Detailed Results: Boys - Girls
- Highlights by MileStat
Best Marks - performances
qualifying for DyeStat Elite
national ranking
Event Mark By
BOYS
B-300 36.08 Luina, Nicholas, 2002, TABB VA
B-500 1:05.3 Carlson, Stephen, 2002, Louisa Co VA
B-500 1:07.31 Luina, Nicholas, 2002, TABB VA
B-500 1:07.69 Bradley, Markice, 2003, BROO VA
B-500 1:07.8 Meyer, Troy, 2002, Christiansburg VA
B-500 1:08.22 Moore, Mario, 2003, Heritage VA
B-1000 2:33.78 Crews, John, 2003, Rockbridge Co VA
B-Mile 4:18.17 c Lockhart, Bobby, 2002, Handley Winch VA
B-Mile 4:21.68 c Hower, Fleet, 2002, Marion VA
B-Mile 4:22.23 c Kane, Daniel, 2003, Louisa Co VA
B-2Mile 9:05.82 c Lockhart, Bobby, 2002, Handley Winch VA
B-2Mile 9:26.39 c Hower, Fleet, 2002, Marion VA
B-2Mile 9:26.93 c Crews, John, 2003, Rockbridge Co VA
B-2Mile 9:40.15 c Gutridge, Matt, 2002, Caroline VA
B-55H 7.67 Canady, Devin, 2002, Jamestown VA
B-55H 7.71 Dawson, Nelson, 2003, Heritage VA
B-LJ 22' 4 Crew, Sintell, 2002, LAFA VA
B-LJ 22' 3.75 Talley, Julius, 2002, Spotsylvania VA
B-LJ 21' 8 Payne, Marcus, 2002, Heritage Lynch VA
B-LJ 21' 7.5 Jackson, Tim, 2003, COUR VA
B-TJ 45' 10 McCoy, Ryan, 2003, Wm. Fleming VA
B-TJ 45' 6 Talley, Julius, 2002, Spotsylvania VA
B-TJ 45' 4.5 Payne, Marcus, 2002, Heritage Lynch VA
B-TJ 44' 10.5 Crew, Sintell, 2002, LAFA VA
B-TJ 44' 8 Canady, Devin, 2002, Jamestown VA
B-TJ 44' 5.5 Lucas, Tommy, 2004, Charlottesville VA
B-TJ 44' 2 Murphy, Jaime, 2003, Harrisonburg VA
B-TJ 44' 1.5 Payne, Kevin, 2003, Heritage VA
B-SP 52' 9 Garrett, Bryant, 2002, STAU VA
B-4x200 1:31.37 Boys Relay, , Heritage VA
B-4x200 1:32.53 Boys Relay, , Wm Fleming VA
B-4x400 3:26.99 Boys Relay, , Heritage VA
B-4x800 8:05.59 Boys Relay, , Lafayette Wburg VA
B-4x800 8:12.32 Boys Relay, , Charlottesville VA
GIRLS
G-55 7.3 Brown, Jenea, , Amherst
G-300 39.53 Anderson, LaTonya, 2003, Caroline VA
G-300 39.79 Brown, Jenea, , Amherst
G-300 41.64 Graham, Shamara, 2002, COUR VA
G-500 1:15.53 Gore, Ashley, 2002, Jamestown VA
G-500 1:17.38 Toler, Lachelle, 2002, Heritage VA
G-500 1:19.49 Graham, Shamara, 2002, COUR VA
G-1000 3:01.32 Reinholtz, Amanda, 2004, Blacksburg VA
G-1000 3:02.96 Slemp, Shelley, 2003, Marion VA
G-1000 3:03.68 Nelms, Kurstin, 2004, Spotsylvania VA
G-Mile 5:09.39 c Saunders, Shannon, 2002, Jeff Forest VA
G-Mile 5:16.71 c Saunders, Kristin, 2002, Jefferson Forest VA
G-2Mile 11:07.24 c Saunders, Shannon, 2002, Jeff Forest VA
G-2Mile 11:20.46 c Saunders, Kristin, 2002, Jefferson Forest VA
G-55H 8.53 Anderson, LaTonya, 2003, Caroline VA
G-55H 8.7 Knight, Kelly, 2002, TABB VA
G-HJ 5' 4 Mlinarchik, Megan, 2002, Broadway VA
G-LJ 18' 4.5 Anderson, LaTonya, 2003, Caroline VA
G-TJ 38' 0.25 Moorman, Imani, 2003, Amherst Co VA
G-TJ 37' 2 Johnson, Joyce, 2002, Charlottesville VA
G-PV 11' 0 Mlinarchik, Megan, 2002, Broadway VA
G-SP 40' 4.25 Hubbard, Tierra, 2004, Wm Fleming VA
G-SP 38' 8 Renalds, Amanda, , Turner Ashby VA
G-4x400 4:09.42 Girls Relay, , Heritage VA
G-4x800 9:57.42 Girls Relay, , Blacksburg VA
Highlights
.by MileStat, the site for
Virginia high school track news
BLACKSBURG, VA -- The Jefferson Forest girls' dynasty has finally
hit a roadblock. For the first time in nearly two years, the Jefferson
Forest girls are not state champions as at the VHSL Group AA State
Meet, the Lady Cavaliers took second place to Amherst County.
Heading into the season, the Jefferson Forest squad was worried
how effective a team relying solely on their distance squad would
hold up at the state meet. However, wins at their district and regional
meet helped reassure them that victory was possible. Those victories
were also over district and regional rival Amherst County, who then
went onto to take states away from the girls at Jefferson Forest.
While the distance squad did come through for Jefferson Forest,
Amherst County had too much in the field and sprinting events for
the defending champions to hold off.
Imani Moorman led the way for Amherst in the jumping events as
she brought in 24 points herself. Moorman showed her great leaping
ability as she took third in the long jump (17-4.25), second in
the high jump (5-2), and first in the triple jump (38-0.25). Two
other individuals scored in the long jump as well for Amherst with
Courtney Hughes (17-1.25) and Sheemeca Berkley (17-1). Hughes and
Berkley didn't stop there in scoring points for their squad. Hughes
finished seventh in the 55 meter hurdles (9.21) and Berkley was
fourth in the 300 meter dash (42.37) and third in the 55 meter dash
(7.50). Although it was Moorman who was bringing in the points for
her squad in the field events, senior Jenea Brown was the one racking
up the points in the running events as she won the 55 meter dash
in a very quick time of (7.30) and took runner-up honors in the
300 meter dash (39.53). Amherst loaded down their 4x200 meter relay
with this group of talented sprinters as they ran away with the
win in a time of 1:44.52.
While the cards were obviously stacked against them, the Jefferson
Forest girls fought back valiantly. Senior Shannon Saunders gave
her squad 20 points as she posted impressive times in winning the
1600 (5:07.69) and 3200 meter run (11:03.44). Backing Shannon up
was sister Kristin as she took runner-up to Shannon in both events
with times of 5:15.01 and 11:16.66 respectively. Cate Jackson and
Carly Sitterly also contributed points out of the distance events
for the Lady Cavaliers as Jackson finished third in the 1600 (5:23.85)
and fourth in the 1000 (3:07), while Sitterly finished fourth in
the 3200 (11:45.95). Along with their 4x400 scoring with a third
place finish (4:18.5), Jefferson Forest finished with a solid second
place.
