Barry Jones (R) edged
Lester Caesar
in both the 200 and 400
|
Pole vaulters in moment of silence to honor Kevin Dare, former
PA champ who was killed last Saturday in the Big 10 championships.
photos by Don Rich
|
GIRLS:
Where to begin? Let's start with the champs of champs. Sheena Gordon
didn't quite repeat her four-win performance of last year. But that
could hardly be termed a failure. SHE WON THREE EVENTS! The Triple
Jump
in 39-11.50, the Long Jump in 18-09.25, and the High Jump in 5-8.
She
missed her 4th state title by a mere .02, going 8.89 to lose to
Norristown's Courtney Clark in the 60 Hurdles. OK, that's four events.
Now the onesies. Jakki Bailey, Kennent, took the 60 Dash over Juanita
Broaddus with a 7.52. In the 400, Tiffany Abney had Broaddus finishing
second when she powered to a 54.88. But Broaddus was saving her
best for
her last individual event, taking Abney, Julliette Pousset, Agnes
Irwin,
and Clark in the hot 200, going a PA best and top ten US time of
24.02.
Poussot was 2nd in 24.35, Clark 3rd in 24.77, and Abney 4th in 24.81.
Amy Kelly, St. Hubert's, apparently learned how to race Julia Pudlin,
Baldwin, School, at last week's Meet of Champs, waiting until the
second
half of the race to unleash a kick and win in 5:04.26, leading the
three
Footlocker Finalists in the race, Stephanie Madia, N. Allegheny
(5:05.22), Pudlin (5:06.06), and Jessica Cickay, Council Rock (5:09.69).
Villa Maria's Kim Malcolm rounded out the sub 5:10 group, setting
a PR.
Wyomissing's Debbie Huss medalled in 7th with a 5:13.29 from the
'slow'
heat.
Danielle Rodgers, Penn Wood, has learned how to race her
competition, pulling away from Merion Mercy's Kimarra McDonald,
to win
the 800 with her 2:13.68. McDonald was less than two seconds back.
West Allegheny's Christine Taranto ran a US#3 10:04.25 in the 3000,
with
Wissahickon's Erin Franklin three seconds back, followed by Hershey's
Angie Saterstad with a PR at 10:10.13, and Madia, doubling in the
distances, with a 10:14.91.
In the Relays, Simon Gratz, William Penn,
and Great Valley shared the honors, all in PA-bests. Gratz took
the
4x200 in 1:42.79. Penn, the 4x400 in 3:53.05, and Great Valley the
4x800
in 9:28.52.
In the Pole Vault, state leader Jocelyn Lindsay, Waynesburg,
won by a foot with her 11-06.00 vault. And lean-quick-confident
Cycerli
Ash of Honesdale, set a PR in winning the Shot Put with a throw
of
43-08.00.
BOYS:
The 400 was the sprint of the day, the 3000 the distance race of
the
day, and ALL THE RELAYS, the relay of the day.
Lester Caesar, Abington, gave it everything he had,
but couldn't break Glen Mills' Barry Jones in either the 400 or
the 200.
Jones took the longer sprint in 48.01 to win
by less than .50. He repeated the achievement in the 200, going
21.87 to
win by .17. That's a top 5 US time.
No one outside of Central PA gave
East Pennsboro's Ryan Blood much of a chance in the 3000. He came
within
two seconds of breaking the state record held by Council Rock legend
Danny Coval, going 8:39.78. Baldwin's Dan Mazzocco led Coateville's
Rob
Robertson on a comeback in the 3000, after trailing by 40 meters
late in
the race. The two went 8:41.22-8:40.98. Mazzocco had won the mile
earlier in the day in 4:22.66, after his competition graciously
allowed
him to set the pace over the first half.
In the relays, Glen Mills ran an all-time US#9 of 1:28.49
in the 4x200. They also took the 4x400 in
3:18.73 after a temporary DQ for a lane violation, going 3:18.73,
a top
ten US time. The North Penn 4x800 went a US#1 7:52.05, after the
two
stars of the group, Steve Craig and Dan Michael, went one-two in
the 800
with a 1:54.91 and 1:56.61.
In the dashes, Tyrone Diggs, Harrisburg, won
the 60 in 6.91 over Greensburg Salem's Akeem Vance, who went 6.94,
and
Cardinal Dougherty's James Jefferson at 6.98. In the 60 Hurdles,
Windber
Area's Jeff Kiss surprised almost everyone setting a meet record
of
8.09, to win by .01 over Penncrest's Steve Nichols. Defending champ
Jesse Patterson, Cheltenham was 4th in 8.15. Glen Mills' Eric Alexander
was 3rd in 8.12.
In the field events, Altoona's Tyler Fedeli cleared
6-10 to edge Ray Bobrownicki of Westtown School by two inches. Super
soph Andrew Rademacher, Hickory, won the Pole Vault with a height
of
14-06 at the same pit where Kevin Dare, State College, had set his
state
record in 2000. All Gregory Long-Jumped 23-00.00 to win the state
title.
In the Triple Jump, Mike Whitehead, Norristown, won by less than
three
inches with a leap of 46-05.75. And Steve Meyers, Conestoga, continued
his technical awakening by getting the 1.5 inches he missed last
week,
taking the Shot Put with a throw of 60-00.00.
Glen Mills won the team
title with 65 points, while William Penn won the girls' title again,
this time with 50 points.
