Event 103 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
2 Staten, Domonique 11 Milford Mill 37.90
3 Harris, Reginal 12 JHB 37.80
4 Nicholls, William 12 Gwynn Park 37.80
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Hitcherson, Ben 12 LGR 37.70
3 Aromine, Afolabi 9 PBR 37.60
4 Hawkins, Jovon 12 Douglass-Pg 37.60
5 Spriggs, Delannie 11 Northern 37.70
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Menondex, Chris 12 Douglass-Pg 37.60
2 Brown, Mike 12 Annapolis 37.20
3 Andrews, Julius 12 Westlake 36.90
4 DE Rosier, Phil 12 LGR 37.20
5 Kennell, Greg 12 South Carrol 37.50
6 Brown, Damion 12 JFK 37.50
Heat 4 Timed Finals
1 Watson, Michael 12 Randallstown 36.90
2 Miller, Chad 11 PBR 36.60
3 Nicholls, Herbert 12 Gwynn Park 35.40
4 Clark, Mike 12 Owings Mills 36.30
5 Brown, Vincent 12 Friendly 36.40
6 Campbell, Edwin 11 PBR 36.60
Event 105 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Ramsuer, Kyle 10 RVH 6.60
2 Nicholls, Herbert 12 Gwynn Park 6.30
3 DE Rosier, Phil 12 LGR 6.30
4 Clark, Mike 12 Owings Mills 6.70
5 Daniels, Eric 12 Gwynn Park 6.50
6 Robinson, Elbert 11 WLD 6.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Reese, Jesse 12 Fallston 6.80
2 Chase, Maurice 9 Catonsville 6.70
3 Brown, Mike 12 Annapolis 6.20
4 Watson, Michael 12 Randallstown 6.70
5 Hawkins, Jovon 12 Douglass-Pg 6.50
6 Hoggard, Fidel 11 PBR 6.60
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Stroup, Shane 12 RVH 2:00.30
2 Boyle, Brent 12 McDonough 2:05.30
3 Sanderoff, Mike 12 Owings Mills 2:07.40
4 Thomas, C.R. 11 LIN 2:03.10
5 DE Moll, Ken 12 LIN 2:04.10
6 Moore, Jason 12 WLD 2:04.50
7 Lee, Daryl 12 LIN 2:05.30
8 Cook-Degan, Pat 11 Annapolis 2:06.50
9 Elliott, Stephen 12 Bladensburg 2:07.40
10 Murphy, Ryan 10 Northeast 2:08.00
11 Smith, Dawane 12 Randallstown 2:09.80
12 Rigby, Nick 11 Liberty 2:09.90
13 Schmid, Kyle 11 Towson 2:10.70
Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lyon, Joe 9 Fallston 9.20
2 Chambers, John 12 Annapolis 8.00
3 Whitaker, Dewayne 11 NWM 8.00
4 Riner, Aaron 12 Liberty 8.70
5 Heath, Andrew 12 WLD 8.40
6 Bard, Brandon 12 Liberty 9.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Johnson, Jamar 10 Owings Mills 9.40
2 Jones, Willie 12 Calvert 7.90
3 Brown, Mike 12 Annapolis 7.40
4 Stewart, Jeff 11 J.M. Bennett 7.80
5 Jones, Jason 12 PBR 8.50
6 Brownlee, Darren 9 NWM 8.50
Event 116 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Stroup, Shane 12 RVH 4:35.10
2 Murphy, Ryan 10 Northeast 4:40.90
3 Cartwright, Ryan 12 Eastern Tech 4:44.50
4 Thomas, C.R. 11 LIN 4:37.90
5 Mullaly, James 12 MTH 4:38.20
6 Sanders, Matt 11 MTH 4:38.60
7 Mazzone, Jeff 12 Leonardtown 4:47.00
8 McMenamin, Dan 12 Towson 4:47.00
9 Isleib, Brian 10 Leonardtown 4:47.50
10 Schmid, Kyle 11 Towson 4:47.80
11 Sanderoff, Mike 12 Owings Mills 4:50.20
12 Lewis, Phillip 10 S. Decatur 4:52.70
Event 125 Boys 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
2 Kennell, Greg 12 South Carrol 1:12.30
3 Elliott, Stephen 12 Bladensburg 1:10.10
4 Staten, Domonique 11 Milford Mill 1:10.70
5 Grant, Ateve 12 South Carrol 1:12.30
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Moore, Jason 12 WLD 1:10.00
2 Conerly, Aahron 10 JHB 1:09.50
3 Saunders, Peter 11 Calvert 1:09.20
4 Hitcherson, Ben 12 LGR 1:09.40
5 Farinelli, John 12 Northeast 1:09.80
6 Brown, Damion 12 JFK 1:09.90
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Lee, Dean 10 McDonough 1:08.90