Like the Amherst County girls, the Heritage boys squad used their
superior depth in the sprints to win the team title. It was their
relay squads that stole the show for their squad. Both the 4x200
(1:31.37) and 4x400 (3:26.99) ran away with victories. Along with
the two relay wins, Heritage got solid point contributions from
members of their squad. Junior Nelson Dawson finished second in
the 55 meter hurdles (7.88). Teammate Jarrell Horsley also placed
in the 55 meter hurdles as well (7th, 8.14). In the 55 meter dash,
Heritage picked up major points with senior Norman Jones (2nd, 6.64)
and junior Andre Hamlet (5th, 6.69). Later in the day, Jones also
finished seventh in the 300 meter dash (37.02). The Moore brothers,
Mario and Marques, both were placewinners in the 500 meter dash
as they took fifth (1:08.22) and seventh (1:08.85) respectively.
Heritage also had someone place in nearly every field event. Senior
Marcus Payne leaped to marks of 21-8 in the long jump and 45-4.50
in the triple jump to finish third in both events. Payne's younger
brother, Kevin, also placed in the triple jump with a mark of 44-01.50
for eighth place. Also scoring for Heritage were juniors John Hall
in the shot put (5th, 46-4.25) and Justin Proffitt in the pole vault
(3rd, 13-0).
Finishing a surprising second were the Rams of Lafayette. A mixture
of a breakthrough day by a jumper and strong performances out of
their middle distance program led to the squad taking runner-up
honors. Heading into the state meet, senior Sintell Crew had never
jumped over 20 feet in the long jump. After the meet was over, not
only did Crew crush the 20 feet mark, but was a state champion.
Crew leaped to a new personal best mark of 22-4 to win the boys'
long jump. He also improved by over two feet in the triple jump
to have a strong fourth place finish (44-10.50). Not only did he
have a breakthrough in the long jump and triple jump, but as well
in the hurdles. Crew improved his previous best by .25 of a second
in the 55 meter hurdles with a time of 8.04, which was good enough
for third place. With Crew already contributing 22 points for the
Rams, it was time now for their talented middle distance runners
to go to work and they did just that. Their 4x800 relay squad consisting
of Preston Wall, Donte Lewis, Jimmy Kohlman, and Scott Tiernan,
won with ease as they finished with a time of 8:05.59. In the 1000
meter run, Tiernan and Kohlman finished a strong 2-3 with times
of 2:37.05 and 2:37.42 respectively. In the 500 meter dash, Lewis
picked up points with a sixth place finish (1:08.66), as well as
did Ryan Colesar in the 300 meter dash (36.39).
Caroline junior LaTonya Anderson most definitely had to be the
athlete of the meet on the girls' side as she took home three first
place finishes. She won the long jump (18-4.50), 55 meter hurdles
(8.53), and 300 meter dash (39.53). She was also a member of the
Caroline 4x200 squad, which finished second (1:47.78).
Broadway senior Megan Mlinarchik spent most of the meet in the
air as she won the high jump and pole vault at excellent heights
of 5-4 and 11-0.
After losing to Turner Ashby's Amanda Renalds at her regional meet,
William Fleming's Tiera Hubbard got revenge at states as she won
the shot put with a throw of 40-4.25.
The Blacksburg girls pulled away from pre-race favorite Western
Albemarle to win the 4x800 meter relay in a time of 9:57.42.
Out of any performance on the girls' side, Jamestown senior Ashley
Gore's 500 meter run had to be the most impressive. Gore ran away
with the title with a swift time of 1:15.53. The time ranks her
fourth in the entire nation currently.
After helping her 4x800 win a state title, Blacksburg sophomore
Amanda Reinholtz got one of her own as she upset pre-race favorite
Shelly Slemp of Marion to win in a time of 3:01.32.
While the Heritage girls did not finish as high as their male counterparts
did in the team scoring, they did pick up an impressive win in the
4x400 meter relay with a time of 4:09.42.
William Fleming junior Ryan McCoy has to be loving his team's move
down to AA, as he won the state title in the triple jump with a
leap of 45-10.
Christiansburg's Justin Vaught won the high jump at 6-2 in an exciting
jump off between Vaught and Harrisonburg's Jeremy Pouncey.
Staunton River senior Bryan Garrett was uncontested in the shot
put, as he was the only competitor to break 50 feet with his throw
of 52-9.
Jimmy Stevens of Monticello did just enough to win the pole vault
as he reached a height of 13-6.
University of Virginia bound and Jamestown senior Devin Canady
came into the meet as the top seed in the 55 meter hurdles and lived
up to his seeding as he took the win in a time of 7.67.
While defending 55 meter dash champion D.D. Boxley of King George
did not compete, teammate Joseph Coleman took over for Boxley as
he won the event in a time of 6.62.
While he is still currently training for his 8K race in Europe
this month for the World Cross Country Championships, John Handley
senior Bobby Lockhart showed that he doesn't need much speedwork
to run his usual fast times. Lockhart won the 1600 meter run and
3200 meter run in dominating fashion. Lockhart clocked a stellar
time of 4:16.67 in the 1600, but really turned it on in the 3200
meter run as he clocked a personal best time for an indoor track
with his time of 9:02.62 as he just missed a sub 9 performance.
Not to be overlooked from Lockhart's times, were the finishers
behind him. Fellow Foot Locker All-American Fleet Hower finally
put together the track races many had expected from him after his
senstational cross country season. Hower held off Louisa County
junior Daniel Kane (4:20.73) to take runner-up honors in the 1600
meter run with a time of 4:20.18, and did likewise to Rockbridge
junior John Crews (9:23.73) to finish second to Mr. Lockhart in
the 3200 meter run as well with a 9:23.73 clocking.
Kane's teammate, Steve Carlson successfully defended his state
title in the 500 meter dash with a smoking time of 1:05.30.
Tabb High School, competing in their first season of indoor track,
found a huge brightspot senior Nick Luina as he took second to Carlson
in the 500 (1:07.31) and became the school's first ever state champion
for indoors in the 300 meter dash (36.08).
Before his battle with Hower in the 3200 later on, Crews defended
his state title in the 1000 meter run unpressed with a time of 2:33.78.
