Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
State Championship - 2/18/2002
2A-1A
P.G Sport Complex
Meet Program
Event 103 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Polk, Justin 11 Parkside 38.30
2 Alexander, Joe 11 Central - PG 38.10
3 Crawford, Eric 12 Walkersville 38.10
4 Bond, Mike 12 Williamsport 38.10
5 Dick, Adam 12 Smithsburg 38.20
6 Whitaker, Ryan 12 Atholton 38.30
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Dubyoski, Jason 11 Hereford 38.00
2 Boston, Jason 12 Glenelg 37.70
3 Lawal, Bili 11 Poly 37.30
4 Keenan, David 12 N. Caroline 37.50
5 Howden, Sam 11 Centennial 37.80
6 Featherston, Eric 12 Central - PG 38.00
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Payton, Josh 12 Fort Hill 37.20
2 Weeks, Chip 11 Lackey 37.00
3 Monroe, Darryl 12 Poly 36.70
4 Eleam, Antoine 11 Oakland Mill 36.80
5 Scott, Jerrell 12 Dunbar-Balt 37.00
6 McCain, Johnny 11 Central - PG 37.00
Heat 4 Timed Finals
1 Elliott, Shedrick 12 Western Tech 36.40
2 Forero, Miguel 12 Smithsburg 37.00
3 Waith, Stann 11 Loch Raven 34.80
4 Knight, Courtney 10 Lackey 36.60
5 Barksdale, Christopher 12 Oakland Mill 35.10
6 Cole, Anthony 10 Oakland Mill 36.30
Event 105 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sier, Dustin 11 Smithsburg 6.80
2 Cole, Anthony 10 Oakland Mill 6.63
3 Forero, Miguel 12 Smithsburg 6.40
4 Grossman, Adam 12 Pikesville 6.54
5 Barksdale, Christopher 12 Oakland Mill 6.65
6 Webb, Troy 12 Boonsboro 6.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Leiter, Ben 12 Francis Scot 6.80
2 Suydeam, William 12 Central - PG 6.40
3 Knight, Courtney 10 Lackey 6.20
4 White, Brian 11 Wicomico 6.30
5 Scott, Jerrell 12 Dunbar-Balt 6.69
6 Watkins, Mike 11 Kent Island 6.70
Event 108 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Mehmedovic, Izudin 12 Oakland Mill 2:01.70
2 Crawford, Eric 12 Walkersville 2:05.20
3 Virgets, David 10 Kent Island 2:05.60
4 Rider, Jesse 11 Parkside 2:06.20
5 Castillo, Sean 11 Fort Hill 2:06.90
6 Zaanoun, Faycal 12 Middletown 2:07.70
7 Loffer, Nick 12 Pocomoke 2:07.90
8 Czabaranck, Nick 12 Centennial 2:08.00
9 Barnes, Mike 11 Williamsport 2:08.50
10 Eaton-Boyd, Matthew 11 DuVal 2:08.50
11 Aaron, Mike 12 Brunswick 2:08.80
12 Pencek, Bobby 11 Glenelg 2:09.30
13 Coleman, Steve 12 Central - PG 2:09.50
14 Allen, Dustin 12 Oakland Mill 2:10.90
Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dubyoski, Jason 11 Hereford 8.40
2 Aaron, Mike 12 Brunswick 8.20
3 Morrell, Brett 11 Boonsboro 7.70
4 Wright, Jaovon 12 Oakland Mill 8.25
5 Whitehair, Matthew 12 Southern AA 8.20
6 Loetz, Mike 12 Kent Island 8.40
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jackson, Tavon 11 Dunbar-Balt 8.84
2 Sigler, Andrew 11 Southern AA 8.10
3 Bell, Chris 12 Southern AA 7.70
4 Robinson, Daniel 10 Boonsboro 7.70
5 Neumann, Ben 12 Smithsburg 8.30
6 Boston, Jason 12 Glenelg 8.35
Event 116 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Mehmedovic, Izudin 12 Oakland Mill 4:38.80
2 Virgets, David 10 Kent Island 4:44.50
