Boys - Girls - Best
Marks (39 DyeStat Elite)
Highlights
Boys - Kenny Frank 1:54.27 (Andrew Dawson 1:54.87). Sean Drake
4:14.31 1600m. St. Mary's HS 41.87. Mike Landersw 15-9 PV. Tyler
Porter 58-2.25 SP.
Girls - Cheri Craddock 11.83 +1.5. Larnie Boyd 23.93 and 55.04.
Jamillah Titus 2:08.95 US#2. Lauren Mujlkey 4:59.05 1600m. Rachel
Bryan 10:53.82 3200m. Talia Stewart 13.88 +2.2 100H. Logan HS 46.06.
St. Mary's HS 3:56.34. Jessica Pressley 46-2 SP.
Best Marks - performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 outdoor national
ranking
B-SP 58'1.5 Tombleson, Aaron, , Wdld
B-800 1:54.27 Frank, Kenny, 11, Entp
B-1600 4:14.31 Drake, Sean, 12, Uvsf
B-1600 4:15.66 Johnsrud, Matt, 12, Wdck
B-1600 4:16.0 Roberts, Eric, 12, Ahbr
B-4x100 41.87 Boys Relay, , (B) St. Mary's
B-4x100 41.95 Boys Relay, , Union Nevada
B-4x100 41.98 Boys Relay, , 'A' Logan
B-PV 15'9.0 Landers, Mike, 12, Gldv
B-PV 15'3.0 Fawcett, Matt, 12, Lsbs
B-SP 58'2.25 Porter, Tyler, 12, Dlcp
G-100 11.83 Craddock, Cheri, 11, Logn
G-100 11.88 Johnson, Tiffany, 12, Stmb
G-100 11.88 Goodwin, Deanna, 11, Ista
G-200 23.93 Boyd, Larnie, 12, Vljo
G-200 24.24 Craddock, Cheri, 11, Logn
G-400 55.04 Boyd, Larnie, 12, Vljo
G-400 55.82 Carmier, Nicole, 12, Lgcr
G-400 55.98 Dudley, Brittani, 10, Logn
G-800 2:08.95 Titus, Jamillah, 12, Vint
G-800 2:10.1 Kretzschmar, Yfa, 12, Uvsf
G-800 2:11.66 Duffy, Bridget, 12, Stmb
G-1600 4:59.05 Mulkey, Lauren, 10, Flsm
G-1600 5:01.16 West, Sarah, 12, Davs
G-3200 10:53.82 Bryan, Rachel, 10, Lgcr
G-100H 13.88 Stewart, Talia, 10, Logn
G-100H 14.13 Stokes, Danielle, 12, Stmb
G-300H 44.44 Prout, Sarah, 11, Nvun
G-4x100 46.06 Girls Relay, , 'A' Logan
G-4x100 46.62 Girls Relay, , Names Holy
G-4x100 47.82 Girls Relay, , Creek Laguna
G-PV 11'9.0 Nishimura, Katie, 12, Blvs
G-PV 11'9.0 Huarte, Laura, 12, Sfsc
G-TJ 38'3.25 Dure, Roshena, 12, Brtn
G-SP 46'2.0 Pressley, Jessica, 11, Lgcr
G-SP 45'9.0 Warren, Kamaiya, 12, Stmb
G-SP 43'10.75 Clinkenbeard, Sara, 12, Rckn
G-DT 139'6.0 Warren, Kamaiya, 12, Stmb
G-DT 135'9.0 Richardson, Katie, 11, Yrka
Number of Elite performances: 39
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Drakeford, Tony FLRN 11.10 -0.1 1
2 Brown, Courtney 11 STMB 11.12 -0.4 2
3 Goodwin, Brandon AAST 11.24 -0.1 1
3 Haas, C. 12 EKGR 11.24 -0.1 1
5 Newsome, Latief 12 LGCR 11.32 -0.1 1
6 Sheppard, Justin 12 BEYR 11.41 -0.1 1
7 Simmons, Ryan JEST 11.42 -0.1 1
8 Jackson, Jawan 12 DLCP 11.47 -0.1 1
9 Pennyman, Antonio 11 HYWD 11.51 -0.4 2
10 Pudge, Tyler 12 CSRB 11.53 -0.1 1
11 Mao, Sopeter 11 LNCS 11.56 -0.4 2
12 Thompson, Charles 12 JHSN 11.62 -0.4 2
13 Wallace, C.J. 11 GRNT 11.69 -0.4 2
14 Glenn, David ACAL 11.88 -0.1 1
15 Fischer, Jamiyiah 11 KNDR 11.99 -0.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Courtney 11 STMB 21.96 -0.1 1
2 Drakeford, Tony FLRN 22.05 -0.1 2
3 Haas, C. 12 EKGR 22.23 -0.1 1
4 Dawkins, P. 11 EKGR 22.28 -0.1 2
5 Cain, Gerrel 11 BLVS 22.41 -0.1 1
5 Newsome, Latief 12 LGCR 22.41 -0.1 1
7 Pudge, Tyler 12 CSRB 22.76 -0.1 1
8 Pennyman, Antonio 11 HYWD 22.82 -0.1 1
9 Simpson, Brandon 11 PINR 22.94 -0.1 2
10 Bladgett, Brandon 12 LNCS 23.13 -0.1 1
11 Mao, Sopeter 11 LNCS 23.40 -0.1 2
12 Thompson, Charles 12 JHSN 23.44 -0.1 1
13 Nutt, Donald JHSN 24.10 -0.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bland, Neal 12 SNRA 49.08 1
2 Galindo, Chris 11 LODI 49.70 2
3 Cain, Gerrel 11 BLVS 49.77 2
4 Dawkins, P. 11 EKGR 49.84 1
5 Navarro, Daniel 12 MNTC 50.06 1
6 Hamm, Bryan 12 CLFX 50.34 1
7 Borzage, Matt CHCO 50.42 1
8 McQueen, Raymond 11 LGCR 50.64 2
9 Floyd, Omar 12 STMB 50.77 2
10 Bladgett, Brandon 12 LNCS 51.01 2
11 McCrimons, Mike 12 JEST 51.44 2
12 Perez, Mike KNDR 54.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paneda, Jeff 11 MNTC 1:58.52
2 Wood, Colin 12 CLFX 1:59.05
3 Cardinalli, Steve 11 STMS 1:59.65
4 Hallick, Khalil 12 MDST 2:00.66
5 Done, Zach 11 WDCK 2:00.78
6 Campbell, Kirk 12 WDCK 2:02.79
7 Vizcaino, Johny 12 RVBK 2:03.71
8 Spiers, Kenny 12 OKMT 2:04.77
9 Schoengut, Gus ACAL 2:12.62
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hallick, Khalil 12 MDST 4:23.47
2 Ovalle, Wolhan 11 VACA 4:24.78
3 Wood, Colin 12 CLFX 4:26.86
4 Holman, Adam 12 BLVS 4:27.88
