Results
- L Boys - L Girls - LL
Boys - LL Girls - M
Boys - M Girls - MM Boys - MM
Girls - S Boys - S Girls - SS
Boys - SS Girls Highlights: L Boys: Steve
Mucchetti of Ridgefield wins in 15:50, 20 seconds faster than Mark
Olivier of Fitch. Their 1-2 finish mirrors the 1st and 2nd place finishes of Ridgefield
and Fitch 101 to 105. L Girls: Sophomore
Betsy Boucher of Fitch beats Junior Ashley Ryan of New Milford 16:03
to 16:10 and leads Fitch to an easy victory over Guilford 55 to 87.
LL Boys: Andre Laboy of Danbury
beats Sophomore Ahmed Haji of Conrad 15:47 to 15:53 and leads Danbury to
victory over Xavier. LL Girls: Junior
Mariah Underhill of Fairfield beats Freshman Lia Rinquist of WM Hall 16:18
to 16:21 while Sophomore Liz Calle's third place finish in 16:23 leads Danbury
to a State Championship. M Boys: John
Graham of Woodstock beats Mark Brissette of Stonington 16:13 to 16:18
but it is not enough in the team standings as Stoningham beats Woodstock
45 to 53. M Girls: Sophomore Heather
Burns of Nonnewaug wins easily in 15:21 and leads Nonnewaug
to victory over Joel Barlow 76 to 103. MM Boys:
Steve Carr of Wolcott beats Ken Simeone of Foran 16:35 to 16:39. Ledyard
dominates beating East Lyme 46 to 121. MM Girls:
Junior Maghan Owen of Killingly dominates her race, winning in 14:49, 45
seconds faster than her nearest competitor. New Canaan takes the team title
over Rham 81 to 116. S Boys: Joe Mohn
of Immaculate wins in 15:58, 40 seconds faster than the nearest opponent. Coginchaug
wins beating Shepaug 69 to 85. S Girls:
Erin Langdon of Parish Hill wins in 17:04, but the Freshman duo from Litchfield
of Kasey Crampton and Jackie Beers place second and third in 17:11 each to lead
Litchfield to a dominating victory of 39 points. SS
Boys: Griswold dominates! Mike Charron and Gavin Coombs
of Griswold go 1-2 in 15:55 and 16:18 to lead their team to a dominating
victory in 24 points. SS Girls: Allison
Cloutier of East Hampton wins easily in 16:36 but Coginchaung places
5 in the top 8 to win with 24 points L Boys Results
PLACE NAME NO. CLUB GRD TIME PACE
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 STEVE MUCCHETTI 101 RIDGEFIELD 12 15:50 5:07
2 MARK OLIVIER 44 FITCH 11 16:10 5:13
3 VITALY THERIAULT 133 E.O. SMITH 10 16:16 5:15
4 TIM ANDREADIS 15 CHESHIRE 11 16:23 5:17
5 SCOTT RICHNAVSKY 148 TORRINGTON 12 16:25 5:18
6 J.P. GILBERT 43 FITCH 11 16:26 5:18
7 STEVE PRETAK 149 TORRINGTON 12 16:33 5:21
8 PERRY SALONIA 78 NEWINGTON 11 16:34 5:21
9 JOHN RIDYARD 127 E.O. SMITH 12 16:37 5:22
10 MICHAEL KENNEDY 137 STAPLES 11 16:40 5:23
11 ALDACE FLEMING 99 RIDGEFIELD 12 16:41 5:23
12 ROBERT ROSASCO 121 POMPERAUG 12 16:42 5:24
13 DAN CASEY 1 BRANFORD 12 16:42 5:24
14 ALEX BLOOM 50 GUILFORD 12 16:48 5:26
15 ADAM POLITE 134 STAPLES 12 16:49 5:26
16 PETER MULLEN 30 FARMINGTON 11 16:50 5:26