Boys
Event 16 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crew, Sintell 12 LAFA 19-09.75 22-04.00 10
2 Talley, Julius 12 SPOT 21-11.00 22-03.75 8
3 Payne, Marcus 12 HERI 21-01.25 21-08.00 6
4 Jackson, Tim 11 COUR 20-06.50 21-07.50 5
5 Lucas, Tommy 10 CHAR 20-09.50 21-04.50 4
6 Grant, Demetrius 12 WMFL 20-08.75 21-02.50 3
7 Taylor, Jason 11 MATO 18-10.00 20-09.00 2
8 Myers, Richard 11 HAND 20-03.25 20-08.50 1
9 White, Irvin 12 CHRI 20-09.75 20-08.00
10 Ferguson, Emanuel 12 APPO 21-03.00 20-07.50
11 Watson, Wesley 10 WMFL 20-09.00 20-07.00
12 McCoy, Ryan 11 WMFL 21-00.25 20-04.75
13 Moseley, Durrell 11 APPO 20-02.00 20-03.00
14 Wardell, Anthony PRIN 20-05.75 20-02.75
15 Christmas, Ronald 11 LOUI 20-04.00 20-02.00
16 McPherson, Brian 12 AMHE 21-04.25 20-00.50
17 Zollman, Brandon 11 ROCK 19-03.50 20-00.00
17 Witcher, Bryant 10 CHAR 18-09.75 20-00.00
19 Brown, Harry 11 HARR 19-04.00 19-09.75
-- Heflin, Keith 9 SPOT 18-10.25 FOUL
-- Skinner, Glenn 11 MASS 17-10.25 FOUL
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Ryan 11 WMFL 45-11.00 45-10.00 10
2 Talley, Julius 12 SPOT 42-11.50 45-06.00 8
3 Payne, Marcus 12 HERI 44-08.00 45-04.50 6
4 Crew, Sintell 12 LAFA 42-04.00 44-10.50 5
5 Canaday, Devin 12 JAME 42-05.00 44-08.00 4
6 Lucas, Tommy 10 CHAR 43-05.25 44-05.50 3
7 Murphy, Jaime 11 HARR 43-09.50 44-02.00 2
8 Payne, Kevin 11 HERI 41-04.75 44-01.50 1
9 McDaniel, Benjamin 12 CHRI 41-05.50 42-04.50
10 White, Irvin 12 CHRI 44-08.00 41-11.00
11 Pouncey, Jeremy 11 HARR 41-10.75 41-03.50
12 Brown, Derrick 10 AMHE 43-08.00 41-01.00
13 Jackson, Tim 11 COUR 43-03.00 40-08.00
14 Witcher, Bryant 10 CHAR 39-11.00 40-06.00
15 Passantino, Chris 10 MONT 39-03.50 40-05.50
16 Terry, Tim 11 MONT 39-03.25 40-01.25
Event 18 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vaught, Justin 12 CHRI 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Pouncey, Jeremy 11 HARR 6-02.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Fletcher, Bryce 12 SPOT 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Steers, Ryan 11 WALB 5-10.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Szarmach, Steven 11 Fluvanna Hig 5-10.00 5-10.00 3.5
5 Talley, Julius 12 SPOT 6-02.00 5-10.00 3.5
7 Farmer, Travis 12 CHAR 6-04.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Thompson, Gary 12 AMHE 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Payne, Marcus 12 HERI 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 Payne, Kevin 11 HERI 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Ford, Roger 11 SPOT 5-06.00 NH
-- Copney, Steven 11 WMFL 5-06.00 NH
-- Miller, Matt 10 TURN 6-02.00 NH
-- Drake, Justin 12 JWOO 6-00.00 NH
-- Rodemers, Johannes 11 JFOR 5-11.00 NH
-- Dawson, Nelson 11 HERI 5-06.00 NH
Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garrett, Bryant 12 STAU 53-02.00 52-09.00 10
2 Thompson, Jermaine 11 WMFL 46-08.00 47-05.25 8
3 Mills, Alex 10 RUST 46-05.00 47-01.25 6
4 Rosen, Vic 11 ROBE 48-01.00 46-10.25 5
5 Hall, John 11 HERI 45-09.00 46-04.25 4
6 Sandidge, Allen 11 AMHE 43-10.00 45-06.50 3
7 McGinn, Michael 12 JFOR 43-01.50 45-05.25 2
8 Wingenbach, Thomas 12 HAND 49-11.25 45-02.25 1
9 Rishmawi, Issa 12 KING 42-06.75 44-09.75
10 Eye, Jamie 12 TURN 42-07.50 43-02.25
11 James, Christian 12 SPOT 46-06.00 43-02.00
11 Gray, Stevie 10 KING 40-08.00 43-02.00
13 Briscoe, Scott 12 KING 43-09.50 43-00.00
-- Greenwood, Brandon 12 Fluvanna Hig 47-02.50 ND
-- Anderson, Mike 11 MONT 41-06.00 ND
-- Kessler, Campbell 11 CHAR 41-08.00 ND
-- Miller, David 11 KING 43-02.00 ND
-- Lintelman, Blake 10 JAME 40-02.50 ND
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens, Jimmy 12 MONT 14-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Nicoll, Ross 12 WALB 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Proffitt, Justin 11 HERI 12-00.00 J13-00.00 6
4 Kondor, Michael 11 Fort Defianc 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 Tolley, Jeff 11 JFOR 11-06.00 12-00.00 4
6 Huffman, John 11 Fort Defianc 12-00.00 11-06.00 2.5
6 Pavia, Anthony 12 JFOR 11-06.00 11-06.00 2.5
8 Wilson, Jason 10 JFOR 10-06.00 J11-06.00 1
9 Nelson, Richard 10 MONT 10-06.00 J11-06.00
10 Webb, Robert 12 APPO 10-00.00 J11-06.00
11 Finch, Brian 12 JFOR 10-06.00 11-00.00
11 Perdue, Kent 9 RUST 10-06.00 11-00.00
11 Hoover, Phillip 10 Broadway Hig 11-06.00 11-00.00
14 Slosson, John 12 MONT 10-06.00 10-06.00
14 Kurtz, Kris 12 ORAN 10-06.00 10-06.00
16 Goode, Phillip 12 APPO 11-00.00 J10-06.00
17 Rankins, William 11 KING 10-00.00 J10-06.00
18 Mueller, Steven 11 KING 9-06.00 10-00.00
19 Childs, Trevor 11 APPO 10-00.00 J10-00.00
-- Holman, Paul 11 CHAN 8-06.00 NH
-- Withers, Jeremy 11 Broadway Hig 11-06.00 NH
-- Fridley, Perry 11 KING 9-00.00 NH
-- McCormick, Joey 12 APPO 11-00.00 NH