5 Getchell, Tom 12 DLCP 4:28.10
6 Boedecker, Josh 11 CSRB 4:28.18
7 Lakin, J. 12 EKGR 4:28.65
8 Paneda, Jeff 11 MNTC 4:29.70
9 Willingham, Josh 11 BEYR 4:40.75
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Shawn 11 BRRV 9:43.77
2 Mora-Roman, Ruben 11 ANLY 9:44.53
3 Timbrell, Jamie 12 UVSF 9:48.89
4 Vargas, Steve 11 JEST 9:50.70
5 Getchell, Tom 12 DLCP 9:53.02
6 Duenas, Alex 10 WDCK 9:53.44
7 Balcao, Scott STMS 9:56.29
8 Green, Pat 12 JEST 10:02.35
9 Newton, Kevin OKMT 10:04.17
10 Mayers, Nick 12 GRBY 10:04.30
11 Tellin, Marty 11 LNCS 10:04.37
12 McKay, B.J. 11 RCKN 10:12.18
13 James, A. 12 EKGR 10:29.81
14 Rogers, Matt CHCO 10:41.18
15 Webster, Eric 10 ENTP 10:45.52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Matt 12 RCKN 15.40 -0.6 1
2 Hardy, Trendell 12 KDYS 15.56 -0.6 1
3 Hall, Zack 11 PRDS 15.64 -0.6 1
4 Cleland, C. 11 CLVS 15.65 -0.1 2
5 Juarez, Matt 12 GLDV 16.16 -0.1 2
6 Caris, Ryan 11 OKDL 16.28 -0.6 1
7 Haunte, Vince 09 LNCS 16.31 -0.6 1
8 Taylor, Eric SKLN 16.49 -0.1 2
9 Parkinson, Tanner 11 BLVS 16.55 -0.1 2
10 Vaden, Garrett 11 BNCA 16.59 -0.1 2
11 Felix, Billy 11 WDLD 16.90 -0.1 2
12 Guntert, Rollie 11 LNCS 17.21 -0.1 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sartz, Dallas GRBY 39.95 1
2 Bolden-Anderson, Jason 12 STMB 40.01 1
3 Brown, Matt 12 RCKN 40.04 1
4 Fleming, Alan 12 PRDS 40.12 1
5 Juarez, Matt 12 GLDV 40.64 1
6 Hall, Zack 11 PRDS 40.68 2
7 King, Brandon 12 NVUN 40.81 2
8 Stevenson, J. 10 EKGR 40.97 2
9 Ming, Wiliam LWLL 41.64 2
10 Caris, Ryan 11 OKDL 41.96 1
11 Vaden, Garrett 11 BNCA 42.43 2
12 Monroe, Jordan LNCS 42.61 1
13 Parkinson, Tanner 11 BLVS 42.63 2
14 Meier, Jeff NVUN 42.71 2
15 Cornelius, Morgan SKLN 42.81 2
16 Powe, Mario AAST 42.99 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Elk Grove 'A' 43.38
2 Laguna Creek 'B' 44.19
3 Acalanes 'A' 45.22
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alhambra 'A' 3:25.19
2 A.A. Stagg 'A' 3:26.63
3 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:28.47
4 Sheldon 'A' 3:29.47
5 Manteca 'A' 3:39.56
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Chris 12 MSVD 6-03.00
2 Thomas, Phillip 11 VNDN 6-01.00
3 Hardy, Trendell 12 KDYS 5-11.00
4 Davis, Clifton 12 VNDN J5-11.00
5 Jett, Draylean 12 GRNT 5-09.00
5 Young, Roberto 12 HLND 5-09.00
7 Marrujo, Josh BEYR J5-09.00
7 Miles, David 11 PLCR J5-09.00
7 Bohamera, R. 12 EKGR J5-09.00
-- Willis, Justin 11 WDCK NH
-- Clinton, Jake NVUN NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nevin, Jeff 12 RSVL 13-06.00
2 Klein, David 12 SNMR 13-00.00
2 Blandford, S. 11 EKGR 13-00.00
4 Oldfield, Shane 12 POND J13-00.00
5 Green, Jared 12 TKAY J13-00.00
6 Wylie, Doug 11 GRBY 12-00.00
7 Bright, Alex 12 BNCA 11-06.00
-- Turk, Collin 12 RVST NH
-- Messer, Robert 11 BRHT NH
-- Henderson, Craig WDLD NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pride, Daniel 11 WLLW 22-02.50 NWI
2 Cain, Gerrel 11 BLVS 21-04.50 NWI
3 Long, Owen AAST 20-09.50 NWI
4 Gray, Chris 11 WDLD 20-06.00 NWI
5 Fleming, Alan 12 PRDS 20-02.50 NWI
6 Young, Roberto 12 HLND 20-02.00 NWI
7 Aman, Joe 11 SIER J20-02.00 NWI
8 Phillips, Donte 12 BRBK 20-00.50 NWI
9 Malone, Sean 11 RSVL 19-09.50 NWI
10 Silverman, B. 11 EKGR 19-09.00 NWI
11 Jones, Sean 12 MNSJ 18-04.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Pride, Daniel 11 WLLW 44-00.00 NWI
2 Long, Owen AAST 42-07.25 NWI
3 Deghanes, Derek DLRO 40-11.75 NWI
4 Harbour, Jacob 12 BRCK 40-02.75 NWI
5 Gertz, Robert 11 BLVS 39-04.25 NWI
6 Roberts, Kevin 12 GLDV 38-03.50 NWI
7 Nelson, Sean YBCY 37-02.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Marquis 12 SHDN 53-11.00
2 Schoenfield, Mike 12 DLCP 52-04.50
3 Gilzen, Curt 12 EKGR 52-02.50
4 Gallo, Jose 12 VACA 50-06.50
5 Latiker, Brandon 11 DLCP 50-00.50
6 Brannon, Johnnie CRDV 48-03.75
7 Ninow, Andrew FLSM 47-09.25
8 Lott, Michael 12 GRNT 47-04.25
9 Bergman, Ryan RCKN 46-08.75
10 Pritchard, Heath 12 LIND 44-05.50
11 Adams, N. 12 CLVS 40-05.00
-- Guillory, Tyler 12 PINR FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, N. 12 CLVS 158-00.00
2 Thompson, Mike 12 GRBY 148-07.00
3 Gilzen, Curt 12 EKGR 142-02.00
4 Salanoa, James 12 CRDV 141-04.00
