HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat -

SITE MAP

STORE
Index
Catalog

US NEWS
Index

STATES
Index

RANKINGS
Index
XC Leader List
DyeStat Elite
2001 Outdoor
Gourley
RaceWalk

CALENDAR
Current

FEATURES
Index
Scholar

YOUTH
Index

MESSAGE
BOARDS
Index
High School
College
Elite
Potpourri

CHAT
Sign In

SUPPORT
Index
Charter Sponsors

ARCHIVE
THIS WEEK
Prior Page 1

NSSF
home page
Indoor Meets
Outdoor Meets
World Jr Tours
Stats

10/3/01

 

9/15/01 at Irvine CA

Woodbridge Invitational

Boys Top 100-Girls Top 100-Boys Team-Girls Team



Boys:Micheal Haddan 14:55, Erick Maldonado 15:04, Mike Chavez 15:07



Girls:Nikki Peterson 17:17, Maryann Pynchon 17:22, Liza Pasciuto 17:39



Sophomore Michael Haddan of Woodbridge wins a big invitational for the second straight week, covering the 3 mile course in 14:55. Faith Lutheran Las Vegas Nikki Peterson has fastest time of day: 17:17 (Maryann Pynchon 17:22). US #8 Murietta wins in 1:34:27 behind Liza Pasciuto, Woodbridge just 26 seconds back. El Toro has fastest boys team, with Poly Long Beach 4th.

