Results
from Ed Scullion's Timing
- Boys - Girls -
Boys
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Jamaal 12 PALMYRA 6.75
2 fenelus, newton 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 6.91 6.83
3 Snell, David 12 MADISON 6.84 6.87
4 Brkal, Kevin 10 ST. ROSE 6.97 6.93
5 Fronjian, Brandon 12 PALISADES PA 6.92 6.93
6 Haddix, Matt HADDON HEIGH 6.95
7 Christopher, Charles 10 ESSEX CATH. 6.92 7.01
8 Bibbs, Michael 10 DOVER 6.99 7.06
9 Tinucci, Jeff 09 WALDWICK 7.30
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gallman, Richard 11 PALMYRA 6.40 6.74q 2
2 Snell, David 12 MADISON 6.77 6.84q 3
3 fenelus, newton 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 6.60 6.91q 8
4 Fronjian, Brandon 12 PALISADES PA 6.60 6.92q 5
5 Christopher, Charles 10 ESSEX CATH. 6.58 6.92q 4
6 Bonnette, Breton 12 HADDONFIEL M 6.83 6.94q 8
7 Brkal, Kevin 10 ST. ROSE 6.70 6.97q 1
8 Bibbs, Michael 10 DOVER 6.95 6.99q 3
9 williams, tyrese 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 6.70 7.01q 4
10 Fuentes, Raphael 11 HADDONFIEL M 6.70 7.02 1
11 Bernardi, Steve 11 BISHOP EUSTA 7.03 7.03 2
12 Hernandez, Pedro 11 DOVER 6.92 7.04 2
13 Ebeid, Robert 11 RIDGEFIELD P 6.60 7.05 7
14 Williams, Quawee 10 NWK. CENTRAL 6.80 7.06 5
15 Kohut, Steve 11 SUMMIT 7.00 7.07 5
16 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 6.70 7.07 2
17 Hill, Aaron 12 SCHALICK 7.01 7.09 1
18 Perez, Eder 10 BOUND BROOK 6.50 7.09 3
19 Thomas, David 09 SALEM 6.60 7.10 6
20 Wiggins, Sean 12 SPOTSWOOD 6.70 7.12 5
21 Vecchione, Ted 11 HANOVER PARK 6.90 7.13 3
22 Jones, Tyler 11 METUCHEN 6.60 7.13 8
23 Edwards, Luke 11 METUCHEN 6.70 7.16 2
24 Joesph, Marvin 11 TECHHS 7.20 7.18 6
25 Omeni, Emmanuel 11 BORDENTOWN 7.00 7.18 8
26 Daniels, Sean 10 NWK. CENTRAL 6.80 7.20 4
27 Childress, Kyle 11 CINNAMINSON 7.00 7.21 2
28 Parker, Korry 11 SALEM 7.14 7.22 8
29 Hitzel, Jerod 12 POPE JOHN 6.70 7.23 7
29 Fernandez, Jorge 11 RIDGEFIELD P 6.70 7.23 3
31 Duhaney, Jahmone 10 MORRIS CATHO 6.90 7.24 1
32 Kilgore, Greg 10 BOUND BROOK 6.80 7.26 7
33 Davis, Darly 12 PALMYRA 6.40 7.27 1
34 Pearson, Evan 10 CALDWELL 7.20 7.28 1
35 Barbadoro, Jhn 11 CINNAMINSON 7.00 7.28 6
36 Martin, Merrill 12 MIDLAND PARK 7.00 7.28 7
37 Willis, Brian 11 5B7 6.95 7.30 4
38 Curtis, Marlon ASBURY PARK 6.90 7.30 5
39 Thompson, George 11 PENNS GROVE 7.90 7.32 4
40 Morris, George 10 POMPTON LAKE 7.00 7.35 3
41 Marks, Greg 10 WHIPPANY PAR 7.30 7.35 3
42 Walsh, Brian 12 NEW PROVIDEN 7.10 7.36 5
42 St.Germain, Matt 09 QUEEN PEACE 7.20 7.36 4
44 McMillon, James 11 ESSEX CATH. 6.82 7.36 8
45 Ongchin, Derrick 10 GOVERNOR LIV 7.03 7.36 3
46 Alston, Roger 12 NWK SCIENCE 6.90 7.37 6
47 Auchter, Douglas 11 GOVERNOR LIV 7.06 7.38 4
48 Johnson, Matt 12 WALLKILL VAL 7.20 7.40 7
49 diaz, joel 10 NWK SCIENCE 7.00 7.42 4
50 Dukes, Robert 12 NEW BRUNSWIC 7.00 7.42 1
51 Wright, Len 12 NEW MILFORD 6.90 7.42 1
52 DeVasto, Rob 10 POPE JOHN 6.80 7.44 6
53 Gibson, Mike 11 BORDENTOWN 7.10 7.46 6
54 Soliman, Bernie 10 DUMONT 7.10 7.47 7
55 Anderson, Matt 10 BISHOP EUSTA 7.34 7.49 5
56 Clark, Charles 11 SCHALICK 7.20 7.49 3
57 Marino, Steven 11 CALDWELL 7.40 7.51 6
58 Bryant, Dan 10 MADISON 7.24 7.51 1
59 Grimm, Jonathan 10 SHORE REG 7.20 7.52 5
60 Diglio, Mike 10 GLEN RIDGE 7.00 7.52 7
61 VanDeventer, Pete 10 RUMSON 7.62 7.55 5
62 Brancato, Mikel 12 KINNELON 7.30 7.57 4
63 Triana, Mike 10 NEW MILFORD 7.00 7.57 5
64 Roman, Chris 09 PALISADES PA 6.90 7.59 4
65 Barnett, Tom 11 RUMSON 7.58 7.60 7
66 Eriksen, Scott 9 NEW PROVIDEN 7.30 7.61 2
67 Roman, Greg 10 GLEN RIDGE 6.88 7.70 7
68 Darren, Tom 10 DUMONT 7.20 7.71 2
69 Ferriday, Tim 9 MIDLAND PARK 7.50 7.73 8
70 Abessi, Bryan 11 INDIAN HILLS 7.48 7.94 7
71 Dvorak, Mike 10 SPOTSWOOD 7.50 8.01 8
72 Webb, Tyreese 9 NWK. CENTRAL 7.00 8.11 6
73 Corriere, Jon 12 WALLKILL VAL 7.60 8.31 6
-- Generelli, Sam 10 SPOTSWOOD 7.10 FS 8
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Labega, Dimar 12 RUTHERFORD 52.20 52.53 11
2 elisca, jeff 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 52.98 52.65 11
3 McFarlane, Xavier 11 METUCHEN 52.20 52.67 11
4 Edgcomb, David 12 METUCHEN 52.50 52.85 11
5 Wiggins, Sean 12 SPOTSWOOD 53.85 2
6 Noel, Paul 12 ESSEX CATH. 53.90 54.07 11
7 Bibbs, Michael 10 DOVER 54.12 6
8 Leonard, Scott 11 HADDONFIEL M 52.70 54.15 11
9 Hernandez, Pedro 11 DOVER 54.35 2
10 Perez, Eder 10 BOUND BROOK 54.52 54.59 10
11 Delcalzo, Robert 11 HASBROUCK H 53.90 54.61 10
12 Leonard, Jesse 11 SHORE REG 56.00 54.64 9
13 Seabold, Chris 10 POPE JOHN 54.40 54.77 10
14 Hunt, Matt 12 SHORE REG 54.95 1
15 Williams, Matt 12 SUMMIT 54.99 12
16 Eames, Jeff 10 WHIPPANY PAR 55.06 3
17 Filandri, Matt 10 INDIAN HILLS 54.70 55.31 9
18 Childress, Kyle 11 CINNAMINSON 56.04 55.47 8
19 Capecci, Joe 12 MORRIS CATHO 54.10 55.54 10
20 Sand, Josh 11 GATEWAY 55.59 1
21 Wright, Len 12 NEW MILFORD 56.60 55.71 8
22 Solebello, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 55.74 5
23 Reed, Tim 11 PENNS GROVE 56.44 5
24 Lo, Jon 12 MONTVILLE 56.47 5
25 Braxton, Jeremy 12 NWK SCIENCE 56.58 4
26 Eason, Zac HADDON HEIGH 56.73 2
27 Scott, Jaeson 12 HADDONFIEL M 55.00 56.75 9
28 Orama, Angel 12 TECHHS 54.07 56.89 10
29 Staley, Allen 11 TECHHS 53.36 57.09 12
30 Trainor, Joe 12 POPE JOHN 55.40 57.10 9
31 Panteleone, Roy 10 MCNAIR 57.17 2
32 powell, ronald 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 55.93 57.18 9
33 Howard, John 11 GATEWAY 57.43 2
34 Miller, Tevon 10 5B7 57.46 2
35 Small, Carlton 11 ESSEX CATH. 56.20 57.52 8
36 Puerta, Yancey 12 WOOD-RIDGE 57.88 1
37 Acquah-Abbiw, Kent 10 HILLSIDE 57.99 3
38 Williams, Malcolm 12 PENNSVILLE 56.59 58.01 8
39 St.Germain, Matt 09 QUEEN PEACE 56.62 58.02 8
40 Butterly, Matthew 9 JOHNSON 58.00 58.13 6
41 Joshi, Dharmesh 12 NEW MILFORD 57.20 58.23 7
42 Young, Ted 11 DAYTON 58.32 6
43 Isacason, Bernie 11 HIGHLAND PAR 56.80 58.34 7
44 Walker, James 10 MIDLAND PARK 58.51 3
45 Umetsu, Kenta 11 NEW PROVIDEN 56.60 58.67 8
46 VanDeventer, Pete 10 RUMSON 58.85 4
47 Benkert, Matt 11 RUMSON 59.10 1
48 costa, Hudson 09 NWK SCIENCE 59.42 4
49 Massari, Eddie 12 BISHOP EUSTA 58.00 59.44 7
50 Pantelone, Kris 11 MCNAIR 59.51 1
51 James, Vernon HADDON HEIGH 59.75 3
52 Van Goor, Tim 9 MIDLAND PARK 59.94 4
53 Kilgore, Greg 10 BOUND BROOK 1:00.99 1:00.11 6
54 Aupperlee, Shawn 10 WALLKILL VAL 1:00.53 3
55 Ryan, Raymond 10 ST. ROSE 1:00.77 4
56 Soliman, Bernie 10 DUMONT 1:00.78 5
57 Berta, V.J. 11 RIDGEFIELD 1:00.80 3
58 Baker, Michael 11 POMPTON LAKE 58.00 1:01.51 7
59 Scheck, Michael POMPTON LAKE 59.00 1:01.73 6
60 Munson, Paul SCHALICK 1:04.00 1:02.28 6
61 Fuentes, Adonis 12 WOOD-RIDGE 1:02.84 5
62 Minor, Khalil 10 HILLSIDE 1:03.16 1
63 Darren, Tom 10 DUMONT 1:03.85 4
-- Barbadoro, Jhn 11 CINNAMINSON 55.57 DQ 9
-- Kemp, Dwayne 11 PALMYRA DQ 5
-- Spirito, Ryan 12 WALLKILL VAL 57.80 DQ 7
