results from MHSAA
web site
Boys - Girls
Boys
MHSAA -- 2001 L.P. Cross Country FinalsMichigan High School Athletic Association
2001 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 3, 2001
Division 2 Boys Results
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Big Rapids 81
2. Fremont 130
3. Flint Powers Catholic 168
4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 223
5. St. Clair 239
6. Dexter 262
7. Lake Odessa-Lakewood 266
8. East Lansing 271
9. East Grand Rapids 299
10. Petoskey 318
11. Grand Rapids Christian 344
12. Stevensville Lakeshore 344
13. Monroe Jefferson 344
14. Corunna 349
15. Haslett 353
16. Bloom. Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 401
17. Sparta 408
18. Madison Heights Lamphere 416
19. Oxford 424
20. Richland Gull Lake 434
21. Ionia 447
22. Grosse Ile 448
23. Cadillac 469
24. Carleton Airport 487
25. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 592
26. Sturgis 617
27. Harper Woods Notre Dame 663
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
1. Tim Ross, Caledonia, 15:03.60
2. Andrew Bauer, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 15:41.10
3. Adam Ludwig, St. Joseph, 15:54.60
4. Scott Kallgren, Trenton, 15:58.50
5. Tyler Zwagerman, Holland Christian, 16:00.20
6. Lance Betts, Big Rapids, 16:06.30
7. Tim O'Hara, Big Rapids, 16:06.40
8. Ben Salvette, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 16:10.30
9. Jacob Baron, Monroe Jefferson, 16:10.50
10. Luke Walker, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:11.30
11. Dennis Rathke, East Lansing, 16:13.70
12. Jim Pancoast, Stevensville Lakeshore, 16:15.10
13. Matt Casillas, East Grand Rapids, 16:15.50
14. Curtis Christensen, Flint Kearsley, 16:15.80
15. James Jones, Fremont, 16:18.40
16. Josh Huyser-Honig, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:20.60
17. Timothy Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 16:21.30
18. Jesse Gould, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:22.50
19. Sean Derby, Cadillac, 16:22.60
20. Matt Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 16:22.70
21. Nick Lewis, Gaylord, 16:23.10
22. Robby Young, Wayland Union, 16:23.10
23. Riley Klingel, Fremont, 16:24.40
24. Sam Shewan, Big Rapids, 16:25.20
25. Jeff Byrne, Bay City John Glenn, 16:26.60
26. Justin Kessler, Ionia, 16:27.10
27. Jeff Riggleman, Tecumseh, 16:27.60
28. Derek Scott, Grand Rapids Northview, 16:28.60
29. Nathen Straathof, Fremont, 16:29.00
30. Travis Williams, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16:29.50
31. Chris Burke, Dexter, 16:31.30
32. Lawrence, St. Clair, 16:33.80
33. David Fedele, Chelsea, 16:34.30
34. Sean Beckwith, Corunna, 16:34.80
35. AJ McConnell, Sparta, 16:35.60
36. Nate VandeMark, Big Rapids, 16:36.00
37. Kyle Pennell, Flint Powers Catholic, 16:36.00
38. Justin Kelly, Haslett, 16:36.70
39. Riak Mabil, Charlotte, 16:37.30
40. Donald Richmond, Oxford, 16:37.90
41. Brian Coats, Famington Hills Harrison, 16:38.90
42. Dan Meyer, Dexter, 16:40.20
43. Alex Schmidtendorff, Three Rivers, 16:40.80
44. Chris VanWashenova, Monroe Jefferson, 16:42.40
45. Jon Hodge, Grosse Ile, 16:42.50
46. Kevin Mills, Sturgis, 16:42.60
47. Mark Ellis, St. Clair, 16:43.40
48. Josh Hubbard, Linden, 16:44.00
49. Bruce Kaczmarek, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 16:44.30
50. Adam Rensel, Petoskey, 16:44.70
51. Adam Hoogewind, Fruitport, 16:45.60
52. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 16:46.00
53. Jason Neiman, St. Clair, 16:46.60
54. Eric Syverson, East Grand Rapids, 16:47.10
55. Mark VanderMeer, Wyoming Park, 16:47.60
56. Nick Fisher, East Grand Rapids, 16:48.90
57. Corey Reinke, Big Rapids, 16:49.10
58. Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 16:50.40
59. Jesse Arnold, St. Clair, 16:50.60
60. Jared Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 16:51.30
61. Charles Luchies, Fremont, 16:52.50
62. Josh Ulberg, Cedar Springs, 16:52.90
63. Timothy Brog, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 16:53.80
64. Steve Miller, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 16:54.20
65. Mike Fuller, Ionia, 16:54.30
66. Jake Williams, Eaton Rapids, 16:55.80
67. Andrew Hobey, East Lansing, 16:56.80
68. Jonathan Dalton, Haslett, 16:57.00
69. Greg Hawver, Coldwater, 16:58.70
70. Chris Fecek, Pontiac Notre Dame, 16:58.90
71. Phillip Baranowski, Marshall, 16:59.10
72. Mike Walker, Fenton, 16:59.90
73. Peter Clemo, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:00.10
74. David VandenBerg, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:00.20
75. Justyn Yager, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 17:00.50
76. Sam Hyde, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 17:00.90
77. Mitch Graham, Charlotte, 17:01.30
78. Brian Wilk, Fremont, 17:01.60
79. Daniel Morris, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 17:02.10
80. Ben Usher, Fowlerville, 17:02.40
81. Aaron Anderson, Monroe Jefferson, 17:02.70
82. Brendan Godvin, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:02.70
83. David Stuart, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 17:04.00
84. Derek Meiring, Carleton Airport, 17:04.50
85. Nathan Fujioka, Madison Heights Lamphere, 17:04.60
86. Ian Faber, Corunna, 17:05.00
87. Nick Touran, Petoskey, 17:05.40
88. Matthew Cuttitta, Flint Powers Catholic, 17:05.80
89. Adam Painter, Alma, 17:05.80
90. Abraham Mach, East Lansing, 17:06.10
91. Jonathon Howlett, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:06.70
92. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 17:06.70
93. Jon Hans, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 17:07.20
94. Jonathan Zmikly, Oxford, 17:09.00
95. Chris Olds, Gaylord, 17:09.10
96. Christopher Naida, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:10.20
97. Emory Nelkie, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 17:10.50
98. Ryan Magley, Stevensville Lakeshore, 17:10.60
99. Benjamin Raphelson, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:10.70
100. Patrick Earl, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 17:10.70
101. Richard Vogelzang, Holland Christian, 17:12.20
102. Frank Gilbert, Corunna, 17:12.50
103. Paul Deimling, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:13.20
104. John Czoykowski, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 17:13.70