17 JON DEL CEGNO 31 FARMINGTON 10 16:59 5:29
18 MIKE TIROLETTO 36 FERMI 12 17:01 5:30
19 COLLIN WALSH 94 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 11 17:03 5:30
20 JONATHAN FREEMAN 71 NEW MILFORD 11 17:04 5:31
21 SEAN BURBANK 49 FITCH 11 17:05 5:31
22 JEREMY SLOAN 105 RIDGEFIELD 10 17:05 5:31
23 PAUL OLIVIER 47 FITCH 12 17:06 5:31
24 RYAN KISSANE 128 E.O. SMITH 12 17:07 5:32
25 ZACK TEMBI 155 WINDSOR 12 17:07 5:32
26 CHARLIE BELVIN 16 CHESHIRE 10 17:10 5:33
27 ZACK DELCORTE 22 EAST HAVEN 12 17:12 5:33
28 JAY MARTIN 103 RIDGEFIELD 11 17:15 5:34
29 PAT GANN 53 GUILFORD 11 17:16 5:35
30 ERIC GARREN 11 BRISTOL EASTERN 10 17:22 5:36
31 ROBERT BRINK 135 STAPLES 11 17:24 5:37
32 SAM FREY 29 FARMINGTON 12 17:25 5:37
33 ERIC MC CLUSKER 113 SIMSBURY 12 17:25 5:38
34 BEN MALVEZZI 54 GUILFORD 11 17:28 5:38
35 JOHN LAWRENCE 136 STAPLES 12 17:30 5:39
36 JEFF SCRANTON 142 SOUTH WINDSOR 11 17:30 5:39
37 GRANT BURGESS 139 STAPLES 10 17:32 5:40
38 JOHN CRITELLI 123 POMPERAUG 10 17:32 5:40
39 ZACK PEGAN 100 RIDGEFIELD 12 17:33 5:40
40 ALEX SAUNDERS 114 SIMSBURY 12 17:33 5:40
41 ALAN ROUSSEAU 19 CHESHIRE 10 17:33 5:40
42 TYLER LONSDALE 140 STAPLES 10 17:34 5:40
43 KINDAL DEBENHAM 117 SIMSBURY 11 17:37 5:41
44 ANTHONY MANCINI 55 GUILFORD 10 17:38 5:42
45 STEVE CUOZZO 98 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 12 17:39 5:42
46 JOSH PASAY 106 ROCKVILLE 10 17:40 5:42
47 CHRIS MC DERMOTT 93 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 10 17:41 5:43
48 ERIK PETERSEN 115 SIMSBURY 11 17:41 5:43
49 PETE MATTHIESSEN 74 NEW MILFORD 11 17:43 5:43
50 AL PACELLI 92 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 12 17:43 5:43
51 MATT SZYMASZEK 118 SIMSBURY 11 17:44 5:43
52 KEVIN RIVARD 9 BRISTOL EASTERN 12 17:45 5:44
53 BRIAN LUDLAM 48 FITCH 12 17:45 5:44
54 SEAN HOFFMAN 96 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 12 17:46 5:44
55 TOM MC KEAN 18 CHESHIRE 10 17:46 5:44
56 TREVOR KAULKSTEIN 46 FITCH 9 17:48 5:45
57 BRAD HILLER 102 RIDGEFIELD 11 17:48 5:45
58 JAMES KOROMANIAN 79 NEWINGTON 11 17:50 5:45
59 JESSE KEARNS 104 RIDGEFIELD 10 17:53 5:46
60 DEVIN HANRAHAN 138 STAPLES 10 17:55 5:47
61 ALEXIE LOURIE 122 POMPERAUG 11 17:55 5:47
62 GERALDO POUND 132 E.O. SMITH 10 17:55 5:47
63 JEFF BERNARDI 52 GUILFORD 11 17:56 5:47
64 TEDDY MARAK 56 GUILFORD 10 17:56 5:47
65 JONATHAN GANDHI 130 E.O. SMITH 11 17:56 5:48
66 DAVID HUNT 76 NEW MILFORD 9 17:58 5:48
67 BRENDAN MC NIESH 124 POMPERAUG 10 18:00 5:49
68 JOE PIGOTT 141 SOUTH WINDSOR 12 18:02 5:49
69 ERIC VAN WINKLE 2 BRANFORD 11 18:03 5:50
70 DAN MILANO 97 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 12 18:03 5:50
71 MATT VENTURE 95 NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN 12 18:04 5:50
72 MICHAEL STACKPOLE 73 NEW MILFORD 12 18:05 5:50
73 TIM KENNEY 110 ROCKVILLE 11 18:06 5:51
74 SCOTT TYLER 77 NEW MILFORD 11 18:07 5:51