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stiles, Skip 12 HADDONFIEL M 1:59.80 2:00.07
2 Carmody, Michael 10 GOVERNOR LIV 2:00.00 2:01.64
3 Andreano, A.J. 12 SADDLE BROOK 2:02.00 2:03.93
4 Silvestri, Brock 12 ST. ROSE 2:02.00 2:04.26
5 Biundo, Joseph 12 HANOVER PARK 2:03.00 2:05.12
6 DeMarco, Brian 11 WHIPPANY PAR 2:06.33 2:06.56
7 Perocho, Jason 11 BISHOP EUSTA 2:03.90 2:07.00
8 Filandri, Matt 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:04.80 2:07.37
9 O'Connell, John 12 METUCHEN 2:05.00 2:08.92
10 Jordon, Corey 11 METUCHEN 2:04.00 2:09.35
11 Elias, Jose 10 DOVER 2:06.80 2:09.37
12 Gyan, Kenneth 12 TECHHS 2:03.70 2:09.71
13 Orama, Anlee 11 TECHHS 2:04.90 2:09.90
14 Prazak, Michael 12 GOVERNOR LIV 2:03.00 2:09.93
15 Kang, Philip 11 DUMONT 2:08.00 2:10.19
16 Barnes, Andrew 12 NEW PROVIDEN 2:08.00 2:11.15
17 Dickson, Tom 10 HADDONFIEL M 2:03.90 2:11.34
18 Wilson, Robbie 12 ASBURY PARK 2:10.00 2:12.63
19 Singiser, William 12 SCHALICK 2:12.00 2:12.81
20 castro, michael 11 ABRAHAM CLAR 2:06.00 2:13.61
21 Lennox, Jack 11 CHATHAM 2:07.00 2:13.89
22 Wos, Dave 12 MORRIS CATHO 2:17.00 2:14.29
23 Britton, Scott 9 SHORE REG 2:20.00 2:14.38
24 Chang, Timothy 11 MONTVILLE 2:10.00 2:14.57
25 Faehner, Kyle 11 MONTVILLE 2:12.00 2:15.23
26 Noone, Tommy 10 ST. ROSE 2:15.00 2:15.39
27 So, Ed 12 POPE JOHN 2:01.90 2:15.41
28 Kline, Isaac 10 PITMAN 2:15.00 2:16.00
29 Krasilnick, Paul 11 PASCACK HILL 2:06.50 2:16.11
30 Alessi, Adam 10 CINNAMINSON 2:13.90 2:16.31
31 Esposito, Joe 12 NEW MILFORD 2:15.80 2:16.65
32 Gagliardi, John 09 HASBROUCK H 2:16.00 2:17.32
33 O'Brien, Mike 12 POPE JOHN 2:10.00 2:17.34
34 Cho, Aramy 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:18.00 2:17.45
35 Boronat, Alexander 11 CALDWELL 2:13.00 2:17.46
36 Fallon, Andrew 11 BISHOP EUSTA 2:16.18 2:17.51
37 Hayden, Matt 12 PITMAN 2:20.00 2:17.62
38 Patterson, Reed 9 GLEN RIDGE 2:15.00 2:17.91
39 Carlone, Darrick 12 MORRIS CATHO 2:17.00 2:18.33
40 Vidal, Chad 09 SPOTSWOOD 2:19.00 2:18.41
41 Delcalzo, Robert 11 HASBROUCK H 2:09.00 2:18.41
42 Lakata, Timothy 12 JOHNSON 2:15.00 2:18.58
43 Kunyz, David 10 SHORE REG 2:17.00 2:19.05
44 Gaston, Wilmer 10 NEW BRUNSWIC 2:20.00 2:19.59
45 Figueroa, Ben 12 NEW MILFORD 2:15.60 2:19.66
46 Carpintero, Jose 12 NWK SCIENCE 2:13.00 2:20.17
47 Mead, Greg 12 WHIPPANY PAR 2:19.82 2:20.24
48 Alea, Jhon 12 DOVER 2:19.00 2:20.54
49 Chavarria, Doug 12 BOUND BROOK 2:19.00 2:21.18
50 Curry, Tim 10 HILLSIDE 2:20.00 2:21.83
51 Garrison, Mike 11 DUMONT 2:20.00 2:22.13
52 O'Gilvie, Errol ROSELLE CATH 2:20.00 2:22.59
53 Pawling, Chris HADDON HEIGH 2:15.00 2:22.64
54 Buchman, Aaron 10 HIGHLAND PAR 2:19.00 2:22.73
55 Wehrle, Chris 10 GATEWAY 2:20.00 2:23.24
56 Koyama, Shunsuke 09 PALISADES PA 2:16.00 2:23.27
57 Carter, Vandir 11 HUD.CTY PREP 2:15.00 2:23.27
58 Schaffer, Gregory 9 WOODBURY HS 2:20.00 2:23.40
59 Azoia, Tim 12 JOHNSON 2:25.00 2:24.25
60 williams, alvin 10 NWK SCIENCE 2:19.00 2:24.28
61 Florio, Matt 12 RUMSON 2:17.00 2:24.37
62 Huang, Kelly 11 HIGHLAND PAR 2:23.00 2:24.41
63 List, Justin 10 PENNS GROVE 2:21.00 2:26.45
64 Martin, Merrill 12 MIDLAND PARK 2:21.00 2:27.18
65 Grennon, Joseph 10 KINNELON 2:25.00 2:28.30
66 Bloodgood, Matt 09 WALLKILL VAL 2:25.00 2:29.98
67 Bostock, Chris 12 PALMYRA 2:24.00 2:30.20
68 Harris, Nicholas 10 SALEM 2:33.00 2:30.21
69 Olefson, Sid 9 RUMSON 2:31.00 2:30.91
70 McMANUS, Brian HADDON HEIGH 2:25.00 2:31.65
71 DeLoriea, John 11 BOUND BROOK 2:25.00 2:31.97
72 Petracca, Michael 11 POMPTON LAKE 2:27.00 2:33.22
73 Yuen, Douglas 12 MIDLAND PARK 2:22.00 2:35.47
74 Brancato, Mikel 12 KINNELON 2:25.00 2:37.88
75 Barrentine, Jonathan 11 GLEN RIDGE 2:25.00 2:42.64
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stiles, Skip 12 HADDONFIEL M 4:24.00 4:27.44
2 Stevenson, Patrick 12 BISHOP EUSTA 4:23.61 4:28.92
3 Altenau, Marc 11 SHORE REG 4:30.00 4:34.29
4 Bonnette, Breton 12 HADDONFIEL M 4:29.00 4:34.92
5 Dulong, Mike 11 MONTCLAIR KI 4:31.80 4:36.53
6 Nordenbring, Oskar 10 MONTCLAIR KI 4:30.60 4:37.24
7 Hetzel, Sam 12 METUCHEN 4:29.00 4:38.40
8 Webster, David 11 SUMMIT 4:39.00 4:39.19
9 Schwab, Milo 11 HIGHLAND PAR 4:43.00 4:40.18
10 Marcin, Steve 12 DELAWARE VAL 4:35.00 4:40.34
11 Pignatoro, Mike 11 BISHOP EUSTA 4:41.00 4:40.84
12 Thorpe, Kevin 10 SPOTSWOOD 4:48.00 4:44.36
13 Brenahan, David 11 CINNAMINSON 4:41.00 4:45.97
14 Sharkey, Andy 9 RUMSON 4:49.00 4:46.95
15 McGregor, Gary 12 MONTVILLE 4:39.00 4:47.18
16 Ednie, Ray 12 RUMSON 4:55.00 4:51.89
17 Klypka, Matt 10 INDIAN HILLS 4:39.00 4:52.63
18 Chang, Simon 12 MONTVILLE 4:50.00 4:53.96
19 Jobbins, Daniel 11 HIGHLAND PAR 4:57.00 4:54.73
20 Burghoffer, Michael 10 WALLKILL VAL 4:50.00 4:56.42
21 Shokry, Shawn 11 HANOVER PARK 4:38.00 4:56.57
22 Lomonaco, Frank BREARLEY 4:50.00 4:58.03
23 Peterson, Mark 11 POPE JOHN 4:42.00 4:58.07
24 Carmody, Michael 10 GOVERNOR LIV 4:44.00 4:58.14
25 Murphy, Paul 10 SHORE REG 5:04.00 4:58.66
26 Okoji, Kelechuka 11 MCNAIR 4:54.00 5:00.22
27 Anderson, Matthew 12 MIDLAND PARK 4:56.00 5:00.38
28 Tahiliani, Verun 11 HANOVER PARK 4:45.00 5:00.52
29 Singiser, William 12 SCHALICK 4:50.00 5:00.73
30 Mancini, Mark 11 CINNAMINSON 4:56.00 5:00.79
31 Carroll, Joe 12 HUD.CTY PREP 4:50.00 5:01.02
32 Therattil, Paul 10 NEW PROVIDEN 4:58.00 5:02.01
33 Draghi, Robert 11 JOHNSON 5:00.00 5:02.28
34 Arnold, Anthony 10 ST. ROSE 5:10.00 5:02.72
35 Huddell, Nathan 11 BOUND BROOK 5:00.00 5:05.77
36 Nolan, Ian 10 ST. ROSE 5:10.00 5:06.07
37 Riskie, Tim 12 WOODBURY HS 5:06.00 5:06.47
38 Wright, Alex 10 WALLKILL VAL 4:59.00 5:06.96
39 Wright, Robert 11 HASBROUCK H 4:58.00 5:07.21
40 Ostermueller, Jeff 9 METUCHEN 5:15.00 5:07.47
41 Prazak, Michael 12 GOVERNOR LIV 4:54.00 5:07.86
42 Bravo, Ryan 11 SADDLE BROOK 5:10.00 5:10.24
43 Migliore, Mike ROSELLE CATH 5:10.00 5:10.31
44 Moriarty, Mike 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:11.00 5:10.90
45 Jaskula, John 12 JOHNSON 5:00.00 5:11.14
46 chevalier, omar 11 ABRAHAM CLAR 5:15.00 5:11.43
47 Dorcely, Ricardo 12 TECHHS 5:11.54
48 Carlone, Darrick 12 MORRIS CATHO 4:58.00 5:12.85
49 Tarantino, Michael 09 QUEEN PEACE 5:00.00 5:13.02
50 O'Brien, Kevin 10 POPE JOHN 5:00.00 5:13.64
51 McKeever, Patrick 10 MIDLAND PARK 5:05.00 5:15.15
52 Cramer, Adam 9 HADDON HEIGH 5:10.00 5:15.92
53 Villeda, Chris 09 BOUND BROOK 5:25.00 5:16.69
54 Ramirez, Jose 11 TECHHS 5:16.80
55 Vidal, Chad 09 SPOTSWOOD 5:13.00 5:17.81
56 Delaney, Steve 10 POMPTON LAKE 5:30.00 5:21.18
57 Lawrence, Kevin 10 CALDWELL 5:18.00 5:22.81
58 Houck, Zack HADDON HEIGH 5:10.00 5:22.82
59 mehlfender, Chris JR QUEEN PEACE 4:50.00 5:24.92
60 Sperling, Aaron 9 NEW PROVIDEN 5:25.00 5:25.10
61 Duda, John 11 INDIAN HILLS 5:23.00 5:25.21
62 Frayne, Jesse 12 SADDLE BROOK 5:30.00 5:28.60
63 Figueroa, Sebastian 9 NEW MILFORD 5:50.00 5:32.22
64 Miles, Wes 12 GLEN RIDGE 5:20.00 5:32.91