5 Brannon, Johnnie CRDV 141-02.00
6 Moten, Gearld AAST 139-11.00
7 Schoenfield, Mike 12 DLCP 139-02.00
8 Egan, Logan 12 NVUN 136-00.00
9 Latiker, Brandon 11 DLCP 134-02.00
10 Dennehey, David RIOA 134-02.00
11 Brown, Stucky AAST 128-08.00
12 Jett, Draylean 12 GRNT 120-06.00
13 Lott, Michael 12 GRNT 117-10.00
14 Penney, Kevin 12 SNMR 116-07.00
-- Becknell, Pat 13 STMS FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stroughter, Sam 10 GRBY 11.31 -0.1 2
2 Williams, Worrell 10 GRNT 11.42 -0.1 1
3 Williams, Eddie 10 BRCK 11.49 -0.1 1
4 Clark, Delano 10 SACR 11.52 -0.1 1
5 LeBeauf, Travis 10 VNDN 11.62 -0.1 1
6 Williams, Gerwin 10 GRNT 11.64 -0.1 1
7 Page, James 09 SHDN 11.65 -0.1 2
8 Harris, Jim 10 OKMT 11.68 -0.1 2
9 Sinclair, Alan 10 WLLW 11.72 -0.1 2
10 Quarles, Thomas 10 SIER 11.91 -0.1 1
11 Corcoran, Cody 10 FLSM 11.92 -0.1 2
12 Vassel, Chris 9 CHBR 11.93 -0.1 2
13 Kellar, Steven 10 LINC 11.95 -0.1 1
14 Smith, Billy 09 LNCS 12.00 -0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Warren, Donshay 10 GRNT 22.05 -0.8 2
2 Harris, Jim 10 OKMT 22.28 -0.8 2
3 Clark, Delano 10 SACR 22.90 0.3 1
4 King, Eric ACAL 22.94 -0.8 2
5 Hargrove, Kelby 10 BRCK 23.18 0.3 1
6 Page, James 09 SHDN 23.35 0.3 1
7 Heuser, Caleb RCKN 23.40 -0.8 2
8 Krezanoski, Joe 09 OKRG 23.45 0.3 1
9 Godamunne, Dmitri 09 JEST 24.10 -0.8 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilmore, Evan 10 SNMV 51.05 1
2 Godamunne, Dmitri 09 JEST 51.18 2
3 Hargrove, Kelby 10 BRCK 51.37 1
4 Johnson, Michael 09 LNCS 51.75 2
5 Cortese, John VINT 51.79 1
6 Waller, Brandon 09 BRCK 51.80 2
7 Henderson, Turin 10 FLSM 51.83 1
8 Griffin, Matt 10 JEST 52.03 1
9 McNeil, Roosevelt 10 CRDV 52.57 1
10 Delano, Dayne 10 CLFX 52.61 2
11 Krezanoski, Joe 09 OKRG 53.77 2
12 Jett, Robert 10 GRNT 55.16 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glass, Calvin 10 WDCK 1:57.71
2 Fiske, Justin YBCY 1:58.28
3 Kiesz, Matt 10 LODI 2:00.10
4 Ortiz, Joaquin 10 WDLD 2:01.85
5 Keane, Kevin 10 MCLY 2:02.24
6 Gordon, Sean DLCP 2:02.32
6 Bartlett, Austin 09 RIOA 2:02.32
8 Nelson, Alex 09 JEST 2:02.66
9 Bardet, Tim 10 GRBY 2:03.45
10 Delano, Dayne 10 CLFX 2:03.69
11 Wallace, Will 10 GLDV 2:04.45
12 Mauck, John KDYS 2:04.46
13 Popish, Martin 10 SHDN 2:05.12
14 Najar, Juan 10 RSVL 2:05.61
15 Arreygoe, Eric 09 OKMT 2:07.87
16 Rodriguez, Tino STMB 2:08.19
17 Snipes, Ronnell 10 SHDN 2:08.34
18 Crouchley, Erl OKMT 2:09.09
19 Lucas, Brandon 10 VNDN 2:12.12
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glass, Calvin 10 WDCK 4:26.70
2 Lease, Jeff 10 LNCS 4:27.20
3 Fuller, Chris 10 GRBY 4:27.70
4 Kiesz, Matt 10 LODI 4:28.20
5 Bardet, Tim 10 GRBY 4:28.70
6 Gerald, Mike 10 WDLD 4:29.20
7 Sieracki, Thad 09 DAVS 4:29.70
8 Arreygoe, Eric 09 OKMT 4:30.20
9 Harrer, Tom 10 RCKN 4:30.70
10 Steele, Tim 10 RSVL 4:31.20
11 Prado, Jason 10 OKMT 4:31.70
12 Silveira, Matt 09 BEYR 4:32.20
13 Parkinson, Dallin 9 BLVS 4:32.70
14 Cataniu, Mike 10 LNCS 4:33.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Putman, Troy 10 NVUN 10:12.89
2 Inman, Cheyne 10 VACA 10:14.89
3 Courtwright, Ryan 10 JEST 10:15.40
4 Lundeen, Adam 10 MDST 10:16.19
5 Fuller, Chris 10 GRBY 10:29.42
6 Midlaugh, Steven 10 SHDN 10:30.16
7 McGammon, Miles 10 CLFX 10:34.91
8 Imamura, Greg 09 BLVS 10:48.22
9 Severson, Scott GRBY 10:51.83
10 Prado, Jason 10 OKMT 10:53.12
11 King, Jacob 10 VNDN 10:55.56
12 Marks, Brian 10 JEST 10:55.94
13 McCormack, Aaron 09 OKRG 10:58.21
14 Rawlins, John 10 CLFX 11:00.87
15 Furlong, Kyle 09 PRDS 11:04.55
16 Palmer, Steven 09 SHDN 11:06.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Finnestead, Eric DLCP 15.66 1.4 1
2 Morgan, M. 10 EKGR 15.84 1.4 1
3 Fleming, Shaun 10 RVBK 15.95 -0.3 2
4 Enrici, Bryan 10 VACA 16.03 1.4 1
5 Page, Reggie FLRN 16.16 -0.3 2
6 Harris, Moses 09 LNCS 16.39 1.4 1
7 Cantrell, Nick 09 NVUN 16.48 1.4 1
8 Fordham, Tim AAST 16.49 -0.3 2
9 Pasqua, Mike 09 GRBY 16.71 -0.3 2
9 Altieri, Joel ACAL 16.71 1.4 1
9 Handley, Robert 10 PRDS 16.71 1.4 1
12 Cheam, Wilson 10 BRCK 16.83 -0.3 2
13 Medina, Chris 10 CHBR 16.89 1.4 1
14 Louis, Vernon 09 BRCK 17.06 -0.3 2
15 Huggins, Eric AAST 18.33 1.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henderson, Turin 10 FLSM 40.37 1
