4th Iolani Invitational
Hawaii Sept. 21
HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

Arizona 4A-5A State Meet

4A Results

May 8 & 11, 2002 at Mesa Community College

Boys - Barry Graham 48.11. Caleb Lynch 1:54.30 (Matt Burton 1:54.36). Kyle Johnson 6-10. Mike Talbot throws double: 57-2.5 and 196-6.
Girls - April Kubishta 12-7.

Boys


Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 2001 Champ: @ 10.83 Nick Chandler, Tolleson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bailey, Andre McClintock 11.03 -0.1 10 2 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 11.10 -0.1 8 3 Hill, Randy McClintock 11.11 -0.1 6 4 Strayhand, Jason Moon Valley 11.14 -0.1 5 5 Brisco, Josh Cat Foothill 11.15 -0.1 4 6 Ferguson, Tom Bradshaw Mtn 11.22 -0.1 3 7 Ekpo, Imoh Sunrise Mtn. 11.23 -0.1 2 8 House, Marcus Centennial 11.25 -0.1 1 -- Bailey, Tommie McClintock FS -0.1 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 10.83 Nick Chandler, Tolleson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hill, Randy McClintock 11.02Q 0.9 3 2 Bailey, Tommie McClintock 11.11Q +0.0 1 3 Bailey, Andre McClintock 11.12Q 0.4 2 4 Ekpo, Imoh Sunrise Mtn. 11.09q 0.9 3 5 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 11.15q +0.0 1 6 Brisco, Josh Cat Foothill 11.16q 0.9 3 7 Ferguson, Tom Bradshaw Mtn 11.19q 0.9 3 8 Strayhand, Jason Moon Valley 11.21q +0.0 1 9 House, Marcus Centennial 11.24q 0.4 2 10 King, Josh Coronado 11.26 0.4 2 11 Green, Tristan Mohave 11.27 +0.0 1 12 Butler, Aaron Catalina 11.27 +0.0 1 13 Toliver, Terrell Arcadia 11.30 0.4 2 14 Erb, Steven Page 11.33 +0.0 1 15 Espinoza, Elliott Tolleson 11.33 0.4 2 16 Nivens, Tavaughn Palo Verde 11.34 0.4 2 17 Stroughter, Brian Agua Fria 11.35 0.4 2 18 Smart, Soloman Moon Valley 11.35 0.4 2 19 Gaines, Jayson Apollo 11.40 +0.0 1 20 Morrison, Willis Sinagua 11.40 +0.0 1 21 Hajek, James Marana 11.41 0.9 3 22 Roush, John Thunderbird 11.45 0.9 3 23 Chandler, Nick Tolleson 13.03 0.9 3 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 2001 Champ: @ 22.17 Chris Ravenell, Palo Verde Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hill, Randy McClintock [email protected] 0.3 10 2 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 22.31 0.3 8 3 Graham, Barry Chaparral 22.36 0.3 6 4 Chozet, Robert Nogales 22.55 0.3 5 5 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 22.57 0.3 4 6 Ferguson, Tom Bradshaw Mtn 22.63 0.3 3 7 Smart, Soloman Moon Valley 22.72 0.3 2 8 Foley, Danny Cactus Shdw 22.94 0.3 1 9 Bailey, Andre McClintock 23.54 0.3 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 22.17 Chris Ravenell, Palo Verde Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hill, Randy McClintock 22.21Q -0.7 1 2 Chozet, Robert Nogales 22.28Q -0.4 2 3 Graham, Barry Chaparral 22.50Q -0.1 3 4 Foley, Danny Cactus Shdw 22.40q -0.7 1 5 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 22.50q -0.4 2 6 Bailey, Andre McClintock 22.55q -0.7 1 7 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 22.61q -0.7 1 8 Ferguson, Tom Bradshaw Mtn 22.67q -0.7 1 9 Smart, Soloman Moon Valley 22.77q -0.1 3 10 Butler, Aaron Catalina 22.85 -0.1 3 11 Espinoza, Elliott Tolleson 22.87 -0.4 2 12 Joyce, Robert Coconino 22.91 -0.4 2 13 King, Josh Coronado 22.92 -0.1 3 14 Gaines, Jayson Apollo 22.93 -0.4 2 15 Phillips, Cedrick Tolleson 22.96 -0.1 3 16 Strayhand, Joseph Moon Valley 22.98 -0.1 3 17 Hajek, James Marana 22.99 -0.7 1 18 House, Marcus Centennial 23.04 -0.1 3 19 Erb, Steven Page 23.10 -0.1 3 20 Green, Tristan Mohave 23.12 -0.7 1 21 Roush, John Thunderbird 23.18 -0.7 1 22 Stewart, Paul Santa Rita 23.23 -0.1 3 23 Toliver, Terrell Arcadia 23.81 -0.4 2 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 49.48 Christian Tellez, Desert View Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Graham, Barry Chaparral [email protected] 10 2 Chozet, Robert Nogales [email protected] 8 3 Foley, Danny Cactus Shdw [email protected] 6 4 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 50.42 5 5 Jones, Nate Cat Foothill 50.58 4 6 Hajek, James Marana 50.66 3 7 Bennett, Larry Apollo 50.77 2 8 Parker, Eric Centennial 51.45 1 9 Barron, Reggie Mingus 52.72 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 49.48 Christian Tellez, Desert View Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Chozet, Robert Nogales @ 49.03Q 1 2 Foley, Danny Cactus Shdw @ 49.34Q 3 3 Graham, Barry Chaparral 49.91Q 2 4 Parker, Eric Centennial 50.55q 1 5 Hajek, James Marana 50.64q 3 6 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 50.67q 1 7 Jones, Nate Cat Foothill 50.83q 2 8 Barron, Reggie Mingus 50.87q 2 9 Bennett, Larry Apollo 51.05q 3 10 Metcalfe, Joel Sunnyside 51.43 2 11 Roush, John Thunderbird 51.54 1 12 Allan, Ryan Apache Jct 51.59 3 13 Lewis, Brett Tolleson 52.04 2 14 Castillo, Jimmy Flagstaff 52.22 2 15 Collofello, Eric Chaparral 52.26 1 16 Porto, Eddie Centennial 52.41 3 17 Malm, Glen Lake Havasu 52.45 2 18 Barks, Casey Prescott 52.52 3 19 Gonzales, Randy Page 52.70 1 20 Fifer, Richard Catalina 52.93 3 21 Arvayo, Joshua Douglas 53.52 3 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 1:55.04 Ted Gast, Sahuaro Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lynch, Caleb Washington 1:[email protected] 10 2 Burton, Matt Prescott 1:[email protected] 8 3 Moreno, Daniel Tolleson 1:55.63 6 4 Teran, Marcos Douglas 1:57.41 5 5 Dye, Craig Rincon 1:57.97 4 6 Eid, Sam Millennium 1:59.59 3 7 Humphreys, Mike Chaparral 1:59.81 2 8 Lomeland, Leif Page 2:00.07 1 9 Aragon, Anthony Tolleson 2:00.22 10 Cannon, Craig Thunderbird 2:00.33 11 Clark, Ben Prescott 2:00.90 12 Asay-Davis, Sky Prescott 2:01.23 13 Aker, Chris Prescott 2:01.32 14 Stiveson, Tom Bradshaw Mtn 2:01.46 15 Herman, Mike Arcadia 2:01.95 16 Fraijo, Richard Douglas 2:02.04 17 Hunter, Ryan Palo Verde 2:02.22 18 Metcalfe, Tim Sunnyside 2:02.36 19 Davis, Austin Chaparral 2:02.71 20 Ross, Jon Washington 2:03.46 21 Ryan, David Lake Havasu 2:03.97 22 Heinfield, Chris Cat Foothill 2:05.48 23 Agok, David Sinagua 2:06.24 24 Merrell, David Tolleson 2:06.34 25 Pope, Chris Cactus Shdw 2:11.29 26 Zimmerman, Dustin Santa Rita 2:15.27 Men 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 4:25.12 Reid Ellis, Marna Mtn. View Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clark, Ben Prescott 4:[email protected] 10 2 Burton, Matt Prescott 4:[email protected] 8 3 Reed, Ben Cat Foothill 4:[email protected] 6 4 Ryan, David Lake Havasu 4:[email protected] 5 5 Lomeland, Leif Page 4:[email protected] 4 6 Walker, Alan Greenway 4:25.52 3 7 Bakke, Stephen Rincon 4:27.36 2 8 Scott, John Page 4:27.99 1 9 Humphreys, Mike Chaparral 4:29.25 10 Ostler, Nathan Tempe 4:29.54 11 Eid, Ben Millennium 4:30.48 12 Acuna, Vielito Sunnyside 4:32.68 13 Zimmerman, Dustin Santa Rita 4:32.70 14 Caseman, Morgan Cat Foothill 4:32.74 15 Keating, Charlie Arcadia 4:34.99 16 Edwards, Peter Greenway 4:35.52 17 Bahe, Eric Chinle 4:36.21 18 Kongos, Dylan Chaparral 4:38.86 19 Romine, Cory Mingus 4:42.50 20 Benitez, Tim McClintock 4:44.52 21 Soutter, Kyle Agua Fria 4:46.74 22 Hernandez, Luis McClintock 4:48.31 23 Cedillo, Daniel Glendale 