Individual Meet Results - Men

Place  Name Yr Team  Time  Place  Name Yr Team  Time 



 1  Haddan, Michael 10 Woodbridge  14:55 



 2  Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo  15:04 



 3  Chavez, Mike 11 Esperanza  15:07 



 3  Lucero, Brandon 12 Camarillo  15:07 



 3  Whelan, Tom 12 East Valley (Redlands)  15:07 



 6  Wagnew, Babey 10 Helix  15:08 



 7  Rodriguez, Raemon 12 Marina  15:09 



 8  Smith, Noah 11 Beverly Hills  15:12 



 9  Qazi, Mohammed 12 West Torrance  15:14 



 10  Mckeehan, Matt 12 Foothill  15:15 



 11  Dunn, Eric 12 Point Loma  15:17 



 12  Gavino, Mike 12 Fountain Valley  15:20 



 12  Rocha, Diego 12 Santa Ana  15:20 



 12  Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda  15:20 



 15  Getchell, Tom 12 Del Campo  15:22 



 15  Flores, Lino 12 Rubidoux  15:22 



 17  Pacheco, Joey 11 Canyon Springs  15:23 



 17  Nieves, Damien 12 Sonora  15:23 



 19  Snyder, Christian 11 Crescenta Valley  15:25 



 19  Casillas, Jose 11 Downey  15:25 



 19  Schreiner, David 12 Mira Costa  15:25 



 19  Savala, Travis 12 El Toro  15:25 



 23  Carr, Kacey 11 Temecula Valley  15:28 



 24  Martinez, Anthony 11 St. John Bosco  15:30 



 25  Jimenez, Antonio 11 Rubidoux  15:31 



 26  Gustafsson, Jacob 12 Mission Viejo  15:32 



 27  Krawczyk, J.D. 12 Marina  15:32 



 28  Benavidez, Alex 11 Don Lugo  15:34 



 28  Brown, Andre 12 Canyon Springs  15:34 



 28  Durham, Bryan 12 Poly (L.B.)  15:34 



 31  Brulois, Kevin 11 Poly (L.B.)  15:35 



 32  Nambo, Pedro 12 Santa Ana Valley  15:38 



 33  Huerta, Kern 11 University City (S.D.)  15:40 



 34  Mendoza, John 11 Temecula Valley  15:41 



 34  Dougherty, Shane 12 El Toro  15:41 



 36  Lopez, Jose 12 Rubidoux  15:42 



 36  Oshiro, Mark 12 Norte Vista  15:42 



 38  Gray, Richie 12 Upland  15:45 



 39  Bustos, Jose 12 Santa Ana Valley  15:46 



 39  Garbe, Brian 12 El Toro  15:46 



 41  Zendejas, Johnny 11 Camarillo  15:47 



 42  Acosta, Kellen 11 Murrieta Valley  15:48 



 43  Pina, Ulices 10 Poly (L.B.)  15:49 



 43  Mercado, Anthony 9 Murrieta Valley  15:49 



 43  Ochoa, Miguel 11 Hoover (Glendale)  15:49 



 43  Luna, Danny 11 Paramount  15:49 



 47  Brady, Aaron 12 Upland  15:50 



 47  Guerra, Francisco 11 Foothill  15:50 



 49  Hills, Randy 12 St. John Bosco  15:51 



 49  Mendoza, Jon 12 El Toro  15:51 



 49  Olm, Gustuvo 12 Pasadena  15:51 



