May 4-5, 2001 at Welcome Stadium, Dayton OH

27th Roosevelt Memorial

Performance List

Friday - Saturday

FRIDAY

	  05/01/01 9:22 PM   Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Track Meet            Page 1

              Dayton, Ohio - Friday 05/04/01 to Saturday 05/05/01              

                                                                               

                                Performance List                               

                                                                               

                        Event 1 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay                       

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 4:15 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 20:57.10 ROCKFORD(MI) 05/01/99                     

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                 21:00.00          

              2       HIDA "A"  USA Hilliard Davidson        21:06.00          

              3       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                22:00.00          

              4       CSET "A"  USA Seton                    22:30.00          

              5       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights        22:50.00          

              6       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic         23:00.00          

              7       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                 23:00.00          

              8       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                   24:00.00          

              9       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown               24:00.00          

             10       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes              24:00.00          

             11       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                   24:10.00          

             12       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills             25:00.00          

             13       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven               25:01.00          

             14       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King       25:10.00          

             15       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                  25:55.00          

             16       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                26:00.00          

             17       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          

             18       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                          NT          

                                                                               

                     Event 2 Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                     

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 4:00 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                 Meet: 6:18.60 DAN FRITZ,ST XAVIER(OH) 04/30/99                

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   612 Wietmarschen, Andy            USA Saint Xavier              6:15.00

    2   494 Felde, Adam                   USA Oak Ridge                 6:20.00

    3   581 Thompson, Hassan              USA Princeton                 6:20.00

    4   319 McLelland, Colin              USA Lakewood                  6:30.00

    5   236 O'Neill, Mike                 USA Delaware Hayes            6:30.00

    6    60 Quinn, Brian                  USA Central Catholic          6:30.00

    7    64 Wysocki, Jeremy               USA Central Catholic          6:30.00

    8   604 Kowalski, Kyle                USA Saint Xavier              6:35.00

    9   242 Vanderbosch, Ross             USA Delaware Hayes            6:35.00

   10   576 Schaefer, Andy                USA Princeton                 6:36.00

   11   326 Grogan, Garrett               USA LaSalle                   6:40.00

   12   325 Fulmer, Doug                  USA LaSalle                   6:50.00

   13   501 Musgrave, Matt                USA Oak Ridge                 7:00.00

   14   892 Johnson, Dominic              USA Trotwood Madison          7:04.00

   15   742 Black, Tim                    USA Springfield South         7:10.00

   16   752 Mills, Marcus                 USA Springfield South         7:20.00

   17   899 Smith, Brandon                USA Trotwood Madison          7:20.00

   18   940 Scott, Xavier                 USA Walnut Hills              7:55.00

   19   683 Dunham, Mike                  USA South Lakes               8:00.00

   20   693 Rod, Jake                     USA South Lakes               8:00.00

   21   931 Gutzwiller, David             USA Walnut Hills              8:05.00

   22   426 Truax, Justin                 USA Middletown                8:45.00

   23   411 Becker, Adam                  USA Middletown                8:50.00

   24   455 Sims, TyJuan                  USA Mumford                   9:00.00

   25   771 Bean, Jermaine                USA Stivers                        NT

   26   774 Boatwright, William           USA Stivers                        NT

   27   136 Eckert, Graham                USA Cleveland Heights              NT

   28   292 Hernandez, Steven             USA Dunbar                         NT

   29   711 Kilcoin, PJ                   USA South Oldham                   NT

   30   146 Rodney, Mark                  USA Cleveland Heights              NT

   31   720 Walcott, Dusty                USA South Oldham                   NT

   32   190 Woodard, Steve                USA Colonel White                  NT

                                                                               

                        Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 9:07.07 Rockford(MI) 05/05/00                      

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  9:20.00          

              2       LAKE "A"  USA Lakewood                  9:35.00          

              3       HIDA "A"  USA Hilliard Davidson         9:40.00          

              4       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        9:53.00          

              5       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         9:55.00          

              6       SSVW "A"  USA Sylvania Southview        9:58.00          

              7       SNVW "A"  USA Sylvania Northview        9:59.00          

              8       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                    10:05.00          

              9       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic         10:06.00          

             10       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne       10:10.00          

             11       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                   10:10.00          

             12       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers            10:15.00          

             13       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown               10:17.00          

             14       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes              10:20.00          

             15       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                 10:20.00          

             16       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven               10:30.00          

             17       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                10:30.00          

             18       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills             10:30.00          

             19       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                  10:55.00          

             20       HAYE "A"  USA Delaware Hayes           11:00.00          

             21       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                11:00.00          

             22       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South        11:23.80          

             23       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                   11:25.00          

             24       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison         12:10.00          

             25       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale               12:30.00          

             26       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                    13:07.00          

             27       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White                  NT          

             28       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          



                                                                               

                         Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:45 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                Meet: 7:42.51 Birchmount Park (Canada) 05/04/00                

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic          7:55.00          

              2       IGNA "A"  USA Cleveland St Ignatius     7:55.00          

              3       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                8:00.00          

              4       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   8:01.00          

              5       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier              8:01.00          

              6       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     8:02.10          

              7       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller        8:04.00          

              8       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham              8:04.52          

              9       LASL "A"  USA LaSalle                   8:05.00          

             10       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             8:07.00          

             11       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                 8:08.00          

             12       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  8:10.00          

             13       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  8:12.00          

             14       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        8:15.00          

             15       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                      8:15.00          

             16       HAYE "A"  USA Delaware Hayes            8:16.30          

             17       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               8:18.00          

             18       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         8:20.00          

             19       HIDA "A"  USA Hilliard Davidson         8:20.00          

             20       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    8:20.50          

             21       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 8:24.00          

             22       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          8:25.00          

             23       SSVW "A"  USA Sylvania Southview        8:28.00          

             24       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 8:30.00          

             25       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    8:30.00          

             26       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             8:30.60          

             27       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central           8:34.00          

             28       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              8:38.00          

             29       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                8:40.00          

             30       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              8:40.00          

             31       CODY "A"  USA Detroit Cody              9:00.00          

             32       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                   9:00.00          

             33       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         9:15.00          

             34       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

                                                                               

                         Event 5 Girls 3,200 Meter Run                         

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 5:00 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

         Meet: 10:32.00 NICOLE LASELLE, CHAMINADE-JULIENNE(OH) 05/03/96        

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   591 Toedebusch, Kalin             USA Rockford                 10:40.00

    2   318 Sikes, Michele                USA Lakewood                 10:55.00

    3   215 Parker, Krishawnda            USA Crockett                 11:00.00

    4   587 Bohnsack, Nikki               USA Rockford                 11:15.00

    5   127 Springstubb, Delia            USA Cleveland Heights        11:20.00

    6   473 Damen, Sarah                  USA Oak Ridge                11:25.00

    7   116 Barnes, Caroline              USA Cleveland Heights        11:40.00

    8   308 Fiegelist, Mia                USA Hilliard Davidson        11:45.00

    9   677 Murtagh, Pat                  USA South Lakes              11:45.00

   10   796 Bridgewater, Chelsey          USA Sycamore                 11:49.00

   11   310 Signet, Mandy                 USA Hilliard Davidson        11:50.00

   12   346 Tyler, Shawntae               USA Martin Luther King       11:55.30

   13   833 Drouillard, Kristen           USA Sylvania Northview       11:59.00

   14   798 Gauvin, Tanya                 USA Sycamore                 12:00.00

   15   405 Rose, McKenize                USA Middletown               12:00.00

   16   407 Turner, Ashley                USA Middletown               12:00.00

   17    57 Walston, Amy                  USA Central Catholic         12:03.00

   18    55 Bensman, Lisa                 USA Central Catholic         12:10.00

   19   667 Elliott, Kelley               USA South Lakes              12:20.00

   20   458 Latus, Karen                  USA New Buffalo              12:20.00

   21   198 Jones, Geneva                 USA Cooley                   12:30.00

   22   483 Rensh, Kim                    USA Oak Ridge                12:40.00

   23   847 Biglin, Paige                 USA Sylvania Southview       12:45.00

   24   851 Woodruff, Katie               USA Sylvania Southview       12:45.00

   25   627 Tisdale, Andrea               USA Scott                    12:59.00

   26   272 Daughtery, Cartina            USA Dunbar                   13:00.00

   27   912 Hesford, Jessica              USA Walnut Hills             13:00.00

   28   917 Senser, Rachel                USA Walnut Hills             13:00.00

   29   193 Carter, LaRhonda              USA Cooley                   13:25.00

   30    23 Oakes, Jessica                USA Brookhaven               13:30.00

   31   226 Stinkney Lopez, Domanique     USA Delaware Hayes           13:30.00

   32   218 Brown, Heidi                  USA Delaware Hayes           13:36.00

   33   437 Lanier, Monecia               USA Mumford                  13:50.00

   34    12 Byrd, Darese                  USA Brookhaven               14:00.00

   35   535 Carter, Tamisha               USA Portsmouth               14:10.00

   36   537 Groff, Rachel                 USA Portsmouth               15:00.00

   37   509 Carson, Shaneka               USA Patterson                      NT

   38   167 Lesko, Bethany                USA Colonel White                  NT

   39   377 Pina, Brittnii                USA Meadowdale                     NT

   40    74 Simmons, Kelly                USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   41   768 Sullenberger, Vanessa         USA Stivers                        NT

   42   345 Taylor, Kristina              USA Martin Luther King             NT

   43   383 Turnage, Jennifer             USA Meadowdale                     NT

   44   770 West, Kienda                  USA Stivers                        NT

                                                                               

                          Event 6 Boys 3,200 Meter Run                         

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 5:15 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

             Meet: 8:41.10 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford(MI) 05/05/00            

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   594 Ritzenhein, Dathan            USA Rockford                  8:41.10

    2   562 Brennan, Nathan               CAN Preston                   8:55.00

    3   462 Contario, Jesse               USA Newark                    9:20.00

    4   593 Fujimoto, Kyle                USA Rockford                  9:20.00

    5   712 LaFord, Isaac                 USA South Oldham              9:21.75

    6   463 Arlinghaus, Aaron             USA North Olmsted             9:25.00

    7   321 Bader, Allen                  USA LaSalle                   9:26.00

    8   107 Schwarz, Kevin                USA Cincinnati Moeller        9:26.00

    9   306 McCauley, Jacob               USA Greenon                   9:32.00

   10   596 Busse, Ryan                   USA Saint Xavier              9:35.00

   11   333 Rischman, Pat                 USA LaSalle                   9:35.00

   12    26 Vilt, Steve                   USA Brunswick                 9:35.00

   13   427 Veatch, Michael               USA Middletown                9:40.00

   14   815 Gallaghar, Tom                USA Sycamore                  9:43.00

   15   461 Putzke, Mike                  USA New Buffalo               9:45.00

   16   315 Spellman, Ry                  USA Hilliard Davidson         9:45.00

   17     7 Rapp, Bryan                   USA Bellefontaine             9:50.00

   18    62 Schultz, Jake                 USA Central Catholic          9:50.00

   19   704 Clark, Kal                    USA South Oldham              9:52.81

   20   186 Reed, Manuel                  USA Colonel White             9:56.00

   21   613 Wietmarschen, Ben             USA Saint Xavier              9:59.00

   22   354 Cannon, Irvin                 USA Martin Luther King       10:00.00

   23   412 Dehart, Evan                  USA Middletown               10:00.00

   24   363 Miller, Dejuan                USA Martin Luther King       10:00.00

   25    28 Miller, Casey                 USA Carroll                  10:03.00

   26   311 Bailey, Alex                  USA Hilliard Davidson        10:07.00

   27   177 Baxter, Daniel                USA Colonel White            10:07.00

   28     2 Canter, Julius                USA Bellefontaine            10:10.00

   29   853 Harcus, Scott                 USA Sylvania Southview       10:10.00

   30   145 Resseger, Matthew             USA Cleveland Heights        10:10.00

   31     1 Bowman, Kal                   USA Bellbrook                10:18.00

   32   858 Wise, Mark                    USA Sylvania Southview       10:20.00

   33   585 Zimmerman, Eric               USA Princeton                10:22.00

   34   691 Merz, David                   USA South Lakes              10:22.50

   35   682 Dabir, Arjun                  USA South Lakes              10:27.30

   36    27 Danis, Matt                   USA Carroll                  10:30.00

   37   752 Mills, Marcus                 USA Springfield South        10:30.00

   38   790 Morton, Rob                   USA Strongsville             10:30.00

   39   792 Niemira, David                USA Strongsville             10:30.00

   40   813 Daniels, Mark                 USA Sycamore                 10:31.00

   41   572 Lock, Andy                    USA Princeton                10:32.00

   42   454 Round, Daniel                 USA Mumford                  10:35.00

   43   228 Belohlaver, Curt              USA Delaware Hayes           10:40.00

   44   742 Black, Tim                    USA Springfield South        10:40.00

   45   293 Hogan, James                  USA Dunbar                   10:40.00

   46   241 Stanton, John                 USA Delaware Hayes           10:41.00

   47   207 Harper, Raphael               USA Cooley                   10:50.00

   48   497 Ivery, Lance                  USA Oak Ridge                10:50.00

   49   898 Slaughter, Tyrez              USA Trotwood Madison         10:57.00

   50   985 Bullock, Brad                 USA Winton Woods             11:00.00

   51   294 Kellum, William               USA Dunbar                   11:00.00

   52   268 Rayford, Anthony              USA Detroit Cody             11:00.00

   53   529 Stunick, Pride                USA Patterson                11:00.00

   54   530 Tharpe, Robert                USA Patterson                11:00.00

   55   651 Whitworth, Johnathan          USA Shaw                     11:00.00

   56   637 Boykins, Curtis               USA Shaw                     11:01.00

   57   935 Lieberman, Sam                USA Walnut Hills             11:05.00

   58   904 Wilson, Elijah                USA Trotwood Madison         11:10.00

   59   490 Bass, Nick                    USA Oak Ridge                11:20.00

   60   924 Ault, Andy                    USA Walnut Hills             11:45.00

   61   872 Kayser, Kyle                  USA Toledo Rogers            11:45.00

   62   244 Boone, Micah                  USA Detroit Central                NT

   63   246 Brown, Saline                 USA Detroit Central                NT

   64    83 Depilippa, Chris              USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   65    89 Palmea, Joe                   USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

                                                                               

                      Event 7 Girls Distance Medley Middle                     

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 5:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 4:05.70 CASS TECH(OH) 05/03/96                     

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              3:52.00          

              2       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        4:06.00          

              3       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 4:07.00          

              4       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         4:10.00          

              5       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    4:10.00          

              6       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  4:12.00          

              7       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              4:15.00          

              8       SNVW "A"  USA Sylvania Northview        4:16.00          

              9       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic          4:20.00          

             10       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             4:20.00          

             11       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                4:20.00          

             12       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             4:22.00          

             13       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   4:28.00          

             14       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     4:28.00          

             15       NWES "A"  USA Northwestern              4:30.00          

             16       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 4:30.00          

             17       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               4:30.00          

             18       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         4:30.00          

             19       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                 4:35.00          

             20       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    4:36.00          

             21       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 4:38.00          

             22       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                4:40.00          

             23       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  4:40.00          

             24       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          5:25.00          

             25       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven                     NT          

             26       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             27       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          



                                                                               

                      Event 8 Boys Distance Medley Middle                      

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 5:45 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                    Meet: 3:31.10 AGINCOURT(CANADA) 05/02/92                   

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    3:29.00          

              2       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        3:30.00          

              3       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               3:30.00          

              4       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   3:32.00          

              5       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                3:34.00          

              6       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     3:34.00          

              7       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic          3:35.00          

              8       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          3:35.00          

              9       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                      3:35.50          

             10       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 3:36.00          

             11       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             3:36.00          

             12       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                 3:37.10          

             13       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller        3:38.00          

             14       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         3:38.00          

             15       LASL "A"  USA LaSalle                   3:38.00          

             16       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  3:38.00          

             17       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             3:38.20          

             18       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier              3:40.00          