4:48.34 -- Hatch, Heath Sinagua DQ Men 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 9:39.30 Alan Walker, Greenway Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lomeland, Leif Page 9:[email protected] 10 2 Bakke, Stephen Rincon 9:[email protected] 8 3 Walker, Alan Greenway 9:[email protected] 6 4 Scott, John Page 9:39.46 5 5 Clark, Ben Prescott 9:41.92 4 6 Reed, Ben Cat Foothill 9:42.02 3 7 Acuna, Vielito Sunnyside 9:46.17 2 8 Fetter, Austin Rincon 9:53.14 1 9 Humphreys, Mike Chaparral 9:54.97 10 Edwards, Peter Greenway 9:55.48 11 Hatch, Heath Sinagua 9:58.70 12 Bahe, Eric Chinle 10:03.79 13 Ostler, Nathan Tempe 10:05.75 14 Caseman, Morgan Cat Foothill 10:07.38 15 Solis, Danny Marana 10:08.63 16 Nelson, Ryan Cienega 10:09.10 17 Robles, Noberto Dysart 10:12.44 18 Romine, Cory Mingus 10:15.07 19 Cedillo, Daniel Glendale 10:20.77 20 Eid, Ben Millennium 10:20.83 21 Southall, Brandon Sunrise Mtn. 10:29.00 22 Kongos, Dylan Chaparral 10:32.08 23 Keating, Charlie Arcadia 10:34.36 24 Hernandez, Luis McClintock 10:44.76 25 Kelty, Ricky Pinnacle 11:38.12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 2001 Champ: @ 14.92 Bubba Edmonds, Moon Valley Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Joe Washington [email protected] 0.7 10 2 Bale, Mike Cat Foothill 15.03 0.7 8 3 Weber, Riley Thunderbird 15.12 0.7 6 4 Moulinet, Chris Douglas 15.14 0.7 5 5 Boland, Tere Apollo 15.18 0.7 4 6 Devlin, Josh Apollo 15.20 0.7 3 7 McCullough, Jay Flagstaff 15.31 0.7 2 8 Harrison, Robert Cortez 15.52 0.7 1 9 Gilmore, Donte Tolleson 15.69 0.7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 14.92 Bubba Edmonds, Moon Valley Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Joe Washington @ 14.79Q -0.7 1 2 Boland, Tere Apollo 15.11Q -0.6 2 3 Weber, Riley Thunderbird 15.32Q -0.8 3 4 Moulinet, Chris Douglas 15.15q -0.7 1 5 Devlin, Josh Apollo 15.19q -0.6 2 6 Harrison, Robert Cortez 15.29q -0.6 2 7 McCullough, Jay Flagstaff 15.41q -0.8 3 8 Gilmore, Donte Tolleson 15.41q -0.8 3 9 Bale, Mike Cat Foothill 15.42q -0.8 3 10 O'Connell, Christian Saguaro 15.43 -0.7 1 11 Morrison, Willis Sinagua 15.50 -0.7 1 12 Whittier, Tyler Pinnacle 15.52 -0.6 2 13 Herman, Dan Arcadia 15.70 -0.6 2 14 Marin, Kevin Cactus 15.84 -0.7 1 15 Johnson, Micah Prescott 15.88 -0.7 1 16 Titsworth, Chris Centennial 15.99 -0.6 2 17 Huey, Mike Buckeye 16.00 -0.7 1 18 Tachine, Aaron Chinle 16.03 -0.6 2 19 Felton, Matt Palo Verde 16.08 -0.6 2 20 Arrington, Koury Sinagua 16.14 -0.8 3 21 Carroll, Andres Sunnyside 16.20 -0.8 3 22 Simonetti, John Greenway 16.32 -0.7 1 23 Denetdeel, Morris Chinle 16.42 -0.6 2 24 Wharton, Brad Centennial 16.64 -0.7 1 -- Fields, Clint Tolleson FS -0.8 3 Men 300 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 38.52 Mike Bell, Tolleson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gilmore, Donte Tolleson 38.68 10 2 Weber, Riley Thunderbird 39.04 8 3 Moulinet, Chris Douglas 39.66 6 4 Fields, Clint Tolleson 39.86 5 5 Herman, Dan Arcadia 40.23 4 6 Johnson, Joe Washington 40.35 3 7 Bale, Mike Cat Foothill 41.01 2 8 Bledsoe, Cory Lake Havasu 43.86 1 -- Carroll, Andres Sunnyside DQ Men 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 38.52 Mike Bell, Tolleson Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gilmore, Donte Tolleson 38.81Q 2 2 Weber, Riley Thunderbird 39.02Q 1 3 Fields, Clint Tolleson 39.39Q 3 4 Moulinet, Chris Douglas 39.85q 3 5 Johnson, Joe Washington 39.88q 3 6 Bledsoe, Cory Lake Havasu 40.23q 1 7 Herman, Dan Arcadia 40.47q 2 8 Bale, Mike Cat Foothill 40.70q 1 9 Carroll, Andres Sunnyside 40.83q 1 10 O'Connell, Christian Saguaro 41.01 2 11 Houser, Brett Apache Jct 41.16 2 12 Whittier, Tyler Pinnacle 41.43 3 13 Morrison, Willis Sinagua 41.46 2 14 Felton, Matt Palo Verde 41.80 3 15 Harrison, Robert Cortez 41.82 2 16 Ballistrea, Joe Lake Havasu 41.83 2 17 Jones, Scott Thunderbird 41.85 1 18 Gorraiz, Michael Cactus Shdw 42.03 1 19 Thompson, Jeff Arcadia 42.04 1 20 McCullough, Jay Flagstaff 42.29 3 21 Housh, Ryan Douglas 42.70 1 22 Boland, Tere Apollo 42.92 2 23 Laidlaw, Sean Greenway 43.47 3 24 Schwake, Otto Millennium 43.63 3 25 Marin, Kevin Cactus 46.34 1 -- Goodwin, Drew Agua Fria FS 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 42.75 Tolleson School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McClintock [email protected] 10 2 Moon Valley [email protected] 8 3 Agua Fria 43.59 6 4 Catalina Foothills 43.65 5 5 Pinnacle 44.67 4 6 Coconino 44.83 3 7 Arcadia 45.04 2 8 Washington 46.02 1 -- Sunrise Mountain DQ Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 42.75 Tolleson School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McClintock @ 42.26Q 1 2 Moon Valley @ 42.55Q 3 3 Sunrise Mountain 43.46Q 2 4 Agua Fria 43.33q 3 5 Catalina Foothills 43.40q 1 6 Arcadia 44.21q 2 7 Pinnacle 44.22q 2 8 Washington 44.33q 1 9 Coconino 44.54q 1 10 Sinagua 44.55 1 11 Cortez 44.55 2 12 Bradshaw Mountain 44.58 3 12 Nogales 44.58 3 14 Tempe 44.59 2 15 Coronado 45.13 1 16 Santa Rita 45.14 1 17 Independence 45.24 3 18 Dysart 45.43 3 19 Palo Verde 45.68 2 20 Greenway 46.67 3 -- Cactus FS 2 -- Centennial DNF 3 -- Tolleson DNF 2 -- Apollo DQ 3 -- Thunderbird DQ 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 3:23.49 Tolleson School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thunderbird 3:[email protected] 10 2 Centennial 3:[email protected] 8 3 Chaparral 3:24.94 6 4 Cactus Shadows 3:26.40 5 5 Catalina Foothills 3:26.43 4 6 Douglas 3:27.22 3 7 Apache Junction 3:28.07 2 8 Palo Verde 3:31.77 1 9 Lake Havasu 3:36.43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times 2001 Champ: @ 3:23.49 Tolleson School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Thunderbird 3:24.72Q 3 2 Chaparral 3:24.99Q 2 3 Centennial 3:25.45Q 1 4 Catalina Foothills 3:27.04q 2 5 Cactus Shadows 3:27.62q 3 6 Douglas 3:27.74q 3 7 Apache Junction 3:27.81q 2 8 Palo Verde 3:28.55q 2 9 Lake Havasu 3:29.08q 3 10 Moon Valley 3:29.84 1 11 Prescott 3:30.49 1 12 Page 3:30.85 2 13 Nogales 3:31.27 3 14 Mingus 3:31.89 3 15 Cactus 3:32.40 1 16 Apollo 3:32.68 3 17 Cortez 3:32.69 2 18 Bradshaw Mountain 3:33.21 2 19 Rincon 3:33.23 3 20 Millennium 3:33.46 2 21 Flagstaff 3:34.25 3 22 Sunrise Mountain 3:34.70 1 23 Saguaro 3:37.36 1 -- McClintock DQ 1 -- Tolleson DQ 1 -- Arcadia DQ 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 8:02.54 Prescott School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prescott 8:[email protected] 10 2 Catalina Foothills 8:07.23 8 3 Lake Havasu 8:08.85 6 4 Tolleson 8:10.13 5 5 Douglas 8:12.78 4 6 Chaparral 8:19.08 3 7 Thunderbird 8:19.59 2 8 Tempe 8:20.62 1 9 Coconino 8:24.03 10 Bradshaw Mountain 8:24.55 11 Sunnyside 8:25.25 12 Flagstaff 8:25.70 13 Sunrise Mountain 8:25.87 14 Palo Verde 8:26.11 15 Page 8:29.88 16 Millennium 8:30.39 17 Pinnacle 8:30.71 18 McClintock 8:31.21 19 Agua Fria 8:35.78 20 Rincon 8:35.98 21 Cortez 8:36.98 22 Centennial 8:37.15 23 Cactus 8:37.99 24 Cactus Shadows 8:38.82 25 Arcadia 8:42.65 26 Washington 8:46.64 27 Greenway 9:14.86 Men High Jump ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 6-07 Lynzell