 49  Cordes, Johnny 12 Escondido (S.D.)  15:51 



 53  Zepeda, Chris 12 Mater Dei  15:52 



 53  Natividad, Steve 12 Lutheran (Orange)  15:52 



 55  Mulgrew, Jad 11 Cathedral City  15:53 



 56  Arentz, Erik 12 Fontana  15:54 



 57  Liber, Brad 11 University City (S.D.)  15:55 



 57  Darrah, Mark 10 Fountain Valley  15:55 



 57  Meyer, Matt 12 Yucaipa  15:55 



 57  Laue, Justin 12 Redlands  15:55 



 61  Cota, Joel 10 Indio  15:56 



 61  Terrazas, Aaron 11 Redlands  15:56 



 61  Gonzalez, Paul 12 West Covina  15:56 



 61  Ramirez, Nicholas 12 Bloomington  15:56 



 65  Sepulveda, Erick 11 Tustin  15:57 



 65  Jabaz, Jorge 10 Lutheran (Orange)  15:57 



 65  Zurn, Jared 10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  15:57 



 68  Adamucci, Anthony 12 Temecula Valley  15:59 



 69  Breithaupt, Scot 11 Murrieta Valley  16:00 



 70  Williams, Taylor 12 Helix  16:01 



 71  Soto, Ramces 11 Downey  16:02 



 71  Calavan, Brian 11 Temecula Valley  16:02 



 71  Mikami, Kyle 12 Marina  16:02 



 74  Figarsky, Eric 11 Fountain Valley  16:03 



 74  Rogers, Kevin 12 Ayala  16:03 



 76  Mateo, Agustin 9 Rancho Buena Vista  16:04 



 76  Mena, Mark 10 Rancho Buena Vista  16:04 



 76  Kessen, Ben 10 Crescenta Valley  16:04 



 76  Purtill, Mike 12 Edison (H.B.)  16:04 



 76  Bryant, Wes 12 Upland  16:04 



 76  Gamboa, Gerardo 12 Norte Vista  16:04 



 82  Aspeitia, Sixto 11 University City (S.D.)  16:05 



 82  Mendez, Oscar 12 Poly (L.B.)  16:05 



 82  Wilson, Leslie 12 South Hills  16:05 



 85  Urtusuastegui, Alec 11 Newport Harbor  16:06 



 85  Perezchica, Andy 11 Cathedral City  16:06 



 85  Lindstrom, Daniel 11 Granite Hills  16:06 



 88  Simon, Robbie 11 Edison (H.B.)  16:07 



 89  Nordholm, Scott 12 Marina  16:08 



 89  Araiza, Alfredo 11 Fontana  16:08 



 91  Selley, Josh 10 Fountain Valley  16:09 



 91  Nguyen, Van 11 Marina  16:09 



 91  Guerrero, Angel 11 Rancho Verde  16:09 



 94  Mcadams, Troy 11 Rancho Buena Vista  16:10 



 94  Verduzco, Tony 11 Ayala  16:10 



 94  Leon, Samuel 12 Millikan  16:10 



 94  Osman, Idrise 11 San Diego (S.D.)  16:10 



 98  Verran, John 11 Edison (H.B.)  16:11 



 98  Martin, Josh 12 Camarillo  16:11 



 100  Cipolla, Matt 11 El Toro  16:12 



 100  Tunnicliff, Brian 12 Millikan  16:12 



 100  Asafo-Agyei, Raphael 12 Don Lugo  16:12 



 100  Hall, Craig 11 Big Bear  16:12 



 