             19       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     3:40.70          

             20       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    3:42.00          

             21       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              3:44.00          

             22       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham              3:46.00          

             23       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 3:50.00          

             24       BELF "A"  USA Bellefontaine             3:54.00          

             25       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 3:55.00          

             26       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                   4:05.12          

             27       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         4:10.00          

             28       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              4:10.00          

             29       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             30       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central                NT          

             31       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                     NT          

             32       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                       NT          

                                                                               

                     Event 9 Girls Distance Medley Distance                    

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 7:00 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 12:29.10 ROCKFORD(MI) 05/01/99                     

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                 12:10.00          

              2       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic         12:20.00          

              3       HIDA "A"  USA Hilliard Davidson        12:30.00          

              4       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights        12:35.00          

              5       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                13:00.00          

              6       CSET "A"  USA Seton                    13:00.00          

              7       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                   13:07.00          

              8       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills             13:30.00          

              9       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes              13:50.00          

             10       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown               14:00.00          

             11       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                 14:00.00          

             12       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                14:20.00          

             13       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                  14:30.00          

             14       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                   15:00.00          

             15       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale               15:00.00          

             16       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King       15:45.00          

             17       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven                     NT          

             18       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             19       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White                  NT          

             20       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          

             21       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                          NT          

                                                                               

                     Event 10 Boys Distance Medley Distance                    

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 7:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                Meet: 10:08.10 Birchmount Park (Canada) 05/05/00               

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       HIDA "A"  USA Hilliard Davidson        10:25.00          

              2       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                 10:30.00          

              3       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic         10:38.00          

              4       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                 10:40.00          

              5       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier             10:45.00          

              6       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham             10:45.00          

              7       STRV "A"  USA Strongsville             10:45.00          

              8       LASL "A"  USA LaSalle                  10:50.00          

              9       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                  10:55.00          

             10       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                    10:56.80          

             11       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights        10:58.00          

             12       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller       11:03.00          

             13       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown               11:10.00          

             14       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                   11:12.00          

             15       BELF "A"  USA Bellefontaine            11:15.00          

             16       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                     11:15.00          

             17       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes              11:20.00          

             18       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                11:30.00          

             19       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King       11:45.00          

             20       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                12:02.00          

             21       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                12:02.00          

             22       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                  12:15.35          

             23       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White            12:30.20          

             24       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison         12:40.00          

             25       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills             12:45.00          

             26       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South        13:20.00          

             27       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods             15:00.00          

             28       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             29       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                         NT          

             30       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                          NT          

                                                                               





                                                                               

                        Event 13 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay                       

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 6:00 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 17:59.28 Rockford(MI) 05/05/00                     

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       HIDA "A"  USA Hilliard Davidson        17:47.00          

              2       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier             18:04.00          

              3       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller       18:11.00          

              4       LASL "A"  USA LaSalle                  18:13.00          

              5       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic         18:30.00          

              6       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                 18:30.00          

              7       STRV "A"  USA Strongsville             18:30.00          

              8       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown               18:40.00          

              9       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                18:58.00          

             10       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham             19:00.00          

             11       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                    19:00.00          

             12       BELF "A"  USA Bellefontaine            19:20.00          

             13       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                  19:20.00          

             14       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                19:20.00          

             15       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes              19:30.00          

             16       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King       20:00.00          

             17       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills             20:05.00          

             18       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                   20:20.00          

             19       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison         21:00.00          

             20       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White            21:31.70          

             21       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                   22:00.00          

             22       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South        22:00.00          

             23       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             24       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central                NT          

             25       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                      NT          

             26       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                       NT          

                                                                               

                            Event 14 Boys Pole Vault                           

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

     Meet: 15'06.50" (4.74m) MATT VERMILLION,TWIN VALLEY SOUTH(OH) 05/02/82    

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   112 Walter, Brent                 USA Cincinnati Moeller      15'00.00"

    2   320 Albrinck, Dan                 USA LaSalle                 14'06.00"

    3   157 McAbee, Ryan                  USA Cleveland St Ignatius   14'06.00"

    4   575 Russell, John                 USA Princeton               14'06.00"

    5   578 Smith, Chris                  USA Princeton               14'06.00"

    6    25 Meditz, Mike                  USA Brunswick               14'00.00"

    7   503 Parkhurst, Jacob              USA Oak Ridge               14'00.00"

    8   316 Swart, Travis                 USA Hilliard Davidson       14'00.00"

    9   598 Crea, Joe                     USA Saint Xavier            13'06.00"

   10   324 Dangel, Aaron                 USA LaSalle                 13'06.00"

   11   971 Nolfi, Scott                  USA Wayne                   13'06.00"

   12   786 Butler, Andy                  USA Strongsville            13'00.00"

   13   312 Finsterbusch, Greg            USA Hilliard Davidson       13'00.00"

   14   877 Shanabarger, Charles          USA Toledo Rogers           13'00.00"

   15   968 Hayden, Carl                  USA Wayne                   12'06.00"

   16     5 Kelly, Lance                  USA Bellefontaine           12'06.00"

   17   105 Nick, Early                   USA Cincinnati Moeller      12'06.00"

   18   826 Price, Nathan                 USA Sycamore                12'06.00"

   19   410 Beatty, Matt                  USA Middletown              12'00.00"

   20   875 McNeir, Prentice              USA Toledo Rogers           12'00.00"

   21   504 Polfus, Ben                   USA Oak Ridge               12'00.00"

   22     8 Rheades, Ryan                 USA Bellefontaine           12'00.00"

   23    61 Rutkowski, Greg               USA Central Catholic        12'00.00"

   24    63 Swanson, Jake                 USA Central Catholic        12'00.00"

   25   428 York, Casey                   USA Middletown              12'00.00"

   26   686 Gross, John                   USA South Lakes             11'00.00"

   27   823 Maze, Rael                    USA Sycamore                11'00.00"

   28   701 Weber, James                  USA South Lakes             11'00.00"

   29   238 Schalmo, Jim                  USA Delaware Hayes          10'06.00"

   30   133 Cleaments, George             USA Cleveland Heights       10'00.00"

   31   229 Fritch, Craig                 USA Delaware Hayes          10'00.00"

   32   602 Irwin, Dan                    USA Saint Xavier            10'00.00"

   33   554 Little, Matt                  USA Portsmouth              10'00.00"

   34   709 Hanzalik, John                USA South Oldham             9'06.00"

   35   714 Lovewell, Steven              USA South Oldham             9'06.00"

   36   746 Dodge, Keith                  USA Springfield South        9'00.00"

   37   748 Gaines, Jerrod                USA Springfield South        9'00.00"

                                                                               

                            Event 15 Boys High Jump                            

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

             Meet: 7'00.00" (2.13m) JAY BAILEY,WEHRLE(OH) 05/02/82             

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   636 Bell, Lawerence               USA Shaw                     6'08.00"

    2   639 Coffey, Sean                  USA Shaw                     6'08.00"

    3   181 Harrison, Aaron               USA Colonel White            6'06.00"

    4   150 Adams, Darren                 USA Cleveland St Ignatius    6'05.00"

    5    59 George, Andre                 USA Central Catholic         6'05.00"

    6   843 Burnett, Kevin                USA Sylvania Northview       6'04.00"

    7   705 Clark, Matt                   USA South Oldham             6'04.00"

    8   889 Harden, Aaron                 USA Trotwood Madison         6'04.00"

    9   870 Jones, Eric                   USA Toledo Rogers            6'04.00"

   10   871 Kahn, Michael                 USA Toledo Rogers            6'04.00"

   11   607 Mathews, Tommy                USA Saint Xavier             6'04.00"

   12   970 Mathis, Jamal                 USA Wayne                    6'04.00"

   13   182 McClure, James                USA Colonel White            6'04.00"

   14   791 Murphy, Brandon               USA Strongsville             6'04.00"

   15   456 Tucker, Benjamin              USA Mumford                  6'04.00"

   16   758 Wilborn, Elgrace              USA Springfield South        6'04.00"

   17   313 Kelly, Noan                   USA Hilliard Davidson        6'03.00"

   18   267 Perry, Aaron                  USA Detroit Cody             6'03.00"

   19   577 Shaw, Calvin                  USA Princeton                6'02.50"

   20   966 Dunn, David                   USA Wayne                    6'02.00"

   21   749 Glass, Jonathan               USA Springfield South        6'02.00"

   22   817 Hunter, Chris                 USA Sycamore                 6'02.00"

   23   891 Jackson, Taurean              USA Trotwood Madison         6'02.00"

   24   660 Jones, Lamont                 USA Soutfield                6'02.00"

   25   855 Nickolite, Tony               USA Sylvania Southview       6'02.00"

   26   424 Thomas, Derrick               USA Middletown               6'02.00"

   27   663 Warren, Dejuan                USA Soutfield                6'02.00"

   28   783 Williams, Jason               USA Stivers                  6'02.00"

   29   361 Johnson, Andre                USA Martin Luther King       6'01.00"

   30   454 Round, Daniel                 USA Mumford                  6'01.00"

   31   491 Blanton, Cory                 USA Oak Ridge                6'00.00"

   32   203 Britton, Andre                USA Cooley                   6'00.00"

   33   546 Davis, Geordie                USA Portsmouth               6'00.00"

   34   987 Hite, Rob                     USA Winton Woods             6'00.00"

   35   389 Long, Paul                    USA Meadowdale               6'00.00"

   36   253 Murphy, Chris                 USA Detroit Central          6'00.00"

   37   254 Neal, Antonio                 USA Detroit Central          6'00.00"

   38   144 Payne, Darnell                USA Cleveland Heights        6'00.00"

   39   147 Slaughter, Quinton            USA Cleveland Heights        6'00.00"

   40    52 White, Fred                   USA Cass Tech                6'00.00"

   41   291 Gordon, Dionta                USA Dunbar                   5'10.00"

   42   416 Holiday, Damain               USA Middletown               5'10.00"

   43   608 Mezinskis, Matt               USA Saint Xavier             5'10.00"

   44   332 Petit, Chris                  USA LaSalle                  5'10.00"

   45   827 Rhodes, Devon                 USA Sycamore                 5'10.00"

   46   335 Schachleiter, Mike            USA LaSalle                  5'10.00"

   47   507 Thompson, Daly                USA Oak Ridge                5'10.00"

   48   301 White, Quinn                  USA Dunbar                   5'10.00"

   49   388 King, Darren                  USA Meadowdale               5'08.00"

   50   573 Look, John                    USA Princeton                5'08.00"

   51   233 Minot, Brad                   USA Delaware Hayes           5'08.00"

   52   717 Schumm, Ryan                  USA South Oldham             5'08.00"

   53    80 Arte, Brandon                 USA Chaminade-Julienne             NH

   54    84 Goff, Justin                  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NH



                                                                               

                            Event 16 Girls High Jump                           

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

           Meet: 5'07.00" (1.70m) GLORIA PEELE,EASTMOOR(OH) 05/04/96           

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   278 Higgins, Tamila               USA Dunbar                   5'06.00"

    2   276 Heard, Amber                  USA Dunbar                   5'05.00"

    3   954 Jameson, Lisa                 USA Wayne                    5'05.00"

    4   225 Newell, Ericka                USA Delaware Hayes           5'05.00"

    5    18 Hunter, Brittany              USA Brookhaven               5'04.00"

    6    56 Brooks, Joan                  USA Central Catholic         5'03.00"

    7   440 Nelson, Lela                  USA Mumford                  5'03.00"

    8   668 Ewell, Latasha                USA South Lakes              5'02.00"

    9   219 Gill, Emily                   USA Delaware Hayes           5'02.00"

   10   485 Rowland, Hannah               USA Oak Ridge                5'02.00"

   11   431 Davis, Kimleeta               USA Mumford                  5'00.00"

   12   803 Murray, Candace               USA Sycamore                 5'00.00"

   13   620 Murry, Latoya                 USA Scott                    5'00.00"

   14   804 Preglow, Jessica              USA Sycamore                 5'00.00"

   15   128 Townsend, Cassandra           USA Cleveland Heights        5'00.00"

   16   487 Vancovering, Addy             USA Oak Ridge                5'00.00"

   17   832 Dempster, Julia               USA Sylvania Northview       4'10.00"

   18   374 Lasley, Alexandria            USA Meadowdale               4'10.00"

   19   837 Puhl, Lindsay                 USA Sylvania Northview       4'10.00"

   20   666 Coho, Christina               USA South Lakes              4'08.00"

   21   370 Heflin, Crystal               USA Meadowdale               4'08.00"

   22   653 Johnson, Calicia              USA Soutfield                4'08.00"

   23   618 Jordan, Deanna                USA Scott                    4'08.00"

   24   919 Siegel, Amy                   USA Walnut Hills             4'08.00"

   25   654 Taylor, Kineta                USA Soutfield                4'08.00"

   26   164 Calhoun, Andriss              USA Colonel White            4'06.00"

   27   914 Lajeunnese, Katie             USA Walnut Hills             4'06.00"

   28   172 Pope, Vernoca                 USA Colonel White            4'06.00"

   29   196 Hartfield, Derricka           USA Cooley                   4'04.00"

   30    66 Budde, Laura                  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NH

   31    70 Hankey, Jessica               USA Chaminade-Julienne             NH

   32   517 Meritt, Kathy                 USA Patterson                      NH

                                                                               

                            Event 17 Girls Shot Put                            

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

           Meet: 42'05.00" (12.93m) KELLY PLUMMER,WAYNE(OH) 05/01/98           

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   273 Davis, Brandi                 USA Dunbar                  42'00.00"

    2    58 Weiner, Jill                  USA Central Catholic        41'08.00"

    3   955 Johnson, Courtney             USA Wayne                   40'00.00"

    4   888 Wise, Salathiel               USA Trotwood Madison        39'00.00"

    5    14 Carpenter, Aaliyah            USA Brookhaven              38'00.00"

    6   906 Antle, Katie                  USA Walnut Hills            37'01.00"

    7   728 Harrison, Stacy               USA Springfield South       37'00.00"

    8   616 Dixon, Samia                  USA Scott                   36'10.00"

    9    19 Hunter, Courtney              USA Brookhaven              36'00.00"

   10   309 Rowe, L.A.                    USA Hilliard Davidson       36'00.00"

   11   916 Piening, Alexandra            USA Walnut Hills            35'09.00"

   12   269 Blunt, Emilee                 USA Dunbar                  35'00.00"

   13   516 Melson, Ebony                 USA Patterson               35'00.00"

   14   621 Murry, Myesha                 USA Scott                   34'08.00"

   15   726 Bray, Jasmine                 USA Springfield South       34'00.00"

   16   510 Cooper, Seselua               USA Patterson               34'00.00"

   17   471 Burton, Clandea               USA Oak Ridge               33'10.00"

   18   224 Newell, Elizabeth             USA Delaware Hayes          33'09.00"

   19    36 Jefferson, Mariah             USA Cass Tech               33'08.00"

   20   486 Smith, Katrina                USA Oak Ridge               33'02.00"

   21   668 Ewell, Latasha                USA South Lakes             33'00.00"

   22   953 Hodges, Katie                 USA Wayne                   33'00.00"

   23   799 Hyams, Sara                   USA Sycamore                33'00.00"

   24   126 Seals, LaTricia               USA Cleveland Heights       33'00.00"

   25   441 Newton, Fallen                USA Mumford                 32'00.00"

   26   800 Mates, Jessica                USA Sycamore                31'00.00"

   27   125 Prewitt, Dana                 USA Cleveland Heights       31'00.00"

   28    29 Banks, Casey                  USA Cass Tech               30'05.00"

   29   403 Peck, Sheena                  USA Middletown              30'00.00"

   30   438 Lett, Darnise                 USA Mumford                 28'02.00"

   31   881 Blake, Christina              USA Trotwood Madison        28'00.00"

   32   200 Mills, Helena                 USA Cooley                  27'08.00"

   33   666 Coho, Christina               USA South Lakes             26'00.00"

   34   979 Mathis, Kenetra               USA Winton Woods            25'06.00"

   35   380 Saunders, Erica               USA Meadowdale              25'00.00"