2 Finnestead, Eric DLCP 40.62 1
3 Blazier, B. 10 EKGR 40.87 1
4 Handley, Robert 10 PRDS 40.98 1
5 Enrici, Bryan 10 VACA 41.90 1
5 Ortega, Willy 10 MNTC 41.90 1
7 Medina, Chris 10 CHBR 41.99 1
8 Castellanos, Travis 10 RSVL 42.03 2
9 Huggins, Eric AAST 42.13 2
10 Morasco, David 09 MDST 42.27 2
11 Louis, Vernon 09 BRCK 42.46 2
12 Fordham, Tim AAST 42.71 2
13 Cheam, Wilson 10 BRCK 43.78 2
14 Linderman, Gavin 09 LNCS 44.53 1
15 Altieri, Joel ACAL 45.44 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant 'A' 43.73
2 Bear Creek 'A' 44.38
3 A.A. Stagg 'A' 44.69
4 Lincoln (Stockton) 'A' 45.10
5 Granite Bay 'A' 45.25
6 Laguna Creek 'A' 45.76
7 Vintage 'A' 47.18
-- Vanden 'A' NT
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Vintage 'A' 3:33.81
2 Granite Bay 'A' 3:34.48
3 Lincoln (Stockton) 'A' 3:34.53
4 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:39.84
5 Folsom 'A' 3:41.05
-- Christian Brothers 'A' DQ
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Key, Aiona 09 MSVD 6-01.00
2 Moore, Jahsan 10 CHBR 5-11.00
3 Wright, Ed STMB J5-11.00
4 Lucas, Patrick 09 MDST 5-09.00
5 McNeil, Roosevelt 10 CRDV J5-09.00
6 Valverde, Ruben 10 CHBR J5-09.00
7 Larmont, Barclay 09 LNCS 5-07.00
7 Francies, Coy 10 CRDV 5-07.00
9 Zilverbene, Jake 10 FLSM J5-07.00
9 Kaufman, Mike 9 BLVS J5-07.00
11 Jett, Robert 10 GRNT J5-07.00
11 Richardson, Mike 10 BLVS J5-07.00
12 McCammon, Chad 09 NVUN J5-05.00
12 Campbell, Dan 09 BNCA J5-05.00
14 Vargas, Ricky 09 BEYR J5-05.00
-- Williams, Eddie 10 BRCK NH
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrison, Danny 10 RVBK 12-06.00
2 Burlingham, Kasey 10 CLFX J12-06.00
3 Fleming, Shaun 10 RVBK 12-00.00
4 Rensing, James 10 VACA J12-00.00
5 Schneider, Jeremy 10 MNSJ 11-06.00
6 McCammon, Chad 09 NVUN 11-00.00
7 Gertz, Mike BLVS J11-00.00
7 Harrison, David 10 RVBK J11-00.00
9 Bulloel, Graham FLSM J11-00.00
9 Gratius, Andrew 09 LNCS J11-00.00
11 Gonzales, Josh 9 LODI 10-06.00
12 Blazier, B. 10 EKGR J10-06.00
13 Niculescu, Yori 10 BNCA 10-00.00
-- Machado, Manuel NVUN NH
-- Dyer, Forrest 10 LODI NH
-- Moore, Matt 10 FLSM NH
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Devon 10 GRNT 21-11.00 NWI
2 Parker, Bryan 10 LNCS 21-10.50 NWI
3 Stroughter, Sam 10 GRBY 21-02.50 NWI
4 Ashen, Jim 10 BLVS 20-02.50 NWI
5 Kellar, Steven 10 LINC 19-10.00 NWI
6 Gerads, Anthony 9 SIER 19-06.50 NWI
7 LeBeauf, Travis 10 VNDN 19-03.00 NWI
8 Boone, Marc 10 SHDN 19-02.50 NWI
9 Davenport, Nathan 10 HGSN 19-02.00 NWI
10 Hightower, Drew AAST 18-09.00 NWI
11 Lucas, Brandon 10 VNDN 18-04.00 NWI
12 Smith, Bryan 09 LNCS 18-02.50 NWI
13 Jones, Ivy GRNT 18-00.50 NWI
14 Aquino, Darrell 10 GRNT 16-10.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Devon 10 GRNT 44-09.75 NWI
2 Parker, Bryan 10 LNCS 43-07.25 NWI
3 LeBeauf, Travis 10 VNDN 41-03.50 NWI
4 Boone, Marc 10 SHDN 41-00.75 NWI
5 Kirby, Ben 10 NVTO 40-09.00 NWI
6 Lowe, Michael 09 MDST 40-01.00 NWI
7 Zilverbene, Jake 10 FLSM 39-09.00 NWI
8 Greene, Chris 10 KDYS 38-09.25 NWI
9 Boursse, Ryan STMB 38-09.00 NWI
10 Lucas, Brandon 10 VNDN 38-06.00 NWI
11 Zachreson, Eric 10 BLVS 38-01.75 NWI
12 Hampton, Genesis 10 SHDN 37-11.75 NWI
-- Jones, Ivy GRNT FOUL NWI
-- Aquino, Darrell 10 GRNT FOUL NWI
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tombleson, Aaron WDLD 58-01.50
2 McDonald, Sean 10 LODI 52-01.00
3 Elsea, Brian WDLD 51-08.00
4 Teicheira, Daniel 10 SIER 50-00.00
5 May, John 10 MNTC 48-09.75
6 Ollie, Teddy AAST 47-10.50
6 Rexius, Dan 10 DLCP 47-10.50
8 Williams, Dominic 10 SACR 46-05.00
9 Arnold, Kyle 10 CLFX 45-08.00
10 Bermudez, Eric 10 SHDN 44-10.50
11 Baer, Joey 09 WDLD 44-05.00
12 Strickland, Josh DLCP 43-05.75
13 Ames, Bryan 14 LGCR 43-05.00
14 Castelo, K. 09 EKGR 43-03.50
15 McTaggert, A.J. 10 RCKN 42-07.25
16 Pool, Luke 10 PLCR 40-04.00
17 Rogers, C. 09 EKGR 39-09.25
18 Anderson, Alan 10 GLSR 38-02.25
-- DeSoto, D. 09 EKGR FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bermudez, Eric 10 SHDN 149-05.00
2 Tombleson, Aaron WDLD 144-06.00
3 Ames, Bryan 14 LGCR 141-08.00
4 Elsea, Brian WDLD 137-00.00
5 May, John 10 MNTC 132-08.00
6 Rexius, Dan 10 DLCP 131-09.00
7 Alberg, Mike 09 LODI 129-06.00
