Foot Locker Favorite
Valerie Lauver, of Allen TX, was the fastest girl of the day at
11:34 (2 mile), winning by 34 seconds.
BOYS 5A & 4A TEAM RESULTS 1. Plano, 42 2. Rockwall, 99 3. Plano West, 109 4. Mes. Poteet, 118 5. Highland Park, 143 6. Coppell, 155 7. Allen, 167 8. Mesquite, 240 9. Arl. Sam Houston, 251 10. Plano East, 259 11. Garland, 283 12. Rowlett, 338 13. Bishop Lynch, 344 14. Denison, 398 15. N. Garland, 446 16. N. Mesquite, 476
BOYS 5A & 4A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Jonathan Serrell, Plano West, 15:22
2. Pete Janson, Highland Park, 15:42
3. John Moore, Plano, 15:50
4. Apollo Sample, Mes. Poteet, 15:52
5. John gonzalez, Plano, 15:57
6. Scott Sharp, Rockwall, 16:04
6. Kyle Morrison, Highland Park, 16:04
8. Kyle Smith, Plano, 16:05
9. Higginbotham, Plano West, 16:07
10. Blake Boldstad, Plano East, 16:10
11. Justin Dunaway, Coppell, 16:14
12. Michael Danielson, Plano, 16:25
13. Jared Allen, Rockwall, 16:29
14. Scott McPhearson, Plano, 16:30
15. Michael Maine, Mesquite, 16:32
16. Jeremy Sweek, Mes. Poteet, 16:32
17. B. J. Jones, Allen, 16:34
18. Marcus Mitchell, Arl. Sam Houston, 16:35
19. Michael Matthews, Mes. Poteet, 16:36
20. Thomas Suadeh, Plano, 16:40
BOYS 3A & UNDER TEAM RESULTS
1. Forney, 42
2. Kaufman, 43
3. Greenhill, 60
4. TCA-Addison, 143
5. Episcopal School-Dallas, 152
6. Mineral Wells Community, 175
7. Princeton, 195
BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Kevin Brown, Kaufman, 16:47
2. David Knowles, Greenhill, 17:09
3. Paul Thibodeau, Greenhill, 17:19
4. Clay Mitchell, Forney, 17:22
5. Robert Volmer, Forney, 17:25
6. Chase Gattis, Forney, 17:28
7. Patrick Robinson, Kaufman, 17:30
8. Tyan Oppel, TCA-Addison, 17:31
9. Cody Chandler, Kaufman, 17:38
10. Justin White, Kaufman, 17:42
11. Bobby Myers, Celina, 17:47
12. Will Corvey, Greenhill, 17:48
13. Jeremy Davis, Forney, 18:00
13 Justin Hale, Forney, 18:00
15. Brian Imbodu, Scurry-Rosser, 18:01
16. Jeff Burns, Kaufman, 18:06
17. Brady Bishop, Kaufman, 18:13
18. Chris Green, Forney, 18:20
19. Preston Mullings, Madill, OK, 18:23
20. Andy Kass, Episcopal School-Dallas, 18:25
GIRLS 5A & 4A TEAM RESULTS
1. Plano West, 40
2. Coppell, 64
3. Rockwall, 73
4. Mes. Poteet, 89
5. Allen, 141
6. Plano East, 205
7. Duncanville, 228
8. Bishop Lynch, 253
9. Garland, 272
10. Plano, 280
11. Plano East B, 305
12. Arlington, 329
13. N. Garland, 346
14. Denison, 426
15. Rowlett, 490
GIRLS 5A & 4A INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Valerie Lauver, Allen, 11:34
2. Lyndsy Bedell, Plano West, 12:08
3. Carolyn QuebePlano West, 12:10
4. Laura Murch, Mes. Poteet, 12:16
5. Allison Brown, Rockwall, 12:19
6. Sabina Pjetrovic, Coppell, 12:29
6. Caroline Gorman, Plano West, 12:37
8. Abby Salomon, Mesquite, 12:38
9. Erin Bedell, Plano West, 12:42
10. Kristin Verrill, Rockwall, 12:51
11. Jessalyn Freeman, Mes. Poteet, 12:57
12. Mekia Woods, Garland, 13:00
12. Ashley Lenstrom, Coppell, 13:00
14. Whitney Morris, Coppell, 13:03
14. Jessica Ratcliffe, Coppell, 13:03
16. Jennifer Stetter, Coppell, 13:08
17. Tricia Snider, Mes. Poteet, 13:13
18. Angelique Benett, Allen, 13:14
18. Valerie Kuo, Plano West, 13:14
20. Kristen Heuer, Rockwall, 13:15
GIRLS 3A & UNDER TEAM RESULTS
1. Celina, 44
2. Alvord, 45
3. Greenhill, 113
4. N. Hopkins, 116
5. Gunter, 121
6. Madill, OK, 156
7. TCA-Addison, 171
8. Forney, 188
9. Kaufman, 261
10. Princeton, 263
11. Bishop Dunne, 318
12. Mineral Wells Community, 364
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Ruth Camach, Celina, 12:37
1. Dana Gillespie, Alvord, 12:37
3. Ashley Wellington, Greenhill, 12:47
4. Ashlee Hale, Alvord, 13:03
5. Chasen Forman, Alvord, 13:09
5. Natasha Seeley, Celina, 13:09
7. Claribel Mendoza, Madill, OK, 13:14
8. Dee Luper, Celina, 13:19
9. Candance Crawford, TCA-Addison, 13:25
10. Savannah Harvey, Madill, OK, 13:27
11. Kate Hollenshed, N. Hopkins, 13:27
12. Megan Sanders, Celina, 13:28
13. Mary Casey, N. Hopkins, 13:33
13. Shanna Harrison, Gunter, 13:33
15. Hope Harbor, N. Hopkins, 13:36
16. Nancy Vargas, Alvord, 13:38
17. Christen Erwin, Celina, 13:39
18. Hailey Webb, Alvord, 13:40
19. Lindsay Parker, Gunter, 13:42
20. Brittany Miller, Gunter, 13:49
20. Allie Futterer, Greenhill, 13:49
Return to DyeStat Texas
|