105. Aaron Cromar, Mt. Pleasant, 17:14.70
106. Maher Farah, Flint Powers Catholic, 17:15.40
107. Cody Chupp, Big Rapids, 17:15.90
108. Drew Stuart, Stevensville Lakeshore, 17:16.20
109. Ryan Boluyt, Dexter, 17:16.30
110. Tony Nalli, Dexter, 17:16.90
111. Andrew Porinsky, Dexter, 17:16.90
112. Donovan Irish, Petoskey, 17:18.10
113. Jack VanTreese, Petoskey, 17:20.60
114. Justin Barts, Richland Gull Lake, 17:20.80
115. Ben Piercy, Richland Gull Lake, 17:21.10
116. Michael Brandell, Haslett, 17:21.30
117. Thomas Delucia, Trenton, 17:21.90
118. Matt Wilson, Petoskey, 17:22.40
119. Zach Wooledge, East Lansing, 17:22.50
120. Michael Pete, Allegan, 17:26.00
121. Tim Black, Madison Heights Lamphere, 17:26.50
122. Adam Putnam, East Lansing, 17:26.60
123. Jeffrey Fujioka, Madison Heights Lamphere, 17:26.70
124. Scott Freeman, Muskegon Orchard View, 17:27.10
125. Michael Barton, Birmingham Seaholm, 17:27.70
126. Andrew Hall, Fremont, 17:28.00
127. Joshua DeBruyn, Comstock, 17:28.40
128. Kevin LaBeau, Madison Heights Lamphere, 17:28.90
129. Mike Snowden, Sparta, 17:29.20
130. Josh Williams, Eaton Rapids, 17:29.90
131. Cyle Tompkins, Richland Gull Lake, 17:30.00
132. Brett Soltys, Redford Thurston, 17:30.60
133. Joe Skripka, Sparta, 17:30.90
134. Craig Bigger, Cadillac, 17:31.20
135. David Thalman, Richland Gull Lake, 17:31.80
136. Adam Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:32.90
137. Tommy Wielichowski, Fenton, 17:33.80
138. Matt Rose, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 17:34.30
139. Russell Venier, Monroe Jefferson, 17:35.20
140. Dan DeRivera, Sparta, 17:35.70
141. Charlie Kinney, Haslett, 17:35.80
142. Kevin Brown, Oxford, 17:37.90
143. Matt Wiersma, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 17:38.70
144. Corey Thelen, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 17:40.10
145. Ross Mason, Carleton Airport, 17:41.30
146. Oussama Founas, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 17:41.70
147. Blake Boehm, Stevensville Lakeshore, 17:43.10
148. Mike Rensel, Petoskey, 17:43.50
149. Adam Shields, Grosse Ile, 17:44.40
150. Tom Bowman, Stevensville Lakeshore, 17:44.90
151. Dana Wilson, Richland Gull Lake, 17:45.50
152. Josh King, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 17:46.30
153. Nolan Walter, Oxford, 17:46.40
154. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 17:47.00
155. Jeff Schappa, Cadillac, 17:47.50
156. Paul Mines, Birmingham Groves, 17:48.00
157. Joshua Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 17:48.30
158. John Hayes, East Grand Rapids, 17:48.60
159. Steve Cole, East Grand Rapids, 17:49.10
160. Chris Bawden, East Lansing, 17:49.20
161. Nick Bouldin, Haslett, 17:49.40
162. Dustin Mier, Madison Heights Lamphere, 17:49.40
163. Brad Colley, Ionia, 17:49.50
164. Jeff, St. Clair, 17:49.80
165. David Taylor, Sturgis, 17:50.80
166. Tim Nance, Richland Gull Lake, 17:51.60
167. Derek Moore, Haslett, 17:51.90
168. Zach Kurek, Sparta, 17:51.90
169. Ryan Grassmeyer, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:52.10
170. Grant Gluski, Grosse Ile, 17:53.20
171. Patrick Hall, Sturgis, 17:53.60
172. Jack Dasilva, Tecumseh, 17:53.80
173. Andrew Giguere, East Grand Rapids, 17:54.00
174. Justin Daining, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:55.00
175. Joe Francisco, Ionia, 17:55.90
176. William Ellis, St. Clair, 17:55.90
177. Adam Klingel, Fremont, 17:56.20
178. Scott Uhlik, Carleton Airport, 17:56.40
179. Matthew Willing, Flint Powers Catholic, 17:57.90
180. David Mincel, Dearborn Divine Child, 17:59.30
181. Max Richard Melstrom, Cadillac, 18:00.90
182. Mike Little, Dexter, 18:00.90
183. Sean Smith, Cadillac, 18:01.60
184. David Dehaan, Grand Rapids Christian, 18:02.10
185. Kyle Williams, Cadillac, 18:02.20
186. Josh Cole, Wayland Union, 18:03.10
187. Nick Battista, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:03.30
188. Kenneth White, Oxford, 18:03.30
189. Chris Pipitone, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 18:05.40
190. Dominic McLaughlin, Oxford, 18:06.20
191. Frederick Stadelbauer, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 18:08.80
192. Mike Haskell, Sparta, 18:09.30
193. Jeremy Dow, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 18:09.60
194. Andrew Kennedy, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 18:10.50
195. Colin Springer, East Lansing, 18:10.90
196. Steve Gaffigan, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 18:11.20
197. John Littleton, East Grand Rapids, 18:11.90
198. Keith Walter, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 18:12.00
199. Jeffrey Haines, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 18:12.60
200. Aaron Scott, Grand Rapids Christian, 18:13.20
201. Robb Windham, Carleton Airport, 18:16.70
202. Steven Halat, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:18.60
203. John Pandoff, Grosse Ile, 18:18.70
204. Charles McClure, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 18:19.00
205. Cody Roderick, Cadillac, 18:22.10
206. Andrew Youatt, Haslett, 18:24.20
207. Rob Kuhtz, Ionia, 18:26.70
208. Greg Ardisana, Famington Hills Harrison, 18:26.90
209. Joe Foley, Flint Powers Catholic, 18:27.70
210. Felix Neubauer, Ionia, 18:28.10
211. Tony Shelton, Sparta, 18:28.20
212. Matt Neiman, St. Clair, 18:29.90
213. Anthony Stein, Oxford, 18:31.10
214. Chris Kirwin, Big Rapids, 18:32.60
215. John Davis, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 18:32.80
216. Mike LaDuke, Carleton Airport, 18:34.30
217. Jay Leadley, Dexter, 18:35.50
218. Ryan Gibson, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:37.30
219. Nick Hollister, Carleton Airport, 18:38.80
220. Brandon Carpenter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 18:43.70
221. Peter Adamo, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 18:48.20
222. William Andert, Stevensville Lakeshore, 18:48.50
223. Nathan Willis, Monroe Jefferson, 18:53.80
224. Ernesto DeLaRosa, Petoskey, 18:58.70
225. Jason Schuyler, Richland Gull Lake, 18:58.80
226. Josh Singleton, Sturgis, 19:06.70
227. Ben Newcomer, Stevensville Lakeshore, 19:06.90
228. Joe Hawkinson, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 19:07.20
229. Nathan Harvey, Corunna, 19:12.20
230. Matt Bostwick, Corunna, 19:14.90
231. Jordan Nousain, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 19:15.70
