Results: Boys - Girls
Best Marks - performances qualifying
for DyeStat Elite 2002 outdoor national
ranking
Event Mark By
B-800 1:52.36 Burton, Matthew, 2002, Prescott AZ
B-PV 15' 0 Glenn, Brandon, 2003, Mountain Pointe AZ
G-100H 14.34 Cluff, Jaime, 2002, Scottsdale Chr. AZ
G-PV 12' 6 Morgan, Katie, 2004, Corona del Sol AZ
results from AZtrackstats.com,
the web site for Arizona news
Boys
Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Thomas, Joe Tombstone 11.09 NWI 2 Harris, Troy Desert Vista 11.09 NWI 3 House, Marcus Centennial 11.24 NWI 4 Hilbe, Mike Alhambra 11.60 NWI -- Belvedo, Jeff Globe FS NWI Men 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Thomas, Joe Tombstone 22.07 NWI 2 Haynes, Bryan Centennial 22.54 NWI 3 Harris, Troy Desert Vista 22.71 NWI 4 Hilbe, Mike Hamilton 23.11 NWI 5 Blanco, Marco SAH 23.36 NWI 6 Belvedo, Jeff Globe 23.38 NWI 7 Morgan, Ryan Fountain Hil 23.91 NWI Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hilbe, Mike Hamilton 49.26 2 Thomas, Joe Tombstone 49.77 3 Overton, Rodney Alhambra 50.26 4 Brower, Jeremie Flowing Well 50.87 5 Morgan, Ryan Fountain Hil 52.20 -- Jones, Nate Cat Foothill NT -- Randolph, Marlin Millennium NT Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Burton, Matt Prescott 1:52.36 2 Johnson, Alex Brophy 1:54.98 3 Stratton, Mike IRON 1:55.98 4 Botma, Adam Valley Chris 1:56.73 5 Randolph, Marlin Agua Fria 1:58.96 6 Behrens, Joe Payson 2:00.86 7 Kall, JP Gilbert 2:02.25 8 Dagel, Tim SAH 2:02.42 Men 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clark, Ben Prescott 4:20.63 2 Segay, Gordon Window Rock 4:30.72 3 Eid, Ben Millennium 4:33.46 4 Murrieta, Abraham Alhambra 4:36.84 5 Yost, Mark Chino Valley 4:38.55 Men 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harmon, Johnathan Holbrook 9:33.89 2 Duot, Aleer Gilbert 9:39.37 3 Smith, Billy Deer Valley 9:42.43 4 Segay, Gordon Window Rock 9:58.74 5 Mehlhorn, David Valley Chris 9:59.67 6 Rodiger, Alex Chino Valley 10:10.31 7 Eid, Ben Millennium 10:22.13 8 Eid, Sam Millennium 10:33.48 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Whitter, Tyler Pinnacle 15.31 NWI 2 Hutsel, Chris Rio Rico 15.51 NWI 3 Smith, Shawn Valley Chris 15.70 NWI 4 Hamlett, Kevin Queen Creek 15.73 NWI 5 Mattox, Shimeon Winslow 15.80 NWI 6 Conners, Steven Pima 16.19 NWI Men 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnson, Jake RED 39.22 2 Whitter, Tyler Pinnacle 40.05 3 Vilar, Jaslin Deer Valley 40.09 4 Lemieux, Marc Queen Creek 40.68 5 Conners, Steven Pima 42.35 6 Mortensen, Nate Tempe 43.20 7 Oslter, Nathan Tempe 47.67 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Centennial 42.77 2 Desert Vista 42.94 3 Sahuarita 44.34 4 Round Valley 44.68 5 Pinnacle 44.97 6 Queen Creek 45.11 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Centennial 3:20.52 2 Canyon Del Oro 3:23.81 3 Alhambra 3:24.20 4 Prescott 3:28.29 5 Bisbee 3:32.04 6 Sahuarita 3:34.62 7 Queen Creek 3:35.91 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gilbert 8:05.56 2 Tempe 8:22.01
Girls
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Crudder, Jerita Peoria 12.60 NWI
2 Smith, Kelly Chino Valley 13.17 NWI
3 Steinke, Brandy Globe 13.27 NWI
4 Harden, Ashley Tombstone 13.40 NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Crudder, Jerita Peoria 25.98 NWI
2 Harvey, Tyeshia Nogales 26.43 NWI
3 Dolan, Debbie Valley Chris 26.45 NWI
4 Smith, Audria Pima 26.67 NWI
5 Smith, Kelly Chino Valley 27.23 NWI
6 Steinke, Brandy Globe 27.51 NWI
