Results from MSTCA
web site - Best Marks - DyeStat Elite performances
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. HOPKINTON H.S., 62.50; 2. NORTH READING H.S., 35; 3.
DEDHAM H.S., 32; 3. BROMFIELD SCHOOL, 32; 5. LUNENBURG H.S., 24; 6.
COYLE-CASSIDY, 19; 7. WESTON H.S., 14; 8. MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM, 13; 9.
HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S., 12; 9. MEDFIELD H.S., 12; 11. FOXBORO H.S., 10; 11.
SEEKONK H.S., 10; 13. NEWBURYPORT H.S., 8; 14. NORWELL H.S., 7; 15. OLD
ROCHESTER REG. H.S., 6; 16. NORTON H.S., 4; 17. MASHPEE H.S., 3; 18. NOTRE
DAME ACAD-WORCESTER, 2.50; 19. MURDOCK H.S., 2; 20. ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS, 1;
20. FAIRHAVEN H.S., 1.
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. SEEKONK H.S., 30; 2. MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM, 29; 3.
BEDFORD H.S., 28; 4. NORTH READING H.S., 27; 5. WESTON H.S., 24; 6. OLD
ROCHESTER REG. H.S., 18; 7. DEDHAM H.S., 17; 8. HOPKINTON H.S., 14; 9.
WINTHROP H.S., 13; 10. AUSTIN PREP, 12; 10. NORWELL H.S., 12; 10. FOXBORO
H.S., 12; 13. HUDSON H.S., 11; 14. MASHPEE H.S., 9; 15. COYLE-CASSIDY, 7; 16.
NEWBURYPORT H.S., 6; 17. NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S., 5; 18. MEDFIELD H.S., 4; 18.
ASHLAND H.S., 4; 18. BROMFIELD SCHOOL, 4; 21. HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S., 2; 22.
ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S., 1; 22. FAIRHAVEN H.S., 1.
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
* All Class: 7:53.5h Cambridge R & L HS 1984
# Class D: 8:13.0h Foxboro HS 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 8:44.80 10
2 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 8:48.10 8
3 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 9:13.10 6
4 WSTN WESTON H.S. 9:23.50 4
5 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 9:23.70 2
6 DED DEDHAM H.S. 9:40.90 1
7 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 9:43.00
8 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 9:43.60
9 BSTA BISHOP STANG H.S. 9:55.00
10 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 10:01.40
11 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 10:08.50
12 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 10:21.90
13 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 10:51.20
- AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. DNF
- NREA NORTH READING H.S. DNF
Event 2 Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* All Class: 3:31.3h Brockton HS 1993
# Class D: 3:40.4h Weston HS 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 WSTN WESTON H.S. 3:45.60 10
2 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 3:46.70 8
3 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 3:55.60 6
4 ASHL ASHLAND H.S. 3:56.40 4
5 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 3:59.10 2
6 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 4:00.50 1
7 WINT WINTHROP H.S. 4:02.80
8 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 4:04.00
9 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 4:04.30
10 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 4:05.50
11 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:07.10
12 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 4:08.80
13 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 4:09.00
14 FAIR "B" FAIRHAVEN H.S. 4:11.10
15 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 4:11.50
16 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 4:11.80
17 CANT CANTON H.S. 4:12.80
18 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 4:13.40
19 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:24.70
20 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:39.80
Event 3 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH HURD
* All Class: 26.0h Central Catholic HS-Lawrence 01/27/01
# Class D: 27.34 Seekonk HS 01/27/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 27.44 10
2 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 31.50 8
3 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 34.50 6
Event 4 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH
* All Class: 20.9h Bishop Stang HS-No. Dartmouth 1985
* All Class: 20.9h Reading HS 1985
# Class D: 22.8h Medfield HS 01/09/00
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 WINT WINTHROP H.S. 22.91 10
2 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 22.92 8
3 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 23.14 6
4 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 23.22 3
4 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 23.22 3
6 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 23.35 1
7 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 23.42