2 Clark, Mike 12 Owings Mills 1:09.60
3 Stroup, Shane 12 RVH 1:07.30
4 Brown, Vincent 12 Friendly 1:08.60
5 Campbell, Edwin 11 PBR 1:07.60
6 Lee, Daryl 12 LIN 1:08.80
Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Sanders, Matt 11 MTH 9:58.30
2 Murphy, Ryan 10 Northeast 10:18.50
3 Cartwright, Ryan 12 Eastern Tech 10:39.50
4 Mullaly, James 12 MTH 10:01.80
5 Kampf, Seth 1 MTH 10:09.00
6 Gygi, David 11 LIN 10:10.20
7 Bensorghin, Mehdi 10 WLD 10:12.50
8 Eden, William 9 Annapolis 10:19.70
9 Isleib, Brian 10 Leonardtown 10:27.10
10 Baumler, Tyler 10 LA Plata 10:28.90
11 Vickery, Ray 10 Owings Mills 10:43.10
12 Brzk, Steve 12 Towson 10:43.90
13 Diven, Phil 10 South Carrol 10:48.10
Event 172 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
2 Urbana 'A' 1:40.80
3 Liberty 'A' 1:40.00
4 Dundalk 'A' 1:40.70
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Surrattsville 'A' 1:37.90
3 Long Reach 'A' 1:37.60
4 Blake 'A' 1:37.80
5 Bladensburg 'A' 1:38.10
6 Randallstown 'A' 1:38.80
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Friendly 'A' 1:37.40
2 South Carroll 'A' 1:38.30
3 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:33.60
4 Paint Branch 'A' 1:34.30
5 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 1:34.80
6 Annapolis 'A' 1:35.20
Event 176 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
2 South Carroll 'A' 3:48.60
3 Milford Mill 'A' 3:47.10
4 Wheaton 'A' 3:47.90
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Stephen Decatur 'A' 3:43.00
3 Bladensburg 'A' 3:42.30
4 Gwynn Park 'A' 3:43.00
5 Owings Mills 'A' 3:43.60
6 River Hill 'A' 3:46.20
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 3:40.80
2 Randallstown 'A' 3:42.90
3 Paint Branch 'A' 3:34.00
4 McDonough 'A' 3:37.40
5 Blake 'A' 3:37.70
6 Northeast 'A' 3:39.00
Event 178 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Linganore 'A' 8:28.00
2 McDonough 'A' 8:35.70
3 Owings Mills 'A' 8:42.00
4 Northwest 'A' 8:29.10
5 MT Hebron 'A' 8:31.50
6 Northeast 'A' 8:38.30
7 Stephen Decatur 'A' 8:38.70
8 LA Plata 'A' 8:42.30
9 River Hill 'A' 8:43.50
10 Towson 'A' 8:44.00
11 Blake 'A' 8:46.50
12 Randallstown 'A' 9:02.00
13 North Carroll 'A' 9:25.00
Event 180 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Mandne, Montarno 11 Owings Mills 5-06.00
2 Kane, Thomas 11 Dundalk 5-08.00
3 Spriggs, Delannie 11 Northern 5-08.00
4 Hofherr, Matt 10 Bel Air 5-08.00
5 Deiseroth, Eric 11 LIN 5-09.00
6 Gasque, Damon 11 MTH 5-09.00
7 Harris, Demario 11 Annapolis 5-11.00
8 Thornwell, Josh 12 HOW 6-00.00
9 Reid, Nick 12 NHG 6-04.00
10 Obrein, Tim 12 Annapolis 6-04.00
11 Hawkins, Larry 12 Gwynn Park 6-04.00
12 Heath, Andrew 12 WLD 6-04.00
13 Riggs, Chris 12 Milford Mill 6-06.00
Event 181 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bly, Zach 10 South Carrol 8-00.00
2 Wanderlich, Tim 9 North Carrol 9-00.00
3 Wagner, Dan 11 Liberty 9-00.00
4 Rigby, Nick 11 Liberty 10-00.00
5 Tercero, Joey 12 LIN 10-00.00
6 McKenzie, Dan 11 J.M. Bennett 10-04.00
7 Krutzsch, Chris 12 HOW 10-06.00
8 Trusty, Zackary 11 Westlake 10-10.00
9 Amos, William 12 Annapolis 10-10.00
10 Eckert, Mike 12 URB 11-06.00
11 Heath, Andrew 12 WLD 12-06.00
12 Gore, Ryan 12 Leonardtown 14-06.00
Event 182 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Min, Peter 11 WHE 42-02.50
2 Fletemeyer, John 12 NWM 42-04.75
3 Johnson, Dar 12 Randallstown 44-01.00
4 Williams, Steven 12 Gwynn Park 44-02.50
5 Harrison, Nick 12 Dundalk 44-07.00
