HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

New Jersey Indoor 2002

Monmouth County Championships

January 17-18, 2002 at Red Bank

Results from Ed Scullion's Timing - Boys - Girls -

Best Marks - performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Event Mark By
B-SP 59' 5 Kuehl, Adam, 2002, Monmouth Reg NJ
B-SP 58' 4.25 Orji, Uzoma, 2002, Matawan NJ
G-800 2:21.42 Trotter, Kathleen, 2003, Red Bank NJ
G-800 5:09.46 c Trotter, Amanda, 2003, Red Bank NJ
G-HJ 5' 4 Vento, Debra, 2003, Freehold Boro NJ

Boys

                    Monmouth County Boy's  Meet - 1/17/2001                    
Red Bank
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 6.49 1985 Joe Henderson, FREEHOLD BORO, FREEHOLD BORO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shupin, Mickey 12 WALL 6.78 6.76
2 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 6.92 6.78
3 Drew, Joe 11 CBA 6.98 6.92
4 Brkal, Kevin 10 ST. ROSE 7.04 6.96
5 Hill, Jay 12 SJV 7.01 6.97
6 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 6.99 7.01
7 Gallo, Anthony 12 WALL 7.01 7.02
8 McQuay, Steven 11 MONMOUTH 7.06 7.69

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 6.49 1985 Joe Henderson, FREEHOLD BORO, FREEHOLD BORO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shupin, Mickey 12 WALL 6.60 6.78q 1
2 Payne, David 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 6.87 6.92q 9
3 Drew, Joe 11 CBA 6.70 6.98q 5
4 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 6.70 6.99q 4
5 Hill, Jay 12 SJV 7.00 7.01q 8
6 Gallo, Anthony 12 WALL 6.80 7.01q 10
7 Brkal, Kevin 10 ST. ROSE 6.70 7.04q 2
8 McQuay, Steven 11 MONMOUTH 6.70 7.06q 3
9 Timbers, Charles 11 OCEAN 7.00 7.09 1
10 Bland, Mike 10 LONG BRANCH 7.00 7.10 3
11 Wheelings, Kendall 09 NEPTUNE HIGH 7.65 7.14 5
12 Colyer, Bryan 10 FREEHOLD 7.00 7.16 2
13 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 6.70 7.17 6
14 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 7.10 7.18 6
15 Levy, Andrew 11 MANALAPAN 7.20 7.18 4
16 Williams, John 10 LONG BRANCH 7.20 7.19 1
16 Oglesby, Joe 12 MONMOUTH 7.10 7.19 8
18 Cohen, Dan 11 MIDD. SO 6.80 7.20 8
19 Stradford, Jerome 12 OCEAN 7.10 7.21 7
20 Castaldi, Rich 12 FTHS 7.20 7.21 2
21 Curtis, Marlon ASBURY PARK 7.22 7
22 Williams, George 10 MATAWAN 6.90 7.22 6
23 Kudler, Matt 12 CBA 7.00 7.25 9
24 Booth, Brandon 12 R.F.H. 7.50 7.26 2
25 Cheney, Colin 10 RBR 7.00 7.27 5
26 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 6.80 7.29 10
27 Stagg, Erik 11 WALL 6.90 7.30 5
28 Molinaro, Rob 11 MIDD NO 6.90 7.31 4
29 Greaves, Raymond 12 LONG BRANCH 7.00 7.33 4
30 Gillespie, Ken 11 LONG BRANCH 7.00 7.33 2
31 Parisi, Mike 12 FTHS 7.20 7.34 2
32 Zolan, Alex 12 RARITAN 7.10 7.34 10
33 Grimm, Jonathan 10 SHORE REG 7.20 7.36 1
34 Chang, Eric 12 MARLBORO 7.00 7.36 1
35 Federer, Ryan 11 CBA 7.00 7.37 3
36 Monteforte, Frank 10 RBR 7.00 7.39 7
37 Martino, Chris 9 WALL 7.00 7.39 6
38 Shupin, Eric 10 WALL 7.10 7.42 5
39 Fore, Bill 10 MARLBORO 7.10 7.46 9
40 Ceparano, Daniel 10 FTHS 7.20 7.48 5
41 Blenderman, Stephen 10 FTHS 7.20 7.49 3
42 Andrews, Sean 11 SJV 7.30 7.50 6
43 Reynolds, Daniel 10 COLTS NECK 7.40 7.50 8
44 Eisner, Jason 11 MANALAPAN 7.50 7.51 9
45 Chang, Sean 11 COLTS NECK 7.40 7.57 10
46 Barnett, Tom 11 R.F.H. 7.60 7.58 3
47 Chung, Roy 12 MANALAPAN 7.50 7.58 1
48 Brooks, Richard 10 OCEAN 7.50 7.62 7
49 VanDeventer, Pete 10 R.F.H. 7.50 7.62 1
50 Murray, Nick 10 SHORE REG 7.50 7.62 8
51 Ashton, Claude 09 RBR 7.64 10
52 Martino, Chris 09 MIDD. SO 6.90 7.67 7
53 Evans, Wiley 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 6.75 7.67 7
54 Osborne, Robert 09 MIDD. SO 7.60 7.69 4
55 Mahoney, Pat 12 MIDD. SO 6.90 7.70 8
56 Nussbaum, Ian 09 RBR 7.71 8
57 Qiao, Mike 11 COLTS NECK 7.50 7.77 6
58 Yen, Geoffrey 11 COLTS NECK 7.60 7.78 2
59 Chen, Alex 11 MANALAPAN 7.50 7.80 5
60 Benkert, Matt 11 R.F.H. 7.50 7.81 3
61 Davis, Ben 09 RBR 8.06 6
62 Boxer, Mike 11 OCEAN 7.90 8.08 7
63 Zampella, Peter 09 MIDD. SO 8.00 8.11 9
64 Richards, Chris 10 R.F.H. 7.70 8.35 6
-- Savage, Rian 10 OCEAN 7.40 DQ 9
-- Chiang, Ted 12 HOLMDEL 7.30 DQ 7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 51.1h 1982 Don Vick, ASBURY PARK, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurtault, Erison 11 MATAWAN 52.00 53.42 2
2 Peterson, Jeffrey 12 CBA 50.60 53.46 1
3 Shatkus, Matt 12 WALL 53.00 53.58 3
4 Donofrio, Robert 11 WALL 51.80 53.78 1
5 Griffen, Evan 12 NEPTUNE HIGH 51.00 53.93 1
6 Ehlers, Chris 12 HOWELL 51.70 54.05 1
7 Inzerillo, Matt 12 MIDD NO 53.80 54.19 5
8 Cawley, Paul 12 CBA 53.40 54.47 4
9 Treharne, Matthew 11 CBA 53.60 54.67 5
10 Hill, Jay 12 SJV 52.80 54.71 3
11 Smith, Cory 12 MIDD NO 55.00 55.40 7
12 Federer, Ryan 11 CBA 53.90 55.40 5
12 Oglesby, Joe 12 MONMOUTH 52.40 55.40 2
14 Bieret, Joe 12 MIDD NO 55.00 55.51 7
15 Castaldi, Rich 12 FTHS 53.50 55.55 4
16 Solebello, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 53.10 55.64 4
17 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 53.00 55.75 4
18 Banks, Marcus 11 MONMOUTH 53.90 55.79 5
19 O'Brien, Kerry 12 MIDD. SO 56.30 56.18 8
20 Bogusz, Zachary 12 RBR 55.60 56.64 8
21 Cerchia, Mike 11 HOWELL 52.50 56.66 3
22 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 54.80 56.69 6
23 Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 57.50 56.88 9
24 Seery, Jim 11 SJV 54.10 57.02 6
25 Dantuano, Nick 11 MANALAPAN 56.50 57.28 8
26 Mapp, Anthony 11 MATAWAN 55.50 57.41 7
27 Baker, John 10 RBR 55.30 57.53 7
28 Pena, Anthony 12 FREEHOLD 55.10 57.73 7
29 Gonzales, Daniel 10 FTHS 55.30 57.99 7
30 Greaves, Raymond 12 LONG BRANCH 55.00 58.18 6
31 Deus, Thomas 12 MIDD. SO 56.80 58.24 8
32 Fore, Bill 10 MARLBORO 58.00 58.36 9
33 Rath, Sean 12 MIDD. SO 57.40 58.51 8
34 Moore, Robert 09 MONMOUTH 54.60 58.53 6
35 Reed, Chris 12 FTHS 52.10 58.67 2
36 Lackett, Mike 12 WALL 55.00 58.86 6
37 Jean, Talansky 11 RBC 56.90 58.93 8
38 Starnick, Bill 11 MIDD NO 57.00 59.07 9
39 Collins, Will 10 MATAWAN 57.50 59.10 10
40 Roman, Jason 11 HOLMDEL 58.00 59.27 10
41 Kaasman, Greg 09 HUDSON 58.00 59.36 10
42 Fiorentini, Giancarlo 10 SHORE REG 58.20 59.40 10
43 Beckman, Derek 9 WALL 57.00 59.43 9
44 Brook, Richard OCEAN 1:00.00 59.52 13
45 New, Sean 10 RBC 58.50 59.74 11
46 Shariff, Sameer 12 MONMOUTH 52.10 1:00.10 2
47 Paden, Dan 11 RBC 59.50 1:00.31 12
48 Bonner, Sean 10 RARITAN 59.00 1:00.39 12
49 Farber, David 10 HOLMDEL 58.00 1:00.45 10
50 Kuhi, Mike 10 OCEAN 58.80 1:00.74 11
51 Benkert, Matt 11 R.F.H. 1:00.00 1:01.06 12
52 Hulighan, Craig 11 RBR 1:01.00 1:01.10 14
53 Grimm, Jonathan 10 SHORE REG 58.60 1:01.18 10
54 Giudice, Dan 10 MARLBORO 59.00 1:01.20 11
55 Sutton, Jason 12 SHORE REG 59.20 1:01.39 12
56 Pica, Ralph 09 MATAWAN 59.10 1:01.39 12
57 Hotalen, Colin 10 MATAWAN 59.80 1:01.88 13
58 Stevens, Jeff 12 SHORE REG 1:01.80 1:02.01 15
59 Karakoglou, Alexander 9 COLTS NECK 1:01.20 1:02.04 14
60 VanDeventer, Pete 10 R.F.H. 1:00.50 1:02.08 13
61 O'Brien, John 10 R.F.H. 1:03.50 1:02.13 14
62 Kushiyama, Shawn 10 RBR 1:01.00 1:02.97 13
63 Middleton, John 11 LONG BRANCH 58.50 1:03.42 11
64 Correri, Chris 11 SJV 59.00 1:03.60 11
65 Kaufman, Adam 10 MARLBORO 1:02.00 1:03.62 15
66 Rodewald, William 10 RBR 1:01.00 1:03.91 14
67 Ryan, Eddie 9 R.F.H. 1:01.00 1:04.33 14
68 Friedman, Ben 11 COLTS NECK 1:01.80 1:04.37 14
69 Perez, Dexter 09 OCEAN 1:06.00 1:04.91 15
70 Scarcella, Jayson 10 HUDSON 1:06.00 1:05.59 15
71 Cirello, Anthony HUDSON 1:04.00 1:05.63 15
72 Jackson, Dorsean 09 LONG BRANCH 59.00 1:08.40 11