75 JUSTIN GARREN 12 BRISTOL EASTERN 10 18:09 5:52
76 KEVIN AGNESE 20 CHESHIRE 11 18:16 5:54
77 ERIC APPLEBY 64 MASUK 10 18:16 5:54
78 JEDD SPADACINNI 147 SOUTH WINDSOR 10 18:19 5:55
79 JASON PIPITONE 8 BRISTOL EASTERN 12 18:21 5:56
80 CHRIS FOSTER 45 FITCH 9 18:22 5:56
81 THEODORE VARGA 126 POMPERAUG 9 18:23 5:56
82 KEVIN GAUGHIN 108 ROCKVILLE 12 18:25 5:57
83 ERIC O'CONNOR 129 E.O. SMITH 12 18:26 5:57
84 JOHN DONAHUE 119 SIMSBURY 12 18:26 5:57
85 FEDJA HODZIC 4 BRANFORD 10 18:28 5:58
86 ANDREW PERRY 120 POMPERAUG 12 18:31 5:59
87 DOMINIC CARRANO 27 EAST HAVEN 10 18:32 5:59
88 ERIC LJUNGQUIST 17 CHESHIRE 12 18:38 6:01
89 JESSE BENSON 51 GUILFORD 10 18:40 6:02
90 CHRIS TAYLOR 116 SIMSBURY 12 18:41 6:02
91 KEYEN FARRELL 21 CHESHIRE 11 18:43 6:03
92 MATT FERGUSON 143 SOUTH WINDSOR 11 18:46 6:04
93 PAT DE LUCA 5 BRANFORD 12 18:47 6:04
94 MATT GOCLOWSKI 26 EAST HAVEN 11 18:47 6:04
95 TIMOTHY GIULIANO 156 WINDSOR 10 18:49 6:05
96 MATT LA BODA 109 ROCKVILLE 12 18:49 6:05
97 JUSTIN MURDY 58 MALONEY 12 18:51 6:05
98 TOM AGOSTIMNO 145 SOUTH WINDSOR 11 18:53 6:06
99 GEOFFREY TRIMBLE 125 POMPERAUG 9 18:54 6:06
100 KYLE MC KINNEL 3 BRANFORD 11 18:55 6:06
101 JEFF CHASE 80 NEWINGTON 12 18:58 6:07
102 ANDY SHARR 32 FARMINGTON 12 19:00 6:08
103 MATT HENRY 144 SOUTH WINDSOR 11 19:04 6:09
104 MIKE LA FRANCIS 157 WINDSOR 12 19:14 6:12
105 EVAN THOMAS 72 NEW MILFORD 11 19:25 6:16
106 ALEX STUART 131 E.O. SMITH 11 19:28 6:17
107 CHRIS STONIER 6 BRANFORD 11 19:28 6:17
108 MIKE MC GUIRE 24 EAST HAVEN 12 19:29 6:17
109 MATT STOUT 23 EAST HAVEN 12 19:29 6:18
110 BEN MADORE 65 MASUK 12 19:30 6:18
111 STEVE PROCKO 81 NEWINGTON 10 19:36 6:20
112 P.J. MC COMB 84 NEWINGTON 10 19:36 6:20
113 TOM O'CONNOR 13 BRISTOL EASTERN 10 19:37 6:20
114 BILL BENEDICT 66 MASUK 11 19:43 6:22
115 ADAM GAMZON 112 ROCKVILLE 12 19:43 6:22
116 MIKE KAPINOS 25 EAST HAVEN 11 19:43 6:22
117 CHRIS MASSEY 7 BRANFORD 11 19:45 6:23
118 JOHN AROSE 35 FARMINGTON 10 19:46 6:23
119 MATT LOSH 83 NEWINGTON 12 19:46 6:23
120 ERIC ZINKERMAN 82 NEWINGTON 11 19:55 6:26
121 ERIC RUBY 146 SOUTH WINDSOR 10 19:56 6:26
122 BEN ZIONTS 158 WINDSOR 10 19:57 6:26
123 GREG FAY 40 FERMI 11 19:59 6:27
124 TOM JACOBS 160 WINDSOR 10 20:01 6:28
125 TOMMY BYRNE 67 MASUK 9 20:01 6:28
126 BRENDAN O'ROURKE 161 WINDSOR 9 20:03 6:28
127 KEITH CARDONA 62 MALONEY 10 20:06 6:29
128 MATT PIPITONE 14 BRISTOL EASTERN 10 20:11 6:31
129 NEIL PARNAUDE 150 TORRINGTON 11 20:16 6:33
130 MARK STOUT 28 EAST HAVEN 10 20:22 6:35
131 ANDY HATZENBUHLER 34 FARMINGTON 10 20:24 6:35
132 JEFF STRICH 37 FERMI 12 20:29 6:37
133 JON BAK 10 BRISTOL EASTERN 12 20:30 6:37
134 STEVE SOUZA 38 FERMI 12 20:33 6:38
135 DAN BUTRYMOWICZ 41 FERMI 11 20:34 6:39
136 PETER RENALS 107 ROCKVILLE 10 20:36 6:39
137 DREW DEVOE 111 ROCKVILLE 11 20:37 6:39
138 VISNA NGOR 39 FERMI 11 21:12 6:51
139 ERIC ROBERTSON 33 FARMINGTON 10 21:20 6:53