-- VanDyck, Alex 11 JAME 9-06.00 NH
-- Boling, Shannon 10 MONT 11-00.00 NH
Event 21 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lafayette High School 'A' 8:14.00 8:05.59 3 10
2 Charlottesville High Scho 'A' 8:31.60 8:12.32 3 8
3 Robert E. Lee High School 'A' 8:23.44 8:19.20 3 6
4 Western Albemarle High 'A' 8:41.60 8:20.57 2 5
5 Christiansburg High Schoo 'A' 8:41.08 8:22.71 2 4
6 Massaponax High School 'A' 8:25.30 8:26.62 3 3
7 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:50.44 8:29.06 1 2
8 Tabb High School 'A' 8:46.08 8:30.11 1 1
9 King George High School 'A' 8:36.31 8:30.63 3
10 Spotswood High School 'A' 8:47.20 8:31.39 1
11 Jamestown High School 'A' 8:45.19 8:32.94 1
12 Jefferson Forest High Sch 'A' 8:41.28 8:38.84 2
13 Courtland High School 'A' 8:39.90 8:41.25 2
14 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 8:44.44 8:54.91 2
15 Heritage High School 'A' 8:51.84 8:57.25 1
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Canaday, Devin 12 JAME 7.76 7.67 2 10
2 Dawson, Nelson 11 HERI 7.88 7.71 2 8
3 Crew, Sintell 12 LAFA 8.00 8.04 2 6
4 Vaught, Justin 12 CHRI 8.14 8.06 2 5
5 Pollard, Marcus 12 KING 8.07 8.07 2 4
6 Finch, Derek 11 JFOR 8.05 8.13 2 3
7 Horsley, Jarrell 12 HERI 8.24 8.14 2 2
8 Johnson, McKinely 10 AMHE 8.25 8.19 1 1
9 Ford, Roger 11 SPOT 8.26 8.21 1
10 Nixon, Scott 12 BROO 8.19 8.34 2
11 Zollman, Brandon 11 ROCK 8.43 8.34 1
12 Baker, Alterik PRIN 8.43 8.37 1
13 Morgan, Quinn 12 COUR 8.36 8.45 1
14 Lucas, Tommy 10 CHAR 8.56 8.50 1
15 Clark, Jeremy 10 WAYN 8.38 8.56 1
16 Gregory, Jacob 12 ROBE 8.56 8.73 1
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canaday, Devin 12 JAME 7.18 7.76q 1
2 Dawson, Nelson 11 HERI 7.73 7.88q 2
3 Crew, Sintell 12 LAFA 8.29 8.00q 3
4 Finch, Derek 11 JFOR 7.99 8.05q 3
5 Pollard, Marcus 12 KING 8.14 8.07q 3
6 Vaught, Justin 12 CHRI 8.21 8.14q 1
7 Nixon, Scott 12 BROO 8.19 8.19q 1
8 Horsley, Jarrell 12 HERI 8.15 8.24q 2
9 Johnson, McKinely 10 AMHE 8.65 8.25q 2
10 Ford, Roger 11 SPOT 8.51 8.26q 1
11 Morgan, Quinn 12 COUR 8.25 8.36q 2
12 Clark, Jeremy 10 WAYN 8.53 8.38q 1
13 Zollman, Brandon 11 ROCK 8.34 8.43q 2
14 Baker, Alterik PRIN 8.60 8.43q 3
15 Gregory, Jacob 12 ROBE 8.60 8.56q 2
16 Lucas, Tommy 10 CHAR 8.33 8.56q 3
17 Jordan, Aaron 12 KING 9.01 8.77 1
18 Huffman, John 11 Fort Defianc 8.67 9.16 2
19 Williams, Brian 12 WALB 8.93 9.23 1
Event 23 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Joseph 12 KING 6.68 6.62 2 10
2 Jones, Norman 12 HERI 6.70 6.64 2 8
3 McCoy, Ryan 11 WMFL 6.68 6.67 2 6
4 McPherson, Brian 12 AMHE 6.74 6.67 2 5
5 Hamlet, Andre 11 HERI 6.69 6.69 2 4
6 Carson, Kevin 12 LEE 6.71 6.75 2 3
7 Taylor, Jason 11 MATO 6.72 6.75 2 2
8 Jones, Reuben 10 CHAR 6.85 6.79 1 1
9 Canaday, Devin 12 JAME 6.79 6.82 2
10 Wardell, Anthony PRIN 6.91 6.88 1
11 Lawrence, Sean 11 JAME 6.99 6.88 1
12 Witcher, Bryant 10 CHAR 6.92 6.90 1
13 Christmas, Ronald 11 LOUI 6.89 6.93 1
14 Harris, Carlton 12 MATO 6.95 6.93 1
15 White, Irvin 12 CHRI 7.01 6.93 1
16 Taylor, Jimmy 11 CHAR 6.98 6.94 1
Event 23 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCoy, Ryan 11 WMFL 6.64 6.68q 1
2 Coleman, Joseph 12 KING 6.64 6.68q 1
3 Hamlet, Andre 11 HERI 6.57 6.69q 4
4 Jones, Norman 12 HERI 6.67 6.70q 4
5 Carson, Kevin 12 LEE 6.54 6.71q 2
6 Taylor, Jason 11 MATO 6.70 6.72q 3
7 McPherson, Brian 12 AMHE 6.64 6.74q 3
8 Canaday, Devin 12 JAME 6.57 6.79q 4
9 Jones, Reuben 10 CHAR 6.72 6.85q 2
10 Christmas, Ronald 11 LOUI 6.81 6.89q 1
11 Wardell, Anthony PRIN 6.77 6.91q 1
12 Witcher, Bryant 10 CHAR 6.64 6.92q 2
13 Harris, Carlton 12 MATO 6.83 6.95q 2
14 Taylor, Jimmy 11 CHAR 6.84 6.98q 3
15 Lawrence, Sean 11 JAME 6.83 6.99q 3
16 White, Irvin 12 CHRI 6.54 7.01q 1
17 Snook, Patrick 12 TURN 6.60 7.01 3
18 Lee, Brandon 12 JAME 6.65 7.05 4
19 Leftwich, Dakota 10 LIBE 6.84 7.06 1
20 Hamidullah, Rashad 12 WMFL 6.84 7.06 1
21 Lawson, Matthew 11 LEE 6.84 7.06 4
22 Stevens, Jimmy 12 MONT 6.84 7.07 2
23 Garrett, Terrel 10 LIBE 6.84 7.07 4
24 Campbell, Mike 11 NORT 6.89 7.09 2
25 Jones, Richard 9 CHAR 6.92 7.09 3
26 Hamner, Steven 11 TURN 6.56 7.15 3
27 Christmas, Terrence 9 LOUI 6.98 7.25 4
Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heritage High School 'A' 1:33.43 1:31.37 3 10
2 William Fleming High Scho 'A' 1:33.40 1:32.53 3 8
3 Amherst High School 'A' 1:41.01 1:34.60 1 6
4 Jamestown High School 'A' 1:35.01 1:34.63 2 5
5 Lafayette High School 'A' 1:35.30 1:34.91 2 4
6 Tabb High School 'A' 1:34.40 1:35.75 3 3
7 Fluvanna High School 'A' 1:36.44 1:36.83 1 2
8 Robert E. Lee High School 'A' 1:36.74 1:37.46 1 1
9 Louisa High School 'A' 1:35.14 1:37.46 2
10 Spotsylvania High School 'A' 1:37.01 1:37.79 1
11 King George High School 'A' 1:31.94 1:39.18 3