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 1:58.9h 1979 Pete Casagrande, CBA, CBA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peterson, Jeffrey 12 CBA 1:56.00 2:02.17
2 Fornarotto, Blake 11 WALL 2:03.00 2:06.72
3 Shariff, Sameer 12 MONMOUTH 2:02.00 2:07.08
4 Gaines, David 11 COLTS NECK 2:00.50 2:07.24
5 Kingsbery, Joe 10 RBR 2:05.00 2:07.34
6 Silvestri, Brock 12 ST. ROSE 2:02.00 2:07.74
7 Cortez, Jovannie 11 RBR 2:06.00 2:08.00
8 Taverna, Charles 11 FTHS 2:05.00 2:08.18
9 Ehlers, Chris 12 HOWELL 2:04.00 2:08.28
10 Fiorovanti, Bret 10 CBA 2:04.00 2:08.80
11 Lavender, Ryan 12 ST. ROSE 2:03.00 2:11.51
12 Morgan, Mike 11 MANALAPAN 2:11.00 2:11.87
13 Liberator, Cole 12 HOLMDEL 2:11.00 2:12.26
14 Hrycyk, Sean 11 FTHS 2:08.00 2:12.68
15 Siciliano, Michael 10 RBR 2:08.00 2:13.08
16 Ruffes, Rob 11 RBC 2:08.00 2:13.39
17 Graf, Ben 11 MIDD. SO 2:09.30 2:13.46
18 McBain, Billy 12 OCEAN 2:11.00 2:13.59
19 Donahue, Ryan 10 FTHS 2:08.00 2:14.41
20 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA 2:04.00 2:14.57
21 Hodge, Dane 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 2:10.00 2:15.82
22 Rath, Sean 12 MIDD. SO 2:07.80 2:16.46
23 Cerchia, Mike 11 HOWELL 2:09.00 2:16.67
24 Morgan, Matt 11 MANALAPAN 2:11.00 2:16.77
25 Hunt, Matt 12 SHORE REG 2:09.00 2:17.17
26 DeFelice, Thomas 10 CBA 2:14.00 2:17.44
27 Chen, Steven 12 HOLMDEL 2:13.00 2:17.56
28 Sutter, Ryan 11 SJV 2:10.00 2:18.22
29 Mikos, PJ 11 SJV 2:15.00 2:18.52
30 Modlin, Dan 10 RBC 2:15.00 2:18.93
31 Habeck, Ehren 11 MIDD NO 2:13.00 2:19.04
32 Joseph, Sherard 10 MATAWAN 2:15.00 2:19.06
33 Norbut, Donald 11 MATAWAN 2:15.00 2:19.11
34 Washakowski, Brian 09 OCEAN 2:15.00 2:20.77
35 Nolan, Ian 10 ST. ROSE 2:12.00 2:21.05
36 Britton, Scott 9 SHORE REG 2:20.00 2:21.64
37 Dunphy, Thomas 11 SHORE REG 2:15.00 2:21.95
38 Li, Randall 10 HOLMDEL 2:22.00 2:22.07
39 Koch, Andrew 11 MANALAPAN 2:21.00 2:22.09
40 Manrique, Travis 11 MANALAPAN 2:21.00 2:22.58
41 Minnella, Danny 10 RBC 2:18.00 2:22.70
42 Letsche, Ryan 11 WALL 2:15.00 2:22.77
43 Davis, Jeremiah 10 NEPTUNE HIGH 2:15.00 2:23.12
44 Shoen, Chris 10 COLTS NECK 2:18.00 2:23.19
45 Chiang, Wayne 10 HOLMDEL 2:22.00 2:23.19
46 Florio, Matt 12 R.F.H. 2:20.00 2:23.25
47 Savini, Ryan 9 WALL 2:20.00 2:23.34
48 Kunyz, David 10 SHORE REG 2:17.00 2:24.07
49 Kuhi, Mike 10 OCEAN 2:18.00 2:24.64
50 LaMartina, Joey 10 MARLBORO 2:18.00 2:25.30
51 Lloyd, Peter 11 MATAWAN 2:20.00 2:25.70
52 Wojcik, Mike 11 RARITAN 2:20.00 2:29.44
53 Sherwin, Ian 10 MARLBORO 2:21.00 2:29.51
54 Mandola, John 10 RARITAN 2:25.00 2:32.03
55 Dahl, Matt 9 RARITAN 2:28.00 2:32.94
56 Valenziano, Phil 11 COLTS NECK 2:28.00 2:34.22
57 Heavey, Michael 09 OCEAN 2:35.00 2:35.14
58 Ponicsan, Jason 10 RBR 2:36.00 2:36.03
59 Olefson, Sid 9 R.F.H. 2:30.00 2:36.54
60 Ragucci, Matt 11 R.F.H. 2:35.00 2:39.42
61 Rosenkranz, Alex 09 OCEAN 2:33.00 2:40.30
62 Skirkanich, Mark 12 R.F.H. 2:25.00 2:40.39
63 Samras, Mike 11 R.F.H. 2:25.00 2:40.45
64 Civitano, Joe 10 COLTS NECK 2:28.00 2:41.69
65 Cota, Franklin 10 HUDSON 2:45.20
66 Vargas, Andrew 09 LONG BRANCH 2:50.47
67 Ng, Paul 09 HUDSON 2:51.55