8 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 23.63
9 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 23.94
10 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 24.77
11 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 25.56
12 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 26.18
13 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 27.11
14 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 27.34
15 NARR "B" NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 30.24
Event 5 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
* All Class: 1:30.4h Brockton HS 1990
# Class D: 1:33.3h Mashpee HS 01/27/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 BEDF BEDFORD H.S. 1:36.80 10
2 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 1:37.70 8
3 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 1:38.10 5
3 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 1:38.10 5
5 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 1:38.30 2
6 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 1:39.10 1
7 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 1:39.70
7 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 1:39.70
9 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 1:39.90
10 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 1:40.10
11 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 1:40.40
12 BSTA BISHOP STANG H.S. 1:40.50
13 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 1:40.80
14 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 1:42.00
15 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 1:43.30
16 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 1:43.50
17 WINT WINTHROP H.S. 1:44.20
18 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 1:45.00
19 WSTN WESTON H.S. 1:45.80
20 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 1:46.50
21 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 1:48.20
22 MASH "B" MASHPEE H.S. 1:48.60
23 BEDF "B" BEDFORD H.S. 1:49.30
24 ASHL ASHLAND H.S. 1:51.00
25 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 1:53.20
26 NARR "B" NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 1:53.40
27 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 1:55.00
Event 6 Boys Distance Medley
* All Class: 10:33.3h St. John's Prep-Danvers 1994
# Class D: 10:57.8h Fairhaven HS 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 11:10.00 10
2 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 11:19.80 8
3 DED DEDHAM H.S. 11:20.70 6
4 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 11:34.50 4
5 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 11:43.70 2
6 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 11:50.40 1
7 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 11:52.60
8 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 11:56.00
9 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 11:59.30
10 ASHL ASHLAND H.S. 12:00.00
11 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 12:01.40
12 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 12:29.80
13 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 12:34.90
14 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 12:42.10
15 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 12:47.70
16 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 12:48.90
17 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 12:51.80
Event 7 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
* All Class: 3:18.8h Brockton HS 1979
# Class D: 3:31.9h Dedham HS 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 WSTN WESTON H.S. 3:36.40 10
2 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 3:36.80 8
3 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 3:39.70 6
4 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 3:40.00 4
5 DED DEDHAM H.S. 3:43.00 2
6 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 3:48.90 1
7 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 3:50.80
8 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 3:51.20
9 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 3:55.50
10 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 3:59.80
11 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:01.10
12 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 4:01.30
13 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 4:03.60
14 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 4:06.90
15 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:10.80
16 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 4:16.90
17 MURD "B" MURDOCK H.S. 4:43.40
18 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:55.30
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
* All Class: 48.25m (158'03.75") Archbishop Williams-Braintree 1986