   36    75 Staley, Megan                 USA Chaminade-Julienne      23'05.25"

   37   981 Okwano, Uzomo                 USA Winton Woods            23'01.00"

   38   378 Powell, Stephanie             USA Meadowdale              23'00.00"

   39    73 Shortal, Erin                 USA Chaminade-Julienne      22'00.00"

   40   397 Dokas, Robin                  USA Middletown              20'00.00"

   41   466 Coleman, Chanelle             USA Northwestern                   ND

   42   763 Collins, Emily                USA Stivers                        ND

   43   767 Love, Jocelyn                 USA Stivers                        ND

   44   169 McDaniel, Willia              USA Colonel White                  ND

   45   170 McLemore, Lancrea             USA Colonel White                  ND

                                                                               

                             Event 18 Boys Shot Put                            

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

          Meet: 64'07.25" (19.69m) TJ DUCKETT,LOY NORRIX(MI) 04/30/98          

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   962 Caplinger, John               USA Wayne                   55'05.00"

    2   153 Franzinger, Ryan              USA Cleveland St Ignatius   54'06.00"

    3   328 Jackson, Matt                 USA LaSalle                 51'08.00"

    4   972 Pugh, Sean                    USA Wayne                   51'07.00"

    5   988 Huff, Jeff                    USA Winton Woods            51'04.00"

    6   495 Grissom, Larry                USA Oak Ridge               51'00.00"

    7   314 Mayer, Clyde                  USA Hilliard Davidson       51'00.00"

    8   178 Clark, Tyler                  USA Colonel White           50'07.00"

    9   330 Limke, Andrew                 USA LaSalle                 50'03.00"

   10   184 Nash, Mark                    USA Colonel White           50'03.00"

   11    99 Deutch, Stephen               USA Cincinnati Moeller      50'02.00"

   12   421 Paige, Thomas                 USA Middletown              50'00.00"

   13   793 Pribula, Dan                  USA Strongsville            50'00.00"

   14   664 Watson, Gabe                  USA Soutfield               50'00.00"

   15   239 Smart, Rusty                  USA Delaware Hayes          49'00.00"

   16   605 Kyle, Ralph                   USA Saint Xavier            48'08.00"

   17   825 Mueller, Andy                 USA Sycamore                48'02.00"

   18   788 Gruich, Rob                   USA Strongsville            48'00.00"

   19   365 Powers, Davonne               USA Martin Luther King      47'00.00"

   20   248 Cousin, Kelvin                USA Detroit Central         46'00.00"

   21   569 Frillan, Jim                  USA Princeton               45'06.00"

   22   290 Goddard, NaShaun              USA Dunbar                  45'06.00"

   23   265 Key, Willie                   USA Detroit Cody            45'03.00"

   24   846 Nightingale, Phil             USA Sylvania Northview      45'03.00"

   25   599 Culter, Elliott               USA Saint Xavier            45'01.00"

   26   260 Brown, David                  USA Detroit Cody            45'00.00"

   27   205 Camper, Chris                 USA Cooley                  45'00.00"

   28   656 Childress, Elgin              USA Soutfield               45'00.00"

   29   134 Coefield, Barry               USA Cleveland Heights       45'00.00"

   30   647 Hammond, Leon                 USA Shaw                    45'00.00"

   31   459 Hekter, Eric                  USA New Buffalo             44'10.00"

   32   249 Dixon, Derrick                USA Detroit Central         44'00.00"

   33   445 Hamlett, Jermaine             USA Mumford                 44'00.00"

   34   506 Sheets, Ben                   USA Oak Ridge               44'00.00"

   35   995 Strong, Jeff                  USA Winton Woods            44'00.00"

   36   368 Webb, Mervin                  USA Martin Luther King      43'00.00"

   37   385 Carr, Jason                   USA Meadowdale              42'00.00"

   38   649 Lane, Erroll                  USA Shaw                    42'00.00"

   39   870 Jones, Eric                   USA Toledo Rogers           41'06.00"

   40   821 Maier, Chris                  USA Sycamore                41'06.00"

   41   148 Smith, Thomas                 USA Cleveland Heights       41'02.00"

   42   567 Dillingham, Tom               USA Princeton               41'00.00"

   43   287 Brown, MeShawn                USA Dunbar                  40'00.00"

   44   703 Charbonneau, Eric             USA South Oldham            40'00.00"

   45   708 Gerace, David                 USA South Oldham            40'00.00"

   46   893 Lawerence, Matt               USA Trotwood Madison        40'00.00"

   47   419 Lawver, Zack                  USA Middletown              40'00.00"

   48   392 Russell, Gary                 USA Meadowdale              40'00.00"

   49   869 Grace, James                  USA Toledo Rogers           39'10.00"

   50   699 Walker, Mike                  USA South Lakes             38'06.00"

   51   231 Jackson, Matt                 USA Delaware Hayes          37'08.00"

   52   759 Wilkerson, Ronald             USA Springfield South       37'08.00"

   53   773 Beatty, Ronald                USA Stivers                 35'11.00"

   54   690 McGhee, Adam                  USA South Lakes             35'00.00"

   55   753 Moss, Tyler                   USA Springfield South       35'00.00"

   56   926 Britton, Sam                  USA Walnut Hills            31'04.00"

   57   927 Bullock, David                USA Walnut Hills            26'03.50"

   58    85 Grete, Ranayldi               USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

   59   524 Hayward, Franklin             USA Patterson                      ND

   60   208 Hylton, Oral                  USA Cooley                         ND

   61   527 Saunders, Raymond             USA Patterson                      ND

   62    92 Sears, Matt                   USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

   63   905 Woodi, Wayne                  USA Trotwood Madison               ND

                                                                               


SATURDAY

                            Event 19 Girls Long Jump                           

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 9:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

     Meet: 19'03.00" (5.87m) CHANDA WILLIAMS,SPRINGFIELD SOUTH(OH) 05/06/88    

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   124 Mitchell, Janell              USA Cleveland Heights       18'00.00"

    2   737 Thomas, Markisha              USA Springfield South       17'10.50"

    3   655 Washington, Taylor            USA Soutfield               17'09.00"

    4   910 Fennell, Tamara               USA Walnut Hills            17'07.00"

    5   168 McCullough, Ashley            USA Colonel White           17'05.00"

    6   443 Williams, Ashanti             USA Mumford                 17'03.00"

    7   435 Hayes, Angela                 USA Mumford                 17'00.00"

    8   350 Webb, Maya                    USA Martin Luther King      17'00.00"

    9   351 Williams, Jessica             USA Martin Luther King      17'00.00"

   10   835 Ford, Melissa                 USA Sylvania Northview      16'09.00"

   11   373 Jones, LaJuan                 USA Meadowdale              16'08.00"

   12    20 Johnson, Andrea               USA Brookhaven              16'06.00"

   13   676 Mayo, Adrienne                USA South Lakes             16'06.00"

   14   949 Hamilton, Tish                USA Wayne                   16'04.00"

   15   225 Newell, Ericka                USA Delaware Hayes          16'03.00"

   16   480 Mitchell, Emily               USA Oak Ridge               16'02.00"

   17   115 Amos, Tiffany                 USA Cleveland Heights       16'00.00"

   18   472 Collins, Erin                 USA Oak Ridge               16'00.00"

   19   957 Jones, Shea                   USA Wayne                   16'00.00"

   20   194 Gray, Marquita                USA Cooley                  15'11.00"

   21   623 Stenson, LaSheean             USA Scott                   15'07.00"

   22   161 Baubour, Lisa                 USA Colonel White           15'05.00"

   23   736 Short, Tyisha                 USA Springfield South       15'05.00"

   24   807 Sikora, Jocelyn               USA Sycamore                15'04.00"

   25   671 Hassell, Kristen              USA South Lakes             15'03.00"

   26   808 Sweeney, Megan                USA Sycamore                15'03.00"

   27   620 Murry, Latoya                 USA Scott                   15'01.00"

   28   271 Byrd, Jacuana                 USA Dunbar                  15'00.00"

   29   219 Gill, Emily                   USA Delaware Hayes          14'09.00"

   30   538 Jordan, Steele                USA Portsmouth              14'06.00"

   31   980 McCall, Amilia                USA Winton Woods            14'06.00"

   32   541 Parker, Shantey               USA Portsmouth              14'05.00"

   33   511 Glenn, Jennifer               USA Patterson               14'02.00"

   34   370 Heflin, Crystal               USA Meadowdale              14'00.00"

   35   520 Tisdale, Deborah              USA Patterson               13'08.00"

   36   975 Glover, Alisha                USA Winton Woods            13'07.00"

   37   196 Hartfield, Derricka           USA Cooley                  13'06.00"

   38   880 Baker, Steffany               USA Trotwood Madison        13'00.00"

   39   885 Hart, Danielle                USA Trotwood Madison        13'00.00"

   40    67 Carrigg, Hannah               USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

   41   762 Collins, Brittany             USA Stivers                        ND

   42   765 Davis, Lynetta                USA Stivers                        ND

   43    69 Groce, Tiffany                USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

                                                                               

                            Event 20 Boys Long Jump                            

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 9:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

           Meet: 24'08.00" (7.52m) TODD BELL,MIDDLETOWN(OH) 05/03/76           

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   417 Hunter, Darrell               USA Middletown              22'08.00"

    2   871 Kahn, Michael                 USA Toledo Rogers           22'08.00"

    3   636 Bell, Lawerence               USA Shaw                    22'07.00"

    4   425 Thompson, Tyran               USA Middletown              22'03.00"

    5   327 Hudepohl, Scott               USA LaSalle                 22'00.00"

    6   794 Prock, Kyle                   USA Strongsville            22'00.00"

    7    45 Fielder, Felix                USA Cass Tech               21'10.00"

    8   967 Greaves, Ricky                USA Wayne                   21'10.00"

    9   154 Gannon, Jon                   USA Cleveland St Ignatius   21'08.00"

   10   142 Massingill, Jamil             USA Cleveland Heights       21'08.00"

   11   890 Howard, Jason                 USA Trotwood Madison        21'06.00"

   12   750 Johnson, Keith                USA Springfield South       21'06.00"

   13   965 Craig, Jason                  USA Wayne                   21'05.00"

   14   570 Holland, Chris                USA Princeton               21'05.00"

   15   817 Hunter, Chris                 USA Sycamore                21'05.00"

   16   994 Spencer, Rayshawn             USA Winton Woods            21'02.00"

   17   301 White, Quinn                  USA Dunbar                  21'01.00"

   18   777 Cox, Jonathan                 USA Stivers                 21'00.00"

   19   361 Johnson, Andre                USA Martin Luther King      21'00.00"

   20   558 Parker, Bradley               USA Portsmouth              21'00.00"

   21   147 Slaughter, Quinton            USA Cleveland Heights       21'00.00"

   22   457 Williams, Lorenzo             USA Mumford                 21'00.00"

   23   895 Lumpkin, William              USA Trotwood Madison        20'08.00"

   24   452 Parker, Alphonso              USA Mumford                 20'08.00"

   25   820 Key, Jesse                    USA Sycamore                20'06.00"

   26   702 Bumphus, David                USA South Oldham            20'05.00"

   27   635 Awwal, Sabour                 USA Shaw                    20'04.00"

   28   866 Davis, Freddie                USA Toledo Rogers           20'04.00"

   29   756 Watson, Chris                 USA Springfield South       20'04.00"

   30   491 Blanton, Cory                 USA Oak Ridge               20'01.00"

   31   563 Bailey, Gerald                USA Princeton               20'00.00"

   32   787 Coreno, Greg                  USA Strongsville            20'00.00"

   33   252 McNeal, Parris                USA Detroit Central         20'00.00"

   34   253 Murphy, Chris                 USA Detroit Central         20'00.00"

   35   559 Parker, Joe                   USA Portsmouth              20'00.00"

   36   233 Minot, Brad                   USA Delaware Hayes          19'10.00"

   37   528 Singleton, Eddie              USA Patterson               19'09.00"

   38   298 Moss, Derrick                 USA Dunbar                  19'06.00"

   39   659 Johnson, Willie               USA Soutfield               19'05.00"

   40   695 Royal, Eddie                  USA South Lakes             19'03.00"

   41   203 Britton, Andre                USA Cooley                  19'00.00"

   42   601 Gorman, Tim                   USA Saint Xavier            19'00.00"

   43   357 Grayson, Adrian               USA Martin Luther King      19'00.00"

   44   686 Gross, John                   USA South Lakes             19'00.00"

   45   660 Jones, Lamont                 USA Soutfield               19'00.00"

   46   607 Mathews, Tommy                USA Saint Xavier            19'00.00"

   47    52 White, Fred                   USA Cass Tech               19'00.00"

   48   523 Harbut, Shaun                 USA Patterson               18'06.00"

   49   507 Thompson, Daly                USA Oak Ridge               18'06.00"

   50   262 Darnell, Jumar                USA Detroit Cody            18'05.00"

   51   723 Woodford, Alonzo              USA South Oldham            18'05.00"

   52   263 Elliott, Walter               USA Detroit Cody            18'03.00"

   53   925 Bedinghaus, Tim               USA Walnut Hills            18'01.00"

   54   384 Anderson, Brandon             USA Meadowdale              18'00.00"

   55   212 McDowell, Melvin              USA Cooley                  18'00.00"

   56   234 Moorman, Juan                 USA Delaware Hayes          17'06.00"

   57   779 Ivery, Isaac                  USA Stivers                 17'05.00"

   58   933 Kelly, James                  USA Walnut Hills            17'03.50"

   59   393 Samuels, Dennis               USA Meadowdale              17'00.00"

   60    82 Chattams, Andre               USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

   61   179 Evans, Sean                   USA Colonel White                  ND

   62   987 Hite, Rob                     USA Winton Woods                   ND

   63    95 Williams, Eric                USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

                                                                               

                           Event 21 Girls Triple Jump                          

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

       Meet: 38'02.50" (11.65m) SHERIESE LUCAS,EASTDALE(CANADA) 04/30/99       

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   124 Mitchell, Janell              USA Cleveland Heights       42'06.00"

    2   910 Fennell, Tamara               USA Walnut Hills            36'06.00"

    3   652 Bond, Lindsay                 USA Soutfield               36'00.00"

    4   676 Mayo, Adrienne                USA South Lakes             34'08.00"

    5   680 Simmons, Pam                  USA South Lakes             34'06.00"

    6   653 Johnson, Calicia              USA Soutfield               34'00.00"

    7   978 Lacey, Alicia                 USA Winton Woods            32'09.00"

    8   442 Shinholster, Tujuana          USA Mumford                 32'00.00"

    9   980 McCall, Amilia                USA Winton Woods            31'01.00"

   10   429 Adams, Markita                USA Mumford                 31'00.00"

   11   511 Glenn, Jennifer               USA Patterson               30'00.00"

   12   863 Morton, Kim                   USA Toledo Rogers           30'00.00"

   13   918 Shafer, Cara                  USA Walnut Hills            30'00.00"

   14   520 Tisdale, Deborah              USA Patterson               30'00.00"

   15   348 Washington, Nakia             USA Martin Luther King      30'00.00"

   16   481 Otto, Amanda                  USA Oak Ridge               29'10.00"

   17   472 Collins, Erin                 USA Oak Ridge               28'06.00"

   18   162 Baurbour, Leslie              USA Colonel White                  ND

   19   164 Calhoun, Andriss              USA Colonel White                  ND

   20   762 Collins, Brittany             USA Stivers                        ND

   21   765 Davis, Lynetta                USA Stivers                        ND

   22   376 Mitchell, Danaye              USA Meadowdale                     ND

   23   805 Roberts, Katie                USA Sycamore                       ND

   24   381 Stroud, Khalika               USA Meadowdale                     ND

   25   808 Sweeney, Megan                USA Sycamore                       ND

                                                                               

                          Event 22 Girls Discus Throw                          

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 9:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

        Meet: 142'05.00" (43.41m) MAKIBA BATTEN,RENAISSANCE(MI) 05/04/96       

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   516 Melson, Ebony                 USA Patterson              135'00.00"