232. Christopher Wieczorek, Ionia, 19:20.10
233. George Lostracco, Corunna, 19:21.50
234. William Petterson, Madison Heights Lamphere, 19:28.90
235. Greg Goodman, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 19:35.10
236. James Petras, Grosse Ile, 19:48.10
237. Ben Meek, Sturgis, 19:49.30
238. Andres Ballines, Sturgis, 19:57.50
239. Tom Brandon, Madison Heights Lamphere, 19:57.60
240. Tim Murray, Sturgis, 20:10.40
241. Dan Ludwick, Monroe Jefferson, 20:11.50
242. Jon Holton, Monroe Jefferson, 20:11.90
243. Patrick Hamill, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 20:13.90
244. Kevin Belen, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 20:33.00
TEAM-BY-TEAM RESULTS
Big Rapids
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 81
2 Lance Betts 05:00.50 10:12.10 15:39.30 16:06.30
3 Tim O'Hara 05:00.20 10:16.20 15:39.10 16:06.40
15 Sam Shewan 05:09.60 10:28.30 15:59.10 16:25.20
23 Nate VandeMark 05:16.10 10:42.50 16:11.90 16:36.00
38 Corey Reinke 05:07.80 10:33.70 16:21.00 16:49.10
69 Cody Chupp 05:16.60 10:49.50 16:47.50 17:15.90
158 Chris Kirwin 05:32.40 11:35.20 18:06.10 18:32.60
Fremont
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 130
10 James Jones 05:00.80 10:19.90 15:51.10 16:18.40
14 Riley Klingel 05:02.60 10:23.80 15:59.80 16:24.40
17 Nathen Straathof 05:11.60 10:31.00 16:04.60 16:29.00
40 Charles Luchies 05:17.20 10:47.70 16:24.50 16:52.50
49 Brian Wilk 05:12.60 10:44.40 16:33.20 17:01.60
84 Andrew Hall 05:22.20 11:00.90 16:56.80 17:28.00
126 Adam Klingel 05:36.40 11:28.20 17:29.70 17:56.20
Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 168
6 Luke Walker 04:59.10 10:14.60 15:42.90 16:11.30
12 Jesse Gould 04:58.70 10:18.60 15:58.80 16:22.50
24 Kyle Pennell 05:06.40 10:32.40 16:12.70 16:36.00
58 Matthew Cuttitta 05:09.40 10:44.90 16:38.60 17:05.80
68 Maher Farah 05:10.50 10:50.90 16:52.30 17:15.40
128 Matthew Willing 05:22.90 11:12.90 17:26.70 17:57.90
153 Joe Foley 05:38.00 11:40.60 17:56.20 18:27.70
Bloomfield Hills Lahser
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 223
1 Andrew Bauer 04:45.20 09:54.90 15:16.80 15:41.10
32 Bruce Kaczmarek 05:13.00 10:40.90 16:17.40 16:44.30
60 Jonathon Howlett 05:17.60 10:54.30 16:39.80 17:06.70
64 Benjamin Raphelson 05:14.80 10:51.50 16:44.50 17:10.70
66 Paul Deimling 05:16.50 10:53.10 16:45.80 17:13.20
92 Matt Rose 05:17.10 10:58.40 17:06.90 17:34.30
140 Andrew Kennedy 05:38.60 11:34.60 17:39.70 18:10.50
St. Clair
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 239
20 Lawrence 04:59.30 10:15.70 16:05.20 16:33.80
31 Mark Ellis 05:19.70 10:43.00 16:16.30 16:43.40
35 Jason Neiman 05:10.40 10:37.60 16:18.30 16:46.60
39 Jesse Arnold 05:04.30 10:24.20 16:18.70 16:50.60
114 Jeff 05:36.70 11:27.30 17:26.60 17:49.80
125 William Ellis 05:16.20 11:06.00 17:25.10 17:55.90
156 Matt Neiman 05:36.20 11:39.00 17:59.40 18:29.90
Dexter
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 262
19 Chris Burke 05:03.80 10:27.90 16:05.40 16:31.30
27 Dan Meyer 05:04.80 10:28.70 16:13.00 16:40.20
71 Ryan Boluyt 05:24.80 11:00.80 16:52.20 17:16.30
72 Tony Nalli 05:19.40 10:57.70 16:52.50 17:16.90
73 Andrew Porinsky 05:24.30 10:56.80 16:47.80 17:16.90
130 Mike Little 05:32.60 11:24.10 17:33.60 18:00.90
161 Jay Leadley 05:34.60 11:43.70 18:07.10 18:35.50
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 266
18 Travis Williams 05:08.90 10:24.80 16:03.30 16:29.50
47 Justyn Yager 05:26.20 10:56.70 16:38.20 17:00.50
50 Daniel Morris 05:19.90 10:51.60 16:38.10 17:02.10
53 David Stuart 05:22.90 10:50.50 16:37.00 17:04.00
98 Corey Thelen 05:22.40 10:58.90 17:10.40 17:40.10
139 Jeremy Dow 05:39.00 11:38.40 17:47.30 18:09.60
164 Brandon Carpenter 05:47.90 12:01.10 18:15.10 18:43.70
East Lansing
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 271
7 Dennis Rathke 05:04.10 10:20.70 15:48.40 16:13.70
43 Andrew Hobey 05:17.20 10:48.50 16:30.00 16:56.80
59 Abraham Mach 05:21.80 10:59.10 16:39.40 17:06.10
80 Zach Wooledge 05:18.10 10:55.70 16:56.00 17:22.50
82 Adam Putnam 05:25.60 11:08.90 16:59.00 17:26.60
110 Chris Bawden 05:38.10 11:25.40 17:27.20 17:49.20
141 Colin Springer 05:31.80 11:29.30 17:51.80 18:10.90
East Grand Rapids
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 299
9 Matt Casillas 04:56.90 10:13.70 15:48.20 16:15.50
36 Eric Syverson 05:10.80 10:42.10 16:22.00 16:47.10
37 Nick Fisher 05:12.30 10:43.50 16:25.20 16:48.90
108 John Hayes 05:32.70 11:18.70 17:19.20 17:48.60
109 Steve Cole 05:33.20 11:18.40 17:20.50 17:49.10
122 Andrew Giguere 05:37.00 11:31.30 17:29.00 17:54.00
142 John Littleton 05:34.30 11:26.90 17:46.10 18:11.90
Petoskey
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 318
33 Adam Rensel 05:10.40 10:35.70 16:21.90 16:44.70
57 Nick Touran 05:22.60 10:57.20 16:41.60 17:05.40
74 Donovan Irish 05:21.40 10:56.60 16:49.40 17:18.10
75 Jack VanTreese 05:25.40 10:59.10 16:53.10 17:20.60
79 Matt Wilson 05:28.30 11:06.60 16:56.50 17:22.40
101 Mike Rensel 05:29.10 11:10.40 17:18.70 17:43.50
168 Ernesto DeLaRosa 05:47.00 11:41.40 18:24.70 18:58.70
Grand Rapids Christian
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 344
11 Josh Huyser-Honig 05:07.40 10:23.50 15:53.90 16:20.60
45 Peter Clemo 05:30.20 10:57.20 16:35.40 17:00.10
46 David VandenBerg 05:23.30 10:53.60 16:33.20 17:00.20
119 Ryan Grassmeyer 05:37.50 11:30.10 17:25.90 17:52.10
123 Justin Daining 05:24.70 11:12.20 17:25.20 17:55.00
132 David Dehaan 05:28.40 11:23.60 17:33.10 18:02.10
145 Aaron Scott 05:36.40 11:28.70 17:42.20 18:13.20
Stevensville Lakeshore
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 344
8 Jim Pancoast 05:02.40 10:29.20 15:52.40 16:15.10
63 Ryan Magley 05:12.20 10:46.70 16:37.50 17:10.60
70 Drew Stuart 05:11.20 10:47.00 16:44.20 17:16.20
100 Blake Boehm 05:33.50 11:20.10 17:14.70 17:43.10
103 Tom Bowman 05:33.70 11:20.20 17:15.50 17:44.90
166 William Andert 05:48.60 11:59.00 18:23.40 18:48.50
171 Ben Newcomer 05:51.30 12:04.20 18:38.20 19:06.90
Monroe Jefferson
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 344
5 Jacob Baron 05:02.30 10:28.20 15:48.20 16:10.50
28 Chris VanWashenova 05:04.30 10:38.80 16:15.90 16:42.40
51 Aaron Anderson 05:08.70 10:48.60 16:38.60 17:02.70
93 Russell Venier 05:35.40 11:18.20 17:07.10 17:35.20
167 Nathan Willis 05:40.30 11:50.30 18:21.50 18:53.80