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 4:26.14 1990 Bryan Spoonire, ASBURY PARK, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Segal, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 4:26.00 4:41.90
2 Melofchik, Will 10 CBA 4:35.00 4:44.97
3 Petraglia, Angelo 11 CBA 4:46.00 4:45.70
4 McCarthy, James 11 RBC 4:38.00 4:47.43
5 Vientos, Victor 11 SJV 4:34.00 4:48.18
6 Dennis, Robert 10 RBR 4:38.00 4:48.87
7 Silvestri, Brock 12 ST. ROSE 4:40.00 4:52.26
8 Altenau, Marc 11 SHORE REG 4:38.00 4:52.86
9 Deus, Thomas 12 MIDD. SO 4:47.00 4:53.12
10 Li, Edward 12 HOLMDEL 4:49.00 4:53.36
11 Sharkey, Andy 9 R.F.H. 4:59.00 4:53.48
12 Durso, Mike 12 CBA 4:47.00 4:53.69
13 Leimbach, Andrew 11 COLTS NECK 4:42.00 4:54.65
14 Howe, Greg 12 RARITAN 4:39.00 4:56.55
15 St. George, Mike MANALAPAN 5:10.00 4:56.58
16 Desai, Kavan 11 MANALAPAN 4:49.00 4:57.56
17 Ednie, Ray 12 R.F.H. 4:59.00 4:59.60
18 Glackin, Peter 9 CBA 4:48.00 4:59.69
19 Tedoff, Zachary 9 COLTS NECK 5:05.00 5:03.73
20 Ghadiali, Quraish 12 HOLMDEL 5:03.00 5:04.28
21 Murphy, Paul 10 SHORE REG 5:04.00 5:04.37
22 O'Brien, Kerry 12 MIDD. SO 4:49.00 5:04.77
23 Schanck, Andrew 12 MONMOUTH 5:05.00 5:04.84
24 Isanuk, Matt 11 R.F.H. 4:59.00 5:04.91
25 Fouratt, Andrew 09 RBR 5:11.00 5:04.92
26 Martin, Kevin 11 MIDD NO 5:10.00 5:05.00
27 Foster, Kevin 11 RBC 5:02.00 5:05.06
28 Norbut, Donald 11 MATAWAN 5:00.00 5:05.44
29 Marra, Mike 11 LONG BRANCH 5:05.00 5:06.07
30 Hafey, Joe 09 RBC 5:00.00 5:07.26
31 Piasecki, Dan 10 FTHS 5:20.00 5:08.01
32 Ziabko, Alex 10 MARLBORO 4:57.00 5:08.96
33 Schaffer, Eric 9 WALL 5:10.00 5:10.16
34 Bozenhardt, Erich 12 CBA 4:54.00 5:11.10
35 Sheridan, Bret 10 RBC 5:18.00 5:11.95
36 Katz, Donny 11 MANALAPAN 5:20.00 5:12.50
37 Cody, Jeff HOLMDEL 5:12.00 5:14.42
38 Carney, Evan 10 RARITAN 5:15.00 5:14.51
39 Edwards, Mike 10 OCEAN 5:24.00 5:16.84
40 Murray, Justin 12 SJV 4:50.00 5:18.18
41 Marin, Pablo 9 SHORE REG 5:16.00 5:18.36
42 Murino\, Chris 11 MANALAPAN 5:26.00 5:18.56
43 Segall, Michael 10 OCEAN 5:24.00 5:19.38
44 Quinn, Chris 10 SJV 4:50.00 5:20.82
45 Barlett, Dylan 10 RBR 5:25.00 5:21.45
46 Salberg, Adam 11 MANALAPAN 5:20.00 5:24.33
47 Joseph, Sherard 10 MATAWAN 5:03.00 5:25.71
48 Mazur, Brandon 11 SJV 5:10.00 5:26.67
49 Morse, Jeff 12 OCEAN 5:22.00 5:27.66
50 Furlong, Chris 10 MIDD NO 5:10.00 5:28.24
51 Letsche, Ryan 11 WALL 5:15.00 5:29.01
52 Miragliotta, Andy 11 SHORE REG 5:25.00 5:29.17
53 Smith, John 10 MATAWAN 5:00.00 5:37.71
54 Price, Ian 9 COLTS NECK 5:30.00 5:39.57
55 Allan, Bill 9 COLTS NECK 5:32.00 5:40.63
-- Hurst, Will 12 MATAWAN 4:55.00 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 9:22.81 1990 Bryan Spoonire, ASBURY PARK, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Segal, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 9:45.00 9:58.27
2 Forys, Matt 11 HOWELL 9:50.00 10:00.33
3 Altenau, Marc 11 SHORE REG 10:10.00 10:01.63
4 Brown, Erik 12 MONMOUTH 10:01.00 10:03.33
5 Dennis, Robert 10 RBR 10:00.00 10:04.53
6 Piccarello, Matt 11 RBC 9:49.00 10:05.99
7 Lavender, Ryan 12 ST. ROSE 10:00.00 10:11.33
8 Kelly, Billy SQUAN 10:00.00 10:16.57
9 Waite, Steve 10 RBR 10:18.00 10:16.79
10 Vignone, Leonardo 11 HOLMDEL 10:22.00 10:24.93
11 Coomber, James 11 MARLBORO 10:05.00 10:25.27
12 Langley, Greg 12 RBR 10:00.00 10:36.92
13 Klayman, Ben 11 CBA 10:15.00 10:37.30
14 Ziabko, Alex 10 MARLBORO 10:20.00 10:38.48
15 Walker, Eric 11 SJV 10:05.00 10:38.86
16 Campanella, Conor 9 CBA 10:40.00 10:47.37
17 Kimmins, Shane 11 RBR 10:59.00 10:50.34
18 Dunphy, Thomas 11 SHORE REG 10:50.00 10:55.57
19 Abrams, Tyler 9 WALL 11:10.00 10:57.65
20 Ruane, Joe SHORE REG 11:00.00 11:02.61
21 Nuber, Greg 11 SJV 10:55.00 11:05.30
22 Bradley, Chris 11 MATAWAN 11:00.00 11:09.68
23 Hurst, Will 12 MATAWAN 10:30.00 11:10.30
24 Hurst, Sean 11 MATAWAN 11:10.00 11:11.22
25 Johnson, Eric 9 FREEHOLD 11:35.00 11:13.56
26 Mastriana, Joeseph 10 FREEHOLD 11:50.00 11:25.46
27 Gajdzis, Kevin 11 SJV 11:45.00 11:40.26
28 McLoughlin, Sean 10 SJV 11:20.00 11:40.75
29 Defrance, Shawn 09 MATAWAN 11:55.00 12:01.08

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 7.4h 1980 Craig Morris, MONMOUTH REG., MONMOUTH REG.
MEET RECORD: # 7.4h 1983 Kevin Sanders, ASBURY PARK, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 7.90 7.72
2 Shupin, Mickey 12 WALL 8.11 8.03
3 Jones, Brett 12 FREEHOLD 8.25 8.07
4 Drew, Joe 11 CBA 8.39 8.26
5 McLeod, Dan 10 CBA 8.39 8.42
6 Stadler, Chris 12 WALL 8.36 8.45
7 Fornarotto, Blake 11 WALL 8.19 8.47

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 7.4h 1980 Craig Morris, MONMOUTH REG., MONMOUTH REG.
MEET RECORD: # 7.4h 1983 Kevin Sanders, ASBURY PARK, ASBURY PARK
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 7.60 7.90q 1
2 Shupin, Mickey 12 WALL 7.80 8.11q 4
3 Fornarotto, Blake 11 WALL 8.00 8.19q 9
4 Jones, Brett 12 FREEHOLD 7.70 8.25q 3
5 Stadler, Chris 12 WALL 8.10 8.36q 5
6 Drew, Joe 11 CBA 7.90 8.39q 8
7 McLeod, Dan 10 CBA 8.20 8.39q 3
8 Discepola, Paul 11 CBA 7.90 8.44 6
9 Franzoni, Chris 11 MANALAPAN 8.10 8.49 7
9 Pena, Anthony 12 FREEHOLD 7.90 8.49 5
11 Rucker, Mike 11 MONMOUTH 8.20 8.51 1
12 Kochanek, Ed 12 MIDD NO 8.50 8.53 4
13 Kwong, Jonathan 12 HOLMDEL 8.20 8.59 2
14 Fotinos, Elias 10 CBA 8.10 8.59 6
15 Lombardy, Dan 12 MIDD. SO 8.00 8.62 9
16 Bostick, Barry 10 MONMOUTH 8.50 8.71 8
17 Hunt, Matt 12 SHORE REG 8.60 8.78 9
18 Diercksen, Paul 10 FTHS 9.20 8.81 7
19 Booth, Brandon 12 R.F.H. 9.10 8.84 8
20 Smith, Andrew 10 FTHS 8.90 8.85 1
21 Davis, Masaaki 11 MATAWAN 8.90 8.86 1
22 Powers, Riley 10 WALL 8.40 8.87 3
23 Rennie, John 12 FREEHOLD 7.70 8.88 2
24 Park, D.J. 12 HOLMDEL 9.04 8.90 5
25 Chang, Eric 12 MARLBORO 7.90 8.92 7
26 Gonzales, Daniel 10 FTHS 9.10 8.96 6
27 Wolf, Alan 11 MIDD NO 8.80 9.00 4
28 Walling, Neil 11 MATAWAN 8.50 9.05 7
29 Sutton, Jason 12 SHORE REG 8.90 9.06 2
30 Washington, Divine 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 8.35 9.26 2
31 Ruggiero, Phil 10 RBR 8.80 9.34 6
32 Rajner, Chris 11 MIDD NO 8.70 9.34 7
33 Lam, Greg 11 MANALAPAN 9.20 9.36 8
34 Mesmer, Ryan 11 MARLBORO 8.10 9.39 8
35 Mieles, Nick 11 MIDD NO 8.80 9.44 5
36 Gabriel, Nathaniel 10 NEPTUNE HIGH 9.00 9.45 4
37 Greeley, Josh 12 MIDD. SO 8.50 9.46 5
38 Hotalen, Colin 10 MATAWAN 9.00 9.48 3
39 Stevens, Jeff 12 SHORE REG 9.70 9.62 1
40 Mahoney, Pat 12 MIDD. SO 8.70 9.65 8
41 Giudice, Dan 10 MARLBORO 8.30 9.90 1
42 Beck, Ryan 10 FTHS 10.30 9.97 4
43 McMullen, Justin 11 HOLMDEL 9.85 9.99 1
44 Ganley, Chris 10 SHORE REG 10.10 10.17 3
45 Osborne, Robert 09 MIDD. SO 9.50 10.44 4
46 Sullivan, Bret 11 MATAWAN 9.50 10.75 2
47 Hulighan, Craig 11 RBR 9.50 10.91 3
48 Baucum, Haasan 11 LONG BRANCH 9.20 10.94 6
49 Coleman, Ty'shon 09 NEPTUNE HIGH 9.10 11.03 7
50 Branch, Terrence 10 LONG BRANCH 10.00 11.09 2
-- Shatkus, Matt 12 WALL 8.10 FS 4
-- Siciliano, Michael 10 RBR 8.80 FS 3
-- Stivala, Craig 12 COLTS NECK 8.60 DQ 9
-- Golish, Todd 11 FTHS 9.30 DQ 5

