HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat -

SITE MAP

STORE
Index
Catalog

US NEWS
Index

STATES
Index

RANKINGS
Index
XC Leader List
DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor
Gourley
RaceWalk

CALENDAR
Current

FEATURES
Index
Scholar

YOUTH
Index

MESSAGE
BOARDS
Index
High School
College
Elite
Potpourri

CHAT
Sign In

SUPPORT
Index
Charter Sponsors

ARCHIVE
THIS WEEK
Prior Page 1

NSSF
home page
Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours
Stats

10/3/01

 

Stanford Invitational

Entries

9/29/01 at Stanford University, Palo Alto CA

from the Stanford Cardinal web site






                                                Varsity    JV



School                City, State               Division   Division



Division 1 Entries



Aliso Niguel              Aliso Viejo, CA           1



Aptos                     Aptos, CA                 1



Bellarmine                San Jose, CA              1



Bend                      Bend, OR                  1



Beyer                     Modesto, CA               1         1



Buchanan                  Clovis, CA                1         1



Bullard                   Fresno, CA                1         1



C.K. McClatchy            Sacramento, CA            1



Camarillo                 Camarillo, CA             1         1



Capistrano Valley         Mission Viejo, CA         1         1



Carson                    Carson, NV                1



Corona                    Corona, CA                1         1



Davis Senior              Davis, CA                 1         1



Elk Grove                 Elk Grove, CA             1         1



Folsom                    Folsom, CA                1



Franklin                  Portland, OR              1



Golden Valley             Merced, CA                1         1



Grace Davis               Modesto, CA               1         1



Jesuit, Portland          Portland, OR              1         1



Jesuit, Sacramento        Sacramento, CA            1         1



Klamath Union             Klamath Falls, OR         1



Lakewood                  Lakewood, CA              1



Liberty Christian         Cottonwood, CA            1



Lincoln                   Stockton, CA              1         1



Lone Peak                 Highland, UT              1



Mead                      Spokane, WA               1         1



Merrill West              Tracy, CA                 1



Milpitas                  Milpitas, CA              1



Pleasant Valley           Chico, CA                 1         1



Quartz Hill               Quartz Hill, CA           1         1



Rancho Cotate             Rohnert Park, CA          1



Roseburg                  Roseburg, OR              1



San Benito                Hollister, CA             1



San Leandro               San Leandro, CA           1         1



Santa Teresa              San Jose, CA              1



Santiago                  Corona, CA                1         1



Silver Creek              San Jose, CA              1         1



Thousand Oaks             Thousand Oaks, CA         1         1



Turlock                   Turlock, CA               1



Valhalla                  El Cajon, CA              1         1



Watsonville               Watsonville, CA           1



Westview                  Portland, OR              1



Wood, Will C.             Vacaville, CA             1         1



Woodland                  Woodland, CA              1







Division 2 Entries



Alameda                   Alameda, CA               2



Amador Valley             Pleasanton, CA            2         2



Casa Grande               Petaluma, CA              2         2



Centennial                Bakersfield, CA           2



Chico                     Chico, CA                 2



College Park              Pleasant Hill, CA         2         2



Cordova                   Rancho Cordova, CA        2



Foothill                  Pleasanton, CA            2         2



Galena                    Reno, NV                  2         2



Galt Joint Union          Galt, CA                  2         2



Granite Bay               Granite Bay, CA           2         2



Gunn                      Palo Alto, CA             2         2



Helix                     La Mesa, CA               2



Lynbrook                  San Jose, CA              2         2



Maria Carrillo            Santa Rosa, Ca            2         2



Mater Dei                 Santa Ana, CA             2         2



Montgomery                Santa Rosa, CA            2



Palo Alto                 Palo Alto, CA             2         2



Paso Robles               Paso Robles, CA           2



Piedmont Hills            San Jose, CA              2



Placer                    Auburn, CA                2



Ramona                    Ramona, CA                2



Reedley                   Reedley, CA               2         2



Reno                      Reno, NV                  2         2



Rio Americano             Sacramento, CA            2



Rocklin                   Rocklin, CA               2         2



San Ramon Valley          Danville, CA              2         2



Vacaville                 Vacaville, CA             2



Washington                Fremont, CA               2



Woodbridge                Irvine, CA                2         2



Woodcreek                 Roseville, CA             2







Division 3 Entries



Acalanes                  Lafayette, CA             3         3



Bishop Alemany            Mission Hills, CA         3



Burlingame                Burlingame, CA            3



Clovis East               Clovis, CA                          3



Corona del Mar            Newport Beach, CA         3



Del Oro                   Loomis, CA                3



Enterprise                Redding, CA               3



Foothill, Redding         Palo Cedro, CA            3



James Lick                San Jose, CA              3



Las Lomas                 Walnut Creek, CA                    3



Mitty, Archbishop         San Jose, CA              3         3



Oakmont                   Roseville, CA             3         3



Petaluma                  Petaluma, CA              3         3