185 Dan Ludwick 05:53.10 12:38.30 19:35.10 20:11.50
186 Jon Holton 05:59.50 12:40.20 19:41.50 20:11.90
Corunna
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 349
21 Sean Beckwith 05:11.20 10:32.90 16:10.30 16:34.80
34 Brian Murphy 05:12.40 10:41.30 16:21.40 16:46.00
56 Ian Faber 05:16.90 10:52.80 16:37.60 17:05.00
65 Frank Gilbert 05:26.70 10:55.30 16:49.00 17:12.50
173 Nathan Harvey 05:41.30 12:04.90 18:47.70 19:12.20
174 Matt Bostwick 06:03.50 12:19.10 18:48.10 19:14.90
177 George Lostracco 06:04.90 12:21.20 18:52.00 19:21.50
Haslett
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 353
25 Justin Kelly 05:15.10 10:38.70 16:12.60 16:36.70
44 Jonathan Dalton 05:15.80 10:48.00 16:32.20 16:57.00
78 Michael Brandell 05:20.20 11:00.60 16:54.70 17:21.30
95 Charlie Kinney 05:23.60 11:08.70 17:07.90 17:35.80
111 Nick Bouldin 05:32.20 11:26.50 17:25.60 17:49.40
117 Derek Moore 05:30.30 11:26.70 17:27.20 17:51.90
151 Andrew Youatt 05:38.90 11:41.20 17:55.90 18:24.20
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 401
4 Ben Salvette 05:03.10 10:14.50 15:46.80 16:10.30
41 Steve Miller 05:16.40 10:47.40 16:30.90 16:54.20
48 Sam Hyde 05:17.70 10:47.10 16:31.50 17:00.90
149 Charles McClure 05:30.80 11:29.20 17:50.90 18:19.00
159 John Davis 05:42.40 11:47.40 18:06.00 18:32.80
175 Jordan Nousain 05:56.50 12:19.90 18:44.00 19:15.70
179 Greg Goodman 06:00.50 12:23.90 19:06.60 19:35.10
Sparta
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 408
22 AJ McConnell 04:57.50 10:29.70 16:11.60 16:35.60
86 Mike Snowden 05:10.10 10:52.60 17:01.80 17:29.20
88 Joe Skripka 05:08.80 10:55.70 17:01.90 17:30.90
94 Dan DeRivera 05:17.80 11:07.20 17:08.20 17:35.70
118 Zach Kurek 05:31.80 11:23.70 17:24.00 17:51.90
138 Mike Haskell 05:33.50 11:32.80 17:40.70 18:09.30
155 Tony Shelton 05:31.20 11:32.50 17:55.50 18:28.20
Madison Heights Lamphere
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 416
55 Nathan Fujioka 05:29.60 10:56.10 16:37.40 17:04.60
81 Tim Black 05:33.80 11:16.30 17:04.30 17:26.50
83 Jeffrey Fujioka 05:31.40 11:04.40 17:00.30 17:26.70
85 Kevin LaBeau 05:35.10 11:16.30 17:04.90 17:28.90
112 Dustin Mier 05:35.20 11:22.10 17:21.10 17:49.40
178 William Petterson 06:00.80 12:20.50 19:00.40 19:28.90
183 Tom Brandon 06:01.40 12:41.10 19:24.80 19:57.60
Oxford
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 424
26 Donald Richmond 05:24.00 10:47.10 16:16.90 16:37.90
62 Jonathan Zmikly 05:31.60 11:00.40 16:40.10 17:09.00
96 Kevin Brown 05:43.70 11:25.70 17:08.50 17:37.90
105 Nolan Walter 05:35.20 11:20.90 17:21.20 17:46.40
135 Kenneth White 05:47.20 11:37.20 17:34.70 18:03.30
136 Dominic McLaughlin 05:47.50 11:35.10 17:36.20 18:06.20
157 Anthony Stein 05:49.90 11:44.70 17:58.80 18:31.10
Richland Gull Lake
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 434
76 Justin Barts 05:23.50 11:05.40 16:56.00 17:20.80
77 Ben Piercy 04:58.30 10:44.90 16:55.00 17:21.10
87 Cyle Tompkins 05:17.50 11:04.70 17:01.20 17:30.00
90 David Thalman 05:15.10 11:04.80 17:07.30 17:31.80
104 Dana Wilson 05:32.10 11:16.80 17:18.50 17:45.50
116 Tim Nance 05:31.10 11:19.60 17:26.30 17:51.60
169 Jason Schuyler 05:32.00 11:54.10 18:33.60 18:58.80
Ionia
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 447
16 Justin Kessler 05:01.90 10:22.30 15:59.50 16:27.10
42 Mike Fuller 05:04.70 10:37.50 16:27.20 16:54.30
113 Brad Colley 05:25.30 11:17.30 17:21.30 17:49.50
124 Joe Francisco 05:30.80 11:27.30 17:30.20 17:55.90
152 Rob Kuhtz 05:37.20 11:40.70 17:59.10 18:26.70
154 Felix Neubauer 05:42.10 11:45.40 18:04.00 18:28.10
176 Christopher Wieczorek 05:58.80 12:21.50 18:53.40 19:20.10
Grosse Ile
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 448
29 Jon Hodge 05:08.30 10:41.90 16:20.60 16:42.50
91 Adam Gluski 05:22.80 11:11.40 17:08.00 17:32.90
102 Adam Shields 05:26.40 11:17.40 17:16.00 17:44.40
106 Harley Rohloff 05:23.70 11:15.00 17:18.90 17:47.00
120 Grant Gluski 05:25.10 11:17.20 17:23.70 17:53.20
148 John Pandoff 05:36.30 11:40.90 17:54.80 18:18.70
180 James Petras 06:06.80 12:33.30 19:19.30 19:48.10
Cadillac
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 469
13 Sean Derby 05:16.80 10:29.70 15:56.40 16:22.60
89 Craig Bigger 05:47.10 11:22.00 17:05.70 17:31.20
107 Jeff Schappa 05:47.00 11:30.10 17:22.20 17:47.50
129 Max Richard Melstrom 05:49.20 11:38.20 17:35.70 18:00.90
131 Sean Smith 05:46.70 11:30.90 17:35.00 18:01.60
133 Kyle Williams 05:49.10 11:39.20 17:36.00 18:02.20
150 Cody Roderick 05:48.20 11:39.90 17:54.50 18:22.10
Carleton Airport
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 487
54 Derek Meiring 05:10.20 10:43.00 16:34.50 17:04.50
61 Ray Rollet 05:19.10 10:55.10 16:40.30 17:06.70
99 Ross Mason 05:22.10 11:11.90 17:08.90 17:41.30
127 Scott Uhlik 05:34.00 11:19.50 17:26.90 17:56.40
146 Robb Windham 05:33.30 11:33.70 17:48.60 18:16.70
160 Mike LaDuke 05:43.80 11:47.40 18:02.60 18:34.30
163 Nick Hollister 05:43.00 11:50.10 18:12.40 18:38.80
Orchard Lake St. Mary's
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 592
52 Brendan Godvin 05:07.40 10:41.30 16:32.80 17:02.70
97 Matt Wiersma 05:26.40 11:07.90 17:07.40 17:38.70
134 Nick Battista 05:34.80 11:26.10 17:33.90 18:03.30
147 Steven Halat 05:49.30 11:58.80 17:54.60 18:18.60
162 Ryan Gibson 05:34.20 11:43.30 18:07.60 18:37.30
165 Peter Adamo 05:34.20 11:37.70 18:16.00 18:48.20
187 Patrick Hamill 05:55.80 12:32.20 19:38.30 20:13.90
Sturgis
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 617
30 Kevin Mills 05:06.90 10:35.60 16:16.00 16:42.60
115 David Taylor 05:25.70 11:19.30 17:22.90 17:50.80
121 Patrick Hall 05:28.10 11:25.50 17:22.60 17:53.60
170 Josh Singleton 05:39.50 12:02.00 18:39.50 19:06.70
181 Ben Meek 06:00.60 12:38.80 19:22.10 19:49.30
182 Andres Ballines 06:05.50 12:39.80 19:24.30 19:57.50
184 Tim Murray 06:08.90 12:44.30 19:33.20 20:10.40
Harper Woods Notre Dame
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 663
67 John Czoykowski 05:04.80 10:24.50 16:10.70 17:13.70
137 Frederick Stadelbauer 05:29.70 11:18.20 17:32.40 18:08.80
143 Keith Walter 05:30.70 11:27.50 17:45.60 18:12.00
144 Jeffrey Haines 05:29.80 11:24.80 17:42.40 18:12.60
172 Joe Hawkinson 05:52.10 12:12.40 18:40.10 19:07.20
188 Kevin Belen 06:07.20 12:41.80 19:54.00 20:33.00
Girls
MHSAA -- 2001 L.P. Cross Country FinalsMichigan High School Athletic Association