65 Ramseyer, Daniel 12 CALDWELL 5:18.00 5:32.99
66 McCann, Ryan 9 NEW MILFORD 5:50.00 5:34.08
67 Mireku, Issac 10 HILLSIDE 6:00.00 5:40.22
68 Shah, Ankit 10 MCNAIR 5:25.00 5:40.23
69 Persing, Adam 10 GLEN RIDGE 5:25.00 5:40.95
70 ogin, john 09 NWK SCIENCE 5:45.00 5:54.99
-- Hirshhorn, James 11 SUMMIT 5:14.00 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bonnette, Breton 12 HADDONFIEL M 9:44.00 9:39.93
2 Nordenbring, Oskar 10 MONTCLAIR KI 9:41.20 9:48.46
3 Platt, Chris 11 HADDONFIEL M 9:34.00 9:59.75
4 Lavender, Ryan 12 ST. ROSE 10:00.00 10:01.11
5 Hotz, Alex 12 GOVERNOR LIV 10:25.00 10:01.89
6 Klypka, Matt 10 INDIAN HILLS 9:53.00 10:01.99
7 Shokry, Shawn 11 HANOVER PARK 9:50.00 10:03.90
8 McMickle, Matt 12 NEW PROVIDEN 10:10.00 10:08.06
9 McGregor, Gary 12 MONTVILLE 10:08.00 10:11.54
10 Burghoffer, Michael 10 WALLKILL VAL 10:28.00 10:23.79
11 Voss, Chris 11 WOODSTOWN 10:10.00 10:25.09
12 Leslie, Jonathan 12 WHIPPANY PAR 10:22.89 10:28.36
13 Carroll, Joe 12 HUD.CTY PREP 10:22.00 10:29.14
14 Lomonaco, Frank BREARLEY 10:58.00 10:34.50
15 Neves, Adrian ROSELLE CATH 10:22.00 10:39.82
16 Sidie, Matt 11 GOVERNOR LIV 10:37.00 10:42.36
17 Jaworski, Todd 12 MONTVILLE 10:30.00 10:43.93
18 Huddell, Nathan 11 BOUND BROOK 10:36.00 10:43.95
19 Scheid, Justin 10 POPE JOHN 9:52.00 10:47.88
20 Tahiliani, Verun 11 HANOVER PARK 10:15.00 10:51.10
21 Catalano, Andrew ROSELLE CATH 10:36.00 10:53.79
22 Delaney, Steve 10 POMPTON LAKE 11:15.00 10:55.12
23 Gregory, Christopher 9 MIDLAND PARK 10:59.00 10:55.65
24 Ruane, Joseph 9 SHORE REG 11:00.00 10:55.70
25 Ciociola, Matt 12 BISHOP EUSTA 11:14.90 10:57.54
26 McKeever, Patrick 10 MIDLAND PARK 11:05.00 10:58.10
27 Wright, Robert 11 HASBROUCK H 10:50.00 10:59.55
28 Hanifin, Rob 12 BISHOP EUSTA 11:14.09 11:00.25
29 Ostermueller, Dan 12 METUCHEN 10:50.00 11:03.69
30 Meier, William 11 BUTLER 11:15.00 11:07.13
31 Moriarty, Mike 10 SPOTSWOOD 11:05.00 11:08.08
32 Dorcely, Ricardo 12 TECHHS 11:08.60
33 Klein, Dan 10 KINNELON 10:45.00 11:10.24
34 Crown, Adam 10 METUCHEN 11:20.00 11:11.04
35 Jaskula, John 12 JOHNSON 11:00.00 11:16.75
36 Cho, Aramy 10 INDIAN HILLS 11:10.00 11:18.38
37 Ramirez, Jose 11 TECHHS 11:26.08
38 Petracca, Michael 11 POMPTON LAKE 12:00.00 11:26.15
39 Dunphy, Thomas 11 SHORE REG 10:50.00 11:40.24
40 Trainor, Mark 10 POPE JOHN 11:00.00 11:42.42
41 Brinster, Keil 9 KINNELON 11:15.00 11:43.62
42 Heinze, Justin 9 WOODBURY HS 10:50.00 11:44.98
43 Grysko, Derek 10 JOHNSON 11:15.00 11:45.98
-- Unis, Mike 9 VERONA 11:40.00 DNF
-- Acquah-Abbiw, Kent 10 HILLSIDE 11:30.90 DNF
-- Rishi, Ashwat 11 HIGHLAND PAR 11:50.00 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dahms, Matt 12 HADDONFIEL M 7.86 7.79
2 Lugo, Frank 12 GATEWAY 8.06 8.03
3 Lado, David 11 RIDGEFIELD 8.09 8.07
4 elisca, jeff 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 8.28 8.26
5 Ake, Ibra 11 HIGHLAND PAR 8.48 8.26
6 Cantor, Jeremy 12 HANOVER PARK 8.49 8.27
7 Dahms, Dennis 10 HADDONFIEL M 8.36 8.30
8 Molnar, Greg 12 MAHWAY 8.40 8.31
9 Jones, Tyler 11 METUCHEN 8.49 8.66
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dahms, Matt 12 HADDONFIEL M 7.67 7.86q 4
2 Lugo, Frank 12 GATEWAY 7.93 8.06q 3
3 Lado, David 11 RIDGEFIELD 7.80 8.09q 5
4 elisca, jeff 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 7.80 8.28q 5
5 Dahms, Dennis 10 HADDONFIEL M 8.00 8.36q 2
6 Molnar, Greg 12 MAHWAY 7.60 8.40q 2
7 Ake, Ibra 11 HIGHLAND PAR 8.10 8.48q 1
8 Cantor, Jeremy 12 HANOVER PARK 7.90 8.49q 4
9 Jones, Tyler 11 METUCHEN 7.60 8.49q 1
10 Stachal, Steve 12 SADDLE BROOK 8.20 8.66 1
11 Pascetta, Dan 12 NEW PROVIDEN 8.60 8.73 2
12 Messmer, Matt 12 HANOVER PARK 7.60 8.75 3
13 Hunt, Matt 12 SHORE REG 8.60 8.81 1
14 Hong, Scott 12 NEW PROVIDEN 8.40 8.82 5
15 Sutton, Jason 12 SHORE REG 8.90 8.82 2
16 Scott, Cody 11 BORDENTOWN 9.00 8.88 2
17 Popovitch, Robert 12 GOVERNOR LIV 8.56 8.91 1
18 Hitzel, Jerod 12 POPE JOHN 8.20 8.94 2
19 Livingston, Mike 11 METUCHEN 8.30 8.99 4
20 Alm, Jason 11 BORDENTOWN 8.50 9.00 4
21 Welles, Nathan 10 PALMYRA 8.60 9.04 3
22 Coleman, Stephon 12 PENNS GROVE 9.10 9.09 4
23 Montes, Michael 12 WHIPPANY PAR 8.76 9.14 4
24 Nevius, Garrett 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 8.60 9.17 4
25 Levinson, Aaron 10 GLEN RIDGE 10.00 9.21 5
26 Nickerson, Derek 11 GATEWAY 8.50 9.25 2
27 Bent, Matt 11 POPE JOHN 8.50 9.26 3
28 Puerta, Yancey 12 WOOD-RIDGE 8.70 9.37 5
29 Gabster, Steve 12 BISHOP EUSTA 8.97 9.55 1
30 Timpone, Nick 10 HASBROUCK H 8.40 9.59 5
31 Szalay, Joe 12 SCHALICK 9.20 9.69 5
32 Pritchard, Kevin 12 GOVERNOR LIV 8.95 9.70 1
33 Brewster, David 11 BUTLER 8.90 9.72 3
34 Indrawis, Sam 12 BOUND BROOK 9.30 9.77 3
35 McNair, Dan ROSELLE CATH 9.90 9.81 4
36 Watson, Dan 11 PENNS GROVE 9.30 9.85 4
37 Dvorak, Mike 10 SPOTSWOOD 9.30 9.88 5
38 Fenlon, Matthew 9 CHATHAM 9.35 9.89 1
39 Kinman, James 11 TECHHS 9.04 10.15 3
40 Antonelli, Michael 11 BISHOP EUSTA 9.32 10.25 2
41 Rivas, Kevin 10 PALISADES PA 9.80 10.67 3
42 McCallister, Jordan 10 SALEM 10.74 5
43 George, Billy 09 PALISADES PA 9.70 10.92 2
-- Duhaney, Jahmone 10 MORRIS CATHO 8.30 DNF 3
-- Victolee, Edward 10 HASBROUCK H 9.50 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 3:30.55 3:34.70 5
1) Jones, Tyler 11 2) McFarlane, Xavier 11
3) Edgcomb, David 12 4) Jordon, Corey 11
5) Hetzel, Sam 12 6) Ahn, Jung 12
2 DOVER 3:40.94 3:35.46 5
1) Harris, Kahlil 12 2) Elias, Jose 10
3) Bibbs, Michael 10 4) Hernandez, Pedro 11
5) Alea, Jhon 12 6) DeJesus, Jason 10
3 TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 3:37.71 3:41.14 5
1) Staley, Allen 11 2) Orama, Angel 12
3) Orama, Anlee 11 4) Gyan, Kenneth 12
5) Glover, Dennis 12 6) Kinman, James 11
4 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:37.00 3:42.23 5
1) Trainor, Joe 12 2) Seabold, Chris 10
3) So, Ed 12 4) Hitzel, Jerod 12
5) DeVasto, Rob 10 6) Caprio, Steve 11
5 HANOVER PARK 3:41.10 3:42.75 4
1) Messmer, Matt 12 2) Cantor, Jeremy 12
3) Fieno, Angelo 12 4) Vecchione, Ted 11
5) Biundo, Joseph 12 6) Bauer, Russell 9
6 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 3:40.80 3:44.22 5
1) Dudek, Tim 11 2) Atsu-Swanzy, Dela 11
3) Pressley, Brendyn 09 4) Turzanski, Sean 11
5) Perocho, Jason 11 6) Pignatoro, Mike 11
7 SHORE REGIONAL HS 3:51.36 3:45.48 3
1) Hunt, Matt 12 2) Fiorentini, Giancarlo 10
3) Leonard, Jesse 11 4) Grimm, Jonathan 10
5) Sutton, Jason 12 6) Altenau, Marc 11
8 MONTVILLE TWP HS 3:48.92 3:46.63 4
1) Chang, Timothy 11 2) Chang, Simon 12
3) Lo, Jon 12 4) McGregor, Gary 12
5) Jaworski, Todd 12 6) Faehner, Kyle 11
9 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL 3:54.00 3:49.37 3
1) Mead, Greg 12 2) DeMarco, Brian 11
3) Leslie, Jonathan 12 4) Montes, Michael 12
5) Eames, Jeff 10 6) Marks, Greg 10
10 ESSEX CATHOLIC 3:50.00 3:51.25 4
1) Noel, Paul 12 2) Small, Carlton 11
3) McMillon, James 11 4) Battle, Anthony 10