# Class D: 45.26m (148'06.00") Seekonk HS 1999
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Old Rochester, Boys OLD ROCHESTER REG. 37.84m 124'01.75 10
2 Seekonk, Boys SEEKONK H.S. 37.62m 123'05.25 8
3 Marian - Fram, Boys MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 37.41m 122'09.00 6
4 Hopkinton, Boys HOPKINTON H.S. 35.51m 116'06.00 4
5 Winthrop, Boys WINTHROP H.S. 34.59m 113'06.00 2
6 Mashpee, Boys MASHPEE H.S. 34.23m 112'03.75 1
7 Canton, Boys CANTON H.S. 33.98m 111'05.75
8 Austin Prep, Boys AUSTIN PREP 33.36m 109'05.50
9 North Reading, Boys NORTH READING H.S. 32.33m 106'01.00
10 Weston, Boys WESTON H.S. 32.26m 105'10.25
11 Dedham, Boys DEDHAM H.S. 32.21m 105'08.25
12 Norwell, Boys NORWELL H.S. 31.21m 102'04.75
13 Arch. Williams, Boys ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 29.29m 96'01.25
14 Murdock, Boys MURDOCK H.S. 28.92m 94'10.75
15 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys COYLE-CASSIDY 28.09m 92'02.00
16 East Bridgewatr, Boys EAST BRIDGEWATER H. 26.35m 86'05.50
Event 9 Boys High Jump
* All Class: 5.56m (18'02.75") Xaverian Brothers HS-Westwood 01/20/01
# Class D: 5.34m (17'06.25") Dedham HS 1998
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 Seekonk, Boys SEEKONK H.S. 5.08m 16'08.00 10
2 Dedham, Boys DEDHAM H.S. 4.90m 16'00.75 8
- Hopkinton, Boys HOPKINTON H.S. NH
- Austin Prep, Boys AUSTIN PREP NH
- Fairhaven, Boys FAIRHAVEN H.S. NH
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
* All Class: 17.75m (58'03.00") Attleboro HS 1999
# Class D: 17.58m (57'08.25") Mashpee HS 01/27/01
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Bedford, Boys BEDFORD H.S. 17.00m 55'09.25 10
2 Hudson, Boys HUDSON H.S. 16.43m 53'11.00 8
3 Mashpee, Boys MASHPEE H.S. 16.39m 53'09.25 6
4 Austin Prep, Boys AUSTIN PREP 15.98m 52'05.25 4
5 Marian - Fram, Boys MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 15.97m 52'04.75 2
6 Winthrop, Boys WINTHROP H.S. 15.91m 52'02.50 1
7 North Reading, Boys NORTH READING H.S. 15.83m 51'11.25
8 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys COYLE-CASSIDY 15.63m 51'03.50
9 Arch. Williams, Boys ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 13.39m 43'11.25
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
* All Class: 9:22.9h Seekonk HS 1980
# Class D: 10:04.1h Old Rochester HS-Mattapoisett 1994
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 9:55.00 # 10
2 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 10:00.40 # 8
3 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 10:21.30 6
4 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 10:40.70 4
5 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 10:45.10 2
6 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 10:45.80 1
7 DED DEDHAM H.S. 10:46.40
8 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 10:48.30
9 CANT CANTON H.S. 10:48.40
10 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 10:54.90
11 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 10:58.00
12 BSTA BISHOP STANG H.S. 11:10.80
13 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 11:17.60
14 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 11:22.10
15 BROM "B" BROMFIELD SCHOOL 11:28.10
16 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 11:29.50
17 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 11:49.30
18 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 11:58.10
19 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 12:08.50
20 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 12:11.30
21 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 12:12.80
Event 22 Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
* All Class: 4:06.6h Brookline HS 1980
# Class D: 4:20.8h Scituate HS 1994
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:18.90 # 10
2 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 4:22.60 8
3 WSTN WESTON H.S. 4:28.60 6
4 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:30.00 4
5 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 4:37.10 2
6 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 4:42.70 1
7 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 4:44.80
8 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 4:45.30
9 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:48.80
10 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 4:49.20
11 NORT NORTON H.S. 4:54.00
12 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 4:54.60
13 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 4:57.20
14 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 4:58.50
15 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 5:06.70
16 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 5:07.70
17 DED DEDHAM H.S. 5:10.50
18 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 5:14.40
19 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 5:17.90
