results from Arkansas
TrackStats
Boys - Girls
Boys
ARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPSARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL CROSS
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2001
AGRI PARK, UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS, FAYETTEVILLE, ARKANSAS
Weather: 70�, heavby overcast, very humid, calm to 10 mp from north
Course: Grass and dirt, some hills, wet from overnight rain
Results: Courtesy of Arkansas Activities Association
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC AAAA 11:30 a.m.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Googs, Quincy 9 J. A. Fair 16:55.33 1
2 Helmick, Steven 12 Robinson 17:15.52
3 Petrancosta, Chris 11 Hot Springs 17:36.09 2
4 Tubach, Nate 12 Siloam Springs 17:41.26 3
5 Smith, Markita 11 J. A. Fair 17:43.93 4
6 Munro, Taylor 11 Vilonia 17:50.83 5
7 Hanson, Lucas 12 Hot Springs 17:52.27 6
8 Hendrix, James 12 Siloam Springs 18:07.15 7
9 Rannals, Johnny 12 Greene County Tech 18:14.15 8
10 Haney, Daniel 10 Arkadelphia 18:16.96
11 Davis Jr., Calvin 11 Monticello 18:19.89 9
12 Richmond, Nick 9 Monticello 18:22.44 10
13 Gonzalez, Jose 12 Greene County Tech 18:32.96 11
14 Bishop, Thomas 10 J. A. Fair 18:37.57 12
15 Arrison, Chris 11 HSLS 18:38.24 13
16 Kinney, Bradley 11 Alma 18:38.71 14
17 Brown, Bret 11 J. A. Fair 18:39.82 15
18 Dees, Tyler 10 Siloam Springs 18:40.65 16
19 Leetch, Erik 12 Siloam Springs 18:43.14 17
20 Shelton, Joe 11 Monticello 18:50.87 18
21 Gilmore, Brandon 10 J. A. Fair 18:51.41 19
22 Denson, Nathaniel 10 Monticello 18:51.82 20
23 Petton, Andy 9 Siloam Springs 18:54.75 21
24 Coghlan, Jim 11 Vilonia 18:55.18 22
25 Morrow, Carl 10 Vilonia 18:56.75 23
26 Benfer, Josh 11 HSLS 19:01.14 24
27 Checketts, Whitney 11 Siloam Springs 19:02.65 25
28 Pabin, Dennis 9 Vilonia 19:03.93 26
29 Parker, Wayland 12 Greenwood 19:10.41
30 Sik Ko, Yong 10 Greene County Tech 19:14.91 27
31 Davis, Jason 10 Greene County Tech 19:15.71 28
32 Padgett, Mitch 10 Siloam Springs 19:17.51 29
33 Brady, Brad 10 Hot Springs 19:18.06 30
34 Freeman, Tyler 11 Hot Springs 19:18.40 31
35 Cooney, Kenneth 11 J. A. Fair 19:18.83 32
36 Wessel, Nathan 10 Alma 19:19.53 33
37 Ferguson, Aaron 10 Greene County Tech 19:23.76 34
38 Lang, Richard 11 Vilonia 19:25.23 35
39 Barr, David 12 HSLS 19:34.08 36
40 Wood, Matt 10 Monticello 19:37.73 37
41 Wader, James 11 Vilonia 19:39.31 38
42 Holman, Tom 10 Batesville 19:42.16
43 Ross, J.C. 9 Crossett 19:47.65
44 Davis, Brandon 9 Greene County Tech 19:51.68 39
45 Poole, Russell 11 Crossett 19:59.94
46 Clem, Kyle 9 HSLS 20:07.49 40
47 Hennessey, Kyle 10 Harrison 20:10.96 41
48 Stolz, Shane 10 Harrison 20:12.66 42
49 Hudson, Richard 12 Harrison 20:12.99 43
50 Smith, Preston 9 Vilonia 20:21.42 44
51 Gonia, Mark 11 Vilonia 20:24.15 45
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC AAAA
52 Allen, Cody 9 Vilonia 20:26.24 46
53 Moustafa, Malaz 9 HSLS 20:27.09 47
