Info obtained from www.mohsrunning.8m.com
Detailed Results
BOYS
Team scores: 1. College Heights Christian 44; 2. Eskridge 38; 3. Missouri
School for the Deaf 34; 4. Jefferson 33; 5. (tie) Stanberry and Mound
City
32; 7. North Andrew 30; 8. Appleton City 29; 9. (tie) Gallatin and
Tri-County 28; 11. North Nodaway 27; 12. Valle Catholic 23; 13. Leeton,
Viburnum and Rock Port 21; 16. Hardin-Central 20; 17. Greenfield 18; 18.
Worth County 17; 19. Osceola 15; 20. Drexel 14; 21. South Holt 13; 22.
(tie)
St. Joseph Christian and Bevier 11; 24. Prairie Home, Sweet Springs, Macks
Creek and Orrick 10; 28. Plato 8; 29. Princeton 7; 30. (tie) Southwest:
Ludlow, DeKalb, Greenwood and King City 6; 34. (tie) Albany, Jasper,
Liberal, Glasgow and New Haven 5; 39. (tie) Craig, Norborne, St. Paul
Lutheran, Lutheran: Kansas City, Oran and Osborn 4; 45. (tie) Bryant and
Vienna 3; 47. (tie) Grundy County, Marion C. Early, Braymer and Wellsville
1.
Long Jump: 1. Michael Barge, Missouri School for the Deaf, 21-9; 2. Casey
McLin, Bevier, 21-8 1/2; 3. Tyson Basore, Appleton City, 21-5; 4. Brian
Wheeler, Hardin-Central; 21-1 1/2; 5. Sam William, Eskridge, 21-3/4; 6.
Alan
Gockel, Jefferson, 20-10 3/4; 7. Robert Edelman, Macks Creek, 20-8 1/4;
8.
Jared McGinley, Albany, 20-2.
High Jump: 1. Josh Jones, Orrick, 6-2; 2. Michael Barge, Missouri School
for
the Deaf, 6-0; 3. Jerrud King, King City, 6-0; 4. Josh Fuemmeler, Glasgow,
5-10; 5. Robert Heldonbrand, Gallatin, 5-10; 6. Thomas Spickard, Bevier,
5-10; 7. Jason Dietch, Norborne, 5-8; 8. Logan Kimrling, Tri-County, 5-8.
Shot Put: 1. Caleb Girtz, Prairie Home, 51-11 1/4; 2. Jonathan Mitchell,
Worth County, 48-10 3/4; 3. Steve Edwards, Mound City, 47-4 1/2; 4. Garett
Orndorff, Princeton, 45-9 1/2; 5. Robert Heldonbrand, Gallatin, 45-7;
6.
Justin Alexander, Vienna, 44-8; 7. Cole Smith, Hardin-Central, 43-8; 8.
Jon
Sanders, Marion C. Early, 43-3.
1600-meter run: 1. Seth Summerside, College Heights Christian Academy,
4:22.94; 2. Tommy Neal, Leeton, 4:29.72; 3. Nick Groomer, Stanberry,
4:34.31; 4. Aaron Jennings, Stanberry, 4:42.53; 5. Clint Johnson, Appleton
City, 4:43.30; 6. Justin Copley, Plato, 4:47.33; 7. Steve Juhl, St. Joseph
Christian, 4:49.53; 8. Laz Marquart, Valle Catholic, 4:51.01.
800-meter run: 1. Seth Summerside, College Heights Christian Academy,
2:00.12; 2. Mitch Cameron, Stanberry, 2:02.02; 3. Stanley Davis, Eskridge,
2:02.30; 4. Justin Copley, Plato, 2:03.10; 5. Jon Wolberg, Lutheran: Kansas
City, 2:03.32; 6. Tommy Neal, Leeton, 2:03.63; 7. Randy Clemens, Rock
Port,
2:03.82; 8. Scott Coble, New Haven, 2:04.03.