6 Walker, Jeremy 12 LA Plata 44-08.50
7 Stewart, Sean 11 HAM 45-02.75
8 Thompson, Sean 10 McDonough 45-05.00
9 Vince, Rondy 12 Randallstown 47-11.75
10 Edwards, Glen 11 Lansdowne 50-08.75
11 Williams, Nick 11 URB 52-06.25
12 Reed, Kareem 12 Annapolis 52-06.25
Event 203 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
2 Thomas, Koa 11 Friendly 44.30
3 Langmead, Melanie 12 MTH 43.60
4 Clinton, Emily 12 Towson 44.20
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Terry, Eva 12 NWM 43.50
3 Thrasher, Jessica 12 Friendly 43.20
4 Buie, Phlicia 11 HAM 43.20
5 Boone, Shani 11 Douglass-Pg 43.50
6 Riley, Katie 12 North Carrol 43.60
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Perkins, Nina 12 HAM 43.10
2 Parrish, DA Mara 11 LGR 42.90
3 Brown, Novia 11 Milford Mill 42.10
4 Pace, Kelli 12 Douglass-Pg 42.40
5 Ashe, Camara 11 Milford Mill 42.90
6 Harris, Jessica 12 JHB 43.00
Event 205 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Clinton, Emily 12 Towson 7.60
2 Parrish, DA Mara 11 LGR 7.30
3 Lambert, Dionne 11 LGR 7.10
4 Riley, Katie 12 North Carrol 7.40
5 Smith, Shade' 11 HAM 7.40
6 Tyler, Vanessa 12 Westlake 7.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Ashe, Camara 11 Milford Mill 7.60
2 Boone, Shani 11 Douglass-Pg 7.30
3 Evans, Jauguay 10 Westlake 7.10
4 Williams, Carmisha 12 Southern-Bal 7.30
5 Perkins, Nina 12 HAM 7.40
6 Cooper, Shennett 11 Catonsville 7.50
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Jamie 12 PBR 2:23.30
2 Holifield, Shaney 12 Lansdowne 2:23.60
3 Milliken, Brittany 11 Northeast 2:27.00
4 Black, Alana 12 WLD 2:23.50
5 Mukhina, Anastasia 12 Towson 2:25.50
6 Faulkner, Britt 11 MTH 2:27.20
7 McKay, Kellie 11 Franklin 2:28.10
8 Wengryniuk, Sarah 11 URB 2:30.60
9 Armstrong, Odessa 11 Northeast 2:31.00
10 Lockley, April 12 Leonardtown 2:31.50
11 Flanigan, Paige 10 Annapolis 2:38.50
12 Shang, Laura 10 Towson 2:41.80
Event 210 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Stankis, Allison 10 Fallston 9.60
2 Mitchell, Anjelika 10 JHB 8.80
3 Showell, Aajah 11 McDonough 8.40
4 Riley, Katie 12 North Carrol 8.80
5 Taylor, Carla 11 S. Decatur 8.90
6 Gatza, Meg 11 Fallston 9.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hedrick, Ruth 11 Franklin 9.80
2 O'Flaherty, Paige 11 NHG 8.70
3 Curtis, Jeantte 11 MTH 8.30
4 Graff, Lauren 12 URB 8.70
5 Williams, Carmisha 12 Southern-Bal 8.90
6 Diggs, Maleka 12 Annapolis 9.30
Event 216 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Black, Alana 12 WLD 5:24.30
2 Milliken, Brittany 11 Northeast 5:30.30
3 Mukhina, Anastasia 12 Towson 5:31.90
4 Koch, Cori 12 Towson 5:33.90
5 Wieroniey, Anastasia 9 Northeast 5:34.40
6 Shomette, Amie 12 URB 5:35.40
7 Hanlin, Jessica 10 NHG 5:35.40
8 Owen, Ashley 10 Westlake 5:36.30
9 Delby, Rachel Annapolis 5:37.10
10 Smith, Racheal 10 HAM 5:37.40
11 Reitz, Jessica 11 LGR 5:38.40
12 McKay, Kellie 11 Franklin 5:44.40
13 Williams, Cheryl 12 North Carrol 5:49.70
Event 225 Girls 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
2 Wilson, Laura 12 Liberty 1:25.80
3 Gillingham, Cassey 11 Leonardtown 1:24.00
4 Rubin, Anne Marie 12 Northeast 1:25.00
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Hare, Willene 10 PBR 1:23.30
3 Fakory, Darya 10 MTH 1:22.40
4 Kolarik, Emily 12 Towson 1:23.10
5 Pace, Kelli 12 Douglass-Pg 1:24.00
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Harris, Jessica 12 JHB 1:21.30
2 Armstrong, Odessa 11 Northeast 1:22.00
