HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat -

SITE MAP

NSSF
home page
Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours
Stats

STORE
Index
Catalog
StretchRite
T-Shirts & Hats
Books/magazines
The Harrier
Eastern Track
Champions
Buffaloes
Slinger Sanchez
Award Display
Long Jump

US NEWS
Index
Nike AOW

STATES
Index

RANKINGS
Index
XC Leader List
DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor
Gourley
RaceWalk

CALENDAR
Current

FEATURES
Index
Scholar

YOUTH
Index

MESSAGE
BOARDS
Index
High School
College
Elite
Potpourri

CHAT
Sign In

SUPPORT
Charter Sponsors

ARCHIVE
THIS WEEK
Prior Page 1

10/29/01

 

11/1/01

Marmonte League

a sweep for Royal; Tim Hearst 15:33; Erin Roesinger 18:27

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 



Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Tim Hearst 11 Royal High School NT 15:32.91 1

2 Charlie Serrano 12 Royal High School NT 15:43.93 2

3 Travis Patterson 12 Royal High School NT 15:51.16 3

4 Ryan Ketcham 11 Thousand Oaks NT 15:52.45 4

5 Arturo Villagomez 10 WestLake NT 15:54.50 5

6 Jesse Conway 10 Royal High School NT 16:15.15 6

7 Chris Welch 12 Agoura High School NT 16:20.65 7

8 Joel Villagomez 11 WestLake NT 16:23.61 8

9 Kevin Lindsey 12 Thousand Oaks NT 16:27.73 9

10 Randy Smith 12 Newbury Park NT 16:34.98 10

11 Kevin Hill 11 Moorpark NT 16:37.93 11

12 Jake Butler 10 Simi Valley NT 16:38.12 12

13 Jack Chandler 11 Moorpark NT 16:38.43 13

14 Teage O'Connor 12 Thousand Oaks NT 16:42.58 14

15 Dylan Jaedtke 9 Royal High School NT 16:48.99 15

16 Nathan Jarvis 11 Royal High School NT 16:50.70 16

17 Robert Hector 9 Simi Valley NT 16:55.83 17

18 Mike Krestyn 12 Thousand Oaks NT 16:56.98 18

19 Sean Michael Phillips 11 Agoura High School NT 17:04.31 19

20 Chris Deonier 12 Thousand Oaks NT 17:07.50 20

21 Eugenio Guidi 10 WestLake NT 17:09.15 21

22 Elvis Lopez 12 Simi Valley NT 17:10.42 22

23 Adarsh Thaker 11 Moorpark NT 17:12.93 23

24 Andrew Pedersen 11 Royal High School NT 17:13.25 24

25 Chris Moen 10 Newbury Park NT 17:14.40 25

26 Sean Hanley 11 Moorpark NT 17:17.36 26

27 James Swink 10 WestLake NT 17:22.28 27

28 Corey McMahon 12 Newbury Park NT 17:23.30 28

29 Ben VanAuken 11 Thousand Oaks NT 17:24.78 29

30 Steve Davis 10 Agoura High School NT 17:26.17 30

31 Eric Johnson 11 Moorpark NT 17:28.49 31

32 Chris Rouse 10 Moorpark NT 17:30.82 32

33 Jeremy Stevens 10 Agoura High School NT 17:34.23 33

34 Travis Harmon 10 Thousand Oaks NT 17:36.29 34

35 Ru Nanayakkara 10 Simi Valley NT 17:37.22 35

36 Nick McNally 11 Newbury Park NT 17:47.88 36

37 Dan Kurowski 11 Newbury Park NT 17:48.71 37

38 Brett Maron 11 WestLake NT 17:53.82 38

39 Jared Archuleta 11 Agoura High School NT 17:54.75 39

40 Stephen Canfield 11 WestLake NT 17:57.38 40

41 Brandon Conger 11 Agoura High School NT 18:00.05 41

42 Brian Park 12 Agoura High School NT 18:00.82 42

43 Ryan Weeks 12 Newbury Park NT 18:03.53 43

44 Tom Adams 11 Simi Valley NT 18:12.34 44

45 Adarn Borelli 12 WestLake NT 18:12.83 45

46 Joe Werner 11 Newbury Park NT 18:21.55 46

47 Ryan Huddlrston 11 Simi Valley NT 19:29.56 47

48 Rodrigo Tellez 9 Simi Valley NT 20:33.78 48

....Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

 

Boys Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Royal High School 27 1 2 3 6 15 16 24

Total Time: 1:20:12.14

Average: 16:02.43

2 Thousand Oaks 65 4 9 14 18 20 29 34

Total Time: 1:23:07.24

Average: 16:37.45

3 Westlake High School 99 5 8 21 27 38 40 45

Total Time: 1:24:43.36

Average: 16:56.68

4 Moorpark High School 104 11 13 23 26 31 32

Total Time: 1:25:15.14

Average: 17:03.03

5 Agoura High School 128 7 19 30 33 39 41 42

Total Time: 1:26:20.11

Average: 17:16.03

6 Simi Valley High School 130 12 17 22 35 44 47 48

Total Time: 1:26:33.93

Average: 17:18.79

7 Newbury Park 136 10 25 28 36 37 43 46

Total Time: 1:26:49.27

Average: 17:21.86

Girls



Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 



Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Erin Roesinger 10 Royal High School NT 18:26.80 1