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 3:29.0h 1982 Asbury Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD 'A' 3:28.74 3:38.71 5
1) Peterson, Jeffrey 12 2) Drew, Joe 11
3) Cawley, Paul 12 4) Discepola, Paul 11
2 WALL 'A' 3:36.00 3:39.46 5
1) Donofrio, Robert 11 2) Fornarotto, Blake 11
3) Shatkus, Matt 12 4) Stadler, Chris 12
3 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.61 5
1) Castaldi, Rich 12 2) Ceparano, Daniel 10
3) Blenderman, Stephen 10 4) Reed, Chris 12
4 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 3:42.00 3:43.94 4
1) Inzerillo, Matt 12 2) Bieret, Joe 12
3) Linquito, Matt 11 4) Smith, Cory 12
5 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.33 4
1) Payne, David 11 2) Griffen, Evan 12
3) Hodge, Dane 11 4) Washington, Divine 11
6 COLTS NECK 'A' 3:38.00 3:50.42 5
1) Gaines, David 11 2) Jagielski, Ryan 9
3) Leimbach, Andrew 11 4) Stivala, Craig 12
7 OCEAN TWP. 'A' 3:49.00 3:53.92 3
1) McBain, Billy 12 2) Murphy, Dan 11
3) Timbers, Charles 11 4) Tranchina, Chris 12
8 MANALAPAN 'A' 3:53.00 3:54.80 2
1) Levy, Andrew 11 2) Lam, Greg 11
3) Franzoni, Chris 11 4) Dantuano, Nick 11
9 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:45.00 3:56.26 3
1) Hurtault, Erison 11 2) Walling, Neil 11
3) Collins, Will 10 4) Mapp, Anthony 11
10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 3:43.10 3:56.42 4
1) Jean, Talansky 11 2) Modlin, Dan 10
3) New, Sean 10 4) Ruffes, Rob 11
11 SHORE REGIONAL HS 'A' 3:52.00 3:57.42 2
1) Hunt, Matt 12 2) Sutton, Jason 12
3) Leonard, Jesse 11 4) Fiorentini, Giancarlo 10
12 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:55.00 3:58.58 2
1) Gray, Earl 10 2) Chang, Eric 12
3) Doung, Mike 12 4) Fore, Bill 10
13 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:51.00 4:00.57 3
1) Chen, Steven 12 2) Chiang, Ted 12
3) Chiang, Wayne 10 4) Farber, David 10
14 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:49.00 4:03.45 3
1) Greaves, Raymond 12 2) Gomes, Helder 12
3) Evans, Mike 12 4) Baucum, Haasan 11
15 RARITAN 'A' 3:54.00 4:07.85 2
1) Zolan, Alex 12 2) Bonner, Sean 10
3) Wojcik, Mike 11 4) Altland, Sean 10

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 6-08.00 1979 Milton Goode, MONMOUTH, MONMOUTH
MEET RECORD: # 6-08.00 1997 Corey Hubert, ST. JOHN VIANNEY, ST. JOHN V
MEET RECORD: # 6-08.00 1984 Noel Robinson, ASBURY PARK, ASBURY PARK
MEET RECORD: # 6-08.00 1991 Mike Bendell, MIDDLETOWN SOUTH, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kwong, Jonathan 12 HOLMDEL 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Barry, Devin 12 CBA 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Salomon, Andrew 11 MARLBORO 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Cashman, Keith 11 CBA 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
4 Drew, Joe 11 CBA 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
4 Haug, Justin 12 HOWELL 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
7 Tyrrell, Brian 11 CBA 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
7 Brown, Brian 11 SJV 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
9 DiFazio, Charles 12 HOLMDEL 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Powers, Riley 10 WALL 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Grimes, Michael 12 CBA 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Bostick, Barry 10 MONMOUTH 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Monahan, Patrick 12 MIDD NO 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 TePaske, Jonas 12 FREEHOLD 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Warren, Shawn 10 RBC 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Rausch, Jeremy 11 MATAWAN 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Caponetto, Gabe 11 ST. ROSE 5.50 NH
-- Williams, Michael 10 SHORE REG 5-08.00 NH
-- Leung, Andrew 11 MARLBORO 5-08.00 NH
-- Gray, Earl 10 MARLBORO 5-08.00 NH
-- Diercksen, Paul 10 FTHS 5-08.00 NH
-- Martino, Chris 09 MIDD. SO 5-06.00 NH
-- Sole, Chris 10 MIDD. SO 5-10.00 NH
-- Hennessy, Steve 10 MIDD. SO 5-06.00 NH
-- Zolan, Alex 12 RARITAN 5-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Andrew 10 FTHS 5-08.00 NH
-- Maletich, Chris 12 WALL 5-06.00 NH

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 61-10.00 1993 Tyrone Garland, MATAWAN, MATAWAN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kuehl, Adam 12 MONMOUTH 57-00.00 59-05.00 18.11m
2 Orji, Uzoma 12 MATAWAN 56-00.00 58-04.25 17.78m
3 Tranchina, Chris 12 OCEAN 49-03.00 51-05.50 15.68m
4 Chatrath, Neal 12 CBA 48-10.00 49-07.00 15.11m
5 Breuer, Ron 11 MIDD NO 50-00.00 49-00.50 14.94m
6 Kiningham, Sam 12 RBR 46-00.00 47-08.50 14.54m
7 Wrubel, Michael 12 SHORE REG 44-11.00 46-02.00 14.07m
8 Colangelo, Chris 11 WALL 43-00.00 45-08.00 13.91m
9 Bachofen, Chris 12 FTHS 42-03.00 45-04.50 13.83m
10 Callahan, Pat 11 MATAWAN 42-00.00 44-10.75 13.68m
11 Percopo, Craig 12 HOLMDEL 45-04.25 44-10.00 13.66m
12 Catapano, Mike 12 MIDD NO 44-00.00 43-03.50 13.19m
13 Kutiak, Craig 10 MONMOUTH 41-00.00 42-09.25 13.03m
14 Zaycek, Dave 10 WALL 39-00.00 42-09.00 13.03m
15 Bernard, Anthony 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 43-00.00 42-00.25 12.80m
15 Kilmurray, Bob 12 WALL 44-00.00 42-00.25 12.80m
17 Edwards, Geoff 12 MIDD. SO 42-00.00 41-02.75 12.56m
18 Moriarty, Ryan 11 CBA 41-11.00 40-07.50 12.38m
19 Price, John 12 MIDD NO 43-00.00 40-06.00 12.34m
20 Ruffino, Anthony 12 CBA 43-04.00 40-01.50 12.23m
21 Day, Brian 11 WALL 40-00.00 39-06.50 12.05m
22 Lewis, Scott 11 SJV 38-00.00 39-06.00 12.03m
23 Dockery, Mike 11 RARITAN 35-00.00 39-04.00 11.98m
24 Eisenmann, Mark 12 MIDD NO 40-00.00 39-01.00 11.91m
24 Scott, Blaake 10 NEPTUNE HIGH 41-00.00 39-01.00 11.91m
26 Sinha, Sameer 11 MANALAPAN 37-00.00 39-00.75 11.90m
27 Edwards, Jason 11 RARITAN 35-00.00 38-07.00 11.76m
28 Pachuta, Richard 10 MIDD. SO 46-00.00 38-05.75 11.72m
29 Bell, Kyle 9 CBA 36-06.00 38-03.25 11.66m
30 Pompliano, Matt 12 MIDD NO 37-00.00 37-10.75 11.55m
31 Glastein, Scott 11 MANALAPAN 35-00.00 37-09.75 11.52m
32 Skowronski, ED 10 RARITAN 39-00.00 37-09.50 11.51m
33 Garippo, Theodore 10 CBA 38-10.00 37-07.50 11.46m
34 Opie, Joe 10 R.F.H. 34-10.50 37-01.00 11.30m
35 Cantwell, Craig 11 MONMOUTH 39-00.00 36-11.50 11.26m
35 Parenteau, Chris 11 COLTS NECK 39-06.00 36-11.50 11.26m
37 McGrath, Kevin 11 RBC 35-00.00 36-05.00 11.09m
38 Pede, Joe RARITAN 35-00.00 36-02.00 11.02m
39 Kosmoski, Matt 11 RARITAN 37-00.00 36-01.50 11.01m
40 Lawrence, Anthony 10 RBR 41-00.00 36-00.75 10.99m
41 Kilduff, James 10 FTHS 34-01.00 35-07.25 10.85m
42 McKenna, Bernard 10 SHORE REG 36-00.00 35-04.75 10.78m
43 Caponetto, Gabe 11 ST. ROSE 38-00.00 35-03.00 10.74m
44 Ali, Jordan 10 SHORE REG 35-00.00 35-02.25 10.72m
45 Lagrotteria, Bill 10 R.F.H. 33-07.00 34-09.75 10.61m
46 Thorogood, Mike 11 R.F.H. 31-03.00 34-08.00 10.56m
47 Hudson-Bonner, Daniel 10 NEPTUNE HIGH 40-00.00 33-11.50 10.35m
48 Falk, Mike 11 MANALAPAN 38-00.00 33-07.00 10.23m
49 Madge, John 10 FTHS 33-04.00 32-06.00 9.90m
50 Iannaccone, Eric 11 SJV 36-00.00 32-04.25 9.86m
51 Ocampo, John 10 MARLBORO 34-00.00 30-10.00 9.39m
52 Sakowski, Chris 10 MARLBORO 32-00.00 30-09.25 9.37m
53 Powers, Steve 10 MIDD. SO 34-00.00 27-08.00 8.43m
54 Sullivan, Drew 10 R.F.H. 29-00.00 25-04.25 7.72m
-- Protz, J. Steven 12 MIDD. SO 34-00.00 FOUL