54 Alexander, Jed 10 HSLS 20:38.29 48
55 McLean, David 9 Harrison 20:39.74 49
56 Tschneke, Robert 12 Hot Springs 20:45.82 50
57 Davenport, Justin 10 Hot Springs 20:48.84 51
58 Oxford, Corey 11 Robinson 20:53.16
59 Slay, Drew 11 HSLS 20:56.10 52
60 Harris, James 12 Siloam Springs 20:56.87 53
61 Johnson, Brent 9 Crossett 21:04.56
62 Creed, Josh 10 Monticello 21:06.20 54
63 Dabney, Kelley 11 Monticello 21:06.54 55
64 Kinslow, Chris 12 Greenwood 21:07.01
65 Wilson, Joe 9 Harrison 21:07.54 56
66 Davis, Berney 12 Alma 21:24.07 57
67 Meinardus, Joel 11 Alma 21:29.90 58
68 Collins, Stefon 12 Monticello 21:41.93 59
69 Tapia, Noel 12 Alma 21:42.59 60
70 Thompson, Chris 12 Harrison 22:07.24 61
71 Sterling, Chase 11 Hot Springs 22:37.42 62
72 Newman, Jared 10 Monticello 22:50.27 63
73 Boss, Anthony 9 Crossett 23:11.30
74 Duncan, Robert 10 Hot Springs 23:11.64 64
75 Chitwood, Dustin 11 Alma 24:35.44 65
76 Hankins, Chris 12 Arkadelphia 24:58.03
77 Keener, Brad 9 Harrison 25:34.73 66
78 Womack, Buck 11 Hot Springs 25:38.39 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 J. A. Fair 51 1 4 12 15 19 32
Total Time: 1:30:48.06
Average: 18:09.62
2 Siloam Springs 64 3 7 16 17 21 25 29
53
Total Time: 1:32:06.95
Average: 18:25.39
3 Monticello 94 9 10 18 20 37 54 55
59 63
Total Time: 1:34:02.75
Average: 18:48.55
4 Greene County Tech 108 8 11 27 28 34 39
Total Time: 1:34:41.49
Average: 18:56.30
5 Vilonia 111 5 22 23 26 35 38 44
45 46
Total Time: 1:34:11.92
Average: 18:50.39
6 Hot Springs 119 2 6 30 31 50 51 62
64 67
Total Time: 1:34:50.64
Average: 18:58.13
7 Hot Springs, Lakeside 160 13 24 36 40 47 48 52
Total Time: 1:37:48.04
Average: 19:33.61
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC AAAA
8 Alma 222 14 33 57 58 60 65
Total Time: 1:42:34.80
Average: 20:30.96
9 Harrison 231 41 42 43 49 56 61 66
Total Time: 1:42:23.89
Average: 20:28.78
Girls
ARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPSARKANSAS HIGH SCHOOL CROSS
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2001
AGRI PARK, UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS, FAYETTEVILLE, ARKANSAS
Weather: 70�, heavby overcast, very humid, calm to 10 mp from north
Course: Grass and dirt, some hills, wet from overnight rain
Results: Courtesy of Arkansas Athletics Association
Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC 4A GIRLS Noon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cross, Candice 12 Crossett 15:38.53 1
2 Miller, Dianne 10 Siloam Springs 15:43.52 2
3 Dodson, Tiffany 12 Harrison 16:12.36 3
4 Brown, Shannon 9 Searcy 16:17.19
5 McBride, Natasha 12 Siloam Springs 16:24.47 4
6 Robertson, Allyson 12 Watson Chapel 16:30.77 5
7 Greene, Brianna 9 Harrison 16:32.90 6
8 Knight, Brittany 10 Vilonia 16:40.22 7
9 Davis, Rebecca 10 Siloam Springs 16:51.93 8
10 McBride, Heidi 12 Siloam Springs 16:58.29 9
11 Halsted, Jessalyn 10 Harrison 17:12.57 10
12 McBride, Stephanie 10 Siloam Springs 17:17.64 11
13 Robinson, Jessica 11 Vilonia 17:27.82 12