20 BROM "B" BROMFIELD SCHOOL 5:19.30
21 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 5:21.30
22 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 5:27.80
23 NARR "B" NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 5:31.90
Event 23 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay SH HURD
* All Class: 30.4h Scituate HS 01/09/00
# Class D: 30.4h Scituate HS 01/09/00
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 29.01 # 10
2 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 31.60 8
3 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 31.97 6
4 DED DEDHAM H.S. 32.11 4
5 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 32.87 2
6 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 32.92 1
7 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 33.35
8 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 35.92
9 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 36.52
10 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 36.81
11 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 38.31
Event 24 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay SH DASH
* All Class: 23.1h Lowell HS 1985
# Class D: 25.3h Medfield HS 1997
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 25.12 # 10
2 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 25.89 8
3 DED DEDHAM H.S. 26.13 6
4 NORT NORTON H.S. 26.63 4
5 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 26.82 2
6 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 26.90 1
7 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 27.25
8 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 27.37
9 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 27.50
10 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 27.62
11 CANT CANTON H.S. 27.82
12 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 27.91
13 MDFL "B" MEDFIELD H.S. 28.18
14 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 28.20
15 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 28.81
16 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 29.05
17 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 29.73
18 CANT "B" CANTON H.S. 30.41
19 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 30.51
20 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 31.18
Event 25 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
* All Class: 1:44.0h Randolph HS 1987
# Class D: 1:46.5h Wayland HS 1994
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 1:50.70 10
2 WSTN WESTON H.S. 1:53.10 8
3 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 1:53.40 6
4 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 1:53.80 4
5 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 1:53.90 2
6 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 1:55.60 1
7 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 1:56.10
8 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 1:56.30
9 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 1:56.50
10 DED DEDHAM H.S. 1:56.60
11 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 1:57.20
12 HUDS HUDSON H.S. 1:59.00
13 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 1:59.20
13 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 1:59.20
15 BSTA BISHOP STANG H.S. 1:59.90
16 NORT NORTON H.S. 2:00.00
17 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 2:02.00
18 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 2:03.70
19 CANT CANTON H.S. 2:04.20
20 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 2:04.50
21 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 2:06.30
22 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 2:06.70
23 MDFL "B" MEDFIELD H.S. 2:07.60
23 MARF "B" MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 2:07.60
25 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 2:07.80
26 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 2:09.30
27 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 2:10.90
28 ARLC ARLINGTON CATHOLIC H.S. 2:11.40
29 ORR "B" OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 2:13.00
30 CANT "B" CANTON H.S. 2:18.00
31 ANDT "B" ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 2:18.90
32 HUDS "B" HUDSON H.S. 2:35.10
Event 26 Girls Distance Medley
* All Class: 12:37.5h Lexington HS 01/20/01
# Class D: 13:11.2h Old Rochester Reg. HS-Mattapoisett 1994
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ===
1 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 13:01.60 # 10
2 NEWB NEWBURYPORT H.S. 13:34.40 8
3 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 13:44.70 6
4 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 13:46.50 4
5 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 14:02.70 2
6 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 14:10.60 1