4x800-meter relay: 1. Stanberry 8:23.86; 2. Valle Catholic 8:25.64; 3.
College Heights Christian 8:27.14; 4. Mound City 8:30.92; 5. Jefferson
8:32.07; 6. Osceola 8:35.90; 7. Appleton City 8:36.60; 8. Gallatin 8:36.81.
110-meter high hurdles: 1. Matt Prescott, Tri-County, 15.04; 2. Jason
Lurk,
Valle Catholic, 16.10; 3. Dwayne Woldruff, North Nodaway, 16.16; 4. Steve
Edwards, Mound City, 16.27; 5. Steve Persell, Sweet Springs, 16.29; 6.
Derek
Dykes, Southwest: Ludlow, 16.66; 7. Ryan Glass, Appleton City, 16.69;
8.
William Wetter, Bryant, 16.77.
Triple jump: 1. Alan Gockel, Jefferson, 43-4; 2. Josh Petersen, Mound
City,
42-10 3/4; 3. Tyson Basore, Appleton City, 42-8 1/4; 4. Brian Wheeler,
Hardin-Central, 42-1/4; 5. Shaun Kent, Craig, 41-9 1/2; 6. Clint Gilliland,
Southwest: Ludlow, 41-7 3/4; 7. Robert Edelman, Macks Creek, 41-2 1/4;
8.
Tim Marsh, Grundy County, 41-1/4.
100-meter dash: 1. Derek Sybert, North Andrew, 11.73; 2. Alan Gockel,
Jefferson, 11.75; 3. Michael Barge, Missouri School for the Deaf, 11.79;
4.
Tyson Basore, Appleton City, 11.88; 5. Matt Prescott, Tri-County, 11.94;
6.
Ron Hampton, Eskridge, 12.03; 7. Kyle Bradley, South Holt, 12.04; 8. Brett
Ward, Viburnum, 12.11.
4x200-meter relay: 1. North Andrew 1:35.02; 2. North Nodaway 1:35.39;
3.
Gallatin 1:35.44; 4. College Heights Christian 1:36.25; 5. DeKalb 1:36.68;
6. Greenfield 1:37.05.
4x100-meter relay: 1. Eskridge 44.58; 2. Drexel 45.79; 3. Rock Port 45.82;
4. Worth County 45.95; 5. Appleton City 46.25; 6. College Heights Christian
47.19; 7. DeKalb 47.35.
400-meter dash: 1. Brett Ward, Viburnum, 51.28; 2. Brian Wheeler,
Hardin-Central, 51.47; 3. Tyler Montileone, Greenwood, 51.59; 4. Aaron
Ticknor, Osceola, 52.00; 5. Russ Hatfield, Oran, 52.75; 6. Anders Langoy,
St. Paul Lutheran, 52.91; 7. Randy Eaton, Gallatin, 53.11; 8. Luke Richter,
Greenfield, 53.75.
300-meter intermediate hurdles: 1. Matt Prescott, Tri-County, 40.61;
2.
Dwayne Woldruff, North Nodaway, 41.24; 3. Steve Persell, Sweet Springs,
41.58; 4. Jared Meyerkorth, Rock Port, 41.99; 5. Tony Zucco, Osborn, 42.03;
6. Jason Lurk, Valle Catholic, 42.60; 7. William Wetter, Bryant, 42.66;
8.
Bryce Buntz, South Holt, 43.66.
200-meter dash: 1. Michael Barge, Missouri School for the Deaf, 23.09;
2.
Alan Gockel, Jefferson, 23.11; 3. Kyle Bradley, South Holt, 23.19; 4.
Lonnie
French, Eskridge, 23.50; 5. Brett Ward, Viburnum, 23.50; 6. Matt Prescott,
Tri-County, 23.51; 7. Aaron Ticknor, Osceola, 23.67; 8. Josh Crider, South
Holt, 23.81.