    2   955 Johnson, Courtney             USA Wayne                  119'00.00"

    3   906 Antle, Katie                  USA Walnut Hills           115'00.00"

    4   888 Wise, Salathiel               USA Trotwood Madison       109'00.00"

    5   621 Murry, Myesha                 USA Scott                  107'03.00"

    6   622 Redmond, Melissa              USA Scott                  105'03.00"

    7   668 Ewell, Latasha                USA South Lakes            105'00.00"

    8   922 Wood, Jacqueline              USA Walnut Hills           105'00.00"

    9   476 Kinson, Ann                   USA Oak Ridge              103'00.00"

   10   536 Coleman, Tamika               USA Portsmouth             101'00.00"

   11   800 Mates, Jessica                USA Sycamore               101'00.00"

   12   125 Prewitt, Dana                 USA Cleveland Heights      101'00.00"

   13   510 Cooper, Seselua               USA Patterson              100'00.00"

   14   273 Davis, Brandi                 USA Dunbar                 100'00.00"

   15   220 Gooden, Morgan                USA Delaware Hayes         100'00.00"

   16    33 Gordy, Christine              USA Cass Tech              100'00.00"

   17   728 Harrison, Stacy               USA Springfield South      100'00.00"

   18    35 James, Amber                  USA Cass Tech              100'00.00"

   19   281 Lattimore, Danielle           USA Dunbar                 100'00.00"

   20   403 Peck, Sheena                  USA Middletown             100'00.00"

   21   126 Seals, LaTricia               USA Cleveland Heights      100'00.00"

   22   809 Tauber, Lauren                USA Sycamore                99'00.00"

   23   224 Newell, Elizabeth             USA Delaware Hayes          98'06.00"

   24   666 Coho, Christina               USA South Lakes             98'00.00"

   25   438 Lett, Darnise                 USA Mumford                 95'00.00"

   26   479 Mask, Abby                    USA Oak Ridge               95'00.00"

   27   731 Krah, Stephanie               USA Springfield South       91'10.00"

   28   200 Mills, Helena                 USA Cooley                  90'03.00"

   29   539 Negle, Sarah                  USA Portsmouth              90'00.00"

   30   881 Blake, Christina              USA Trotwood Madison        89'00.00"

   31   958 Molin, Katie                  USA Wayne                   88'00.00"

   32   380 Saunders, Erica               USA Meadowdale              88'00.00"

   33   441 Newton, Fallen                USA Mumford                 85'04.00"

   34    73 Shortal, Erin                 USA Chaminade-Julienne      70'00.00"

   35   981 Okwano, Uzomo                 USA Winton Woods            68'00.00"

   36   378 Powell, Stephanie             USA Meadowdale              67'00.00"

   37   983 Stanke, Renee                 USA Winton Woods            67'00.00"

   38   397 Dokas, Robin                  USA Middletown              60'00.00"

   39    75 Staley, Megan                 USA Chaminade-Julienne      50'00.00"

   40   763 Collins, Emily                USA Stivers                        ND

   41   767 Love, Jocelyn                 USA Stivers                        ND

   42   169 McDaniel, Willia              USA Colonel White                  ND

   43   170 McLemore, Lancrea             USA Colonel White                  ND

                                                                               

                           Event 23 Boys Discus Throw                          

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 9:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

       Meet: 173'08.00" (52.93m) JEFF PETRULIUS, ST IGNATIUS(OH) 05/01/99      

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   153 Franzinger, Ryan              USA Cleveland St Ignatius  177'05.00"

    2   610 Nardini, Nick                 USA Saint Xavier           153'00.00"

    3   550 Howbert, Matt                 USA Portsmouth             150'00.00"

    4   963 Casgrore, PJ                  USA Wayne                  148'00.00"

    5   661 Morgan, Kevin                 USA Soutfield              145'00.00"

    6   385 Carr, Jason                   USA Meadowdale             140'00.00"

    7   551 Huddleston, Nate              USA Portsmouth             140'00.00"

    8   330 Limke, Andrew                 USA LaSalle                140'00.00"

    9   421 Paige, Thomas                 USA Middletown             140'00.00"

   10   972 Pugh, Sean                    USA Wayne                  140'00.00"

   11   103 McGrath, Ben                  USA Cincinnati Moeller     139'07.50"

   12   392 Russell, Gary                 USA Meadowdale             137'00.00"

   13   239 Smart, Rusty                  USA Delaware Hayes         136'00.00"

   14     3 Epperson, Dustin              USA Bellefontaine          135'00.00"

   15   495 Grissom, Larry                USA Oak Ridge              135'00.00"

   16   793 Pribula, Dan                  USA Strongsville           135'00.00"

   17   334 Rottr, Brett                  USA LaSalle                135'00.00"

   18    98 DePetro, Matt                 USA Cincinnati Moeller     134'04.00"

   19   846 Nightingale, Phil             USA Sylvania Northview     134'01.00"

   20   290 Goddard, NaShaun              USA Dunbar                 134'00.00"

   21   988 Huff, Jeff                    USA Winton Woods           131'05.50"

   22     6 Oaker, Richard                USA Bellefontaine          131'00.00"

   23   365 Powers, Davonne               USA Martin Luther King     130'00.00"

   24   459 Hekter, Eric                  USA New Buffalo            129'10.00"

   25   460 MacGregor, Cam                USA New Buffalo            128'10.00"

   26   134 Coefield, Barry               USA Cleveland Heights      126'00.00"

   27   248 Cousin, Kelvin                USA Detroit Central        126'00.00"

   28   614 Womack, Earnest               USA Saint Xavier           126'00.00"

   29   773 Beatty, Ronald                USA Stivers                125'11.00"

   30   445 Hamlett, Jermaine             USA Mumford                125'00.00"

   31   877 Shanabarger, Charles          USA Toledo Rogers          124'00.00"

   32   255 Rives, Timothy                USA Detroit Central        121'00.00"

   33   781 Maxwell, Huston               USA Stivers                120'00.00"

   34   184 Nash, Mark                    USA Colonel White          120'00.00"

   35   423 Seley, Seneca                 USA Middletown             120'00.00"

   36   506 Sheets, Ben                   USA Oak Ridge              120'00.00"

   37   869 Grace, James                  USA Toledo Rogers          118'00.00"

   38   231 Jackson, Matt                 USA Delaware Hayes         118'00.00"

   39   995 Strong, Jeff                  USA Winton Woods           117'02.00"

   40   288 Davis, Louis                  USA Dunbar                 117'00.00"

   41   138 Hubbard, Mike                 USA Cleveland Heights      117'00.00"

   42   703 Charbonneau, Eric             USA South Oldham           112'00.00"

   43   718 Scull, David                  USA South Oldham           112'00.00"

   44   178 Clark, Tyler                  USA Colonel White          110'00.00"

   45   647 Hammond, Leon                 USA Shaw                   110'00.00"

   46   690 McGhee, Adam                  USA South Lakes            110'00.00"

   47   368 Webb, Mervin                  USA Martin Luther King     110'00.00"

   48   265 Key, Willie                   USA Detroit Cody           105'00.00"

   49   740 Austin, Randy                 USA Springfield South      104'00.00"

   50   644 Dickison, Gary                USA Shaw                   103'00.00"

   51   818 Jones, Chris                  USA Sycamore               101'00.00"

   52   266 Lyons, Lamar                  USA Detroit Cody           101'00.00"

   53   681 Carranza, Billy               USA South Lakes            100'00.00"

   54   821 Maier, Chris                  USA Sycamore                99'00.00"

   55   924 Ault, Andy                    USA Walnut Hills            95'04.00"

   56   926 Britton, Sam                  USA Walnut Hills            95'04.00"

   57   893 Lawerence, Matt               USA Trotwood Madison        90'00.00"

   58   903 Thomas, Templeton             USA Trotwood Madison        90'00.00"

   59   743 Brown, Branden                USA Springfield South       88'00.00"

   60   565 Cachree, Matt                 USA Princeton                      ND

   61   205 Camper, Chris                 USA Cooley                         ND

   62   567 Dillingham, Tom               USA Princeton                      ND

   63    85 Grete, Ranayldi               USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

   64   524 Hayward, Franklin             USA Patterson                      ND

   65   658 Hicks, Brandon                USA Soutfield                      ND

   66   208 Hylton, Oral                  USA Cooley                         ND

   67    91 Ramie, Mark                   USA Chaminade-Julienne             ND

   68   527 Saunders, Raymond             USA Patterson                      ND

                                                                               

                           Event 24 Boys Triple Jump                           

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 3:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

     Meet: 48'05.75" (14.78m) BERNARD FRANCIS,CENTRAL TECH(CANADA) 05/03/96    

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED MARK

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   355 Collier, Larnell              USA Martin Luther King      46'00.00"

    2   867 Dodd, Kevin                   USA Toledo Rogers           45'04.00"

    3   301 White, Quinn                  USA Dunbar                  44'06.00"

    4   967 Greaves, Ricky                USA Wayne                   44'00.00"

    5   986 Harvey, Marcus                USA Winton Woods            44'00.00"

    6   298 Moss, Derrick                 USA Dunbar                  43'05.00"

    7   890 Howard, Jason                 USA Trotwood Madison        43'04.00"

    8   636 Bell, Lawerence               USA Shaw                    43'00.00"

    9   505 Resnick, Mike                 USA Oak Ridge               42'00.00"

   10   456 Tucker, Benjamin              USA Mumford                 41'07.00"

   11   694 Royal, Chris                  USA South Lakes             41'03.00"

   12   635 Awwal, Sabour                 USA Shaw                    41'02.00"

   13   687 Karmo, Kanda                  USA South Lakes             41'01.00"

   14   563 Bailey, Gerald                USA Princeton               41'00.00"

   15    45 Fielder, Felix                USA Cass Tech               40'00.00"

   16   415 Glover, Jared                 USA Middletown              40'00.00"

   17   601 Gorman, Tim                   USA Saint Xavier            40'00.00"

   18   570 Holland, Chris                USA Princeton               40'00.00"

   19   659 Johnson, Willie               USA Soutfield               40'00.00"

   20   660 Jones, Lamont                 USA Soutfield               40'00.00"

   21   970 Mathis, Jamal                 USA Wayne                   40'00.00"

   22   755 Warfield, Ryan                USA Springfield South       40'00.00"

   23   446 Hemphill, Joe                 USA Mumford                 39'11.00"

   24   607 Mathews, Tommy                USA Saint Xavier            39'06.00"

   25   876 Poon, John                    USA Toledo Rogers           39'06.00"

   26   491 Blanton, Cory                 USA Oak Ridge               39'00.00"

   27   702 Bumphus, David                USA South Oldham            39'00.00"

   28   777 Cox, Jonathan                 USA Stivers                 39'00.00"

   29   141 Kellon, Evan                  USA Cleveland Heights       38'06.00"

   30   754 Scott, Raymond                USA Springfield South       38'00.00"

   31   424 Thomas, Derrick               USA Middletown              38'00.00"

   32    52 White, Fred                   USA Cass Tech               38'00.00"

   33   719 Swartzentruber, Phillip       USA South Oldham            36'00.00"

   34   991 Julius, Troy                  USA Winton Woods            35'00.00"

   35   925 Bedinghaus, Tim               USA Walnut Hills                   ND

   36   933 Kelly, James                  USA Walnut Hills                   ND

   37   831 Wissel, Ben                   USA Sycamore                       ND

                                                                               

                      Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                     

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

               Meet: 13.80 DONNICA MERRIMAN,TROTWOOD(OH) 05/04/96              

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   652 Bond, Lindsay                 USA Soutfield                   14.10

    2   915 Mullins-Hall, Amanda          USA Walnut Hills                14.20

    3    40 Seals, Ariss                  USA Cass Tech                   14.20

    4    31 Brooks, Tiarra                USA Cass Tech                   14.50

    5   124 Mitchell, Janell              USA Cleveland Heights           14.50

    6   440 Nelson, Lela                  USA Mumford                     14.50

    7   435 Hayes, Angela                 USA Mumford                     14.80

    8   338 Eppinger, Shahilah            USA Martin Luther King          14.90

    9    21 Johnson, Courtney             USA Brookhaven                  14.90

   10   404 Robinson, Melissa             USA Middletown                  15.00

   11   351 Williams, Jessica             USA Martin Luther King          15.20

   12   117 Briggs, Tiera                 USA Cleveland Heights           15.50

   13   948 Hamilton, LaTisha             USA Wayne                       15.50

   14   401 Kelp, Gretchen                USA Middletown                  15.50

   15   864 Mosley, Rhoshondra            USA Toledo Rogers               15.70

   16   680 Simmons, Pam                  USA South Lakes                 15.70

   17   271 Byrd, Jacuana                 USA Dunbar                      16.00

   18   653 Johnson, Calicia              USA Soutfield                   16.00

   19   730 Jones, Jasmine                USA Springfield South           16.00

   20   375 Lucky, Laniese                USA Meadowdale                  16.00

   21   379 Satchell, Shawdee             USA Meadowdale                  16.00

   22   837 Puhl, Lindsay                 USA Sylvania Northview          16.10

   23   225 Newell, Ericka                USA Delaware Hayes              16.20

   24   168 McCullough, Ashley            USA Colonel White               16.30

   25   618 Jordan, Deanna                USA Scott                       16.60

   26   511 Glenn, Jennifer               USA Patterson                   17.00

   27   950 Hardy, Audrey                 USA Wayne                       17.00

   28   277 Herring, Ebony                USA Dunbar                      17.00

   29   475 Kiggans, Marcie               USA Oak Ridge                   17.00

   30   171 McLemore, LaTisha             USA Colonel White               17.00

   31   624 Terry, Alisha                 USA Scott                       17.10

   32   474 Fleming, Shelly               USA Oak Ridge                   17.20

   33   520 Tisdale, Deborah              USA Patterson                   17.20

   34   222 Johnson, Jenny                USA Delaware Hayes              17.80

   35   543 Throckmortin, Catia           USA Portsmouth                  17.90

   36   801 Milner, Elisha                USA Sycamore                    18.00

   37   806 Roberts, Kirsten              USA Sycamore                    18.00

   38   733 Mbagwu, Jeanne                USA Springfield South           18.40

   39   979 Mathis, Kenetra               USA Winton Woods                18.52

   40   679 Royal, Christina              USA South Lakes                 18.80

   41   537 Groff, Rachel                 USA Portsmouth                  18.90

   42   191 Brown, Christine              USA Cooley                      19.60

   43   196 Hartfield, Derricka           USA Cooley                      19.60

   44   982 Owen, Whitney                 USA Winton Woods                19.80

   45    77 Vogel, Sarah                  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

                                                                               

                      Event 26 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                     

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                 Meet: 13.62 CHRIS NELLOMS,DUNBAR(OH) 05/05/90                 

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   386 English, Andre                USA Meadowdale                  13.80

