Running
Events |
Meet
Records |
9:00 |
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay |
Trenton Central 35.92 - 2000 |
9:15 |
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay |
Camden 31.03 - 2000 |
9:00 |
Freshmen Girls 4x200 |
Campus Magnet 1:48.60 - 2000 |
9:20 |
Freshmen Boys 4x200 |
Thomas Jefferson 1:40.30 - 2000 |
9:50 |
Sophomore Girls 4x200 |
Paul Robeson 1:47.36 - 2000 |
10:10 |
Sophomore Boys 4x200 |
Kellenberg 1:34.93 - 2000 |
10:35 |
Varsity Girls 4x200 trials |
|
10:55 |
Varsity Boys 4x200 trials |
|
11:30 |
Freshmen Girls 4x400 |
Campus Magnet 4:12.47 - 2000 |
12:00 |
Freshmen Boys 4x400 |
South Shore 3:39.17 - 1999 |
12:30 |
Sophomore Girls 4x400 |
Campus Magnet 4:06.60 - 1999 |
1:00 |
Sophomore Boys 4x400 |
South Shore 3:33.62 - 1999 |
1:30 |
Varsity Girls 4x200 final |
Samuel Tilden 1:42.79 - 2000 |
1:35 |
Varsity Boys 4x200 final |
Campus Magnet 1:30.05 - 2000 |
1:40 |
National Anthem &
Marty Glickman presentation |
|
2:00 |
Elite Men's Mile Run |
Mark Carroll, Ireland 3:54.98 - 2000 |
2:10 |
Varsity Boys Invitational Mile |
Dan Tebbano 4:17.90 - 1999 |
2:20 |
Elite Women's Mile |
Regina Jacobs USA 4:21.79 - 2000 |
2:30 |
Varsity Girls Invitational Mile |
Danielle Jelley 5:03.66 - 2000 |
2:40 |
Elite Men's 3000 meters |
Brian Baker 7:55.14 - 1999 |
2:55 |
Elite Women's 3000 meters |
Anne-Malie Lauck 9:11.43 |
3:15 |
Varsity Girls 4x400 |
Samuel Tilden 3:54.86 - 2000 |
3:45 |
Varsity Boys 4x400 |
Campus Magnet 3:19.41 - 2000 |
4:15 |
Varsity Girls 4x800 |
A.P. Randolph 9:16.41 - 2000 |
4:45 |
Varsity Boys 4x800 |
JFK Bellmore 7:55.11 - 2000 |
5:25 |
Varsity Girls Sprint Medley |
A. P. Randolph 4:11.03 - 1999 |
5:55 |
Varsity Boys Sprint Medley |
Paul Robeson 3:30.74 - 2000 |
Field
Events (relays) |
Meet
Records |
9:30 |
Girls Shot Put |
New Rochelle 70-4.75 - 2000 |
9:30 |
Boys Long Jump
followed by Triple Jump |
Camden 42-9.25 - 2000
Msgr McClancy 86-1.5 - 2000 |
9:30 |
Girls Long Jump
followed by Triple Jump |
New Rochelle 31-5.5 - 2000
New Rochelle 67-4.5 - 2000 |
9:30 |
Boys Pole Vault |
Shenendehowa 26-6 - 2000 |
10:15 |
Girls High Jump |
A. P. Randolph 10-2 - 1999
Manhassett 10-2 - 2000 |
11:00 |
Boys Shot Put |
Oceanside 95-6 - 1999 |
11:30 |
Boys High Jump |
Oceanside 12-6 - 1999 |
11:30 |
Girls Pole Vault (indi) |
Amy Leung 8-6 - 2000 |