Boys
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 6.82 2001 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diggs, Tyrone Harrisburg Area 6.91 10
2 Vance, Akeem Greensburg Salem 6.94 8
3 Jefferson, James Cardinal Dougherty 6.98 6
4 Coleman, Marcel Susquehanna 7.04 5
5 Renninger, Matt Boyertown Area 7.08 4
6 Hannum, Josh Strath Haven 7.11 3
7 Grant, Lamont Chester 7.13 2
8 Gregory, Al Pennsbury 7.14 1
Boys 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: @ 6.82 2001 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Vance, Akeem Greensburg Salem 6.92Q 1
2 Jefferson, James Cardinal Dougherty 7.03Q 2
3 Diggs, Tyrone Harrisburg Area 6.98Q 1
4 Coleman, Marcel Susquehanna 7.05Q 2
5 Hannum, Josh Strath Haven 7.06Q 1
6 Renninger, Matt Boyertown Area 7.10Q 2
6 Gregory, Al Pennsbury 7.10Q 2
8 Grant, Lamont Chester 7.12Q 1
9 Anderson, Brandon Penn Hills 7.13 1
10 Storione, Mike Council Rock 7.14 2
11 Beard, Edward Truman 7.15 2
12 Langan, Alex Cumberland Valley 7.16 1
13 Kiscadden, Justin Hempfield (3) 7.18 2
14 Carter, Lenny Strath Haven 7.20 1
15 Zeblium, Kevin North Penn 7.24 2
16 Simmons, Maurice Bethlehem Catholic 7.30 1
Boys 60 Meter Dash
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: @ 6.82 2001 Kevin Jones, Cardinal O'Hara
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vance, Akeem Greensburg Salem 6.98Q 3
2 Jefferson, James Cardinal Dougherty 7.04Q 4
3 Coleman, Marcel Susquehanna 7.06Q 1
3 Diggs, Tyrone Harrisburg Area 7.06Q 2
5 Hannum, Josh Strath Haven 7.14Q 3
6 Gregory, Al Pennsbury 7.15Q 4
7 Renninger, Matt Boyertown Area 7.16Q 1
8 Grant, Lamont Chester 7.17Q 2
9 Kiscadden, Justin Hempfield (3) 7.17Q 1
9 Anderson, Brandon Penn Hills 7.17Q 3
11 Storione, Mike Council Rock 7.18Q 4
12 Carter, Lenny Strath Haven 7.20Q 2
13 Langan, Alex Cumberland Valley 7.19Q 4
14 Zeblium, Kevin North Penn 7.21Q 1
15 Beard, Edward Truman 7.22Q 2
16 Simmons, Maurice Bethlehem Catholic 7.32Q 3
17 Mitchell, Thad Altoona Area 7.24 4
18 Boston, Tariq Bishop McDevitt 7.25 4
19 Britt, Richard Simon Gratz 7.26 1
20 Jones, Mike Upper Darby 7.32 4
20 Minor, Ryan Forest Hills 7.32 2
22 Levithan, Brandon Lower Moreland 7.33 4
23 Thomopson, John Bensalem 7.34 3
24 Miller, Josh Freedom Area 7.37 2
24 Johnson, Terelle Altoona Area 7.37 3
....Boys 60 Meter Dash
26 Hogan, Brian Central Bucks East 7.38 2
26 McCullough, Jeremy Liberty 7.38 2
28 Sheard, Zeke Norristown 7.47 3
29 Lee, Herbie Indiana 7.49 1
30 Jackson, John West Catholic 7.52 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Barry Glen Mills 21.87 5 10
2 Caesar, Lester Abington 22.04 4 8
3 Henderson, Matt North Penn 22.30 4 6
4 Jefferson, James Cardinal Dougherty 22.36 5 5
5 Levithan, Brandon Lower Moreland 22.50 3 4
6 Boston, Tariq Bishop McDevitt 22.54 4 3
7 Bird, Ryan Conestoga 22.55 5 1.50
7 Renninger, Matt Boyertown Area 22.55 3 1.50
9 Thomas, Andrew Pennsbury 22.57 1
10 Coleman, Marcel Susquehanna 22.60 1
11 Miller, Josh Freedom Area 22.61 3
12 Engel, Dan Harriton 22.63 1
13 Westman, Ryan Lower Merion 22.74 2
14 Roberson, Troy William Tennent 22.81 4
15 Kiscadden, Justin Hempfield (3) 22.89 4
16 Johnson, Terelle Altoona Area 22.90 2
17 Langan, Alex Cumberland Valley 22.97 3
17 Bishop, Reggie Glen Mills 22.97 5
19 Jefferys, Chris Penncrest 22.99 1
20 Harris, Pete Chestnut Hill Aca 23.23 2
21 Stephens, Adrian Overbrook 23.42 1
22 Holt, Chase Neshaminy 23.88 2
-- Mitchell, Thad Altoona Area DQ 3
-- Stovall, Maurice Arch Carroll DQ 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Barry Glen Mills 48.01 4 10
2 Caesar, Lester Abington 48.50 4 8
3 Roberson, Troy William Tennent 49.23 4 6
4 Bird, Ryan Conestoga 49.41 4 5
5 Thomas, Andrew Pennsbury 49.42 4 4
6 Leary, Nehemiah Upper Dublin 50.00 4 3
7 Hegedus, Tony Southern Lehigh 50.38 3 2
8 Schovitz, Cody North Pocono 50.57 2 1
9 Morgan, Steve Cardnal O'Hara 50.71 3
10 Denove, Jeff Penn Hills 50.80 2
11 Eckman, Drew Oxford 50.82 3
12 Engel, Dan Harriton 50.88 3
13 Davis, Ron Church Farm School 51.11 3
14 Stern, Steve Parkland 51.12 1
....Boys 400 Meter Dash
15 Hall, Gordon Warwick 51.13 1
16 Stephens, Adrian Overbrook 51.49 1
17 Midder, Tyrone Altoona Area 51.65 2
18 Sherman, David Neshaminy 52.07 1
19 Szymanski, Frank Bensalem 52.18 2
20 Douglass, Kyle Cheltenham 52.52 1
21 Hood, Vinny ST College 52.69 1
22 Mills, Will West Allegheny 52.93 2
-- Stovall, Maurice Arch Carroll DQ 3
-- Mills, Leslie Hatboro-Horsham DQ 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazzocco, Dan Baldwin High School 4:22.66 10