8 McDonald, Sean 10 LODI 127-07.00
9 Fong, Bryan 09 BNCA 123-03.00
10 Lee, Anthony 10 GRBY 121-05.00
11 Castelo, K. 09 EKGR 118-06.00
12 Yanez, Vito 10 CHBR 114-08.00
13 Marlar, Josh 10 CLFX 107-07.00
14 Rogers, C. 09 EKGR 106-05.00
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byrd, Kwesi 12 LOGN 10.61 2.9
2 Bishop, Curlee FLRN 10.62 2.9
3 Braboy, Blake 12 CRDV 10.78 2.9
4 Evans, Geoffrey 12 LOGN 11.09 2.9
5 Calhoun, Dennis 11 GRNT 11.45 2.9
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Arthur 12 BRBK 21.70 NWI
2 Sheridan, Chris 12 NVUN 22.01 NWI
3 Byrd, Kwesi 12 LOGN 22.09 NWI
4 White, Lynell 12 BRBK 22.15 NWI
5 Rankin, Louis 11 LNCS J22.15 NWI
6 Jackson, Matt 12 GRNT 22.35 NWI
7 Bishop, Curlee FLRN 22.73 NWI
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kidd, L. 11 EKGR 48.54
2 McBride, Joshua 12 MCLM 48.57
3 Ellis, Cedric 11 CRDV 49.19
4 Goss, Marcus 12 VLJO 49.58
5 White, Lynell 12 BRBK 50.45
6 Jackson, Matt 12 GRNT 50.71
7 Williams, Arthur 12 BRBK 51.07
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank, Kenny 11 ENTP 1:54.27
2 Dawson, Andrew 11 VLJO 1:54.87
3 Fee, Dustin 12 PLCR 1:55.93
4 Legrande, Joey 12 CERS 1:57.63
5 Williams, Emon 11 SHDN 1:58.83
6 Woodhouse, Kevin 12 LGCR 1:58.99
7 DeSalles, Kato ACAL 2:04.99
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drake, Sean 12 UVSF 4:14.31
2 Johnsrud, Matt 12 WDCK 4:15.66
3 Roberts, Eric 12 AHBR 4:16.00
4 DeFelice, Nick 12 JEST 4:18.58
5 Beetley-Hagler, Chris 12 DAVS 4:22.11
6 Falat, Evan 12 LNCS 4:23.72
7 Napieralski, Dan 11 OKMT 4:42.82
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miramontes, Antonio 12 GLDV 9:29.25
2 Kenney, Jason 12 OKRG 9:29.36
3 Roberts, Eric 12 AHBR 9:35.11
4 Kluve, John 12 LNCS 9:37.77
5 Heller, Matt MDST 9:40.28
6 Pardini, Doug 12 LNCS 9:42.68
7 DeFelice, Nick 12 JEST 9:47.87
8 Vargas, Steve 11 JEST 9:48.02
9 Peach, Jasper 11 PLCR 9:48.04
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Perry, Gulliver 12 TRLN 14.43 1.0
2 Craddock, Kevin 09 LOGN 14.52 1.0
3 Bolden-Anderson, Jason 12 STMB 14.66 1.0
4 Cornelius, Morgan SKLN 14.78 1.0
5 Peoples, Maurice 12 BRCK 14.93 1.0
6 Bennett, Dewone 12 VLJO 15.24 1.0
7 Domek, Pat CHBR 15.43 1.0
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Gulliver 12 TRLN 38.89
2 Peoples, Maurice 12 BRCK 39.10
3 Cruickshank, Pauly ACAL 39.42
4 Domek, Pat CHBR 39.66
5 Lee, John 11 LWLL 39.76
6 Johnson, Lamar FOOT 40.03
7 Conrad, Steve 10 NVUN 40.12
8 Craddock, Kevin 09 LOGN 41.89
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Mary's (B) 'A' 41.87
2 Nevada Union 'A' 41.95
3 Logan 'A' 41.98
4 Florin 'A' 42.15
5 McClymonds 'A' 42.67
6 A.A. Stagg 'A' 42.73
7 Vallejo 'A' 42.91
8 Skyline 'A' 43.83
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Nevada Union 'A' 3:19.90
2 Cordova 'A' 3:20.64
3 Vallejo 'A' 3:20.96
4 St. Mary's (B) 'A' 3:21.29
5 McClymonds 'A' 3:23.16
6 Jesuit 'A' 3:24.00
-- Elk Grove 'A' DQ
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Compton, Ashley 12 FLSM 6-03.00
2 Coleman, Brandon 12 VLJO J6-03.00
3 Younie, Nathan 11 PRDS 6-01.00
4 Stearn, Jared 12 STMB J6-01.00
-- Blecha, Josh 12 AHBR NH
-- Peoples, Maurice 12 BRCK NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landers, Mike 12 GLDV 15-09.00
2 Fawcett, Matt 12 LSBS 15-03.00
3 Anderson, Adam 12 WDCK 14-09.00
4 Guidera, Dan 11 DLCP J14-09.00
5 Williams, Ryan HOGN 14-03.00
6 McAllister, Sean 12 BLVS J14-03.00
7 Jones, Sean 12 MNSJ J14-03.00
-- Petronovich, Matt 12 DLCP NH
-- Wharton, Andrew ACAL NH
-- Ta, Binh 12 DAVS NH
-- Harrison, Joe 11 RVBK NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Welch, Solomon 12 STMB 22-09.75 2.2
2 Conrad, Steve 10 NVUN 22-08.00 0.9
3 Goodwin, Brandon AAST 22-07.00 -1.2
4 Simpson, Brandon 11 PINR 22-06.25 2.2
5 Banks, Robert 12 WDCK 22-06.00 -0.1
6 Elder, Dwight SKLN 19-02.50 0.5
7 Cannon, Alex 12 PETL 17-06.50 0.1
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Banks, Robert 12 WDCK 46-05.00 NWI
2 Welch, Solomon 12 STMB J46-05.00 NWI
3 Davies, Mike NVUN 45-02.50 NWI
4 Preciado, Darnell AAST 42-03.75 NWI
5 Silverman, B. 11 EKGR 40-03.75 NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Porter, Tyler 12 DLCP 58-02.25