    2   143 Owens, Deshawn                USA Cleveland Heights           13.90

    3   391 Robinson, Alvance             USA Meadowdale                  13.90

    4   295 Larkins, Eddie                USA Dunbar                      13.91

    5   444 Ferguson, Kenneth             USA Mumford                     14.00



    6   217 Hammonds, Javon               USA Dayton Northridge           14.00

    7   969 Hodges, Jason                 USA Wayne                       14.00

    8   996 Tipton, Carlos                USA Winton Woods                14.30

    9   140 Jackson, Tyrone               USA Cleveland Heights           14.40

   10   749 Glass, Jonathan               USA Springfield South           14.60

   11   188 Stephens, Jermaine            USA Colonel White               14.60

   12   154 Gannon, Jon                   USA Cleveland St Ignatius       14.70

   13   571 Johnson, Ray                  USA Princeton                   14.80

   14   555 Malone, Antonio               USA Portsmouth                  14.80

   15   970 Mathis, Jamal                 USA Wayne                       14.80

   16   299 Newland, Jamaal               USA Dunbar                      14.80

   17   583 Woods, Chris                  USA Princeton                   14.80

   18   415 Glover, Jared                 USA Middletown                  14.90

   19   456 Tucker, Benjamin              USA Mumford                     14.90

   20   327 Hudepohl, Scott               USA LaSalle                     15.00

   21   329 Knueven, Matt                 USA LaSalle                     15.00

   22    48 Mallette, Lorenzo             USA Cass Tech                   15.00

   23    50 Tucker, Steve                 USA Cass Tech                   15.00

   24   866 Davis, Freddie                USA Toledo Rogers               15.10

   25   156 Granito, Mike                 USA Cleveland St Ignatius       15.10

   26   631 Hunt, Tim                     USA Scott                       15.10

   27   757 Wells, Joe                    USA Springfield South           15.10

   28   261 Brown, Gary                   USA Detroit Cody                15.30

   29   557 Miller, Neil                  USA Portsmouth                  15.30

   30   632 Ridley, Eddie                 USA Scott                       15.30

   31   845 Nelson, Eric                  USA Sylvania Northview          15.50

   32   595 Bateman, Devin                USA Saint Xavier                15.60

   33   890 Howard, Jason                 USA Trotwood Madison            15.70

   34   650 Walker, Olondo                USA Shaw                        15.70

   35   784 Belzer, Andrew                USA Strongsville                15.80

   36   413 Edward, Quincy                USA Middletown                  15.80

   37   828 Schween, Nadeem               USA Sycamore                    15.80

   38   106 O'Leary, Mike                 USA Cincinnati Moeller          15.90

   39   645 Gibson, Charles               USA Shaw                        16.00

   40   819 Jones, Matt                   USA Sycamore                    16.00

   41   253 Murphy, Chris                 USA Detroit Central             16.00

   42   878 Shaw, Michael                 USA Toledo Rogers               16.00

   43   598 Crea, Joe                     USA Saint Xavier                16.30

   44   183 Milner, Quade                 USA Colonel White               16.30

   45   110 Valerius, Andy                USA Cincinnati Moeller          16.30

   46   252 McNeal, Parris                USA Detroit Central             16.40

   47   236 O'Neill, Mike                 USA Delaware Hayes              16.70

   48   491 Blanton, Cory                 USA Oak Ridge                   16.80

   49   686 Gross, John                   USA South Lakes                 16.80

   50   489 Allen, Carlton                USA Oak Ridge                   17.00

   51   932 Jones, Trammell               USA Walnut Hills                17.90

   52   721 White, Patrick                USA South Oldham                18.40

   53   707 Deptola, Drew                 USA South Oldham                18.50

   54   692 Pavlik, Matt                  USA South Lakes                 18.80

   55   940 Scott, Xavier                 USA Walnut Hills                19.50

   56    86 Hook, Matt                    USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   57    88 Keferl, Dan                   USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

                                                                               

                         Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash                         

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

              Meet: 11.53 LAURYN WILLIAMS, ROCHESTER(PA) 05/01/99              

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   586 Williams, Lauryn              USA Rochester                   11.53

    2    39 Marshall, Karla               USA Cass Tech                   11.60

    3    15 Carpenter, Khalilah           USA Brookhaven                  11.72

    4    37 Lee, Crystal                  USA Cass Tech                   11.80

    5   946 DaCosta, Michelle             USA Wayne                       12.00

    6   910 Fennell, Tamara               USA Walnut Hills                12.10

    7   279 Hill, Regina                  USA Dunbar                      12.10

    8   655 Washington, Taylor            USA Soutfield                   12.10

    9   176 Young, Tiffany                USA Colonel White               12.10

   10   120 Dues, LaKeesha                USA Cleveland Heights           12.20

   11   947 Green, Kristen                USA Wayne                       12.20

   12   399 Groves, Christina             USA Middletown                  12.30

   13   430 Alexander, Tiffany            USA Mumford                     12.40

   14   737 Thomas, Markisha              USA Springfield South           12.40

   15   465 Browner, Heather              USA Northwestern                12.47

   16   369 Armstrong, Tiara              USA Meadowdale                  12.50

   17   115 Amos, Tiffany                 USA Cleveland Heights           12.60

   18   400 Henderiex, Dina               USA Middletown                  12.60

   19   836 Mereidieth, Lindsay           USA Sylvania Northview          12.60

   20   439 Montgomery, Tinisha           USA Mumford                     12.60

   21   165 Elliot, Allison               USA Colonel White               12.70

   22   280 Holloway, Alicia              USA Dunbar                      12.70

   23   861 Jones, Cierra                 USA Toledo Rogers               12.70

   24   341 Hight, Dezirae                USA Martin Luther King          12.80

   25   372 Jackson, Essence              USA Meadowdale                  12.80

   26   977 Jackson, Jammie               USA Winton Woods                12.80

   27   673 Kennedy, Amanda               USA South Lakes                 12.80

   28    71 Lawerence, Asia               USA Chaminade-Julienne          12.80

   29   194 Gray, Marquita                USA Cooley                      12.90

   30   619 Longstreet, Latoya            USA Scott                       12.90

   31   675 Mason, Amber                  USA South Lakes                 12.90

   32   734 Reynolds, Destiny             USA Springfield South           12.94

   33   907 Davis, Jill                   USA Walnut Hills                13.00

   34   974 Dees, Kathy                   USA Winton Woods                13.00

   35   220 Gooden, Morgan                USA Delaware Hayes              13.00

   36   223 Marshall, Angie               USA Delaware Hayes              13.00

   37   617 Hackney, Rotasha              USA Scott                       13.10

   38   482 Pearson, Kara                 USA Oak Ridge                   13.10

   39   201 Smoot, Brittnie               USA Cooley                      13.10

   40   841 Sticca, Sarah                 USA Sylvania Northview          13.10

   41   521 Wilson, Dionna                USA Patterson                   13.10

   42   515 Jones, Lynetta                USA Patterson                   13.20

   43   478 Marshall, Candace             USA Oak Ridge                   13.20

   44   349 Webb, Jillian                 USA Martin Luther King          13.20

   45   534 Black, Faren                  USA Portsmouth                  13.30

   46    17 Hoover, Tamika                USA Brookhaven                  13.30

   47    72 Miller, Ashley                USA Chaminade-Julienne          13.50

   48   801 Milner, Elisha                USA Sycamore                    13.50

   49   811 Tiemeyer, Katie               USA Sycamore                    13.50

   50   538 Jordan, Steele                USA Portsmouth                  13.60

   51   880 Baker, Steffany               USA Trotwood Madison            14.20

   52   883 Carter, Samarra               USA Trotwood Madison            14.20

   53   761 Ballard, Sahara               USA Stivers                        NT

   54   769 Turner, Seante                USA Stivers                        NT

                                                                               

                          Event 28 Boys 100 Meter Dash                         

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                 Meet: 10.30 KEVIN MCBROOM,WEHRLE(OH) 05/02/82                 

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1    46 Gailliard, Lance              USA Cass Tech                   10.50

    2   998 Heard, Sean                   USA Ypsilanti                   10.50

    3   570 Holland, Chris                USA Princeton                   10.50

    4   643 Dexter-Holloway, Richard      USA Shaw                        10.60

    5    44 Drake, Johnny                 USA Cass Tech                   10.60

    6   549 Hamrick, Jeremy               USA Portsmouth                  10.60

    7   447 Jackson, Kevin                USA Mumford                     10.60

    8   418 Johnson, Marc                 USA Middletown                  10.60

    9   305 Lytle, Kelly                  USA Fremont Ross                10.60

   10   999 Nixon, Deandre                USA Ypsilanti                   10.60

   11   366 Shazor, Ernest                USA Martin Luther King          10.60

   12   425 Thompson, Tyran               USA Middletown                  10.60

   13   629 Barringer, Willis             USA Scott                       10.70

   14   566 Daniels, Chris                USA Princeton                   10.70

   15   155 Gonzalez, Tony                USA Cleveland St Ignatius       10.70

   16   873 Lewis, Steven                 USA Toledo Rogers               10.70

   17   791 Murphy, Brandon               USA Strongsville                10.70

   18   993 Ruth, Ian                     USA Winton Woods                10.70

   19   879 Wade, Kenny                   USA Toledo Rogers               10.70

   20   965 Craig, Jason                  USA Wayne                       10.80

   21   358 Griffith, Kevin               USA Martin Luther King          10.80

   22   750 Johnson, Keith                USA Springfield South           10.80

   23   209 Johnson, Ronald               USA Cooley                      10.80

   24   555 Malone, Antonio               USA Portsmouth                  10.80

   25   505 Resnick, Mike                 USA Oak Ridge                   10.80

   26   257 Walker, Pierre                USA Detroit Central             10.80

   27   453 Rogers, Tomas                 USA Mumford                     10.89

   28   129 Amos, David                   USA Cleveland Heights           10.90

   29   787 Coreno, Greg                  USA Strongsville                10.90

   30   817 Hunter, Chris                 USA Sycamore                    10.90

   31   390 Ringer, Jerell                USA Meadowdale                  10.90

   32   994 Spencer, Rayshawn             USA Winton Woods                10.90

   33   829 Thompson, Ben                 USA Sycamore                    10.90

   34   160 VanderOord, John              USA Cleveland St Ignatius       10.90

   35   942 White, Eli                    USA Walnut Hills                10.90

   36   114 Woods, Josh                   USA Cincinnati Moeller          10.90

   37   296 Montgomery, Roy               USA Dunbar                      10.91

   38   384 Anderson, Brandon             USA Meadowdale                  11.00

   39   961 Bray, Corey                   USA Wayne                       11.00

   40   101 Hamilton, Reed                USA Cincinnati Moeller          11.00

   41   250 Harris, Scottie               USA Detroit Central             11.00

   42   185 Parker, Rico                  USA Colonel White               11.00

   43   897 Scott, Chris                  USA Trotwood Madison            11.00

   44   901 Stinson, Jesse                USA Trotwood Madison            11.00

   45   634 Adams, Demetrius              USA Shaw                        11.10

   46   628 Adams, Quantrell              USA Scott                       11.10

   47   844 Gutman, Mike                  USA Sylvania Northview          11.10

   48   606 MacConnel, Scott              USA Saint Xavier                11.10

   49   608 Mezinskis, Matt               USA Saint Xavier                11.10

   50   214 Washington, Dion              USA Cooley                      11.10

   51   756 Watson, Chris                 USA Springfield South           11.10

   52   492 Booker, Corey                 USA Oak Ridge                   11.20

   53   137 Hicks, Jermaine               USA Cleveland Heights           11.20

   54   300 Walder, Cory                  USA Dunbar                      11.20

   55   722 Wilson, Chauncey              USA South Oldham                11.21

   56   772 Bean, Jimmy                   USA Stivers                     11.30

   57   684 Evans, Alijah                 USA South Lakes                 11.30

   58   928 Foyd, Alphonso                USA Walnut Hills                11.40

   59   716 Richard, Kenny                USA South Oldham                11.45

   60   189 Trammell, Tyree               USA Colonel White               11.60

   61   262 Darnell, Jumar                USA Detroit Cody                11.70

   62   780 Jones, Deontray               USA Stivers                     11.75

   63   233 Minot, Brad                   USA Delaware Hayes              11.90

   64   525 Johnson, Joe                  USA Patterson                   11.92

   65   522 Childs, Charles               USA Patterson                   12.00

   66   234 Moorman, Juan                 USA Delaware Hayes              12.00

   67    82 Chattams, Andre               USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   68    94 Smith, Justin                 USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT



                                                                               

                      Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                     

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

           Meet: 42.57 CAMEE WILLIAMS,SPRINGFIELD SOUTH(OH) 05/01/98           

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1    31 Brooks, Tiarra                USA Cass Tech                   43.50

    2   395 Bess, Myra                    USA Middletown                  45.00

    3   271 Byrd, Jacuana                 USA Dunbar                      45.00

    4   404 Robinson, Melissa             USA Middletown                  45.00

    5   123 Kellon, Erin                  USA Cleveland Heights           45.20

    6    34 Higginhotham, Crystal         USA Cass Tech                   45.60

    7   435 Hayes, Angela                 USA Mumford                     45.80

    8   277 Herring, Ebony                USA Dunbar                      47.00

    9   168 McCullough, Ashley            USA Colonel White               47.00

   10   680 Simmons, Pam                  USA South Lakes                 47.30

   11   317 Margulies, Sam                USA Lakewood                    47.50

   12   951 Harris, Latoya                USA Wayne                       47.70

   13   864 Mosley, Rhoshondra            USA Toledo Rogers               48.00

   14   379 Satchell, Shawdee             USA Meadowdale                  48.00

   15   117 Briggs, Tiera                 USA Cleveland Heights           48.20

   16   337 Dunlap, Jessica               USA Martin Luther King          48.50

   17   443 Williams, Ashanti             USA Mumford                     48.60

   18   672 Jackson, Ebony                USA South Lakes                 49.00

   19   171 McLemore, LaTisha             USA Colonel White               49.00

   20   382 Thomas, Manika                USA Meadowdale                  49.00

   21   832 Dempster, Julia               USA Sylvania Northview          49.50

   22    21 Johnson, Courtney             USA Brookhaven                  49.60

   23   837 Puhl, Lindsay                 USA Sylvania Northview          49.70

   24   618 Jordan, Deanna                USA Scott                       49.90

   25   344 Robinson, Shelby              USA Martin Luther King          50.00

   26   810 Thorpe, Mally                 USA Sycamore                    50.00

   27   617 Hackney, Rotasha              USA Scott                       50.10

   28   956 Johnson, Whitney              USA Wayne                       50.10

   29   469 Parker, Kay                   USA Northwestern                50.10

   30   730 Jones, Jasmine                USA Springfield South           51.90

   31   803 Murray, Candace               USA Sycamore                    52.00

   32   222 Johnson, Jenny                USA Delaware Hayes              52.90

   33   543 Throckmortin, Catia           USA Portsmouth                  54.00

   34   474 Fleming, Shelly               USA Oak Ridge                   55.00

   35   517 Meritt, Kathy                 USA Patterson                   55.00

   36   727 Cochran, Cherelle             USA Springfield South           55.04

   37   511 Glenn, Jennifer               USA Patterson                   56.00

   38   542 Saunders, Lindsey             USA Portsmouth                  56.00

   39   191 Brown, Christine              USA Cooley                      56.60

   40   196 Hartfield, Derricka           USA Cooley                      56.90

   41   475 Kiggans, Marcie               USA Oak Ridge                   59.00

   42   982 Owen, Whitney                 USA Winton Woods                59.59

   43    65 Alexander, Desiree            USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   44    77 Vogel, Sarah                  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT



                                                                               

                      Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

            Meet: 36.40 THOMAS WILCHER,DETROIT CENTRAL(MI) 05/02/82            

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   295 Larkins, Eddie                USA Dunbar                      37.00