11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:48.10 3:51.36 4
1) Duhaney, Jahmone 10 2) Wos, Dave 12
3) Capecci, Joe 12 4) Milde, Chris 12
5) Carlone, Darrick 12 6) Mazur, Kyle 10
12 CINNAMINSON HIGH SCHOOL 3:47.99 3:51.83 4
1) Barbadoro, Jhn 11 2) Childress, Kyle 11
3) Ngumezi, Chinedum 12 4) McLaughlin, Shaun 11
5) Alessi, Adam 10 6) Muscamera, Peter 11
13 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL 3:52.38 1
1) Alston, Roger 12 2) Young, Darryl 11
3) costa, Hudson 09 4) Braxton, Jeremy 12
5) Carpintero, Jose 12 6) diaz, joel 10
14 NEW PROVIDENCE 3:51.00 3:52.76 3
1) Pascetta, Dan 12 2) Umetsu, Kenta 11
3) Hong, Scott 12 4) Martin, David 12
5) Barnes, Andrew 12 6)
15 A.L.JOHNSON 3:58.00 3:54.46 3
1) Megill, Ray 11 2) Butterly, Matthew 9
3) Draghi, Robert 11 4) Lakata, Timothy 12
5) Burnett, Ralph 10 6) Jaskula, John 12
16 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 3:47.20 3:55.47 4
1) Pereyra, Diego 12 2) Wright, Len 12
3) Joshi, Dharmesh 12 4) Esposito, Joe 12
5) Wendt, Derrick 12 6) McCarten, Joseph 10
17 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 3:55.72 2
1) Sechehay, Michael 10 2) MacLaga, Tim 12
3) Lennox, Jack 11 4) Lane, Brian 10
5) Fenlon, Justin 12 6) Becker, David 12
18 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 3:52.96 3:56.03 3
1) Popovitch, Robert 12 2) Batejan, Greg 09
3) Bergeski, Chris 09 4) Dressel, Brian 12
5) Schlichting, Bryant 12 6) Sheppard, Scott 11
19 PALISADES PARK 3:58.22 1
1) Fronjian, Brandon 12 2) Rivas, Kevin 10
3) Koyama, Shunsuke 09 4) Roman, Chris 09
5) Fronjian, Chris 09 6) George, Billy 09
20 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:04.05 2
1) Benkert, Matt 11 2) Isanuk, Matt 11
3) VanDeventer, Pete 10 4) O'Brien, John 10
5) George, Christian 11 6) Florio, Matt 12
21 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:04.16 2
1) Hennessey, Mike 12 2) Szalay, Joe 12
3) Hill, Aaron 12 4) Clark, Charles 11
5) Singiser, William 12 6)
22 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:56.00 4:07.17 3
1) Donlon, Tom 2) Kielian, Alan
3) McNair, Dan 4) Abin, Manny
5) O'Gilvie, Errol 6) Neves, Adrian
23 WOOD-RIDGE H.S. 4:22.70 1
1) Puerta, Yancey 12 2) Fuentes, Adonis 12
3) Nipal, Alvin 12 4) Carrero, Mike 12
5) Carrero, Eric 10 6)
-- ABRAHAM CLARK 3:35.03 DQ 5
1) fenelus, newton 12 2) castro, michael 11
3) lubin, jehovah 12 4) elisca, jeff 12
5) powell, ronald 12 6) harrison, ishmael 10
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lee, Michael 12 PENNSVILLE 6-00.00 1.82m
2 Stachal, Steve 12 SADDLE BROOK 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Alm, Jason 11 BORDENTOWN J5-10.00 1.77m
4 Lennox, Jack 11 CHATHAM J5-10.00 1.77m
5 Jones, Tyler 11 METUCHEN 5-08.00 1.72m
5 Mitchell, Andre 11 HILLSIDE 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Dudek, Tim 11 BISHOP EUSTA 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Cavallaro, Anthony 11 RUTHERFORD 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Cantor, Jeremy 12 HANOVER PARK 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Ongchin, Derrick 10 GOVERNOR LIV 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Barbadoro, Jhn 11 CINNAMINSON 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Dressel, Brian 12 GOVERNOR LIV 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Ake, Ibra 11 HIGHLAND PAR 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Kilgore, Greg 10 BOUND BROOK 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Minkoff, Alex 12 HADDONFIEL M NH
-- Pearson, Evan 10 CALDWELL NH
-- Bernardi, Steve 11 BISHOP EUSTA NH
-- Williams, Michael 10 SHORE REG NH
-- Hong, Scott 12 NEW PROVIDEN NH
-- elisca, jeff 12 ABRAHAM CLAR NH
-- Faehner, Kyle 11 MONTVILLE NH
-- Timpone, Nick 10 HASBROUCK H NH
-- Edwards, Luke 11 METUCHEN NH
-- Nickerson, Derek 11 GATEWAY NH
-- Montes, Michael 12 WHIPPANY PAR NH
-- Flavin, Andrew 11 NEW PROVIDEN NH
-- Kolesnikov, Nicholas 12 PENNSVILLE NH
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sauer, Matthew 12 PENNSVILLE 47-11.25 14.61m
2 Herrel, Adam ROSELLE CATH 47-10.00 14.57m
3 Poandl, Frank 11 METUCHEN 47-06.50 14.49m
4 McDowell, Dominic 12 BISHOP EUSTA 46-11.75 14.31m
5 Lane, Kevin 12 HADDONFIEL M 45-01.75 13.76m
6 Belknap, JT 12 HADDONFIEL M J45-01.75 13.76m
7 Toth, Frank 11 SPOTSWOOD 44-05.00 13.53m
8 Golaszewski, Craig 12 POPE JOHN 44-04.25 13.51m
9 Wehmeyer, Evan 11 POPE JOHN 44-01.00 13.43m
10 Wilson, Robbie 12 ASBURY PARK 44-00.00 13.41m
11 Finelle, Rustin 12 BOUND BROOK 43-02.50 13.16m
12 DiVietro, Chris 11 BISHOP EUSTA 42-08.50 13.01m
13 LoForte, Bobby BREARLEY 42-02.00 12.85m
14 Buthmann, Erich 11 DAYTON 41-09.50 12.73m
15 Bussanich, John 12 RIDGEFIELD P 41-07.50 12.68m
16 Lee, Charles 12 PALISADES PA 41-05.25 12.63m
17 Mikijanic, James 12 NEW PROVIDEN 40-07.25 12.37m
18 Moroney, Marty 12 GOVERNOR LIV 40-04.50 12.30m
19 Laverty, Mike 11 WOODBURY HS 40-00.00 12.19m
20 Donnelly, Scott 11 MONTVILLE 39-09.25 12.12m
21 Brent, John 12 BOUND BROOK 39-06.75 12.05m
22 Chang, David 12 WESTWOOD 39-03.25 11.96m
23 Noel, Paul 11 5B7 38-08.00 11.78m
24 Rottner, Ryan 12 RIDGEFIELD P 38-07.75 11.77m
25 Maier, Jason 10 NEW MILFORD 38-06.75 11.75m
25 Buchman, Aaron 10 HIGHLAND PAR 38-06.75 11.75m
27 Williams, Darrell 10 ESSEX CATH. 38-06.50 11.74m
28 Copell, Arthur 11 HASBROUCK H 38-01.50 11.62m
28 Grammer, Sam 12 CHATHAM 38-01.50 11.62m
28 Dewson, Ian 12 PALMYRA 38-01.50 11.62m
31 Derillo, John 9 JOHNSON 38-00.00 11.58m
32 Mazur, Kyle 10 MORRIS CATHO 37-07.25 11.46m
33 Banner, Ned 11 METUCHEN 37-06.25 11.43m
34 Marsico, Frank 10 RUTHERFORD 37-03.00 11.35m
35 Lagrotteria, Bill 10 RUMSON 36-09.25 11.20m
36 Goodman, Born 09 ASBURY PARK 36-07.25 11.15m
37 Clark, Charles 11 SCHALICK 36-03.00 11.04m
38 Wodynski, Kyle 11 WHIPPANY PAR 36-01.00 10.99m
39 McKenna, Bernard 10 SHORE REG 35-11.00 10.94m
40 Cassidy, Steven CINNAMINSON 35-03.25 10.75m
41 Franco, Nick 10 MONTVILLE 35-01.75 10.71m
42 Weijer, Neil 11 NEW PROVIDEN 35-01.25 10.69m
43 Jordan, Ali SHORE REG 35-00.50 10.68m
-- Opie, Joe 10 RUMSON ND
-- Chan, Stanley 12 PALISADES PA ND
-- Bodnar, Dan 11 POPE JOHN ND
Girls
