SITE
MAP NSSF home
page Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours Stats
STORE Index
Catalog StretchRite
T-Shirts
& Hats Books/magazines
The
Harrier Eastern
Track Champions
Buffaloes
Slinger
Sanchez Award
Display Long
Jump US NEWS Index
Nike AOW
STATES
Index RANKINGS
Index XC
Leader List DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor Gourley
RaceWalk CALENDAR
Current FEATURES
Index Scholar
YOUTH Index
MESSAGE BOARDS Index
High School
College
Elite
Potpourri
CHAT Sign
In SUPPORT Charter
Sponsors ARCHIVE THIS
WEEK Prior
Page 1 10/29/01 | | | | | |
|
Cal Poly Invitational
Girls Division 4-5
10/13/01 at Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo CA - 5k |
| | |
|
results from Venue Sports
Ev #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
Team Scores for Event # 5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 39 (3-4-6-12-14) ()
2 TEMPLETON-D4 53 (1-8-10-11-23) (29)
2 TAFT-D4 53 (2-5-13-16-17) (20)
4 MISSION COLLEGE-D5 103 (15-18-19-25-26) (27-34)
5 FIREBAUGH-D5 111 (7-22-24-28-30) (31-33)
6 SERRA-D5 133 (9-21-32-35-36) (37)
2001 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 13th, 2001
Results for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
SPONSOR: Venue Sports
Meet Kristen Browning Templeton HS D4 :19:41.00 10/14/00
Results at www.venuesports.com
OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM
1 1 1701 Kristen Browning TEMPLETON-D4 [#1] 19:26.2*
2 2 708 Sonia Almanza TAFT-D4 [#1] 20:54.7
3 3 900 Shannon Driskell NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 [#1] 21:37.3
4 4 898 Danielle Vargas NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 [#2] 21:56.5
5 5 709 Lupe Almanza TAFT-D4 [#2] 22:34.4
6 1516 Maria Chavez PACIFIC GROVE-D4 [#1] 22:45.4
7 6 897 Kelly Gerula NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 [#3] 22:55.5
8 7 792 Yuliana Santillan FIREBAUGH-D5 [#1] 23:00.1
9 8 1703 Bethany Green TEMPLETON-D4 [#2] 23:16.9
10 9 1410 Dinora Moran SERRA-D5 [#1] 23:20.9
11 10 1706 Adrianne Gilder TEMPLETON-D4 [#3] 23:47.6
12 11 1704 Breann Eyler TEMPLETON-D4 [#4] 23:54.1
13 12 901 Timaree Johnson NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 [#4] 23:57.2
14 13 711 CeCe Peters TAFT-D4 [#3] 25:04.3
15 14 906 Eillen Peralta NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 [#5] 25:06.3
16 15 908 Megan Norton MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#1] 25:33.6
17 16 720 Liliana Torres TAFT-D4 [#4] 25:37.6
18 17 714 Magen Magee TAFT-D4 [#5] 26:13.1
19 18 913 Shalyn Hockey MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#2] 26:17.4
20 19 911 Theresa Riforgiate MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#3] 26:27.1
21 20 713 Laura Topete TAFT-D4 [#6] 26:38.8
22 21 1415 Jane Smith SERRA-D5 [#2] 26:50.5
23 22 794 Esmeralda Arambula FIREBAUGH-D5 [#2] 26:59.8
24 23 1708 Shaunna Gretter TEMPLETON-D4 [#5] 27:14.8
25 24 793 Arnelia Huerrera FIREBAUGH-D5 [#3] 28:05.1
26 25 910 Katelyn Mirolla MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#4] 28:06.1
27 26 912 Ashley Easton MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#5] 28:06.9
28 27 909 Katie Morici MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#6] 28:08.7
29 1517 Quincey Firth PACIFIC GROVE-D4 [#2] 28:22.1
30 1512 Taylor Houlette PACIFIC GROVE-D4 [#3] 28:25.6
31 28 795 Yadira Arambula FIREBAUGH-D5 [#4] 28:29.5
32 29 1707 Diane Clayton TEMPLETON-D4 [#6] 28:52.9
33 30 799 Angelus Pineda FIREBAUGH-D5 [#5] 28:53.6
34 31 797 Vanessa Romero FIREBAUGH-D5 [#6] 29:01.7
35 32 1413 Colleen Grant SERRA-D5 [#3] 29:03.1
36 33 798 Concepcion Barasegua FIREBAUGH-D5 [#7] 29:43.8
37 34 916 Becky Bonelli MISSION COLLEGE-D5 [#7] 30:14.5
38 35 1411 Susana Correa SERRA-D5 [#4] 30:25.7
39 36 1414 Jessica Escobar SERRA-D5 [#5] 30:33.4
40 37 1412 Kolony Pounce SERRA-D5 [#6] 30:49.6
2001 Cal Poly Cross Country Invitational
October 13th, 2001
Team Scores for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: NOTRE DAME SJ-D4 SCORE: 39
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/3 Shannon Driskell 21:37.3 4:19.46 6:55.13
4/4 Danielle Vargas 21:56.5 4:23.30 7:01.28
7/6 Kelly Gerula 22:55.5 4:35.10 7:20.16
13/12 Timaree Johnson 23:57.2 4:47.44 7:39.90
15/14 Eillen Peralta 25:06.3 5:01.26 8:02.01
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 115:32.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 23:06.56
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:37.31 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:23.69
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:29.00