140 TED ROSEKER 59 MALONEY 12 21:25 6:55
141 BRIAN PARKS 153 TORRINGTON 11 21:30 6:56
142 NATE BEATTY 75 NEW MILFORD 10 21:48 7:02
143 GREG ZORDAN 154 TORRINGTON 11 21:56 7:05
144 JEFF MURDOCK 63 MALONEY 10 22:01 7:06
145 MARK BLAND 61 MALONEY 10 22:02 7:07
146 MICHAEL TRZASKA 60 MALONEY 12 22:03 7:07
147 CHRIS YUNGK 159 WINDSOR 12 22:50 7:22
148 SCOTT ANDROS 68 MASUK 10 22:55 7:24
149 NICK GELBAR 42 FERMI 12 23:13 7:30
150 ANDY TAIT 70 MASUK 11 23:16 7:31
151 BON GEDAROVICH 69 MASUK 12 23:29 7:35
152 BRIAN MC CAULEY 151 TORRINGTON 12 23:31 7:35
153 MATT CUCCARO 57 MALONEY 12 23:34 7:37
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RIDGEFIELD
1 11 22 28 39 (57) (59) = 101
STEVE MUCCHETTI, ALDACE FLEMING, JEREMY SLOAN, JAY MARTIN, ZACK PEGAN,
BRAD HILLER, JESSE KEARNS
2. FITCH
2 6 21 23 53 (56) (80) = 105
MARK OLIVIER, J.P. GILBERT, SEAN BURBANK, PAUL OLIVIER, BRIAN LUDLAM,
TREVOR KAULKSTEIN, CHRIS FOSTER
3. STAPLES
10 15 31 35 37 (42) (60) = 128
MICHAEL KENNEDY, ADAM POLITE, ROBERT BRINK, JOHN LAWRENCE, GRANT
BURGESS, TYLER LONSDALE, DEVIN HANRAHAN
4. E.O. SMITH
3 9 24 62 65 (83)(106) = 163
VITALY THERIAULT, JOHN RIDYARD, RYAN KISSANE, GERALDO POUND, JONATHAN
GANDHI, ERIC O'CONNOR, ALEX STUART
5. GUILFORD
14 29 34 44 63 (64) (89) = 184
ALEX BLOOM, PAT GANN, BEN MALVEZZI, ANTHONY MANCINI, JEFF BERNARDI,
TEDDY MARAK, JESSE BENSON
6. CHESHIRE
4 26 41 55 76 (88) (91) = 202
TIM ANDREADIS, CHARLIE BELVIN, ALAN ROUSSEAU, TOM MC KEAN, KEVIN
AGNESE, ERIC LJUNGQUIST, KEYEN FARRELL
7. NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN
19 45 47 50 54 (70) (71) = 215
COLLIN WALSH, STEVE CUOZZO, CHRIS MC DERMOTT, AL PACELLI, SEAN HOFFMAN,
DAN MILANO, MATT VENTURE
7. SIMSBURY
33 40 43 48 51 (84) (90) = 215
ERIC MC CLUSKER, ALEX SAUNDERS, KINDAL DEBENHAM, ERIK PETERSEN, MATT
SZYMASZEK, JOHN DONAHUE, CHRIS TAYLOR
9. POMPERAUG
12 38 61 67 81 (86) (99) = 259
ROBERT ROSASCO, JOHN CRITELLI, ALEXIE LOURIE, BRENDAN MC NIESH,
THEODORE VARGA, ANDREW PERRY, GEOFFREY TRIMBLE
10. NEW MILFORD
20 49 66 72 74 (105)(142) = 281
JONATHAN FREEMAN, PETE MATTHIESSEN, DAVID HUNT, MICHAEL STACKPOLE,
SCOTT TYLER, EVAN THOMAS, NATE BEATTY
11. FARMINGTON
16 17 32 102 118 (131)(139) = 285
PETER MULLEN, JON DEL CEGNO, SAM FREY, ANDY SHARR, JOHN AROSE, ANDY
HATZENBUHLER, ERIC ROBERTSON
12. BRISTOL EASTERN
30 52 75 79 113 (128)(133) = 349
ERIC GARREN, KEVIN RIVARD, JUSTIN GARREN, JASON PIPITONE, TOM O'CONNOR,
MATT PIPITONE, JON BAK
13. BRANFORD
13 69 85 93 100 (107)(117) = 360
DAN CASEY, ERIC VAN WINKLE, FEDJA HODZIC, PAT DE LUCA, KYLE MC KINNEL,
CHRIS STONIER, CHRIS MASSEY
14. SOUTH WINDSOR
36 68 78 92 98 (103)(121) = 372
JEFF SCRANTON, JOE PIGOTT, JEDD SPADACINNI, MATT FERGUSON, TOM
AGOSTIMNO, MATT HENRY, ERIC RUBY
15. NEWINGTON
8 58 101 111 112 (119)(120) = 390
PERRY SALONIA, JAMES KOROMANIAN, JEFF CHASE, STEVE PROCKO, P.J.