2001 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 3, 2001
Division 2 Girls Results
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 156
2. Stevensville Lakeshore 204
3. Birmingham Marian 205
4. Mt. Pleasant 221
5. Lowell 226
6. Petoskey 265
7. Richland Gull Lake 269
8. Gaylord 272
9. Ludington 276
10. Chelsea 299
11. Dearborn Divine Child 299
12. Flint Powers Catholic 309
13. Battle Creek Lakeview 313
14. Trenton 330
15. Holland Christian 338
16. Grosse Ile 365
17. Eaton Rapids 390
18. Bloomfield Hills Andover 404
19. Whitehall 442
20. Fruitport 444
21. Birmingham Seaholm 458
22. Corunna 474
23. Flint Kearsley 477
24. Plainwell 478
25. Madison Heights Lamphere 580
26. Ypsilanti 624
27. St. Clair Shores-Lakeview 778
INDIVIDUAL FINISHES
1. Rebecca Walter, Birmingham Groves, 18:40.20
2. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 19:16.30
3. Katie Prast, Bay City John Glenn, 19:17.70
4. Megan Newton, East Lansing, 19:18.10
5. Kathleen Smith, Flint Powers Catholic, 19:20.20
6. Jennifer Waters, Birmingham Marian, 19:23.20
7. Heidi Johnson, Ludington, 19:23.40
8. Carrie Davis, Eaton Rapids, 19:23.90
9. Amber Myers, Jackson Northwest, 19:26.00
10. Melissa Quisenberry, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:29.90
11. Bethany Hofman, Holland Christian, 19:33.70
12. Elise Rouwhorst, Fruitport, 19:34.10
13. Colleen Duff, Birmingham Marian, 19:34.40
14. Meagan Webb, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 19:35.60
15. Sarah Jaquith, Petoskey, 19:36.40
16. Mallory Edmonds, Coopersville, 19:36.60
17. Elizabeth Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:37.50
18. Katie Erdman, Cadillac, 19:37.60
19. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 19:37.80
20. Tricia Miedema, Caledonia, 19:38.60
21. Kathryn Harriger, Gaylord, 19:39.20
22. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 19:39.50
23. Kelly Carter, Sparta, 19:39.80
24. Kelly Sampson, Detroit Renaissance, 19:40.50
25. Liz VanderLaan, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 19:41.10
26. Lisa Wojciakowski, Lowell, 19:41.70
27. Katy Jackson, Grosse Ile, 19:45.80
28. Andrea Karl, Marine City, 19:46.90
29. Jill LeBlanc, Richland Gull Lake, 19:47.80
30. Alice Gauvin, Chelsea, 19:48.90
31. Sara Lunning, Ludington, 19:49.90
32. Camille Medema, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:50.70
33. Heidi Swihart, Haslett, 19:51.60
34. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 19:52.50
35. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 19:55.10
36. Kristin Hooker, Flint Kearsley, 20:00.70
37. Diana Verdugo, Birmingham Marian, 20:02.50
38. Natli Nalli, Dexter, 20:04.00
39. Cortney Middleton, Stevensville Lakeshore, 20:07.10
40. Tiffany Ego, Stevensville Lakeshore, 20:07.60
41. Amanda Rudert, Mt. Pleasant, 20:08.00
42. Jill Gerber, Reed City, 20:08.00
43. Allison Smith, Birmingham Groves, 20:08.10
44. Kelly Iknayan, Gaylord, 20:10.90
45. Natalie Hoag, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:13.40
46. Nikola Carlson, Haslett, 20:14.50
47. Kristy Brown, St. Johns, 20:16.70
48. Dale Ann Burnham, Plainwell, 20:17.40
49. Monica Hamlett, Richland Gull Lake, 20:17.50
50. Lindsay Mosher, Birmingham Seaholm, 20:17.70
51. Jennifer Koeppen, St. Clair, 20:17.90
52. Kiel Porter, Milan, 20:18.80
53. Amanda Huck, Fowlerville, 20:19.00
54. Jenny Graham, Mt. Pleasant, 20:19.20
55. Kristen Hansen, Greenville, 20:19.60
56. Kelli Gilliand, Trenton, 20:20.30
57. Marlie Johnson, Petoskey, 20:22.00
58. Sarah Swab, Lowell, 20:22.60
59. Kaleigh Page, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:23.00
60. Becky Tirrell, Charlotte, 20:24.00
61. Valerie Ingle, Mason, 20:24.10
62. Colleen O'Shea, St. Joseph, 20:24.30
63. Elizabeth Carpenter, Whitehall, 20:25.20
64. Sarah Grossman, Mt. Pleasant, 20:25.40
65. Julia Carp, Grosse Ile, 20:25.80
66. Naomi Corsi, Whitehall, 20:27.00
67. Ellison Klaasen, Holland Christian, 20:27.20
68. Katy Bendall, Corunna, 20:27.30
69. Christine Dood, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:27.30
70. Melinda Mills, Stevensville Lakeshore, 20:27.80
71. Christine Metry, Famington Hills Harrison, 20:27.90
72. Blair Nosan, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 20:28.10
73. Kim Gasiewski, Chelsea, 20:28.20
74. Stacey Kandas, Trenton, 20:28.60
75. Alyson Howe, Plainwell, 20:30.90
76. Elizabeth Bekius, Fruitport, 20:31.50
77. Anna Delcamp, Ypsilanti, 20:32.40
78. Jessica Stortz, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:32.70
79. Therese Geyer, Pontiac Notre Dame, 20:33.10
80. Laura Malnor, East Grand Rapids, 20:33.40
81. Stacey Hoffman, St. Johns, 20:33.80
82. Jenea Bossley, Stevensville Lakeshore, 20:36.00
83. Julia Viel, Big Rapids, 20:36.90
84. Lindsey Boulter, Paw Paw, 20:37.00
85. Liz Torgersen, Mt. Pleasant, 20:37.90
86. Emily Rollet, Carleton Airport, 20:38.90
87. Katie Houston, Fremont, 20:39.40
88. Becca Busfield, Caledonia, 20:39.90
89. Jacqueline Harper, Gaylord, 20:40.50
90. Natalie Kent, Lowell, 20:41.20
91. Nicollette Merritt, Greenville, 20:41.30
92. Ashley Brainerd, Chelsea, 20:41.80
93. Jennifer Ludington, Croswell-Lexington, 20:41.80
94. Holly Plattner, Lowell, 20:42.30
95. Stephanie Scholten, Holland Christian, 20:42.70
96. Jennifer Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 20:44.40
97. Elise Nyland, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:44.70
98. Lori Bologna, Dearborn Divine Child, 20:45.20
99. Nikki Sarrazin, Corunna, 20:45.30
100. Sherice LeTarte, St. Clair, 20:46.40
101. Katie Snyder, Sturgis, 20:46.50
102. Shaina Dobbs, Algonac, 20:46.70
103. Courtney Quick, Grosse Ile, 20:46.90
104. Krista Rose, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:47.80
105. Emily Weingarten, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 20:48.60
106. Katie Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere, 20:48.70
107. Jennifer Thoma, Flint Powers Catholic, 20:49.20
108. Maddie Mohre, St. Johns, 20:50.10
109. Laura Portis, Richland Gull Lake, 20:56.00
110. Adrienne Packer, Stevensville Lakeshore, 20:56.00
111. Sarah Vultaggio, Gaylord, 20:58.20
112. Liz Johnk, Eaton Rapids, 20:58.70
113. Stephanie Pierce, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 20:58.70
114. Sarah Beck, Petoskey, 20:59.60
115. Chelsea Hickok, Richland Gull Lake, 20:59.90