Individual Meet Results - Women

Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time 1 Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 17:17 2 Pynchon, Maryann 11 Edison (H.B.) 17:22 3 Pasciuto, Liza 10 Murrieta Valley 17:39 4 Attard, Anna 10 Marina 17:53 5 Ooms, Jessie 11 University City (S.D.) 17:58 6 Sears, Jenny 12 Woodbridge 18:00 7 Serna, Rose 12 Mission Bay (S.D.) 18:02 8 Plank, Mckayla 9 Arch Bishop Mitty (San Jo 18:03 9 Meyers, Laura 11 Maranatha 18:12 10 Mainwaring, Meghan 12 Santa Margarita 18:13 10 Haigh, Emily 12 Foothill 18:13 12 Scott, Glennis 11 Wilson (L.B.) 18:16 13 Moser, Hadas 11 University (Irvine) 18:24 13 Nickless, Bethany 11 Fountain Valley 18:24 15 Allen, Courtney 12 Rancho Buena Vista 18:25 16 Jimenez, Christina 11 Granite Hills 18:27 17 Johnson, Alysia 10 Canyon (C. Country) 18:28 18 Peters, Rachel 12 Arch Bishop Mitty (San Jo 18:30 19 Patton, Whitney 10 Ayala 18:31 20 Berglas, Kristen 11 Woodbridge 18:34 21 Harris, Lindsay 11 Green Valley (L.V.) 18:36 22 Baird, Stephanie 12 Helix 18:37 23 Strachan, Laura 12 Foothill 18:39 24 Bellotti, Meghan 12 Woodbridge 18:40 24 Gamboa, Kristy 11 South Hills 18:40 26 Attard, Gina 10 Marina 18:41 27 Shey, Bonghabih 11 Murrieta Valley 18:42 27 Lara, Christina 12 Cathedral City 18:42 29 Corrington, Rachael 11 Murrieta Valley 18:43 30 Eskin, Emily 11 Green Valley (L.V.) 18:44 30 Bostwick, Becky 10 University City (S.D.) 18:44 32 Stevens, Brenda 11 Canyon (C. Country) 18:48 33 Sperry, Caren 12 Simi Valley 18:51 34 Lahodny, Chaz 12 Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 18:52 35 Garcia, Geraldina 12 Don Lugo 18:57 36 Formaneck, Gillian 11 Edison (H.B.) 19:02 36 Jones, Ava 12 La Habra 19:02 38 Curtis, Ashley 11 Ayala 19:04 39 Hampton, Whitney 9 El Toro 19:05 40 Ortiz, Karina 12 Rubidoux 19:05 41 Traylor, Chelsey 11 Ayala 19:06 42 O'Donnell, Erin Redlands 19:07 43 Carrillo, Yolanda 12 Temecula Valley 19:09 44 Jones, Ashley 10 Westlake 19:10 45 Gerry, Marianne 12 Camarillo 19:11 46 De Carvalho, Lidia 11 University City (S.D.) 19:14 47 Mota, Casie 10 Wilson (L.B.) 19:16 47 Strachan, Katie 11 Foothill 19:16 49 Cadwell, Samantha 10 Fountain Valley 19:17 50 Walker, Holly 9 Green Valley (L.V.) 19:17 51 Scheid, Nicole 10 Mission Viejo 19:18 52 Demelo, Daisy 12 Redondo Union 19:19 53 Harold, Ashley 10 Fountain Valley 19:20 54 Benjamin, Joanna 11 Marina 19:21 54 Hernandez, Norma 10 Mater Dei 19:21 54 Padilla, Daniella 11 Westlake 19:21 57 Holcomb, Karissa Chino 19:23 58 Persons, Lisa 12 Santa Margarita 19:24 58 Vo, Emilie 11 Santiago 19:24 58 Farr, Emily 12 La Canada 19:24 61 Lopez, Whitney 10 Edison (H.B.) 19:25 61 Gilmore, Kelsey 11 El Toro 19:25 61 Hyink, Nicole 12 Mater Dei 19:25 64 Urban, Kathyrn 10 Capo Valley 19:27 64 Farson, Christie 11 Northwood 19:27 66 Gorobets, Olga 11 Helix 19:28 66 Oelschlanger, Kelly 10 Woodbridge 19:28 66 Favreau, Jackie 11 Green Valley (L.V.) 19:28 69 Kovacich, Kristin 10 Mater Dei 19:29 70 Hall, Nastassja 12 Rancho Buena Vista 19:30 70 Vega, Angie 10 San Gorgonio 19:30 72 Lopez, Erin 12 Edison (H.B.) 19:31 72 Porter, Karen 11 Ayala 19:31 72 Sharma, Tara 11 La Canada 19:31 75 Potter, Kim 11 Marina 19:32 76 Vega, Natalia 11 Santa Ana Valley 19:32 77 Moore, Melissa 11 Rancho Buena Vista 19:33 77 Husdon, Katie Agoura 19:33 77 Kilian, Alexandra 9 Sonora 19:33 80 Pedraza, Veronica 10 Santa Ana 19:34 81 Parry, Karine 10 Aliso Niguel 19:35 82 Jerd, Lauren 11 University City (S.D.) 19:36 83 Quick, Jessica 10 Simi Valley 19:36 84 Nordstrom, Randilyn 12 Arlington 19:36 85 Zung, Laura 12 Hoover (Glendale) 19:37 86 Jesse, Tracy 12 Diamond Bar 19:37 87 Cartaya, Erin 12 Temecula Valley 19:38 88 Hill, Angela 10 Murrieta Valley 19:39 89 Sundstrom, Sarah 10 Cajon 19:40 90 Hill, Katie 12 Mission Viejo 19:40 91 Weber, Jennifer 10 Mission Bay (S.D.) 19:41 91 Meredith, Rebekah Rialto 19:41 91 Burns, Kathleen 11 Etiwanda 19:41 94 Rackliffe, Melinda 9 Fountain Valley 19:42 94 Arebola, Kristina 12 El Toro 19:42 94 Lee, Stephanie 10 La Canada 19:42 97 Sliwa, Jenny 12 Los Alamitos 19:43 98 Rasch, Kaelyn 11 Mater Dei 19:43 99 Hill, Kristina 11 Murrieta Valley 19:44 100 Calderon, Maria 12 Santa Ana 19:44