3 Earle, Chris 12 Poolesville 4:45.30
4 Hartman, Jacob 12 Glenelg 4:45.90
5 Czabaranck, Nick 12 Centennial 4:46.40
6 Myers, Justin 11 Middletown 4:47.40
7 Zaanoun, Faycal 12 Middletown 4:47.90
8 Schaffer, Chris 12 Central - PG 4:56.10
9 Kurz, Steve 11 Smithsburg 4:56.60
10 Loffer, Nick 12 Pocomoke 4:57.60
11 Jandorf, Jon 12 Pikesville 4:58.10
12 Lowery, Jeremiah 11 Potomac 5:03.90
Event 125 Boys 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
2 Waldt, Ryan 11 Middletown 1:13.10
3 Sweatt, Michael 9 Oakland Mill 1:11.50
4 Taylor, Phil 11 Williamsport 1:11.90
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Ross, Brandon 12 Dunbar-Balt 1:11.30
2 McCain, Johnny 11 Central - PG 1:11.10
3 Rider, Jesse 11 Parkside 1:10.30
4 Czabaranck, Nick 12 Centennial 1:10.70
5 Earle, Chris 12 Poolesville 1:11.10
6 Duvall, Brad 12 Hereford 1:11.30
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Josiah, Ishmael 12 Oakland Mill 1:09.60
2 Castillo, Sean 11 Fort Hill 1:10.30
3 Peresta, Andrew 11 Southern AA 1:08.10
4 Elliott, Shedrick 12 Western Tech 1:08.70
5 Polk, Justin 11 Parkside 1:09.30
6 Lawal, Bili 11 Poly 1:09.40
Event 132 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Parker, Jamison 9 Middletown 10:14.50
2 Mehmedovic, Izudin 12 Oakland Mill 10:17.30
3 Schaffer, Chris 12 Central - PG 11:01.00
4 Bowring, Dan 12 Glenelg 10:18.80
5 Faith, Justin 12 Fort Hill 10:20.90
6 Myers, Justin 11 Middletown 10:23.90
7 Davis, Ryan 12 Clear Spring 10:34.30
8 Richardson, Eric 12 Glenelg 10:57.50
9 Abouelrous, Mohamed 12 Oakland Mill 11:03.50
10 Boyd, Pat 12 Lackey 11:10.10
11 Lowery, Jeremiah 11 Potomac 11:14.60
12 Stokes, David 11 Southern AA 11:15.30
Event 172 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
2 South Hagerstown 'A' 1:40.20
3 Francis Scott Key 'A' 1:39.50
4 Southern High School - AA 'A' 1:39.50
1) 263 Bell, Chris 12 2) 266 Johnson, Anthony 12
3) 267 Lee, Chris 11 4) 268 Peresta, Andrew 11
5 Centennial-How 'A' 1:40.30
6 Parkside High School 'A' 1:41.00
1) 216 Gates, Baron 11 2) 217 Givens, Brandon 09
3) 218 Handy, Aaron 10 4) 221 Micciche, Brian 12
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Wicomico High School 'A' 1:39.20
1) 279 White, Brian 11 2) 280 Schooley, Zak 11
3) 281 McCoy, Jeff 12 4) 282 Trader, Steve 09
2 Glenelg-How 'A' 1:38.00
3 Potomac High School 'A' 1:37.20
1) 251 Boyd, Larry 11 2) 253 Coles, Korey 09
3) 254 Kirby, Anthony 12 4) 256 Quinn, Marco 12
4 Loch Raven-B CO 'A' 1:37.60
5 Boonsboro 'A' 1:38.20
6 Williamsport 'A' 1:38.60
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Henry E. Lackey H.S. 'A' 1:37.00
1) 199 Weeks, Chip 11 2) 185 Bryant, Francis 12
3) 188 Knight, Courtney 10 4) 189 Mercer, Francis 11
2 Smithsburg 'A' 1:37.20
3 Oakland Mills-How 'A' 1:32.20
4 Central High School - PG 'A' 1:33.40
1) 154 Alexander, Joe 11 2) 156 Featherston, Eric 12
3) 159 McCain, Johnny 11 4) 161 Suydeam, William 12
5 Baltimore Polytechinc-Bal 'A' 1:33.20
6 Dunbar-Balt 'A' 1:36.40