Jackson, Tempe Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Kyle Cat Foothill [email protected] 10 2 Robinson, Karl Pinnacle 6-06.00 8 3 Ballistrea, Joe Lake Havasu 6-04.00 6 4 Van Orden, Aubrey Prescott 6-04.00 5 5 Holley, . Santa Rita 6-04.00 4 6 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 6-04.00 3 7 Smith, Justin Sunrise Mtn. 6-04.00 2 8 Cooper, Kyle Cortez 6-00.00 1 9 Willette, Major Moon Valley 6-00.00 9 Boyer, Blake Thunderbird 6-00.00 11 Bailey, Tommie McClintock 6-00.00 11 McCarthy, Ryan Millennium 6-00.00 11 Hunt, Jonathan Tolleson 6-00.00 11 Varela, Albert Douglas 6-00.00 15 Klauka, Joe Sinagua 5-10.00 15 Stewart, Jarrett Page 5-10.00 15 Bailey, Andre McClintock 5-10.00 15 Gable, Zack Buckeye 5-10.00 -- Toombs, Robert Thunderbird NH -- Slater, Dominic Flagstaff NH -- Boyer, Brian Centennial NH -- Jurhill, Josh Saguaro NH -- Herman, Dan Arcadia NH -- Betterton, Eddie Rincon NH -- Felton, Matt Palo Verde NH -- Weedman, Robert Cortez NH -- George, Robert Catalina NH -- Williams, Brandon Agua Fria NH Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 14-03 Josh Devlin, Apollo Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Muns, Casey Moon Valley [email protected] 10 2 O'Day, Kasey Greenway [email protected] 8 3 Poe, Rudy Cat Foothill 14-00.00 6 4 Dugan, Cory Saguaro 14-00.00 5 5 Williams, Reed Chaparral 14-00.00 4 6 Devlin, Josh Apollo 13-06.00 3 7 Graham, Philip Mingus 13-06.00 2 8 Cleaveland, Mark Apollo 13-00.00 0.5 8 O'Connell, Kelly Saguaro 13-00.00 0.5 9 Compton, Chris Centennial 13-00.00 9 Bauer, Ryan Thunderbird 13-00.00 12 Carton, Logan McClintock 12-06.00 12 Frost, Allen Flagstaff 12-06.00 12 Gonzalez, Daniel Douglas 12-06.00 12 Mossberg, Nick Rincon 12-06.00 16 LaMarre, Wayne Tolleson 12-00.00 16 Rehn, Pierce Pinnacle 12-00.00 18 Foley, Dan Chaparral 11-06.00 18 Corley, Chris Mingus 11-06.00 20 Trentacosta, Martin Catalina 11-00.00 -- Peters, Steven Washington NH -- Montes, Andy Cat Foothill NH -- Raper, Corey Moon Valley NH -- Brady, Mitchell Moon Valley NH -- Behrend, Tyler Moon Valley NH -- Lewis, Jacob Millennium NH -- Pringle, Brian Sunrise Mtn. NH -- Mortensen, Nate Tempe NH -- Mays, Mike Flagstaff NH -- Powell, Mike Rincon NH -- Rutlage, Chad Greenway NH -- Abbott, Jon Washington NH -- Norman, Phil Sinagua NH -- Felton, Matt Palo Verde NH Men Long Jump ============================================================================ 2001 Champ: @ 22-09.50 Justin Smith, Sunrise Mtn. Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Andrews, Dashalle Moon Valley 22-06.00 -0.7 10 2 Thomas, Marcus Tolleson 22-04.50 -0.1 8 3 Smith, Justin Sunrise Mtn. 22-00.50 -0.8 6 4 Erb, Steven Page 21-06.50 -0.1 5 5 Johnson, Micah Prescott 21-05.25 -0.3 4 6 Robinson, Karl Pinnacle 21-04.25 -0.4 3 7 Kinchion, Corey Agua Fria 21-03.00 +0.0 2 8 Gable, Zack Buckeye 21-01.00 -1.2 1 9 Cooper, Kyle Cortez 20-11.50 -0.9 10 Ekpo, Imoh Sunrise Mtn. 20-08.00 -0.8 11 Barron, Reggie Mingus 20-07.50 -0.3 12 Paccioni, Nick Bradshaw Mtn 20-04.75 0.4 12 Bledsoe, Cory Lake Havasu 20-04.75 -1.4 14 Lucas, JW Cactus 20-01.50 0.4 15 Strickland-Paul, Phil Arcadia 20-01.25 0.4 16 Parker, Eric Centennial 19-11.50 -1.3 17 Southerlin, Adam Sunrise Mtn. 19-03.50 -1.9 18 Clay, Fast Pinnacle 19-03.25 -0.7 19 Hunt, Jonathan Tolleson 19-02.00 -0.7 20 Kohler, Chad Arcadia 19-00.00 -0.9 21 Holley, . Santa Rita 18-05.50 -0.5 22 Gatlin, Joe Marana 18-02.00 -0.1 23 Hayes, Derek Palo Verde 18-00.00 -1.3 -- Giboney, Mike Washington ND NWI -- Montes, Andy Cat Foothill ND NWI -- Devlin, Josh Apollo ND NWI -- Bailey, Tommie McClintock FOUL NWI Men Triple Jump ============================================================================ 2001 Champ: @ 46-03.50 Lynzell Jackson, Tempe Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Fields, Clint Tolleson [email protected] 0.2 10 2 Holley, . Santa Rita 45-05.50 -1.3 8 3 Andrews, Dashalle Moon Valley 45-00.75 0.3 6 4 Gable, Zack Buckeye 43-05.50 -0.2 5 5 Barron, Reggie Mingus 43-05.00 0.4 4 6 Brown, Chris McClintock 42-10.75 6.0 3 7 Johnson, Micah Prescott 42-06.00 0.2 2 8 Cooper, Kyle Cortez 41-08.75 -0.8 1 9 Gunning, Trevor Palo Verde 41-01.50 -0.9 10 Bledsoe, Cory Lake Havasu 40-11.00 0.8 11 Ekpo, Imoh Sunrise Mtn. 40-08.50 +0.0 12 Rady, Kyle Lake Havasu 40-05.50 1.3 13 Moulinet, Chris Douglas 40-02.00 0.3 14 Lederman, Taylor Sunnyslope 40-01.50 1.2 15 Gilmore, Donte Tolleson 39-09.00 0.6 15 Strickland-Paul, Phil Arcadia 39-09.00 0.8 17 Kinchion, Corey Agua Fria 39-08.00 0.2 18 Mendoza, Porfirio Nogales 39-07.25 -0.2 19 Rivera, Raymond Mingus 39-06.00 -1.2 20 Kohler, Chad Arcadia 39-05.50 -1.2 20 Robinson, Karl Pinnacle 39-05.50 1.0 22 Mays, Mike Flagstaff 38-11.00 -0.5 22 Gandler, Tim Sinagua 38-11.00 -0.9 24 Green, Tristan Mohave 38-10.00 -0.1 25 Henry, David Greenway 38-04.00 0.4 26 Jones, Scott Thunderbird 37-01.00 -0.4 27 Theophilus, Adam Lake Havasu 36-11.00 0.9 Men Shot Put ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 54-06 Mike Talbot, Agua Fria Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Talbot, Mike Agua Fria [email protected] 10 2 Chapman, Tommy Saguaro 52-07.75 8 3 Austin, Josh Saguaro 50-04.25 6 4 Nielsen, Zac Centennial 49-08.75 5 5 Sanders, Jake Buckeye 49-02.75 4 6 Pihl, Kevin Arcadia 48-03.00 3 7 Rice, Colin Flagstaff 48-01.00 2 8 Bohnstedt, Mark Lake Havasu 46-11.25 1 9 Endfield, Chad Pinnacle 46-03.75 10 Reitz, Rick Thunderbird 46-00.75 11 Arnold, Darrel Sunrise Mtn. 46-00.00 12 Endsley, Ryan Centennial 45-11.00 13 Udofia, Ekom Chaparral 45-10.25 14 Crossland, Curtis Centennial 45-03.00 15 Heron, Julian Catalina 45-01.50 16 Sanchez, Joe Cat Foothill 45-00.50 17 Lorenzo, Tony Apollo 45-00.25 18 Williams, Marcus Cactus Shdw 43-10.50 19 Castillo, Lawrence Douglas 42-07.25 20 Busalacchi, Karl Flagstaff 40-08.50 21 Magnani, Kamalei Palo Verde 40-07.75 22 Lopez, Manuel Nogales 40-05.00 23 Luckenbill, Andrew Greenway 38-07.00 -- Thomas, Ben Saguaro ND -- Bennett, Chaz Saguaro ND -- Karcher, Jason McClintock ND -- Turner, Jermaine Tolleson ND Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= 2001 Champ: @ 187-11 Mike Talbot, Agua Fria Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Talbot, Mike Agua Fria [email protected] 10 2 Brisco, Josh Cat Foothill 167-02.00 8 3 Chapman, Tommy Saguaro 159-10.00 5.5 3 Lee, Will Buckeye 159-10.00 5.5 5 Endsley, Ryan Centennial 152-11.00 4 6 Sanders, Jake Buckeye 152-06.00 3 7 Enos, Ryan Cactus 150-09.00 2 8 Lange, Adam Moon Valley 150-01.00 1 9 Nielsen, Zac Centennial 146-06.00 10 Luckenbill, Andrew Greenway 141-00.00 11 Williams, Marcus Cactus Shdw 140-08.00 12 Thoreson, Ryan Greenway 138-10.00 13 Thomas, Ryan Glendale 138-03.00 14 Bohnstedt, Mark Lake Havasu 137-10.00 15 Perez, Ernie Agua Fria 135-08.00 16 Mortensen, Nate Tempe 135-05.00 17 Rice, Colin Flagstaff 133-09.00 18 Simon, Chris Rincon 131-08.00 19 Crossland, Curtis Centennial 128-11.00 20 Magnani, Kamalei Palo Verde 121-06.00 21 Brown, Mac Chaparral 120-05.00 22 Redman, Joel Page 118-08.00 23 Chapman, Adrian Independence 118-04.00 24 Castillo, Lawrence Douglas 117-10.00 -- Folger, Eric Prescott FOUL

