|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DyeStat Pennsylvania |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3/31/01 at Coatesville PA PA Track & Field
|
100 Meters |
School |
Time |
C. Nwaneshuidu |
Pennwd |
12.99 |
Jannea Brodgeford |
U.Darby |
13.09 |
Tiffany Mitchell |
H-Horsh. |
13.53 |
Ashley Morris |
Girls H.S |
13.63 |
Stephanie Logan |
Card. D. |
13.89 |
Jessica Starace |
A. Ryan |
14.02 |
200 meters |
||
Brooke Wolfe |
Pennrdge |
26.41 |
C. Nwaneshuida |
Pennwd |
26.98 |
Amanda Guthridge |
Sp-Ford |
27.05 |
Marci Burns |
G.Mercy |
27.91 |
Lindsay Patterson |
Down. |
27.98 |
Vanessa Powell |
Girls H. |
28.12 |
400 meters |
||
Brooke Wolfe |
Pennrdge |
60.52 |
Maressa Pinzini |
Chelten. |
60.81 |
Kristin Loutzenhiser |
Sp-Ford |
61.28 |
Angie Oswald |
Coatesv. |
61.89 |
Rachel Johnson |
Girls H. |
62.92 |
Mylene Kershner |
Conest. |
63.90 |
800 meters |
||
Danielle Rodgers |
Pennwd |
2:17.82 |
Meghan O'Neil |
Sp-Ford |
2:18.18 |
Julie Opet |
Radnor |
2:19.48 |
Erin O'Doherty |
U.Darby |
2:19.62 |
Kim Malcolm |
VMA |
2:21.44 |
Rachel Giannascoli |
Haverfd |
2:21.89 |
1600 meters |
||
Julia Pudlin |
Baldwin |
5:01.49 |
Paige Miller |
Wissh. |
5:09.94 |
Colleen Flanagan |
Radnor |
5:14.42 |
Christin Egan |
VMA |
5:14.62 |
Fiana York |
Haverfd |
5:16.58 |
Molly Mauer |
L.Merion |
5:23.89 |
3200 meters |
||
Julia Pudlin |
Baldwin |
10:38.37 |
Erin Franklin |
Wissah. |
11:28.93 |
Molly Mauer |
L.Merion |
11:33.23 |
Kelly O'Connell |
Coatesv. |
11:39.77 |
Lauren Saulino |
Chelten. |
11:40.24 |
Karli Kotulka |
State C. |
12:15.74 |
100 Hurdles |
||
Jackie Clarhaut |
A.Ryan |
15.93 |
Lauren Pringle |
Susq. |
15.94 |
Janelle Kostishion |
Pennrdge |
16.67 |
Joy Myers |
Oxford |
16.73 |
Valerie Ramirez |
A.Ryan |
17.10 |
Krista Ramirez |
H-Horsh. |
17.20 |
300 Hurdles |
||
Danielle Rodgers |
Pennwd |
47.13 |
Kiley MacDonald |
U.Darby |
47.14 |
Janelle Kostishion |
Pennrdge |
48.77 |
Lauren Pringle |
Susq. |
49.10 |
Angie Oswald |
Coatesv. |
49.71 |
Allie Grubb |
Down. |
49.74 |
Shot Put |
Distance |
|
Enjoli Edwards |
Central |
40'3" |
Jackie Plunkett |
McDev. |
37'1/2" |
Pam Kessler |
Wm.Ten. |
36'8" |
Kathy Donovan |
VMA |
33'3 1/2" |
Katie Link |
U.Darby |
33'3" |
Heather Allen |
Haverfor. |
32'4" |
Discus |
||
Jackie Plunkett |
McDevitt |
113'5" |
Kathy Hallet |
VMA |
104'11" |
Megan Thorpe |
S.Haven |
95'11" |
Katie Barker |
Baldwin |
95'1" |
Steph Klaus |
State C. |
94.8" |
Shannon Grassano |
S.Haven |
94'7" |
Javelin |
||
Anne Bobiak |
VMA |
146'4" |
Amanda Cavitt |
Sp-Ford |
108'10" |
Lisa Hopey |
State C. |
108'8" |
Carrie Pyle |
Down. |
98'3" |
Ann O'Donnell |
St.Haven |
98'2" |
Pole Vault |
Height |
|
Michelle Ezzie |
U.Darby |
10'6" |
Dana Gioia |
State C. |
9'6" |
Kara Tilghman |
Greenwd |
8'6" |
Meredith Curek |
Pennrdge |
8'6" |
Christina Jones |
Sp-Ford |
8'6" |
Kelly Schailey |
Nesh. |
8'0" |
High Jump |
||
Candice Bullard |
Perk.V. |
5'2" |
Liz Moskus |
Nesh. |
5'2" |
Lauren Pringle |
Susq. |
5'2" |
Amber Strouse |
State C. |
5'0" |
Jennifer Thompson |
Baldwin |
4'10" |
Danielle McGuire Bethany Smith |
Ryan Wissah. |
4'8" 4'8" |
Long Jump |
||
Farren Benson |
Chester |
18'1 �" |
Jessica Davis |
Wissah. |
17'2 1/2" |
Kristin Malloy |
Nesh. |
16'9 1/4" |
Denise Tetkowski |
Ryan |
16'7" |
Selena Porter |
Norrist. |
15'10 1/2 |
Dana Gioia |
State C. |
15'6 3/4" |
Triple Jump |
||
Farren Benson |
Chester |
36'5 1/2" |
Angela Jones |
W.Phila. |
34' 10" |
Kelly Whaley |
Wm.Tn. |
33'9 _" |
Jessie Bindyke |
Baldwin |
33' 1" |
Candice Bullard |
Perk.V. |
33' 1" |
Kelli Brown |
U.Darby |
32'2 1/2" |
4 X 100 |
Time |
|
Nazareth Academy |
51.93 |
|
Wissahickon |
52.01 |
|
Arch. Ryan |
52.13 |
|
Chester |
52.16 |
|
Downingtown |
53.06 |
|
State College |
53.07 |
4 X 400 |
||
Central |
4:09.54 |
|
Chester |
4:09.83 |
|
William Tennent |
4:10:29 |
|
Upper Darby |
4:11.36 |
|
Nazareth Academy |
4:12.20 |
|
Norristown |
4:14.57 |
4 X 800 |
||
Villa Maria Academy |
9:48.59 |
|
Wissahickon |
9:49.93 |
|
Nazareth Academy |
9:52.93 |
|
Spring-Ford |
9:53.47 |
|
William Tennent |
9:58.57 |
|
Gwyn. Mercey Acad. |
10:03.04 |
Distance Medley |
||
Cheltenham |
13:00.66 |
|
Great Valley |
13:13.24 |
|
State College |
13:22.11 |
|
Central |
13:41.30 |
|
Upper Darby |
14:21.00 |
|
Return to PA Coaches Classic page
This web site is edited and published ©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001 |