ===          

                1  ROCK      USA Rockford              20:14.89 m  10          

                2  HIDA      USA Hilliard Davidson     22:28.90     8          

                3  CSET      USA Seton                 23:07.72     6          

                4  SYCA      USA Sycamore              23:51.85     5          

                5  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     24:01.82     4          

                6  COOL      USA Cooley                24:04.00     3          

                7  MIDD      USA Middletown            24:28.31     2          

                8  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge             25:29.24     1          



                                                                               

                          Girls 400 Mtr Sprint Medley                          

                                                                               

                   m Meet: 1:03.70 MARTIN L KING(MI) 05/02/94                  

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  DMLK      USA Martin Luther King    1:08.77    4  9          

               1  SFLD      USA Southfield            1:08.77    2  9          

               3  WAYN      USA Wayne                 1:14.78    3  6          

               4  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge             1:16.54    1  4.50       

               4  WINT      USA Winton Woods          1:16.54    1  4.50       

               6  SYCA      USA Sycamore              1:22.75    1  3          



                                                                               

                          Girls Distance Medley Sprint                         

                                                                               

                    m Meet: 1:43.50 BROOKHAVEN(OH) 05/01/99                    

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     1:49.53    4 10          

               2  WALH      USA Walnut Hills          1:50.68    3  8          

               3  CASS      USA Cass Tech             1:51.00    4  6          

               4  ROCK      USA Rockford              1:51.54    3  5          

               5  SFLD      USA Southfield            1:52.14    4  4          

               6  NWES      USA Northwestern          1:52.53    3  3          

               7  CATH      USA Central Catholic      1:52.58    3  2          

               8  COLW      USA Colonel White         1:54.10    4  1          

               9  MMFD      USA Mumford               1:54.39    3             

              10  WINT      USA Winton Woods          1:56.11    4             

              11  DUNB      USA Dunbar                1:56.43    2             

              11  MIDD      USA Middletown            1:56.43    4             

              13  ROGR      USA Toledo Rogers         1:59.49    3             

              14  MEAD      USA Meadowdale            2:00.78    2             

              15  CHAM      USA Chaminade-Julienne    2:01.13    1             

              16  PATT      USA Patterson             2:03.20    2             

              17  SYCA      USA Sycamore              2:03.92    3             

              18  DMLK      USA Martin Luther King    2:08.09    4             

              19  SCOT      USA Scott                 2:09.80    3             

              20  COOL      USA Cooley                2:22.49    4             

               -  HAYE      USA Delaware Hayes             NT    2             

               -  TROT      USA Trotwood Madison           NT    2             

               -  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge                  NT    2             

               -  STIV      USA Stivers                    NT    2             

               -  WAYN      USA Wayne                      NT    1             

               -  SNVW      USA Sylvania Northview         NT    2             

                                                                               

                          Girls Distance Medley Middle                         

                                                                               

                     m Meet: 4:05.70 CASS TECH(OH) 05/03/96                    

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     4:15.86    4 10          

               2  ROCK      USA Rockford              4:15.99    4  8          

               3  ROGR      USA Toledo Rogers         4:24.20    3  6          

               4  SNVW      USA Sylvania Northview    4:28.20    4  5          

               5  MIDD      USA Middletown            4:28.42    3  4          

               6  OAKR      USA Oak Ridge             4:33.40    3  3          

               7  CASS      USA Cass Tech             4:34.98    4  2          

               8  NWES      USA Northwestern          4:36.93    2  1          

               9  WINT      USA Winton Woods          4:41.21    4             

              10  SYCA      USA Sycamore              4:43.32    2             

              11  MMFD      USA Mumford               4:45.69    3             

              12  COLW      USA Colonel White         4:46.46    3             

              13  SFLD      USA Southfield            4:50.42    2             

              14  SPRS      USA Springfield South     4:59.27    3             

              15  DUNB      USA Dunbar                5:03.12    4             

              16  MEAD      USA Meadowdale            5:27.84    2             

              17  TROT      USA Trotwood Madison      5:43.85    2             



                                                                               

                         Girls Distance Medley Distance                        

                                                                               

                     m Meet: 12:29.10 ROCKFORD(MI) 05/01/99                    

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          

            =====  =================================== ========== ===          

                1  ROCK      USA Rockford              12:08.05 m  10          

                2  HIDA      USA Hilliard Davidson     13:22.82     8          

                3  CHTS      USA Cleveland Heights     13:29.56     6          

                4  CSET      USA Seton                 13:33.18     4.50       

                4  CATH      USA Central Catholic      13:33.18     4.50       

                6  COOL      USA Cooley                13:45.23     3          

                7  MIDD      USA Middletown            14:01.78     2          

                8  WALH      USA Walnut Hills          14:10.15     1          



                                                                               

                                Girls High Jump                                

                                                                               

          m Meet: 5'07.00" (1.70m) GLORIA PEELE,EASTMOOR(OH) 05/04/96          

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ========================== =================== ==========       ===  