Girls

          AIA - 4A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET - 5/10/2002 to 5/11/2002          



                             www.aztrackstats.com                              



                       UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA, TUCSCON AZ                       



                                    Results                                    



 



Women 100 Meter Dash



============================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 12.12              Kenya Perkins, Pueblo                       



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points



============================================================================



Finals



  1 Robertson, Levise            Cat Foothill             12.37   0.5   10  



  2 Arnold, Jessica              Palo Verde               12.48   0.5    8  



  3 Collins, Tiffany             McClintock               12.62   0.5    6  



  4 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   12.74   0.5    5  



  5 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   12.81   0.5    4  



  6 Novascone, Lindsay           Saguaro                  12.85   0.5    3  



  7 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   12.91   0.5    2  



  8 Steiniger, Joelle            Rincon                   12.94   0.5    1  



  9 George, Bettina              Cortez                   13.18   0.5 



 



Women 100 Meter Dash



========================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 12.12              Kenya Perkins, Pueblo                       



    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#



========================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Robertson, Levise            Cat Foothill             12.54Q -0.2  3 



  2 Collins, Tiffany             McClintock               12.58Q -0.6  1 



  3 Novascone, Lindsay           Saguaro                  12.83Q -0.1  2 



  4 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   12.77q -0.2  3 



  5 Arnold, Jessica              Palo Verde               12.80q -0.2  3 



  6 George, Bettina              Cortez                   12.84q -0.6  1 



  7 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   12.84q -0.6  1 



  8 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   12.85q -0.6  1 



  9 Steiniger, Joelle            Rincon                   12.86q -0.2  3 



 10 Dumas, Stephanie             Thunderbird              12.95  -0.2  3 



 11 Lamey, Dahlia                Marana                   12.99  -0.6  1 



 12 Jarrett, Jasmine             Centennial               13.01  -0.1  2 



 13 Szarek, Christie             Centennial               13.03  -0.6  1 



 14 Fuller, Lena                 Sunrise Mtn.             13.07  -0.6  1 



 15 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               13.08  -0.1  2 



 16 DelGiorgio, Shannen          Flagstaff                13.17  -0.1  2 



 17 Adams, Caitlan               Agua Fria                13.20  -0.6  1 



 18 Peterson, Natalie            McClintock               13.24  -0.1  2 



 19 Wilson, D'Vonne              Buckeye                  13.27  -0.1  2 



 20 Daws, April                  Greenway                 13.49  -0.2  3 



 21 Hinton, Deloriann            Moon Valley              13.68  -0.6  1 



 22 Mattheus, Sarah              Flagstaff                13.75  -0.2  3 



 



Women 200 Meter Dash



============================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 24.85              Casandra Reed, Agua Fria                    



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points



============================================================================



Finals



  1 Robertson, Levise            Cat Foothill             25.61   0.4   10  



  2 Collins, Tiffany             McClintock               25.69   0.4    8  



  3 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   26.02   0.4    6  



  4 Harvey, Tyeshia              Nogales                  26.29   0.4    5  



  5 Hinton, Perisha              Apollo                   26.36   0.4    4  



  6 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   26.50   0.4    3  



  7 Arnold, Jessica              Palo Verde               26.68   0.4    2  



  8 Novascone, Lindsay           Saguaro                  26.77   0.4    1  



 