2 Didio, Mike Council Rock 4:23.71 8
3 Francisco, Joe Cardnal O'Hara 4:26.34 6
4 Erickson, Tim Southern Lehigh 4:26.81 5
5 Breisch, Adam Quakertown 4:26.98 4
6 Hampson, Rob Council Rock 4:28.50 3
7 Patchak, Bill Great Valley 4:29.88 2
8 Fritz, Caleb Northwest 4:29.97 1
9 Philbin, Patrick Cedar Cliff 4:30.68
10 Rodgers, Brad Mount Lebanon 4:30.87
11 Syrnick, Michael Central, Phila 4:31.06
12 Palumbo, John Council Rock 4:31.35
13 Woodruff, Justin East (West Chester) 4:31.49
14 Lawson, Matt Upper Dublin 4:32.12
15 O'Kane, James Hatboro-Horsham 4:32.13
16 Dorman, Zack West Allegheny 4:33.78
17 Boston, Bob Altoona Area 4:35.00
18 Barnum, Kyle Great Valley 4:36.27
19 Combs, Andrew Strath Haven 4:36.28
20 Getsay, Joe West Allegheny 4:40.10
21 Rodgers, Bobby Wissahickon 4:40.67
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Craig, Steve North Penn 1:54.91 3 10
2 Michael, Dan North Penn 1:56.61 3 8
3 Brown, Mike Penn Wood 1:57.15 3 6
4 Franczuski, Ben Great Valley 1:57.47 3 5
5 Rutherford, Ryan Abington 1:57.95 2 4
6 Sarge, John William Tennent 1:58.05 3 3
7 Link, Patrick Warwick 1:58.42 2 2
8 Marsh, Kenrick Norristown 1:59.02 2 1
9 Turner, Ryan Upper Merion 1:59.27 3
10 Ference, Bill Holy Ghost Prep 1:59.37 2
11 Gavazzi, Justin Canon-McMillan 1:59.90 3
12 Donnelly, Mike William Tennent 1:59.93 2
13 Lamoureux, Matt Msgr Bonner 2:00.39 2
....Boys 800 Meter Run
14 Brooks, James J.P. McCaskey 2:00.55 3
15 Vavro, Zach Butler 2:00.73 1
16 Kessler, Chris Sun Valley 2:01.40 1
17 Deane, Josh Father Judge 2:01.60 1
18 Zachwieja, Tom Father Judge 2:01.92 1
19 Denove, Jeff Penn Hills 2:02.60 2
20 Carella, Sam Hill School 2:03.02 1
21 Woods, Mike Bishop McDevitt 2:05.48 1
22 Reilley, Brendan Cardinal Dougherty 2:06.50 1
23 Hoerger, Chris Council Rock 2:07.66 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blood, Ryan East Pennsboro 8:39.78 10
2 Robertson, Rob Coatesville 8:40.98 8
3 Mazzocco, Dan Baldwin High School 8:41.22 6
4 Mullelly, Mark Upper Moreland 8:45.31 5
5 Cavanaugh, Shawn Mount Lebanon 8:53.58 4
6 McDonald, Dorian Liberty 8:54.49 3
7 Gottesfeld, Ian Henderson 9:00.24 2
8 Giles, Damony Simon Gratz 9:01.11 1
9 Hallinan, Steve Cardnal O'Hara 9:02.82
10 Rhodes, Tom Upper Dublin 9:06.30
11 Kenny, Mike Hatboro-Horsham 9:06.94
12 Turner, Mark Cumberland Valley 9:29.61
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 8.10 2000 Jamal Huff, West Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiss, Jeff Windber Area 8.09@ 10
2 Nichols, Steve Penncrest 8.10@ 8
3 Alexander, Eric Glen Mills 8.12 6
4 Patterson, Jesse Cheltenham 8.15 5
5 Polk, Mavis Glen Mills 8.30 4
6 Thomas, Zach North Penn 8.39 3
7 Rajan, Jordan Downingtown 8.41 2
-- Fudge, John Simon Gratz DNF
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: @ 8.10 2000 Jamal Huff, West Catholic
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fudge, John Simon Gratz 8.15Q 2
2 Nichols, Steve Penncrest 8.17Q 1
3 Alexander, Eric Glen Mills 8.25Q 1
3 Kiss, Jeff Windber Area 8.25Q 1
....Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
5 Patterson, Jesse Cheltenham 8.28Q 2
6 Thomas, Zach North Penn 8.35Q 2
7 Polk, Mavis Glen Mills 8.34Q 1
8 Rajan, Jordan Downingtown 8.39Q 2
9 Ayers, Steve Phoenixville 8.35 1
10 Segal, Ted Great Valley 8.48 2
11 Fortunato, Alex Trinity 8.50 1
12 Williams, Corey Penn Wood 8.57 2
13 Sarnor, Blamah Coatesville 8.59 2
14 Duntzee, Chris Upper Dublin 8.61 1
15 Miller, Anthony Hatboro-Horsham 8.75 2
16 Boneza, Emmanuel ST College 8.81 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: @ 8.10 2000 Jamal Huff, West Catholic
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Eric Glen Mills 8.25Q 4
2 Fudge, John Simon Gratz 8.26Q 3
3 Patterson, Jesse Cheltenham 8.32Q 1
4 Nichols, Steve Penncrest 8.36Q 2
5 Kiss, Jeff Windber Area 8.38Q 4
6 Thomas, Zach North Penn 8.41Q 3
7 Rajan, Jordan Downingtown 8.43Q 1
8 Ayers, Steve Phoenixville 8.46Q 2
9 Polk, Mavis Glen Mills 8.52Q 3
10 Segal, Ted Great Valley 8.56Q 1
11 Sarnor, Blamah Coatesville 8.58Q 4
12 Duntzee, Chris Upper Dublin 8.61Q 2
13 Fortunato, Alex Trinity 8.56Q 3
14 Williams, Corey Penn Wood 8.64Q 4
15 Miller, Anthony Hatboro-Horsham 8.67Q 1
16 Boneza, Emmanuel ST College 8.77Q 2
17 Pinkas, Marques Cumberland Valley 8.68 1
18 Narsi, Chris West Allegheny 8.70 1
19 Slabck, Chris Father Judge 8.73 3
20 Griffin, David Montour 8.76 4
21 Fedeli, Tyler Altoona Area 8.78 4