Team Meet Results - Men

Place Team Time Place Team Time 1 El Toro 1:18:55 2 Marina 1:19:00 3 Rubidoux 1:19:21 4 Poly (L.B.) 1:19:24 5 Temecula Valley 1:19:25 6 Fountain Valley 1:19:52 7 Camarillo 1:20:12 8 Murrieta Valley 1:20:39 9 St. John Bosco 1:20:41 10 University City (S.D.) 1:20:50 11 Canyon Springs 1:21:00 12 Esperanza 1:21:01 13 Foothill 1:21:21 14 Rancho Buena Vista 1:21:23 15 Don Lugo 1:21:29 16 Upland 1:21:30 17 Edison (H.B.) 1:21:51 18 Santa Ana Valley 1:21:59 19 Ayala 1:22:08 20 Millikan 1:22:09 21 Mission Viejo 1:22:17 22 Redlands 1:22:22 23 Santa Ana 1:22:23 24 Norte Vista 1:22:31 25 Crescenta Valley 1:22:39 26 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 1:22:40 27 Indio 1:22:48 28 South Hills 1:22:49 29 Tustin 1:22:51 30 East Valley (Redlands) 1:22:53 30 West Torrance 1:22:53 32 Newport Harbor 1:22:54 33 Helix 1:23:07 34 Green Valley (L.V.) 1:23:08 35 Del Campo 1:23:21 36 Escondido (S.D.) 1:23:31 36 Woodbridge 1:23:31 38 Laguna Beach 1:23:33 39 Sonora 1:23:40 40 Mission Bay (S.D.) 1:23:44 41 Capo Valley 1:23:47 42 Mira Costa 1:23:48 42 San Diego (S.D.) 1:23:48 44 Point Loma 1:24:11 45 Wilson (L.B.) 1:24:18 46 Yucaipa 1:24:20 47 Rialto 1:24:31 48 Canyon (C. Country) 1:24:37 49 Scripps Ranch 1:24:42 50 Etiwanda 1:24:43 51 West Covina 1:24:48 52 Pacifica 1:24:52 53 Chino 1:25:03 54 Warren 1:25:20 55 Downey 1:25:27 56 Mater Dei 1:26:00 57 Arch Bishop Mitty (San Jo 1:26:13 58 Beverly Hills 1:26:21 59 Maranatha 1:26:26 60 Century 1:26:34 61 Saddleback 1:26:37 62 San Clemente 1:26:45 63 Perris 1:26:48 64 Lutheran (Orange) 1:26:51 65 Fontana 1:26:55 65 Granite Hills 1:26:55 65 Simi Valley 1:26:55 68 Rancho Verde 1:27:01 69 Agoura 1:27:06 70 Westlake 1:27:20 71 Paramount 1:27:31 72 Claremont 1:27:35 73 La Habra 1:27:45 74 Hoover (Glendale) 1:27:56 75 St. Francis (La Canada) 1:28:00 76 Huntington Beach 1:28:22 77 Cathedral 1:28:23 78 Pasadena 1:28:28 79 La Canada 1:28:52 80 Cathedral City 1:28:54 81 Beaumont 1:28:55 82 University (Irvine) 1:28:57 83 Flintridge Prep 1:29:04 84 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:29:05 85 South Torrance 1:29:15 86 Bonita 1:29:17 87 Costa Mesa 1:29:21 88 Buena Park 1:29:31 89 Apple Valley 1:29:34 90 Garey 1:29:36 91 Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 1:29:41 92 Big Bear 1:29:47 93 Mountain View 1:29:52 94 Diamond Bar 1:30:09 95 Aliso Niguel 1:30:12 96 Bloomington 1:30:18 97 Colton 1:30:23 98 Valley View 1:30:24 99 Laguna Hills 1:31:14 100 Cajon 1:31:17 101 Poly (Riverside) 1:31:25 102 Los Angeles (L.A.) 1:31:29 103 Gahr 1:31:37 104 San Bernardino 1:31:53 105 California 1:31:56 106 Pacific 1:32:19 107 Yucca Valley 1:32:31 108 Los Alamitos 1:32:47 109 Redondo Union 1:32:57 110 San Gorgonio 1:33:03 111 Santiago 1:33:50 112 Calvary Chapel 1:34:38 113 Irvine 1:34:41 114 Temple City 1:35:02 115 Elsinore 1:35:29 116 Tesoro 1:36:46 117 Glendale 1:37:03 118 Ramona (Riverside) 1:37:24 119 Arrowhead Christian 1:37:32 120 Arlington 1:37:40 121 El Dorado 1:37:41 122 St. Margaret's 1:37:46 123 Gladstone 1:38:03 124 Buckley School 1:38:25 125 Miller, A.B. (Fontana) 1:39:27 126 Palm Springs 1:40:33 127 Clairemont (S.D.) 1:40:42 128 Kaiser 1:41:06 129 Paloma Valley 1:41:40 130 Trabuco Hills 1:42:34 131 Covina 1:44:54 132 Viewpoint 1:47:58