Girls

                   Monmouth County Girl's  Meet - 1/17/2001                    
Red Bank
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 7.52 1988 Dawn Bowles, NEPTUNE, NEPTUNE
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vidal, Cassandra ASBURY PARK 7.76 7.68
2 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 7.84 7.72
3 Dwyer, Ashley 10 SHORE REG 7.84 7.79
4 Anderson, Keisha 10 MONMOUTH 7.88 7.86
5 Mergenthaler, Becky 11 COLTS NECK 7.93 7.86
6 Hamilton, Tanisha 11 MANALAPAN 7.90 7.89
7 Furchak, Jen 12 SJV 7.93 7.89
8 Hammond, Cara 12 HOWELL 7.84 7.91

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 7.52 1988 Dawn Bowles, NEPTUNE, NEPTUNE
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vidal, Cassandra ASBURY PARK 7.60 7.76q 4
2 Hammond, Cara 12 HOWELL 7.80 7.84q 8
3 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 7.50 7.84q 2
4 Dwyer, Ashley 10 SHORE REG 7.70 7.84q 5
5 Anderson, Keisha 10 MONMOUTH 7.50 7.88q 1
6 Hamilton, Tanisha 11 MANALAPAN 7.95 7.90q 2
7 Furchak, Jen 12 SJV 7.88 7.93q 8
8 Mergenthaler, Becky 11 COLTS NECK 7.80 7.93q 10
9 McCauley, Kolleen 11 MIDD. SO 7.87 7.95 9
10 Cherewich, Katie 11 FTHS 8.00 7.99 3
11 Bailey, Aloma 09 RBR 8.20 8.00 9
12 Cozzetta, Jessica 11 HOLMDEL 8.20 8.00 10
13 Briggs, Emi 10 HOLMDEL 8.30 8.01 3
14 Cerqueira, Diane 9 MARLBORO 7.90 8.05 5
15 Barnett, Carol 10 LONG BRANCH 8.60 8.07 6
16 Dalton, Kathy 09 ST. ROSE 7.60 8.15 3
17 Decuir, Sara 10 WALL 8.20 8.15 8
18 Pendle, Ashley 10 RARITAN 8.30 8.15 1
19 Sibbley, Kayon 9 NEPTUNE HIGH 7.75 8.18 7
20 Malecki, Allison 11 FREEHOLD 7.80 8.18 10
21 Tucker, Jennifer 12 MATAWAN 7.80 8.29 9
22 Romisoukas, Kelly 10 COLTS NECK 8.20 8.30 5
23 Strumwasser, Lauren 11 MANALAPAN 8.10 8.35 8
24 Grant, Tatiana 9 MONMOUTH 8.00 8.36 2
25 Adams, Leigh 9 SHORE REG 8.10 8.36 6
26 Gonzalez, Carlyn 10 MONMOUTH 8.10 8.42 5
27 Dowd, Bridget 9 R.F.H. 8.40 8.47 6
28 Becker, Stephanie 09 OCEAN 8.60 8.49 8
29 Alfonso, Kate 10 FTHS 8.00 8.49 1
30 Brenya, Zara 10 OCEAN 8.50 8.52 9
31 Anghelonw, Adrienne 10 MIDD NO 8.10 8.52 7
32 Knapp, Kristina 11 R.F.H. 8.20 8.53 7
33 O'Halloran, Kerry 09 ST. ROSE 7.90 8.54 3
34 Langan, Kristin 9 RARITAN 8.40 8.56 5
35 Mac Phee, Tricia 10 MATER DEI 8.24 8.59 4
36 Felzenberg, Kate 10 SHORE REG 8.30 8.61 3
37 Osborne, Erin 12 MIDD. SO 8.70 8.63 3
38 Waldman, Jackie 9 MARLBORO 8.30 8.63 1
39 Grippo, Ally 9 R.F.H. 8.30 8.67 2
40 Campbell, Janelle 12 LONG BRANCH 8.67 9
41 Gray, Jamie 12 MIDD. SO 8.00 8.68 4
42 Geronimo, Stefanie 9 MATER DEI 8.12 8.73 9
43 Woolfolk, Carolyn 12 LONG BRANCH 8.60 8.77 5
44 Fox, Cassie 11 WALL 8.80 8.79 2
45 Warren, Teneika 9 MONMOUTH 8.50 8.82 8
46 Nociolo, Julie 9 R.F.H. 8.60 8.88 7
47 Neary, Jennifer 09 RBC 8.50 8.90 7
48 Frost, Quaniesha 09 RBR 8.30 8.93 2
49 Edelsburg, Rebecca 11 OCEAN 9.80 8.95 10
50 Chapman, Lexie 10 OCEAN 9.90 8.96 10
51 Passman, Natalie 11 OCEAN 9.70 8.99 9
52 Szpet, Christine 9 MARLBORO 9.00 9.10 6
53 Salas, Maria 09 MIDD. SO 8.50 9.11 10
54 Horne, Victoria 09 MIDD. SO 8.60 9.13 4
55 Michael, Thamar 11 NEPTUNE HIGH 7.90 9.19 7
56 Weimer, Sara 09 HUDSON 8.90 9.35 3
57 St Lifer, Emily 9 COLTS NECK 9.40 9.50 7
58 Goble, Kristen WALL 8.70 9.50 2
59 Bland, Lauren 11 LONG BRANCH 9.53 8
60 Brunelli, Dawn 9 COLTS NECK 8.80 9.68 1
-- Zweber, Zara 10 FREEHOLD 7.70 FS 6
-- Weimer, Colleen 10 HUDSON 9.00 DQ 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 57.9h 1984 Stephanie Saleem, NEPTUNE, NEPTUNE
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCauley, Kolleen 11 MIDD. SO 1:02.40 1:01.77 1
2 Dickson, Latasha 11 MATAWAN 1:02.00 1:02.43 1
3 Kingsbery, Katie 12 RBR 1:02.00 1:02.54 1
4 Cherewich, Katie 11 FTHS 1:02.90 1:03.38 2
5 Lombardy, Nicole 12 MIDD. SO 1:02.80 1:03.42 1
6 Sultana, Gerry 12 FTHS 1:04.00 1:04.19 3
7 Hurley, Christine 12 RBR 1:04.00 1:04.70 2
8 Dwyer, Ashley 10 SHORE REG 1:05.40 1:05.12 3
9 Pan, Grace 11 HOLMDEL 1:05.00 1:05.43 3
10 Cornachia, Michelle 9 MATAWAN 1:07.00 1:05.69 6
11 Vidal, Cassandra ASBURY PARK 1:07.00 1:06.07 6
12 Holder, Kisha ASBURY PARK 1:04.00 1:07.23 3
13 Mayer, Elizabeth 10 RBR 1:07.00 1:07.53 5
14 Knapp, Kristina 11 R.F.H. 1:07.90 1:07.58 7
15 Terrell, Jene 11 SJV 1:04.00 1:07.78 2
16 Strain, Julie 12 HOWELL 1:07.00 1:08.12 5
17 Cerqueira, Diane 9 MARLBORO 1:09.00 1:08.21 9
18 Adams, Leigh 9 SHORE REG 1:06.80 1:08.49 4
19 Brutman, Alexis 11 RBR 1:07.00 1:08.69 6
20 Caburis, Kristen 11 HOWELL 1:08.00 1:08.96 7
21 Kwiatkowski, Courtney 11 SJV 1:07.00 1:09.10 5
22 Holler, Kelly 11 RARITAN 1:06.00 1:09.15 4
23 McCarthy, Erin 11 RBC 1:07.50 1:09.50 6
24 Signorello, Noelle 11 MANALAPAN 1:08.50 1:09.64 9
25 Philburn, Amanda 11 SJV 1:06.00 1:09.84 4
26 Danback, Katelyn 10 RBC 1:07.50 1:09.88 7
27 Alfonso, Kate 10 FTHS 1:08.00 1:10.10 8
28 Schultz, Kathleen 11 SJV 1:08.00 1:10.25 9
29 Waldman, Jackie 9 MARLBORO 1:11.50 1:10.54 11
30 Feehan, Brittney 9 RARITAN 1:08.00 1:10.70 8
31 Muller, Katie 10 MATER DEI 1:07.00 1:10.71 6
32 Sanders, Kyra 09 LONG BRANCH 1:08.00 1:10.90 7
33 McGrath, Martine 9 SHORE REG 1:11.90 1:11.08 11
34 Whang, Jessica 10 MARLBORO 1:11.00 1:11.10 10
35 O'Brien, Blair 10 MIDD. SO 1:07.50 1:11.46 7
36 Deus, Anne 10 MIDD. SO 1:09.10 1:11.56 10
37 Adamko, Jessica 09 MATAWAN 1:11.00 1:11.58 11
38 Strumwasser, Lauren 11 MANALAPAN 1:08.00 1:11.62 8
39 Miltner, Ellie 11 MATER DEI 1:08.00 1:11.70 7
40 Walsh, Bridget 9 MATER DEI 1:08.00 1:11.79 8
41 Becker, Ashley 9 COLTS NECK 1:09.40 1:11.81 10
42 Dowd, Bridget 9 R.F.H. 1:12.50 1:12.44 12
43 Lubischer, Nicole 9 SHORE REG 1:12.30 1:12.54 12
44 Pearlman, Nancy 09 OCEAN 1:11.00 1:12.64 10
45 Hurd, Nadine 09 LONG BRANCH 1:07.00 1:13.07 5
46 Khorosheva, Anna 10 OCEAN 1:13.00 1:13.22 12
47 O'Connor, Keri 9 R.F.H. 1:13.70 1:13.43 13
48 Kosmoski, Jamie 9 RARITAN 1:08.00 1:13.47 8
49 Florio, Karen 9 R.F.H. 1:12.90 1:14.36 12
50 Szpet, Christine 9 MARLBORO 1:14.00 1:14.63 12
51 Jennings, Erin 10 MARLBORO 1:15.00 1:15.19 13
52 Soyka, Kristen 10 MIDD. SO 1:08.00 1:15.23 8
53 Pauels, Sarah 10 R.F.H. 1:12.10 1:15.48 11
54 Lewis, Natissha 9 NEPTUNE HIGH 1:12.00 1:15.68 11
55 Gray, Katharine 10 RBC 1:15.00 1:16.20 13
56 Reynolds, Kathleen 9 NEPTUNE HIGH 1:16.00 1:16.29 14
57 Jones, Danielle 10 OCEAN 1:18.00 1:16.76 14
58 Davis, Jennifer 12 OCEAN 1:16.00 1:17.04 14
59 Myszka, Jamie 11 RBC 1:15.00 1:17.20 13
60 Zander, Brittany 10 COLTS NECK 1:18.40 1:17.99 14
61 Caranay, Hillary 09 LONG BRANCH 1:10.00 1:18.01 10
62 Murphy, Marygrace 09 RBR 1:11.00 1:18.28 10
63 Mapp, Robyn 09 MATAWAN 1:12.00 1:18.94 11
-- Grant, Tatiana 9 MONMOUTH 1:08.50 DQ 9