22 Young, Jason Seneca 8.82 1
23 Bailey, Matt Reading HS 8.83 2
23 Powell, Brian Parkland 8.83 3
25 Renfro, Steve Penn Hills 8.85 4
26 Miller, Andrew Donegal HS 8.91 2
27 Corbitt, David Harrisburg Area 9.00 3
28 Vinson, Kurt Bishop McDevitt 9.09 3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glen Mills 1:28.49 5 10
1) Alexander, Eric 2) Bishop, Reggie
3) Brandon, Craig 4) Barry, Jones
2 Abington 1:30.99 5 8
3 Simon Gratz 1:31.56 5 6
4 Cardinal Dougherty 1:32.19 4 5
5 Coatesville High School 1:32.41 3 4
6 Central Bucks East 1:32.62 3 3
7 Greensburg Salem 1:32.68 5 2
8 Reading HS 1:32.76 3 1
9 Altoona Area 1:32.86 5
10 Lower Merion 1:32.92 1
11 Father Judge 1:32.99 2
12 William Tennent 1:33.03 4
13 Neshaminy 1:33.52 3
14 Cumberland Valley 1:33.90 1
15 Milton Hershey 1:34.06 1
16 Downingtown 1:34.19 1
17 J.P. McCaskey 1:34.30 2
18 Baldwin High School 1:34.60 2
19 Penncrest 1:34.81 2
20 Upper Dublin 1:35.20 1
21 Cardnal O'Hara 1:38.78 3
-- North Penn DQ 4
-- Penn Wood DQ 2
-- Truman DQ 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glen Mills 3:18.73 5 10
2 Abington 3:20.83 5 8
3 North Penn 3:23.51 5 6
4 William Tennent 3:26.19 5 5
5 Cardnal O'Hara 3:26.35 4 4
6 Central Bucks East 3:26.91 4 3
7 Upper Dublin 3:27.63 4 2
8 Overbrook 3:28.82 2 1
9 Southern Lehigh 3:29.23 4
10 Reading HS 3:30.05 1
11 Penn Wood 3:30.26 3
12 Norristown 3:30.47 2
13 Upper Darby 3:30.58 2
14 Simon Gratz 3:30.72 5
15 Bishop McDevitt 3:31.09 3
16 Wissahickon 3:31.15 2
17 Lower Merion 3:32.16 5
18 Hatboro-Horsham 3:32.22 3
19 Cardinal Dougherty 3:32.40 4
20 Coatesville High School 3:32.89 1
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
21 Haverford School 3:33.69 3
22 Pennsbury 3:35.55 3
23 Downingtown 3:39.74 2
-- Freedom Area DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Penn 7:52.05 10
1) Bannett, Rick 2) Craig, Steve
3) Michael, Dan 4) Criag, Steve
2 Strath Haven 7:57.35 8
3 Mount Lebanon 7:59.58 6
4 La Salle 8:00.97 5
5 Central Bucks East 8:06.79 4
6 Upper Moreland 8:08.59 3
7 Msgr Bonner 8:08.86 2
8 Great Valley 8:09.73 1
9 Council Rock 8:12.28
10 Henderson 8:12.60
11 Central, Phila 8:13.53
12 Archbishop Ryan 8:14.28
13 ST Joe Prep 8:17.98
14 Downingtown 8:17.99
15 Haverford HS 8:18.95
15 Glen Mills 8:18.95
17 Hatboro-Horsham 8:22.74
18 Cardnal O'Hara 8:25.80
19 Holy Ghost Prep 8:26.89
20 Upper Dublin 8:27.61
21 Upper Merion 8:29.01
22 William Tennent 8:38.24
23 Abington 8:43.66
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fedeli, Tyler Altoona Area 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 Bobrownicki, Ray Westtown School 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Pickens, Carson Germantown Friends 6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Nardi, Chris West Allegheny 6-06.00 1.98m 5
5 Dempsey, Jim Wissahickon 6-06.00 1.98m 4
6 Blaisure, Matt Tunkhannock 6-04.00 1.93m 3
7 Harkins, Joe Athens Area 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 Rosier, Aaron McGuffey 6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 Ciolek, Ken Bradford 6-02.00 1.87m
9 Hayes, Darnel Williamsport 6-02.00 1.87m
11 Johnson, Taj Glen Mills 6-02.00 1.87m
12 Taylor, Blake Methacton 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Quillman, Travis Wyomissing 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Evak, Tanner ST College 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Strachan, Dallas Wissahickon NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rademacher, Andrew Hickory 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Hecht, Paul Baldwin High School 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Dunn, Kurt Towanda 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Buckson, Jim Penncrest 13-06.00 4.11m 4.50
4 Miller, Shawn Altoona Area 13-06.00 4.11m 4.50
6 Hoffman, Brian Council Rock 13-06.00 4.11m 2
6 Graziosa, Shane Altoona Area 13-06.00 4.11m 2
6 Bingaman, Adam Boyertown Area 13-06.00 4.11m 2
9 Wotus, Ryan Baldwin High School 13-06.00 4.11m
10 Daniele, Robert Cheltenham 13-06.00 4.11m
11 Freedman, Nathan Waynesburg 13-00.00 3.96m
12 Woods, Eric Cedar Cliff 13-00.00 3.96m
13 Schwab, Neil Bethlehem Catholic 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Walls, Brian ST College 12-00.00 3.65m
15 Vencius, Alex Central, Phila 12-00.00 3.65m
-- Elkazzaz, Mike Easton NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gregory, Al Pennsbury 23-00.00 7.01m 10
2 Westman, Ryan Lower Merion 22-03.75 6.80m 8