Roseville                 Roseville, CA             3



Salpointe Catholic        Tucson, AZ                3



San Lorenzo Valley        Felton, CA                3



San Luis Obispo           San Luis Obispo, CA       3         3



Saratoga                  Saratoga, CA              3



Shelton                   Shelton, WA               3



Sierra                    Manteca, CA               3         3



Sonora                    Sonora, CA                3         3



Soquel                    Soquel, CA                3



South Tahoe               South Lake Tahoe, CA      3







Division 4 Entries



Anderson                  Anderson, CA              4



Bear River                Grass Valley, CA          4



Big Bear                  Big Bear Lake, CA         4



Bishop O'Dowd             Oakland, CA               4         4



Carmel                    Carmel, CA                4



Central Valley            Shasta Lake, CA           4



Dublin                    Dublin, CA                4



El Molino                 Forestville, CA           4



Elma                      Elma, WA                  4         4



Healdsburg                Healdsburg, CA            4



Justin Siena              Napa, CA                  4         4



Malibu                    Malibu, CA                4



Monte Vista Christian     Watsonville, CA           4         4



Moreau Catholic           Hayward, CA               4         4



Novato                    Novato, CA                4         4



Oak Park                  Oak Park, CA              4         4



Orange Lutheran           Orange, A                 4



Piedmont                  Piedmont, CA              4



St. Joseph Notre Dame     Alameda, CA               4



St. Mary's, Berkeley      Berkeley, CA              4         4



St. Mary's, Stockton      Stockton, CA              4         4



Stevenson School          Pebble Beach, CA          4



Summerville               Tuolumne, CA              4         4



Taft Union                Taft, CA                  4



Templeton                 Templeton, CA             4



The Dalles                The Dalles, OR            4         4



West Valley               Cottonwood, CA            4



Willits                   Willits, CA               4



Windsor                   Windsor, CA               4







Division 5 Entries



Calvary Chapel            Downey, CA                5         5



Cate School               Carpinteria, CA           5



College Prep              Oakland, CA               5



Crystal Springs Uplands   Hillsborough, CA          5



Fall River                Fall River Mills, CA      5



Flintridge Prep           La Canada, CA             5



Head-Royce                Oakland, CA               5         5



King's Academy            Sunnyvale, CA             5



L.A. Baptist              North HIlls, CA           5



Oaks Christian            Westlake Village, CA      5         5



San Francisco Univ        San Francisco, CA         5         5



South Fork                Miranda, CA               5



Trinity High School       Weaverville, CA           5



Woodside Priory           Portola Valley, CA        5



















The following girls high school teams have been accepted for the



2001 Cross Country Invitational.







                                             Varsity     JV



School               City, State       Division Division



Division 1 Entries



Aliso Niguel             Aliso Viejo, CA          1         1



Aptos                    Aptos, CA                1



Bend                     Bend, OR                 1



Buchanan                 Clovis, CA               1         1



Bullard                  Fresno, CA               1



Carson                   Carson, NV               1



C.K. McClatchy           Sacramento, CA           1



Camarillo                Camarillo, CA            1         1



Capistrano Valley        Mission Viejo, CA        1         1



Corona                   Corona, CA               1         1



Davis Senior             Davis, CA                1         1



Elk Grove                Elk Grove, CA            1         1



Folsom                   Folsom, CA               1



Fountain Valley          Fountain Valley, CA      1



Golden Valley            Merced, CA               1



Grace Davis              Modesto, CA              1



Houston Memorial         Houston, Tx              1



Jesuit, Portland         Portland, OR             1         1



Merrill West             Tracy, CA                1



Milpitas                 Milpitas, CA             1



Pleasant Valley          Chico, CA                1         1



Quartz Hill              Quartz Hill, CA          1         1



Rancho Cotate            Rohnert Park, CA         1



Roseburg                 Roseburg, OR             1



San Benito               Hollister, CA            1



San Leandro              San Leandro, CA          1         1



Santiago                 Corona, CA               1         1



Silver Creek             San Jose, CA             1         1



St. Mary's, Oregon       Portland, OR             1         1



Thousand Oaks            Thousand Oaks, CA        1         1



Turlock                  Turlock, CA              1



Valhalla                 El Cajon, CA             1         1



Westview                 Portland, OR             1



Wood, Will C.            Vacaville, CA            1



Woodland                 Woodland, CA             1







Division 2 Entries



Alameda                  Alameda, CA              2



Amador Valley            Pleasanton, CA           2         2



Benicia                  Benicia, Ca              2



Casa Grande              Petaluma, CA             2



Centennial               Bakersfield, CA          2         2



Chico                    Chico, CA                2



College Park             Pleasant Hill, CA        2         2



Cordova                  Rancho Cordova, CA       2



Foothill                 Pleasanton, CA           2         2



Galena                   Reno, NV                 2         2



Galt Joint Union         Galt, CA                 2



Granite Bay              Granite Bay, CA          2