116. Mallory O'Neil, Birmingham Groves, 21:00.10
117. Abbie Blanding, Lowell, 21:02.10
118. Laura Campbell, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:02.30
119. Kristen Babbitt, Eaton Rapids, 21:02.70
120. Tricia Sarki, Petoskey, 21:04.50
121. Taylor Bones, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 21:05.60
122. Alison Sacks, Chelsea, 21:06.30
123. Ali Trench, Ludington, 21:06.80
124. Amy Hotchkiss, Petoskey, 21:07.80
125. Megan Hinkley, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 21:08.30
126. Valerie McDermott, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:08.60
127. Rebecca VanRegenmorter, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 21:08.70
128. Jordan Spence, Mt. Pleasant, 21:09.30
129. Clarissa Krajewski, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:09.40
130. Lindsay Nyberg, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:09.80
131. April Wenceslao, Madison Heights Lamphere, 21:10.40
132. Kara Neaton, Birmingham Marian, 21:11.20
133. Kelly Higgins, Corunna, 21:11.70
134. Regina Ortega, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:13.40
135. Nora Rose Cooper-Surma, Ludington, 21:13.50
136. Danielle Davis, Birmingham Marian, 21:14.90
137. Megan Sulinski, Royal Oak Dondero, 21:17.30
138. Kathleen Tobias, Richland Gull Lake, 21:18.80
139. Charlotte Gamble, Mt. Pleasant, 21:20.30
140. Jocelyn Fray, St. Joseph, 21:21.00
141. Ashley Leslie, Monroe Jefferson, 21:21.60
142. Ashley McElmurry, Famington Hills Harrison, 21:21.80
143. Amanda Kistler, Ludington, 21:22.00
144. Lindsey Olson, Cedar Springs, 21:22.60
145. Shannon Bailey, Famington Hills Harrison, 21:22.90
146. Diane Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:23.40
147. Erin Czerney, Richland Gull Lake, 21:25.50
148. Carolyn Thoma, Flint Powers Catholic, 21:26.50
149. Lindsay DeLorme, Flint Kearsley, 21:27.00
150. Elisabeth Klaasen, Holland Christian, 21:27.50
151. Karen Burnett, Madison Heights Lamphere, 21:27.70
152. Amelia Barker-King, Mattawan, 21:28.60
153. Katie Okonowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 21:29.00
154. Danielle Elwood, Lapeer West, 21:30.90
155. Claire Parkinson, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:32.30
156. Natalie Krol, Birmingham Marian, 21:34.00
157. Becky Jackson, Grosse Ile, 21:34.90
158. Calie Thompson, Trenton, 21:35.00
159. Amanda Roache, Mt. Morris, 21:38.40
160. Sarah Walls, Flint Kearsley, 21:39.60
161. Rebekah Laman, Ludington, 21:40.00
162. Teresa Cramer, Stevensville Lakeshore, 21:41.80
163. Katie Matteson, Wyoming Park, 21:42.10
164. Bethany Westhof, Fruitport, 21:42.20
165. Molly Kirsch, Lowell, 21:42.40
166. Sarah Haughn, Whitehall, 21:43.20
167. Karla Palmer, Fenton, 21:43.30
168. Cari Moyle, Chelsea, 21:43.50
169. Amanda Kaley, Whitehall, 21:44.10
170. Catherine Adamson, Big Rapids, 21:45.60
171. Lauren Sofen, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:47.30
172. Abby Vos, Lowell, 21:49.80
173. Rachel Sherzer, Dearborn Divine Child, 21:50.20
174. Sahar Moin, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 21:50.80
175. Courtney Graham, Gaylord, 21:52.10
176. Nicole Graham, Gaylord, 21:52.30
177. Shannah Swanson, Fruitport, 21:53.60
178. Miranda Loga, Battle Creek Lakeview, 21:54.70
179. Brenda Satterthwaite, Chelsea, 21:55.50
180. Jessi Stralkowski, Eaton Rapids, 21:56.00
181. Lauren Sherrard, Birmingham Seaholm, 21:56.30
182. Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 21:56.30
183. Jesse Monroe, Eaton Rapids, 21:56.40
184. Kathryn McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 21:56.60
185. Lindsey Clark, Corunna, 21:58.30
186. Kristen Machiniak, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 21:58.30
187. Theresa Milller, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 22:01.00
188. Becky Richardson, Flint Kearsley, 22:01.50
189. Jenny Edginton, Royal Oak Dondero, 22:04.20
190. Kristin Bevins, Plainwell, 22:04.40
191. Ashley Burnham, Plainwell, 22:04.70
192. Tiffany Whyte, Detroit Renaissance, 22:04.70
193. Ashley Solley, Ortonville-Brandon, 22:05.40
194. Casey Griswold, Birmingham Seaholm, 22:07.60
195. Jessica Lohmeier, Eaton Rapids, 22:07.90
196. Nina Pintoski, Flint Kearsley, 22:08.80
197. Joye Kallgren, Trenton, 22:09.00
198. Tammy Lawson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 22:09.30
199. Katherine Green, Ypsilanti, 22:09.50
200. Kristina Weins, Ypsilanti, 22:10.20
201. Annika Enciso, Petoskey, 22:10.30
202. Claire Marlatt, Battle Creek Lakeview, 22:10.50
203. Katie Kramer, Birmingham Seaholm, 22:17.90
204. Katie Ondrusek, Petoskey, 22:23.00
205. Melissa Leismer, Holland Christian, 22:24.00
206. Hannah Ranger, Flint Kearsley, 22:24.20
207. Gina Terhune, Richland Gull Lake, 22:28.00
208. Amy Parcels, Flint Kearsley, 22:28.70
209. Stephanie Ohara, Flint Powers Catholic, 22:30.10
210. Danielle Tarachowski, Trenton, 22:31.90
211. Chelsea Lange, Eaton Rapids, 22:35.00
212. Nicola Mehta, Birmingham Seaholm, 22:35.10
213. Brianne Veldt, Plainwell, 22:35.10
214. Jennifer Nichols, Ypsilanti, 22:36.00
215. Elizabeth Tubergan, Holland Christian, 22:37.20
216. Sonnet Carpenter, Whitehall, 22:40.80
217. Erica Tieppo, Grosse Ile, 22:43.10
218. Melissa Winarski, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 22:43.70
219. Liesle Travis, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 22:45.20
220. Stephanie Hall, Trenton, 22:47.10
221. Brynn Murphy, Plainwell, 22:47.30
222. Sarah Kaminsky, Chelsea, 22:47.70
223. Carley Cebelak, Ypsilanti, 22:53.30
224. Rachel Cassar, Dearborn Divine Child, 22:53.70
225. Char Strawhacker, Mt. Pleasant, 22:59.40
226. Emily Kring, Whitehall, 23:09.20
227. Nichole Dover, Madison Heights Lamphere, 23:10.00
228. Courtney Cooke, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 23:13.40
229. Shaili Rajput, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 23:15.40
230. Mickey Grosskoff, Corunna, 23:15.80
231. Kendra Mason, Fruitport, 23:20.40
232. Kerry Stafford, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 23:24.30
233. Sarah Anderson, Flint Kearsley, 23:25.60
234. Alyssa Johnson, Fruitport, 23:27.00
235. Kristin Ciarelli, Dearborn Divine Child, 23:27.50
236. Amy Alter, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 23:30.70
237. Brittany Sheets, Plainwell, 23:38.10
238. Erin Grzegorzewski, Flint Powers Catholic, 23:39.70