2 Ashley Jones 10 WestLake NT 18:36.78 2

3 Caren Sperry 12 Simi Valley NT 18:38.67 3

4 Julie Hancock 12 Thousand Oaks NT 18:43.80 4

5 Morgan Noe 10 Royal High School NT 18:58.77 5

6 Ashley Patteson Thousand Oaks NT 19:06.09 6

7 Sarah Montez 11 Royal High School NT 19:13.72 7

8 Ashley Stone 9 Simi Valley NT 19:17.37 8

9 Taryn Hearst 9 Royal High School NT 19:21.65 9

10 Kathleen Vance 9 Thousand Oaks NT 19:21.94 10

11 Alyson Fletcher 10 Thousand Oaks NT 19:22.74 11

12 Daniella Padilla 11 WestLake NT 19:39.68 12

13 Erica Jones 10 WestLake NT 19:46.99 13

14 Jhoana Martinez 11 WestLake NT 19:48.30 14

15 Bryn Sowa 9 Thousand Oaks NT 19:51.10 15

16 Ann Phan 11 Simi Valley NT 19:52.03 16

17 Kelsey McMahon 9 Newbury Park NT 19:55.29 17

18 Heidi Armstrong 12 Thousand Oaks NT 20:00.07 18

19 Marisa Freeman 9 Newbury Park NT 20:04.17 19

20 Cortney Youngblood 11 Royal High School NT 20:12.50 20

21 Jessica Quick 10 Simi Valley NT 20:19.78 21

22 Kristen Kelly 12 Royal High School NT 20:23.94 22

23 Lauren Shanklin 9 WestLake NT 20:24.01 23

24 Danielle Fernandes 12 Simi Valley NT 20:26.36 24

25 Katie Hudson 10 Agoura High School NT 20:28.34 25

26 Jacki Beeson 10 Royal High School NT 20:28.87 26

27 Leah Rosado 10 Simi Valley NT 20:37.53 27

28 Monica Su 11 Thousand Oaks NT 20:44.04 28

29 Lyndsey Livingston 10 Newbury Park NT 20:46.54 29

30 Allison Hughes 11 Moorpark NT 20:54.52 30

31 Lisa Novik 10 Agoura High School NT 21:00.96 31

32 Jennifer Hodsdon 10 Newbury Park NT 21:01.87 32

33 Alexandra Boone 11 Newbury Park NT 21:09.14 33

34 Ashley Roth 11 Moorpark NT 21:10.72 34

35 Ashley Englander 9 Moorpark NT 21:12.10 35

36 Heather Jacobs 11 Moorpark NT 21:14.37 36

37 Alyssa McArthur 12 Newbury Park NT 21:18.82 37

38 Michelle Kanama 9 WestLake NT 21:28.03 38

39 Marisa Stainkamp 11 WestLake NT 21:28.23 39

40 Kayla Berg 10 Agoura High School NT 21:29.43 40

41 Jessica Bardwil 10 Agoura High School NT 21:35.17 41

42 Jessica Devlahovich 11 Simi Valley NT 21:45.02 42

43 Lindsay Hebert 11 Moorpark NT 21:55.12 43

44 Cassie Thornbury 11 Agoura High School NT 21:57.61 44

45 Sarah Spadaro 11 Newbury Park NT 22:05.57 45

46 Mariam Anderson 11 Moorpark NT 22:44.05 46

47 Marissa Matthew 11 Agoura High School NT 23:10.69 47

48 Kari Hayes 12 Moorpark NT 23:29.82 48

49 Marni Landman 11 Agoura High School NT 24:51.94 49

....Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

 

Girls Team Scores

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

1 Royal High School 42 1 5 7 9 20 22 26

Total Time: 1:36:13.44

Average: 19:14.69

2 Thousand Oaks 46 4 6 10 11 15 18 28

Total Time: 1:36:25.67

Average: 19:17.14

3 Westlake High School 64 2 12 13 14 23 38 39

Total Time: 1:38:15.76

Average: 19:39.16

4 Simi Valley High School 72 3 8 16 21 24 27 42

Total Time: 1:38:34.21

Average: 19:42.85

5 Newbury Park 130 17 19 29 32 33 37 45

Total Time: 1:42:57.01

Average: 20:35.41

6 Moorpark High School 178 30 34 35 36 43 46 48

Total Time: 1:46:26.83

Average: 21:17.37

7 Agoura High School 181 25 31 40 41 44 47 49

Total Time: 1:46:31.51

Average: 21:18.31

Return to DyeStat California

 

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation

Midwest Indoor Track Classic
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes,
hostile pot shots, or welcome praise,
send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001