Team Scores for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: TEMPLETON-D4 SCORE: 53
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Kristen Browning 19:26.2* 3:53.24 6:13.18
9/8 Bethany Green 23:16.9 4:39.38 7:27.00
11/10 Adrianne Gilder 23:47.6 4:45.52 7:36.83
12/11 Breann Eyler 23:54.1 4:46.82 7:38.91
24/23 Shaunna Gretter 27:14.8 5:26.96 8:43.13
32/29 Diane Clayton 28:52.9 5:46.58 9:14.52
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 117:39.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 23:31.92
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:42.38 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:31.81
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 7:48.60
Team Scores for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: TAFT-D4 SCORE: 53
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Sonia Almanza 20:54.7 4:10.94 6:41.50
5/5 Lupe Almanza 22:34.4 4:30.88 7:13.40
14/13 CeCe Peters 25:04.3 5:00.86 8:01.37
17/16 Liliana Torres 25:37.6 5:07.52 8:12.03
18/17 Magen Magee 26:13.1 5:14.62 8:23.39
21/20 Laura Topete 26:38.8 5:19.76 8:31.61
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 120:24.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 24:04.82
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:48.96 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 7:42.34
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 5:18.40
Team Scores for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: MISSION COLLEGE-D5 SCORE: 103
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
16/15 Megan Norton 25:33.6 5:06.72 8:10.75
19/18 Shalyn Hockey 26:17.4 5:15.48 8:24.76
20/19 Theresa Riforgiate 26:27.1 5:17.42 8:27.87
26/25 Katelyn Mirolla 28:06.1 5:37.22 8:59.55
27/26 Ashley Easton 28:06.9 5:37.38 8:59.80
28/27 Katie Morici 28:08.7 5:37.74 9:00.38
37/34 Becky Bonelli 30:14.5 6:02.90 9:40.64
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 134:31.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 26:54.22
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:22.84 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:36.55
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:33.30 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:40.90
Team Scores for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: FIREBAUGH-D5 SCORE: 111
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
8/7 Yuliana Santillan 23:00.1 4:36.02 7:21.63
23/22 Esmeralda Arambula 26:59.8 5:23.96 8:38.33
25/24 Arnelia Huerrera 28:05.1 5:37.02 8:59.23
31/28 Yadira Arambula 28:29.5 5:41.90 9:07.04
33/30 Angelus Pineda 28:53.6 5:46.72 9:14.75
34/31 Vanessa Romero 29:01.7 5:48.34 9:17.34
36/33 Concepcion Barasegua 29:43.8 5:56.76 9:30.81
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 135:28.10 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 27:05.62
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:25.12 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:40.19
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 5:53.50 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 6:43.70
Team Scores for Event #5 GIRLS 5KM D4-5
TEAM: SERRA-D5 SCORE: 133
PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
10/9 Dinora Moran 23:20.9 4:40.18 7:28.28
22/21 Jane Smith 26:50.5 5:22.10 8:35.36
35/32 Colleen Grant 29:03.1 5:48.62 9:17.79
38/35 Susana Correa 30:25.7 6:05.14 9:44.22
39/36 Jessica Escobar 30:33.4 6:06.68 9:46.68
40/37 Kolony Pounce 30:49.6 6:09.92 9:51.87
TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 140:13.60 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 28:02.72
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 5:36.54 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 8:58.47
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 7:12.50
Return to Cal Poly Invitational
|
|
| | | | | | |
|
Charter
Sponsors DyeStat thanks these organizations
for providing significant support to DyeStat in the 2001-2002 school year,
earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years. | | | | | | |
|
Nike | |
Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.
| |
National Scholastic Sports Foundation |
| | | | | | |
Midwest Indoor Track Classic |
| | | | | | | |
| |
| |
| | | |
| | |
| | | |
|
This web site is edited and published by John Dye. For
corrections, news, zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile
pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John
Dye at [email protected] . ©DyeNet
LLC 2000-2001 | | | | | |
| | | | | | |