Discus: 1. Brad Baldwin, Greenfield, 144-5; 2. Steve Edwards, Mound City,
136-1; 3. Kevin Juhl, St. Joseph Christian, 129-4; 4. Colt Glidden, North
Nodaway, 128-4; 5. Chris Healy, Worth County, 126-4; 6. Craig Canaday,
Valle
Catholic, 126-0; 7. Garett Orndorff, Princeton, 125-0; 8. Justin Kerns,
Gallatin, 123-3.
3,200-meter run: 1. Tommy Neal, Leeton, 9:43.99; 2. Seth Summerside,
College
Heights Christian, 9:54.62; 3. Colton Green, Macks Creek, 10:07.89; 4.
Austin Bunn, Jasper, 10:47.70; 5. Kyle Quick, New Haven, 10:50.90; 6.
Brandon McMillen, Stanberry, 10:52.15; 7. Pat Cunningham, Norborne,
10:57.81; 8. Matt Baker, Wellsville, 11:01.22.
4x400-meter relay: 1. Eskridge 3:29.40; 2. Gallatin 3:32.06; 3. Viburnum
3:34.18; 4. Osceola 3:36.99; 5. Greenfield 3:37.61; 6. South Holt 3:38.28;
7. College Heights Christian 3:38.66; 8. St. Paul Lutheran 3:39.94.
Pole vault: 1. Johnny House, North Andrew, 13-6; 2. Jordan Shrader, Rock
Port, 12-6; 3. Shane Fink, Drexel, 12-0; 4. Nate Marti, Liberal, 11-6;
5.
Jared McGinley, Albany, 11-6; 6. B.J. France, St. Joseph Christian, 11-6;
7.
Nathan Henderson, Gallatin, 11-0; 8. Jake Brooke, Braymer, 11-0.
GIRLS
Team Standings: 1. Worth County 55; 2. Bryant 47.5; 3. New Haven 41;
4.
Brashear 40; 5. Valle Catholic 38; 6. Wellsville 28; 7. Osceola 26; 8.
Jasper 25; 9. North Andrew 24; 10. (tie) Tarkio, Albany and Appleton City
22; 13. Lockwood 21; 14. North Shelby 17; 15. (tie) Polo and Gallatin
14;
17. (tie) Linn County and Barstow 13; 19. (tie) College Heights Christian
and King City 12; 21. (tie) Ridgeway, Greenfield and Eskridge 11; 24.
(tie)
West Nodaway, St. Paul Lutheran, North Nodaway and Hardin-Central 10;
28.
Bevier 9; 29. (tie) Mound City and Plato 8; 31. (tie) Santa Fe and Vienna
7;
33. (tie) Northwestern: Mendon, Braymer and Slater; 36. (tie) Archie,
Drexel
and Jefferson 5; 39. Hurley 4.5; 40. (tie) Osborn, Northeast: Cairo,
Southwest: Ludlow, Brunswick, Sweet Springs and Thomas Jefferson 4; 46.
(tie) McAuley, St. Elizabeth, Mercer and LaPlata 3; 50. (tie) Northeast
Nodaway, DeKalb, Stewartsville and Marion County 2; 54. (tie) Atlanta
and
Cainsville 1.
3200-meter run: 1. Angela Hank, Wellsville, 12:00.40; 2. Jordan Rogers,
North Shelby, 12:00.75; 3. Dajon Ferrell, St. Paul Lutheran, 12:03.79;
4.
Alex Baruth, Tarkio, 12:04.90; 5. Jerica Johnson, Slater, 12:27.31; 6.
Crystal Wilson, Vienna, 12;32.56; 7. Rochelle Davitt, Gallatin, 12:38.58;
8.
Amber Bandy, Atlanta, 12:44.82.
Shot Put: 1. Ashely Poptanycz, Tarkio, 40-1 1/2; 2. Erin Zinna, Polo,
37-8
1/4; 3. Jamie Smith, Plato, 36-8 1/4; 4. Tasha Shores, Lockwood, 34-6;
5.