    2   444 Ferguson, Kenneth             USA Mumford                     37.58

    3   579 Spurlock, Nick                USA Princeton                   38.10

    4   143 Owens, Deshawn                USA Cleveland Heights           38.20

    5   217 Hammonds, Javon               USA Dayton Northridge           38.40

    6   969 Hodges, Jason                 USA Wayne                       38.50

    7   871 Kahn, Michael                 USA Toledo Rogers               38.50

    8   642 Davis, Antoine                USA Shaw                        39.00

    9   303 Wilcox, Derrick               USA Dunbar                      39.10

   10   638 Buggs, Carlton                USA Shaw                        39.30

   11   188 Stephens, Jermaine            USA Colonel White               39.60

   12   450 Lynch, Dekoven                USA Mumford                     39.89

   13   970 Mathis, Jamal                 USA Wayne                       39.90

   14   413 Edward, Quincy                USA Middletown                  40.00

   15   415 Glover, Jared                 USA Middletown                  40.00

   16   327 Hudepohl, Scott               USA LaSalle                     40.00

   17   391 Robinson, Alvance             USA Meadowdale                  40.00

   18    50 Tucker, Steve                 USA Cass Tech                   40.00

   19   559 Parker, Joe                   USA Portsmouth                  40.10

   20   555 Malone, Antonio               USA Portsmouth                  40.20

   21   996 Tipton, Carlos                USA Winton Woods                40.20

   22   878 Shaw, Michael                 USA Toledo Rogers               40.30

   23   252 McNeal, Parris                USA Detroit Central             40.40

   24   845 Nelson, Eric                  USA Sylvania Northview          40.50

   25   528 Singleton, Eddie              USA Patterson                   40.54

   26   631 Hunt, Tim                     USA Scott                       40.70

   27   254 Neal, Antonio                 USA Detroit Central             40.80

   28   657 Clements, Adam                USA Soutfield                   41.00

   29   389 Long, Paul                    USA Meadowdale                  41.00

   30   632 Ridley, Eddie                 USA Scott                       41.00

   31   236 O'Neill, Mike                 USA Delaware Hayes              41.10

   32   694 Royal, Chris                  USA South Lakes                 41.20

   33   261 Brown, Gary                   USA Detroit Cody                41.30

   34   264 Goldsby, Dashawn              USA Detroit Cody                41.50

   35   889 Harden, Aaron                 USA Trotwood Madison            41.50

   36   747 Gaines, Jerrid                USA Springfield South           41.60

   37   110 Valerius, Andy                USA Cincinnati Moeller          41.60

   38   323 Brown, Mike                   USA LaSalle                     42.00

   39   141 Kellon, Evan                  USA Cleveland Heights           42.00

   40   899 Smith, Brandon                USA Trotwood Madison            42.00

   41   757 Wells, Joe                    USA Springfield South           42.00

   42    53 Williams, Antiane             USA Cass Tech                   42.00

   43   568 Eastham, Ray                  USA Princeton                   42.20

   44   500 Murray, Josh                  USA Oak Ridge                   42.50

   45   819 Jones, Matt                   USA Sycamore                    42.90

   46   828 Schween, Nadeem               USA Sycamore                    42.90

   47   359 Guyton, Troy                  USA Martin Luther King          43.00

   48   212 McDowell, Melvin              USA Cooley                      43.00

   49    97 Ash, Kevin                    USA Cincinnati Moeller          43.30

   50   595 Bateman, Devin                USA Saint Xavier                43.50

   51   689 Kronenberg, Kent              USA South Lakes                 43.50

   52   601 Gorman, Tim                   USA Saint Xavier                43.70

   53   938 Ogburn, Damon                 USA Walnut Hills                44.50

   54   930 Goddard, Bryan                USA Walnut Hills                44.60

   55   489 Allen, Carlton                USA Oak Ridge                   45.00

   56   783 Williams, Jason               USA Stivers                     45.00

   57   771 Bean, Jermaine                USA Stivers                     45.12

   58   183 Milner, Quade                 USA Colonel White               45.60

   59   719 Swartzentruber, Phillip       USA South Oldham                48.70

   60   707 Deptola, Drew                 USA South Oldham                52.50

   61    88 Keferl, Dan                   USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   62    93 Shackelford, Donte            USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

                                                                               

                         Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash                         

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

            Meet: 24.43 NERAVA ANDERSON,VAUGHN ROAD(CANADA) 05/05/95           

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   440 Nelson, Lela                  USA Mumford                     24.40

    2   279 Hill, Regina                  USA Dunbar                      24.50

    3    42 Walton, Katrice               USA Cass Tech                   24.50

    4    39 Marshall, Karla               USA Cass Tech                   24.70

    5   586 Williams, Lauryn              USA Rochester                   24.70

    6   121 Jones, Dionne                 USA Cleveland Heights           24.80

    7    15 Carpenter, Khalilah           USA Brookhaven                  24.90

    8   946 DaCosta, Michelle             USA Wayne                       24.90

    9   859 Gant, Alicia                  USA Toledo Rogers               25.00

   10   336 Duncan, Sharonda              USA Martin Luther King          25.20

   11   921 White, Erica                  USA Walnut Hills                25.50

   12   120 Dues, LaKeesha                USA Cleveland Heights           25.60

   13   373 Jones, LaJuan                 USA Meadowdale                  25.70

   14   678 Nickens, Stephanie            USA South Lakes                 25.80

   15   369 Armstrong, Tiara              USA Meadowdale                  26.00

   16   270 Brown, Erica                  USA Dunbar                      26.00

   17   861 Jones, Cierra                 USA Toledo Rogers               26.00

   18    71 Lawerence, Asia               USA Chaminade-Julienne          26.00

   19    72 Miller, Ashley                USA Chaminade-Julienne          26.00

   20   399 Groves, Christina             USA Middletown                  26.10

   21   671 Hassell, Kristen              USA South Lakes                 26.10

   22   620 Murry, Latoya                 USA Scott                       26.10

   23   977 Jackson, Jammie               USA Winton Woods                26.13

   24   836 Mereidieth, Lindsay           USA Sylvania Northview          26.20

   25   724 Manning, Casey                USA Southgate Anderson          26.30

   26   174 Wilson, Kikia                 USA Colonel White               26.30

   27   398 Dorn, Amber                   USA Middletown                  26.50

   28   465 Browner, Heather              USA Northwestern                26.80

   29   162 Baurbour, Leslie              USA Colonel White               27.00

   30   732 May, Kandis                   USA Springfield South           27.00

   31   434 Hankins, Ryan                 USA Mumford                     27.10

   32   980 McCall, Amilia                USA Winton Woods                27.10

   33   623 Stenson, LaSheean             USA Scott                       27.10

   34   913 Kelsey, Savon                 USA Walnut Hills                27.20

   35   835 Ford, Melissa                 USA Sylvania Northview          27.30

   36   194 Gray, Marquita                USA Cooley                      27.30

   37   468 Jackson, Margell              USA Northwestern                27.30

   38    22 Lattimore, Whitney            USA Brookhaven                  27.30

   39   738 Winburn, Amber                USA Springfield South           27.40

   40   513 Hill, Stephanie               USA Patterson                   27.50

   41   341 Hight, Dezirae                USA Martin Luther King          27.80

   42   201 Smoot, Brittnie               USA Cooley                      27.90

   43   514 Hubbard, Lachery              USA Patterson                   28.00

   44   801 Milner, Elisha                USA Sycamore                    28.00

   45   481 Otto, Amanda                  USA Oak Ridge                   28.10

   46   484 Resnick, Tracy                USA Oak Ridge                   28.10

   47   534 Black, Faren                  USA Portsmouth                  28.20

   48   811 Tiemeyer, Katie               USA Sycamore                    28.50

   49   540 Nelson, Heather               USA Portsmouth                  28.90

   50   883 Carter, Samarra               USA Trotwood Madison            32.00

   51   886 Meriner, Dominique            USA Trotwood Madison            32.00

   52   761 Ballard, Sahara               USA Stivers                        NT

   53   769 Turner, Seante                USA Stivers                        NT

                                                                               

                          Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash                         

                         Saturday 05/05/01 at 10:30 AM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

            Meet: 20.90 JOHNATHAN BURRELL,JOHN MARSHALL(OH) 05/01/93           

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   417 Hunter, Darrell               USA Middletown                  21.40

    2   643 Dexter-Holloway, Richard      USA Shaw                        21.50

    3    46 Gailliard, Lance              USA Cass Tech                   21.50

    4   409 Ahmad, Nasir                  USA Middletown                  21.60

    5   564 Barnett, Darren               USA Princeton                   21.60

    6   873 Lewis, Steven                 USA Toledo Rogers               21.70

    7   305 Lytle, Kelly                  USA Fremont Ross                21.70

    8   549 Hamrick, Jeremy               USA Portsmouth                  21.80

    9   879 Wade, Kenny                   USA Toledo Rogers               21.80

   10   993 Ruth, Ian                     USA Winton Woods                21.90

   11   725 Sherril, Damon                USA Southgate Anderson          21.90

   12   641 Corbin, Dywane                USA Shaw                        22.00

   13   965 Craig, Jason                  USA Wayne                       22.00

   14   505 Resnick, Mike                 USA Oak Ridge                   22.00

   15   393 Samuels, Dennis               USA Meadowdale                  22.00

   16    51 Vinson, Pierre                USA Cass Tech                   22.00

   17   457 Williams, Lorenzo             USA Mumford                     22.00

   18   629 Barringer, Willis             USA Scott                       22.10

   19   150 Adams, Darren                 USA Cleveland St Ignatius       22.20

   20   566 Daniels, Chris                USA Princeton                   22.20

   21   814 Dickerson, Tim                USA Sycamore                    22.20

   22   256 Thorhill, Anthony             USA Detroit Central             22.20

   23   353 Brown, Kristopher             USA Martin Luther King          22.40

   24   181 Harrison, Aaron               USA Colonel White               22.40

   25   364 Parker, Brandon               USA Martin Luther King          22.40

   26   961 Bray, Corey                   USA Wayne                       22.50

   27   744 Browning, Monte               USA Springfield South           22.50

   28   452 Parker, Alphonso              USA Mumford                     22.50

   29   209 Johnson, Ronald               USA Cooley                      22.60

   30   750 Johnson, Keith                USA Springfield South           22.70

   31   895 Lumpkin, William              USA Trotwood Madison            22.70

   32   237 Rhea, Seth                    USA Delaware Hayes              22.70

   33   900 Stinson, Gary                 USA Trotwood Madison            22.70

   34   615 Ziegler, Matt                 USA Saint Xavier                22.70

   35   791 Murphy, Brandon               USA Strongsville                22.80

   36   558 Parker, Bradley               USA Portsmouth                  22.80

   37   794 Prock, Kyle                   USA Strongsville                22.80

   38   114 Woods, Josh                   USA Cincinnati Moeller          22.80

   39   137 Hicks, Jermaine               USA Cleveland Heights           22.90

   40   608 Mezinskis, Matt               USA Saint Xavier                22.90

   41   772 Bean, Jimmy                   USA Stivers                     23.00

   42   259 Boler, Greg                   USA Detroit Cody                23.00

   43   844 Gutman, Mike                  USA Sylvania Northview          23.10

   44   108 Thatcher, Eric                USA Cincinnati Moeller          23.10

   45   829 Thompson, Ben                 USA Sycamore                    23.10

   46   525 Johnson, Joe                  USA Patterson                   23.11

   47   492 Booker, Corey                 USA Oak Ridge                   23.20

   48   139 Hutchins, Charles             USA Cleveland Heights           23.20

   49   698 Smyser, Justin                USA South Lakes                 23.20

   50   300 Walder, Cory                  USA Dunbar                      23.30

   51   298 Moss, Derrick                 USA Dunbar                      23.40

   52   526 Miller, Isaiah                USA Patterson                   23.41

   53   997 Turner, Mike                  USA Winton Woods                23.50

   54   722 Wilson, Chauncey              USA South Oldham                23.61

   55   187 Ruffin, Micheal               USA Colonel White               23.70

   56   695 Royal, Eddie                  USA South Lakes                 23.80

   57   233 Minot, Brad                   USA Delaware Hayes              24.00

   58   775 Brigham, Julian               USA Stivers                     24.50

   59   716 Richard, Kenny                USA South Oldham                24.58

   60   943 Yang, David                   USA Walnut Hills                24.70

   61   936 Moreno, Guy                   USA Walnut Hills                25.10

   62   251 James, Brandon                USA Detroit Central                NT

   63   213 Patterson, Tony               USA Cooley                         NT

   64    95 Williams, Eric                USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   65    96 Wright, Ishaell               USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT



                                                                               

                     Event 33 Girls Distance Medley Sprint                     

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 4:20 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                     Meet: 1:43.50 BROOKHAVEN(OH) 05/01/99                     

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              1:11.00          

              2       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 1:40.00          

              3       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    1:40.00          

              4       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        1:43.50          

              5       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         1:47.00          

              6       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 1:48.50          

              7       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             1:49.00          

              8       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                1:49.50          

              9       NWES "A"  USA Northwestern              1:50.00          

             10       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              1:50.00          

             11       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic          1:50.60          

             12       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  1:52.00          

             13       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  1:52.00          

             14       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   1:52.50          

             15       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             1:53.00          

             16       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     1:53.70          

             17       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    1:55.00          

             18       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               1:55.00          

             19       SNVW "A"  USA Sylvania Northview        1:56.00          

             20       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                 1:59.00          

             21       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                2:00.00          

             22       HAYE "A"  USA Delaware Hayes            2:02.00          

             23       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 2:10.00          

             24       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          2:10.00          

             25       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven                     NT          

             26       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             27       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          

             28       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                          NT          

                                                                               

                      Event 34 Boys Distance Medley Sprint                     

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 4:25 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                 Meet: 1:32.85 MARTIN LUTHER KING(MI) 05/05/95                 

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 1:30.00          

              2       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        1:30.00          

              3       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    1:31.00          

              4       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                      1:31.00          

              5       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          1:31.00          

              6       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                1:32.00          

              7       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     1:32.00          

              8       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                 1:32.20          

              9       IGNA "A"  USA Cleveland St Ignatius     1:32.60          

             10       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             1:33.00          

             11       YPSI "A"  USA Ypsilanti                 1:33.00          

             12       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   1:33.50          

             13       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier              1:34.00          

             14       STRV "A"  USA Strongsville              1:34.00          

             15       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  1:35.00          

             16       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         1:36.00          

             17       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central           1:36.00          

             18       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     1:36.00          

             19       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         1:36.00          

             20       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 1:37.00          

             21       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  1:38.00          

             22       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller        1:39.30          

             23       BELF "A"  USA Bellefontaine             1:40.00          

             24       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham              1:40.50          

             25       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              1:41.00          

             26       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             1:41.60          

             27       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               1:42.00          

             28       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 1:44.00          

             29       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                   1:46.00          

             30       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    1:56.00          

             31       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             32       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                     NT          

             33       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                      NT          

                                                                               

                         Event 35 Girls 1,600 Meter Run                        

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 2:40 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

          Meet: 5:01.60 NICOLE LASELLE,CHAMINADE-JULIENNE(OH) 05/04/96         

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   318 Sikes, Michele                USA Lakewood                  4:50.00

    2   215 Parker, Krishawnda            USA Crockett                  5:00.00

    3   587 Bohnsack, Nikki               USA Rockford                  5:04.00

    4   473 Damen, Sarah                  USA Oak Ridge                 5:15.00

    5   127 Springstubb, Delia            USA Cleveland Heights         5:15.00

    6   477 Kulesz, Deanna                USA Oak Ridge                 5:20.00

    7   509 Carson, Shaneka               USA Patterson                 5:21.00

    8   589 Powers, Kristy                USA Rockford                  5:21.00

    9   920 Sofranko, Anne                USA Walnut Hills              5:22.00

   10   848 Poling, Chlsea                USA Sylvania Southview        5:25.00

   11   458 Latus, Karen                  USA New Buffalo               5:28.00

   12   796 Bridgewater, Chelsey          USA Sycamore                  5:30.00

   13   198 Jones, Geneva                 USA Cooley                    5:30.00

   14   518 Reid, Taniqua                 USA Patterson                 5:30.00

   15   406 Spring, Maggie                USA Middletown                5:30.00

   16   850 Tittle, Megan                 USA Sylvania Southview        5:30.00

   17   408 Weber, Ashley                 USA Middletown                5:30.00

   18   797 Gauvin, Alice                 USA Sycamore                  5:31.00

   19   346 Tyler, Shawntae               USA Martin Luther King        5:32.30

   20   116 Barnes, Caroline              USA Cleveland Heights         5:35.00

   21   842 White, Sarah                  USA Sylvania Northview        5:35.00

   22   677 Murtagh, Pat                  USA South Lakes               5:35.60

   23   339 Gaines, Pilar                 USA Martin Luther King        5:40.00

   24   944 Benson-Landau, Lizzy          USA Wayne                     5:50.00

   25   173 Reed, LaToya                  USA Colonel White             5:50.00

   26   226 Stinkney Lopez, Domanique     USA Delaware Hayes            5:57.00

   27    41 Thomas, Johnelle              USA Cass Tech                 5:58.00

   28   670 Gonet, Katie                  USA South Lakes               6:00.00

   29   911 Grant, Kia                    USA Walnut Hills              6:00.00

   30   545 Yarnell, Meagan               USA Portsmouth                6:00.00

   31    38 Mack, Donetta                 USA Cass Tech                 6:01.00

   32   218 Brown, Heidi                  USA Delaware Hayes            6:08.00

   33   275 Glover, Jasmine               USA Dunbar                    6:10.00

   34   274 Glover, Jade                  USA Dunbar                    6:15.00

   35   197 Hilson, Alicia                USA Cooley                    6:15.00

   36   437 Lanier, Monecia               USA Mumford                   6:25.00

   37   535 Carter, Tamisha               USA Portsmouth                6:30.00

   38   625 Thomas, Nasheba               USA Scott                     6:30.00

   39   627 Tisdale, Andrea               USA Scott                     6:31.00

   40   436 Laird, Deidra                 USA Mumford                   6:32.00

   41    11 Arnold, Rakeisha              USA Brookhaven                7:00.00

   42    23 Oakes, Jessica                USA Brookhaven                7:00.00

   43   285 Wright, Anna                  USA Dunbar                   13:00.00

   44   464 Bradford, Tiletha             USA Northwestern                   NT

   45   377 Pina, Brittnii                USA Meadowdale                     NT

   46   768 Sullenberger, Vanessa         USA Stivers                        NT

   47   383 Turnage, Jennifer             USA Meadowdale                     NT

   48    76 Vogel, Brenda                 USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   49   770 West, Kienda                  USA Stivers                        NT

