Boys - Girls
Boys
.
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Joshua 12 Eleanor Roos 6.49 10
2 Sesay, Sammy 12 Eleanor Roos 6.50 8
3 Felton, Andre 12 Oxon Hill 6.53 6
4 Young, Paul 12 Oxon Hill 6.54 4
5 Mutomba, Mutombo GAI 6.59 2
6 Bowen, Nick 11 Chesapeak 6.63 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Joshua 12 Eleanor Roos 6.52Q 1
2 Felton, Andre 12 Oxon Hill 6.60Q 2
3 Sesay, Sammy 12 Eleanor Roos 6.53Q 1
4 Young, Paul 12 Oxon Hill 6.65Q 2
5 Mutomba, Mutombo GAI 6.64Q 1
6 Bowen, Nick 11 Chesapeak 6.66Q 2
7 Hill, Damon 12 GAI 6.68 2
8 Watson, Damon 11 Mervo 6.71 1
9 Johnson, Rivers 12 Meade 6.77 2
10 Cason, Elrid 12 DAM 6.78 1
11 Lee, Anthony 12 Meade 6.80 1
12 Cooper, Jon 10 WTM 6.86 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 34.84 2/18/2002 HERBERT NICHOLLS, GWYNN PARK 34.6H
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Paul 12 Oxon Hill 34.81# 5 10
2 McGill, Serge' 10 Suitland 35.32 5 8
3 Steele, Bryan 12 GAI 35.64 5 6
4 Wright, Frankie 11 Mervo 35.70 4 4
5 Young, Daryl 11 C. H. Flower 35.84 5 2
6 Ransom, Keith 12 Suitland 35.88 4 1
7 Duru, Robert 11 Suitland 35.89 4
8 Bush, Jabari 12 Mervo 36.19 5
9 Sesay, Sammy 12 Eleanor Roos 36.22 5
10 Phillips, Ray 12 Northwestern 36.69 3
11 Wright, Ronald 11 Mervo 36.87 4
12 Young, John 11 Meade 36.91 2
13 Beard, Ronnie 11 Frederick (M 36.95 4
14 Felton, Andre 12 Oxon Hill 36.96 3
15 Cooper, Jon 10 WTM 37.00 1
16 McKenzie, Mark 12 WOO 37.64 2
17 Hopkins, Chris 11 North County 37.67 2
18 Johnson, Mike 10 Northern 37.80 2
19 Cason, Elrid 12 DAM 37.90 1
20 Corprew, Troy 11 High Point 38.23 4
21 McCoy, Marvin 10 Eleanor Roos 39.77 2
Boys 500 Meter Dash 4A-3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steele, Bryan 12 GAI 1:05.06 3 10
2 Riley, Timothy 12 Suitland 1:05.61 3 8
3 Young, Daryl 11 C. H. Flower 1:05.70 3 6
4 Webb, Herik 12 DAM 1:06.55 1 4
5 McGill, Serge' 10 Suitland 1:06.71 2 2
6 Jones III, Louis 12 Largo 1:06.85 3 1
7 Wright, Frankie 11 Mervo 1:07.14 2
8 Young, John 11 Meade 1:07.97 2
9 Cross, Yaphet 10 Suitland 1:08.43 3
10 Cotton, Jashoa 12 Eleanor Roos 1:08.73 2
11 Lettman, Nathan 12 CZM 1:08.74 1
12 Huott, Brandon 12 WAJ 1:09.44 1
13 Sesay, Ahmed 12 High Point 1:10.54 1
14 Byron, Justin 12 Oxon Hill 1:10.73 2
15 Gray, DeLeon 12 Oxon Hill 1:12.64 2
16 Salvail, Rayn 12 Broadneck 1:12.96 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Timothy 12 Suitland 1:58.08 10
2 Matthews, Isaac 11 Oxon Hill 1:59.14 8
3 Hard, Matt 12 WCH 1:59.47 6
4 Chageza, Fanuel 12 WAJ 1:59.75 4
5 Slowikawski, Jessie 11 C.M. Wright 2:01.63 2
6 Lynch, Brandon 10 Mervo 2:01.95 1
7 Morrissey, Kevin 12 Severna Park 2:02.56
8 Smith, Aaron 12 C.M. Wright 2:04.52
9 Novick, Peter 11 WAJ 2:06.94