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 2:22.90 1998 Kate Bongiolatti, MIDDLETOWN SOUTH, MIDDLE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trotter, Kathleen 11 RBR 2:25.00 2:21.42#
2 Kingsbery, Katie 12 RBR 2:25.00 2:22.70#
3 Dike, Lauren 12 MIDD. SO 2:27.50 2:25.90
4 Therkhorn, Jennifer 9 SJV 2:26.00 2:26.94
5 Browne, Caitlin 10 MIDD NO 2:30.60 2:27.10
6 Dickson, Latasha 11 MATAWAN 2:30.00 2:31.57
7 McMillan, Emily 09 ST. ROSE 2:30.00 2:33.30
8 Boyd, Kendra 09 HUDSON 2:39.00 2:33.89
9 Buble, Kristie 11 FREEHOLD 2:35.00 2:34.16
10 Orsini, Laura 12 RBR 2:38.00 2:35.93
11 Hayden, Laura 10 SHORE REG 2:37.00 2:36.15
12 DeMaio, Rickie Lee 12 MIDD. SO 2:30.00 2:36.54
13 Heavey, Megan 11 OCEAN 2:38.00 2:37.08
14 Nord, Jenna 12 FTHS 2:36.00 2:37.62
15 Mezzacappa, Alissa 09 HOLMDEL 2:38.00 2:38.34
16 Sica, Jean 12 MIDD NO 2:37.00 2:39.14
17 Mac Donald, Nicole 11 MARLBORO 2:42.00 2:40.51
18 Marshall, Kim 10 RARITAN 2:40.00 2:41.43
19 Brickle, Melinda 10 RARITAN 2:42.00 2:42.07
20 Mullins, Tara 12 SJV 2:34.00 2:42.13
21 Lynch, Cheryl 12 MANALAPAN 2:34.00 2:42.17
22 Koslowsky, Kim 10 RARITAN 2:41.00 2:42.80
23 Morreale, Jessica MIDD. SO 3:00.00 2:44.36
24 Curran, Bridget 01 WALL 2:40.00 2:44.44
25 Leppal - Walsh, Ester 09 MIDD. SO 2:55.00 2:45.04
26 Monahan, Corrine 10 MIDD NO 2:31.00 2:45.68
27 Visceglia, Bethann 11 RBC 2:46.00 2:47.69
28 Lavender, Marissa 09 ST. ROSE 2:42.00 2:48.33
29 Ayres, Courtney 09 RBR 2:50.00 2:49.11
30 Sargenti, Jacci 10 RBC 2:46.00 2:49.25
31 Marotta, Lauran 11 LONG BRANCH 2:50.00 2:49.66
32 Patterson, Laura 11 COLTS NECK 2:46.00 2:50.29
33 Sincakova, Miraslova 12 MATAWAN 2:43.00 2:50.89
34 Chuang, Ann 11 HOLMDEL 2:45.00 2:51.04
35 Kirgan, Alyssa 9 MATER DEI 2:43.00 2:52.63
36 Hayes, Margaret 10 MONMOUTH 2:42.00 2:52.71
37 Michal, Kathryn 9 MATER DEI 2:44.00 2:53.53
38 Morris, Christina 10 SHORE REG 3:00.00 2:54.00
39 Epstein, Meryl 12 MANALAPAN 2:45.00 2:54.01
40 Leimbach, Danielle 9 COLTS NECK 2:48.00 2:54.69
41 McCahill, Mary RBC 2:57.00 2:54.79
42 Constantin, Lisa 09 MATAWAN 2:55.00 2:55.28
43 Eckberg, Karen 11 RBC 2:55.00 2:55.74
44 Oberdick, Danielle 11 MATER DEI 2:40.00 2:55.97
45 Carnevale, Justine 9 SHORE REG 3:15.00 2:56.48
46 Besho, Alyssa 10 COLTS NECK 2:52.00 2:56.50
47 Moltisanti, Jenna 11 FTHS 2:52.90 2:58.91
48 Reynolds, Kathleen 9 NEPTUNE HIGH 3:05.00 3:00.23
49 Patino, Jackie 10 FTHS 2:59.80 3:01.88
50 Simms, Kara NEPTUNE HIGH 3:02.00 3:07.58
51 Hardock, Dana 09 MATAWAN 3:15.00 3:16.46
52 Malloy, Kathleen 11 RBC 3:09.00 3:17.97

