Feb 6-10, 2001 at Episcopal HS, Alexandria VA
Patriot District
Frank Francois doubles in 35.70 and 1:05.16 MR; Garrett Brickner
triples in jumps; Alexandra VanHeuven doubles in 8.59 and 37-9.25
B-55: 6.51 MR -- Richards, Ron, 2001, Hayfield VA
B-300: 35.7 -- Francois, Frank, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
B-300: 35.71 -- Richards, Ron, 2001, Hayfield VA
B-500: 1:05.16 MR -- Francois, Frank, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
B-500: 1:07.24 -- Nunn, Timothy, 2003, T.C. Williams VA
B-500: 1:08.49 -- Richards, Ron, 2001, Hayfield VA
B-1000: 2:34.93 -- Judge, Jimmy, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
B-Mile: 4:26.01 c -- Snead, L.A., 2001, Robinson VA
B-TJ: 44' 4.75 -- Brickner, Garrett, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
B-TJ: 44' 2.25 -- Smith, Chris, 2001, T.C. Williams VA
B-SP: 53' 8.5 -- Meckelson, Kellen, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
G-55: 7.3 MR -- Morris, Junique, 2002, T.C. Williams VA
G-55: 7.34 -- Chitty, Shehara, 2001, Robinson VA
G-300: 41.92 -- Adams, Shawnette, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
G-500: 1:17.76 -- Shaddrix, Lindsey, 2001, W. Springfield VA
G-500: 1:18.84 -- Adams, Shawnette, 2001, Lake Braddock VA
G-500: 1:19.91 -- Brill, Meredith, 2003, Lake Braddock VA
G-Mile: 5:10.02 c -- Hagan, Maureen, 2002, W. Springfield VA
G-55H: 8.59 -- VanHeuven, Alexandra, 2002, Lake Braddock VA
G-LJ: 17' 4.5 -- Brill, Meredith, 2003, Lake Braddock VA
G-TJ: 37' 9.25 -- VanHeuven, Alexandra, 2002, Lake Braddock VA
G-PV: 10' 0 -- Bennett, Carrie, 2001, Hayfield VA
Notes by Pearl Watts:
Field events held at Episcopal's Halsey Field House on
Tuesday, Feb.
6. Running events held at Episcopal on Saturday, Feb. 10. All running
times
F.A.T.
The Episcopal track is a 220 yard track. All individual running
events were
run in meters. The three relay races were run as 880 yards, one mile and
two
mile relays because of the permanent exchange zones markings and have been
adjusted correspondingly to their metric equivalents.
All scoring for all districts through six places on a 10-8-6-4-2-1
basis.
The top six finishers in all individual events and top three team in
all
relay events for both boys and girls in all four district meets have
automatically qualified for the Northern Region Championships to be held
at
the George Mason University Fieldhouse on Saturday, Feb. 24.
Return
to DyeStat Virginia page
|