MC COMB, MATT LOSH, ERIC ZINKERMAN
16. ROCKVILLE
46 73 82 96 115 (136)(137) = 412
JOSH PASAY, TIM KENNEY, KEVIN GAUGHIN, MATT LA BODA, ADAM GAMZON,
PETER RENALS, DREW DEVOE
17. TORRINGTON
5 7 129 141 143 (152) = 425
SCOTT RICHNAVSKY, STEVE PRETAK, NEIL PARNAUDE, BRIAN PARKS, GREG
ZORDAN, BRIAN MC CAULEY
17. EAST HAVEN
27 87 94 108 109 (116)(130) = 425
ZACK DELCORTE, DOMINIC CARRANO, MATT GOCLOWSKI, MIKE MC GUIRE, MATT
STOUT, MIKE KAPINOS, MARK STOUT
19. WINDSOR
25 95 104 122 124 (126)(147) = 470
ZACK TEMBI, TIMOTHY GIULIANO, MIKE LA FRANCIS, BEN ZIONTS, TOM JACOBS,
BRENDAN O'ROURKE, CHRIS YUNGK
20. FERMI
18 123 132 134 135 (138)(149) = 542
MIKE TIROLETTO, GREG FAY, JEFF STRICH, STEVE SOUZA, DAN BUTRYMOWICZ,
VISNA NGOR, NICK GELBAR
21. MASUK
77 110 114 125 148 (150)(151) = 574
ERIC APPLEBY, BEN MADORE, BILL BENEDICT, TOMMY BYRNE, SCOTT ANDROS,
ANDY TAIT, BON GEDAROVICH
22. MALONEY
97 127 140 144 145 (146)(153) = 653
JUSTIN MURDY, KEITH CARDONA, TED ROSEKER, JEFF MURDOCK, MARK BLAND,
MICHAEL TRZASKA, MATT CUCCARO
L Girls Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FITCH
1 4 7 12 31 (55) (89) = 55
BETSY BOUCHER, BLAIR KAUFFMANN, AMANDA ZIKE, EMILY WATSON, MARGO WARD,
AMANDA CHAPMAN, JOANNA GRATER
2. GUILFORD
3 11 20 26 27 (43) (46) = 87
BRENNA MULLER, HEATHER STANISH, TEAH MULLER, ASHLEY MAYNARD, CLAIRE
HAMILTON, KELLY BOWMAN, JUSTINE CAPLAN
3. RIDGEFIELD
6 10 28 30 40 (52) (94) = 114
REBECCA CHAIN, NICOLE BREVES, CAITLIN HELGESEN, JILL SCHWEITZER,
LIZZIE WILSON, ALIX CODY, CARRIE PINCHBECK
4. E.O. SMITH
13 18 22 32 39 (45) = 124
LIZ KELLY, BRIANNA COOLBETH, LAUREN MORAN, KORA SHIN, KATE DAIGNAULT,
SARAH BISHOP
5. AMITY
9 15 29 59 63 (69) (70) = 175
SONIA HAERISADEH, MARY WARREN, ELENI SARIGIANIS, ALECIA FAUSTINI,
ANGELA FERRENTINO, ASHLEY D'ANNA, ABBY WARREN
6. MERCY
23 36 37 38 42 (50) (56) = 176
MICHELLE KACICH, JESSICA SHEA, KYLE PALMQUIST, NICKI JUNG, ANNE
SULLIVAN, SARA RAIDER, NATALIE WILSON
7. NEWTOWN
17 47 49 53 57 (62) (65) = 223
LAURA REID, CHRISTINE MANFREDONIA, ANGELA SHANNON, CAROLYN BRENNAN,
MELANIE MURPHY, CAITLIN WEBER, SARAH MACKNIGHT
8. ROCKVILLE
14 25 44 71 80 (86) (99) = 234
KAITLIN CHEPELEFF, SARAH DEFREITAS, ROBYN GLENNEY, EMILY DUCHARME,
NICOLE CARREAU, MEGAN SHOEMAKER, SARAH KOBS
9. TORRINGTON
33 34 35 73 77 (79) (81) = 252