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvey, Tyeshia Nogales 57.41
2 Hines, Alisha Hamilton 58.60
3 Smith, Audria Pima 59.05
4 Marshall, Nicole Queen Creek 1:00.44
5 Cameron, Michelle Scott. Chris 1:00.64
6 Splittberger, Shelly Deer Valley 1:01.38
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hardt, Whitney Payson 2:18.33
2 Butcher, Andrea Deer Valley 2:20.13
3 Onate, Danielle Safford 2:21.54
4 Grisebla, Montana Flowing Well 2:22.73
5 Bailey, Julie-Anne Valley Chris 2:22.74
6 Bennette, Brooke Round Valley 2:25.86
7 Ragland, Savannah Chino Valley 2:30.94
8 Collett, Christina Tombstone 2:32.27
9 Comb, Felicia Window Rock 2:34.89
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Latimer, Ariel Mingus 5:07.98
2 Falor, Annie Flagstaff 5:12.14
3 Mork, Ellen Flowing Well 5:17.49
4 Comb, Felicia Window Rock 5:39.06
5 Sanders, Tiffany Pima 5:57.93
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brice, Bonnie Pima 13:07.76
-- Falor, Annie Flagstaff NT
-- Mork, Ellen Flowing Well NT
-- Begay, Virginia Window Rock NT
-- Comb, Felicia Window Rock NT
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cluff, Jaime Scott. Chris 14.34 NWI
2 Perry, Kelsey Centennial 15.57 NWI
3 Nevitt, Nicole Queen Creek 15.70 NWI
4 Emmett, Carrie Flowing Well 16.21 NWI
5 Lunt, Denise Pima 17.56 NWI
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nevitt, Nicole Queen Creek 46.89
2 Perry, Kelsey Centennial 47.00
3 Roose, Chrissy Gilbert 47.78
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Valley Christian 49.40
2 Payson 52.46
3 Queen Creek 52.72
4 Chino Valley 53.64
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Queen Creek 4:10.06
2 Payson 4:10.87
3 Tombstone 4:12.85
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Flowing Wells 9:47.33
2 Flagstaff 9:48.72
3 Payson 10:00.77
4 Chino Valley 10:39.66
Women High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harden, Crystal Palo Verde 4-10.00 2 Weible, Kristine UNA 4-08.00 3 Ping, Kassandra UNA 4-08.00 -- Morris, Becky UNA NH -- Galbraith, Morgan Cat Foothill NH -- Ferguson, Kailee Safford NH -- Turnbull, Becky Flagstaff NH -- Harrison, Shannon Chino Valley NH Women Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Morgan, Katie Corona Del S 12-06.00 2 McMullin, Toria Gilbert 11-00.00 3 Rockwell, Delaney Scott. Chris 10-06.00 4 Degomez, Sierra Flagstaff 10-06.00 5 McWorthy, Tera Queen Creek 10-06.00 6 Kirchberger, Holly Flowing Well 10-00.00 7 Trayler, Becky Desert Mtn. 9-06.00 8 Hanenburg, Whitney Valley Chris 9-00.00 8 Piazza, Nancy Centennial 9-00.00 10 Horton, Ashley Queen Creek 8-06.00 -- Onate, Janelle Queen Creek NH -- Davis, Amy Payson NH -- Dickerson, Lauren Westwood NH -- Foster, Jackie Winslow NH -- Whittington, Nicole Tempe NH -- Hualde, Beth Corona Del S NH -- Lang, Michelle Desert Vista NH -- Aleman, Marita Corona Del S NH -- Ashton, Karli Queen Creek NH -- Dahl, Lindsay Cat Foothill NH Women Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Harden, Crystal Palo Verde 17-11.75 NWI 2 Garnett, Stephanie Winslow 17-08.00 NWI 3 Johnson, Rachel Bradshaw Mtn 17-03.00 NWI 4 McWorthy, Tera Queen Creek 16-08.50 NWI 5 Crudder, Jerita Peoria 16-05.50 NWI 6 Bennette, Brooke Round Valley 15-01.00 NWI -- Smith, Audria Pima ND NWI Women Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Harden, Crystal Palo Verde 37-05.25 NWI 2 Johnson, Rachel Bradshaw Mtn 35-08.50 NWI 3 McWorthy, Tera Queen Creek 34-01.00 NWI 4 Garnett, Stephanie Winslow 33-11.50 