10 Bojanov, Emil 11 DUL 2:07.28
11 Holliday, Quinten 11 Mervo 2:16.58
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duffy, Billy 12 DUL 4:29.05 10
2 Chageza, Fanuel 12 WAJ 4:29.43 8
3 Yohannes, Awit 11 CZM 4:30.53 6
4 Pauley, Eric 12 GAI 4:32.70 4
5 Clarke, Chris 12 South River 4:36.25 2
6 Hayes, Andy 12 Westminster 4:38.18 1
7 Plummer, Steven 11 South River 4:38.96
8 Slowikawski, Jessie 11 C.M. Wright 4:43.84
9 Spatafore, Douglas 12 Old Mill 4:44.78
10 Sprague, Ben 12 Thomas Johns 4:45.91
11 Matthews, Isaac 11 Oxon Hill 4:48.67
12 Franklin, Devin 11 Suitland 4:49.53
13 Carmer, Andrew 11 DUL 4:52.74
14 Witter, John 12 Eleanor Roos 4:53.04
15 Smith, Aaron 12 C.M. Wright 4:54.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Patrick 11 C.M. Wright 9:45.50 10
2 Knox, Will 12 DUL 9:51.83 8
3 Murdock, Will 12 C.M. Wright 9:52.52 6
4 Lemon, Chris 11 Thomas Johns 10:04.45 4
5 Ali, Maksudal 12 GAI 10:12.27 2
6 Pauley, Eric 12 GAI 10:18.88 1
7 Warshauer, Mike 11 Meade 10:23.19
8 Magette, Chris 11 Severna Park 10:28.77
9 Eagan, Brian 11 C.M. Wright 10:33.26
10 Lawrence, Marshal 09 Thomas Johns 10:38.79
11 Hames, Brian 10 Frederick (M 10:53.68
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Deyon 11 Suitland 7.51 10
2 Beard, Ronnie 11 Frederick (M 7.52 8
3 McKenzie, Mark 12 WOO 7.70 6
4 Johnson, Rivers 12 Meade 7.74 4
5 Gibson, Bryon 12 GAI 7.75 2
6 Fewell, Darren 12 SHE 8.02 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Deyon 11 Suitland 7.64Q 2
2 Beard, Ronnie 11 Frederick (M 7.68Q 1
3 McKenzie, Mark 12 WOO 7.65Q 2
4 Johnson, Rivers 12 Meade 7.78Q 1
5 Gibson, Bryon 12 GAI 7.84Q 2
6 Fewell, Darren 12 SHE 8.02Q 1
7 Raynor, Gregory 11 Eleanor Roos 7.91 2
8 Malek, Vaclav 12 WAJ 8.18 2
9 Perry, Eugene 11 Meade 8.20 1
10 Scott, Nigel 11 Old Mill 8.53 2
11 Carter, Evan 12 Chesapeak 8.54 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:30.19 3 10
2 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:30.29 3 8
3 Mergenthaler VO Tech 'A' 1:31.19 3 6
4 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:31.37 3 4
5 Suitland 'A' 1:32.77 3 2
6 Laurel 'A' 1:33.48 2 1
7 Damascus 'A' 1:33.77 1
8 Largo 'A' 1:34.00 2
9 Meade 'A' 1:35.36 3
10 Chesapeake 'A' 1:35.45 2
11 Old Mill 'A' 1:35.95 1
12 Northwestern 'A' 1:36.62 2
13 High Point 'A' 1:37.73 2
14 Parkville 'A' 1:38.56 1
15 C. H. Flowers 'A' 1:39.26 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 'A' 3:25.32 3 10
2 Laurel 'A' 3:25.51 3 8
3 Suitland 'A' 3:25.79 3 6
4 C. H. Flowers 'A' 3:27.64 2 4
5 Largo 'A' 3:28.92 2 2
6 Mergenthaler VO Tech 'A' 3:31.12 3 1
7 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:32.35 3
8 Northwestern 'A' 3:34.13 2
9 Walter Johnson 'A' 3:35.29 3
10 Woodlawn 'A' 3:37.59 1