ELISE GELINAS, JILL SNOPKOWSKI, KRISTY HASSIG, ELIZABETH LUCAS,
WHITNEY COOK, DANIELA PONTE, JENNIFER ARSEGO
10. MIDDLETOWN
21 51 54 68 72 (75) (90) = 266
EMMA MILLER, MICHELLE MARINO, CELIA MILLER, SARAH OSTAPCHUK, MADELINE
LEE, LAUREN HART, BECKY BIEGEN
11. LEDYARD
19 58 60 66 67 (76) (82) = 270
SOPHIA HOLLY, CHELSEA SMITH, AMANDA PEZZULLO, SUZANNA KRAKOWIAK, MEGAN
KUNKEMOELLER, THERESA FASCHETTE, HEIDI STACK
12. NEW MILFORD
2 48 61 78 83 (84) (98) = 272
ASHLEY RYAN, KRISTIN WELLER, KELSEY BULL, ANNA CULLEN, BECKY ALLISON,
ANGELA VIALOTTI, DANIELLE ORNE
13. NEWINGTON
16 41 74 87 96 (102) = 314
DANNA GABLE, ELLEN BARNICLE, KAREN YORK, BRITTA SCHLUNDER, BECKY
KOSOWICZ, JEN BORDONARO
14. EAST HAVEN
5 64 88 100 103 (104)(105) = 360
DIANA CLARKE, TAMARA HIGH SMITH, CARA SLEETH, STEPHANIE MC GUIRE,
MARGARET SWITAJ, ANNIE SWITAJ, ROXANNE FABRIZIO
15. MALONEY
8 24 109 114 115 = 370
SARAH PATSOS, CAITLIN MANCHESTER, MELANIE ARLEQUIN, FABIOLA GOIN,
ELYSE ALTFETER
16. MASUK
85 92 93 95 110 (113) = 475
JULIANNE FOITO, EMILY SCHMITT, JESS CROWE, LISA NAGY, SARAH STICKNEY,
JACKIE DI MEGLIO
17. BUNNELL
91 101 106 107 108 (111) = 513
CAITLIN TOOHEY, KRISTEN HULL, VINCENT SARAH, EREIKA AVILA, DONOVAN
MEGHAN, ANNA AURELIA
18. LYMAN HALL
97 112 116 117 118 = 560
JAIME DE ANGELO, MARISSA GLAVIANO, KATY YATES, PAM KOWALSKI, DANIELLE
BRAITHWAITE
PLACE NAME NO. CLUB GRD TIME PACE
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 BETSY BOUCHER 43 FITCH 10 16:03 5:50
2 ASHLEY RYAN 113 NEW MILFORD 11 16:10 5:53
3 BRENNA MULLER 54 GUILFORD 11 16:20 5:57
4 BLAIR KAUFFMANN 46 FITCH 10 16:21 5:57
5 DIANA CLARKE 22 EAST HAVEN 11 16:27 5:59
6 REBECCA CHAIN 142 RIDGEFIELD 10 16:28 6:00
7 AMANDA ZIKE 45 FITCH 12 16:30 6:00
8 SARAH PATSOS 87 MALONEY 11 16:36 6:03
9 SONIA HAERISADEH 3 AMITY 9 16:38 6:03
10 NICOLE BREVES 141 RIDGEFIELD 11 16:39 6:03
11 HEATHER STANISH 56 GUILFORD 10 16:39 6:04
12 EMILY WATSON 44 FITCH 12 16:42 6:05
13 LIZ KELLY 156 E.O. SMITH 12 16:44 6:05
14 KAITLIN CHEPELEFF 154 ROCKVILLE 9 16:52 6:08
15 MARY WARREN 1 AMITY 12 16:54 6:09
16 DANNA GABLE 121 NEWINGTON 9 16:55 6:09
17 LAURA REID 127 NEWTOWN 10 16:56 6:10
18 BRIANNA COOLBETH 158 E.O. SMITH 10 16:57 6:10
19 SOPHIA HOLLY 71 LEDYARD 10 17:01 6:12
20 TEAH MULLER 55 GUILFORD 11 17:05 6:13
21 EMMA MILLER 93 MIDDLETOWN 9 17:05 6:13
22 LAUREN MORAN 160 E.O. SMITH 9 17:06 6:14