NWI 5 Ping, Kassandra UNA 33-03.75 NWI -- Bennette, Brooke Round Valley ND NWI Women Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amete, Michelle Queen Creek 39-00.25 2 Foster, Jackie Winslow 36-03.50 3 Barerra, Katie Benson 36-02.00 4 Furnas, Jade SKY 35-10.50 5 Hicks, Jessica KING 35-04.50 6 Valenzuela, Jade Ajo 35-04.25 7 Fleener, Mindy CD 35-03.00 8 Nevitt, Rochelle Queen Creek 34-10.50 9 Drake, Rebecca Bisbee 34-07.75 10 Black, Alexis Queen Creek 33-06.75 11 Shisslak, Sara Bisbee 32-08.50 12 Harrison, Shannon Chino Valley 31-08.50 Women Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Drake, Rebecca Bisbee 128-01.00 2 Shisslak, Sara Bisbee 118-03.00 3 Barerra, Katie Benson 117-05.00 4 Amete, Michelle Queen Creek 112-03.00 5 Black, Alexis Queen Creek 111-08.00 6 Nevitt, Rochelle Queen Creek 106-05.00 7 Foster, Jackie Winslow 105-02.00 8 Bainden, Katy Round Valley 103-03.00 9 Furnas, Jade SKY 97-01.00 10 Harrison, Shannon Chino Valley 76-09.00 -- Valenzuela, Jade Ajo ND
Men High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Robinson, Karl Pinnacle 6-04.00 2 Stratton, Mike IRON 6-00.00 3 Madrid, Mike St. Johns 5-10.00 4 Hamlett, Kevin Queen Creek 5-08.00 -- Van Orden, Aubrey Prescott NH -- Johnson, Kyle Cat Foothill NH -- Stevens, Aaron Desert View NH Men Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Glenn, Brandon Westview 15-00.00 2 Mays, Mike Flagstaff 14-06.00 3 O'Day, Kasey Greenway 14-06.00 4 Mitchell, Curtis Queen Creek 14-00.00 5 Muns, Casey Moon Valley 14-00.00 6 Cassuto, Alex Payson 13-06.00 7 Whaley, Jon Corona Del S 13-06.00 8 Good, Kade Safford 13-06.00 8 Fraley, Eric Valley Chris 13-06.00 10 Dolk, Steve Corona Del S 13-06.00 11 Stickworth, Oliver Cdo 13-00.00 11 Pond, Bobby Flowing Well 13-00.00 11 Patton, Nick Winslow 13-00.00 -- Madrid, Michael St. Johns NH -- Ziminsky, Adam Corona Del S NH -- Bluth, Lynden Corona Del S NH -- Belnap, Levi Queen Creek NH -- Mortensen, Nate Tempe NH -- Hammon, Jacob Brophy NH -- Compton, Chris Centennial NH -- Poe, Rudy Cat Foothill NH Men Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Marshall, Danny Hamilton 22-09.75 NWI 2 Andrews, Dashalle Hamilton 22-06.50 NWI 3 Turner, Sam Safford 22-03.75 NWI 4 Payne, Markese Santa Cruz 22-03.50 NWI 5 Conners, Steven Pima 20-11.00 NWI 6 Lopez, Chris Safford 19-04.00 NWI -- Morgan, Mike Hamilton ND NWI Men Triple Jump ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Marshall, Danny Hamilton 45-08.75 NWI 2 Andrews, Dashalle Hamilton 44-03.00 NWI 3 Turner, Sam Safford 44-02.50 NWI 4 Ehcer, Ryan SKY 42-01.00 NWI 5 Allen, Josh Flowing Well 41-08.25 NWI 6 Lopez, Chris Safford 41-06.00 NWI 7 O'Donnal, Kevin Safford 41-05.25 NWI 8 Harrison, Chris Canyon St. A 41-00.75 NWI -- Morgan, Mike Hamilton ND NWI Men Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Voss, Jason Valley Chris 52-08.75 2 Broco, Joseph Globe 46-01.25 3 Nielsen, Zac Centennial 45-11.75 4 Kohrs, Robert Brophy 43-08.00 5 Ehcer, Ryan SKY 43-02.00 6 Johnston, Kevin Queen Creek 41-10.00 7 Smith, Cole SKY 38-07.50 -- Rice, Colin Flagstaff ND Men Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Voss, Jason Valley Chris 171-09.00 2 Nielsen, Zac Centennial 153-09.00 3 Holmes, Kenny SKY 149-04.00 4 Smith, Cole SKY 147-06.00 5 Kohrs, Robert Brophy 139-09.00 6 Mortensen, Nate Tempe 136-09.00 7 Eager, TJ Round Valley 135-04.00 8 Zurowski, Brian SKY 131-07.00 9 Hohnson, Kevin Queen Creek 110-11.00 -- Brisco, Josh Cat Foothill ND
DyeStat Arizona
|