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 5:10.48 2001 Amanda Trotter, RED BANK REG., RED BANK RE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trotter, Amanda 11 RBR 5:10.00 5:07.76#
2 Trotter, Kathleen 11 RBR 5:14.00 5:15.41
3 Lombardy, Nicole 12 MIDD. SO 5:15.00 5:18.75
4 Planer, Christy 12 R.F.H. 5:10.00 5:19.97
5 Gaffey, Jennifer 12 FTHS 5:30.00 5:37.04
6 Dooley, Melissa 12 RBR 5:40.00 5:37.90
7 Carpenter, Laura 11 SJV 5:20.58 5:38.32
8 Saffer, Laura 10 MANALAPAN 5:42.00 5:41.76
9 Donovan, Michelle 12 SJV 5:51.00 5:53.06
10 Morrison, Tina 11 MIDD. SO 5:22.00 5:53.83
11 Holleran, Leslie HOWELL 5:55.00 5:54.87
12 Plenzo, Danielle 9 COLTS NECK 6:02.00 5:55.40
13 Edwards, Laura 11 MIDD NO 5:58.30 5:55.87
14 Plourde, Denise 12 MATAWAN 5:40.00 5:55.91
15 Price, Lianne 11 COLTS NECK 5:48.00 5:56.91
16 Barker, Annie 10 RBC 5:50.00 5:58.35
17 Lavender, Kaitlyn 12 ST. ROSE 5:58.00 5:59.09
18 Little, Laura 12 MANALAPAN 5:54.00 6:02.05
19 Vientos, Melissa 9 SJV 6:10.00 6:03.21
20 Deus, Sara 10 MIDD. SO 6:05.00 6:03.39
21 Wang, Wendy 09 HOLMDEL 5:57.00 6:06.88
22 Wang, Dannie 09 HOLMDEL 5:57.00 6:08.95
23 Whang, Jessica 10 MARLBORO 6:07.00 6:10.76
24 Castellano, Anne 10 MIDD. SO 6:10.00 6:10.85
25 Buble, Kristie 11 FREEHOLD 5:40.00 6:11.42
26 Troy, Jen 11 RBC 6:20.00 6:11.76
27 Schanck, Meredith 9 MONMOUTH 5:59.00 6:12.98
28 Jordan, Ashley 9 SHORE REG 6:09.00 6:13.73
29 Michal, Jen 12 MATER DEI 6:00.00 6:14.81
30 Corr, Caitlin 09 RBR 6:25.00 6:15.75
31 Abelon, Deb 11 MARLBORO 6:19.00 6:16.03
32 Maxwell, Rita 11 RBC 5:50.00 6:16.22
33 Karaniewsky, Amy 10 COLTS NECK 6:14.00 6:16.51
34 Pachman, Kristina 11 MIDD. SO 6:01.00 6:22.72
35 Constantin, Lisa 09 MATAWAN 6:40.00 6:23.59
36 Siber, Lauren 12 MANALAPAN 6:25.00 6:27.79
37 Perez, Carli 11 LONG BRANCH 6:10.00 6:35.49
38 Kerwin, Molly 09 RBC 6:59.00 6:52.47
39 Gluckestein, Amanda 10 HUDSON 6:58.57
40 Scott, Lauren 10 MONMOUTH 6:22.00 7:11.25
41 Pfeifer, Casey 11 RBC 6:59.00 7:12.65

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 10:47.44 1999 Cate Guiney, MIDDLETOWN SOUTH, MIDDLETOWN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trotter, Amanda 11 RBR 11:29.00 11:33.08
2 Planer, Christy 12 R.F.H. 11:15.00 11:40.71
3 Morrison, Tina 11 MIDD. SO 12:20.00 12:13.36
4 Liberti, Jamie 10 MIDD. SO 12:50.00 12:15.52
5 Barker, Julia 12 RBC 11:50.00 12:17.61
6 McMillan, Emily 09 ST. ROSE 11:40.00 12:18.47
7 Gaffey, Jennifer 12 FTHS 12:10.00 12:40.28
8 McCudden, Mary 12 RBC 11:59.00 12:54.39
9 Baum, Carla 10 MIDD. SO 13:55.00 13:09.46
10 Hernandez, Virginia 12 LONG BRANCH 12:58.00 13:34.12
11 Baratta, Sarah 10 MIDD. SO 13:45.00 13:35.92
12 Ullmeyer, Nicole 9 SHORE REG 13:00.00 13:44.07
13 Regan, Blaine 09 MIDD. SO 14:07.00 13:51.17
14 Hoffman, Jessica 10 HOWELL 12:50.00 14:06.84
-- Byrnes, Kelly 12 RBC 11:49.00 DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 9.26 8.90
2 Huggler, Erika 12 MONMOUTH 9.38 9.03
3 Furchak, Jen 12 SJV 9.44 9.27
4 Holder, Kisha ASBURY PARK 10.02 9.37
5 Cornachia, Michelle 9 MATAWAN 9.67 9.51
6 Vento, Debra 11 FREEHOLD 9.80 9.75
7 Brook, Michelle 11 MONMOUTH 9.83 9.79

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danback, Jillian 12 RBC 8.80 9.26q 3
2 Huggler, Erika 12 MONMOUTH 8.90 9.38q 4
3 Furchak, Jen 12 SJV 9.16 9.44q 7
4 Cornachia, Michelle 9 MATAWAN 9.80 9.67q 3
5 Vento, Debra 11 FREEHOLD 8.20 9.80q 1
6 Brook, Michelle 11 MONMOUTH 9.20 9.83q 8
7 Holder, Kisha ASBURY PARK 8.70 10.02q 2
8 Willbergh, Sarah 00 WALL 9.84 10.02 4
9 Bolen, Becky 12 MIDD. SO 9.58 10.10 5
10 Ratz, Kaitlin 12 WALL 9.75 10.10 4
11 Decuir, Sara 10 WALL 10.10 10.16 8
12 Emanuele, Andrea 11 MIDD. SO 9.90 10.21 5
13 Burke, Ryane 10 ST. ROSE 9.80 10.23 2
14 Hamilton, Tanisha 11 MANALAPAN 9.90 10.24 7
15 Chambers, Zakiya 11 FTHS 9.50 10.32 8
16 Fogler, Kate 11 FTHS 9.50 10.43 6
17 Dike, Lindsay 12 MIDD. SO 10.20 10.46 3
18 Wu, Cindie 10 HOLMDEL 10.55 10.51 8
19 Burke, Shannon 12 ST. ROSE 9.80 10.52 3
20 Isolda, Melissa 12 MANALAPAN 10.00 10.53 10
21 Volkert, Ashley 11 SJV 10.10 10.53 9
22 Berzinskis, Nicole 10 RARITAN 9.20 10.55 9
23 Zito, Heather 11 MIDD NO 10.20 10.58 4
24 Chen, Christina 11 HOLMDEL 10.00 10.63 9
25 Nord, Jenna 12 FTHS 9.80 10.66 1
26 Candelora, Rachel 11 COLTS NECK 10.40 10.66 2
27 Hurley, Christine 12 RBR 9.80 10.68 2
28 Brand, Jenn 12 MANALAPAN 10.60 10.69 10
29 Ferrugia, Gina 12 OCEAN 10.70 10.70 9
30 Jessop, Traci 10 WALL 10.30 10.71 2
31 Warzenski, Joanne 9 MATER DEI 10.70 10.74 10
32 Bahrs, Christina 11 SHORE REG 11.30 10.76 4
33 Chuang, Ann 11 HOLMDEL 10.45 10.81 4
34 Slattery, Jodi 11 MATER DEI 10.10 10.83 7
35 Blaine, Lori 12 LONG BRANCH 10.96 8
36 DelSordi, Joan 12 MIDD NO 10.10 10.96 6
37 Weigandt, Danielle 9 MONMOUTH 9.90 11.08 6
38 Donohue, Jessica 10 RARITAN 9.40 11.10 9
39 Schwartz, Jamie 12 MANALAPAN 11.00 11.16 6
40 Grippo, Ally 9 R.F.H. 12.00 11.31 3
41 Anderson, Keisha 10 MONMOUTH 9.40 11.45 10
42 Gonzalez, Carlyn 10 MONMOUTH 9.50 11.48 7
43 McGrath, Martine 9 SHORE REG 11.30 11.50 5
44 Pillari, Bianca 10 RBC 11.40 11.58 2
45 NG, Vicky 12 MANALAPAN 11.00 11.60 7
46 Soyka, Kristen 10 MIDD. SO 10.50 11.63 5
47 McCall, Maura 10 MIDD. SO 10.40 11.63 1
48 Corr, Caitlin 09 RBR 11.67 9
49 McDonald, Ann 09 OCEAN 11.40 11.67 3
50 Lancos, Allison 9 MIDD NO 10.60 11.78 9
51 Tarallo, Nicole 11 MIDD NO 10.50 11.83 6
52 King, Danielle 10 MATAWAN 10.90 11.91 8
53 Zukerman, Nicole 9 R.F.H. 12.00 11.92 4
54 LoPresti, Danielle 11 RBC 10.50 12.21 7
55 Bordiuk, Catherine 10 SHORE REG 12.70 12.63 7
56 Maresca, Ashley 10 MIDD NO 12.60 12.85 6
-- Yaeger, Nicole 10 WALL 9.90 FS 8
-- Kuwera, Adeline 10 MARLBORO 10.00 DQ 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 4:08.65 1998 Middletown South
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RED BANK REGIONAL HS 'A' 4:20.00 4:16.28 4
1) Trotter, Kathleen 11 2) Hurley, Christine 12
3) Trotter, Amanda 11 4) Kingsbery, Katie 12
2 MIDDLETOWN HS SOUTH 'A' 4:22.00 4:26.30 4
1) Dike, Lauren 12 2) Dike, Lindsay 12
3) O'Brien, Blair 10 4) McCauley, Kolleen 11
3 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:29.00 4:27.22 3
1) Moody, Samantha 10 2) Sultana, Gerry 12
3) Alfonso, Kate 10 4) Cherewich, Katie 11
4 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:25.80 4:29.18 4
1) Zamorski, Stephanie 09 2) Cornachia, Michelle 9
3) Sincakova, Miraslova 12 4) Dickson, Latasha 11
5 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 'A' 4:24.00 4:32.81 4
1) Terrell, Jene 11 2) Philburn, Amanda 11
3) Kwiatkowski, Courtney 11 4) Therkhorn, Jennifer 9
6 SHORE REGIONAL HS 'A' 4:31.00 4:34.88 3
1) Hayden, Laura 10 2) Adams, Leigh 9
3) Ullmeyer, Nicole 9 4) Dwyer, Ashley 10
7 RED BANK CATHOLIC 'A' 4:30.00 4:35.50 3
1) Danback, Katelyn 10 2) McCarthy, Erin 11
3) Gillespie, Shannon 10 4) Danback, Jillian 12
8 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:38.00 4:40.53 2
1) Briggs, Emi 10 2) Chen, Christina 11
3) Cozzetta, Jessica 11 4) Mezzacappa, Alissa 09
9 MANALAPAN 'A' 4:42.00 4:42.82 2
1) Lynch, Cheryl 12 2) Signorello, Noelle 11
3) Isolda, Melissa 12 4) Strumwasser, Lauren 11
10 RARITAN 'A' 4:54.00 4:47.63 1
1) Holler, Kelly 11 2) Feehan, Brittney 9
3) Berzinskis, Nicole 10 4) Kosmoski, Jamie 9
11 OCEAN TWP. 'A' 4:35.00 4:48.07 3
1) Heavey, Megan 11 2) Davis, Kim 11
3) Pearlman, Nancy 09 4) Enderly, Erin 10
12 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:50.00 4:51.05 1
1) Waldman, Jackie 9 2) Szpet, Christine 9
3) Whang, Jessica 10 4) Cerqueira, Diane 9
13 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:48.00 5:01.10 2
1) Barnett, Carol 10 2) Hurd, Nadine 09
3) Sanders, Kyra 09 4) Luke, Renita 12