-- Charlottesville High Scho 'A' 1:34.94 DQ 2
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Bobby 12 HAND 4:21.96 4:16.67 10
2 Hower, Fleet 12 MARI 4:26.74 4:20.18 8
3 Kane, Daniel 11 LOUI 4:25.51 4:20.73 6
4 Roberts, Brian 12 JFOR 4:34.80 4:29.97 5
5 Negash, Michael 10 CHAR 4:40.24 4:36.46 4
6 Massaro, Andrew 12 CHAR 4:33.34 4:36.98 3
7 Riscart, Andrew 12 JFOR 4:45.39 4:37.36 2
8 Peeks, Stephen 12 WALB 4:39.01 4:37.73 1
9 Harvey, Bryan 12 CHAN 4:39.59 4:37.79
10 Marrero, Tony 12 HAND 4:38.78 4:38.59
11 Rhindhardt, Jonna 11 JAME 4:25.67 4:38.71
12 Hatch, Justin 10 CHRI 4:37.34 4:41.02
13 Anderson, Caleb 11 LEE 4:42.64 4:44.74
14 Bach, Karl 11 JFOR 4:55.66 4:50.14
15 Parker, Joe 10 HERI 4:53.94 4:55.74
16 Smith, Adrian 9 TABB 4:52.24 4:57.93
Event 26 Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlson, Stephen 12 LOUI 1:06.54 1:05.30 4 10
2 Luina, Nicholas 12 TABB 1:09.60 1:07.31 3 8
3 Bradley, Markice 11 BROO 1:09.73 1:07.69 3 6
4 Meyer, Troy 12 CHRI 1:07.55 1:07.80 4 5
5 Moore, Mario 11 HERI 1:11.53 1:08.22 2 4
6 Lewis, Donte 11 LAFA 1:09.22 1:08.66 4 3
7 Moore, Marques 11 HERI 1:15.71 1:08.85 1 2
8 Goodloe, Miles 12 ROBE 1:08.94 1:08.88 4 1
9 Poovey, Ryan 12 CHRI 1:10.34 1:08.95 2
10 Carson, Kevin 12 LEE 1:09.24 1:09.02 3
11 Henegar, Richard 11 LORD 1:11.38 1:09.13 2
12 Wall, Preston 12 LAFA 1:09.38 1:09.16 3
13 Marmon, Brooks 11 NELS 1:13.19 1:09.35 1
14 Tillman, Michael 12 COUR 1:08.00 1:10.10 4
15 Heitz, Chris 11 SPWD 1:09.50 1:10.29 3
16 Pickering, Ross 12 CHAR 1:12.76 1:10.40 1
17 Duncan, Christopher 12 KING 1:08.54 1:10.51 4
18 Myers, Richard 11 HAND 1:10.44 1:10.82 2
19 Marickovich, Adam 11 BLAC 1:15.22 1:11.24 1
20 Bloom, Noah 12 WALB 1:10.04 1:12.44 2
21 Schulz, Nick 10 COUR 1:13.11 1:13.18 1
22 Boyd, Jason 12 POQU 1:14.82 1:14.87 1
Event 27 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crews, John 11 ROCK 2:37.14 2:33.78 10
2 Tiernan, Scott 12 LAFA 2:37.19 2:37.05 8
3 Kohlman, Jimmy 12 LAFA 2:39.76 2:37.42 6
4 Cadle, Josiah 12 WALB 2:38.94 2:37.92 5
5 Kane, Daniel 11 LOUI 2:34.54 2:38.66 4
6 Rios, Richie 12 MASS 2:40.94 2:41.23 3
7 Marrero, Tony 12 HAND 2:44.29 2:41.60 2
8 Wright, Jacob 11 AMHE 2:41.96 2:42.32 1
9 Fletcher, Bryce 12 SPOT 2:46.51 2:42.39
10 Riscart, Andrew 12 JFOR 2:47.93 2:44.28
11 Freeman, Alex 12 WALB 2:51.60 2:44.61
12 Harvey, Bryan 12 CHAN 2:42.00 2:44.80
13 Davis, Corbin 11 ROBE 2:42.64 2:46.23
14 Donohoe, Mike 10 BLAC 2:48.42 2:47.13
15 McQuail, Daniel 11 WMBY 2:49.22 2:47.17
16 Similien, Jeff 11 HERI 2:48.42 2:47.29
17 Roberts, Brian 12 JFOR 2:40.94 2:50.36
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luina, Nicholas 12 TABB 36.08 36.08 4 10
2 Talley, Julius 12 SPOT 36.40 36.32 4 8
3 Colesar, Ryan 12 LAFA 37.10 36.39 3 6
4 Carson, Kevin 12 LEE 37.04 36.69 3 5
5 Finch, Derek 11 JFOR 36.91 36.86 4 4
6 Besecker, Johhny 11 Fluvanna Hig 36.94 36.94 3 3
7 Jones, Norman 12 HERI 37.45 37.02 2 2
8 Carlson, Stephen 12 LOUI 36.44 37.03 4 1
9 Roper, Kenneth 11 WMFL 38.06 37.05 2
10 Hamlet, Andre 11 HERI 36.08 37.11 4
11 Stoney, Marvis 11 TABB 37.31 37.23 3
12 Henegar, Richard 11 LORD 38.90 37.24 1
13 Mitchem, Todd 12 SPWD 37.20 37.88 3
14 Coleman, Joseph 12 KING 35.75 38.52 4
15 Fauver, Matt 11 HAND 40.22 38.83 1
16 Long, Charles 11 ORAN 39.56 39.68 1
-- Taylor, Jimmy 11 CHAR 38.46 FS 1
Event 29 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Bobby 12 HAND 9:18.54 9:02.62 10
2 Hower, Fleet 12 MARI 9:38.20 9:23.19 8
3 Crews, John 11 ROCK 9:11.03 9:23.73 6
4 Gutridge, Matthews 12 CARO 9:44.74 9:36.95 5
5 Preston, Andrews 10 ROBE 9:51.89 9:47.56 4
6 White, Chris 12 MASS 10:15.54 10:05.38 3
7 Szachowicz, Tony 12 JFOR 10:28.91 10:07.07 2
8 Friski, Andrew 10 ROCK 10:04.47 10:11.39 1
9 Williams, Will 10 ROCK 9:59.57 10:11.79
10 Rhindhardt, Jonna 11 JAME 9:54.44 10:11.94
11 Lorenzoni, Alec 11 WALB 10:07.07 10:13.34
12 Gray, Casey 11 AMHE 10:18.60 10:16.16
13 Hunt, Nathan 12 JFOR 10:47.57 10:20.80
14 Minter, Zachary 10 KING 10:17.91 10:33.13
15 Farlow, Will 10 JFOR 10:45.31 10:33.85
16 Dorrell, John 12 BLAC 10:23.51 10:34.97
17 Dick, Brandon 9 MASS 10:35.26 10:35.20
18 Polen, Joseph 12 KING 10:39.14 10:44.25
-- Antenucci, Tommy 11 ABIN 10:10.40 DQ
-- Barnes, Kent 12 HARR 10:27.60 DQ
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heritage High School 'A' 3:30.48 3:26.99 2 10
2 William Fleming High Scho 'A' 3:34.45 3:30.50 2 8
3 Tabb High School 'A' 3:27.72 3:30.96 2 6
4 Louisa High School 'A' 3:38.34 3:35.10 1 5
5 Spotsylvania High School 'A' 3:37.66 3:35.58 2 4
6 Charlottesville High Scho 'A' 3:41.64 3:36.57 1 3
7 Fluvanna High School 'A' 3:40.94 3:38.87 1 2
8 Jefferson Forest High Sch 'A' 3:44.58 3:39.38 1 1
9 Courtland High School 'A' 3:38.73 3:39.85 1
10 Christiansburg High Schoo 'A' 3:32.53 3:40.59 2