7 NRWL NORWELL H.S. 14:11.10
8 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 14:27.40
9 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 14:31.10
9 FOX FOXBORO H.S. 14:31.10
11 FAIR FAIRHAVEN H.S. 14:37.90
12 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 14:41.60
13 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 14:51.00
14 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 14:52.70
15 AUPR AUSTIN PREP 14:55.50
16 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 14:59.50
17 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 15:26.10
18 MASH MASHPEE H.S. 15:58.10
19 AWIL ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS H.S. 16:07.90
20 ORR "B" OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 16:11.10
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
* All Class: 3:56.8h North Quincy HS 1981
# Class D: 4:07.7h Wayland HS 1994
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ===
1 NREA NORTH READING H.S. 4:07.70 # 10
2 BROM BROMFIELD SCHOOL 4:07.90 8
3 CC COYLE-CASSIDY 4:16.40 6
4 HOPK HOPKINTON H.S. 4:18.70 4
5 MDFL MEDFIELD H.S. 4:23.50 2
6 ANDT ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TYNGS 4:27.70 1
7 NARR NARRAGANSETT REG. H.S. 4:29.00
8 NDAW NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER 4:32.10
9 HAMW HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S. 4:33.00
10 SEEK SEEKONK H.S. 4:33.40
11 DED DEDHAM H.S. 4:33.80
12 MARF MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM 4:35.00
13 ORR OLD ROCHESTER REG. H.S. 4:36.60
14 MURD MURDOCK H.S. 4:37.70
15 CANT CANTON H.S. 4:40.30
16 LUN LUNENBURG H.S. 4:44.40
17 HOPK "B" HOPKINTON H.S. 4:49.30
18 DED "B" DEDHAM H.S. 4:49.40
19 CC "B" COYLE-CASSIDY 4:54.70
20 BROM "B" BROMFIELD SCHOOL 5:04.40
21 CANT "B" CANTON H.S. 5:15.90
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
* All Class: 32.57m (106'10.25") Acton Boxboro HS 1982
# Class D: 30.35m (99'07.00") Winthrop HS 1993
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Foxboro, Girls FOXBORO H.S. 29.09m 95'05.25 10
2 Seekonk, Girls SEEKONK H.S. 27.25m 89'05.00 8
3 Old Rochester, Girls OLD ROCHESTER REG. 25.13m 82'05.50 6
4 Dedham, Girls DEDHAM H.S. 25.03m 82'01.50 4
5 North Reading, Girls NORTH READING H.S. 24.86m 81'06.75 2
6 Hopkinton, Girls HOPKINTON H.S. 24.14m 79'02.50 1
7 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls HAMILTON-WENHAM REG 23.97m 78'07.75
8 Lunenburg, Girls LUNENBURG H.S. 23.32m 76'06.25
9 Fairhaven, Girls FAIRHAVEN H.S. 22.54m 73'11.50
10 Acad Notre Dame, Tyngsboro ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TY 22.23m 72'11.25
11 Medfield, Girls MEDFIELD H.S. 21.21m 69'07.00
12 Notre Dame Acad, Worcester NOTRE DAME ACAD-WOR 21.10m 69'02.75
13 Murdock, Girls MURDOCK H.S. 20.94m 68'08.50
14 Hudson, Girls HUDSON H.S. 20.13m 66'00.50
15 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls COYLE-CASSIDY 19.90m 65'03.50
16 Austin Prep, Girls AUSTIN PREP 17.12m 56'02.00
17 Canton, Girls CANTON H.S. 16.34m 53'07.50
- Norton, Girls NORTON H.S. ND
Event 29 Girls High Jump
* All Class: 4.57m (15'00.00") Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. H.S. 01/09/00
# Class D: 4.52m (14'10.00") Weston HS 1997
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 Dedham, Girls DEDHAM H.S. 4.34m 14'02.75 10
2 North Reading, Girls NORTH READING H.S. 4.18m 13'08.50 8
3 Norwell, Girls NORWELL H.S. 4.16m 13'07.75 6
4 Lunenburg, Girls LUNENBURG H.S. 4.12m 13'06.25 4
5 Notre Dame Acad, Worcester NOTRE DAME ACAD-WOR 4.07m 13'04.25 1.50
5 Hopkinton, Girls HOPKINTON H.S. 4.07m 13'04.25 1.50
7 Medfield, Girls MEDFIELD H.S. 4.05m 13'03.50
8 Austin Prep, Girls AUSTIN PREP 3.89m 12'09.00
9 Acad Notre Dame, Tyngsboro ACAD. NOTRE DAME-TY 3.82m 12'06.25
9 Newburyport, Girls NEWBURYPORT H.S. 3.82m 12'06.25
- Fairhaven, Girls FAIRHAVEN H.S. NH
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
* All Class: 14.48m (47'06.25") Medfield HS 01/09/00
# Class D: 14.48m (47'06.25") Medfield HS 01/09/00
Finals - Results - Saturday 01/19/02
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Hopkinton, Girls HOPKINTON H.S. 14.69m # 48'02.50 10
2 Dedham, Girls DEDHAM H.S. 13.98m 45'10.50 8
3 Marian - Fram, Girls MARIAN H.S.-FRAMING 13.04m 42'09.50 6
4 Mashpee, Girls MASHPEE H.S. 13.02m 42'08.75 3
4 North Reading, Girls NORTH READING H.S. 13.02m 42'08.75 3
6 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls COYLE-CASSIDY 12.75m 41'10.00 1
7 Hudson, Girls HUDSON H.S. 12.49m 40'11.75
8 Norton, Girls NORTON H.S. 12.16m 39'10.75
9 Norwell, Girls NORWELL H.S. 11.90m 39'00.50
10 Murdock, Girls MURDOCK H.S. 11.88m 38'11.75
11 Austin Prep, Girls AUSTIN PREP 10.49m 34'05.00
- Notre Dame Acad, Worcester NOTRE DAME ACAD-WOR ND
- Old Rochester, Girls OLD ROCHESTER REG. ND
MSTCA Indoor Relays
|