Girls 55 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Wilks, Takara JR QUEEN PEACE 7.42 7.36 2 Orimogunje, Anike JR QUEEN PEACE 7.56 7.51 3 Nesbitt, Allison 12 MT. ST. MARY 7.60 7.53 4 DeBenedetto, Collette 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 7.66 7.73 5 Robinson, Shalonda 12 PENNS GROVE 7.70 7.76 6 Evangelista, Kathleen CINNAMINSON 7.76 7.80 7 Vidal, Cassandra 11 ASBURY PARK 7.79 7.83 8 Bristow, Jaminah 10 HILLSIDE 7.75 8.08 Girls 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wilks, Takara JR QUEEN PEACE 7.42q 1 2 Orimogunje, Anike JR QUEEN PEACE 7.56q 2 3 Nesbitt, Allison 12 MT. ST. MARY 7.54 7.60q 7 4 DeBenedetto, Collette 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 7.49 7.66q 4 5 Robinson, Shalonda 12 PENNS GROVE 7.60 7.70q 8 6 Bristow, Jaminah 10 HILLSIDE 7.85 7.75q 9 7 Evangelista, Kathleen CINNAMINSON 7.40 7.76q 3 8 Vidal, Cassandra 11 ASBURY PARK 7.60 7.79q 9 9 Blachford, Courtney 10 HIGHLAND PAR 7.50 7.87 6 10 Price, Natasha 12 SCHALICK 7.81 7.89 10 11 wynter, carla 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 7.60 7.89 10 12 Ofshinsky, Stephanie DUMONT 7.70 7.90 5 13 McDonald, Kimberly 12 SUMMIT 7.70 7.97 2 14 Volkert, Sara 11 MTST DOMINIC 7.65 7.97 8 15 onwunali, nkeiruka 11 ABRAHAM CLAR 7.80 7.98 10 16 Hopken, Meredith 12 WALLKILL VAL 7.80 8.01 4 17 Cepak, Monica 10 VILLA WALSH 7.80 8.01 9 18 Young, Jossalyn 9 NEW BRUNSWIC 7.80 8.01 3 19 Caterina, Tiffany 12 CALDWELL 7.80 8.02 8 20 Walker, Jasmine HADDON HEIGH 8.14 8.04 1 21 Thomas, Danielle 12 SALEM 8.00 8.05 7 22 Serratelli, Jessica 10 JOHNSON 7.60 8.07 10 23 Strickland, Iris 9 DOVER 8.00 8.09 4 24 Muller, Katie 10 MATER DEI 8.10 8.12 8 25 Dalton, Kathy 09 ST. ROSE 7.80 8.13 7 26 Laverty, Amanda 11 RIDGEFIELD 7.70 8.16 4 27 Goosman, Kerrin 9 VERONA 7.70 8.19 7 28 Wong, Judy 10 WOOD-RIDGE 7.80 8.19 1 29 Bell, Joanna 11 VILLA WALSH 7.90 8.20 6 30 Kalafut, Catherine 12 WHIPPANY PAR 8.07 8.21 9 31 Malvo, Chiquita 11 NEW BRUNSWIC 7.80 8.21 6 32 Hayes, LeRoya 09 ASBURY PARK 8.10 8.21 2 33 Boutilier, Sarah 12 POPE JOHN 7.90 8.22 7 34 Hooper, Sarah 10 DOVER 8.20 8.23 5 35 Cooke, Katie 12 SCHALICK 8.20 8.24 3 36 McWilliams, Kelly 11 POPE JOHN 8.00 8.24 8 37 Naval, Julie 12 PITMAN 8.20 8.24 6 38 Adams, Leigh 9 SHORE REG 8.10 8.25 7 39 McClutchy, Sarah 10 GLEN RIDGE 8.00 8.26 10 40 Slattery, Jodi 11 MATER DEI 8.00 8.26 6 41 Ruegger, Shannon 09 METUCHEN 8.10 8.27 6 42 Gusmano, Nicole 12 WALLKILL VAL 8.00 8.28 10 43 Title, Cassie 9 DAYTON 8.30 8.31 9 44 Zemanek, Caitlin 12 BUTLER 7.80 8.31 1 45 Ronner, Laura 09 GOVERNOR LIV 7.95 8.32 1 46 Burgdorf, Caitlin 9 VILLA WALSH 7.90 8.33 1 47 Webber, Katie 12 NEW PROVIDEN 8.10 8.33 5 48 Alexander, Coatney 12 MCNAIR 8.00 8.33 2 49 Archibald, Emily 11 CALDWELL 8.30 8.33 9 50 Belliveau, Lauren 12 DAYTON 8.30 8.39 8 51 Knapp, Kristina 11 RUMSON 8.50 8.40 5 52 Burke, Ryan 10 ST. ROSE 8.00 8.40 5 53 Eng, Rachel 09 MADISON 8.24 8.41 7 54 Clemens, Courtney 11 BORDENTOWN 8.30 8.41 6 55 Mafoua, Chancelle 10 MCNAIR 8.50 8.43 4 56 Ale, Joanna 11 BOUND BROOK 7.90 8.43 2 57 Glynn, Emily 11 GOVERNOR LIV 7.90 8.45 5 58 Williams, Ashley 09 NWK. CENTRAL 8.90 8.45 10 59 Houlis, Lisa 9 MIDLAND PARK 8.30 8.46 10 59 Salavarietta, Jennifer 10 MT. ST. MARY 8.60 8.46 8 61 Estes, Kindal 12 NEW PROVIDEN 8.10 8.46 4 62 Degnen, Tracey 11 GATEWAY 7.90 8.48 3 63 Kellinger, Shannon 9 SADDLE BROOK 8.10 8.50 1 64 DellaFave, Christie 12 HASBROUCK H 8.10 8.52 3 65 Herman, Lauren 12 OAK KNOLL 7.90 8.54 4 66 Loprete, Nicole 9 SPOTSWOOD 8.30 8.55 5 67 Bayton, Daniel BURLINGTON T 8.30 8.56 8 68 Dryer, Jen 11 VILLA WALSH 8.20 8.56 4 69 Geronimo, Stefanie 9 MATER DEI 8.60 7 70 Grippo, Ally 9 RUMSON 8.50 8.64 3 71 redman, cerinena 09 NWK SCIENCE 7.80 8.66 2 72 Kilgore, Gretchen 09 BOUND BROOK 8.40 8.67 1 73 Rodriquez, Nelcilia 09 PALISADES PA 8.30 8.68 10 74 Mastrangelo, Danielle 12 POMPTON LAKE 8.00 8.68 3 75 Tickle, Allison 11 CEDER GROVE 8.30 8.72 7 76 Evennou, Danielle 11 SPOTSWOOD 8.50 8.72 2 77 Smith, Nicole 10 PITMAN 8.60 8.73 9 78 Thompson, Zipporah 10 NWK SCIENCE 7.80 8.73 5 79 DeBoer, Jessica 11 INDIAN HILLS 7.50 8.75 5 80 Lopez, Carla 10 PALISADES PA 8.40 8.76 1 81 Wisniewski, Natasha 9 GLEN RIDGE 8.30 9.04 4 82 Weimer, Sara 9 H. HUDSON 8.50 9.04 6 83 Papa, Sam HADDON HEIGH 8.90 9.07 10 84 Perez, Diane POMPTON LAKE 8.40 9.29 2 85 Coxe, Kristine 11 GATEWAY 8.50 9.29 7 85 Maccherone, Marita 10 HADDONFIEL M 9.00 9.29 9 -- Dwyer, Ashley 10 SHORE REG 7.60 FS 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Keegan, Kristina 11 HADDONFIEL M 1:00.80 59.91 12 2 McCurdy, Dana 12 GOVERNOR LIV 1:00.00 1:00.26 12 3 Dobson, Porscha 11 KENT PLACE 1:00.20 1:00.37 12 4 Gallagher, Maura 12 MT. ST. MARY 1:00.74 4 5 Bieganousky, Katie 10 POPE JOHN 1:01.50 1:01.62 12 6 Bekele, Sara 12 HANOVER PARK 1:01.50 1:01.68 12 7 Evangelista, Kathleen CINNAMINSON 1:01.33 1:02.23 12 8 Pirozzi, Kelly 12 VILLA WALSH 1:02.90 1:02.71 11 9 Ivy, Christina 09 MONTVILLE 1:03.48 1:03.04 11 10 wynter, carla 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 1:01.70 1:03.31 11 11 Boynton, Jessica 12 POPE JOHN 1:03.00 1:03.95 11 12 Miller, Willette 12 NWK SCIENCE 1:04.06 2 13 Evangilista, Kristine CINNAMINSON 1:06.90 1:04.21 9 14 Bristow, Jaminah 10 HILLSIDE 1:04.23 4 15 Holder, Kisha 11 ASBURY PARK 1:04.20 1:04.63 10 16 Dwyer, Ashley 10 SHORE REG 1:05.12 1:04.75 10 17 Serratelli, Jessica 10 JOHNSON 1:05.00 1:04.80 10 18 Saintus, Emilie 11 QUEEN PEACE 1:03.32 1:05.17 11 19 Ravaioli, Kristin 10 VILLA WALSH 1:04.97 1:05.64 10 20 Dewey, Catherine 11 OAK KNOLL 1:05.00 1:05.70 10 21 Vidal, Cassandra 11 ASBURY PARK 1:05.30 1:05.73 9 22 barfield, angela 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 1:07.00 1:06.38 9 23 Probe, Jenifer 09 BISHOP EUSTA 1:07.32 1:06.57 8 24 Wood, Meredith HADDON HEIGH 1:06.58 4 25 Jones, Janelle 12 MT. ST. MARY 1:05.00 1:06.82 10 26 Bennett, Ashley 10 METUCHEN 1:07.10 1:07.04 8 27 brown, alberta 12 NWK SCIENCE 1:06.05 1:07.11 9 28 Adams, Leigh 9 SHORE REG 1:08.49 1:07.19 7 29 Kalafut, Catherine 12 WHIPPANY PAR 1:07.20 1 30 Lyp, Terry ROSELLE CATH 1:07.60 1:07.35 8 31 McCoy, Ashli 11 SALEM 1:07.64 5 32 Mulligan, Amanda 11 METUCHEN 1:06.70 1:07.66 9 33 Dowd, Bridget 9 RUMSON 1:08.09 2 34 Dougherty-Choux, Julie 10 CHATHAM 1:08.10 3 35 Duffy, Brigid 11 HADDONFIEL M 1:09.80 1:08.11 7 36 Sundberg, Julianne 12 CALDWELL 1:08.15 3 37 Boyd, Tanisha 11 QUEEN PEACE 1:08.33 5 38 Steiger, Erica 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:08.30 1:08.45 8 39 Cini, Sarita 11 BISHOP EUSTA 1:07.20 1:08.49 8 40 Moore, Jessica 9 OAK KNOLL 1:08.59 5 41 Wong, Judy 10 WOOD-RIDGE 1:08.64 3 42 Frawley, Taryn 11 MTST DOMINIC 1:08.73 2 43 O'Connor, Jane 09 SCHALICK 1:08.82 1 44 Rizzo, Kim 10 PENNSVILLE 1:10.34 1:09.08 6 45 Reuter, Danielle 11 WALDWICK 1:09.15 4 46 Brown, Bianca 10 DOVER 1:09.32 3 47 Lane, Kortni 10 NEW BRUNSWIC 1:09.35 5 48 Capella, Katie 11 PENNSVILLE 1:09.25 1:09.48 7 49 Stuart, Lori 11 SADDLE BROOK 1:09.55 2 50 Jones, Erin 11 DUMONT 1:09.85 3 51 Jones, Jennifer 11 HILLSIDE 1:09.92 4 52 Severage, Ashley 10 JOHNSON 1:07.00 1:10.12 9 53 Mastrangelo, Jamie 11 POMPTON LAKE 1:08.00 1:10.34 8 54 Caamano, Natalie 10 MTST DOMINIC 1:10.48 2 55 O'Neil, Katie 11 ST. ROSE 1:10.91 3 56 Spann, Sonia 10 MCNAIR 1:11.43 2 57 Pauels, Sarah 10 RUMSON 1:11.49 5 58 Copes, Ashley 9 SALEM 1:11.53 4 59 Sarazen, Heidi 9 NEW PROVIDEN 1:11.00 1:11.65 6 60 D'Onofrio, Laura 10 NEW PROVIDEN 1:13.00 1:11.67 5 61 Gusmano, Nicole 12 WALLKILL VAL 1:11.00 1:11.93 6 62 Lacertosa, Laura 