-- Lafayette High School 'A' 3:29.76 DQ 2
Girls
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, LaTonya 11 CARO 17-05.50 18-04.50 10
2 Watson, Teresa 12 WMFL 16-10.25 17-04.50 8
3 Moorman, Imani 11 AMHE 17-04.00 17-04.25 6
4 Graham, Shamara 12 COUR 17-05.00 17-03.50 5
5 Best, Octavia 10 PRIN 17-10.25 17-03.25 4
6 Hughes, Courtney 11 AMHE 18-05.00 17-01.75 3
7 Berkley, Sheemeca 10 AMHE 16-03.50 17-01.00 2
8 Johnson, Verneice 9 LOUI 16-09.75 17-00.75 1
9 Blevins, Brenna 11 PULA 16-09.00 16-00.50
10 Baker, Latoya 11 WAYN 15-07.00 15-10.75
11 Johnson, Joyce 12 CHAR 15-10.50 15-10.00
12 Ferguson, Tomika 11 APPO 16-05.50 15-08.50
13 Downey, Cherish 11 MATO 15-00.00 15-08.25
14 Green, Courtney 12 CARO 15-00.00 15-07.75
15 Cosby, Sierra 10 LOUI 14-04.25 15-05.50
16 Butler, Brandy 12 CHAR 14-06.25 15-00.75
-- Dettman, Bridget 9 WALB 13-10.25 ND
-- Gardner, Michelle 12 WALB 17-00.50 ND
-- Gregory, Tierra 9 JAME 14-10.25 ND
Event 2 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moorman, Imani 11 AMHE 38-05.75 38-00.25 10
2 Johnson, Joyce 12 CHAR 37-02.00 37-02.00 8
3 Johnson, Verneice 9 LOUI 35-09.75 35-10.00 6
4 Travis, Dionne 12 CHRI 33-00.00 35-09.75 5
5 Baker, Latoya 11 WAYN 34-09.00 35-08.00 4
6 Best, Octavia 10 PRIN 35-01.25 35-07.00 3
7 Nelms, Kurstin 10 SPOT 33-10.00 35-04.25 2
8 Miller, Terri 11 GRET 35-01.00 35-02.50 1
9 Graham, Shamara 12 COUR 33-05.00 35-01.00
10 Butler, Brandy 12 CHAR 34-00.75 34-04.75
11 Watts, Monica 12 BROO 33-01.00 34-04.00
12 Anderson, LaTonya 11 CARO 33-00.50 33-07.50
13 Green, Courtney 12 CARO 34-03.00 33-05.75
14 Hughes, Courtney 11 AMHE 34-07.00 33-05.00
15 Parsons, Kara 12 MARI 34-06.50 32-10.00
16 Staton, Lateesa 12 COUR 31-02.00 32-04.50
17 Leroy, Jessica 11 WALB 31-00.25 31-03.50
18 Downey, Cherish 11 MATO 30-06.00 30-11.75
Event 3 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mlinarchik, Megan 12 Broadway Hig 5-03.00 5-04.00 10
2 Moorman, Imani 11 AMHE 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Blevins, Brenna 11 PULA 4-10.00 5-01.00 6
4 Cutright, Allison 9 LOUI 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Pannell, Melanie 12 GRET 5-01.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Butler, Tekita 12 HERI 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2.5
6 Treakle, Tammy 12 KING 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2.5
8 Brown, Kimisha 11 Fluvanna Hig 5-01.00 4-10.00 1
9 Morton, Michaela 11 CHRI 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Stewart, Whitney 10 HERI 5-00.00 J4-10.00
11 Best, Octavia 10 PRIN 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Watts, Monica 12 BROO 5-00.00 J4-08.00
13 Nelms, Kurstin 10 SPOT 4-10.00 J4-08.00
13 Lawson, Randi 10 APPO 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Heath, Kelley 9 JFOR 4-10.00 NH
-- Johnson, Joyce 12 CHAR 5-00.00 NH
-- Dettman, Kathleen 11 WALB 4-10.00 NH
-- Kuckuck, Elena 11 COUR 4-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Christine 10 COUR 4-10.00 NH
-- Travis, Dionne 12 CHRI 4-10.00 NH
-- Baker, Latoya 11 WAYN 4-10.00 NH
-- Brown, Jenea 12 AMHE 4-10.00 NH
Event 4 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Tierra 10 WMFL 39-04.25 40-04.25 10
2 Renalds, Amanda 12 TURN 39-05.50 38-08.00 8
3 Mierez, India 11 WMFL 37-07.00 38-04.25 6
4 Showker, Jennifer 11 SPWD 34-03.75 36-07.00 5
5 Braxton, Mya 11 LOUI 34-03.75 36-01.00 4
6 Ansted, Sara 11 RUST 33-06.00 35-11.00 3
7 Hoover, Becky 12 Broadway Hig 34-06.00 34-08.50 2
8 Burruss, Danielle 11 Fluvanna Hig 34-11.00 34-08.25 1
9 Thomason, Clair 12 Fort Defianc 38-01.00 34-06.25
10 Harris, Karen 12 LOUI 34-05.00 33-11.00
11 Butler, Tekita 12 HERI 33-02.25 33-06.00
12 Carter, Crystal 11 MONT 34-00.50 33-02.25
13 Garcia, Danielle 11 KING 32-10.25 33-00.75
14 Toney, Rosalind 10 CHAR 34-07.50 32-10.00
15 Shaneen, Hodge 12 PULA 33-08.00 32-07.75
16 Bell, Veronica 11 ROBE 32-09.00 32-00.50
17 Lewis, Ashley 11 RUST 33-04.00 31-09.50
17 Miller, Alisha 11 GRET 33-01.00 31-09.50
19 Young, Laticha 12 KING 33-05.00 31-08.50
20 Burrell, Jessica 10 KING 30-04.75 31-04.50
21 Root, Alison 12 LAFA 34-08.00 31-03.50
22 Volk, Jennifer 12 RUST 33-07.00 31-03.00
-- Goring, Jessica 10 KING 30-03.75 ND
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mlinarchik, Megan 12 Broadway Hig 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Binney, Sydney 12 MONT 9-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Landes, Cassie 12 SPWD 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Flinn, Katie 10 MONT 8-00.00 J9-00.00 5
5 Lawson, Randi 10 APPO 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Lavagaino, Catey 10 CHAN 8-00.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Anderson, LaTonya 11 CARO 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