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 5-07.75 1981 Trish Edwards, MATER DEI, MATER DEI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vento, Debra 11 FREEHOLD 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Lyons, Deanna 12 MANALAPAN 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Willbergh, Sarah 00 WALL 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Dike, Lindsay 12 MIDD. SO 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
5 Mahoney, Patricia 11 RBC 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
6 Angelo, Allyson 11 RBC 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Vanrensburg, Amy 10 MANALAPAN 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Caverly, Christin 12 ST. ROSE 5-04.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
9 Green, Jessica 10 WALL 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Tarallo, Nicole 11 MIDD NO 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Ferrugia, Gina 12 OCEAN 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Christie, Jackie 9 SJV 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Zito, Heather 11 MIDD NO 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Kulakowski, Cara 11 MATER DEI 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Welter, Katy 10 FTHS 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Schubel, Sara 11 HOLMDEL 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
-- McDonald, Ann 09 OCEAN 4-06.00 NH
-- Jessop, Traci 10 WALL 4-06.00 NH
-- Dooley, Melissa 12 RBR 4-06.00 NH
-- McCall, Maura 10 MIDD. SO 4-06.00 NH
-- Chambers, Zakiya 11 FTHS 4-06.00 NH
-- Tagatac, Laura FREEHOLD 4-10.00 NH
-- Conway, Maryellen 11 RARITAN 4-06.00 NH
-- Anghelonw, Adrienne 10 MIDD NO 4-06.00 NH
-- McLaughlin, Kerry 10 MIDD. SO 4-06.00 NH

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORD: # 42-01.25 2001 Katie Pachuta, MIDDLETOWN SOUTH, MIDDLETO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Costanzo, Diana 12 FREEHOLD 39-01.00 36-08.00 11.17m
2 Henn, Carol 10 MIDD NO 34-00.00 33-08.50 10.27m
3 Picascia, Rosanna 11 HOLMDEL 31-07.50 33-05.50 10.19m
4 Lawes, Tanisha ASBURY PARK 33-00.00 32-09.00 9.98m
5 Vourtsis, Andrea 12 MANALAPAN 30-06.00 32-03.50 9.84m
6 Graffeo, Samantha 11 HOWELL 31-09.00 31-08.50 9.66m
7 Ratz, Kaitlin 12 WALL 30-04.00 31-07.50 9.63m
8 Wallace, O'Sheila ASBURY PARK 29-00.00 29-08.25 9.04m
9 Lazzati, Laura 11 SHORE REG 31-00.00 28-11.75 8.83m
10 Fierro, Nicole 12 SJV 29-10.00 28-11.25 8.82m
11 Lamberson, Tara 11 R.F.H. 29-03.25 28-08.50 8.75m
12 Mazzacola, Samantha 11 MIDD NO 30-00.00 28-06.75 8.70m
13 Kukucka, Jill 12 WALL 28-06.00 28-04.25 8.64m
14 Barakakos, Jamie 11 MIDD NO 31-00.00 28-02.25 8.59m
15 Iopicco, Dominique 10 MIDD. SO 29-00.00 27-06.25 8.38m
16 Alleva, Cassie 10 MIDD NO 28-06.00 27-02.50 8.29m
17 Elliott, Nikisha 10 LONG BRANCH 24-00.00 27-01.25 8.26m
18 Farrell, Debra 10 NEPTUNE HIGH 25-00.00 26-03.50 8.01m
19 Fisler, Jessica 12 MIDD. SO 25-00.00 26-02.75 7.99m
20 Schulman, Jenifer 10 RARITAN 25-00.00 25-07.00 7.79m
21 McCue, Megan 10 SJV 28-00.00 25-05.00 7.74m
22 Kirks, Melissa 10 FTHS 27-06.00 25-01.50 7.65m
23 Strickland, Sarah 12 FTHS 26-05.00 25-01.00 7.64m
24 Lagrotteria, Emily 12 SHORE REG 23-00.00 25-00.25 7.62m
25 D'Ambrosio, Lauren 10 SJV 28-11.00 24-09.25 7.55m
26 Kenny, Christine 11 MIDD NO 27-00.00 24-01.50 7.35m
27 Marks, Christine 11 SHORE REG 25-00.00 22-09.75 6.95m
28 Giancola, Nikki RARITAN 25-00.00 22-08.50 6.92m
29 Cappuzzello, Stacey 9 SHORE REG 23-00.00 22-07.25 6.88m
30 Dolan, Allison 11 RBR 25-00.00 22-05.00 6.83m
31 Chien, Jennifer 12 RBR 25-00.00 22-04.00 6.80m
32 Johnson, Caitlin 10 MARLBORO 24-00.00 21-11.00 6.68m
33 Nardone, Dana 12 WALL 21-05.00 21-08.50 6.61m
34 Malara, Christine 11 MARLBORO 25-00.00 21-01.25 6.43m
35 Cohen, Jen 11 MARLBORO 26-00.00 21-00.75 6.41m
36 Bullock, Malan 12 ST. ROSE 25-00.00 20-10.25 6.35m
37 Neumeier, Margot 12 SHORE REG 21-00.00 20-09.50 6.33m
38 Dugan, Heather 11 WALL 22-02.00 20-08.75 6.31m
39 Krueger, Kate 9 R.F.H. 25-00.00 19-08.50 6.00m
40 Zak, Leslie 11 MIDD. SO 24-00.00 19-08.00 5.99m
41 Blaine, Lori 12 LONG BRANCH 24-00.00 18-10.50 5.75m

 

DyeStat New Jersey

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001