3 James, Jamal Central Dauphin 22-02.75 6.77m 6
4 Leary, Nehemiah Upper Dublin 22-01.00 6.73m 5
5 Bush, Brandon Sun Valley 22-00.50 6.71m 4
6 Patterson, Jesse Cheltenham 21-09.50 6.64m 3
7 Fudge, John Simon Gratz 21-09.50 6.64m 2
8 Gates, Jamir Chester 21-04.50 6.51m 1
9 Kennelly, Brian Neshaminy 21-01.50 6.43m
10 Francis, Ardell Pennsbury 21-00.00 6.40m
11 Heygood, Anthony Cardnal O'Hara 20-11.75 6.39m
12 Graham, Anthony Norristown 20-11.00 6.37m
13 Fisher, Cori Upper Dublin 20-09.00 6.32m
14 Slaton, Steve Conwell-Egan 20-01.25 6.12m
15 King, Harry Glen Mills 19-06.25 5.94m
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whitehead, Mike Norristown 46-05.75 14.16m 10
2 Rivers, Galen Great Valley 46-03.00 14.09m 8
3 Taylor, Blake Methacton 45-02.50 13.77m 6
4 Polk, Mavis Glen Mills 44-10.50 13.67m 5
5 Spence, Kevin Norristown 44-09.50 13.65m 4
6 Gomersall, Josh Freedom Area 44-06.50 13.57m 3
7 Hammond, John Girard College 44-01.75 13.45m 2
8 Gregory, Al Pennsbury 43-10.00 13.36m 1
9 Smith, Will Bensalem 43-06.00 13.25m
10 Womack, James Girard College 43-02.00 13.15m
11 McCready, Nolan Wyomissing 42-11.00 13.08m
....Boys Triple Jump
12 Ciolek, Ken Bradford 41-03.00 12.57m
13 Mangan, Dale Butler 40-03.00 12.26m
-- Hammond, Jason Girard College FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meyers, Steve Conestoga 60-00.00 18.28m 10
2 Miller, Dane Schuylkill Valley 59-01.25 18.01m 8
3 Gullette, Omain Glen Mills 57-02.00 17.42m 6
4 Hart, Jon Wyomissing 56-00.75 17.08m 5
5 Watts, Quentin Glen Mills 54-00.75 16.47m 4
6 Lippai, Luke West Mifflin 53-07.00 16.33m 3
7 Toomey, Zach Spring Grove 51-10.25 15.80m 2
8 Rivera, Miguel Liberty 51-00.50 15.55m 1
9 Seifert, Elliot Exeter 50-06.25 15.39m
10 Adewumi, Segun ST College 49-03.25 15.01m
11 Green, David Waynesburg 49-03.00 15.01m
12 Dunlap, Todd Glen Mills 49-01.75 14.97m
13 Peklansky, Brian Norwin 48-06.75 14.80m
14 Kauffman, Robert Wilson Area 47-06.00 14.47m
Girls
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Jakki Kennett 7.52 10
2 Broaddus, Juanita William Penn 7.60 8
3 Nwaneshuidu, Chioma Penn Wood 7.75 6
4 Bridgeford, Jannea Upper Darby 7.77 5
5 Brooks, Takia Abington 7.80 4
6 Edgar, Kristen Peters Township 8.05 3
7 Latorre, Jamie Pennsbury 8.08 2
Girls 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bailey, Jakki Kennett 7.58Q 1
2 Broaddus, Juanita William Penn 7.77Q 2
3 Nwaneshuidu, Chioma Penn Wood 7.76Q 1
4 Bridgeford, Jannea Upper Darby 7.82Q 2
5 Brooks, Takia Abington 7.79Q 1
6 Edgar, Kristen Peters Township 7.90Q 2
7 Latorre, Jamie Pennsbury 7.97Q 1
7 Agyepong, Judy Milton Hershey 7.97Q 2
9 Ventrone, Dana Chartiers Valley 8.00 2
10 Nance, Carletta Penn Hills 8.04 1
11 Mitchel, Tiffany Hatboro-Horsham 8.06 1
12 Starace, Jess Archbishop Ryan 8.12 1
13 Shoaff, Sara Central Dauphin 8.14 1
14 Pitt, Kelli Central, Phila 8.21 2
15 Parker, Ingrid Norristown 8.26 2
Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 16 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Jakki Kennett 7.65q 1
2 Broaddus, Juanita William Penn 7.78q 2
3 Bridgeford, Jannea Upper Darby 7.79q 2
4 Nwaneshuidu, Chioma Penn Wood 7.80q 3
5 Brooks, Takia Abington 7.89q 4
6 Ventrone, Dana Chartiers Valley 7.96q 2
7 Edgar, Kristen Peters Township 7.97q 1
8 Starace, Jess Archbishop Ryan 7.98q 3
9 Nance, Carletta Penn Hills 7.99q 3
10 Glick, Andi Pennsbury 8.03q 4
11 Agyepong, Judy Milton Hershey 8.08q 4
11 Latorre, Jamie Pennsbury 8.08q 3
13 Shoaff, Sara Central Dauphin 8.12q 1
14 Mitchell, Tiffany Hatboro-Horsham 8.13q 2
15 Edwards, Linsey Wissahickon 8.13q 2
....Girls 60 Meter Dash
16 Ramsey, Shawna Bensalem 8.13q 3
17 Braithwaite, Jeannine Arch Wood 8.18 3
18 Parker, Ingrid Norristown 8.19 1
19 Lewis, Rachel Truman 8.19 1
20 Pitt, Kelli Central, Phila 8.22 4
21 O'Hara, Robin Wyomissing 8.27 3
22 Auritt, Rebecca Strath Haven 8.28 4
22 Erby, Nicole Cumberland Valley 8.28 3
22 Logan, Stephanie Cardinal Dougherty 8.28 2
25 Thode, Amber J.P. McCaskey 8.29 2
26 Gilbert, Brittany Chester 8.32 1
26 Gale, Candice Academy Park 8.32 1
28 Laverty, Emma Methacton 8.33 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broaddus, Juanita William Penn 24.02 5 10
2 Poussot, Juliette Agnes Irwin 24.35 5 8
3 Clark, Courtney Norristown 24.77 4 6
4 Abney, Tiffany Merion Mercy 24.81 5 5
5 Batts, Pilar Arch Prendergast 24.88 3 4
6 Bailey, Jakki Kennett 25.00 5 3
7 Conquest, Crystal Chester 25.19 4 2
8 Wells, Angela Simon Gratz 25.21 4 1