7 Reeves, Elizabeth 9 Broadway Hig 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
7 Fletcher, Lindsey 12 SPOT 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
10 Dass, Adrienne 11 WALB 8-00.00 J8-00.00
11 Grattan, Abby 10 JFOR 8-00.00 J8-00.00
12 Funderburke, Emily 9 COUR 7-06.00 7-06.00
13 Zeleny, Melanie 11 JFOR 7-06.00 J7-06.00
14 Vaughn, Jamie 10 MONT 7-06.00 J7-06.00
15 Perry, Lyndsey 10 JFOR 6-06.00 J7-06.00
16 Scanlan, Katie 10 LAFA 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Monroe, Ebony 12 SPOT 6-06.00 NH
-- Greene, Kasey 10 STAU 6-00.00 NH
-- Perry, Lauryn 10 JFOR 6-06.00 NH
Event 6 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 10:14.00 9:57.42 2 10
2 Western Albemarle High 'A' 10:08.79 10:03.12 2 8
3 Courtland High School 'A' 10:34.34 10:08.10 1 6
4 Jamestown High School 'A' 10:19.74 10:12.01 2 5
5 Marion High School 'A' 10:29.60 10:12.37 2 4
6 Louisa High School 'A' 10:30.74 10:17.98 2 3
7 Rustburg High School 'A' 10:45.34 10:21.54 1 2
8 Lafayette High School 'A' 10:31.55 10:23.59 1 1
9 Jefferson Forest High Sch 'A' 10:23.44 10:26.47 2
10 Charlottesville High Scho 'A' 10:43.17 10:42.65 1
11 Christiansburg High Schoo 'A' 10:37.95 10:45.52 1
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, LaTonya 11 CARO 8.72 8.53 2 10
2 Knight, Kelly 12 TABB 8.83 8.70 2 8
3 Best, Octavia 10 PRIN 8.98 8.98 2 6
4 Alexander, Jessica 10 HERI 8.93 9.09 2 5
5 Treakle, Tammy 12 KING 9.06 9.18 2 4
6 Forbes, Megan 10 LORD 9.54 9.19 1 3
7 Hughes, Courtney 11 AMHE 9.08 9.21 2 2
8 Outlaw, Chantel 10 KING 9.54 9.29 1 1
9 Gill, Laura 12 PULA 9.47 9.29 2
10 Crosby, Crystal 9 COUR 9.62 9.33 1
11 Johnson, Joyce 12 CHAR 9.22 9.39 2
12 Lawson, Randi 10 APPO 9.92 9.53 1
13 Parsons, Kara 12 MARI 9.61 9.64 1
14 Eaves, Bobbi 9 STUA 9.94 9.71 1
15 Van Name, Kary 12 WAYN 9.85 9.93 1
-- Thompson, Angela 12 ROCK 9.62 FS 1
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, LaTonya 11 CARO 8.74 8.72q 2
2 Knight, Kelly 12 TABB 8.58 8.83q 1
3 Alexander, Jessica 10 HERI 8.81 8.93q 3
4 Best, Octavia 10 PRIN 9.23 8.98q 1
5 Treakle, Tammy 12 KING 8.94 9.06q 3
6 Hughes, Courtney 11 AMHE 9.09 9.08q 1
7 Johnson, Joyce 12 CHAR 9.05 9.22q 2
8 Gill, Laura 12 PULA 9.34 9.47q 3
9 Outlaw, Chantel 10 KING 9.74 9.54q 1
10 Forbes, Megan 10 LORD 9.30 9.54q 3
11 Parsons, Kara 12 MARI 9.24 9.61q 2
12 Crosby, Crystal 9 COUR 9.79 9.62q 3
13 Thompson, Angela 12 ROCK 9.64 9.62q 2
14 Van Name, Kary 12 WAYN 10.15 9.85q 2
15 Lawson, Randi 10 APPO 9.74 9.92q 2
16 Eaves, Bobbi 9 STUA 9.65 9.94q 1
17 Crosby, Charlotte 12 COUR 10.16 9.96 1
18 Bozick, Kaylan 11 HAND 9.85 10.05 3
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jenea 12 AMHE 7.35 7.30 2 10
2 Green, Courtney 12 CARO 7.38 7.35 2 8
3 Berkley, Sheemeca 10 AMHE 7.56 7.50 2 6
4 Peyton, Renae 12 KING 7.60 7.52 2 5
5 Hughes, LaDesha 12 PRIN 7.68 7.52 1 4
6 Baker, Latoya 11 WAYN 7.51 7.54 2 3
7 Harris, Shana 9 KING 7.66 7.54 1 2
8 Flowers, Shoshanna 12 PRIN 7.71 7.56 1 1
9 Curtis, Kiera 10 WMFL 7.65 7.58 1
10 Ferguson, Tomika 11 APPO 7.62 7.60 2
11 Watson, Teresa 12 WMFL 7.54 7.62 2
12 Moorman, Imani 11 AMHE 7.65 7.64 1
13 Graham, Shamara 12 COUR 7.60 7.65 2
14 Knight, Kelly 12 TABB 7.71 7.68 1
15 Spinner, Latonya 11 LIBE 7.69 7.69 1
16 Smith, Jerri 9 HERI 7.70 7.76 1
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Jenea 12 AMHE 7.35 7.35q 2
2 Green, Courtney 12 CARO 7.38 7.38q 3
3 Baker, Latoya 11 WAYN 7.49 7.51q 4
4 Watson, Teresa 12 WMFL 7.62 7.54q 1
5 Berkley, Sheemeca 10 AMHE 7.59 7.56q 4
6 Peyton, Renae 12 KING 7.86 7.60q 1
7 Graham, Shamara 12 COUR 7.24 7.60q 1
8 Ferguson, Tomika 11 APPO 7.65 7.62q 3
9 Curtis, Kiera 10 WMFL 7.61 7.65q 2
10 Moorman, Imani 11 AMHE 7.74 7.65q 2
11 Harris, Shana 9 KING 7.58 7.66q 3
12 Hughes, LaDesha 12 PRIN 7.41 7.68q 3
13 Spinner, Latonya 11 LIBE 7.40 7.69q 1
14 Smith, Jerri 9 HERI 7.70 7.70q 2
15 Knight, Kelly 12 TABB 7.51 7.71q 1
16 Flowers, Shoshanna 12 PRIN 7.60 7.71q 3
17 Eaves, Bobbi 9 STUA 7.60 7.72 4
18 Johnson, Verneice 9 LOUI 7.53 7.72 2
19 Walker, Akilah 11 MATO 7.79 7.73 1
20 Haston, Nicole 12 HAND 7.63 7.75 1
21 Daniels, Monica 9 LIBE 7.40 7.81 4
22 Smith, Stacy 12 Fluvanna Hig 7.74 7.81 1
23 Franklin, Michaela 12 CHAR 7.74 7.81 3
24 Blevins, Brenna 11 PULA 7.64 7.83 2
25 Thomas, Marina 12 Fluvanna Hig 7.82 7.84 2
26 Banks, Crystal 12 MONT 7.69 7.96 4
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amherst High School 'A' 1:51.37 1:44.52 2 10
2 Caroline High School 'A' 1:50.45 1:47.78 3 8
3 Pulaski High School 'A' 1:50.94 1:50.00 2 6
4 Appomatox High School 'A' 1:51.36 1:50.61 2 5
5 Courtland High School 'A' 1:50.89 1:50.76 3 4
6 Tabb High School 'A' 1:51.02 1:50.77 2 3