11 SPOTSWOOD 1:10.00 1:12.95 7 63 Geronimo, Stefanie 9 MATER DEI 1:10.00 1:13.94 7 64 McGarr, Meghan 10 WALDWICK 1:14.05 1 65 Cooper, Rachel 10 HIGHLAND PAR 1:12.00 1:14.67 6 66 Perez, Diane POMPTON LAKE 1:10.00 1:15.29 6 -- Nicoletti, Heather 12 HASBROUCK H 1:02.90 DQ 11 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Didario, Megs 11 GOVERNOR LIV 2:21.00 2:21.20 2 Miller, Willette 12 NWK SCIENCE 2:24.19 2:24.48 3 Scarfuto, Karen 11 METUCHEN 2:24.10 2:24.49 4 McMillan, Emily 09 ST. ROSE 2:29.00 2:25.68 5 Johnson, Tricia 11 OAK KNOLL 2:27.00 2:26.45 6 Lynch, Patricia 12 BISHOP EUSTA 2:24.00 2:26.49 7 McGinn, Megan 12 OAK KNOLL 2:30.00 2:26.93 8 Vit, Nicole 10 SCHALICK 2:28.00 2:26.93 9 Abel, Kim 09 HADDONFIEL M 2:31.80 2:27.59 10 Baker, Meghan 11 BISHOP EUSTA 2:27.00 2:27.97 11 Guthrie, Kaley 10 POPE JOHN 2:31.00 2:28.42 12 adams, zacara 10 ABRAHAM CLAR 2:31.30 2:31.15 13 Duffy, Claire 09 HADDONFIEL M 2:34.90 2:31.17 14 Diaz, Sara 12 TECHHS 2:22.00 2:31.50 15 Fleming, Amanda 12 SCHALICK 2:38.00 2:34.99 16 Knapp, Kristina 11 RUMSON 2:30.00 2:35.10 17 DellaFave, Kelly 10 HASBROUCK H 2:33.00 2:35.33 18 Farawell, Jessica 10 VERONA 2:38.00 2:35.71 19 Hayden, Laura 10 SHORE REG 2:32.00 2:35.78 20 Dunn, Kristin 12 JOHNSON 2:34.00 2:36.32 21 Boyd, Kendra 9 H. HUDSON 2:27.00 2:36.46 22 Shea, Carolyn 10 KENT PLACE 2:35.00 2:37.53 23 Regnault, Jenna 11 MT. ST. MARY 2:35.70 2:37.70 24 Garcia, Alex 11 VILLA WALSH 2:29.00 2:37.94 25 Bell, Joanna 11 VILLA WALSH 2:30.00 2:38.00 26 O'Brien, Caitlin 12 POPE JOHN 2:32.00 2:38.39 27 Wagner, Christa 10 MADISON 2:33.80 2:38.86 28 Wagner, Liz 10 NEW PROVIDEN 2:37.00 2:39.29 29 McGrath, Martine 9 SHORE REG 2:41.00 2:39.57 30 DiBenedetto, MaryKate 9 CINNAMINSON 2:36.50 2:40.03 31 Dolbow, Keri 12 PENNS GROVE 2:40.00 2:40.32 32 Almog, Claire 9 SPOTSWOOD 2:45.00 2:41.11 33 Hauser, Jennifer 10 GOVERNOR LIV 2:37.50 2:41.29 34 bailey, asha 09 NWK SCIENCE 2:34.50 2:41.33 35 Homisak, Kristy 12 SADDLE BROOK 2:39.00 2:41.49 36 Woodman, Shannon 9 CHATHAM 2:45.00 2:42.74 37 Reehil, Amy ROSELLE CATH 2:42.00 2:42.84 38 Clamser, SooLee 10 WHIPPANY PAR 2:45.00 2:43.09 39 Diamond, Olympia 11 GLEN RIDGE 2:40.00 2:43.10 40 Jutkowitz, Rachel 12 MADISON 2:36.70 2:43.21 41 boone, jasmin 11 ABRAHAM CLAR 2:41.50 2:43.46 42 Kielian, Natalie ROSELLE CATH 2:41.00 2:43.85 43 Herrera, Keyla 12 PALISADES PA 2:41.00 2:44.44 44 Tippett, Jessica NEW BRUNSWIC 2:45.00 2:44.76 45 Bulger, Jennifer 9 VERONA 2:42.00 2:45.02 46 Harihar, Katherine DUMONT 2:42.00 2:45.22 47 Loaiza, Jennifer 10 PALISADES PA 2:45.00 2:46.67 48 Poandl, Sarah 11 METUCHEN 2:44.00 2:47.60 49 Jeffrey, Melinda 09 CALDWELL 2:45.00 2:47.72 50 Stevens, Kellye 11 WALLKILL VAL 2:45.00 2:47.82 51 Christopoulos, Diana 09 INDIAN HILLS 2:44.00 2:47.88 52 Shea, Susan 10 KENT PLACE 2:45.00 2:48.45 53 Cary, Kye'Airre SR QUEEN PEACE 2:30.00 2:48.81 54 Abdullah, Jannah 11 ASBURY PARK 3:10.00 2:49.73 55 Grafals, Ada 11 DOVER 2:57.00 2:50.19 56 Kirgan, Alyssa 9 MATER DEI 2:44.00 2:50.90 57 Jacobsen, Erin 12 WALLKILL VAL 2:45.00 2:51.21 58 Westreich, Margaret 9 GLEN RIDGE 2:48.00 2:51.83 59 Murphy, Margaret 10 HOLY FAMILY 2:55.00 2:52.56 60 Gaudiosi, Kyla 11 CALDWELL 2:48.00 2:53.01 61 Ward, Kaitlin 11 HOLY FAMILY 2:43.00 2:54.02 62 Corrar, Jennifer 10 PENNSVILLE 2:49.00 2:54.36 63 Diluise, Vicki 11 PITMAN 2:50.00 2:55.54 64 Boyd, Tanisha 11 QUEEN PEACE 2:55.57 65 Spano, Tina 10 DOVER 2:59.00 2:58.26 66 Merklinger, Cindy 12 MTST DOMINIC 2:55.00 2:58.86 67 Copes, Ashley 9 SALEM 2:39.00 3:00.14 68 Vogt, Alyssa 12 BOUND BROOK 3:00.00 3:01.43 69 Motola, Gabi 11 WOOD-RIDGE 3:05.00 3:01.57 70 Regencio, Nina 09 HILLSIDE 3:28.00 3:02.61 71 Fanslau, Megan 9 SADDLE BROOK 2:59.00 3:03.78 72 Ladany, Katie 10 MTST DOMINIC 3:10.00 3:04.09 73 Gomez, Yamisha 11 CALDWELL 2:48.00 3:08.07 74 Oberdick, Danielle 11 MATER DEI 2:48.00 3:11.09 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Planer, Christy 12 RUMSON 5:15.00 5:17.11 2 Van Alsteine, Lindsay HAWTHORNE 5:21.00 5:23.03 3 Marshall, Katie 12 UNION CATHOL 5:20.00 5:27.22 4 Hamon, Katherine 10 POPE JOHN 5:30.00 5:28.26 5 Gaffney, Meghan 10 POMPTON LAKE 5:28.00 5:29.17 6 Vit, Nicole 10 SCHALICK 5:30.00 5:30.01 7 Didario, Megs 11 GOVERNOR LIV 5:20.00 5:31.85 8 Ewanichak, Jayme 10 BISHOP EUSTA 5:40.00 5:33.28 9 Stanton, Danielle 10 MONTVILLE 5:27.00 5:38.23 10 Bauberger, Jenna 10 INDIAN HILLS 5:45.00 5:45.20 11 Triantafilidi, Tina 12 INDIAN HILLS 5:43.00 5:45.54 12 Puchalski, Joan 11 METUCHEN 5:45.00 5:47.36 13 Beese, Sam 12 POPE JOHN 5:37.00 5:47.75 14 Pyden, Caitlan 11 NEW PROVIDEN 5:50.00 5:49.55 15 Irving, Julie 11 WHIPPANY PAR 5:53.66 5:50.03 16 Fleming, Amanda 12 SCHALICK 5:35.00 5:52.21 17 Kennedy, Elizabeth 10 VILLA WALSH 5:30.00 5:52.50 18 Lynch, Patricia 12 BISHOP EUSTA 5:30.00 5:52.55 19 Simek, Stephanie 09 VILLA WALSH 5:49.00 5:55.53 20 Elias, Alma 9 DOVER 5:57.00 5:55.79 21 Bedrock, Audrey 10 WALDWICK 6:00.00 5:56.21 22 Boyle, Jen 11 NEW PROVIDEN 5:59.00 5:56.28 23 Welker, Mary HADDON HEIGH 5:54.00 5:56.38 24 Lavender, Kaitlyn 12 ST. ROSE 5:48.00 5:56.46 25 Ullmeyer, Nicole 9 SHORE REG 5:50.00 5:56.51 26 Ross, Alyssa 11 PASCACK HILL 5:40.60 5:57.96 27 Kowalczyk, Cate 11 WALDWICK 6:00.00 5:58.37 28 Shea, Susan 10 KENT PLACE 5:55.00 6:00.00 29 Reardon, Danielle 10 MONTVILLE 5:55.00 6:01.35 30 Ligorano, Allison 12 MT. ST. MARY 5:45.40 6:01.72 31 Gupta, Michelle 12 HANOVER PARK 5:55.00 6:01.80 32 Miller, Brittney 9 DELAWARE VAL 5:59.00 6:02.59 33 Jordan, Ashley 9 SHORE REG 6:09.00 6:03.04 34 Keating, Bridget 10 KENT PLACE 6:05.00 6:03.61 35 Andrelevich, Laura 11 CALDWELL 6:10.00 6:04.02 36 Glover, Jill 9 CHATHAM 5:59.00 6:05.07 37 Cronin, Kelly 12 CHATHAM 6:00.00 6:06.15 38 Tala, Terez 11 WALLKILL VAL 6:00.00 6:06.19 39 Hotz, Arda 10 GOVERNOR LIV 5:59.00 6:06.89 40 Lee, Becky 11 HASBROUCK H 5:55.00 6:09.63 41 Booker, Abby 10 HADDONFIEL M 5:55.00 6:11.15 42 Aitcheson, Kristen 12 SADDLE BROOK 6:09.00 6:11.44 43 Cannella, Katherine 10 HOLY FAMILY 6:13.00 6:12.84 44 List, Lindsay 9 PENNS GROVE 6:17.00 6:14.69 45 Michal, Jen 12 MATER DEI 6:10.00 6:17.24 46 Gardner, Bridget 12 CALDWELL 6:10.00 6:20.54 47 Kascic, Amanda 10 HOLY FAMILY 6:13.00 6:23.75 48 Shand, Teresa 12 PENNS GROVE 6:25.00 6:25.64 49 Symons, Desirae 11 VERONA 6:00.00 6:31.05 50 Walsh, Caitlin 9 VERONA 6:15.00 6:31.54 51 Helm, Briana ROSELLE CATH 01:00.00 6:32.50 52 Andreano, Erica 9 SADDLE BROOK 6:59.00 6:34.84 53 Rhodes, Kristen 10 MTST DOMINIC 6:30.00 6:37.42 54 McVeigh, Shannon 9 MT. ST. MARY 6:22.00 6:44.78 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Planer, Christy 12 RUMSON 11:30.00 11:07.31 2 Van Alsteine, Lindsay HAWTHORNE 11:17.00 11:14.68 3 Gaffney, Meghan 10 POMPTON LAKE 12:10.00 11:52.85 4 Marshall, Katie 12 UNION CATHOL 12:00.00 11:53.54 5 Beese, Sam 12 POPE JOHN 12:08.00 11:56.57 6 