14 Webb, Lauren 10 H S Lakeside 17:38.80 13
15 Greene, Adrianna 9 Harrison 17:40.18 14
16 Risley, Nicole 11 Harrison 17:41.94 15
17 Clements, Phalyan 10 Vilonia 17:42.96 16
18 Williams, Brooke 10 Harrison 17:46.93 17
19 Walden, Rachael 11 Batesville 17:58.25
20 Bailey, Kyla 11 Vilonia 18:05.84 18
21 Hubbard, Jaynan 10 Siloam Springs 18:15.69 19
22 Hubbard, Katie 12 Siloam Springs 18:21.91 20
23 Tapprich, Amanda 9 Harrison 18:26.34 21
24 Reed, Megan 9 Harrison 18:29.50 22
25 Blake, Marie 12 Siloam Springs 18:54.43 23
26 Rhodes, Sarah 11 Watson Chapel 18:58.29 24
27 Moore, Beth 9 Monticello 18:59.65
28 Ford, Brittany 9 Vilonia 19:03.87 25
29 Marks, Camesha 12 Watson Chapel 19:04.73 26
30 Shockey, Jessica 10 Arkadelphia 19:05.70
31 Gaines, Cathryn 10 Vilonia 19:08.14 27
32 Beebe, Kate 10 H S Lakeside 19:10.94 28
33 Butts, Lindsey 11 Siloam Springs 19:11.92 29
34 Vanhook, Krystal 9 Watson Chapel 19:28.61 30
35 Christofferson, Kindy 11 Arkadelphia 19:29.31
36 Wallace, Shannon 11 Hot Springs 19:30.34 31
37 Kramarek, Maja 11 Monticello 19:37.49
38 Simonovich, Nina 9 H S Lakeside 19:41.38 32
39 Himmler, Paige 10 Vilonia 19:45.20 33
40 Hopkins, Morgan 9 Vilonia 19:48.60 34
41 Dorn, Dominique 10 Watson Chapel 20:00.35 35
42 Schafer, Brittney 12 Vilonia 20:01.01 36
43 Haygood, Megan 12 Arkadelphia 20:01.60
44 Loupe, Andrea 12 Crossett 20:16.54 37
45 Brewer, Stephanie 10 H S Lakeside 20:26.38 38
46 Martin, Hattie 9 Harrison 20:34.01 39
47 Moore, Mallory 10 Arkadelphia 20:35.87
48 Meyer, Mallory 10 Hot Springs 20:42.24 40
49 Reilly, Hannah 11 Hot Springs 20:47.44 41
50 Ridgeway, Allie 11 Hot Springs 20:58.33 42
51 Couch, Jackie 10 Hot Springs 21:04.54 43
....Event 3 Girls 4k Run CC AAAA GIRLS
52 Walsh, Erin 11 Crossett 21:17.79 44
53 Reilly, Ann 9 Hot Springs 21:23.04 45
54 Andrews, Dana 9 Crossett 21:41.93 46
55 Anthony, Codi 9 H S Lakeside 22:16.49 47
56 Farrar, Lara 12 H S Lakeside 22:18.41 48
57 Reed, Brandy 10 Hot Springs 23:05.16 49
58 Herrold, Megan 10 H S Lakeside 23:08.08 50
59 Reinbolt, Brittany 12 Searcy 24:09.39
60 Martin, Danielle 10 Crossett 24:38.18 51
61 White, Krista 10 H S Lakeside 24:48.59 52
62 Reinbolt, Bethany 9 Searcy 25:01.45
63 Martin, Krista 10 Crossett 25:02.78 53
64 Peret, Ioana 12 Hot Springs 25:04.09 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
*8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Siloam Springs 34 2 4 8 9 11 19 20
23 29
Total Time: 1:23:15.85
Average: 16:39.17
2 Harrison 48 3 6 10 14 15 17 21
22 39
Total Time: 1:25:19.95
Average: 17:03.99
3 Vilonia 78 7 12 16 18 25 27 33
34 36
Total Time: 1:29:00.71
Average: 17:48.15
4 Watson Chapel 120 5 24 26 30 35
Total Time: 1:34:02.75
Average: 18:48.55
5 H S Lakeside 158 13 28 32 38 47 48 50
52
Total Time: 1:39:13.99
Average: 19:50.80
6 Crossett 179 1 37 44 46 51 53
Total Time: 1:43:32.97
Average: 20:42.60
7 Hot Springs 197 31 40 41 42 43 45 49
54
Total Time: 1:43:02.89
Average: 20:36.58
Arkansas State Meet
|