7 Louisa High School 'A' 1:51.54 1:51.29 1 2
8 Fluvanna High School 'A' 1:53.94 1:51.51 1 1
9 William Fleming High Scho 'A' 1:53.33 1:53.41 1
10 Western Albemarle High 'A' 1:55.33 1:58.54 1
-- King George High School 'A' 1:49.91 DQ 3
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Shannon 12 JFOR 5:07.91 5:07.69 10
2 Saunders, Kristin 12 JFOR 5:21.36 5:15.01 8
3 Jackson, Cate 11 JFOR 5:23.34 5:23.85 6
4 Johnson, Courtenay 11 WALB 5:46.40 5:35.17 5
5 Moje, Delaney 12 WALB 5:17.92 5:36.18 4
6 Britland, Joanne 10 HAND 5:39.92 5:37.41 3
7 Merriam, Reagan 11 MASS 5:43.29 5:49.44 2
8 Winthrop, Elizabeth 10 JAME 5:51.93 5:52.16 1
9 Wade, Sarah 10 STUA 5:48.00 5:57.33
10 Ruiz, Kylie 9 JAME 6:06.41 6:11.55
11 Estes, Rachelle 11 TABB 6:01.37 6:22.29
Event 11 Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gore, Ashley 12 JAME 1:18.42 1:15.53 3 10
2 Toler, Lachelle 12 HERI 1:20.00 1:17.38 3 8
3 Graham, Shamara 12 COUR 1:19.00 1:19.49 3 6
4 Hughes, LaDesha 12 PRIN 1:30.99 1:20.41 1 5
5 Morton, Michaela 11 CHRI 1:26.24 1:20.90 2 4
6 Dabney, Keshia 9 HERI 1:31.88 1:21.90 1 3
7 Watts, Monica 12 BROO 1:27.64 1:23.12 1 2
8 Franklin, Michaela 12 CHAR 1:25.44 1:23.23 2 1
9 Miller, Madeline 10 WALB 1:27.01 1:23.45 2
10 Cadle, Amber 9 WALB 1:22.54 1:24.50 3
11 Carlson, Hannah 10 LOUI 1:25.34 1:24.78 3
12 Thomas, Michelle 11 JFOR 1:27.49 1:24.84 1
13 Ludeker, Kimberly 12 COUR 1:28.28 1:25.19 1
14 Pinney, Ashley 10 JAME 1:25.89 1:25.24 2
15 Norred, Meghan 10 LOUI 1:25.64 1:27.86 2
-- Brown, Kimisha 11 Fluvanna Hig 1:23.22 DQ 3
Event 12 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reinholtz, Amanda 10 BLAC 3:01.35 3:01.32 10
2 Slemp, Shelley 11 MARI 3:00.41 3:02.96 8
3 Nelms, Kurstin 10 SPOT 3:13.34 3:03.68 6
4 Jackson, Cate 11 JFOR 3:06.50 3:07.00 5
5 Martin, Chassity 11 SALE 3:11.65 3:11.69 4
6 Stroebel, Marisa 9 COUR 3:24.60 3:14.21 3
7 Cutright, Loren 12 LOUI 3:18.24 3:15.11 2
8 McGowan, Tiffany 11 COUR 3:18.70 3:16.66 1
9 Bussert, Ashton 10 RUST 3:18.00 3:17.00
10 Day, Katrina 11 COUR 3:25.34 3:18.06
11 Johnson, Courtenay 11 WALB 3:16.04 3:19.31
12 Zamora, Grace 12 JAME 3:25.84 3:19.79
13 Aller, Laura 11 CHAR 3:23.30 3:21.51
14 Low, Emily 12 BLAC 3:18.70 3:22.35
15 Britland, Joanne 10 HAND 3:17.74 3:23.12
16 Welch, Zoe 9 JAME 3:25.07 3:23.70
17 Schwartz, Julia 10 CHAR 3:24.70 3:25.41
18 Wispelwey, Erin 10 CHAR 3:25.57 3:32.64
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, LaTonya 11 CARO 42.10 39.53 4 10
2 Brown, Jenea 12 AMHE 40.28 39.79 4 8
3 Graham, Shamara 12 COUR 42.24 41.64 4 6
4 Berkley, Sheemeca 10 AMHE 43.64 42.37 3 5
5 Hughes, LaDesha 12 PRIN 44.10 42.47 2 4
6 Franklin, Michaela 12 CHAR 43.44 42.66 4 3
7 Blevins, Brenna 11 PULA 42.84 42.87 4 2
8 Watson, Teresa 12 WMFL 43.73 42.87 3 1
9 Herman, Sarah RUST 44.07 43.45 2
10 Dettman, Bridget 9 WALB 44.52 43.75 2
11 Talley, Kristin 12 COUR 45.34 44.10 2
12 Striggles, Iisha 12 TABB 45.48 44.12 1
13 Harris, Shana 9 KING 43.61 44.26 3
14 Haston, Nicole 12 HAND 45.65 44.62 1
15 Crosby, Crystal 9 COUR 45.86 44.97 1
16 Lichtenberger, Lydia 9 CHAR 45.95 45.55 1
17 Leroy, Jessica 11 WALB 46.54 45.90 1
18 Striggles, Myisha 12 TABB 45.31 46.12 2
19 Flowers, Shoshanna 12 PRIN 43.75 46.37 3
20 Spinner, Mimi 9 LIBE 43.44 47.31 3
Event 14 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Shannon 12 JFOR 10:56.84 11:03.44 10
2 Saunders, Kristin 12 JFOR 11:18.00 11:16.66 8
3 Stafford, Kelsey 9 WALB 11:55.99 11:44.81 6
4 Sitterley, Carly 10 JFOR 12:07.93 11:45.95 5
5 Davis, Teresa 12 LOUI 12:01.44 11:47.32 4
6 Haimann, Julie 10 BLAC 12:12.24 11:48.48 3
7 Casella, Gina 10 WALB 12:05.81 11:52.75 2
8 Novara, Kristin 10 JWOO 12:12.00 11:54.89 1
9 Mearns, Erin 9 JAME 11:57.36 12:04.11
10 Thompson, Emily 12 WALB 12:12.83 12:13.34
11 Armistead, Ashley 11 JFOR 12:32.03 12:18.04
12 Saunders, Medelyn 9 CARO 12:19.09 12:20.11
13 Glaize, Maggie 12 HAND 12:31.55 12:21.65
14 Carwile, Holly 10 JFOR 12:42.23 12:22.84
15 Viers, Candice 12 PULA 12:48.52 12:27.43
16 Winthrop, Elizabeth 10 JAME 12:26.02 12:33.85
17 Schlemm, Kateland 9 KING 13:09.09 12:55.79
18 Mahalak, Beth 9 CHAN 12:06.62 12:56.83
19 Merriam, Reagan 11 MASS 13:03.04 13:56.79
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heritage High School 'A' 4:19.39 4:09.42 2 10
2 Western Albemarle High 'A' 4:17.60 4:11.81 2 8
3 Jefferson Forest High Sch 'A' 4:18.99 4:18.50 2 6
4 Louisa High School 'A' 4:20.64 4:19.02 2 5
5 Courtland High School 'A' 4:22.62 4:19.05 1 4
6 Christiansburg High Schoo 'A' 4:21.48 4:19.86 1 3
7 Tabb High School 'A' 4:24.96 4:20.66 1 2
8 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:28.87 4:21.89 1 1
9 Jamestown High School 'A' 4:20.35 4:22.34 2
10 Charlottesville High Scho 'A' 4:34.03 4:40.84 1
DyeStat Virginia
|