23 MICHELLE KACICH 101 MERCY 12 17:08 6:14
24 CAITLIN MANCHESTER 89 MALONEY 9 17:09 6:14
25 SARAH DEFREITAS 149 ROCKVILLE 12 17:09 6:15
26 ASHLEY MAYNARD 53 GUILFORD 11 17:12 6:15
27 CLAIRE HAMILTON 52 GUILFORD 11 17:13 6:16
28 CAITLIN HELGESEN 145 RIDGEFIELD 10 17:15 6:17
29 ELENI SARIGIANIS 4 AMITY 10 17:18 6:18
30 JILL SCHWEITZER 147 RIDGEFIELD 12 17:23 6:20
31 MARGO WARD 47 FITCH 9 17:26 6:21
32 KORA SHIN 161 E.O. SMITH 12 17:31 6:22
33 ELISE GELINAS 162 TORRINGTON 12 17:32 6:23
34 JILL SNOPKOWSKI 167 TORRINGTON 9 17:33 6:23
35 KRISTY HASSIG 168 TORRINGTON 9 17:36 6:24
36 JESSICA SHEA 105 MERCY 11 17:39 6:26
37 KYLE PALMQUIST 100 MERCY 12 17:44 6:27
38 KATIE BROWN 29 FARMINGTON 12 17:45 6:28
39 NICKI JUNG 102 MERCY 12 17:46 6:28
40 KATE DAIGNAULT 159 E.O. SMITH 11 17:46 6:28
41 LIZZIE WILSON 144 RIDGEFIELD 11 17:51 6:30
42 ELLEN BARNICLE 120 NEWINGTON 9 17:53 6:30
43 ANNE SULLIVAN 103 MERCY 12 17:53 6:30
44 KELLY BOWMAN 51 GUILFORD 11 17:54 6:31
45 ROBYN GLENNEY 148 ROCKVILLE 12 17:54 6:31
46 SARAH BISHOP 155 E.O. SMITH 12 17:55 6:31
47 JUSTINE CAPLAN 50 GUILFORD 12 17:56 6:32
48 DANIELLE STOLLAK 31 FARMINGTON 11 17:57 6:32
49 CHRISTINE MANFREDON 130 NEWTOWN 11 18:01 6:33
50 KRISTIN WELLER 114 NEW MILFORD 11 18:01 6:34
51 ANGELA SHANNON 128 NEWTOWN 12 18:02 6:34
52 SARA RAIDER 99 MERCY 12 18:03 6:34
53 MICHELLE MARINO 97 MIDDLETOWN 9 18:06 6:35
54 ALIX CODY 143 RIDGEFIELD 11 18:07 6:36
55 CAROLYN BRENNAN 129 NEWTOWN 10 18:09 6:36
56 CELIA MILLER 92 MIDDLETOWN 11 18:11 6:37
57 AMANDA CHAPMAN 48 FITCH 12 18:12 6:37
58 NATALIE WILSON 104 MERCY 10 18:12 6:37
59 MELANIE MURPHY 131 NEWTOWN 12 18:12 6:37
60 CHELSEA SMITH 74 LEDYARD 12 18:13 6:38
61 ALECIA FAUSTINI 5 AMITY 12 18:14 6:38
62 AMANDA PEZZULLO 72 LEDYARD 11 18:19 6:40
63 KELSEY BULL 118 NEW MILFORD 9 18:28 6:43
64 CAITLIN WEBER 132 NEWTOWN 10 18:29 6:44
65 ANGELA FERRENTINO 6 AMITY 11 18:30 6:44
66 TAMARA HIGH SMITH 23 EAST HAVEN 10 18:36 6:46
67 SARAH MACKNIGHT 133 NEWTOWN 11 18:37 6:47
68 SUZANNA KRAKOWIAK 75 LEDYARD 9 18:40 6:48
69 MEGAN KUNKEMOELLER 73 LEDYARD 10 18:42 6:48
70 SARAH OSTAPCHUK 94 MIDDLETOWN 12 18:43 6:49
71 ASHLEY D'ANNA 7 AMITY 11 18:44 6:49
72 ABBY WARREN 2 AMITY 12 18:46 6:50
73 EMILY DUCHARME 152 ROCKVILLE 9 18:48 6:50
74 MADELINE LEE 95 MIDDLETOWN 10 18:48 6:50