9 Lugay, Karon Cardnal O'Hara 25.22 3
10 Ferguson, Yvonne Westinghouse 25.25 3
10 Simpkins, Krista Wissahickon 25.25 2
12 Brooks, Takia Abington 25.70 4
13 Rodgers, Danielle Penn Wood 25.74 5
14 Starace, Jess Archbishop Ryan 25.83 3
15 Edger, Kristen Peters Township 25.98 4
16 Nwaneshuidy, Chioma Penn Wood 26.02 2
17 Ward, Caitlin Hampton 26.07 1
18 Jones, Diamond Central, Phila 26.13 1
19 Shoaff, Sara Central Dauphin 26.15 2
20 Orr, Jess Garden Spot 26.39 1
21 Ferguson, Kandance Milton Hershey 26.46 1
22 Morris, Natasha West Philadelphia 26.49 2
23 Daniella, Lattimore Easton 26.73 2
24 Evans, Emily McDowell (Erie) 26.84 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abney, Tiffany Merion Mercy 54.88 4 10
2 Broadus, Juanita William Penn 55.06 4 8
3 Leach, Nicole West Catholic 55.58 4 6
4 Smith, Christina William Penn 56.31 3 5
5 Worthiniton, Kandis William Penn 56.94 4 4
6 Dalton, Rashanda Harrisburg Area 56.95 3 3
....Girls 400 Meter Dash
7 Cephas, Morga Central, Phila 57.54 3 2
8 Ferguson, Yvonne Westinghouse 57.69 4 1
9 Seitz, Jennifer ST College 58.04 3
10 Ward, Caitlin Hampton 58.82 3
11 Wolfe, Brooke Pennridge 59.02 3
12 Weaver, Jessica Henderson 59.34 2
13 Blanchard, Julie Upper Dublin 59.40 2
14 Ferry, Melissa Henderson 59.47 2
15 Benham, Sarah North Penn 59.48 1
16 Hutchinson, Megan Quakertown 59.75 1
17 Glaviano, Dana Avon Grove 1:00.37 2
18 Werner, Amy Central Bucks West 1:00.44 2
19 Johnson, Madonna Bethel Park 1:00.46 1
20 Nguyen, Thuy Exeter 1:00.66 2
21 Earnest, Ashley Altoona Area 1:01.27 1
22 Gardnor, Tynisha Girls High School 1:01.32 4
23 Lattimore, Danielle Easton 1:01.51 1
24 Miller, Jessica Freedom Area 1:01.86 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly, Amy St. Hubert 5:04.26 10
2 Madia, Stephanie North Allegheny 5:05.22 8
3 Pudlin, Julia Baldwin School 5:06.06 6
4 Cickay, Jessica Council Rock 5:09.69 5
5 Malcolm, Kim Villa Maria 5:09.86 4
6 Ricci, Janine Hatboro-Horsham 5:12.92 3
7 Huss, Debbie Wyomissing 5:13.29 2
8 Giguere, Paula Parkland 5:16.05 1
9 Bishop, Meghan Gwynedd Mercy 5:16.18
9 Regan, Ann Marie Springfield Delco 5:16.18
11 Schopf, Danielle Cardnal O'Hara 5:16.19
12 O'Dea, Nicole Arch Prendergast 5:16.62
13 Young, Janel Cedar Cliff 5:19.44
14 Cameron, Julie Upper St. Clair 5:21.06
15 O'Neil, Meghan Spring Ford 5:22.85
16 O'Connor, Jen Nazareth Academy 5:25.27
-- Wetzel, Ashleigh Lewisburg FS
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rodgers, Danielle Penn Wood 2:13.68 3 10
2 McDonald, Kimarra Merion Mercy 2:15.27 3 8
3 O'Neil, Meghan Spring Ford 2:17.71 3 6
4 Patterson, Madonna William Penn 2:17.99 3 5
5 Powell, Rebecca Pennsbury 2:18.23 3 4
6 Ippolito, Ashley New Hope Solebury 2:18.99 3 3
7 Blandy, Lydia Council Rock 2:20.36 2 2
8 Pinzini, Maressa Cheltenham 2:20.40 3 1
9 Rackovan, Anita Central Bucks East 2:20.45 2
....Girls 800 Meter Run
10 Siebert, Danielle Central Bucks West 2:21.16 2
11 Johnson, Rachel Girls High School 2:21.31 2
12 Horgan, Danielle Henderson 2:22.71 2
13 Richardson, Tia Chester 2:24.00 1
14 Painter, Danielle Butler 2:24.36 1
15 Woolston, Laura Lower Merion 2:25.58 1
16 Knupp, Heather Canon-McMillan 2:25.73 1
17 Alex, Bridget Mount Lebanon 2:25.79 1
18 Mick, Ruth Seneca 2:27.30 1
19 Taslov, Jessica Montour 2:27.50 1
20 Nguyen, Thuy Exeter 2:29.17 2
21 Epps, Krystal Butler 2:31.48 1
-- Thomas, Tyeshia William Penn DNF 3
-- Mealy, Kahki Gwynedd Mercy DQ 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taranto, Christine West Allegheny 10:04.25 10
2 Franklin, Erin Wissahickon 10:07.63 8
3 Saterstad, Angie Hershey HS 10:10.13 6
4 Madia, Stephanie North Allegheny 10:14.91 5
5 O'Connell, Kelly Coatesville 10:26.65 4
6 Kruger, Emily Lampeter-Strasburg 10:30.70 3
7 Morelli, Lynn ST Basil Aca 10:34.65 2
8 Huss, Amy Wyomissing 10:44.20 1
9 Murtaugh, Marissa Henderson 10:44.62
10 Bredinger, Jenna Easton 10:51.22
11 Faia, Mary Bensalem 10:52.17
12 Wood, Lauren Mount Lebanon 11:10.24
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Courtney Norristown 8.87 10
2 Gordon, Sheena McDowell (Erie) 8.89 8
3 George, Precious Academy Park 9.03 6
4 Clemons, Mycaiah Valley 9.10 5
5 Price, Daniella Chichester 9.27 4
6 Andrews, Kirsten Garden Spot 9.39 3
7 Markel, Kim North Allegheny 9.53 2
-- Thomas, Tyeshia William Penn DNF
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gordon, Sheena McDowell (Erie) 8.93Q 1
2 Clark, Courtney Norristown 9.15Q 2
....Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