        1 Brooks, Joan               USA Central Catholi 5'02.00"   1.57m 10   

        2 Hunter, Brittany           USA Brookhaven      5'02.00"   1.57m  7   

        2 Nelson, Lela               USA Mumford         5'02.00"   1.57m  7   

        4 Newell, Ericka             USA Delaware Hayes  5'00.00"   1.52m  5   

        5 Preglow, Jessica           USA Sycamore        5'00.00"   1.52m  4   

        6 Rowland, Hannah            USA Oak Ridge       5'00.00"   1.52m  3   

        7 Gill, Emily                USA Delaware Hayes  5'00.00"   1.52m  2   

        8 Hankey, Jessica            USA Chaminade-Julie 4'10.00"   1.47m  1   



                                                                               

                                Girls Long Jump                                

                                                                               

    m Meet: 19'03.00" (5.87m) CHANDA WILLIAMS,SPRINGFIELD SOUTH(OH) 05/06/88   

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                    PT

===== ========================== =================== ===========             ==

    1 Mitchell, Janell           USA Cleveland Heigh 17'07.75"    NWI  5.38m 10

    2 McCullough, Ashley         USA Colonel White   16'08.75"    NWI  5.10m  8

    3 Thomas, Markisha           USA Springfield Sou 16'07.00"    NWI  5.05m  6

    4 Washington, Taylor         USA Southfield      16'03.50"    NWI  4.97m  5

    5 Newell, Ericka             USA Delaware Hayes  16'01.50"    NWI  4.91m  4

    6 Williams, Jessica          USA Martin Luther K 16'00.00"    NWI  4.88m  3

    7 Groce, Tiffany             USA Chaminade-Julie 15'06.50"    NWI  4.74m  2

    8 Williams, Ashanti          USA Mumford         15'00.00"    NWI  4.57m  1



                                                                               

                               Girls Triple Jump                               

                                                                               

      m Meet: 38'02.50" (11.65m) SHERIESE LUCAS,EASTDALE(CANADA) 04/30/99      

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                     P

===== ========================== =================== ===========              =

    1 Fennell, Tamara            USA Walnut Hills    37'05.00"    NWI  11.40m 1

    2 Mitchell, Janell           USA Cleveland Heigh 35'04.00"    NWI  10.77m  

    3 Johnson, Calicia           USA Southfield      32'11.00"    NWI  10.03m  

    4 Collins, Erin              USA Oak Ridge       32'07.00"    NWI  9.93m  5

    5 Bond, Lindsay              USA Southfield      32'04.00"    NWI  9.86m  4

    6 Morton, Kim                USA Toledo Rogers   31'06.00"    NWI  9.60m  3

    7 McCall, Amilia             USA Winton Woods    30'09.00"    NWI  9.37m  2

    8 Shinholster, Tujuana       USA Mumford         30'01.50"    NWI  9.18m  1



                                                                               

                                 Girls Shot Put                                

                                                                               

          m Meet: 42'05.00" (12.93m) KELLY PLUMMER,WAYNE(OH) 05/01/98          

                                                                               

                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     

                                                                               

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 

   ===== ========================== =================== ===========        === 

       1 Weiner, Jill               USA Central Catholi 42'04.00"   12.90m 10  

       2 Davis, Brandi              USA Dunbar          38'00.00"   11.58m  8  

       3 Newell, Elizabeth          USA Delaware Hayes  36'08.00"   11.18m  6  

       4 Wise, Salathiel            USA Trotwood Madiso 36'01.00"   11.00m  5  

       5 Rowe, L.A.                 USA Hilliard Davids 36'00.00"   10.97m  4  

       6 Dixon, Samia               USA Scott           35'09.00"   10.90m  3  

       7 Johnson, Courtney          USA Wayne           35'08.00"   10.87m  2  

       8 Antle, Katie               USA Walnut Hills    35'03.00"   10.74m  1  



                                                                               

                               Girls Discus Throw                              

                                                                               

       m Meet: 142'05.00" (43.41m) MAKIBA BATTEN,RENAISSANCE(MI) 05/04/96      

                                                                               

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    

                                                                               

  PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 

  ===== ========================== =================== ============        === 

      1 Melson, Ebony              USA Patterson       126'03.00"   38.48m 10  

      2 Johnson, Courtney          USA Wayne           114'05.00"   34.87m  8  

      3 Murry, Myesha              USA Scott           114'03.00"   34.82m  6  

      4 Dixon, Samia               USA Scott           106'01.00"   32.33m  5  

      5 Antle, Katie               USA Walnut Hills    105'03.00"   32.08m  4  

      6 Mates, Jessica             USA Sycamore        104'10.00"   31.95m  3  

      7 Mask, Abby                 USA Oak Ridge        99'03.00"   30.25m  2  

      8 Wise, Salathiel            USA Trotwood Madiso  97'07.00"   29.74m  1  



	  

	  

 

Return to Roosevelt Memorial page

 

   

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001