Women 200 Meter Dash



========================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 24.85              Casandra Reed, Agua Fria                    



    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#



========================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Collins, Tiffany             McClintock               25.84Q +0.0  2 



  2 Hinton, Perisha              Apollo                   26.01Q -0.2  1 



  3 Woods, Meshawn               Pueblo                   26.09Q -0.3  3 



  4 Robertson, Levise            Cat Foothill             26.11q +0.0  2 



  5 Harvey, Tyeshia              Nogales                  26.12q -0.3  3 



  6 Gill, Amber                  Rincon                   26.18q +0.0  2 



  7 Novascone, Lindsay           Saguaro                  26.29q +0.0  2 



  8 Woods, Leshawn               Pueblo                   26.32q -0.2  1 



  9 Arnold, Jessica              Palo Verde               26.58q -0.3  3 



 10 Lamey, Dahlia                Marana                   26.60  -0.2  1 



 11 George, Bettina              Cortez                   26.60  -0.3  3 



 12 Jarrett, Jasmine             Centennial               26.64  -0.2  1 



 12 Fuller, Lena                 Sunrise Mtn.             26.64  +0.0  2 



 14 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  26.72  -0.2  1 



 15 Gutierrez, Leah              Centennial               26.82  +0.0  2 



 16 DelGiorgio, Shannen          Flagstaff                27.23  +0.0  2 



 17 Steiniger, Joelle            Rincon                   27.28  -0.2  1 



 18 Fallon, Echo                 Cat Foothill             27.55  -0.2  1 



 19 Vargas, Adriana              Dysart                   27.61  -0.2  1 



 20 Patterson, Valencia          Millennium               27.88  -0.3  3 



 21 Webber, Beth                 Page                     28.28  -0.3  3 



 



Women 400 Meter Dash



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 1:00.76              Ursula Martin, Desert View                



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



Finals



  1 Harvey, Tyeshia              Nogales                  [email protected]   10  



  2 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu              [email protected]    8  



  3 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                  [email protected]    6  



  4 Vargas, Adriana              Dysart                   [email protected]    5  



  5 Fallon, Echo                 Cat Foothill           1:[email protected]    4  



  6 Adams, Caitlan               Agua Fria              1:[email protected]    3  



  7 Martin, V.                   Desert View            1:01.35     2  



  8 Bell, Monique                Sunrise Mtn.           1:01.54     1  



  9 Harris, Ijana                McClintock             1:01.80  



 



Women 400 Meter Dash



===================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 1:00.76              Ursula Martin, Desert View                



    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#



===================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Harvey, Tyeshia              Nogales                @ 58.55Q  2 



  2 Vargas, Adriana              Dysart                 @ 58.80Q  3 



  3 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu          @ 1:00.09Q  1 



  4 Keyser, Allisyn              Arcadia                @ 59.06q  2 



  5 Fallon, Echo                 Cat Foothill           @ 59.25q  3 



  6 Adams, Caitlan               Agua Fria              @ 59.60q  3 



  7 Bell, Monique                Sunrise Mtn.         @ 1:00.34q  1 



  8 Harris, Ijana                McClintock           @ 1:00.41q  1 



  9 Martin, V.                   Desert View          @ 1:00.46q  2 



 10 Daukulis, Kristen            Arcadia                1:00.98   1 



 11 Gunnoe, Jessica              Prescott               1:01.00   2 



 12 Harrison, Samantha           Saguaro                1:01.02   2 



 13 Sparks, Maddie               Prescott               1:01.13   2 



 14 Lamey, Dahlia                Marana                 1:01.30   1 



 15 Arner, Kassie                Pinnacle               1:01.68   3 



 16 Mitchell, Rachel             Cactus Shdw            1:01.81   1 



 17 Placer, Merry                Flagstaff              1:02.06   2 



 18 Arnold, Krystal              Palo Verde             1:02.39   3 



 19 Harris, Crystal              Dysart                 1:02.76   2 



 20 Arocho, Barbara              Thunderbird            1:02.88   3 



 21 Montoya, Brittany            Palo Verde             1:03.74   1 



 22 Wwirck, Krista               Sunrise Mtn.           1:04.61   3 



 



Women 800 Meter Run



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 2:19.26              Ariel Latimer, Mingus                     



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Hernandez, Vanessa           Sunnyside              2:[email protected]   10  



  2 Wilhelmi, Christina          Centennial             2:[email protected]    8  



  3 Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                 2:20.87     6  



  4 Williams, Kayle              Chaparral              2:23.48     5  



  5 Mitchell, Mia                Millennium             2:23.93     4  



  6 Camillo, Angela              Cactus Shdw            2:24.16     3  



  7 Falor, Annie                 Flagstaff              2:24.86     2  



  8 Robeson, Yuri                Douglas                2:26.67     1  



  9 Stevens-Rumann, Camille      Arcadia                2:27.53  



  9 Yates, Maura                 Chaparral              2:27.53  



 11 McManamon, Nicole            Cat Foothill           2:27.82  



 12 Troy, Erynn                  Mohave                 2:28.27  



 13 Yazzie, Colleen              Chinle                 2:28.81  



 14 Galasky, Sara                Chaparral              2:30.11  



 15 Drisler, Michelle            Washington             2:30.26  



 16 Milton, Trish                Flagstaff              2:31.74  



 17 Lynch, Amy                   Washington             2:32.04  



 18 Molenda, Nicole              Rincon                 2:32.58  



 19 Earlywine, Katie             Lake Havasu            2:32.71  



 20 Campbell, Alyson             Cat Foothill           2:32.90  



 21 Lackey, Serena               Cat Foothill           2:35.51  



 -- Palmer, Sharon               Cortez                      NT  



 -- Burciaga, Magaly             Cortez                      NT  



 



Women 1600 Meter Run



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 5:13.95              Ariel Latimer, Mingus                     



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                 5:[email protected]   10  



  2 Falor, Annie                 Flagstaff              5:[email protected]    8  



  3 Wilhelmi, Christina          Centennial             5:[email protected]    6  



  4 Kline, Kate                  Arcadia                5:[email protected]    5  



  5 Hernandez, Vanessa           Sunnyside              5:19.19     4  



  6 St Germaine, Kristin         Chinle                 5:23.14     3  



  7 Palmer, Sharon               Cortez                 5:24.68     2  



  8 Emslie, Allison              Cat Foothill           5:26.42     1  



  9 Young-Bloom, Chloe           Tempe                  5:28.72  



 10 Gordon, Amber                Flagstaff              5:29.09  



 11 George, Brittany             Lake Havasu            5:31.22  



 12 Durkin, Shannon              Cactus Shdw            5:31.68  



 13 Quigley, Jessica             Coconino               5:33.18  



 14 Milton, Trish                Flagstaff              5:33.50  



 15 Stevens-Rumann, Camille      Arcadia                5:33.63  



 16 Campbell, Alyson             Cat Foothill           5:36.33  



 17 Caldwell, Lucy               Arcadia                5:40.10  



 18 Flake, Melissa               Sunrise Mtn.           5:45.54  



 19 Robeson, Nadia               Douglas                5:46.02  



 20 Leischner, Katie             McClintock             5:46.22  



 21 Johnson, Laurel              Cat Foothill           5:49.26  



 22 Krimmel, Liz                 Rincon                 5:52.17  



 23 Drisler, Michelle            Washington             5:53.01  



 24 Sanchez, Nicole              Agua Fria              6:00.54  



 



Women 3200 Meter Run



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 11:36.81              Ariel Latimer, Mingus                    



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Kline, Kate                  Arcadia               11:[email protected]   10  