Debra Snodgrass, Vienna, 33-8 1/4; 6. Minnie Roberts, McAuley, 32-8 1/4;
7.
Ashley Pride, Northeast Nodaway, 32-6 1/4; 8. Tara Mercer, Cainsville,
32-4
1/2.
Triple Jump: 1. Rachel Stevens, Albany, 34-7 1/4; 2. Amanda Dodson, Mound
City, 34-1 1/2; 3. Paige Lambert, Linn County, 32-7; 4. Ashley Rinehart,
Ridgeway, 32-6; 5. Brandi Miller, Osborn, 32-3 3/4; 6. Ashley Reinkemeyer,
St. Elizabeth, 32-1; 7. Kinsey Crutchfield, Santa Fe, 32-1; 8. Jaymi
Blackmore, Northeast: Cairo, 32-0.
4x800-meter relay: 1. Brashear 10:09.60; 2. Lockwood 10:15.34; 3. Gallatin
10:15.83; 4. Archie 10:17.34; 5. Valle Catholic 10:18.84; 6. Tarkio
10:19.87; 7. Marion County 10:29.50; 8. Jefferson 10:30.72.
High Jump: 1. Darci Castillo, West Nodaway, 5-0; 2. Courtney Muter, College
Heights Christian Academy, 4-10; 3. Kara Page, Braymer, 4-10; 4. Kristen
Buhrmeister, Hardin-Central, 4-8; 5. (tie) Melissa Jenkins, Bryant, and
Lindsey Porter, Hurley, 4-8; 7. Tanya Tetnzer, Linn County, 4-8; 8. Lindsey
Davisson, Stewartsville, 4-8.
100-meter high hurdles: 1. Renae Miller, Worth County, 15.66; 2. Jessica
Graham, Barstow, 16.29; 3. Niki Peterson, Brashear, 16.40; 4. Lacey Hale,
Brashear, 17.21; 5. Katie Mitkos, St. Paul Lutheran, 17.33; 6. Karrie
Cossey, Jasper, 17.53; 7. Dyan Sybert, North Andrew, 18.05; 8. Chrissy
Otte,
Valle Catholic, 18.08.
100-meter dash: 1. Renae Miller, Worth County, 13.22; 2. Rachel Stollings,
Osceola, 13.40; 3. Shelley Seider, Bryant, 13.57; 4. Sherrie Johnson,
Eskridge, 13.64; 5. Tracy Conner, Barstow, 13.72; 6. Jessica Klinger,
Linn
County, 13.79; 7. Renee Meyer, Valle Catholic, 13.82; 8. Shelley Rennison,
Sweet Springs, 13.89.
Discus: 1. April Miller, Worth County, 113-10; 2. Tasha Shores, Lockwood,
107-5; 3. Erin Zinna, Polo, 106-0; 4. Jennifer Kraenzle, Valle Catholic,
105-9; 5. Jasmine O'Kee, Brunswick, 103-5; 6. Megan Troyer, Northeast:
Cairo, 100-11; 7. Jamie Smith, Plato, 97-11; 8. Amanda King, Southwest:
Ludlow, 97-4.
Pole vault: 1. Katrina Schapeler, Bryant, 9-3; 2. Cathy Otte, Valle
Catholic, 9-0; 3. Nicole Knieb, North Andrew, 8-9; 4. Renee Herzog, Valle
Catholic, 8-6; 5. Allison Scott, Thomas Jefferson, 8-6; 6. April Miller,
Worth County, 8-0; 7. (tie) Katie Ward, Gallatin, Cori Nichols, Gallatin,
and Jessica McClain, Tarkio, 7-6.