2 Golenor, Jake 12 FTHN 56-02.25
3 Baker, T. 11 CLVS 54-07.75
4 Dennehey, David RIOA 53-00.75
5 Nichols, David 11 ENTP 52-00.00
6 Lawrenson, Dustin 12 EKGR 51-09.75
7 Schuldes, Roberto 12 MDST 50-06.00
8 Kwong, Ezra 12 SNMR 49-06.50
9 Mayfield, Josh 12 LOGN 49-03.50
10 Marshall, John 12 EKGR 47-07.25
11 Fausett, Jonathon 11 TKAY 38-11.00
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrenson, Dustin 12 EKGR 173-00.00
2 Kwong, Ezra 12 SNMR 171-05.00
3 Nichols, David 11 ENTP 169-01.00
4 Fausett, Jonathon 11 TKAY 167-01.00
5 Schuldes, Roberto 12 MDST 161-03.00
6 Perkins, Joe 11 VACA 160-05.00
7 Johnson, Scott CHBR 159-03.00
8 Guillory, Tyler 12 PINR 157-01.00
9 Mayfield, Josh 12 LOGN 153-01.00
10 Marshall, John 12 EKGR 145-07.00
Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gaffney, Quita FLRN 12.45 -0.4 2
2 Gray, Camile 10 GRNT 12.53 -0.1 1
3 Williams, Keiona 11 CERS 12.61 -0.1 1
4 Jones, Bonita 09 GRNT 12.74 -0.1 1
5 Baer, Corrie 11 CSRB 12.75 -0.1 1
6 Bullock, Nicole 12 SIER 12.82 -0.4 2
7 Norris, Nicole SKLN 12.92 -0.1 1
7 Dennis, Carmen 10 SHDN 12.92 -0.1 1
9 Anderson, Savannah 09 MDST 13.01 -0.4 2
10 Williams, Charonda 11 KNDR 13.03 -0.1 1
11 Gandy, Rochelle 11 SHDN 13.24 -0.4 2
12 Garrido, Miranda TKAY 13.25 -0.1 1
13 Lauper, Joy 10 LNCS 13.29 -0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vaghn, Delores AAST 25.10 -1.1 1
2 Gaffney, Quita FLRN 25.44 -1.1 1
3 Williams, Keiona 11 CERS 25.57 -1.1 1
4 Porter, Willa 09 STMB 25.68 -1.1 1
5 Jones, Bonita 09 GRNT 26.02 -1.1 1
6 Bullock, Nicole 12 SIER 26.18 -0.1 2
7 Anderson, Savannah 09 MDST 26.57 -0.1 2
8 Silva, Elizabeth CHBR 26.72 -0.1 2
9 Silva, Ashley 11 OKRG 26.78 -1.1 1
10 Lauper, Joy 10 LNCS 26.79 -0.1 2
11 Dennis, Carmen 10 SHDN 26.92 -1.1 1
12 Skinner, Lakeisha 11 MDST 27.04 -0.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stafford, Amy FLRN 59.12 2
2 Brown, Shanima 10 MDST 1:00.70 1
3 Sylva, Elizabeth 12 CHBR 1:00.88 2
4 Callaghan, Allison 11 PLCR 1:00.97 2
5 Silva, Ashley 11 OKRG 1:01.05 2
6 Whitehead, LaBritt 09 BEYR 1:01.29 2
7 Solomon, Brooklyn 12 WDCK 1:01.78 2
8 McGee, Rhonda 11 VNDN 1:02.25 2
9 Dhawan, Mallika 12 MNSJ 1:03.20 2
10 Smith, Ryana 12 HYWD 1:03.50 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Bianca 12 CSRB 2:19.00
2 Briggs, Elissa 12 ANLY 2:19.03
3 Williams, Megan 10 GRBY 2:19.69
4 Mintier, Gillian 12 MCLY 2:20.79
5 Gruber, Andrea PLCR 2:22.03
6 Proctor, Brittany 10 SIER 2:23.59
7 Menard, Carolyn 11 ENTP 2:24.17
8 James, Briana 11 SHDN 2:24.91
9 Townswick, Mariya 10 WDLD 2:27.18
10 West, Heather 09 DAVS 2:32.50
11 Schumacher, Beth 12 MNTC 2:36.47
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wachter, Erin 09 CRDV 5:13.85
2 Born, Michelle 09 OKMT 5:18.40
3 Townswick, Mariya 10 WDLD 5:19.56
4 Menard, Carolyn 11 ENTP 5:19.69
5 Buck, Christina PLCR 5:20.77
6 Weathers, Rachel 10 GRBY 5:20.95
7 Alexander, Leslie 12 DAVS 5:28.35
8 Roberts, Lindsay 11 PRDS 5:29.06
9 Rendon, Jessica 11 RSVL 5:33.98
10 Mutteson, Natasha 09 STMB 5:46.45
11 Karr, N. 11 CLVS 5:47.67
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaiser, Kelsey 12 BEYR 11:35.78
2 Semenza, Jill 12 BRHT 11:36.80
3 Hoppe, Janessa 10 ENTP 11:42.88
4 Gardner, Bethany DLRO 11:45.02
5 Grillo, Virginia 12 NVTO 11:45.26
6 Cearly, Megan 11 WDLD 11:50.08
7 Manukyan, Liya 11 DAVS 11:52.10
8 Born, Michelle 09 OKMT 11:54.57
9 Firuz, Tina 11 BNCA 11:55.60
10 Krtil, Sarah 11 SFSC 12:14.03
11 Chaffin, Renee 10 SNMV 12:17.88
12 Bricker, Whitney 10 BNCA 12:20.45
13 Compton, Traci 12 NVUN 12:36.43
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McGraw, Ashley SHDN 15.89 0.5 1
2 Phares, Noelle 10 PRDS 16.04 -0.6 2
3 Marcinkowski, A. 10 EKGR 16.28 -0.6 2
4 Orvis, Ashley 12 OKDL 16.50 0.5 1
5 Weubbe, Christina 11 SFSC 16.52 0.5 1
6 Phares, Natalie 10 PRDS 16.55 -0.6 2
7 Maddox, Christina MRLM 16.69 0.5 1
8 Sanchez, Jennifer 12 SIER 17.18 0.5 1
9 Schlenker, Jill LODI 17.24 -0.6 2
10 Munoz, Megan 11 BLVS 17.44 -0.6 2
11 Gaberel, Cat 12 DWNY 19.95 0.5 1
12 Gage, Charolette 12 BNCA 20.08 0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weubbe, Christina 11 SFSC 45.67 1
2 Gastaldi, Kaylene 12 POND 46.60 1