                                                                               

                         Event 36 Boys 1,600 Meter Run                         

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 2:55 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                Meet: 4:15.77 MASON WARD, COLERAIN(OH) 05/01/99                

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   562 Brennan, Nathan               CAN Preston                   4:03.00

    2   321 Bader, Allen                  USA LaSalle                   4:13.00

    3   306 McCauley, Jacob               USA Greenon                   4:17.00

    4   422 See, Scott                    USA Middletown                4:20.00

    5   531 Basinger, Chris               USA Pickerington              4:21.00

    6   854 Mance, Tony                   USA Sylvania Southview        4:21.00

    7   712 LaFord, Isaac                 USA South Oldham              4:22.00

    8   713 LaMaster, Drew                USA South Oldham              4:22.00

    9   319 McLelland, Colin              USA Lakewood                  4:22.00

   10     1 Bowman, Kal                   USA Bellbrook                 4:23.00

   11   596 Busse, Ryan                   USA Saint Xavier              4:23.00

   12   697 Smith, Richard                USA South Lakes               4:23.10

   13   104 Neumann, Brad                 USA Cincinnati Moeller        4:24.00

   14   789 Kollar, Chris                 USA Strongsville              4:24.60

   15   688 Kebede, Yonathan              USA South Lakes               4:26.30

   16   333 Rischman, Pat                 USA LaSalle                   4:27.00

   17   461 Putzke, Mike                  USA New Buffalo               4:29.00

   18   603 King, Nick                    USA Saint Xavier              4:30.00

   19   420 Meiser, Matt                  USA Middletown                4:30.00

   20   451 Milhouse, Lequaun             USA Mumford                   4:30.00

   21   857 Taylor, Matt                  USA Sylvania Southview        4:30.00

   22   102 Lewis, Zac                    USA Cincinnati Moeller        4:31.00

   23   151 Adrassy, A.J.                 USA Cleveland St Ignatius     4:32.00

   24   785 Briggs, Jeff                  USA Strongsville              4:32.80

   25   356 Crawford, Nathaniel           USA Martin Luther King        4:35.00

   26   207 Harper, Raphael               USA Cooley                    4:35.00

   27   499 Mittlestat, Jimmy             USA Oak Ridge                 4:35.00

   28     7 Rapp, Bryan                   USA Bellefontaine             4:35.00

   29   633 Stewart, Chris                USA Scott                     4:37.60

   30   553 Little, Andy                  USA Portsmouth                4:39.00

   31   592 Astras, Phil                  USA Rockford                  4:40.00

   32     2 Canter, Julius                USA Bellefontaine             4:40.00

   33   574 Miller, Jay                   USA Princeton                 4:40.00

   34   454 Round, Daniel                 USA Mumford                   4:40.00

   35   582 Trammell, Dan                 USA Princeton                 4:42.00

   36   868 Ellis, Jeron                  USA Toledo Rogers             4:45.00

   37   293 Hogan, James                  USA Dunbar                    4:45.00

   38   186 Reed, Manuel                  USA Colonel White             4:47.00

   39   135 Dorsey, Julius                USA Cleveland Heights         4:47.60

   40   923 Aerni, Greg                   USA Walnut Hills              4:50.00

   41   245 Bradley, James                USA Detroit Central           4:50.00

   42   496 Groch, Matt                   USA Oak Ridge                 4:50.00

   43   929 Gilbert, Shawn                USA Walnut Hills              4:51.00

   44   132 Clark, Andrew                 USA Cleveland Heights         4:51.20

   45   228 Belohlaver, Curt              USA Delaware Hayes            4:53.00

   46   240 Stanton, Chris                USA Delaware Hayes            4:53.00

   47   244 Boone, Micah                  USA Detroit Central           4:54.00

   48   211 Lyles, Adrian                 USA Cooley                    4:55.00

   49   662 Nunn, Terrence                USA Soutfield                 4:55.00

   50   362 Johnson, Mark                 USA Martin Luther King        5:00.00

   51   560 Peach, Steven                 USA Portsmouth                5:00.00

   52   268 Rayford, Anthony              USA Detroit Cody              5:00.00

   53   651 Whitworth, Johnathan          USA Shaw                      5:00.00

   54   637 Boykins, Curtis               USA Shaw                      5:02.00

   55   180 Farmer, Langston              USA Colonel White             5:02.00

   56   992 Posten, Mike                  USA Winton Woods              5:04.00

   57   904 Wilson, Elijah                USA Trotwood Madison          5:05.00

   58   898 Slaughter, Tyrez              USA Trotwood Madison          5:07.00

   59   985 Bullock, Brad                 USA Winton Woods              5:08.00

   60   294 Kellum, William               USA Dunbar                    5:10.00

   61   872 Kayser, Kyle                  USA Toledo Rogers             5:15.00

   62   745 Clark, Chris                  USA Springfield South         5:30.00

   63   751 Keyes, Shawn                  USA Springfield South         5:30.00

   64    79 Alexander, Robert             USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   65    90 Peany, Nathan                 USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

                                                                               

                        Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 3:10 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 47.30 BROOKHAVEN(OH) 05/01/99                      

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                   46.00          

              2       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                      48.00          

              3       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills                48.40          

              4       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                       48.90          

              5       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White               49.40          

              6       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights           49.50          

              7       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                  49.50          

              8       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                     49.60          

              9       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes                 49.80          

             10       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                   49.90          

             11       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods                49.90          

             12       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South           50.10          

             13       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                  50.20          

             14       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King          50.90          

             15       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven                  51.00          

             16       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                   51.00          

             17       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                    51.00          

             18       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                       51.40          

             19       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                      52.00          

             20       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                   52.50          

             21       PORT "A"  USA Portsmouth                  55.00          

             22       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison            56.00          

             23       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             24       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          

                                                                               

                        Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                        

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 3:25 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 41.95 JOHN ADAMS(OH) 05/04/85                      

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                  41.40          

              2       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                   41.50          

              3       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                     41.50          

              4       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                       41.50          

              5       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                      42.00          

              6       FTWW "A"  USA Ft Wayne Wayne              42.00          

              7       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights           42.10          

              8       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers               42.30          

              9       IGNA "A"  USA Cleveland St Ignatius       42.60          

             10       PORT "A"  USA Portsmouth                  42.70          

             11       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                   42.80          

             12       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison            42.80          

             13       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King          43.00          

             14       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                  43.00          

             15       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                       43.00          

             16       YPSI "A"  USA Ypsilanti                   43.00          

             17       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White               43.10          

             18       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                      43.10          

             19       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                   43.20          

             20       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                        43.20          

             21       STRV "A"  USA Strongsville                43.20          

             22       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods                43.30          

             23       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier                43.70          

             24       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South           43.80          

             25       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                    43.90          

             26       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central             44.00          

             27       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller          44.50          

             28       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                   44.50          

             29       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes                 44.50          

             30       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham                44.80          

             31       HAYE "A"  USA Delaware Hayes              45.50          

             32       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills                45.60          

             33       CODY "A"  USA Detroit Cody                45.90          

             34       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                     46.10          

             35       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             36       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                      NT          

                                                                               

                         Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash                         

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 4:10 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

              Meet: 54.90 MOUSHA ROBINSON, BROOKHAVEN(OH) 05/01/99             

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   760 McGowan, Marquita             USA St Martin Deporres          56.10

    2    42 Walton, Katrice               USA Cass Tech                   56.10

    3   342 Hinton, Devakie               USA Martin Luther King          56.80

    4   121 Jones, Dionne                 USA Cleveland Heights           56.80

    5   859 Gant, Alicia                  USA Toledo Rogers               57.00

    6   343 James, Laquicia               USA Martin Luther King          57.50

    7    68 Dorsey, Frannie               USA Chaminade-Julienne          58.00

    8   402 Lovelle, Tara                 USA Middletown                  58.00

    9   283 Slaugter, Yolanda             USA Dunbar                      58.50

   10   470 Walker, Amber                 USA Northwestern                58.69

   11    16 French, Eboni                 USA Brookhaven                  59.00

   12   862 Miles, Tamika                 USA Toledo Rogers               59.00

   13    30 Borgus, Christine             USA Cass Tech                   59.10

   14   945 Corey, Teemor                 USA Wayne                       59.10

   15   118 Cromorte, Ariel               USA Cleveland Heights           59.50

   16   678 Nickens, Stephanie            USA South Lakes                 59.80

   17   163 Bozeman, Donisha              USA Colonel White             1:00.00

   18   588 Krueger, Lisa                 USA Rockford                  1:00.00

   19   804 Preglow, Jessica              USA Sycamore                  1:00.00

   20   674 Markey, Tara                  USA South Lakes               1:00.30

   21    13 Byrd, Tiff                    USA Brookhaven                1:01.00

   22   907 Davis, Jill                   USA Walnut Hills              1:01.00

   23   442 Shinholster, Tujuana          USA Mumford                   1:01.00

   24   729 Jackson, Amanda               USA Springfield South         1:01.10

   25   623 Stenson, LaSheean             USA Scott                     1:01.10

   26   724 Manning, Casey                USA Southgate Anderson        1:01.30

   27   467 Hood, Maria                   USA Northwestern              1:01.38

   28   913 Kelsey, Savon                 USA Walnut Hills              1:01.50

   29   735 Rogers, Sophia                USA Springfield South         1:01.60

   30   431 Davis, Kimleeta               USA Mumford                   1:01.80

   31   396 Coble, Shauntae               USA Middletown                1:02.00

   32   802 Mueller, Meghan               USA Sycamore                  1:02.00

   33   624 Terry, Alisha                 USA Scott                     1:02.10

   34   839 Sanderson, Sarah              USA Sylvania Northview        1:02.70

   35   480 Mitchell, Emily               USA Oak Ridge                 1:02.80

   36   840 Shue, Kelly                   USA Sylvania Northview        1:02.90

   37   195 Gray, Shayla                  USA Cooley                    1:03.00

   38    78 Worley, Nakeyia               USA Chaminade-Julienne        1:03.00

   39   227 Sullivan, Chantey             USA Delaware Hayes            1:04.00

   40   488 Withrow, Ellen                USA Oak Ridge                 1:04.00

   41   532 Arms, Christina               USA Portsmouth                1:05.00

   42   374 Lasley, Alexandria            USA Meadowdale                1:05.00

   43   202 Steele, Tiffanie              USA Cooley                    1:05.00

   44   284 Williams, Jamika              USA Dunbar                    1:05.00

   45   984 Young, Ashlee                 USA Winton Woods              1:05.00

   46   175 Young, Tamara                 USA Colonel White             1:05.00

   47   533 Battle, Nicole                USA Portsmouth                1:06.00

   48   976 Henderson, Kea                USA Winton Woods              1:06.00

   49   371 Howard, Nya                   USA Meadowdale                1:06.00

   50   519 Tanner, Tara                  USA Patterson                 1:06.00

   51   508 Benson, Shaquida              USA Patterson                 1:07.00

   52   884 Freeman, Nikia                USA Trotwood Madison          1:07.00

   53   221 Hardy, Kara                   USA Delaware Hayes            1:09.00

   54   885 Hart, Danielle                USA Trotwood Madison          1:09.00

   55   764 Davis, Joi                    USA Stivers                        NT

   56   770 West, Kienda                  USA Stivers                        NT



                                                                               

                          Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash                         

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 4:20 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                 Meet: 46.76 CHRIS NELLOMS,DUNBAR(OH) 05/05/90                 

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   409 Ahmad, Nasir                  USA Middletown                  47.50

    2   414 Gates, Dennis                 USA Middletown                  47.50

    3   641 Corbin, Dywane                USA Shaw                        48.12

    4   352 Ballard, Brandon              USA Martin Luther King          48.30

    5   581 Thompson, Hassan              USA Princeton                   48.60

    6   286 Brown, Donovan                USA Dunbar                      48.80

    7   448 Jones, Hoisea                 USA Mumford                     48.80

    8   725 Sherril, Damon                USA Southgate Anderson          48.90

    9   243 Baker, Eugene                 USA Detroit Central             49.00

   10   367 Talley, Travon                USA Martin Luther King          49.00

   11   152 Duer, Trevor                  USA Cleveland St Ignatius       49.40

   12   902 Terrell, Michael              USA Trotwood Madison            49.50

   13   874 Lunsford, Michael             USA Toledo Rogers               49.70

   14   130 Austin, Torian                USA Cleveland Heights           49.80

   15   179 Evans, Sean                   USA Colonel White               49.80

   16   816 Hull, Mike                    USA Sycamore                    49.80

   17   687 Karmo, Kanda                  USA South Lakes                 49.80

   18   452 Parker, Alphonso              USA Mumford                     49.85

   19   973 Stanfield, Rob                USA Wayne                       49.90

   20   964 Cleveland, Matt               USA Wayne                       50.00

   21   867 Dodd, Kevin                   USA Toledo Rogers               50.00

   22   630 Glover, Anthony               USA Scott                       50.00

   23    47 Jenning White, Vaughn         USA Cass Tech                   50.00

   24   584 Wright, Paul                  USA Princeton                   50.00

   25   187 Ruffin, Micheal               USA Colonel White               50.40

   26   297 Moore, John                   USA Dunbar                      50.50

   27   744 Browning, Monte               USA Springfield South           50.60

   28   131 Chambers, Rodney              USA Cleveland Heights           50.60

   29   109 Utterback, Zac                USA Cincinnati Moeller          50.60

   30   247 Burkes, Yumar                 USA Detroit Central             51.00

   31   210 Jones, Derek                  USA Cooley                      51.00

   32    49 Philip, Brent                 USA Cass Tech                   51.00

   33   741 Barfield, Barry               USA Springfield South           51.20

   34   685 Greenspan, Matt               USA South Lakes                 51.40

   35   896 Robinson, Destin              USA Trotwood Madison            51.50

   36   113 Wilson, Scott                 USA Cincinnati Moeller          51.50

   37   493 Devors, Enoch                 USA Oak Ridge                   51.90

   38   237 Rhea, Seth                    USA Delaware Hayes              51.90

   39     4 Fullentos, Zane               USA Bellefontaine               52.00

   40   776 Brown, William                USA Stivers                     52.15

   41   502 Musick, John                  USA Oak Ridge                   52.20

   42   526 Miller, Isaiah                USA Patterson                   52.30

   43   259 Boler, Greg                   USA Detroit Cody                52.39

   44   597 Corgett, Curtis               USA Saint Xavier                52.50

   45     9 Willetts, Jeremy              USA Bellefontaine               52.50

   46   611 Schmidt, Matt                 USA Saint Xavier                52.60

   47   261 Brown, Gary                   USA Detroit Cody                52.70

   48   710 Hinkle, Kerry                 USA South Oldham                52.80

   49   830 Vckotter, Robbie              USA Sycamore                    52.90

   50   646 Greene, Jonathan              USA Shaw                        53.00

   51   552 Kitchen, Tyler                USA Portsmouth                  53.00

   52   989 Jackson, Nate                 USA Winton Woods                53.20

   53   548 Greene, Justin                USA Portsmouth                  53.30

   54   235 Morris, Nate                  USA Delaware Hayes              53.50

   55   990 Jones, Drew                   USA Winton Woods                53.60

   56   561 Smith, Aaron                  USA Portsmouth                  54.00

   57   941 Tadesse, Brook                USA Walnut Hills                54.00

   58   723 Woodford, Alonzo              USA South Oldham                54.80

   59   782 McCoy, William                USA Stivers                     55.00

   60   939 Salzbrun, Andrew              USA Walnut Hills              1:00.00

   61    81 Bolden, Justin                USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   62    87 Johnson, Donnie               USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   63   307 Yake, Brandon                 USA Greenon                        NT