4x200-meter relay: 1. New Haven 1:49.44; 2. Jasper 1:51.75; 3. Appleton
City
1:52.73; 4. North Nodaway 1:53.67; 5. Albany 1:54.09; 6. Eskridge 1:54.99;
7. DeKalb 1:56.38; 8. Brashear 1:56.48.
1,600-meter run: 1. Angela Hank, Wellsville, 5:26.13; 2. Rachel Stollings,
Osceola, 5:26.32; 3. Amanda Hunsucker, King City, 5:32.31; 4. Jordan Rogers,
North Shelby, 5:32.82; 5. Sarah Wheeler, Brashear, 5:33.47; 6. Alex Baruth,
Tarkio, 5:34.79; 7. Jerica Johnson, Slater, 5:35.20; 8. Crystal Hanks,
New
Haven, 5:36.20.
4x100-meter relay: 1. North Andrew 52.35; 2. Jasper 52.85; 3. Appleton
City
53.55; 4. North Nodaway 53.61; 5. Valle Catholic 53.79; 6. Eskridge 54.07;
7. Albany 54.27; 8. North Shelby 54.32.
400-meter dash: 1. Laura Brandt, New Haven, 59.32; 2. Kristen Buhrmeister,
Hardin-Central, 59.72; 3. Valerie Barnett, Greenfield, 1:00.63; 4. Joleen
Pollard, Northwestern: Mendon, 1:02.43; 5. Haley Maldenhauer, Albany,
1:02.48; 6. Kim Wohlgemuth, Appleton City, 1:02.87; 7. Sarah Wheeler,
Brashear, 1:03.15; 8. Kayli Burrell, Gallatin, 1:04.00.
300-meter low hurdles: 1. Renae Miller, Worth County, 47.13; 2. Shelley
Seider, Bryant, 47.91; 3. Niki Peterson, Brashear, 48.78; 4. Jamie Hobick,
Drexel, 50.03; 5. Courtney Muter, College Heights Christian, 50.07; 6.
Chelsey Farrell, LaPlata, 50.83; 7. Tatum Anderson, Southwest: Ludlow,
51.56; 8. Chrissy Otte, Valle Catholic, 51.59.
Long jump: 1. Shelley Seider, Bryant, 16-6 1/4; 2. Mary Lowe, Bevier,
16-4
1/2; 3. Ashley Rinehart, Ridgeway, 16-3 1/4; 4. Kathryn Mueller, Santa
Fe,
16-1/2; 5. April Miller, Worth County, 15-10 1/4; 6. Lesli Wyatt, Mercer,
15-8 3/4; 7. Krista Fischer, Appleton City, 15-8 3/4; 8. Jessica Klinger,
Linn County, 15-7 1/2.
200-meter dash: 1. Laura Brandt, New Haven, 26.09; 2. Renae Miller, Worth
County, 26.44; 3. Kelsey Willis, North Andrew, 26.60; 4. Valerie Barnett,
Greenfield, 26.66; 5. Shelley Seider, Bryant, 27.30; 6. Shelley Rennison,
Sweet Springs, 27.32; 7. Kristen Buhrmeister, Hardin-Central, 27.84; 8.
Brittney Ellington, Northwestern: Mendon, 28.52.
800-meter run: 1. Rachel Stollings, Osceola, 2:24.13; 2. Angela Hank,
Wellsville, 2:28.49; 3. Amanda Hunsucker, King City, 2:28.78; 4. Melissa
Jenkins, Bryant, 2:30.10; 5. Katie Schieber, Jefferson, 2:31.08; 6. Jordan
Rogers, North Shelby, 2:31.58; 7. Lacy Church, Brashear, 2:32.11; 8. Jo
Wright, Barstow, 2:33.70.
4x400-meter relay: 1. New Haven 4:15.34; 2. Valle Catholic 4:15.91; 3.
Jasper 4:17.31; 4. Appleton City 4:18.16; 5. Brashear 4:18.93; 6. Gallatin
4:27.50; 7. Albany 4:31.19; 8. Bevier 4:33.94.
Return to Missouri State Meet
|
|