3 Jones, Shemika 12 GLDV 46.77 2
4 Hetherington, Courtney 12 EKGR 47.04 2
5 Phares, Noelle 10 PRDS 47.62 1
6 Gaberel, Cat 12 DWNY 47.88 1
7 Maddox, Christina MRLM 48.69 1
8 Sanchez, Jennifer 12 SIER 48.83 2
9 Gage, Charolette 12 BNCA 48.96 1
10 Munoz, Megan 11 BLVS 48.97 2
11 Haslam, Natalie 11 ENTP 49.19 1
12 Marcinkowski, A. 10 EKGR 49.81 2
13 McGee, Rhonda 11 VNDN 50.60 1
14 Orvis, Ashley 12 OKDL 52.15 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sheldon 'A' 48.99
2 A.A. Stagg 'A' 49.13
3 Modesto 'A' 50.54
4 Sierra 'A' 50.88
5 Ponderosa 'A' 51.12
6 Kennedy of Richmond 'A' 51.49
7 Kennedy of Richmond 'B' 58.87
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis (Sacramento) 'A' 4:04.79
2 Modesto 'A' 4:10.92
3 Rocklin 'A' 4:12.40
4 Golden Valley 'A' 4:24.92
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 St. John, Danielle 10 OKDL 5-03.00
2 Lee, Laura 10 FLSM 5-01.00
3 Toliver, Shannon 12 TGML J5-01.00
3 Munoz, Megan 11 BLVS J5-01.00
5 Peterson, Jessica 11 RCKN 4-09.00
5 Pomares, Carin 11 PLCR 4-09.00
7 West, Lisa 11 NVTO J4-09.00
7 Jordan, Lauryn 12 BRCK J4-09.00
9 Tyler, Mary 12 NVTO J4-09.00
-- Guilfoy, Teddi 11 FLSM NH
-- Beck, Kim 11 WLLW NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan, Lauryn 12 BRCK 17-01.00 NWI
2 Gibson, Ashtyn 10 LGCR 16-11.50 NWI
3 Hagan, Rebekah 12 SIER 16-08.50 NWI
4 Whitney, C. 09 CLVS 16-03.50 NWI
5 Skinner, Lakeisha 11 MDST 16-02.50 NWI
6 Harper, Chastity STMB 16-02.00 NWI
7 Gandy, Rochelle 11 SHDN 15-11.50 NWI
8 Huestis, Staci 11 PRDS 15-05.00 NWI
9 Huang, April 12 MNSJ 14-11.00 NWI
10 Poe, Byrisha KNDR 14-03.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vaught, Lori 10 RSVL 36-11.75 NWI
2 King, Ashley 10 RCKN 36-00.75 NWI
3 Ellis, Ashanti SKLN 35-09.75 NWI
4 Hagan, Rebekah 12 SIER 34-10.00 NWI
5 McKenzie, Bonnie POND J34-10.00 NWI
6 Phares, Noelle 10 PRDS 34-06.25 NWI
7 McKinney, Loretta 12 DWNY 33-06.50 NWI
8 Lee, Stacey 10 BRCK 33-05.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanParis, Melissa 10 SNMV 39-05.50
2 Springer, Carmen 11 GLSR 35-04.00
3 Hart, R. 11 EKGR 34-05.50
4 Barnett, Sarah 12 BRHT 34-00.75
5 Duerr, Rebecca 11 CHCO 33-11.75
6 Smith, Rosie 10 BRBK 33-10.50
7 Austin, Allison 11 LNCS 33-04.75
8 Thomas, Briana 12 BRRV 32-11.50
9 Dunas, Heather 12 OKDL 32-11.25
10 Patterson, Alisa 12 CHCO 30-06.00
11 Arnold, Heidi 12 WDCK 30-03.50
12 Davis, Keenya 11 HYWD 27-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAlister, Pascha 12 VACA 130-00.00
2 Frazier, C. 11 EKGR 124-02.00
3 Duerr, Rebecca 11 CHCO 116-07.00
4 Thomson, Krystal 10 BRHT 114-05.00
5 Durk, Kristen 12 GRBY 114-00.00
6 Tucker, Margie 12 HLND 107-00.00
7 Springer, Carmen 11 GLSR 102-10.00
8 Hart, R. 11 EKGR 102-06.00
8 Johnson, Jonique 11 CRDV 102-06.00
10 Hillian, Cheala 12 SHDN 100-11.00
11 Thomas, Briana 12 BRRV 100-06.00
12 Brady, Holly 12 HGSN 100-05.00
13 Parsley, Liz 11 RCKN 100-03.00
14 Welch, Tiffany 12 BNCA 94-03.00
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Craddock, Cheri 11 LOGN 11.83 1.5
2 Johnson, Tiffany 12 STMB 11.88 1.5
3 Goodwin, Deanna 11 ISTA J11.88 1.5
4 Vaghn, Delores AAST 12.01 1.5
5 Williams, Elyse 10 HLNM 12.17 1.5
6 Chase, Nikki 11 WEST 12.32 1.5
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyd, Larnie 12 VLJO 23.93 NWI
2 Craddock, Cheri 11 LOGN 24.24 NWI
3 Nash, Jennifer KDYS 24.75 NWI
4 Burton, Cinya 11 HLNM 25.44 NWI
5 Guillory, Kiyoko 12 HLNM 26.14 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Larnie 12 VLJO 55.04
2 Carmier, Nicole 12 LGCR 55.82
3 Dudley, Brittani 10 LOGN 55.98
4 Porter, Willa 09 STMB 57.52
5 Carter, Dominique WEST 58.09
6 Zealear, Lauren 11 NVUN J58.09
7 Hall, Kavina 10 FAIR 58.48
-- Lawrence, Deonna 10 SHDN DQ
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Titus, Jamillah 12 VINT 2:08.95
2 Kretzschmar, Yfa 12 UVSF 2:10.10
3 Duffy, Bridget 12 STMB 2:11.66
4 Kantola, Ingrid 10 SFSC 2:15.07
5 Wells, Talita 12 HLNM 2:19.09
6 Mulkey, Lauren 10 FLSM 2:22.45
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mulkey, Lauren 10 FLSM 4:59.05
2 West, Sarah 12 DAVS 5:01.16
3 Bartschi, Alexis 11 WEST 5:03.01
4 Martin, Seanna 12 BRHT 5:03.27
5 White, Natalie 10 OKRG 5:03.35