Event 176 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
2 Henry E. Lackey H.S. 'A' 3:50.30
1) 185 Bryant, Francis 12 2) 187 King, James 10
3) 188 Knight, Courtney 10 4) 199 Weeks, Chip 11
3 Pikesville-B CO 'A' 3:49.40
4 DuVal High School 'A' 3:50.00
1) 173 Anderson, William 12 2) 174 Doster, Vensen 12
3) 175 Eaton-Boyd, Matthew 11 4) 176 Hayes, David 10
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Centennial-How 'A' 3:46.00
2 Glenelg-How 'A' 3:43.60
3 Fort Hill 'A' 3:40.80
4 Hereford-B CO 'A' 3:42.20
5 Dunbar-Balt 'A' 3:43.90
6 Middletown 'A' 3:46.00
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Williamsport 'A' 3:40.30
2 Smithsburg 'A' 3:40.10
3 Central High School - PG 'A' 3:33.30
1) 154 Alexander, Joe 11 2) 156 Featherston, Eric 12
3) 158 Hawkins, Sean 11 4) 159 McCain, Johnny 11
4 Loch Raven-B CO 'A' 3:34.80
5 Southern High School - AA 'A' 3:35.90
1) 266 Johnson, Anthony 12 2) 267 Lee, Chris 11
3) 268 Peresta, Andrew 11 4) 271 Whitehair, Matthew 12
6 Oakland Mills-How 'A' 3:40.10
Event 178 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Oakland Mills-How 'A' 8:26.50
2 Fort Hill 'A' 8:38.60
3 Central High School - PG 'A' 8:56.10
1) 153 Seigler, DaRon 12 2) 155 Coleman, Steve 12
3) 157 Gibson, Chris 11 4) 160 Schaffer, Chris 12
4 Glenelg-How 'A' 8:34.70
5 Atholton-How 'A' 8:45.90
6 Hereford-B CO 'A' 8:50.80
7 Pikesville-B CO 'A' 8:55.00
8 Middletown 'A' 8:55.80
9 Smithsburg 'A' 8:58.70
10 Williamsport 'A' 8:59.50
11 Parkside High School 'A' 9:02.10
1) 211 Atwood, Adam 11 2) 212 Brown, Sean 11
3) 213 Doyle, Will 11 4) 215 Etherton, Christian 10
12 Southern High School - AA 'A' 9:02.80
1) 264 Burke, Billy 11 2) 268 Peresta, Andrew 11
3) 269 Sigler, Andrew 11 4) 272 Badger, Richard 11
13 North Caroline High 'A' 9:08.30
1) 200 Berggren, Matt 10 2) 202 Pellot, Dustin 11
3) 203 Starcevic, Ryan 11 4) 205 Satterfield, Kyle 12
Event 180 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hennessie, Bradley 10 Oakland Mill 5-04.00
2 Angle, Nick 10 Centennial 5-04.00
3 Yates, Melvin 10 Oakland Mill 5-04.00
4 Micciche, Brian 12 Parkside 5-06.00
5 Wilson-Braxton, Brian 11 Chesapeake 5-06.00
6 McDougal, Dave 11 Smithsburg 5-08.00
7 West, Walter 10 N. Caroline 5-08.00
8 Johansen, Sam 11 Beall 5-08.00
9 Schooley, Zak 11 Wicomico 5-08.00
10 Robinson, Daniel 10 Boonsboro 5-08.00
11 Greenwell, Kris 12 Lackey 5-10.00
12 Haupt, Pat 11 Smithsburg 5-10.00
13 Mastalerz, Kevin 12 Francis Scot 5-10.00
14 Gouker, Mark 11 Middletown 6-00.00
15 Kutcher, Matt 11 Francis Scot 6-02.00
Event 181 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Burt, Tim 9 Glenelg 9-06.00
2 Dickson, Adam 11 Loch Raven 10-00.00
3 Czeh, Tom 10 Brunswick 10-02.00
4 McDonald, Marc 12 Easton 10-02.00
5 Mead, Jason 11 Oakland Mill 10-06.00
6 Byrd, Rashid 10 Potomac 10-08.00
7 Chesney, David 10 Middletown 10-08.00
8 Robertson, Chris 12 Boonsboro 10-08.00
9 Herangozo, Matej 12 Oakland Mill 11-00.00
10 Miller, Matt 11 Parkside 11-02.00
11 Greenwell, Kris 12 Lackey 11-08.00
