Best Marks - 92 performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 indoor
national ranking
at Track Carnival, Lehigh Friday and at Penn State Saturday
Event Mark By mName
BOYS
B-60 6.96 Vance, Akeem, 2002, Grbrg Salem PA Penn State
B-60 7.03 Langan, Alex, 2002, Cumberland Val PA Penn State
B-60 7.04 Hannum, Josh, 2002, Strath Haven PA Track Carnival
B-60 7.04 Wiseman, Anthony, 2005, DeMatha MD Penn State
B-60 7.06 Grant, Lamont, , Chester PA Track Carnival
B-60 7.09 p Kiscadden, Justin, 2002, Hempfield PA Penn State
B-200 21.92 Vance, Akeem, 2002, Grbrg Salem PA Penn State
B-200 22.27 Casey, Adam, 2002, Dematha MD Penn State
B-200 22.35 Bird, Ryan, 2003, Conestoga PA Penn State
B-400 48.87 Roberson, Troy, 2002, Wm Tennent PA Track Carnival
B-400 48.94 Caesar, Lester, , Abington PA Track Carnival
B-400 49.45 Bird, Ryan, 2003, Conestoga PA Penn State
B-400 49.84 Leary, Nehemiah, , Upper Dublin PA Track Carnival
B-400 49.94 Thomas, Andrew, , Pennsbury PA Track Carnival
B-800 1:58.25 Brown, Mike, 2002, Pennwood PA Penn State
B-800 1:58.48 Franczuszki, Ben, 2003, Great Valley PA Penn State
B-800 1:58.87 Brooks, James, 2003, J.P. McCaskey PA Penn State
B-800 1:58.88 Michael, Dan, , North Penn PA Track Carnival
B-800 1:59.52 Rutherford, Ryan, , Abington PA Track Carnival
B-3000 8:48.25 Blood, Ryan, 2003, E. Pennsboro PA Track Carnival
B-3000 8:55.75 Gottesfeld, Ian, 2004, Henderson WC PA Track Carnival
B-3000 8:57.92 McDonald, Dorian, 2002, Liberty PA Track Carnival
B-60H 8.17 Nichols, Steve, , Penncrest PA Track Carnival
B-60H 8.22 Kiss, Jeff, 2002, Windber PA Penn State
B-60H 8.27 Fudge, John, 2002, Simon Gratz PA Track Carnival
B-60H 8.36 Segal, Ted, 2002, Great Valley PA Penn State
B-60H 8.38 Dimola, Matt, 2003, Suffern Penn State
B-60H 8.43 Duntzee, Chris, , Upper Dublin PA Track Carnival
B-60H 8.44 Alexander, Eric, , Glen Mills PA Track Carnival
B-HJ 6' 9 Fedeli, Tyler, 2002, Altoona PA Penn State
B-HJ 6' 6 Dempsey, Jim, 2002, Wissahickon PA Track Carnival
B-HJ 6' 5 Nardi, Chris, 2003, W. Allegheny PA Penn State
B-LJ 23' 4.5 Leary, Nehemiah, , Upper Dublin PA Track Carnival
B-LJ 22' 6 Patterson, Jesse, 2002, Cheltenham PA Track Carnival
B-LJ 21' 11 Graham, Anthony, , Norristown PA Track Carnival
B-LJ 21' 10 Vance, Akeem, 2002, Grbrg Salem PA Penn State
B-LJ 21' 10 Kennely, Brian, , Neshaminy PA Track Carnival
B-LJ 21' 9 Brooks, Victor, 2002, Suffern NY Penn State
B-LJ 21' 7.5 James, Jamal, , Cen Dauphin PA Penn State
B-TJ 44' 3 Rivers, Galen, 2003, Great Valley PA Penn State
B-PV 14' 0 Rademacher, Andrew, 2004, Hickory PA Penn State
B-SP 56' 11 Meyers, Steve, 2002, Conestoga PA Penn State
B-SP 56' 6.25 Miller, Dane, 2002, Schuylkill Val PA Track Carnival
B-SP 54' 1.5 Hart, Jon, 2003, Wyomissing PA Track Carnival
B-4x200 1:29.96 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD Penn State
B-4x200 1:31.01 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA Track Carnival