239. Caroline Barnard, Grosse Ile, 23:41.10
240. Nikki Phillips, Madison Heights Lamphere, 23:46.50
241. Patricia Schmaltz, Stevensville Lakeshore, 23:49.40
242. Crystal Cloke, Ypsilanti, 24:10.80
243. Emily Darragh, Ypsilanti, 24:19.30
244. Theresa Shields, Grosse Ile, 24:23.70
245. Danielle Conti, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 24:54.40
246. Molly Teschendorf, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 25:11.50
247. Lindsay Prikopa, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 25:25.40
248. Lisa Dotson, Madison Heights Lamphere, 25:39.00
249. Jessica Ball, Corunna, 26:53.60
250. Christine Nazareth, Madison Heights Lamphere, 28:07.20
TEAM-BY-TEAM RESULTS
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 156
6 Melissa Quisenberry 05:49.20 12:07.30 18:54.20 19:29.90
26 Natalie Hoag 06:21.10 12:53.60 19:42.10 20:13.40
34 Kaleigh Page 06:20.80 12:59.60 19:51.10 20:23.00
41 Christine Dood 06:23.00 13:03.60 19:56.20 20:27.30
49 Jessica Stortz 05:55.80 12:43.60 19:59.60 20:32.70
58 Elise Nyland 06:17.00 12:59.10 20:09.30 20:44.70
126 Theresa Milller 06:49.20 13:55.90 21:25.90 22:01.00
Stevensville Lakeshore
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 204
22 Cortney Middleton 06:10.70 12:50.80 19:36.00 20:07.10
23 Tiffany Ego 06:11.60 12:51.70 19:37.50 20:07.60
42 Melinda Mills 06:16.50 13:01.80 19:53.50 20:27.80
50 Jenea Bossley 06:14.00 12:55.50 19:58.00 20:36.00
67 Adrienne Packer 06:30.80 13:21.90 20:24.00 20:56.00
105 Teresa Cramer 06:39.20 13:49.30 21:11.00 21:41.80
175 Patricia Schmaltz 07:03.80 14:51.10 23:08.20 23:49.40
Birmingham Marian
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 205
3 Jennifer Waters 05:56.40 12:17.10 18:53.20 19:23.20
9 Colleen Duff 06:02.50 12:23.50 19:01.60 19:34.40
21 Diana Verdugo 06:01.80 12:22.70 19:08.70 20:02.50
84 Kara Neaton 06:20.20 13:18.80 20:36.90 21:11.20
88 Danielle Davis 06:18.60 13:22.60 20:43.40 21:14.90
100 Natalie Krol 06:22.10 13:31.30 21:01.40 21:34.00
123 Kathryn McDonnell 06:23.30 13:38.30 21:17.70 21:56.60
Mt. Pleasant
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 221
24 Amanda Rudert 06:19.40 12:50.40 19:36.30 20:08.00
30 Jenny Graham 06:23.70 12:52.10 19:46.20 20:19.20
36 Sarah Grossman 06:20.20 12:57.40 19:51.50 20:25.40
51 Liz Torgersen 06:31.00 13:13.90 20:05.20 20:37.90
80 Jordan Spence 06:40.00 13:27.00 20:34.40 21:09.30
90 Charlotte Gamble 06:41.60 13:41.80 20:48.20 21:20.30
160 Char Strawhacker 07:00.80 14:27.60 22:19.50 22:59.40
Lowell
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 226
13 Lisa Wojciakowski 05:58.50 12:25.00 19:08.80 19:41.70
33 Sarah Swab 06:12.40 12:58.50 19:54.70 20:22.60
53 Natalie Kent 06:26.90 13:11.70 20:12.90 20:41.20
55 Holly Plattner 06:23.80 13:09.20 20:09.70 20:42.30
72 Abbie Blanding 06:40.70 13:25.10 20:28.80 21:02.10
107 Molly Kirsch 06:46.20 13:48.70 21:08.80 21:42.40
112 Abby Vos 06:46.30 13:51.90 21:17.20 21:49.80
Petoskey
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 265
10 Sarah Jaquith 06:00.80 12:23.40 19:00.90 19:36.40
32 Marlie Johnson 06:22.30 12:56.70 19:48.10 20:22.00
70 Sarah Beck 06:23.20 13:12.90 20:26.80 20:59.60
75 Tricia Sarki 06:34.10 13:28.00 20:35.70 21:04.50
78 Amy Hotchkiss 06:31.60 13:27.70 20:35.20 21:07.80
136 Annika Enciso 06:50.10 14:02.50 21:37.80 22:10.30
139 Katie Ondrusek 06:50.60 14:11.50 21:45.90 22:23.00
Richland Gull Lake
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 269
15 Jill LeBlanc 05:45.60 12:15.50 19:07.70 19:47.80
28 Monica Hamlett 06:22.90 13:07.60 19:48.20 20:17.50
66 Laura Portis 06:18.00 13:09.40 20:21.10 20:56.00
71 Chelsea Hickok 06:26.40 13:19.40 20:28.50 20:59.90
89 Kathleen Tobias 06:28.60 13:25.00 20:42.20 21:18.80
93 Erin Czerney 06:28.00 13:26.40 20:49.40 21:25.50
142 Gina Terhune 06:41.80 14:04.60 21:54.00 22:28.00
Gaylord
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 272
12 Kathryn Harriger 06:03.10 12:32.20 19:08.10 19:39.20
25 Kelly Iknayan 06:17.70 12:48.10 19:37.90 20:10.90
52 Jacqueline Harper 06:21.30 13:06.00 20:07.10 20:40.50
68 Sarah Vultaggio 06:32.10 13:26.10 20:29.00 20:58.20
115 Courtney Graham 06:41.30 13:45.30 21:14.80 21:52.10
116 Nicole Graham 06:34.30 13:44.80 21:14.60 21:52.30
Ludington
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 276
4 Heidi Johnson 05:50.20 12:08.70 18:51.30 19:23.40
17 Sara Lunning 06:08.20 12:38.00 19:15.60 19:49.90
77 Ali Trench 06:20.70 13:18.10 20:33.70 21:06.80
87 Nora Rose Cooper-Surma 06:23.50 13:28.80 20:39.10 21:13.50
91 Amanda Kistler 06:21.00 13:24.60 20:47.20 21:22.00
104 Rebekah Laman 06:36.40 13:42.60 21:05.20 21:40.00
Chelsea
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 299
16 Alice Gauvin 06:09.80 12:38.70 19:14.30 19:48.90
44 Kim Gasiewski 06:18.80 13:01.00 19:54.50 20:28.20
54 Ashley Brainerd 06:18.20 13:03.60 20:10.70 20:41.80
76 Alison Sacks 06:26.00 13:20.80 20:26.50 21:06.30
109 Cari Moyle 06:31.00 13:40.20 21:11.20 21:43.50
119 Brenda Satterthwaite 06:34.40 13:48.30 21:21.50 21:55.50
157 Sarah Kaminsky 06:41.60 14:07.30 22:05.00 22:47.70
Dearborn Divine Child
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 299
11 Elizabeth Webster 06:00.40 12:14.60 19:01.10 19:37.50
18 Erin Webster 06:05.30 12:31.80 19:18.90 19:52.50
59 Lori Bologna 06:53.00 13:59.80 21:23.60 20:45.20
98 Katie Okonowski 06:30.70 13:31.30 20:51.50 21:29.00
113 Rachel Sherzer 06:36.10 13:44.00 21:16.10 21:50.20
159 Rachel Cassar 06:54.70 14:28.70 22:20.30 22:53.70
170 Kristin Ciarelli 07:00.60 14:57.70 22:47.70 23:27.50
Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 309
2 Kathleen Smith 05:57.00 12:21.90 18:51.00 19:20.20
62 Krista Rose 06:13.40 13:00.60 20:13.50 20:47.80
65 Jennifer Thoma 06:17.70 13:08.00 20:13.90 20:49.20
86 Regina Ortega 06:29.10 13:25.60 20:37.70 21:13.40
94 Carolyn Thoma 06:18.90 13:29.20 20:50.90 21:26.50
144 Stephanie Ohara 06:35.10 13:58.10 21:51.30 22:30.10
172 Erin Grzegorzewski 06:38.00 13:49.20 22:29.30 23:39.70
Battle Creek Lakeview
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 313
1 Michelle Diverio 05:59.50 12:15.40 18:43.70 19:16.30
57 Jennifer Hamilton 06:21.60 13:07.30 20:09.40 20:44.40
81 Clarissa Krajewski 06:35.40 13:31.00 20:35.30 21:09.40
82 Lindsay Nyberg 06:37.00 13:31.10 20:35.30 21:09.80
92 Diane Hamilton 06:22.70 13:10.90 20:44.20 21:23.40