12 Gouker, Mark 11 Middletown 12-00.00
Event 182 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Quinn, Jeff 11 Western Tech 34-10.25
2 Jackson, Tavon 11 Dunbar-Balt 35-04.00
3 Hoover, John 12 Kent County 35-11.00
4 Henry, Kenny 11 Pikesville 36-06.75
5 Duffy, Nate 11 Parkside 36-11.00
6 Page, Jeremy 11 Fort Hill 40-03.50
7 Davis, Jay 12 Southern AA 43-05.00
8 Hampton, Vernon 12 Oakland Mill 44-00.25
9 Weddle, Christopher 12 Walkersville 44-00.50
10 Palmer, Terry 12 Middletown 45-04.00
11 Bowman, Todd 12 Boonsboro 45-11.00
12 Ballenger, Frederick 11 Potomac 49-08.50
Event 203 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
2 Jennifer, Jasim 10 Oakland Mill 46.00
3 Wiley, Melissa 11 Francis Scot 45.50
4 Brown, Sherie 9 Edmonson-Bal 45.90
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Williams, Wanda 11 Pikesville 45.10
3 Howard, Kimberly 12 DuVal 43.60
4 Loh, Ashley 10 Poolesville 44.30
5 Young, Erica 12 Middletown 45.20
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Spencer, Dawn 11 Fairmont Hts 43.30
2 Spruill, Artie 10 Loch Raven 44.80
3 Brown, Krista 12 Central - PG 42.20
4 Mann, Christina 11 Poolesville 42.20
5 Duncan, Tiffany 12 Central - PG 42.20
6 Carey, Victoria 12 DuVal 42.60
Event 205 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Spruill, Artie 10 Loch Raven 7.73
2 Brown, Krista 12 Central - PG 7.30
3 Lambert, Dionne 11 Loch Raven 7.10
4 Sanker, Brooke 10 Fort Hill 7.50
5 Benn, Rosslyn 12 Fairmont Hts 7.40
6 Thompson, Kyley 12 Smithsburg 7.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 McReynolds, Brandy 10 Glenelg 7.78
2 Howard, Kimberly 12 DuVal 7.30
3 Lucas, Ebony 12 Lackey 7.00
4 Jackson, Shanelle 12 Chesapeake 7.61
5 Page, Brandi 11 Fort Hill 7.50
6 Lease, Heather 12 Fort Hill 7.60
Event 208 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Virgets, Amanda 12 Kent Island 2:30.00
2 Moore, Erin 10 Poolesville 2:30.20
3 Downs, Stacy 12 Atholton 2:31.30
4 Duncan, Tiffany 12 Central - PG 2:30.50
5 Stouffer, Laura 12 Smithsburg 2:31.30
6 Rollyson, Mary 10 Glenelg 2:31.80
7 Bolton, Meghan 11 Atholton 2:33.20
8 Shakley, Brenda 11 Middletown 2:33.40
9 Dungan, Kelli 09 Easton 2:34.00
10 Rush, Tamia 12 DuVal 2:35.00
11 Kapp, Chelsea 10 Glenelg 2:35.50
12 Morgan, Raquel 11 Middletown 2:36.30
Event 210 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Skinner, Danielle 10 Quenn Anne's 10.20
2 Hensley, Sarah 9 Boonsboro 9.20
3 Christmas, Elaina 10 Glenelg 9.30
4 Raheem, Aisha 12 Atholton 9.30
5 Young, Erica 12 Middletown 9.20
6 McConnell, Rebecca 11 N. Caroline 9.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Dewese, Sara 12 Hereford 10.70
2 Brown, Lasia 10 Rockville 9.00
3 Pfeiffer, Lindsay 11 Fort Hill 8.90
4 Stewart, Latoya 12 Lackey 9.40
5 Blake, Kelly 12 Hereford 9.60
6 Meadows, Ashley 11 Southern AA 9.60
Event 216 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Morgan, Raquel 11 Middletown 5:31.60
2 Pencek, Katie 9 Glenelg 5:33.50
3 Virgets, Amanda 12 Kent Island 5:35.50