Gunn                     Palo Alto, CA            2         2



Helix                    La Mesa, CA              2



Lynbrook                 San Jose, CA             2



Maria Carrillo           Santa Rosa, Ca           2         2



Mater Dei                Santa Ana, CA            2



Montgomery               Santa Rosa, CA           2



Palo Alto                Palo Alto, CA            2         2



Paso Robles              Paso Robles, CA          2



Placer                   Auburn, CA               2



Ramona                   Ramona, CA               2



Reedley                  Reedley, CA              2         2



Reno                     Reno, NV                 2         2



Rio Americano            Sacramento, CA           2



Rocklin                  Rocklin, CA              2         2



San Ramon Valley         Danville, CA             2         2



Vacaville                Vacaville, CA            2



Ventura                  Ventura, CA              2         2



Woodbridge               Irvine, CA               2         2



Woodcreek                Roseville, CA            2







Division 3 Entries



Acalanes                 Lafayette, CA            3         3



Bishop Alemany           Mission Hills, CA        3



Burlingame               Burlingame, CA           3



Carondelet               Concord, CA              3         3



Clovis East              Clovis, CA               3



Corona del Mar           Newport Beach, CA        3



Del Oro                  Loomis, CA               3



Enterprise               Redding, CA              3



Foothill, Redding        Palo Cedro, CA           3



Klamath Union            Klamath Falls, OR        3



Las Lomas                Walnut Creek, CA         3



Mission Bay              San Diego, CA            3



Mitty, Archbishop        San Jose, CA             3         3



Notre Dame San Jose      San Jose, CA             3         3



Oakmont                  Roseville, CA            3



Petaluma                 Petaluma, CA             3         3



Roseville                Roseville, CA            3



Salpointe Catholic       Tucson, AZ               3



San Dieguito             Encinitas, CA            3



San Lorenzo Valley       Felton, CA               3         3



San Luis Obispo          San Luis Obispo, CA      3         3



Saratoga                 Saratoga, CA             3



Serra                    San Diego, CA            3



Sierra                   Manteca, CA              3



Sonora                   Sonora, CA               3         3



Soquel                   Soquel, CA               3



South Tahoe              South Lake Tahoe, CA     3



St. Francis, Mt. View    Mountain View, CA        3



St. Lucy's               Glendora, CA             3         3







Division 4 Entries



Anderson                 Anderson, CA             4



Big Bear                 Big Bear Lake, CA        4



Bishop O'Dowd            Oakland, CA              4         4



Carmel                   Carmel, CA               4



Central Valley           Shasta Lake, CA          4



El Molino                Forestville, CA          4



Elma                     Elma, WA                 4



Flintridge Sacred Heart  La Canada, CA            4         4



Healdsburg               Healdsburg, CA           4



Iolani  School           Honolulu, HI             4



Justin Siena             Napa, CA                 4         4



Malibu                   Malibu, CA               4



Monte Vista Christian    Watsonville, CA          4



Moreau Catholic          Hayward, CA              4         4



Novato                   Novato, CA               4         4



Oak Park                 Oak Park, CA             4         4



Orange Lutheran          Orange, A                4



Piedmont                 Piedmont, CA             4



St. Joseph Notre Dame    Alameda, CA              4



St. Mary's, Berkeley     Berkeley, CA             4         4



Summerville              Tuolumne, CA             4         4



Taft Union               Taft, CA                 4         4



Templeton                Templeton, CA            4



The Dalles               The Dalles, OR           4         4



West Valley              Cottonwood, CA           4



Willits                  Willits, CA              4







Division 5 Entries



Annie Wright             Tacoma, WA               5



Castilleja School        Palo Alto, CA            5         5



College Prep             Oakland, CA              5



Fall River               Fall River Mills, CA     5



Head-Royce               Oakland, CA              5



King's Academy           Sunnyvale, CA            5



Mount Shasta             Mount Shasta, CA         5



Oaks Christian           Westlake Village, CA     5         5



San Francisco Univ       San Francisco, CA        5         5



Calvary Chapel           Downey, CA                         5



South Fork               Miranda, CA              5



Trinity High School      Weaverville, CA          5



Urban School of SF       San Francisco, CA        5







Entries for the following schools were received after the entry deadline.



Meet Management is reviewing these entries. At this time, their status



in the meet is pending.







Antioch (boys and girls)



Clovis West (boys and girls)



Colfax (boys and girls)



Convent of the Sacred Heart (girls)



Costa Mesa (boys and girls)



Crescent Valley (boys and girls)



Douglas (boys and girls)



Elsie Allen (boys)



Freedom (boys)



La Canada (boys and girls)



Los Altos (boys and girls)



Mission San Jose (boys and girls)



Mountain Ridge (boys and girls)



Mountain View (boys and girls)



Presentation (girls)



Santa Cruz (boys and girls)



San Francisco Waldorf (boys and girls)



St. Francis, Mt. View (boys)



St. Ignatius (boys and girls)



Valley Christian (boys and girls)











Return to Stanford Invitational

 

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation

Midwest Indoor Track Classic
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes,
hostile pot shots, or welcome praise,
send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001