B-4x200 1:31.92 Boys Relay, , Abington PA Track Carnival
B-4x200 1:32.02 Boys Relay, , Greensburg Salem PA Penn State
B-4x200 1:32.12 Boys Relay, , Suffern NY Penn State
B-4x200 1:32.6 Boys Relay, , Altoona PA Penn State
B-4x400 3:21.33 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA Track Carnival
B-4x400 3:23 Boys Relay, , Abington PA Track Carnival
B-4x400 3:23.47 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD Penn State
B-4x400 3:26.24 Boys Relay, , North Penn PA Track Carnival
B-4x800 8:05.18 Boys Relay, , North Penn PA Track Carnival
GIRLS
G-200 25.34 Rodgers, Danielle, 2002, Penn Wood PA Penn State
G-400 56.41 Rodgers, Danielle, 2002, Penn Wood PA Penn State
G-400 58.34 Gardner, Tynisha, , Girls High PA Track Carnival
G-400 58.59 Seitz, Jenn, 2004, State College PA Penn State
G-400 58.83 Wolfe, Brooke, 2003, Pennridge PA Penn State
G-800 2:20.89 O'Neil, Meghan, , Spring-Ford PA Track Carnival
G-Mile 5:04.2 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY Penn State
G-Mile 5:14.2 Demchko, Erin, 2003, Pearl River NY Penn State
G-Mile 5:15.41 Malcolm, Kim, 2002, Villa Marie PA Track Carnival
G-3000 10:36.38 O'Connell, Kelly, , Coatesville PA Track Carnival
G-3000 10:44.99 Taranto, Christine, 2003, W. Allegheny PA Penn State
G-60H 8.92 Gordon, Sheena, 2002, McDowell PA Penn State
G-60H 9.07 Godsey, Rhea, 2002, Arch Carroll Penn State
G-60H 9.14 Clark, Courtney, 2002, Norristown PA Track Carnival
G-60H 9.36 Wolfe, Brooke, 2003, Pennridge PA Penn State
G-HJ 5' 7 Gordon, Sheena, 2002, McDowell PA Penn State
G-HJ 5' 5 Williams, Jen, , Great Valley PA Penn State
G-HJ 5' 4 Benkoski, Juleann, , Spring-Ford PA Track Carnival
G-LJ 18' 0.25 Gordon, Sheena, 2002, McDowell PA Penn State
G-LJ 17' 7 Modie, Ashley, , Hershey PA Track Carnival
G-TJ 39' 5.25 Gordon, Sheena, 2002, McDowell PA Penn State
G-TJ 37' 1 Cantave, Tanesia, , Suffern NY Penn State
G-PV 12' 1 Lindsay, Jocelyn, 2002, Central Wayne PA Penn State
G-SP 41' 8.5 Ash, Cycierl, 2002, Honesdale PA Track Carnival
G-4x200 1:43.91 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY Penn State
G-4x200 1:44.72 Girls Relay, , Simon Gratz PA Track Carnival
G-4x200 1:46.46 Girls Relay, , Chester PA Track Carnival
G-4x200 1:47.69 Girls Relay, , Upper Darby PA Track Carnival
G-4x400 4:03.19 Girls Relay, , Chester PA Track Carnival
G-4x400 4:03.88 Girls Relay, , Great Valley PA Penn State
G-4x400 4:05.86 Girls Relay, , Abington PA Track Carnival
G-4x400 4:07.33 Girls Relay, , North Penn PA Track Carnival
G-4x400 4:08.27 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY Penn State
G-4x400 4:09.3 Girls Relay, , Henderson PA Track Carnival
G-4x800 9:37.28 Girls Relay, , Pearl River NY Penn State
G-4x800 9:40.82 Girls Relay, , Villa Maria PA Track Carnival
G-4x800 9:59.27 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY Penn State
DyeStat Pennsylvania
|