Team Meet Results - Women

Place Team Time Place Team Time 1 Murrieta Valley 1:34:27 2 Woodbridge 1:34:53 3 Marina 1:35:16 4 University City (S.D.) 1:35:32 5 Green Valley (L.V.) 1:35:58 6 Edison (H.B.) 1:36:03 7 Ayala 1:36:04 8 Foothill 1:36:23 9 Fountain Valley 1:36:36 10 Canyon (C. Country) 1:36:56 11 Faith Lutheran (L.V.) 1:37:42 12 Mater Dei 1:37:48 13 Arch Bishop Mitty (San Jo 1:38:07 14 Wilson (L.B.) 1:38:23 15 Helix 1:38:35 15 Simi Valley 1:38:35 17 Santa Margarita 1:38:36 18 El Toro 1:38:44 19 La Canada 1:39:40 19 Rancho Buena Vista 1:39:40 21 Mission Viejo 1:39:51 22 South Hills 1:40:07 23 Claremont 1:40:31 24 East Valley (Redlands) 1:40:58 25 Westlake 1:41:31 26 Etiwanda 1:41:32 27 Rubidoux 1:41:34 28 Santa Ana 1:41:39 29 University (Irvine) 1:41:44 30 Chino 1:41:47 31 Diamond Bar 1:42:04 32 Aliso Niguel 1:42:12 33 Capo Valley 1:42:16 34 Norte Vista 1:42:18 35 Maranatha 1:42:37 36 Temecula Valley 1:43:03 37 Scripps Ranch 1:43:21 38 Canyon Springs 1:43:30 39 Warren 1:43:38 40 Redlands 1:43:46 41 Indio 1:43:48 42 Upland 1:43:50 43 Laguna Hills 1:44:02 44 Los Alamitos 1:44:16 45 Santa Ana Valley 1:44:38 46 San Clemente 1:45:19 47 Rialto 1:45:30 48 Cajon 1:45:32 49 Northwood 1:45:33 50 Camarillo 1:45:54 51 Point Loma 1:45:57 52 Pacifica 1:46:00 53 Mira Costa 1:46:13 54 El Dorado 1:46:28 55 Crescenta Valley 1:46:34 56 Newport Harbor 1:47:02 57 St. Lucy's 1:47:15 58 Apple Valley 1:47:18 59 Esperanza 1:47:22 60 Mission Bay (S.D.) 1:47:35 61 Paramount 1:47:56 62 Laguna Beach 1:48:10 62 Poly (Riverside) 1:48:10 64 West Torrance 1:48:32 65 Santiago 1:48:50 66 Temple City 1:48:59 67 Granite Hills 1:49:05 68 Millikan 1:49:17 68 San Gorgonio 1:49:17 70 Bonita 1:49:42 71 Escondido (S.D.) 1:49:58 72 Cathedral City 1:50:01 73 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:50:10 74 Flintridge Sacred Heart 1:50:14 75 Tustin 1:50:15 76 South Torrance 1:50:22 77 Beaumont 1:50:50 78 Costa Mesa 1:51:20 79 Don Lugo 1:51:28 80 Agoura 1:51:36 81 Ramona (Riverside) 1:51:57 82 West Covina 1:52:00 83 Yucca Valley 1:52:07 84 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 1:52:09 85 Saddleback 1:52:19 86 Redondo Union 1:54:32 87 Tesoro 1:54:52 88 Perris 1:55:22 89 St. Margaret's 1:55:31 90 Rancho Verde 1:55:45 91 Yucaipa 1:56:11 92 Gahr 1:56:16 93 Arlington 1:56:23 94 California 1:57:33 95 Mountain View 1:59:58 96 San Bernardino 2:00:00 97 Arrowhead Christian 2:00:27 98 Lutheran (Orange) 2:02:26 99 Beverly Hills 2:03:18 100 Colton 2:03:24 101 Garey 2:03:45 102 Glendale 2:04:00 103 San Diego (S.D.) 2:05:25 104 Trabuco Hills 2:07:00 105 Irvine 2:07:13 106 Kaiser 2:12:01 107 Huntington Beach 2:17:03
Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation

Midwest Indoor Track Classic
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes,
hostile pot shots, or welcome praise,
send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001