11 Colonel Zadok Magruder 'A' 3:37.60 1
12 Damascus 'A' 3:39.65 2
13 Old Mill 'A' 3:40.57 1
14 Broadneck 'A' 3:41.91 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
=======================================================================
4A: ! 8:16.10 1988 Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 8:14.00 2/18/2002 RIVER HILL
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 C.M. Wright 'A' 8:04.50# 10
2 Dulaney 'A' 8:12.10# 8
3 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:20.30 6
4 Mergenthaler VO Tech 'A' 8:21.30 4
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 8:27.70 2
6 Laurel 'A' 8:31.50 1
7 Northwestern 'A' 8:37.30
8 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:43.90
9 Old Mill 'A' 8:45.20
10 Westminster 'A' 8:57.60
Boys High Jump 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malek, Vaclav 12 WAJ 6-06.00 10
2 DeVaul, Brian 12 Arundel (Md) 6-06.00 8
3 Miller, Jerome 10 SPB 6-02.00 5
3 Hill, Damon 12 GAI 6-02.00 5
5 Thompson, Ryan 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 2
6 Patterson, Jason 12 Bowie 6-00.00 1
7 Gibson, Bryon 12 GAI 6-00.00
8 Hackett, Andrew 12 Mervo 5-10.00
8 Jenkins, Deandrey 12 Suitland 5-10.00
10 Singleton, Davon 11 Walbrook 5-10.00
11 Shaffer, Aaron 12 Old Mill 5-10.00
12 Herring, Jash 11 Chesapeak 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dixon, Nathan 12 Patuxent 13-06.00 10
2 Grubel, Brian 11 Severna Park 13-00.00 8
3 Anguita, Nate 12 GAI 12-06.00 6
4 Stone, Clint 11 Westminster 12-06.00 4
5 Scheffel, Mike 11 Westminster 11-06.00 2
6 Lukacs, Andrew 11 WAJ 11-00.00 1
7 Porter, Jason 11 Patuxent 11-00.00
8 Sauer, Robert 10 QOR 10-06.00
8 Bree, Dennis 11 Thomas Johns 10-06.00
8 Defontes, Ken 11 PEH 10-06.00
11 Altman, Edward 12 Frederick (M 10-06.00
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crago, Leif 11 Bowie 54-10.25 10
2 Jackson, Kelly 12 Mervo 53-10.75 8
3 Wasser, Jared 11 TSW 53-05.50 6
4 Bassford, Roy 12 Stone 51-03.75 4
5 Bess, Matt 11 Thomas Johns 46-11.25 2
6 Hines, Jerome 12 Suitland 46-04.00 1
7 Dixon-Proctor, Aaron 12 Old Mill 45-02.50
8 Rothstein, Zach 11 TSW 44-05.25
9 Shanken, Steve 11 Chesapeak 43-06.50
10 Brown, Kevin 12 DAM 42-06.50
11 Goldbeck, Bobby 12 Arundel (Md) 42-00.25
12 Masick, Alex 12 DAM 41-07.50
Girls
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ransom, India 12 Largo 7.08 10 2 Gondo, Mariama 12 Western 7.10 8 3 Kaprice, Williams 12 Eleanor Roos 7.18 6 4 Warren, Nina 10 GAI 7.29 4 5 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 11 Western 7.37 2 6 Hill, Tenesha 9 GAI 7.43 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ransom, India 12 Largo 7.13Q 2 2 Gondo, Mariama 12 Western 7.19Q 1 3 Kaprice, Williams 12 Eleanor Roos 