Bauberger, Jenna 10 INDIAN HILLS 12:00.00 12:05.54 7 Edwards, Caitlin 10 BISHOP EUSTA 11:55.00 12:12.24 8 Morgan, Tory 11 SUMMIT 12:28.00 12:15.13 9 Morro, Franny 10 POPE JOHN 12:25.00 12:18.21 10 Kennedy, Elizabeth 10 VILLA WALSH 12:30.00 12:25.70 11 Gupta, Michelle 12 HANOVER PARK 12:55.00 12:43.16 12 French, Ashley 10 MONTVILLE 12:55.00 12:44.41 13 Elias, Laura 11 DOVER 12:40.00 12:46.66 14 Ross, Alyssa 11 PASCACK HILL 12:30.00 12:47.75 15 Gallagher, Emily 09 MADISON 13:10.00 12:47.79 16 Bukata, Claire 10 OAK KNOLL 12:45.00 12:48.67 17 Natoli, Lauren 09 CALDWELL 12:55.00 12:53.81 18 Pignataro, Kelly 10 BISHOP EUSTA 13:07.00 13:03.62 19 Picinich, Taisia 11 MONTVILLE 12:59.00 13:03.92 20 Rodriquez, Adrienne 11 MT. ST. MARY 13:28.00 13:22.92 21 Michal, Jen 12 MATER DEI 13:03.00 13:23.81 22 Wade, Kate 11 OAK KNOLL 13:10.00 13:36.70 23 Klusewiczr, Rachel BREARLEY 14:00.00 14:09.55 24 Delaney, Erin 10 HOLY FAMILY 13:40.00 14:25.23 -- Symons, Desirae 11 VERONA 12:20.00 DNF -- D'Angelo, Meredith 10 VILLA WALSH 14:30.00 DNF -- Helm, Briana ROSELLE CATH 14:00.00 DNF -- Singiser, Felice 10 SCHALICK 14:50.00 DNF Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Keegan, Kristina 11 HADDONFIEL M 8.74 8.53 2 McCurdy, Dana 12 GOVERNOR LIV 8.78 8.60 3 Nesbitt, Allison 12 MT. ST. MARY 8.76 8.80 4 Scurry, Rashonda 11 SCHALICK 9.06 8.96 5 Price, Natasha 12 SCHALICK 9.31 9.06 6 Dobson, Porscha 11 KENT PLACE 9.19 9.12 7 Bekele, Sara 12 HANOVER PARK 9.18 9.14 8 Baskinger, Rebecca 10 BUTLER 9.02 9.22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Keegan, Kristina 11 HADDONFIEL M 8.38 8.74q 1 2 Nesbitt, Allison 12 MT. ST. MARY 8.66 8.76q 4 3 McCurdy, Dana 12 GOVERNOR LIV 8.50 8.78q 3 4 Baskinger, Rebecca 10 BUTLER 8.85 9.02q 7 5 Scurry, Rashonda 11 SCHALICK 9.37 9.06q 4 6 Bekele, Sara 12 HANOVER PARK 8.40 9.18q 2 7 Dobson, Porscha 11 KENT PLACE 8.70 9.19q 5 8 Price, Natasha 12 SCHALICK 9.09 9.31q 6 9 Kaminski, Jaclyn 11 SADDLE BROOK 8.90 9.37 8 10 Hutchinson, Clare 12 HADDONFIEL M 9.45 9.40 7 11 Magyera, Catherine 11 NEW PROVIDEN 9.00 9.41 7 12 Holder, Kisha 11 ASBURY PARK 8.90 9.70 8 13 Salonia, Dana 11 SADDLE BROOK 9.30 9.70 1 14 Anderson, Dianna 9 VERONA 9.10 9.72 5 15 Drosdick, Rachel 11 VERONA 8.80 9.72 6 16 McCurdy, Christine 09 GOVERNOR LIV 9.30 9.79 1 17 May, Lindsay 09 DUMONT 9.20 9.87 3 18 Marfino, Cherilyn 10 HASBROUCK H 9.20 9.90 4 19 Lyp, Terry ROSELLE CATH 9.20 9.90 2 20 Helbig, Grace 11 GATEWAY 9.80 9.97 3 21 Burke, Ryan 10 ST. ROSE 9.70 9.99 6 22 Burke, Shannon 12 ST. ROSE 9.80 10.07 4 23 Arevalo, Maria 11 CHATHAM 9.30 10.10 2 24 Caterina, Tiffany 12 CALDWELL 9.60 10.11 8 25 onwunali, nkeiruka 11 ABRAHAM CLAR 9.40 10.12 6 26 Chari, Rashmi 12 SUMMIT 9.70 10.15 7 27 McClean, Hayley 12 HASBROUCK H 9.40 10.22 5 28 Alexander, Lanaya 12 HOLY FAMILY 9.90 10.39 1 29 Varma, Jaya 11 NEW PROVIDEN 10.20 10.44 6 30 Bieber, Sarah 11 CEDER GROVE 9.30 10.45 3 31 Slattery, Jodi 11 MATER DEI 10.10 10.45 5 32 Boutilier, Sarah 12 POPE JOHN 10.40 10.53 4 33 Kozibroda, Shannon 10 WOOD-RIDGE 9.90 10.59 1 34 Zielinski, Brittany 10 WOOD-RIDGE 10.30 10.62 6 35 Stripe, Julia 11 MAHWAY 9.70 10.64 5 36 McCoy, Ashli 11 SALEM 9.50 10.78 8 37 Severage, Ashley 10 JOHNSON 10.40 10.79 5 38 Gomez, Yamisha 11 CALDWELL 10.20 10.86 7 39 Belenski, Caroline 10 VILLA WALSH 10.30 10.86 8 40 Smith, Nicole 10 PITMAN 10.60 10.87 5 41 Kuntz, Tess 10 GLEN RIDGE 10.70 10.89 8 42 Warzenski, Joanne 9 MATER DEI 10.50 10.91 1 43 Clemens, Courtney 11 BORDENTOWN 10.50 10.97 2 44 Grippo, Ally 9 RUMSON 11.30 11.04 4 45 Ale, Joanna 11 BOUND BROOK 11.00 11.06 2 46 Tripodi, Allison 11 MOUNTAIN LAK 10.50 11.07 1 47 Wisneski, Kristen 11 WALLKILL VAL 10.80 11.14 4 48 Wood, Meredith HADDON HEIGH 10.67 11.15 7 49 Thatcher, Lauren 10 BOUND BROOK 10.80 11.18 5 50 Stein, Jenna 11 METUCHEN 10.00 11.21 3 51 Jeffrey, Melinda 09 CALDWELL 10.30 11.25 7 52 Coan, Jennifer 12 WALLKILL VAL 10.80 11.28 6 53 Doherty, Colleen 10 METUCHEN 10.50 11.29 3 54 Canete, April 10 HOLY FAMILY 10.50 11.30 2 55 Bahrs, Christina 11 SHORE REG 10.70 11.37 8 56 McGrath, Martine 9 SHORE REG 11.10 11.38 3 57 Brennan, Kelly 12 VILLA WALSH 10.60 11.42 6 58 Finnerty, Kaitlin 12 SPOTSWOOD 10.90 11.43 3 59 Andrayo, Janine 11 BISHOP EUSTA 11.00 11.43 1 60 DeBoer, Jessica 11 INDIAN HILLS 10.60 11.46 3 61 Keegan, Sara 11 CEDER GROVE 10.60 11.56 4 62 Bowers, Lisa 12 SPOTSWOOD 9.90 11.57 2 63 Gerson, Heather 10 PITMAN 11.40 12.01 5 64 Zukerman, Nicole 9 RUMSON 11.90 12.17 7 65 Copes, Ashley 9 SALEM 10.00 12.26 4 66 Merklinger, Cindy 12 MTST DOMINIC 11.00 12.36 1 67 Urciuoli, Daniela 12 MTST DOMINIC 11.50 12.51 6 68 Eagle-Davis, Brenda 11 GLEN RIDGE 10.75 13.18 7 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL 4:14.30 4:17.28 4 1) Keegan, Kristina 11 2) Coyle, Remy 11 3) Barnes, Bridget 10 4) Abel, Kim 09 5) Mussoline, Sarah 10 6) Duffy, Claire 09 2 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:12.16 4:19.14 4 1) Bieganousky, Katie 10 2) Boutilier, Sarah 12 3) O'Brien, Caitlin 12 4) Boynton, Jessica 12 5) Guthrie, Kaley 10 6) McWilliams, Kelly 11 3 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON HS 4:21.16 1 1) McCurdy, Dana 12 2) McCurdy, Christine 09 3) Abitante, Cara 10 4) Didario, Megs 11 5) Schlichting, Jaclyn 12 6) O'Niell, Meagan 10 4 ABRAHAM CLARK 4:24.80 4:22.60 4 1) adams, zacara 10 2) boone, jasmin 11 3) barfield, angela 12 4) wynter, carla 12 5) cosby, jennifer 10 6) onwunali, nkeiruka 11 5 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:24.35 4:22.94 4 1) Probe, Jenifer 09 2) Lynch, Patricia 12 3) Campbell, Jessica 11 4) Baker, Meghan 11 5) Cini, Sarita 11 6) Delaurentis, Theresa 12 6 QUEEN OF PEACE HIGH SCHOO 4:16.00 4:25.49 4 1) Orimogunje, Anike JR 2) Saintus, Emilie 11 3) Wilks, Takara JR 4) Davis, Jaine 09 5) Cary, Kye'Airre SR 6) Boyd, Tanisha 11 7 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.00 4:26.98 3 1) Scarfuto, Karen 11 2) Bennett, Ashley 10 3) Mulligan, Amanda 11 4) Shah, Mirat 10 5) Zissler, Christine 11 6) Ruegger, Shannon 09 8 SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL 4:27.54 2 1) Miller, Willette 12 2) Smith, Adrienne 10 3) brown, alberta 12 4) bailey, asha 09 5) Thompson, Zipporah 10 6) redman, cerinena 09 9 SHORE REGIONAL HS 4:30.96 4:32.63 3 1) Hayden, Laura 10 2) Adams, Leigh 9 3) Ullmeyer, Nicole 9 4) Dwyer, Ashley 10 5) Lubischer, Nicole 9 6) McGrath, Martine 9 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY ACADEMY 4:49.00 4:34.62 2 1) Gallagher, Maura 12 2) Jones, Janelle 12 3) Regnault, Jenna 11 4) Gallagher, Clare 9 5) Selby, Kathleen 11 6) 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:31.00 4:35.29 3 1) Webber, Katie 12 2) Varma, Jaya 11 3) Magyera, Catherine 11 4) Gerber, Liz 11 5) Wagner, Liz 10 6) Estes, Kindal 12 12 A.L.JOHNSON 4:35.00 4:35.95 3 1) Serratelli, Jessica 