118 Miranda Loga 06:54.00 14:00.70 21:18.30 21:54.70
137 Claire Marlatt 06:48.00 14:09.20 21:37.80 22:10.50
Trenton
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 330
19 Stephanie Kandas 06:07.00 12:39.50 19:22.40 19:55.10
31 Kelli Gilliand 06:12.20 12:52.30 19:43.70 20:20.30
45 Stacey Kandas 06:20.40 13:06.10 19:55.90 20:28.60
102 Calie Thompson 06:35.10 13:42.70 21:04.00 21:35.00
133 Joye Kallgren 06:49.10 14:01.10 21:33.30 22:09.00
145 Danielle Tarachowski 06:45.40 14:00.50 21:51.50 22:31.90
155 Stephanie Hall 06:49.60 14:23.40 22:10.10 22:47.10
Holland Christian
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 338
7 Bethany Hofman 06:01.20 12:20.40 19:00.10 19:33.70
39 Ellison Klaasen 06:25.10 13:03.80 19:56.70 20:27.20
56 Stephanie Scholten 06:24.10 13:04.80 20:09.20 20:42.70
96 Elisabeth Klaasen 06:31.30 13:27.20 20:49.10 21:27.50
140 Melissa Leismer 06:38.80 13:54.40 21:47.20 22:24.00
150 Elizabeth Tubergan 06:46.90 14:09.90 21:57.10 22:37.20
Grosse Ile
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 365
14 Katy Jackson 06:00.00 12:15.90 19:03.90 19:45.80
37 Julia Carp 06:14.30 12:52.20 19:56.00 20:25.80
61 Courtney Quick 06:18.40 13:06.90 20:12.70 20:46.90
101 Becky Jackson 06:36.40 13:34.30 21:01.50 21:34.90
152 Erica Tieppo 06:51.80 14:21.60 22:06.50 22:43.10
173 Caroline Barnard 06:55.30 14:47.70 22:57.20 23:41.10
178 Theresa Shields 07:19.20 15:18.90 23:47.00 24:23.70
Eaton Rapids
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 390
5 Carrie Davis 05:56.20 12:16.10 18:53.70 19:23.90
69 Liz Johnk 06:33.50 13:21.00 20:30.60 20:58.70
74 Kristen Babbitt 06:35.80 13:28.40 20:30.30 21:02.70
120 Jessi Stralkowski 06:54.40 14:41.20 22:46.40 21:56.00
122 Jesse Monroe 06:48.10 13:59.20 21:27.70 21:56.40
131 Jessica Lohmeier 06:27.30 13:32.20 21:30.00 22:07.90
146 Chelsea Lange 06:48.80 14:19.30 22:04.00 22:35.00
Bloomfield Hills Andover
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 404
43 Blair Nosan 06:20.50 13:02.80 19:56.00 20:28.10
63 Emily Weingarten 06:20.80 13:02.90 20:11.50 20:48.60
73 Laura Campbell 06:21.80 13:13.50 20:28.60 21:02.30
111 Lauren Sofen 06:37.20 13:50.90 21:10.70 21:47.30
114 Sahar Moin 06:36.90 13:46.80 21:14.50 21:50.80
163 Courtney 06:58.70 14:36.50 22:33.50 23:13.40
164 Shaili Rajput 06:53.40 14:36.90 22:39.30 23:15.40
Whitehall
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 442
35 Elizabeth Carpenter 06:02.10 12:32.60 19:48.90 20:25.20
38 Naomi Corsi 06:20.20 13:08.40 19:55.10 20:27.00
108 Sarah Haughn 06:30.20 13:33.50 21:03.00 21:43.20
110 Amanda Kaley 06:39.40 13:51.50 21:09.50 21:44.10
151 Sonnet Carpenter 06:57.20 14:22.70 22:09.80 22:40.80
161 Emily Kring 06:56.30 14:33.80 22:31.70 23:09.20
Fruitport
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 444
8 Elise Rouwhorst 06:00.60 12:29.80 19:02.00 19:34.10
47 Elizabeth Bekius 06:31.00 13:08.70 19:57.50 20:31.50
106 Bethany Westhof 06:46.10 13:51.30 21:12.30 21:42.20
117 Shannah Swanson 06:45.60 13:52.40 21:19.10 21:53.60
166 Kendra Mason 06:55.20 14:41.50 22:42.00 23:20.40
169 Alyssa Johnson 07:01.40 14:50.60 22:49.70 23:27.00
Birmingham Seaholm
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 458
29 Lindsay Mosher 06:05.80 12:51.70 19:50.80 20:17.70
79 Valerie McDermott 06:24.20 13:22.40 20:34.70 21:08.60
99 Claire 06:39.70 13:41.40 20:59.40 21:32.30
121 Lauren Sherrard 06:42.30 13:57.00 21:26.70 21:56.30
130 Casey Griswold 06:38.30 13:53.30 21:33.90 22:07.60
138 Katie Kramer 06:42.60 14:03.50 21:40.60 22:17.90
147 Nicola Mehta 06:05.70 13:24.30 21:50.30 22:35.10
Corunna
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 474
40 Katy Bendall 06:19.90 12:54.70 19:52.10 20:27.30
60 Nikki Sarrazin 06:40.00 13:29.60 20:41.50 20:45.30
85 Kelly Higgins 07:06.60 14:48.70 ******** 21:11.70
124 Lindsey Clark 08:22.10 ******** ******** 21:58.30
165 Mickey Grosskoff 08:22.30 ******** ******** 23:15.80
183 Jessica Ball 07:56.90 16:59.70 26:12.50 26:53.60
Flint Kearsley
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 477
20 Kristin Hooker 06:21.70 12:45.00 19:28.60 20:00.70
95 Lindsay DeLorme 06:30.30 13:23.20 20:48.20 21:27.00
103 Sarah Walls 06:50.40 13:54.00 21:03.70 21:39.60
127 Becky Richardson 06:46.70 13:58.00 21:28.40 22:01.50
132 Nina Pintoski 06:38.40 13:55.10 21:36.80 22:08.80
141 Hannah Ranger 06:57.40 14:17.00 21:48.20 22:24.20
143 Amy Parcels 06:56.90 14:12.10 21:52.60 22:28.70
168 Sarah Anderson 06:54.20 14:41.60 22:46.10 23:25.60
Plainwell
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 478
27 Dale Ann Burnham 06:14.70 12:47.00 19:44.20 20:17.40
46 Alyson Howe 06:11.20 12:52.50 19:57.20 20:30.90
128 Kristin Bevins 06:48.00 13:58.60 21:33.40 22:04.40
129 Ashley Burnham 06:40.70 13:52.40 21:28.00 22:04.70
148 Brianne Veldt 06:52.30 14:15.40 21:58.90 22:35.10
156 Brynn Murphy 06:54.10 14:21.40 22:10.20 22:47.30
171 Brittany Sheets 06:57.60 14:46.00 22:56.20 23:38.10
Madison Heights Lamphere
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 580
64 Katie Murphy 06:35.50 13:24.50 20:12.70 20:48.70
83 April Wenceslao 06:30.00 13:08.20 20:30.30 21:10.40
97 Karen Burnett 06:36.20 13:37.30 20:53.90 21:27.70
162 Nichole Dover 07:16.50 14:49.80 22:36.70 23:10.00
174 Nikki Phillips 07:15.60 14:57.50 23:10.50 23:46.50
182 Lisa Dotson 07:46.60 16:21.00 25:02.30 25:39.00
184 Christine Nazareth 08:21.20 17:43.10 27:21.90 28:07.20
Ypsilanti
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 624
48 Anna Delcamp 06:24.30 13:06.70 20:02.20 20:32.40
134 Katherine Green 06:52.90 14:05.70 21:32.80 22:09.50
135 Kristina Weins 06:53.70 14:06.30 21:34.60 22:10.20
149 Jennifer Nichols 06:54.00 14:17.30 22:00.80 22:36.00
158 Carley Cebelak 06:55.60 14:26.50 22:16.50 22:53.30
176 Crystal Cloke 07:00.50 15:03.60 23:34.00 24:10.80
177 Emily Darragh 07:20.90 15:41.80 23:48.40 24:19.30
St. Clair Shores Lakeview
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 778
125 Kristen Machiniak 06:44.20 13:57.20 21:25.10 21:58.30
153 Melissa Winarski 06:52.10 14:29.80 22:14.20 22:43.70
154 Liesle Travis 06:51.80 14:29.30 22:14.30 22:45.20
167 Kerry Stafford 06:59.40 14:59.20 22:49.80 23:24.30
179 Danielle Conti 07:17.10 15:35.40 24:22.60 24:54.40
180 Molly Teschendorf 07:19.20 15:36.20 24:27.50 25:11.50
181 Lindsay Prikopa 07:26.50 15:57.10 24:44.80 25:25.40
Michigan State Meet
|