  2 Latimer, Ariel               Mingus                11:[email protected]    8  



  3 Falor, Annie                 Flagstaff             11:[email protected]    6  



  4 St Germaine, Kristin         Chinle                11:39.58     5  



  5 Palmer, Sharon               Cortez                11:46.92     4  



  6 Durkin, Shannon              Cactus Shdw           11:49.98     3  



  7 Quigley, Jessica             Coconino              11:52.74     2  



  8 Atkison, Shannon             Pinnacle              12:08.66     1  



  9 Flake, Melissa               Sunrise Mtn.          12:13.13  



 10 Robeson, Nadia               Douglas               12:16.00  



 11 Johnson, Laurel              Cat Foothill          12:19.91  



 12 Hatch, Samantha              Sinagua               12:27.34  



 13 Dodgen, Nicole               Coconino              12:32.58  



 14 Emslie, Allison              Cat Foothill          12:32.61  



 15 Schorer, Jaki                Sunrise Mtn.          12:37.11  



 16 Kratzke, Jessica             Cactus Shdw           12:45.39  



 17 Krimmel, Liz                 Rincon                12:47.06  



 18 Lavigne, Daaimah             Centennial            12:48.69  



 19 O'Connor, Kiera              Mingus                12:49.51  



 20 Sanchez, Nicole              Agua Fria             12:53.31  



 21 Janz, Charlote               Rincon                13:02.05  



 -- Leischner, Katie             McClintock                  NT  



 -- Hutchins, Lindsay            McClintock                  NT  



 



Women 100 Meter Hurdles



============================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 15.53              Kelly Burke, Catalina Foothills             



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points



============================================================================



Finals



  1 Hintz, Ashely                Sunrise Mtn.             [email protected]  0.7   10  



  2 Peterson, Natalie            McClintock               [email protected]  0.7    8  



  3 Perry, Kelsey                Centennial               [email protected]  0.7    6  



  4 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             15.82   0.7    5  



  5 Burke, Kelly                 Cat Foothill             16.03   0.7    4  



  6 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               16.45   0.7    3  



  7 Andrews, Luna                Saguaro                  16.94   0.7    2  



  8 Sabo, Katie                  Prescott                 17.19   0.7    1  



  9 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             17.77   0.7 



 



Women 100 Meter Hurdles



========================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 15.53              Kelly Burke, Catalina Foothills             



    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#



========================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Hintz, Ashely                Sunrise Mtn.           @ 15.51Q -0.1  3 



  2 Perry, Kelsey                Centennial               15.57Q  0.2  1 



  3 Burke, Kelly                 Cat Foothill             15.67Q  0.7  2 



  4 Peterson, Natalie            McClintock               15.64q -0.1  3 



  5 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               16.15q  0.7  2 



  6 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             16.15q -0.1  3 



  7 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             16.48q -0.1  3 



  8 Andrews, Luna                Saguaro                  16.58q  0.7  2 



  9 Sabo, Katie                  Prescott                 16.64q  0.2  1 



 10 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu              16.70   0.7  2 



 11 Star, Emily                  McClintock               16.87   0.2  1 



 12 Carroll, Emily               Arcadia                  17.04   0.7  2 



 13 Rodela, Andrea               Greenway                 17.06  -0.1  3 



 14 Robinson, Jenica             Apollo                   17.12  -0.1  3 



 15 Morgan, Jen                  Saguaro                  17.33   0.2  1 



 16 Tenan, Julia                 Cat Foothill             17.39   0.2  1 



 17 Crowley, Jessica             Sinagua                  17.40   0.2  1 



 18 Russell, Angela              Greenway                 17.43   0.7  2 



 19 Yuan, Arlene                 Thunderbird              17.46   0.2  1 



 20 Bender, Karen                Rincon                   17.86  -0.1  3 



 21 Woosten, Amber               Buckeye                  17.97   0.2  1 



 22 Senzaki, Yoko                Buckeye                  18.05  -0.1  3 



 23 Harris, Candeis              Palo Verde               19.05   0.7  2 



 -- Koenig, Annie                Flagstaff                   DQ   0.7  2 



 



Women 300 Meter Hurdles



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 46.05              Dareece Gibson, Independence                



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



Finals



  1 Andrus, Amanda               Cactus                   47.04    10  



  2 Perry, Kelsey                Centennial               47.51     8  



  3 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               48.18     6  



  4 Wray, Brittany               Apollo                   48.20     5  



  5 Skidmore, Amanda             Cactus                   48.45     4  



  6 Crowley, Jessica             Sinagua                  48.81     3  



  7 Ghering, Anna                Saguaro                  49.27     2  



  8 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             49.95     1  



 -- Gibson, Dareese              Independence                DQ  



 



Women 300 Meter Hurdles



===================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 46.05              Dareece Gibson, Independence                



    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#



===================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Perry, Kelsey                Centennial               46.79Q  1 



  2 Dima, Simona                 Centennial               47.25Q  2 



  3 Wray, Brittany               Apollo                   48.02Q  3 



  4 Andrus, Amanda               Cactus                   48.04q  3 



  5 Skidmore, Amanda             Cactus                   48.15q  3 



  6 Thomas, Larenda              Independence             48.46q  2 



  7 Crowley, Jessica             Sinagua                  48.52q  1 



  8 Gibson, Dareese              Independence             48.71q  2 



  9 Ghering, Anna                Saguaro                  49.65q  1 



 10 Russell, Angela              Greenway                 49.66   1 



 11 Bird, Alyssa                 Saguaro                  49.89   2 



 12 Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shdw              49.98   3 



 13 Carroll, Emily               Arcadia                  50.67   3 



 14 Lee, Michelle                Thunderbird              50.71   2 



 15 Yuan, Arlene                 Thunderbird              50.89   3 



 16 Hawley, E.                   Santa Rita               51.05   3 



 17 Star, Emily                  McClintock               51.34   2 



 18 Harris, Candeis              Palo Verde               51.50   1 



 19 Worthy, Lierin               Marana                   52.14   1 



 20 Graham, Ashley               Agua Fria                52.50   2 



 21 Tang, Jessica                Arcadia                  52.62   2 



 22 Hennagan, Heather            Millennium               53.55   3 



 23 Koenig, Annie                Flagstaff                53.78   3 



 24 Odum, A.                     Desert View              54.30   1 



 25 Parada, Nicole               Lake Havasu              55.97   2 



 -- Patasin, Jamie               Pinnacle                    DQ   1 



 



Women 4x100 Meter Relay



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 50.04              Catalina Foothills                          



    School                                               Finals  Points



=======================================================================



Finals



  1 Catalina Foothills                                    [email protected]   10  



  2 Sunrise Mountain                                      [email protected]    8  



  3 Centennial                                            [email protected]    6  



  4 Palo Verde                                            [email protected]    5  



  5 Rincon                                                50.17     4  



  6 Moon Valley                                           50.24     3  



  7 Apollo                                                50.84     2  



 -- Saguaro                                                  DQ  



 



Women 4x100 Meter Relay



===================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 50.04              Catalina Foothills                          



    School                                              Prelims  H#



===================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Catalina Foothills                                  @ 48.96Q  3 



  2 Palo Verde                                          @ 49.34Q  1 



  3 Centennial                                          @ 49.41Q  2 



  4 Pueblo                                              @ 49.18q  3 



  5 Sunrise Mountain                                    @ 49.24q  3 



  6 Apollo                                              @ 49.72q  1 



  7 Rincon                                                50.11q  2 



  8 Moon Valley                                           50.19q  3 



  9 Saguaro                                               50.79q  2 



 10 Arcadia                                               50.98   1 



 11 Cortez                                                51.67   1 



 12 Independence                                          51.68   2 



 13 Santa Rita                                            51.80   3 



 14 Sinagua                                               52.19   3 



 15 Millennium                                            52.62   3 



 16 Buckeye                                               52.74   2 



 17 Cactus                                                52.78   3 



 18 Douglas                                               53.23   1 



 19 Nogales                                               53.43   2 



 20 Dysart                                                54.08   2 



 21 Desert View                                           54.17   1 



 22 Coconino                                              57.18   2 



 -- Flagstaff                                               DNF   1 



 -- Chaparral                                                DQ   3 



 -- McClintock                                               DQ   1 



 -- Thunderbird                                              DQ   2 



 