                                                                               

                        Event 41 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 6:30 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                     Meet: 1:39.57 MORGAN PARK(IL) 05/01/99                    

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 1:37.00          

              2       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   1:42.00          

              3       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         1:42.90          

              4       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        1:43.50          

              5       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    1:44.00          

              6       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                1:44.00          

              7       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              1:44.00          

              8       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             1:45.00          

              9       NWES "A"  USA Northwestern              1:45.00          

             10       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     1:45.00          

             11       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     1:45.60          

             12       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             1:46.00          

             13       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                1:47.00          

             14       CATH "A"  USA Central Catholic          1:48.00          

             15       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                 1:48.00          

             16       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  1:48.00          

             17       SNVW "A"  USA Sylvania Northview        1:48.00          

             18       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              1:48.00          

             19       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 1:49.00          

             20       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         1:49.90          

             21       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 1:51.00          

             22       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               1:51.00          

             23       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  1:51.00          

             24       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    1:53.00          

             25       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven                1:54.00          

             26       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          2:08.00          

             27       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             28       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          

                                                                               

                        Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        

                           Friday 05/04/01 at 6:45 PM                          

                                                                               

                                                                               

                        Meet: 1:26.90 ROTH(OH) 05/02/82                        

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 1:26.50          

              2       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     1:26.50          

              3       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                1:27.00          

              4       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   1:27.00          

              5       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    1:28.00          

              6       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             1:28.30          

              7       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         1:29.00          

              8       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        1:29.00          

              9       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                      1:29.00          

             10       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             1:29.00          

             11       YPSI "A"  USA Ypsilanti                 1:29.00          

             12       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central           1:30.00          

             13       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 1:30.00          

             14       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         1:30.00          

             15       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                 1:30.10          

             16       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    1:31.00          

             17       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     1:31.10          

             18       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 1:32.00          

             19       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier              1:32.40          

             20       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              1:33.00          

             21       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham              1:33.60          

             22       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  1:34.00          

             23       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller        1:34.90          

             24       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          1:35.00          

             25       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               1:36.00          

             26       CODY "A"  USA Detroit Cody              1:37.50          

             27       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              1:38.00          

             28       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                   1:42.00          

             29       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             30       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                     NT          

             31       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                      NT          

             32       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                       NT          



                                                                               

                          Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run                         

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 4:30 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

          Meet: 2:12.46 AIMEE TETERIS,BIRCHMONT PARK(CANADA) 05/02/98          

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1    32 Dozier, Lauren                USA Cass Tech                 2:17.00

    2   838 Ray, Stephanie                USA Sylvania Northview        2:17.00

    3   122 Jones, Dominque               USA Cleveland Heights         2:19.00

    4   952 Hawley, Robyne                USA Wayne                     2:20.00

    5   587 Bohnsack, Nikki               USA Rockford                  2:21.00

    6   477 Kulesz, Deanna                USA Oak Ridge                 2:21.00

    7   473 Damen, Sarah                  USA Oak Ridge                 2:22.00

    8   347 Vesey, Shannon                USA Martin Luther King        2:22.10

    9   590 Stebbins, Lindsey             USA Rockford                  2:23.00

   10   408 Weber, Ashley                 USA Middletown                2:23.00

   11   665 Ames, Lia                     USA South Lakes               2:24.10

   12   834 Dunlap, Stefanie              USA Sylvania Northview        2:25.00

   13   282 Robinson, Jasmine             USA Dunbar                    2:25.00

   14   406 Spring, Maggie                USA Middletown                2:25.00

   15   464 Bradford, Tiletha             USA Northwestern              2:26.00

   16   458 Latus, Karen                  USA New Buffalo               2:26.00

   17   849 Tittle, Alison                USA Sylvania Southview        2:26.00

   18    68 Dorsey, Frannie               USA Chaminade-Julienne        2:28.00

   19   669 Gibbs, Rynnel                 USA South Lakes               2:28.30

   20   340 Hampton, Kahaila              USA Martin Luther King        2:28.30

   21    10 Albert, Charrell              USA Brookhaven                2:30.00

   22   192 Brown, Patricia               USA Cooley                    2:30.00

   23   860 Gilmore, Patricia             USA Toledo Rogers             2:30.00

   24   166 Lawson, Shirika               USA Colonel White             2:30.00

   25    24 Patterson, Eboni              USA Brookhaven                2:30.00

   26   812 Watkins, Lisa                 USA Sycamore                  2:30.00

   27   852 Woodruff, Kelly               USA Sylvania Southview        2:30.00

   28   865 Wright, Teko                  USA Toledo Rogers             2:30.00

   29   795 Bittner, Jenna                USA Sycamore                  2:32.00

   30   199 Jones, Victoria               USA Cooley                    2:32.00

   31   433 Green, LaStar                 USA Mumford                   2:33.00

   32   119 DeGuire, Audrey               USA Cleveland Heights         2:35.00

   33   909 Emmerich, Elaine              USA Walnut Hills              2:35.00

   34   512 Harbut, Sheri                 USA Patterson                 2:35.00

   35   173 Reed, LaToya                  USA Colonel White             2:35.00

   36   984 Young, Ashlee                 USA Winton Woods              2:36.00

   37   545 Yarnell, Meagan               USA Portsmouth                2:38.00

   38   509 Carson, Shaneka               USA Patterson                 2:40.00

   39   908 Dixon, Morgan                 USA Walnut Hills              2:40.00

   40   377 Pina, Brittnii                USA Meadowdale                2:40.00

   41   383 Turnage, Jennifer             USA Meadowdale                2:40.00

   42   544 Wittenmyer, Emily             USA Portsmouth                2:40.00

   43   432 Duffy, Relmar                 USA Mumford                   2:46.00

   44   739 Wray, Shannan                 USA Springfield South         2:49.00

   45   887 Poole, Deeona                 USA Trotwood Madison          2:50.00

   46   626 Times, Helena                 USA Scott                     2:50.00

   47   727 Cochran, Cherelle             USA Springfield South         2:55.00

   48   882 Brown, India                  USA Trotwood Madison          2:58.00

   49   627 Tisdale, Andrea               USA Scott                     2:58.00

   50   274 Glover, Jade                  USA Dunbar                    3:00.00

   51   766 Lattimore, Jasmine            USA Stivers                        NT

   52   768 Sullenberger, Vanessa         USA Stivers                        NT

                                                                               

                          Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run                          

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 4:45 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

          Meet: 1:51.52 Marc Sylvester, Cleveland St Ignatius 05/06/00         

 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                       SCHOOL                      SEED TIME

 ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===========

    1   159 Sylvester, Marc               USA Cleveland St Ignatius     1:49.00

    2   562 Brennan, Nathan               CAN Preston                   1:50.00

    3   700 Webb, Alan                    USA South Lakes               1:50.00

    4   304 Hatch, James                  USA Fairview                  1:52.98

    5   306 McCauley, Jacob               USA Greenon                   1:53.00

    6   580 Stalling, Terry               USA Princeton                 1:56.00

    7   902 Terrell, Michael              USA Trotwood Madison          1:56.00

    8   630 Glover, Anthony               USA Scott                     1:56.10

    9   355 Collier, Larnell              USA Martin Luther King        1:57.00

   10   216 Fischer, Jimmy                USA Dayton Northridge         1:57.00

   11   449 Jones, Jimmie                 USA Mumford                   1:57.00

   12   715 Pitman, Luke                  USA South Oldham              1:57.00

   13   422 See, Scott                    USA Middletown                1:57.00

   14   868 Ellis, Jeron                  USA Toledo Rogers             1:57.50

   15   824 Mecum, Mark                   USA Sycamore                  1:57.81

   16   706 Culver, Patrick               USA South Oldham              1:58.00

   17   158 Molina, Dave                  USA Cleveland St Ignatius     1:58.60

   18   960 Baker, Brandon                USA Wayne                     1:58.90

   19   600 Fehring, Ian                  USA Saint Xavier              1:59.00

   20   230 Gordon, Scott                 USA Delaware Hayes            1:59.00

   21   894 Logan, Zach                   USA Trotwood Madison          1:59.00

   22   111 Vandisdel, Brent              USA Cincinnati Moeller        1:59.70

   23   696 Sawyer, Justin                USA South Lakes               1:59.80

   24   289 Epps, Antonio                 USA Dunbar                    2:00.00

   25   100 Frost, Tony                   USA Cincinnati Moeller        2:00.00

   26   446 Hemphill, Joe                 USA Mumford                   2:00.00

   27   609 Mosher, Jeremy                USA Saint Xavier              2:00.00

   28   581 Thompson, Hassan              USA Princeton                 2:00.00

   29   427 Veatch, Michael               USA Middletown                2:00.00

   30   640 Cooper, Lamar                 USA Shaw                      2:00.10

   31   149 Turner, Colin                 USA Cleveland Heights         2:00.10

   32   322 Beck, Jason                   USA LaSalle                   2:01.00

   33   204 Brye, Anthony                 USA Cooley                    2:01.00

   34   180 Farmer, Langston              USA Colonel White             2:01.00

   35   331 Mayhaus, Eric                 USA LaSalle                   2:01.00

   36   135 Dorsey, Julius                USA Cleveland Heights         2:01.20

   37   633 Stewart, Chris                USA Scott                     2:01.30

   38   206 Felix, Joshua                 USA Cooley                    2:02.00

   39   648 Johnson, Michael              USA Shaw                      2:02.00

   40   232 Johnson, Sam                  USA Delaware Hayes            2:03.00

   41     9 Willetts, Jeremy              USA Bellefontaine             2:03.00

   42   499 Mittlestat, Jimmy             USA Oak Ridge                 2:03.10

   43   498 McCaffery, Ron                USA Oak Ridge                 2:03.40

   44   254 Neal, Antonio                 USA Detroit Central           2:04.00

   45   856 Ricaurte, Brandon             USA Sylvania Southview        2:04.00

   46   959 Allen, Chris                  USA Wayne                     2:04.10

   47   774 Boatwright, William           USA Stivers                   2:05.00

   48   360 Hight, Duray                  USA Martin Luther King        2:05.00

   49   387 Jefferson, Laron              USA Meadowdale                2:05.00

   50   394 Walton, Sean                  USA Meadowdale                2:05.00

   51   190 Woodard, Steve                USA Colonel White             2:05.00

   52   986 Harvey, Marcus                USA Winton Woods              2:06.00

   53   268 Rayford, Anthony              USA Detroit Cody              2:06.00

   54   258 Allen, Lonnie                 USA Detroit Cody              2:07.00

   55   937 Nilsen, Andreas               USA Walnut Hills              2:07.00

   56   822 Margraf, Tom                  USA Sycamore                  2:07.60

   57   245 Bradley, James                USA Detroit Central           2:08.00

   58   547 Froe, Gerald                  USA Portsmouth                2:08.00

   59   556 Mckenize, Adam                USA Portsmouth                2:08.00

   60   992 Posten, Mike                  USA Winton Woods              2:09.00

   61   741 Barfield, Barry               USA Springfield South         2:10.00

   62    43 Craighead, Randel             USA Cass Tech                 2:10.00

   63   778 Davis, Ralph                  USA Stivers                   2:10.00

   64   662 Nunn, Terrence                USA Soutfield                 2:10.00

   65   302 White, Valente                USA Dunbar                    2:10.00

   66    54 Wright, Chris                 USA Cass Tech                 2:10.00

   67   751 Keyes, Shawn                  USA Springfield South         2:13.00

   68   934 Kleinhenz, Jason              USA Walnut Hills              2:18.00

   69   523 Harbut, Shaun                 USA Patterson                 2:20.00

   70   530 Tharpe, Robert                USA Patterson                 2:30.00

   71    79 Alexander, Robert             USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

   72    90 Peany, Nathan                 USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT

                                                                               









                        Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 6:15 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                      Meet: 3:51.50 CASS TECH(MI) 05/01/93                     

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 3:53.00          

              2       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         3:55.00          

              3       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        3:56.30          

              4       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                3:58.00          

              5       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               3:58.00          

              6       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   4:01.00          

              7       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             4:02.00          

              8       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              4:02.00          

              9       NWES "A"  USA Northwestern              4:03.88          

             10       ROCK "A"  USA Rockford                  4:05.00          

             11       SNVW "A"  USA Sylvania Northview        4:09.00          

             12       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    4:10.00          

             13       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  4:10.00          

             14       WAYN "A"  USA Wayne                     4:12.00          

             15       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne        4:15.00          

             16       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    4:15.00          

             17       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             4:17.00          

             18       BKHN "A"  USA Brookhaven                4:20.00          

             19       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 4:20.00          

             20       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                 4:20.00          

             21       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     4:25.30          

             22       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                4:30.00          

             23       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              4:30.00          

             24       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         4:30.20          

             25       PORT "A"  USA Portsmouth                4:31.00          

             26       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          4:40.00          

             27       HAYE "A"  USA Delaware Hayes                 NT          

             28       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          

                                                                               

                        Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        

                          Saturday 05/05/01 at 6:30 PM                         

                                                                               

                                                                               

                       Meet: 3:12.70 CENTRAL(MI) 05/02/82                      

           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          

           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          

              1       RVSL "A"  USA South Lakes               3:15.00          

              2       MIDD "A"  USA Middletown                3:17.00          

              3       DUNB "A"  USA Dunbar                    3:17.50          

              4       DMLK "A"  USA Martin Luther King        3:18.00          

              5       MMFD "A"  USA Mumford                   3:18.00          

              6       IGNA "A"  USA Cleveland St Ignatius     3:18.10          

              7       CHTS "A"  USA Cleveland Heights         3:20.00          

              8       SHAW "A"  USA Shaw                      3:20.00          

              9       FTWW "A"  USA Ft Wayne Wayne            3:22.00          

             10       PRIN "A"  USA Princeton                 3:22.60          

             11       ROGR "A"  USA Toledo Rogers             3:24.00          

             12       TROT "A"  USA Trotwood Madison          3:24.00          

             13       DCEN "A"  USA Detroit Central           3:26.00          

             14       SYCA "A"  USA Sycamore                  3:27.09          

             15       CASS "A"  USA Cass Tech                 3:28.00          

             16       PORT "A"  USA Portsmouth                3:28.00          

             17       STXR "A"  USA Saint Xavier              3:28.00          

             18       WINT "A"  USA Winton Woods              3:28.00          

             19       MOEL "A"  USA Cincinnati Moeller        3:28.80          

             20       COOL "A"  USA Cooley                    3:29.00          

             21       OAKR "A"  USA Oak Ridge                 3:29.20          

             22       MEAD "A"  USA Meadowdale                3:30.00          

             23       SCOT "A"  USA Scott                     3:31.20          

             24       COLW "A"  USA Colonel White             3:31.70          

             25       HAYE "A"  USA Delaware Hayes            3:31.70          

             26       SOLD "A"  USA South Oldham              3:33.50          

             27       SFLD "A"  USA Soutfield                 3:35.00          

             28       CODY "A"  USA Detroit Cody              3:38.00          

             29       WALH "A"  USA Walnut Hills              3:42.00          

             30       SPRS "A"  USA Springfield South         3:45.00          

             31       CHAM "A"  USA Chaminade-Julienne             NT          

             32       PATT "A"  USA Patterson                      NT          

             33       STIV "A"  USA Stivers                        NT          



Return to Roosevelt Memorial page

   

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001