3 George, Precious Academy Park 9.15Q 1
4 Clemons, Mycaiah Valley 9.21Q 2
5 Thomas, Tyeshia William Penn 9.27Q 1
6 Price, Daniella Chichester 9.29Q 2
7 Markel, Kim North Allegheny 9.32Q 1
8 Andrews, Kirsten Garden Spot 9.34Q 2
9 Ramirez, Valerie Archbishop Ryan 9.37 2
10 Kniipel, Carrie Penncrest 9.38 2
11 Rubin, Kim Neshaminy 9.39 2
12 Patch, Heather Schuylkill Valley 9.41 2
13 Prescott, Shannon Bishop McDevitt 9.63 1
14 Lepley, Emily Lewistown 9.68 1
15 Wolfe, Brooke Pennridge 9.78 1
16 Brown, Angie Coatesville 10.60 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Sheena McDowell (Erie) 9.00Q 1
2 Clark, Courtney Norristown 9.08Q 4
3 Clemons, Mycaiah Valley 9.16Q 3
4 George, Precious Academy Park 9.26Q 2
5 Thomas, Tyeshia William Penn 9.23Q 3
6 Patch, Heather Schuylkill Valley 9.32Q 1
7 Andrews, Kirsten Garden Spot 9.37Q 2
8 Lepley, Emily Lewistown 9.65Q 4
9 Markel, Kim North Allegheny 9.37Q 1
10 Rubin, Kim Neshaminy 9.38Q 3
11 Price, Daniella Chichester 9.41Q 2
12 Brown, Angie Coatesville 9.70Q 4
13 Wolfe, Brooke Pennridge 9.39Q 3
14 Ramirez, Valerie Archbishop Ryan 9.42Q 2
14 Kniipel, Carrie Penncrest 9.42Q 1
16 Prescott, Shannon Bishop McDevitt 9.74Q 4
17 McGee, Vanesha Conwell-Egan 9.50 1
18 Metthews, Denia Canon-McMillan 9.58 1
19 Rekich, Jillonna Butler 9.64 3
20 Brown, Allison Lower Dauphin 9.67 3
21 Kapp, Chrissy Bishop McDevitt 9.77 3
22 Bucco, Margo Great Valley 9.84 2
23 Douglass, Elisse Episcopal Academy 9.85 2
24 Hoffman, Gabrielle McDowell (Erie) 9.86 4
25 Griffin, Tina Ridley 9.89 2
26 Muhammad, Bayiyah Chester 9.90 4
27 Buczko, Melanie Butler 9.98 3
28 Bigley, Lauren Trinity 9.99 4
29 Hunt, Daina Henderson 10.08 4
30 Bienenfeld, Tracy Lower Moreland 10.21 1
31 Stevenson, Rachel Haverford HS 10.23 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simon Gratz 1:42.79 5 10
1) Wells, Angela 2) White, Thlayia
3) Edwards, Edena 4) Laws, Stephanie
2 Central, Phila 1:43.38 5 8
3 Upper Darby 1:44.08 4 6
4 Wissahickon 1:45.03 3 5
5 Pennsbury 1:45.20 3 4
6 West Catholic 1:45.36 5 3
7 Norristown 1:45.48 4 2
8 Chester 1:45.62 5 1
9 Cardnal O'Hara 1:45.86 4
10 Henderson 1:46.09 3
11 Nazareth Academy 1:46.12 3
12 Neshaminy 1:46.86 3
13 Girls High School 1:47.11 2
14 Truman 1:47.16 2
15 Milton Hershey 1:47.19 1
16 West Philadelphia 1:47.81 4
17 North Penn 1:49.01 1
18 Schenley 1:49.04 1
19 Strath Haven 1:49.10 2
20 Canon-McMillan 1:49.59 2
21 Upper Merion 1:49.66 2
22 Bishop McDevitt 1:52.87 1
23 Phoenixville 1:54.90 1
-- Penn Wood DQ 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Penn 3:53.05 4 10
1) Worthiniton, Kandis 2) Smith, Christina
3) Patterson, Madonna 4) Broaddus, Juanita
2 Chester 3:57.65 4 8
3 Pennsbury 4:00.10 3 6
4 Central, Phila 4:00.94 4 5
5 Henderson 4:02.86 3 4
6 Simon Gratz 4:03.54 3 3
7 Nazareth Academy 4:03.85 3 2
8 Neshaminy 4:04.40 2 1
9 Archbishop Ryan 4:05.69 2
10 North Penn 4:06.00 3
11 Strath Haven 4:06.96 1
12 Cardnal O'Hara 4:08.15 4
13 Wissahickon 4:09.16 1
14 Abington 4:10.10 4
15 Bethel Park 4:10.20 1
16 Central Bucks West 4:10.39 2
17 Canon-McMillan 4:10.61 2
18 Truman 4:11.14 3
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
19 Bishop McDevitt 4:12.85 1
20 Conestoga 4:16.18 1
21 Hatboro-Horsham 4:20.74 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Great Valley 9:28.52 10
1) Williams, Jen 2) Auwaerter, Carolyn
3) Eaton, Danielle 4) Anderson, Katy
2 Cardnal O'Hara 9:30.55 8
3 Hatboro-Horsham 9:34.57 6
4 Villa Maria 9:37.35 5
5 Radnor 9:40.20 4
6 Arch Prendergast 9:41.05 3
7 North Penn 9:41.10 2
8 Council Rock 9:42.41 1
9 Pennsbury 9:43.64
10 Penn Wood 9:44.32
11 Cheltenham 9:51.46
12 Cumberland Valley 9:52.58
13 Lower Merion 9:52.62
14 Bensalem 9:53.35
15 St. Hubert 9:55.60
16 Arch Carroll 9:57.70
17 Strath Haven 9:57.91
18 Wissahickon 10:03.23
19 Hershey HS 10:04.75
20 Ridley 10:07.03
21 Butler 10:08.05
22 Easton 10:12.31
23 Nazareth Academy 10:23.95
-- Haverford HS DQ
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gordon, Sheena McDowell (Erie) 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Redding, Caitlin Penncrest 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 Frazee, Erica Shaler Area 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Eldridge, Sarah Strath Haven 5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
4 Valentino, Ricosha J.P. McCaskey 5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
6 Barnett, Stacy Conwell-Egan 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