Women 4x400 Meter Relay



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 4:03.23              Apollo                                    



    School                                               Finals  Points



=======================================================================



Finals



  1 Centennial                                          4:03.27    10  



  2 Catalina Foothills                                  4:04.93     8  



  3 Palo Verde                                          4:05.49     6  



  4 Saguaro                                             4:06.03     5  



  5 Apollo                                              4:07.64     4  



  6 Rincon                                              4:11.47     3  



  7 Lake Havasu                                         4:12.60     2  



  8 Cortez                                              4:14.33     1  



  9 Millennium                                          4:17.21  



 



Women 4x400 Meter Relay



===================================================================



9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times



  2001 Champ: @ 4:03.23              Apollo                                    



    School                                              Prelims  H#



===================================================================



Preliminaries



  1 Centennial                                          4:06.68Q  1 



  2 Apollo                                              4:07.39Q  2 



  3 Saguaro                                             4:10.92Q  3 



  4 Palo Verde                                          4:11.60q  2 



  5 Lake Havasu                                         4:13.62q  2 



  6 Catalina Foothills                                  4:13.69q  1 



  7 Cortez                                              4:13.88q  3 



  8 Rincon                                              4:14.64q  1 



  9 Millennium                                          4:17.90q  1 



 10 McClintock                                          4:18.70   3 



 11 Chaparral                                           4:18.90   2 



 12 Flagstaff                                           4:20.08   3 



 13 Thunderbird                                         4:20.21   2 



 14 Moon Valley                                         4:20.52   2 



 15 Chinle                                              4:20.54   2 



 16 Cactus                                              4:21.69   1 



 17 Sunrise Mountain                                    4:22.45   3 



 18 Greenway                                            4:25.04   1 



 19 Santa Rita                                          4:25.61   1 



 20 Independence                                        4:26.10   3 



 21 Dysart                                              4:29.91   3 



 22 Mingus                                              4:30.82   2 



 23 Washington                                          4:33.00   1 



 -- Prescott                                                 DQ   3 



 



Women 4x800 Meter Relay



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 9:46.84              Flagstaff                                 



    School                                               Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Flagstaff                                           9:48.60    10  



  2 Centennial                                          9:53.30     8  



  3 Lake Havasu                                         9:54.80     6  



  4 Cortez                                              9:56.40     5  



  5 Chaparral                                           9:58.30     4  



  6 Chinle                                              9:59.00     3  



  7 Catalina Foothills                                 10:03.50     2  



  8 Arcadia                                            10:10.90     1  



  9 Santa Rita                                         10:12.80  



 10 Washington                                         10:15.10  



 11 Coconino                                           10:16.30  



 11 Douglas                                            10:16.30  



 13 Cactus Shadows                                     10:18.60  



 14 Tempe                                              10:21.60  



 15 Cactus                                             10:28.40  



 16 Sunnyside                                          10:31.60  



 17 Sunrise Mountain                                   10:34.80  



 18 Greenway                                           10:41.90  



 19 Rincon                                             10:42.30  



 20 Bradshaw Mountain                                  10:46.40  



 21 Saguaro                                            10:52.30  



 22 Prescott                                           10:57.10  



 23 McClintock                                         11:00.30  



 24 Mingus                                             11:05.00  



 25 Catalina                                           11:08.00  



 26 Agua Fria                                          11:18.20  



 



Women High Jump



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @  5-02              Courtney Kelner, Saguaro                    



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Levardo, Elizabeth           Sunrise Mtn.           [email protected]   10  



  2 Harden, Crystal              Palo Verde             [email protected]    7  



  2 Davis, Ashley                Buckeye                [email protected]    7  



  4 Gilmore, Michelle            Saguaro                [email protected]    4.5



  4 Acklin, Natalie              Prescott               [email protected]    4.5



  6 Kelner, Courtney             Saguaro                5-00.00     3  



  7 Galbraith, Morgan            Cat Foothill           5-00.00     1  



  7 Roides, Leah                 Sinagua                5-00.00     1  



  7 Peters, Aubery               Apache Jct             5-00.00     1  



 10 Rodela, Andrea               Greenway               5-00.00  



 10 Turnbull, Becky              Flagstaff              5-00.00  



 10 Bixler, Candice              Lake Havasu            5-00.00  



 10 Steinhaus, Kelly             Flagstaff              5-00.00  



 14 Corral, Valerie              Pueblo                 4-10.00  



 14 Hien, Stephanie              Sunrise Mtn.           4-10.00  



 14 Weirck, Krista               Sunrise Mtn.           4-10.00  



 14 Gallagher, J.                Santa Rita             4-10.00  



 14 Hartz, Stephanie             Sinagua                4-10.00  



 14 DeGrow, Melanie              McClintock             4-10.00  



 14 Scott, Abby                  Nogales                4-10.00  



 14 Wilson, S.                   Santa Rita             4-10.00  



 14 Mays, Marissa                Flagstaff              4-10.00  



 14 Henson, Alex                 Centennial             4-10.00  



 -- Minierri, Lisa               Saguaro                     NH  



 -- Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shdw                 NH  



 -- Forsythe, Jennifer           Douglas                     NH  



 -- Burboa, Paulita              Nogales                     NH  



 -- Berumen, Rosemary            Mohave                      NH  



 -- Johnson, Brittany            Washington                  NH  



 -- Miles, Kacy                  McClintock                  NH  



 -- Sabo, Katie                  Prescott                    NH  



 -- Kelley, Rachel               Greenway                    NH  



 -- Pace, Noel                   Santa Rita                  NH  



 -- Hintz, Ashely                Sunrise Mtn.                NH  



 



Women Pole Vault



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 11-06              Erin Anderson, Marana Mtn. View             



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Kubishta, April              Lake Havasu           [email protected]   10  



  2 Piazza, Nancy                Centennial            10-00.00     7  



  2 Walter, Stacie               Greenway              10-00.00     7  



  4 Dahl, Lindsey                Cat Foothill          10-00.00     5  



  5 Degomez, Sierra              Flagstaff              9-06.00     4  



  6 Bayne, Alison                Moon Valley            9-00.00     2.5



  6 Smith, Elyse                 Buckeye                9-00.00     2.5



  8 Mahtapene, Adriana           Douglas                9-00.00     1  



  9 Roberts, Whitney             Flagstaff              9-00.00  



  9 Galligan, Camieon            Moon Valley            9-00.00  



 11 Whittington, Nicole          Tempe                  8-06.00  



 11 Daws, April                  Greenway               8-06.00  



 11 Tatum, Jamie                 Prescott               8-06.00  



 11 Fenton, Leslie               Moon Valley            8-06.00  



 11 Hebner, Kerri                Apollo                 8-06.00  



 15 Henstrich, Shannon           Moon Valley            8-06.00  



 17 Noble, Kaley                 Mingus                 8-00.00  



 17 Shaffery, Heather            Moon Valley            8-00.00  



 17 Linski, Michele              Centennial             8-00.00  



 17 Naaktgeborden, Stacey        Flagstaff              8-00.00  



 17 Dunn, Tiffany                Pinnacle               8-00.00  



 17 Rembis, Xmirny               Douglas                8-00.00  



 17 Henson, Alex                 Centennial             8-00.00  



 17 Shambaugh, Alexis            Chaparral              8-00.00  



 17 Brown, Allison               Rincon                 8-00.00  



 17 Hintz, Natalie               Sunrise Mtn.           8-00.00  



 -- Holly, Tiffany               Saguaro                     NH  



 -- Schalliol, Heather           McClintock                  NH  



 -- Hintz, Ashely                Sunrise Mtn.                NH  



 -- Skinner, Ann                 Tempe                       NH  



 -- Alverez, Esenya              Tolleson                    NH  



 -- Gatica, Andrea               Nogales                     NH  



 -- Stringer, Raquel             Prescott                    NH  



 -- Tenan, Julia                 Cat Foothill                NH  



 -- Johnson, Gwenn               Arcadia                     NH  



 -- Bohm, Robyn                  Greenway                    NH  



 -- Rivers, Autumn               Saguaro                     NH  



 