10 2) Severage, Ashley 10 3) Grzyb, Amy 10 4) Dunn, Kristin 12 5) Benish, Kelly 10 6) Stanislawski, Victoria 9 13 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 4:44.00 4:36.46 2 1) Steiger, Erica 12 2) Almog, Claire 9 3) Mishak, Michelle 12 4) Chan, Anthea 12 5) Spiegelhoff, Lauren 10 6) Lacertosa, Laura 11 14 VILLA WALSH 4:22.87 4:37.34 4 1) Ravaioli, Kristin 10 2) Faehner, Amanda 10 3) Briesch, Jacque 11 4) Pirozzi, Kelly 12 5) Bell, Joanna 11 6) Cepak, Monica 10 15 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:37.41 1 1) Price, Natasha 12 2) Scurry, Rashonda 11 3) Romano, Beth 10 4) Cooke, Katie 12 5) Vit, Nicole 10 6) O'Connor, Jane 09 16 WHIPPANY PARK HIGH SCHOOL 4:45.19 4:41.46 2 1) Lewin, Kristen 12 2) Irving, Julie 11 3) Wang, Yihsin 09 4) Kalafut, Catherine 12 5) Gruchacz, Christina 12 6) Clamser, SooLee 10 17 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:55.09 4:41.48 2 1) Knapp, Kristina 11 2) Pauels, Sarah 10 3) Dowd, Bridget 9 4) Florio, Karen 9 5) O'Connor, Keri 9 6) Sustick, Mallory 9 18 DOVER 4:53.60 4:41.71 2 1) Elias, Alma 9 2) Hooper, Sarah 10 3) Grafals, Ada 11 4) Rivera, Yvonne 9 5) Elias, Laura 11 6) Strickland, Iris 9 19 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 4:35.90 4:41.86 3 1) Lyp, Terry 2) Elisca, Sherry 3) Reehil, Amy 4) Kielian, Natalie 5) Vergeon, Jennifer 6) Gilligan, Kelly 20 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 4:46.90 1 1) Anderson, Lauren 11 2) Gibbons, Eileen 10 3) Dougherty-Choux, Julie 10 4) Cronin, Kelly 12 5) Glover, Jill 9 6) 21 MATER DEI 4:40.00 4:53.90 3 1) Muller, Katie 10 2) Walsh, Bridget 9 3) Miltner, Ellie 10 4) Geronimo, Stefanie 9 5) Mac Phee, Tricia 10 6) Peterson, Katie 9 22 WOOD-RIDGE H.S. 5:00.09 1 1) Wong, Judy 10 2) Kozibroda, Shannon 10 3) Jaquay, Liz 10 4) Zielinski, Brittany 10 5) Motola, Gabi 11 6) Luke, Kay 10 Girls High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Baskinger, Rebecca 10 BUTLER 5-04.00 1.62m 2 McDonald, Meridith 11 HADDONFIEL M 5-02.00 1.57m 3 Doyle, Lily 12 MADISON 5-00.00 1.52m 4 Kulakowski, Cara 11 MATER DEI J5-00.00 1.52m 5 Abel, Kim 09 HADDONFIEL M J5-00.00 1.52m 6 Helbig, Grace 11 GATEWAY 4-10.00 1.47m 6 Dunn, Kristin 12 JOHNSON 4-10.00 1.47m 7 Zissler, Christine 11 METUCHEN J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Caverly, Christin 12 ST. ROSE J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Tripodi, Allison 11 MOUNTAIN LAK J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Lane, Kortni 10 NEW BRUNSWIC J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Drosdick, Caroline 12 VERONA J4-10.00 1.47m 7 Procopio, Christine 12 INDIAN HILLS J4-10.00 1.47m 14 DeBenedetto, Collette 10 MOUNTAIN LAK 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Hopken, Meredith 12 WALLKILL VAL 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Michel, Devin 12 SCHALICK 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Baker, Meghan 11 BISHOP EUSTA 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Chari, Rashmi 12 SUMMIT 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Tropeano, Stacy 12 JOHNSON 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Anderson, Lauren 11 CHATHAM 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Farsi, Michelle 10 BOUND BROOK 4-08.00 1.42m 14 Lefebvre, Jennifer 10 HANOVER PARK 4-08.00 1.42m 23 Beadle, Emmeny 10 HASBROUCK H 4-06.00 1.37m 23 Cohen, Robin 11 GLEN RIDGE 4-06.00 1.37m 23 Bieber, Sarah 11 CEDER GROVE 4-06.00 1.37m 26 Kucma, Adrienne 11 BISHOP EUSTA 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Kozibroda, Shannon 10 WOOD-RIDGE 4-04.00 1.32m 26 wynter, carla 12 ABRAHAM CLAR 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Tala, Terez 11 WALLKILL VAL 4-04.00 1.32m 26 May, Lindsay 09 DUMONT 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Bell, Joanna 11 VILLA WALSH 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Gleason, Jennifer 11 BUTLER 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Hennessey, Gabrielle 09 SCHALICK 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Gilligan, Kelly ROSELLE CATH 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Handeli, Marsha 12 DAYTON 4-04.00 1.32m 26 Table, Christina 09 CALDWELL 4-04.00 1.32m -- Title, Cassie 9 DAYTON NH -- Mangold, Kelly 12 VILLA WALSH NH -- Lange, Jacklyn 11 CHATHAM NH -- Coxe, Kristine 11 GATEWAY NH Girls Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Leighty, Bobbi JO 12 PENNS GROVE 36-08.00 11.17m 2 Krause, Heather 12 MAHWAY 34-03.75 10.45m 3 Ciccone, Tatiana 11 NEW MILFORD 32-03.75 9.84m 4 Bobo, Lori 11 PENNS GROVE 32-00.50 9.76m 5 Procopio, Christine 12 INDIAN HILLS 31-11.00 9.72m 6 Jones, Abbey 11 MADISON 31-06.50 9.61m 7 Lawes, Tanesha 11 ASBURY PARK 31-06.00 9.60m 8 Green, Emily ROSELLE CATH 31-03.00 9.52m 9 Koob, Alyssa 12 NEW MILFORD 31-00.00 9.44m 10 Delaurentis, Theresa 12 BISHOP EUSTA 30-10.50 9.41m 11 Keenan, Lisa 12 SCHALICK 30-09.75 9.39m 12 Schell, Nina 10 HASBROUCK H 30-04.00 9.24m 13 Lamberson, Tara 11 RUMSON 30-00.00 9.14m 14 Ingenito, Tiffany 11 JOHNSON 29-11.75 9.13m 15 Austin, Kristina 12 WALLKILL VAL 29-11.00 9.11m 16 Triantafilidi, Tina 12 INDIAN HILLS 29-07.25 9.02m 17 Clanton, Brianne 11 ASBURY PARK 29-06.50 9.00m 18 Alexander, Lisa 12 POMPTON LAKE 29-03.25 8.92m 19 Fischer, Casey 11 CINNAMINSON 29-02.50 8.90m 20 Davis, Atia 11 PALMYRA 29-01.25 8.87m 21 Nesheiwat, Diana 12 HOLY FAMILY 29-00.50 8.85m 22 Lazzati, Laura 11 SHORE REG 28-09.50 8.77m 23 Belliveau, Lauren 12 DAYTON 28-04.50 8.64m 24 Elisca, Sherry ROSELLE CATH 28-02.00 8.58m 25 Wootton, Laura 12 POMPTON LAKE 28-00.00 8.53m 25 Fiuza, Shayna 10 HOLY FAMILY 28-00.00 8.53m 27 Hanson, Tina BURLINGTON T 27-07.00 8.40m 28 Moreira, Jessica 10 JOHNSON 27-00.50 8.24m 29 Wiggins, Colleen 10 SPOTSWOOD 27-00.00 8.22m 30 Penabad, Amanda 11 GOVERNOR LIV 26-11.50 8.21m 31 Yeskel, Amanda 11 HANOVER PARK 26-11.00 8.20m 32 McCarthy, Kellie 10 CEDER GROVE 26-09.50 8.16m 33 Woesner, Brittany 11 POPE JOHN 26-08.25 8.13m 34 Novinskie, Emily 12 HADDONFIEL M 26-06.50 8.08m 35 Kuchar, Laura 10 METUCHEN 26-06.25 8.08m 36 Watkins, Marissa 12 VILLA WALSH 26-05.75 8.07m 37 Vicendese, Deena 12 GOVERNOR LIV 26-05.00 8.05m 38 Vogt, Naomi 11 WALLKILL VAL 26-01.75 7.96m -- Monti, Sara 12 VILLA WALSH ND -- Kemelman, Florence 11 SPOTSWOOD ND -- Baker, Courtney 11 HADDONFIEL M ND -- Singiser, Cassie 10 SCHALICK ND -- Germansky, Katie 12 NEW PROVIDEN ND -- Empson, Kristen 12 NEW PROVIDEN ND -- Burke, Nora 12 MTST DOMINIC ND -- Hill, Lauren 11 BISHOP EUSTA ND -- Whittinghill, Sara 10 PITMAN ND -- Dudsak, Katie 10 WOOD-RIDGE ND -- Bellomo, Jackie 11 MTST DOMINIC ND -- Franz, Erica 11 POPE JOHN ND -- Camacho, Melissa 10 WOOD-RIDGE ND -- Mantes, Amanda 10 WHIPPANY PAR ND -- Nichols, Tonisha 11 GLEN RIDGE ND
DyeStat New Jersey
|