6 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi 09 STMB 5:08.19
7 Garcia, Melissa 10 WDLD 5:08.97
8 Mintier, Gillian 12 MCLY 5:12.54
9 Root, Holly 12 MNSJ 5:13.59
10 LeBeaud, Natasha 09 FLSM 5:18.06
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan, Rachel 10 LGCR 10:53.82
2 Gallagher, Michelle 11 SHCT 11:00.66
3 West, Sarah 12 DAVS 11:08.25
4 White, Natalie 10 OKRG 11:12.43
5 Root, Holly 12 MNSJ 11:17.64
6 Bretan, Anna 12 NVTO 11:20.50
7 Solone, Michelle 12 FLSM 11:26.11
8 Wachter, Erin 09 CRDV 11:31.36
9 LeBeaud, Natasha 09 FLSM 11:33.13
10 Alvarez, Natalie 10 CERS 11:46.89
11 James, Jennifer 12 ENTP 11:50.07
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stewart, Talia 10 LOGN 13.88 2.2
2 Stokes, Danielle 12 STMB 14.13 2.2
3 Ellis, Ashanti SKLN 14.90 2.2
4 Fontenot, Kischa 11 WDLD 15.05 2.2
5 Grimes, Tiffini CHBR 15.54 2.2
6 Prout, Sarah 11 NVUN 15.67 2.2
7 Engstrom, Germaine 11 BRHT 16.15 2.2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prout, Sarah 11 NVUN 44.44
2 Stewart, Talia 10 LOGN 44.90
3 Stokes, Danielle 12 STMB 46.17
4 Bethel, Antonia 10 TRLK 46.63
5 Teixeira, Jennifer 12 PRDS 47.01
6 Quinley, Shevell 9 WEST 49.69
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan 'A' 46.06
2 Holy Names 'A' 46.62
3 Laguna Creek 'A' 47.82
4 Inter. Studies Acad. 'A' 48.03
5 St. Mary's (B) 'A' 48.16
6 West 'A' 48.17
7 Skyline 'A' 48.35
8 Vallejo 'A' 48.78
9 Kennedy (S) 'A' 49.02
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Mary's (B) 'A' 3:56.34
2 Laguna Creek 'A' 3:57.03
3 Nevada Union 'A' 3:57.72
4 Placer 'A' 4:02.69
-- Sheldon 'A' X3:56.23
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fontenot, Kischa 11 WDLD 5-05.00
2 Grimes, Tiffini CHBR 5-03.00
3 Hernandez, Heather 11 TRLK J5-03.00
4 Titus, Jamillah 12 VINT J5-03.00
5 Carmier, Nicole 12 LGCR 5-01.00
6 Clanton, Morgan 11 RCKN J5-01.00
-- Moses, Sara 11 OKMT NH
-- Kantola, Ingrid 10 SFSC NH
-- Springer, Carmen 11 GLSR NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nishimura, Katie 12 BLVS 11-09.00
2 Huarte, Laura 12 SFSC J11-09.00
3 Stafford, Sarah DLRO 10-09.00
4 Gastaldi, Kaylene 12 POND J10-09.00
5 Madsen, Katelyn 10 OKDL 9-09.00
5 Millanes, Amy 11 RVBK 9-09.00
7 Bayers, Krista. 10 CLVS J9-09.00
7 Shiek, Anna 11 LOGN J9-09.00
9 Peters, Ashley 10 MDST 9-03.00
9 Day, Nicole 12 FLSM 9-03.00
11 Modeste, Sam 11 WDCK J9-03.00
-- White, Megaen 12 LWLL NH
-- McAllister, Ashley 10 BLVS NH
-- Conway, Anne 12 LNCS NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Rene SKLN 18-05.75 3.7
2 Nunnelly, Latrise 11 WEST 18-01.50 2.4
3 Dure, Roshena 12 BRTN 18-01.25 1.8
4 Daniels, Brittany 9 WEST 17-09.50 3.3
5 McKenzie, Bonnie POND 17-08.75 1.4
6 Grimes, Tiffini CHBR 17-05.50 2.2
7 Milton, Candace AAST 17-01.00 3.0
8 Balumba, Karen 12 LOGN 16-08.00 0.6
9 Farrar, Maggie 12 PETL 16-06.00 3.2
10 Toliver, Shannon 12 TGML 16-00.50 -0.7
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dure, Roshena 12 BRTN 38-03.25 NWI
2 Nunnelly, Latrise 11 WEST 36-09.00 NWI
3 Johnson, Tiffany 12 STMB 36-06.75 NWI
4 Daniels, Brittany 9 WEST 36-05.00 NWI
5 Baer, Corrie 11 CSRB 36-04.50 NWI
6 Farrar, Maggie 12 PETL 36-00.00 NWI
7 Watson, Shanna 09 ISTA 35-08.75 NWI
8 Ellis, Shawna 10 ISTA 34-11.25 NWI
9 Balumba, Karen 12 LOGN 34-08.75 NWI
-- Harper, Chastity STMB ND NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pressley, Jessica 11 LGCR 46-02.00
2 Warren, Kamaiya 12 STMB 45-09.00
3 Clinkenbeard, Sara 12 RCKN 43-10.75
4 Pacheco, Maureen WDLD 41-07.25
5 Price, Kristina 11 MRCD 39-03.75
6 Moore, Caitlin 11 ENTP 39-01.75
7 Hewlin, Maria WDLD 37-07.50
8 Hillian, Cheala 12 SHDN 35-11.50
9 Parsley, Liz 11 RCKN 35-09.25
10 Benschop, Bianca 11 LOGN 35-01.00
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warren, Kamaiya 12 STMB 139-06.00
2 Richardson, Katie 11 YRKA 135-09.00
3 Moore, Caitlin 11 ENTP 133-04.00
4 Pacheco, Maureen WDLD 131-02.00
5 Price, Kristina 11 MRCD 129-08.00
6 Pressley, Jessica 11 LGCR 117-01.00
7 Collins, Kristin 12 CHCO 116-09.00
8 Perkins, Antoya 12 CERS 115-07.00
9 Barnett, Sarah 12 BRHT 110-02.00
10 Benschop, Bianca 11 LOGN 104-00.00
11 Clinkenbeard, Sara 12 RCKN 95-09.00
DyeStat California
|