7.22Q 2 4 Warren, Nina 10 GAI 7.29Q 1 5 Hill, Tenesha 9 GAI 7.33Q 2 6 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 11 Western 7.34Q 1 7 Roberts, Leikpeilly 11 SHE 7.42 1 8 Nicole, Mckenzie 12 Eleanor Roos 7.45 2 9 Elliott, Julia 12 MTB 7.59 2 9 Davis, Ashaley 11 Western 7.59 1 9 Burgess, Bettya 09 Oxon Hill 7.59 2 12 Bernaix, Nicole 9 Chesapeak 7.72 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brooks, Lakisha 12 Largo 39.80 3 10 2 Romona, Modeste 11 Eleanor Roos 40.50 3 8 3 Kaprice, Williams 12 Eleanor Roos 40.60 2 6 4 Roberts, Leikpeilly 11 SHE 41.10 2 4 5 Gunter, Dionna 12 Oxon Hill 41.30 2 2 6 Shaw, Laura 11 WAJ 42.00 3 1 7 Ransom, India 12 Largo 42.10 3 8 Benjamin, Jodi 11 WOO 42.30 1 9 Bernaix, Nicole 9 Chesapeak 42.80 3 10 Freeman, Stacy 12 RMT 42.90 1 11 Guthrie, Alexis 11 Mervo 43.40 1 12 Jones, Dara 09 C. H. Flower 43.50 2 13 Quinones, Ciara 9 Meade 43.60 1 14 Weadward, Jamie 12 Broadneck 43.70 1 -- Edwards, Jalisa 09 Parkdale DQ 2 -- Ponteen, Tiandra 11 Eleanor Roos SCR 3 -- Young, Jessica 10 Stone DNS 2 Girls 500 Meter Dash 4A-3A ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Renee, Clarke 12 Eleanor Roos 1:14.87 3 10 2 Brooks, Lakisha 12 Largo 1:14.95 3 8 3 Davis, Sirdonea 10 Largo 1:15.60 3 6 4 Angel, Chinn 12 Eleanor Roos 1:17.29 2 3 4 Baptiste, Simone 12 Laurel 1:17.29 3 3 6 Gunter, Dionna 12 Oxon Hill 1:17.40 2 1 7 Mullen, April 11 Mervo 1:17.56 2 8 Fanshaw, Kelley 12 DUL 1:18.66 1 9 Rivlin, Leigh 11 WAJ 1:19.26 3 10 Williams, Alicia 11 Western 1:19.91 2 11 McFadden, Whitney 10 WWH 1:20.27 1 12 Weadward, Jamie 12 Broadneck 1:21.01 2 13 Sessa, Vanessa 11 Largo 1:21.06 1 14 Carter, Midchild 11 Western 1:21.24 2 15 Grimes, Lauren 10 Thomas Johns 1:21.68 1 -- Wallace, Latosha 11 Western FS 3 -- Kirby, Megan 12 GAI SCR 1 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anyanwu, Krystal 11 Eleanor Roos 2:16.80 10 2 Frenche, Keiona 12 Laurel 2:18.10 8 3 Lauren, Centrowitz 10 Broadneck 2:19.00 6 4 Wallace, Latosha 11 Western 2:21.60 4 5 St. Cye, Susan 10 Broadneck 2:21.90 2 6 Williams, Alicia 11 Western 2:22.70 1 7 McFadden, Whitney 10 WWH 2:23.10 8 Mullen, April 11 Mervo 2:24.30 9 Kirby, Megan 12 GAI 2:26.40 10 Watkins, Megan 11 C.M. Wright 2:27.50 11 Kafi, Pollard 10 Eleanor Roos 2:28.90 12 Truelove, Shawnna 11 WAJ 2:33.40 13 Akojie, Temi 12 Largo 2:37.70 -- Fanshaw, Kelley 12 DUL SCR Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lauren, Centrowitz 10 Broadneck 5:03.20 10 2 Zoltani, Tenke 12 DUL 5:03.80 8 3 Hendrick, Susan 11 Patuxent 5:10.50 6 4 Myers, Christine 12 DUL 5:12.10 4 5 Green, Deborah 12 Northern 5:18.20 2 6 Watkins, Megan 11 C.M. Wright 5:19.30 1 7 Scurto, Natalie 10 North County 5:26.40 8 Newton, Stephanie 10 Severna