4 Thompson, Janelle 10 Poolesville 5:32.60
5 Freda, Michelle 11 Atholton 5:34.90
6 Stouffer, Laura 12 Smithsburg 5:36.80
7 Freda, Kristen 11 Atholton 5:37.10
8 Lockard, Ashley 9 Clear Spring 5:37.20
9 Unger, Rachel 9 Poolesville 5:38.80
10 Kapp, Chelsea 10 Glenelg 5:39.30
11 Rush, Tamia 12 DuVal 5:45.00
12 Weaver, Dawn 11 Kent Island 5:52.60
13 Willox, Danielle 09 Kent Island 6:10.10
Event 225 Girls 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
2 Williams, Wanda 11 Pikesville 1:26.00
3 Hartman, Carrie 12 Smithsburg 1:24.60
4 Rollyson, Mary 10 Glenelg 1:24.90
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Spencer, Dawn 11 Fairmont Hts 1:24.00
3 Burrell, Monique 12 Potomac 1:23.70
4 Kershner, Brittany 11 Williamsport 1:23.70
5 Willox, Sam 09 Kent Island 1:24.40
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 Carey, Victoria 12 DuVal 1:22.90
2 Nicholson, Danielle 9 Loch Raven 1:20.80
3 Duncan, Tiffany 12 Central - PG 1:18.50
4 Moore, Erin 10 Poolesville 1:20.70
5 Mann, Christina 11 Poolesville 1:20.80
6 Raheem, Aisha 12 Atholton 1:21.70
Event 232 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Heinke, Mallory 9 Glenelg 11:51.80
2 Thompson, Janelle 10 Poolesville 12:13.80
3 Weaver, Dawn 11 Kent Island 12:40.60
4 Pencek, Katie 9 Glenelg 11:55.00
5 Freda, Kristen 11 Atholton 11:55.30
6 Freda, Michelle 11 Atholton 11:57.30
7 Morgan, Raquel 11 Middletown 12:17.20
8 Griffith, Amanda 11 Fort Hill 12:20.70
9 Hamilton, Sara 9 Century 12:23.40
10 Banister, Lindsay 10 Clear Spring 12:32.20
11 Torres, Sylvia 11 Walkersville 12:39.20
12 Strite, Brittany 10 Boonsboro 12:39.30
13 Hedemann, Emily 12 Hereford 12:41.20
14 Bogese, Catherine 12 Parkside 13:22.80
15 Willox, Danielle 09 Kent Island 13:45.60
16 Smith, Merritt 12 Washington 14:13.40
Event 272 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Middletown 'A' 1:58.10
2 Edmondson-Balt 'A' 1:57.60
3 Henry E. Lackey H.S. 'A' 1:53.60
1) 192 Cardwell, Deja 09 2) 195 Lucas, Ebony 12
3) 197 Tucker, Courtney 10 4) 198 Walton, Tonya 09
4 Hereford-B CO 'A' 1:55.80
5 Brunswick 'A' 1:57.60
6 Loch Raven-B CO 'A' 1:57.70
Heat 2 Timed Finals
1 Central High School - PG 'A' 1:53.20
1) 162 Brown, Krista 12 2) 163 Chase, Alicia 12
3) 165 Hamilton, Tobi 10 4) 166 McPhatter, Tiffany 11
2 Oakland Mills-How 'A' 1:55.60
3 Fairmont Heights H.S. 'A' 1:51.50
1) 180 Akiwumi, Modupe 12 2) 181 Benn, Rosslyn 12
3) 182 Duncan, Ayisha 12 4) 183 Spencer, Dawn 11
4 Poolesville 'A' 1:52.20
5 Potomac High School 'A' 1:52.30
1) 258 Carr, Melanie 12 2) 259 Elam, Tasheka 10
3) 260 Fletcher, Courtney 10 4) 261 McCall, Tylisha 09
6 Fort Hill 'A' 1:52.60
Event 276 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
2 North Caroline High 'A' 4:34.20
1) 206 Orwig, DeAnna 09 2) 208 Walls, Jessica 11
3) 209 Zlock, Jena 11 4) 210 Martin, Katie 12
3 Beall 'A' 4:29.90
4 Fort Hill 'A' 4:30.20
Heat 2 Timed Finals
2 Oakland Mills-How 'A' 4:27.90
3 Loch Raven-B CO 'A' 4:26.90
4 Hereford-B CO 'A' 4:27.10
5 Glenelg-How 'A' 4:28.40