75 ALICIA BRIDGEWATER 32 FARMINGTON 10 18:52 6:52
76 ELIZABETH LUCAS 166 TORRINGTON 10 18:57 6:54
77 KAREN YORK 123 NEWINGTON 12 19:01 6:55
78 LAUREN HART 98 MIDDLETOWN 10 19:12 6:59
79 THERESA FASCHETTE 76 LEDYARD 9 19:15 7:00
80 WHITNEY COOK 163 TORRINGTON 12 19:16 7:01
81 ANNA CULLEN 119 NEW MILFORD 9 19:17 7:01
82 DANIELA PONTE 164 TORRINGTON 9 19:19 7:02
83 NICOLE CARREAU 151 ROCKVILLE 10 19:24 7:04
84 JENNIFER ARSEGO 165 TORRINGTON 10 19:24 7:04
85 HEIDI STACK 77 LEDYARD 12 19:25 7:04
86 BECKY ALLISON 116 NEW MILFORD 11 19:26 7:04
87 ANGELA VIALOTTI 115 NEW MILFORD 10 19:33 7:07
88 JULIANNE FOITO 107 MASUK 12 19:40 7:10
89 MEGAN SHOEMAKER 153 ROCKVILLE 12 19:41 7:10
90 BRITTA SCHLUNDER 124 NEWINGTON 9 19:41 7:10
91 CARA SLEETH 24 EAST HAVEN 11 19:43 7:11
92 JOANNA GRATER 49 FITCH 10 19:44 7:11
93 BECKY BIEGEN 96 MIDDLETOWN 10 19:46 7:12
94 CAITLIN TOOHEY 15 BUNNELL 12 19:48 7:12
95 EMILY SCHMITT 106 MASUK 11 19:51 7:14
96 JESS CROWE 110 MASUK 11 19:52 7:14
97 CARRIE PINCHBECK 146 RIDGEFIELD 10 20:14 7:22
98 LISA NAGY 109 MASUK 11 20:14 7:22
99 BECKY KOSOWICZ 125 NEWINGTON 11 20:21 7:24
100 JAIME DE ANGELO 81 LYMAN HALL 10 20:23 7:25
101 DANIELLE ORNE 117 NEW MILFORD 12 20:33 7:29
102 SARAH KOBS 150 ROCKVILLE 10 20:34 7:29
103 STEPHANIE MC GUIRE 25 EAST HAVEN 11 20:38 7:30
104 KRISTEN HULL 16 BUNNELL 11 20:45 7:33
105 JEN BORDONARO 126 NEWINGTON 12 20:48 7:34
106 MARGARET SWITAJ 28 EAST HAVEN 11 20:50 7:35
107 ANNIE SWITAJ 27 EAST HAVEN 11 20:52 7:35
108 ROXANNE FABRIZIO 26 EAST HAVEN 9 20:57 7:38
109 VINCENT SARAH 20 BUNNELL 10 20:58 7:38
110 EREIKA AVILA 17 BUNNELL 11 21:38 7:52
111 ANGRE CHENG 36 FERMI 12 22:03 8:02
112 DONOVAN MEGHAN 21 BUNNELL 9 22:08 8:03
113 MELANIE ARLEQUIN 86 MALONEY 11 22:16 8:06
114 SARAH STICKNEY 108 MASUK 12 22:47 8:17
115 ANNA AURELIA 19 BUNNELL 10 22:54 8:20
116 MARISSA GLAVIANO 78 LYMAN HALL 10 23:12 8:27
117 JACKIE DI MEGLIO 111 MASUK 12 23:18 8:29
118 FABIOLA GOIN 85 MALONEY 12 23:40 8:37
119 ELYSE ALTFETER 88 MALONEY 10 24:29 8:54
120 KATY YATES 84 LYMAN HALL 10 25:28 9:16
121 MELISSA ENG 40 FERMI 11 25:35 9:19
122 PAM KOWALSKI 80 LYMAN HALL 11 25:36 9:19
123 DANIELLE BRAITHWAIT 83 LYMAN HALL 10 25:38 9:20
Results - L Boys - L
Girls - LL Boys -
LL Girls - M
Boys - M Girls - MM Boys - MM
Girls - S Boys - S Girls - SS
Boys - SS Girls
Return
to Dyestat Connecticut
|