Park 5:27.30 9 St.Denis, Ashley 10 WAJ 5:34.90 10 Myers, Ashley 11 Frederick (M 5:46.20 -- Pulliam, Karen 12 QOR DNF -- Anyanwu, Krystal 11 Eleanor Roos SCR Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zoltani, Tenke 12 DUL 11:27.20 10 2 Hendrick, Susan 11 Patuxent 11:31.50 8 3 St.Denis, Ashley 10 WAJ 11:32.90 6 4 Scurto, Natalie 10 North County 11:56.31 4 5 Funk, Rebecca 12 Severna Park 12:02.56 2 6 Hickman, Kaitlan 12 Severna Park 12:08.96 1 7 Hickey, Jennifer 12 Old Mill 12:32.41 8 Little, Morgan 11 C.M. Wright 12:33.90 9 Heim, Ashley 11 Severna Park 12:33.94 10 Hayes, Naney 12 Westminster 12:41.22 -- Myers, Christine 12 DUL SCR -- Pulliam, Karen 12 QOR SCR Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Watson, Danielle 12 GAI 8.51 10 2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 11 Western 8.63 8 3 Davis, Ashaley 11 Western 8.67 6 4 Romona, Modeste 11 Eleanor Roos 8.68 4 5 Shaw, Laura 11 WAJ 8.74 2 -- Nesfield, Tiffany 10 C. H. Flower FS Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nesfield, Tiffany 10 C. H. Flower 8.33Q 2 2 Davis, Ashaley 11 Western 8.74Q 1 3 Watson, Danielle 12 GAI 8.71Q 2 4 Shaw, Laura 11 WAJ 8.77Q 1 5 Romona, Modeste 11 Eleanor Roos 8.74Q 2 6 West-Nesbitt, Ashley 11 Western 8.79Q 1 7 Thompson, Angel 11 Western 8.86 1 8 Daniel, DeAnna 09 Oxon Hill 9.04 2 9 Jones, Breille 12 North County 9.30 1 10 Michael, Sara 12 TSW 9.76 2 11 Williams, Charisse 12 Suitland 9.87 2 -- Tressler, Cassie 11 DAM DNS 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:40.79 3 10 1) Nichelle, Gibbs 12 2) Kafi, Pollard 10 3) Anyanwu, Krystal 11 4) Jade, Mitchell 12 2 Largo 'A' 1:41.94 3 8 3 C. H. Flowers 'A' 1:46.19 3 6 4 Western 'A' 1:46.21 3 4 5 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:47.10 3 2 6 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:47.50 2 1 7 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:48.62 2 8 Chesapeake 'A' 1:51.45 2 9 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:51.93 2 10 Meade 'A' 1:52.58 1 11 Old Mill 'A' 1:53.40 2 12 Broadneck 'A' 1:53.52 1 13 Parkville 'A' 1:57.36 1 -- Laurel 'A' SCR 3 1) Davis, Jozette 12 2) 3) Baptiste, Simone 12 4) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Largo 'A' 3:55.05 3 10 1) Brooks, Lakisha 12 2) Sessa, Vanessa 11 3) Ransom, India 12 4) Davis, Sirdonea 10 2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:55.09 3 8 1) Angel, Chinn 12 2) Anyanwu, Krystal 11 3) Ponteen, Tiandra 11 4) Romona, Modeste 11 3 Western 'A' 4:01.44 3 6 4 Laurel 'A' 4:05.50 3 4 1) Baptiste, Simone 12 2) Davis, Jozette 12 3) Roper, Taitiana 11 4) Frenche, Keiona 12 5 Walter Johnson 'A' 4:05.90 3 2 6 Richard Montgomery 'A' 4:06.42 3 1 7 C. H. Flowers 'A' 4:11.25 2 8 