6 Williams, Jen Great Valley 5-02.00 1.57m 2.50
8 Birmingham, Julia Henderson 5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 Ferguson, Kelli Wissahickon 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Benkoski, Juleann Spring Ford 5-00.00 1.52m
9 D'Onofrio, Amy Methacton 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Williams, Casie Saucon Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Inverso, Jacquelyn Central Bucks East 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Taylor, Marissa Hatboro-Horsham 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Bourjally, Danielle William Tennent NH
....Girls High Jump
-- O'Rourke, Louise Arch Wood NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lindsay, Jocelyn Waynesburg 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Duschek, Kim Bethel Park 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Birckhead, Lauren Liberty 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Marquis, Courtney Pennsbury 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Dudek, Marissa St. Pius X 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 Saunders, Tracie Manheim Twp 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Douglass, Jess Archbishop Ryan 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 Baker, Emily Baldwin High School 9-06.00 2.89m 1
9 Moore, Rebecca Easton 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Frymire, Megan Williamsport 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Thompson, Jordan Indian Valley 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Schmidt, Amanda Butler 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Stout, Ann Upper Dublin 8-06.00 2.59m
14 McDonald, Crista Phoenixville 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Stevens, Ashley Athens Area 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Schiebel, Stephanie Butler 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Buczko, Melanie Butler NH
-- Williams, Sarah McDowell (Erie) NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gordon, Sheena McDowell (Erie) 18-09.25 5.72m 10
2 Tetkowski, Denise Archbishop Ryan 17-10.50 5.44m 8
3 Malloy, Kristin Neshaminy 17-03.50 5.27m 6
4 Wolfe, Brooke Pennridge 17-02.50 5.24m 5
5 Price, Daniella Chichester 17-02.25 5.23m 4
6 Ventrone, Dana Chartiers Valley 16-11.25 5.16m 3
7 Williams, Casie Saucon Valley 16-10.50 5.14m 2
8 Kirsch, Sara Pennsbury 16-09.75 5.12m 1
9 Durica, Kerri West Mifflin 16-07.75 5.07m
10 Iverso, Jacquelyn Central Bucks East 16-04.25 4.98m
11 Hoffman, Gina Neshaminy 16-04.00 4.97m
12 Lawrence, Simmandi Upper Darby 16-03.50 4.96m
13 Ensslen, Sarah Downingtown 16-00.50 4.88m
14 Griffin, Tina Ridley 15-07.00 4.74m
15 Starace, Jess Archbishop Ryan 14-02.00 4.31m
-- Mondie, Ashley Milton Hershey FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gordon, Sheena McDowell (Erie) 39-11.50 12.17m 10
2 Smith, Tiffany Simon Gratz 37-07.75 11.47m 8
3 Durica, Kerri West Mifflin 36-10.00 11.22m 6
4 Jones, Angela West Philadelphia 36-07.00 11.15m 5
....Girls Triple Jump
5 Mondie, Ashley Milton Hershey 36-06.25 11.13m 4
6 McGee, Vanesha Conwell-Egan 36-05.25 11.10m 3
7 Hoffman, Gabrielle McDowell (Erie) 36-00.00 10.97m 2
8 Brown, Kelli Upper Darby 35-08.75 10.89m 1
9 Kirsch, Sara Pennsbury 35-02.25 10.72m
10 Ensslen, Sarah Downingtown 35-00.75 10.68m
11 Inverso, Jacquelyn Central Bucks East 34-08.75 10.58m
12 Tetkowski, Denise Archbishop Ryan 34-08.50 10.57m
13 Ebert, Tara Neshaminy 34-03.50 10.45m
14 Goetz, Jessica Methacton 33-11.75 10.35m
15 Suhl, Kristen Upper Perkiomen 33-07.50 10.24m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ash, Cycerli Honesdale 43-08.00 13.30m 10
2 Griffin, Crystal Milton Hershey 42-07.00 12.97m 8
3 Payne, Charity Selinsgrove 41-02.75 12.56m 6
4 Bruce, Carmen Schenley 40-00.00 12.19m 5
5 Beasley, Juanita Mercersburg Academy 38-09.50 11.82m 4
6 Kratzer, Jessica Greenwood 37-04.50 11.39m 3
7 Cook, Chrissy Cardnal O'Hara 37-00.00 11.27m 2
8 Allen, Heather Haverford HS 36-10.75 11.24m 1
9 Magness, Mary Central Dauphin 36-07.00 11.15m
10 Stoner, Jenelle Cocalico 35-08.75 10.89m
11 Rorabaugh, Kim Purchase Line 35-05.75 10.81m
12 Fisher, Katie Muhlenberg 34-10.75 10.63m
13 Bryant, Jackie North Penn 34-05.00 10.49m
14 McPherson, Carla West Catholic 33-10.75 10.33m
15 Singletary, Kendra Montour 33-00.00 10.05m
16 Helbig, Aimee Baldwin High School 32-03.50 9.84m
DyeStat Pennsylvania
|