Women Long Jump



============================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 17-05.50              Stephanie Hartz, Sinagua                 



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points



============================================================================



  1 Harden, Crystal              Palo Verde            17-05.00   NWI   10  



  2 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral             17-02.50   NWI    8  



  3 Popejoy, Emily               Sunrise Mtn.          17-00.00   NWI    6  



  4 Johnson, Rachel              Bradshaw Mtn          16-10.75   NWI    5  



  5 Hintz, Ashely                Sunrise Mtn.          16-09.50   NWI    4  



  6 Fallon, Echo                 Cat Foothill          16-05.50   NWI    3  



  7 Lamey, Dahlia                Marana                16-00.25   NWI    2  



  8 Arnold, Jessica              Palo Verde            15-11.75   NWI    1  



  9 Johnson, Brittany            Washington            15-11.25   NWI 



 10 Peterson, Natalie            McClintock            15-10.25   NWI 



 11 Hartz, Stephanie             Sinagua               15-09.25   NWI 



 12 Smith, Elyse                 Buckeye               15-05.00   NWI 



 13 Hester, Ashley               Mohave                15-03.75   NWI 



 14 Charvet, Vicki               Centennial            15-02.25   NWI 



 15 Andrews, Luna                Saguaro               15-02.00   NWI 



 16 Hatch, Leah                  Cactus Shdw           14-11.25   NWI 



 17 Fuller, Lena                 Sunrise Mtn.          14-10.00   NWI 



 18 Webber, Beth                 Page                  14-06.75   NWI 



 18 Slisko, Julie                Coronado              14-06.75   NWI 



 20 Newman, Jennifer             Apollo                14-04.75   NWI 



 20 Ryan, Meaghan                Lake Havasu           14-04.75   NWI 



 22 DelGiorgio, Shannen          Flagstaff             14-03.75   NWI 



 23 Scott, Abby                  Nogales               14-02.00   NWI 



 24 Arner, Kassie                Pinnacle              13-08.50   NWI 



 -- Burke, Kelly                 Cat Foothill                ND   NWI 



 -- Kelner, Courtney             Saguaro                     ND   NWI 



 -- Acklin, Natalie              Prescott                    ND   NWI 



 



Women Triple Jump



============================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 37-10.50              Nina Henson, Sahuaro                     



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points



============================================================================



  1 Harden, Crystal              Palo Verde            [email protected] -1.3   10  



  2 Johnson, Rachel              Bradshaw Mtn          36-05.00  -2.1    8  



  3 Chung, Joanna                Chaparral             36-02.00  -1.1    6  



  4 Hartz, Stephanie             Sinagua               35-03.00  -1.5    5  



  5 Turnbull, Becky              Flagstaff             34-00.50   0.2    4  



  6 Andrews, Luna                Saguaro               33-09.75  -1.3    3  



  7 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mtn.          33-09.00   0.4    2  



  8 Hintz, Ashely                Sunrise Mtn.          33-05.50   0.5    1  



  9 Lee, Michelle                Thunderbird           32-10.00  +0.0 



 10 Newman, Jennifer             Apollo                32-09.50  -1.3 



 11 Charvet, Vicki               Centennial            32-08.50   1.3 



 12 Henson, Alex                 Centennial            32-07.50  -1.8 



 13 Wilson, S.                   Santa Rita            32-06.50   2.0 



 14 Berumen, Rosemary            Mohave                31-10.50  -1.3 



 15 Everett, Kimyisha            Dysart                31-04.50  -1.4 



 16 Trimble, Tiana               Sunrise Mtn.          31-03.00  -0.5 



 17 Smith, Elyse                 Buckeye               30-11.50   1.3 



 18 Trotter, Jasmine             Glendale              30-03.50   0.3 



 18 Blazer, Karly                Cat Foothill          30-03.50  -0.1 



 20 Anderson, Lisa               McClintock            30-02.00   1.2 



 20 Galbraith, Morgan            Cat Foothill          30-02.00   1.3 



 22 Foley, Jessica               Cactus Shdw           30-01.25  -0.6 



 22 Johnson, Raven               McClintock            30-01.25   1.5 



 -- Sabo, Katie                  Prescott                    ND   NWI 



 -- Kelner, Courtney             Saguaro                     ND   NWI 



 -- Burboa, Paulita              Nogales                     ND   NWI 



 -- Holst, Laura                 Lake Havasu                 ND   NWI 



 



Women Shot Put



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 42-00.50              Jennifer McCullough, Greenway            



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Laborin, Melissa             Douglas               40-00.00    10  



  2 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mtn.          39-01.50     8  



  3 Saucedo, Sophia              Tolleson              35-09.25     6  



  4 Gast, Sarah                  Flagstaff             34-04.50     5  



  5 Reece, Danielle              Mohave                34-00.25     4  



  6 Jacobs, Stacey               Greenway              33-11.25     3  



  7 Sutton, Brittany             Apollo                33-05.00     1.5



  7 Robertson, Levise            Cat Foothill          33-05.00     1.5



  9 Galligan, Taralyn            Moon Valley           33-00.50  



 10 Mann, Tina                   Sunnyslope            32-11.75  



 11 Johnson, Raven               McClintock            32-10.00  



 12 Colter, Shauna               Tolleson              32-02.00  



 12 Milladge, K.                 Desert View           32-02.00  



 14 Hall, Amy                    Mohave                32-00.00  



 15 Filleman, Dixie              Sinagua               31-11.75  



 16 Mautz, Leighla               Sunnyslope            31-10.75  



 17 Trupp, Tricia                Centennial            31-08.00  



 18 Scott, Chelsea               Saguaro               31-07.00  



 19 Speer, Katie                 Thunderbird           31-02.00  



 20 Begay, Felissa               Page                  31-01.25  



 21 Foley, Katie                 Chaparral             31-01.00  



 22 Martin, V.                   Desert View           31-00.25  



 23 Anderson, Lisa               McClintock            30-05.00  



 24 Metzger, Jamie               Agua Fria             29-09.75  



 25 Sagbakken, Ingivil           Marana                29-02.25  



 26 Le Maux, Bri                 Palo Verde            27-05.00  



 -- Branch, Christina            Coconino                    ND  



 



Women Discus Throw



=======================================================================



  2001 Champ: @ 135-01              Dana Posey, Independence                   



    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points



=======================================================================



  1 Gast, Sarah                  Flagstaff            124-00.00    10  



  2 Laborin, Melissa             Douglas              118-05.00     8  



  3 Johnson, Marisa              Sunrise Mtn.         117-10.00     6  



  4 Trupp, Tricia                Centennial           115-09.00     5  



  5 Foley, Katie                 Chaparral            112-04.00     4  



  6 Colter, Shauna               Tolleson             112-01.00     3  



  7 Galligan, Taralyn            Moon Valley          111-11.00     2  



  8 Hall, Amy                    Mohave               107-00.00     1  



  9 Branham, Kelly               Apache Jct           102-01.00  



 10 Metzger, Jamie               Agua Fria            100-08.00  



 11 Phillips, Syb                Cactus                99-09.00  



 12 Isham, D'Vonne               Tolleson              99-08.00  



 13 Celaya, Grizelda             Douglas               99-06.00  



 14 Jacobs, Stacey               Greenway              99-02.00  



 15 Filleman, Dixie              Sinagua               97-06.00  



 16 LaBelle, Danya               Thunderbird           96-03.00  



 16 Begay, Felissa               Page                  96-03.00  



 18 Close, Tara                  Prescott              94-07.00  



 19 Wilkinson, Kaylee            Greenway              93-04.00  



 20 Reyes, Cathy                 Agua Fria             92-04.00  



 21 Daniel, Sarah                Arcadia               92-02.00  



 22 Shassetz, Kim                Rincon                91-07.00  



 23 Mautz, Leighla               Sunnyslope            91-03.00  



 24 Clement, Janet               Chinle                88-06.00  



 25 Schmidt, Rachel              Flagstaff             86-10.00  



 26 Le Maux, Bri                 Palo Verde            81-04.00  



 27 Danley, Lisa                 Lake Havasu           64-04.00  



 







Arizona State Meet

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001