3 Brown, Novia 11 Milford Mill 1:20.10
4 Smith, Jamie 12 PBR 1:20.60
5 Washington, Dominique 11 Milford Mill 1:20.60
6 Watkins, Angie 12 LGR 1:20.70
Event 232 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Koch, Cori 12 Towson 11:51.70
2 MC Carthy, Melissa 12 MTH 12:10.40
3 Delby, Rachel Annapolis 12:16.00
4 Gilleawater, Jenny 10 Towson 12:15.20
5 Williams, Cheryl 12 North Carrol 12:15.50
6 Wieroniey, Anastasia 9 Northeast 12:24.50
7 Hanlin, Jessica 10 NHG 12:24.60
8 Kurtz, Stephanie 12 NHG 12:34.20
9 YU, Amy 10 NWM 12:37.50
10 Eaton, Elly 9 South Carrol 12:52.70
11 Ajnolutto, Amy 11 Northeast 12:56.50
12 Beaudwin, Nicole 11 Leonardtown 12:59.10
Event 272 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 2:00.10
2 Blake 'A' 1:54.30
3 Hammond 'A' 1:52.40
4 North Carroll 'A' 1:54.00
5 Westlake 'A' 1:54.50
6 Catonsville 'A' 1:59.40
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Friendly 'A' 1:51.60
2 Milford Mill 'A' 1:53.90
3 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 1:48.60
4 Long Reach 'A' 1:50.30
5 Surrattsville 'A' 1:53.20
6 MT Hebron 'A' 1:51.00
Event 276 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 South Carroll 'A' 4:37.60
2 Linganore 'A' 4:24.40
3 Westlake 'A' 4:23.20
4 Long Reach 'A' 4:23.70
5 Blake 'A' 4:24.40
6 Franklin 'A' 4:32.70
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Towson 'A' 4:21.60
2 Northwest 'A' 4:19.80
3 Northeast 'A' 4:14.20
4 Milford Mill 'A' 4:17.60
5 Frederick Douglass-Pg 'A' 4:16.80
6 Leonardtown 'A' 4:21.10
Event 278 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 MT Hebron 'A' 10:04.50
2 Northeast 'A' 10:14.70
3 Towson 'A' 10:51.00
4 Paint Branch 'A' 10:12.23
5 Urbana 'A' 10:14.38
6 Linganore 'A' 10:15.80
7 Westlake 'A' 10:34.30
8 Leonardtown 'A' 10:39.80
9 Annapolis 'A' 10:51.50
10 Franklin 'A' 11:05.00
11 North Carroll 'A' 11:10.00
12 South Carroll 'A' 11:15.00
Event 280 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bowen, Laura 10 MTH 4-08.00
2 Howell, Tredia 12 Franklin 4-08.00
3 Gill, Suzy 12 Franklin 4-08.00
4 Morton, Lotoya 10 PBR 4-10.00
5 Gillingham, Cassey 11 Leonardtown 4-10.00
6 Graff, Lauren 12 URB 4-10.00
7 O'Flaherty, Paige 11 NHG 4-10.00
8 Hilbert, Caltlin 10 North Carrol 5-00.00
9 Walker, Shana 12 Douglass-Pg 5-00.00
10 Showell, Aajah 11 McDonough 5-00.00
11 Washington, Dominique 11 Milford Mill 5-02.00
12 Jones, Chante 12 Calvert 5-02.00
13 Diggs, Maleka 12 Annapolis 5-04.00
Event 281 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Janet 11 Franklin 6-00.00
2 Lemons, Ali 11 MTH 7-00.00
3 Weglien, Donna 10 North Carrol 7-06.00
4 Mazzella, Christine 11 Northern 8-10.00
5 Keeley, Emily 11 S. Decatur 8-10.00
6 Lasher, Emily 12 Leonardtown 8-10.00
7 Shoop, Kaylynn 12 NHG 9-00.00
8 Langmead, Melanie 12 MTH 9-00.00
9 Gillingham, Cassey 11 Leonardtown 9-04.00
10 Winter, Lindsay 10 North Carrol 9-06.00
11 Graff, Lauren 12 URB 11-06.00
Event 282 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Link, Kristi 12 Westlake 29-08.50
2 Burnett, Sharnay 9 NHG 30-02.00
3 Martin, Ashley 12 North Carrol 30-05.25
4 Purcel, Megan 1 URB 31-11.75
5 McCurdy, Cheree 11 Annapolis 32-06.00
6 Mays, Jennifer 10 Westlake 32-11.50
7 Cobb, Tricia 12 McDonough 33-01.25
8 Murrary, Zoe 12 South Carrol 33-03.50
9 Rogers, Merredes 12 Milford Mill 33-09.00
10 Cook, Asha 11 Owings Mills 34-00.25
11 MC Curdy, Megan 11 PBR 34-01.00
12 Fauntleroy, Ashley 10 PBR 34-07.00
Maryland State Meet
|