6 Williamsport 'A' 4:29.60
Heat 3 Timed Finals
1 DuVal High School 'A' 4:25.00
1) 167 Adkins, Krystal 10 2) 168 Carey, Victoria 12
3) 169 Grayson, Nakia 09 4) 170 Hall, Rakiya 12
2 Atholton-How 'A' 4:23.70
3 Fairmont Heights H.S. 'A' 4:16.00
1) 180 Akiwumi, Modupe 12 2) 181 Benn, Rosslyn 12
3) 182 Duncan, Ayisha 12 4) 183 Spencer, Dawn 11
4 Poolesville 'A' 4:23.30
5 Central High School - PG 'A' 4:17.70
1) 162 Brown, Krista 12 2) 164 Duncan, Tiffany 12
3) 165 Hamilton, Tobi 10 4) 166 McPhatter, Tiffany 11
6 Smithsburg 'A' 4:24.40
Event 278 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Timed Finals
1 Smithsburg 'A' 10:24.40
2 Atholton-How 'A' 10:27.90
3 Kent Island High School 'A' 10:54.10
1) 237 DeGraff, Melissa 10 2) 238 Guidry, Jeannine 11
3) 241 Neighbors, Lizzie 09 4) 242 Thompson, Liz 09
4 Fort Hill 'A' 10:28.40
5 Glenelg-How 'A' 10:30.00
6 Hereford-B CO 'A' 10:32.80
7 Poolesville 'A' 10:38.50
8 Middletown 'A' 10:46.40
9 Easton High School 'A' 10:54.50
1) 285 Orsini, Caitlin 12 2) 286 Peirce, Carrie 12
3) 287 Davis, Lindsay 09 4) 288 Dungan, Kelli 09
10 Centennial-How 'A' 11:02.40
11 Southern High School - AA 'A' 11:07.50
1) 274 Giannini, Neva 11 2) 276 Morgan, Sarah 11
3) 277 Music, Sarah 10 4) 278 Stuard, Lindsay 11
12 Parkside High School 'A' 11:11.40
1) 227 Bogese, Catherine 12 2) 228 Bridges, Julia 12
3) 229 Faulhaber, Samantha 11 4) 231 Ryan, Marci 12
Event 280 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Person, Stephanie 11 Atholton 4-04.00
2 Hesson, Karen 11 Kent Island 4-06.00
3 Putro, Sabrina 12 Glenelg 4-06.00
4 Lancaster, Robin 11 Glenelg 4-06.00
5 Stewart, Latoya 12 Lackey 4-08.00
6 Lyles, Shanita 11 Walkersville 4-09.00
7 Urbanski, Joanna 10 Beall 4-09.00
8 Weller, Erin 11 Clear Spring 4-09.00
9 Moore, Martha 12 Poolesville 4-11.00
10 Page, Brandi 11 Fort Hill 4-11.00
11 Hessler, K.T. 12 Walkersville 5-00.00
12 Virgets, Amanda 12 Kent Island 5-00.00
13 Walsh, Meghan 12 Rising Sun 5-00.00
Event 281 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Downs, Stacy 12 Atholton 6-08.00
2 Laidg, Tessa 10 Atholton 7-02.00
3 McReynolds, Brandy 10 Glenelg 7-02.00
4 Morgan, Sarah 11 Southern AA 7-08.00
5 Kennedy, Amy 11 Lackey 7-08.00
6 Day, Erin 12 Southern AA 8-02.00
7 Murphy, Erin 12 Brunswick 8-02.00
8 Jarkey, Allison 10 Middletown 8-02.00
9 Paza, Alexis 12 Williamsport 8-08.00
10 Kotani, Lena 10 Middletown 8-08.00
11 Walsh, Meghan 12 Rising Sun 9-00.00
Event 282 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lopez, Katie 10 Loch Raven 25-05.50
2 Esealuka, Maureen 12 DuVal 25-07.00
3 Volpitta, Alice 10 Hereford 26-05.00
4 Kym, Wandover 12 Clear Spring 29-01.75
5 Hibberd, Candice 12 Francis Scot 30-00.50
6 Waskeiwicz, Jennifer 12 Francis Scot 30-01.50
7 Bowman, Christina 09 Edgewood 30-09.00
8 Carlson, Lindsay 9 Century 30-10.00
9 Gale, K.C. 11 Parkside 31-09.25
10 King, Amanda 11 Lackey 33-00.00
11 Howard, Caren 11 Oakland Mill 34-05.25
12 Putro, Sabrina 12 Glenelg 36-02.75
Maryland State Meet
|