Broadneck 'A' 4:15.67 2 9 Sherwood 'A' 4:17.59 1 10 Thomas Johnson (Md) 'A' 4:18.05 2 11 Chesapeake 'A' 4:22.56 2 12 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:25.61 1 13 Old Mill 'A' 4:40.18 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Western 'A' 9:30.90 10 1) Wallace, Latosha 11 2) Carter, Midchild 11 3) Gondo, Mariama 12 4) Williams, Alicia 11 2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 9:40.90 8 1) Anyanwu, Krystal 11 2) Jade, Mitchell 12 3) Kafi, Pollard 10 4) Nichelle, Gibbs 12 3 Walter Johnson 'A' 9:51.10 6 4 Largo 'A' 9:57.90 4 5 Oxon Hill 'A' 10:00.90 2 6 Severna Park 'A' 10:05.80 1 1) Funk, Rebecca 12 2) Hicks, Kristen 10 3) Pumphrey, Katherine 10 4) Winstanley, Annie 10 7 Broadneck 'A' 10:19.30 8 Quince Orchard 'A' 10:22.80 9 Walt Whitman 'A' 10:23.80 10 Westminster 'A' 10:44.00 11 North County 'A' 11:19.00 -- Dulaney 'A' DNS Girls High Jump 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tressler, Cassie 11 DAM 5-02.00 10 2 Bolte, Kendall 12 Thomas Johns 5-02.00 8 3 Routzahn, Anna 11 Frederick (M 5-02.00 6 4 Blake, Trudy 11 GAI 5-02.00 4 5 Frye, Brittany 11 Chesapeak 5-00.00 2 6 McLendon, Brittney 12 Oxon Hill 4-10.00 0.2 6 Broome, Erin 11 Chesapeak 4-10.00 0.2 6 Keefe, Lauren 12 DAM 4-10.00 0.2 6 Grimes, Lauren 10 Thomas Johns 4-10.00 0.2 10 Roper, Taitiana 11 Laurel 4-08.00 10 Tighe, Maureen 12 DAM 4-08.00 12 Baker, Kaitlin 11 C.M. Wright 4-08.00 -- Smith, Jodie 10 GAI NH -- Collins, Kristin 11 CZM NH -- Michael, Sara 12 TSW SCR -- Nelson, Steph 11 Westminster SCR Girls Pole Vault 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Long, Allison 12 Thomas Johns 9-00.00 10 2 Brunner, Ashley 12 Thomas Johns 8-06.00 8 3 Crum, Brittany 11 Thomas Johns 8-06.00 6 4 May, Jennifer 10 South River 8-00.00 4 5 Roper, Taitiana 11 Laurel 8-00.00 2 6 Hicks, Kristen 10 Severna Park 8-00.00 1 7 Moon, Kim 10 Westminster 8-00.00 8 Redmond, Jacquie 11 Chesapeak 7-06.00 8 Follett, Amy 11 WCH 7-06.00 -- Knight, Kelley 10 PEH NH -- Sauer, Kimberly 12 QOR NH -- Spurr, Tammy 12 GAI NH -- White, Hannah 12 South River NH -- Zuidema, Christy 12 DUL NH -- Calabrose, Kerry 12 Chesapeak NH -- Baker, Kaitlin 11 C.M. Wright NH Girls Shot Put 4A-3A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bilmanis, Amy 9 Stone 36-02.25 10 2 Boyd, Quiteella Laurel 35-07.25 8 3 Nolan, Bethanie 12 Old Mill 35-05.50 6 4 Moore, Ashley 10 Arundel (Md) 35-04.75 4 5 Cheek, Sarah 12 Meade 35-04.00 2 6 Burns, Erin 12 Broadneck 35-03.50 1 7 Deinlein, Emil 11 North County 32-08.75 8 Tsai, Felicia 12 SHE 32-08.25 9 Spurrier, Brittany 10 Thomas Johns 31-09.50 10 Schools, Lorjetta 12 WOO 31-08.50 11 Vestal, Jen 11 SPB 29-03.75 12 Kang, Esther 11 SPB 25-11.50
Maryland State Meet
|